June 17, 2014 - by
FSU stays at No. 4 in latest AP Top 25 Poll – Florida State University

FSU stays at No. 4 in latest AP Top 25 Poll – Florida State University
















Rotating image8


FSU stays at No. 4 in latest AP Top 25 Poll

Poll Release: Sep 23
(###) Number of first place votes
RANKTEAMRECORDPOINTSPV RANK
1Alabama (59)4-01,4991
2Oregon4-01,4143
3LSU (1)4-01,3462
4Florida State4-01,3404
5Georgia4-01,2455
6South Carolina4-01,1477
7Kansas State4-01,06715
8Stanford3-01,0559
9West Virginia3-01,0458
10Notre Dame4-01,00311
11Florida4-086414
12Texas3-085612
13USC3-180113
14Ohio State4-063316
15TCU3-061617
16Oklahoma2-16116
17Clemson3-158810
18Oregon State2-0451-
19Louisville4-041420
20Michigan State3-134821
21Mississippi State4-024623
22Nebraska3-117925
23Rutgers4-0128-
24Boise State2-111424
25Baylor3-092-

FSU on YouTube



Related Articles