April 18, 2003 - by
Men Lead After Day One At ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

April 18, 2003




Recap



Flash Results, Inc.
             Atlantic Coast Conference - 4/18/2003 to 4/19/2003
                            Outdoor Championships
                      NC State University, Raleigh, NC

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 4:31.00 ACC: M 4:16.19 4/19/2003 Shalane Flanagan, UNC Name Year School Prelims Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Alice Schmidt North Carolina * 4:28.23Q 2 Erin Donohue SO North Carolina 4:35.02Q 3 Vicky Gill SR Florida State 4:36.02Q 4 Anna Sherman JR Wake Forest * 4:28.80Q 5 Sally Meyerhoff FR Duke 4:36.17Q 6 Shalane Flanagan JR North Carolina 4:37.59Q 7 Sharon O'Connor JR Virginia * 4:29.08Q 8 Shannon Hawrylo FR Virginia 4:37.66Q 9 Renee Gunning SO NC State 4:38.56Q 10 Shannon Rowbury FR Duke * 4:29.82q 11 Meaghan Leon SO Duke * 4:30.78q 12 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 4:36.09q 13 Courtney Lancashire SR Wake Forest 4:38.61 14 Allison Carney FR Maryland 4:40.37 15 Janelle Vadnais SO NC State 4:41.59 16 Jolene Hampson JR Virginia 4:44.55 17 Jan Faragura JR Duke 4:44.81 18 Anne Clinton SO Florida State 4:45.66 19 Sara Graybill SO NC State 4:47.88 20 Molly Nunn FR Wake Forest 4:48.47 21 Ashley Dunigan FR Wake Forest 4:50.78 22 Kelly Brown FR NC State 4:50.92 23 Casey Phillips FR Clemson 4:51.36 24 Karen Meldin SO NC State 4:52.88 25 Allison Hofmann JR Duke 4:54.05 26 Candy Hitchcock FR Wake Forest 4:59.55 27 Shari Gorga FR Maryland 5:01.00 28 Amanda Gilley JR Georgia Tech 5:07.08

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 3:50.00 ACC: M 3:43.91 1985 Per Kristoffersen, Maryland Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ian Cronin SO Duke 3:51.90Q 2 Kurtis Marlowe FR NC State 3:53.04Q 3 Itay Magidi FR Clemson 3:51.90Q 4 Nick Schneider SO Duke 3:53.07Q 5 Michael Altieri SR Wake Forest 3:52.02Q 6 Maarten van den Heuvel SR Florida State 3:53.10Q 7 Brian McGovern FR North Carolina 3:52.32Q 8 Casey Reardon JR Duke 3:53.35Q 9 Brad Wharton FR Wake Forest 3:52.64q 10 Neil McDonagh SO Georgia Tech 3:52.91q 11 Dash Victor SR North Carolina 3:53.39q 12 Jesse Rhodenbaugh FR NC State 3:53.52q 13 Kevin Cook FR Florida State 3:54.14 14 Rob Kuhn FR Georgia Tech 3:54.26 15 Scott Shaw JR Clemson 3:54.38 16 BIll Spierdowis SR Duke 3:54.74 17 Nick Mangum JR NC State 3:55.52 18 Cameron Bell FR Duke 3:57.87 19 Erik Olsson FR North Carolina 3:58.74 20 Zach Victor SR North Carolina 3:59.81 21 Kevin McHale FR Virginia 3:59.94 22 Pablo Durana FR North Carolina 4:00.21 23 Matt Busick SO Wake Forest 4:01.03

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 55.00 ACC: M 51.44 1996 Monique Hennagan, North Carol Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carielle Doe SR Virginia * 54.07Q 2 2 Evelyne Niako FR Florida State * 54.45Q 1 3 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson * 54.55Q 2 4 Janay McKie SR Duke 55.08Q 1 5 Kameese Wright North Carolina * 54.80q 2 6 Denise Cruse FR Clemson 55.45q 1 7 Silja Ulfarsdottir SO Clemson 55.78q 1 8 Devenn Hamilton SR Maryland 55.81q 2 9 Tamara Campbell JR Florida State 56.19q 2 10 Kim Adams FR Florida State 56.33 1 11 Shauna Quinn SR Florida State 56.66 1 12 Laurie Ball JR Duke 1:02.03 2 Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 47.45 ACC: M 44.83 1997 Milton Campbell, North Caroli Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sean Campbell JR Florida State * 47.07Q 2 2 Bryan Swarn SR Georgia Tech * 47.28Q 3 3 Otto Spain SR Clemson * 47.35Q 1 4 Derrick High SR NC State * 47.21q 2 5 Cedrick Robinson SR Florida State 47.76q 3 6 Monterrio Adams JR NC State 48.02q 1 7 Sharif Azim SR Georgia Tech 48.28q 1 8 Ryan Therrien FR North Carolina 48.41q 2 9 Brian Ford SO Georgia Tech 48.57q 1 10 Kellen Blassingame FR Virginia 48.61 3 11 Warren Eure SO Clemson 48.66 3 12 Johnny Jay SO North Carolina 48.79 2 13 Rob Frelow SO Maryland 49.02 1 14 Ronald Richards SO Clemson 49.10 2 15 Matt Trester FR Georgia Tech 49.82 2 16 Eric Schulman JR Virginia 49.84 3 17 Harold Manning JR Maryland 49.84 3 18 Nate Smiga FR Georgia Tech 49.87 1 19 Tripp McLaughlin FR Virginia 51.22 1 20 Mark Middaugh FR Duke 51.27 3 21 Ade Wise FR Duke 51.84 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 11.80 ACC: M 11.31 2000 Tonya Carter, Fla. State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Felicia Fant JR NC State * 11.66Q 0.4 2 2 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech * 11.66Q 1.5 1 3 Kim Walker SO Florida State 11.81Q 0.3 3 4 Anissa Gainey JR North Carolina 11.83q 0.4 2 5 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 11.86q 0.3 3 6 Danielle Whaley SO Clemson 12.02q 0.4 2 7 Teyarnte' Carter JR Maryland 12.03q 0.4 2 8 Jessica DeFreitas SR Georgia Tech 12.07q 1.5 1 9 Caroline Harvey JR Virginia 12.10q 1.5 1 10 Shannon Murray SR Clemson 12.21 0.4 2 11 Sharneka Brown SO Florida State 12.29 0.3 3 12 Kierra Foster FR Maryland 12.38 1.5 1 13 Melanie Waits JR Georgia Tech 12.40 0.3 3 14 Adrianne Adams SO NC State 12.65 0.3 3 15 Tiffany Johnson FR Maryland 12.68 1.5 1 16 Ifeyinwa Anoliefo JR Duke 12.84 0.3 3 17 Tirana McDermott SO Duke 12.92 0.4 2 18 Detra Chambers SR Wake Forest 12.96 1.5 1 19 Vanessa Tyler FR Maryland 13.23 0.4 2 20 NaSheena Quick FR NC State 13.29 1.5 1 21 Tiara Monroe SO Duke 13.53 0.3 3

Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 10.50 ACC: M 10.23 1985 Greg Moses, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Craphonso Thorpe SO Florida State 10.60Q -0.5 3 2 Larry Griffin JR Clemson 10.65Q -1.2 2 3 Scott Kimball SR Virginia 10.77Q -0.3 1 4 Airese Currie SO Clemson 10.73q -0.5 3 5 Grafton Ifill FR Clemson 10.78q -0.5 3 6 Michael Bolling SO Clemson 10.78q -0.5 3 7 Kolby Jones SR Florida State 10.85q -0.5 3 8 Brian Dizingia JR Florida State 10.87q -1.2 2 9 Tye Hill SO Clemson 10.99q -1.2 2 10 George Kitchens SO Clemson 11.04 -1.2 2 11 Ricky Argro FR Florida State 11.09 -0.3 1 12 Donald Beamer SO Georgia Tech 11.25 -0.3 1 13 Mathew Means FR North Carolina 11.29 -1.2 2 14 Marc Winniford JR Duke 11.31 -0.3 1 15 Raymond Harbert FR Wake Forest 11.32 -0.3 1 16 Kevin Carson FR Virginia 11.45 -0.5 3 17 Sheldon Rivens FR North Carolina 11.54 -1.2 2 18 Ayorinde McLeod FR Maryland 11.66 -1.2 2 -- Isi Azeke FR Virginia FS 3 -- T.J. Giwa SO NC State FS 1

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 2:10.30 ACC: M 2:02.81 1984 Tina Krebs, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Nikeya Green JR Wake Forest * 2:07.41Q 2 Laura Gerber SR Florida State * 2:08.28Q 3 Kristen Doody SR Duke 2:11.97Q 4 Alice Schmidt North Carolina * 2:07.80Q 5 Erin Donohue SO North Carolina 2:10.63Q 6 Anna Sherman JR Wake Forest 2:12.09Q 7 Bobbie Jo Munson SR North Carolina 2:10.38q 8 Lauren Matic JR Duke 2:11.29q 9 Shauna Danos JR Wake Forest 2:11.67q 10 Natalie Hughes SO Florida State 2:12.62 11 Sharon O'Connor JR Virginia 2:13.73 12 Danielle Siebert FR Maryland 2:14.15 13 Sydney Mondragon SO Florida State 2:14.98 14 Annette Parker SO North Carolina 2:16.13 15 Ashley Gore FR Virginia 2:17.36 16 Andrea Stehman JR Maryland 2:17.70 17 Kelly Wallace FR Maryland 2:18.72 18 Ashley Dunigan FR Wake Forest 2:19.98 19 Shannon Hawrylo FR Virginia 2:22.47 20 Jill Nelson SO NC State 2:22.79 21 Sarah Spalding SR Duke 2:25.27 -- Allison Hofmann JR Duke DNF

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 1:51.15 ACC: M 1:46.66 1988 Paul Ereng, Virginia Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 McGavock Dunbar JR Virginia 1:51.58Q 2 Brendon Mahoney JR Georgia Tech 1:51.88Q 3 Andrew Craycraft JR North Carolina 1:52.12Q 4 Jon Amt JR Duke 1:51.72Q 5 Giscard Titus JR Florida State 1:52.03Q 6 Michael Altieri SR Wake Forest 1:52.53Q 7 Tom Gianturco SR Duke 1:52.10q 8 David Schmidt SR Georgia Tech 1:52.61q 9 Donny Fowler SR Duke 1:52.93q 10 David Johnson SR Florida State 1:52.96 11 Paul Singleton SR Wake Forest 1:53.16 12 Dash Victor SR North Carolina 1:53.39 13 Barton Crist JR Georgia Tech 1:53.52 14 John Britt SO Virginia 1:53.86 15 Douglas Smith SO North Carolina 1:55.27 16 Adam McGugan SO NC State 1:55.63 17 Brian McNiff FR Duke 1:55.84 18 Robert Cooper FR Florida State 1:56.94 19 Westin Galloway FR Wake Forest 1:57.13 20 Steve Craig FR Duke 1:57.78 21 Tom Anderson SR Maryland 1:58.41 22 Bobby Moffat SO North Carolina 2:02.02 23 Peter Muenzfeld FR Maryland 2:07.01 -- Aaron Paul JR Duke DNF -- Matt Antunes SR Virginia DNS

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 52.70 ACC: M 48.64 1992 Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Danyne Brown SR Florida State 53.05Q 2 2 Michael Bolling SO Clemson 53.08Q 1 3 Joe Paiva SO Florida State 53.44Q 3 4 Marcus Hodge JR Clemson 53.28q 2 5 Rashad Gardner FR Clemson 53.44q 1 6 Roy Cheney FR Clemson 53.57q 3 7 Nabavi Oliver JR Florida State 53.91q 3 8 Andrew Kerins SR NC State 54.05q 3 9 Joclyn Worrell FR Florida State 54.56q 1 10 Scott Kautz FR Clemson 55.22 2 11 Jeff Baird FR NC State 55.41 2 12 Herb Reid JR Virginia 55.91 1 13 Chris Ader JR Maryland 57.85 1 14 Devin Canaday FR Virginia 57.90 2 15 Ameer Solomon SO Georgia Tech 58.30 3 16 Brandon Weirich SO Maryland 58.94 1 17 Cory Painter FR Georgia Tech 59.46 3 18 Daniel Hawthorn SR Maryland 59.58 2

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 1:01.50 ACC: M 57.03 1992 Rebecca Russell, North Caro Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Natalie Randolph SR Virginia * 1:00.33Q 3 2 Tiffany Flomo JR North Carolina * 1:00.42Q 1 3 Silja Ulfarsdottir SO Clemson * 1:01.11Q 2 4 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson * 1:01.26q 1 5 Lakendra McColumn FR Florida State 1:01.64q 2 6 Jenna Turner SR Duke 1:02.10q 3 7 Marquita Dortch SO Clemson 1:02.54q 2 8 Laura Risi JR North Carolina 1:03.14q 3 9 Courtney Thomas JR Georgia Tech 1:03.72q 1 10 Dionne Hamilton SR Maryland 1:04.12 1 11 Jamie Ostrov SR Georgia Tech 1:04.27 2 12 Priscilla Reed JR Georgia Tech 1:04.74 2 13 Amanda Radziminski FR Maryland 1:05.25 3 14 Jackie Muscente SO Wake Forest 1:06.28 3 15 Alberta Watkins JR Georgia Tech 1:06.56 2 16 Janine Holman FR Virginia 1:07.55 3 17 Nicole Kieliszak SO Georgia Tech 1:07.90 1 18 Joanna Bradley JR Duke 1:15.83 1

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 24.00 ACC: M 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anissa Gainey JR North Carolina * 23.82Q 1.6 2 2 Felicia Fant JR NC State * 23.87Q 0.3 1 3 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia * 23.88Q 0.7 3 4 Evelyne Niako FR Florida State 24.15Q 0.8 4 5 Carielle Doe SR Virginia 24.28q 0.8 4 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 24.30q 0.3 1 7 Danielle Whaley SO Clemson 24.37q 0.7 3 8 Kim Walker SO Florida State 24.42q 1.6 2 9 Janay McKie SR Duke 24.46q 0.8 4 10 Dana Rogers SO Georgia Tech 24.54 1.6 2 11 Kameese Wright North Carolina 24.63 0.7 3 12 Shanta Smith SO Georgia Tech 24.76 0.3 1 13 Denise Cruse FR Clemson 25.07 0.3 1 14 Shauna Quinn SR Florida State 25.13 1.6 2 15 Caroline Harvey JR Virginia 25.25 0.8 4 16 Tamara Campbell JR Florida State 25.29 0.7 3 17 Kim Adams FR Florida State 25.48 0.3 1 18 Allison Nesbitt FR Duke 25.78 0.8 4 19 Adrianne Adams SO NC State 25.85 1.6 2 20 Cassy Richards SO Wake Forest 26.06 0.7 3 21 Tirana McDermott SO Duke 26.45 0.8 4 22 Ifeyinwa Anoliefo JR Duke 26.46 0.7 3 23 Detra Chambers SR Wake Forest 26.65 1.6 2 24 Laurie Ball JR Duke 27.95 0.7 3 25 Vanessa Tyler FR Maryland 28.22 0.3 1

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ NCAA Reg: * 21.20 ACC: M 20.23 1997 Tony Wheeler, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cedrick Robinson SR Florida State 21.17Q 3.6 2 2 Craphonso Thorpe SO Florida State 21.28Q 1.2 3 3 Otto Spain SR Clemson 21.31Q 0.8 4 4 Bryan Swarn SR Georgia Tech 21.59Q 0.4 1 5 Brian Dizingia JR Florida State 21.47q 1.2 3 6 Derrick High SR NC State 21.55q 0.8 4 7 Airese Currie SO Clemson 21.60q 0.8 4 8 Grafton Ifill FR Clemson 21.62q 0.8 4 9 Sean Campbell JR Florida State 21.66q 1.2 3 10 Patrick Ladapo SR Wake Forest 21.66 3.6 2 11 Eric Seely FR Wake Forest 21.74 0.4 1 12 Kolby Jones SR Florida State 21.77 3.6 2 13 Sharif Azim SR Georgia Tech 21.81 0.4 1 14 Ronald Richards SO Clemson 21.81 0.4 1 15 Scott Kimball SR Virginia 21.84 0.4 1 16 Warren Eure SO Clemson 21.95 3.6 2 17 T.J. Giwa SO NC State 21.96 1.2 3 18 Larry Griffin JR Clemson 21.98 1.2 3 19 Harold Manning JR Maryland 21.99 3.6 2 20 Brian Ford SO Georgia Tech 22.01 0.4 1 21 Joseph Handy SR North Carolina 22.08 0.8 4 22 Kevin Watson SO North Carolina 22.10 3.6 2 23 Eric Schulman JR Virginia 22.21 3.6 2 24 Kellen Blassingame FR Virginia 22.57 0.8 4 25 Donald Beamer SO Georgia Tech 22.63 1.2 3 26 Marc Winniford JR Duke 22.66 1.2 3 27 Raymond Harbert FR Wake Forest 22.86 3.6 2 28 Trumaine Pendleton SO Virginia 22.97 0.8 4 29 Kevin Carson FR Virginia 23.16 1.2 3 30 Mark Middaugh FR Duke 23.59 0.4 1 -- Isi Azeke FR Virginia FS 1

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= NCAA Reg: * 11:00.00 ACC: M 10:01.00 4/19/2002 Katie Sabino, NC State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dawn Cleary SR Virginia 10:06.08* 10 2 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 10:24.01* 8 3 Elizabeth Awtrey SR North Carolina 10:32.96* 6 4 Kara Mullin JR Wake Forest 10:51.30* 5 5 Catherine Fortin-Major JR Wake Forest 10:53.58* 4 6 Elizabeth Wort FR Duke 11:02.03 3 7 Emily Wehr SO Florida State 11:52.32 2

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= NCAA Reg: * 9:12.00 ACC: M 8:35.5h 1982 Hans Koeleman, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Andy Smith SO NC State 8:48.84* 10 2 Itay Magidi FR Clemson 8:52.30* 8 3 Ricky Brookshire SO NC State 9:05.64* 6 4 Matt Ruhl SR Virginia 9:13.62 5 5 Ryan Neuhart SO Virginia 9:14.56 4 6 Ryan Fenton SO Clemson 9:16.87 3 7 John Henderson FR NC State 9:17.68 2 8 David Barrett JR Wake Forest 9:19.07 1 9 Dave Guerra SR Florida State 9:22.76 10 Eric Amdisen FR Duke 9:23.32 11 Chris Elder FR Wake Forest 9:32.85 12 Rob Robertson FR North Carolina 9:43.47 -- James Atchison SO Virginia DNS

Event 8 Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= ACC: M 33:00.53 1984 Joan Nesbit, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jane Maxwell SR Virginia 33:58.69 10 2 Beth Fonner SR NC State 34:11.88 8 3 Sarah Folse SR Virginia 34:24.22 6 4 Nicole Boykin SO North Carolina 35:20.96 5 5 Misty Harper SR Florida State 35:22.66 4 6 Allison Lind SR Florida State 35:23.13 3 7 Heidi Hullinger JR Duke 35:34.79 2 8 Phebe Ko SO Duke 35:52.96 1 9 Katie Griffin JR Georgia Tech 36:01.21 10 Meghan McGarvey SO Virginia 36:15.53 11 Neta Ezer JR Georgia Tech 36:25.07 12 Rachel Mistur FR Wake Forest 36:43.45 13 Erin Swain SO NC State 36:49.24 14 Kelly Behan JR Virginia 36:55.61 15 Ginger Wheeler FR NC State 37:00.58 16 Rebecca Funk FR Maryland 37:53.46 17 Denise Hefferin JR Wake Forest 38:12.99 -- Cori Koch FR Maryland DNF -- Danielle Coon SO Wake Forest DNF -- Laura Stanley FR Duke DNF -- Amy Dock JR Georgia Tech DNS ======================================================================= Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored =======================================================================1) North Carolina 107 2) Virginia 64 3) Florida State 45 4) Clemson 26 5) NC State 21 6) Georgia Tech 16 7) Maryland 11 7) Wake Forest 11 9) Duke 10

Event 28 Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= ACC: M 28:55.1h 1981 Mike Cotton, Virginia Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Joep Tigchelaar JR Florida State 29:56.30 10 2 Andy Filachek JR Virginia 30:02.37 8 3 Michael Hatch SO Duke 30:06.15 6 4 Chad Pearson JR NC State 30:09.30 5 5 David Patterson SR NC State 30:19.27 4 6 Garick Hill SR Wake Forest 30:25.39 3 7 David Christian JR NC State 30:38.05 2 8 Matt Pimentel SO Clemson 31:20.52 1 9 Mike Prada JR Maryland 31:28.00 10 Florent Groberg SO Maryland 31:46.46 11 Mathew Daly SO North Carolina 32:12.88 12 Matt Adami SO Maryland 32:26.32 13 Nathaniel Zola SO Maryland 33:03.73 -- Jared Moore SR Duke DNF ======================================================================= Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored ======================================================================= 1) Florida State 74 2) NC State 40 3) Clemson 39 4) Virginia 34 5) North Carolina 28 6) Georgia Tech 26 7) Duke 20 8) Wake Forest 12

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw ============================================================================ Top 9 marks advance to final NCAA Reg: * 60.50m ACC: M 73.36m 1992 Sean Murray, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ============================================================================= Finals 1 Brian Kollar SR Virginia 69.22m* 227-01 10 64.23m 66.68m 66.93m 65.09m 66.71m 69.22m 2 Justin Ryncavage FR North Carolina 67.51m* 221-06 8 65.46m 60.63m FOUL 61.59m 62.67m 67.51m 3 Rory Magner SO North Carolina 57.69m 189-03 6 57.69m 54.29m FOUL 54.74m FOUL 55.48m 4 Anthony Hoover SO Georgia Tech 56.02m 183-09 5 52.51m 50.98m 53.33m 50.42m 56.02m 55.20m 5 A.J. Hoy SR Florida State 55.91m 183-05 4 49.53m 52.76m 50.44m 49.76m 51.58m 55.91m 6 Michael Hauck FR Wake Forest 52.76m 173-01 3 47.54m 49.01m 46.56m 42.55m 52.76m 48.70m 7 Gary Visser SR Florida State 49.77m 163-03 2 47.73m 44.19m 44.55m 47.39m 49.77m FOUL 8 Eric Dooley FR Duke 49.27m 161-08 1 47.21m 48.96m FOUL 48.96m 47.26m FOUL 9 Chris Clementson SO Virginia 45.82m 150-04 45.21m 42.73m 42.21m 41.21m 44.16m 45.82m 10 Zach Hamilton JR Wake Forest 43.07m 141-04 42.43m 40.07m 43.07m

Event 19 Women Hammer Throw ====================================================================== Top 9 marks advance to final NCAA Reg: * 51.30m ACC: M 62.82m 4/19/2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points

============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Laura Gerraughty FR North Carolina 58.30m* 191-03 10 FOUL 58.30m 57.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Ibiene Bilaye-Benibo JR North Carolina 58.26m* 191-02 8 54.03m 52.95m 57.83m 58.26m 55.60m FOUL 3 Amy Parulis JR North Carolina 55.36m* 181-07 6 51.89m 55.36m FOUL 52.05m 53.99m 54.84m 4 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 53.84m* 176-08 5 52.05m 53.50m 53.84m 48.20m 53.16m 51.42m 5 Kelly Smoke JR NC State 51.89m* 170-03 4 51.89m 51.28m 49.88m 48.97m FOUL FOUL 6 Aranda Brown SR Maryland 48.83m 160-02 3 35.95m 48.83m 48.26m 47.24m 45.50m 45.69m 7 Ginny Stone SR Duke 48.25m 158-04 2 47.33m 48.25m FOUL FOUL 45.77m 45.42m 8 Mary Gosselin JR Clemson 47.93m 157-03 1 46.63m 47.93m 46.94m FOUL 46.18m FOUL 9 Inhar Chong SR Virginia 45.92m 150-08 FOUL 43.99m 45.92m 43.33m FOUL FOUL 10 Amanda Kinney JR Florida State 45.79m 150-03 43.71m 45.79m 43.75m 11 Karen Wyzykowski FR North Carolina 43.63m 143-02 FOUL 43.63m FOUL 12 Allyson Criner FR North Carolina 41.34m 135-07 FOUL FOUL 41.34m -- Allison Bradshaw FR Clemson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 14 Women Pole Vault ============================================================================= Progression: 3.41-3.56-3.66 (reg. Q)-3.76-3.86-3.96 NCAA Reg: * 3.66m ACC: M 4.27m 4/19/2002 Lacy Janson, Fla State Name Year School Finals Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lacy Janson SO Florida State 4.18m* 13-08.50 10 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.18 4.28 P P P O O XO XXO XXX 2 Natalie Dye SR Maryland 3.86m* 12-08.00 8 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 P O O O O XXX 3 Joanna Costa SR Clemson 3.76m* 12-04.00 6 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 P O O O XXX 4 Tatyana Kirichenko SO North Carolin 3.76m* 12-04.00 5 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 O O O XO XXX 5 Rebecca Post SR North Carolina 3.66m* 12-00.00 4 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 P O XO XXX 6 Victoria Osipenko SR Virginia 3.66m* 12-00.00 3 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 XO O XO XXX 7 Laura Chen SO Duke 3.66m* 12-00.00 2

8 Terri Matthews JR North Carolina 3.41m 11-02.25 1 3.41 3.56 O XXX 9 Virginia Uhrin FR Virginia 3.41m 11-02.25 3.41 3.56 XO XXX -- Jodie Nettles SO Georgia Tech NH 3.41 XXX -- Kira Barcus FR Georgia Tech NH 3.41 XXX -- Lauren Taggart SO Virginia NH 3.41 XXX -- Kristine Howard JR Duke NH 3.41 XXX -- Allison Weavil FR NC State NH 3.41 XXX -- Elizabeth Washam SR Wake Forest NH 3.41 XXX

Event 20 Women Javelin Throw ============================================================================= Top 9 marks advance to final NCAA Reg: * 41.48m ACC: M 54.38m 1988 Julia Solo, Virginia Name Year School Finals Points

Finals 1 Anne Bobiak SO Virginia 45.72m* 150-00 10 FOUL FOUL 42.75m 44.19m 42.25m 45.72m 2 Karen Wyzykowski FR North Carolina 43.95m* 144-02 8 41.77m 43.60m 41.46m 42.13m 43.95m 43.95m 3 Amy Parulis JR North Carolina 42.34m* 138-11 6 39.35m 42.34m 41.10m 42.41m 38.36m 41.75m 4 Erin Donohue SO North Carolina 41.75m* 137-00 5 41.38m 41.75m FOUL 38.60m FOUL FOUL 5 Elizabeth Lord JR Clemson 39.24m 128-09 4 33.68m 35.44m 39.24m 35.47m 31.84m 37.18m 6 Kate Purcell FR Florida State 37.08m 121-08 3 FOUL FOUL 35.71m 37.13m FOUL 37.08m 7 Sarah Convery FR Virginia 36.71m 120-05 2 33.88m 36.71m 36.37m 33.58m 35.59m 34.44m 8 Silja Ulfarsdottir SO Clemson 36.11m 118-06 1 32.24m 33.65m 36.11m 32.50m 33.72m FOUL 9 Keshia Haughton SR Clemson 35.92m 117-10 30.58m 27.17m 35.92m 31.62m 34.71m FOUL 10 Tatyana Kirichenko SO North Carolina 35.09m 115-01 35.09m FOUL 29.07m 11 Nicky Hall FR NC State 34.97m 114-09 34.97m 27.38m 31.32m 12 Krystal Woods FR Clemson 33.80m 110-11 33.80m 33.72m 32.89m 13 Jill Kovalcik SR Wake Forest 32.23m 105-09 32.23m 27.58m FOUL 14 Deanna Lane FR Florida State 31.06m 101-11 31.06m FOUL FOUL 15 Diana Prestileo JR Maryland 25.82m 84-08 25.82m FOUL FOUL -- Katie Pickett JR Clemson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Men Long Jump ============================================================================= Top 9 marks advance to final NCAA Reg: * 7.32m ACC: M 7.99m 1996 Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================= Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blair Woodward North Carolina 7.56m* 0.7 24-09.75 10 7.44m(0.8) 7.31m(-0.5) 7.20m(-0.2) 7.39m(-0.4) 7.56m(0.7) 6.76m(0.4) 2 Terrance McDaniel JR Clemson 7.51m* -2.0 24-07.75 8 7.19m(-0.1) 7.20m(0.1) 7.51m(-2.0) PASS(NWI) 7.31m(-1.3) 7.27m(0.8) 3 Kolby Jones SR Florida State 7.35m* -2.3 24-01.50 6 7.08m(1.3) 7.03m(-0.9) 7.18m(-0.5) 7.35m(-2.3) 7.05m(0.1) 6.96m(-0.7) 4 George Kitchens SO Clemson 7.34m* 0.1 24-01.00 5 7.18m(-1.8) 7.24m(-0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.1) 7.34m(0.1) 5 Kai Maull SR Clemson 7.25m 1.4 23-09.50 4 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(-0.1) 7.13m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) 7.25m(-0.7) 6 Ricky Argro FR Florida State 6.98m 0.7 22-11.00 3 6.98m(0.7) 6.55m(-0.7) 6.69m(0.6) 6.37m(-0.6) 6.31m(-0.1) 6.76m(-0.8) 7 Willie Johnson SO Florida State 6.95m 0.2 22-09.75 2 6.74m(-0.4) 6.92m(-1.4) 6.95m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8 Trumaine Pendleton SO Virginia 6.87m 0.7 22-06.50 1 6.24m(1.4) 6.53m(0.8) 6.87m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.04m(0.1) 6.65m(-0.2) 9 Brian Fraser SR Georgia Tech 6.86m 1.0 22-06.25 6.86m(1.0) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.52m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 6.85m(1.0) 10 Sheldon Rivens FR North Carolina 6.84m 1.2 22-05.25 6.74m(-0.7) 6.74m(0.6) 6.84m(1.2) 11 Chris Crawley SR Georgia Tech 6.57m -0.6 21-06.75 6.57m(-0.6) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.36m(-0.2) 12 Joseph Handy SR North Carolina 6.46m +0.0 21-02.50 6.14m(1.0) 6.27m(-0.1) 6.46m(+0.0) 13 Luke Orman JR Wake Forest 6.40m -0.9 21-00.00 6.40m(-0.9) 5.99m(-0.1) 6.36m(0.6) 14 Spencer Irvine JR Georgia Tech 6.28m 0.9 20-07.25 5.99m(-0.8) 5.73m(-0.4) 6.28m(0.9) 15 Michael Massey JR Georgia Tech 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25 6.17m(0.3) 6.25m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 16 Brent Hobbs FR Clemson 6.14m +0.0 20-01.75 6.14m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 15 Women Long Jump ============================================================================= Top 9 marks advance to final NCAA Reg: * 5.90m ACC: M 6.54m 4/19/2002 Kiamesha Otey, Virginia Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals 1 Kim Jones SR Florida State 6.46m* 1.4 21-02.50 10 5.94m(1.3) 6.20m(1.2) 6.46m(1.4) 6.34m(-0.9) FOUL(2.2) 6.32m(1.7) 2 Gisele Oliviera SO Clemson 6.26m* 0.9 20-06.50 8 5.98m(-0.4) 5.97m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) 6.03m(1.3) 6.08m(0.9) 6.26m(0.9) 3 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 6.18m* 1.9 20-03.50 6 5.74m(-0.6) 6.00m(-0.6) 6.18m(1.9) 5.87m(-0.7) 5.88m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) 4 Jessica DeFreitas SR Georgia Tech 5.97m* 1.0 19-07.00 5 5.80m(0.7) 5.97m(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 5.65m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.91m(1.6) 5 LaShawn Gee SR North Carolina 5.94m* 1.1 19-06.00 4 5.94m(1.1) 5.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.85m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(+0.0) 6 Caroline Harvey JR Virginia 5.85m 1.1 19-02.50 3 5.85m(1.1) 5.71m(2.0) 5.28m(0.7) 5.42m(0.5) 5.46m(-1.5) 5.50m(0.4) 7 Cassy Richards SO Wake Forest 5.79m -0.6 19-00.00 2 5.62m(1.7) 5.60m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 5.79m(-0.6) 5.66m(-1.0) 5.04m(0.6) 8 Chaunte Howard FR Georgia Tech 5.78m 0.9 18-11.75 1 5.78m(0.9) 5.40m(1.5) 5.64m(1.3) 5.38m(0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9 Andriane Lapsley FR Georgia Tech 5.63m 1.2 18-05.75 5.63m(1.2) 5.41m(0.6) 5.42m(1.2) 3.70m(+0.0) 5.15m(1.1) 5.01m(+0.0) 10 LaToya Legree FR Florida State 5.56m 1.0 18-03.00 5.52m(1.5) 4.00m(0.8) 5.56m(1.0) 11 Kameese Wright North Carolina 5.56m -0.8 18-03.00 5.42m(1.2) 5.32m(1.3) 5.56m(-0.8) 12 Brandy Depland FR Georgia Tech 5.56m -0.5 18-03.00 5.56m(-0.5) 5.12m(0.4) 5.29m(-0.5) 13 Ashley McNeill SO Georgia Tech 5.53m 1.4 18-01.75 5.01m(1.5) 5.15m(0.5) 5.53m(1.4) 14 Kierra Foster FR Maryland 5.52m 1.2 18-01.50 5.43m(0.5) 5.52m(1.2) 4.89m(-1.0) 15 Kiera Underwood North Carolin 5.50m 1.0 18-00.50 5.50m(1.0) 5.31m(1.8) 5.26m(-0.5) 16 Tiffany Johnson FR Maryland 5.48m 1.5 17-11.75 5.48m(1.5) 5.40m(1.3) 5.15m(1.1) 17 Chelsea Downs JR Florida State 5.41m 1.4 17-09.00 5.25m(1.0) 5.41m(1.4) 5.30m(+0.0) 18 Anissa Gainey JR North Carolina 5.40m 0.4 17-08.75 5.33m(1.2) 5.40m(0.4) 5.29m(+0.0) 19 Sheena Dawkins FR NC State 5.35m 0.4 17-06.75 5.23m(0.5) 5.35m(0.4) 5.35m(1.2) 20 Punnie Chittchang SR Maryland 5.35m 1.3 17-06.75 FOUL(NWI) 5.35m(1.3) 5.26m(0.7) 21 Ifeyinwa Anoliefo JR Duke 5.29m 1.3 17-04.25 3.54m(-1.6) 3.35m(-0.5) 5.29m(1.3) 22 Angela Thomas FR Clemson 5.15m 1.2 16-10.75 5.00m(0.8) 5.15m(1.2) 1.67m(-0.5) 23 Briana Smith FR Virginia 5.11m 0.4 16-09.25 4.98m(-1.1) 5.11m(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 24 Katrina Moultrie JR Clemson 5.11m 0.8 16-09.25 4.92m(+0.0) 4.87m(1.2) 5.11m(0.8) 25 Heather Houston SR Maryland 4.98m 1.1 16-04.25 4.98m(1.1) 2.18m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 26 Ramera Nero FR Clemson 4.79m 1.3 15-08.75 3.93m(-0.5) 4.79m(1.3) 4.27m(-1.7) 27 Tiara Monroe SO Duke 4.76m 1.0 15-07.50 4.76m(1.0) 4.64m(1.3) 4.61m(-1.5) -- Ingrid Marable SO Virginia FOUL FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw ============================================================================= Top 9 marks advance to final NCAA Reg: * 54.56m ACC: M 63.42m 2001 Isaiah Oglesby, NC State Name Year School Finals

Finals 1 Ian Brewer SO Georgia Tech 60.32m* 197-11 10 60.32m FOUL FOUL 59.41m FOUL 59.42m 2 Josh Bowling SR Florida State 58.76m* 192-09 8 54.11m 57.28m 58.76m 56.47m FOUL 57.81m 3 James Rowell NC State 56.86m* 186-06 6 FOUL 47.44m FOUL FOUL 53.27m 56.86m 4 Andrew Diakos FR Florida State 52.77m 173-01 5 FOUL 48.69m 51.04m 52.71m 52.77m FOUL 5 Dan Royal JR Florida State 50.83m 166-09 4 48.27m 50.83m FOUL FOUL 50.05m 50.04m 6 Walker Anderson FR Virginia 50.59m 166-00 3 FOUL 47.51m 47.28m 50.59m 48.80m FOUL 7 Adam Gabrault FR Wake Forest 50.55m 165-10 2 46.31m FOUL 50.06m 46.71m FOUL 50.55m 8 Randy Cass SR NC State 50.25m 164-10 1 41.66m 50.25m FOUL 49.04m FOUL FOUL 9 Derek Gilson FR Clemson 47.68m 156-05 44.67m FOUL 45.38m 46.80m 47.68m FOUL 10 Jonathan Chihoski SO Georgia Tech 45.01m 147-08 FOUL FOUL 45.01m 11 Terrance Hairston SO North Carolina 44.09m 144-08 44.09m FOUL 43.66m 12 Beau Fay SO Maryland 43.47m 142-07 FOUL 43.47m FOUL 13 Matt Lombardi JR Clemson 40.73m 133-07 FOUL FOUL 40.73m

Event 34 Men Pole Vault ============================================================================= Progression: 4.55-4.75-4.90 (reg. Q)-5.00-5.10-5.20-5.30 NCAA Reg: * 4.90m ACC: M 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray, Florida State Name Year School Finals Points ============================================================================= Finals 1 Jeff Atkinson SR Florida State 5.00m* 16-04.75 10 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 P P O O P XXX 2 Brent Warner JR Duke 5.00m* 16-04.75 8 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 P XXO O O P XXX 3 Ryan Lewis SR Clemson 4.90m* 16-00.75 6 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.00 P O O XXX 4 Jeff Buttacio JR Duke 4.90m* 16-00.75 5 4.55 4.75 4.90 5.00 XO XO XO XXX 5 David Kessler SR NC State 4.75m 15-07.00 4 4.55 4.75 4.90 P O XXX 6 David Sullivan FR Virginia 4.75m 15-07.00 3 4.55 4.75 4.90 XO O XXX 7 Adam Klotzbach JR Clemson 4.75m 15-07.00 2 4.55 4.75 4.90 P XO XXX 8 Patrick Gerberich SR Florida State 4.55m 14-11.00 1 4.55 4.75 O XXX 9 Eric Hoverstad SO NC State 4.55m 14-11.00 4.55 4.75 XO XXX 10 Jeremy Davis SO Duke 4.55m 14-11.00 4.55 4.75 XXO XXX -- Greg Blair FR Virginia NH 4.55 XXX -- Justin Farmer SR NC State NH 4.55 XXX -- Chase Sasser FR Georgia Tech NH 4.55 XXX -- Seth Lankford JR Duke NH 4.55 XXX -- Gary Visser SR Florida State NH 4.55 XXX -- Daniel Garrett FR Virginia NH 4.55 XXX -- Alex Berardi SO Georgia Tech NH 4.55 XXX -- Ryan Hunter JR Clemson NH 4.55 4.75

Event 37 Men Shot Put ============================================================================= Top 9 marks advance to final NCAA Reg: * 16.30m ACC: M 19.45m 1977 Bob Medlin, NC-State Name Year School Finals Name Year School Finals Points ============================================================================= Finals 1 Garrett Johnson FR Florida State 18.68m* 61-03.50 10 18.68m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS 2 Dorian Scott JR Florida State 18.38m* 60-03.75 8 16.70m 17.74m FOUL 17.94m 18.38m 17.98m 3 Zeb Sion SO Georgia Tech 17.57m* 57-07.75 6 16.86m 17.04m 17.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Jonathan Spillman SO Georgia Tech 16.87m* 55-04.25 5 15.63m 16.11m FOUL 15.85m 15.86m 16.87m 5 Vikas Gowda SO North Carolina 16.53m* 54-02.75 4 FOUL 16.40m FOUL FOUL 16.53m FOUL 6 Tom Tyman SR Wake Forest 16.02m 52-06.75 3 15.52m FOUL 15.65m 15.92m FOUL 16.02m 7 Derek Gilson FR Clemson 15.38m 50-05.50 2 14.78m 15.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Dan Royal JR Florida State 15.12m 49-07.25 1 14.56m 14.99m FOUL FOUL 14.75m 15.12m 9 Matt Lombardi JR Clemson 14.97m 49-01.50 14.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Walker Anderson FR Virginia 14.36m 47-01.50 14.36m FOUL FOUL 11 Randy Cass SR NC State 13.79m 45-03.00 13.70m 13.79m FOUL 12 Josh Carter FR Wake Forest 13.29m 43-07.25 FOUL FOUL 13.29m 13 Beau Fay SO Maryland 13.19m 43-03.25 12.24m 13.19m FOUL 14 Eric Dooley FR Duke 12.36m 40-06.75 11.98m 12.36m 12.15m

Event 18 Women Discus Throw ============================================================================= Top 9 marks advance to final NCAA Reg: * 45.72m ACC: M 180-10 1994 Ingrid Hantho, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points

Finals 1 Jill Pedretti SR North Carolina 52.58m* 172-06 10 41.61m 50.64m 52.58m FOUL FOUL 52.52m 2 Makiba Batten SR Florida State 52.40m* 171-11 8 FOUL 48.62m 43.30m FOUL 52.40m FOUL 3 Eliese Mitchell SR Virginia 51.51m* 169-00 6 45.24m 47.83m 51.51m 49.33m 48.83m 48.71m 4 Laura Gerraughty FR North Carolina 50.80m* 166-08 5 50.80m 47.84m FOUL 46.18m 47.02m 48.39m 5 Marija Kurtovic FR North Carolina 49.58m* 162-08 4 47.89m 49.58m 48.41m 47.93m 47.53m 47.49m 6 Kelly Smoke JR NC State 46.27m* 151-10 3 43.54m 46.27m 45.45m FOUL FOUL 43.54m 7 Allyson Criner FR North Carolina 45.41m 149-00 2 45.41m 41.07m 42.54m 42.79m 44.42m 42.73m 8 Cerenity Young SR Florida State 44.67m 146-07 1 44.67m 43.13m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS 9 Krystal Woods FR Clemson 43.62m 143-01 39.77m 43.62m 41.23m 38.88m FOUL 35.39m 10 Lindsay Neuberger FR Wake Forest 43.08m 141-04 43.08m 42.08m 42.35m 11 Karen Wyzykowski FR North Carolina 42.90m 140-09 FOUL 42.24m 42.90m 12 Labelle Hillgrove JR Maryland 41.58m 136-05 41.58m 40.15m 40.63m 13 Simone Parker FR Georgia Tech 41.27m 135-05 41.27m FOUL 38.96m 14 Inhar Chong SR Virginia 40.64m 133-04 40.64m 37.85m 37.63m 15 Amanda Kinney JR Florida State 40.07m 131-05 37.57m 40.07m 38.33m 16 Zakiya Shivers FR Maryland 38.07m 124-11 FOUL FOUL 38.07m 17 Ginny Stone SR Duke 37.80m 124-00 37.80m 36.90m FOUL 18 Emily Lowe SO Duke 37.37m 122-07 37.37m 33.71m 36.09m 19 Mary Gosselin JR Clemson 35.89m 117-09 35.89m 35.55m FOUL 20 Bria Johnson FR Maryland 34.85m 114-04 FOUL 34.85m 34.42m

Event 13 Women High Jump ============================================================================ Progression: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70(reg Q)-1.73-1.76-1.79 NCAA Reg: * 1.70m ACC: M 1.90m 1992 Tisha Waller, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Chaunte Howard FR Georgia Tech 1.83m* 6-00.00 10 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.83 1.86 P P O XXO O O XO O XXX 2 Tatyana Kirichenko SO North Carolina 1.76m* 5-09.25 8 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 P XO O O XO XXO XXX 3 Katie Pickett JR Clemson 1.70m* 5-07.00 6 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 P O O XXO XXX 4 Joann Jackson FR NC State 1.65m 5-05.00 5 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P XO O XXX 5 Deanna Lane FR Florida State 1.65m 5-05.00 4 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XO XXX 6 Rachel Marks FR Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00 3 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O XXO XO XXX 7 Jennifer Nelms SO North Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00 2 1.55 1.60 1.65 XO O XXX 8 April Goolsby SO NC State 1.60m 5-03.00 1 1.55 1.60 1.65 O XO XXX 9 Kiera Underwood North Carolina 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 O P P P P P 9 Jamie Ostrov SR Georgia Tech 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 O P XXX 9 Megan Byrd JR Georgia Tech 1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 O XXX -- Katie Phelan FR NC State NH 1.55 XXX -- Kendall Bolte FR Maryland NH 1.55 XXX -- Rashida Twiggs SR Maryland NH 1.55 XXX -- Marla Jackson FR Florida State NH 1.55 XXX ============================================================================

Related Articles