October 30, 1999 - by
FSU Swimming Results

Oct. 30, 1999

Recap



Women’s 400 Medley Relay

1. Auburn- Riddle, Monroe, Mimi Bowen, Adams3:49.18
2. FSU- Goodwin, Krynauw, Blachford, Cech3:49.52
3. FSU- Dedekind, Keelan, McCubbins, Adams3:59.24
4. Auburn- Sursi, Schwab, Allred, Williford4:01.64
5. Auburn- Fiddler, LeBlanc, Williams, Hochella4:03.38
6. FSU- Scobey, Lawsky, Goff, NagyDQ



Men’s 400 Medley Relay

1. FSU- Main-Baillie, Petersen, Forson, Flangan3:22.32
2. Auburn- Karr, Denniston, Hull, Busbee3:22.60
3. Auburn- Fraser, vanGoethem, Haidinyak, Ebanks3:27.90
4. FSU- Fry, Brochse, Crock, McReynolds3:33.90
5. FSU- Kaplan, Betts, Walalce, Ammons3:38.24



Women’s 1000 Free

1. Maggie BowenAuburn9:53.71
2. Rada OwenAuburn10:06.61
3. Amber McClainFSU10:36.07
4. Lisa KirschFSU10:42.40
5. Katie RuscoeFSU10:49.78



Men’s 1000 Free

1. James GallowayAuburn9:21.76
2. Bryan RotherAuburn9:27.26
3. Bill SchultzFSU9:35.52
4. Danny ChocronFSU9:36.85
5. Joe GonzalesAuburn9:44.29
6. Chris ClarkFSU10:18.47



Women’s 200 Free

1. Jen WoolfAuburn1:50.72
2. Tanya GurrFSU1:50.96
3. Kristen AdamsFSU1:53.08
4. Abby HochellaAuburn1:55.41
5. Brook MonroeAuburn1:55.66
6. Christine WilliamsFSU1:55.70
7. Kylie WilliamsAuburn1:56.54
8. Leah LaneFSU1:58.22


Men’s 200 Free

1. Malcolm HosfordAuburn1:40.82
2. Nelson MoraFSU1:43.13
3. Tim RussellAuburn1:43.25
4. Jay McGarityFSU1:43.98
5. Christian CantwellAuburn1:45.19
6. Nick GoucherAuburn1:45.38
7. Seth SwisherFSU1:47.11
8. Kellen BaileyFSU1:48.56



Women’s 50 Free

1. Christy CechFSU23.37
2. Cortnee AdamsAuburn23.60
3. Robyn WillifordAuburn24.19
4. Katie AllredAuburn24.54
5. Liska DedekindFSU24.58
6. Amber GoodwinFSU24.71
7. Karin HolmstedtFSU24.72



Men’s 50 Free

1. Matt BusbeeAuburn20.79
2. Eric vanGoethemAuburn21.36
3. Nnamnse AmmonsFSU21.42
4. Kevin FlanaganFSU21.52
5. Justin CaronAuburn21.66
6. Julian DailyFSU21.75
7. Joey MarshburnFSU21.96



Women’s 200 IM

1. Cassidy MaxwellAuburn2:03.27
2. Rada OwenAuburn2:05.18
3. Anne BlachfordFSU2:06.66
4. Megan RiddleAuburn2:09.76
5. Summer BellFSU2:10.87
6. Mabry FiddlerAuburn2:11.20
7. Betsy NagyFSU2:11.44
8. Kristen KeelanFsu2:12.58



Men’s 200 IM

1. Kirk HamplemanAuburn1:52.53
2. Omar FraserAuburn1:53.17
3. Greg Main-BaillieFSU1:53.63
4. Dave DennistonAuburn1:54.37
5. Jonathan KaplanFSU1:55.63
6. Justin BettsFSU1:58.69
7. Jonathan FryFSU2:01.68
8. Evan ChakiAuburn2:03.11



Women’s 200 Fly

1. Mimi BowenAuburn2:03.31
2. Cathy SursiAuburn2:05.44
3. Jill DevieseFSU2:06.96
4. Kathleen McCubbinsFSU2:07.26
5. Shannon GoffFSU2:09.30
6. Mabry FiddlerAuburn2:11.13
7. Katie AllredFSU2:14.79



Men’s 200 Fly

1. Christian CantwellAuburn1:51.58
2. Nelson MoraFSU1:52.58
3. Clint DeShazoAuburn1:53.73
4. Nicholas KozyraAuburn1:54.62
5. Devin CrockFSU1:54.63
6. Steve ForsonFSU1:55.77
7. Andy HaidinyakAuburn1:57.26
8. Chris ClarkFSU1:57.98



Women’s 100 Free

1. Christy CechFSU50.97
2. Jen WoolfAuburn51.55
3. Tanya GurrFSU52.42
4. Christine WilliamsFSU53.74
5. Karin HolmstedtFSU53.97
6. Kylie WilliamsAuburn54.24
7. Devyn LeBlancAuburn54.82



Men’s 100 Free

1. Malcolm HosfordAuburn45.56
2. Greg Main-BaillieFSU45.58
3. Carter HullAuburn47.43
4. Nnamnse AmmonsFSU47.50
5. Julian DailyFSU47.94
6. Will McReynoldsFSU48.27
7. Nick GoucherAuburn48.29


Women’s 200 Back

1. Maggie BowenAuburn2:03.70
2. Summer GoodwinFSU2:03.95
3. Megan RiddleAuburn2:06.23
4. Betsy NagyFSU2:07.42
5. Summer BellFSU2:13.69
6. Sarah ScobeyFSU2:19.47



Men’s 200 Back

1. Kirk HamplemanAuburn1:49.35
2. Omar FraserAuburn1:54.52
3. Jon KarrAuburn1:55.20
4. Wes EbanksAuburn1:54.62
5. Jonathan KaplanFSU1:58.83
6. Jonathan FryFSU2:01.31
7. Steve ForsonFSU2:02.32



Women’s 500 Free

1. Cassidy MaxwellAuburn4:53.93
2. BrookMonroeAuburn5:02.64
3. Kristen AdamsFSU5:06.82
4. Leah LaneFSU5:13.82
5. Amber McClainFSU5:15.95
6. Lisa KirschFSU5:17.42



Men’s 500 Free

1. James GallowayAuburn4:35.10
2. Bryan RotherAuburn4:38.41
3. Kirk HamplemanAuburn4:39.40
4. Bill SchultzFSU4:39.62
5. Danny ChocronFSU4:41.82
6. Joseph GonzalesAuburn4:43.53
7. Jay McGarityFSU4:47.32



Women’s 200 Breast

1. Maggie BowenAuburn2:17.29
2. Karyn KrenauwFSU2:18.82
3. Cathy SursiAuburn2:21.97
4. Kristen KeelanFSU2:24.04
5. Heather SchwabAuburn2:26.26
6. Devyn LeBlancAuburn2:27.37
7. Karen LawskyFSU2:35.12



Men’s 200 Breast

1. Brett PetersenFSU2:06.14
2. Justin BettsFSU2:10.87
3. Chris BroscheFSU2:13.08
4. Michael SingletonFSU2:18.93
EXHIBITION
– David DennistonAuburn2:00.96
– Justin CaronAuburn2:06.19
– Stephen MommsenAuburn2:11.03
– Tim RussellAuburn2:15.37


Men’s 1M Diving

1. Brent BurkmanFSU275.48
2. Carlos BatistaAuburn250.20
3. Glen GonzalesFSU243.98
4. Ben NuttallFSU220.73
5. Lou DonderoFSU218.40



Women’s 1M Diving

1. Olivia YorkAuburn252.68
2. Caren HiraiFSU232.58
3. Marya SabeskyFSU228.23
4. Laruen ColaricAuburn205.58
5. Halina ObremskeyAuburn183.30
6. Annie CarusoFSU150.45



Men’s 3M Diving

1. Carlos BatistaAuburn271.65
2. Brent BurkmanFSU262.65
3. Glen GonzalesFSU261.53
4. Ben NuttallFSU237.00
5. Lou DonderoFSU192.15



Women’s 3M Diving

1. Olivia YorkAuburn265.95
2. Marya SabeskyFSU260.03
3. Caren HiraiFSU212.10
4. Halina ObremskeyAuburn210.90
5. Lauren ColaricAuburn190.53
6. Annie CarusoFSU136.88



Women’s 400 Free Relay

1. FSU- Blachford, Gurr, Holmstedt, Williams3:29.60
2. FSU- Dedekind, Bell, Nagy, McCubbins3:36.83
3. FSU- Lane, Scobey, Deviese, Goff3:44.31
EXHIBITION
– Auburn- Adams, Owen, Woolf, Maxwell3:24.90
– Auburn- Williford, Bowen, Schwab, Hochella3:40.29



Men’s 400 Free Relay

1. FSU- Flanagan, McReynolds, Daily, Ammons3:08.21
2. FSU- Dyer, Swisher, Wallace, Clark3:12.95
3. FSU- Marshburn, McGarity, Bailey, Craven3:17.92
EXHIBITION
– Auburn- Busbee, Russell, Hull, Hosford3:04.81
– Auburn- vanGoethem, Goucher, Haidinyak, Karr3:12.95
– Auburn- Cantwell, Ebanks, Deshazo, Kozyra3:15.60



SCORES:
WOMEN: FSU- 102 Auburn- 140
MEN: FSU- 108 Auburn- 132

Related Articles