February 5, 2006 - by
FSU Results From the Pepsi Invitational

Feb. 5, 2006


Recap

Pepsi Invitational Results
Download Free Acrobat Reader

 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 2/5/2006 06:44 PM
Pepsi Invitational – 2/5/2006
University of Florida: Gainesville, Fl
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Provisional: # 6.92
Automatic: @ 6.75
Facility: * 6.60 3/1/1987 Gwen Torrance, Georgia
American: ^ 6.56
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Kerron Auburn 6.80 # 6.85q 1
2 Brooks, Sherri Ann Unattached 6.75 # 6.90q 3
3 Neal, Tangela Unattached 7.10 6.94q 1
4 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.94 6.96q 2
5 Ransom, India Miami 7.00 7.02q 7
6 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.00 7.05q 5
7 Harmon, Donita Fiu 7.09 7.07q 4
7 Charles, Tabia Miami 7.06 7.07q 2
9 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 7.00 7.13q 6
10 Palmer, Nadine Florida 6.90 7.14q 3
11 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 6.95 7.16q 6
12 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.19 7.18q 1
13 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 7.08 7.19q 5
14 Williams, Alyce Florida State 7.15 7.19q 3
15 Grubbs, Quawandis Unattached 6.90 7.19q 2
16 Hamilton, Felicia Georgia 7.03 7.21q 3
17 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.06 7.21q 1
18 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 7.15 7.23q 5
19 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 7.29 7.25 4
20 Hall, Jequita South Florida 7.18 7.25 2
21 Henry, Traci Florida 7.12 7.25 6
22 Lowe, Tangie Georgia 7.09 7.28 3
23 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 7.30 7.29 6
24 Joseph, Zan Florida 7.10 7.30 5
25 Green, LaToya Ucf 7.29 7.31 3
26 Williams, Alycia Florida State 7.27 7.33 2
27 Bailey, Danielle Miami 7.01 7.36 4
28 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 7.20 7.37 1
29 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 7.42 7.38 1
30 Charles, Merline Warner Southern 7.14 7.39 7
31 Walker, Charlene Florida State 7.45 7.39 4
32 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 7.33 7.40 6
33 Massiah, Dana Unattached 7.12 7.42 7
34 Cunningham, Lakendra Florida A&M 7.15 7.46 6
35 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 7.53 7.46 7
36 Maxwell, Maneka Fiu 7.34 7.46 5
37 Daggett, Tiffany Georgia 7.48 7.48 5
38 Crusoe, Olinka Ucf 7.35 7.49 4
39 Thomas, Dione Ucf 7.32 7.54 7
40 Rollins, Tijuana Florida A&M 7.42 7.55 1
41 Record, Tavia Ucf 7.42 7.56 2
42 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 7.35 7.57 3
43 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 7.42 7.59 3
44 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 7.81 7.67 4
45 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 7.59 7.67 6
46 Fortman, Deirdre Unattached 6.93 7.68 4
47 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 7.52 7.70 7
48 Russell, Natasha Florida A&M 7.42 7.74 2
49 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 7.70 7.84 5
50 Andrews, Domonique Florida State 8.00 7.98 2
51 Wiel, Keisha North Florida 7.90 8.63 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 6.92
Automatic: @ 6.75
Facility: * 6.60 3/1/1987 Gwen Torrance, Georgia
American: ^ 6.56
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Kerron Auburn 6.85 6.85# 1
2 Neal, Tangela Unattached 6.94 6.95 1
3 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.05 7.05 1
4 Ransom, India Miami 7.02 7.07 1
5 Harmon, Donita Fiu 7.07 7.08 1
6 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 7.16 7.11 2
7 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.18 7.12 2
8 Palmer, Nadine Florida 7.14 7.13 2
8 Charles, Tabia Miami 7.07 7.13 1
10 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 7.23 7.17 2
11 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 7.13 7.18 1
12 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.21 7.18 2
13 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 7.19 7.19 2
14 Grubbs, Quawandis Unattached 7.19 7.24 2
15 Hamilton, Felicia Georgia 7.21 7.25 2
16 Williams, Alyce Florida State 7.19 7.26 2
— Brooks, Sherri Ann Unattached 6.90 FS 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 24.10
Automatic: @ 23.50
Facility: * 22.99 2/21/1999 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU
American: ^ 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, USA
World: $ 21.89 2/13/1993 Merlene Otty, JAM
NCAA: % 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ponteen, Tiandra Reebok 23.71 23.48@ 1
2 Stewart, Kerron Auburn 23.00 23.58# 1
3 Thomas, Tamara Auburn 24.00 24.21 1
4 Lucas, Josanne Auburn 24.40 24.45 3
5 Kamate, Nene Florida 24.90 24.56 5
6 Palmer, Nadine Florida 24.30 24.58 2
7 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 24.18 24.60 2
8 McLeggon, Dominique Florida 24.50 24.71 4
9 Williams, Alycia Florida State 24.63 24.80 1
10 Williams, Alyce Florida State 24.32 24.83 3
11 David, Abigail Florida 25.00 25.11 6
12 Charles, Tabia Miami 25.60 25.14 7
13 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 25.38 25.25 7
14 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 24.92 25.27 5
15 Henry, Traci Florida 25.00 25.31 5
16 Hamilton, Felicia Georgia 24.20 25.53 2
17 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 25.70 25.57 8
18 Lowe, Tangie Georgia 25.00 25.60 5
19 Raf, Kia Florida 25.50 25.62 7
20 Cunningham, Lakendra Florida A&M 24.89 25.66 4
21 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 25.50 25.67 7
22 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 24.90 25.71 4
22 Legree, LaToya Florida State 25.30 25.71 6
24 Grubbs, Quawandis Unattached 24.07 25.72 3
25 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 25.41 25.77 7
26 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 25.29 25.96 6
27 Maxwell, Maneka Fiu 25.26 26.23 6
28 Green, LaToya Ucf 26.00 26.25 8
29 Daggett, Tiffany Georgia 25.60 26.72 7
30 Estime, Debbie Miami 25.80 27.07 8
31 Sindija, Lea Miami 26.50 28.51 8
— Joseph, Zan Florida 25.10 DQ 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 54.70
Automatic: @ 52.70
Facility: * 52.42 1/30/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
American: ^ 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, USA
World: $ 49.59 3/7/1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
NCAA: % 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ponteen, Tiandra Reebok 52.40 52.35* 1
2 James, Markita Auburn 53.80 52.77# 1
3 Williams, Novalene Addidas 54.50 53.22# 2
4 Simkins, Krista Miami 53.23 55.24 1
5 Harmon, Donita Fiu 55.20 55.33 2
6 Massiah, Dana Unattached 55.50 55.86 3
7 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 57.31 57.34 5
8 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 55.80 57.69 3
9 Bailey, Danielle Miami 56.00 57.71 2
10 Gilchrist, Yendy Georgia 54.27 57.81 2
11 Pettus, India Florida State 56.30 57.82 4
12 Yisrael, Naim Fiu 57.93 57.95 5
13 Gayle, Peta-Gaye Unattached 55.65 57.96 3
14 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 57.80 57.97 6
15 House, Kim Georgia 55.80 58.53 3
16 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 56.68 59.14 4
17 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 58.25 59.51 6
18 Carr, Cori Miami 56.00 59.54 4
19 Roach, Latasha Fiu 57.95 59.68 5
20 Hollingshed, Shalondan Georgia 56.00 59.92 4
21 Russell, Natasha Florida A&M 57.40 1:00.29 5
22 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 58.72 1:00.31 7
23 Nichols, Chanell South Florida 58.50 1:00.93 7
24 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 58.36 1:02.34 6
25 Delbovo, Lauren North Florida 1:02.50 1:05.11 6
26 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 59.25 1:06.30 7
— McLeggan, Dominique Florida 55.22 DNF 4
— David, Abigail Florida 57.00 DNF 6
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 4:47.60
Automatic: @ 4:39.10
Facility: * 4:32.70 1/15/2006 Kenia Sinclair, Nike
American: ^ 4:20.50 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
World: $ 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM
NCAA: % 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Barbara Unattached 4:48.00 4:53.95
2 Nawrocki, LeeAnn Florida 5:09.00 5:05.43
3 Kramer, Kathryn Florida 5:07.96 5:07.27
4 Hand, Audrey Florida State 4:58.00 5:11.36
5 Smith, Amber North Florida 5:05.00 5:16.44
6 Reategui, Paola Fiu 5:14.82 5:20.90
7 Howard, Amanda Fiu 5:14.31 5:22.53
8 Witherspoon, Deidra Fiu 5:28.00 5:24.17
9 Savestrand, Pernilla South Florida 5:08.00 5:28.35
10 Amerman, Stephanie Fiu 5:22.00 5:28.97
11 Kleese, Lauren North Florida 5:30.00 5:31.12
12 Parhalo, Madeline North Florida 5:58.34 5:44.56
13 Heuertz, Katie North Florida 5:27.00 5:45.56
— Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M 5:46.00 DNF
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 2:09.40
Automatic: @ 2:06.10
Facility: * 2:01.66 1/17/1993 Joetta Clark, Footlocker TC
American: ^ 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Farm Team
World: $ 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SVN
NCAA: % 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leinert, Shannon Florida 2:10.00 2:08.56#
2 Bratton, Kamille Unattached 2:07.50 2:08.79#
3 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:10.00 2:10.41
4 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 2:08.89 2:11.90
5 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:11.00 2:11.93
6 Johnson, Kristen Florida 2:12.10 2:14.00
7 Rodriguez, Valeria Florida 2:13.00 2:14.03
8 Evans, Cara Unattached 2:08.00 2:16.69
9 Richemond, Hshkeni Florida State 2:13.00 2:17.67
10 Smith, Jessica Auburn 2:13.00 2:18.55
11 Harris, Kathy Florida 2:15.00 2:19.90
12 Wakley, Emily South Florida 2:21.00 2:19.92
13 Miller, Willette Auburn 2:19.00 2:20.57
14 Grigsby, Ashley South Florida 2:18.00 2:20.64
15 Smith, Keyla Florida State 2:16.00 2:20.88
16 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:25.00 2:21.30
17 Palumbo, Hillary Florida State 2:17.00 2:21.37
18 Titus, Lyndia Fiu 2:21.00 2:22.04
19 Urrego, Diana Warner Southern 2:14.00 2:22.79
20 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 2:16.00 2:23.07
21 Moore, Evelyn North Florida 2:20.00 2:25.98
22 Archer, Evonne South Florida 2:22.00 2:26.88
23 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 2:18.32 2:27.81
24 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn 2:30.00 2:31.62
25 Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M 2:36.62 2:33.30
— Utecht, Jenna Florida 2:30.00 DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 9:35.80
Automatic: @ 9:16.80
Facility: * 8:59.79 1/22/1999 Amy Rudolph, Reebok
American: ^ 8:39.14 3/7/1999 Regina Jacobs, USA
World: $ 8:29.15 2/3/2002 Berhane Adere, ETH
NCAA: % 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hughes, Natalie Florida State 9:25.00 9:35.58#
2 Kuijken, Susan Florida State 9:30.00 9:36.28
3 Wilshire, Abi Florida State 9:30.00 9:42.78
4 Hellender, Jessica South Florida 10:00.00 9:47.30
5 Willemse, Lydia Florida State 9:50.00 9:57.02
6 Wall, Apryl Fiu 10:35.00 10:23.43
7 Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville 10:15.00 10:26.18
8 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida 10:45.00 10:31.30
9 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 10:37.00 10:32.99
10 Avigne, Diane Florida 10:20.00 10:34.93
11 Marshall, Kelly North Florida 10:40.00 10:35.65
12 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 10:22.00 10:37.39
13 Miller, Elizabeth Ucf 10:47.00 10:46.16
14 Woytalewicz, Christina Unattached 10:45.00 10:54.38
15 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 10:45.00 11:15.86
16 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 10:50.00 11:24.00
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 16:46.60
Automatic: @ 16:11.60
Facility: * 15:23.04 1/30/1988 Brenda Web, Puma
American: ^ 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
World: $ 14:39.29 1/29/2005 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
NCAA: % 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newell, Kara Florida State 17:40.00 17:41.52
2 Giblin, Lisa South Florida 17:50.00 17:49.43
3 Anderson, Rachel Florida Southern 17:58.00 18:13.27
4 Petrick, Sara Florida 18:00.00 18:15.17
5 Davey, Amanda North Florida 18:00.00 18:21.57
6 Segura, Ana Florida 18:10.00 18:27.20
7 Hahn, Amanda Florida State 17:40.00 19:03.87
8 Kenzik, Kelly Florida 18:30.00 19:08.60
9 Cookerly, Charlie Florida 18:45.00 19:30.89
10 Livingston, Wendy North Florida 18:50.00 19:38.16
11 Cookerly, Shea Florida 18:45.00 19:41.71
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Provisional: # 7.86
Automatic: @ 7.58
Facility: * 7.34 2/22/1992 Michelle Freeman, Florida
American: ^ 7.37 2/3/1989 Jackie Joyner-Kersey, WC
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 7.76 7.97q 3
2 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 7.80 8.12q 4
3 Kamate, Nene Florida 7.90 8.16q 3
4 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.18 8.16q 4
5 James, Pavi’Elle Miami 7.82 8.17q 4
6 Utecht, Jenna Florida 8.10 8.20q 1
7 Lane, Deanna Florida State 7.75 8.22q 2
8 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.25 8.28q 4
9 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn 8.15 8.28q 2
10 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 8.15 8.28q 3
11 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 8.14 8.28q 1
12 Lucas, Josanne Auburn 7.60 8.42q 1
13 Seward, Amy Miami 8.60 8.43q 1
14 Carter, Sheree Ucf 8.99 8.62q 1
15 Gretzmacher, Sarah Georgia 8.80 8.62q 4
16 Estime, Debbie Miami 8.50 8.68q 1
17 Stockard, Jessica Georgia 8.40 8.80q 3
18 Daggett, Tiffany Georgia 8.73 8.80q 2
19 Threatt, Danielle Auburn 8.88 8.89 3
20 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 8.75 8.94 3
21 Andrews, Domonique Florida State 8.96 9.00 1
22 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 8.40 9.07 2
23 Williams, Sara South Florida 8.80 9.23 4
24 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 8.88 9.45 2
25 Delbovo, Lauren North Florida 9.50 9.87 4
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 7.86
Automatic: @ 7.58
Facility: * 7.34 2/22/1992 Michelle Freeman, Florida
American: ^ 7.37 2/3/1989 Jackie Joyner-Kersey, WC
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lucas, Josanne Auburn 8.42 7.73# 2
2 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 7.97 7.80# 1
3 James, Pavi’Elle Miami 8.17 7.85# 1
4 Kamate, Nene Florida 8.16 7.96 1
5 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 8.12 8.13 1
6 Utecht, Jenna Florida 8.20 8.20 1
7 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 8.28 8.23 2
8 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.28 8.28 1
8 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 8.28 8.28 2
10 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.16 8.31 1
11 Seward, Amy Miami 8.43 8.38 2
12 Lane, Deanna Florida State 8.22 8.39 1
13 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn 8.28 8.42 1
14 Stockard, Jessica Georgia 8.80 8.62 2
15 Gretzmacher, Sarah Georgia 8.62 8.66 2
16 Estime, Debbie Miami 8.68 8.74 2
17 Daggett, Tiffany Georgia 8.80 8.91 2
Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 3:41.20
Automatic: @ 3:34.70
Facility: * 3:32.06 2/22/1999 LSU, LSU
Clarke, Combs, Dowdie, Williams
American: ^ 3:27.59 3/7/1999 USA, USA
M.Hennagan, M.Collins, Feagin-Alexander, S.Porter
World: $ 3:23.88 3/7/2004 Russia, RUS
O.Krasnomovets, O.Kotlyarova,T.Levina, N.Nazarova
NCAA: % 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
K.Downer, R.McIntosh, M.Robinson, S.Richards
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Florida ‘A’ 3:38.00 3:43.90 1
1) Joseph, Zan 2) Kamate, Nene
3) McLeggan, Dominique 4) David, Abigail
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:56.00 3:52.36 2
1) Richemond, Hshkeni 2) Holsey, Quiana
3) 4) Smith, Keyla
3 University of Georgia ‘A’ 3:40.00 3:53.74 1
1) Stockard, Jessica 2) Hollingshed, Shalondan
3) House, Kim 4) Gilchrist, Yendy
4 University of Central Florida ‘A’ 3:53.00 3:53.77 2
1) Chin, Victoria 2) Crusoe, Olinka
3) Record, Tavia 4) Rogan, Jenny
5 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:45.65 3:53.97 1
1) Strong, Kendria 2) Cunningham, Lakendra
3) Thomas, Lindsay 4) Russell, Natasha
6 University of Georgia ‘B’ 3:58.00 4:02.08 2
1) Daggett, Tiffany 2) Hamilton, Felicia
3) Gretzmacher, Sarah 4) Lowe, Tangie
7 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 3:58.02 4:05.68 2
1) Greene, Shantrice 2) Harris, Tiffany
3) Brown, Carisse 4) Forbes, Jesseka
8 Florida State University ‘B’ 4:06.90 4:06.31 2
1) Andrews, Domonique 2) Heath, Naikeya
3) Bonnet, Porsche 4) Stuckman, Shannon
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Provisional: # 11:30.00
Automatic: @ 11:11.00
Facility: * 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro, Frany, Huber
American: ^ 10:59.76 3/8/2002 North Carolina, North Carolina
E.Donohue, A.Gainey, A.Schmidt, S.Flanagan
NCAA: % 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
C.Hallida, M.DiMuro-Ave, K.Franey, V.Huber
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 12:10.81 12:51.28
1) Howard, Amanda 2) Titus, Lyndia
3) Yisrael, Naim 4) Reategui, Paola
2 University of North Florida ‘A’ 12:40.00 12:53.81
1) Smith, Amber 2) Marshall, Kelly
3) Granger, Kaitlyn 4) Davey, Amanda
3 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 12:14.00 13:25.51
1) Foster, Jasmin 2) Burke, YaTandrea
3) Harris, Tiffany 4) Dorcelin, Jeanna
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
HJ Progression: 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
Provisional: # 1.78m
Automatic: @ 1.84m
Facility: * 6-04 1/22/1995 Tisha Walker, Goldwin TC
American: ^ 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, UNA
World: $ 2.07m 2/8/1992 Heike Henkel, GER
NCAA: % 1.97m 2/21/1987 Lisa Ramos, Stanford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Spencer, Levern Georgia 1.86m 1.81m# 5-11.25
2 Sylvester, Patricia Georgia 1.80m 1.78m# 5-10.00
3 Uvoaru, Marisa Unattached 1.82m 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Williamson, Michelle Auburn 1.75m 1.75m 5-08.75
5 Larsen, Ann Louise Unattached 1.77m 1.72m 5-07.75
6 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 1.82m 1.72m 5-07.75
7 Utecht, Jenna Florida 1.72m 1.67m 5-05.75
8 Lacroix, Courtney South Florida 1.71m 1.67m 5-05.75
9 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 1.66m 1.62m 5-03.75
9 Seward, Amy Miami 1.61m 1.62m 5-03.75
11 Brown, Carly Miami 1.60m 1.62m 5-03.75
11 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 1.57m 1.62m 5-03.75
— Gretzmacher, Sarah Georgia 1.74m NH
— Clonts, Anita Georgia 1.65m NH
— Smith, Tasha Georgia 1.65m NH
— Stockard, Jessica Georgia 1.80m NH
— Webber, Stephanie Miami 1.60m NH
— Cairo, Linette Fiu NH
— Threatt, Danielle Auburn 1.63m NH
— Estime, Debbie Miami 1.62m NH
— Gardner, Melanie Florida A&M 1.57m NH
— Barrineau, Sanna Georgia 1.60m NH
— Kohler, Emily North Florida 1.57m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Bar Height: 3.10, 3.30, 3.50, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, up by .10
Provisional: # 3.95m
Automatic: @ 4.20m
Facility: * 13-11.25 1/15/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
American: ^ 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila, USA
World: $ 4.88m 2/18/2005 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
NCAA: % 4.52m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Janson, Lacy Florida State 4.25m 4.25m@ 13-11.25
2 Jackson, Kierney Georgia 4.05m 4.05m# 13-03.50
3 Altman, Dara Florida 3.96m 3.95m# 12-11.50
4 Moser, Natalie Florida 3.88m 3.95m# 12-11.50
5 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.83m 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Bowen, Lori Florida 3.65m 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Carr, Christy Georgia 3.60m 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Black, Alex Florida 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Toto, Julianne Georgia 3.70m 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Menke, Lauren Unattached 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Cousin, Melissa South Florida 3.36m 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Teuton, Michelle Ucf 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
— Lemoine, Jessica Georgia 3.40m NH
Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.35m NH
Caraballo, Leilani Florida State 3.35m NH
— St.Lawerence, Lynn South Florida 3.10m NH
— Fischler, Tracy Ucf 3.12m NH
— Bealert, Kelsey Ucf 3.12m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
1st Legal Jump Marked then Minimum of 5.30m
Provisional: # 6.10m
Automatic: @ 6.40m
Facility: * 22-04.50 2/27/1994 Daphnie Saunders, LSU
American: ^ 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersey, Honda TC
World: $ 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR
NCAA: % 6.82m 2/26/1994 Daphnie Saunders, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Faluade, Brenda Miami 6.30m 6.18m# 20-03.50
5.71m 6.17m 5.49m 5.78m 6.18m FOUL
2 Charles, Tabia Miami 6.35m 6.03m 19-09.50
5.77m 6.03m 5.94m FOUL FOUL PASS
3 Walker, Kerry Fiu 5.95m 6.00m 19-08.25
4.98m 5.85m 6.00m 5.57m 5.81m 5.99m
4 George, India Fiu 5.95m 5.92m 19-05.25
5.87m 5.92m 5.43m 5.77m 5.76m 5.74m
5 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa Fiu 5.85m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.67m FOUL 5.85m FOUL FOUL 5.91m
6 Harmon, Donita Fiu 5.50m 5.90m 19-04.25
5.78m 5.90m 5.75m PASS PASS PASS
7 Anderson, Amelia Auburn 6.08m 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL 5.62m 5.81m 5.55m PASS PASS
8 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 5.91m 5.77m 18-11.25
FOUL 5.77m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 5.80m 5.74m 18-10.00
5.53m ND 5.74m 5.66m 5.22m FOUL
10 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 6.55m 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL FOUL 5.67m
11 James, Pavi’Elle Miami 5.46m 5.59m 18-04.25
4.12m 5.59m 5.36m
12 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.68m 5.55m 18-02.50
5.44m FOUL 5.55m 5.51m 5.45m 5.34m
13 Davis, Chinela Miami 5.80m 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m 5.42m FOUL FOUL PASS
14 Fortman, Deirdre Unattached 6.27m 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.44m FOUL
15 Utecht, Jenna Florida 5.79m 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m ND 5.38m
16 Grubbs, Quawandis Unattached 6.19m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.20m 5.44m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Lane, Deanna Florida State 5.20m 5.42m 17-09.50
4.92m 5.32m 5.42m
18 Woodberry, Rosalynn South Florida 5.42m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.26m 5.32m 5.40m
19 Dawkins, Shenae Georgia 5.95m 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL FOUL 5.40m 6.23m 6.15m 6.21m
20 Legree, LaToya Florida State 5.66m 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m FOUL FOUL
21 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 5.53m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.31m 5.32m FOUL
22 Stockard, Jessica Georgia 5.55m 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m FOUL ND
23 Thomas, Dione Ucf 5.53m 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m ND ND
24 Williams, Alyce Florida State 5.68m 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.28m FOUL
25 Carter, Sheree Ucf 5.40m 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m ND
26 Gretzmacher, Sarah Georgia 5.75m 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL FOUL 5.07m
27 Ransom, India Miami 5.50m 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.03m
28 Randle, Vanette South Florida 5.03m 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m ND ND
29 Lowe, Tangie Georgia 5.59m 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m ND FOUL 5.51m 5.42m 5.27m
30 Clonts, Anita Georgia 5.50m 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m ND ND
31 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m ND ND
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
1st Legal Jump Marked then Minimum of 11.20m
Provisional: # 12.65m
Automatic: @ 13.30m
Facility: * 45-10.50 2/22/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
American: ^ 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
World: $ 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS
NCAA: % 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Michelle Auburn 13.33m 13.18m# 43-03.00
12.64m FOUL 12.72m 12.91m 13.18m PASS
2 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 13.41m 13.05m# 42-09.75
FOUL 12.98m 13.05m PASS PASS PASS
3 Sylvester, Patricia Georgia 12.80m 12.82m# 42-00.75
12.82m 12.25m 12.58m 12.45m 12.00m FOUL
4 Jarrett, Jovanee Auburn 13.00m 12.65m# 41-06.00
12.65m 12.07m 12.63m 12.33m 12.51m 12.60m
5 Seward, Amy Miami 12.45m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.04m 12.55m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Dawkins, Shenae Georgia 12.95m 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.27m 12.49m 12.13m 12.53m 12.20m
7 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa Fiu 11.88m 12.30m 40-04.25
11.73m 12.09m FOUL 12.23m 12.30m 12.02m
8 Cabey, Candace Florida 12.67m 12.19m 40-00.00
10.82m 12.00m 12.19m FOUL FOUL 11.75m
9 Anderson, Amelia Auburn 11.80m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.33m 11.78m 11.95m 11.41m 11.88m 11.46m
10 George, India Fiu 11.82m 11.51m 37-09.25
11.19m FOUL 11.51m
11 Woodberry, Rosalynn South Florida 11.16m 11.41m 37-05.25
10.84m FOUL 11.41m
12 Record, Tavia Ucf 11.27m 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m ND ND
13 Fields, Jasmine Florida 11.53m 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m ND ND
14 Clonts, Anita Georgia 11.60m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m FOUL ND
— Randle, Vanette South Florida 10.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
1st Legal Throw Marked then Minimum of 12.50m
Provisional: # 15.40m
Automatic: @ 16.90m
Facility: * 54-11.50 2/21/1997 Kristin Heaston, Florida
American: ^ 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
World: $ 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, CZE
NCAA: % 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wanless, Liz New York AC 18.56m 16.73m# 54-10.75
16.73m 16.57m 16.53m 16.06m 16.36m 16.40m
2 Dahlgren, Jenny Georgia 14.71m 15.54m# 51-00.00
15.06m FOUL 15.54m 15.24m FOUL FOUL
3 Mallory, Beth Alabama 15.41m 15.40m# 50-06.25
FOUL 13.85m 15.40m 14.23m FOUL FOUL
4 Mate, Katalin Auburn 14.00m 14.39m 47-02.50
12.38m 13.98m 13.87m 13.51m 14.03m 14.39m
5 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 14.32m 14.04m 46-00.75
12.92m 14.04m FOUL 13.54m FOUL 13.17m
6 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn 14.50m 13.89m 45-07.00
13.85m FOUL FOUL 13.89m FOUL 13.42m
7 Barber, Misti South Florida 13.34m 13.53m 44-04.75
12.61m 13.13m 13.53m 13.37m FOUL FOUL
8 McClinton, Shunisha Jacksonville 13.11m 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m 12.99m FOUL FOUL 13.14m 12.61m
9 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.84m 13.35m 43-09.75
12.48m 13.35m 13.27m 12.39m 13.22m 12.87m
10 Srsa, Valentina Auburn 14.10m 12.56m 41-02.50
FOUL 12.56m FOUL
11 Reed, Sarah Florida State 14.02m 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.50m 12.53m
12 Butler, Porsha Fiu 12.52m 41-01.00
11.75m 12.52m ND
13 Jadotte, Joeane Fiu 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m FOUL FOUL
14 Smith, Christyl South Florida 12.84m 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m ND FOUL
15 Highsmith, Jasmine South Florida 12.22m 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11.83m
16 Amobi, Jennifer Auburn 12.19m 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m ND ND
17 Stockard, Jessica Georgia 11.49m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m ND ND
18 James, Linda South Florida 10.38m 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m ND ND
19 McGriff, April Florida A&M 13.18m 10.63m 34-10.50
FOUL 10.63m FOUL
20 Gretzmacher, Sarah Georgia 12.10m 10.47m 34-04.25
FOUL 10.47m FOUL
21 Lane, Deanna Florida State 10.00m 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m FOUL ND
22 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 12.19m 10.27m 33-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.27m
23 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn 11.00m 9.32m 30-07.00
9.32m ND ND
24 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 9.26m 30-04.75
FOUL FOUL 9.26m
25 Utecht, Jenna Florida 9.14m 8.77m 28-09.25
8.77m ND ND
26 Carter, Sheree Ucf 10.05m 8.04m 26-04.50
FOUL 8.04m ND
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
1st Legal Throw Marked then Minimum of 15.25m
Provisional: # 19.00m
Automatic: @ 21.00m
American: ^ 23.60m 2/18/2005 Erin Gilreath, New York AC
NCAA: % 24.17m 3/12/2005 Candice Scott, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dahlgren, Jenny Georgia 21.89m 22.48m@ 73-09.00
22.48m 22.19m 21.55m 21.48m 21.82m 22.03m
2 Gilreath, Erin New York AC 24.46m 22.39m@ 73-05.50
FOUL FOUL 22.39m FOUL 21.79m FOUL
3 Longfors, Rachel Florida 19.71m 19.99m# 65-07.00
19.98m 19.23m FOUL 19.99m FOUL 19.41m
4 Wanless, Liz New York AC 19.40m 19.92m# 65-04.25
19.53m FOUL 19.92m 17.14m 17.90m 18.66m
5 Wynn, Jennifer Florida 19.50m 19.24m# 63-01.50
18.38m 19.24m 19.05m FOUL 18.79m 18.88m
6 Mallory, Beth Alabama 19.87m 19.04m# 62-05.75
18.15m 18.83m FOUL 18.89m 18.78m 19.04m
7 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn 19.48m 18.87m 61-11.00
FOUL 18.38m 18.43m 18.87m 18.82m 18.71m
8 Williams, Shawneise Florida 17.98m 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL 16.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 16.24m 16.54m 54-03.25
16.54m 16.16m 16.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Reed, Sarah Florida State 16.85m 15.85m 52-00.00
15.07m FOUL 15.85m
11 Srsa, Valentina Auburn 17.00m 15.37m 50-05.25
FOUL 15.37m FOUL
12 McClinton, Shunisha Jacksonville 14.00m 15.23m 49-11.75
14.63m 15.23m FOUL
13 Jadotte, Joeane Fiu 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL FOUL
14 Barber, Misti South Florida 13.70m 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 13.37m FOUL
15 James, Linda South Florida 12.01m 12.82m 42-00.75
FOUL FOUL 12.82m
16 Butler, Porsha Fiu 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL 12.32m FOUL
17 Smith, Christyl South Florida 12.76m 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL FOUL 12.26m
18 Schmidt, Alison South Florida 12.19m 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL FOUL
— Velardi, Stephaine South Florida 11.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Talley, Khadija Miami 17.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Highsmith, Jasmine South Florida 11.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Provisional: # 6.24
Automatic: @ 6.14
Facility: * 6.07 2/20/1999 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
American: ^ 6.00 3/14/1986 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buchanan, Anthony Unattached 6.28 6.26q 3
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard Florida 6.19 6.31q 1
3 Bolden, Greg Florida State 6.21 6.33q 4
4 Wims, Jerod Fiu 6.50 6.35q 2
5 Dix, Walter Florida State 6.20 6.37q 3
6 Stewart, Jarrell Georgia 6.30 6.38q 1
7 Morrison, Michael Florida 6.28 6.39q 2
8 Smith, Antone Florida State 6.23 6.43q 5
9 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 6.36 6.45q 5
10 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 6.30 6.46q 1
11 Blash, Larry Fiu 6.45 6.47q 2
12 Pierre, Kevon Unattached 6.28 6.47q 4
13 Cuevo, Sean Georgia 6.32 6.50q 2
14 Dzata, Emmanuel Florida 6.46 6.53q 1
15 Argro, Ricky Florida State 6.35 6.54q 4
16 Dickson, Kevin Georgia 6.36 6.56q 5
17 Phillips, Alonzo Fiu 6.42 6.58q 4
18 Carter, Darius Unattached 7.00 6.62q 5
19 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn 6.56 6.64 2
20 Cook, LaJarvis Florida A&M 6.45 6.66 3
21 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 6.55 6.68 5
22 Mack, Jeff Unattached 6.32 6.68 3
23 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 6.69 6.69 1
24 Wright, O’Neal Unattached 6.45 6.74 1
25 Okoro, Chinaedu Fiu 6.50 6.74 3
26 Fletcher, Trey Georgia 6.55 6.77 4
27 Reid, Andre Fiu 6.79 3
28 McLauglan, Adrian Unattached 6.80 6.84 1
29 Frith, Matt Florida State 6.80 7.01 3
30 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 6.80 7.09 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 6.24
Automatic: @ 6.14
Facility: * 6.07 2/20/1999 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
American: ^ 6.00 3/14/1986 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Buchanan, Anthony Unattached 6.26 6.13@ 1
2 Bolden, Greg Florida State 6.33 6.19# 1
3 Dix, Walter Florida State 6.37 6.26 1
4 Adu-Bobie, Richard Florida 6.31 6.29 1
5 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 6.45 6.35 1
6 Wims, Jerod Fiu 6.35 6.36 1
7 Stewart, Jarrell Georgia 6.38 6.38 1
8 Morrison, Michael Florida 6.39 6.40 1
9 Smith, Antone Florida State 6.43 6.42 1
10 Pierre, Kevon Unattached 6.47 6.43 2
11 Blash, Larry Fiu 6.47 6.44 2
12 Cuevo, Sean Georgia 6.50 6.46 2
13 Dzata, Emmanuel Florida 6.53 6.51 2
14 Argro, Ricky Florida State 6.54 6.52 2
15 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 6.46 6.56 2
16 Phillips, Alonzo Fiu 6.58 6.60 2
17 Dickson, Kevin Georgia 6.56 6.63 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 21.48
Automatic: @ 21.08
Facility: * 20.64 2/15/1987 James Butler, Mazda TC
American: ^ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
World: $ 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
NCAA: % 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perry, Willie Florida 21.15 21.24# 1
2 Hogans, OJ Unattached 21.20 21.40# 2
3 Chambers, Ricardo Florida State 21.50 21.45# 3
4 Dickens, David Georgia 21.44 21.47# 2
5 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 20.50 21.62 1
6 Stewart, Jarrell Georgia 21.90 21.74 2
7 Wims, Jerod Fiu 21.80 21.81 1
8 Pierre, Kevon Unattached 20.47 21.85 3
9 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 22.01 22.03 6
9 Phillips, Alonzo Fiu 21.52 22.03 1
11 Wright, Ronald Florida State 21.50 22.13 3
12 Wright, O’Neal Unattached 21.60 22.33 2
13 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 21.90 22.41 3
14 Akins, Ty Auburn 21.83 22.56 4
15 Shannon, Matthew Unattached 22.00 22.57 5
16 Cuevo, Sean Georgia 22.01 22.76 6
17 Cook, LaJarvis Florida A&M 22.08 22.77 5
18 Martin, Dennis Florida 22.00 22.83 5
19 Knox, Keelan Georgia 22.80 23.16 7
20 Foster, Hailey Auburn 22.00 23.76 4
21 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 22.00 23.78 4
22 Hawkins, Zephaniah Unattached 22.21 23.97 7
23 Leigh, Levi Unattached 22.05 24.25 6
— Washington, Tavaris Auburn 21.90 DQ 5
— Blash, Larry Fiu 22.05 DQ 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 47.65
Automatic: @ 46.45
Facility: * 45.44 1991 Mark Everett, Florida
American: ^ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
World: $ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
NCAA: % 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarke, Sekou Florida 46.86 47.28# 1
2 Middleton, Bernard Florida 46.50 47.95 1
3 Dickens, David Georgia 46.29 48.01 1
4 Suber, Stanley Florida A&M 49.01 49.13 3
5 Gaymon, Justin Georgia 48.20 49.17 2
6 Gaines, Willie Florida State 49.20 49.28 3
7 Aromire, Afolabi Florida 48.20 49.47 2
8 Rogers, Gregory Auburn 49.00 49.86 1
9 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 48.95 50.04 3
10 Allen, Kennieth Florida State 49.20 50.57 3
11 Proctor, Michael Georgia 48.70 50.60 2
12 Menafee, Marvin Georgia 49.01 50.82 4
13 James, Stephon Florida A&M 50.06 51.11 5
14 Amodeo, Alex Auburn 49.80 51.29 4
15 Brown, Jarrod Georgia 51.72 4
16 Baptist, Jean Florida State 49.80 52.52 4
17 Snowden, Mike Unattached 50.05 52.72 5
18 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M 50.23 53.81 5
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 4:05.70
Automatic: @ 3:59.80
Facility: * 3:57.58 1998 Mark Carroll, Unattached
American: ^ 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
World: $ 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MOR
NCAA: % 3:55.11 1/29/2005 Nate Brannen, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Askew, Clay Auburn 4:17.00 4:19.70
2 Pawlik, Josh Auburn 4:23.00 4:22.94
3 Arguello, Eddie Fiu 4:20.00 4:25.78
4 Allen, Kyle Unattached 4:19.00 4:27.59
5 Guirard, Mitch Unattached 4:28.00 4:36.55
6 Castro, Jose Fiu 4:27.06 4:46.48
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 1:50.10
Automatic: @ 1:48.40
Facility: * 1:46.28 2/25/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
American: ^ 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
World: $ 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
NCAA: % 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph, Moise Haiti 1:47.56 1:48.43#
2 Hicks, Kevin Unattached 1:48.00 1:48.60#
3 Freeman, David Unattached 1:48.00 1:49.03#
4 Saltmarsh, Brandon Florida 1:50.00 1:51.39
5 Noyes, Tommy Florida State 1:49.00 1:52.89
6 Thomas, Chris Florida 1:51.90 1:53.95
7 Phillips, Carlos Florida 1:51.90 1:54.07
8 Cooper, Robert Florida State 1:52.30 1:54.65
9 Potter, Chris Unattached 1:55.50 1:56.18
10 Bradshaw, Jordon Unattached 1:52.40 1:56.28
11 Ward, Erick Florida A&M 1:52.36 1:56.48
12 Padilla, Guillermo Warner Southern 1:54.00 1:56.71
13 Philpot, Ethan Unattached 1:57.00 1:57.11
14 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M 1:51.02 1:57.14
15 Martin, Pat Unattached 1:59.00 1:57.60
16 Charles, Andrew Unattached 1:53.00 1:58.09
17 Aguirre, David Unattached 1:56.00 1:58.10
18 Secord, Sam Auburn 1:57.00 1:59.78
19 Wilson, Stephen Unattached 1:56.00 2:00.08
20 Wallace-Periac, Danny Auburn 1:57.00 2:00.93
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 8:06.30
Automatic: @ 7:56.30
Facility: * 7:48.76 2/15/1987 Brian Abshire, Nike
American: ^ 7:39.23 1/27/2002 Tim Broe, Adidas
World: $ 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
NCAA: % 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turnbull, Gareth Addidas 8:00.00 8:00.63#
2 Hornabrook, Ian Unattached 8:15.00 8:16.24
3 Lemoncello, Andrew Florida State 8:10.00 8:17.37
4 Burris, Sean Florida State 8:15.00 8:18.20
5 Beevor, Luke Florida State 8:20.00 8:20.60
6 Phipps, Alex Unattached 8:10.00 8:21.21
7 Hans, Scott Unattached 8:25.00 8:35.79
8 Matheny, Albert Unattached 8:25.00 8:38.65
9 Nickinson, Chris Unattached 8:30.00 8:43.72
10 Keller, DJ Fiu 8:53.98 8:55.74
11 West, Brandon Florida A&M 9:00.00 9:09.08
12 Christian, Gerald Florida A&M 9:25.00 9:14.08
13 Castro, Jose Fiu 9:12.00 9:33.16
Lancashire, Tom Florida State 8:10.00 DNF
Jesensky, Kenny Unattached 8:30.00 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 14:13.80
Automatic: @ 13:51.90
Facility: * 13:39.68 1990 Terry Thornton, LSU
American: ^ 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
World: $ 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
NCAA: % 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 14:56.00 14:49.16
2 Miletich, Alex Unattached 14:39.00 15:22.01
3 Cook, JP Unattached 14:39.00 15:24.74
4 Hensley, Mike Unattached 15:10.00 15:34.14
5 Cruz, Javier Unattached 15:00.00 15:43.50
6 Murphy, Michael Florida Southern 15:41.00 15:53.11
— Smith, Elliot Auburn DNF
— Gabarat, Steeve Unattached 14:39.00 DNF
— Collington, Kevin Unattached 15:30.00 DNF
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Provisional: # 7.38
Automatic: @ 7.17
Facility: * 6.94 2/20/1999 Terrence Trammell, South Carolina
American: ^ 6.89 1/20/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oliver, David Unattached 7.11 # 7.25q 2
2 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 7.45 7.40q 2
3 Akins, Ty Auburn 7.45 7.45q 3
4 Coglan, Peter Unattached 7.46q 3
5 Washington, Tavaris Auburn 7.50 7.47q 2
6 Martin, Dennis Florida 7.43 7.64q 4
7 Fletcher, Trey Georgia 7.55 7.71q 4
8 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.70 7.74q 2
9 Reid, Andre Fiu 7.70 7.75q 4
10 Wyche, Calvin Florida 7.50 7.76q 1
11 Carter, Darius Unattached 7.60 7.76q 4
12 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 7.60 7.78q 3
13 Hall, Jarrod Unattached 7.65 7.78q 1
14 Ballotta, Eric Florida 7.60 7.78q 4
15 Knox, Keelan Georgia 7.50 7.79q 3
16 Gaymon, Justin Georgia 7.42 7.81q 3
17 Duval, DeArron Unattached 7.69 7.85q 1
18 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 7.45 7.88q 4
19 McDonald, Ian Unattached 7.82 7.90 3
20 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 7.80 7.91 4
21 Wright, O’Neal Unattached 7.92 3
22 Forbes, Ronald Fiu 7.70 7.95 3
23 Egun, Taiwo Unattached 7.67 7.99 1
24 Leigh, Levi Unattached 7.90 8.02 1
25 Findago, Mike Unattached 8.00 8.10 1
26 Frith, Matt Florida State 8.35 8.35 4
27 Taylor, Blake Florida 8.30 8.41 2
28 Lee, Kurt Florida 8.30 8.63 3
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 7.38
Automatic: @ 7.17
Facility: * 6.94 2/20/1999 Terrence Trammell, South Carolina
American: ^ 6.89 1/20/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Oliver, David Unattached 7.25 7.24# 1
2 Coglan, Peter Unattached 7.46 7.38# 1
3 Akins, Ty Auburn 7.45 7.42 1
4 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 7.40 7.43 1
5 Washington, Tavaris Auburn 7.47 7.53 1
6 Martin, Dennis Florida 7.64 7.61 1
7 Wyche, Calvin Florida 7.76 7.64 2
8 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.74 7.65 1
8 Carter, Darius Unattached 7.76 7.65 2
10 Duval, DeArron Unattached 7.85 7.66 2
11 Fletcher, Trey Georgia 7.71 7.67 1
11 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 7.78 7.67 2
13 Hall, Jarrod Unattached 7.78 7.69 2
14 Reid, Andre Fiu 7.75 7.71 1
14 Knox, Keelan Georgia 7.79 7.71 2
16 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 7.88 7.72 2
17 Ballotta, Eric Florida 7.78 7.76 2
Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 3:12.00
Automatic: @ 3:06.60
Facility: * 3:06.06 2/3/2001 Baylor, Baylor
Couts, Szeglet, Thompson, Kamani
American: ^ 3:02.83 3/7/1999 USA, USA
A.Morris, D.Johnson, D.Minor, M.Campbell
World: $ 3:02.83 3/7/1999 USA
A. Morris, D. Johnson, D. Minor, M. Campbell
NCAA: % 3:03.51 2005 Florida, Florida
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gainesville All-Stars ‘A’ 3:09.00 3:10.77# 1
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:12.00 3:14.55 1
1) Buchanan, Tywayne 2) Garcia-Tunon, Javier
3) Curry, Rafeeq 4) Chambers, Ricardo
3 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:15.00 3:18.25 2
1) Peterson, Roderick 2) James, Stephon
3) Crawford, Omari 4) Suber, Stanley
4 University of Georgia ‘A’ 3:09.00 3:21.83 1
1) Gaymon, Justin 2) Proctor, Michael
3) Menafee, Marvin 4) Dickens, David
5 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 3:14.00 3:23.36 2
1) Reid, Andre 2) Swift, Jeremy
3) Phillips, Alonzo 4) Forbes, Ronald
6 Florida International Universi ‘B’ 3:15.00 3:30.43 2
1) Wims, Jerod 2) Charles, Andrew
3) Blash, Larry 4) Arguello, Eddie
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Heights: 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.20, 2.23
Provisional: # 2.17m
Automatic: @ 2.23m
Facility: * 7-07.25 2/26/1994 Ray Doakes, Arkansas
American: ^ 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, USA
World: $ 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
NCAA: % 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Norman, Cedric Unattached 2.20m 2.16m 7-01.00
2 Morrison, Michael Florida 2.24m 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Medina, Kevin Fiu 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Allen, Shawn Florida State 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Mays, Gregory Georgia 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Muniz, Yandiel Fiu 1.95m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Nellhaus, Richard Fiu 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Martin, Eugene Florida 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
9 Bagley, Josh Georgia 2.12m 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Florida State 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
11 Reen, Timothy Florida State 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
12 Taylor, Blake Florida 2.05m 1.90m 6-02.75
13 Cole, Adam Fiu 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
— Dickson, Kevin Georgia 1.98m NH
— Hunter, Machel Unattached 2.05m NH
— Zipler, Brian Unattached 2.01m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Heights: 4.30, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
Provisional: # 5.20m
Automatic: @ 5.50m
Facility: * 18-08.25 2/26/1994 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
American: ^ 6.02m 3/10/2002 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
World: $ 6.15m 2/21/1993 Sergey Bubka, UKR
NCAA: % 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeCuna, Brian Unattached 5.40m 5.35m# 17-06.50
2 Miller, Jon Unattached 5.30m 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Penton, Garrett Florida 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75
4 Sarafian, Adam Georgia 5.20m 5.05m 16-06.75
5 Smith, Brad Georgia 5.05m 16-06.75
6 Hurley, Matt Florida State 5.00m 4.90m 16-00.75
7 Fuller, Wes Georgia 5.00m 4.75m 15-07.00
8 Cassuto, Alex Georgia 4.45m 4.75m 15-07.00
9 Hissam, Ed Georgia 5.05m 4.75m 15-07.00
10 Brennan, Dan Georgia 4.80m 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.90m 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Lovette, Drew Auburn 4.90m 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Leeuwenburgh, Christiaan Sparta 5.02m 4.60m 15-01.00
14 Semeyn, Justin Florida 4.90m 4.60m 15-01.00
14 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.75m 4.60m 15-01.00
16 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 4.70m 4.60m 15-01.00
17 Young, Sean Fiu 4.30m 14-01.25
17 Shepherd, Justin Fiu 4.45m 4.30m 14-01.25
— Scelzi, Grant Unattached 4.57m NH
— Hendry, Thomas Unattached 4.57m NH
— Weber, Michael Fiu 4.44m NH
— Taylor, Blake Florida 4.40m NH
— Hord, Chris Fiu 4.55m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
1st Legal Jump Marked then Minimum of 6.70m
Provisional: # 7.45m
Automatic: @ 7.85m
Facility: * 27-00 2/3/2001 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi
American: ^ 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
World: $ 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
NCAA: % 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allen, Joe Unattached 7.90m 7.71m# 25-03.50
FOUL 7.57m 7.69m 7.36m FOUL 7.71m
2 Bell, Kenta Unattached 8.05m 7.65m# 25-01.25
7.65m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.65m
3 Curry, Rafeeq Florida State 7.56m 7.53m# 24-08.50
FOUL FOUL 7.53m FOUL FOUL 7.37m
4 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.58m 7.36m 24-01.75
FOUL 7.36m FOUL 6.95m 7.24m 7.21m
5 Harris, Alex Florida 7.60m 7.36m 24-01.75
FOUL 7.36m 7.13m 7.16m 7.20m FOUL
6 Griffin, Johnta Florida State 7.55m 7.24m 23-09.00
FOUL 7.24m FOUL FOUL 6.66m FOUL
7 Argro, Ricky Florida State 7.20m 7.07m 23-02.50
6.77m 7.07m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 lee, Patrick Auburn 7.03m 7.05m 23-01.75
6.56m ND 7.05m 6.68m 6.95m 6.40m
9 Bailey, Dominick Florida 7.40m 6.94m 22-09.25
6.88m 6.94m 6.76m 6.65m 6.77m 6.61m
10 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M 6.98m 6.74m 22-01.50
6.72m ND 6.74m
11 Wyche, Calvin Florida 7.40m 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.72m ND
12 Taylor, Blake Florida 7.00m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m ND FOUL
13 Hawkins, Zephaniah Unattached 6.75m 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m FOUL ND
14 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 6.90m 6.39m 20-11.75
6.39m ND ND
15 Dickson, Kevin Georgia 6.46m 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m ND ND
16 Lee, Kurt Florida 6.40m 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m ND ND
17 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 6.00m 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL 5.93m ND
18 Leigh, Levi Unattached 6.20m 5.91m 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m ND
— Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 6.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Frith, Matt Florida State 6.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
1st Legal Jump Marked then Minimum of 15.0m
Provisional: # 15.50m
Automatic: @ 16.20m
Facility: * 56-02 2/26/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
American: ^ 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
World: $ 17.83m 3/1/1997 Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
NCAA: % 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 14.69m 15.61m# 51-02.75
FOUL FOUL 13.49m 15.61m FOUL FOUL
2 Bailey, Dominick Florida 15.00m 15.43m 50-07.50
14.28m 14.22m 14.56m 15.43m 14.56m 14.90m
3 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M 14.67m 15.35m 50-04.50
FOUL 14.27m 15.07m 15.03m 14.68m 15.35m
Griffin, Johnta Florida State 15.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
1st Legal Throw Marked then Minimum of 13.0m
Provisional: # 17.75m
Automatic: @ 19.30m
Facility: * 66-08.75 1/15/2005 Garrett Johnson, Florida State
American: ^ 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
World: $ 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
NCAA: % 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton, Stanford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Scott, Dorian Unattached 20.72m 20.49m@ 67-02.75
19.76m 19.76m 20.49m 20.39m 20.47m 19.96m
2 McClendon, Chad Georgia 18.49m 18.27m# 59-11.25
17.14m 17.15m 18.27m 17.86m FOUL FOUL
3 Williams, Rhuben Unattached 19.75m 18.09m# 59-04.25
16.01m 17.38m 17.55m 18.09m FOUL 17.56m
4 Martin, Cory Auburn 17.00m 18.02m# 59-01.50
18.00m FOUL 17.84m 17.70m 18.02m FOUL
5 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 17.80m 17.36m 56-11.50
16.08m FOUL 16.00m 17.12m 17.09m 17.36m
6 Helf, Kyle Georgia 17.17m 17.17m 56-04.00
16.35m 17.15m 17.17m 16.66m 16.85m 16.98m
7 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 17.00m 16.83m 55-02.75
16.61m 16.19m 16.58m 16.57m 16.83m 16.58m
8 Maric, Martin Georgia 16.46m 16.55m 54-03.75
14.95m FOUL 16.55m 16.50m 16.52m FOUL
9 Dunkleberger, Jake Auburn 17.00m 16.40m 53-09.75
16.40m FOUL FOUL 16.07m 16.08m
10 Tyson, Russell Unattached 16.15m 15.48m 50-09.50
14.86m 15.48m FOUL
11 Taylor, Blake Florida 13.00m 13.37m 43-10.50
12.27m FOUL 13.37m 12.54m
12 Miller, Marques Florida A&M 14.90m 13.04m 42-09.50
12.91m 13.04m ND
13 Lee, Kurt Florida 13.00m 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL
14 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 13.00m 11.98m 39-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.98m
15 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 12.00m 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL FOUL
16 Nellhaus, Richard Fiu 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL FOUL 10.65m
17 Whitfield, Travis Unattached 15.00m 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m FOUL FOUL
18 Leigh, Levi Unattached 12.00m 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
1st Legal Throw Marked then Minimum of 16.10m
Provisional: # 19.00m
Automatic: @ 21.20m
Facility: * 77-05.50 2/28/2001 Andres Haklits, Georgia
American: ^ 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, New York AC
NCAA: % 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Martin, Cory Auburn 21.59m 20.61m# 67-07.50
20.61m FOUL 20.61m PASS PASS PASS
2 Newell, John Shore AC 20.90m 19.99m# 65-07.00
FOUL 19.67m 18.73m 19.99m FOUL FOUL
3 Mackay, Lucais Shore AC 21.45m 19.72m# 64-08.50
17.92m 18.58m 19.13m FOUL 18.78m 19.72m
4 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 18.66m 19.53m# 64-01.00
19.53m FOUL 19.42m FOUL 19.22m FOUL
5 Dunkleberger, Jake Auburn 20.54m 19.02m# 62-05.00
18.50m FOUL 19.02m FOUL FOUL 18.41m
6 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 16.50m 17.42m 57-02.00
FOUL 17.42m 17.27m FOUL 17.00m 17.29m
7 Letterlough, Michael Fiu 16.75m 17.10m 56-01.25
17.10m FOUL FOUL 16.10m FOUL FOUL
8 Werneke, Matt Florida State 16.15m 16.80m 55-01.50
FOUL 16.14m 15.75m 16.53m FOUL 16.80m
9 Helf, Kyle Georgia 16.98m 16.56m 54-04.00
16.23m 16.16m 16.56m PASS PASS PASS
10 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 16.00m 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m FOUL FOUL
11 Rios-Torres, Miguel Fiu 13.19m 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m 14.58m ND
12 Theriac, Jet Florida 16.00m 14.60m 47-11.00
14.28m FOUL 14.60m
13 Clayman, Scott Florida 14.00m 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m ND FOUL
Dane, Travis Florida State 16.15m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Related Articles