April 9, 2005 - by
Seminole Invitational COMPLETE Results

April 9, 2005




Recap


 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/9/2005 09:13 PM
Seminole Track Invitational – 4/8/2005 to 4/9/2005
Tallahassee, Fl
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 12.38q 1.5 1
2 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 12.48q 1.6 5
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 12.53q 1.2 2
4 Forbes, Jesseka Godby HS 12.61q 1.2 2
5 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 12.63q 1.5 3
6 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 12.74q 1.6 5
7 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 12.80q 1.5 1
8 Robinson, Raven Florida A & M HS 12.85q 1.5 1
9 Davis, Teresia Godby HS 13.03 1.5 3
10 Rogers, Morgan Florida High 13.04 1.2 2
11 Richardson, Mariss Gainesville 13.10 1.2 2
12 Mills, Se’von Rutherford 13.16 1.5 1
12 Lewis, Traci East Gadsen HS 13.16 1.5 3
14 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 13.52 1.5 1
15 Hicks, Reva East Gadsen HS 13.56 1.5 3
16 Hayes, Brittany Leon HS 13.60 1.9 4
16 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 13.60 1.6 5
18 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 13.63 1.5 1
19 Westberry, Niykeal Leon HS 13.77 1.5 3
20 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 13.89 1.2 2
21 Sneed, Tambria Florida High 14.03 1.9 4
22 Gordon, Rebecca Blessed Trinity 14.04 1.9 4
23 Akinwale, Tolu Lincoln HS 14.23 1.6 5
24 Defusco, Julie Blessed Trinity 14.51 1.5 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 12.19 1.9 10
2 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 12.45 1.9 8
3 Forbes, Jesseka Godby HS 12.54 1.9 6
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 12.59 1.9 5
5 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 12.62 1.9 4
6 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 12.73 1.9 3
7 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 12.85 1.9 2
8 Robinson, Raven Florida A & M HS 12.95 1.9 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 24.86q 0.4 1
2 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 25.45q 0.5 2
3 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 25.59q 0.8 6
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 26.08q 2.3 5
5 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 26.45q 0.5 2
6 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 26.64q 0.4 1
7 McGee, Shaterrica Florida A & M HS 26.72q 0.5 2
8 Richardson, Mariss Gainesville 26.82q 0.4 1
9 Johnson, Ena Florida High 26.88 0.8 7
10 Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic 27.14 0.8 7
11 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 27.18 2.3 5
12 Mills, Se’von Rutherford 27.27 0.5 2
13 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 27.29 2.3 5
14 Beckett, Brittany Trinity Catholic 27.59 0.5 2
15 Ford, Vanesia Godby HS 27.86 1.9 3
16 Sawyer, Monisha Godby HS 27.89 1.9 3
17 Sheffield, Kanesha East Gadsen HS 27.94 1.5 4
18 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 28.14 1.5 4
19 Hicks, Reva East Gadsen HS 28.27 1.9 3
20 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 28.36 1.5 4
21 Lee, Latina Lincoln HS 29.00 0.8 6
22 Defusco, Julie Blessed Trinity 29.67 1.9 3
23 Akinwale, Tolu Lincoln HS 29.96 2.3 5
24 Davis, Ashley Florida A & M HS 30.04 1.5 4
25 Pobjecky, Kathryn Leon HS 31.05 0.8 6
26 Washington, Zandri Leon HS 31.49 0.8 7
27 Barber, Chrissy N. Florida Chris 31.72 2.3 5
— Samaila, Aiesha Florida High DNF 1.5 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 24.27 0.9 10
2 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 25.38 0.9 8
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 25.45 0.9 6
4 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 26.00 0.9 5
5 Richardson, Mariss Gainesville 26.69 0.9 4
6 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 26.80 0.9 3
7 McGee, Shaterrica Florida A & M HS 27.11 0.9 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 1:00.05q 1
2 Daniley, Patrecia Oak Ridge FL 1:01.10q 3
3 Fenley, Alicia Maclay School 1:01.66q 4
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 1:01.73q 2
5 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 1:02.10q 5
6 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 1:03.22q 4
7 Ford, Vanesia Godby HS 1:03.46q 2
8 Jackson, Ciera Florida High 1:03.99q 6
9 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trinity 1:04.17 6
10 Gordon, Rebecca Blessed Trinity 1:05.13 4
11 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 1:05.14 4
12 Ness, Emily Maclay School 1:05.25 1
13 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 1:06.32 3
14 Poole, Jessica Godby HS 1:07.03 1
15 Johnson, Merecedez Rutherford 1:07.51 1
16 Chandler, Casey Leon HS 1:09.36 1
17 Lee, Latina Lincoln HS 1:09.73 5
18 Lanier, Amelia Maclay School 1:10.69 6
19 Duncan, Lindsey Florida High 1:11.68 5
20 Mcmillian, Carter Florida High 1:11.83 4
21 Bertoldi, Gabriell Leon HS 1:15.14 5
22 Harmon, Aleshia Florida A & M HS 1:17.84 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 58.69 10
2 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 59.66 8
3 Daniley, Patrecia Oak Ridge FL 59.99 6
4 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 1:02.12 5
5 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 1:03.39 4
6 Jackson, Ciera Florida High 1:04.18 3
— Fenley, Alicia Maclay School DNF

Girls 800 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheppard, Jakya P.K. Yonge 2:24.37
2 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trinity 2:35.09
3 Hughes, Juliana P.K. Yonge 2:38.77
4 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 2:40.46
5 Talyor, Kara N. Florida Chris 2:41.54
6 Whitehead, Whitney Lincoln HS 2:42.57
7 Dowling, Sarah Blessed Trinity 2:51.22
8 Cannady, Sarah Sherwood C A 2:52.01
9 Clayton, Jessica N. Florida Chris 2:52.40
10 Devick, Katie Leon HS 2:53.64
11 Rady, Kayla Lincoln HS 3:07.03
12 Greene, Breanna Leon HS 3:07.93
13 Gray, Tanuka Leon HS 3:09.66

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reese, Tina Oak Ridge FL 2:20.23 10
2 Fenley, Alicia Maclay School 2:21.66 8
3 Piekarewicz, Adria Maclay School 2:23.77 6
4 Corthell, Lindsey Oak Ridge FL 2:25.64 5
5 Hempel, Laura Rickards HS 2:28.97 4
6 Lewis, Angie Marianna 2:29.42 3
7 Fountas-Davis, Nat Blessed Trinity 2:30.38 2
8 Beck, Emily Maclay School 2:30.50 1
9 Harper, Maria Lawton Chiles 2:33.27
10 Schwartz, Alexis Lawton Chiles 2:37.46

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piekarewicz, Adria Maclay School 5:24.26 10
2 Hempel, Laura Rickards HS 5:30.04 8
3 Savery, Kelly Lawton Chiles 5:33.05 6
4 Loomis, Ashley Oak Ridge FL 5:35.13 5
5 Swain, Katy Maclay School 5:36.53 4
6 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trinity 5:38.42 3
7 Bailey, Heather Lawton Chiles 5:41.76 2
8 Bryant, Julia Lawton Chiles 5:47.23 1
9 Fountas-Davis, Nat Blessed Trinity 5:50.78
10 Roberts, Kaylee Blessed Trinity 5:56.04

Girls 1600 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 5:53.28
2 Jean, Shannon Oak Ridge FL 6:01.09
3 Sanguiliano, Nikki Lincoln HS 6:07.74
4 Sanders, Lindsey Maclay School 6:07.99
5 Crandall, Kaitlyn Lincoln HS 6:09.84
6 Forsyth, Christine Godby HS 6:23.24
7 Escalera, Vanessa Leon HS 6:26.83
8 Bertoldi, Gabriell Leon HS 6:28.11
9 Malone, Casey Florida High 8:25.87

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hutto, Jamia Oak Ridge FL 11:20.16 10
2 Stewart, Farrah Jay High School 11:29.55 8
3 Savery, Kelly Lawton Chiles 12:09.02 6
4 Villa, Elena Maclay School 12:17.08 5
5 Bryant, Julia Lawton Chiles 12:19.32 4
6 Mattimore, Leila Leon HS 12:39.13 3
7 Obernier, Erin Lawton Chiles 12:56.67 2
8 Roberts, Kaylee Blessed Trinity 13:00.95 1
9 O’Brien, Carleen Blessed Trinity 13:11.47
10 Devick, Katie Leon HS 13:12.95
11 Stine, Anna Maclay School 13:18.91
12 Woodrow, Christy Marianna 13:40.67
13 Beck, Kelbe Lincoln HS 14:14.23
14 Pitts, Ashlee Lincoln HS 14:39.90
15 Whitehead, Whitney Lincoln HS 14:46.43

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 14.12q 0.8 1
2 Parker, Kayla Florida High 14.24q 1.6 2
3 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 14.87q 0.8 3
4 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 15.60q 1.1 4
5 Richardson, Ashant Lawton Chiles 17.13q 0.8 1
6 Davis, Latera Gainesville 17.35q 0.8 1
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 17.68q 1.6 2
8 Bush, Latavia Florida High 18.07q 0.8 3
9 Walker, Brittany Oak Ridge FL 18.17 1.6 2
10 Carvalho, Anna Maclay School 18.31 0.8 3
11 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 18.50 1.6 2
12 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 18.67 0.8 3
13 Burke, Carla Godby HS 18.80 0.8 3
14 Westberry, Niykeal Leon HS 19.23 0.8 1
15 Hussan, Ghad Florida High 19.87 0.8 1
16 Findling, Natalie Blessed Trinity 20.26 0.8 3
17 McKoy, Shaquala Leon HS 20.37 1.1 4
18 Wright, Breanne Lincoln HS 20.47 1.6 2
19 Casie, Luger Leon HS 20.92 0.8 3
20 Everitt, Ensiha Rutherford 22.35 1.1 4
21 Washington, Shiesh Florida A & M HS 23.11 1.1 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 13.90 1.4 10
2 Parker, Kayla Florida High 14.12 1.4 8
3 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 14.90 1.4 6
4 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 15.31 1.4 5
5 Davis, Latera Gainesville 17.15 1.4 4
6 Richardson, Ashant Lawton Chiles 17.27 1.4 3
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 17.67 1.4 2
8 Bush, Latavia Florida High 18.11 1.4 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teele, Anjoure Oak Ridge FL 45.48q 5
2 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 45.70q 1
3 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 50.33q 1
4 Bryant, Trishay Godby HS 50.37q 4
5 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 50.91q 2
6 Gause, Rachenna Gainesville 51.22q 4
7 Perry, Dominique East Gadsen HS 51.28q 5
8 Burke, Carla Godby HS 51.56q 3
9 Richardson, Ashant Lawton Chiles 52.70 1
10 Findling, Natalie Blessed Trinity 52.99 1
11 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 53.44 5
12 Carvalho, Anna Maclay School 54.17 4
13 Jackson, Veronica East Gadsen HS 54.23 3
14 Peacock, Stephanie N. Florida Chris 54.76 2
15 Bush, Latavia Florida High 55.83 5
16 Hussan, Ghad Florida High 55.95 1
17 McKoy, Shaquala Leon HS 56.24 3
18 Lucus, Rhailia Florida High 57.15 2
19 Casie, Luger Leon HS 57.24 5
20 Washington, Shiesh Florida A & M HS 57.49 5
21 Wright, Breanne Lincoln HS 57.68 1
22 Gross, Ashley Rutherford 59.00 4
23 Ward, Miesha Lincoln HS 1:01.58 4
24 Everitt, Ensiha Rutherford 1:04.12 2
— Davis, Latera Gainesville DNF 4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Teele, Anjoure Oak Ridge FL 43.97 10
2 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 44.04 8
3 Burke, Carla Godby HS 49.31 6
4 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 50.10 5
5 Bryant, Trishay Godby HS 50.46 4
6 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 50.91 3
7 Perry, Dominique East Gadsen HS 51.86 2
— Gause, Rachenna Gainesville DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florida High ‘A’ 47.97q 2
2 Oak Ridge FL ‘A’ 48.98q 1
1) Bent, Odeika 2) Morris, Ebone
3) Teele, Anjoure 4) Pierre, Barbara
3 Godby High School ‘A’ 49.23q 2
4 Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 52.22q 2
1) Wellen, Audrey 2) Beckett, Brittany
3) Zielinski, Hailey 4) Harper, Katie
5 Gainesville HS ‘A’ 52.29q 1
6 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 52.42q 1
7 Florida A&M High School ‘A’ 52.97q 2
8 Maclay School ‘A’ 57.63q 1
1) Kendrick, Nikki 2) Landers, Liz
3) Walker, Meryl 4) Rigewell, Caitlin

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Florida High ‘A’ 47.55 10
2 Oak Ridge FL ‘A’ 48.57 8
3 Godby High School ‘A’ 49.21 6
4 Gainesville HS ‘A’ 51.34 5
5 Trinity Catholic High ‘A’ 51.84 4
6 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 52.53 3
7 Florida A&M High School ‘A’ 53.37 2
8 Maclay School ‘A’ 57.37 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Ridge FL ‘A’ 3:58.03 10
1) Daniley, Patrecia 2) Bell, Tramaine
3) Loomis, Ashley 4) Bent, Odeika
2 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 4:08.97 8
3 Maclay School ‘A’ 4:15.84 6
1) Fenley, Alicia 2) Piekarewicz, Adriana
3) Ness, Emily 4) Beck, Emily
4 Lawton Chiles ‘A’ 4:21.29 5
5 East Gadsen HS ‘A’ 4:31.73 4
1) Sanders, Evon 2) Perry, Dominique
3) Jackson, Veronica 4) Sheffield, Kanesha
6 North Florida Christian ‘A’ 5:03.62 3
1) Parker, Sabrina 2) Peacock, Stephanie
3) Sanchez-Martinez, Suzette 4) Brown, Shayla
— Gainesville HS ‘A’ DNF

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Ridge FL ‘A’ 9:42.54 10
1) Hutto, Jamia 2) Loomis, Ashley
3) Jean, Shannon 4) Corthell, Lindsey
2 Maclay School ‘A’ 10:13.94 8
1) Beck, Emily 2) Fenley, Alicia
3) Piekarewicz, Adriana 4) Swain, Katy
3 Florida High ‘A’ 10:19.18 6
4 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 10:36.45 5
5 Lawton Chiles ‘A’ 11:25.23 4
6 North Florida Christian ‘A’ 11:25.96 3
1) Peacock, Stephanie 2) Fraser, Erin
3) Brown, Shayla 4) Talyor, Kara
7 Leon High School ‘A’ 12:06.46 2

Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Carter, Sheree Godby HS 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Corbett, Dorian Florida High 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Burke, Carla Godby HS 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Mayer, Hannah Maclay School 4-08.00 1.42m 3
— Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic NH
— Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris NH
— Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles NH
— Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles NH
— Parker, Kayla Florida High NH
— Washington, Zandri Leon HS NH
— Casie, Luger Leon HS NH

Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowen, Lori Maclay School 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Birnbaum, Elise Winter Park 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Fleming, Lauren Gainesville 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Kopacka, Taylor Blessed Trinity 8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Mcmillian, Carter Florida High 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 8-00.00 2.43m 2
— Landers, Liz Maclay School NH
— Carter, Sheree Godby HS NH
— Harper, Maria Lawton Chiles NH

Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rivers, Stacey Lincoln HS 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 10
2 Carter, Sheree Godby HS 18-00.75 NWI 5.50m 8
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m 6
4 Stuckman, Shannon P.K. Yonge 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 5
5 Lewis, Traci East Gadsen HS 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 4
6 Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 3
7 Walker, Brittany Oak Ridge FL 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 2
8 Samaila, Aiesha Florida High 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m 1
9 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 15-04.25 NWI 4.67m
10 Jackson, Reshemn Godby HS 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
11 Richardson, Ashant Lawton Chiles 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
12 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
13 Barnes, Colson Maclay School 13-07.75 NWI 4.15m
14 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
15 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 12-05.75 NWI 3.80m
16 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trinity 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
— Parker, Kayla Florida High ND NWI
— Washington, Zandri Leon HS FOUL NWI

Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris 37-04.25 NWI 11.38m 10
2 Joseph, Robertha Oak Ridge FL 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m 8
3 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 34-05.50 NWI 10.50m 6
4 Barnes, Colson Maclay School 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m 5
5 Johnson, Janell Gainesville 31-01.25 NWI 9.48m 4
6 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m 2.5
6 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m 2.5
8 Bowen, Lori Maclay School 30-03.00 NWI 9.22m 1

Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anderson, Khadiga Thomas Co. 38-07.75 11.77m 10
2 Jackson, Jennifer Sherwood C A 33-11.00 10.33m 8
3 Jones, Shayla Godby HS 33-10.25 10.31m 6
4 Coleman, Caila Florida High 32-07.00 9.93m 5
5 Matthews, Whytnea Oak Ridge FL 31-08.50 9.66m 4
6 Crayton, Corina Rutherford 31-03.00 9.52m 3
7 Gillis, Sam Blessed Trinity 30-10.50 9.41m 2
8 Mithell, Robin Rutherford 30-05.00 9.27m 1
9 Parker, Andrea Lincoln HS 30-01.00 9.16m
10 Walker, Liz Blessed Trinity 28-09.00 8.76m
11 Merrill, Linzy Maclay School 28-00.00 8.53m
12 Dunbar, Ayonna N. Florida Chris 25-11.00 7.89m
13 Alphonso, Tatiana Lawton Chiles 25-07.25 7.80m
— Morrison, LaSheldo Florida High FOUL
— Kelso, Latoya Rutherford FOUL
— Watson, Jasmine Lincoln HS FOUL
— Robert, Jennesha Lawton Chiles FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthews, Whytnea Oak Ridge FL 117-07.75 35.85m 10
2 Coleman, Caila Florida High 104-08 31.90m 8
3 Kelso, Latoya Rutherford 96-00.50 29.27m 6
4 Jones, Shayla Godby HS 93-11 28.62m 5
5 Jackson, Jennifer Sherwood C A 87-01.75 26.56m 4
6 Crayton, Corina Rutherford 85-08.50 26.12m 3
7 Parker, Andrea Lincoln HS 82-01 25.01m 2
— Logoria, Jennifer Blessed Trinity FOUL
— Robert, Jennesha Lawton Chiles FOUL
— Mithell, Robin Rutherford FOUL
— Walker, Liz Blessed Trinity FOUL
— Merrill, Linzy Maclay School FOUL
— Watson, Jasmine Lincoln HS FOUL
— Alphonso, Tatiana Lawton Chiles FOUL
— Dunbar, Ayonna N. Florida Chris FOUL

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1629 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 11.68 1.6 1
2 1787 Robinson, Amber Unattached 11.87 1.6 1
3 1621 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 11.88 1.6 1
4 1560 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 12.25 1.6 1
5 1531 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 12.34 1.1 2
6 1551 Cunningham, LaKend Florida A&M 12.40 1.1 2
7 1603 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 12.43 1.1 2
8 1609 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 12.44 1.1 2
9 1628 Walker, Charlene Florida State 12.56 0.6 3
10 1789 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 12.80 0.6 3
11 1630 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 13.01 0.6 3
12 1602 Bonnett, Porsche Florida State 13.24 0.6 3
13 1534 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 13.97 1.1 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1787 Robinson, Amber Unattached 24.05 0.9 1
2 1551 Cunningham, LaKend Florida A&M 24.83 0.9 1
3 1560 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 24.95 0.9 1
4 1609 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 25.12 1.9 2
5 1721 Haynes, Crystal Webber 26.09 1.9 2
6 1603 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 26.27 1.9 2
7 1600 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 26.87 0.2 3
8 1630 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 26.92 0.2 3
9 1605 Davis, Bernetta Florida State 28.65 0.2 3
10 1817 Milton, Louise Edward Waters 30.37 1.9 2
11 1533 Mitchell, Keiya Edward Waters 30.57 1.9 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1762 Batten, Kim Unattached 53.50 1
2 1617 Massiah, Dana Florida State 55.85 1
3 1624 Rich, Devon Florida State 56.81 2
4 1563 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 56.86 2
5 1552 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 57.12 1
6 1601 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 58.16 2
7 1721 Haynes, Crystal Webber 59.70 2
8 1600 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 1:01.61 3
9 1534 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 1:01.70 2
10 1557 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 1:04.14 2
11 1613 Kolakowski, Lauren Florida State 1:05.40 3
12 1817 Milton, Louise Edward Waters 1:10.04 3
13 1605 Davis, Bernetta Florida State 1:12.53 3
14 1533 Mitchell, Keiya Edward Waters 1:18.67 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1526 Miller, Willette Auburn 2:13.55
2 1620 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State 2:16.17
3 1608 Hand, Audrey Florida State 2:20.98
4 1693 Creavy, Golden North Florida 2:22.54
5 1529 Steele, Laura Unattached 2:24.34
6 1546 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 2:25.99
7 1695 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:26.42
8 1813 Souther, Carly Unattached 2:31.10
9 1547 Brathwaite, Lydia Florida A&M 2:32.94
10 1698 Kleese, Lauren North Florida 2:33.13
11 1548 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 2:33.15
12 1626 Thompson, Ashley Florida State 2:33.69
13 1722 Oscar, Hansnide Webber 2:34.28
14 1807 Asworth, Tiffin Atc 2:37.45
15 1788 Crawford, Jeanette Unattached 2:38.01
16 1701 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:49.13
17 1532 Faison, Francene Edward Waters 3:40.62

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1759 Hughes, Natalie Unattached 4:25.84
2 1524 Homan, Angela Auburn 4:42.38
3 1608 Hand, Audrey Florida State 4:48.52
4 1697 Kleese, Katherine North Florida 5:01.51
5 1818 Kepplinger, D Auburn 5:06.78
6 1807 Asworth, Tiffin Atc 5:07.51
7 1813 Souther, Carly Unattached 5:09.66
8 1548 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 5:14.27
9 1692 Clamons, Amy North Florida 5:43.74
10 1704 Quinn, Lisabeth North Florida 5:57.15
11 1532 Faison, Francene Edward Waters 7:44.96

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1607 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State 9:59.97
2 1694 Davey, Amanda North Florida 10:23.90
3 1616 Litz, Cristen Florida State 10:39.79
4 1702 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 10:48.95
5 1705 Smith, Amber North Florida 10:48.97
6 1522 Bell, Becca Unattached 11:00.89
7 1703 Price, Kelly North Florida 11:13.62
8 1696 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 11:19.20
9 1599 Andress, Ashley Florida State 11:24.83
10 1819 Belgrave, Althea Unattached 11:36.79
11 1706 Vogel, Lauren North Florida 11:46.69
12 1606 Day, Abbie Florida State 12:11.46

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1761 Jones, Kim Unattached 13.53 0.7
2 1618 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 13.81 0.7
3 1614 Lane, Deanna Florida State 13.83 0.7
4 1554 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 13.94 0.7
5 1531 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 15.30 0.7
6 1615 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 15.62 0.7
7 1789 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 15.63 0.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1618 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 58.97
2 1559 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 1:01.64
3 1783 Evans, Cara Unattached 1:04.38
4 1610 Holsey, Quianna Florida State 1:04.71
5 1531 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 1:05.01
6 1554 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 1:11.08

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1821 Uzoaru, Marisa Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
2 1614 Lane, Deanna Florida State 1.58m 5-02.25
3 1534 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 1.53m 5-00.25
— 1615 Leblanc, Heather Florida State NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1823 janson, lacey Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m
2 1523 Curtis, Katie Auburn 12-06.00 3.81m
3 1604 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State 10-06.00 3.20m
4 1564 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 10-00.00 3.04m
4 1527 Morgan, Christin Auburn 10-00.00 3.04m
— 1619 McHaughton, Leah Florida State NH
— 1598 Anderson, Jacintha Florida State NH
— 1561 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M NH
— 1612 Janson, Kristin Florida State NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1761 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.17m NWI 20-03.00
2 1628 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.81m NWI 19-00.75
3 1550 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M 5.76m NWI 18-10.75
4 1562 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M 5.43m NWI 17-09.75
5 1630 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 5.21m NWI 17-01.25
6 1561 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 5.09m NWI 16-08.50
7 1723 Pringle, P.J. Webber 5.02m NWI 16-05.75
8 1534 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 4.84m NWI 15-10.50

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1603 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 11.89m NWI 39-00.25
2 1630 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 10.93m NWI 35-10.50
3 1723 Pringle, P.J. Webber 10.72m NWI 35-02.00

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1793 Chery, Sharonda Unattached 13.26m 43-06.00
2 1558 McGriff, April Florida A&M 12.53m 41-01.50
3 1556 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 12.40m 40-08.25
4 1760 Reed, Sarah Unattached 11.93m 39-01.75
5 1555 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 10.90m 35-09.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1558 McGriff, April Florida A&M 40.16m 131-09
2 1627 Voss, Erin Florida State 37.81m 124-00
3 1555 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 23.52m 77-02

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1791 Cotten, LaQuanda Unattached 60.43m 198-03
2 1760 Reed, Sarah Unattached 44.61m 146-04
3 1793 Chery, Sharonda Unattached 43.77m 143-07
4 1627 Voss, Erin Florida State 37.33m 122-06

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1623 Purcell, Kate Florida State 38.87m 127-06
2 1614 Lane, Deanna Florida State 33.19m 108-11
3 1627 Voss, Erin Florida State 30.31m 99-05
4 1615 Leblanc, Heather Florida State 24.60m 80-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Amante Lincoln HS 10.72q 2.3 1
2 Sylvester, Phillip Marianna 10.81q 2.3 1
3 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 10.90q 2.4 6
4 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 10.93q 0.7 5
5 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 10.94q 0.7 4
6 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 11.07q 0.9 7
7 Moore, Antwaun Lincoln HS 11.10q 0.7 4
8 Bell, Allen Rickards HS 11.11q 1.4 2
9 Collier, Victor East Gadsen HS 11.12 1.7 3
10 Kirkland, Phillip East Gadsen HS 11.14 1.7 3
11 Paul, Brandon Lincoln HS 11.39 0.7 5
12 Miller, Matthew Jay High School 11.51 0.7 5
13 Oneal, Corian Leon HS 11.52 0.9 7
14 Magee, Santuan Florida High 11.54 0.7 4
15 Roberts, Chris Leon HS 11.69 0.7 5
15 Mitchell, Marcus Flagler Palm 11.69 2.4 6
17 Allen, Brenton Godby HS 11.70 0.7 4
18 Curry, Troy Godby HS 11.74 1.7 3
19 Davis, Charles Flagler Palm 11.76 1.7 3
20 Bickerstaff, Caine Sherwood C A 11.78 1.4 2
21 Lickson, Warren Lawton Chiles 11.79 1.7 3
22 Grant, Allen Marianna 11.87 0.7 5
23 Johnson, Willie East Gadsen HS 11.99 1.7 3
24 McGriff, Damian Godby HS 12.03 0.9 7
25 Romero, Jared Sherwood C A 12.06 1.4 2
26 Spradley, Jeremy Leon HS 12.17 2.4 6
27 Brown, Michael N. Florida Chris 12.28 0.9 7
28 Bruce, Will Maclay School 12.29 2.3 1
29 Hardey, Darren Florida High 12.30 0.7 5
30 Cooksey, Ashton Lawton Chiles 12.35 1.7 3
31 VanWinkle, Stirlin Maclay School 12.36 0.7 4
32 Guigou, Danny Blessed Trinity 12.37 0.7 4
33 Frye, Joe Blessed Trinity 12.39 2.4 6
34 Palmer, Jordon Maclay School 12.46 0.9 7
35 lawson, Corey Sherwood C A 12.54 0.7 4
36 Carda, Chris Blessed Trinity 12.57 0.7 5
37 Ford, Chris N. Florida Chris 12.89 1.4 2
38 Carswell, Marcus Rutherford 13.05 1.7 3
39 Hargreaves, Matt Lawton Chiles 13.10 0.9 7
40 Robinson, Christop Flagler Palm 15.40 2.3 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 10.74 0.7 10
2 Marshall, Amante Lincoln HS 10.77 0.7 8
3 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 10.89 0.7 6
4 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 11.00 0.7 5
5 Sylvester, Phillip Marianna 11.01 0.7 4
6 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 11.06 0.7 3
7 Bell, Allen Rickards HS 11.09 0.7 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 22.19q 0.8 3
2 Terry, Justin Leon HS 22.32q 1.0 2
3 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 22.38q 1.7 5
4 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 22.44q 1.4 1
5 Brown, Jamaal Godby HS 22.46q 1.7 5
6 Sylvester, Phillip Marianna 22.47q 0.8 3
7 Grier, Daniel Flagler Palm 22.49q 1.7 5
8 Bell, Allen Rickards HS 22.65q 1.5 7
9 Collier, Victor East Gadsen HS 22.66 0.6 6
10 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 22.77 1.7 4
11 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 22.95 1.9 8
12 Brown, Karlin Lincoln HS 23.06 1.9 8
13 Kirkland, Phillip East Gadsen HS 23.17 0.6 6
14 McGee, Ricky Lincoln HS 23.37 1.7 4
15 Robinson, Christop Flagler Palm 23.53 1.5 7
16 Roberts, Jonathan Lawton Chiles 23.70 1.9 8
17 Lickson, Warren Lawton Chiles 23.72 1.0 2
18 Dorsey, Keeley Lincoln HS 23.85 1.4 1
19 Allen, Brenton Godby HS 24.05 1.9 8
20 Davis, Dennis Sherwood C A 24.08 1.4 1
21 Mitchell, Marcus Flagler Palm 24.23 0.6 6
22 Curry, Troy Godby HS 24.24 1.4 1
23 Morgan, Rodney Rutherford 24.29 1.7 5
24 Grant, Allen Marianna 24.65 1.7 4
25 Ankoh, Peter Sherwood C A 24.67 1.7 5
26 Crowell, Danny N. Florida Chris 24.73 1.7 4
27 Reed, Justin Florida High 24.78 1.5 7
28 Frye, Joe Blessed Trinity 24.85 0.6 6
29 Hannah, Asher Blessed Trinity 25.13 1.0 2
30 Johnson, Richard Lawton Chiles 25.17 1.7 4
31 Carda, Chris Blessed Trinity 25.25 1.7 4
32 Vaughan, Brandon Florida High 25.28 1.4 1
33 Brown, Michael N. Florida Chris 25.44 0.6 6
34 Post, Brian Maclay School 27.86 1.5 7
35 Caldwell, Billy Rutherford 27.94 0.6 6
— Blount, Lagarrett Taylor County DNF 1.5 7

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Terry, Justin Leon HS 21.28 0.1 10
2 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 21.55 0.1 8
3 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 21.91 0.1 6
4 Grier, Daniel Flagler Palm 22.11 0.1 5
5 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 22.13 0.1 4
6 Bell, Allen Rickards HS 22.21 0.1 3
7 Sylvester, Phillip Marianna 22.29 0.1 2
8 Brown, Jamaal Godby HS 22.40 0.1 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxwell, Alfred P.K. Yonge 50.71q 5
2 Terry, Justin Leon HS 50.72q 1
3 Miller, Matthew Jay High School 52.10q 1
4 Leonard, Corey Lincoln HS 52.11q 4
5 Tunga-Lergo, Patri Gainesville 52.65q 6
6 Lumpkin, Remond East Gadsen HS 52.86q 4
7 Riles, Devontae East Gadsen HS 52.96q 7
8 Maxwell, Winston N. Florida Chris 53.01q 5
9 Post, Kevan Maclay School 53.04 2
10 Renz, Erik Blessed Trinity 53.11 7
11 McManama, Sam Maclay School 53.20 1
12 Williams, Darius Rickards HS 53.38 4
13 Jones, Douglas Rickards HS 54.21 3
14 Grier, Alex Flagler Palm 54.23 6
15 Slade, Michael Lincoln HS 54.46 2
16 Camps, Joseph N. Florida Chris 54.70 1
17 Addics, Stephan P.K. Yonge 54.74 4
18 Moore, Jarrod Rutherford 54.87 6
19 Hannah, Asher Blessed Trinity 55.25 1
20 Noel, Matthew Flagler Palm 55.37 6
21 Spalding, Devin Leon HS 56.01 5
22 Barnes, Dashaun Lincoln HS 56.25 3
23 Grant, Raymond East Gadsen HS 56.33 7
24 Cooksey, Ashton Lawton Chiles 56.41 4
25 Henry, Raymond Lawton Chiles 56.97 7
26 Manrique, Devin Flagler Palm 58.29 5
27 Parker Jr., Michae N. Florida Chris 58.49 4
28 Powers, David Leon HS 59.21 3
29 Gallyard, Javier Lawton Chiles 1:00.64 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Terry, Justin Leon HS 48.18 10
2 Leonard, Corey Lincoln HS 50.33 8
3 Baker, Kendrick P.K. Yonge 50.39 6
4 Miller, Matthew Jay High School 51.62 5
5 Tunga-Lergo, Patri Gainesville 52.85 4
6 Riles, Devontae East Gadsen HS 53.58 3
7 Lumpkin, Remond East Gadsen HS 54.72 2
8 Maxwell, Winston N. Florida Chris 55.08 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Tyler Rutherford 1:57.81 2 10
2 Houser, Josh Blessed Trinity 1:59.44 2 8
3 Blocker, Jonathon Lawton Chiles 2:00.14 2 6
4 Arnold, Stephen Rickards HS 2:01.30 1 5
5 Gramling, Casey Blessed Trinity 2:02.12 1 4
6 Dolly, Richard Leon HS 2:02.59 2 3
7 Clayton, Brennon Maclay School 2:03.54 2 2
8 Mooney, Chad Jay High School 2:05.64 1 1
9 Dixon, Matt Lawton Chiles 2:06.19 1
10 Endicott, Tyler Florida High 2:06.63 1
11 Clayton, Casey Maclay School 2:07.31 1
12 Fairhurst, Will Lawton Chiles 2:09.41 1
13 Morales, Anthony Flagler Palm 2:11.55 2
14 Rivera, Chris Flagler Palm 2:12.34 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brady, Stephen Lincoln HS 2:05.94
2 Murphy, Keone Godby HS 2:08.74
3 Sanders, Deon East Gadsen HS 2:09.10
4 Strickand III, Whi N. Florida Chris 2:11.91
5 Appiah, Willie Flagler Palm 2:13.08
6 Priddle, Jason Leon HS 2:13.53
7 Givens, Jeff N. Florida Chris 2:16.61
8 Braman, Tyler N. Florida Chris 2:16.63
9 Byrd, Gervarious Godby HS 2:17.16
10 Low, David Maclay School 2:17.22
11 Stone, Chris Lincoln HS 2:21.47
12 Bethel, Dominic Blessed Trinity 2:32.67
13 Landrito, Maritn Florida High 2:36.06
14 Eason, Alex Sherwood C A 2:37.67

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houser, Josh Blessed Trinity 4:22.93 10
2 Williams, Tyler Rutherford 4:24.08 8
3 Franklin, Joseph Godby HS 4:24.09 6
4 Blocker, Jonathon Lawton Chiles 4:26.22 5
5 Gramling, Casey Blessed Trinity 4:34.26 4
6 Morales, Anthony Flagler Palm 4:38.60 3
7 Russell, Alex Flagler Palm 4:41.84 2
8 Clayton, Brennon Maclay School 4:42.27 1
9 Dixon, Matt Lawton Chiles 4:46.42
10 Fairhurst, Will Lawton Chiles 4:48.72
11 Brady, Stephen Lincoln HS 4:56.64
12 Hoomes, Levon Lincoln HS 5:01.34
13 Nichols, Dominic Leon HS 5:01.90
14 Hart, Andrew Leon HS 5:02.35

Boys 1600 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Earle, Andrew Flagler Palm 5:01.35
2 Halinski, Tim Blessed Trinity 5:07.82
3 Nichols, Solomon Leon HS 5:12.76
4 Huntzinger, Michae Maclay School 5:14.07
5 Thompson, Alfred Godby HS 5:27.76
6 Martin, Keith Godby HS 5:30.76
7 Jackson, Dean Rickards HS 5:34.46
8 Sheffield, Latron East Gadsen HS 5:36.90
9 Corrolis, Aaron Florida High 6:01.25

Boys 3200 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doxsee, Thomas Leon HS 11:16.87
2 Jagieski, Patrick Blessed Trinity 11:35.40
3 Fudge, Adam Rickards HS 11:43.67
4 Mendoza, Rafael Godby HS 12:00.82
5 Michaud, Roger Lincoln HS 12:07.48
6 Meyer, Ben Lincoln HS 13:45.50

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Alex Buchholz 10:01.40 10
2 Stauffer, Grant Brookwood 10:03.67 8
3 Johnson, Greg Blessed Trinity 10:03.94 6
4 Lake, Chris Lawton Chiles 10:11.11 5
5 Russell, Alex Flagler Palm 10:17.69 4
6 Vannoy, Calvin Lawton Chiles 10:23.16 3
7 Lane, Kevin Lawton Chiles 10:34.20 2
8 Halinski, Tim Blessed Trinity 10:39.93 1
9 Hern, Elvin Godby HS 10:46.22
10 Black, Jared Leon HS 10:48.37
11 Hoomes, Levon Lincoln HS 10:55.49
12 Shott, Aaron Flagler Palm 11:09.59
13 Duffy, Marcus Flagler Palm 11:14.71
— Hawkes, Elliot Leon HS DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 14.53q 1.2 2
2 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 15.36q 1.5 4
3 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 16.07q 1.1 3
4 Walker, Demetris Florida High 16.27q 1.5 4
5 Davey, Kevin Maclay School 16.28q 1.2 2
6 Bulter, Jack Maclay School 16.39q 1.1 1
7 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm 16.73q 1.5 4
8 Perrin, Taylor Lawton Chiles 16.97q 1.2 2
9 Solomon, Zavier Flagler Palm 17.43 1.5 4
10 Svoboda, Chris Blessed Trinity 17.46 1.2 2
11 Freeman, Andrew Lawton Chiles 17.53 1.1 1
12 Thompson, Sean Blessed Trinity 17.64 1.1 3
13 Francis, Victor East Gadsen HS 18.92 1.1 3
14 Lane, David P.K. Yonge 19.81 1.1 1
15 Crisafi, Frank Blessed Trinity 22.88 1.2 2
— Tuck, Alex P.K. Yonge DQ 1.1 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 14.55 0.5 10
2 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 15.11 0.5 8
3 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 15.57 0.5 6
4 Bulter, Jack Maclay School 16.02 0.5 5
5 Davey, Kevin Maclay School 16.18 0.5 4
6 Walker, Demetris Florida High 16.32 0.5 3
7 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm 16.72 0.5 2
8 Perrin, Taylor Lawton Chiles 16.83 0.5 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 40.06q 1
2 Ashley, Phillip Leon HS 40.77q 2
3 Hutto, Mitchell Lawton Chiles 41.45q 5
4 Francis, Victor East Gadsen HS 41.66q 3
5 Whitfield, Brockst Jay High School 41.69q 3
6 Bulter, Jack Maclay School 41.79q 4
7 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 41.88q 1
8 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm 42.18q 5
9 Maquay, Ean Florida High 42.61 4
10 Steigner, Josh Lawton Chiles 43.05 3
11 Solomon, Zavier Flagler Palm 43.33 2
12 Perrin, Taylor Lawton Chiles 43.42 2
13 Lane, David P.K. Yonge 43.72 4
14 Thompson, Sean Blessed Trinity 43.81 4
15 Moore, Santwan Godby HS 44.25 2
15 Walker, Demetris Florida High 44.25 3
17 Davey, Kevin Maclay School 44.41 5
18 Wilkes, James Flagler Palm 44.98 1
19 Svoboda, Chris Blessed Trinity 45.59 2
20 Harrison, Kevin Rickards HS 45.67 3
21 Tuck, Alex P.K. Yonge 48.53 1
22 Huggins, Aaron P.K. Yonge 52.02 4
23 Crisafi, Frank Blessed Trinity 52.19 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Phillip Leon HS 39.47 10
2 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 40.06 8
3 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 41.10 6
4 Hutto, Mitchell Lawton Chiles 41.33 5
5 Whitfield, Brockst Jay High School 41.34 4
6 Bulter, Jack Maclay School 43.28 3
7 Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm 44.33 2
— Francis, Victor East Gadsen HS DNF

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gainesville HS ‘A’ 42.46q 2
2 Lincoln High School ‘A’ 42.94q 1
3 Leon High School ‘A’ 43.50q 1
4 Flagler Palm Coast ‘A’ 43.66q 2
1) Mitchell, Marcus 2) Grier, Daniel
3) Robinson, Christopher 4) Gilyard, Marshawn
5 Godby High School ‘A’ 45.02q 2
6 Florida High ‘A’ 45.99q 1
7 Maclay School ‘A’ 46.75q 2
1) Bruce, Will 2) Bulter, Jack
3) Davey, Kevin 4) Rutledge, Andrew
8 Lawton Chiles ‘A’ 46.96q 3
9 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 46.97 1
10 Sherwood Christian Academy ‘A’ 47.19 3
11 North Florida Christian ‘A’ 48.60 3
1) Crowell, Danny 2) Brown, Michael
3) Ford, Chris 4) Maxwell, Winston
— East Gadsen HS ‘A’ DQ 3
1) Jackson, Xavier 2) Kirkland, Phillip
3) Collier, Victor 4) Grice, Devente

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln High School ‘A’ 40.54 10
2 Gainesville HS ‘A’ 41.83 8
3 Flagler Palm Coast ‘A’ 43.49 6
4 Godby High School ‘A’ 44.05 5
5 Florida High ‘A’ 45.33 4
6 Maclay School ‘A’ 46.78 3
— Leon High School ‘A’ FS

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leon High School ‘A’ 3:26.70 2 10
2 East Gadsen HS ‘A’ 3:29.86 2 8
1) Riles, Devontae 2) Grice, Devente
3) Sanders, Deon 4) Johnson, Willie
3 P.K. Yonge ‘A’ 3:30.47 2 6
1) Maxwell, Alfred 2) Lane, David
3) Cason, Derek 4) Addics, Stephan
4 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 3:31.52 1 5
5 Flagler Palm Coast ‘A’ 3:35.90 1 4
1) Grier, Alex 2) Grier, Daniel
3) Noel, Matthew 4) Wilkes, James
6 Maclay School ‘A’ 3:39.02 1 3
1) Bulter, Brett 2) Carroll, Ben
3) McManama, Sam 4) Porter, Lee
7 Lawton Chiles ‘A’ 3:40.82 2 2
8 North Florida Christian ‘A’ 3:44.70 1 1
1) Parker Jr., Michael 2) Maxwell, Winston
3) Camps, Joseph 4) Crowell, Danny

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blessed Trinity H.S ‘A’ 8:27.05 10
2 Maclay School ‘A’ 8:29.38 8
1) Clayton, Brennon 2) Clayton, Casey
3) McManama, Sam 4) Post, Kevan
3 Flagler Palm Coast ‘A’ 8:30.95 6
1) Rivera, Chris 2) Russell, Alex
3) Morales, Anthony 4) Appiah, Willie
4 Leon High School ‘A’ 8:33.56 5
5 Lawton Chiles ‘A’ 8:53.81 4
6 Godby High School ‘A’ 9:03.14 3
7 Florida High ‘A’ 9:28.45 2

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Eugene Gainesville 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Udell, Marcus Godby HS 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Gant, Bryant Godby HS 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Walker, Demetris Florida High 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Wiseman, Ryan N. Florida Chris 5-08.00 1.72m 1
9 Davis, Dennis Sherwood C A 5-08.00 1.72m
— Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS NH
— Collier, Mitchell Leon HS NH
— Velez, Jose Flagler Palm NH
— Vaughan, Brandon Florida High NH
— Jarrell, Octavius Flagler Palm NH
— Wynn, Thaxton Florida High NH
— Bynum, Ashley Leon HS NH
— Bradshaw, Patrick Blessed Trinity NH

Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cotton, David Gainesville 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Lane, David P.K. Yonge 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Roberts, Jonathan Lawton Chiles 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Harper, Warren Lawton Chiles 12-06.00 3.81m 5
5 Jordon, Dan Blessed Trinity 12-06.00 3.81m 4
6 Strauss, Cody Leon HS 11-06.00 3.50m 3
7 Tommy, Mathis Rutherford 11-00.00 3.35m 2
8 Browning, Richard Blessed Trinity 10-06.00 3.20m 1
9 Wise, Tommy Blessed Trinity 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Tuck, Alex P.K. Yonge 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Lang, Max Maclay School 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Morris, Danny Florida High 10-00.00 3.04m
10 Pletcher, Zeb Florida High 10-00.00 3.04m
14 Campbell, Darius East Gadsen HS 10-00.00 3.04m
— Mathis, Andrew Rutherford NH
— Spook, Patrick Lawton Chiles NH
— VanWinkle, Stirlin Maclay School NH

Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 22-03.50 NWI 6.79m 10
2 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 22-01.50 NWI 6.74m 8
3 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 22-01.25 NWI 6.73m 6
4 Kirkland, Phillip East Gadsen HS 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 5
5 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m 4
6 Terry, Justin Leon HS 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 3
7 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 2
8 Collier, Mitchell Leon HS 20-09.25 NWI 6.33m 1
9 Udell, Marcus Godby HS 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
10 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m
11 Magee, Santuan Florida High 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m
12 Baker, Kendrick P.K. Yonge 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
13 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
14 Harrigan, Trent Florida High 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m
15 Cody, Brandon Sherwood C A 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
16 Wiseman, Ryan N. Florida Chris 18-10.75 NWI 5.75m
17 West, Isaac Lincoln HS 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m
18 Whyte, Terrance Flagler Palm 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
19 Renz, Erik Blessed Trinity 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
20 Washington, Willia Flagler Palm 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
21 Davis, Jeremy Florida High 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
21 Lincoln, Clarence Leon HS 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
23 Bruce, Will Maclay School 17-11.25 NWI 5.46m
24 Freeman, Justin Sherwood C A 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
25 Grommersch, Kevin Blessed Trinity 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m
26 Brodhag, Danny Blessed Trinity 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m
27 Lane, Patrick Maclay School 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
28 Johnson, Richard Lawton Chiles 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
29 Spook, Patrick Lawton Chiles 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m

Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 42-01.25 NWI 12.83m 10
2 Long, Julius Gainesville 41-08.50 NWI 12.71m 8
3 Brown, Jamaal Godby HS 41-08.00 NWI 12.70m 6
4 Lane, Patrick Maclay School 41-01.50 NWI 12.53m 5
5 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 40-11.50 NWI 12.48m 4
6 Collier, Mitchell Leon HS 40-08.00 NWI 12.39m 3
7 Wynn, Thaxton Florida High 40-00.00 NWI 12.19m 2
8 Morgan, Rodney Rutherford 39-06.50 NWI 12.05m 1
9 Washington, Willia Flagler Palm 38-03.25 NWI 11.66m
10 Henry, Raymond Lawton Chiles 38-00.00 NWI 11.58m
11 Brodhag, Danny Blessed Trinity 37-11.50 NWI 11.56m
12 Bynum, Ashley Leon HS 37-02.25 NWI 11.33m
13 Grommersch, Kevin Blessed Trinity 36-11.50 NWI 11.26m
14 Hollinger, Marcus Rutherford 36-09.25 NWI 11.20m
15 Guigou, Danny Blessed Trinity 35-02.50 NWI 10.73m
16 Williams, Gregory Leon HS 34-07.50 NWI 10.55m
17 Whyte, Terrance Flagler Palm 34-05.25 NWI 10.49m

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bisig, Chase Blessed Trinity 51-03.75 15.64m 10
2 Hargreaves, James Lawton Chiles 50-00.75 15.25m 8
3 Adams, Preston Thomas Co. 47-06.50 14.49m 6
4 Etcheberrigaray, X Blessed Trinity 47-04.25 14.43m 5
5 Broeseker, Andrew N. Florida Chris 45-01.50 13.75m 4
6 Fahey, Michael Leon HS 44-11.25 13.69m 3
7 Mancinelli, Dan Blessed Trinity 43-03.25 13.18m 2
8 Jenkins, Roderick Leon HS 43-03.00 13.18m 1
9 Hall, Willie Godby HS 42-10.50 13.06m
10 Oliver, Drew Lawton Chiles 42-03.50 12.89m
11 Boone, Forrest Lawton Chiles 41-03.00 12.57m
— Ferrell, Chris N. Florida Chris ND
— Zhamukhona, Adam Flagler Palm ND
— Grant, Adam N. Florida Chris ND
— Baker, Brian East Gadsen HS ND
— Jenkins, Brandon Florida High ND
— Gay, Keithan Leon HS ND
— Hannah, Curtis Maclay School ND
— McCaskill, Kevin Godby HS FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gloster, Bill Thomas Co. 152-09 46.55m 10
2 Fahey, Michael Leon HS 144-03.50 43.98m 8
3 Hargreaves, James Lawton Chiles 141-01 43.00m 6
4 Adams, Preston Thomas Co. 136-10 41.70m 5
5 Dougherty, Tim Blessed Trinity 133-08 40.74m 4
6 Gagola, Bradley Lawton Chiles 128-02 39.06m 3
7 Whitfield, Brockst Jay High School 127-01 38.73m 2
8 Joanos, Zach Godby HS 124-09 38.02m 1
— Edenfield, Thomas Lincoln HS ND
— Dorsey, Keeley Lincoln HS ND
— Jenkins, Roderick Leon HS ND
— Post, Brian Maclay School ND
— Hawley, Nick Rutherford ND
— Ghant, Meldric Rutherford ND
— Grant, Adam N. Florida Chris ND
— Hutchinson, Jai P.K. Yonge ND
— Strickland, James N. Florida Chris ND
— Hannah, Curtis Maclay School ND
— Broeseker, Andrew N. Florida Chris ND
— Zhamukhona, Adam Flagler Palm ND
— Jackson, Delvin East Gadsen HS ND
— Jenkins, Brandon Florida High ND
— Morris, Jacob Florida High ND
— Foreste, Nick Blessed Trinity ND
— Mancinelli, Dan Blessed Trinity ND
— Cooper, Jarius Flagler Palm ND
— Blair, Jordon Jefferson HS ND
— Gay, Keithan Leon HS ND
— Nealy, Robert Jefferson HS ND
— McCaskill, Keith Godby HS ND
— Grimes, Frank Godby HS ND
— Waite, Clark Thomas Co. FOUL
— Oliver, Drew Lawton Chiles FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1806 Hackley, Jimmie Shore AC 10.33 0.5 1
2 1771 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 10.43 0.5 1
3 1580 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 10.51 0.5 1
4 1729 Green, Rodney Webber 10.57 0.6 2
5 1571 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 10.58 0.5 1
6 1660 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 10.63 1.7 5
7 1772 Amune, James Unattached 10.64 0.6 2
8 1768 Dzata, Emmanuel Unattached 10.72 0.6 2
9 1675 Morgan, Branden Morehouse 10.79 0.5 1
10 1574 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 10.84 0.6 2
11 1633 Baptist, Jean Florida State 10.89 0.6 2
12 1505 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn 11.02 1.3 3
12 1680 Roberts, Jamaal Morehouse 11.02 0.6 2
14 1778 Chapman, Prescott Unattached 11.24 1.3 3
15 1542 Peart, Andre Edward Waters 11.25 1.7 5
16 1724 Brown, Rod Webber 11.32 1.3 3
17 1780 Cato, Garrad Unattached 11.73 0.9 4
18 1537 Crosby, David Edward Waters 11.92 1.7 5
19 1661 Deloach, James Morehouse 11.93 0.9 4
20 1535 Allen, Jeris Edward Waters 11.94 1.3 3
20 1734 Perry, Jason Webber 11.94 0.9 4
22 1538 Davis, Andre Edward Waters 12.00 1.7 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1800 Bolt, Usain Jamaica 20.51 1.4 1
2 1806 Hackley, Jimmie Shore AC 20.83 1.4 1
3 1771 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 21.08 1.4 1
4 1580 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 21.15 1.4 1
5 1775 Edwards, Robin Unattached 21.41 1.4 1
6 1804 Simpson, Brandon Adidas 21.49 1.4 1
7 1803 Ricky, Harris Adidas 21.51 1.4 1
8 1768 Dzata, Emmanuel Unattached 21.79 1.0 3
9 1774 Ramsay, Eric Unattached 21.89 -0.8 2
9 1729 Green, Rodney Webber 21.89 1.0 3
11 1574 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 22.04 1.0 3
12 1633 Baptist, Jean Florida State 22.23 -0.8 2
13 1669 Kennebrew, Garry Morehouse 22.43 0.6 5
14 1763 Hill, Zyrius Unattached 22.44 -0.8 2
15 1505 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn 22.55 1.4 4
16 1506 Conerly, Aharon Auburn 22.76 1.4 4
17 1666 Harris, Steven Morehouse 22.79 1.4 4
18 1542 Peart, Andre Edward Waters 23.15 0.6 5
19 1724 Brown, Rod Webber 23.23 1.4 4
20 1769 Flowers, Michael Unattached 23.30 0.6 5
21 1538 Davis, Andre Edward Waters 24.11 0.6 5
22 1780 Cato, Garrad Unattached 24.12 0.6 5
23 1537 Crosby, David Edward Waters 24.23 2.4 6
24 1734 Perry, Jason Webber 24.37 2.4 6
25 1535 Allen, Jeris Edward Waters 24.41 2.4 6
26 1512 Hand, Stephen Auburn 24.81 0.6 5
27 1670 Kimes, Douglas Morehouse 25.63 2.4 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1803 Ricky, Harris Adidas 46.84 1
2 1802 Campbell, Sean Gladiator TC 47.11 1
3 1774 Ramsay, Eric Unattached 47.17 1
4 1647 Mitchell, Hubert Florida State 47.71 1
5 1795 Robinson, Cedric Unattached 48.63 1
6 1506 Conerly, Aharon Auburn 48.87 2
7 1667 Hartley, Branden Morehouse 49.56 1
8 1690 Wright, Berkeley Morehouse 49.78 2
9 1631 Allen, Kennieth Florida State 50.04 2
10 1730 Griffin, Terrell Webber 51.32 3
11 1681 Rochester, Kenny Morehouse 51.38 2
12 1727 Goodman, Sadecki Webber 51.83 3
13 1769 Flowers, Michael Unattached 52.11 2
14 1733 Norfolk, Xavier Webber 52.44 3
15 1688 Wise, Robert Morehouse 53.06 3
16 1512 Hand, Stephen Auburn 55.13 3
17 1734 Perry, Jason Webber 55.67 3
18 1544 Santiago, Xavier Edward Waters 55.99 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1645 Lancashire, Tom Florida State 1:48.30
2 1572 Hicks, Kevin Florida A&M 1:49.11
3 1649 Noyes, Tommy Florida State 1:50.65
4 1582 Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M 1:51.18
5 1744 Hicks, Ramad West Florida 1:52.28
6 1812 Jesensky, Kenny Florida State 1:53.20
7 1570 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M 1:53.28
8 1643 Griffiths, Duane Florida State 1:53.71
9 1516 Patrick, Chris Auburn 1:54.19
10 1587 Ward, Erick Florida A&M 1:55.77
11 1503 Amedeol, Alex Auburn 1:55.79
12 1578 Lopes, Manuel Florida A&M 1:56.30
13 1820 sanders, ottis Unattached 1:56.38
14 1662 Dixon, Edmund Morehouse 1:58.65
15 1588 West, Brandon Florida A&M 1:59.64
16 1678 Prince, Damian Morehouse 2:00.24
17 1764 Skinner, Sam Unattached 2:00.96
18 1718 Reeves, K.C. North Florida 2:01.74
19 1566 Chrisitan, Brian Florida A&M 2:02.07
20 1664 Hanks, Julius Morehouse 2:02.91
21 1743 Hicks, Darius West Florida 2:02.95
22 1765 McLendon, Sam Unattached 2:02.97
23 1567 Crawford, Omari Florida A&M 2:03.06
24 1674 Moore, Jonathan Morehouse 2:04.37
25 1747 Poindexter, Scott West Florida 2:09.28
26 1737 Byrne, Patrick West Florida 2:09.77
— 1637 Cooper, Robert Florida State DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1644 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State 3:46.66
2 1648 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 3:50.88
3 1634 Beevor, Luke Unattached 3:55.18
4 1641 Davis, Nate Florida State 3:58.07
5 1515 Mouser, Patrick Auburn 3:58.17
6 1508 Davis, Jordon Auburn 3:58.38
7 1511 Giatino, John Doe Auburn 3:59.63
8 1588 West, Brandon Florida A&M 4:05.10
9 1636 Cook, J.P. Florida State 4:05.74
10 1716 Maixner, Andrew North Florida 4:13.28
11 1656 Brickler, Alex Morehouse 4:15.46
12 1742 Henry, Craig West Florida 4:17.02
13 1674 Moore, Jonathan Morehouse 4:18.51
14 1784 Griffin, Brandon Unattached 4:18.69
15 1719 Simmons, Dane North Florida 4:22.09
16 1658 Chase, Kevin Morehouse 4:28.24
17 1664 Hanks, Julius Morehouse 4:35.62
18 1739 Duffell, Jaime West Florida 4:41.59

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1770 Lanzel, Aaron Unattached 8:19.34
2 1746 Padilla, Michael West Florida 8:26.74
3 1518 Riddle, David Auburn 8:28.16
4 1634 Beevor, Luke Unattached 8:28.28
5 1510 George, Chris Auburn 8:35.39
6 1826 Miletich, Alex Unattached 8:43.24
7 1766 McGee, Will Unattached 8:49.35
8 1720 Starr, Zach North Florida 8:53.63
9 1521 Tillman, Matt Auburn 8:55.44
10 1636 Cook, J.P. Florida State 8:57.99
11 1712 Gering, Bryan North Florida 9:01.39
12 1641 Davis, Nate Florida State 9:02.02
13 1745 Ishee, Sam West Florida 9:02.78
14 1753 Cook, Kevin Unattached 9:03.61
15 1786 O’Donoughue, Patri Unattached 9:03.95
16 1715 Magee, Ken North Florida 9:10.62
17 1710 Bruno, John North Florida 9:21.63
18 1749 Wyatt, Josh West Florida 9:23.45
19 1719 Simmons, Dane North Florida 9:24.31
20 1748 Theurkauph, Jordon West Florida 9:25.50
21 1738 Carmichael, Caleb West Florida 9:26.84
22 1713 Hunter, Kyle North Florida 9:37.02
23 1711 Canfield, Patrick North Florida 9:38.66
24 1741 Gowin, Brian West Florida 9:50.30
25 1708 Auletta, Jeff North Florida 9:53.96
26 1825 Stoppenhein, Fritz Unattached 10:12.89
27 1740 Erwin, Miles West Florida 10:32.76

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1755 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Unattached 14.25 1.8
2 1652 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State 14.64 1.8
3 1569 Foster, Abdul Florida A&M 14.71 1.8
4 1735 Wheeler, David Webber 14.75 1.8
5 1642 Frith, Mattt Florida State 15.53 1.8
6 1822 Belford, Keith Unattached 15.67 1.8
7 1810 St. Hilaire, Andy Unattached 15.96 1.8
8 1657 Briscoe, Tyrone Morehouse 16.51 1.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1584 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 53.63
2 1755 Garcia-Tunon, Javi Unattached 54.03
3 1586 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M 56.16
4 1733 Norfolk, Xavier Webber 56.69
5 1785 O’Grady, Edward Unattached 57.06
6 1540 Hillman, Troy Edward Waters 57.55

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1513 Heath, Andrew Auburn 9:02.94
2 1639 Critzer, Eric Florida State 9:15.55
3 1504 Askew, Clay Auburn 9:32.43
4 1566 Chrisitan, Brian Florida A&M 9:55.96
5 1736 Bauer, Dan West Florida 10:47.12
— 1646 Lemoncelllo, Andre Florida State DNF

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida A & M ‘A’ 40.70
1) 1584 Peterson, Roderick 2) 1580 Mobley, Brent
3) 1574 Jones, Antwanare 4) 1571 Hargrett, Chris
2 Morehouse ‘A’ 41.88
3 Webber ‘A’ 43.87
1) 1724 Brown, Rod 2) 1726 Fullwood, Marcus
3) 1729 Green, Rodney 4) 1735 Wheeler, David
4 Edward Waters ‘A’ 44.19

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gladiator Track Club ‘A’ 3:17.98
2 Morehouse ‘A’ 3:19.75
3 Morehouse ‘B’ 3:21.99
4 Webber ‘A’ 3:29.93
1) 1724 Brown, Rod 2) 1729 Green, Rodney
3) 1730 Griffin, Terrell 4) 1733 Norfolk, Xavier
5 Morehouse ‘C’ 3:32.78
6 Edward Waters ‘A’ 3:37.01

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1673 Moffatt, Keith Morehouse 2.10m 6-10.75
2 1568 Dixon, Kerry Florida A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
3 1632 Allen, Shawn Florida State 1.95m 6-04.75
3 1575 Keene, Kyle Florida A&M 1.95m 6-04.75
— 1810 St. Hilaire, Andy Unattached NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1519 Roche, Christopher Auburn 15-06.00 4.72m
2 1773 Hunter, Kendrick Unattached 15-00.00 4.57m
3 1514 Lovette, Drew Auburn 14-06.00 4.41m
— 1650 Peacock, Jacob Florida State NH
— 1642 Frith, Mattt Florida State NH
— 1576 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M NH
— 1507 Davis, Ashton Auburn NH
— 1638 Cotton, Charlie Florida State NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1653 Wright, Courtney Florida State 7.43m NWI 24-04.50
2 1779 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.37m NWI 24-02.25
3 1778 Chapman, Prescott Unattached 7.24m NWI 23-09.00
4 1790 Bailey, Dominck Unattached 6.89m NWI 22-07.25
5 1540 Hillman, Troy Edward Waters 6.82m NWI 22-04.50
6 1581 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M 6.74m NWI 22-01.50
7 1535 Allen, Jeris Edward Waters 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
8 1538 Davis, Andre Edward Waters 5.84m NWI 19-02.00

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1794 Newby, Eric Unattached 15.79m NWI 51-09.75
2 1660 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse 15.16m NWI 49-09.00
3 1790 Bailey, Dominck Unattached 14.85m NWI 48-08.75
4 1585 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 14.34m NWI 47-00.75
5 1540 Hillman, Troy Edward Waters 13.92m NWI 45-08.00

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1756 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 16.49m 54-01.25
2 1539 Davis, Ryan Edward Waters 12.33m 40-05.50
3 1565 Bing, Greg Florida A&M 12.31m 40-04.75
4 1545 Wood, Javell Edward Waters 11.25m 36-11.00
5 1576 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M 9.69m 31-09.50

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1756 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 45.68m 149-10
2 1782 Clayman, Scott Unattached 44.11m 144-09
3 1750 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 42.79m 140-05
4 1565 Bing, Greg Florida A&M 40.53m 133-00
5 1816 McClure, Mackenna Unattached 40.19m 131-10
6 1814 Wernke, Matt Unattached 39.70m 130-03
7 1541 Johnson, Morris Edward Waters 36.22m 118-10
8 1642 Frith, Mattt Florida State 31.60m 103-08
9 1576 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M 28.92m 94-10
— 1543 Robinson, Laquenti Edward Waters FOUL
— 1757 Fallone, Brandon Unattached FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1640 Dane, Travis Florida State 49.52m 162-06
2 1782 Clayman, Scott Unattached 42.46m 139-04
3 1814 Wernke, Matt Unattached 40.37m 132-05

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1815 Visser, Gary Unattached 47.17m 154-09
2 1642 Frith, Mattt Florida State 44.99m 147-07
3 1814 Wernke, Matt Unattached 41.29m 135-05
4 1750 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 40.62m 133-03
5 1576 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M 40.26m 132-01
6 1757 Fallone, Brandon Unattached 37.60m 123-04
7 1758 Greenleaf, Mike Unattached 26.53m 87-00
8 1579 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 25.05m 82-02

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Ridge FL 133 2) Maclay School 80
3) Florida High 63 4) Blessed Trinity H.S 55
5) Godby High School 53 6) Lawton Chiles 49
7) P.K. Yonge 35 8) Rutherford High School 34
9) Gainesville HS 22 10) North Florida Christian 19
11) Lincoln High School 15 12) East Gadsen HS 14
13) Sherwood Christian Academy 12 13) Rickards High School 12
15) Thomas Co. Central High Sc 10 15) Florida A&M High School 10
17) Trinity Catholic High 9 18) Winter Park 8
18) Jay High School 8 20) Leon High School 5
21) Marianna 3

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gainesville HS 103 2) Blessed Trinity H.S 74
3) Leon High School 70 4) Godby High School 61
4) Lawton Chiles 61 6) Flagler Palm Coast 56
7) Lincoln High School 38 8) Maclay School 34
9) East Gadsen HS 28 10) P.K. Yonge 23
11) Rutherford High School 21 11) Thomas Co. Central High S 21
13) Florida High 14 14) Jay High School 12
15) Rickards High School 10 15) Buchholz H.S 10
17) Brookwood School 8 18) North Florida Christian 7
19) Marianna 6

Related Articles