March 5, 2005 - by
FSU Snowbird Invitational Results (Day two)

March 5, 2005


Recap

 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/5/2005 05:07 PM
Snowbird Invitational – 3/4/2005 to 3/5/2005
3/4/2005 to 3/5/2005
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Track Record: @ 11.27 1984 Randy Givens, FSU
NCAA Region: $ 11.75
FSU School: * 11.20 1986 Michelle Finn
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhett, Amandi Holyfield TC 11.61$ 1.4 1
2 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 11.75$ 1.4 1
3 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 11.83 1.4 1
4 Batten, Kim Unatt 12.00 1.4 1
5 Jones, Kim Unatt 12.19 1.4 1
6 Davis, Tanisha Troy 12.27 1.4 1
7 Gollman, Ronella Troy 12.34 -1.9 2
8 Crump, Natalie SE Louisiana 12.58 1.4 1
8 London, Tiffany Samford 12.58 2.1 3
10 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 12.66 2.1 3
11 Jones, Kristen Slippery Rock 12.79 2.1 3
12 Walker, Charlene Florida State 12.83 -1.9 2
13 Henderson, Shakavia Troy 12.86 -1.9 2
14 Smith, Ashanti SE Louisiana 12.91 2.1 3
15 Gilbert, Teaetta West Florida 12.92 2.1 3
16 Pulley, Nakeshia Unatt 13.01 -1.9 2
17 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 13.11 2.1 3
18 Floyd, Ciara Samford 13.15 2.7 4
19 Kirsch, Jenny Slippery Rock 13.27 2.7 4
20 Gehret, Lauren Slippery Rock 13.87 2.7 4
21 Froede, Michelle Slippery Rock 14.83 2.7 4
— Ezegbaunam, Leonie SE Louisiana FS -1.9 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Track Record: @ 23.08 1986 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NCAA Region: $ 23.96
FSU School: * 22.31 1983 Randy Givens
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 24.28 -0.9 1
2 Batten, Kim Unatt 24.38 -0.9 1
3 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 24.55 -1.7 2
4 Jones, Kim Unatt 25.10 -0.9 1
5 Jackson, Marla Florida State 25.11 -1.8 3
6 Gollman, Ronella Troy 25.30 -0.9 1
7 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 25.63 -0.9 1
8 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 25.66 -1.7 2
9 Lane, Deanna Florida State 25.81 -1.7 2
10 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 26.01 -1.7 2
11 London, Tiffany Samford 26.17 -1.8 3
12 Johnson, Monique Troy 26.44 -1.8 3
13 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 26.53 -1.7 2
14 Jones, Kristen Slippery Rock 26.78 -1.8 3
15 Ezegbaunam, Leonie SE Louisiana 26.79 -1.7 2
16 Henderson, Shakavia Troy 26.93 -1.4 4
17 Decker, Kady Samford 26.99 -1.4 4
18 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 27.55 -1.4 4
19 Clymer, Erin Troy 27.69 -1.4 4
20 Bush, Emily Slippery Rock 27.71 -1.4 4
21 Komo, Michelle Slippery Rock 27.88 -1.7 5
22 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 27.89 -1.8 3
23 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Rock 28.03 -1.4 4
24 Litsinger, Kerry Slippery Rock 28.10 -1.7 5
25 Walters, Lauren Slippery Rock 28.93 -1.7 5
26 Little, Brittany Slippery Rock 29.13 -1.7 5
27 Whisner, Brianna Slippery Rock 29.25 -1.4 4
28 Davis, Bernetta Florida State 29.40 -1.8 3
29 Blankenship, Karla Troy 29.53 -1.7 5
30 Peters, Katrina Slippery Rock 29.99 -1.7 5
31 McNamara, Alison Slippery Rock 30.09 -1.7 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track Record: @ 52.04 2001 Samantha George, FSU
NCAA Region: $ 54.61
FSU School: * 49.91 1984 MArita Payne
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wallace, Carrie Troy 55.76 1
2 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 57.70 1
3 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 58.28 1
4 Nunnally, Mary Samford 58.64 2
5 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 59.30 2
6 Aultman, Sarah Samford 1:00.19 2
7 Rich, Devon Florida State 1:00.33 1
8 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 1:01.31 1
9 Pettus, India Florida State 1:01.63 1
10 Creavy, Golden North Florida 1:01.75 2
11 Harris, Mildred Troy 1:02.43 1
12 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 1:02.74 3
13 Wilds, Stacie Unatt 1:03.45 3
14 Little, Brittany Slippery Rock 1:03.86 3
15 Duncanson, Shari SE Louisiana 1:04.04 2
16 Komo, Michelle Slippery Rock 1:04.19 3
17 Malloy, Kristin Edinboro 1:04.64 3
18 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 1:04.71 3
19 Thompson, Ashley Florida State 1:06.06 2
20 Argenta, Ashley Edinboro 1:06.55 3
21 Davis, Bernetta Florida State 1:13.04 3
— Cunningham, LaToya Samford DNF 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 2:01.10 1996 Joetta Clark, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 2:09.80
FSU School: * 2:01.39 2003 Laura Gerber
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Michele Edinboro 2:16.51
2 Lilkas, Shanna SE Louisiana 2:17.44
3 Bargmann, Belinda Troy 2:19.16
4 Brewer, Jessica Samford 2:19.79
5 Smith, Amber North Florida 2:22.46
6 Lantz, Katie Samford 2:22.86
7 Ruefthaler, Amelia Slippery Rock 2:24.83
8 Doud, Erin Troy 2:25.88
9 Waldrop, Lindsey Troy 2:26.72
10 MacDonald, Meghan Troy 2:31.19
11 Donohoue, Erin Slippery Rock 2:33.51
12 Smith, Kim Slippery Rock 2:38.55
13 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:45.28

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 4:16.42 1988 Evelyn Adiru, Alabama
NCAA Region: $ 4:27.80
FSU School: * 4:16.32 2003 Natalie Hughes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blankenship, Lauren Samford 4:36.89
2 Bargmann, Belinda Troy 4:38.72
3 Almaguer, Britney Samford 4:39.80
4 DeBenedet, Robyn Samford 4:40.91
5 Lilkas, Shanna SE Louisiana 4:40.99
6 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 4:42.58
7 Doud, Erin Troy 4:45.67
8 Brewer, Michelle Samford 4:46.35
9 Wallace, Mandy SE Louisiana 4:47.59
10 Smith, Amber North Florida 4:47.62
11 Gallagher, Lisa Edinboro 4:51.47
12 Holland, Brittany Georgia State 4:51.96
13 Hand, Audrey Florida State 4:52.55
14 Waldrop, Lindsey Troy 4:54.69
15 Burke, Lauren Georgia State 4:57.45
16 Heiskell, Connie Samford 4:58.55
17 Gager, Starr Samford 4:59.44
18 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida 5:05.18
19 Evangelista, Naomi West Florida 5:15.25
20 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State 5:15.43
21 Taylor, Karen Tennessee-Martin 5:17.06
22 Kane, Dawn West Florida 5:17.27
23 Quinlan, Emily Edinboro 5:18.76
24 MacDonald, Meghan Troy 5:19.33
25 Burgess, Kimberly West Florida 5:22.99
26 Zuzack, Jen Slippery Rock 5:25.76
27 Saxer, Annemaire West Florida 5:29.53
28 Forester, Summer West Florida 5:30.30
29 Failing, Lindsey West Florida 5:30.42
30 Kniery, Erin Troy 5:34.69
31 Sitar, Diana West Florida 5:37.04
32 Clamons, Amy North Florida 5:39.13
33 Ramos, Frency West Florida 5:41.87
— Lanzel, Rachael Edinboro DNF
— Wilson, Erin Tampa DNF
— Gracian, Angelina Tennessee-Martin DNF
— Dunker, Kim Tampa DNF
— Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida DNF
— Lindsey, Rebekah North Florida DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nemergut, Julie Edinboro 9:53.99
2 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 10:08.09
3 Lanzel, Rachael Edinboro 10:18.04
4 Roberts, Lindsay Edinboro 10:20.73
5 Whoolery, Holly Slippery Rock 10:25.71
6 Buckley, Kiersten Edinboro 10:27.59
7 Heiskell, Connie Samford 10:35.12
8 Bork, Katie Slippery Rock 10:57.25
9 McKain, Dana Slippery Rock 11:29.96
10 Pondel, Jen Slippery Rock 11:35.08
11 Consbruck, Emily Slippery Rock 11:56.11
12 Failing, Lindsey West Florida 11:56.78
13 Saxer, Annemaire West Florida 12:09.17
14 Mamoozadeh, Nadya Slippery Rock 12:19.10
15 Lufkin, Adrienne Florida State 13:54.85

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 15:54.00 2001 Breeda Dennehy, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 16:52.00
FSU School: * 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Natalie Unatt 16:38.36$
2 Bowerman, Laura Florida State 17:19.01
3 Wallace, Mandy SE Louisiana 17:35.10
4 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State 17:36.43
5 Urban, Meredith Florida State 17:41.93
6 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida 17:47.72
7 Hahn, Amanda Florida State 17:48.68
8 Smith, Andrea Georgia State 17:59.48
9 Shephard, Suzanne Florida State 18:04.03
10 Davey, Amanda North Florida 18:05.42
11 Feenstra, Jenn Georgia State 18:06.13
12 Newell, Kara Florida State 18:06.74
13 Litz, Cristen Florida State 18:21.73
14 Gomez, Jennifer Florida State 18:22.13
15 Dunker, Kim Tampa 18:39.84
16 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 18:57.66
17 Friel, Alex Georgia State 18:57.79
18 Kane, Dawn West Florida 19:08.52
19 King, Ashley Georgia State 19:09.01
20 Hannah, Rachel Georgia State 19:10.73
21 Andress, Ashley Florida State 19:20.01
22 Bechler, Stephanie Florida State 19:20.93
23 BarnHart, Ashleigh Edinboro 19:38.93
24 Burgess, Kimberly West Florida 20:02.50
25 Kalika, Kim Slippery Rock 20:13.02
26 Day, Abbie Florida State 20:35.14
27 James, Kayce Slippery Rock 21:01.74
28 Clawson, Hannah Tennessee-Martin 21:33.91
— Phelan, Barb Georgia State DNF
— Vogel, Lauren North Florida DNF
— Sturdivant, Meagen Tennessee-Martin DNF
— Quinn, Lisabeth North Florida DNF
— Arents, Mallory North Florida DNF
— Garcia, Michelle North Florida DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Track Record: @ 12.92 1988 Kim McKenzie, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 13.95
FSU School: * 13.06 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Howell, April Samford 14.33 NWI 1
2 Lane, Deanna Florida State 14.36 NWI 1
3 Fledermann, Amy SE Louisiana 14.99 NWI 1
4 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 15.04 NWI 1
5 Pulley, Nakeshia Unatt 15.19 NWI 1
5 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Rock 15.19 NWI 2
7 Johnson, Monique Troy 15.22 NWI 1
8 Floyd, Ciara Samford 15.53 NWI 2
9 Malloy, Kristin Edinboro 16.00 NWI 1
10 Clymer, Erin Troy 16.30 NWI 2
11 Signorini, Renatta Slippery Rock 17.41 NWI 2
12 Walters, Lauren Slippery Rock 18.37 NWI 2
13 Peters, Katrina Slippery Rock 18.64 NWI 2
14 Argenta, Ashley Edinboro 18.88 NWI 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 54.41 1996 Kim Batten, Reebok
NCAA Region: $ 1:00.82
FSU School: * 53.98 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Signorini, Renatta Slippery Rock 1:10.47
2 Gallagher, Kimberly West Florida 1:12.43

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 10:50.77 2001 Brooke Bastien, FSU
NCAA Region: $ 10:52.50
FSU School: * 10:09.90 2004 Helen Hofstede
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Kelly Edinboro 11:20.78
2 Concaugh, Jacqueline Unatt 11:41.93
3 Quinlan, Emily Edinboro 11:42.77
4 Jordan, Kristen Slippery Rock 12:21.03
5 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 12:40.19

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 43.90 1984 FSU
NCAA Region: $ 45.80
FSU School: * 42.94 1982
Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 46.75
1) Niako, Cynthia 2) Walker, Kimberly
3) McColumn, LaKendra 4) Holsey, Quiana
2 Florida State University ‘C’ 47.33
3 Southeastern Louisiana Univers ‘A’ 48.30
1) Smith, Ashanti 2) Johnson, Courtney
3) Ezegbaunam, Leonie 4) Crump, Natalie
4 Troy University ‘B’ 48.48
1) Harris, Mildred 2) Henderson, Shakavia
3) Williams, Jocelyn 4) Wallace, Carrie
5 Florida State University ‘B’ 49.34
— Troy University ‘A’ DNF
1) Davis, Tanisha 2) Chester, Quiana
3) Gollman, Ronella 4) Meadows, Tawanna

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 3:31.92 1997 FSU
NCAA Region: $ 3:42.00
FSU School: * 3:27.72 1984
Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy University ‘A’ 3:49.78
1) Gollman, Ronella 2) Wallace, Carrie
3) Williams, Jocelyn 4) Chester, Quiana
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:51.71
1) Niako, Cynthia 2) Rich, Devon
3) Walker, Kimberly 4) Adams, Kimberly
3 Troy University ‘B’ 4:08.32
1) Clymer, Erin 2) Davis, Tanisha
3) Harris, Mildred 4) Meadows, Tawanna
4 Florida State University ‘C’ 4:09.47
1) Andrews, Dominique 2) Thompson, Ashley
3) Bonnet, Porsche 4) Holsey, Quiana
5 Slippery Rock University ‘A’ 4:20.26
1) Komo, Michelle 2) Little, Brittany
3) Signorini, Renatta 4) O’Rourke, Louise
6 Slippery Rock University ‘C’ 4:23.97
1) Litsinger, Kerry 2) Peters, Katrina
3) McNamara, Alison 4) Walters, Lauren
7 Slippery Rock University ‘B’ 4:37.89
1) Ruefthaler, Amelia 2) Smith, Kim
3) Griner, Bethani 4) Donohoue, Erin

Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘B’ 4:06.92
2 Samford University ‘A’ 4:07.98
1) Cunningham, LaToya 2) London, Tiffany
3) Aultman, Sarah 4) Brewer, Jessica
3 Florida State University ‘C’ 4:16.06
4 Florida State University ‘A’ 4:27.13
5 Slippery Rock University ‘A’ 4:39.49
1) Peters, Katrina 2) Walters, Lauren
3) McNamara, Alison 4) Litsinger, Kerry

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samford University ‘A’ 12:33.59
1) Brewer, Michelle 2) Nunnally, Mary
3) DeBenedet, Robyn 4) Almaguer, Britney
2 University of West Florida ‘A’ 13:44.47
1) Forester, Summer 2) Gallagher, Kimberly
3) Sitar, Diana 4) Evangelista, Naomi

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 6-02.75 1992 Tisha Walker, FSU
NCAA Region: $ 1.75m
FSU School: * 6-01.75 1991 Holly Kelly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Melissa SE Louisiana 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Jackson, Marla Florida State 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Malnati, Laura Samford 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Johnson, Monique Troy 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Lane, Deanna Florida State 1.53m 5-00.25
5 O’Rourke, Louise Slippery Rock 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Clymer, Erin Troy 1.53m 5-00.25
8 Fledermann, Amy SE Louisiana 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 1.48m 4-10.25

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 14-01 2004 Anyupa Yutoir, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 3.80m
FSU School: * 14-04 2003 Lacy Janson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caraballo, Lelani Florida State 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Cronin, Erica SE Louisiana 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Cantrelle, Celeste SE Louisiana 3.20m 10-06.00
4 McKissick, Abby Slippery Rock 3.05m 10-00.00
5 Jones, Katie Slippery Rock 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Janson, Kristin Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
7 McHaughton, Leah Florida State 2.90m 9-06.25
— Anderson, Jacintha Florida State NH
— Walz, Tracy Samford NH
— Blankenship, Karla Troy NH
Leblanc, Heather Florida State NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Track Record: @ 21-06.75 1986 Esmeralda Garcia, FSU
NCAA Region: $ 5.95m
FSU School: * 21-07 1986 Esmeralda Garcia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jones, Kim Unatt 6.16m$ -1.8 20-02.50
2 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.69m 0.5 18-08.00
3 Jones, Kristen Slippery Rock 5.66m 1.6 18-07.00
4 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 5.25m 0.3 17-02.75
5 Gilbert, Teaetta West Florida 5.23m -1.6 17-02.00
6 Fledermann, Amy SE Louisiana 5.03m -1.6 16-06.00
7 Malloy, Kristin Edinboro 4.87m -0.4 15-11.75
8 Kirsch, Jenny Slippery Rock 4.86m -2.3 15-11.50
9 Johnson, Courtney SE Louisiana 4.82m -1.2 15-09.75
10 Walters, Lauren Slippery Rock 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25
11 Argenta, Ashley Edinboro 4.54m +0.0 14-10.75
12 Litsinger, Kerry Slippery Rock 4.44m 2.4 14-07.00
13 Gehret, Lauren Slippery Rock 4.43m -0.7 14-06.50
14 Whisner, Brianna Slippery Rock 4.40m 0.4 14-05.25
15 McKinsey, Lisa Slippery Rock 4.37m +0.0 14-04.00
16 O’Rourke, Louise Slippery Rock 4.30m +0.0 14-01.25
17 Peters, Katrina Slippery Rock 4.26m +0.0 13-11.75
18 McNamara, Alison Slippery Rock 4.12m +0.0 13-06.25
19 Froede, Michelle Slippery Rock 3.73m +0.0 12-03.00

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Track Record: @ 44-03 2004 Teresa Bundy, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 12.26m
FSU School: * 45-03 2002 Teresa Bundy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Howell, April Samford 12.06m 3.2 39-07.00
2 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Rock 10.95m 1.9 35-11.25
3 Johnson, Courtney SE Louisiana 10.68m 0.5 35-00.50

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 57-07.75 1999 Dawn Dumble, Bruin Reebok
NCAA Region: $ 14.30m
FSU School: * 51-10 1997 Shannon Cook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Rock 13.22m 43-04.50
2 Lewis, Katrina Troy 12.39m 40-07.75
3 McCombie, Stacy Slippery Rock 11.59m 38-00.25
4 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy 11.17m 36-07.75
5 Howell, Shenita Troy 11.16m 36-07.50
6 Taras, Christie Slippery Rock 10.91m 35-09.50
7 Peters, Katrina Slippery Rock 10.85m 35-07.25
8 Walters, Lauren Slippery Rock 10.71m 35-01.75

Women Shot Put INVITE
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 14.49m 47-06.50
2 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Rock 13.44m 44-01.25
3 Reed, Sara Unatt 12.82m 42-00.75
4 Wilson, Fayola SE Louisiana 12.48m 40-11.50
5 Carriere, Kim SE Louisiana 11.58m 38-00.00
6 Crawford, Kalette SE Louisiana 11.55m 37-10.75
7 Isola, Katie SE Louisiana 11.46m 37-07.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 189-03 1986 Kathy Landry, Alabama
NCAA Region: $ 47.30m
FSU School: * 181-02 2003 Makiba Batten
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 46.56m 152-09
2 Wilson, Fayola SE Louisiana 43.75m 143-06
3 Lewis, Katrina Troy 42.69m 140-01
4 Isola, Katie SE Louisiana 40.35m 132-04
5 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy 39.01m 128-00
6 Carriere, Kim SE Louisiana 38.47m 126-02
7 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Rock 36.89m 121-00
8 Voss, Erin Florida State 35.94m 117-11
9 Taras, Christie Slippery Rock 34.59m 113-06
10 Howell, Shenita Troy 33.14m 108-09
11 Hyslop, Kate Troy 26.99m 88-06
12 McCombie, Stacy Slippery Rock 26.32m 86-04

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 179-04 2000 LaKeisha Mose, FSU
NCAA Region: $ 54.15m
FSU School: * 187-09 2000 LaKeisha Mose
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reed, Sara Unatt 47.02m 154-03
2 Isola, Katie SE Louisiana 42.44m 139-03
3 Lewis, Katrina Troy 42.19m 138-05
4 Voss, Erin Florida State 41.13m 134-11
5 Carriere, Kim SE Louisiana 36.60m 120-01
6 Crawford, Kalette SE Louisiana 35.25m 115-08
7 Dafermou, Ioanna Troy 33.72m 110-07
8 Taras, Christie Slippery Rock 33.25m 109-01
9 McCombie, Stacy Slippery Rock 30.36m 99-07
10 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Rock 29.37m 96-04
11 Howell, Shenita Troy 29.11m 95-06

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 182-08 1985 Susie Ray, UF
NCAA Region: $ 43.15m
FSU School: * 174-10 1990 Kari Keith
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hyslop, Kate Troy 41.87m 137-04
2 Purcell, Kate Florida State 40.61m 133-03
3 Highfield, Ashlee Edinboro 37.17m 121-11
4 Howell, Shenita Troy 36.67m 120-04
5 Lewis, Katrina Troy 36.27m 119-00
6 Shoaff, Calista Slippery Rock 35.88m 117-08
7 Tackach, Heather Edinboro 35.55m 116-08
8 Argenta, Ashley Edinboro 32.03m 105-01
9 Voss, Erin Florida State 31.34m 102-10
10 Lane, Deanna Florida State 30.52m 100-01
11 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 25.01m 82-01

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Track Record: @ 10.11 1988 Andre Cason, Texas A&M
NCAA Region: $ 10.50
FSU School: * 10.07 1979 Mike Roberson
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Louis Troy 10.66 0.3 1
2 Argro, Ricky Florida State 10.73 0.3 1
3 Blakely, Fernada Unatt 10.78 0.3 1
4 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 10.84 -0.8 2
5 Pitter, Don Troy 10.86 0.3 1
6 Vickers, Emery Troy 10.92 -0.8 2
7 Allen, Joe Holyfield TC 11.03 0.3 1
8 Coleman, Elzie Mississippi St. 11.09 2.2 3
9 Mack, Jeff Unatt 11.21 0.3 1
10 Hewlitt, Keith Mississippi St. 11.22 2.2 3
11 Hamm, Clint Belmont 11.25 2.2 3
12 Little, Seth Slippery Rock 11.46 0.1 4
13 Williams, Ryan Albion 11.52 2.2 3
14 Dunning, Anthony Albion 11.57 2.2 3
15 Klyn, Kyle Albion 11.62 0.1 4
16 Register, Stephen Belmont 11.65 2.2 3
17 Gewin, Phillip Samford 11.67 2.2 3
18 Hamed, John Slippery Rock 11.87 0.1 4
19 Wilson, Bradi Slippery Rock 12.39 0.1 4
20 Hall, Jason Slippery Rock 12.90 0.1 4
— Hurst, Carl SE Louisiana FS -0.8 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Track Record: @ 20.32 2004 Jimmy Hackley, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 21.19
FSU School: * 20.08 1980 Mike Robertson
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Blakely, Fernada Unatt 20.78$ -1.7 1
2 Harris, Louis Troy 21.67 -1.7 1
3 Pitter, Don Troy 21.78 -1.7 1
4 Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy 22.65 -1.7 1
5 Nyika, Michael Albion 22.66 -1.5 2
6 Hamm, Clint Belmont 22.69 -1.7 1
7 Gillis, Kendle Unatt 22.88 -1.7 1
8 Little, Seth Slippery Rock 23.08 -1.2 3
9 Wyche, Calvin Mississippi St. 23.19 -1.5 2
10 Dunning, Anthony Albion 23.28 -1.2 3
11 Barnes, Kit Troy 23.30 -1.2 3
12 Williams, Ryan Albion 23.35 -1.2 3
13 Frith, Matt Florida State 23.47 -1.5 2
14 Klyn, Kyle Albion 23.49 -1.5 2
15 Register, Stephen Belmont 23.65 -1.7 1
16 Heiser, Mike Slippery Rock 23.66 -1.4 4
17 Jordan, Bill Slippery Rock 23.71 -1.2 3
18 Pickens, Vaughn Troy 23.74 -1.2 3
19 Young, Durrelle Troy 23.93 -1.4 4
20 Reinartz, Charles Troy 24.06 -1.5 2
21 Walker, Austin Samford 24.12 -1.5 2
22 Avery, Chris Edinboro 24.23 -1.5 2
23 Schwab, Paul Slippery Rock 24.56 -1.4 4
24 Londeen, Jon Samford 24.69 -1.2 3
25 Hamed, John Slippery Rock 24.73 -1.4 4
26 Wilson, Bradi Slippery Rock 24.81 -1.4 4
27 Kwiatkowski, Matt Slippery Rock 25.98 -1.4 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Track Record: @ 45.32 1999 Ken Harnden, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 47.26
FSU School: * 44.99 1981 Walter McCoy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blakely, Fernada Unatt 45.86$ 1
2 Mitchell, Hubert Unatt 47.15$ 2
3 Wood, Elliot Florida State 48.64 1
4 Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy 49.11 1
5 Cowart, Lazedrick SE Louisiana 49.29 2
6 Varnado, Daniel SE Louisiana 49.66 2
7 Gracia-Tunon, Javier Unatt 49.87 1
8 Chapman, Bruce Unatt 50.05 1
9 Baptist, Jean Unatt 50.55 1
10 Addison, Joe Troy 50.76 2
11 Hunter, Jason Troy 50.96 2
12 Barnes, Kit Troy 51.07 2
13 Avery, Chris Edinboro 52.26 3
14 Elliott, Brian Albion 52.58 3
15 Hicks, Darius West Florida 52.94 3
16 Lozen, Matt Albion 54.12 3
17 Kwiatkowski, Matt Slippery Rock 57.59 3
— Johnson, Greg Florida State DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 1:46.24 1994 Mark Everett, Ga. Tech
NCAA Region: $ 1:50.62
FSU School: * 1:46.19 1986 Ocky Clark
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConnell, Elmore Unatt 1:52.17
2 Hicks, Ramad West Florida 1:52.43
3 Woods, Chris Mississippi St. 1:53.14
4 Griffiths, Duane Unatt 1:53.76
5 Weaver, Patrick Samford 1:54.48
6 Marshall, Isiah Mississippi St. 1:54.92
7 Hughes, Brandon Troy 1:56.40
8 Brann, Sean Tampa 1:57.06
9 Lambert, Nick Troy 1:57.22
10 Irwin, Ryan Mississippi St. 1:57.60
11 Vyain, Jeff Belmont 1:58.13
12 Hurley, Nathan Troy 1:58.66
13 Reeves, K.C. North Florida 1:59.05
14 Bishop, Adam Belmont 1:59.16
15 Lopez, Noah Albion 1:59.66
15 Blend, David Edinboro 1:59.66
17 Allen, Kennieth Unatt 1:59.92
18 Maixner, Andrew North Florida 2:00.07
19 Smith, Christopher Samford 2:00.09
20 McCabe, Chris Albion 2:00.46
21 Alford, Brent SE Louisiana 2:00.73
22 Martin, Matt Mississippi St. 2:00.75
23 Birdsong, Wes Troy 2:03.09
24 Doll, Matt Vanderbilt 2:03.19
24 Hutchins, Forrest Albion 2:03.19
26 Bergfeld, David Belmont 2:03.80
27 Smith, David Albion 2:06.86
28 Aschenbrenner, Alex SE Louisiana 2:07.04
29 Simmons, Dane North Florida 2:07.79
30 Davis, Michael Troy 2:07.91
31 Wilcox, Randall Albion 2:08.57
32 Byrne, Patrick West Florida 2:09.95
33 Backman, Eric Albion 2:10.26
34 Frank, Evan Albion 2:11.62
— Prior, Mark Edinboro DNF
— Woods, Eric Edinboro DNF
— Speed, Brant Unatt DNF
— Hickey, Brian Unatt DNF
— Mougrabi, Hassan Albion DNF
— Drake, Sean Unatt DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 3:42.81 1987 Danny Collins, Ga. Tech
NCAA Region: $ 3:48.21
FSU School: * 3:42.48 2004 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Padilla, Michael West Florida 3:53.98
2 Burris, Sean Unatt 3:55.90
3 Hughes, Brandon Troy 3:57.00
4 McConnell, Elmore Unatt 3:57.87
5 Bishop, Adam Belmont 3:59.68
6 Ege, Gedamu Mississippi St. 4:00.02
7 Noyes, Tommy Unatt 4:00.06
8 Lopez, Noah Albion 4:00.24
9 Miller, Nicolas Georgia State 4:00.41
10 Blend, David Edinboro 4:00.49
11 McKay, Travis Mississippi St. 4:01.22
12 Vyain, Jeff Belmont 4:01.79
13 Fier, Dustin Mississippi St. 4:02.05
14 Maixner, Andrew North Florida 4:02.08
15 Brigham, John Mississippi St. 4:02.21
16 Ngetich, Asbel SE Louisiana 4:05.33
17 Anderwald, Drew Samford 4:06.66
18 Moore, Phillip Mississippi St. 4:07.30
19 Bahamondes, Paul Mississippi St. 4:08.00
20 Speed, Brant Unatt 4:08.23
21 Hanson, Michael Samford 4:08.85
22 Doll, Matt Vanderbilt 4:10.60
23 McCabe, Chris Albion 4:10.78
24 Gabrys, Mike Vanderbilt 4:11.18
25 Hensley, Mike Unatt 4:12.43
26 Hutchins, Forrest Albion 4:12.54
27 Aschenbrenner, Alex SE Louisiana 4:15.34
28 Venter, Janus Georgia State 4:17.69
29 Allerton, Sean SE Louisiana 4:17.86
30 Clements, Matt Tampa 4:18.04
31 Scribner, Robert Mississippi St. 4:18.19
32 Mougrabi, Hassan Albion 4:20.09
33 Terpening, Jimmy Unatt 4:20.42
34 Holden, Nathan Belmont 4:21.08
35 Reeves, K.C. North Florida 4:21.33
36 Henry, Craig West Florida 4:22.54
37 Wood, Tim Georgia State 4:22.66
38 Backman, Eric Albion 4:24.25
39 Simmons, Dane North Florida 4:24.94
40 Lewis, Darrell Tennessee-Martin 4:25.18
41 Frank, Evan Albion 4:29.42
42 Mahan, Jordan Troy 4:29.69
43 Gordon, Philip Tennessee-Martin 4:29.77
44 Duffell, Jamie West Florida 4:37.08
45 Wilcox, Randall Albion 4:37.42
46 Pitts, Daniel North Florida 4:46.58
Cooper, Robert Florida State DNF
— Obernier, Ryan North Florida DNF
— Moore, Marvin North Florida DNF
— Moneyhon, John Edinboro DNF
— Ricketts, Trent Samford DNF
Jesensky, Kenny Florida State DNF
— Valure, Joey SE Louisiana DNF
— Rogers, Sean Samford DNF
— McRae, Paul Unatt DNF
— Lanzel, Aaron Unatt DNF
— Smith, Brandon Mississippi St. DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 13:45.20 1982 Barry Brown, Florida TC
NCAA Region: $ 14:18.58
FSU School: * 13:46.01 2004 Joep Tigchelaar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanzel, Aaron Unatt 14:18.66
2 Goglas, Ken Unatt 14:30.75
3 Brigham, John Mississippi St. 14:33.65
4 Buckman, Jacob Belmont 14:36.49
5 Snellen, Ryan Belmont 14:39.60
6 Rodriguez, Eddie Florida State 14:43.85
7 McKay, Travis Mississippi St. 14:46.86
8 Cameron, Matt Georgia State 14:50.43
9 Lowry, Jared Edinboro 14:51.67
10 Ngetich, Asbel SE Louisiana 14:53.21
11 Polley, Brad Belmont 14:55.19
12 Critzer, Eric Unatt 14:57.69
13 Scribner, Robert Mississippi St. 14:58.13
14 Smith, Brandon Mississippi St. 14:59.84
15 Ege, Gedamu Mississippi St. 15:02.47
16 Walle, Eric Vanderbilt 15:05.08
17 Williamson, Austin Vanderbilt 15:05.40
18 Baddorf, Bryan Samford 15:06.80
19 Coon, Ryan Edinboro 15:09.40
20 Shaw, Sammy Belmont 15:09.89
21 Van Veen, Jim Unatt 15:13.48
22 Boehm, Jeremy Edinboro 15:14.90
23 Morrill, Jay Georgia State 15:15.51
24 Field, Dan Edinboro 15:15.73
25 Stone, Kevin Belmont 15:15.91
26 McRae, Paul Unatt 15:17.12
27 Mockeridge, Nick Albion 15:17.71
28 Campbell, Andrew Georgia State 15:19.26
29 Hankins, Nick Edinboro 15:24.38
30 Vaknin, Dror Unatt 15:25.99
31 Starr, Zach North Florida 15:26.42
32 Allerton, Sean SE Louisiana 15:28.36
33 Dinger, Casey Slippery Rock 15:28.76
34 Gering, Bryan North Florida 15:33.46
35 Ishee, Sam West Florida 15:34.90
36 Noel, Chris Vanderbilt 15:36.65
37 Matena, Daniel Belmont 15:37.26
38 Willliams, Jeremy Georgia State 15:37.54
39 Joiner, Austin Unatt 15:38.69
40 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florida 15:39.47
41 Puffpaff, Jay Albion 15:41.56
42 Dohm, Adam Albion 15:42.09
43 Semones, Rick Vanderbilt 15:42.56
44 Hindle, Taylor Vanderbilt 15:44.05
45 Richter, Clark Albion 15:44.53
46 Anderson, Brandon North Florida 15:44.59
47 McCall, Kevin Tampa 15:46.18
48 Gowin, Brian West Florida 15:47.89
49 Langman, Brian Georgia State 15:49.34
50 O’Donoughue, Patrick Unatt 15:52.97
51 Wyatt, Josh West Florida 15:55.10
52 Byrnes, Greg Slippery Rock 15:56.54
53 Nousain, Shelby Mississippi St. 15:58.74
54 Morelli, Mark Slippery Rock 16:03.80
55 Forry, David Tampa 16:06.12
56 Hunter, Kyle North Florida 16:08.52
57 Gavazzi, Justin Slippery Rock 16:09.89
58 Davis, Nate Unatt 16:10.20
59 Kenwright, Derrick Tennessee-Martin 16:13.35
60 Damaska, Brian Slippery Rock 16:16.40
61 Carmichael, Caleb West Florida 16:17.42
62 Clements, Matt Tampa 16:18.08
63 Hutcherson, Wes Georgia State 16:19.05
64 Banks, Adam Vanderbilt 16:20.11
65 Bruno, John North Florida 16:21.24
66 Magee, Ken North Florida 16:21.34
67 Combs, Mike Slippery Rock 16:30.51
68 VanKnotsberg, Trevor Tampa 16:36.50
69 Shimko, Ben North Florida 16:38.49
70 Lubecki, Justin Slippery Rock 16:40.20
71 Theurkauph, Jordan West Florida 16:53.03
72 Moore, Marvin North Florida 16:53.88
73 Canfield, Patrick North Florida 16:56.25
74 Gordon, Philip Tennessee-Martin 17:03.31
75 McCurdy, Jay Tennessee-Martin 17:20.49
76 Smelko, Adam Slippery Rock 17:22.74
77 Auletta, Jeff North Florida 17:28.61
78 Erwin, Miles West Florida 17:54.01

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Track Record: @ 13.27 1990 Arthur Blake, Mazda TC
NCAA Region: $ 14.33
FSU School: * 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gracia-Tunon, Javier Unatt 14.58 1.6 1
2 Cooper, Shayne Slippery Rock 15.05 1.6 1
3 Wyche, Calvin Mississippi St. 15.10 1.6 1
4 Smith, Michael Samford 15.12 1.6 1
5 Heiser, Mike Slippery Rock 15.34 1.9 2
6 Pickens, Vaughn Troy 15.94 1.6 1
7 Jordan, Bill Slippery Rock 15.97 1.9 2
8 Elliott, Brian Albion 16.16 1.9 2
9 Morris, Michael Troy 16.24 1.6 1
10 Schwab, Paul Slippery Rock 16.27 0.7 3
11 Lachendro, Joe Slippery Rock 16.47 0.7 3
12 Plont, Ross Albion 16.75 1.9 2
13 Steinberger, James Samford 16.76 0.7 3
14 Young, Durrelle Troy 17.17 1.9 2
15 Carnall, Kevin Samford 17.25 0.7 3
16 Drew, Mike Belmont 17.28 1.9 2
17 Notareschi, Andy Slippery Rock 17.29 0.7 3
18 Woods, Eric Edinboro 17.54 0.7 3
19 Miller, Mike Albion 17.98 0.7 3
20 Prior, Mark Edinboro 19.13 0.7 3
— Worrell, Joscelyn Unatt FS 1.6 1
Frith, Matt Florida State FS 1.6 1
— Evans, Mitchell Mississippi St. DNF 1.9 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Track Record: @ 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Bud Light TC
NCAA Region: $ 52.51
FSU School: * 49.15 1995 John Rothell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Michael Samford 54.91 1
2 Morris, Michael Troy 55.27 1
3 Cooper, Shayne Slippery Rock 56.28 1
4 Evans, Mitchell Mississippi St. 56.79 1
5 Pickens, Vaughn Troy 57.22 1
6 Carnall, Kevin Samford 57.71 1
7 Notareschi, Andy Slippery Rock 57.82 2
8 Lachendro, Joe Slippery Rock 1:00.51 2
9 Tessena, Andy Slippery Rock 1:02.42 1
10 Young, Durrelle Troy 1:02.83 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 8:26.46 1986 Brian Abshire, Auburn
NCAA Region: $ 9:08.15
FSU School: * 8:52.70 1976 Bobby James
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Michael Samford 9:53.18
2 Moneyhon, John Edinboro 9:53.25
3 Bauer, Dan West Florida 10:31.71
4 Rider, Lucas Albion 10:42.60
5 Moroz, Nick Albion 10:44.01

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track Record: @ 39.15 1984 Bud Light TC
NCAA Region: $ 40.66
FSU School: * 38.92 2004
Baker, Sterling, Dzingai, Nabe
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mississippi State University ‘A’ 40.52$
1) Morant, Eliott 2) Lewis, LaChristopher
3) Mullings, Steve 4) Ashley, Jamel
2 Troy University ‘A’ 41.21
1) Acree, Michael 2) Harris, Louis
3) Pitter, Don 4) Vickers, Emery
3 Southeastern Louisiana Univers ‘A’ 41.50
1) Varnado, Daniel 2) Hurst, Carl
3) Garnette, Elgin 4) Dunn, Desmond
4 Albion College ‘A’ 43.26
1) Williams, Ryan 2) Nyika, Michael
3) Dunning, Anthony 4) Klyn, Kyle

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track Record: @ 3:03.34 1985 Georgia Tech
NCAA Region: $ 3:10.84
FSU School: * 3:03.78 1986
Williams, McKenzie, Waddell, Johnson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mississippi State University ‘A’ 3:07.08$ 1
1) Ashley, Jamel 2) Davis, Arthur
3) Coleman, Elzie 4) Lewis, LaChristopher
2 Unattached ‘A’ 3:14.01 1
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:15.69 1
1) Baker, Derrick 2) Cooper, Robert
3) Johnson, Garrett 4)
4 Mississippi State University ‘B’ 3:18.40 1
1) Sanderson, Adian 2) Mullings, Steve
3) Pyant II, Kendall 4) Evans, Mitchell
5 Unattached ‘B’ 3:18.69 1
6 Southeastern Louisiana Univers ‘A’ 3:19.75 1
1) Varnado, Daniel 2) Cowart, Lazedrick
3) Alford, Brent 4) Vacarella, Tony
7 Samford University ‘A’ 3:23.41 2
1) Smith, Michael 2) Walker, Austin
3) Rogers, Sean 4) Weaver, Patrick
8 Unattached ‘C’ 3:25.74 2
9 Slippery Rock University ‘A’ 3:29.16 2
1) Cooper, Shayne 2) Shadeck, Nate
3) Jordan, Bill 4) Schwab, Paul
10 Mississippi State University ‘C’ 3:29.78 2
1) Hewlitt, Keith 2) Wyche, Calvin
3) Queen, Joseph 4) Marshall, Isiah
11 Troy University ‘B’ 3:32.32 2
1) Birdsong, Wes 2) Davis, Michael
3) Lambert, Nick 4) Hurley, Nathan
12 Slippery Rock University ‘B’ 3:51.78 2
1) Notareschi, Andy 2) Tessena, Andy
3) Heiser, Mike 4) Feaver, Aaron

Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mississippi State University ‘B’ 3:20.98
1) Mullings, Steve 2) Lewis, LaChristopher
3) Coleman, Elzie 4) Woods, Chris
2 Troy University ‘A’ 3:30.25
1) Pitter, Don 2) Vickers, Emery
3) Hawkins, DeLarenta 4) Lambert, Nick
3 Belmont University ‘A’ 3:42.21
1) Bishop, Adam 2) Drew, Mike
3) Hamm, Clint 4) Register, Stephen
— Mississippi State University ‘A’ DNF
1) Ashley, Jamel 2) Sanderson, Adian
3) Davis, Arthur 4) Marshall, Isiah
— Southeastern Louisiana Univers ‘A’ DQ OutOfZone
1) Varnado, Daniel 2) Hurst, Carl
3) Cowart, Lazedrick 4) Valure, Joey

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mississippi State University ‘A’ 10:06.19
1) Moore, Phillip 2) Pyant II, Kendall
3) Irwin, Ryan 4) Fier, Dustin
2 Samford University ‘A’ 10:28.88
1) Rogers, Sean 2) Walker, Austin
3) Weaver, Patrick 4) Anderwald, Drew
3 University of West Florida ‘A’ 10:30.43
1) Hicks, Ramad 2) Bauer, Dan
3) Padilla, Michael 4) Ishee, Sam
4 Georgia State University ‘A’ 10:50.86
5 University of West Florida ‘B’ 11:23.04
1) Gowin, Brian 2) Hicks, Darius
3) Theurkauph, Jordan 4) Henry, Craig
6 University of West Florida ‘C’ 11:23.23
1) Carmichael, Caleb 2) Byrne, Patrick
3) Wyatt, Josh 4) Duffell, Jamie

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 7-06 1997 Cameron Wright, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 2.10m
FSU School: * 7-05.75 1993 Kevin Crist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Denton, Matt Mississippi St. 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Allen, Shawn Florida State 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Williams, Tim Mississippi St. 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Vacarella, Tony SE Louisiana 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Weaver, Robert Samford 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Strobe, Adam Albion 1.85m 6-00.75
— Drew, Mike Belmont NH
— Plont, Ross Albion NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 18-06.50 1992 Jeff Bray, FSU
NCAA Region: $ 5.00m
FSU School: * 18-06.50 1992 Jeff Bray
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tray, Tim Slippery Rock 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Dravonstott, Erik Slippery Rock 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Schmidt, Trent Unatt 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Corbett, Corey Slippery Rock 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Holmes, Mark Samford 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Queen, Joseph Mississippi St. 4.40m 14-05.25
7 Crews, Scott Troy 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Peacock, Jacob Unatt 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Ellis, Jonny SE Louisiana 4.25m 13-11.25
10 Labarbera, Joe Slippery Rock 4.10m 13-05.25
10 Freeland, Chad Unatt 4.10m 13-05.25
10 Ruskin, Graham Slippery Rock 4.10m 13-05.25
13 Steinberger, James Samford 4.10m 13-05.25
— Cotton, Charlie Unatt NH
— Londeen, Jon Samford NH
— Kirtland, Bill Samford NH
Hurley, Matt Florida State NH
— Golding, Austin Mississippi St. NH
— Reinartz, Charles Troy NH
— Grubecki, Pawel Troy NH
— Spudic, Chris Slippery Rock NH
— Thompson, Kurt Slippery Rock NH
— Lydon, Shea Slippery Rock NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Track Record: @ 27-06.75 1982 Larry Myricks, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 7.34m
FSU School: * 26-00.50 1995 Joe Allen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wyche, Calvin Mississippi St. 7.23m 1.0 23-08.75
2 Pyant II, Kendall Mississippi St. 7.18m -0.4 23-06.75
3 Dunn, Desmond SE Louisiana 7.15m -1.8 23-05.50
4 Gillis, Kendle Unatt 6.89m -1.0 22-07.25
5 Acree, Michael Troy 6.87m 0.6 22-06.50
6 Hewlitt, Keith Mississippi St. 6.86m +0.0 22-06.25
7 Vacarella, Tony SE Louisiana 6.83m -0.1 22-05.00
8 Argro, Ricky Florida State 6.79m -0.4 22-03.50
9 Little, Seth Slippery Rock 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00
10 Jordan, Bill Slippery Rock 6.29m 0.6 20-07.75
11 Gracia-Tunon, Javier Unatt 6.27m -0.2 20-07.00
12 Folks, Jamaal Unatt 6.20m -1.6 20-04.25
13 Wilson, Jerald Mississippi St. 6.15m -0.2 20-02.25
14 Schwab, Paul Slippery Rock 6.00m -0.1 19-08.25
15 Frith, Matt Florida State 5.98m 0.2 19-07.50
16 Hamm, Clint Belmont 5.88m 0.2 19-03.50
16 Wright, Courtney Florida State 5.88m -1.4 19-03.50
— Prior, Mark Edinboro FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Track Record: @ 56-05.25 2000 Jonathan Edwards, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 15.08m
FSU School: * 54-06 1992 Kelsey Nash
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gillis, Kendle Unatt 14.89m 1.0 48-10.25
2 Folks, Jamaal Unatt 14.77m 1.4 48-05.50
3 Wilson, Jerald Mississippi St. 14.17m 0.1 46-06.00
4 Lott, Charles Albion 13.24m -1.8 43-05.25
5 Bowman, Jason Albion 12.99m 2.3 42-07.50
— Hamm, Clint Belmont DQ -1.5 38-07.50

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 65-09 1988 Chris Volgenale, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 16.47m
FSU School: * 63-10 2004 Dorian Scott
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whalen, Matt Mississippi St. 16.76m$ 55-00.00
2 Burroughs, Beau Unatt 16.03m 52-07.25
3 White, Teremine SE Louisiana 15.81m 51-10.50
4 Heck, Mike Unatt 15.79m 51-09.75
5 Parker, Willie Unatt 14.93m 48-11.75
6 Stephens, Ruben SE Louisiana 14.67m 48-01.75
7 Jack, Brennan Troy 14.48m 47-06.25
8 Dell, Brian Slippery Rock 14.27m 46-10.00
9 Meiring, Ivan Albion 14.26m 46-09.50
10 Womack, Dwight SE Louisiana 14.05m 46-01.25
11 McMillian, Josh Unatt 13.88m 45-06.50
12 Baker, Ryan Troy 13.41m 44-00.00
13 Larson, Dave Slippery Rock 13.30m 43-07.75
14 Walters, Evan Albion 12.98m 42-07.00
15 Culliver, Michael Albion 12.92m 42-04.75
16 Simmons, Derek Samford 12.47m 40-11.00
17 Schwab, Paul Slippery Rock 12.12m 39-09.25
18 Cohen, Andrew Slippery Rock 11.73m 38-06.00
19 Martinez, Jason Albion 11.50m 37-08.75
20 Maxwell, Peter Albion 11.38m 37-04.00
20 Frith, Matt Florida State 11.38m 37-04.00
22 Jordan, Bill Slippery Rock 10.93m 35-10.50
23 Scism, Eric Belmont 10.48m 34-04.75
24 Miller, Mike Albion 8.35m 27-04.75

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 211-04 1986 Brad Cooper, Bahama TC
NCAA Region: $ 51.37m
FSU School: * 212-06 1979 Brad Cooper
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 White, Teremine SE Louisiana 49.70m 163-01
2 Heck, Mike Unatt 48.84m 160-03
3 Simmons, Derek Samford 48.29m 158-05
4 Stephens, Ruben SE Louisiana 48.25m 158-04
5 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 47.47m 155-09
6 Baker, Ryan Troy 45.28m 148-07
7 Womack, Dwight SE Louisiana 45.22m 148-04
8 Brown, Ed Edinboro 44.73m 146-09
9 Burroughs, Beau Unatt 43.65m 143-02
10 Meiring, Ivan Albion 43.24m 141-10
11 Cohen, Andrew Slippery Rock 42.73m 140-02
12 Fallone, John Unatt 42.54m 139-07
13 Jack, Brennan Troy 41.75m 137-00
14 Bada, Alvaro Unatt 41.20m 135-02
15 Maxwell, Peter Albion 39.64m 130-01
16 Wernker, Matt Unatt 38.28m 125-07
17 Larson, Dave Slippery Rock 37.32m 122-05
18 Martinez, Jason Albion 36.31m 119-01
19 Jordan, Bill Slippery Rock 34.53m 113-03
20 Woods, Eric Edinboro 33.97m 111-05
21 Fallone, Brandon Unatt 33.70m 110-07
22 Perry, Cornelius Belmont 33.00m 108-03
23 Dane, Travis Unatt 30.78m 101-00
24 Frith, Matt Florida State 30.45m 99-11
25 Schwab, Paul Slippery Rock 29.22m 95-10
26 Holsomback, Eric Samford 29.12m 95-06
27 Dell, Brian Slippery Rock 28.28m 92-09

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 223-11 1987 Jim Driscoll, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 55.60m
FSU School: * 215-08 1986 Horatio Garcia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 56.58m$ 185-07
2 Whalen, Matt Mississippi St. 53.41m 175-03
3 Dane, Travis Unatt 45.95m 150-09
4 Womack, Dwight SE Louisiana 45.03m 147-09
5 Labat, Chris SE Louisiana 43.52m 142-09
6 Jack, Brennan Troy 42.53m 139-06
7 Bada, Alvaro Unatt 42.03m 137-11
8 Baker, Ryan Troy 42.00m 137-09
9 Fox, Pete Samford 41.58m 136-05
10 Heck, Mike Unatt 39.62m 130-00
11 Wernker, Matt Unatt 38.78m 127-03
12 Larson, Dave Slippery Rock 34.73m 113-11
13 Cohen, Andrew Slippery Rock 32.48m 106-07
14 Dell, Brian Slippery Rock 28.03m 91-11
— Moses, Andrew SE Louisiana FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Track Record: @ 255-09.25 1994 Siggi Einarson, Unat
NCAA Region: $ 61.62m
FSU School: * 250-04 1981 Hank Langee
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter, Chris SE Louisiana 67.59m$ 221-09
2 Bowman, Derek SE Louisiana 60.53m 198-07
3 Carr, Tony Slippery Rock 59.02m 193-08
4 Hamilton, Calhoun SE Louisiana 57.15m 187-06
5 Rodgers, John Troy 56.68m 185-11
6 Pavone, Dave Slippery Rock 54.23m 177-11
7 Labat, Chris SE Louisiana 52.29m 171-07
8 Plont, Ross Albion 51.35m 168-06
9 Golding, Austin Mississippi St. 49.77m 163-03
10 Epperson, Tony Albion 46.81m 153-07
11 Freeburg, Brent Slippery Rock 46.50m 152-07
12 Holsomback, Eric Samford 45.99m 150-11
13 Frith, Matt Florida State 45.02m 147-08
14 Bada, Alvaro Unatt 42.98m 141-00
15 Perry, Cornelius Belmont 42.08m 138-01
16 Wernker, Matt Unatt 35.29m 115-09
17 Prior, Mark Edinboro 35.27m 115-08

Related Articles