July 25, 2006 - by
Results from Wednesday – June 7, 2006. 2006 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships.

June 7, 2006




 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 6/7/2006 09:13 PM
NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor
Track & Field Championship
Sacramento, CA – 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006
Results

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaelle Niare SR SMU 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O PPP O
1 Destinee Hooker FR Texas 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O O O
1 Miruna Mataoanu SR Alabama 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP O O
1 Sheena Gordon SR North Carolina 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O O O
5 Sarah Wilfred JR Cornell 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XO
6 Peaches Roach JR Iowa 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XXO
6 Rhonda Watkins FR UCLA 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XO XXO
8 Emily Loomis SR Notre Dame 1.80mq 5-10.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XXO O XXO
9 Caroline Wolf JR Texas A&M 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP O XXX
9 Levern Spencer SO Georgia 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O O XXX
11 Natalie Sako JR Akron 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XXO O XXX
12 Michelle Williamson JR Auburn 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO O XO XXX
12 Britney Rogers JR N. Arizona 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XO XO XXX
12 Kelley Bowman SR Louisville 1.77mq 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO O XO XXX
15 Lacy Wilson JR Texas Tech 1.77m 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XXO XXX
16 Brittany Robinson JR Morgan St. 1.77m 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XO XXO XXX
17 Debra Vento JR Duke 1.77m 5-09.75
1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO XO XXO XXX
18 Carmia Carroll SO Ole Miss 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XO O XXX
19 Renee Hein JR Cincinnati 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XXO O XXX
20 Patty Sylvester SR Georgia 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XO XXX
21 Caroline Sommers SR UCLA 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XXO XXX
21 Krystal Ward SR Houston 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
O XXO XXX
23 Rebecca Christensen FR Harvard 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XO XXO XXX
24 Shaunette Davidson JR LSU 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.77
XXO XXO XXX
25 Ashley Quay JR Portland St. 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
XXO XXX
— McKinnon Hanson SO WSU NH
1.70
XXX
— Emily Forsythe SR Long Beach NH
1.70
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rhonda Watkins FR UCLA 6.56mq 1.7 21-06.25
6.39m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(1.7)
1 Charisse Bacchus SR Kansas 6.56mq 1.5 21-06.25
6.11m(1.3) 6.56m(1.5) PASS(NWI)
3 Jovanee Jarrett SR Auburn 6.52mq 1.6 21-04.75
6.02m(1.7) 6.52m(1.6) PASS(NWI)
4 Patty Sylvester SR Georgia 6.41mq 2.5 21-00.50
FOUL(NWI) 6.41m(2.5) PASS(NWI)
5 Candice Mills JR Kansas St. 6.35mq 0.7 20-10.00
FOUL(NWI) 6.11m(1.7) 6.35m(0.7)
6 Erica Mclain SO Stanford 6.33mq 3.8 20-09.25
6.16m(2.2) 6.12m(2.0) 6.33m(3.8)
6 Ashley McCarty SO Texas A&M 6.33mq 2.0 20-09.25
5.50m(2.2) 5.92m(2.0) 6.33m(2.0)
6 Tanika Liburd JR S. Mississippi 6.33mq 4.7 20-09.25
6.33m(4.7) 6.09m(1.9) 6.20m(1.8)
9 Kierra Foster SR Maryland 6.30mq 4.6 20-08.00
6.30m(4.6) 6.25m(2.5) 6.04m(4.6)
10 Ashley McCullough SO E. Michigan 6.28mq 2.3 20-07.25
6.16m(1.4) 6.12m(1.4) 6.28m(2.3)
11 Sabrina Taylor FR Texas Tech 6.27mq 2.7 20-07.00
FOUL(NWI) 6.27m(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
12 Tabia Charles JR Miami 6.26mq 1.9 20-06.50
6.10m(1.5) 6.20m(-0.1) 6.26m(1.9)
13 Antonette Carter SR California 6.25m 1.4 20-06.25
6.25m(1.4) 6.25m(0.9) 6.15m(1.6)
14 Renee Williams SO UCLA 6.24m 3.3 20-05.75
6.24m(3.3) 6.14m(1.5) 6.06m(0.4)
15 Brenda Faluade JR Miami 6.20m 4.5 20-04.25
5.84m(4.6) 6.20m(4.5) 5.83m(1.3)
15 Lynn Hernandez SR Maryland 6.20m 3.0 20-04.25
6.20m(3.0) 6.12m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
17 Marquita Aldridge SR Ole Miss 6.19m 1.4 20-03.75
6.03m(1.6) 6.19m(1.4) 6.07m(0.8)
18 April Williams JR Toledo 6.14m 1.6 20-01.75
5.96m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.14m(1.6)
19 Joslyn Woodard SR Yale 6.13m 3.2 20-01.50
4.34m(3.4) 5.70m(1.6) 6.13m(3.2)
20 Natasha Harvey FR Jacksonville 6.09m 0.7 19-11.75
6.09m(0.7) 6.00m(0.4) 5.94m(1.3)
21 Lauryn Jordan SR Oregon 6.06m 1.4 19-10.75
FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
22 Christin Kingsley FR Minnesota 6.04m 1.1 19-09.75
6.04m(1.1) 6.04m(0.4) 6.01m(0.8)
23 Elisa Dieme-Erlich SR FL Intn’l 5.96m 2.1 19-06.75
5.96m(2.1) 5.93m(2.8) 5.88m(1.0)
24 Amy Seward JR Miami 5.86m 0.1 19-02.75
5.86m(0.5) 5.66m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
25 Sandra Anane JR New Mexico St. 5.83m 1.9 19-01.50
5.83m(1.9) 5.76m(0.5) 5.49m(+0.0)
26 Andrea Linton SO LSU 5.79m 1.0 19-00.00
5.79m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
27 Camilla Davis JR Texas St. 5.76m 1.0 18-10.75
5.76m(1.0) 5.62m(2.6) 5.43m(2.0)
28 Monica Robinson JR Southern 5.56m 0.7 18-03.00
5.56m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.28m(1.9)

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Amarachi Ukabam SR S. Illinois 55.25mq 181-03
55.25m PASS PASS
2 Beth Mallory SR Alabama 54.21mq 177-10
51.59m 54.21m 53.09m
3 Precious Akins JR S. Carolina 53.61mq 175-11
53.61m 51.93m 52.98m
4 Krystal Robinson SR Rice 53.05mq 174-00
53.05m 49.83m FOUL
5 Jessica Pressley SO Az State 52.82mq 173-03
52.82m 45.44m FOUL
6 Dace Ruskule JR Nebraska 51.44mq 168-09
51.44m 50.98m FOUL
7 Billie-Jo Grant SO Virginia 50.66mq 166-02
50.66m 50.26m 48.82m
8 Rachel Varner SR Arizona 50.46mq 165-07
49.88m 50.46m 47.60m
9 Sarah Stevens FR Az State 49.77mq 163-03
49.77m 48.96m 47.50m
9 Olivia Korte JR Air Force 49.77mq 163-03
49.77m FOUL 49.13m
11 Rachel Longfors SR Florida 49.72mq 163-01
FOUL 49.72m 48.99m
12 Katalin Mate FR Auburn 49.64mq 162-10
49.64m 47.36m 48.84m
13 D’Andra Carter FR Texas Tech 49.01m 160-09
46.63m FOUL 49.01m
14 Kate Hutchinson JR USC 48.89m 160-05
FOUL 48.89m FOUL
15 Ildiko Varga SR Kentucky 48.81m 160-02
48.81m 48.58m 47.49m
16 Abby Emsick SR Kansas 48.68m 159-08
FOUL 48.64m 48.68m
17 Jocelyn White SO North Carolina 48.55m 159-03
45.10m 48.55m 47.36m
18 Patience Knight FR Texas Tech 48.41m 158-10
48.41m FOUL FOUL
19 Marjia Kurtovic SR North Carolina 48.28m 158-05
48.28m 46.00m 46.58m
20 Shanna Dickenson SO Tennessee 48.26m 158-04
FOUL 48.26m FOUL
21 Johvonne Hernandez SR Syracuse 47.93m 157-03
47.93m FOUL FOUL
22 Kamaiya Warren JR UCLA 47.78m 156-09
46.14m 47.78m FOUL
23 Emilee Strot FR California 47.43m 155-07
44.82m FOUL 47.43m
24 Taylar Stallings JR S. Florida 46.85m 153-08
46.85m FOUL FOUL
25 Katie Hansen SR Colo St 46.03m 151-00
46.03m FOUL 45.10m
26 Katie Richardson JR Fresno St. 44.94m 147-05
44.94m 44.50m 43.84m
— Brittany Devereaux SO Baylor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Anna Raynor JR UNC-Wilmington 53.77mq 176-05
53.77m PASS PASS
2 Roshunda Betts SR Sam Houston St. 50.27mq 164-11
44.53m FOUL 50.27m
3 Erma Gene Evans JR UTEP 50.12mq 164-05
50.12m PASS PASS
4 Dana Pounds SR Air Force 49.66mq 162-11
45.43m 49.66m FOUL
5 Krista Woodward JR Georgia 49.57mq 162-07
48.94m 49.57m 45.96m
6 Kayla Wilkinson JR Nebraska 49.48mq 162-04
45.28m 49.48m 48.57m
7 Ashley Kaufman SR Akron 49.15mq 161-03
45.03m 47.28m 49.15m
8 Rachel Yurkovich FR Oregon 48.84mq 160-03
38.57m 43.53m 48.84m
9 Mallory Webb JR Fresno St. 48.23mq 158-03
48.23m 47.05m 41.92m
10 Michelle Inocencio SO Texas A&M 47.97mq 157-04
46.03m 47.97m 47.40m
11 Denita Young SR Kansas 47.85mq 157-00
47.85m 45.68m 47.23m
12 Sigrun Fjeldsted SO Georgia 47.44mq 155-08
45.44m 46.39m 47.44m
13 Daina Pucurs SO Duke 46.94m 154-00
46.75m 46.94m 44.06m
14 Bekah Stoltz FR Kent State 46.85m 153-08
43.61m 46.85m FOUL
15 Samantha Ford SO NW State-LA 46.79m 153-06
41.67m 44.64m 46.79m
16 Vanessa Roelefson SO Buffalo 45.78m 150-02
45.78m FOUL 42.33m
17 Inger Appanaitis SO Nevada 45.18m 148-03
45.18m FOUL 41.86m
18 Ruby Radocaj SO Minnesota 45.00m 147-08
FOUL 44.22m 45.00m
19 Jessica Wingfield SO Texas A&M 44.74m 146-09
FOUL 44.74m 43.85m
20 Lindsey Blaine JR Purdue 44.65m 146-06
44.65m FOUL 42.83m
21 Kim Heinz JR Long Beach 44.50m 146-00
44.50m 43.47m FOUL
22 Alana Redfern SR Texas A&M 44.18m 144-11
43.88m 44.18m FOUL
23 Dani Maier SO Stanford 43.91m 144-01
43.91m FOUL 42.43m
24 Andrea Kvetova SO SMU 43.63m 143-02
42.32m 43.63m FOUL
25 Katie Richardson JR Fresno St. 43.17m 141-08
43.17m 40.95m FOUL
26 Kara Patterson SO Purdue 42.09m 138-01
FOUL 42.09m 39.58m
27 Stephanie Ulmer SR E. Washington 40.63m 133-04
40.61m FOUL 40.63m

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Tone Belt FR Louisville 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O O O
1 Dusty Jonas SO Nebraska 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O O O
1 David Pendergrass JR BYU 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O O O
1 Jesse Williams SR USC 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP O O
1 Andra Manson JR Texas 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP O O
6 Omar Wright SO Rice 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O XO O
6 Tomasz Smialek SR Akron 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O XO O
6 Jerome Miller SO Ga Tech 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O XO O
6 Scott Sellers FR Kansas St. 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
XO O O O
10 Kevin Netzer SR Minnesota 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O XO XO O
11 Mickael Hanany JR UTEP 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP O O XO
11 Mike Morrison JR Florida 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP XO O XO
13 Jihad Beauchman SR Yale 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O O XXO
14 John Albert SR Minnesota 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O O XXX
15 Greg Martin JR Arkansas 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O XO XXX
15 Errol Blackmon SO S. Florida 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O PPP XO XXX
15 John Temidara SR Long Beach 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O XO XXX
18 Norris Frederick SO Washington 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
XO XXO XO XXX
19 Joel Hargett SO Texas 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O XXO XXO XXX
20 Trevor Heiner FR BYU 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
20 Adam Linkenauger JR Clemson 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
22 David Pell JR Cornell 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O XO XXX
23 Matt Turner SO Fullerton 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O XO XXX
24 Aaron Plas SR Nebraska 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
25 Adam Kring JR E. Michigan 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXX
— Arthur Hinton, III SO Alabama St. NH
2.05
XXX

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O O XXX
2 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Trey Hardee SR Texas 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO XXO XPP PPP PPP PPP
4 Edwin Billot SR LSU 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
4 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XO XXX
7 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XO XXX
7 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXX
7 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
10 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO PPP XXX
10 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP O PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
10 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
13 Chris Caine JR Kent State 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PP O O O XXO XXX
13 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
15 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XXX
15 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
17 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
17 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
17 Darion Powell SR LSU 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
20 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
20 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
22 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
23 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
— Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin NH
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas Skipper JR Oregon 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP PPP O
1 Brian Mondschein SR VT 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
O O O
1 Mike Landers JR UCLA 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP O O
1 Scott Martin JR Oklahoma 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
O O O
1 Keith Higham SO Pittsburgh 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP O O
6 Chip Heuser SO Oklahoma 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO O
6 Gable Baldwin JR Nebraska 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
XO O O
8 Andre Poljanec SO N. Iowa 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP O XO
9 Sage Thames SR Texas Tech 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XO
10 Ray Scotten SR Nebraska 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
XXO XO XO
11 John Russell SR Akron 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
O XO XXO
11 Robison Pratt SR BYU 5.30mq 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XXO
13 Rory Quiller JR Binghamton 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
O O XXX
14 Jonathan Miller SR S. Florida 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
XXO O XXX
15 Jarno Kivioja JR N. Iowa 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XXX
16 Mitch Greeley SO Clemson 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XXO XXX
16 Brad Gebauer JR Michigan St. 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XXO XXX
16 Jimmie Heath SO McNeese St. 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
O XXO XXX
19 Matt Adkisson JR Sam Houston St. 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
O XXX
20 Dave Jones SR C. Michigan 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XO XXX
20 Whitney Neves FR BYU 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XO XXX
22 David Shortenhaus JR UCLA 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XXO XXX
22 Mark Johnson SR Coastal Carolina 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XXO XXX
22 Shay Collett JR TexasArlington 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XXO XXX
— Robert Caldwell JR New Mexico NH
5.00 5.15
PPP XXX
— Devin Rodriguez SO McNeese St. NH
5.00
XXX
— Derek Mackel SR New Mexico NH
5.00 5.15
PPP XXX
— Graeme Hoste SO Stanford NH
5.00 5.15
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mike Morrison JR Florida 7.91mq 1.8 25-11.50
7.76m(1.4) 7.91m(1.8) PASS(NWI)
2 Tone Belt FR Louisville 7.85mq 0.1 25-09.25
7.41m(1.0) 7.85m(0.8) PASS(NWI)
3 Chris Gillis SR Baylor 7.83mq 1.9 25-08.25
7.83m(1.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Fabrice Lapierre SR Texas A&M 7.73mq 1.9 25-04.50
7.27m(0.9) 7.68m(3.2) 7.73m(1.9)
5 Rafeeq Curry SR Fla State 7.70mq 1.3 25-03.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.70m(1.3)
6 Jordan Powell FR Arizona 7.69mq 1.5 25-02.75
7.11m(1.8) 7.69m(1.5) 7.29m(3.2)
7 Nathan Mayle JR Ohio 7.60mq 0.4 24-11.25
7.42m(2.0) 7.60m(0.4) 7.57m(2.7)
8 Arturs Abolins JR Nebraska 7.59mq 2.4 24-11.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.35m(1.7) 7.59m(2.4)
8 Greig Cryer SR S. Carolina 7.59mq 1.4 24-11.00
7.06m(1.8) 7.59m(1.4) 7.30m(1.6)
10 Mickael Hanany JR UTEP 7.58mq 1.2 24-10.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.58m(1.2) 7.30m(1.6)
11 Avery Sorapuru JR SE Louisiana 7.57mq 1.4 24-10.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.57m(1.4) 7.25m(1.5)
11 Matt Turner SO Fullerton 7.57mq 4.0 24-10.00
7.42m(1.3) 7.38m(0.9) 7.57m(4.0)
13 Phil Rickaby JR Kent State 7.54m 2.0 24-09.00
7.17m(2.9) 7.20m(1.4) 7.54m(2.0)
14 Steven Brown SO Texas-San Anton 7.46m 3.4 24-05.75
7.21m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.46m(3.4)
15 Reggie Lazenby JR Stephen F Austin 7.36m 2.8 24-01.75
FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(2.8) 7.10m(1.6)
16 Johnta Griffin SR Fla State 7.34m 0.5 24-01.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.34m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)
17 Roy Richards JR Buffalo 7.33m 1.4 24-00.75
7.18m(3.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.33m(1.4)
18 Bobby Evers SO Texas Tech 7.28m 1.1 23-10.75
7.28m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.24m(2.5)
19 Aaron Williams SR Fullerton 7.27m 3.0 23-10.25
6.85m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.27m(3.0)
20 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 7.21m 1.4 23-08.00
FOUL(NWI) 4.57m(1.0) 7.21m(1.4)
21 Darrick Brown JR McNeese St. 7.18m 1.6 23-06.75
FOUL(NWI) 6.78m(0.9) 7.18m(1.6)
22 Norris Frederick SO Washington 7.09m 0.5 23-03.25
7.09m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
23 Tony Douglas SR Iowa St. 7.06m 1.9 23-02.00
6.38m(1.5) 7.06m(1.9) 6.95m(0.8)
24 Joel Tuosto SO UCLA 6.81m 2.2 22-04.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.81m(2.2) 6.77m(2.0)
— Chandler Groves SR Cincinnati FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
— Jeremy Hicks FR LSU FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trey Hardee SR Texas 7.48m 2.5 24-06.50 930
7.48m(2.5) 4.75m(-0.4) 7.14m(-0.7)
2 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 7.22m -0.2 23-08.25 866
7.21m(-0.0) 6.79m(0.9) 7.22m(-0.2)
3 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 7.20m 0.9 23-07.50 862
7.05m(-0.5) 7.20m(0.9) 7.05m(1.1)
4 Darion Powell SR LSU 7.14m 0.4 23-05.25 847
6.66m(1.1) 6.88m(1.0) 7.14m(0.4)
5 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 7.06m 2.4 23-02.00 828
7.06m(2.4) 6.81m(-1.4) 6.73m(0.2)
6 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 7.05m 0.1 23-01.75 826
6.83m(0.3) 7.05m(0.1) 6.80m(-0.8)
7 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 6.99m 1.5 22-11.25 811
6.99m(1.5) 6.85m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
8 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 6.94m 0.3 22-09.25 799
6.90m(0.7) 6.94m(0.3) PASS(NWI)
9 Chris Caine JR Kent State 6.86m -0.7 22-06.25 781
6.63m(0.8) 6.86m(-0.7) 6.58m(0.5)
10 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 6.78m 0.5 22-03.00 762
6.44m(-0.7) 6.75m(1.4) 6.78m(0.5)
10 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 6.78m 2.0 22-03.00 762
6.78m(2.0) 6.58m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
12 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 6.72m 1.7 22-00.75 748
FOUL(NWI) 6.57m(0.4) 6.72m(1.7)
12 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 6.72m 1.2 22-00.75 748
6.72m(1.2) 6.53m(-1.3) 6.66m(0.2)
12 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 6.72m -0.2 22-00.75 748
6.50m(1.2) 6.72m(-0.2) 6.71m(-0.3)
15 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 6.67m 1.2 21-10.75 736
6.36m(-0.2) 6.18m(-0.4) 6.67m(1.2)
16 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 6.65m +0.0 21-10.00 732
6.65m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.51m(-0.6)
16 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 6.65m -1.1 21-10.00 732
6.65m(-1.1) 6.56m(-0.2) 5.03m(-0.0)
16 Brandon Hoskins SO Liberty 6.65m -0.9 21-10.00 732
4.88m(-0.8) 6.65m(-0.9) PASS(NWI)
19 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 6.64m -1.6 21-09.50 729
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.64m(-1.6)
20 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 6.55m 1.7 21-06.00 709
6.11m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.55m(1.7)
21 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 6.53m -0.5 21-05.25 704
6.43m(1.4) 6.53m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
22 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 6.43m 2.1 21-01.25 682
6.43m(2.1) 6.14m(1.9) 6.42m(0.1)
23 Edwin Billot SR LSU 6.38m 1.4 20-11.25 670
6.16m(0.4) 6.38m(1.4) 6.32m(0.5)
24 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 6.36m 0.2 20-10.50 666
6.36m(0.2) 6.28m(0.7) 6.29m(-1.4)
— Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Darion Powell SR LSU 15.12m 49-07.25 797
15.12m FOUL FOUL
2 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 14.66m 48-01.25 769
14.66m 14.23m 14.40m
3 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 14.43m 47-04.25 755
14.43m 14.10m 13.79m
4 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 14.21m 46-07.50 741
13.36m 14.21m 13.86m
5 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 14.20m 46-07.25 741
13.47m 13.93m 14.20m
6 Trey Hardee SR Texas 14.09m 46-02.75 734
14.08m 13.60m 14.09m
7 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 14.01m 45-11.75 729
13.64m FOUL 14.01m
8 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 13.73m 45-00.50 712
13.28m 13.01m 13.73m
9 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 13.45m 44-01.50 695
12.44m 12.88m 13.45m
10 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 13.13m 43-01.00 675
12.79m 13.01m 13.13m
11 Brandon Hoskins SO Liberty 12.85m 42-02.00 658
12.70m FOUL 12.85m
12 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 12.83m 42-01.25 657
12.67m 12.43m 12.83m
13 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 12.78m 41-11.25 654
FOUL 12.78m FOUL
14 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 12.71m 41-08.50 650
FOUL 12.71m FOUL
15 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 12.28m 40-03.50 623
FOUL 11.15m 12.28m
16 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 12.19m 40-00.00 618
12.19m 11.91m 12.12m
17 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 12.14m 39-10.00 615
FOUL 12.14m 11.96m
18 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 12.13m 39-09.75 614
12.06m 11.95m 12.13m
19 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 12.03m 39-05.75 608
12.03m FOUL 11.50m
20 Chris Caine JR Kent State 12.00m 39-04.50 606
12.00m 11.26m 11.81m
21 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 11.37m 37-03.75 568
FOUL 11.37m FOUL
22 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 11.18m 36-08.25 557
11.18m 11.08m 10.90m
23 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 11.04m 36-02.75 548
9.77m 10.88m 11.04m
24 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 10.97m 36-00.00 544
10.95m 10.97m FOUL
25 Edwin Billot SR LSU 10.93m 35-10.50 542
10.93m 10.70m 10.44m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vikas Gowda SR North Carolina 59.76mq 196-01
59.32m FOUL 59.76m
2 Adam Kuehl JR Arizona 59.15mq 194-01
58.07m 57.29m 59.15m
3 Karl Erickson SR Minnesota 57.06mq 187-02
54.77m 57.06m 55.07m
4 Matt Lamb FR WSU 57.02mq 187-01
57.02m 54.35m 54.79m
5 Sean Shields SR Arizona 56.05mq 183-11
55.44m 56.05m FOUL
6 Derek Randall JR Texas 55.96mq 183-07
55.96m 54.73m 54.29m
7 Garrett Johnson JR Fla State 55.93mq 183-06
FOUL 55.93m 53.40m
8 Jason Morgan SR LA Tech 55.63mq 182-06
FOUL FOUL 55.63m
9 Chase Madison SO Iowa St. 55.32mq 181-06
55.32m 54.89m 51.42m
10 Jason Rider JR UCLA 55.31mq 181-05
54.31m 55.31m 54.73m
11 Wes Stockbarger SO Florida 55.26mq 181-03
53.27m 55.26m FOUL
12 Greg Garza SO UCLA 55.22mq 181-02
54.90m 54.63m 55.22m
13 Niklas Arrhenius JR BYU 54.98m 180-04
52.30m 54.98m 54.93m
14 Russ Winger JR Idaho 54.83m 179-11
54.83m FOUL 54.20m
15 Brian Robison SR Texas 54.20m 177-10
54.20m FOUL FOUL
16 Derek Anderson SR Northeastern 54.19m 177-09
FOUL 54.19m FOUL
17 Teremaine White JR SE Louisiana 53.89m 176-10
49.98m 52.38m 53.89m
18 Martin Maric SO Georgia 53.73m 176-03
FOUL 53.30m 53.73m
19 Arthur Turland JR Louisville 53.21m 174-07
51.06m 53.21m 51.19m
20 Cody Roberts JR Kansas 52.92m 173-07
FOUL 52.92m FOUL
21 Matt McKinney SR Colo St 52.89m 173-06
52.34m FOUL 52.89m
22 Charles Sparks SR Indiana St. 52.59m 172-06
51.32m 52.59m 50.75m
23 Randall Hafner JR Akron 52.02m 170-08
52.02m 51.96m 51.32m
24 Tommy Killen FR TCU 51.95m 170-05
FOUL 51.95m FOUL
25 Auston Papay SO Akron 50.86m 166-10
50.86m 50.42m 49.52m
— Will Conwell SR Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Mattias Jons SR Boise State 69.26mq 227-03
69.26m PASS PASS
2 Spyridon Jullien SR VT 68.17mq 223-08
63.46m 68.17m PASS
3 Mohsen Anani FR VT 66.97mq 219-09
66.97m FOUL FOUL
4 Egor Agafonov SO Kansas 66.83mq 219-03
FOUL 66.83m PASS
5 Nick Owens JR North Carolina 66.64mq 218-08
66.64m 65.54m FOUL
6 Adam Midles SO USC 64.89mq 212-11
63.17m 63.77m 64.89m
7 Matej Muza FR VT 64.67mq 212-02
FOUL 64.38m 64.67m
8 Michael Beerer SR Irvine 64.22mq 210-08
64.22m 61.10m 62.11m
9 Martin Bingisser SR Washington 63.98mq 209-11
63.98m FOUL 63.35m
10 Paul Peulich SO Manhattan 63.66mq 208-10
61.79m 62.86m 63.66m
11 Wil Fleming SR Indiana 63.49mq 208-04
FOUL 63.49m 59.87m
12 Josh Henigman SR Montana St. 63.27mq 207-07
63.27m 62.71m 62.52m
13 Eric Frasure JR E. Carolina 62.46m 204-11
62.46m 62.40m FOUL
13 Boldizsar Kocsor FR UCLA 62.46m 204-11
61.32m 62.46m 60.94m
15 Jason Morris SO Missouri 62.35m 204-07
FOUL 62.35m 60.33m
16 Simon Wardhaugh FR Boise State 61.91m 203-01
FOUL 61.42m 61.91m
17 Zoran Loncar JR Manhattan 61.71m 202-05
59.61m 61.71m FOUL
18 Chris Rohr SO Missouri 61.70m 202-05
61.70m FOUL FOUL
19 Bobby Musil JR Missouri 61.50m 201-09
58.51m 59.68m 61.50m
20 Jim Sexton SR Tennessee 61.38m 201-04
59.72m 61.38m FOUL
21 Mark Milleville SR S. Illinois 61.03m 200-03
FOUL 60.17m 61.03m
22 Nate Heyrman JR Colo St 60.94m 199-11
59.82m 58.97m 60.94m
23 Colin Veldman JR Oregon 60.68m 199-01
60.68m 60.20m FOUL
24 Andy Nicholas JR Kent State 60.59m 198-09
FOUL 60.59m 60.47m
25 Adam Hamilton JR Iowa 59.91m 196-07
FOUL FOUL 59.91m
26 Coby Cost SR Kansas St. 58.88m 193-02
58.51m 58.88m FOUL

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 6/7/2006 09:13 PM
NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor
Track & Field Championship
Sacramento, CA – 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006
Results

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 22.81Q -1.4 2
2 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 22.85Q -1.0 4
3 Ebonie Floyd SO Houston 22.90Q -0.5 1
4 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 23.15Q -1.4 3
5 Virgil Hodge SO TCU 23.00Q -1.0 4
6 Shareese Woods JR Charlotte 23.11Q -0.5 1
7 Cleo Tyson SO Tennessee 23.19Q -1.4 2
8 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 23.29Q -1.4 3
9 Cynthia Niako SR Fla State 23.14Q -1.0 4 23.132
10 Brooklynn Morris SO LSU 23.14Q -0.5 1 23.134
11 Antonette Carter SR California 23.25Q -1.4 2
12 Chauntae Bayne SO Stanford 23.42Q -1.4 3
13 Janice Davis JR Stanford 23.17q -0.5 1
14 Kandace Tucker SR Baylor 23.28q -1.0 4
15 Charlette Greggs SR Miami 23.31q -1.4 2
16 Tamara Thomas SR Auburn 23.39q -0.5 1
17 Oludamola Osayomi SO UTEP 23.43q -1.4 2
18 Tahesia Harrigan SR Alabama 23.54q -1.4 3
19 Tresha Henry JR Texas A&M 23.61 -1.4 3
20 Shantea Calhoun SO Pittsburgh 23.82 -1.0 4
21 Natalie Knight SO Florida 23.85 -1.4 3
22 Jolanda Diego SO UCLA 23.85 -0.5 1
23 Jamee Jones JR TCU 23.89 -1.0 4
24 Jenna Harris JR Ohio State 23.91 -1.4 3
25 Andriane Lapsley SR Ga Tech 23.93 -1.0 4
26 Murielle Ahoure FR George Mason 23.95 -0.5 1
27 Marquita Taylor JR Arizona 23.99 -1.4 2
28 Gloria Asumnu JR Tulane 24.01 -1.4 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shana Cox SO Penn St. 51.48Q 1
2 Clora Williams JR Texas A&M 52.06Q 4
3 Natasha Hastings SO S. Carolina 52.10Q 5
4 Patricia Hall SR Tennessee 52.22Q 3
5 Kineke Alexander SO Iowa 52.35Q 2
6 Nathandra John JR TCU 52.32Q 1
7 Deonna Lawrence SO LSU 52.58Q 2
8 Angel Perkins SR Baylor 52.80Q 5
9 LaTasha Kerr SR Texas 52.81Q 3
10 Ashlee Kidd JR Ga Tech 52.81Q 4
11 Kou Luogon SR Alabama 52.66q 1
12 Olatunde Okusanya JR UTEP 52.70q 1
13 Kenyata Coleman SO Ole Miss 52.92q 1
14 Kay-Dian Reid SR St. John’s 52.96q 5
15 Katie Baker FR Texas A&M 53.00q 4
16 Cynetheia Rooks JR LSU 53.22q 3
17 Tominque Boatright SO Arkansas 53.33 2
18 Nashonme Johnson SR Stanford 53.41 3
19 Jenaie Edwards SO C. Michigan 53.62 2
20 Marquita Davis SO TCU 53.72 5
21 Christina Hardeman SR Az State 53.84 2
22 Jackieann Morain SR Boise State 54.04 2
23 Lauren McNary SO Howard 54.19 4
24 Deborah Jones JR TCU 54.25 5
25 Stephanie Smith JR S. Carolina 54.41 4
26 Nicole Stone FR San Diego St 54.69 3
27 Brandi Probasco-Canda JR WSU 55.11 4
28 Bridgette Williams JR Az State 55.51 5

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Alysia Johnson SO California 2:05.10Q 2
2 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 2:06.17Q 1
3 Rebekah Noble FR Oregon 2:06.37Q 4
4 Fatimoh Muhammed SR UTEP 2:06.69Q 3
5 Geena Gall FR Michigan 2:05.31Q 2
6 Leslie Treherne JR Tennessee 2:06.29Q 1
7 Althea Chambers SR Texas Tech 2:06.41Q 4
8 Shannon Leinert FR Florida 2:06.78Q 3
9 Briene Simmons SO Penn St. 2:05.95Q 2
10 Sara Schaaf SR Oregon 2:06.36Q 1
11 Ty-Nica Davis JR S. Illinois 2:06.48Q 4
12 Morgan Uceny JR Cornell 2:06.82Q 3
13 Shay Shelton JR S. Carolina 2:06.44q 1
14 Ashley Freeman JR Stanford 2:06.45q 2
15 Georgia Kloss JR North Carolina 2:06.49q 4
16 Lavera Morris SO Kentucky 2:06.60q 1
17 Nana Hanson-Hall JR Georgetown 2:06.65 2
18 Ginou Etienne JR Miami 2:06.94 3
19 Michelle Lindsay SO BYU 2:07.06 4
20 Morgan Bonds SO Kansas St. 2:07.35 2
21 Meisue Francis JR LSU 2:07.45 4
22 Linda Feldberga SO Wichita St. 2:07.54 3
23 Paige Farrell SO Arkansas 2:07.95 1
24 Georganne Way JR Kentucky 2:08.06 3
25 Jenny Holmroos FR UTEP 2:08.13 1
26 Ashley Patten SR Missouri 2:08.40 2
27 Dominique Sanon SR Rutgers 2:11.68 3
28 Julie Schwengler FR Minnesota 2:12.89 4

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mary Cullen SR Providence 16:05.12Q
2 Molly Huddle SR Notre Dame 16:07.44Q
3 Alyson Kohlmeier FR Michigan 16:07.68Q
4 Julia Lucas JR NC State 16:09.79Q
5 Keira Carlstrom SR American 16:09.86Q
6 Desiraye Osburn SR Wichita St. 16:10.28Q
7 Maureen McCandless SR Pittsburgh 16:10.02Q
8 Cack Ferrell SR Princeton 16:11.62Q
9 Erin Webster JR Michigan 16:10.31Q
10 Emily McCabe SR Cornell 16:13.30Q
11 Michelle Sikes JR Wake Forest 16:11.28Q
12 Kaitlyn Gwyther JR Quinnipiac 16:16.08Q
13 Katy Trotter JR Stanford 16:14.19q
14 Jenna Kingma FR Az State 16:19.71q
15 Cassie Ficken SR Charlotte 16:22.45q
16 Irene Kimaiyo JR Texas Tech 16:23.39q
17 Liza Pasciuto FR Colorado 16:24.52
18 Amanda Trotter JR Stanford 16:27.16
19 Lindsay Donaldson SO Yale 16:27.31
20 Rachael Forish SO SMU 16:27.52
21 Anita Campbell FR Washington 16:29.91
22 Laura Mickelson SO Loyola Marymount 16:43.61
23 Stephanie Madia SR Notre Dame 16:47.04
24 Megan Lewis JR Santa Barbara 16:47.17
25 Christine Kalmer FR Arkansas 17:00.73
26 Haley Paul SO WSU 17:32.91
— Faithy Kamangila SO Oral Roberts DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Virginia Powell SR USC 12.93Q -1.3 2
2 Priscilla Lopes JR Nebraska 12.95Q -1.0 1
3 Melaine Walker SR Texas 13.00Q 0.1 3
4 Dawn Harper SR UCLA 13.25Q -1.6 4
5 Ronnetta Alexander JR S. Carolina 13.20Q 0.1 3
6 Candice Davis JR USC 13.25Q -1.0 1
7 Monique Morgan JR Villanova 13.33Q -1.3 2
8 Ebony Foster SR NC State 13.38Q -1.6 4
9 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 13.23Q 0.1 3
10 Kellie Wells SR Hampton 13.29Q -1.0 1
11 Ashley Lodree JR Washington 13.35Q -1.3 2
12 Shantia Moss SO Ga Tech 13.45Q -1.6 4
13 Lisi Maurer JR Kansas St. 13.38q 0.1 3 13.374
14 Fatmata Fofanah JR Ga Tech 13.38q -1.0 1 13.378
15 Jennifer Williams SO Texas A&M 13.42q 0.1 3
16 Raquel Washington SR S. Mississippi 13.46q -1.6 4
17 Yvette Lewis JR Hampton 13.49q -1.3 2
18 Jennifer Whitlock JR Arizona 13.58q -1.0 1
19 Osarhiemen Omwanghe SR California 13.58 0.1 3
20 Chiquita Martin JR S. Carolina 13.59 0.1 3
21 Tiffany Ofili FR Michigan 13.68 -1.3 2
22 Tia Thompson JR Arkansas 13.75 -1.0 1
23 Tamera Thomas SR C. Michigan 13.77 -1.6 4
24 Alandria Sherman SO Texas 13.84 -1.3 2
25 Willimena Cisco SR Cal Poly-SLO 13.90 -1.6 4
26 Leah Kincaid SO Purdue 13.97 0.1 3
27 Celriece Law FR Tennessee 14.10 -1.3 2
28 LaTasha Pharr SR Alabama 14.15 -1.6 4
29 Lindsey Adams SO Texas A&M 14.18 -1.6 4
— Angel Boyd SO LSU DQ -1.0 1 Rule 5-6a

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Virginia Powell SR USC 12.55Q -0.9 1
2 Priscilla Lopes JR Nebraska 12.76Q -0.6 2
3 Dawn Harper SR UCLA 12.86Q -0.9 1
4 Melaine Walker SR Texas 12.86Q -0.6 2
5 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 13.03Q -0.9 1
6 Ashley Lodree JR Washington 13.13Q -0.6 2
7 Ebony Foster SR NC State 13.14Q -0.9 1
8 Monique Morgan JR Villanova 13.23Q -0.6 2
9 Raquel Washington SR S. Mississippi 13.15q -0.9 1
10 Shantia Moss SO Ga Tech 13.18 -0.9 1
11 Ronnetta Alexander JR S. Carolina 13.27 -0.9 1
12 Candice Davis JR USC 13.28 -0.6 2
13 Kellie Wells SR Hampton 13.37 -0.6 2
14 Yvette Lewis JR Hampton 13.40 -0.6 2
15 Jennifer Williams SO Texas A&M 13.43 -0.6 2
16 Fatmata Fofanah JR Ga Tech 13.53 -0.6 2
17 Lisi Maurer JR Kansas St. 13.54 -0.9 1
— Angel Boyd SO LSU DQ -0.9 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon Wommack SR Tenn-Chat 10:08.20Q
2 Ebba Stenback SR Toledo 10:11.38Q
3 Cassie King SR North Carolina 10:09.41Q
4 Jennifer Barringer FR Colorado 10:12.38Q
5 Nicole Bush SO Michigan St. 10:09.67Q
6 Anna Willard SR Brown 10:12.66Q
7 Emily Brown JR Minnesota 10:09.73Q
8 Cassie Hunt JR Illinois 10:12.71Q
9 Kelly Siefker SR Indiana 10:10.79Q
10 Amy Fowler FR BYU 10:12.78Q
11 Lisa Stublic SR Columbia 10:15.73q
12 Molly Landreth SR Penn St. 10:16.45q
13 Rena Chesser SR BYU 10:17.40q
14 Arianne Field JR Michigan 10:17.44q
15 Brooke Bennett SO Az State 10:18.91
16 Barbara Parker JR Fla State 10:22.57
17 ‘A Havahla Haynes JR Wisconsin 10:22.81
18 Sariah St.Laurent SO Weber St. 10:22.89
19 Bevin Kennelly JR Idaho 10:27.78
20 Nelly Anderson SR JMU 10:28.10
21 Stacie Lifferth SO Utah State 10:29.36
22 Suzanne Andrews SR Princeton 10:30.05
23 Bethany Nickless SO Santa Barbara 10:33.09
24 Monique Ortega JR Baylor 10:33.73
25 Tsehaye Dagnachew JR Charlotte 10:38.66
26 Eva Tomankova SO Okla St. 10:39.85
27 Sarah Becker SR Wichita St. 10:44.68

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 43.12Q 1
2 Texas 43.25Q 4
3 LSU 43.47Q 2
4 Southern California 43.70Q 3
5 Auburn 43.35q 1
6 Tennessee 43.70q 3
7 Miami 44.12q 2 44.111
8 Florida 44.12q 1 44.113
9 Georgia Tech 44.16 3
10 Houston 44.31 2
11 Louisiana Tech 44.34 1
12 TCU 44.39 4
13 Charlotte 44.44 2
14 Southern Mississippi 44.46 4
15 Baylor 44.61 1
16 Mississippi 44.96 3
17 UCLA 45.48 3
18 Hampton 45.51 4
— Maryland-Eastern Shore DNF 4
— Arizona DQ 2 Rule 5-8-5: zone 3

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trey Hardee SR Texas 10.70 -1.3 3 929
2 Darion Powell SR LSU 11.20 -1.0 1 817
3 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 11.22 -1.3 3 812
4 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 11.24 -1.3 3 808
5 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 11.26 -1.0 1 804
6 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 11.29 -1.0 1 797
7 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 11.33 +0.0 2 789
8 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 11.34 -1.0 1 786
9 Chris Caine JR Kent State 11.35 -1.0 1 784
10 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 11.36 -1.3 3 782
11 Brandon Hoskins SO Liberty 11.40 -1.3 3 774
12 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 11.42 +0.0 2 769
13 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 11.43 -1.0 1 767
14 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 11.44 -1.3 3 765
15 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 11.45 +0.0 2 763
16 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 11.45 -1.3 3 763
17 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 11.47 +0.0 2 759
18 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 11.48 -1.0 1 757
19 Edwin Billot SR LSU 11.48 -1.3 3 757
20 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 11.48 -1.0 1 757
21 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 11.50 -1.3 3 753
22 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 11.56 -1.0 1 740
23 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 11.58 +0.0 2 736
24 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 11.72 +0.0 2 707
25 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 11.73 +0.0 2 705
— Neil Hines JR Iowa St. DNF +0.0 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter Dix SO Fla State 20.62Q -1.1 4
2 Kelly Willie SR LSU 20.72Q -0.3 3
3 Willie Perry FR Florida 20.73Q -0.4 1
4 Chauncey Harris SR Alabama 20.94Q -0.3 2
5 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 20.75Q -1.1 4 20.741
6 Churandy Martina SO UTEP 20.75Q -0.4 1 20.747
7 Orlando Reid JR M. Tenn. St. 20.86Q -0.3 3
8 Phillip Francis SR USC 21.03Q -0.3 2
9 Michael Ray Garvin FR Fla State 20.85Q -0.4 1
10 Jordan Kent JR Oregon 20.94Q -1.1 4
11 Chris Dykes FR Texas A&M 21.04Q -0.3 3
12 Jamaal Charles FR Texas 21.13Q -0.3 2
13 Leroy Dixon SR S. Carolina 20.88q -0.4 1
14 Chris Hargrett JR Florida A&M 20.89q -0.4 1
15 Preston Perry SR Houston 21.00q -0.4 1
16 Kelvin Love, Jr. SO Az State 21.04q -0.4 1
17 Justin Woods FR WSU 21.17q -1.1 4
18 Otis McDaniel SO TCU 21.20q -0.3 2
19 Carey LaCour JR Houston 21.24 -0.3 3
20 Jared Connaughton JR TexasArlington 21.27 -1.1 4
21 David Dickens JR Georgia 21.36 -0.3 2
22 Van Fraley SR M. Tenn. St. 21.36 -0.3 3
23 Nathan Breland JR Charleston Sthrn 21.38 -0.3 3
24 Dominique Worsley FR Illinois 21.46 -0.3 2
25 Jose Acevedo FR Kentucky 21.49 -1.1 4
26 Paul Smith JR BYU 21.93 -1.1 4
27 Travis Picou SO Air Force 22.00 -0.3 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ricardo Chambers SO Fla State 44.99Q 3
2 Xavier Carter SO LSU 45.51Q 2
3 Matt Scherer SR Oregon 45.52Q 1
4 Lewis Banda SR TCU 45.62Q 4
5 Lionel Larry SO USC 46.06Q 5
6 Miles Smith JR SE Missouri 45.41Q 3
7 Craig Everhart SR UCLA 45.68Q 4
8 Sekou Clarke SR Florida 45.88Q 1
9 Reggie Witherspoon JR Baylor 45.97Q 2
10 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 46.30Q 5
11 David Neville, Jr. JR Indiana 45.70q 4
12 Justin Oliver FR Texas A&M 45.95q 3
13 Albert Turner JR Southern 46.25q 1
14 Ron Michael Hillian SR Long Island 46.37q 1
15 Bruce Jackson SR Washington 46.41q 3 46.406
16 Reginald Dardar SO LSU 46.41q 2 46.408
17 Erison Hurtault JR Columbia 46.45 3
18 Jeremy Orr SO Michigan St. 46.46 2
19 Melville Rogers JR LSU 46.47 1
20 Stann Waithe JR Michigan 46.70 5
21 Andretti Bain SO Oral Roberts 46.73 5
22 Jeff Garrison SR USC 46.80 4
23 Terrance Burton SO Hampton 46.83 3
24 Bryan Kelley SR Texas A&M 46.92 5
25 Kevin Alexander SR Yale 46.92 2
26 Nathan Vadeboncouer SR Illinois 46.95 4

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 47.28 3 944
2 Trey Hardee SR Texas 47.51 3 933
3 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 48.24 1 898
4 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 48.72 1 875
5 Chris Caine JR Kent State 48.77 1 872
6 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 49.47 1 839
7 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 49.84 3 822
8 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 49.93 3 818
9 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 49.97 3 816
10 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 49.98 2 816
11 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 50.05 1 812
12 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 50.06 2 812
13 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 50.45 4 794
14 Darion Powell SR LSU 50.75 4 780
15 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 50.78 5 779
16 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 50.82 2 777
17 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 50.86 2 775
18 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 51.13 4 763
19 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 51.30 4 756
20 Kevin Johnson JR Colo St 51.40 4 751
21 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 51.77 5 735
22 Edwin Billot SR LSU 51.88 2 730
23 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 51.96 5 726
24 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 52.12 5 719

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaun Smith SO Oral Roberts 1:47.60Q 4
2 Prince Mumba JR Oral Roberts 1:48.11Q 1
3 Joseph Lomong FR N. Arizona 1:48.62Q 2
4 Trent Riter SR Minnesota 1:49.24Q 3
5 Elias Koech SO UTEP 1:47.62Q 4
6 Jackson Langat SR TCU 1:48.35Q 1
7 Tim Bayley JR Iona 1:48.79Q 2
8 Raphael Asafo-Agyei JR USC 1:49.40Q 3
9 Martell Munguia SR UCLA 1:47.95Q 4
10 Thomas Chamney JR Notre Dame 1:48.45Q 1
11 Courtney Jaworski SR Pennsylvania 1:49.35Q 2
12 Duane Soloman SO USC 1:49.41Q 3
13 Ryan Brown JR Washington 1:47.95q 4
14 Wil Fitts SR Baylor 1:48.45q 4
15 Joel Williams SR Jackson St. 1:48.50q 4
16 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:48.72q 1
17 Marcus Mayes JR Missouri 1:48.86 1
18 Michael Garcia SO Stanford 1:48.90 1
19 Yarrick Kincaid SO Tennessee 1:49.31 1
20 Dominic Luka FR Norfolk St. 1:49.43 3
21 Dominic Tanui FR UTEP 1:49.75 2
22 Mariusz Mostrag JR VA Commonwealth 1:50.06 3
23 Paul Harris SO Navy 1:50.13 2
24 Joel Legare SR Connecticut 1:50.22 2
25 Kevin Hawkins SO Air Force 1:50.39 3
26 Chris Woods SO Miss State 1:51.46 4

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Shadrack Songok SO Texas A&M-CC 13:55.32Q
2 Richard Kiplagat SR Iona 14:02.21Q
3 Seth Summerside JR Arkansas 13:55.73Q
4 Daniel Huling SR Miami-Ohio 14:03.27Q
5 Obed Mutanya JR Arizona 13:56.92Q
6 Robert Cheseret SR Arizona 14:03.41Q
7 Chris Solinsky JR Wisconsin 13:56.93Q
8 Josphat Boit SR Arkansas 14:03.46Q
9 Kip Kangogo SR TCU 13:57.38Q
10 Tonny Okello JR S. Alabama 14:03.88Q
11 Josh McDougal SO Liberty 14:00.22Q
12 Stephen Chemlany SR Iona 14:03.89Q
13 Scott Overall SR Butler 14:01.01q
14 Brent Vaughn JR Colorado 14:03.12q
15 Giliat Ghebray JR California 14:03.62q
16 Paul Hefferon SO Kansas 14:05.97q
17 Kurt Benninger JR Notre Dame 14:08.17
18 Wesley Korir SO Louisville 14:09.10
19 Hakon DeVries FR Stanford 14:09.41
20 Galen Rupp SO Oregon 14:14.02
21 Andy Biladeau FR Virginia 14:20.64
22 Andrew Bumbalough FR Georgetown 14:22.77
23 Shawn Forrest SO Arkansas 14:24.19
24 Ryan Vail FR Okla St. 14:25.45
25 Mark Korir SO Wyoming 14:27.89
26 Christo Landry SO William & Mary 14:32.20

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aries Merritt JR Tennessee 13.51Q -0.5 3
2 Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina 13.64Q -1.3 2
3 Eric Mitchum SR Oregon 13.70Q -1.4 1
4 Richard Phillips SR George Mason 13.78Q -1.4 1
5 John Yarbrough SO Ole Miss 13.80Q -0.5 3
6 Linnie Yarbrough SR M. Tenn. St. 13.82Q -1.3 2
7 Jerome Miller SR Baylor 13.81Q -1.4 1
8 Shamar Sands JR Auburn 13.88Q -1.3 2
9 Kevin Craddock FR UCLA 13.90Q -0.5 3
10 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 13.83Q -1.4 1
11 Andrew Brunson SO Tennessee 14.00Q -0.5 3
12 Jacoby DuBose SR Howard 14.04Q -1.3 2
13 Marlon Odom JR Texas Tech 13.85q -1.4 1
14 Tyrone Akins SO Auburn 14.02q -1.4 1
15 Anthony Acklin SR S. Illinois 14.09q -0.5 3
16 Anthony Brown JR Northridge 14.12q -1.4 1
17 Mike Wray SO Pittsburgh 14.14q -1.3 2
18 Will Vese SO Texas-San Anton 14.19q -0.5 3
19 Kai Kelly SO USC 14.20 -1.3 2
20 Clarence Glenn JR C. Michigan 14.22 -1.3 2
21 Dermillo Wise JR Oklahoma 14.23 -0.5 3
22 Shawon Harris JR Texas Tech 14.26 -0.5 3
23 Keith Hopkins SO Purdue 14.29 -0.5 3
24 Tony Francis SR Oklahoma 14.41 -1.4 1
25 Justin Wickard SR Utah State 14.46 -1.3 2
26 Hector Cotto SR E. Carolina 14.57 -1.3 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Aries Merritt JR Tennessee 13.40Q 0.2 1
2 Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina 13.60Q -1.7 2
3 Richard Phillips SR George Mason 13.53Q 0.2 1
4 Eric Mitchum SR Oregon 13.62Q -1.7 2
5 Marlon Odom JR Texas Tech 13.66Q 0.2 1
6 Linnie Yarbrough SR M. Tenn. St. 13.72Q -1.7 2
7 John Yarbrough SO Ole Miss 13.70Q 0.2 1
8 Dominic Berger SO Maryland 13.73Q -1.7 2
9 Kevin Craddock FR UCLA 13.78q 0.2 1
10 Jacoby DuBose SR Howard 13.81 0.2 1
11 Tyrone Akins SO Auburn 13.91 -1.7 2
12 Anthony Acklin SR S. Illinois 13.92 -1.7 2
13 Anthony Brown JR Northridge 13.97 0.2 1
14 Andrew Brunson SO Tennessee 14.02 -1.7 2
15 Jerome Miller SR Baylor 14.03 -1.7 2
16 Mike Wray SO Pittsburgh 14.04 0.2 1
17 Shamar Sands JR Auburn 14.12 0.2 1
18 Will Vese SO Texas-San Anton 14.27 -1.7 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Aguayo JR Az State 8:38.28Q
2 Mircea Bogdan SR UTEP 8:40.58Q
3 Andrew Lemoncello SR Fla State 8:38.55Q
4 Josh McAdams SR BYU 8:40.71Q
5 Brian Olinger SR Ohio State 8:39.33Q
6 Luke Llamas SR Cal Poly-SLO 8:40.88Q
7 Itay Magidi JR Clemson 8:39.59Q
8 Corey Nowitzke JR E. Michigan 8:41.09Q
9 Ryan Warrenburg SR Az State 8:39.91Q
10 Augustus Maiyo SO Alabama 8:41.24Q
11 Jon Pierce JR Stanford 8:40.72q
12 Jake Morse SO Texas 8:41.82q
13 Patrick Mutai SO UTEP 8:42.22q
14 Jordan Fife SR Indiana St. 8:43.89q
15 Pete Janson SO Colorado 8:49.58
16 Zach Sabatino SR Tennessee 8:52.26
17 Barnabas Kirui FR Ole Miss 8:52.86
18 Matt Loiselle JR C. Michigan 8:55.51
19 Chandler Goodwin SO BYU 8:56.04
20 Joe Gray JR Okla St. 8:56.15
21 Vance Twitchell JR Utah State 8:57.74
22 Mark Floreani SR Texas 9:02.34
23 Jan Foerster JR Virginia 9:07.97
24 Tom Slosky SO Duquesne 9:13.50
25 David Rae SR Purdue 9:19.65
26 Soeren Lindner SR Virginia 9:26.76

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 38.87Q 2
2 Texas A&M 38.97Q 1
3 Texas-El Paso 39.21Q 3
4 Texas 39.12q 1
5 Tennessee 39.20q 1
6 TCU 39.30q 2
7 Oregon 39.45q 3
8 Houston 39.52q 1
9 Baylor 39.59 2
10 Southern California 39.60 1
11 Clemson 39.67 1
12 Florida A&M 39.86 2
13 East Carolina 39.86 3
14 Florida 40.00 3
15 Middle Tennessee State 40.40 2
16 Alabama 41.03 3
— Washington State DQ 2 Rule 5-5-2b:turn 2
— Florida State DQ 3 Rule 5-8-5: zone 2

Related Articles