January 4, 2003 - by
No. 25 Seminole Swimming & Diving Cruise Against UNCW

Jan. 4, 2003




TALLAHASSEE, Fla. –

Licensed to Florida State University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/4/03 05:12 PM
                           FSU vs UNCW/UNF - 1/4/03
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University 'A' 1:48.00 1) Byrnes, Katie 2) Dutton, Emma 3) Colley, Margaret 4) Lyes, Jennie 28.67 29.33 26.43 23.57 2 Florida State University 'B' 1:49.77 1) Nagy, Betsy 2) Dong, Rachel 3) Breen, Emily 4) Pesce, Christie 29.24 29.61 25.33 25.59 3 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:51.81 1) Doyle, Elizabeth 2) Jenko, Kim 3) Hamill, Jamie 4) Busfield, Julie 29.12 31.96 26.12 24.61 4 University of North Florida 'A' 1:53.14 1) Coulombe, Mallory 2) Christ, Tiffany 3) Genova, Lucianna 4) Tyler, Jennifer 29.84 31.01 27.27 25.02 5 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:54.60 1) Teague, Rebekah 2) Gomes, Kelsee 3) Peacock, Adrienne 4) Cleveland, Jennifer 28.77 32.63 28.11 25.09 6 Unc Wilmington 'C' x1:58.95 1) Wagner, Rebecca 2) Brake, Meghan 3) Byrd, Bridget 4) Kuper, Lindsay 29.88 33.67 28.37 27.03 7 University of North Florida 'B' 1:59.90 1) Williams, Scotti 2) Garrett, Lauren 3) Ware, Jessica 4) Downing, Jen 31.42 33.79 28.83 25.86

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University 'B' 1:32.49 1) Crock, Devin 2) Nienaber, Wickus 3) Marshburn, Joey 4) Roycik, Joel 24.14 25.40 22.27 20.68 2 Florida State University 'A' 1:33.27 1) Vythoulkas, Chris 2) Betts, Justin 3) Averett, Michael 4) Ammons, Nnamnse 23.96 26.33 22.39 20.59 3 Florida State University 'C' x1:37.66 1) Campbell, Brent 2) Stricker, Tal 3) Castro, Andrew 4) Carmen, Matt 26.02 27.04 23.90 20.70 4 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:37.89 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Brampton, John 3) Denman, Tuyle 4) Sokolofsky, David 24.89 28.12 23.55 21.33 5 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:39.85 1) Hider, Chris 2) Burrell, Scott 3) Pulskamp, Ben 4) Bradford, Patrick 26.54 28.66 23.49 21.16 6 Unc Wilmington 'C' x1:44.52 1) Allen, Brian 2) Coen, Andrew 3) Rinehart, Billy 4) Orton, Micheal 25.84 28.65 26.15 23.88

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Jennifer Fla State 10:29.19 29.81 31.53 31.56 31.60 31.83 31.97 31.93 31.75 31.85 31.63 31.69 31.76 31.79 31.64 31.72 31.59 31.55 31.34 30.64 30.01 2 Leach, Angie Fla State 10:29.59 30.21 31.73 32.02 31.53 31.77 31.85 31.63 31.61 31.79 31.97 31.43 31.77 31.58 31.48 31.53 31.45 31.67 31.58 31.16 29.83 3 Marcus, Golda Fla State 10:29.99 29.53 31.67 31.67 31.70 31.67 31.81 31.95 31.89 31.86 31.91 31.11 31.65 31.97 31.61 31.76 31.57 31.92 31.70 31.60 29.44 4 Rasor, Heather Unf 10:51.82 29.81 31.71 31.98 32.19 32.70 32.95 33.18 33.45 33.06 33.48 33.34 33.18 33.24 33.40 33.46 32.71 32.72 32.32 31.77 31.17 5 Mobley, Sara Uncw 10:53.56 30.32 32.35 32.85 33.03 32.73 32.67 32.78 32.86 33.00 32.97 32.90 32.97 33.28 33.07 33.27 32.90 32.50 33.00 32.31 31.80 6 Quimby, Casey Uncw 10:55.11 30.40 32.42 32.91 33.26 33.44 33.52 33.61 33.41 33.36 33.32 32.71 32.72 32.66 32.66 32.80 32.57 32.52 32.44 32.31 32.07 7 Overcast, Bethany Unf 11:12.52 29.99 32.22 32.65 32.92 33.54 33.44 33.89 33.97 33.98 33.91 34.01 33.83 33.36 33.76 34.42 34.10 34.71 34.44 35.12 34.26 8 Moceri, Meaghan Uncw 11:16.39 31.64 33.22 33.49 33.78 33.92 34.02 34.04 33.88 34.01 34.28 34.02 33.93 33.87 34.12 34.18 34.16 33.96 34.03 34.09 33.75 9 Barraco, Stephanie Unf 11:20.56 30.55 32.51 32.78 33.11 33.28 33.69 33.67 33.85 34.20 34.22 34.61 34.59 34.90 34.86 35.14 34.96 35.09 35.22 34.95 34.38 10 Deardorff, M Uncw x11:25.53 31.52 34.24 34.63 34.78 34.54 34.57 34.52 34.43 34.51 34.74 34.24 34.41 34.54 34.56 34.65 34.84 34.43 34.26 34.00 33.12

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lockie, Warren Uncw 9:46.25 26.94 29.85 29.83 30.11 29.60 29.88 30.06 29.87 29.51 29.63 28.53 29.14 29.50 29.73 29.42 28.38 30.08 29.64 28.80 27.75 2 Skaggs, Andrew Fla State 9:52.02 28.34 29.94 29.86 29.54 29.53 29.51 29.25 29.71 29.22 29.37 29.63 29.71 29.63 29.85 29.58 29.84 30.31 30.02 29.71 29.47 3 Norman, kevin Uncw 10:05.17 26.57 29.73 29.93 30.05 29.86 29.93 29.39 29.74 30.13 30.33 30.40 31.04 30.88 31.31 31.06 31.03 31.15 31.39 30.97 30.28 4 Bradley, Ted Fla State 10:11.42 26.98 29.45 29.84 29.86 29.66 29.78 29.90 30.52 30.69 31.05 31.49 31.60 32.08 31.76 30.82 31.56 31.75 30.49 30.92 31.22 5 Weischedel, James Uncw 10:24.09 27.72 30.66 30.29 30.83 31.11 30.81 31.04 31.10 31.15 31.37 31.13 31.39 31.99 32.20 32.31 32.14 32.37 32.28 31.40 30.80

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Loren Fla State 1:54.12 27.23 28.82 28.91 29.16 2 Lo, Amy Fla State 1:56.31 28.41 29.35 29.47 29.08 3 Busfield, Julie Uncw 1:57.95 27.94 29.92 30.59 29.50 4 Bothwell, Shawna Unf 1:58.15 27.95 30.07 30.25 29.88 5 Cleveland, Jennifer Uncw 2:00.69 28.98 30.48 30.83 30.40 6 Pesce, Christie Fla State 2:01.87 29.38 31.02 31.08 30.39 7 Quirk, Erin Uncw 2:03.24 29.57 31.78 31.09 30.80 8 Woods, Whitney Uncw x2:03.30 28.98 31.28 31.91 31.13 9 Williams, Scotti Unf 2:03.58 28.76 31.06 31.86 31.90 10 Barraco, Stephanie Unf 2:04.66 29.49 30.89 31.81 32.47

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jacome, Fernando Fla State 1:40.95 23.90 25.53 25.87 25.65 2 Ribeiro, Alan Fla State 1:43.14 24.55 26.33 26.43 25.83 3 Barreira, Tiago Uncw 1:44.17 24.54 26.29 26.81 26.53 4 Averett, Michael Fla State 1:44.26 24.47 26.67 27.07 26.05 5 Paulus, Michael Fla State x1:46.33 24.33 26.63 27.75 27.62 6 Krayer, Micheal Uncw 1:47.64 25.09 27.32 27.95 27.28 7 Hider, Chris Uncw 1:53.17 26.54 28.61 28.56 29.46 8 Rinehart, Billy Uncw x1:55.95 27.79 29.40 29.11 29.65

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 LeRoy, Andree-Anne Fla State 58.21 28.58 29.63 2 Nagy, Betsy Fla State 1:01.31 29.95 31.36 3 Byrnes, Katie Fla State 1:01.81 31.00 30.81 4 Teague, Rebekah Uncw 1:02.72 30.79 31.93 5 Doyle, Elizabeth Uncw 1:02.89 31.43 31.46 6 Bothwell, Shawna Unf 1:03.21 31.30 31.91 7 Wagner, Rebecca Uncw 1:04.16 30.99 33.17 8 Phillips, Kali Uncw x1:05.10 32.17 32.93 9 Coulombe, Mallory Unf 1:05.69 31.39 34.30 10 Williams, Scotti Unf 1:08.49 33.14 35.35

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vythoulkas, Chris Fla State 51.66 25.63 26.03 2 Crock, Devin Fla State 52.03 25.28 26.75 3 Heine, Jared Fla State 52.59 25.68 26.91 4 Brenneman, Adam Uncw 52.63 25.62 27.01 5 Pulskamp, Ben Uncw 53.44 25.98 27.46 6 Allen, Brian Uncw 55.52 26.99 28.53 7 Campbell, Brent Fla State x55.75 27.39 28.36

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dutton, Emma Fla State 1:04.35 30.74 33.61 2 Dong, Rachel Fla State 1:05.56 31.64 33.92 3 Christ, Tiffany Unf 1:07.61 31.75 35.86 4 Jenko, Kim Uncw 1:10.46 33.39 37.07 5 McKay, Jennifer Unf 1:10.74 33.89 36.85 6 Gomes, Kelsee Uncw 1:11.20 33.38 37.82 7 Pollenz, Jamie Uncw 1:11.35 34.15 37.20 8 Kenney, Laura Fla State 1:11.64 33.67 37.97 9 Brake, Meghan Uncw x1:12.85 34.51 38.34 10 Garrett, Lauren Unf 1:15.32 35.73 39.59

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nienaber, Wickus Fla State 56.61 26.59 30.02 2 Betts, Justin Fla State 59.18 28.01 31.17 3 Stricker, Tal Fla State 59.82 28.43 31.39 4 Burrell, Scott Uncw 1:02.06 29.31 32.75 5 Coen, Andrew Uncw 1:03.42 30.02 33.40 6 Brampton, John Uncw 1:03.48 29.66 33.82

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 How, Lisa Fla State 2:04.21 28.42 31.51 31.64 32.64 2 Hansen, Loren Fla State 2:06.92 29.45 32.67 32.26 32.54 3 Genova, Lucianna Unf 2:10.81 29.93 33.60 34.17 33.11 4 Orr, Melissa Uncw 2:10.92 30.23 33.47 33.66 33.56 5 Cramond, Elizabeth Uncw 2:14.53 30.61 34.16 34.82 34.94 6 Peacock, Adrienne Uncw 2:15.73 31.18 35.16 34.35 35.04 7 Overcast, Bethany Unf 2:24.81 31.02 36.23 38.37 39.19

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wheeler, Matt Fla State 1:54.84 25.83 28.89 30.35 29.77 2 Pulskamp, Ben Uncw 1:57.44 26.05 30.10 30.93 30.36 3 Lockie, Warren Uncw 1:59.16 27.27 30.82 30.89 30.18 4 Castro, Andrew Fla State 2:02.01 26.06 30.65 32.36 32.94 5 Rinehart, Billy Uncw 2:08.58 29.47 32.88 32.62 33.61

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Breen, Emily Fla State 24.09 2 Parkinson, Liz Fla State 24.16 3 Lyes, Jenny Fla State 24.19 4 Hamill, Jamie Uncw 24.88 5 Teague, Rebekah Uncw 25.28 6 Tyler, Jennifer Unf 25.83 7 Downing, Jen Unf 26.28 8 Byrd, Bridget Uncw 26.79 9 Blaha, Jessica Uncw x26.86 10 Coulombe, Mallory Unf 26.99

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Paulus, Michael Fla State 20.70 2 Marshburn, Joey Fla State 20.88 3 Roycik, Joel Fla State 21.11 4 Sokolofsky, David Uncw 21.35 5 Carmen, Matt Fla State x21.40 6 Krayer, Micheal Uncw 21.90 7 Bradford, Patrick Uncw 21.92 8 Brenneman, Adam Uncw x22.02

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Edwards, Randi Unf 228.05 2 Longan, Molly Uncw 195.75 3 Caltibiano, Gina Uncw 193.50 4 Dinitto, Tara Uncw 179.35 5 Girello, Carrie Unf 179.25 6 Camp, Jennifer Unf 175.45 -- Manning, Tiffany Fla State X249.10 -- McClow, Courtney Fla State X255.45 -- Lerew, Chelsie Fla State X280.30

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Garnet, Louie Fla State 315.20 2 Hood, Sam Fla State 299.31 3 Crane, Peter Fla State 270.45 4 De La Rosa, Stuart Fla State x215.80 5 Beinlich, Jason Fla State x215.55 6 McDonald, Crisp Uncw 196.60

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dong, Rachel Fla State 52.65 25.86 26.79 2 Busfield, Julie Uncw 53.92 26.60 27.32 3 Colley, Margaret Fla State 54.44 26.33 28.11 4 Cleveland, Jennifer Uncw 55.90 27.31 28.59 5 Pesce, Christie Fla State 56.02 27.11 28.91 6 Ware, Jessica Unf 56.45 27.16 29.29 7 McKay, Jennifer Unf 56.84 27.43 29.41 8 Blaha, Jessica Uncw 57.90 28.26 29.64 9 Coulombe, Mallory Unf 58.84 27.86 30.98 10 Kuper, Lindsay Uncw x59.18 28.53 30.65

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ammons, Nnamnse Fla State 45.90 21.97 23.93 2 Roycik, Joel Fla State 46.18 22.53 23.65 3 Jacome, Fernando Fla State 46.39 22.66 23.73 4 Carmen, Matt Fla State x46.96 22.72 24.24 5 Sokolofsky, David Uncw 47.02 22.76 24.26 6 Paulus, Michael Fla State x47.09 22.49 24.60 7 Barreira, Tiago Uncw 47.92 23.22 24.70 8 Bradford, Patrick Uncw 48.63 23.42 25.21 9 Krayer, Micheal Uncw x48.72 23.69 25.03 10 Castro, Andrew Fla State x49.32 23.40 25.92

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kenney, Laura Fla State 2:07.28 30.55 32.35 32.45 31.93 2 Nagy, Betsy Fla State 2:07.83 30.84 32.58 32.56 31.85 3 Bothwell, Shawna Unf 2:11.35 31.18 33.16 33.68 33.33 4 Doyle, Elizabeth Uncw 2:13.77 32.75 34.55 33.66 32.81 5 Peacock, Adrienne Uncw 2:15.99 33.24 35.45 34.02 33.28 6 Byrnes, Katie Fla State 2:17.48 32.92 34.84 34.34 35.38 7 Phillips, Kali Uncw 2:18.06 33.07 35.05 35.58 34.36 8 Williams, Scotti Unf 2:20.13 34.17 35.30 35.76 34.90 9 Deardorff, M Uncw x2:20.16 33.81 35.91 35.45 34.99 10 Overcast, Bethany Unf 2:20.44 32.75 35.16 36.36 36.17

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Campbell, Brent Fla State 1:55.39 27.48 28.96 29.29 29.66 2 Heine, Jared Fla State 1:55.99 26.87 28.96 30.06 30.10 3 Vythoulkas, Chris Fla State 1:56.05 27.53 29.84 29.42 29.26 4 Pulskamp, Ben Uncw 1:56.50 27.91 29.66 29.87 29.06 5 Betts, Justin Fla State x1:56.95 28.32 29.97 29.55 29.11 6 Denman, Tuyle Uncw 2:00.31 28.46 30.49 30.67 30.69 7 Rodkey, Matt Uncw 2:00.68 28.13 29.93 30.99 31.63 8 Hider, Chris Uncw x2:04.41 29.16 31.63 31.69 31.93

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 LeRoy, Andree-Anne Fla State 2:24.69 32.66 36.34 37.40 38.29 2 How, Lisa Fla State 2:28.40 34.08 38.82 38.58 36.92 3 Christ, Tiffany Unf 2:28.77 34.61 38.60 37.88 37.68 4 McKay, Jennifer Unf 2:31.67 35.46 38.81 39.03 38.37 5 Mobley, Sara Uncw 2:32.63 35.34 38.55 39.19 39.55 6 Jenko, Kim Uncw 2:32.99 35.63 39.32 39.27 38.77 7 Gomes, Kelsee Uncw 2:33.15 35.75 38.81 39.25 39.34 8 Leach, Angie Fla State 2:33.91 36.10 38.51 39.52 39.78 9 Garrett, Lauren Unf 2:40.65 36.09 40.38 41.56 42.62

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burrell, Scott Uncw 2:14.78 30.92 34.23 34.90 34.73 2 Coen, Andrew Uncw 2:16.96 30.64 34.46 35.37 36.49 3 Brampton, John Uncw 2:23.73 31.42 36.25 37.66 38.40 -- Nienaber, Wickus Fla State X2:05.69 28.06 31.22 33.29 33.12 -- Stricker, Tal Fla State X2:11.00 29.93 33.40 33.98 33.69

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rasor, Heather Unf 5:21.70 29.50 31.06 31.74 32.43 32.80 32.83 32.69 33.07 33.33 32.25 2 Overcast, Bethany Unf 5:24.30 29.65 31.90 32.56 32.63 32.97 32.74 33.37 33.10 33.18 32.20 3 Quimby, Casey Uncw 5:26.13 29.73 32.37 32.93 33.16 33.06 33.16 33.17 33.06 33.13 32.36 4 Quirk, Erin Uncw 5:28.51 30.78 32.65 33.31 33.52 33.56 33.14 32.97 33.28 33.21 32.09 5 Barraco, Stephanie Unf 5:29.72 31.14 32.89 33.27 33.56 33.49 33.35 33.41 33.30 33.21 32.10 6 Woods, Whitney Uncw 5:30.17 30.75 33.08 33.30 33.48 33.50 33.67 33.72 33.40 33.23 32.04 -- Lo, Amy Fla State X5:07.71 29.91 31.15 31.43 31.56 31.49 31.31 31.19 30.79 29.83 29.05 -- Smith, Jennifer Fla State X5:07.85 29.05 30.82 31.09 31.23 31.22 31.12 31.30 31.28 30.98 29.76 -- Marcus, Golda Fla State X5:09.25 28.99 30.98 31.22 31.49 31.65 31.11 31.11 31.17 31.15 30.38

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lockie, Warren Uncw 4:47.16 26.34 28.17 28.93 29.06 29.36 28.30 28.47 28.58 29.75 30.20 2 Weischedel, James Uncw 5:02.20 26.65 29.54 29.98 30.40 30.35 30.62 31.54 31.47 31.23 30.42 3 Rinehart, Billy Uncw 5:13.73 28.99 31.80 31.75 31.69 32.24 30.90 31.84 31.39 31.71 31.42 -- Ribeiro, Alan Fla State X4:37.48 25.74 27.59 28.01 28.47 28.47 28.33 28.09 28.10 27.62 27.06 -- Bradley, Ted Fla State X4:48.44 26.27 28.12 28.54 29.31 29.33 29.97 30.45 30.33 29.21 26.91 -- Skaggs, Andrew Fla State X4:48.60 27.40 28.99 29.08 28.80 28.99 29.34 28.98 29.24 29.19 28.59

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hamill, Jamie Uncw 59.35 28.09 31.26 2 Genova, Lucianna Unf 59.79 28.57 31.22 3 Peacock, Adrienne Uncw 1:02.22 29.55 32.67 4 Byrd, Bridget Uncw 1:02.62 29.16 33.46 5 Teague, Rebekah Uncw x1:03.65 29.41 34.24 6 Ware, Jessica Unf 1:04.26 29.98 34.28 7 Christ, Tiffany Unf 1:06.42 30.63 35.79 -- Breen, Emily Fla State X56.29 26.48 29.81 -- Colley, Margaret Fla State X59.96 28.11 31.85 -- Rasor, Tonya Fla State X1:00.00 28.34 31.66

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barreira, Tiago Uncw 52.92 25.62 27.30 2 Denman, Tuyle Uncw 52.99 24.93 28.06 -- Crock, Devin Fla State X51.33 24.03 27.30 -- Marshburn, Joey Fla State X51.67 24.38 27.29 -- Averett, Michael Fla State X51.73 24.46 27.27 -- Ammons, Nnamnse Fla State X52.02 24.18 27.84

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McClow, Courtney Fla State 292.00 2 Lerew, Chelsie Fla State 282.80 3 Manning, Tiffany Fla State 272.15 4 Edwards, Randi Unf 257.25 5 Girello, Carrie Unf 219.65 6 Camp, Jennifer Unf 203.40 7 Caltibiano, Gina Uncw 196.95 8 Longan, Molly Uncw 178.40 9 Dinitto, Tara Uncw 174.25

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McDonald, Crisp Uncw 197.65 -- De La Rosa, Stuart Fla State X207.80 -- Crane, Peter Fla State X248.45 -- Beinlich, Jason Fla State X273.45 -- Hood, Sam Fla State X308.65 -- Garnet, Loius Fla State X320.05

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pollenz, Jamie Uncw 2:14.72 29.50 34.54 39.17 31.51 2 Orr, Melissa Uncw 2:16.47 29.74 36.32 39.01 31.40 3 Gomes, Kelsee Uncw 2:18.12 30.61 36.63 38.41 32.47 4 McKay, Jennifer Unf 2:19.89 30.55 38.65 38.88 31.81 5 Rasor, Heather Unf 2:20.17 31.44 37.57 39.50 31.66 6 Garrett, Lauren Unf 2:22.51 30.49 37.45 40.86 33.71 7 Mobley, Sara Uncw x2:22.95 30.82 39.17 39.23 33.73 -- Leroy, Andree-Anne Fla State X2:06.41 28.45 32.10 36.62 29.24 -- Dutton, Emma Fla State X2:09.04 27.68 34.12 36.39 30.85 -- Dong, Rachel Fla State X2:10.03 27.43 35.91 36.68 30.01

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Denman, Tuyle Uncw 1:59.20 27.09 30.55 33.95 27.61 2 Coen, Andrew Uncw 2:05.35 27.78 31.95 35.91 29.71 3 Burrell, Scott Uncw 2:05.91 27.37 33.62 35.18 29.74 -- Betts, Justin Fla State X1:56.46 25.96 31.59 33.03 25.88 -- Wheeler, Matt Fla State X1:58.98 25.49 31.37 35.02 27.10 -- Stricker, Tal Fla State X1:59.38 27.42 31.83 33.25 26.88 -- Campbell, Brent Fla State X2:00.47 26.99 31.00 34.89 27.59

Event 31 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of North Florida 'A' 7:58.29 1) Barraco, Stephanie 2) Rasor, Heather 3) Genova, Lucianna 4) Bothwell, Shawna 28.11 59.03 1:30.70 2:02.30 27.16 57.39 1:28.90 1:59.96 27.47 57.62 1:29.00 1:58.44 26.64 56.30 1:27.10 1:57.59 2 Unc Wilmington 'A' 8:10.17 1) Cleveland, Jennifer 2) Hamill, Jamie 3) Quimby, Casey 4) Busfield, Julie 28.33 59.05 1:30.40 2:00.92 28.07 58.25 1:29.23 2:00.67 28.60 1:00.78 1:33.78 2:06.57 28.19 59.39 1:31.26 2:02.01 3 Unc Wilmington 'B' 8:28.78 1) Deardorff, M 2) Quirk, Erin 3) Kuper, Lindsay 4) Woods, Whitney 29.77 1:01.87 1:34.48 2:06.90 29.87 1:02.39 1:34.77 2:06.52 29.02 1:01.28 1:34.41 2:08.92 28.87 1:00.86 1:33.76 2:06.44 -- Florida State University 'A' X7:48.54 1) Parkinson, Liz 2) Lo, Amy 3) How, Lisa 4) Hansen, Loren 27.82 58.03 1:27.85 1:56.99 15.96 57.92 1:28.59 1:58.76 26.72 56.91 1:27.29 1:57.29 27.08 56.32 1:25.91 1:55.50 -- Florida State University 'B' X7:57.62 1) Smith, Jennifer 2) Marcus, Golda 3) Leach, Angie 4) Nagy, Betsy 28.55 59.12 1:30.21 2:00.79 27.94 58.48 1:28.86 1:59.40 28.29 59.28 1:30.37 2:00.52 26.92 56.71 1:26.88 1:56.91 -- Florida State University 'C' X8:15.64 1) Rasor, Tonya 2) Kenney, Laura 3) Byrnes, Katie 4) Pesce, Christie 28.68 59.39 1:30.40 2:01.27 18.00 1:00.98 1:33.98 2:06.03 29.43 1:01.78 1:33.85 2:05.39 16.35 1:00.00 1:31.76 2:02.95

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University 'A' 1:22.64 1) Ammons, Nnamnse 2) Marshburn, Joey 3) Roycik, Joel 4) Vythoulkas, Chris 20.83 20.19 20.94 20.68 2 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:24.50 1) Brenneman, Adam 2) Hider, Chris 3) Brampton, John 4) Denman, Tuyle 21.90 20.94 21.02 20.64 3 Unc Wilmington 'C' 1:31.60 1) Allen, Brian 2) Weischedel, James 3) Lockie, Warren 4) Orton, Micheal 21.93 24.17 22.70 22.80 4 Unc Wilmington 'A' x1:33.56 1) Sokolofsky, David 2) Bradford, Patrick 3) Krayer, Micheal 4) Barreira, Tiago 23.18 23.55 23.02 23.81 -- Florida State University 'B' X1:22.64 1) Carmen, Matt 2) Paulus, Michael 3) Averett, Michael 4) Nienaber, Wickus 21.57 20.21 20.30 20.56 -- Florida State University 'C' X1:28.55 1) Jacome, Fernando 2) Crock, Devin 3) Castro, Andrew 4) Ribeiro, Alan 21.38 22.21 22.12 22.84

Related Articles