March 15, 2006 - by
Results from the 2006 NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships

March 15, 2006




Recap


 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/10/2006 10:05 PM
NCAA Division I 2006 Indoor Championship
Randal Tyson Track Center – Univ. of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR – 3/10/2006 to 3/11/2006
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Norman FR Baylor 6.56Q 1
2 Walter Dix SO Fla St. 6.59Q 2
3 Demi Omole JR Wisconsin 6.62q 2
4 Jamaal Charles FR Texas 6.65q 2
5 Kelly Willie SR LSU 6.66q 1
6 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 6.67q 2 6.667
7 Trey Griffin SR Texas 6.67q 1 6.669
8 Greg Bolden JR Fla St. 6.69q 2
9 Chauncey Harris SR Alabama 6.70 1
10 Pierre Vinson SR C. Michigan 6.72 1
11 Tyrone Edgar SR A&M 6.73 2
12 Quincy Boles SR Texas 6.73 1
13 Ronnie Pines JR Oklahoma 6.74 2
14 Jared Connaughton JR UT-Arlington 6.78 1
15 Bradley Reed SO TCU 6.80 1
16 Corey Brown SO Clemson 6.81 2

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Xavier Carter SO LSU 20.47q 3
2 Kelly Willie SR LSU 20.48q 4
3 Walter Dix SO Fla St. 20.70q 2 20.692
4 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 20.70q 1 20.696
5 Willie Perry FR Florida 20.85q 2
6 David Neville JR Indiana 20.97q 3
7 Reggie Witherspoon JR Baylor 21.00q 2
8 Daniel Ward JR UTEP 21.03q 2
9 David Dickens JR Georgia 21.05 4
10 Dominique Worsley FR Illinois 21.14 1
11 Carey LaCour JR Houston 21.20 3
12 Justin Byron SR NC A&T 21.23 3
13 Travis Picou SO Air Force 21.24 1
14 Chauncey Harris SR Alabama 21.31 4
15 Leroy Dixon SR S. Carolina 21.62 1
— Rob Waters JR Rutgers DQ 4 Lane Vio. 5-5-2b

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Walter Dix SO Fla St. 20.27 2
2 Xavier Carter SO LSU 20.30 2
3 Kelly Willie SR LSU 20.46 2
4 Willie Perry FR Florida 20.62 1
5 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 20.67 2
6 Reggie Witherspoon JR Baylor 20.71 1
7 David Neville JR Indiana 20.81 1
8 Daniel Ward JR UTEP 22.34 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier Carter SO LSU 45.53q 3
2 David Neville JR Indiana 45.58q 1
3 Lewis Banda SR TCU 45.67q 1
4 Micheal Tinsley JR Jackson St. 46.02q 2
5 Sekou Clarke SR Florida 46.08q 3
6 Abe Jones SR Illinois 46.18q 2
7 Miles Smith JR SE Missouri 46.28q 3
8 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 46.34q 2
9 Andretti Bain SO Oral Roberts 46.42 3
10 LaChristopher Lewis SR Alabama 46.71 1
11 Craig Everhart SR UCLA 46.84 4
12 Quentin Summers FR Baylor 47.56 4
13 Brandon Johnson JR UCLA 47.61 4
Ricardo Chambers SO Fla St. DNF 1

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dominic Tanui FR UTEP 1:49.17Q 1
2 Prince Mumba SR Oral Roberts 1:50.00Q 2
3 Tramell Smith JR Illinois 1:49.17Q 1
4 Gered Burns SR Albany 1:50.40Q 2
5 Zach Glavash JR Tex Tech 1:49.45q 1
6 Jackson Langat SR TCU 1:49.77q 1
7 Thomas Chamney JR Notre Dame 1:49.94q 1
8 Joel Legare SR Connecticut 1:50.02q 1
9 Peter Etoot SR Alabama 1:50.47q 2
10 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:50.54q 2
11 Shaun Smith SO Oral Roberts 1:50.57q 2
12 Clay Ragan JR North Carolina 1:51.96q 1
13 Marcus Mayes JR Missouri 1:51.97q 1
14 Driss Yousfi JR Idaho 1:55.20q 2
15 Tommy Manning SR Georgetown 1:57.70q 2

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Said Ahmed SR Arkansas 4:02.42Q
2 Stephen Pifer SO Colorado 4:02.68Q
3 Russell Brown JR Stanford 4:02.66Q
4 Jonah Maiyo SR Arizona 4:02.89Q
5 Tom Lancashire JR Fla St. 4:02.73Q
6 Leonel Manzano SO Texas 4:03.03Q
7 Christian Smith SR K State 4:03.02q
8 Michael Woods SO Michigan 4:03.05q
9 Max Smith SO Providence 4:03.12q
10 David Rotich SR Iowa St. 4:03.16q
11 Ben Gregory SR Wisconsin 4:03.62
12 Adam Perkins JR Arkansas 4:03.72
13 Shane Stroup SR Florida 4:04.24
14 Tim Bayley JR Iona 4:05.56
15 James Wanjiku JR Oral Roberts 4:06.44
16 Michael McGrath SO Oregon 4:06.47
17 Sam Bair SO Pittsburgh 4:19.58

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josphat Boit SR Arkansas 13:49.93
2 Richard Kiplagat SR Iona 13:51.96
3 Chris Solinsky JR Wisconsin 13:52.47
4 Josh McDougal SO Liberty 13:55.85
5 Galen Rupp FR Oregon 13:56.41
6 Bret Schoolmeester SR Colorado 14:00.30
7 Brian Olinger SR Ohio State 14:00.65
8 Peter Kosgei JR Arkansas 14:11.40
9 Brent Vaughn JR Colorado 14:12.60
10 Billy Nelson SR Colorado 14:13.84
11 Tim Nelson JR Wisconsin 14:14.16
12 Stuart Eagon FR Wisconsin 14:14.43
13 Shawn Forrest SO Arkansas 14:21.53
14 Seth Pilkington JR Weber St. 14:27.54
15 Stephen Haas SR Indiana 14:28.18
16 Forest Braden SR Boise State 15:07.64

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aries Merritt JR Tennessee 7.63Q 2
2 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 7.69Q 1
3 Eric Mitchum SR Oregon 7.71q 1
4 Jerome Miller SR Baylor 7.71q 2
5 Shawon Harris JR Tex Tech 7.76q 2
6 Jeff Porter JR Michigan 7.79q 2
7 Rickey Pinkney JR Purdue 7.81q 1
8 Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina 7.83q 2 7.823
9 Linnie Yarbrough SR M. Tenn. St. 7.83 1 7.828
10 Tyrone Akins SO Auburn 7.83 2 7.830
11 Aaron Thompson SR Kansas 7.84 1
12 Courtney Jones SR Nebraska 7.85 2
13 Daryl Burgess JR Tex Tech 7.88 1
14 Eric Keddo SR Savannah St. 7.88 2
15 Dwayne Robinson JR Md-ES 7.93 1

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aries Merritt JR Tennessee 7.51
2 Jerome Miller SR Baylor 7.66
3 Eric Mitchum SR Oregon 7.68
4 Jeff Porter JR Michigan 7.77
5 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 7.82
6 Shawon Harris JR Tex Tech 7.86
7 Rickey Pinkney JR Purdue 7.88
— Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina DNF

Event 10 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arkansas 9:37.02
2 Brigham Young 9:37.92
3 Villanova 9:39.34
4 Georgetown 9:39.39
5 Washington 9:39.96
6 Notre Dame 9:40.61
7 Texas 9:40.71
8 Stanford 9:41.91
9 South Alabama 9:45.17
10 Kansas 9:46.53
11 Wisconsin 9:55.08
12 Alabama 10:18.13

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Skipper JR Oregon 5.65m 18-06.50
2 Robison Pratt SR BYU 5.65m 18-06.50
3 John Russell SR Akron 5.55m 18-02.50
4 Brad Gebauer JR Michigan St. 5.45m 17-10.50
5 Chip Heuser SO Oklahoma 5.45m 17-10.50
6 Adam Sarafian SO Georgia 5.35m 17-06.50
6 Jarno Kivioja JR UNI 5.35m 17-06.50
8 Andre Poljanec SO UNI 5.35m 17-06.50
8 Mitch Greeley SO Clemson 5.35m 17-06.50
8 Robert Caldwell SR New Mexico 5.35m 17-06.50
11 Ray Scotten SR Nebraska 5.35m 17-06.50
12 Sage Thames JR Tex Tech 5.35m 17-06.50
13 Brian Mondschein SR Virginia Tech 5.20m 17-00.75
14 Bobby Most SR Tex Tech 5.20m 17-00.75
15 Graeme Hoste SO Stanford 5.20m 17-00.75
— Derek Mackel SR New Mexico NH

Event 13 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arturs Abolins JR Nebraska 8.11m 26-07.25
2 Fabrice Lapierrre SR A&M 8.04m 26-04.50
3 Greig Cryer SR S. Carolina 7.92m 26-00.00
4 Cody Eichmeier JR UNI 7.88m 25-10.25
5 Mike Morrison JR Florida 7.87m 25-10.00
6 Jaanus Uudmae SR Arkansas 7.87m 25-10.00
7 Trey Hardee JR Texas 7.75m 25-05.25
8 Ron Hill JR Texas 7.62m 25-00.00
9 Nick Brown SO Illinois 7.56m 24-09.75
10 Juan Walker JR M. Tenn. St. 7.48m 24-06.50
11 Jason Daley JR Md-ES 7.44m 24-05.00
12 Norris Frederick SO Washington 7.41m 24-03.75
13 Dexter Adams SO NC State 7.22m 23-08.25
14 Keron Francis SR Boise State 7.07m 23-02.50
15 Kiwan Lawson JR Indiana 6.88m 22-07.00
— Iran Bickham JR Jackson St. FOUL

Event 15 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Johnson JR Fla St. 20.48m 67-02.25
2 Russ Winger SO Idaho 19.44m 63-09.50
3 Sean Shields SR Arizona 19.36m 63-06.25
4 Sheldon Battle SR Kansas 19.30m 63-04.00
5 Vikas Gowda SR North Carolina 19.10m 62-08.00
6 Karl Erickson SR Minnesota 18.89m 61-11.75
7 Brian Robison JR Texas 18.76m 61-06.75
8 Milan Jotanovic SO Manhattan 18.65m 61-02.25
9 Ryan Ketchum SR Indiana 18.61m 61-00.75
10 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 18.51m 60-08.75
11 John Caulfield SO UCLA 18.29m 60-00.25
12 Justin Clickett JR Pittsburgh 18.18m 59-07.75
13 Dave Adamek JR E. Michigan 17.91m 58-09.25
14 Chad McClendon SR Georgia 17.55m 57-07.00
— Derek Anderson SR Northeastern FOUL
— Gavin Ball JR Kentucky FOUL

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 7.16Q 2
2 Marashevet Hooker JR Texas 7.18Q 3
3 Cleo Tyson SO Tennessee 7.20Q 1
4 Virginia Powell SR USC 7.21q 1 7.207
5 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 7.21q 2 7.208
6 Chauntae Bayne JR Stanford 7.21q 1 7.210
7 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 7.22q 1
8 Ashley Owens SO UNLV 7.23q 3
9 Tahesia Harrigan SR Alabama 7.24 2
10 Amberly Nesbitt SO S. Carolina 7.24 1
11 Andriane Lapsley SR Georgia Tech 7.30 2
12 Janice Davis JR Stanford 7.31 3
13 Brooklynn Morris SO LSU 7.33 2
14 Janay DeLoach JR Colorado St. 7.34 1
15 Alexandria Anderson FR Texas 7.34 3
16 Yolanda Goff JR Oklahoma 7.37 2
17 Kellie Wells SR Hampton 7.40 2
18 Virgil Hodge SO TCU 7.40 3
19 Danieth Pryce JR Md-ES 7.56 3

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 22.60q 3
2 Brooklynn Morris SO LSU 22.84q 1
3 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 23.02q 4
4 Marashevet Hooker JR Texas 23.03q 5
5 Chauntae Bayne JR Stanford 23.11q 4
6 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 23.19q 5
7 Janice Davis JR Stanford 23.26q 2
8 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 23.31q 2
9 Cleo Tyson SO Tennessee 23.44 3
10 Charlette Greggs SR Miami 23.44 1
11 Virgil Hodge SO TCU 23.53 5
12 Kandace Tucker SR Baylor 23.70 4
13 Natalie Knight SO Florida 23.80 3
14 Chealsea Taylor FR Alabama 23.88 1
15 Amberly Nesbitt SO S. Carolina 23.91 3
16 Latonia Wison JR LA Tech 24.00 4
— Alexandria Anderson FR Texas DQ 2 Lane Violation

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 22.57 2
2 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 22.77 1 22.761
3 Chauntae Bayne JR Stanford 22.77 1 22.767
4 Marashevet Hooker JR Texas 22.86 2
5 Brooklynn Morris SO LSU 22.90 2
6 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 22.98 2
7 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 23.05 1
8 Janice Davis JR Stanford 23.30 1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patricia Hall SR Tennessee 52.10q 3
2 Clora Williams JR A&M 52.53q 1
3 Dominique Darden SR Miami 52.60q 2
4 Kineke Alexander SO Iowa 52.63q 2
5 Shana Cox SO Penn St. 52.73q 4
6 Tominque Boatright SO Arkansas 53.17q 1
7 Markita James SR Auburn 53.22q 1
8 Shunte Thomas SR K State 53.23q 2
9 Cynetheia Rooks JR LSU 53.37 4
10 Shareese Woods JR UNC-Charlotte 53.60 3
11 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 53.61 1
12 Kou Luogon SR Alabama 53.63 3
13 Kenyata Coleman SO Mississippi 54.12 4
14 LaTashia Kerr SR Texas 54.78 3
15 Nina Gilbert JR LA Tech 54.99 4
— Deonna Lawrence SO LSU DQ 2 Lane Vio. 5-5-2

Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 2:05.36Q 2
2 Katie Erdman JR Michigan 2:05.36Q 1
3 Rebekah Noble FR Oregon 2:05.72Q 3
4 Alysia Johnson SO California 2:05.49Q 2
5 Jenny Holmroos FR UTEP 2:05.84Q 1
6 Morgan Uceny JR Cornell 2:05.97Q 3
7 Ashley Patten SR Missouri 2:05.94q 2
8 Georgia Kloss JR North Carolina 2:06.13q 2
9 Ada Anderson SR Iowa St. 2:06.49 3
10 Geena Gall FR Michigan 2:06.77 1
11 Tanya Osbourne JR LSU 2:06.92 3
12 Linda Feldberga SO Wichita St. 2:07.06 2
13 Egle Uljas SO Nebraska 2:07.16 1
14 Georganne Way JR Kentucky 2:07.48 3
15 Shay Shelton JR S. Carolina 2:08.02 2
16 Lavera Morris SO Kentucky 2:08.51 1
17 Shannon Leinert FR Florida 2:11.59 3

Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Johanna Nilsson SR N. Arizona 4:40.11Q
2 Marina Muncan SR Villanova 4:42.85Q
3 Arianna Lambie SO Stanford 4:40.50Q
4 Nicole Edwards SO Michigan 4:42.99Q
5 Dee Olson JR Idaho 4:40.60Q
6 Meghan Armstrong SO Iowa 4:43.09Q
7 Desiraye Osburn SR Wichita St. 4:41.31q
8 Amber McGown SR Oregon 4:41.48q
9 Natalie Hughes SR Fla St. 4:43.35q
10 Lindsay Donaldson SO Yale 4:43.56q
11 Kathleen Trotter JR Stanford 4:43.72
12 Kali Baker SR Nevada 4:43.86
13 Maggie Infeld SO Georgetown 4:46.33
14 Callie Wells SO Rice 4:46.93
15 Ramsey Kavan FR Notre Dame 4:49.63
16 Michaela Courtney JR Marquette 4:54.26
17 Meghan Owen SO Providence 5:06.14

Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Hastings JR Ariz St. 15:51.63
2 Clara Horowitz SR Duke 15:52.47
3 Maureen McCandless SR Pittsburgh 15:56.51
4 Stephanie Madia SR Notre Dame 15:59.01
5 Alyson Kohlmeier SO Michigan 16:00.86
6 Erin Webster JR Michigan 16:00.95
7 Katrina Rundhaug JR Wisconsin 16:08.46
8 Victoria Jackson SR Ariz St. 16:14.90
9 Angela Homan SR Auburn 16:18.67
10 Andrea Walkonen SO Boston Univ. 16:20.20
11 Rebecca Walter JR Michigan 16:24.00
12 Christine Bolf SR Colorado 16:36.13
13 Penny Splichal SR Arkansas 16:38.05
14 Lindsey Scherf SO Harvard 16:38.47
15 Salome Kosgei JR Iona 16:47.67
16 Maggie Grabow SR Wisconsin 17:08.31
— Mary Cullen SR Providence DNF

Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melaine Walker SR Texas 8.05Q 1
2 Virginia Powell SR USC 7.96q 2
3 Priscilla Lopes JR Nebraska 7.98q 3
4 Raquel Washington SR S. Mississippi 8.08q 1
5 Dawn Harper SR UCLA 8.09q 3
6 Candice Davis JR USC 8.10q 2
7 Beau Walker SR Alabama 8.15q 1
8 Kellie Wells SR Hampton 8.16q 2
9 Ashley Lodree JR Washington 8.17 3
10 Shantia Moss SO Georgia Tech 8.19 2
11 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 8.20 3
12 Ronnetta Alexander JR S. Carolina 8.21 2
13 Shameka Marshall SR Rutgers 8.21 3
14 Jessica Ohanaja SO LSU 8.27 3
15 Tamera Thomas SR C. Michigan 8.27 1
16 Fatmata Fofanah JR Georgia Tech 8.30 1
17 Lisi Maurer JR K State 8.33 1
18 Yvette Lewis SO Hampton 8.47 2

Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Virginia Powell SR USC 7.84
2 Priscilla Lopes JR Nebraska 7.87
3 Dawn Harper SR UCLA 7.98
4 Beau Walker SR Alabama 8.01
5 Melaine Walker SR Texas 8.07
6 Kellie Wells SR Hampton 8.08
7 Raquel Washington SR S. Mississippi 8.10
8 Candice Davis JR USC 8.32

Event 26 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Carolina 11:01.97
2 Stanford 11:05.03
3 Minnesota 11:07.27
4 Michigan 11:14.47
5 Baylor 11:15.41
6 Villanova 11:16.30
7 Oregon 11:18.89
8 Brown 11:20.10
9 Oklahoma 11:28.90
10 Tennessee 11:29.69
11 Arizona State 11:34.49
12 Northern Arizona 11:39.98
13 Georgetown 11:50.62

Event 27 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheena Gordon JR North Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25
2 Levern Spencer FR Georgia 1.86m 6-01.25
3 Destinee Hooker FR Texas 1.86m 6-01.25
4 Caroline Wolf JR A&M 1.86m 6-01.25
5 Jessica Stringer JR Ohio State 1.83m 6-00.00
6 Gaelle Niare SR SMU 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Peaches Roach JR Iowa 1.80m 5-10.75
8 Sheree Francis SO A&M 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Natalie Sako JR Akron 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Misty Coley JR Tex Tech 1.76m 5-09.25
11 Jennifer Williams SR Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25
11 Sara Jane Baker SR Nebraska 1.76m 5-09.25
11 Britney Rogers SO N. Arizona 1.76m 5-09.25
14 Debra Vento JR Duke 1.76m 5-09.25
14 Jacquelyn Johnson SO Ariz St. 1.76m 5-09.25
16 Stephanie Linz SR Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25
17 Miruna Mataoanu JR Alabama 1.76m 5-09.25
18 Patricia Sylvester JR Georgia 1.72m 5-07.75

Event 29 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marashevet Hooker JR Texas 6.71m 22-00.25
2 Shameka Marshall SR Rutgers 6.66m 21-10.25
3 Kierra Foster SR Maryland 6.56m 21-06.25
4 Lynn Hernandez SR Maryland 6.48m 21-03.25
5 Charisse Bacchus SR Kansas 6.39m 20-11.75
6 Erica McLain SO Stanford 6.37m 20-10.75
7 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 6.36m 20-10.50
8 Tabia Charles JR Miami 6.26m 20-06.50
9 April Williams SR Toledo 6.19m 20-03.75
10 Stephanie Garnett FR Ariz St. 6.15m 20-02.25
11 Chelsea Hammond SR S. Carolina 6.15m 20-02.25
12 Tori Polk SR Tex Tech 6.14m 20-01.75
13 Elisa Dieme-Erlich SR FL Intn’l 6.14m 20-01.75
14 Jovanee Jarrett JR Auburn 6.14m 20-01.75
15 Marquita Aldridge SR Mississippi 6.13m 20-01.50
16 Tina Harris SO LSU 6.10m 20-00.25
17 Donesha Spivey SR LA Tech 5.98m 19-07.50
18 Monique Young SR N. Arizona 5.93m 19-05.50

Event 32 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenny Dahlgren JR Georgia 24.04m 78-10.50
2 Amarachi Ukabam SR S. Illinois 22.32m 73-02.75
3 Jennifer Leatherman SR Penn St. 21.49m 70-06.25
4 Rachel Longfors SR Florida 21.33m 69-11.75
5 Brittany Riley SO S. Illinois 20.98m 68-10.00
6 Tamara Burns SR Virginia Tech 20.55m 67-05.25
7 Tiffany Evans JR Radford 20.26m 66-05.75
8 Keturah Lofton SR Ohio State 20.20m 66-03.25
9 Jill McCormick SR Colorado St. 20.10m 65-11.50
10 Jessica Pressley SO Ariz St. 19.90m 65-03.50
11 Ronda Gullatte SR Auburn 19.90m 65-03.50
12 Jyn Wynn SR Florida 19.65m 64-05.75
13 Laci Heller SO K State 19.21m 63-00.25
14 Ariel Brooks SR Tennessee 19.17m 62-10.75
15 Johvonne Hernandez SR Syracuse 18.80m 61-08.25
16 Sara Vigil SR Arizona 18.80m 61-08.25

Event 33 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trey Hardee JR Texas 3535
2 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 3365
3 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 3297
4 Darion Powell SR LSU 3244
5 Wiley King SR Weber St. 3143
6 Joshua Kinnaman SO Ariz St. 3099
7 Hans Uldal JR Missouri 3089
8 Edwin Billot SR LSU 3077
9 Brent Hobbs SR Clemson 3070
10 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 2984
11 Robert Arnold SO Arizona 2956
12 Raven Cepeda SO UNI 2888
13 Brandon Buteaux SR Texas-San Anton 2857
14 Brian Walsh JR Air Force 2855
15 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 2773
16 Jonas Hallgrimsson JR California 2041

Event 35 Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sheena Gordon JR North Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25
— Levern Spencer FR Georgia NH

Related Articles