March 16, 2002 - by
FSU Track & Field Wins 14 Events At Final Day Of Snow Bird Invitational

March 16, 2002




Recap



TALLAHASSEE, Fla. –

Licensed to Florida State University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/2002 07:57 PM
              2002 Snowbird Invitational - 3/15/2002 to 3/16/2002
                       Mike Long Track- Tallahassee, FL
                                    Results

Women High Jump =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 1.83m NCAA Prov: @ 1.79m Track Record: # 1.90m 1992 Tisha Waller Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 1.77m 1.69m 5-06.50 2 George, Meredith Uab 1.70m 1.64m 5-04.50 3 McGee, Cynthia Eastern Illi 1.70m J1.64m 5-04.50 4 Schatz, Laura Youngstown S 1.62m 1.59m 5-02.50 4 Robbins, Ashley Florida A&M 1.65m 1.59m 5-02.50 6 Chandler, Kristin Eastern Illi 1.53m 1.54m 5-00.50 7 Robinson, Camille Arkansas Sta 1.57m J1.54m 5-00.50 8 Klimkewicz, Diana Fsu 1.52m 1.48m 4-10.25 8 Pressley, Andrea Unattached 1.61m 1.48m 4-10.25 8 Duke, Adrienne Uab 1.59m 1.48m 4-10.25 11 Holland, Wendy WOLF 1.52m 1.44m 4-08.75 11 Boston, Martavia Claflin 1.57m 1.44m 4-08.75 11 Maffei, Heather Rpi 1.42m 1.44m 4-08.75 -- Griffen, Lori Youngstown S 1.47m NH

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 4.15m NCAA Prov: @ 3.80m Track Record: # 3.87m 2001 Megan Robbins Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Robbins, Megan Fsu 3.81m 3.80m@ 12-05.50 2 Allen, Nikki Unattached 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75 3 Crandall, Carrie Fsu 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 4 Hilton, Kimberly North Dakota 3.55m J3.35m 10-11.75 5 Borchert, Shelley North Dakota 3.55m 3.20m 10-06.00 5 Roehrick, Jessica North Dakota 3.42m 3.20m 10-06.00 7 Sweeten, Amanda Arkansas Sta 3.65m J3.20m 10-06.00 8 Turner, Melissa Missouri Sou 3.30m 3.05m 10-00.00 8 Moye, Ashley Fsu 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00 8 turpin, sarah Siu Edwardsv 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00 11 Pearson, Jessica Rpi 2.92m 2.90m 9-06.25 11 Wood, Mary Eastern Illi 3.36m 2.90m 9-06.25 11 Savery, Karla WOLF 3.20m 2.90m 9-06.25 14 Rosato, Cara Rpi 2.79m 2.60m 8-06.25 15 Fraser, Kristen WOLF 2.89m 2.45m 8-00.50 -- Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 2.48m NH -- Griffen, Lori Youngstown S 1.98m NH -- Janson, Lacy Fsu 3.96m NH -- Dennis, Samantha Missouri Sou 3.05m NH

Women Triple Jump ======================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 13.30m NCAA Prov: @ 12.80m Track Record: # 13.48m 2000 Karine Black Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Thieschafer, Amanda North Dakota 12.72m 12.63m 2.1 41-05.25 2 Hogg, Ashley Arkansas Sta 11.68m 11.86m 3.0 38-11.00 3 Shephard, Judy Uab 11.96m 11.69m 3.6 38-04.25 4 Semenova, Darina Arkansas Sta 11.76m 11.49m 2.3 37-08.50 5 Kent, Charmaine Missouri Sou 11.60m 11.37m 2.2 37-03.75 6 Davis, Taressa Fsu 11.58m 11.36m 0.9 37-03.25 7 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 11.73m 11.24m 1.2 36-10.50 8 Close, Takeya BC Track Clu 10.76m 11.13m 0.8 36-06.25 9 Williams, Justina College of W 10.79m 11.04m 2.2 36-02.75 10 Sherrell, Shonna Missouri Sou 11.03m 10.73m 1.9 35-02.50 11 Allen, Salina Florida A&M 11.58m 10.50m 1.8 34-05.50 12 scott, carmen Siu Edwardsv 11.20m 10.44m 3.0 34-03.00 13 Rogers, Laura Rpi 10.89m 10.43m 0.8 34-02.75 14 Fredlund, Katie Rpi 10.39m 10.25m 0.8 33-07.50 15 Edd, Jennifer Eastern Illi 10.70m 9.98m 0.9 32-09.00 16 Marshall, Sarah Baldwin-Wall 10.21m 9.88m 2.5 32-05.00 17 butler, jennifer Siu Edwardsv 11.00m 9.74m 1.1 31-11.50 18 Iben, Katrina Baldwin-Wall 10.44m 9.48m 1.8 31-01.25 19 Schaeublin, Brittany Baldwin-Wall 9.68m 9.35m 1.1 30-08.25 -- Rice, Stephanee Missouri Sou 10.80m FOUL NWI -- Brown, Sharneka Florida A&M 11.78m FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 16.10m NCAA Prov: @ 14.90m Track Record: # 17.57m 1999 Dawn Dumble Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 McClung, Kerri Bowling Gree 14.93m 15.07m@ 49-05.50 2 Kinney, Mandy Fsu 14.63m 14.18m 46-06.25 3 Chuku, Chigozie Unattached 12.80m 14.01m 45-11.75 4 Peppel, Molly North Dakota 14.85m 13.94m 45-09.00 5 Batten, Makiba Unattached 14.63m 13.32m 43-08.50 6 Williams, Lori Bowling Gree 13.71m 13.15m 43-01.75 7 Mendoza, Sally Arkansas Sta 13.51m 12.70m 41-08.00 8 Jones, Danee Missouri Sou 12.80m 12.68m 41-07.25 9 Johnson, Janean Bowling Gree 12.80m 12.67m 41-07.00 10 Pressley, Andrea Unattached 13.41m 12.48m 40-11.50 11 Copenhaver, Tara North Dakota 14.80m 12.46m 40-10.50 12 Gaines, Delores Youngstown S 13.25m 12.42m 40-09.00 13 Staton, Katie North Dakota 13.97m 12.24m 40-02.00 14 Greenley, Tiffany Eastern Illi 14.02m 12.23m 40-01.50 15 Davis, Brandy Florida A&M 13.48m 12.20m 40-00.50 16 Webster, Jenny Arkansas Sta 13.33m 12.09m 39-08.00 17 Sherrell, Shonna Missouri Sou 12.30m 11.77m 38-07.50 18 Perry, Kari Missouri Sou 11.60m 11.39m 37-04.50 19 Woods, Heidi Eastern Illi 11.63m 11.36m 37-03.25 20 Reed, Valerie Baldwin-Wall 11.75m 11.27m 36-11.75 21 Griffin, Georgia Eastern Illi 11.74m 11.00m 36-01.25 22 Mcgraw, Katherine Baldwin-Wall 11.91m 10.67m 35-00.25 23 Moore, Catrina Citadel 11.83m 10.59m 34-09.00 24 Sams, Jessica Eastern Illi 10.67m 10.40m 34-01.50 25 Ubaka, Chinelo WOLF 11.12m 10.34m 33-11.25 26 Edwards, Olema Claflin 11.50m 10.29m 33-09.25 27 Myers, Heather Eastern Illi 11.28m 10.18m 33-04.75 28 Lane, Christine Missouri Sou 11.58m 9.76m 32-00.25 29 Clark, Shaynika WOLF 10.16m 9.33m 30-07.50 30 Bibbs, Tyre Florida A&M 11.58m 9.11m 29-10.75 31 Doby, Tomeka Claflin 10.10m 8.92m 29-03.25 32 Shephard, Judy Uab 8.84m 8.58m 28-01.75 33 Parker, Anna Uab 9.00m 8.08m 26-06.25 -- Speece, Sarah Baldwin-Wall 10.30m FOUL -- Heywood, Damaris Claflin 11.17m FOUL -- Sweeten, Amanda Arkansas Sta 11.48m FOUL -- Willems, Mary Bowling Gree 13.10m FOUL

Women Discus Throw =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 54.50m NCAA Prov: @ 50.00m Track Record: # 57.68m 1986 Kathy Landry Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Batten, Makiba Unattached 48.76m 52.44m@ 172-00.00 2 Williams, Lori Bowling Gree 47.24m 44.82m 147-00.00 3 Jones, Danee Missouri Sou 44.70m 44.38m 145-07.00 4 Webster, Jenny Arkansas Sta 51.05m 43.86m 143-11.00 5 Mendoza, Sally Arkansas Sta 44.39m 42.70m 140-01.00 6 Willems, Mary Bowling Gree 42.67m 42.56m 139-07.00 7 Gaines, Delores Youngstown S 42.82m 41.40m 135-10.00 8 Mcgraw, Katherine Baldwin-Wall 39.67m 39.96m 131-01.00 9 Sexton, Danielle Youngstown S 38.25m 39.04m 128-01.00 10 Kinney, Mandy Fsu 48.15m 38.62m 126-08.00 11 Peppel, Molly North Dakota 43.38m 38.38m 125-11.00 12 Copenhaver, Tara North Dakota 42.51m 37.82m 124-01.00 13 Chuku, Chigozie Unattached 42.67m 37.62m 123-05.00 14 Johnson, Janean Bowling Gree 38.10m 36.90m 121-01.00 15 Bibbs, Tyre Florida A&M 41.14m 36.68m 120-04.00 16 Edwards, Olema Claflin 35.78m 36.66m 120-03.00 17 Lane, Christine Missouri Sou 38.10m 36.64m 120-02.00 18 Griffin, Georgia Eastern Illi 40.24m 35.88m 117-08.00 19 Sherrell, Shonna Missouri Sou 38.50m 35.24m 115-07.00 20 Perry, Kari Missouri Sou 33.55m 34.82m 114-03.00 20 Davis, Brandy Florida A&M 41.14m 34.82m 114-03.00 20 Campana, Christina Youngstown S 37.64m 34.82m 114-03.00 23 Staton, Katie North Dakota 42.62m 34.20m 112-02.00 24 Reed, Valerie Baldwin-Wall 37.45m 32.88m 107-10.00 25 McClung, Kerri Bowling Gree 36.57m 32.86m 107-10.00 26 Hamlin, Carol Citadel 38.27m 31.86m 104-06.00 27 Myers, Heather Eastern Illi 28.96m 31.24m 102-06.00 28 Woods, Heidi Eastern Illi 35.06m 31.01m 101-09.00 29 Ubaka, Chinelo WOLF 36.11m 30.80m 101-00.00 30 Sams, Jessica Eastern Illi 33.52m 29.84m 97-11.00 31 Worden, Kate Rpi 32.50m 29.44m 96-07.00 32 Speece, Sarah Baldwin-Wall 37.88m 28.56m 93-08.00 33 Maffei, Heather Rpi 30.10m 28.42m 93-03.00 34 Moore, Catrina Citadel 35.20m 25.98m 85-03.00 35 Girdler, Lauren Youngstown S 35.20m 25.16m 82-06.00 36 Clark, Shaynika WOLF 29.97m 23.80m 78-01.00 37 Doby, Tomeka Claflin 27.22m 20.64m 67-08.00 -- Greenley, Tiffany Eastern Illi 38.10m FOUL

Men High Jump =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 2.25m NCAA Prov: @ 2.18m Track Record: # 2.29m 1997 Cameron Wright Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 josh, benton Siu Edwardsv 2.16m 2.03m 6-08.00 2 Bland, Christian Fsu 2.13m J2.03m 6-08.00 3 Taylor, Travis Citadel 1.98m 1.98m 6-06.00 4 McClure, Craig Cdtc 1.98m 1.88m 6-02.00 4 Moore, Ricky Baldwin-Wall 1.93m 1.88m 6-02.00 6 Murray, Peter Unattached 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00 6 Ansley, Aaron WOLF 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00 6 Yost, Mason Fsu 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00 6 Tersmette, Trevor Rpi 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00 6 English, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 1.90m 1.83m 6-00.00 -- Martin, Anwaa Youngstown S 1.98m NH -- Driscoll, Will College of W 1.83m NH -- Trexler, Matt Rpi 1.82m NH -- Pendleton, Brian Rpi 1.85m NH

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 5.55m NCAA Prov: @ 5.25m Track Record: # 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Atkinson, Jeff Fsu 5.23m 5.20m 17-00.75 2 Steckler, Mark North Dakota 4.80m 4.60m 15-01.00 3 Weber, Brooks Fsu 4.57m 4.45m 14-07.25 4 Fehler, Jacob Arkansas Sta 4.49m J4.45m 14-07.25 4 Pellegrino, Danny Cdtc J4.45m 14-07.25 6 Hurley, Matt WOLF 4.26m 4.30m 14-01.25 7 Hickman, Jared WOLF 4.41m J4.30m 14-01.25 8 taylor, reich Siu Edwardsv 4.80m 4.15m 13-07.25 9 Jones, Darius Unattached 4.39m J4.15m 13-07.25 10 Hunter, Kendick Unattached 4.41m J4.15m 13-07.25 11 English, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 4.26m 3.85m 12-07.50 12 Grulich, David WOLF 4.11m 3.70m 12-01.50 13 Schauer, Nick North Dakota 3.96m J3.70m 12-01.50 -- Trefz, Torrey Baldwin-Wall 4.57m NH -- Collins, Nathan College of W 3.66m NH -- bill, wolfe Siu Edwardsv 4.80m NH

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 16.30m NCAA Prov: @ 15.70m Track Record: # 17.20m 2000 Jonathon Edwards Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Lowe, Mario Fsu 15.72m 15.38m 0.2 50-05.50 2 Francis, Bernard Unattached 14.63m 1.9 48-00.00 3 marvel, seals Siu Edwardsv 15.90m 14.43m 1.5 47-04.25 4 Williams, Kendricks Claflin 13.33m 13.33m 1.8 43-09.00 5 Sterling, Dwane Rpi 12.90m 13.15m 0.7 43-01.75 6 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 12.19m 12.47m 1.1 40-11.00 7 Pendleton, Brian Rpi 12.40m 12.21m 0.5 40-00.75 7 Mytro, Jonah College of W 12.19m 12.21m 2.0 40-00.75 7 Ciuryla, Marcus Rpi 12.50m 12.21m 0.1 40-00.75 10 Williams, James College of W 12.19m 11.97m 0.1 39-03.25 11 Collins, Nathan College of W 12.19m 11.88m 0.6 38-11.75

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 19.20m NCAA Prov: @ 17.80m Track Record: # 20.04m 1988 Chris Volgenau Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Scott, Dorian Fsu 17.06m 17.01m 55-09.75 2 Powell, Candon Arkansas Sta 15.57m 15.39m 50-06.00 3 Armstrong, Quentin Citadel 15.69m 15.38m 50-05.50 4 Johnson, Alex Baldwin-Wall 15.69m 14.58m 47-10.00 5 Vance, Keith College of W 14.33m 14.52m 47-07.75 6 Diakos, Andrew Unattached 14.63m 14.33m 47-00.25 7 Royal, Dan Unattached 14.63m 14.12m 46-04.00 8 Swindell, John Baldwin-Wall 14.63m 13.92m 45-08.00 9 Seaborn, Bryan WOLF 13.67m 44-10.25 10 chad, burges Siu Edwardsv 14.36m 13.17m 43-02.50 10 Seling, Eric College of W 13.70m 13.17m 43-02.50 12 Jones, Brad Baldwin-Wall 14.52m 12.87m 42-02.75 13 Davis, Jade College of W 12.19m 12.35m 40-06.25 14 Holley, Brian Unattached 13.71m 12.17m 39-11.25 15 Zocchi, Mike Baldwin-Wall 13.48m 10.26m 33-08.00 16 Smith, Clifford Claflin 9.25m 9.37m 30-09.00 -- Wernke, Matt WOLF FOUL -- Formaz, Ian Baldwin-Wall 13.30m FOUL -- Nerdal, Steffen WOLF FOUL

Men Discus Throw =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: ! 60.00m NCAA Prov: @ 55.00m Track Record: # 64.41m 1986 Bradley Cooper Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Marqus Fsu 48.76m 51.48m 168-11.00 2 Diakos, Andrew Unattached 46.32m 49.40m 162-01.00 3 Bowling, Josh Fsu 48.76m 46.83m 153-08.00 4 Scott, Dorian Fsu 42.67m 46.44m 152-04.00 5 Royal, Dan Unattached 42.67m 46.02m 151-00.00 6 Keller, Stevie Una-North Da 45.77m 44.45m 145-10.00 7 Seaborn, Bryan WOLF 42.82m 42.43m 139-02.00 8 Johnson, Alex Baldwin-Wall 45.10m 42.08m 138-01.00 9 Nerdal, Steffen WOLF 42.57m 40.85m 134-00.00 10 Davis, Jarrod Youngstown S 41.30m 40.09m 131-06.00 11 Seling, Eric College of W 39.50m 38.80m 127-03.00 12 Jones, Brad Baldwin-Wall 44.89m 38.34m 125-09.00 13 Formaz, Ian Baldwin-Wall 40.09m 37.61m 123-05.00 14 chad, burges Siu Edwardsv 42.80m 37.44m 122-10.00 15 Holley, Brian Unattached 39.62m 36.50m 119-09.00 16 Visser, Gary Fsu 39.62m 33.95m 111-05.00 17 Davis, Jade College of W 39.50m 33.90m 111-03.00 18 Wernke, Matt WOLF 36.42m 30.00m 98-05.00 -- Swindell, John Baldwin-Wall 46.00m FOUL -- Powell, Candon Arkansas Sta 44.67m FOUL -- Vance, Keith College of W 39.50m FOUL -- Schauer, Nick North Dakota 39.64m FOUL -- Krajewski, Charles Rpi 40.00m FOUL -- Schmidt, Nathan North Dakota 43.43m FOUL

Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/2002 07:58 PM 2002 Snowbird Invitational - 3/15/2002 to 3/16/2002 Mike Long Track- Tallahassee, FL Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 11.30 NCAA Prov: @ 11.55 Track Record: # 11.27 1984 Randy Givens Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Crutchfield, Nakeya Fsu 11.50 11.93 0.9 1 2 Brown, Sharneka Florida A&M 11.89 11.97 0.9 1 3 Jones, Kim Fsu 11.77 12.10 0.9 1 4 Evans, Cara Florida Elit 12.30 12.16 1.6 3 5 Hunter, Crystal Uab 12.15 12.28 1.7 2 6 Johnson, Shavonn Arkansas Sta 12.17 12.36 1.7 2 7 Uhlir, Katherine North Dakota 12.10 12.37 1.7 2 8 Daniels, Lisa Arkansas Sta 12.13 12.42 1.7 2 9 Cunningham, Jeanna Youngstown S 12.10 12.48 1.7 2 9 Walker, Kimberly Fsu 12.00 12.48 0.9 1 11 Reeves, Leah Eastern Illi 12.18 12.54 1.7 2 12 Gollman, Ronella Unattached 12.20 12.63 1.7 2 12 Snider, Tiffany Claflin 12.30 12.63 1.6 3 14 Barnett, Fran Unattached 12.00 12.64 0.9 1 15 Hayes, Elaine Eastern Illi 12.22 12.66 1.6 3 16 Allen, Salina Florida A&M 12.57 12.83 0.4 4 17 Strong, Kendria WOLF 12.80 12.94 0.4 4 18 Heimerl, Casey Baldwin-Wall 12.88 13.12 0.4 4 19 Nuckolls, Lexie Eastern Illi 12.34 13.22 1.6 3 20 Sherrell, Shonna Missouri Sou 12.78 13.36 0.4 4 21 Williams, Justina College of W 13.24 13.40 0.9 1 21 Lasalvia, Mary Baldwin-Wall 12.92 13.40 0.4 4 23 Jones, Sherie Arkansas Sta 12.89 13.54 0.4 4 24 Parker, Anna Uab 13.00 13.56 0.9 1 24 Haigood, Kenya Claflin 12.50 13.56 1.6 3 26 Rasmussen, Jayna Baldwin-Wall 12.97 13.59 0.4 4 27 Iben, Katrina Baldwin-Wall 13.42 13.74 1.6 3 28 Mitchell, Polly WOLF 13.80 14.00 1.6 3 29 Johnson, Rita WOLF 13.80 14.52 1.6 3

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 23.10 NCAA Prov: @ 23.60 Track Record: # 23.08 1986 Pauline Davis Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Guthrie, Carla Florida A&M 24.40 24.48 -2.5 1 2 Brudy, Tamara North Dakota 23.88 24.88 -2.5 1 3 Pressley, Andrea Unattached 24.51 25.36 -2.5 1 4 Morrison, Kellie BC Track Clu 25.40 25.42 -1.0 3 5 Cunningham, Lakendra BC Track Clu 24.80 25.49 -2.5 1 6 Hunter, Crystal Uab 25.90 25.64 -1.0 4 7 Quinn, Shauna Fsu 25.00 25.66 -2.4 2 8 Barnett, Fran Unattached 24.90 25.72 -2.4 2 9 Goodrich, Erica Arkansas Sta 25.18 25.81 -2.4 2 10 Johnson, Shavonn Arkansas Sta 25.41 25.90 -1.0 3 11 howard, tameika Siu Edwardsv 25.60 25.93 -1.0 3 12 Walker, Kimberly Fsu 24.50 25.95 -2.5 1 13 Gollman, Ronella Unattached 24.90 26.00 -2.5 1 13 Uhlir, Katherine North Dakota 25.20 26.00 -1.0 3 15 Daniels, Lisa Arkansas Sta 25.34 26.02 -1.0 3 16 Stephens, Janae Youngstown S 25.85 26.30 -1.0 4 17 Snider, Tiffany Claflin 25.70 26.52 -1.0 4 18 Williams, Jocelyn Unattached 25.80 26.61 -1.0 4 19 Heimerl, Casey Baldwin-Wall 27.22 26.71 -1.8 5 20 Shye, April Arkansas Sta 25.44 26.74 -1.0 3 21 Joyner, Danielle Florida A&M 24.97 27.12 -2.4 2 22 Canady, Renita Florida A&M 25.00 27.29 -2.4 2 23 Adams, Alisha Missouri Sou 26.20 27.35 -1.8 5 24 Nelson, Libby Baldwin-Wall 27.44 27.42 -2.6 6 25 Johnson, Leslie Youngstown S 26.00 27.45 -1.0 4 26 Strong, Kendria WOLF 25.90 27.97 -1.0 4 27 Haigood, Kenya Claflin 25.90 28.06 -1.0 4 28 Parker, Anna Uab 26.50 28.17 -1.8 5 29 Sutkus, Jennifer Baldwin-Wall 27.28 28.23 -1.8 5 30 Stelzer, Courtney Baldwin-Wall 27.99 28.80 -2.6 6 31 Love, Jessica College of W 28.65 29.00 -2.6 6 32 Reed, Heather College of W 28.79 30.16 -2.6 6 33 Marshall, Sarah Baldwin-Wall 29.00 30.72 -2.6 6

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: ! 52.40 NCAA Prov: @ 53.70 Track Record: # 52.04 2001 Samantha George Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Evans, Cara Florida Elit 55.50 54.72 1 2 Grizzle, Tameika Florida Elit 57.00 55.45 2 3 Campbell, Tamara Fsu 56.00 55.62 1 4 howard, tameika Siu Edwardsv 56.12 56.55 1 5 Harris, Alicia Eastern Illi 57.01 4 6 Cunningham, Lakendra BC Track Clu 56.90 57.09 2 7 Barnett, Fran Unattached 54.90 57.15 1 8 McKenzie, Normanie Uab 57.20 57.33 2 9 Guthrie, Carla Florida A&M 55.20 58.07 1 10 Miller, Doella Uab 57.80 58.18 3 11 Morrison, Kellie BC Track Clu 57.80 58.33 2 12 Houpe, Jovone Bowling Gree 56.82 58.72 2 13 Stephens, Janae Youngstown S 58.20 58.83 3 14 Solovieva, Katia Arkansas Sta 58.69 58.86 3 15 Alkire, Ellen Bowling Gree 56.67 58.97 2 16 Shye, April Arkansas Sta 58.67 59.11 3 17 Minnifield, Elace Uab 58.50 59.29 3 18 Canady, Renita Florida A&M 58.22 59.53 3 19 Adams, Alisha Missouri Sou 59.10 59.92 4 20 Pucke, Donna Uab 60.50 60.22 5 21 Joyner, Danielle Florida A&M 58.00 60.36 3 22 Goodrich, Erica Arkansas Sta 57.23 60.40 2 23 jaquez, jenny Siu Edwardsv 58.78 60.54 3 24 Werner, Karen Uab 61.00 60.87 5 25 Johnson, Alanyia Fsu 59.00 60.95 4 26 Williams, Jocelyn Unattached 56.80 61.41 2 27 Sutkus, Jennifer Baldwin-Wall 59.78 61.68 4 28 Rice, Stephanee Missouri Sou 62.00 61.71 5 29 Johnson, Leslie Youngstown S 59.80 62.14 4 30 Gollman, Ronella Unattached 56.50 62.37 1 31 Love, Jessica College of W 63.24 64.20 5 32 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 59.30 64.37 4 33 Stelzer, Courtney Baldwin-Wall 60.65 65.82 5 34 Martin, Melissa Tampa 65.87 69.15 5

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 2:05.00 NCAA Prov: @ 2:07.00 Track Record: # 2:01.01 1996 Joetta Clark Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hughes, Natalie Fsu 2:10.00 2:10.69 2 Kraft, Rachel North Dakota 2:10.88 2:13.03 3 Theeler, Jill North Dakota 2:11.14 2:13.84 4 Thompson, Christine Bowling Gree 2:14.00 2:14.45 5 Miklovic, Margaret Missouri Sou 2:15.00 2:15.99 6 McKinney, Crystal Florida A&M 2:15.00 2:18.51 7 Milici, Nicole Eastern Illi 2:16.52 2:19.22 8 Gruskiewicz, Tara Baldwin-Wall 2:20.67 2:19.88 9 Magloire, Zita WOLF 2:17.90 2:23.55 10 Perry-Smith, Olivia Citadel 2:30.40 2:23.84 11 Wojciak, Lindsay Youngstown S 2:23.24 2:25.20 12 Murkowski, Pam Wisconsin Pa 2:23.76 2:25.60 13 Mesidor, Lyndia Florida A&M 2:22.00 2:26.58 14 Katanik, Lynn Baldwin-Wall 2:21.68 2:26.78 15 Paine, Christy Bowling Gree 2:20.00 2:27.53 16 DeSantis, Nicole College of W 2:28.00 2:28.93 17 Lampton, Samantha Eastern Illi 2:31.07 18 Rizzo, Becky Eastern Illi 2:23.18 2:31.47 19 witte, mary Siu Edwardsv 2:20.00 2:31.67 20 Dixon, Tamika Bowling Gree 2:15.00 2:33.49 21 Perry, Tara Baldwin-Wall 2:23.98 2:33.62 22 Cominsky, Abby Baldwin-Wall 2:31.87 2:35.56 23 Dieringer, Lindsey College of W 2:32.00 2:36.44 24 Johnson, Tanisha Arkansas Sta 2:32.34 2:46.32

Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 4:19.00 NCAA Prov: @ 4:24.00 Track Record: # 4:16.42 1988 Evelyn Adriu Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Grizzle, Tameika Florida Elit 4:28.00 4:30.10 2 Miklovic, Margaret Missouri Sou 4:30.00 4:34.19 3 Stevens, Robyn Wisconsin Pa 4:52.50 4:46.64 4 Whittington, Jordana Fsu 4:45.00 4:48.24 5 Schnitkey, Emily Youngstown S 4:42.24 4:49.56 6 Katanik, Lynn Baldwin-Wall 4:52.34 4:50.56 7 Bone, Stephanie Eastern Illi 4:55.21 4:52.32 8 Wise, Dara Florida A&M 4:53.00 4:53.39 9 Wojciak, Lindsay Youngstown S 4:56.24 4:53.67 10 Adams, Kate Rpi 4:56.00 4:55.80 11 Magloire, Zita WOLF 4:45.90 4:56.18 12 Echler, Joy Bowling Gree 4:37.00 4:58.88 13 Frontz, Lindsay Youngstown S 5:00.24 5:00.47 14 Murkowski, Pam Wisconsin Pa 5:05.00 5:02.53 15 Springer, Katie Eastern Illi 4:59.72 5:07.77 16 witte, mary Siu Edwardsv 4:51.00 5:08.96 16 Kochendorfer, Barbie Missouri Sou 5:10.00 5:08.96 18 Southall, Jennifer Baldwin-Wall 5:12.73 5:11.92 19 Culp, Amber Bowling Gree 4:50.00 5:13.74 20 O'Toole, Cara Rpi 5:27.00 5:13.95 21 Bartkiewicz, Lisa Baldwin-Wall 5:05.23 5:14.13 22 Patterson, Rachel Missouri Sou 5:08.00 5:14.46 23 Caffey, Ashley Missouri Sou 5:00.00 5:14.47 24 Favolise, Anne Wisconsin Pa 5:10.00 5:17.87 25 Russell, Megan Missouri Sou 4:55.00 5:19.87 26 Anaya, Stephanie Arkansas Sta 5:15.67 5:26.28 27 Drake, Katrina Youngstown S 5:12.24 5:28.70 28 Egnatuk, Christie College of W 5:18.00 5:31.26 29 Georgeson, Vanessa College of W 5:30.00 5:35.37 30 Underwood, Leah Rpi 5:50.00 5:45.63 31 Barnes, Nicole Missouri Sou 5:20.00 5:56.69 32 Primmer, Johanna Rpi 5:55.00 6:02.23 -- Smith, Zenaura Claflin 5:02.00 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 13.10 NCAA Prov: @ 13.60 Track Record: # 12.92 1988 Kim McKenzie Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Jones, Kim Fsu 13.80 13.88 NWI 1 2 Davy, Safiya Unattached 13.68 13.98 NWI 1 3 Pressley, Andrea Unattached 13.88 14.30 NWI 1 4 Taylor, Alicia Bowling Gree 14.55 14.56 NWI 1 5 Smith, Theresa Uab 14.15 14.70 NWI 1 6 Shephard, Judy Uab 14.95 14.92 2.4 2 7 Gillespie, Aaliyah Youngstown S 15.00 14.99 2.4 2 8 Neilson, Chantalle Arkansas Sta 15.23 15.09 2.4 2 9 Nelson, Libby Baldwin-Wall 15.22 15.16 2.4 2 10 Leonard, Kelly Youngstown S 14.90 15.41 NWI 1 11 Robinson, Camille Arkansas Sta 15.87 15.49 +0.0 3 12 Parker, Kayla BC Track Clu 15.60 15.77 2.4 2 13 Rademeyer, Karen Fsu 15.50 15.98 2.4 2 14 Clark, Sheena Arkansas Sta 16.09 16.19 +0.0 3 15 Jones, Molly Cdtc 15.68 16.30 +0.0 3 15 Downs, Chelsea Fsu 15.00 16.30 2.4 2 17 Jackson, Marlisha Fsu 15.00 16.60 2.4 2 18 Diminuco, Kadi Baldwin-Wall 17.10 17.26 1.6 4 19 King, Tiffany Baldwin-Wall 16.55 17.30 +0.0 3 20 Lock, Rebecca Rpi 16.20 17.44 +0.0 3 21 Reed, Heather College of W 17.24 17.57 1.6 4 22 Holland, Wendy WOLF 16.90 17.66 1.6 4 22 Chandler, Kristin Eastern Illi 16.45 17.66 +0.0 3 24 Fraser, Kristen WOLF 17.40 18.43 1.6 4 25 Mengerink, Rita Baldwin-Wall 16.88 18.87 +0.0 3 25 turpin, sarah Siu Edwardsv 16.10 18.87 +0.0 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: ! 57.30 NCAA Prov: @ 59.20 Track Record: # 54.41 1996 Kim Batten Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Coles, Kinsey North Dakota 58.51 60.41 1 2 Davy, Safiya Unattached 62.50 64.01 1 3 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 60.90 64.17 1 4 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 61.50 64.60 1 5 Neilson, Chantalle Arkansas Sta 66.56 64.73 2 6 Cowan, Jenny Eastern Illi 65.61 68.24 2 7 Leonard, Kelly Youngstown S 66.24 68.63 2 8 Galvin, Amanda Eastern Illi 67.37 69.74 2 9 Chandler, Kristin Eastern Illi 69.21 70.34 3 10 Clark, Sheena Arkansas Sta 72.13 70.87 3 11 Jackson, Marlisha Fsu 65.00 71.76 2 12 Vicol, Carly Baldwin-Wall 68.27 74.15 3 13 Clapp, Kiyanna Florida A&M 63.00 75.84 2 14 Diminuco, Kadi Baldwin-Wall 74.10 1:26.46 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 10:00.00 NCAA Prov: @ 10:40.00 Track Record: # 10:50.77 2001 Brooke Bastien Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Shepherd, Suzanne Fsu 11:29.86 2 Martin, Beth Eastern Illi 11:20.14 11:37.85 3 Enright, Erin Wisconsin Pa 11:45.00 11:45.25 4 Noelken, Jen Missouri Sou 11:30.00 12:02.52 5 Peters, Krissy Eastern Illi 12:05.67 12:22.27 6 carducci, carrie Siu Edwardsv 11:20.00 12:25.62 7 Perry-Smith, Olivia Citadel 13:01.20 12:28.73 8 De Witt, Lindsay Wisconsin Pa 12:15.00 12:32.62 9 Southall, Jennifer Baldwin-Wall 12:40.00 12:39.95 10 Rogers, Meghan Fsu 11:50.00 12:46.70 11 Howard, Janet Fsu 11:50.00 12:56.99 12 Mauk, Amber Eastern Illi 12:35.56 13:03.20 13 Kiehl, Beth Baldwin-Wall 14:00.00 13:15.43

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 44.00 NCAA Prov: @ 45.10 Track Record: # 43.90 1984 Florida State University M. Finn, M. Payne, B. Cline, R. Givens School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 North Dakota State 'A' 46.15 46.89 2 Uab 'A' 46.00 47.21 3 Arkansas State 'A' 47.14 47.79 4 Eastern Illinois 'A' 47.60 48.32 1) Cowan, Jenny 2) Harris, Alicia 3) Hayes, Elaine 4) Nuckolls, Lexie 5 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 49.22 50.07 6 Missouri Southern 'A' 49.30 50.67 7 Wolfpack Track Club 'A' 49.90 52.47

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 3:33.00 NCAA Prov: @ 3:39.00 Track Record: # 3:32.70 1996 Florida State University Y. Edwards, M. Embon, E. Shepard, S. Danvers School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 North Dakota State 'A' 3:39.22 3:44.96 2 Bowling Green State Univ 'A' 3:46.50 3:48.69 3 Uab 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.44 4 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:56.21 3:57.20 1) Cowan, Jenny 2) Harris, Alicia 3) Hayes, Elaine 4) Milici, Nicole 5 Arkansas State 'A' 3:53.17 4:00.24 1) Daniels, Lisa 2) Goodrich, Erica 3) Shye, April 4) Hogg, Ashley 6 Florida A&M 'A' 3:53.20 4:02.89 7 Missouri Southern 'A' 4:05.00 4:09.27 -- Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 4:11.73 DNF

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 10.16 NCAA Prov: @ 10.34 Track Record: # 10.11 1988 Andre Cason Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Thorpe, Craphonso Fsu 10.50 10.53 0.5 1 2 Jennings, Mike Fsu 10.50 10.63 0.5 1 3 Johnson, Marques North Dakota 10.48 10.67 0.5 1 4 Jones, Jayson Unattached 10.60 10.72 0.5 1 5 Robinson, Cedrick Fsu 10.50 10.75 0.5 1 6 Mushonga, Anesu Fsu 10.60 10.77 0.5 1 7 Harris, Eugene Youngstown S 10.55 10.81 0.5 1 8 Brown, Norman Speed Dynam 10.60 10.94 0.5 1 8 Cole, Greg Arkansas Sta 11.04 10.94 2.1 3 10 Witherspoon, Jeff Citadel 10.75 10.99 1.7 2 11 Prather, Arron Unattached 11.02 2.6 4 12 Lipstick, Lee Speed Dynam 10.90 11.03 1.7 2 13 Grimes, Joe Arkansas Sta 11.17 11.08 2.1 3 13 Griswould, Thaddeu Unattached 10.80 11.08 1.7 2 15 Gillespie, Darrell First Step 10.91 11.12 1.7 2 16 Kisner, Nahum College of W 11.24 11.13 2.6 4 17 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown S 10.85 11.17 1.7 2 18 Fehler, Jacob Arkansas Sta 10.99 11.20 2.1 3 19 Simmons, Romeko Unattached 11.10 11.25 2.1 3 20 Dent, Ranan Baldwin-Wall 10.65 11.30 1.7 2 21 Minnick, Matt WOLF 11.20 11.35 2.1 3 22 Lambert, Josh Baldwin-Wall 10.66 11.39 1.7 2 23 Farman, Jeff Baldwin-Wall 11.24 11.44 2.6 4 24 Steckler, Mark North Dakota 11.51 11.46 2.6 4 25 Williams, James College of W 11.84 11.47 2.6 4 26 English, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 11.09 11.63 2.1 3 27 Schauer, Nick North Dakota 11.30 11.71 2.6 4 28 Gibson, Ian Baldwin-Wall 11.22 11.82 2.1 3 29 Condroy, Gerod WOLF 11.00 11.93 2.1 3 30 Craig, Marcus College of W 11.86 11.99 1.4 5 31 Currie, Jon Rpi 12.16 12.44 1.4 5 32 Small, Nathan College of W 12.00 12.57 1.4 5 33 Albini, David Rpi 12.28 12.66 1.4 5

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 20.50 NCAA Prov: @ 20.85 Track Record: # 20.42 1988 Reggie McCray Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Thorpe, Craphonso Fsu 21.00 21.25 -0.9 1 2 Jennings, Mike Fsu 21.00 21.44 -0.9 1 3 Robinson, Cedrick Fsu 21.00 21.54 -0.9 1 4 Johnson, Marques North Dakota 21.10 21.60 -0.9 1 5 Witherspoon, Jeff Citadel 21.39 22.16 -0.9 1 6 Doyle, Kenyon Citadel 21.42 22.39 -0.9 1 6 Mushonga, Anesu Fsu 21.50 22.39 -1.8 2 8 tyrone, walker Siu Edwardsv 21.80 22.59 -1.8 2 8 Marbury, JT Citadel 21.91 22.59 -1.8 2 10 Krouse, Aaron Baldwin-Wall 22.47 22.62 -1.2 3 11 Grimes, Joe Arkansas Sta 22.97 22.85 -1.7 4 12 Gillespie, Darrell First Step 22.15 22.86 -1.2 3 13 Pellegrino, Danny Cdtc 23.08 22.88 -1.5 5 14 Cole, Greg Arkansas Sta 21.96 22.90 -1.8 2 15 Lipstick, Lee Speed Dynam 22.24 22.96 -1.2 3 16 Prather, Arron Unattached 23.07 -1.3 6 17 Fedor, Nick Baldwin-Wall 22.58 23.16 -1.2 3 18 Lambert, Josh Baldwin-Wall 22.92 23.23 -1.7 4 19 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown S 22.60 23.26 -1.7 4 20 Dent, Ranan Baldwin-Wall 22.88 23.28 -1.7 4 21 marvel, seals Siu Edwardsv 21.90 23.53 -1.8 2 22 Shuler, Anthony Citadel 22.21 23.59 -1.2 3 23 Williams, James College of W 23.64 23.62 -1.5 5 24 Jones, Kevin WOLF 23.10 23.63 -1.5 5 25 Farman, Jeff Baldwin-Wall 23.22 23.64 -1.5 5 26 McMillan, Ross Cdtc 22.31 23.71 -1.2 3 27 Gibson, Ian Baldwin-Wall 23.21 23.96 -1.5 5 28 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 23.64 24.10 -1.3 6 29 Minnick, Matt WOLF 23.20 24.37 -1.5 5 30 Jackson, Kerry First Step 23.75 24.39 -1.3 6 31 Craig, Marcus College of W 23.64 24.60 -1.5 5 32 Troyan, Scott Baldwin-Wall 23.00 25.11 -1.7 4 33 Small, Nathan College of W 24.99 25.85 -1.3 6

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: ! 45.40 NCAA Prov: @ 46.30 Track Record: # 45.32 1999 Ken Harnden Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Campbell, Sean Fsu 48.00 48.20 1 2 jeff, fearday Siu Edwardsv 47.90 48.22 1 3 Himphill, Trevar Claflin 49.30 49.14 1 4 tyrone, walker Siu Edwardsv 48.12 49.51 1 5 Egger, Anthony Fsu 49.00 49.67 1 6 Fedor, Nick Baldwin-Wall 49.34 50.42 2 7 Krouse, Aaron Baldwin-Wall 49.67 50.70 2 8 Amuzu, Philbert Arkansas Sta 49.01 51.19 1 9 Camarada, Mike Cdtc 51.78 51.39 3 10 Salasznyk, Paul Rpi 51.50 51.59 2 11 Shuler, Anthony Citadel 50.12 51.65 2 12 Otto, Joe Rpi 51.80 52.22 3 13 gwain, piper Siu Edwardsv 51.60 52.46 3 14 Jackson, Kerry First Step 51.95 52.77 3 15 Troyan, Scott Baldwin-Wall 51.56 56.81 3 16 bill, wolfe Siu Edwardsv 52.00 56.90 4 17 Condroy, Gerod WOLF 50.90 57.73 3

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 1:47.50 NCAA Prov: @ 1:49.00 Track Record: # 1:46.24 1994 Mark Everett Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Moen, Andy North Dakota 1:49.50 1:50.09 2 Johnson, David Fsu 1:50.00 1:51.78 3 Smock, Greg North Dakota 1:51.92 1:53.39 4 Chapman, Bruce Unattached 1:55.00 1:53.44 5 Mennel, Jaymes Baldwin-Wall 1:54.89 1:53.70 6 Sanders, Otis Unattached 1:55.00 1:54.87 7 Hauson, John WSTO 1:55.41 1:55.80 8 Perricelli, Brad Citadel 1:55.80 1:56.02 9 McMillan, Ross Cdtc 1:57.80 1:59.26 10 Houser, Corey Claflin 1:56.00 1:59.98 11 Kimbrough, Tony Citadel 1:56.80 2:00.46 12 Davis, Nate Unattached 2:00.85 13 Swartz, Gabe Baldwin-Wall 1:58.87 2:01.81 14 Callahan, Brendan College of W 1:58.00 2:02.38 15 Thiele, Herbie WOLF 1:59.60 2:02.42 16 Krisel, Andrew Citadel 1:59.30 2:03.65 17 Cuesta, Dan Youngstown S 2:00.24 2:04.76 18 Hickey, Brian Unattached 1:59.00 2:05.27 19 Smith, Stephan WOLF 2:04.50 2:05.34 20 Trent, Matt College of W 1:58.00 2:06.48 21 Wynne, Patrick College of W 2:06.00 2:06.87 22 Hogenbirk, Marc Youngstown S 2:09.01 23 Thompson, Gabe College of W 2:02.00 2:09.81 24 Yankey, Mike Youngstown S 2:00.74 2:11.35 25 Sherman, Justin Baldwin-Wall 2:10.67 2:11.57 26 Ott, Bryan WSTO 2:00.48 2:11.63 27 Bailey, Adam Baldwin-Wall 2:10.00 2:12.61

Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 3:41.50 NCAA Prov: @ 3:45.00 Track Record: # 3:43.02 1986 Ocky Clark Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Willis, Lee Unattached 3:52.00 3:54.82 2 Folk, Matt Una-Youngsto 3:58.24 3:56.88 3 Tatarka, Tim Youngstown S 4:00.24 3:58.14 4 Callahan, Brendan College of W 3:59.00 3:58.45 5 Hamlin, Richard Citadel 3:59.60 3:59.25 6 Moore, Josh Tampa 4:00.63 4:00.57 7 Robinette, Paul Youngstown S 4:04.02 8 Thiele, Herbie WOLF 4:02.90 4:05.27 9 Davis, Nate Unattached 3:55.00 4:06.70 10 Winnick, Mike Rpi 4:15.00 4:08.52 11 Gitterman, Matt Baldwin-Wall 4:10.77 4:10.77 12 Hauber, Dave WSTO 4:11.90 13 Cuesta, Dan Youngstown S 4:15.24 4:15.98 14 Hine, Chris Youngstown S 4:16.04 15 Geletka, Brad Baldwin-Wall 4:19.61 16 Greer, Jeff Rpi 4:21.00 4:20.49 17 Fetzer, Josh Baldwin-Wall 4:09.88 4:20.93 18 Hogenbirk, Marc Youngstown S 4:04.24 4:21.10 19 Grooten, Jeroen Unattached 4:24.00 4:21.65 20 Wynne, Patrick College of W 4:17.00 4:22.92 21 Warrington, Pete Rpi 4:23.00 4:23.58 22 Day, Adam Rpi 4:27.00 4:24.38 23 Adkins, Brian Baldwin-Wall 4:11.56 4:25.07 24 Linman, Matt College of W 4:17.00 4:25.84 25 Ott, Bryan WSTO 4:03.56 4:26.87 26 Fackler, Eliot College of W 4:34.00 4:31.17 27 Thompson, Gabe College of W 4:17.00 4:31.18 28 Yankey, Mike Youngstown S 4:12.24 4:36.43 29 Pursel, Dan College of W 4:17.00 4:38.19 -- Milletich, Alex WOLF 4:14.90 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 13.72 NCAA Prov: @ 13.90 Track Record: # 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Harnden, Iain Team RunFL 13.91 14.20 NWI 1 2 Paiva, Joe Fsu 15.00 15.43 NWI 1 3 Keller, Stevie Una-North Da 15.50 15.56 +0.0 2 4 Taylor, Byron Fsu 14.33 15.69 NWI 1 5 Shuler, Luther Claflin 14.50 16.08 NWI 1 6 bill, wolfe Siu Edwardsv 15.10 16.35 NWI 1 7 Schauer, Nick North Dakota 15.21 16.45 NWI 1 8 English, Kevin Baldwin-Wall 17.00 16.68 +0.0 2 8 Trexler, Matt Rpi 16.00 16.68 +0.0 2 10 Schmuhl, Eric Baldwin-Wall 15.35 16.69 +0.0 2 11 Tersmette, Trevor Rpi 16.20 16.99 +0.0 2 12 gwain, piper Siu Edwardsv 16.10 18.32 +0.0 2 13 Miller, Justin Baldwin-Wall 14.98 19.97 NWI 1 -- Ciuryla, Marcus Rpi 16.70 DNF +0.0 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: ! 50.10 NCAA Prov: @ 51.20 Track Record: # 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Hutchinson, Orenthus Unattached 50.30 51.25 1 2 Taylor, Byron Fsu 50.64 51.58 1 3 Ellis, Jeff Unattached 50.24 52.11 1 4 Brown, Danyne Fsu 53.00 53.53 2 5 Oliver, Nabavi Fsu 53.50 54.08 2 6 Prato, Peter Fsu 53.00 55.55 2 7 Schmidt, Nathan North Dakota 51.92 56.12 1 8 Paiva, Joe Fsu 53.00 57.10 2 9 Ryland, Daniel Arkansas Sta 53.79 58.80 1 10 Russell, Cory Citadel 56.21 59.65 2 11 Jones, Matt Citadel 58.42 60.59 2 12 Floyd, Steven WSTO 56.35 60.69 2 13 Otterbacher, Jeff Baldwin-Wall 58.24 62.76 2 -- Harnden, Iain Team RunFL 50.24 DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 8:43.00 NCAA Prov: @ 8:45.00 Track Record: # 8:26.46 1986 Brian Abshire Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Guerra, Dave Fsu 9:20.00 9:30.14 2 Budic, Tim Baldwin-Wall 9:30.00 9:30.92 3 Stephensen, Jay Berry 9:22.00 9:32.83 4 Killian, Robert Citadel 9:40.10 9:46.83 5 Coppola, Marty College of W 9:40.00 10:04.66 6 Agee, Brian Arkansas Sta 9:54.20 10:17.64 7 Rhode, Jared College of W 10:10.00 10:19.82 8 Bechtel, Vince Citadel 9:58.10 10:34.31 -- Heissner, Zack Fsu 9:20.00 DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: ! 39.20 NCAA Prov: @ 40.10 Track Record: # 39.15 1984 Bud Light Track Club J. Butler, M. Krulee, C. Smith, M. Lattany School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Citadel 'A' 41.11 42.60 2 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 42.88 43.67 3 College of Wooster 'A' 43.24 44.35 4 Wolfpack Track Club 'A' 42.90 44.89 -- Florida State 'A' 40.00 DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: ! 3:04.00 NCAA Prov: @ 3:07.50 Track Record: # 3:03.34 1985 Georgia Tech M. Krehnbrink, T. Hind, C. Bernard, M. Armour School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Florida State 'A' 3:12.00 3:08.86 1 2 North Dakota State 'A' 3:14.11 3:18.89 1 1) Johnson, Marques 2) Moen, Andy 3) Smock, Greg 4) Schmidt, Nathan 2 Homer Simpson TC 'A' 3:08.00 3:18.89 1 4 Florida State 'B' 3:20.80 1 5 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 3:24.00 3:27.54 1 6 Citadel 'A' 3:19.11 3:32.09 1 7 Cheap Date Track Club 'A' 3:32.72 2 8 College of Wooster 'A' 3:28.00 3:33.21 2 9 Wolfpack Track Club 'A' 3:27.90 3:33.84 2 10 Univ of Wisc Stout 'A' 3:35.99 2

Related Articles