March 16, 2001 - by
Results From Day One Of Snowbird Invitational

March 16, 2001

Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           2001 Snowbird Invitational                    Page 1
     Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Dennehy, Breeda New Balance 15:54.54 2 Antonia, Amber Univ of Wisc-Parkside 17:32.37 3 Agunloye, Jokotade Swarthmore College 17:46.16 4 Fudoric, Laura Baldwin Wallace College 18:04.57 5 Drouhard, Nicole Baldwin Wallace College 18:17.25 6 Enright, Erin Univ of Wisc-Parkside 18:20.82 7 Gardiner, Heather Central Connecticut State 18:40.84 8 Harper, Misty Florida State University 18:47.52 9 Lynch, Jennifer Troy State University 19:05.55 10 Muffler, Linda Univ of Wisc-Parkside 19:08.47 11 Dunlap, Jennifer Baldwin Wallace College 19:09.12 12 Textoris, Jessica Baldwin Wallace College 19:12.02 13 Wolfgang, Amy Unattached 19:18.38 14 Kamer, Julie Albion College 19:18.93 15 Post, Kristen Hope College 19:20.32 16 Huston, Danielle Wheaton College 19:26.67 17 Grant, Jami Hope College 19:28.01 18 Schultz, Rebekah Albion College 19:30.73 19 Kara, Amanda Univ of Alabama Birmingha 19:33.68 20 DeWitt, Lindsay Univ of Wisc-Parkside 19:35.41 21 Jordan, Jessica Wheaton College 19:38.10 22 Leitner, Mari Florida State University 19:38.35 23 Call, Colleen The College of Wooster 19:39.96 24 Patrick, Barbara The College of Wooster 19:41.95 25 Bone, Sarah Albion College 19:44.71 26 Smith, Sarah Albion College 19:45.00 27 Roehm, Melissa Baldwin Wallace College 19:47.98 28 Petterson, Rachel Missouri Southern St Coll 19:52.72 29 Shults, Selina Tiffin University 20:41.71 30 Hutchinson, Jennifer Wheaton College 20:54.08 31 Nelson, Tiffany Hope College 21:21.48

Division 1 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= ==== 1 FSU Florida State University 1:36.36 2 GT Georgia Tech 1:39.34 3 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 1:39.92 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 1:42.63 5 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 1:45.65 6 CC Carroll College 1:49.80

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 2 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= ==== 1 CCSU Central Connecticut State 4:08.54 2 BCC Bethune Cookman College 4:18.05 3 NYU New York University 4:39.17

Division 1 Women's Distance Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ======== 1 FSU Florida State University 12:23.45 2 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 12:34.23 3 UAB Univ of Alabama Birmingha 12:50.49 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 13:08.83 5 AC Albion College 14:03.07

Division 1 Women's Long Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Bejetova, Lucile Bethune Cookman Col 5.84m NWI 19'02.00 2 McMiller, Shanell Unattached 5.70m NWI 18'08.50 3 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M Univers 5.65m NWI 18'06.50 4 Jones, Kim Wheaton College 5.64m NWI 18'06.00 5 Williams, Justina The College of Woos 5.46m NWI 17'11.00 6 Downes, Chelsa Florida State Unive 5.34m NWI 17'06.25 7 McKenzie, Nathalee Binghampton Univ 5.32m NWI 17'05.50 8 DeFrietas, Jessica Georgia Tech 5.23m NWI 17'02.00 9 Courtney, Vinson Florida A&M Univers 5.11m NWI 16'09.25 9 Smith, Danielle South Carolina Stat 5.11m NWI 16'09.25 11 Lloyd, Marie Binghampton Univ 5.10m NWI 16'08.75 12 Bethel, Rachel Bethune Cookman Col 5.07m NWI 16'07.75 13 Dumpson, Nicole Central Connecticut 5.06m NWI 16'07.25 14 Iben, Katrina Baldwin Wallace Col 5.04m NWI 16'06.50 15 Rice, Stephanie Missouri Southern S 5.00m NWI 16'05.00 16 Davis, Taressa Florida State Unive 4.99m NWI 16'04.50 17 Sherrell, Shona Missouri Southern S 4.97m NWI 16'03.75 18 Chuku, Chigau Florida A&M Univers 4.92m NWI 16'01.75 19 Ross, Sherronda Bethune Cookman Col 4.80m NWI 15'09.00 20 Larmond, Nicole Central Connecticut 4.78m NWI 15'08.25 20 Kent, Charmaine Missouri Southern S 4.78m NWI 15'08.25 22 Macho, Erika Baldwin Wallace Col 4.70m NWI 15'05.00 23 Mailer, Jessica Carroll College 4.69m NWI 15'04.75 24 Enright, Tracy Carroll College 4.66m NWI 15'03.50 25 Horner, Amber Baldwin Wallace Col 4.65m NWI 15'03.25

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 3 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 25 McKinnon, Kristen Central Connecticut 4.65m NWI 15'03.25 25 Fisher, Trinetta Florida State Unive 4.65m NWI 15'03.25 28 Auguste, Nadege Central Connecticut 4.63m NWI 15'02.25 29 Miller, Rachel Missouri Southern S 4.61m NWI 15'01.50 30 Czech, Carey Albion College 4.48m NWI 14'08.50 31 Hopkins, Emily Georgia Tech 4.45m NWI 14'07.25 32 Young, Sarah Missouri Southern S 4.44m NWI 14'07.00 33 Farina, Liz The College of Woos 4.38m NWI 14'04.50 34 March, Emely Central Connecticut 4.35m NWI 14'03.25 - Marshall, Sarah Baldwin Wallace Col FOUL NWI - Porter, Stacey Baldwin Wallace Col FOUL NWI - Love, Jessica The College of Woos FOUL NWI - Corrigan, Amy Albion College FOUL NWI

Division 1 Women's Hammer Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Scott, Nicole Florida State Unive 49.66m 162'11.00 2 White, Sara Florida State Unive 49.46m 162'03.00 3 Rademeyer, Karen Florida State Unive 44.12m 144'09.00 4 Yelverton, Marisa Binghampton Univ 44.02m 144'05.00 5 Levens, Angela Georgia Tech 43.96m 144'03.00 6 Riley, Sara Tiffin University 41.72m 136'10.00 7 Johnson, Alanyia Florida State Unive 40.58m 133'02.00 8 Drake, Rebeca Central Connecticut 40.52m 132'11.00 9 Killian, Rebecca Central Connecticut 36.58m 120'00.00 10 Castner, Molly Florida State Unive 34.52m 113'03.00 11 Zechman, Jordan Tiffin University 34.46m 113'01.00 12 Dechant, Claire Baldwin Wallace Col 32.10m 105'04.00 13 Yambaski, Emily Florida State Unive 29.48m 96'09.00 14 Sima, Kim Central Connecticut 25.86m 84'10.00 - Gibson, Fae New York University FOUL - Couey, Crystal Florida State Unive FOUL

Division 1 Women's Javelin Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Clarke, Nadine Bethune Cookman Col 42.24m 138'07.00 2 Rademeyer, Karen Florida State Unive 42.04m 137'11.00 3 Riley, Sara Tiffin University 39.84m 130'08.00 4 Mullins, Kate Binghampton Univ 38.22m 125'05.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 4 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Javelin Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 5 Guba, Sarah Baldwin Wallace Col 35.62m 116'10.00 6 Hall, Dana Georgia Tech 35.06m 115'00.00 7 Grinage, Jennifer Albion College 33.38m 109'06.00 8 Weber, Carley Baldwin Wallace Col 31.94m 104'09.00 9 Greaves, Sonya Central Connecticut 31.36m 102'11.00 9 Flaherty, Megan Wheaton College 31.36m 102'11.00 11 Wallin, Lisa Wheaton College 29.40m 96'05.00 12 Chuku, Chigau Florida A&M Univers 29.06m 95'04.00 13 Couey, Crystal Florida State Unive 27.78m 91'02.00 14 Castner, Molly Florida State Unive 27.52m 90'03.00 15 Yambaski, Emily Florida State Unive 26.64m 87'05.00 16 Drake, Rebeca Central Connecticut 25.62m 84'01.00 17 Kegler, Erin Carroll College 23.74m 77'11.00 18 Potash, Alicia Central Connecticut 17.76m 58'03.00 19 Hulse, Kelsey Albion College 17.48m 57'04.00 - Johnson, Alanyia Florida State Unive FOUL - Johnson, Amanda Carroll College FOUL

Open Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==== 1 Batten, Kim Unattached 39.73 2 Oliver, N Florida State University 39.86 3 Deninato, Toni New York University 52.36 4 Schaufele, Pam Albion College 59.86

Open Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ===== 1 WHET Wheaton College 46.16 2 FSU Florida State University 46.32 3 GT Georgia Tech 46.96 4 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 47.56 5 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 49.33

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 5 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ==== 1 Bialka, Jason Eastern Illinois Universi 14:46.21 1 2 Morris, Ben US Naval Academy 14:53.27 1 3 Spangler, Paul Unattached 14:55.71 1 4 French, Michael US Naval Academy 14:56.14 1 5 Adams, Nate Florida State University 15:01.25 1 6 Jonaitis, Jeff Eastern Illinois Universi 15:02.37 1 7 Marriott, Adam Eastern Illinois Universi 15:03.48 1 8 Head, Jim Binghampton Univ 15:05.81 1 9 Mikolay, Justin US Naval Academy 15:08.15 1 10 Callahan, Brendan The College of Wooster 15:08.37 1 11 Veldman, Joe Hope College 15:08.82 1 12 O'Brien, Kyle Eastern Illinois Universi 15:09.22 1 13 Langat, Joseph Bethune Cookman College 15:16.21 1 14 Poliseo, Joe Georgia Tech 15:17.19 1 15 Hart, Aaron Bradley University 15:18.88 1 16 Mackey, Dan Eastern Illinois Universi 15:21.33 1 17 Pressler, Trapper Southern Illinois Univ 15:27.89 1 18 Hicks, Ryan Unattached 15:32.09 1 19 Brownell, Kevin Bradley University 15:34.61 2 20 Kalinski, Matt Central Connecticut State 15:34.97 1 21 Wade, Dylan Hope College 15:35.88 1 22 Pyle, Stan Wheaton College 15:36.27 2 23 Cahalane, Peter Wheaton College 15:36.37 2 24 Rabbit, Kyle Georgia Tech 15:37.14 1 25 Fleishman, Brian Unattached 15:37.75 1 26 Controtto, Ben Troy State University 15:43.33 1 27 Parker, Brett University of North Flord 15:44.10 2 28 Bashaw, Travis Binghampton Univ 15:44.30 2 29 Alexander, Phil Bradley University 15:47.37 2 30 Mayo, Leo Central Connecticut State 15:56.91 2 31 Jach, Rob Carroll College 15:57.49 2 32 Atkins, Ryan Unattached 15:59.41 1 33 Wymann, Greg Baldwin Wallace College 16:02.32 2 34 Mockridge, Nick Albion College 16:02.87 2 35 Lampros, Austin Albion College 16:08.27 2 36 Splinter, Dane Hope College 16:12.09 2 37 Patterson, Shawn Unattached 16:12.62 1 38 Magyar, Bob Baldwin Wallace College 16:13.24 2 39 Hornbeck, Donovon Hope College 16:14.36 2 40 Timm, Nathan Unattached 16:14.84 1 41 Gallup, Shawn Univ of West Floirda 16:16.00 2 42 Krebs, Metthew Univ of West Floirda 16:17.74 2 42 Kiessel, Lee Hope College 16:17.74 2 44 Carpenter, Tom Binghampton Univ 16:19.77 2 45 Buehner, Brannin Wheaton College 16:22.22 2 46 Beattie, John Unattached 16:23.42 2 47 Rhode, Jared The College of Wooster 16:25.42 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 6 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ==== 48 Morrison, Kyle Hope College 16:25.86 2 49 Nelson, Matt University of North Flord 16:29.63 2 50 Geletka, Brad Baldwin Wallace College 16:37.86 2 51 Douma, Mike Hope College 16:43.56 2 52 Williams, Shawn University of North Flord 17:00.51 2 53 Straughen, Rick Albion College 17:04.68 2 54 Watts, Jason Univ of West Floirda 17:10.62 2 55 McCaulley, Adam Baldwin Wallace College 17:24.23 2 56 Brake, John Univ of West Floirda 17:29.04 2 57 Meyers, Marc Univ of West Floirda 17:34.04 2 58 Peterson, Courtney Univ of West Floirda 17:44.19 2 - Tigchelaar, Joep Florida State University DNF 1

Division 1 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= ==== 1 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 1:24.39 2 FSU Florida State University 1:25.47 3 CC Carroll College 1:27.59 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 1:30.68 5 EIU Eastern Illinois Universi 1:31.21

Division 1 Men's Distance Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ======== 1 UNF University of North Flord 10:06.72 2 FSU Florida State University 10:13.61 3 BCC Bethune Cookman College 10:20.38 4 EIU Eastern Illinois Universi 10:28.59 5 AC "B" Albion College 10:45.97 6 UNF "B" University of North Flord 10:50.53 7 CCSU Central Connecticut State 11:23.48

Division 1 Men's Long Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Mason, Matt Florida State Unive 7.44m NWI 24'05.00 2 Tyson, Robert Wheaton College 7.42m NWI 24'04.25

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 7 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 3 Jackson, Quincy Eastern Illinois Un 7.21m NWI 23'08.00 4 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech 7.11m NWI 23'04.00 5 Stuart, Nyles Southern Illinois U 7.07m NWI 23'02.50 6 Smith, Raymond Wheaton College 7.02m NWI 23'00.50 7 Sermon, Jamaal Florida A&M Univers 6.99m NWI 22'11.25 8 Jones, Darius Unattached 6.96m NWI 22'10.00 9 Maduskwe, Ukiwe Florida A&M Univers 6.88m NWI 22'07.00 10 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 6.80m NWI 22'03.75 11 Thornton, Sean Central Connecticut 6.46m NWI 21'02.50 12 Haber, Brad Baldwin Wallace Col 6.45m NWI 21'02.00 13 Alexander, Nathan Southern Illinois U 6.35m NWI 20'10.00 14 Brester, Rob Carroll College 6.16m NWI 20'02.50 14 Jones, Scott The College of Woos 6.16m NWI 20'02.50 16 Starck, Ted Carroll College 6.04m NWI 19'09.75 17 Roberts, Scott Baldwin Wallace Col 6.03m NWI 19'09.50 18 Humphrey, Corey The College of Woos 5.97m NWI 19'07.00 19 McClain, Tyrone Wheaton College 5.89m NWI 19'04.00 20 Joyner, JT Baldwin Wallace Col 5.88m NWI 19'03.50 21 Dix, Alex Florida A&M Univers 5.67m NWI 18'07.25 22 Stefanes, Chris Albion College 5.45m NWI 17'10.75 23 Mytro, Jonah The College of Woos 5.07m NWI 16'07.75

Division 1 Men's Hammer Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Judge, Adam Southern Illinois U 54.26m 178'00.00 2 Linnenbrink, BJ Florida State Unive 53.10m 174'02.00 3 O'Donnell, Ryan Florida State Unive 52.22m 171'04.00 4 Bowling, Josh Florida State Unive 51.94m 170'05.00 5 Harrington, Sean Georgia Tech 49.30m 161'09.00 6 Johnson, Marqus Florida State Unive 46.06m 151'01.00 7 Fagan, Tyler Eastern Illinois Un 45.44m 149'01.00 8 Austrauskas, Dave Eastern Illinois Un 43.74m 143'06.00 9 Hustedde, Nathan Eastern Illinois Un 43.12m 141'06.00 10 Cummiskey, Mike Central Connecticut 41.22m 135'03.00 11 Speece, Brad Baldwin Wallace Col 39.82m 130'08.00 12 Immonen, Jared Central Connecticut 39.68m 130'02.00 13 Heacock, Neal Tiffin University 39.10m 128'03.00 14 Oven, Nash Wheaton College 32.78m 107'06.00 - Barrett, Tom Unattached FOUL

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 8 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Fri 03/16/01 to Sat 03/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's Javelin Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Borque, Jon Eastern Illinois Un 59.82m 196'03.00 2 Downing, Todd Baldwin Wallace Col 57.70m 189'04.00 3 Lovelace, Brock Southern Illinois U 56.80m 186'04.00 4 Hoye, AJ Florida State Unive 54.54m 178'11.00 5 Jones, Ryan Southern Illinois U 53.06m 174'01.00 6 Oven, Nash Wheaton College 52.12m 171'00.00 7 Johnson, Marqus Florida State Unive 50.26m 164'11.00 8 Sarsfield, Sean Albion College 50.16m 164'07.00 9 Weitor, Nick Carroll College 50.06m 164'03.00 10 Berg, Matt Wheaton College 49.86m 163'07.00 11 Visser, Gary Florida State Unive 48.26m 158'04.00 12 Froelich, Aaron Baldwin Wallace Col 47.98m 157'05.00 13 Martin, Eric Central Connecticut 47.78m 156'09.00 14 Heacock, Neal Tiffin University 47.10m 154'06.00 15 Rundle, Travis Albion College 46.18m 151'06.00 16 Shaw, Derick Unattached 45.68m 149'10.00 17 McNeill, Dash Baldwin Wallace Col 40.88m 134'01.00 18 Stefanes, Chris Albion College 40.38m 132'06.00 19 Morse, Jeremiah Albion College 40.08m 131'06.00 20 Steele, Harvey Albion College 39.86m 130'09.00 21 Bryson, Marc The College of Woos 39.84m 130'08.00 22 Sawyer, Corey Bethune Cookman Col 34.96m 114'08.00 23 Fagan, Tyler Eastern Illinois Un 32.12m 105'04.00 - Kenoig, Jerry Baldwin Wallace Col FOUL

Open Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ===== 1 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 40.74 2 FSU Florida State University 40.87 3 CC Carroll College 41.67 4 AC Albion College 43.11

Related Articles