October 30, 2001 - by
FSU’s Women’s B-Team Finishes Third At Hatter Invitational

Oct. 19, 2001




DE LAND, Fla. –

TEAM RESULTS ALL WOMEN
  1. XAVIER UNIVERSITY
            1    2    4    5    6   (8)  (9) =    18
  2. MILLIGAN COLLEGE
            3    7   10   25   39  (50) (52) =    84
  3. FLORIDA STATE 'B'
           12   18   19   22   30  (43) (49) =   101
  4. FLAGLER COLLEGE
           11   14   26   27   34  (38) (41) =   112
  5. WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE
           17   20   23   37   40  (59) (63) =   137
  6. PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE
           13   24   35   36   51  (54) (62) =   159
  7. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
           15   16   33   44   58            =   166
  8. EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY
           21   28   29   42   53  (61) (67) =   173
  9. STETSON UNIVERSITY
           31   45   46   47   55            =   224
 10. NOVA UNIVERSITY
           32   48   57   60   65            =   262
 11. WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY
           56   64   66   68   69            =   323
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
PLACE FIRST        LAST               CITY                                          YEAR         TIME    PACE
===== ============ ================== ============================================= ============ ======= =====
    1 KERRY        HILLS              XAVIER UNIVERSITY                                       JR   18:22  5:56
    2 JENNIE       ILLIG              XAVIER UNIVERSITY                                       SO   19:19  6:14
    3 DAWN         SHATZER            MILLIGAN COLLEGE                                        SR   19:27  6:17
    4 JENNIFER     ANDRASSY           XAVIER UNIVERSITY                                       SR   19:40  6:21
    5 MOLLY        KRUMPELBECK        XAVIER UNIVERSITY                                       SO   19:54  6:26
    6 JAIME        WYCKOFF            XAVIER UNIVERSITY                                       FR   20:00  6:28
    7 ANGELA       DIXON              MILLIGAN COLLEGE                                        FR   20:04  6:29
    8 SARAH        RODENBACK          XAVIER UNIVERSITY                                       FR   20:06  6:30
    9 NATALIE      LANESE             XAVIER UNIVERSITY                                       SR   20:09  6:30
   10 ANGELA       MC GRAW            MILLIGAN COLLEGE                                        JR   20:41  6:41
   11 LAURIE       YARBER             FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         FR   21:04  6:48
   12 HANNAH       GERBER             FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       SR   21:07  6:49
   13 LISA         PORTER             PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             SO   21:11  6:50
   14 MEREDITH     LEDOUX             FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         SO   21:12  6:51
   15 JACKIE       MAGEE              UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA                           FR   21:12  6:51
   16 LUZ          RIVERA             UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA                           SR   21:13  6:51
   17 RENISHA      WILLIFORD          WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE                                 FR   21:37  6:59
   18 SYDNEY       MONDRAGON          FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       FR   21:42  7:00
   19 JANET        HOWARD             FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       FR   21:42  7:00
   20 BRANDY       MCNEAL             WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE                                 FR   21:43  7:01
   21 MELISA       WOODRUFF           EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY                                 JR   21:49  7:03
   22 TERRA        GUEBEL             FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       FR   21:55  7:05
   23 JOANNA       ZAMMITO            WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE                                 FR   22:01  7:07
   24 MONETTE      HUDSON             PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             FR   22:02  7:07
   25 KRISTINA     KAYSER             MILLIGAN COLLEGE                                        SO   22:03  7:07
   26 CHRISTINA    HAMILTON           FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         SO   22:06  7:08
   27 LIZ          HOYES              FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         JR   22:09  7:09
   28 KATHERINE    SWEITZER           EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY                                 SR   22:19  7:12
   29 DANA         NOVINSKIE          EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY                                 SO   22:27  7:15
   30 MELISSA      IPPOLITO           FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       SR   22:34  7:17
   31 TARA         CALDERBANK         STETSON UNIVERSITY                                      FR   22:35  7:18
   32 JENNIFER     WHITESEL           NOVA UNIVERSITY                                         SR   22:40  7:19
   33 SUSAN        YUSKAITIS          UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA                           SO   22:44  7:20
   34 MARY         DIETZ              FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         SR   22:45  7:21
   35 TRACIE       CHAPIN             PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             JR   22:48  7:22
   36 ALLISON      SWANICLE           PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             FR   22:51  7:23
   37 ANABELL      MONTES             WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE                                 SO   22:53  7:23
   38 ANNIE        PALMER             FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         JR   22:57  7:25
   39 KARI         LEFEVER            MILLIGAN COLLEGE                                        SO   22:59  7:25
   40 TACCARA      MAULDIN            WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE                                 SO   23:04  7:27
   41 ERIN         KRALL              FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         JR   23:10  7:29
   42 ASHLEE       FISER              EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY                                 JR   23:13  7:30
   43 ELAINE       SKISLAK            FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       SO   23:15  7:30
   44 MELISSA      LEEN               UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA                           FR   23:16  7:31
   45 MEGHAN       RYAN               STETSON UNIVERSITY                                      SO   23:20  7:32
   46 RACHEL       DUERR              STETSON UNIVERSITY                                      JR   23:23  7:33
   47 KRISTEN      LAGOR              STETSON UNIVERSITY                                      SR   23:27  7:34
   48 ASHLEE       NEWMAN             FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         SO   23:35  7:37
   49 ERIN         MYERS              FLAGLER COLLEGE                                         SR   23:44  7:40
   50 ISLANDE      DILLON             NOVA UNIVERSITY                                              23:45  7:40
   51 MEGAN        WALKER             FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       FR   23:47  7:41
   52 KATIE        DANVON             FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       FR   23:50  7:42
   53 MISTY        FRY                MILLIGAN COLLEGE                                        SR   23:55  7:43
   54 ESTHER       LONGACRE           PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             FR   24:13  7:49
   55 LAUREN       GROSS              MILLIGAN COLLEGE                                        FR   24:35  7:56
   56 LENORA       GRUBB              EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY                                 FR   24:49  8:01
   57 WAHKUNA      VEGA-FARREL        PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             FR   24:51  8:01
   58 LARISSA      KEYWORTH           MILLIGAN COLLEGE                                        FR   24:58  8:04
   59 KELLY        GUGLIETTA          STETSON UNIVERSITY                                      FR   24:58  8:04
   60 DIANA        CATALAN            WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY                         SR   25:06  8:06
   61 GRACE        HAMILTON           NOVA UNIVERSITY                                         JR   25:09  8:07
   62 EILEEN       KEARNEY            UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA                           SO   25:17  8:10
   63 HANNAH       RENFRO             WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE                                 JR   25:21  8:11
   64 ALISON       BALKAN             NOVA UNIVERSITY                                         SR   25:36  8:16
   65 DAVINA       FALLAW             EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY                                 SR   25:38  8:17
   66 JULEE        ALBURY             PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             SO   25:41  8:18
   67 HEIDI        KEMP               PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             SO   26:26  8:32
   68 ERIN         WIENS              WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE                                 SO   27:34  8:54
   69 JENNY        CHANG              FLORIDA STATE 'B'                                       FR   27:45  8:58
   70 HANSNIDE     OSCNE              WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY                         FR   29:57  9:40
   71 LINDSEY      FULCHER            NOVA UNIVERSITY                                              29:58  9:40
   72 LEAH         SALEH              PALM BEACH ATLANTIC COLLEGE                             JR   33:22 10:46
   73 JOALINE      RAYMOND            WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY                         FR   33:54 10:57
   74 MOLLIE       LOOMIS             EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY                                 FR   33:54 10:57
   75 KERRIAN      MONTAGUE           WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY                         SO   33:55 10:57
   76 KAMLA        MC GREGOR          WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY                         FR   33:58 10:58
Related Articles