May 31, 2003 - by
FSU Track & Field Secure Eight Spots To The NCAA Championships On Saturday

May 31, 2003




Recap



FAIRFAX, Vir. –

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2003 09:46 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2003 Outdoor
                          Track & Field East Regional
                  Fairfax, Virginia  - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Bernie Moore: 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 11.17 1.7 10 2 Lauryn Williams SO Miami 11.20 1.7 8 3 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 11.21 1.7 6 4 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 11.38 1.7 5 5 Monique Tubbs JR Jacksonville 11.49 1.7 4 6 Illia Miles JR Georgia 11.51 1.7 3 7 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 11.59 1.7 2 8 Sherita King JR Georgia 11.75 1.7 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Bernie Moore: 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 22.63 0.9 10 2 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 22.64 0.9 8 3 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 23.15 0.9 6 4 Illia Miles JR Georgia 23.31 0.9 5 5 Alison Culley SR Syracuse 23.58 0.9 4 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 23.80 0.9 3 7 Vronique Wilson SR FL Intn'l 23.88 0.9 2 8 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 23.89 0.9 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final One turn stagger. Four alleys of 3 per alley in Prelims. American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon NCAA Meet: 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Bernie Moore: 2:01.15 1987 Joetta Clark, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alice Schmidt JR North Carolina 2:04.26 10 2 Kenia Sinclair SR Seton Hall 2:05.24 8 3 Laura Gerber SR Florida St. 2:05.46 6 4 Patricia Pearson SR Miami 2:05.78 5 5 Kori Hamilton JR Georgetown 2:05.97 4 6 Jennifer Kemp SO West Virginia 2:07.87 3 7 Nikeya Green JR Wake Forest 2:08.40 2 8 Lauren Matic SO Duke 2:12.85 1

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova NCAA Meet: 4:08.26 6/2/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Bernie Moore: 4:09.85 1987 Susy Favor, Wisconsin Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Natalie Hughes SO Florida St. 4:19.94 10 2 Treniere Clement JR Georgetown 4:20.28 8 3 Marina Muncan FR Villanova 4:20.91 6 4 Megan Metcalfe SO West Virginia 4:22.50 5 5 Erin Donohue SO North Carolina 4:23.24 4 6 Jessie Allen-Young SR Dartmouth 4:23.92 3 7 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 4:25.22 2 8 Ruth Chege SR Richmond 4:28.24 1 9 Jennifer Kramer JR Boston College 4:28.74 10 Ioana Parusheva SO Villanova 4:29.45 11 Marlies Overbeeke JR VA Tech 4:30.41 12 Rebecca Mitchell JR Villanova 4:46.87

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA NCAA Meet: 12.70 6/3/1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU Bernie Moore: 12.89 2000 Joyce Bates, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 13.12 +0.0 10 2 Sharianne Lawson SR Miami 13.25 +0.0 8 3 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 13.31 +0.0 6 4 Teresa Covert JR Albany 13.54 +0.0 5 5 Hyleas Fountain JR Georgia 13.59 +0.0 4 6 Opal Jones SR Syracuse 13.60 +0.0 3 7 Dana Rogers SO Georgia Tech 13.67 +0.0 2 -- Kim Jones SR Florida St. DNF +0.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== 7 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA NCAA Meet: 54.54 6/6/1997 Ryan Tolbert, Vanderbilt Bernie Moore: 55.55 1987 Linetta Wilsin, Nebraska Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 55.89 2 10 2 Elizabeth Bayne JR Pittsburgh 57.58 2 8 3 Jamillah Wade SR Miami 57.74 2 6 4 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 58.40 2 5 5 Chloe Davis JR Hampton 58.48 2 4 6 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson 58.55 1 3 7 Danielle Hobson SR Rutgers 58.58 2 2 8 Natalie Randolph SR Virginia 58.98 1 1 9 Shonda Brown SO Cornell 59.70 2 10 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 1:00.48 2 11 Courtney Clark FR NC A&T 1:02.33 1 12 Keely Tharp SR Brown 1:02.70 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. 12 Foot Pit American: 9:41.94 9/4/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU College Best: 9:43.36 6/9/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU NCAA Meet: 9:45.94 6/1/2002 Michaela Manova, BYU Bernie Moore: 10:18.6h 2001 Susanne Strunz, LSU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Roisin McGettigan SR Providence 10:03.55 10 2 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 10:04.54 8 3 Jennifer Donovan JR Boston College 10:06.64 6 4 Molly Landreth SO Penn St. 10:08.42 5 5 Dawn Cleary SR Virginia 10:09.95 4 6 Tracey Brauksieck FR Penn St. 10:29.07 3 7 Megan Hepp SO New Hampshire 10:38.00 2 8 Erin Kelley SR Georgia 10:42.81 1 9 Sarah Lewicke JR Dartmouth 10:43.33 10 Meagan Malgeri SR Dartmouth 10:43.81 11 Zelma Jackson SR Syracuse 10:45.60 12 Carre Joyce JR Villanova 10:47.51 13 Whitney Nelson-Stansell SR Georgia 10:49.43 14 Liz Awtrey SR North Carolina 10:50.79 15 Delilah DiCrescenzo SO Columbia 10:54.26 16 Laura Petrillo JR Princeton 10:58.07 17 Devon Haskell SR Dartmouth 10:58.80 18 Catherine Fortin-Major JR Wake Forest 10:59.03 19 Edann Brady SR Lehigh 11:02.18 20 Anne Martin SO Yale 11:04.36 21 Kelli Litten SR E. Carolina 11:05.98 22 Andrea Morrow FR C. Florida 11:08.84 23 Lindsey Kozlowski SO Coastal Carolina 11:12.10 24 Katherine Wrinkle JR Sacred Heart 11:16.18 25 Alyssa Simon SO Cornell 11:17.63 26 Elizabeth Wort FR Duke 11:24.97 27 Jamie Sweeney FR Rhode Island 11:30.17 28 Kara Mullin JR Wake Forest 12:02.53 -- Kim Milbourn JR VA Tech DNF -- Alison Henderson JR William & Mary DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State NCAA Meet: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State Bernie Moore: 43.19 1987 Florida State School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 South Carolina 43.26 10 1) Tiffany Ross SO 2) Erica Whipple SO 3) Alexis Joyce SO 4) Aleen Bailey SR 2 Miami 44.06 8 1) Lauryn Williams SO 2) Charlette Greggs FR 3) Dominique Darden FR 4) India Ransom FR 3 Penn State 44.25 6 1) Laurie Fox SR 2) Chi-Chi Aduba JR 3) Sara Shoaff FR 4) Connie Moore JR 4 Georgia 44.47 5 1) Randi Chapman SR 2) Illia Miles JR 3) Hyleas Fountain JR 4) Sherita King JR 5 Georgia Tech 44.56 4 1) Dana Rogers SO 2) Andriane Lapsley FR 3) Jessica DeFreitas SR 4) Amandi Rhett JR 6 Florida 44.59 3 1) Amber Robinson SR 2) Yolanda Thompson SR 3) Andrea Bliss JR 4) Cameal Rhule JR 7 Pittsburgh 45.37 2 1) Nicole Vann JR 2) Trenace Elliott JR 3) Lamoy Stephens SO 4) Kimberly Lyles SO 8 East Carolina 46.00 1 1) Terri Davenport SO 2) Demiko Picott JR 3) Estrella Coppin JR 4) Shirena James SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 4 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. American: 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team College Best: 3:27.08 6/5/1999 Texas NCAA Meet: 3:26.46 6/1/2002 South Carlolina Bernie Moore: 3:28.93 1987 USC School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 South Carolina 3:35.45 4 10 1) Shevon Stoddart SO 2) Tiffany Ross SO 3) Miki Barber SR 4) Aleen Bailey SR 2 Florida 3:35.47 4 8 1) Amber Robinson SR 2) Niki Benjamin SO 3) Andrea Bliss JR 4) Novlene Williams JR 3 Miami 3:35.70 4 6 1) Sashanie Simpson SR 2) Jamillah Wade SR 3) Charlette Greggs FR 4) Dominique Darden FR 4 North Carolina 3:36.01 4 5 1) Tiffany Flomo JR 2) Kameese Wright JR 3) Jennifer Nelms SO 4) Anissa Gainey JR 5 Florida State 3:36.33 4 4 1) Tamara Campbell JR 2) Shauna Quinn SR 3) Laura Gerber SR 4) Cynthia Niako FR 6 Virginia 3:36.42 4 3 1) Natalie Randolph SR 2) Kiamesha Otey SR 3) Ashley Gore FR 4) Carielle Doe SR 7 Seton Hall 3:37.21 3 2 1) Katrina Sye SR 2) Danielle Bailey SO 3) Sophia Smellie SR 4) Henrietta George JR 8 Georgetown 3:37.69 3 1 1) Dionna Jordan JR 2) Kori Hamilton JR 3) Jamillah Bowman SR 4) Monica Hargrove JR 9 Pittsburgh 3:38.45 4 1) Trenace Elliott JR 2) Kimberly Lyles SO 3) Lamoy Stephens SO 4) Elizabeth Bayne JR 10 Cornell 3:38.67 3 1) Kari Steed SO 2) Jessica Brown SO 3) Shonda Brown SO 4) Katy Jay SR 11 North Carolina A&T 3:39.48 3 1) Carl-Ann McBean JR 2) Courtney Clark FR 3) Crystal Williams SO 4) Phykesha Blackmom FR 12 George Mason 3:40.74 2 1) Alycia Williams FR 2) NamTasha Joyner SR 3) Kim Morgan SO 4) Sheena Goss JR 13 Clemson 3:40.96 2 1) Denise Cruse FR 2) Shakirah Rutherford JR 3) Lauren Nicholson SR 4) Silja Ulfarsdottir SO 14 Georgia Southern 3:41.97 2 1) Marlo Mincey JR 2) Margo Mincey JR 3) Kellie Mitchell JR 4) Rashedah Arnold FR 15 Temple 3:41.98 1 1) Marirose Roach SR 2) Samantha Porter JR 3) Tiffany Duncan FR 4) Aderonke Adeniyi JR 16 Morgan State 3:42.07 3 1) Kady Joseph SO 2) Mariama Gondo FR 3) Medea Ashton SO 4) 17 Florida International 3:42.52 4 1) Anita Edwards SR 2) Vronique Wilson SR 3) Sonnii McBride FR 4) Alexia Dean JR 18 Delaware State 3:43.53 3 1) Tiehise Shell SR 2) Willine Louis SR 3) Tiffany Barnes SR 4) 19 West Virginia 3:44.34 1 1) Pam Richardson SO 2) Genique Morris FR 3) Kenyetta Conway FR 4) Ciara Chic JR 20 Long Island 3:45.23 1 1) N'Kelle Anderson SO 2) Kemelia Campbell SR 3) Rea Tobitt SO 4) Destinee McCray JR 21 Maryland 3:45.50 3 1) Toni Jefferson JR 2) Dionne Hamilton SR 3) Teyarnte' Carter JR 4) Devenn Hamilton SR 22 Virginia Tech 3:45.56 1 1) Marie Giles JR 2) Danielle Gaddy JR 3) Vicki Green FR 4) Shamane Onwudiachi SO 23 Hampton 3:45.96 2 1) Chloe Davis JR 2) Maisha Pinkard SO 3) Kellie Wells SO 4) Denise Ricks SR 24 Georgia State 3:46.26 1 1) Tarjatta Rose SR 2) Ashley Taylor JR 3) Ciji Canady FR 4) Zanta Marble JR 25 Monmouth 3:48.68 2 1) Toria Williams FR 2) Danielle Lyons SO 3) Brianna Cute SR 4) Suraya Kornegay SO 26 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:48.95 2 1) Evlynn Mendoza SO 2) Chantelle Ringgold SO 3) Schachia Murphy FR 4) Alyssa Walker JR 27 Navy 3:51.70 1 1) Amy Stokes SR 2) Eva Tukarski SO 3) Kacee Jossis JR 4) Tineisha Davis SO

Women Discus Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 69.44m 4/27/2002 Suzy Powell, Stanford TC College Best: 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona NCAA Meet: 64.26m 6/5/1999 Seilala Sua, UCLA Bernie Moore: 62.28m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rachel Longfors SO Florida 55.15m 10 55.15m 44.93m 54.85m 52.89m FOUL FOUL 2 Dayana Octavien JR S. Florida 54.40m 8 54.40m 50.36m 49.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Deshaya Williams SR Penn St. 53.34m 6 53.22m FOUL FOUL 49.76m 52.06m 53.34m 4 Makiba Batten SR Florida St. 53.16m 5 53.16m 52.65m 48.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Erin Compton SR Marshall 52.12m 4 47.43m 46.62m 52.12m 48.12m FOUL 45.91m 6 Dore DeBartolo SR Florida 51.12m 3 FOUL 51.12m 48.83m 49.05m 49.08m 50.22m 7 Christen Clemson FR Penn St. 51.10m 2 48.03m 42.37m 51.10m 44.94m 48.79m 45.26m 8 Marija Kurtovic FR North Carolina 50.50m 1 50.50m 50.05m FOUL 49.54m 49.47m 46.43m 9 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 50.12m 50.12m 47.77m 46.60m 48.38m 44.42m FOUL 10 Johvonne Hernandez SO Syracuse 48.68m 48.68m FOUL 48.21m 11 Allyson Criner FR North Carolina 48.36m 45.94m 48.36m 48.01m 12 Jill Pedretti JR North Carolina 47.73m 40.35m 47.73m FOUL 13 Christine Heffernan SR Villanova 47.36m 45.74m 43.40m 47.36m 14 Kelly Smoke SO NC State 47.23m 47.23m 46.96m 46.33m 15 Amy Parkosewich SR Connecticut 46.33m 46.33m FOUL 45.92m 16 Amber Campbell JR Coastal Carolina 46.27m 46.27m 44.89m 46.02m 17 LaShana Poole SR App. State 46.18m 46.18m 45.58m FOUL 18 Melissa Stewart FR Duquesne 44.79m FOUL 36.52m 44.79m 19 Simone Parker FR Georgia Tech 44.02m 38.10m FOUL 44.02m 20 Stacey Nadolny SO Cornell 43.59m 38.60m 43.00m 43.59m 21 Kristal Kostiew JR Vermont 43.57m FOUL FOUL 43.57m 22 Lexi Benamati JR Penn St. 43.31m FOUL 38.20m 43.31m 23 Michelle Guidici SR UNC-Wilmington 41.23m 41.23m FOUL FOUL 24 India Odum JR S. Carolina 38.37m FOUL 38.37m FOUL 25 Nadine Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 38.17m 38.17m FOUL -- Sara Fields JR Army FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Keri Groover SO S. Carolina FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 70.62m 4/28/2001 Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC College Best: 67.21m 5/29/2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson NCAA Meet: 67.21m 5/29/2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Bernie Moore: 57.20m 1996 Leslie Coons, USC Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Candice Scott SO Florida 65.34m 10 64.32m 64.47m 64.49m 63.84m 62.87m 65.34m 2 Jukina Dickerson SO Florida 63.57m 8 59.07m 62.79m 63.57m FOUL 57.86m 61.62m 3 Erin Gilreath SR Florida 61.79m 6 61.79m 60.87m 58.41m 61.48m 61.53m FOUL 4 Amber Campbell JR Coastal Carolina 61.31m 5 57.26m 59.30m FOUL 58.30m FOUL 61.31m 5 Laura Gerraughty SO North Carolina 60.57m 4 FOUL 58.36m 58.13m 59.36m 59.65m 60.57m 6 Dayana Octavien JR S. Florida 59.48m 3 54.71m 58.14m 55.20m 59.48m FOUL 56.87m 7 Natalie Grant SR Boston Univ. 58.32m 2 56.59m 58.24m 57.60m FOUL FOUL 58.32m 8 Kim Barrett SO Florida 57.72m 1 57.72m 56.00m 55.29m 56.44m FOUL 56.86m 9 Kristen Michalski FR Syracuse 57.56m 54.71m 55.52m 56.74m 57.56m 53.21m 55.59m 10 Johanna Doyle JR Harvard 56.73m 56.73m 55.27m 50.75m 11 Kate Johnston SO Penn St. 55.54m 51.94m 55.54m FOUL 12 Dore DeBartolo SR Florida 54.33m 54.32m 54.33m 53.25m 13 IB Benibo JR North Carolina 54.25m FOUL 54.25m FOUL 14 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 54.20m 54.20m 53.73m FOUL 15 Merilyn Brown JR Florida 53.79m 53.63m 52.85m 53.79m 16 Faith Thompson JR Buffalo 53.33m 51.76m 53.33m 52.90m 17 Becky Tucker SO Cornell 53.14m 49.61m 50.47m 53.14m 18 Johvonne Hernandez SO Syracuse 53.07m 50.71m 52.88m 53.07m 19 Beth Seymour SR Georgia 51.90m 51.17m 51.48m 51.90m 20 Maria Garcia JR Bucknell 51.55m FOUL FOUL 51.55m 21 Kristal Kostiew JR Vermont 51.40m 51.40m 50.57m 51.15m 22 Renata Foerst SO Georgia 50.88m 50.88m FOUL FOUL 23 Amy Parkosewich SR Connecticut 48.56m 46.41m 46.17m 48.56m 24 Kelly Smoke SO NC State 48.53m 48.53m 46.61m FOUL 25 Robbin Shomper SR Penn St. 48.25m FOUL 48.25m FOUL 26 Sarah Herskee SR Cornell 48.22m 47.72m 47.34m 48.22m 27 Nicole [nikki] Downing SO Robert Morris 48.19m 46.72m FOUL 48.19m 28 LaShana Poole SR App. State 47.09m 45.17m 47.09m FOUL 29 Michelle Guidici SR UNC-Wilmington 47.01m 47.01m 46.75m 44.83m 30 Amy Parulis JR North Carolina 46.06m FOUL FOUL 46.06m 31 Lauren Primerano SR Manhattan 45.26m FOUL 45.26m FOUL 32 Ashley Stough JR FL Atlantic 43.94m 43.94m FOUL FOUL -- Christine Heffernan SR Villanova FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Green, Nike College Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA NCAA Meet: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Bolden, UCLA Bernie Moore: 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unnatached Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Airese Currie SO Clemson 10.29 0.8 10 2 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 10.38 0.8 8 3 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 10.39 0.8 6 4 Ernest Wiggins JR App. State 10.42 0.8 5 5 Jason Green SR App. State 10.44 0.8 4 6 Serge Bengono SR George Mason 10.45 0.8 3 7 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng SR Massachusett 10.56 0.8 2 8 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 10.69 0.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston NCAA Meet: 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, 6/5 Bernie Moore: 20.21 1996 Rohsaan Griffin, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Jerome Mathis SO Hampton 20.58 +0.0 10 2 Kyle Farmer SO Florida 20.61 +0.0 8 3 Airese Currie SO Clemson 20.65 +0.0 6 4 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 20.73 +0.0 5 5 Christopher Lambert SR Harvard 20.79 +0.0 4 6 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 20.89 +0.0 3 7 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 21.23 +0.0 2 8 Benjamin Henderson SO E. Carolina 21.55 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 6 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC NCAA Meet: 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC Bernie Moore: 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Otis Harris JR S. Carolina 45.68 10 2 DeWayne Barrett JR St. John's-NY 45.88 8 3 Joe Mendel SR Connecticut 45.94 6 4 Richard James JR Long Island 46.20 5 5 Jonathan Fortenberry SO S. Carolina 46.23 4 6 Sekou Clarke FR Florida 46.35 3 7 Bryan Swarn SR Georgia Tech 46.42 2 8 Obra Hogans JR Seton Hall 51.46 1

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon NCAA Meet: 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida Bernie Moore: 1:45.34 1991 Tony Parrilla, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sam Burley SR Pennsylvania 1:46.96 10 2 Otukile Lekote JR S. Carolina 1:47.05 8 3 Moise Joseph JR Florida 1:47.28 6 4 Jesse O'Connell JR Georgetown 1:48.23 5 5 Ali Najjar JR Georgetown 1:48.73 4 6 Vince Galgano JR Columbia 1:48.80 3 7 Joel Legare SO Connecticut 1:48.93 2 8 Caleb Bailey SR W. Carolina 1:49.36 1

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, Puma College Best: 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason NCAA Meet: 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Bernie Moore: 3:36.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tom Parlapiano JR Villanova 3:42.93 10 2 Richard Kiplagat SO Iona 3:43.25 8 3 Brendon Mahoney JR Georgia Tech 3:43.30 6 4 Sean O'Brian SR American 3:43.41 5 5 Chris Lukezic FR Georgetown 3:43.59 4 6 Ryan Hayden JR Villanova 3:44.72 3 7 Aaron Lanzel SR Navy 3:47.00 2 8 Maarten van den Heuvel SR Florida St. 3:47.79 1 9 Dylan Welsh SR Georgetown 3:48.34 10 Tommy Manning SO Georgetown 3:50.81 11 Mike Alteri SR Wake Forest 3:57.32 12 Enda Johnson SR Brown 4:11.48

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - Nike, 8/23/9 College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland NCAA Meet: 13.22 6/2/1978 Greg Foster, UCLA Bernie Moore: 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Josh Walker SO Florida 13.42 +0.0 10 2 Corey Taylor SR S. Carolina 13.78 +0.0 8 3 David Oliver JR Howard 13.79 +0.0 6 4 Richard Phillips SO George Mason 13.94 +0.0 5 5 Danyne Brown SR Florida St. 13.99 +0.0 4 6 Chris Carswell SR Florida 14.02 +0.0 3 7 Willie Powell FR Hampton 14.09 +0.0 2 8 David Klics SO Rutgers 14.35 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= 6 Heats - Advance best 8 times to final American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn NCAA Meet: 47.85 6/3/1988 Kevin Young, UCLA Bernie Moore: 48.90 1987 Kevin Young, UCLA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rickey Harris JR Florida 49.56 10 2 LaRon Bennett SO Georgia 50.09 8 3 Dwight Ruff SO Florida 50.17 6 4 Brian Derby SR Penn St. 50.23 5 5 Nicholas O'Brien SR Villanova 50.24 4 6 Jerry Puryear JR St. Joseph's-PA 51.68 3 7 Ron Pollard SO E. Carolina 52.27 2 8 Danyne Brown SR Florida St. 53.51 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. American: 8:09.17 8/28/1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West College Best: 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State NCAA Meet: 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Bernie Moore: 8:23.34 1981 Solomon Chebor, Farleigh Dickinson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Itay Magidi FR Clemson 8:40.80 10 2 Andy Smith SO NC State 8:42.51 8 3 Jochen Dieckfoss JR Boston Univ. 8:45.04 6 4 Steve Zieminski SO Florida 8:46.84 5 5 Tristan Colangelo JR Princeton 8:50.85 4 6 Lucas Meyer SO Yale 8:58.64 3 7 Alfred Korir JR FDU 9:04.37 2 8 Ramon Laboy FR Iona 9:04.47 1 9 Daryn Johnson SR Cornell 9:04.76 10 Bryan Johnston SR Bucknell 9:05.00 11 Christopher Carvelli JR La Salle 9:05.12 12 Nigel Wray SO Iona 9:06.29 13 Zach Sabatino FR West Virginia 9:06.84 14 Joe Shaw SR Dartmouth 9:08.47 15 Ken Goglas SR Connecticut 9:11.62 16 Josh Ordway SR Princeton 9:11.68 17 Chad Buechel SR Brown 9:12.28 18 Michael Keeling SR William & Mary 9:15.03 19 Daniel Christensen SR Navy 9:15.47 20 Robbie Watson FR West Virginia 9:17.94 21 Ricky Brookshire JR NC State 9:18.32 22 Louis DiNuzzo JR Colgate 9:19.00 23 Michael Lansing JR Maine 9:21.24 24 Aaron Smead JR Army 9:22.92 25 Tyler DeVault FR West Virginia 9:24.21 26 Bill Meador SO JMU 9:24.31 27 Scott Bessette SR Seton Hall 9:27.13 28 Robert Rotich JR FDU 9:27.42 29 Nolan Tully SO Pennsylvania 9:32.96 30 Brian Mahoney SR Boston College 9:37.72 31 Mike Earle SO Campbell 9:40.11 32 Timothy McAteer SR La Salle 9:56.84 33 Matt Goodale FR High Point 10:19.08 -- Pat Guidera SO Providence DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian NCAA Meet: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian Bernie Moore: 38.82 1987 Texas Christian School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Florida 39.35 10 1) Ahmad Jasmine SO 2) Kyle Farmer SO 3) Dwight Ruff SO 4) Sekou Clarke FR 2 Florida A&M 39.45 8 1) James Amune JR 2) Brent Mobley SO 3) Antwanare Jones JR 4) Sheldon Morant SR 3 George Mason 39.70 6 1) Sammy Sesay FR 2) Serge Bengono SR 3) Henry Harris SR 4) Richard Phillips SO 4 Clemson 39.73 5 1) Larry Griffin JR 2) Tye Hill FR 3) Jacey Harper SR 4) Airese Currie SO 5 South Carolina 39.93 4 1) Adrian Durant FR 2) Shamus Singletary SR 3) Duan Barrino SO 4) Corey Taylor SR 6 Florida State 40.15 3 1) Kolby Jones SR 2) Brian Dzingai JR 3) Cedrick Robinson SR 4) Craphonso Thorpe SO 7 Long Island 40.72 2 1) Shaun Johnson SO 2) Richard James JR 3) Jeremy Bascom FR 4) Cameron Horton SR -- Appalachian State DNF 1) Sean Jackson JR 2) Jason Green SR 3) Kevin McLeod SR 4) Ernest Wiggins JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. American: 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Godwill Games Team College Best: 2:59.91 6/4/1988 UCLA NCAA Meet: 2:59.91 6/4/1988 UCLA Bernie Moore: 3:00.55 1987 UCLA School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida 3:04.98 3 10 1) Sekou Clarke FR 2) Kyle Farmer SO 3) Rickey Harris JR 4) Dwight Ruff SO 2 Georgia Tech 3:06.92 3 8 1) Brian Ford SO 2) Sharif Azim SR 3) Nate Smiga FR 4) Bryan Swarn SR 3 South Carolina 3:07.26 3 6 1) Otis Harris JR 2) Otukile Lekote JR 3) Thomas Lewis SO 4) Jonathan Fortenberry SO 4 Clemson 3:08.25 3 5 1) Michael Bolling SO 2) Jacey Harper SR 3) Warren Eure SO 4) Roy Cheney FR 5 Seton Hall 3:08.83 3 4 1) Rayan Speid JR 2) Dwayne Thomas JR 3) Rohan Alexis SR 4) Quentin Bowens FR 6 St. Joseph's 3:09.07 2 3 1) Nick Carras JR 2) Andrew Thomas FR 3) Jerry Puryear JR 4) Doug Rick SO 7 St. John's 3:09.32 2 2 1) Ben Catalano SR 2) Mohammed Kanu JR 3) Andy Mitchell JR 4) DeWayne Barrett JR 8 Penn State 3:09.38 1 1 1) Steve Janci SR 2) Brian Derby SR 3) Jaret Campisi SO 4) Ernie Terrell SO 9 Boston University 3:09.45 2 1) Lucjan Zaborowski FR 2) Steve Deppe SR 3) Chris Brandon SR 4) Andre Nacaxe SO 10 East Carolina 3:09.46 3 1) Domonick Richmond SO 2) Benjamin Henderson SO 3) 4) Michael Hillian FR 11 Norfolk State 3:10.27 2 1) Donte Lucas JR 2) Nicholas Brown SR 3) Kirwayne Holford SR 4) Marques Sneed JR 12 North Carolina-Charlotte 3:10.84 2 1) Adam Evans SR 2) Joshua Sturm JR 3) Abraham Morlu SR 4) James Bacon FR 13 Georgetown 3:10.89 2 1) Stanley Lagrenade FR 2) Robert Wingate-Robinson SR 3) Jesse O'Connell JR 4) Ali Najjar JR 14 Georgia 3:11.92 3 1) Shaun Foster SO 2) Andrell Roberts SO 3) Rodney Almond FR 4) LaRon Bennett SO 15 Rutgers 3:13.07 1 1) David Klics SO 2) Luis Tomlinson JR 3) Anthony Gallo FR 4) Ryan Westman SO 16 Florida A&M 3:13.94 2 1) Sheldon Morant SR 2) Tyrone Johnson FR 3) James Amune JR 4) Eric Ramsay JR 17 Pittsburgh 3:14.12 1 1) Troy Roberson FR 2) Chris Anderson FR 3) Jeryl Wilborn SO 4) Andrew Jones SR 18 Coppin State 3:14.76 1 1) Aaron Gibbs SR 2) Michael Davenport FR 3) Anthony Sokenu JR 4) Benjamin Assinor FR 19 Coastal Carolina 3:15.80 1 1) Paul Scheuer SO 2) Kendal White SO 3) Nick Maxwell SO 4) Jacob Simatwa JR 20 Hampton 3:17.17 2 1) Lester Caesar FR 2) Marvin Lewis JR 3) Jerome Mathis SO 4) 21 Florida State 3:18.73 3 1) Brian Dzingai JR 2) Joe Paiva JR 3) Cedrick Robinson SR 4) Sean Campbell JR 22 Long Island 3:19.89 1 1) Antonio Thomas SO 2) Bryan Steele FR 3) Ranard Adkison JR 4)

Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Jump Heights: 4.76 - 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.16 - 5.26 - 5.36 - 5.46 Five-alive jumping format until less than 10 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 - 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike College Best: 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee NCAA Meet: 5.82m 5/29/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee Bernie Moore: 5.66m 2000 Russ Buller, LSU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brian DaCunha SR Florida 5.16m 10 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 P P O O P XX 2 Jeff Atkinson SR Florida St. 5.06m 7 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 P O O XXX 2 Paul Condron JR Florida 5.06m 7 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 P P O XXX 4 Ryan Lewis SR Clemson 5.06m 5 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 P P XO XXX 5 Brent Warner JR Duke 5.06m 4 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 P XXO XO XXX 6 Jared Farabee SR S. Carolina 4.91m 3 4.76 4.91 5.06 P O XXX 7 David Stephens SO SC State 4.91m 2 4.76 4.91 5.06 P O XXX 8 Matt Brousse JR Pittsburgh 4.91m 1 4.76 4.91 5.06 XO O XXX 9 Nick Fegley SR Penn St. 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XO XXX 9 Brad Bowery SR Brown 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XO XXX 9 Jonathan Miller FR S. Florida 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 O XO XXX 12 David Kessler SR NC State 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XXO XXX 12 Brad Smith SO Georgia 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XXO XXX 12 Chris Steddum SR S. Carolina 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 P XXO XXX 15 Robert Sparks JR Navy 4.91m 4.76 4.91 5.06 XO XXO XXX 16 Ryan Hunter JR Clemson 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XO XXX 16 Michael Yurcho JR West Virginia 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XO XXX 16 Marcus Tepaske SR VA Tech 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XO XXX 16 Jeff Buttaccio JR Duke 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XXO XXX 16 Aaron Bass SR Miami 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XXO XXX 16 Eric Hoverstad SO NC State 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XXO XXX 16 Ryan Keaton FR Army 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XO XXX 16 Greg Royster SO S. Carolina 4.76m 4.76 4.91 XXO XXX -- Brian Mondschein FR VA Tech NH 4.76 XXX -- Jon Norman JR App. State NH 4.76 XXX -- Ed Hissam FR Georgia NH 4.76 XXX -- Mark Johnson FR Coastal Carolina NH 4.76 4.91 P XXX -- Jason Mandato JR West Virginia NH 4.76 XXX -- Will Thomas JR Connecticut NH 4.76 XXX -- Patrick Gerberich JR Florida St. NH 4.76 XXX -- Mike Harbeck SR Cornell NH 4.76 XXX -- Dave Bollinger JR Penn St. NH 4.76 4.91 P XXX -- Adam Klotzbach JR Clemson NH 4.76 4.91 P XXX -- Jon DiNozzi SR Delaware NH 4.76 XXX -- Neal Wojdowski SO Pennsylvania NH 4.76 XXX -- Pat Barron FR Gardner-Webb NH 4.76 XXX

Men Pole Vault Jump-Off ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jared Farabee SR S. Carolina 4.82m -- David Stephens SO SC State NH

Men Shot Put ======================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda College Best: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA NCAA Meet: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA Bernie Moore: 21.00m 1981 Michael Carter, SMU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dorian Scott JR Florida St. 18.87m 10 17.79m 18.56m 18.47m FOUL 18.87m 18.41m 2 Garrett Johnson FR Florida St. 18.28m 8 18.28m FOUL FOUL 18.15m FOUL FOUL 3 John Newell JR Georgia 18.11m 6 18.11m 17.45m 17.69m 17.50m FOUL 17.87m 4 Josh Russell JR Wagner 18.08m 5 17.42m 18.08m 17.31m FOUL 16.47m FOUL 5 Zeb Sion SO Georgia Tech 17.66m 4 16.16m 17.66m 17.16m 17.26m 17.11m FOUL 6 Dane Miller FR Penn St. 17.46m 3 17.46m 17.25m 16.86m FOUL 16.63m 16.89m 7 Byron McKinney SR Buffalo 17.29m 2 16.32m 16.50m 17.29m 16.94m FOUL 16.68m 8 Ryan Norwood SO VA Tech 17.28m 1 17.28m 15.75m 16.71m FOUL 16.92m FOUL 9 Derek Anderson SO Northeastern 17.23m 16.85m 17.23m 17.10m FOUL 17.03m FOUL 10 Paul Lyons SO Princeton 17.03m FOUL 17.03m FOUL 11 Rocky Craley JR Princeton 16.93m 16.93m FOUL FOUL 12 Jonathan Spillman SO Georgia Tech 16.91m 16.39m 16.91m 16.05m 13 Andre Reid FR Rhode Island 16.75m FOUL 16.42m 16.75m 14 Brian MacPhee JR VA Tech 16.62m 15.59m 16.62m 16.44m 15 Matt Lombardi JR Clemson 16.37m FOUL 16.37m 16.24m 16 Sam Segond SO Rutgers 16.32m FOUL FOUL 16.32m 17 Jon DeAngelo SR Monmouth-NJ 16.27m 16.14m 16.27m 15.88m 18 Derek Gilson FR Clemson 16.19m 14.02m 16.19m FOUL 19 Mike Stellefson JR Pittsburgh 15.91m 15.27m 15.91m 15.74m 20 Adam Bishop SR S. Carolina 15.88m 15.88m FOUL FOUL 21 Gary Roskoski SR Monmouth-NJ 15.62m 15.58m FOUL 15.62m 22 Aaron Mitchell SO William & Mary 15.16m FOUL 15.05m 15.16m 23 Nathan Hedgpeth JR UNC-Asheville 15.04m 14.59m FOUL 15.04m 24 Anders Constantin FR Manhattan 14.77m 14.48m 14.60m 14.77m 25 Tom Tymann SR Wake Forest 14.67m 14.26m FOUL 14.67m -- Tim Adrian SR Syracuse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Anthony Greer FR App. State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ======================================================================= 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 87.12m 5/25/1997 Tom Pukstys, NYAC College Best: 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas NCAA Meet: 81.86m 6/3/1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona Bernie Moore: 80.60m 1998 Andrea Linden, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brian Chaput JR Pennsylvania 74.26m 10 63.53m 70.53m 74.26m 71.49m 68.07m PASS 2 Trevor Snyder SO Georgia 71.19m 8 65.85m 64.25m 67.04m 66.76m 71.19m FOUL 3 Brian Kollar SR Virginia 70.42m 6 70.42m FOUL 67.62m 63.93m FOUL FOUL 4 Paul Pisano JR Connecticut 70.00m 5 66.34m 64.85m FOUL 65.30m 70.00m 65.59m 5 Sean Furey SO Dartmouth 69.59m 4 69.59m 68.20m 67.32m 66.18m 62.37m 60.40m 6 Jacobus Smit FR VA Tech 66.89m 3 59.12m 65.81m 66.89m 62.73m 65.42m 59.40m 7 Brian Stumpf JR Penn St. 66.49m 2 59.27m 59.52m 66.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Peter Alouise SR St. Francis-PA 66.22m 1 63.17m 66.22m 65.47m 65.55m 61.44m 59.35m 9 Adam Burke JR Army 64.15m 64.15m 63.44m FOUL 60.56m FOUL 64.10m 10 Tim Releford JR Princeton 63.64m 55.99m 63.64m 62.58m 11 Ethan Blose SR Lafayette 63.42m 61.55m 59.78m 63.42m 12 Justin Ryncavage FR North Carolina 63.20m 63.00m 63.20m 62.36m 13 Patrick Dugan SR Lehigh 63.03m 63.03m 61.54m FOUL 14 Michael Stewart FR St. Francis-PA 62.85m 62.85m 59.67m 60.03m 15 Matt Moyer JR Penn St. 62.48m 62.48m FOUL 61.97m 16 Kyle Wintersteen JR Penn St. 61.92m 57.36m 61.92m 55.66m 17 Scott Benowicz SR Cornell 61.61m FOUL 61.61m 60.44m 18 Jim Malizia FR Pennsylvania 61.11m 54.17m 61.11m 57.04m 19 James Finneran SO Rhode Island 60.37m 60.37m 55.38m 56.58m 20 Shawn Paronish SR Pittsburgh 60.34m 60.34m 59.48m 57.78m 21 Chris Francisco JR Rutgers 59.62m 57.83m 59.62m 58.24m 22 Tony Bonura JR Pittsburgh 59.50m 56.86m 59.49m 59.50m 23 Mike Kennedy JR Pittsburgh 58.86m 55.62m 55.44m 58.86m 24 Andrew Smith SO William & Mary 57.00m 57.00m FOUL FOUL 25 Andre Bondurant SR S. Florida 56.76m 56.76m 49.39m 55.62m 26 Brian Lee SO Rutgers 54.82m 54.66m 54.82m 54.69m 27 Adam Crossman JR Northeastern 54.61m 51.49m 51.30m 54.61m 28 Rory Magner SO North Carolina 54.45m FOUL 54.45m FOUL 29 Justin McKnight JR Bucknell 53.88m 53.88m 53.85m 52.80m 30 Scott Alsup JR S. Carolina 53.42m FOUL 53.42m 50.05m 31 Josh Lee FR W. Carolina 52.00m 50.40m FOUL 52.00m 32 Garry Martin SR S. Carolina 51.80m 51.80m 49.90m FOUL 33 Mike Allen JR Monmouth-NJ 51.67m FOUL FOUL 51.67m 34 Sean McGuire SO Radford 49.10m 47.35m 44.93m 49.10m

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida 97 2) South Carolina 77 3) North Carolina 72.50 4) Penn State 53 4) Miami 53 6) Florida State 41 7) Georgia 34 8) Clemson 18 8) Providence 18 10) South Florida 15 10) Seton Hall 15 12) Yale 14.50 13) Virginia 13 13) Georgetown 13 15) Georgia Tech 11 16) Pittsburgh 10 16) Maine 10 18) West Virginia 8 19) Syracuse 7 19) Buffalo-SUNY 7 21) Villanova 6 21) Boston College 6 23) Albany 5 23) Coastal Carolina 5 23) Wake Forest 5 23) Lehigh 5 23) Maryland 5 28) Jacksonville 4 28) Marshall 4 28) Delaware State 4 28) Hampton 4 32) Rutgers 3 32) Dartmouth 3 34) Pennsylvania 2 34) Boston University 2 34) Florida International 2 34) New Hampshire 2 34) William & Mary 2 39) American 1 39) Duke 1 39) Richmond 1 39) East Carolina 1 39) Western Carolina 1 39) Northeastern 1

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida 99 2) Florida State 58 2) South Carolina 58 4) Clemson 51.33 5) Georgia 47 6) Iona 30 7) Georgia Tech 26 8) North Carolina 22 9) Villanova 21 10) Pennsylvania 20 11) Florida A&M 19 12) Connecticut 17 13) North Carolina State 16 14) George Mason 14.33 15) Rutgers 14 16) Georgetown 13 16) Penn State 13 18) Hampton 12 19) Virginia Tech 10 19) St. John's 10 21) Appalachian State 9 22) South Carolina State 8 23) Princeton 7 23) Long Island 7 25) Virginia 6 25) Northeastern 6 25) Boston University 6 25) South Florida 6 25) St. Joseph's 6 25) Columbia 6 25) Howard 6 32) American 5 32) Wagner 5 32) Seton Hall 5 35) Syracuse 4 35) Dartmouth 4 35) Duke 4 35) Harvard 4 39) Liberty 3 39) William & Mary 3 39) East Carolina 3 39) Yale 3 43) Army 2 43) Massachusetts 2 43) Fairleigh Dickinson 2 43) Navy 2 43) Buffalo-SUNY 2 48) North Carolina-Wilmington 1 48) St. Francis-PA 1 48) Pittsburgh 1 48) Western Carolina 1 52) UMBC 0.33

Related Articles