February 13, 2006 - by
FSU Track At Tyson Invitational (Friday Results)

Feb. 13, 2006




Recap



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 2/10/2006 10:24 PM
Tyson Invitational – 2/10/2006 to 2/11/2006
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas–Fayetteville, AR
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshevet Hooker Texas 7.25q 2
2 Amberly Nesbitt S.Carolina 7.25q 6
3 Cleo Tyson Tennessee 7.34q 1
4 Alexandria Anderson Texas 7.35q 7
5 Shalonda Solomon S.Carolina 7.36q 4
6 Janice Davis Stanford 7.39q 7
7 Virgil Hodge TCU 7.39q 4
8 Priscilla Lopes Nebraska 7.40q 3 7.399
9 Alexis Witherspoon USC 7.41 2 7.409
10 Lakecia Ealey Florida 7.44 1
11 Chantae Bayne Stanford 7.46 5
12 Yvonne Mensah Illinois 7.48 2
13 Latonia Wilson La Tech 7.49 3
14 Carol Rodriguez USC 7.50 3
15 Kandace Tucker Baylor 7.51 7
16 Donesha Spivey La Tech 7.56 7
17 Tiaerra McLaurin LSU 7.57 4
18 Nadine Palmer Florida 7.58 3
19 Melissa Branch Texas Tech 7.59 5
20 India Ranson Miami 7.59 2
21 Jordine Kimbrel Northeastern 7.62 5
22 Leslie Cole Oklahoma 7.63 2
23 Jamee Jones TCU 7.64 6
24 Rachel Foster Texas A&M 7.64 6
24 Gabriella Dillion Miss State 7.64 2
26 Yshlindria Spears Texas 7.64 4
27 Marquisha Sefas Baylor 7.65 2
28 Sherry Fletcher LSU 7.65 6
29 Carla Grace Baylor 7.69 6
29 Chinela Davis Miami 7.69 3
31 Tiara Armstrong Illinois 7.69 3
32 Cynthia Niako Fla State 7.69 5
33 Lakiesha Martin Arkansas 7.69 1
34 LaNeisha Waller Illinois 7.72 7
35 Tiffany Cherry Kansas 7.72 1
36 Amy Seward Miami 7.73 7
37 Tabia Charles Miami 7.74 5
38 Ashley Harris Oklahoma 7.74 5
39 Larica Urbina Oklahoma 7.76 1
40 Lasadies Mc Clain La Tech 7.76 1
41 Kandis Bell TCU 7.76 5
42 Tiffany Ofili Michigan 7.78 5
43 Felecia Hamilton Georgia 7.80 4
44 Alyce Williams Fla State 7.81 7
45 Whitney Hobbs La Tech 7.85 2
46 Sydney Scarbrough Arkansas 7.87 4
47 LaToya Legree Fla State 7.95 6
48 Victoria Howard Kansas 8.14 4

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tiandra Ponteen Reebok 51.16 1
2 Patricia Hall Tennessee 51.96 1
3 Monique Henderson Reebok 52.38 1
4 Markita James Auburn 52.64 2
5 Ginou Etienne Miami 53.38 3
6 Deonna Lawrence LSU 53.61 2
7 Angel Perkins Baylor 53.67 4
8 Katie Baker Texas A&M 53.77 3
9 Natasha Hastings S.Carolina 54.04 12
10 Latonya Loche Tennessee 54.05 5
11 Clora Williams Texas A&M 54.32 2
12 Latasha Kerr Texas 54.36 4
13 Camile Robinson Illinois 54.47 3
14 Cynetheia Rooks LSU 54.50 6
15 Dominique McLeggan Florida 54.64 7
16 Nina Gilbert La Tech 54.76 4
17 Cynthia Niako Fla State 54.83 9
18 Sheretta Jones Texas 54.88 8
19 Brittany Harris LSU 54.92 8
20 Tominque Boatright Arkansas 55.09 2
21 Tamara Thomas Auburn 55.19 6
22 Deborah Jones TCU 55.23 8
23 Jasmine Lee Texas 55.28 12
24 Alycia Williams Fla State 55.29 2
25 Sasha Rolle Arkansas 55.29 7
26 Chiquita Martin S.Carolina 55.30 7
27 Stephanie Smith S.Carolina 55.34 4
28 Yendy Gilchrist Georgia 55.38 5
29 Katrina Taylor Baylor 55.41 1
30 Tijahanni Newton Oklahoma 55.56 6
31 Jerrika Chapple Texas 55.86 5
32 lauren Tillman Baylor 56.07 4
33 Abigail David Florida 56.14 5
34 Tiffany Bradley Kansas 56.18 11
35 Temi Akoje W.Kentucky 56.20 9
36 Faraign Giles S.Carolina 56.20 10
37 Omoye Ugiagbe Illinois 56.35 5
38 Stacey Clausing Indiana 56.36 9
39 Sophia Jackson La Tech 56.48 11
40 Krystal Cole La Tech 56.50 7
41 Idara Otu Stanford 56.75 13
42 Chanelle Curry UCLA 56.79 14
43 Shavonne Maclin Michigan 56.81 13
44 Alison Warren Northeastern 56.83 10
45 Hshkeni Richemond Fla State 56.96 8
46 Caitlin Lauer Indiana 57.36 10
47 Serita Williams Michigan 57.38 14
48 Michele Huber Indiana 57.46 12
49 Charity Briggs Northeastern 57.54 10
50 Alana Walker Stanford 57.58 14
51 LaTisha Bryant Vanderbilt 57.65 13
52 Kim House Georgia 57.76 11
53 Katie LaValley Michigan 58.06 13
54 Shalondan Hollingshed Georgia 58.60 11
55 Kristi Cook Oklahoma 58.60 12
56 Lauren Fortson Vanderbilt 58.76 14
57 Erica Meyer Western State (C 59.08 12
58 Nicola Maye Oklahoma 59.09 14
59 Keshima Starks Texas Tech 59.15 12
60 Adrianna Vargas Paradise Val 1:00.09 11
61 Amanda Lawler Texas A&M 1:00.65 10
62 Perisha Hinton Paradise Val 1:02.79 11

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rebecca Walter Michigan 4:47.82
2 Calandra Stewart TCU 4:51.59
3 Larra Overton Indiana 4:52.80
4 Kim Pancoast Nebraska 4:53.43
5 Kelly Siefker Indiana 4:53.44
6 Caroline Peyton Arkansas 4:56.12
7 Heather Sirko Michigan 4:56.24
8 Natalja Zarcenko Nebraska 4:57.27
9 Valeria Rodriguez Florida 4:58.05
10 Agnes Kroneraff Western State (C 4:59.10
11 Arianne Field Michigan 5:00.21
12 Allison Hall UCLA 5:00.33
13 Ruth Waller Baylor 5:00.71
14 Kristen Johnson Florida 5:01.25
15 Tiffany Redlarczyk Arkansas 5:01.60
16 Lizzie Grube Miss State 5:01.66
17 Monique Ortega Baylor 5:02.64
18 Melanie Schultz Miami 5:03.57
19 Sarah Madebach Georgia 5:04.00
20 Katie Van Horn Tennessee 5:04.51
21 Lindsay Day LSU 5:05.21
22 Kathryn Kramer Florida 5:06.35
23 Felicia Guliford Tennessee 5:06.79
24 Katie Dawson LSU 5:07.72
25 Rolanda Bell Tennessee 5:08.22
26 Kelly Cordell Georgia 5:08.35
27 Evelyn Wing Texas A&M 5:08.55
28 Vanessa Kelly Texas A&M 5:08.62
29 Caitlin Shannon Vanderbilt 5:09.09
30 Leah Soro Tennessee 5:09.40
31 Larkin Geyer Texas 5:09.76
32 O’Brien Eimear Ark Tech 5:10.48
33 Cassie Hostick TCU 5:11.81
34 Michelle Hymel LSU 5:11.96
35 Alisa Cotter Vanderbilt 5:12.48
36 Jessi Barnes Baylor 5:12.72
37 LeeAnn Nawrocki Florida 5:14.00
38 Chrysten Baca Paradise Val 5:16.26
39 Lisa Montgomery Michigan 5:17.08
40 carmen Mims Vanderbilt 5:19.32
41 Angela Pearson Paradise Val 5:21.39

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Channing Anseth Nebraska 17:11.37
2 Jacy Kruzel Florida 17:28.68
3 Vicky Echeverria Harding 17:29.35
4 Chandler Self Texas A&M 17:31.12
5 Mina Thorstenson Miss State 17:32.42
6 Joy Griffith Miss State 17:37.62
7 Halie Bullin TCU 17:38.28
8 McKale Davis TCU 17:53.84
9 Savita Chelimo Harding 18:07.71
10 Aoife Cooke Ark Tech 18:10.31
11 Rachael Graham LSU 18:19.78
12 Devin Gapstur Florida 18:53.75

Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Freeman Puma 8.04q 6
2 Jenny Adams adidas 8.08q 1
3 Priscilla Lopes Nebraska 8.09q 7
4 Dawn Harper UCLA 8.18q 3
5 Melaine Walker Texas 8.18q 4
6 Ronnetta Alexander S.Carolina 8.23q 8
7 Candice Davis USC 8.28q 6
8 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 8.30q 4 8.296
9 Josanne Lucas Auburn 8.31 3 8.308
10 Alandra Sherman Texas 8.36 2
11 Dominique Darden Miami 8.41 8
12 Jennifer Williams Texas A&M 8.47 4
13 Keke Clarke S.Carolina 8.47 7
14 Tiffany Ofili Michigan 8.52 2
15 Celriece Law Tennessee 8.53 1
16 Kira Robinson Texas 8.54 7
17 LaNeisha Waller Illinois 8.57 8
18 Pavi’Elle James Miami 8.59 6
19 Nene Kamate Florida 8.61 5
20 Camile Robinson Illinois 8.61 3
21 Lindsey Adams Texas A&M 8.62 1
22 Brittney James S.Carolina 8.64 6
23 Kishelle Paul TCU 8.65 5
24 Tia Thompson Arkansas 8.65 2
25 Angel Boyd LSU 8.66 4
26 Ashley Selig Nebraska 8.69 5
27 LaKendra McColumn Fla State 8.69 5
28 Jenna Utecht Florida 8.70 8
29 Tiffany Nesfield Illinois 8.78 1
30 Jessica Stockard Georgia 8.79 1
31 Lorian Price Indiana 8.81 8
32 Deanna Lane Fla State 8.84 7
33 Janelle Mulkey Baylor 8.84 2
34 Rachael Long Baylor 8.85 4
35 Marissa Harris Miss State 8.87 6
36 Whitney Holmes Texas A&M 8.92 6
37 Tresha Henry Texas A&M 8.93 7
38 Julie Curtis TCU 8.96 5
39 Julianne Kennedy Texas Tech 9.02 6
40 Tori Smith Texas Tech 9.04 3
41 Tramaine Shaw Northeastern 9.10 8
42 lauren Tillman Baylor 9.17 1
43 Sarah Gretzmacher Georgia 9.20 4
44 Antoinett cobb La Tech 9.20 3
45 Mary Minor TCU 9.21 4
46 Sara Jane Baker Nebraska 9.23 5
47 Joi Smith Michigan 9.30 3
48 Jess Loyd La Tech 9.37 8
49 brenda-Grace Hunt La Tech 9.65 4
50 Amy Backel Oklahoma 9.86 3
51 Chiquita Martin S.Carolina 10.34 2
52 Perisha Hinton Paradise Val 11.62 8
— Shaka Dennison Georgia FS 2
— Deborah Akinniyi Stanford DNF 2

Event 8 Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Freeman Puma 7.89
2 Priscilla Lopes Nebraska 8.01
3 Jenny Adams adidas 8.04
4 Dawn Harper UCLA 8.18
5 Melaine Walker Texas 8.19
6 Candice Davis USC 8.22
7 Ronnetta Alexander S.Carolina 8.22
8 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 8.26

Event 13 Women Long Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Toni Smith Oklahoma 6.05m 19-10.25
2 Brittney James S.Carolina 6.00m 19-08.25
3 Candice Perry Indiana 5.94m 19-06.00
4 Sabrina Taylor Texas Tech 5.94m 19-06.00
5 Andrea Linton LSU 5.91m 19-04.75
6 Chinela Davis Miami 5.84m 19-02.00
7 Kemesha Whitmire S.Carolina 5.83m 19-01.50
8 Bejide Williams La Tech 5.83m 19-01.50
9 Keke Clarke S.Carolina 5.81m 19-00.75
10 Donesha Spivey La Tech 5.80m 19-00.50
11 Patty Sylvester Georgia 5.78m 18-11.75
12 Renee Williams UCLA 5.76m 18-10.75
13 Lauryn Jordan Oregon 5.68m 18-07.75
14 Ashley Selig Nebraska 5.66m 18-07.00
15 Ashley McCarty Texas A&M 5.62m 18-05.25
16 Kristina Jones Illinois 5.61m 18-05.00
17 Lakiesha Martin Arkansas 5.60m 18-04.50
18 Lorian Price Indiana 5.57m 18-03.25
19 Portia Nash Oklahoma 5.55m 18-02.50
20 Amelia Anderson Auburn 5.53m 18-01.75
21 Bettie Wade Michigan 5.52m 18-01.50
22 Jenna Utecht Florida 5.51m 18-01.00
23 Nina Henson Illinois 5.50m 18-00.50
24 Shaka Dennison Georgia 5.48m 17-11.75
25 Casey Taylor Michigan 5.45m 17-10.75
25 Lauren Johnson Miss State 5.45m 17-10.75
27 Tiffany Ofili Michigan 5.40m 17-08.75
28 Katarzyna Klisowska USC 5.32m 17-05.50
29 Leslie Rychel UCLA 5.08m 16-08.00
30 brenda-Grace Hunt La Tech 5.02m 16-05.75
31 Amy Backel Oklahoma 5.00m 16-05.00
— Sarah Gretzmacher Georgia FOUL

Event 16 Women Weight Throw College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Gilreath NYAC 22.78m 74-09.00
2 Jenny Dahlgren Georgia 22.30m 73-02.00
3 Jessica Pressley Az State 20.17m 66-02.25
4 Rachel Longfors Florida 20.16m 66-01.75
5 Ronda Gullatte Auburn 19.90m 65-03.50
6 Jennifer Wynn Florida 19.26m 63-02.25
7 Sarah Stevenson Az State 18.65m 61-02.25
8 Shanna Dickenson Tennessee 17.78m 58-04.00
9 Precious Akins S.Carolina 17.47m 57-03.75
10 Shawneise Williams Florida 17.13m 56-02.50
11 Andrea Dalla Rosa Indiana 16.19m 53-01.50
12 Katy Elsbury Stanford 15.54m 51-00.00
13 Valentina Srsa Auburn 15.53m 50-11.50
14 April Thomas Tennessee 15.35m 50-04.50
15 Emily Sanders Miss State 15.19m 49-10.00
16 Lamonda Martin La Tech 15.16m 49-09.00
17 Jamie Barbour Michigan 15.03m 49-03.75
18 Brittany Devereaux Baylor 15.01m 49-03.00
19 Shaterika Allen La Tech 13.83m 45-04.50
20 Christina Hernandez Miss State 13.81m 45-03.75
21 Katrina Durant La Tech 10.62m 34-10.25
— Ariel Brooks Tennessee FOUL

Event 21 Men 60 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Norman Baylor 6.62q 4
2 Trell Kimmons Hinds 6.66q 6
3 Trey Griffin Texas 6.72q 4
4 Mike Rodgers Lindenwood 6.73q 1
5 James Rainer E Tenn State 6.74q 3
6 Greg Bolden Fla State 6.74q 3
7 Trindon Holliday LSU 6.76q 2
8 Kenny O’Neal Fla State 6.77q 5
9 Tyrone Edgar Texas A&M 6.78 2 7.774
10 Quincy Boles Texas 6.78 2 7.780
11 Darrell Brown NIKE 6.79 1
12 Leroy Dixon S.Carolina 6.80 1
13 Walter Dix Fla State 6.80 7
14 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 6.80 4
15 Ronald Hill Texas 6.81 6
16 Dennis Mitchell W.Kentucky 6.83 6
17 Marcus Thigpen Indiana 6.84 6
18 Richard Adu-Bobie Florida 6.84 5
19 Johnathan Holland La Tech 6.85 4
20 Justyn Warner TCU 6.85 4
21 Wopamo Osaisai Stanford 6.86 2
22 Adrian Durant S.Carolina 6.86 1
23 Jonathan Hancock S.Carolina 6.86 5
24 Will Glover Indiana 6.87 7
25 Steve Koehnemann Az State 6.89 3
26 Jarrell Stewart Georgia 6.89 5
27 Paul Thompson LSU 6.90 3
28 Mike Coleman La Tech 6.90 2
29 Daniel McLemore Okla State 6.91 7
30 OJ Murdock S.Carolina 6.93 6
31 Antone Smith Fla State 6.95 1
32 Otis McDaniel TCU 6.99 5
33 Jerome Miller Baylor 7.00 2
34 Sean Cuevo Georgia 7.01 3
35 Raymond Jones TCU 7.02 5
36 Richard Thompson LSU 7.03 7
37 Daniel Bridges Oklahoma 7.04 3
38 Chason Lane Oklahoma 7.06 7
39 Kevin Dickson Georgia 7.09 1
40 Brant Gilbert ACU 7.10 1
41 Andre Tilton Jackson Stat 7.11 6
42 Creighton Kiper Arkansas 7.11 7
43 Mutsa Nyakabau George Mason 7.13 3
44 Jay Cooper TCU 7.13 1
45 Trinity Otto Texas A&M 7.19 3
46 Josh Hustedt Stanford 7.37 2
47 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 7.46 2

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Carter LSU 45.89 1
2 Ricardo Chambers Fla State 46.52 1
3 Lewis Banda TCU 46.53 1
4 Micheal Tinsley Jackson Stat 46.70 3
5 Bryan Kelley Texas A&M 46.86 5
6 Domenik Peterson Az State 47.13 1
7 Bernard Middleton Florida 47.15 4
8 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 47.24 6
9 David Dickens Georgia 47.26 4
10 Quentin Summers Baylor 47.34 2
11 David Neville Indiana 47.35 3
12 Austin Benton LSU 47.38 7
13 Kevin Mutai Baylor 47.49 7
14 Marvin Stevenson LSU 47.51 10
15 Laron Bennett USA 47.52 2
16 Sekou Clarke Florida 47.52 3
17 Reginald Dardar LSU 47.53 8
18 Keith Hinnant S.Carolina 47.56 5
19 Michael Mathieu Texas Tech 47.61 2
20 Melville Rogers LSU 47.69 4
21 Chris Adams Az State 47.80 5
22 Derrick Williams Unattached 47.97 6
23 Justin Oliver Texas A&M 48.02 4
24 Chris Dykes Texas A&M 48.06 10
25 Tywayne Buchanan Fla State 48.08 8
26 Quincy Butler TCU 48.23 10
27 Andrew Pearson Nebraska 48.28 8
28 James Jerry Texas A&M 48.36 11
29 Isa Phillips LSU 48.41 11
30 maurice Bridges Unattached 48.54 5
31 Jonathan Fortanberry S.Carolina 48.83 12
32 Derek Ray Jackson Stat 48.86 4
33 Terrry Josserand Okla State 49.01 7
34 David Witenmyer Arkansas 49.04 11
35 Jerry Jones Az State 49.05 9
36 R.J. Anderson Baylor 49.08 8
37 Jamaal London La Tech 49.31 10
38 Jarrell Rollins Kansas 49.34 12
39 Jussi Heikkila S.Carolina 49.36 6
40 Rodney Mims Texas Tech 49.37 7
41 Thomas Hillard S.Carolina 49.42 10
42 Javan Corniffe George Mason 49.47 1
43 Eric Spear RICE 49.47 13
44 Bahnsen Miller RICE 49.49 12
45 Quinton Young Texas A&M 49.61 9
46 Jarrith Jones La Tech 49.64 13
47 Brad Dittoe Arkansas 49.66 12
48 Ryan Smith Indiana 50.02 12
49 Laszlo Vandracsek Paradise Val 50.12 8
50 John Gunnell Indiana 50.14 9
51 Bryan Scott Texas Tech 50.20 11
52 Cedric Zellner Arkansas 50.44 13
53 Marvin Menafee Georgia 50.49 12
54 Jason Gunter Jackson Stat 50.50 13
55 Eric Steen Jackson Stat 50.68 9
56 Larry Bennett Paradise Val 51.23 9
57 Nate Harris Paradise Val 51.45 13
58 Hector Colon Paradise Val 52.02 7
59 Evan Wright TCU 52.74 9
— Akobundu Ikwuakor Oregon DNF 8
— Kyle Erickson Unattached DQ 6 Lane Violation

Event 25 Men 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Przemek Bobrowski Harding 4:08.56
2 William Emase W.Kentucky 4:12.15
3 Mitch Sanders Baylor 4:12.37
4 Calum Neff Houston 4:12.63
5 Orey Smith Texas Tech 4:13.82
6 Eric Gross Arkansas 4:13.97
7 Kinsey Dinnel La Tech 4:14.10
8 Justin Taylor Florida 4:14.69
9 Jeffrey Parker LSU 4:15.58
10 Ryder Leary Florida 4:16.34
11 Dustin Dixon Mo Southern 4:16.71
12 Karoly Varga La Tech 4:18.58
13 Kyle Davis Mo Southern 4:18.87
14 Tyler Hill Arkansas 4:19.48
15 Colby Keithan RICE 4:20.41
16 Charle Keating Indiana 4:20.56
17 Kris Ward Georgia 4:21.16
18 Scott Dahlberg Western State (C 4:21.22
19 Rio Reina Unattached 4:21.30
20 Coleman Hoover Georgia 4:21.55
21 Cody Cook TCU 4:23.35
22 Brennon Plotner Indiana 4:23.41
23 Andrew Huston LSU 4:24.04
24 Kendall Raines Jackson Stat 4:24.32
25 Ryan Ripley Okla State 4:27.85
26 Peter Doroshuk Okla State 4:32.66
27 Marqueno Davis Jackson Stat 4:45.33

Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kim Hogarth Western State (C 14:25.04
2 Artur Kern Harding 14:32.93
3 Philip Bergen ACU 14:39.65
4 Charles Hampton RICE 14:40.80
5 Gabe Gitau Texas A&M 14:41.23
6 David Axel RICE 14:41.34
7 Matt McLeod Texas A&M 14:43.21
8 Sean Burris Fla State 14:47.42
9 Serge Gasore ACU 14:48.71
10 Alex Moore Texas A&M 14:50.79
11 Reed Fisher Harding 14:51.63
12 Mike Swope Georgia 14:53.25
13 Cole Murch Western State (C 14:54.30
14 Cole Dailey Houston 14:58.52
15 Marcus Aguilar Indiana 15:06.34
16 Andrew Montes Texas A&M 15:14.36
17 Charlie Dickhaus Georgia 15:16.18
18 Jace Benoit La Tech 15:43.94
19 Courtney Irby Jackson Stat 16:20.99

Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aries Merritt Tennessee 7.68q 2
2 Eric Mitchum Oregon 7.81q 1
3 Jerome Miller Baylor 7.86q 5
4 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 7.86q 2
5 Shamar Sands Auburn 7.89q 4
6 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 7.89q 1
7 Trey Hardee Texas 7.93q 6
8 Daryl Burgess Texas Tech 7.94q 6 7.931
9 Courtney Jones Nebraska 7.94 5 7.936
10 Stephanos Ioannou Indiana 7.96 3
11 Trevor Gerland Texas 8.00 5
12 Nolan Jackson La Tech 8.05 4
13 Jason Richardson S.Carolina 8.08 4
14 Tony Francis Oklahoma 8.08 3
15 John Kent La Tech 8.08 3
16 Dennis Martin Florida 8.11 6
17 Akobundu Ikwuakor Oregon 8.13 1
18 Ryan Fontenot LSU 8.14 5
19 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 8.15 6
20 Javier Garcia-Tunon Fla State 8.18 2
21 Julius Jiles Kansas 8.18 2
22 Calvin Wyche Florida 8.19 2
23 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 8.20 3
24 Kalinka Pitt Florida 8.20 6
25 Kendrick Gibbons Hinds 8.23 2
26 Jared Huske Oregon 8.24 5
27 Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 8.25 4
28 Derek Ray Jackson Stat 8.28 4
29 Justin Gaymon Georgia 8.28 2
30 Trey Fletcher Georgia 8.28 1
31 Kennan Johnson Oklahoma 8.37 2
32 Laszlo Vandracsek Paradise Val 8.38 1
33 Nathan Lowry Texas Tech 8.40 6
34 Keelan Knox Georgia 8.41 4
35 Leighton Scott La Tech 8.43 5
36 Ben Schutter Nebraska 8.46 5
37 Andrew Webb Texas 8.47 3
38 Kayne Dakoski Florida 8.48 6
39 Tyler Whitham RICE 8.56 5
40 Blake Tyler Florida 8.83 6
41 Nate Harris Paradise Val 8.99 1

Event 28 Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jerome Miller Baylor 7.77
2 Eric Mitchum Oregon 7.78
3 Daryl Burgess Texas Tech 7.90
4 Shamar Sands Auburn 7.94
5 Marlon Odom Texas Tech 7.95
6 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 7.99
— Aries Merritt Tennessee DNF

Event 32 Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jon Derby Oregon 5.06m 16-07.25
2 Matt Hurley Fla State 5.06m 16-07.25
3 Nic Petersen Nebraska 4.91m 16-01.25
3 Kyle Rutledge Mo Southern 4.91m 16-01.25
5 Wes Fuller Georgia 4.76m 15-07.25
5 Dan McKenzie S.Carolina 4.76m 15-07.25
7 Jimmy Duke Arkansas 4.76m 15-07.25
8 Blayne Burkholder Indiana 4.76m 15-07.25
9 John McDonald Kansas 4.76m 15-07.25
10 Casey Herndon LSU 4.61m 15-01.50
11 Josh Kirk Kansas 4.61m 15-01.50
11 David Stead Indiana 4.61m 15-01.50
13 Alex Cassuto Georgia 4.61m 15-01.50
13 Greg Royster S.Carolina 4.61m 15-01.50
13 Ryan Walsh RICE 4.61m 15-01.50
— edward Kennebrew Jackson Stat NH
— Garrett Penton Florida NH
— Ed Hissam Georgia NH
— Dan Brennan Georgia NH
— Dustin Williams Texas A&M NH
— Josh Hustedt Stanford NH
— Brandon McFarling Texas NH
— Kurt Lee Florida NH
— Tyler Whitham RICE NH

Event 33 Men Long Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kiwan Lawson Indiana 7.75m 25-05.25
2 Rafeeq Curry Fla State 7.51m 24-07.75
3 Greg Martin Arkansas 7.50m 24-07.25
4 Frankie Wright Oklahoma 7.50m 24-07.25
5 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 7.48m 24-06.50
6 Dermillo Wise Oklahoma 7.47m 24-06.25
7 LeRon Williams Nebraska 7.47m 24-06.25
8 Chris Gillis Baylor 7.45m 24-05.50
9 Daniel Quinn Arkansas 7.32m 24-00.25
10 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 7.30m 23-11.50
10 Bobby Evers Texas Tech 7.30m 23-11.50
12 Patrick Lee Auburn 7.22m 23-08.25
13 Calvin Wyche Florida 7.16m 23-06.00
14 Queito Teasley Baylor 7.12m 23-04.50
15 Tor Cabungcal Texas A&M 7.11m 23-04.00
16 Tyler Skelton Indiana 7.04m 23-01.25
17 Trevor Gerland Texas 7.01m 23-00.00
18 Felipe Reyes LSU 6.95m 22-09.75
18 Kwami Roberts LSU 6.95m 22-09.75
20 Christopher Jefferson La Tech 6.93m 22-09.00
21 Jason Gunter Jackson Stat 6.88m 22-07.00
22 Dominick Bailey Florida 6.79m 22-03.50
23 Ben Schutter Nebraska 6.77m 22-02.50
24 Matthew Craig La Tech 6.73m 22-01.00
24 Kevin Dickson Georgia 6.73m 22-01.00
26 Kalinka Pitt Florida 6.71m 22-00.25
27 Andrew Webb Texas 6.64m 21-09.50
28 Kayne Dakoski Florida 6.62m 21-08.75
29 Paul Thompson LSU 6.55m 21-06.00
30 Dez Abrams La Tech 6.51m 21-04.25
31 Eric Dixon Jackson Stat 6.48m 21-03.25
32 Trinity Otto Texas A&M 6.47m 21-02.75
33 Greg Royster S.Carolina 6.42m 21-00.75
34 Tyler Melton TCU 6.40m 21-00.00
Johnta Griffin Fla State FOUL

Event 35 Men Shot Put College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Johnson Fla State 20.18m 66-02.50
2 Derek Anderson Northeastern 18.68m 61-03.50
3 Cory Martin Auburn 18.42m 60-05.25
4 Brian Robison Texas 18.22m 59-09.50
5 Chad McClendon Georgia 18.15m 59-06.75
6 Tyler Custis Texas A&M 17.83m 58-06.00
7 Dunkleberger Jake Auburn 17.60m 57-09.00
8 Ricky Jean-Francois LSU 17.44m 57-02.75
9 Kyle Helf Georgia 17.30m 56-09.25
10 Jason Morgan La Tech 17.29m 56-08.75
11 Westley Stockbarger Florida 16.95m 55-07.50
12 Michael Robertson Stanford 16.87m 55-04.25
13 Nate Hunter Northeastern 16.26m 53-04.25
14 Martin Maric Georgia 16.15m 53-00.00
15 Ryan Ketchum Indiana 16.03m 52-07.25
16 Tommy Killen TCU 15.88m 52-01.25
17 Adam Wilcox LSU 15.47m 50-09.25
18 Mike Hines Mo Southern 15.45m 50-08.25
19 Jon Chretien LSU 15.32m 50-03.25
20 Mark Shugart Stanford 14.53m 47-08.00
21 Austin Heape Baylor 13.79m 45-03.00
— Javier Olivas Texas A&M FOUL
— Luke Stadel RICE FOUL

Event 42 Women Long Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tianna Madison NIKE 6.75m 22-01.75
2 Viktoria Rybalko adidas 6.53m 21-05.25
3 Marshevet Hooker Texas 6.40m 21-00.00
4 Tori Polk Texas Tech 6.39m 20-11.75
5 Jovanee Jarrett Auburn 6.37m 20-10.75
6 Tina Harris LSU 6.34m 20-09.75
7 Michelle Sanford USC 6.14m 20-01.75
8 Amy Seward Miami 6.14m 20-01.75
9 Kathryn Coleman LSU 5.94m 19-06.00
10 Yshlindria Spears Texas 5.91m 19-04.75
11 Alexandria Anderson Texas 5.85m 19-02.50
12 Quinette Jones Unattached_Ark 5.81m 19-00.75
13 Michelle Vaughn Auburn 5.71m 18-09.00
— Brenda Faluade Miami FOUL

Event 43 Men Long Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Howe Italy 7.94m 26-00.75
2 Arturs Abolins Nebraska 7.86m 25-09.50
3 Michael Morrison Florida 7.84m 25-08.75
4 Greig Cryer S.Carolina 7.74m 25-04.75
5 Jaanus Uudmae Arkansas 7.67m 25-02.00
6 Jeremy Hicks LSU 7.62m 25-00.00
7 Alex Harris Florida 7.45m 24-05.50
8 Ronald Hill Texas 7.44m 24-05.00
9 Trey Hardee Texas 7.26m 23-10.00
— Iran Bickham Jackson Stat FOUL

Event 44 Women 1 Mile Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natalie Hughes Fla State 4:43.79
2 Katie Erdman Michigan 4:44.34
3 Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 4:44.89
4 Alicia Follmar Stanford 4:49.48
5 Jennifer McPherson Miss State 4:49.69
6 Natalie Pichetti Georgia 4:50.27
7 Brooke Novak Tennessee 4:50.33
8 Dacia Barr Arkansas 4:53.42
9 Geena Gall Michigan 5:00.13

Event 45 Men 1 Mile Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Heath Stanford 4:03.32
2 Peter van der Westhuizen Nebraska 4:03.54
3 Eric Redman Indiana 4:03.78
4 Pablo Solares RICE 4:04.21
5 Michael Hendry LSU 4:06.31
6 Lauren Jespersen Stanford 4:07.88
7 Chris Spooner Duke 4:08.69
8 Sesar Figueroa Houston 4:08.85
9 Ryley Miller Georgia 4:09.12
10 Scott MacPherson Arkansas 4:14.27
11 Patrick Gavin LSU 4:23.46

Event 69 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dmitrijs Milkevics Nebraska 1:47.54
2 Jackson Langat TCU 1:47.86
3 Berhanu Alemu Ethiopia 1:48.19
4 Derek Peterson adidas 1:48.94
5 Zach Glavash Texas Tech 1:49.26
6 Brian Roe Arkansas 1:49.42
7 Jebreh Harris Reebok 1:49.63

Event 76 Women Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lacy Janson Fla State 4.37m 14-04.00
2 April Steiner adidas 4.22m 13-10.00
3 Kierney Hiteshew-Jackson Georgia 4.12m 13-06.25
4 Cheryl Terrio S.Carolina 4.12m 13-06.25
5 Stephanie Irwin Arkansas 4.07m 13-04.25
6 Jodi Unger Arkansas 3.97m 13-00.25
7 Amy Linnen Unattached_KU 3.97m 13-00.25
8 Bryson Stately USC 3.97m 13-00.25
8 Laura Chmielewski Northeastern 3.97m 13-00.25
10 Dara Altman Florida 3.87m 12-08.25
10 Anna McFarlane Stanford 3.87m 12-08.25
12 Jenna Blubaugh Nebraska 3.87m 12-08.25
13 Danielle O’Reilly Arkansas 3.77m 12-04.50
14 Amanda Alley Texas Tech 3.77m 12-04.50

*********************************************************************
Evening Session
*********************************************************************

Event 47 Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richard Kiplagat Iona 13:39.87
2 Josphat Boit Arkansas 13:40.63
3 Nicodemus Naimadu ACU 13:42.29
4 Stephen Haas Indiana 13:44.09
5 Peter Kosgei Arkansas 13:46.88
6 Shawn Forrest Arkansas 13:47.72
7 Fernando Cabada Va Intermont 13:49.87
8 Neftalem Araia Stanford 13:52.81
9 Andrew Lemoncello Fla State 13:53.42
10 Ian Burrell Georgia 14:11.91
11 Steven Hassen Florida 14:16.39
12 Iain Donnan Western State (C 14:28.15
13 Bo Price Baylor 14:35.33
— Jason Sandfort Unattached DNF
— Westly Keating Tex-Pan American DNF

Event 48 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baylor 3:06.32
2 Florida 3:07.01
3 Texas A&M 3:07.03
4 Texas Tech 3:07.62

Event 49 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LSU 3:30.49
2 Texas 3:32.08
3 Miami 3:33.47
4 Baylor 3:37.19
5 Arkansas 3:37.21

Event 61 Women High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Acuff USA 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Gwen Wentland USA 1.86m 6-01.25
3 Chaunte Howard USA 1.86m 6-01.25
4 Levern Spencer Georgia 1.86m 6-01.25
5 Christine Spence USA 1.82m 5-11.50
6 Karen Beautle Jamaica 1.82m 5-11.50

Event 62 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Hartwig USA 5.70m 18-08.25
2 Brad Walker USA 5.60m 18-04.50
3 Russ Buller USA 5.50m 18-00.50
4 Giovanni Lanaro Mexico 5.50m 18-00.50
5 Tommy Skipper USA 5.50m 18-00.50
6 Daniel Ryland USA 5.40m 17-08.50
7 Adam Keul USA 5.40m 17-08.50
— Tye Harvey USA NH
— Jeremy Scott USA NH

Event 63 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenia Sinclair Jamaica 2:01.81
2 Alice Schmidt USA 2:03.50
3 Hazel Clark USA 2:03.63
4 Treniere Clement USA 2:03.78
5 Meskerem Legesse Ethiopia 2:04.56
6 Stacy Ann Livingston Jamaica 2:07.28
7 Tanya Osbourne LSU 2:07.47
8 Mishael Berger USA 2:07.89

Event 64 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 46.00
2 Chris Brown Bahamas 46.03
3 Jamel Ashley USA 46.53
4 Tyree Washington USA 46.83

Event 65 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tiffany McWilliams USA 4:30.60
2 Mestawot Tadesse Ethiopia 4:30.92
3 Malindi Elmore Canada 4:31.03
4 Carrie Tollefson USA 4:32.08
5 Jenelle Deatherage USA 4:32.49
6 Jen Toomey USA 4:33.42
7 Sarah Schwald USA 4:33.88
8 Ashley Couper Bermuda 4:35.91
9 Megan Metcalfe Canada 4:37.61
10 Anne Shadle USA 4:38.15
11 Christen Wurth USA 4:46.23
12 Colleen Kelly USA 4:49.20

Event 66 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Lunn USA 3:55.87 1500m 3:41.31
2 David Freeman USA 3:59.61 1500m: 3:44.69
3 Russell Brown Stanford 3:59.65 1500m 3:44.58
4 Steve Slattery USA 4:00.67
5 Said Ahmed Arkansas 4:02.25
6 Mark Thompson USA 4:03.44
7 Joaquin Chapa Stanford 4:04.91
8 Nephi Tyler USA 4:07.43
— James Hatch USA DNF

Event 67 Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boaz Cheboiywo Kenya 7:35.65
2 Adam Goucher USA 7:41.59
3 Kevin Sullivan Canada 7:42.17
4 Nate Brannen Canada 7:47.90
5 Chris Lukezic USA 7:49.05
6 Daniel Lincoln USA 7:49.45
7 Luke Watson USA 7:57.14
8 Gareth Turnbull IRL 8:09.60
— Mark Fountain Australia DNF
— Alistair Cragg IRL DNF
— Bolota Asmerom USA DNF

Event 68 Men 300 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wallace Spearmon USA 31.88
2 Kerron Clement USA 31.94 31.932
3 LaShawn Merritt USA 31.94 31.938
4 Omar Brown Jamaica 33.20

Event 77 Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Me’Lisa Barber USA 7.11Q 2
2 Veronica Campbell Jamaica 7.17Q 1
3 Lauryn Williams USA 7.17Q 2
4 Angela Daigle-Bowen USA 7.28Q 1
5 Marshevet Hooker Texas 7.26q 2
6 Amberly Nesbitt S.Carolina 7.31q 1
7 Janice Davis Stanford 7.32q 1
8 Virgil Hodge TCU 7.33q 1
9 Debbie Ferguson Bahamas 7.34 1
10 Shalonda Solomon S.Carolina 7.38 2
11 Cleo Tyson Tennessee 7.39 1
12 Alexandria Anderson Texas 7.41 2
13 Myriam Mani Cameroon 7.43 1
14 Priscilla Lopes Nebraska 7.49 2
15 DeeDee Trotter USA 7.50 2

Event 77 Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Veronica Campbell Jamaica 7.04
2 Me’Lisa Barber USA 7.10
3 Lauryn Williams USA 7.16
4 Amberly Nesbitt S.Carolina 7.21
5 Marshevet Hooker Texas 7.22
6 Angela Daigle-Bowen USA 7.28
7 Janice Davis Stanford 7.30
8 Virgil Hodge TCU 7.44

Event 78 Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Trammell USA 6.60Q 2
2 Tyson Gay USA 6.62Q 1
3 Marc Burns Trinidad 6.62Q 2
4 Jason Smoots USA 6.63Q 1
5 Mardy Scales USA 6.63q 2
6 Trey Griffin Texas 6.64q 1
7 Jacob Norman Baylor 6.65q 2
8 Shawn Crawford USA 6.68q 2 6.671
9 Aziz Zakari Ghana 6.68 1 6.680
10 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad 6.71 1
11 James Rainer E Tenn State 6.72 2
12 Trell Kimmons Hinds 6.72 1
13 Trindon Holliday LSU 6.74 1
14 Greg Bolden Fla State 6.75 1
15 Mike Rodgers Lindenwood 6.76 2
16 Kenny O’Neal Fla State 6.83 2

Event 78 Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Trammell USA 6.56 6.555
2 Tyson Gay USA 6.56 6.559
3 Jason Smoots USA 6.58
4 Shawn Crawford USA 6.60
5 Marc Burns Trinidad 6.61 6.604
6 Mardy Scales USA 6.61 6.609
7 Jacob Norman Baylor 6.62
8 Trey Griffin Texas 6.76

Related Articles