January 18, 2003 - by
FSU Track & Field Wins Eight Events To Start Indoor Season

Jan. 18, 2003




Recap



GAINESVILLE, Fla. –

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2003 07:02 PM
                      Florida Intercolligiate - 1/18/2003
                                   1/18/2003
                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 6.86q 6 2 Williams, Lauryn Miami 6.87q 5 3 Cherry, Damu Adidas 6.92q 3 4 Jones, Teneshia Unattached 6.95q 4 5 Robinson, Amber Unattached 7.04q 6 6 Harris, Gina Miami 7.06q 3 6 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 7.06q 4 6 Benjamin, Shavonda Florida 7.06q 1 9 Rich, Devon South Florid 7.12q 2 9 Garcia, Erica Ucf 7.12q 5 11 Edwards, Arnita Unattached 7.14q 5 12 Moore, Wiande Miami 7.15q 5 13 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.16q 5 14 Jones, Jian Florida Atla 7.18q 3 14 Clary, Malika Florida Atla 7.18q 4

Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Williams, Lauryn Miami 6.82 2 2 Cherry, Damu Adidas 6.86 2 3 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 6.88 2 4 Robinson, Amber Unattached 6.98 2 5 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 7.03 2 6 Benjamin, Shavonda Florida 7.05 2 7 Harris, Gina Miami 7.06 2 8 Moore, Wiande Miami 7.07 1 9 Edwards, Arnita Unattached 7.08 1 10 Rich, Devon South Florid 7.13 2 11 Garcia, Erica Ucf 7.14 1 11 Jones, Jian Florida Atla 7.14 1 13 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.19 1 14 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atla 7.22 1 15 Ray, Channel Bethune-Cook 7.25 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Greggs, Charlette Miami 23.91 2 2 Edwards, Arnita Unattached 24.04 2 3 Williams, Lauryn Miami 24.08 1 4 Robinson, Amber Unattached 24.16 1 5 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 24.52 1 6 Darden, Dominique Miami 24.66 2 7 Evans, Cara Unattached 25.00 4 8 Dean, Alexia Fiu 25.06 3 9 Wade, Jamillah Miami 25.16 4 10 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atla 25.21 3 11 Wells, Hope Florida A&M 25.29 5 11 Clary, Malika Florida Atla 25.29 1 13 Phillpott, Camille Unattached 25.36 3 14 McBride, Sonnii Fiu 25.62 5 15 Jones, Jian Florida Atla 25.69 2

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rein, Faith Florida 54.60 1 2 Williams, Novlene Florida 55.57 2 3 Carter, Kitoya Miami 56.02 3 4 Simpson, Sashanie Miami 56.13 2 5 Dean, Alexia Fiu 56.35 2 6 Whittaker, Saraque Miami 57.06 1 7 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 57.29 3 8 Madison, Terria Miami 57.48 3 9 McBride, Sonnii Fiu 57.75 2 10 King-Foster, Tamara Alpha Om 57.79 1 11 Adams, Kim Florida Stat 58.08 1 12 Hickman, Amber Florida 58.78 4 13 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 59.15 4 14 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 59.74 3 15 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atla 59.97 6

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hughes, Natalie Florida Stat 5:00.57 2 Laursen, Laila North Florid 5:06.56 3 Giles, Amy Ucf 5:07.45 4 Cranston, Beth Unattached 5:10.63 5 Kill, Cori South Florid 5:11.50 6 Anstey, Tamsin Jacksonville 5:15.29 7 Dyce, Brigette Florida 5:15.70 8 Vargas, Jamillah Fiu 5:16.16 9 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atla 5:18.83 10 Mondragon, Sydney Florida Stat 5:20.89 11 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 5:24.44 12 Edmonds, Karen Jacksonville 5:27.98 13 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 5:29.53 14 Murnane, Kathryn Florida Atla 5:31.49 15 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 5:34.90

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bratton, Kristina Florida 2:11.12 2 Pearson, Patricia Miami 2:11.45 3 Krueger, Romy North Florid 2:11.95 4 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:16.86 5 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atla 2:16.99 6 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:17.18 7 Littleton, Amber North Florid 2:17.51 8 Rowe, Sydoney Bethune-Cook 2:18.42 9 Santiago, Edda Fiu 2:19.42 10 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 2:19.63 11 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:19.81 12 Pascual, Zullymarie Miami 2:20.21 13 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:20.63 14 Martinez, Valery Ucf 2:22.96 15 Vargas, Jamillah Fiu 2:23.11

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gill, Vicky Florida Stat 9:33.11 2 Benton, Christa South Florid 9:56.63 3 Harper, Misty Florida Stat 10:14.12 4 Clinton, Anne Florida Stat 10:17.17 5 Lind, Allison Florida Stat 10:19.70 6 Hellender, Jessica South Florid 10:21.93 7 Ford, Jenn North Florid 10:31.19 8 Rodriguez, Rebecca Fiu 10:33.04 9 Cathey, Mason Florida 10:39.23 10 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 10:39.82 11 Melendez, Laura Florida Stat 10:49.70 12 Magee, Laura North Florid 10:53.54 13 Posey, Nicole North Florid 10:59.05 14 Dillman, Sara Ucf 10:59.07 15 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 10:59.10

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McCray, Yolanda Flynn Sports 7.81q 1 2 Bliss, Andrea Florida 7.87q 2 3 Williams, Amber Miami 7.94q 1 4 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.95q 3 5 Wade, Jamillah Miami 7.97q 3 6 Darden, Dominique Miami 8.11q 1 6 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 8.11q 2 8 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 8.25q 1 9 Wilkins, Austrea South Florid 8.30q 3 10 Ray, Channel Bethune-Cook 8.36q 2 11 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 8.38q 2 12 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cook 8.41q 3 13 McClain, Robin Unattached 8.42q 2 14 Gerald, Quanisha Unattached 8.44q 3 15 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 8.45q 1

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 McCray, Yolanda Flynn Sports 7.71 2 2 Bliss, Andrea Florida 7.72 2 3 Williams, Amber Miami 7.92 2 4 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.99 2 5 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 8.02 2 6 Darden, Dominique Miami 8.12 2 7 Wade, Jamillah Miami 8.18 2 8 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 8.19 1 9 McClain, Robin Unattached 8.28 1 10 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 8.30 1 11 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cook 8.31 1 12 Ray, Channel Bethune-Cook 8.32 1 13 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 8.36 1 14 Wilkins, Austrea South Florid 8.39 2 15 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.57 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Miami 'B' 3:43.24 1 2 Florida 'A' 3:43.63 1 3 Miami 'A' 3:46.08 1 4 South Florida 'A' 3:46.73 2 1) General, Bente 2) Hagen, Karoline 3) Delpino, Amber 4) McGaffagan, Alexis 5 Fiu 'A' 3:48.34 2 6 Florida State 'A' 3:54.92 1 1) Adams, Kim 2) McCollum, LaKendra 3) Campbell, Tamara 4) Hughes, Natalie 7 Florida 'B' 3:57.67 2 8 South Florida 'B' 3:58.97 3 1) Morris, Valquisha 2) Rich, Devon 3) Whittaker, Symone 4) Wilkins, Austrea 9 Florida State 'B' 4:00.43 3 1) Legree, Latoya 2) Walker, Kimberly 3) Jackson, Marla 4) Quinn, Shauna 10 Florida Atlantic 'A' 4:03.82 2 1) Clary, Malika 2) Stephens, Marilyn 3) Jones, Jian 4) Laws, Marcia 11 Florida A&M 'A' 4:05.23 2 1) DeVoe, Melissa 2) Peterson, Analeta 3) Smith, Krenishia 4) Wells, Hope 12 Jacksonville 'A' 4:06.94 4 1) Winn, Laura 2) Frenche, Keiona 3) Brooks, Lakisha 4) Anstey, Tamsin 13 Florida Atlantic 'B' 4:07.91 3 1) Williams, Shanna 2) Wilson, Helenor 3) Lindsay, Katrina 4) Lane, Cindy 14 Florida State 'C' 4:09.30 4 1) Downs, Chelsa 2) Daniels, Denise 3) Brown, Sharneka 4) Lane, Deanna 15 South Florida 'C' 4:14.12 4 1) Clark, Cristina 2) Kill, Cori 3) Moore, Denise 4) Vazquez, Tamara

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Miami 'A' 9:40.01 2 Fiu 'A' 9:44.50 3 Ucf 'A' 9:46.58 1) Martinez, Valery 2) Giles, Amy 3) Morrow, Andrea 4) Claessens, Astrid 4 Florida Atlantic 'A' 10:00.06 1) Hagberg, Raynell 2) Beitel, Claudia 3) Murnane, Kathryn 4) Moore, Abby

Women High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 1.80m 2 Crespo, Carmen South Florid 1.72m 2 Moss, Krystle Florida 1.72m 4 Stern, Erin Florida 1.67m 5 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 1.62m 5 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 1.62m 5 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 1.62m 5 Brown, Carly Florida 1.62m 9 Klmikewicz, Diana Florida Stat 1.57m 9 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 1.57m

Women Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Janson, Lacey Florida Stat 3.95m 2 Lennox, Michelle Fiu 3.45m 3 Kehoe, Casey Fiu J3.45m 4 Matson, Betsy South Florid J3.45m 5 VanWagner, Dana Unattached J3.45m 6 Walker, Danielle Florida Stat J3.15m 7 Lindsay, Katrina Florida Atla J3.00m 8 Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat J3.15m 9 Ghersi, Jessica Fiu J3.15m 10 Lefeber, Nicole Florida Stat J3.15m 11 Newcomb, Blair South Florid 3.00m 11 West, Kristina South Florid J3.30m 13 Yepez, Jessica South Florid J3.00m

Women Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 5.93m 2 Thompson, Yolanda Florida 5.86m 3 Williams, Amber Miami 5.85m 4 Davis, Chinela Miami 5.83m 5 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 5.80m 6 Harris, Gina Miami 5.78m 7 Bennett, Donnell Bethune-Cook 5.73m 8 Morris, Valquisha South Florid 5.61m 9 Walker, Sichting Miami 5.57m 10 Parker, Kiesha Bethune-Cook 5.51m 11 Chin, Diana Ucf 5.50m 12 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M 5.41m 13 Ivanochko, Danuta Jacksonville 5.37m 14 McClain, Robin Unattached 5.36m 15 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 5.35m

Women Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Thompson, Yolanda Florida 12.45m 2 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 12.29m 3 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 12.16m 4 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 12.10m 5 Ledbetter, Irene South Florid 11.96m 6 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M 11.94m 7 Anderson, Charlisa South Florid 11.66m 8 Crespo, Carmen South Florid 11.56m 9 Chin, Diana Ucf 11.39m 10 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 11.35m 11 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 11.09m 12 Johnson, Melissa Florida A&M 11.07m

Women Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Freberg, Karen Florida 16.49m 2 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 15.63m 3 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 15.33m 4 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 15.27m 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florid 15.16m 6 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 14.65m 7 Brown, Merilyn Florida 14.36m 8 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 14.34m 9 Penrose, Jennifer Miami 14.21m 10 Moss, Adrienne Miami 13.98m 11 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 13.95m 12 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 13.94m 12 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 13.94m 14 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 13.43m 15 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 13.03m

Women Weight Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 20.94m 2 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 20.22m 3 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 19.80m 4 Longfors, Rachel Florida 18.37m 5 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 18.28m 6 Brown, Merilyn Florida 18.22m 7 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 17.69m 8 Freberg, Karen Florida 17.45m 9 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 17.26m 10 Wynn, Jen Unattached 16.27m

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Capel, John Adidas 6.15q 2 2 Williams, Bobby Unattached 6.22q 1 3 Thomas, Dwight Adidas 6.29q 5 3 Bredwood, Lou Adidas 6.29q 4 5 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 6.35q 6 6 Davis, Tanard Miami 6.36q 4 7 Parrish, Roscoe Miami 6.38q 6 8 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 6.42q 3 9 Edwards, Robin Unattached 6.43q 5 10 Bain, Travarous Miami 6.44q 2 11 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cook 6.45q 1 11 Walden, Terrell Miami 6.45q 3 11 Baker, Derrick Florida Stat 6.45q 5 14 Hargrett, Chris Unattached 6.46q 2 14 Mbayen, Joseph Unattached 6.46q 3

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Capel, John Adidas 6.14 2 2 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 6.26 2 3 Thomas, Dwight Adidas 6.28 2 4 Williams, Bobby Unattached 6.29 2 5 Edwards, Robin Unattached 6.40 2 5 Walden, Terrell Miami 6.40 1 5 Bredwood, Lou Adidas 6.40 2 8 Parrish, Roscoe Miami 6.42 2 8 Bain, Travarous Miami 6.42 1 10 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cook 6.44 1 10 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 6.44 2 10 Davis, Tanard Miami 6.44 2 13 Baker, Derrick Florida Stat 6.47 1 14 Hargrett, Chris Unattached 6.49 1 15 Dzingia, Brian Florida Stat 6.50 1

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Capel, John Adidas 21.04 1 2 Williams, Bobby Unattached 21.16 1 3 Thomas, Dwight Adidas 21.40 1 4 Hackley, Jimmy Unattached 21.49 2 5 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 21.80 2 6 Jefferson, Kevin Unattached 21.90 5 7 Harris, Rickey Florida 21.94 3 8 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 22.11 1 9 Dzingia, Brian Florida Stat 22.21 2 10 Clarke, Sekou Florida 22.23 3 11 Baker, Derrick Florida Stat 22.33 6 12 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 22.39 3 13 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cook 22.45 8 14 Loyd, Mike Florida 22.47 4 15 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 22.63 8

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Moncur, Avard Unattached 47.68 1 1 Clarke, Davian Unattached 47.68 1 3 Turner, Shameron Unattached 48.89 1 4 Bassols, Joaquin Unattached 49.20 3 5 Ramsey, Eric Florida A&M 49.36 2 6 Campbell, Sean Florida Stat 49.49 2 7 Green, Tim Unattached 49.80 2 8 Armenteros, Zeric Fiu 49.92 3 9 Buckner, Chris Unattached 49.93 1 9 Ruff, Dwight Florida 49.93 2 11 Prospect, Sean Fiu 50.32 4 12 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 50.43 4 13 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cook 50.51 5 14 Oliver, Nabavi Florida Stat 50.52 4 15 Sneed, Mike Fiu 51.03 5

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 van den Heuvel, Maarten Florida Stat 4:12.46 2 Zieminski, Stephen Florida 4:13.88 3 Stroup, Shane Florida 4:17.35 4 Roberson, Nate Unattached 4:21.18 5 Mason, Elliot Fiu 4:23.85 6 Tveter, Lars Florida Stat 4:26.37 7 Barnett, Ryan Unattached 4:26.97 8 Rodriguez, Eduardo Fiu 4:27.69 9 Pearson, Anthony Florida A&M 4:28.61 10 Delgadillo, Noel Fiu 4:30.03 11 Dibari, Steve Unattached 4:30.35 12 Suarez, Fernando Edward Water 4:36.45 13 Mazzeo, Joe Fiu 4:44.87 14 Felsberg, Mike Fiu 4:44.92

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Campbell, Milton Unattached 1:54.17 2 Wilson, Robert Unattached 1:54.25 3 Johnson, David Florida Stat 1:56.77 4 Abiola, Ali Florida 1:57.09 5 Cooper, Robert Florida Stat 1:57.62 6 Lopes, Manuel Florida A&M 1:59.00 7 Martin, Tony Florida Stat 1:59.31 8 Griffiths, Duane Unattached 1:59.96 9 Grech, Tony South Florid 2:00.44 10 Potter, Chris Unattached 2:00.70 11 Dardy, Terah Fiu 2:00.84 12 Daniels, Phillip Florida Stat 2:01.35 13 Robinson, Cedrick Florida Stat 2:01.72 14 Wallace, Josh Fiu 2:02.46 15 Rodriguez, Eduardo Fiu 2:04.47

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wilson, Anthony (Aj) Florida Stat 8:31.05 2 Cook, Kevin Florida Stat 8:33.64 3 Titus, Giscard Florida Stat 8:35.74 4 Kalinski, Matt Unattached 8:41.75 5 Mulvaney, Matt Miami 8:43.95 6 Reckart, Jerry North Florid 8:46.27 7 Felsberg, Mike Fiu 8:48.20 8 Bowen, Donnell Florida 8:52.66 9 Boniface, Dan Miami 8:54.81 10 Van Veen, Jim Unattached 8:55.83 11 Brutvan, Alex Miami 8:56.47 12 Bautel, Andrew Florida Stat 8:57.28 13 Guerra, Dave Florida Stat 8:58.79 14 Starr, Zach North Florid 8:58.84 15 Shaw, Alex Unattached 9:04.85

Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brown, Paul Florida 7.32q 2 1 Walker, Joshua Florida 7.32q 1 3 Harris, Rickey Florida 7.38q 1 4 Carswell, Chris Florida 7.41q 2 5 Ruff, Dwight Florida 7.42q 3 6 Clarington, Jamare Fiu 7.56q 2 7 Loyd, Mike Florida 7.57q 3 8 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 7.63q 2 9 Dardy, Terah Fiu 7.75q 2 10 Worrell, Jocyln Unattached 7.85q 3 11 Rollins, Andre Fiu 7.88q 3 11 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cook 7.88q 2 13 Frank, Kenny Miami 7.89q 1 14 Oliver, Nabavi Florida Stat 7.91q 1 15 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cook 7.92q 3

Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Walker, Joshua Florida 7.24 2 2 Brown, Paul Florida 7.28 2 3 Carswell, Chris Florida 7.32 2 4 Harris, Rickey Florida 7.37 2 5 Loyd, Mike Florida 7.51 2 6 Ruff, Dwight Florida 7.52 2 7 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cook 7.55 1 8 Worrell, Jocyln Unattached 7.66 1 9 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 7.71 2 10 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cook 7.75 1 11 Dardy, Terah Fiu 7.78 2 12 Oliver, Nabavi Florida Stat 7.80 1 13 Frank, Kenny Miami 7.89 1 14 Prato, Peter Florida Stat 8.04 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Unattached 'A' 3:11.84 1 2 Unattached 'B' 3:14.46 1 3 Florida 'A' 3:15.44 1 4 Florida State 'A' 3:17.30 1 1) Baker, Derrick 2) Campbell, Sean 3) Johnson, David 4) Robinson, Cedrick 5 Florida State 'B' 3:23.44 2 1) Daniels, Phillip 2) Curry, Rafeeq 3) Oliver, Nabavi 4) Martin, Tony 6 Fiu 'A' 3:23.58 2 7 Florida State 'C' 3:25.79 2 1) Egger, Anthony 2) Brown, Danyne 3) Cooper, Robert 4) Paiva, Joe 8 Fiu 'B' 3:32.82 2

Men High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Austin, Charles So High 2.22m 2 Vincent, Matt Florida 2.19m 3 Furman, David So High 2.11m 4 Curry, Rashaad Unattached 2.06m 4 Squittieri, Joe Florida 2.06m 6 Harris, Alex Florida 2.01m 6 Ketterl, Stephan South Florid 2.01m 8 Davis, Jordan Unattached 1.96m

Men Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ennis, Jabari Miami 5.05m 2 Bass, Aaron Miami 4.90m 3 Gerberich, Patrick Florida Stat 4.75m 4 Sweetster, Jared Florida Stat 4.60m 4 Shaffer, Dan Florida 4.60m 6 Penton, Garrett Unattached J4.60m 7 Whyte, Colin Unattached J4.60m 8 Weber, Brooks Florida Stat 4.45m 8 Centrich, Chris Miami 4.45m 8 Lytle, Steve South Florid 4.45m 11 Amann, Jeff Unattached J4.45m 12 Hunter, Kendrick Florida A&M 4.30m 13 Willoughby, Wesley Fiu J4.30m 14 Visser, Gary Florida Stat 4.15m

Men Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harris, Alex Florida 7.12m 2 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 7.09m 2 Griffin, Johnta Florida A&M 7.09m 4 Banks, Jimmithee Unattached 6.88m 5 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat 6.72m 6 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 6.51m 7 Johnson, Willie Unattached 6.38m

Men Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Curry, Rafeeq Florida Stat 16.17m 2 Newby, Erik Unattached 16.12m 3 Griffin, Johnta Florida A&M 15.00m 3 Harris, Alex Florida 15.00m 5 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 14.21m 6 Moore, Ryan Miami 13.91m

Men Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Scott, Dorian Florida Stat 17.72m 2 Johnson, Garrett Florida Stat 15.93m 3 Fennel, Robert South Florid 15.55m 4 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 15.44m 5 Carey, Brandon South Florid 14.73m 6 Diakos, Andy Florida Stat 13.38m 7 Theriac, James Unattached 13.24m 8 Holley, Brian Florida Stat 12.54m 9 Barnett, Austin Unattached 11.27m

Men Weight Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Emperator, Antonio Florida 18.74m 2 Diakos, Andy Florida Stat 16.64m 3 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 16.11m 4 Johnson, Marqus Florida Stat 16.09m 5 Bowling, Josh Florida Stat 15.86m 6 Holley, Brian Florida Stat 15.83m 7 Johnson, Garrett Florida Stat 15.05m 8 Barnett, Austin Unattached 12.83m

Related Articles