March 21, 2001 - by
Get All The Latest Information On The FSU Relays

March 21, 2001

Complete Meet Program in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader


Wednesday, March 21, 2001
11:30 am 	Heptathlon Women Final
12:00 am	Decathlon Men Final
Thursday, March 22, 2001
Field Events
9:00 am	Hammer Throw-Division 1 Men Final
11:00 am** 	Hammer Throw-Division 1 Women Final
(**Will start immediately after the completion
of the men's event)
2:00 PM 	Discus Throw-Division 2 Men Final
4:00 PM 	Shot Put-Division 2 Men Final
6:00 PM 	Javelin Throw-Division 2 Men Final
Multi Events
11:00 AM 	Decathlon Men Final
11:30 AM 	Heptathlon Women Final
Running Events
7:30 PM 	5000m Run-Division 2 Women Final
8:00 PM 	5000m Run-Division 2 Men Final
Friday, March 23, 2001
Field Events
10:00 AM 	High Jump-Division 2 Women Final
10:00 AM 	Long Jump-Division 2 Men Final
10:00 AM 	Discus Throw-Division 2 Women Final
10:00 AM 	Long Jump-Division 2 Women Final
1:00 PM 	Triple Jump-Division 2 Men Final
1:00 PM 	Triple Jump-Division 2 Women Final
2:00 PM 	Javelin Throw-Division 1 Men Final
1:00 PM 	Pole Vault-Division 2 Women Final
3:00 PM 	Shot Put-Division 2 Women Final
4:30 PM 	Javelin Throw-Division 1 Women Final
3:30 PM 	Pole Vault-Division 1 Women Final
Running Events
11:20 AM 	110 Meter High Hurdles-Division 1 Men Prelim
11:40 AM 	100 Meter High Hurdles-Division 1 Women Prelim
12:00 PM 	100 Meter Dash-Division 1 Women Prelim
12:20 PM 	100 Meter Dash-Division 1 Men Prelim
12:40 PM 	4x800 Meter Relay-Division 1 Women Finals
12:55 PM 	4x800 Meter Relay-Division 1 Men Finals
1:15 PM 	4x100 Meter Relay-Division 1 Women Prelim
1:25 PM 	4x100 Meter Relay-Division 1 Men Prelim
1:45 PM 	400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles-Division 2 Women Final
2:05 PM 	400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles-Division 2 Men Final
2:20 PM 	4x200 Meter Relay-Division 1 Women Final
2:30 PM 	4x200 Meter Relay-Division 1 Men Final
2:40 PM 	Distance Medley Relay-Division 1 Women Final
3:00 PM 	Distance Medley Relay-Division 1 Men Final
3:15 PM 	4x400 Meter Relay-Division 1 Women Prelim
3:30 PM 	4x400 Meter Relay-Division 1 Men Prelim
3:45 PM 	200 Meter Dash-Division 2 Women Final
4:05 PM 	200 Meter Dash-Division 2 Men Final
4:30 PM 	400 Meter Dash-Division 2 Women Final
4:50 PM 	400 Meter Dash-Division 2 Men Final
5:15 PM 	800 Meter Run-Division 2 Women Final
5:40 PM 	800 Meter Run-Division 2 Men Final
6:10 PM 	1500 Meter Run-Division 2 Women Final
6:40 PM 	1500 Meter Run-Division 2 Men Final
7:00 PM 	3000 Meter Steeplechase-Division 1 Women Final
7:20 PM 	3000 Meter Steeplechase-Division 1 Men Final
7:40 PM 	5000 Meter Run-Division 1 Women Final
8:10 PM 	5000 Meter Run-Division 1 Men Final
8:30 PM 	10000 Meter Run-Division 1 Men Final
9:10 PM 	10000 Meter Run-Division 1 Women Final

Saturday, March 24, 2001 Field Events 10:00 AM Long Jump-Division 1 Men Final 10:00 AM Long Jump-Division 1 Women Final 10:00 AM Shot Put-Division 1 Women Final 10:00 AM Discus Throw-Division 1 Men Final 10:00 AM Pole Vault-Division 2 Men Final 1:00 PM Triple Jump-Division 1 Women Final 1:00 PM High Jump-Division 1 Men Final 2:00 PM Triple Jump-Division 1 Men Final 2:00 PM Shot Put-Division 1 Men Final 2:00 PM Discus Throw-Division 1 Women Final 2:00 PM Pole Vault-Division 1 Men Final Running Events 12:00 PM 100 Meter High Hurdles-Open Women Final 12:10 PM 110 Meter High Hurdles-Open Men Final 12:15 PM 800 Meter Run-Division 1 Women Final 12:25 PM 800 Meter Run-Division 1 Men Final 12:35 PM 4x100 Meter Relay-Division 1 Women Final 12:45 PM 4x100 Meter Relay-Division 1 Men Final 12:55 PM 4x100 Meter Relay-Open Men Final 1:05 PM 1500 Meter Run-Division 1 Women Final 1:15 PM 1500 Meter Run-Division 1 Men Final 1:25 PM 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles-Division 1 Women Final 1:35 PM 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles-Division 1 Men Final 1:45 PM 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles-Open Men Final 1:55 PM 100 Meter Dash-Open Women Final 2:05 PM 100 Meter Dash-Open Men Final 2:15 PM 1600 Meter Sprint Medley-Division 1 Women Final 2:25 PM 1600 Meter Sprint Medley-Division 1 Men Final 2:35 PM 400 Meter Dash-Division 1 Women Final 2:40 PM 400 Meter Dash-Division 1 Men Final 2:50 PM 400 Meter Dash-Open Men Final 3:00 PM 4x1500 Meter Relay-Division 1 Women Final 3:25 PM 4x1500 Meter Relay-Division 1 Men Final 3:30 PM 200 Meter Dash-Division 1 Women Final 3:35 PM 200 Meter Dash-Division 1 Men Final 3:45 PM 200 Meter Dash-Open Men Final 3:55 PM 4x400 Meter Relay-Division 1 Women Final 4:00 PM 4x400 Meter Relay-Open Men Final 4:05 PM 4x400 Meter Relay-Division 1 Men Final

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER licensed to Florida State University
Page 1  Tuesday 03/20/01
                           2001 Florida State Relays
                            ALPHABETICAL SCHOOL LIST

ABBR SCHOOL NAME ABBR SCHOOL NAME ==== ========================= ==== ========================= 1 ADID Adidas 54 NOVA Villanova University 2 ASU Albany State University 55 WPTC Wolfpack Track Club 3 AASU Armstrong Atl State Unive 56 WTC World Track Club 4 BAKE Baker University 5 BDTC Big Dog Track Club 6 BRAD Bradley University 7 BROW Brown University 8 CTC Cavalier Track Club 9 CEDR Cedarville University 10 CAP Cent for Athl Performance 11 CCSU Central Connecticut St Un 12 CSU Charleston Southern Univ 13 CHS Cheesborough Strider 14 CONC Concordia University 15 UFAM Famu Unattached 16 FSTC First Step Track Club 17 FAMU Florida A&M University 18 FSU Florida State University 19 FSUU Fsu Unattached 20 GRIN Grinnell College 21 HOPE Hope College 22 HUNT Huntington College 23 HTC Huntsville Track Club 24 JAXU Jacksonville University 25 JCCC Johnston County Comm Coll 26 LIB Liberty University 27 MCSU McNeese State University 28 MSU Michigan State University 29 MNU Mid-American Nazarene U 30 MILL Millersville 31 MVC Missouri Valley College 32 MWTC Mountain West Track Club 33 MOVC Moving Comfort 34 NEU Northeastern University 35 OTTC Otterbein College 36 OTTR Otterbein College 37 SSU Savannah State University 38 SPTC Spce Coast Elite TC 39 TSU Tennessee State Universit 40 TWC The College of Wooster 41 UTS The Univ of the South 42 SFTC U South Florida TC 43 UNA Unattached 44 UCF Univ of Central Florida 45 UHA Univ of Hartford 46 UNC Univ of North Carolina 47 UNF Univ of North Florida 48 USF Univ of South Florida 49 UWG Univ of West Georgia 50 MICH University of Michigan 51 TAMP University of Tampa 52 UF Universty of Florida 53 USFC Usf Track Club

Related Articles