October 30, 2001 - by
FSU’s Women’s B-Team Finishes Second At JU Invitational

Oct. 12, 2001




JACKSONVILLE, Fla. –

 SWEET TOMATOES - JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
OCTOBER 12, 2001
WOMEN'S 5 KILOMETER RACE
Becky Motley - Director John TenBroeck - Timing/Results
PLACE NAME TEAM TIME PACE
===== =================== ======================= ======= =====
1 ALEXIS HAMBLET Auburn University 18:22 5:55
2 ROMY KRUEGER Univ. of North Florida 19:02 6:08
3 NERISSA JOHNSON Auburn University 19:05 6:09
4 SARAH REESE Auburn University 19:10 6:11
5 AMY ODERMATT Auburn University 19:13 6:11
6 TRACY BUXTON Univ. of Tampa 19:17 6:13
7 EMILY WEHR Florida State "B" 19:36 6:19
8 DELORES HAEFLING Univ. of Tampa 19:40 6:20
9 ELIZABETH BRAGG Univ. of Tampa 19:46 6:22
10 MELINDA BARGMANN Troy State Univ. 19:54 6:25
11 RENATA STRAVOKA Florida A&M 19:57 6:25
12 LANE HOWELL Auburn University 20:04 6:28
13 CAITLIN REESE Auburn University 20:09 6:29
14 LINDSEY MINNIHAN Troy State Univ. 20:14 6:31
15 ALEXIS WIERONIEY Jacksonville Univ. 20:17 6:32
16 JENNIFER RILEY UNATTACHED 20:19 6:33
17 ERIN WILSON Univ. of Tampa 20:22 6:34
18 CHELSEA KNIGHT Jacksonville Univ. 20:24 6:34
19 VALERY MARTINEZ Central Florida "B" 20:34 6:38
20 CRYSTAL MCKINNEY Florida A&M 20:35 6:38
21 LAURA MAGEE Univ. of North Florida 20:36 6:38
22 STEPHANIE SWAINE UNATTACHED 20:37 6:39
23 CINDY BARKLEY Valdosta State 20:41 6:40
24 DARA WISE Florida A&M 20:44 6:41
25 GEANA RIVERA Central Florida "B" 20:45 6:41
26 JORDANA WHITTINGTON Florida State "B" 20:46 6:41
27 TAMSIN ANSTEY Jacksonville Univ. 20:48 6:42
28 JESSICA TYRE Georgia Southern 20:50 6:43
29 JENNIFER TAKACH Jacksonville Univ. 20:52 6:43
30 MEREDITH MIDDLETON Valdosta State 20:54 6:44
31 JACLYN BARON Central Florida "B" 20:56 6:44
32 BRENDA TREVELION South Carolina State 20:57 6:45
33 ERICA FELTZ UNATTACHED 21:01 6:46
34 AMANDA BENETT Valdosta State 21:03 6:47
35 SYDNEY MONDRAGON Florida State "B" 21:08 6:49
36 PATTI JENKINS Jacksonville Univ. 21:12 6:50
37 MARIE VOGLER UNATTACHED 21:16 6:51
38 MANDI DYESS Troy State Univ. 21:17 6:51
39 AMANDA SCHAEFFER Citadel 21:18 6:52
40 ASHLEY OVERBY Central Florida "B" 21:19 6:52
41 KELLY WAGNER Florida State "B" 21:24 6:54
42 LAURIE YARGER Flagler College 21:28 6:55
43 MANDA ORSON Citadel 21:29 6:55
44 MELISSA REYES Georgia Southern 21:30 6:56
45 TRACY FLOYD Univ. of North Florida 21:33 6:57
46 JENNIFER LYNCH Troy State Univ. 21:37 6:58
47 JACKIE MAGEE Central Florida "B" 21:43 7:00
48 MARY REBOK Georgia Southern 21:45 7:00
49 HANNAH GERBER Florida State "B" 21:47 7:01
50 KEEENAN WEISS Central Florida "B" 21:48 7:01
51 OLIVIA PERRY-SMITH Citadel 21:51 7:02
52 LUZ RIVERA Central Florida "B" 21:54 7:03
53 LINDSEY NYE Georgia Southern 21:58 7:05
54 TERESA ISOM Valdosta State 22:03 7:06
55 DANIELLE POTTER Valdosta State 22:06 7:07
56 MEREDITH LEDOUX Flagler College 22:07 7:07
57 BECKY OSTROSKI Univ. of Tampa 22:08 7:08
58 MEGHABN RYAN Stetson 22:09 7:08
59 TERRA GUEBEL Florida State "B" 22:10 7:08
60 CHRISTY COOPER Troy State Univ. 22:11 7:09
61 LAURA WINN Jacksonville Univ. 22:22 7:12
62 JEN MCCALL Valdosta State 22:23 7:13
63 MARY DIETZ Flagler College 22:27 7:14
64 LIZ NOYES Flagler College 22:28 7:14
65 BELINDA TREVELION South Carolina State 22:33 7:16
66 VIANN BOLICK Citadel 22:34 7:16
67 LACIE MATHIS Troy State Univ. 22:36 7:17
68 KATE BENSON Jacksonville Univ. 22:37 7:17
69 TARA CALDERBANK Stetson 22:50 7:21
70 JENNIFER PRYOR Univ. of North Florida 22:53 7:22
71 CHRISTINA HAMILTON Flagler College 22:56 7:23
72 LAURA GISINGER Citadel 23:02 7:25
73 ANALETA PETERSON Florida A&M 23:07 7:27
74 GRISELDA PEREZ St Thomas Univ. 23:12 7:28
75 SCARLETT NEZELSKI Univ. of Tampa 23:14 7:29
76 JULIA MILLER Troy State Univ. 23:17 7:30
77 MARISA UZOARU Florida A&M 23:24 7:32
78 SUSAN YUSKAITIS Central Florida "B" 23:26 7:33
79 MELISSA IPPOLITO Florida State "B" 23:28 7:33
80 KRISTEN LAGOR Stetson 23:32 7:35
81 ERIN KRALL Flagler College 23:38 7:37
82 ANNIE PALMER Flagler College 23:39 7:37
83 JENNIFER FRANKS Valdosta State 23:41 7:38
84 ERIN MYERS Flagler College 23:43 7:38
85 MELISSA LEEN Central Florida "B" 23:46 7:39
86 JODI HEYENS UNATTACHED 23:48 7:40
87 VALERIE GREGG South Carolina State 23:50 7:41
88 JULIE SCHRODT UNATTACHED 23:55 7:42
89 KATIE FUSSELL Univ. of Tampa 23:59 7:43
90 ANGELA MARTIN Valdosta State 24:05 7:45
91 NICOLE TORBERT South Carolina State 24:07 7:46
92 MEGHAN WALKER Florida State "B" 24:09 7:47
93 JANET HOWARD Florida State "B" 24:11 7:47
94 ELAINE SKISLAK Florida State "B" 24:15 7:49
95 RACHEL DUERR Stetson 24:35 7:55
96 EMMA WADE South Carolina State 25:02 8:04
97 ASHLEE NEWMAN Flagler College 25:15 8:08
98 ALEXIS HOWARD South Carolina State 25:17 8:09
99 KATIE JANSON Florida State "B" 25:22 8:10
100 JENNIFER MURPHY South Carolina State 25:25 8:11
101 LYNDIA MESIDOR Florida A&M 26:23 8:30
102 TIFFANY HARRIS Florida A&M 26:29 8:32
103 KELLY SMITH Valdosta State 28:02 9:02
104 ALEX DUCCELARI St Thomas Univ. 28:12 9:05
105 CASSIE MCGEEHAN Valdosta State 28:15 9:06
106 KIZZIE DAVIS Edward Waters College 29:17 9:26
107 JENNY CHANG Florida State "B" 29:23 9:28
108 SUSANA VAZQUEZ St Thomas Univ. 30:27 9:49
109 CHARNISHA PALMORE Edward Waters College 31:02 10:00
110 YRIN SCOTT Edward Waters College 31:04 10:00
111 JOANNA SNOW Stetson 31:06 10:01
112 ANISKA BROWN Edward Waters College 31:22 10:06
113 A. ELDREDGE Univ. of North Florida (DNF)


UNIVERSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Auburn University
1 2 3 4 8 (9) = 18
ALEXIS HAMBLET, NERISSA JOHNSON, SARAH REESE, AMY ODERMATT, LANE
HOWELL, CAITLIN REESE
2. Jacksonville Univ.
11 12 18 19 23 (38) (42) = 83
ALEXIS WIERONIEY, CHELSEA KNIGHT, TAMSIN ANSTEY, JENNIFER TAKACH,
PATTI JENKINS, LAURA WINN, KATE BENSON
3. Florida State "B"
5 17 22 27 31 (36) (48) = 102
EMILY WEHR, JORDANA WHITTINGTON, SYDNEY MONDRAGON, KELLY WAGNER,
HANNAH GERBER, TERRA GUEBEL, MELISSA IPPOLITO
4. Central Florida "B"
13 16 20 26 30 (32) (34) = 105
VALERY MARTINEZ, GEANA RIVERA, JACLYN BARON, ASHLEY OVERBY, JACKIE
MAGEE, KEEENAN WEISS, LUZ RIVERA
5. Troy State Univ.
6 10 24 29 37 (41) (46) = 106
MELINDA BARGMANN, LINDSEY MINNIHAN, MANDI DYESS, JENNIFER LYNCH,
CHRISTY COOPER, LACIE MATHIS, JULIA MILLER
6. Florida A&M
7 14 15 45 47 (56) (57) = 128
RENATA STRAVOKA, CRYSTAL MCKINNEY, DARA WISE, ANALETA PETERSON, MARISA
UZOARU, LYNDIA MESIDOR, TIFFANY HARRIS
7. Citadel
25 28 33 40 44 = 170
AMANDA SCHAEFFER, MANDA ORSON, OLIVIA PERRY-SMITH, VIANN BOLICK, LAURA
GISINGER
8. South Carolina State
21 39 50 51 53 (54) (55) = 214
BRENDA TREVELION, BELINDA TREVELION, VALERIE GREGG, NICOLE TORBERT,
EMMA WADE, ALEXIS HOWARD, JENNIFER MURPHY
9. Stetson
35 43 49 52 58 = 237
MEGHABN RYAN, TARA CALDERBANK, KRISTEN LAGOR, RACHEL DUERR, JOANNA
SNOW

Related Articles