February 13, 2006 - by
FSU Track at Tyson Invitational (Saturday Results)
 Tyson Invitational – 2/10/2006 to 2/11/2006
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas–Fayetteville, AR
Results

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tiandra Ponteen Reebok 23.24 1
2 DeeDee Trotter USA 23.32 1
3 Chantae Bayne Stanford 23.41 1
4 Kandace Tucker Baylor 23.53 3
5 Carol Rodriguez USC 23.59 3
6 Patricia Hall Tennessee 23.60 6
7 Latasha Kerr Texas 23.69 2
8 Latonia Wilson La Tech 23.72 4
9 Dominique Darden Miami 23.73 3
10 Latonya Loche Tennessee 23.85 5
11 Connie Moore Unattached 23.86 3
12 Nadine Palmer Florida 23.93 2
13 Tresha Henry Texas A&M 23.95 4
14 Yolanda Goff Oklahoma 23.97 7
15 Lakecia Ealey Florida 24.04 5
16 Katie Baker Texas A&M 24.09 6
17 Natalie Knight Florida 24.12 5
18 Tominque Boatright Arkansas 24.18 5
19 Juanita Broaddus LSU 24.18 2
20 Carla Grace Baylor 24.23 4
21 Jasmine Lee Texas 24.24 7
22 Courtney Champion Tennessee 24.30 4
23 Jessica Cousins Arkansas 24.31 8
24 Yvonne Mensah Illinois 24.32 7
24 Donesha Spivey La Tech 24.32 6
26 Sherry Fletcher LSU 24.32 10
27 Shaka Dennison Georgia 24.39 7
28 Krista Simkins Miami 24.50 6
29 Lindsey Adams Texas A&M 24.50 11
30 Marquisha Sefas Baylor 24.52 6
31 Jamee Jones TCU 24.56 3
32 Temi Akoje W.Kentucky 24.62 10
33 Omoye Ugiagbe Illinois 24.66 11
34 Rachel Foster Texas A&M 24.69 9
35 Jennifer Williams Texas A&M 24.74 9
36 Leslie Cole Oklahoma 24.76 10
37 Stacey Clausing Indiana 24.88 8
38 Yendy Gilchrist Georgia 25.07 5
39 Sophia Jackson La Tech 25.12 8
40 Kathryn Coleman LSU 25.23 9
41 Ashley McCarty Texas A&M 25.31 12
42 Felecia Hamilton Georgia 25.33 13
43 Jhavonne Pope Texas Tech 25.46 10
44 Ashley Harris Oklahoma 25.48 13
45 Tiffany Cherry Kansas 25.56 11
46 Audrey Smoot Indiana 25.57 12
47 Larica Urbina Oklahoma 25.57 13
48 Victoria Howard Kansas 25.84 13
49 Whitney Holmes Texas A&M 25.89 12
50 Lasadies Mc Clain La Tech 26.01 10
51 Trumesa Banks Miss State 26.06 13
52 Adrianna Vargas Paradise Val 27.04 12
53 Perisha Hinton Paradise Val 27.46 11
— Melaine Walker Texas DNF 1

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlene Robinson Illinois 2:10.24
2 Janine Davis Texas 2:10.46
3 Jessica Eldridge Oklahoma 2:10.60
4 Kristi Cook Oklahoma 2:10.64
5 Amanda Schommer Florida 2:11.00
6 Pam Wolf Illinois 2:11.56
7 Dee Dee Cortez Texas 2:11.69
8 Kimarra McDonald Tennessee 2:12.54
9 Mindy Sullivan Tennessee 2:12.56
10 Miriam barnes La Tech 2:12.83
11 Molly Lehman Duke 2:13.12
12 India Pettus Fla State 2:13.43
13 Katara Rosby Texas 2:13.45
14 Lindsay Owen Duke 2:13.52
15 Alison Walker Mo Southern 2:13.92
16 Lauren Keefe Indiana 2:13.95
17 Alice Bohannon UCLA 2:13.99
18 Dacia Barr Arkansas 2:14.02
19 Kecia Johnson Florida 2:14.13
20 Jessica Davlin Duke 2:14.53
21 Lindsay Day LSU 2:14.69
22 Rolanda Bell Tennessee 2:14.82
23 Kaylin Pennington Stanford 2:15.17
24 Linda Montgomery Michigan 2:15.31
25 Asia Diaz Texas Tech 2:15.34
26 Melissa Dunn Michigan 2:15.51
27 Amber Hay Michigan 2:15.62
28 Laura Glynn Michigan 2:15.68
29 Gosia Drazkowska Harding 2:16.37
30 Robin Mortel Tennessee 2:16.40
31 Katie Dawson LSU 2:16.53
32 LaDonna Ray Indiana 2:16.78
33 Ena Luefroy Miami 2:17.01
34 Allison Stankavage Duke 2:17.05
35 Monica Dunn Michigan 2:17.52
36 Tenisha Mays La Tech 2:17.82
37 Gabrielle Bournes UCLA 2:17.91
38 Caitlin Klaas Duke 2:18.61
39 Temeka Kincy Texas 2:21.86
40 Eygerdur Hafthorsdottir Georgia 2:23.44
41 Lisa Montgomery Michigan 2:28.42
42 Marlee Haymore Paradise Val 2:35.93

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ana Gjesdal Michigan 9:37.54
2 Lindsay Sundell Florida 9:42.28
3 Calandra Stewart TCU 9:42.75
4 Zita Magloire Miss State 9:45.21
5 Lyndsy Bedell Baylor 9:49.53
6 Carly Matthews Tennessee 9:49.54
7 Amy Huss Vanderbilt 9:50.16
8 Tiffany Redlarczyk Arkansas 9:55.44
9 Katie Van Horn Tennessee 9:58.21
10 Caroline Peyton Arkansas 9:58.91
11 Leah Soro Tennessee 10:01.28
12 Stephanie Greer Indiana 10:01.99
13 Sarah Balfour Texas A&M 10:03.48
14 Halie Bullin TCU 10:06.08
15 Erika Schneble Vanderbilt 10:06.11
16 Kathryn Kramer Florida 10:06.14
17 Laura Kerr Arkansas 10:07.89
18 Sarah Madebach Georgia 10:12.59
19 Sarah Ravenelle Texas A&M 10:12.60
20 Annie Falor Miss State 10:12.66
21 Debra Huss Vanderbilt 10:12.68
22 Aja Clark Oklahoma 10:14.24
23 Sarah Sauvageau Texas A&M 10:17.59
24 Kate Accardo LSU 10:22.70
25 Chrysten Baca Paradise Val 10:27.41
26 carmen Mims Vanderbilt 10:28.85
27 Angela Petersen Paradise Val 10:33.07
28 Katrina Zielinski TCU 10:33.45
29 Lea Carruthers Arkansas 10:36.30
30 Heather West Paradise Val 10:43.37
31 Michelle Hymel LSU 10:44.60
32 Samantha Hatch Paradise Val 10:52.19
— Larkin Geyer Texas DNF

Event 9 Women 4×400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 3:30.43 1
2 Auburn 3:31.66 1
3 Tennessee 3:33.66 1
4 S.Carolina 3:34.17 1
5 Illinois 3:37.50 2
6 LSU ‘B’ 3:37.95 3
7 La Tech 3:37.98 2
8 Florida 3:38.18 2
9 Fla State 3:38.54 3
10 Texas Tech 3:41.24 3
11 Michigan 3:44.10 4
12 Northeastern 3:44.18 4
13 Indiana 3:44.80 4
14 Georgia 3:46.42 3
15 Oklahoma 3:52.72 4

Event 10 Women Distance Medley College
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tennessee 11:16.91
2 UCLA 11:37.98
3 Miss State 11:44.82
4 Indiana 11:49.23
5 Georgia 12:02.10
6 Vanderbilt 12:08.87
7 Harding 12:12.48
— Texas DNF
— Florida DNF

Event 11 Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Wiliamson Auburn 1.74m 5-08.50
2 Mariesa Greene Illinois 1.74m 5-08.50
3 Raevan Harris Auburn 1.69m 5-06.50
3 Bettie Wade Michigan 1.69m 5-06.50
3 Anna Marie Ricciardi E Tenn State 1.69m 5-06.50
6 Allie Miller UCLA 1.69m 5-06.50
6 Julianne Kennedy Texas Tech 1.69m 5-06.50
6 Sara Jane Baker Nebraska 1.69m 5-06.50
9 Jenna Utecht Florida 1.69m 5-06.50
10 Lindsey Gannaway Stanford 1.69m 5-06.50
11 Sarah Gretzmacher Georgia 1.69m 5-06.50
12 Katherine Johnson Oklahoma 1.64m 5-04.50
13 Lauren Correa UCLA 1.64m 5-04.50
14 Myria Houlihan Oklahoma 1.64m 5-04.50
15 Danielle Threatt Auburn 1.64m 5-04.50
15 Dorothy Youmans Miss State 1.64m 5-04.50
17 Tessa Flippin Stanford 1.59m 5-02.50
18 Nedra Gross LSU 1.59m 5-02.50
19 Keke Clarke S.Carolina 1.54m 5-00.50
20 Amy Backel Oklahoma 1.54m 5-00.50
21 Brittney James S.Carolina 1.54m 5-00.50
— Carly Brown Miami NH

Event 12 Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jodi Unger Arkansas 4.12m 13-06.25
2 Lindsey Walesheck Texas Tech 3.82m 12-06.25
2 Natalie Moser Florida 3.82m 12-06.25
2 Ashley Laughlin Texas 3.82m 12-06.25
2 Jessica Reust Tennessee 3.82m 12-06.25
6 Christy Carr Georgia 3.67m 12-00.50
7 Samantha Scheidegger Illinois 3.67m 12-00.50
7 Kelly Catino Michigan 3.67m 12-00.50
9 Lori Bowen Florida 3.67m 12-00.50
10 Tori Allen Fla State 3.67m 12-00.50
11 Olivia Kalinowska Northeastern 3.67m 12-00.50
11 Dana Rosenbladt Texas Tech 3.67m 12-00.50
13 Kristin Pearson Michigan 3.67m 12-00.50
13 Krista Grantham Texas Tech 3.67m 12-00.50
15 Ashley Hanshaw Illinois 3.52m 11-06.50
16 Alicia Essex Tennessee 3.52m 11-06.50
17 Julianne Toto Georgia 3.52m 11-06.50
18 Laura Gjerde Kansas 3.52m 11-06.50
19 Kaleigh Teel Baylor 3.37m 11-00.75
19 Brinn Newman Baylor 3.37m 11-00.75
19 Katie Stripling Unattached_Ark 3.37m 11-00.75
19 Hali Henderson Texas A&M 3.37m 11-00.75
23 Joan Brown Oklahoma 3.37m 11-00.75
23 Jennifer Mehl Michigan 3.37m 11-00.75
25 Anne Phillips Texas 3.37m 11-00.75
— Jennifer Davidson Texas A&M NH
— Savannah Langford Unattached_Ark NH
— Jessica Brown Oklahoma NH
— Ashley Korol Baylor NH

Event 14 Women Triple Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alyce Williams Fla State 12.82m 42-00.75
2 Yvonne Mensah Illinois 12.81m 42-00.50
3 Toni Smith Oklahoma 12.73m 41-09.25
4 Celriece Law Tennessee 12.71m 41-08.50
5 Crystal Manning Kansas 12.59m 41-03.75
6 Amy Seward Miami 12.52m 41-01.00
7 Portia Nash Oklahoma 12.35m 40-06.25
8 Candace Cabey Florida 12.28m 40-03.50
9 Kristina Jones Illinois 12.11m 39-08.75
10 Lauryn Jordan Oregon 12.11m 39-08.75
11 Lucretia Rimmer Oklahoma 12.04m 39-06.00
12 Angela Thomas Texas A&M 11.97m 39-03.25
13 Tina Harris LSU 11.93m 39-01.75
14 Casey Taylor Michigan 11.90m 39-00.50
15 Deborah Akinniyi Stanford 11.86m 38-11.00
16 Kemesha Whitmire S.Carolina 11.79m 38-08.25
17 Iashia Castle Mo Southern 11.69m 38-04.25
18 Amelia Anderson Auburn 11.58m 38-00.00
19 Janelle Finley Miss State 11.38m 37-04.00
20 Stasia Kelly-Taylor Baylor 11.35m 37-03.00

Event 15 Women Shot Put College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michelle Carter Texas 17.53m 57-06.25
2 Sarah Stevenson Az State 16.92m 55-06.25
3 Liz Wanless NYAC 16.81m 55-02.00
4 Kamaiya Warren UCLA 16.66m 54-08.00
5 Jessica Pressley Az State 16.32m 53-06.50
6 Kasey Onwuchekwa Texas A&M 15.81m 51-10.50
7 Karen Freeberg USC 15.66m 51-04.50
8 Zara Northover Northeastern 15.45m 50-08.25
9 Candis Kelly TCU 14.86m 48-09.00
10 April Thomas Tennessee 14.79m 48-06.25
11 Nicolo Wilson Miss State 14.73m 48-04.00
12 Khadija Talley Miami 14.56m 47-09.25
13 Shaterika Allen La Tech 14.37m 47-01.75
14 Michaela Wallerstedt Stanford 14.35m 47-01.00
15 Precious Akins S.Carolina 14.31m 46-11.50
16 Lindsey Nelson Fla State 14.12m 46-04.00
17 Nadia Alexander La Tech 13.88m 45-06.50
18 Lindsey Frazier Texas A&M 13.85m 45-05.25
19 Shanna Dickenson Tennessee 13.82m 45-04.25
20 Andrea Dalla Rosa Indiana 13.81m 45-03.75
21 Michelle Rossio Unattached_Ark 13.74m 45-01.00
22 Ronda Gullatte Auburn 13.71m 44-11.75
23 Anteneshia Lindsey Texas A&M 13.60m 44-07.50
24 Lamonda Martin La Tech 13.34m 43-09.25
25 Ariel Brooks Tennessee 12.93m 42-05.25
26 Zelma Wade TCU 12.86m 42-02.25
27 Jennifer Amobi Auburn 12.75m 41-10.00
28 Christina Hernandez Miss State 12.49m 40-11.75
29 Emily Sanders Miss State 12.17m 39-11.25
30 Jamie Barbour Michigan 11.57m 37-11.50
31 Valentina Srsa Auburn 11.47m 37-07.75
32 Tiffany Howard Indiana 11.08m 36-04.25
33 Whitney Anderson Arkansas 10.50m 34-05.50
34 Sarah Gretzmacher Georgia 10.39m 34-01.25
35 Shaka Dennison Georgia 9.16m 30-00.75
— Amy Backel Oklahoma FOUL
— Jenny Dahlgren Georgia FOUL

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaron Armstrong NIKE 20.91 5
2 David Dickens Georgia 21.08 5
3 David Neville Indiana 21.36 2
4 Ricardo Chambers Fla State 21.37 5
5 Tyrone Edgar Texas A&M 21.38 2
6 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 21.46 3
7 Jarrell Stewart Georgia 21.47 9
8 Marcus Thigpen Indiana 21.50 7
9 Sekou Clarke Florida 21.53 3
9 Richard Adu-Bobie Florida 21.53 4
11 Ronald Wright Fla State 21.58 2
12 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 21.60 4
13 Wopamo Osaisai Stanford 21.60 4
13 Jeremy Dodson Arkansas 21.60 2
15 Trey Griffin Texas 21.69 7
15 Ronald Hill Texas 21.69 10
17 Jonathan Hancock S.Carolina 21.73 8
18 OJ Murdock S.Carolina 21.82 6
19 Chris Dykes Texas A&M 21.86 3
20 Jamil James S.Carolina 21.87 6
21 Dennis Mitchell W.Kentucky 21.97 2
22 Ronnie Pines Oklahoma 21.98 5
23 Albert Booker Texas Tech 22.01 6
24 Mike Coleman La Tech 22.02 8
25 Kevin Johnson La Tech 22.02 9
26 Trinity Otto Texas A&M 22.03 6
27 Sean Cuevo Georgia 22.11 10
28 Andre Tilton Jackson Stat 22.13 9
29 Trevor Gerland Texas 22.16 10
30 Josh Scott Oklahoma 22.18 3
31 Johnathan Holland La Tech 22.18 5
32 Chris Gilchrist Florida 22.18 3
33 Quinton Young Texas A&M 22.21 4
34 Ryan Varner Texas Tech 22.21 9
35 Raymond Jones TCU 22.28 7
36 Brady Hicks Texas Tech 22.28 8
37 R.J. Anderson Baylor 22.30 11
38 Cedric Zellner Arkansas 22.33 9
39 Will Glover Indiana 22.34 10
40 Eric Spear RICE 22.52 11
41 Mutsa Nyakabau George Mason 22.71 10
42 Larry Bennett Paradise Val 23.29 11
43 Hector Colon Paradise Val 23.32 10
— Julius Jiles Kansas DNF 11

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Emase W.Kentucky 1:50.86
2 Pablo Solares RICE 1:51.07
3 John Robertson Baylor 1:52.46
4 Carlos Phillips Florida 1:52.49
5 Marcus Walton Mo Southern 1:52.53
6 Sheldon Williams La Tech 1:52.74
7 Johnny Baez S.Carolina 1:53.09
8 Kyle Atwood Texas Tech 1:53.91
9 Ronnie Strange Texas A&M 1:54.11
10 Rey Hinojosa Baylor 1:54.38
11 Jacob Evans Stanford 1:54.60
12 David Chirchir ACU 1:54.84
13 Charle Keating Indiana 1:55.05
14 Chris Sandifer La Tech 1:55.18
15 Alex Greenburg Stanford 1:55.24
16 Robert Cooper Fla State 1:55.26
17 Will Wade La Tech 1:55.35
18 Doug Dayhoff Indiana 1:55.50
19 Colby Keithan RICE 1:56.19
20 Chris Thomas Florida 1:56.46
21 Kendall Raines Jackson Stat 1:56.51
22 Marqueno Davis Jackson Stat 1:57.13
23 Ryan Botha Unattached 1:57.70
24 Houston Bolin TCU 1:59.04
25 Larry Witte Western State (C 1:59.55
— Brad Dittoe Arkansas DNF

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hari Mix Stanford 8:11.34
2 Jonathan Norris Arkansas 8:11.37
3 Luke Beevor Fla State 8:17.12
4 Jason Coleman Oklahoma 8:24.86
5 Luis Bordes Arkansas 8:25.45
6 Daniel Parker Florida 8:28.57
7 Cody Wells Baylor 8:29.92
8 Kevin Ondrasek Texas A&M 8:30.19
9 Matthew Guy LSU 8:37.00
10 Ryder Leary Florida 8:37.50
11 Sam Gillespie Georgia 8:38.18
12 Blake Culp Oklahoma 8:39.46
13 Charlie Dickhaus Georgia 8:47.17
14 James Presley LSU 8:50.00
15 Santos Castro Paradise Val 9:05.84

Event 29 Men 4×400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 USA 3:01.96 3
2 LSU 3:05.28 3
3 TCU 3:08.14 3
4 Jackson State 3:09.25 1
5 Arizona State 3:10.13 3
6 S.Carolina 3:10.18 3
7 Georgia 3:11.71 1
8 Oklahoma 3:13.12 2
9 Texas A&M ‘B’ 3:13.28 1
10 Indiana 3:14.14 2
11 RICE 3:14.37 1
12 Duke 3:16.17 2
13 La Tech 3:27.36 1

Event 30 Men Distance Medley College
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arkansas 9:34.16
2 Stanford 9:34.32
3 LSU 9:41.82
4 Florida 9:43.87
5 Harding 9:50.23
6 Mo Southern 9:55.29
7 Abiline Christian 10:00.00
8 Georgia 10:03.57
9 Western State (CO) 10:08.45
10 Baylor 10:15.66
11 La Tech 10:21.53
— Texas A&M DNF

Event 31 Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joel Hargett Texas 2.07m 6-09.50
2 Brett Terp Kansas 2.02m 6-07.50
3 Shawn Allen Fla State 2.02m 6-07.50
4 Greg Mays Georgia 2.02m 6-07.50
5 Eugene Martin Florida 1.97m 6-05.50
6 Jeff Lindsey Oregon 1.97m 6-05.50
7 Raymond Harris Texas 1.97m 6-05.50
7 Brent Rosson Arkansas 1.97m 6-05.50
9 Shea Shelby Oklahoma 1.97m 6-05.50
10 Seth Lowery Texas A&M 1.92m 6-03.50
10 Trevis Nelson LSU 1.92m 6-03.50
12 Josh Begley Georgia 1.92m 6-03.50
13 Boris Roslov Unattached 1.92m 6-03.50
— David Jeffrey TCU NH
— Trinity Otto Texas A&M NH
— Blake Taylor Florida NH
— Andrew Webb Texas NH
— Kevin Dickson Georgia NH
— Josh Hustedt Stanford NH

Event 34 Men Triple Jump College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Evers Texas Tech 14.98m 49-01.75
2 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 14.92m 48-11.50
3 Joseph Davis Texas 14.91m 48-11.00
4 Tydree Lewis Oklahoma 14.88m 48-10.00
5 Iran Bickham Jackson Stat 14.63m 48-00.00
6 Devon Fanfair RICE 14.62m 47-11.75
7 Jeremy Hicks LSU 14.52m 47-07.75
8 Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 14.50m 47-07.00
9 Elliott O’Hare Texas 14.47m 47-05.75
10 Tor Cabungcal Texas A&M 14.32m 46-11.75
11 Josh Camp Baylor 14.31m 46-11.50
12 Namdi Aguw Jackson Stat 14.14m 46-04.75
13 Matthew Craig La Tech 13.95m 45-09.25
14 Eric Dixon Jackson Stat 13.14m 43-01.50
— Kwami Roberts LSU FOUL
— Frankie Wright Oklahoma FOUL
Johnta Griffin Fla State FOUL

Event 36 Men Weight Throw College
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dellicarri Pellingrino Italy 21.87m 71-09.00
2 Cory Martin Auburn 21.53m 70-07.75
3 Dunkleberger Jake Auburn 20.61m 67-07.50
4 Andrew Diakos Fla State 19.45m 63-09.75
5 Brook Antonio S.Carolina 19.16m 62-10.50
6 Ryan Ketchum Indiana 18.61m 61-00.75
7 Tony Ugoh Arkansas 17.07m 56-00.00
8 Kyle Helf Georgia 17.02m 55-10.25
9 Paul Fearnow Indiana 16.44m 53-11.25
10 Chris Cardwell Baylor 16.31m 53-06.25
11 Michael Robertson Stanford 16.17m 53-00.75
12 Brian Robison Texas 15.80m 51-10.00
13 Patrick O’Conner RICE 11.32m 37-01.75
— Jason Morgan La Tech FOUL
— Rabun Fox LSU FOUL

Event 46 Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salome Kosgei Iona 16:06.56
2 Erin Webster Michigan 16:06.58
3 Esther Komen Western State (C 16:31.32
4 Penny Splichal Arkansas 16:31.76
5 Irene Kimaiyo Texas Tech 16:36.75
6 Violet Chemakwila Texas Tech 16:36.89
7 Jill Steffens Georgia 16:37.76
8 Lauren Burks Georgia 17:00.99
9 Jennifer Harper Arkansas 17:02.81
10 Kalina Szteyn Harding 17:10.38
11 Brittany Mcguire Baylor 17:30.21
— Christen Wurth USA DNF Pacer

Event 50 Women High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Destinee Hooker Texas 1.91m 6-03.25
2 Levern Spencer Georgia 1.86m 6-01.25
3 Caroline Wolf Texas A&M 1.86m 6-01.25
4 Inika McPherson Cal 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Debra Vento Duke 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Misty Coley Texas Tech 1.80m 5-10.75
7 Jennifer Williams Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75
7 Lacy Wilson Texas Tech 1.75m 5-08.75
9 Jessica Stockard Georgia 1.75m 5-08.75
10 Stephanie Linz Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
10 Michelle Martin Arkansas 1.70m 5-07.00
12 Shaunette Davidson LSU 1.70m 5-07.00

Event 51 Men High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andra Manson Texas 2.25m 7-04.50
2 Jesse Williams USC 2.23m 7-03.75
3 Teak Wilburn Cal 2.23m 7-03.75
4 Dusty Jonas Nebraska 2.23m 7-03.75
5 Manjula Wijesekara USC 2.18m 7-01.75
6 Michael Morrison Florida 2.18m 7-01.75
7 Ed Wright Cal 2.13m 6-11.75
8 Aaron Plas Nebraska 2.13m 6-11.75
9 Mark Dillon Toronto 2.13m 6-11.75
9 Greg Martin Arkansas 2.13m 6-11.75
11 Jeff Caton Toronto 2.08m 6-09.75
12 Quentin Matthews George Mason 2.03m 6-08.00

Event 52 Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arianna Lambie Stanford 9:07.65
2 Cassie Hunt Illinois 9:15.16
3 Katy Trotter Stanford 9:21.64
4 Amanda Trotter Stanford 9:27.58
5 Susan Kuijken Fla State 9:29.49
6 Stephanie Simms Illinois 9:29.95
7 Lindsey Allen Stanford 9:36.49
8 Christine Kalmer Arkansas 9:40.64
9 Erin Bedell Baylor 9:41.14
10 Maggie Carroll Illinois 9:45.72
11 Kayla Matrunick adidas 9:46.13
12 Katie Harrington Stanford 9:46.35
13 Abi Wilshire Fla State 9:54.93
14 Kirsten Hagen Fla State 10:16.15
— Felicia Guliford Tennessee DNF

Event 53 Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Kosgei Arkansas 7:53.48
2 Josphat Boit Arkansas 7:53.84
3 Marc Rodrigues Arkansas 7:54.78
4 Kevin Chelimo Texas Tech 7:54.92
5 Nephi Tyler USA 7:57.43
6 Jacob Gomez Stanford 8:00.17
7 Adam Perkins Arkansas 8:02.45
8 Jonathan Pierce Stanford 8:04.04
9 Kip Kangogo TCU 8:08.05
10 Ian Burrell Georgia 8:09.82
11 Hakon DeVries Stanford 8:11.48
12 Tom Lancashire Fla State 8:14.85
13 Kenny Cormier Arkansas 8:15.31
14 Brett Gotcher Stanford 8:17.53
15 Daniel Kanyaruhuru Paradise Val 8:20.38
16 Rob Morrow Baylor 8:30.71
— Scott MacPherson Arkansas DNF Pacer
— Shawn Forrest Arkansas DNF pacer

Event 54 Women Triple Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tabia Charles Miami 13.49m 44-03.25
2 Yasmine Regis Texas A&M 13.04m 42-09.50
3 Michelle Vaughn Auburn 12.91m 42-04.25
4 Nina Henson Illinois 12.82m 42-00.75
5 Shanae Dawkins Georgia 12.73m 41-09.25
6 Jovanee Jarrett Auburn 12.54m 41-01.75
7 Luann Weeks Unattached_Ark 12.49m 40-11.75
8 LaToya Legree Fla State 12.30m 40-04.25
9 Michelle Sanford USC 12.26m 40-02.75
10 Patty Sylvester Georgia 12.12m 39-09.25
11 Andrea Linton LSU 12.11m 39-08.75
12 – Donouette Unattached_Ark 11.78m 38-07.75
13 Nedra Gross LSU 11.76m 38-07.00

Event 55 Men Triple Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leevan Sands Unattached 17.10m 56-01.25
2 Rafeeq Curry Fla State 16.54m 54-03.25
3 Chris Hurcules Unattached 16.21m 53-02.25
4 Jaanus Uudmae Arkansas 16.02m 52-06.75
5 Nkosinsa Balumbu Arkansas 15.71m 51-06.50
6 Daniel Roper Nebraska 15.66m 51-04.50
7 Kyle Jenkins Indiana 15.45m 50-08.25
8 Mark Kellman George Mason 15.42m 50-07.25
9 Greig Cryer S.Carolina 15.13m 49-07.75
10 Alex Harris Florida 14.40m 47-03.00
11 Dominick Bailey Florida 14.32m 46-11.75
— Jason Powell RICE FOUL
— Chessly Johnson Arkansas FOUL

Event 71 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shalonda Solomon S.Carolina 22.89 3
2 Kerron Stewart Auburn 22.97 1
3 Marshevet Hooker Texas 23.13 1
4 Kelly Ann Baptiste LSU 23.32 3
5 Brooklynn Morris LSU 23.35 2
6 Amberly Nesbitt S.Carolina 23.43 1
7 Cleo Tyson Tennessee 23.50 2
8 Virgil Hodge TCU 23.57 3
9 Alexandria Anderson Texas 23.68 3
10 Antonette Carter Cal 24.02 1
11 Charlette Greggs Miami 24.26 2

Event 72 Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelly Willie LSU 20.66 1
2 Willie Perry Florida 20.94 2
3 Reggie Witherspoon Baylor 21.06 3
4 Nate Probasco Nebraska 21.18 1
5 Walter Dix Fla State 21.22 1
6 Leroy Dixon S.Carolina 21.26 3
7 Kelvin Love Az State 21.36 2
8 Domenik Peterson Az State 21.37 1
9 Justin Oliver Texas A&M 21.58 2
10 Jacob Norman Baylor 21.62 3

Event 73 Men Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bubba McLain Bell Athletic 5.41m 17-09.00
2 Gable Baldwin Nebraska 5.31m 17-05.00
3 Bobby Most Texas Tech 5.21m 17-01.00
4 Sage Thames Texas Tech 5.21m 17-01.00
5 Graeme Hoste Stanford 5.21m 17-01.00
6 Matt Campbell Mo Southern 5.21m 17-01.00
7 Adam Sarafian Georgia 5.06m 16-07.25
7 Chris Ashcraft Texas Tech 5.06m 16-07.25
9 Scott Martin Oklahoma 5.06m 16-07.25
10 Ray Scotten Nebraska 5.06m 16-07.25
11 Trey Hardee Texas 4.91m 16-01.25
12 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 4.91m 16-01.25
— Chip Heuser Oklahoma NH
— Seth Harris Texas Tech NH
— Coover Jeff Indiana NH

Event 74 Women 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egle Uljas Nebraska 2:06.90
2 Nicole Edwards Michigan 2:07.04
3 Meisue Francis LSU 2:07.30
4 Ashley Freeman Stanford 2:07.51
5 Shannon Leinert Florida 2:08.66
6 Althea Chambers Texas Tech 2:08.72
7 Shay Shelton S.Carolina 2:14.53
8 Paige Farrell Arkansas 2:19.14
— Lauren Hagans Baylor DNF

Event 75 Men 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gered Burns Albany 1:49.86
2 Michael Garcia Stanford 1:51.09
3 Brayon Brown Oklahoma 1:51.47
4 Wil Fitts Baylor 1:51.68
5 Terry Estwick Jackson Stat 1:52.89
6 Tommy Noyes Fla State 1:52.94
7 Joel Wlliams Jackson Stat 1:53.09
8 Eric Speer Jackson Stat 1:53.15
9 David Witenmyer Arkansas 1:53.50
10 Evan Bardach Indiana 1:53.72

Event 79 Women 60 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chantae Bayne Stanford 7.37
2 Lakecia Ealey Florida 7.48
3 Alexis Witherspoon USC 7.49
4 Carol Rodriguez USC 7.50
5 Latonia Wilson La Tech 7.57
6 Kandace Tucker Baylor 7.59
7 Tiaerra McLaurin LSU 7.61
8 Donesha Spivey La Tech 7.66

Event 80 Men 60 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dennis Mitchell W.Kentucky 6.84
2 Ronald Hill Texas 6.85
3 Leroy Dixon S.Carolina 6.87
4 Marcus Thigpen Indiana 6.88
5 Richard Adu-Bobie Florida 6.88
6 Justyn Warner TCU 6.90
7 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 7.00

Related Articles