February 15, 2000 - by

Maryland Vs Florida State





Recap








Maryland252752
Florida State333356
2-13-00,Tallahassee, Fla.GAME 23

Florida State


















Min.FG-A3FG-AFT-ARBAPFTP
Wyckoff285-111-20-00-4-41111
Coleman368-110-04-54-3-73120
Vujas182-60-01-10-2-2035
Sutton334-40-01-32-5-72529
Traylor263-70-02-31-4-5428
Springle150-00-02-20-0-0222
Torres101-20-02-20-1-1014
Beal142-41-30-00-3-3005
Bradley140-40-02-41-3-4112
Brown20-00-00-00-0-0000
Bennett20-00-00-00-2-2000
Fuchs20-00-00-00-0-0010
TOTALS20025-492-514-2010-28-38161466
(Pct.)(.510)(.400)(.700)

Maryland














Min.FG-A3FG-AFT-ARBAPFTP
Ferris232-30-00-00-1-1024
Warley191-70-02-21-1-2134
Brown261-111-90-01-1-2153
Brick356-100-00-10-1-15312
Strickland245-133-70-01-4-50113
Daniels202-50-22-20-1-1016
Razor252-90-03-44-0-4137
Melbourne110-00-01-20-2-2011
Bogunovic171-20-00-03-2-5002
TOTALS20020-604-188-1112-16-2881952
(Pct.)(.333)(.222)(.727)

Related Articles