January 15, 2005 - by
`J & J’ Qualify For Indoor Track Nationals

Jan. 15, 2005


Recap

Complete Results in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/15/2005 06:43
PM
Florida Intercolligiate – 1/17/2004
1/17/2004
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6234 Brooks, Sheri-Ann Fiu 6.81q 3
2 6547 Moore, Wiande Miami 6.91q 1
3 6504 Palmer, Nadine Florida 6.93q 4
3 6333 Ferga-Khodadin, Li France 6.93q 7
5 6489 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.98q 3
6 6539 Austin, Lauren Miami 7.03q 6
7 6332 Buval, Patricia France 7.06q 4
8 6395 Robinson, Amber Una 7.07q 2
9 6630 Ward, Ashley South Florida 7.08q 1
10 6549 Ransom, India Miami 7.11q 4
11 6607 Hall, Jequita South Florida 7.14q 7
12 6365 Batten, Kim Una 7.16q 7
12 6356 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.16q 3
14 6628 Turner, Shelltrice South Florida 7.19q 4
15 6493 Henry, Traci Florida 7.21q 5
16 6383 Jones, Kim Una 7.24q 6
17 6465 Green, LaToya Ucf 7.27q 7
18 6476 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 7.28q 6
19 6480 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 7.29 6
19 6546 McMillion, Raina Miami 7.29 5
19 6616 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 7.29 7
19 6405 Wilson, Britney Una 7.29 1
23 6196 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 7.33 2
24 6358 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.34 5
24 6238 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 7.34 2
26 6392 Quick, Nasheena Una 7.37 5
27 6626 Sloan, Tiffany South Florida 7.38 3
27 6609 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 7.38 4
29 6378 Gomes, Michelle Una 7.41 5
30 6300 Walker, Charlene Florida State 7.42 6
31 6297 Rich, Devon Florida State 7.44 1
31 6380 Iloka, Galyn Una 7.44 6
33 6288 Legree, LaToya Florida State 7.45 4
34 6124 Alvaranga, Ayla Bethune-Cookman 7.46 1
35 6389 Morris, Ebone Una 7.48 6
36 6205 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 7.49 4
37 6639 Tiffany, Martin Warner Southern 7.53 3
38 6239 George, India Fiu 7.56 2
38 6279 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 7.56 2
40 6618 Nathan, Asha South Florida 7.60 3
41 6544 Faluade, Brenda Miami 7.64 5
41 6138 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman 7.64 1
43 6506 Pulley, Nakesha Florida 7.65 6
44 6638 Smith, Naquandra Warner Southern 7.69 2
45 6282 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 7.70 1
46 6134 Marianne, Bah Bethune-Cookman 7.83 7
47 6278 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 7.92 2
48 6172 Martin, Tiffany Embry-Riddle 8.40 6
49 6295 Purcell, Kate Florida State 8.45 2
— 6637 Merline, Charles Warner Southern FS 7
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 6234 Brooks, Sheri-Ann Fiu 6.80 2
2 6547 Moore, Wiande Miami 6.86 2
3 6504 Palmer, Nadine Florida 6.90 2
4 6489 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.94 2
5 6333 Ferga-Khodadin, Li France 6.99 2
6 6549 Ransom, India Miami 7.01 1
6 6395 Robinson, Amber Una 7.01 2
8 6365 Batten, Kim Una 7.02 1
9 6539 Austin, Lauren Miami 7.03 2
10 6332 Buval, Patricia France 7.05 2
11 6356 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.06 1
12 6630 Ward, Ashley South Florida 7.11 2
13 6607 Hall, Jequita South Florida 7.12 1
14 6493 Henry, Traci Florida 7.13 1
15 6628 Turner, Shelltrice South Florida 7.21 1
16 6383 Jones, Kim Una 7.22 1
17 6465 Green, LaToya Ucf 7.31 1
18 6476 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 7.32 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 6504 Palmer, Nadine Florida 23.99 2
2 6234 Brooks, Sheri-Ann Fiu 24.11 4
2 6290 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 24.11 5
4 6545 Greggs, Charlette Miami 24.12 1
5 6489 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 24.44 3
6 6547 Moore, Wiande Miami 24.50 2
7 6395 Robinson, Amber Una 24.55 1
8 6289 Massiah, Dana Florida State 24.57 5
8 6539 Austin, Lauren Miami 24.57 4
10 6549 Ransom, India Miami 25.36 3
11 6630 Ward, Ashley South Florida 25.46 10
12 6552 Seward, Amy Miami 25.52 7
13 6546 McMillion, Raina Miami 25.53 6
14 6405 Wilson, Britney Una 25.60 4
14 6638 Smith, Naquandra Warner Southern 25.60 5
14 6378 Gomes, Michelle Una 25.60 1
17 6380 Iloka, Galyn Una 25.64 2
18 6628 Turner, Shelltrice South Florida 25.66 8
19 6609 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 25.84 9
20 6356 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 25.85 10
21 6205 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 25.88 4
21 6637 Merline, Charles Warner Southern 25.88 5
23 6626 Sloan, Tiffany South Florida 25.91 11
24 6616 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 25.92 11
25 6194 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 26.01 6
26 6476 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 26.04 10
27 6389 Morris, Ebone Una 26.51 3
28 6196 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 26.52 8
29 6197 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 26.61 10
30 6297 Rich, Devon Florida State 26.79 3
31 6480 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 26.85 8
32 6358 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 26.93 6
33 6465 Green, LaToya Ucf 26.96 9
34 6236 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 27.05 9
35 6276 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 27.13 9
36 6134 Marianne, Bah Bethune-Cookman 27.63 10
37 6282 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 28.01 7
38 6278 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 28.31 10
39 6618 Nathan, Asha South Florida 28.39 5
40 6275 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 28.67 8
41 6139 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cookman 29.67 11
42 6249 Wall, Apryl Fiu 30.08 7
43 6171 Laukaitis, Lindsey Embry-Riddle 30.65 5
44 6172 Martin, Tiffany Embry-Riddle 31.42 6
45 6601 Chadziutko, Caroli South Florida 31.95 6
46 6158 Brown, Keanna Edward Waters 32.59 7
47 6156 Akbar, Rahsheda Edward Waters 33.40 8
— 6132 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman FS 8
— 6508 Raf, Kia Florida DQ 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 6402 Williams, Novlene Una 55.04 1
2 6289 Massiah, Dana Florida State 56.78 1
3 6497 Joseph, Zan Florida 56.89 2
4 6352 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 58.25 6
5 6396 Rowe, Sydoney Una 58.94 1
6 6363 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 59.35 4
7 6460 Chin, Victoria Ucf 59.61 3
8 6481 Williams, LaToya Ucf 59.68 6
9 6203 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 59.69 3
10 6140 Williams, O’Shaugh Bethune-Cookman 1:00.33 5
11 6193 Cunningham, Lakend Florida A&M 1:00.82 4
11 6360 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 1:00.82 5
13 6475 Record, Tavia Ucf 1:01.33 6
14 6251 Yisrael, Naim Fiu 1:01.69 7
15 6281 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 1:01.97 3
16 6393 Ranc, Michelle Una 1:02.06 2
17 6233 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 1:02.29 8
18 6462 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 1:03.05 7
19 6598 Archer, Evonne South Florida 1:04.12 8
20 6474 Parry, Melody Ucf 1:04.28 7
21 6403 Williams, Shannell Una 1:04.37 6
22 6199 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 1:05.08 8
23 6571 Evans, Natasha North Florida 1:05.48 8
24 6171 Laukaitis, Lindsey Embry-Riddle 1:05.86 6
25 6275 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 1:06.59 6
— 6276 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State DQ 5
— 6169 Brown, Bridget Embry-Riddle DQ 5
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6397 Sinclair, Kenia Una 4:40.87
2 6551 Schultz, Melanie Miami 4:52.80
3 6461 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 5:13.01
4 6241 Howard, Amanda Fiu 5:14.31
5 6496 Johnson, Kristen Florida 5:15.56
6 6388 Mercer, Hailey Una 5:17.84
7 6550 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 5:20.01
8 6468 Kozub, Karen Ucf 5:20.32
9 6208 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 5:21.49
10 6348 Coyle, Danielle Jacksonville 5:24.18
11 6471 Miller, Elizabeth Ucf 5:27.40
12 6472 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 5:29.43
13 6398 Taff, Rachel Una 5:29.79
14 6349 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 5:32.33
15 6191 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 5:32.40
16 6570 Davey, Amanda North Florida 5:33.26
17 6578 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 5:33.35
18 6250 Witherspoon, Deidr Fiu 5:35.29
19 6635 Bishop, Talisa Warner Southern 5:35.44
20 6548 Phlatts, Delia Miami 5:37.51
21 6235 Cardenas, Katherin Fiu 5:38.07
22 6608 Hall, Sara South Florida 5:38.82
23 6622 Poulos, Kristen South Florida 5:39.23
24 6623 Roff, Emily South Florida 5:40.68
25 6617 Mostafavifar, Mino South Florida 5:48.63
26 6574 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida 5:55.63
27 6621 Potter, Maggie South Florida 5:56.08
28 6572 Garcia, Michelle North Florida 5:56.31
29 6583 Vogel, Lauren North Florida 5:59.27
30 6130 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 6:08.45
31 6604 Drugash, Deanna South Florida 6:11.20
32 6614 Martin, Christina South Florida 6:33.81
33 6579 Pasicolan, Leilani North Florida 6:42.17
34 6567 Arents, Mallory North Florida 6:47.67
35 6581 Quinn, Lisabeth North Florida 6:48.84
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6510 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:14.44
2 6495 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:16.96
3 6236 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:20.04
4 6494 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:20.75
5 6582 Smith, Amber North Florida 2:21.55
6 6641 Mercer, Hillary Una 2:21.57
7 6364 Areson, Jacqueline Una 2:22.12
8 6292 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State 2:22.88
9 6387 McGaffagan, Alexis Una 2:23.71
10 6249 Wall, Apryl Fiu 2:23.75
11 6640 Urrego, Diana Warner Southern 2:24.01
12 6294 Pettus, India Florida State 2:25.50
13 6620 Pinzini, Maressa South Florida 2:25.75
14 6467 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:28.04
15 6576 Marshall, Kelly North Florida 2:28.05
16 6605 Foley, Andrea South Florida 2:28.35
17 6629 Wakley, Emily South Florida 2:28.37
18 6129 Ephraim, Danelle Bethune-Cookman 2:29.37
19 6388 Mercer, Hailey Una 2:29.76
20 6573 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:31.95
21 6286 Kolakowski, Lauren Florida State 2:32.43
22 6610 Henry, Latoya South Florida 2:32.66
23 6202 Mesidor, Lyndia Florida A&M 2:34.71
24 6575 Lindsey, Rebekah North Florida 2:35.24
25 6273 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 2:37.00
26 6299 Thompson, Ashley Florida State 2:39.10
27 6130 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 2:46.96
28 6577 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:52.58
— 6636 Knauer, Tabitha Warner Southern DNF
— 6169 Brown, Bridget Embry-Riddle DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6404 Willis, Breeda Una 9:39.54
2 6384 Krueger, Romy Una 10:02.12
3 6568 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida 10:20.58
4 6514 Vogler, Marie Florida 10:36.32
5 6570 Davey, Amanda North Florida 10:37.09
6 6483 Avigne, Diane Florida 10:38.18
7 6503 Munksgaard, Kim Florida 10:42.33
8 6580 Posey, Nicole North Florida 10:46.90
9 6470 Mercado, Marivi Ucf 10:50.41
10 6355 Moffenbier, Lindse Jacksonville 10:52.25
11 6635 Bishop, Talisa Warner Southern 10:54.27
12 6250 Witherspoon, Deidr Fiu 10:55.31
13 6473 Palmer, Allison Ucf 10:56.18
14 6347 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 10:58.14
15 6235 Cardenas, Katherin Fiu 10:59.62
16 6512 Swain, Stephanie Florida 11:02.78
17 6357 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 11:08.84
18 6277 Bechler, Stephanie Florida State 11:20.81
19 6274 Andress, Ashley Florida State 11:22.20
20 6350 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 11:40.14
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6367 Bliss, Andrea Una 7.79q 2
2 6365 Batten, Kim Una 7.82q 1
3 6542 Darden, Dominique Miami 7.82q 1
4 6383 Jones, Kim Una 7.91q 4
5 6335 Mahieux, Aurelie France 7.95q 2
6 6334 Gerance, Fanny France 7.97q 3
7 6287 Lane, Deanna Florida State 8.13q 2
8 6554 Williams, Amber Miami 8.14q 3
9 6290 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 8.15q 4
10 6374 Flournoy, Valerie Una 8.29q 1
11 6369 Chin, Diana Una 8.32q 3
12 6460 Chin, Victoria Ucf 8.34q 4
13 6392 Quick, Nasheena Una 8.34q 3
14 6124 Alvaranga, Ayla Bethune-Cookman 8.35q 3
15 6632 Wilkins, Austrea South Florida 8.36q 4
16 6400 Utecht, Jenna Una 8.37q 2
17 6633 Williams, Alishia South Florida 8.48q 4
18 6631 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 8.48q 3
19 6387 McGaffagan, Alexis Una 8.50 1
20 6552 Seward, Amy Miami 8.61 2
21 6393 Ranc, Michelle Una 8.98 2
22 6200 Johnson, Sheena Florida A&M 8.99 2
23 6507 Pulley, Nakeshia Florida 9.04 1
24 6233 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 9.09 3
25 6362 Wicks, Ashley Jacksonville 9.16 3
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 6367 Bliss, Andrea Una 7.71 2
2 6542 Darden, Dominique Miami 7.79 2
3 6383 Jones, Kim Una 7.87 2
4 6335 Mahieux, Aurelie France 7.95 2
5 6365 Batten, Kim Una 7.96 2
6 6334 Gerance, Fanny France 7.99 2
7 6287 Lane, Deanna Florida State 8.12 2
8 6369 Chin, Diana Una 8.16 1
9 6460 Chin, Victoria Ucf 8.19 1
10 6374 Flournoy, Valerie Una 8.21 1
11 6632 Wilkins, Austrea South Florida 8.29 1
12 6124 Alvaranga, Ayla Bethune-Cookman 8.31 1
12 6554 Williams, Amber Miami 8.31 2
14 6631 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 8.34 1
15 6392 Quick, Nasheena Una 8.54 1
16 6633 Williams, Alishia South Florida 8.61 1
17 6290 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 8.88 2
Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 University of Florida ‘A’ 3:45.42 1
1) 6489 Ealey, Lakecia 2) 6504 Palmer, Nadine
3) 6498 Knight, Natalie 4) 6497 Joseph, Zan
2 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:57.12 1
1) 6197 Greene, Shantrice 2) 6193 Cunningham, Lakendra
3) 6203 Peterson, Analeta 4) 6194 Daniels, Nakia
3 Florida State University ‘B’ 3:57.42 2
1) 6275 Andrews, Dominique 2) 6276 Batchelor, Kandia
3) 6282 Holsey, Quiana 4) 6297 Rich, Devon
4 University of South Florida ‘A’ 3:58.23 1
1) 6632 Wilkins, Austrea 2) 6603 Davis, Shannon
3) 6609 Hawkins, Altaria 4) 6607 Hall, Jequita
5 University of Florida ‘B’ 3:59.16 2
6 Jacksonville University ‘A’ 3:59.23 2
1) 6363 Williams, Ashley 2) 6349 Frenche, Keiona
3) 6352 Grooms, Janel 4) 6360 Stevenson, Natasha
7 University of Central Florida ‘A’ 3:59.40 1
1) 6468 Kozub, Karen 2) 6481 Williams, LaToya
3) 6475 Record, Tavia 4) 6460 Chin, Victoria
8 University of South Florida ‘B’ 4:01.04 2
1) 6633 Williams, Alishia 2) 6628 Turner, Shelltrice
3) 6626 Sloan, Tiffany 4) 6630 Ward, Ashley
9 Florida State University ‘C’ 4:09.62 3
1) 6294 Pettus, India 2) 6299 Thompson, Ashley
3) 6281 Heath, Naikeya 4) 6287 Lane, Deanna
10 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 4:11.16 3
1) 6208 Thomas, Lindsay 2) 6191 Bass, Danielle
3) 6199 Harris, Tiffany 4) 6192 Covington, Nadia
11 University of Central Florida ‘B’ 4:14.95 3
1) 6467 Jones, Christina 2) 6474 Parry, Melody
3) 6462 Colasanti, Kylene 4) 6461 Claessens, Astrid
12 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 4:18.73 2
1) 6124 Alvaranga, Ayla 2) 6125 Apio, Mary
3) 6129 Ephraim, Danelle 4) 6140 Williams, O’Shaughnessy
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6502 Moss, Krystle Florida 1.68m 5-06.00
2 6498 Knight, Natalie Florida 1.68m 5-06.00
3 6400 Utecht, Jenna Una 1.63m 5-04.25
4 6283 Jackson, Marla Florida State 1.63m 5-04.25
5 6606 Gillyard, Treadesh South Florida 1.63m 5-04.25
6 6624 Sandmeyer, Katie South Florida 1.63m 5-04.25
7 6469 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.63m 5-04.25
7 6387 McGaffagan, Alexis Una 1.63m 5-04.25
9 6541 Brown, Carly Miami 1.58m 5-02.25
9 6287 Lane, Deanna Florida State 1.58m 5-02.25
9 6612 Lacroix, Courtney South Florida 1.58m 5-02.25
12 6362 Wicks, Ashley Jacksonville 1.58m 5-02.25
12 6508 Raf, Kia Florida 1.58m 5-02.25
— 6463 Ford, LesSundra Ucf NH
— 6246 Moor, Jennifer Fiu NH
— 6554 Williams, Amber Miami NH
— 6552 Seward, Amy Miami NH
— 6131 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman NH
— 6128 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman NH
— 6243 Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6285 Janson, Lacy Florida State 4.20m 13-09.25
2 6485 Canino, Chelo Florida 3.80m 12-05.50
3 6486 Carr, Amy Florida 3.70m 12-01.50
3 6482 Altman, Dara Florida 3.70m 12-01.50
5 6399 Turner, Cristy Una 3.70m 12-01.50
6 6501 Moser, Natalie Florida 3.60m 11-09.75
7 6513 VanWagner, Dana Florida 3.60m 11-09.75
8 6499 Lacombe, Chandra Florida 3.60m 11-09.75
9 6625 Savery, Karla South Florida 3.40m 11-01.75
10 6280 Caraballo, Lelani Florida State 3.40m 11-01.75
11 6366 Black, Alex Una 3.40m 11-01.75
12 6464 Fowke, Katie Ucf 3.20m 10-06.00
13 6477 Teuton, Michelle Ucf 3.20m 10-06.00
14 6459 Bealert, Kelsey Ucf 3.00m 9-10.00
14 6619 Newcomb, Blair South Florida 3.00m 9-10.00
16 6284 Janson, Kristin Florida State 3.00m 9-10.00
16 6394 Richards, Hanna Una 3.00m 9-10.00
— 6298 Rushing, Jessica Florida State NH
— 6602 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida NH
— 6613 Malone, Megan South Florida NH
— 6291 McHaughton, Leah Florida State NH
— 6206 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6336 Mendy, Christiane France 6.08m 19-11.50
2 6383 Jones, Kim Una 5.91m 19-04.75
3 6544 Faluade, Brenda Miami 5.90m 19-04.25
4 6369 Chin, Diana Una 5.85m 19-02.50
5 6552 Seward, Amy Miami 5.81m 19-00.75
6 6288 Legree, LaToya Florida State 5.81m 19-00.75
7 6386 Louissaint, Linda Una 5.80m 19-00.50
8 6554 Williams, Amber Miami 5.79m 19-00.00
9 6498 Knight, Natalie Florida 5.77m 18-11.25
10 6400 Utecht, Jenna Una 5.56m 18-03.00
11 6192 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M 5.54m 18-02.25
12 6466 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 5.52m 18-01.50
13 6508 Raf, Kia Florida 5.38m 17-08.00
14 6300 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.32m 17-05.50
15 6239 George, India Fiu 5.29m 17-04.25
16 6374 Flournoy, Valerie Una 5.17m 16-11.50
17 6287 Lane, Deanna Florida State 5.05m 16-07.00
18 6132 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 5.02m 16-05.75
19 6616 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 5.00m 16-05.00
20 6279 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 4.99m 16-04.50
21 6240 Hemphill, Melanie Fiu 4.96m 16-03.25
22 6286 Kolakowski, Lauren Florida State 4.37m 14-04.00
23 6634 Woodberry, Rosalyn South Florida 4.08m 13-04.75
— 6543 Davis, Chinela Miami FOUL
— 6207 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M FOUL
— 6295 Purcell, Kate Florida State FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6288 Legree, LaToya Florida State 12.70m 41-08.00
2 6375 Fortman, Deirdre Una 12.46m 40-10.50
3 6386 Louissaint, Linda Una 12.36m 40-06.75
4 6192 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M 12.09m 39-08.00
5 6279 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 11.46m 37-07.25
6 6239 George, India Fiu 11.21m 36-09.50
7 6484 Cabey, Candace Florida 11.18m 36-08.25
8 6466 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 10.66m 34-11.75
9 6240 Hemphill, Melanie Fiu 10.51m 34-05.75
10 6634 Woodberry, Rosalyn South Florida 10.47m 34-04.25
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6515 Wanless, Liz Florida 16.66m 54-08.00
2 6600 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 15.71m 51-06.50
3 6354 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 13.79m 45-03.00
4 6627 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.60m 44-07.50
5 6553 Talley, Khadija Miami 13.41m 44-00.00
6 6368 Chery, Sharonda Una 13.23m 43-05.00
7 6599 Barber, Misti South Florida 12.89m 42-03.50
8 6509 Rose, Angela Florida 12.50m 41-00.25
9 6198 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 12.35m 40-06.25
10 6295 Purcell, Kate Florida State 12.12m 39-09.25
11 6351 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 11.70m 38-04.75
12 6479 Traynor, Virginia Ucf 11.65m 38-02.75
13 6201 McGriff, April Florida A&M 11.60m 38-00.75
14 6137 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman 11.20m 36-09.00
15 6287 Lane, Deanna Florida State 10.37m 34-00.25
16 6611 James, Linda South Florida 10.07m 33-00.50
17 6131 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 10.05m 32-11.75
18 6242 Jadotte, Joeane Fiu 9.60m 31-06.00
19 6160 Goodwin, Joakima Edward Waters 8.17m 26-09.75
20 6136 Paul, Chantel Bethune-Cookman 8.15m 26-09.00
21 6126 Bassett, Monique Bethune-Cookman 8.07m 26-05.75
22 6161 John, Tracy Edward Waters 5.23m 17-02.00
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6377 Gilreath, Erin Una 23.71m 77-09.50
2 6511 Scott, Candice Florida 23.52m 77-02.00
3 6371 Cotton, LaQuanda Una 20.76m 68-01.50
4 6500 Longfors, Rachel Florida 20.43m 67-00.50
5 6490 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 17.98m 59-00.00
6 6516 Wynn, Jennifer Florida 17.86m 58-07.25
7 6553 Talley, Khadija Miami 16.37m 53-08.50
8 6600 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 16.22m 53-02.75
9 6487 Cooper, Sara Florida 15.94m 52-03.75
10 6478 Thomas, Rian Ucf 15.08m 49-05.75
11 6627 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 14.91m 48-11.00
12 6509 Rose, Angela Florida 14.67m 48-01.75
13 6642 Williams, Shawneis Una 13.95m 45-09.25
14 6242 Jadotte, Joeane Fiu 13.06m 42-10.25
15 6296 Reed, Sarah Florida State 12.95m 42-06.00
16 6611 James, Linda South Florida 12.49m 40-11.75
17 6599 Barber, Misti South Florida 11.49m 37-08.50
— 6368 Chery, Sharonda Una FOUL
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6313 Dix, Walter Florida State 6.23q 5
2 6326 O’Neal, Kenny Florida State 6.29q 6
3 6324 Nabe, Cedric Florida State 6.32q 3
4 6519 Farmer, Kyle Florida 6.36q 4
5 6228 Robinson, Fredrick Florida A&M 6.37q 1
5 6537 Webb, Demetrius Florida 6.37q 2
7 6414 Carter, Jonathan Una 6.42q 2
8 6214 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 6.42q 4
9 6304 Argro, Ricky Florida State 6.43q 2
10 6223 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 6.44q 5
11 6269 Timothee, Kevin Fiu 6.45q 3
12 6148 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman 6.47q 4
13 6253 Blash, Larry Fiu 6.49q 4
14 6437 Green, Demaciao Una 6.54q 1
15 6146 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 6.56q 1
16 6226 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 6.57q 3
17 6218 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 6.60q 3
18 6154 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman 6.63q 6
19 6560 Douglas, Travis Miami 6.65 2
20 6338 Gouacide, Wilfried France 6.71 2
21 6252 Alphonse, Ronnie Fiu 6.72 3
22 6149 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman 6.73 4
23 6184 Moses, Drew Embry-Riddle 6.78 4
24 6229 Rolle, Andrew Florida A&M 6.80 6
24 6147 Huesner, Julius Bethune-Cookman 6.80 3
26 6435 Gauthier, Bronson Una 6.83 5
27 6420 Crute, John Una 6.84 6
28 6330 Worrell, Joclyn Florida State 6.88 1
29 6523 Lawrence, Richard Florida 6.92 1
30 6187 Pitts, Kasimu Embry-Riddle 6.93 3
31 6436 Gomes, Marc Una 7.02 2
31 6426 Diaz, Felix Una 7.02 6
33 6177 Brown, Jerome Embry-Riddle 7.05 5
34 6175 Blackmon, Corey Embry-Riddle 7.10 1
35 6182 Graves, Mitchell Embry-Riddle 7.27 5
— 6431 Fields, Don Una FS 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 6326 O’Neal, Kenny Florida State 6.24 2
2 6313 Dix, Walter Florida State 6.26 2
3 6324 Nabe, Cedric Florida State 6.27 2
4 6148 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman 6.35 1
5 6537 Webb, Demetrius Florida 6.36 2
6 6228 Robinson, Fredrick Florida A&M 6.36 2
7 6269 Timothee, Kevin Fiu 6.39 1
8 6214 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 6.40 2
9 6414 Carter, Jonathan Una 6.41 2
10 6304 Argro, Ricky Florida State 6.42 2
12 6519 Farmer, Kyle Florida 6.45 2
13 6223 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 6.45 1
13 6253 Blash, Larry Fiu 6.53 1
14 6226 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 6.55 1
15 6154 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman 6.58 1
16 6146 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 6.62 1
17 6218 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 6.63 1
— 6437 Green, Demaciao Una FS 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 6518 Clement, Kerron Florida 21.16 1
2 6526 Middleton, Bernard Florida 21.75 4
3 6517 Clarke, Sekou Florida 21.80 3
4 6530 Ruff, Dwight Florida 21.99 2
5 6214 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 22.33 1
6 6148 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman 22.47 1
7 6272 Wims, Jerod Fiu 22.63 6
8 6409 Bailey, Dominick Una 22.97 6
9 6151 Richardson, Gerald Bethune-Cookman 23.27 4
10 6252 Alphonse, Ronnie Fiu 23.53 6
11 6146 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 23.65 2
12 6184 Moses, Drew Embry-Riddle 23.74 8
13 6257 Edman, Johnathan Fiu 23.75 7
14 6186 Omoregie, Owenhegi Embry-Riddle 23.82 8
15 6560 Douglas, Travis Miami 23.87 5
16 6176 Bridges, Will Embry-Riddle 24.27 7
16 6432 Flowers, Michael Una 24.27 5
18 6145 Davis, Norman Bethune-Cookman 24.33 5
19 6187 Pitts, Kasimu Embry-Riddle 24.83 7
20 6177 Brown, Jerome Embry-Riddle 25.16 8
— 6323 Mitchell, Hubert Florida State DNF 3
— 6149 Kemonta, Gray Bethune-Cookman DQ 4
— 6147 Huesner, Julius Bethune-Cookman DQ 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 6307 Chambers, Ricardo Florida State 47.72 1
2 6344 Ndabian, Yves France 48.87 1
3 6141 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 49.48 1
4 6340 Lacroix, Urel-Arna France 49.54 1
5 6561 Harris, Tim Miami 49.71 3
6 6227 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 50.42 2
7 6434 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Una 50.57 3
8 6302 Allen, Kenneth Florida State 51.62 2
9 6258 Forbes, Ronald Fiu 52.18 3
10 6263 Narcisse, Perry Fiu 52.32 5
11 6231 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M 52.81 4
12 6176 Bridges, Will Embry-Riddle 52.98 3
13 6305 Baptist, Jean Una 53.02 2
14 6257 Edman, Johnathan Fiu 53.22 5
15 6151 Richardson, Gerald Bethune-Cookman 53.38 4
16 6173 Bartholomew, Curti Embry-Riddle 53.54 5
17 6186 Omoregie, Owenhegi Embry-Riddle 53.57 4
18 6145 Davis, Norman Bethune-Cookman 54.85 4
19 6181 Fuquay, Aaron Embry-Riddle 55.76 2
— 6150 Louis, Levy Bethune-Cookman DNF 2
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6215 Hicks, Kevin Florida A&M 4:13.51
2 6325 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 4:15.22
3 6225 Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M 4:16.08
4 6527 Miller, Jeremy Florida 4:20.11
5 6319 Jesensky, Kenny Florida State 4:23.34
6 6454 Troy, Patrick Una 4:24.72
7 6556 Berry, Thomas Miami 4:26.32
8 6213 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M 4:31.47
9 6445 Matheny, Al Una 4:32.22
10 6232 West, Brandon Florida A&M 4:32.53
11 6430 Ferrer, Nick Una 4:34.77
12 6254 Castro, Jose Fiu 4:35.43
13 6453 Tims, Ryan Una 4:38.03
14 6564 Mullaly, James Miami 4:38.14
15 6587 Gering, Bryan North Florida 4:38.88
16 6220 Koon, Devin Florida A&M 4:40.89
17 6152 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman 4:41.29
18 6179 Colquhoun, Evan Embry-Riddle 4:42.11
19 6260 Keller, DJ Fiu 4:42.85
20 6592 Obernier, Ryan North Florida 4:43.83
21 6588 Hunter, Kyle North Florida 5:01.75
22 6178 Clover, Chris Embry-Riddle 5:12.36
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6309 Cooper, Robert Florida State 1:53.41
2 6328 Potter, Chris Florida State 1:56.83
3 6211 Crawford, Omari Florida A&M 1:56.94
4 6221 Lopes, Manuel Florida A&M 1:57.67
5 6531 Saltmarsh, Brandon Florida 1:58.03
6 6317 Griffiths, Duane Florida State 1:58.47
7 6594 Reeves, K.C. North Florida 1:58.58
8 6416 Charles, Andrew Una 1:58.71
9 6217 James, Tristan Florida A&M 1:59.64
10 6189 Wolf, Adam Embry-Riddle 2:00.39
11 6143 Campbell, Andre Bethune-Cookman 2:05.62
12 6408 Armatas, Adam Una 2:05.84
13 6593 Orfield, Paul North Florida 2:06.37
— 6525 Martin, Andrew Florida DQ
— 6591 Moore, Marvin North Florida DQ
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 6533 Stroup, Shane Florida 8:29.29
2 6410 Biladeau, Andy Una 8:36.70
3 6645 Parker, Daniel Florida 8:37.48
4 6644 Phipps, Alex Una 8:50.29
5 6557 Brutvan, Alex Miami 8:53.21
6 6565 Scheiner, Jon Miami 8:53.47
7 6520 Garcia, Jose Florida 8:56.15
8 6422 Curley, Steve Una 8:57.87
9 6210 Christian, Brian Florida A&M 9:03.66
10 6424 Dahlem, Brandon Una 9:04.90
11 6260 Keller, DJ Fiu 9:06.34
12 6597 Starr, Zach North Florida 9:08.55
13 6452 Thomas, Ryan Una 9:09.32
14 6152 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman 9:13.57
15 6254 Castro, Jose Fiu 9:20.03
16 6444 Lincoln, Derek Una 9:24.15
17 6585 Bruno, John North Florida 9:24.90
18 6417 Christian, Gerald Una 9:27.52
19 6590 Maixner, Andrew North Florida 9:31.14
20 6596 Simmons, Dane North Florida 10:16.29
21 6188 Rockswold, Cody Embry-Riddle 10:29.08
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6518 Clement, Kerron Florida 7.28q 2
2 6530 Ruff, Dwight Florida 7.40q 4
3 6337 Beyera, Cedric France 7.47q 1
4 6343 Monfret, Willy France 7.51q 1
5 6339 Kapfer, Pierre France 7.54q 2
6 6154 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman 7.61q 2
7 6428 Egun, Taiwo Una 7.67q 1
7 6434 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Una 7.67q 4
9 6535 Taylor, Joseph Florida 7.75q 3
9 6559 Dasilva, Roland Miami 7.75q 4
11 6341 Lombardo, Xavier France 7.77q 4
12 6342 Martin, Thomas France 7.78q 3
13 6330 Worrell, Joclyn Florida State 7.80q 4
13 6268 Swift, Jeremy Fiu 7.80q 3
15 6256 Dardy, Terah Fiu 7.86q 2
16 6425 Dakoski, Kayne Una 7.93q 3
17 6224 Olmann, Edwist Florida A&M 7.94q 3
18 6227 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 7.95q 1
19 6315 Frith, Matt Florida State 8.00 2
20 6455 Turner, Eli Una 8.04 4
21 6229 Rolle, Andrew Florida A&M 8.06 1
22 6190 Wood, Dan Embry-Riddle 8.50 1
23 6524 Lee, Kurt Florida 8.52 2
24 6346 Vandendriescche, C France 8.58 2
25 6185 Neiswender, James Embry-Riddle 8.89 4
— 6429 Fearo, John Una DNF 4
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 6530 Ruff, Dwight Florida 7.32 2
2 6518 Clement, Kerron Florida 7.32 2
3 6343 Monfret, Willy France 7.43 2
4 6154 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman 7.46 2
5 6337 Beyera, Cedric France 7.48 2
6 6339 Kapfer, Pierre France 7.50 2
7 6342 Martin, Thomas France 7.66 1
8 6559 Dasilva, Roland Miami 7.68 1
9 6428 Egun, Taiwo Una 7.75 2
10 6268 Swift, Jeremy Fiu 7.77 1
11 6535 Taylor, Joseph Florida 7.78 2
12 6256 Dardy, Terah Fiu 7.82 1
13 6330 Worrell, Joclyn Florida State 7.84 1
14 6434 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Una 7.86 2
15 6425 Dakoski, Kayne Una 7.94 1
16 6341 Lombardo, Xavier France 8.03 1
— 6227 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M DQ 1
Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:18.03 1
1) 6227 Peterson, Roderick 2) 6225 Osbourne, Omar
3) 6215 Hicks, Kevin 4) 6223 Mobley, Brent
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:18.92 1
1) 6324 Nabe, Cedric 2) 6311 Curry, Rafeeq
3) 6307 Chambers, Ricardo 4) 6302 Allen, Kenneth
3 University of Miami ‘A’ 3:25.61 1
1) 6555 Ballard, Jason 2) 6561 Harris, Tim
3) 6559 Dasilva, Roland 4) 6566 Tolliver, Joseph
4 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 3:26.68 2
1) 6256 Dardy, Terah 2) 6267 Sasso, Roberto
3) 6262 Muniz, Yandiel 4) 6263 Narcisse, Perry
5 Bethune-Cookman College ‘A’ 3:28.16 1
1) 6141 Andrus, Terry 2) 6143 Campbell, Andre
3) 6153 Williams, Kevin 4) 6150 Louis, Levy
6 Bethune-Cookman College ‘B’ 3:31.50 2
1) 6144 Daniels, Quentin 2) 6145 Davis, Norman
3) 6151 Richardson, Gerald 4) 6154 Willis, Keith
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6303 Allen, Shawn Florida State 2.05m 6-08.75
2 6219 Keene, Kyle Florida A&M 2.05m 6-08.75
3 6262 Muniz, Yandiel Fiu 2.00m 6-06.75
4 6212 Dixon, Kerry Florida A&M 1.95m 6-04.75
4 6264 Nellhaus, Richard Fiu 1.95m 6-04.75
6 6458 Zipler, Brian Una 1.95m 6-04.75
7 6427 Dunlap, Clinton Una 1.90m 6-02.75
— 6315 Frith, Matt Florida State NH
— 6143 Campbell, Andre Bethune-Cookman NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6446 Miller, Jonathan Una 5.10m 16-08.75
2 6423 Dacunha, Brian Una 5.10m 16-08.75
3 6318 Hurley, Matt Florida State 4.80m 15-09.00
4 6529 Penton, Garrett Florida 4.80m 15-09.00
5 6441 Hunter, Kendrick Una 4.65m 15-03.00
6 6310 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.65m 15-03.00
7 6524 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.50m 14-09.00
8 6433 Gaddis, Steve Una 4.50m 14-09.00
9 6271 Weber, Michael Fiu 4.35m 14-03.25
10 6425 Dakoski, Kayne Una 4.35m 14-03.25
11 6346 Vandendriescche, C France 4.35m 14-03.25
11 6306 Calyoke, Brian Florida State 4.35m 14-03.25
13 6563 McGinn, Casey Miami 4.35m 14-03.25
14 6449 Semeya, Justin Una 4.35m 14-03.25
15 6259 Hord, Chris Fiu 4.20m 13-09.25
— 6222 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M NH
— 6443 Leeuwenberg, Chris Una NH
— 6419 Condron, Paul Una NH
— 6558 Centrich, Chris Miami NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6528 Morrison, Michael Florida 7.62m 25-00.00
2 6316 Griffin, Jantae Una 7.54m 24-09.00
3 6406 Allen, Joe Una 7.46m 24-05.75
4 6415 Chapman, Prescott Una 7.41m 24-03.75
5 6521 Harris, Alex Florida 7.29m 23-11.00
6 6331 Wright, Courtney Florida State 7.11m 23-04.00
7 6338 Gouacide, Wilfried France 7.09m 23-03.25
8 6230 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 7.07m 23-02.50
9 6153 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman 6.67m 21-10.75
10 6304 Argro, Ricky Florida State 6.63m 21-09.00
11 6224 Olmann, Edwist Florida A&M 6.46m 21-02.50
12 6264 Nellhaus, Richard Fiu 6.14m 20-01.75
13 6425 Dakoski, Kayne Una 6.13m 20-01.50
— 6313 Dix, Walter Florida State FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6224 Olmann, Edwist Florida A&M 15.01m 49-03.00
2 6322 Johnson, Willie Florida State 14.90m 48-10.75
3 6406 Allen, Joe Una 14.79m 48-06.25
4 6230 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 14.46m 47-05.25
5 6415 Chapman, Prescott Una 14.30m 46-11.00
6 6523 Lawrence, Richard Florida 14.26m 46-09.50
— 6316 Griffin, Jantae Una FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6320 Johnson, Garrett Florida State 20.34m 66-08.75
2 6314 Fallone, John Florida State 16.26m 53-04.25
3 6536 Theriac, Jet Florida 15.70m 51-06.25
4 6412 Burroughs, Beau Una 15.12m 49-07.25
5 6456 Tyson, Russel Una 15.12m 49-07.25
6 6451 Stockbarger, Wes Una 14.43m 47-04.25
7 6413 Carey, Brandon Una 14.29m 46-10.75
8 6346 Vandendriescche, C France 13.79m 45-03.00
9 6338 Gouacide, Wilfried France 13.44m 44-01.25
10 6534 Taylor, Blake Florida 12.32m 40-05.00
11 6226 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 12.03m 39-05.75
12 6209 Bing, Greg Florida A&M 11.81m 38-09.00
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 6312 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 18.95m 62-02.25
2 6536 Theriac, Jet Florida 16.46m 54-00.00
3 6522 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 15.01m 49-03.00
4 6261 Letterlough, Micha Fiu 13.79m 45-03.00
5 6457 Warneke, Matt Una 13.38m 43-10.75
6 6418 Clayman, Scott Una 12.66m 41-06.50
Related Articles