November 26, 2002 - by

Lady Seminoles Finish 28th At NCAA Cross Country National Championships

Nov. 26, 2002




Recap



TERRE HAUTE, Ind. –

2002 NCAA DIVISION I NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    HOSTED BY INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
                         MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 85 BRIGHAM YOUNG (20:16.5 101:22.2) ========================================================== 1 4 Michaela Manova 75 19:49.5 2 6 Kassie Anderson 68 19:56.1 3 15 Katie Martin 77 20:15.2 4 28 Breanne Sandberg 81 20:36.3 5 32 Jaime Cottle 72 20:45.1 6 ( 76) Nan Kannard 73 21:16.8 7 ( 83) Jessie Kindschi 74 21:22.2

2. 113 STANFORD (20:19.7 101:38.2) ========================================================== 1 2 Alicia Craig 607 19:48.0 2 3 Lauren Fleshman 609 19:48.3 3 9 Malindi Elmore 608 20:01.8 4 40 Sara Bei 605 20:54.2 5 59 Erin Sullivan 614 21:06.0 6 ( 86) Anita Siraki 613 21:22.8 7 (102) Jeane Goff 610 21:30.1

3. 170 NOTRE DAME (20:37.8 103:08.6) ========================================================== 1 5 Molly Huddle 493 19:55.7 2 14 Lauren King 495 20:14.5 3 37 Jennifer Handley 492 20:50.1 4 56 Loryn King 496 21:03.1 5 58 Stephanie Madia 497 21:05.2 6 (104) Ana Morales 500 21:31.6 7 (189) Katie Wales 503 22:22.5

4. 214 GEORGETOWN (20:53.3 104:26.4) ========================================================== 1 27 Erin Sicher 237 20:35.4 2 31 Sarah Scholl 236 20:44.5 3 41 Traniere Clement 227 20:54.6 4 49 Nicole Lee 232 21:00.7 5 66 Jodee Adams-Moore 226 21:11.2 6 ( 81) Jill Laurendeau 231 21:20.2 7 ( 94) Marni Kruppa 230 21:25.5

5. 220 COLORADO (20:40.4 103:21.7) ========================================================== 1 8 Sara Gorton 132 20:01.4 2 16 Molly Austin 129 20:15.9 3 17 Natalie Florence 131 20:16.6 4 71 Tera Moody 137 21:14.5 5 108 Jackie Zeigle 140 21:33.4 6 (153) Christine Bolf 130 21:57.8 7 (204) Kendall Grgan-Wheeler 133 22:44.3

6. 235 PROVIDENCE (20:53.1 104:25.2) ========================================================== 1 21 Mary Cullen 560 20:26.8 2 29 Roisin McGettigan 563 20:36.9 3 43 Heather Cappello 558 20:56.5 4 52 Deirdre Byrne 557 21:01.6 5 90 Emer O'Shea 564 21:23.5 6 (144) Lisa Cappello 559 21:53.9 7 (211) Roisin Quinn 565 23:23.0

7. 251 ARKANSAS (20:51.2 104:15.8) ========================================================== 1 12 Christin Wurth 38 20:07.5 2 19 Londa Bevins 25 20:23.9 3 50 Andreine Byrd 26 21:00.8 4 82 Maureen Scott 33 21:20.6 5 88 Laura Jakosky 29 21:23.1 6 (103) Shiloh Whiting 37 21:31.3 7 (139) Erica Sigmont 34 21:50.6

8. 256 VILLANOVA (20:57.2 104:45.6) ========================================================== 1 24 Marina Muncan 724 20:33.4 2 30 Ioana Parusheva 725 20:38.9 3 48 Kalin Toedebusch 728 21:00.1 4 62 Rebecca Mitchell 723 21:08.8 5 92 Liz Gesel 721 21:24.5 6 (181) Carre Joyce 722 22:13.7 7 (191) Kirsty Smith 726 22:24.9

9. 328 WAKE FOREST (21:05.1 105:25.2) ========================================================== 1 18 Annie Bersagel 764 20:23.4 2 46 Risa Rutland 772 20:58.6 3 53 Anna Sherman 773 21:01.9 4 96 Erin Franklin 768 21:26.1 5 115 Danielle Coon 765 21:35.3 6 (182) Jill Miller 771 22:13.9 7 (184) Nikeya Green 769 22:17.2

10. 333 NORTHERN ARIZONA (20:55.5 104:37.3) ========================================================== 1 7 Ida Nilsson 462 19:57.7 2 10 Johanna Nilsson 463 20:01.8 3 61 Erika Edwards 457 21:08.3 4 109 Jinny Hanifan 460 21:34.2 5 146 Natalie Rogers 465 21:55.4 6 (150) Emille Geheste 459 21:57.2 7 (156) Estelle Brose 455 21:58.4

11. 341 COLUMBIA (21:10.9 105:54.2) ========================================================== 1 34 Loretta Kilmer 173 20:48.2 2 44 Patricia Nolan 174 20:57.6 3 74 Caitlin Hickin 171 21:15.7 4 78 Melissa Stelloto 178 21:18.2 5 111 Tenke Zoltani 180 21:34.7 6 (113) Lisa Stublic 177 21:34.9 7 (160) Elizabeth Burke 165 22:02.2

12. 365 MICHIGAN STATE (21:09.3 105:46.5) ========================================================== 1 20 Michelle Carson 343 20:25.6 2 33 Jamie Krzyminski 347 20:46.7 3 72 Sarah Pepera 349 21:14.8 4 99 Cindy Durocher 345 21:27.9 5 141 Natalie Stein 352 21:51.6 6 (194) Gail Stec 351 22:30.2 7 (203) Brittany Ballard 342 22:40.6

13. 404 NORTH CAROLINA STATE (21:14.9 106:14.2) ========================================================== 1 22 Kristin Price 440 20:27.8 2 47 Kristina Roth 441 20:59.5 3 51 Josi Lauber 437 21:01.1 4 135 Diana Henderson 434 21:48.8 5 149 Janelle Vadnais 442 21:57.2 6 (152) Abigail Nelkie 439 21:57.5 7 (170) Julia Lucas 438 22:09.2

14. 423 INDIANA (21:19.4 106:36.9) ========================================================== 1 42 Mindy Peterson 844 20:55.0 2 57 Audrey Giesler 833 21:03.3 3 89 Jessica Gall 832 21:23.1 4 114 Lindsay Hattendorf 834 21:35.0 5 121 Rebecca Obrecht 842 21:40.5 6 (199) Allison Miller 840 22:36.7 7 (210) Kelly Siefker 847 23:00.9

15. 430 MICHIGAN (21:21.4 106:46.6) ========================================================== 1 36 Rebecca Walter 330 20:49.3 2 84 Lindsey Gallo 321 21:22.4 3 85 Jane Martineau 325 21:22.7 4 98 Jeanne Spink 328 21:27.4 5 127 Andrea Parker 326 21:44.9 6 (136) Chelsea Loomis 324 21:48.9 7 (178) Sarah Pizzo 327 22:12.8

16. 437 MISSOURI (21:20.4 106:42.0) ========================================================== 1 38 Amanda Bales 388 20:51.3 2 39 Valerie Lauver 392 20:51.5 3 101 Amy Chipman 390 21:29.9 4 119 Kim Moore 394 21:38.3 5 140 Serena Ramsey 397 21:51.0 6 (151) Ashley McLeod 393 21:57.3 7 (158) Katherine Bonugli 389 22:01.1

17. 475 DUKE (21:23.4 106:56.7) ========================================================== 1 23 Caroline Bierbaum 187 20:32.3 2 64 Clara Horowitz 191 21:09.7 3 95 Shannon Rowbury 198 21:25.9 4 131 Sally Meyerhoff 196 21:46.1 5 162 Laura Stanley 199 22:02.7 6 (166) Phebe Ko 193 22:06.3 7 (186) Heidi Hullinger 192 22:18.4

18. 485 MARQUETTE (21:27.5 107:17.5) ========================================================== 1 45 Jessie Swan 318 20:58.4 2 75 Jodi Jakubek 314 21:15.7 3 91 Susan Barth 309 21:24.4 4 126 Jackie Swan 317 21:43.0 5 148 Jamie Haro 313 21:56.1 6 (164) Alli Sauer 316 22:06.1 7 (207) Susie Emond 310 22:55.4

19. 488 WISCONSIN (21:27.4 107:16.7) ========================================================== 1 70 Hilary Edmondson 831 21:14.4 2 93 Elaine Canchola 828 21:25.0 3 97 Linsey Blaisdell 827 21:26.8 4 112 Heidi Lane 837 21:34.9 5 116 Michelle Lilienthal 839 21:35.7 6 (117) Liz Reusser 845 21:36.8 7 (179) Jackie Mulrooney 841 22:13.3

20. 510 VIRGINIA (21:30.2 107:30.6) ========================================================== 1 55 Jane Maxwell 753 21:02.6 2 79 Ellen Dwyer 745 21:18.6 3 120 Meg McGarvey 754 21:39.4 4 122 Kara Scanlin 756 21:41.3 5 134 Dawn Cleary 744 21:48.8 6 (142) Ashley Seaton 757 21:52.0 7 (173) Sharon O'Connor 755 22:09.6

21. 517 NORTH CAROLINA (21:19.9 106:39.1) ========================================================== 1 1 Shalane Flanagan 420 19:36.0 2 68 Erin Donohue 419 21:13.5 3 110 Alice Schmidt 429 21:34.5 4 161 Liz Awtrey 417 22:02.5 5 177 Jessica Pery 428 22:12.6 6 (183) Cassie King 422 22:15.2 7 (214) Jennie Sucher 431 23:43.5

22. 529 TEXAS (21:32.5 107:42.2) ========================================================== 1 25 Talis Apud-Martinez 677 20:34.2 2 63 Erin Sims 684 21:09.0 3 87 Dawn Domaschk 679 21:23.1 4 157 Sarah Ross 682 22:00.3 5 197 Jodi Jones 681 22:35.7 6 (200) Katie Scarlett 683 22:38.0

23. 549 WILLILAM AND MARY (21:32.0 107:39.7) ========================================================== 1 26 Ali Henderson 802 20:35.1 2 60 Maura McMahon 806 21:06.4 3 143 Kristyn Shiring 808 21:52.4 4 145 Jackie Kosakowski 804 21:54.9 5 175 Tara Guelig 800 22:11.0 6 (190) Cheryl Bauer 799 22:22.5 7 (198) Lauren Heron 803 22:35.9

23. 549 ARIZONA STATE (21:34.8 107:53.6) ========================================================== 1 69 Amy Hastings 15 21:14.3 2 100 Cody Sohn 21 21:29.4 3 118 Desiree Davila 13 21:37.8 4 125 Anna Marie Masinelli 17 21:42.2 5 137 Jessica Scalzo 20 21:50.0 6 (174) Amanda Fitz-Gustafson 14 22:09.6 7 (187) Elizabeth Lindgren 16 22:20.9

25. 568 UCLA (21:30.9 107:34.4) ========================================================== 1 13 Lena Nilsson 714 20:10.0 2 65 Alejandra Barrientos 704 21:10.1 3 147 Valerie Flores 708 21:55.7 4 171 Jenna Timinsky 715 22:09.2 5 172 Carmen Winant 717 22:09.4 6 (188) Allison Hall 709 22:22.0 7 (208) Lori Mann 710 22:59.3

25. 568 PENN STATE (21:37.0 108:04.6) ========================================================== 1 73 Tracey Brauksieck 543 21:15.1 2 105 Molly Landreth 547 21:32.5 3 107 Michelle Wale 553 21:33.2 4 129 Jenny Stevens 551 21:46.0 5 154 Katy Hillard 544 21:57.9 6 (159) Tara Johnson 545 22:01.4 7 (193) Maureen Thomas 552 22:29.9

27. 612 BALL STATE (21:42.2 108:30.7) ========================================================== 1 77 Stacey Ritz 61 21:17.3 2 106 Jill Scully 62 21:32.8 3 123 Crystal Meeks 59 21:41.6 4 138 Katie Nowak 60 21:50.4 5 168 Sarah Huddleston 56 22:08.6 6 (202) Aubrey Gaffer 54 22:39.8 7 (206) Nicole Hartford 55 22:53.3

28. 657 FLORIDA STATE (21:42.8 108:34.0) ========================================================== 1 11 Vicky Gill 217 20:07.4 2 133 Allison Lind 221 21:48.5 3 155 Misty Harper 219 21:58.0 4 163 Natalie Hughes 220 22:05.6 5 195 Anne Clinton 215 22:34.6 6 (213) Laura Melendez 223 23:38.0 7 (216) Jennifer Gomez 218 24:12.0

28. 657 TENNESSEE (21:55.4 109:36.9) ========================================================== 1 35 Sharon Dickie 635 20:48.8 2 80 Brooke Novak 639 21:19.8 3 132 Megan Cauble 633 21:48.3 4 201 Jessica Southers 640 22:39.7 5 209 Felicia Guliford 637 23:00.4 6 (212) Elizabeth McCalley 638 23:27.9 7 (215) Erin Anderson 630 23:51.3

30. 661 NORTHWESTERN (21:47.9 108:59.4) ========================================================== 1 67 Rachel Evjen 482 21:11.6 2 128 Laura Evans 481 21:45.9 3 130 Diana Hossfield 485 21:46.1 4 167 Nicole Kuznia 486 22:06.8 5 169 Emily Blakeslee 479 22:09.0 6 (185) Karen Rogers 488 22:17.7 7 (196) Kyna Forkins 483 22:35.1

31. 699 WASHINGTON (21:51.0 109:14.9) ========================================================== 1 54 Courtney Inman 782 21:02.0 2 124 Lindsey Egerdahl 778 21:41.9 3 165 Kate Spigel 785 22:06.1 4 176 Kate Bradshaw 776 22:11.5 5 180 Laura Halverson 780 22:13.4 6 (192) Laura Hodgson 781 22:25.4 7 (205) Jamie Gibbs 779 22:52.4 --------------------------------------------------------------------------

2002 NCAA DIVISION I NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS HOSTED BY INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name Cl No. School 5k Spli Timewmn ===== ==== ===================== == ==== ========================= ======= ======= 1 1 Shalane Flanagan JR 420 NORTH CAROLINA 9:49 19:36.0 2 Kate O'Neill SR 860 YALE 9:58 19:45.9 3 2 Alicia Craig SO 607 STANFORD 9:58 19:48.0 4 3 Lauren Fleshman SR 609 STANFORD 9:58 19:48.3 5 4 Michaela Manova JR 75 BRIGHAM YOUNG 9:58 19:49.5 6 5 Molly Huddle FR 493 NOTRE DAME 9:58 19:55.7 7 6 Kassie Anderson FR 68 BRIGHAM YOUNG 9:58 19:56.1 8 7 Ida Nilsson SO 462 NORTHERN ARIZONA 9:59 19:57.7 9 Megan Metcalfe SO 796 WEST VIRGINIA 10:00 20:01.0 10 8 Sara Gorton SO 132 COLORADO 9:58 20:01.4 11 9 Malindi Elmore SR 608 STANFORD 10:01 20:01.8 12 10 Johanna Nilsson FR 463 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:06 20:01.8 13 Laura O'Neill SR 861 YALE 9:58 20:05.8 14 Karin Van Rooyen SO 586 SOUTHERN METHODIST 9:58 20:06.3 15 11 Vicky Gill SR 217 FLORIDA STATE 9:59 20:07.4 16 12 Christin Wurth SR 38 ARKANSAS 10:00 20:07.5 17 13 Lena Nilsson JR 714 UCLA 10:01 20:10.0 18 Maria Cicero SO 66 BOSTON 10:01 20:13.7 19 14 Lauren King SO 495 NOTRE DAME 10:00 20:14.5 20 15 Katie Martin JR 77 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:03 20:15.2 21 16 Molly Austin SR 129 COLORADO 10:05 20:15.9 22 17 Natalie Florence SO 131 COLORADO 10:06 20:16.6 23 Jennifer Payne SR 629 STONY BROOK 10:04 20:17.6 24 Briana Shook SR 700 TOLEDO 9:58 20:18.7 25 18 Annie Bersagel SO 764 WAKE FOREST 10:06 20:23.4 26 19 Londa Bevins SR 25 ARKANSAS 10:07 20:23.9 27 20 Michelle Carson JR 343 MICHIGAN STATE 10:04 20:25.6 28 21 Mary Cullen SO 560 PROVIDENCE 10:03 20:26.8 29 22 Kristin Price JR 440 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:01 20:27.8 30 Mollie DeFrancesco SR 303 JAMES MADISON 10:06 20:29.2 31 Melissa Gulli SR 686 TEXAS A&M 10:12 20:29.8 32 Julie Culley JR 580 RUTGERS 10:02 20:30.9 33 Carrie Zografos SR 530 OREGON 10:18 20:31.4 34 23 Caroline Bierbaum FR 187 DUKE 10:09 20:32.3 35 24 Marina Muncan FR 724 VILLANOVA 10:12 20:33.4 36 25 Talis Apud-Martinez JR 677 TEXAS 10:12 20:34.2 37 Erin Moffett JR 183 DEPAUL 10:02 20:34.6 38 26 Ali Henderson JR 802 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:21 20:35.1 39 27 Erin Sicher JR 237 GEORGETOWN 10:08 20:35.4 40 Christa Benton SO 582 SOUTH FLORIDA 10:07 20:35.6 41 28 Breanne Sandberg FR 81 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:10 20:36.3 42 29 Roisin McGettigan SR 563 PROVIDENCE 10:13 20:36.9 43 Amy Mortimer SR 305 KANSAS STATE 10:20 20:37.4 44 30 Ioana Parusheva SO 725 VILLANOVA 10:07 20:38.9 45 31 Sarah Scholl SO 236 GEORGETOWN 10:14 20:44.5 46 32 Jaime Cottle SR 72 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:13 20:45.1 47 33 Jamie Krzyminski JR 347 MICHIGAN STATE 10:12 20:46.7 48 34 Loretta Kilmer SO 173 COLUMBIA 10:23 20:48.2 49 Adriana Zalucka SO 1 AKRON 10:22 20:48.4 50 35 Sharon Dickie SR 635 TENNESSEE 10:09 20:48.8 51 36 Rebecca Walter FR 330 MICHIGAN 10:23 20:49.3 52 37 Jennifer Handley SR 492 NOTRE DAME 10:15 20:50.1 53 38 Amanda Bales FR 388 MISSOURI 10:10 20:51.3 54 39 Valerie Lauver FR 392 MISSOURI 10:17 20:51.5 55 Emily Field JR 585 SOUTHERN METHODIST 10:16 20:52.2 56 Sara Vergote SR 701 TOLEDO 10:12 20:53.2 57 40 Sara Bei SO 605 STANFORD 9:58 20:54.2 58 41 Traniere Clement JR 227 GEORGETOWN 10:16 20:54.6 59 42 Mindy Peterson SO 844 INDIANA 10:22 20:55.0 60 Samia Akbar SR 10 AMERICAN 10:19 20:55.5 61 43 Heather Cappello SR 558 PROVIDENCE 10:22 20:56.5 62 44 Patricia Nolan SO 174 COLUMBIA 10:22 20:57.6 63 45 Jessie Swan SR 318 MARQUETTE 10:23 20:58.4 64 46 Risa Rutland SR 772 WAKE FOREST 10:25 20:58.6 65 47 Kristina Roth FR 441 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:34 20:59.5 66 Marie Nilsson JR 529 OKLAHOMA STATE 10:22 20:59.8 67 48 Kalin Toedebusch SO 728 VILLANOVA 10:23 21:00.1 68 49 Nicole Lee SO 232 GEORGETOWN 10:18 21:00.7 69 50 Andreine Byrd SR 26 ARKANSAS 10:12 21:00.8 70 51 Josi Lauber SO 437 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:27 21:01.1 71 52 Deirdre Byrne SO 557 PROVIDENCE 10:22 21:01.6 72 53 Anna Sherman SO 773 WAKE FOREST 10:39 21:01.9 73 54 Courtney Inman SR 782 WASHINGTON 10:18 21:02.0 74 Catherine Wanyoike JR 52 AUBURN 10:23 21:02.5 75 55 Jane Maxwell JR 753 VIRGINIA 10:25 21:02.6 76 56 Loryn King FR 496 NOTRE DAME 10:23 21:03.1 77 57 Audrey Giesler JR 833 INDIANA 10:19 21:03.3 78 58 Stephanie Madia FR 497 NOTRE DAME 10:22 21:05.2 79 59 Erin Sullivan SR 614 STANFORD 10:23 21:06.0 80 60 Maura McMahon JR 806 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:30 21:06.4 81 Emily Kroshus JR 556 PRINCETON 10:25 21:07.5 82 61 Erika Edwards SO 457 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:32 21:08.3 83 62 Rebecca Mitchell JR 723 VILLANOVA 10:28 21:08.8 84 63 Erin Sims SR 684 TEXAS 10:29 21:09.0 85 64 Clara Horowitz FR 191 DUKE 10:32 21:09.7 86 65 Alejandra Barrientos SO 704 UCLA 10:26 21:10.1 87 Darja Vasiljeva JR 368 MINNESOTA 10:29 21:10.7 88 66 Jodee Adams-Moore SO 226 GEORGETOWN 10:25 21:11.2 89 67 Rachel Evjen SR 482 NORTHWESTERN 10:29 21:11.6 90 Kim Hemstreet SR 184 DETROIT-MERCY 10:26 21:13.1 91 68 Erin Donohue SO 419 NORTH CAROLINA 10:22 21:13.5 92 69 Amy Hastings FR 15 ARIZONA STATE 10:27 21:14.3 93 70 Hilary Edmondson JR 831 WISCONSIN 10:24 21:14.4 94 71 Tera Moody SR 137 COLORADO 10:32 21:14.5 95 72 Sarah Pepera JR 349 MICHIGAN STATE 10:39 21:14.8 96 73 Tracey Brauksieck FR 543 PENN STATE 10:29 21:15.1 97 74 Caitlin Hickin JR 171 COLUMBIA 10:28 21:15.7 98 75 Jodi Jakubek FR 314 MARQUETTE 10:38 21:15.7 99 76 Nan Kannard JR 73 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:23 21:16.8 100 77 Stacey Ritz JR 61 BALL STATE 10:30 21:17.3 101 78 Melissa Stelloto JR 178 COLUMBIA 10:30 21:18.2 102 79 Ellen Dwyer SR 745 VIRGINIA 10:27 21:18.6 103 80 Brooke Novak SR 639 TENNESSEE 10:23 21:19.8 104 81 Jill Laurendeau JR 231 GEORGETOWN 10:25 21:20.2 105 82 Maureen Scott FR 33 ARKANSAS 10:30 21:20.6 106 Meredith Crane FR 685 TEXAS A&M 10:30 21:21.4 107 83 Jessie Kindschi SR 74 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:15 21:22.2 108 84 Lindsey Gallo JR 321 MICHIGAN 10:23 21:22.4 109 85 Jane Martineau SR 325 MICHIGAN 10:34 21:22.7 110 86 Anita Siraki SO 613 STANFORD 10:31 21:22.8 111 87 Dawn Domaschk SR 679 TEXAS 10:31 21:23.1 112 88 Laura Jakosky FR 29 ARKANSAS 10:33 21:23.1 113 89 Jessica Gall FR 832 INDIANA 10:28 21:23.1 114 90 Emer O'Shea SR 564 PROVIDENCE 10:30 21:23.5 115 91 Susan Barth SR 309 MARQUETTE 10:38 21:24.4 116 92 Liz Gesel FR 721 VILLANOVA 10:41 21:24.5 117 93 Elaine Canchola SR 828 WISCONSIN 10:24 21:25.0 118 94 Marni Kruppa SR 230 GEORGETOWN 10:18 21:25.5 119 95 Shannon Rowbury FR 198 DUKE 10:42 21:25.9 120 96 Erin Franklin FR 768 WAKE FOREST 10:39 21:26.1 121 97 Linsey Blaisdell SO 827 WISCONSIN 10:28 21:26.8 122 98 Jeanne Spink SR 328 MICHIGAN 10:34 21:27.4 123 Jessica Huff JR 301 IOWA STATE 10:17 21:27.7 124 99 Cindy Durocher JR 345 MICHIGAN STATE 10:31 21:27.9 125 100 Cody Sohn SR 21 ARIZONA STATE 10:32 21:29.4 126 Caity Phillips JR 306 KENTUCKY 10:29 21:29.8 127 101 Amy Chipman SR 390 MISSOURI 10:38 21:29.9 128 102 Jeane Goff SO 610 STANFORD 10:33 21:30.1 129 Rachael Cuellar JR 416 NEW MEXICO STATE 10:35 21:30.8 130 Brooke Thomas JR 584 SOUTHERN CAL 10:37 21:31.0 131 103 Shiloh Whiting SO 37 ARKANSAS 10:35 21:31.3 132 104 Ana Morales SR 500 NOTRE DAME 10:26 21:31.6 133 Shannon Wommack SO 656 TENNESSEE-CHATTANOOGA 10:30 21:32.4 134 105 Molly Landreth SO 547 PENN STATE 10:41 21:32.5 135 Lauren Burks FR 253 GEORGIA 10:24 21:32.8 136 106 Jill Scully SO 62 BALL STATE 10:38 21:32.8 137 107 Michelle Wale SO 553 PENN STATE 10:35 21:33.2 138 108 Jackie Zeigle FR 140 COLORADO 10:38 21:33.4 139 109 Jinny Hanifan JR 460 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:39 21:34.2 140 110 Alice Schmidt SO 429 NORTH CAROLINA 10:46 21:34.5 141 Jessica Zarndt SR 718 UNLV 10:37 21:34.6 142 111 Tenke Zoltani FR 180 COLUMBIA 10:47 21:34.7 143 112 Heidi Lane FR 837 WISCONSIN 10:38 21:34.9 144 113 Lisa Stublic FR 177 COLUMBIA 10:47 21:34.9 145 114 Lindsay Hattendorf FR 834 INDIANA 10:40 21:35.0 146 115 Danielle Coon SO 765 WAKE FOREST 10:45 21:35.3 147 116 Michelle Lilienthal JR 839 WISCONSIN 10:37 21:35.7 148 Ariana Lee JR 401 MONTANA STATE 10:39 21:36.5 149 117 Liz Reusser SR 845 WISCONSIN 10:35 21:36.8 150 118 Desiree Davila SO 13 ARIZONA STATE 10:34 21:37.8 151 119 Kim Moore SR 394 MISSOURI 10:41 21:38.3 152 120 Meg McGarvey JR 754 VIRGINIA 10:43 21:39.4 153 121 Rebecca Obrecht JR 842 INDIANA 10:35 21:40.5 154 122 Kara Scanlin FR 756 VIRGINIA 10:32 21:41.3 155 123 Crystal Meeks JR 59 BALL STATE 10:37 21:41.6 156 124 Lindsey Egerdahl SO 778 WASHINGTON 10:51 21:41.9 157 125 Anna Marie Masinelli FR 17 ARIZONA STATE 10:36 21:42.2 158 126 Jackie Swan SR 317 MARQUETTE 10:43 21:43.0 159 127 Andrea Parker SO 326 MICHIGAN 10:36 21:44.9 160 128 Laura Evans SR 481 NORTHWESTERN 10:44 21:45.9 161 129 Jenny Stevens FR 551 PENN STATE 10:46 21:46.0 162 130 Diana Hossfield SO 485 NORTHWESTERN 10:48 21:46.1 163 131 Sally Meyerhoff FR 196 DUKE 10:51 21:46.1 164 132 Megan Cauble SR 633 TENNESSEE 10:47 21:48.3 165 133 Allison Lind SR 221 FLORIDA STATE 10:40 21:48.5 166 134 Dawn Cleary SR 744 VIRGINIA 10:28 21:48.8 167 135 Diana Henderson JR 434 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:43 21:48.8 168 136 Chelsea Loomis SO 324 MICHIGAN 10:36 21:48.9 169 137 Jessica Scalzo FR 20 ARIZONA STATE 10:41 21:50.0 170 138 Katie Nowak SR 60 BALL STATE 10:37 21:50.4 171 139 Erica Sigmont FR 34 ARKANSAS 10:20 21:50.6 172 140 Serena Ramsey SO 397 MISSOURI 10:42 21:51.0 173 141 Natalie Stein FR 352 MICHIGAN STATE 10:42 21:51.6 174 142 Ashley Seaton SO 757 VIRGINIA 10:45 21:52.0 175 143 Kristyn Shiring FR 808 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:51 21:52.4 176 144 Lisa Cappello JR 559 PROVIDENCE 10:44 21:53.9 177 Victoria Chang JR 254 HAWAII 10:42 21:54.7 178 145 Jackie Kosakowski SO 804 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:52 21:54.9 179 146 Natalie Rogers FR 465 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:41 21:55.4 180 147 Valerie Flores JR 708 UCLA 10:51 21:55.7 181 148 Jamie Haro JR 313 MARQUETTE 10:55 21:56.1 182 149 Janelle Vadnais SO 442 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:46 21:57.2 183 150 Emille Geheste SR 459 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:50 21:57.2 184 151 Ashley McLeod SR 393 MISSOURI 10:49 21:57.3 185 152 Abigail Nelkie FR 439 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:46 21:57.5 186 153 Christine Bolf FR 130 COLORADO 10:43 21:57.8 187 154 Katy Hillard JR 544 PENN STATE 10:40 21:57.9 188 155 Misty Harper SR 219 FLORIDA STATE 10:52 21:58.0 189 156 Estelle Brose JR 455 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:50 21:58.4 190 157 Sarah Ross JR 682 TEXAS 10:47 22:00.3 191 158 Katherine Bonugli JR 389 MISSOURI 10:41 22:01.1 192 159 Tara Johnson JR 545 PENN STATE 10:44 22:01.4 193 160 Elizabeth Burke SR 165 COLUMBIA 10:45 22:02.2 194 161 Liz Awtrey SR 417 NORTH CAROLINA 10:53 22:02.5 195 162 Laura Stanley FR 199 DUKE 10:49 22:02.7 196 Katie Yemm JR 157 COLORADO STATE 10:48 22:04.1 197 163 Natalie Hughes SO 220 FLORIDA STATE 10:53 22:05.6 198 164 Alli Sauer FR 316 MARQUETTE 10:53 22:06.1 199 165 Kate Spigel JR 785 WASHINGTON 10:52 22:06.1 200 166 Phebe Ko SO 193 DUKE 10:57 22:06.3 201 167 Nicole Kuznia SR 486 NORTHWESTERN 10:54 22:06.8 202 Stacey Vidt SR 763 VIRGINIA TECH 10:45 22:07.2 203 168 Sarah Huddleston SO 56 BALL STATE 10:48 22:08.6 204 169 Emily Blakeslee SO 479 NORTHWESTERN 10:50 22:09.0 205 170 Julia Lucas FR 438 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:50 22:09.2 206 171 Jenna Timinsky FR 715 UCLA 10:47 22:09.2 207 172 Carmen Winant SO 717 UCLA 10:41 22:09.4 208 173 Sharon O'Connor JR 755 VIRGINIA 10:53 22:09.6 209 174 Amanda Fitz-Gustafson FR 14 ARIZONA STATE 10:47 22:09.6 210 Maureen McCandless SO 554 PITTSBURGH 10:46 22:10.1 211 175 Tara Guelig SR 800 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:53 22:11.0 212 176 Kate Bradshaw SR 776 WASHINGTON 10:56 22:11.5 213 177 Jessica Pery FR 428 NORTH CAROLINA 10:53 22:12.6 214 178 Sarah Pizzo SO 327 MICHIGAN 10:47 22:12.8 215 179 Jackie Mulrooney FR 841 WISCONSIN 10:44 22:13.3 216 180 Laura Halverson SO 780 WASHINGTON 10:52 22:13.4 217 181 Carre Joyce JR 722 VILLANOVA 10:39 22:13.7 218 182 Jill Miller FR 771 WAKE FOREST 10:49 22:13.9 219 183 Cassie King FR 422 NORTH CAROLINA 10:50 22:15.2 220 184 Nikeya Green SO 769 WAKE FOREST 10:49 22:17.2 221 185 Karen Rogers SR 488 NORTHWESTERN 10:46 22:17.7 222 186 Heidi Hullinger JR 192 DUKE 10:59 22:18.4 223 187 Elizabeth Lindgren FR 16 ARIZONA STATE 10:52 22:20.9 224 188 Allison Hall FR 709 UCLA 10:51 22:22.0 225 189 Katie Wales JR 503 NOTRE DAME 10:46 22:22.5 226 190 Cheryl Bauer JR 799 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:52 22:22.5 227 191 Kirsty Smith SO 726 VILLANOVA 10:41 22:24.9 228 192 Laura Hodgson FR 781 WASHINGTON 10:52 22:25.4 229 193 Maureen Thomas SO 552 PENN STATE 10:54 22:29.9 230 194 Gail Stec FR 351 MICHIGAN STATE 11:00 22:30.2 231 195 Anne Clinton SO 215 FLORIDA STATE 11:05 22:34.6 232 196 Kyna Forkins SO 483 NORTHWESTERN 11:05 22:35.1 233 197 Jodi Jones JR 681 TEXAS 10:52 22:35.7 234 198 Lauren Heron FR 803 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:57 22:35.9 235 199 Allison Miller FR 840 INDIANA 11:12 22:36.7 236 Jessica Winters JR 787 WEBER STATE 11:08 22:37.5 237 200 Katie Scarlett JR 683 TEXAS 11:07 22:38.0 238 201 Jessica Southers SR 640 TENNESSEE 11:04 22:39.7 239 202 Aubrey Gaffer SO 54 BALL STATE 11:12 22:39.8 240 203 Brittany Ballard FR 342 MICHIGAN STATE 11:00 22:40.6 241 204 Kendall Grgan-Wheeler SO 133 COLORADO 11:08 22:44.3 242 205 Jamie Gibbs SO 779 WASHINGTON 10:52 22:52.4 243 206 Nicole Hartford FR 55 BALL STATE 11:15 22:53.3 244 207 Susie Emond FR 310 MARQUETTE 11:11 22:55.4 245 208 Lori Mann SO 710 UCLA 11:06 22:59.3 246 209 Felicia Guliford SR 637 TENNESSEE 10:56 23:00.4 247 210 Kelly Siefker FR 847 INDIANA 11:12 23:00.9 248 Olga Cronin SR 797 WESTERN KENTUCKY 10:53 23:08.6 249 211 Roisin Quinn SO 565 PROVIDENCE 11:27 23:23.0 250 212 Elizabeth McCalley SR 638 TENNESSEE 11:23 23:27.9 251 213 Laura Melendez SO 223 FLORIDA STATE 11:31 23:38.0 252 214 Jennie Sucher SO 431 NORTH CAROLINA 11:28 23:43.5 253 215 Erin Anderson SR 630 TENNESSEE 11:36 23:51.3 254 216 Jennifer Gomez FR 218 FLORIDA STATE 11:39 24:12.0 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2002 NCAA DIVISION I NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS HOSTED BY INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY MONDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2002 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name Cl No. School 1splitm 2splitm Timemen ===== ==== ===================== == ==== ========================= ======= ======= ======= 1 1 Jorge Torres SR 156 COLORADO 14:33 23:18 29:04.7 2 2 Alistair Cragg JR 43 ARKANSAS 14:33 23:18 29:06.0 3 3 Grant Robison JR 624 STANFORD 14:52 23:50 29:36.7 4 4 Mark Tucker SR 105 BUTLER 14:52 23:49 29:37.5 5 5 Louis Luchini JR 622 STANFORD 14:52 23:49 29:41.0 6 6 Donald Sage JR 626 STANFORD 14:52 23:49 29:44.4 7 7 Boaz Cheboiywo SR 202 EASTERN MICHIGAN 14:33 23:32 29:46.1 8 Tom McArdle SR 182 DARTMOUTH 14:41 23:43 29:46.3 9 8 Ian Dobson JR 617 STANFORD 14:53 23:50 29:47.2 10 9 Edwardo Torres SR 155 COLORADO 14:56 23:55 29:47.7 11 10 David Kimani SR 4 ALABAMA 14:33 23:28 29:48.0 12 11 Matt Tegenkamp SO 858 WISCONSIN 14:53 23:49 29:49.1 13 12 Gavin Thompson JR 212 EASTERN MICHIGAN 14:53 23:49 29:51.4 14 13 Daniel Lincoln JR 45 ARKANSAS 14:40 23:46 29:59.3 15 14 Richard Kiplagat FR 277 IONA 14:52 23:50 30:00.4 16 Antony Ford SO 400 MONTANA 14:52 23:54 30:01.0 17 15 Mindaugas Pukstas JR 602 SOUTHERN METHODIST 14:53 24:00 30:15.5 18 16 Seth Watkins SO 476 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:07 24:18 30:16.2 19 17 Lyle Weese SR 410 MONTANA STATE 14:53 24:13 30:16.5 20 18 Jason Hartmann SR 534 OREGON 15:01 24:14 30:17.9 21 19 Isaiah Festa SR 851 WISCONSIN 15:05 24:18 30:18.9 22 20 Nate Brannen SO 332 MICHIGAN 15:09 24:19 30:20.4 23 21 Bobby Lockhart FR 855 WISCONSIN 15:05 24:19 30:20.7 24 22 Adam Wallace SR 859 WISCONSIN 15:05 24:18 30:21.3 25 Westly Keating SO 699 TEXAS-PAN AMERICAN 15:05 24:18 30:21.5 26 Dusty Lieb SO 542 PENN 15:06 24:19 30:21.5 27 23 Adam Sutton SR 578 PROVIDENCE 15:01 24:13 30:22.6 28 24 Nick Willis FR 340 MICHIGAN 15:09 24:20 30:24.7 29 25 Adam Tenforde JR 628 STANFORD 14:57 24:14 30:25.2 30 26 Ed Moran JR 821 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:09 24:20 30:27.5 31 27 Jason Sandfort SO 48 ARKANSAS 15:00 24:19 30:29.1 32 28 Andrew Carlson JR 370 MINNESOTA 15:05 24:21 30:29.2 33 29 Kip Kangogo SO 89 BRIGHAM YOUNG 14:52 24:07 30:29.4 34 30 Ryan Andrus SO 532 OREGON 15:06 24:22 30:30.0 35 31 Tristen Perlberg SO 118 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:11 24:21 30:30.4 36 32 Adrian Blincoe SR 729 VILLANOVA 14:53 24:13 30:30.7 37 33 Ryan Hall SO 619 STANFORD 15:02 24:18 30:31.0 38 34 Simon Bairu FR 848 WISCONSIN 15:05 24:19 30:34.0 39 35 Jake Flynn SO 112 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:11 24:31 30:35.1 40 36 Joel David JR 205 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:11 24:25 30:36.3 41 37 Eric Logsdon SO 536 OREGON 15:13 24:29 30:36.5 42 38 Bill Nelson FR 148 COLORADO 15:23 24:37 30:37.1 43 39 Brett Holts JR 535 OREGON 15:20 24:35 30:37.8 44 Jochen Dieckfoss JR 67 BOSTON 15:10 24:27 30:39.0 45 40 Mike Smith SR 250 GEORGETOWN 15:05 24:22 30:39.5 46 41 Andrew Marsh JR 359 MICHIGAN STATE 15:10 24:34 30:40.1 47 42 Jordan Desilets SR 207 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:19 24:34 30:40.5 48 Jason Meany SR 126 CLEMSON 15:13 24:29 30:40.9 49 43 Casey Jermyn JR 406 MONTANA STATE 15:05 24:26 30:41.2 50 44 Devin Swann JR 453 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 15:09 24:29 30:41.8 51 45 Nurani Sheikh FR 474 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:09 24:31 30:42.9 52 46 Jonathan Fasulo JR 733 VILLANOVA 15:28 24:39 30:43.8 53 47 Jeremy Tolman SR 795 WEBER STATE 15:20 24:39 30:44.7 54 Ryan Sheehan SO 581 SAINT FRANCIS 15:16 24:30 30:45.0 55 Fasil Bizuneh SR 23 ARIZONA STATE 15:09 24:33 30:46.1 56 Daniel Hocking SR 414 NEW HAMPSHIRE 15:08 24:41 30:47.2 57 48 Derrick Butler SR 520 OHIO STATE 15:08 24:33 30:47.5 58 49 David Patterson SR 451 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 15:12 24:33 30:48.2 59 Chris Williams JR 201 DUKE 15:10 24:31 30:48.5 60 50 Dalibor Balgac SO 588 SOUTHERN METHODIST 15:07 24:27 30:48.8 61 Steve Sundell JR 181 COLUMBIA 15:09 24:33 30:49.4 62 Mike Mwangong SR 302 IOWA STATE 15:07 24:28 30:49.8 63 51 Tim Moore FR 511 NOTRE DAME 15:09 24:32 30:50.0 64 52 Steve Slattery SR 154 COLORADO 15:29 24:50 30:50.7 65 Christian Goy SR 257 ILLINOIS STATE 15:19 24:42 30:51.6 66 Todd Witzleben SR 307 LASALLE 15:18 24:41 30:52.5 67 53 Lewis Jones SR 88 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:15 24:40 30:53.4 68 Mike Altieri SR 774 WAKE FOREST 15:09 24:37 30:54.0 69 Delfino Arevalo JR 719 UTAH 15:24 24:42 30:54.4 70 Terah Kipchiris SO 128 COASTAL CAROLINA 15:06 24:33 30:54.5 71 54 Andy Weilacher SO 477 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:19 24:42 30:54.7 72 55 Tyler McCahe SR 573 PROVIDENCE 15:20 24:41 30:54.8 73 56 Luke Humphrey JR 114 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:16 24:41 30:55.6 74 57 Ryan Malmin FR 379 MINNESOTA 15:19 24:42 30:56.0 75 Scott Shaw JR 127 CLEMSON 15:16 24:47 30:56.8 76 58 Ben Dawson SR 662 TEXAS 15:11 24:33 30:57.0 77 59 John Jefferson FR 264 INDIANA 15:09 24:36 30:57.4 78 60 Silverus Kimeli JR 44 ARKANSAS 15:02 24:37 30:57.6 79 Kyle King JR 64 BAYLOR 15:11 24:39 30:57.8 80 61 Todd Mobley JR 510 NOTRE DAME 15:15 24:41 30:58.9 81 62 Joe McAlister JR 280 IONA 15:31 24:47 30:59.2 82 63 John O'Connor SR 822 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:26 24:47 30:59.5 83 64 Peter Kiprono SR 5 ALABAMA 15:06 24:35 30:59.8 84 James Bowler SR 413 NEBRASKA 15:25 24:48 31:00.2 85 Kjetil Ramstad JR 185 DRAKE 15:22 24:47 31:00.6 86 65 Travis Laird JR 471 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:17 24:40 31:01.6 87 Bashar Ibrahim JR 698 TEXAS-EL PASO 15:18 24:45 31:02.2 88 66 Kevin Barra SR 659 TEXAS 15:11 24:35 31:03.1 89 67 Henrick Ahnstrom JR 466 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:24 24:49 31:03.5 90 68 Steve Crane JR 204 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:22 24:52 31:03.8 91 69 Sean Jefferson FR 265 INDIANA 15:09 24:34 31:04.0 92 70 Kevin Murphy SR 408 MONTANA STATE 15:27 24:53 31:04.2 93 71 Andrew Cook JR 688 TEXAS A&M 24:47 31:04.2 94 72 Joel Atwater SR 788 WEBER STATE 15:30 24:58 31:05.0 95 73 Jon Lewis SO 694 TEXAS A&M 15:44 25:00 31:05.8 96 74 Chris Toloff SO 364 MICHIGAN STATE 15:22 24:58 31:06.6 97 75 Matt Esche FR 289 IOWA 15:18 24:47 31:06.9 98 76 Rod Koborsi SO 244 GEORGETOWN 15:26 24:54 31:07.1 99 77 Peter Meindl FR 623 STANFORD 15:05 24:39 31:07.4 100 78 Patrick Gildea SR 647 TENNESSEE 15:21 24:49 31:07.6 101 Matt Harriman SO 555 PORTLAND 15:25 24:52 31:08.0 102 79 Kurtis Marlowe FR 450 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 15:31 24:56 31:08.3 103 80 Thomas Greenless JR 333 MICHIGAN 15:26 24:53 31:08.6 104 Joseph Duke SO 24 ARIZONA STATE 15:20 24:46 31:08.8 105 81 Brian Dunn JR 97 BUTLER 15:25 24:56 31:09.3 106 82 Mark Smyth SO 284 IONA 15:31 24:55 31:09.9 107 Joep Tigchelaar SO 225 FLORIDA STATE 15:25 24:53 31:10.1 108 83 James Hower FR 242 GEORGETOWN 15:18 24:49 31:10.5 109 84 Dylan Wykes SO 579 PROVIDENCE 15:20 24:46 31:11.2 110 85 Javon Broderick JR 240 GEORGETOWN 15:17 24:47 31:11.8 111 Mark Menefee SR 304 KANSAS 15:17 24:44 31:12.5 112 86 John Lucas JR 537 OREGON 15:26 24:56 31:13.0 113 87 Matt Keally FR 817 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:31 24:55 31:13.5 114 88 Will McComb SR 380 MINNESOTA 15:37 24:58 31:14.5 115 89 Tim Keller SO 854 WISCONSIN 15:16 24:51 31:15.5 116 90 Jon Severy SO 153 COLORADO 15:33 24:55 31:16.5 117 Andrew Smith SR 583 SOUTH FLORIDA 15:20 24:51 31:17.0 118 91 Raegan Robb SR 163 COLORADO STATE 15:31 25:02 31:17.0 119 Erick Too SR 214 FARLEIGH DICKINSON 15:08 24:45 31:17.8 120 92 Nic Stanko JR 338 MICHIGAN 15:24 24:56 31:18.1 121 93 Sean Moore FR 336 MICHIGAN 15:22 24:54 31:18.2 122 94 Tyler Williams SO 478 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:22 24:58 31:18.7 123 95 Rob Myers JR 525 OHIO STATE 15:19 24:56 31:18.9 124 96 Jacob Frey SR 812 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:34 25:00 31:19.1 125 97 Ryan Hayden JR 734 VILLANOVA 15:13 24:58 31:19.5 126 98 Dave Ernsberger JR 111 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:20 24:48 31:19.8 127 Brent Corbitt SR 51 ARKANSAS-LITTLE ROCK 15:21 24:54 31:19.8 128 99 Patrick Dunn JR 732 VILLANOVA 15:32 24:57 31:20.8 129 100 Aaron Fisher SO 521 OHIO STATE 15:08 24:56 31:21.2 130 101 Nathan Long SO 791 WEBER STATE 15:32 25:03 31:21.9 131 102 Ken Richardson SO 793 WEBER STATE 15:33 25:01 31:22.0 132 103 Graeme Reid SR 282 IONA 15:19 24:55 31:24.2 133 104 Jonathan Gibson SO 403 MONTANA STATE 15:37 25:10 31:24.3 134 Chris Reis SR 125 CINCINNATI 15:26 25:03 31:25.6 135 105 Andy Carman SR 86 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:35 25:06 31:26.4 136 106 Gary Blackman JR 864 BUTLER 15:35 25:09 31:26.7 137 107 Eric Bell SR 642 TENNESSEE 15:29 25:06 31:28.1 138 108 Austin Vigil JR 164 COLORADO STATE 15:16 25:08 31:29.1 139 109 Micah Vandenend FR 299 IOWA 15:35 25:07 31:29.7 140 110 Josh Glaab FR 159 COLORADO STATE 15:32 25:07 31:31.5 141 111 Dylan Olchin JR 162 COLORADO STATE 15:34 25:08 31:31.5 142 Robert Wade SO 308 LOYOLA 15:31 25:08 31:31.9 143 112 Chris Mulvaney JR 46 ARKANSAS 15:20 25:05 31:32.5 144 113 Juan de Bastos SR 690 TEXAS A&M 15:48 25:21 31:32.6 145 114 Corbin Talley SR 794 WEBER STATE 15:33 25:11 31:32.6 146 Jerry Claunch JR 319 MIAMI/OHIO 15:27 25:06 31:33.3 147 115 Peter Riley SR 283 IONA 15:32 25:12 31:33.4 148 Mike Olaque SR 255 HOUSTON 15:26 25:09 31:33.7 149 116 Brendan Doyle SR 275 IONA 15:37 25:12 31:34.1 150 117 Jeff Davis JR 110 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:20 25:07 31:34.3 151 118 David Alber JR 504 NOTRE DAME 15:48 25:18 31:35.1 152 119 Jeff Wood SR 674 TEXAS 15:27 25:08 31:35.8 153 120 Andrew McKessock SR 381 MINNESOTA 15:32 25:13 31:36.2 154 121 Pat Moulton SO 575 PROVIDENCE 15:26 24:55 31:36.7 155 Jason Bill FR 256 ILLINOIS 15:26 25:00 31:37.0 156 Matt Gonzales JR 415 NEW MEXICO 15:35 25:18 31:37.8 157 122 Chad Durham SO 87 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:47 25:25 31:39.2 158 123 Pat Guidera SO 572 PROVIDENCE 15:37 25:12 31:40.3 159 124 Marc Pelerin FR 738 VILLANOVA 15:33 25:14 31:41.3 160 125 Noel Paulson JR 539 OREGON 15:43 25:28 31:42.0 161 126 Dan Glaz SO 523 OHIO STATE 15:19 25:10 31:42.5 162 127 Colin Steele SO 857 WISCONSIN 15:38 25:18 31:42.9 163 128 Thomas Parlapiano SR 737 VILLANOVA 15:16 24:58 31:44.4 164 129 Soeren Linder FR 599 SOUTHERN METHODIST 15:54 25:26 31:45.8 165 130 Sjaan Gerth JR 522 OHIO STATE 15:35 25:23 31:46.0 166 131 Don Wilkins JR 124 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:27 25:11 31:46.7 167 132 Dan Haut SO 290 IOWA 15:38 25:18 31:47.0 168 133 Eric Redman FR 269 INDIANA 15:44 25:20 31:49.7 169 134 Steve Barrus JR 85 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:47 25:30 31:50.9 170 135 Charlie Hurt SO 816 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:52 25:32 31:51.5 171 136 Anthony Rakaric SO 295 IOWA 15:40 25:28 31:51.8 172 137 Paul Pobursky SR 209 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:39 25:20 31:52.4 173 138 Steve Vernon JR 106 BUTLER 15:32 25:20 31:52.7 174 139 Jon White SR 527 OHIO STATE 15:37 25:28 31:53.0 175 140 Adam Otstot SO 823 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:44 25:26 31:53.0 176 141 Tyler Stanfield FR 9 ALABAMA 15:45 25:28 31:54.6 177 142 Ed Davis FR 645 TENNESSEE 15:46 25:30 31:54.8 178 143 Tom Burns SO 259 INDIANA 15:42 25:18 31:55.2 179 144 Eric Morrison SO 512 NOTRE DAME 15:51 25:33 31:56.9 180 145 Matt Penza SO 526 OHIO STATE 15:35 25:24 31:57.5 181 146 West Garrett SR 814 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:54 25:34 31:58.2 182 147 Graham Davidson SR 589 SOUTHERN METHODIST 15:47 25:28 31:58.6 183 148 Ryan Hesselink JR 334 MICHIGAN 15:40 25:37 31:59.1 184 149 Jason Mueller JR 360 MICHIGAN STATE 15:36 25:29 31:59.7 185 150 Zach Zeller JR 675 TEXAS 15:35 25:31 32:00.5 186 151 Scott Defilippis SR 646 TENNESSEE 15:36 25:24 32:01.4 187 152 Payton Batliner FR 143 COLORADO 15:51 25:39 32:02.3 188 153 Ryan Johnson SO 506 NOTRE DAME 15:57 25:43 32:02.8 189 154 Trent Hooper JR 790 WEBER STATE 15:55 25:35 32:03.3 190 155 Brian McKiustry FR 695 TEXAS A&M 15:48 25:33 32:03.8 191 156 Michael Bialick SO 369 MINNESOTA 15:43 25:34 32:03.9 192 157 Tommy Bonn JR 687 TEXAS A&M 15:40 25:21 32:04.2 193 158 Kevin Clary SO 402 MONTANA STATE 15:43 25:30 32:04.7 194 159 Mark Floreani SO 663 TEXAS 15:52 25:40 32:04.9 195 160 Nigel Wray FR 288 IONA 15:48 25:28 32:05.3 196 161 Bart Phariss JR 267 INDIANA 15:34 25:01 32:05.5 197 David Jackson SR 108 CAL POLY 15:34 25:30 32:07.6 198 162 Feder Estelus SR 208 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:52 25:42 32:09.0 199 163 Jayme D'Agnolo JR 689 TEXAS A&M 15:51 25:42 32:10.5 200 164 Riley Cook FR 789 WEBER STATE 15:43 25:30 32:11.5 201 165 Dan Trainor SO 297 IOWA 15:50 25:40 32:12.6 202 166 Westley Alkin JR 41 ARKANSAS 15:49 25:47 32:17.7 203 167 Brad Bennett SR 93 BUTLER 15:52 25:50 32:18.2 204 Gediminas Banevicious SO 657 TENNESSEE-CHATTANOOGA 15:27 25:16 32:18.9 205 168 Stephen Haas FR 263 INDIANA 15:47 25:41 32:19.4 206 169 Steve Klein JR 652 TENNESSEE 15:56 25:51 32:21.7 207 170 Bret Schoolmeester FR 151 COLORADO 15:51 25:46 32:22.8 208 171 Toby Henkels SR 378 MINNESOTA 15:47 25:44 32:23.6 209 172 Ammon Larsen SR 160 COLORADO STATE 15:53 25:41 32:26.7 210 173 Pete Remein SR 120 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:47 25:49 32:27.0 211 174 Chris Lukezic FR 245 GEORGETOWN 15:52 25:54 32:27.8 212 175 Shane Ahlers FR 531 OREGON 15:58 25:53 32:28.2 213 176 Matt Adams SO 84 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:52 25:50 32:30.7 214 177 Nathan Robison SO 92 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:50 25:52 32:31.6 215 178 Nathan Purcell JR 268 INDIANA 15:54 25:50 32:32.7 216 179 Bill Michel JR 161 COLORADO STATE 15:55 25:54 32:35.4 217 180 Todd Fayant SR 3 ALABAMA 15:56 25:54 32:37.4 218 181 Tim Kelly JR 650 TENNESSEE 15:38 25:44 32:38.2 219 182 Cleve Thorson SO 363 MICHIGAN STATE 16:01 26:05 32:40.0 220 183 Jason Jabaut JR 735 VILLANOVA 15:47 25:57 32:41.7 221 184 Jeremy Wolf SR 412 MONTANA STATE 16:03 26:08 32:42.0 222 185 Sebastian Hock JR 598 SOUTHERN METHODIST 16:02 26:04 32:44.3 223 186 Brian Kerwin JR 508 NOTRE DAME 16:09 26:13 32:44.5 224 187 Bryce Ruiz FR 452 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 16:08 26:10 32:47.7 225 188 Brian Rae FR 294 IOWA 16:05 26:12 32:49.2 226 189 Bill Peterman SO 102 BUTLER 16:08 26:13 32:53.6 227 190 Dylan Welsh SR 252 GEORGETOWN 15:42 26:11 32:54.8 228 191 Matt Cainciulli FR 158 COLORADO STATE 16:10 26:14 32:56.8 229 192 Joseph Welter SR 300 IOWA 15:52 26:07 33:04.0 230 193 Dean Bowker SR 444 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 16:14 26:30 33:04.7 231 194 David Christian JR 446 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 16:08 26:24 33:05.1 232 195 Amos Skinner SO 604 SOUTHERN METHODIST 16:25 26:37 33:05.8 233 196 Lennon Wicks JR 107 BUTLER 16:16 26:28 33:06.1 234 197 Brian Turner SO 339 MICHIGAN 15:43 26:12 33:07.5 235 198 Luis Bordes FR 42 ARKANSAS 16:03 26:27 33:11.5 236 199 Joe Dionne FR 569 PROVIDENCE 16:09 26:21 33:13.0 237 200 Brian Wilson JR 366 MICHIGAN STATE 16:07 26:19 33:17.2 238 201 Ricky Brookshire SO 445 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 15:49 26:14 33:19.3 239 202 John Keane SR 507 NOTRE DAME 15:58 26:23 33:21.0 240 203 Kevin McDonough SO 7 ALABAMA 16:13 26:30 33:21.6 241 204 Martin Fagan FR 570 PROVIDENCE 16:10 26:31 33:26.7 242 205 Rob Cloutier SR 644 TENNESSEE 16:11 26:34 33:31.4 243 206 Joe Lanzillotti JR 693 TEXAS A&M 16:12 26:50 33:38.7 244 207 Matthew Holcom JR 405 MONTANA STATE 16:28 26:58 33:47.1 245 208 Cameron Keel SR 664 TEXAS 16:05 26:50 33:52.0 246 209 Steve Greenwell JR 596 SOUTHERN METHODIST 16:25 26:54 33:59.9 247 210 Aaron Norton FR 8 ALABAMA 16:32 27:11 34:14.9 248 211 Dan Tebbano SR 251 GEORGETOWN 16:28 27:16 34:29.1 249 212 Charlie Koeppen FR 470 NORTHERN ARIZONA 16:26 27:21 34:29.9 250 213 Steve Sherer SO 362 MICHIGAN STATE 16:31 27:47 34:55.7 251 214 James Johnson JR 357 MICHIGAN STATE 17:05 28:29 35:46.6

Related Articles