April 8, 2006 - by
Seminole Invitational Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/8/2006 07:52 PM
Seminole Track Invitational – 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006
Tallahassee, Fl
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Facility: # 11.27 1984 Randy Givens, Florida State
Regional: % 11.75
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Graham, Noelle Unattached 11.61 2.7 1
2 Davis, Tanisha Troy 11.66 2.6 2
3 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 11.74 2.7 1
4 Wilson, Shanea W. Kentucky 11.76 2.7 1
5 Cole, Carita W. Kentucky 11.79 2.6 2
6 Austin, Lauren Unattached 11.84 2.7 1
7 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 11.88 2.7 1
8 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 11.89 2.6 2
9 Ezeonwuka, Adaku Georgia State 12.00 1.4 3
10 Heath, Niakeya Florida State 12.11 2.7 1
11 Willis, Sheriee Georgia State 12.18 1.4 3
12 Davis, Nicole Georgia State 12.25 1.4 3
13 Walker, Charlene Florida State 12.28 2.6 2
14 White, Imani Auburn 12.46 2.6 2
15 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 12.57 0.8 4
16 Rollins, Tijuana Florida A&M 12.68 2.9 5
17 Bonnett, Porsche Florida State 12.73 1.4 3
18 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 12.74 2.9 5
19 Cobb, Toshiba Embry-Riddle 12.79 0.8 4
20 Hamilton, Rhonda Lynne Georgia State 12.89 2.9 5
21 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 12.92 0.8 4
22 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 12.99 2.6 2
23 Blount, Danielle Unattached 13.00 0.8 4
24 Schaus, Jennifer Embry-Riddle 13.24 2.9 5
25 Suer, Antoinette Florida A&M 13.26 2.9 5
26 Andrews, Domonique Florida State 13.41 0.8 4
— Jones, Kim Unattached DNS 1.4 3
— Colbert, Marteela Albany State DNS 1.4 3
— Moore, Estella Albany State DNS 2.6 2
— Gollman, Ronella Troy DNS 2.7 1
— Tremble, Ashley Albany State DNS 1.4 3
— Peck, Jasmine Albany State DNS 2.6 2
— Suer, Antionette Florida A&M DNS 0.8 4
— Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M DNS 2.7 1
— Davis, Sarrah Florida A&M DNS 0.8 4
— Smith, Brittany Florida A&M DNS 0.8 4
— Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M DNS 1.4 3

Women 200 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Facility: # 23.06 4/2005 Charlette Greggs, Miami
Regional: % 23.96
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Tanisha Troy 24.04 0.6 2
2 Meadows, Tawanna Troy 24.08 0.6 2
3 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 24.44 2.1 3
4 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 24.46 2.1 3
5 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 24.66 2.1 3
6 Ezeonwuka, Adaku Georgia State 24.80 0.6 2
7 Johnson, Monique Troy 25.10 3.1 4
8 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 25.12 2.9 5
9 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M 25.21 0.6 2
10 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 25.44 3.1 4
11 Bryant, Denisha Georgia State 25.46 2.1 6
12 Wallace, Carrie Troy 25.55 3.1 4
13 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 25.65 2.9 5
14 Bonnett, Porsche Florida State 25.66 0.6 2
15 Cobb, Toshiba Embry-Riddle 26.20 2.1 6
16 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 26.21 2.1 6
17 Martin, Britteny Unattached 26.22 2.9 5
18 Rollins, Tijuana Florida A&M 26.29 2.9 5
19 Blount, Danielle Unattached 26.32 2.9 5
20 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 27.07 2.9 5
20 Andrews, Domonique Florida State 27.07 2.1 3
22 Sutton, Ariel Georgia State 27.13 2.1 6
23 Suer, Antionette Florida A&M 27.47 2.1 6
24 Smith, Brittany Florida A&M 27.83 2.1 3
25 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 29.16 2.1 6
Lane, Deanna Florida State DNS 2.1 3
— Akojie, Temi W. Kentucky DNS NWI 1
— Camp, Candice Albany State DNS 3.1 4
Massiah, Dana Unattached DNS NWI 1
— Cole, Carita W. Kentucky DNS NWI 1
— Hammond, Heather W. Kentucky DNS 3.1 4
— Wilson, Shanea W. Kentucky DNS 0.6 2
— Smith, Whitney Albany State DNS 3.1 4
— Austin, Lauren Unattached DNS NWI 1
— Derrico, Ladrica Georgia State DNS 2.9 5
— Graham, Noelle Unattached DNS NWI 1
— Tremble, Ashley Albany State DNS 3.1 4
— Peck, Jasmine Albany State DNS NWI 1
— Heath, Niakeya Florida State DNS NWI 1
— Suer, Antoinette Florida A&M DNS 2.1 6
— Christian, Ocean Albany State DNS 2.1 3
— Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M DNS NWI 7
— Gardner, Melanee Florida A&M DNS NWI 7
— Gollman, Ronella Troy DNS NWI 1
— Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS 2.9 5
— Russell, Natasha Florida A&M DNS 0.6 2
— Gardner, Melanie Florida A&M DNS NWI 7
— Smith, Brittney Florida A&M DNS 2.1 3
— Brown, Alecia W. Kentucky DNS 0.6 2
— Maunsell, Aisling W. Kentucky DNS 2.1 6
— Colbert, Marteela Albany State DNS 3.1 4
— Davis, Sarrah Florida A&M DNS NWI 7
— Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M DNS NWI 7

Women 400 Meter Dash University
==========================================================================
Facility: # 52.04 2001 Samantha George, Florida State
Regional: % 54.61
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Massiah, Dana Unattached 55.02 1
2 Brown, Alecia W. Kentucky 55.03 2
3 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 56.15 2
4 Wallace, Carrie Troy 56.36 2
5 Bryant, Denisha Georgia State 56.70 1
6 Mack, Kleo Kentucky 56.76 1
7 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M 57.17 3
8 Williams, Jocelyn Troy 57.26 3
9 Adams, Kim Florida State 57.71 1
10 Hammond, Heather W. Kentucky 57.76 3
11 Dopson, Latorya Georgia State 57.93 2
12 Jones, Alisha Kentucky 58.11 2
13 McGhee, Brittney Troy 58.15 3
14 Canady, Ciji Georgia State 58.95 1
15 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 1:00.58 4
16 Vance, Denice Georgia State 1:02.32 1
17 Akojie, Temi W. Kentucky 1:02.68 1
18 Steele, Danielle Webber 1:02.74 4
19 Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M 1:02.89 4
20 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 1:04.60 4
21 Meyer, Audie Embry-Riddle 1:04.97 4
— Smith, Brittney Florida A&M DNS 4
— Martin, Britteny Unattached DNS 3
— Maunsell, Aisling W. Kentucky DNS 3
— Christian, Ocean Albany State DNS 2
— Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M DNS 4
— Derrico, Ladrica Georgia State DNS 2
— Smith, Whitney Albany State DNS 3
— Russell, Natasha Florida A&M DNS 3
— Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M DNS 1
— Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M DNS 4
— Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M DNS 2

Women 800 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 2:01.10 1996
Regional: % 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Lavera Kentucky 2:07.70%
2 Way, Georganne Kentucky 2:09.21%
3 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 2:13.29
4 Richemond, Hshkeni Florida State 2:14.92
5 Palumbo, Hillary Florida State 2:15.64
6 Smith, Keyla Florida State 2:16.39
7 Miller, Willette Auburn 2:19.05
8 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 2:19.09
9 Titus, Lyndia Fiu 2:19.42
10 Jaggers, Nicole W. Kentucky 2:19.84
11 Moore, Evelyn North Florida 2:20.11
12 Creavy, Golden North Florida 2:20.14
13 Miller, Julia Troy 2:20.68
14 Holland, Brittany Georgia State 2:21.69
15 Gallagher, Kimberly West Florida 2:21.92
16 Smith, Amber North Florida 2:22.00
17 McCubbin, Beth Embry-Riddle 2:22.21
18 DeLorm, Kayley North Florida 2:22.24
19 Marshall, Kelly North Florida 2:22.29
20 Maunsell, Aisling W. Kentucky 2:22.33
21 Costello, Lori Embry-Riddle 2:23.50
22 Leep, Candace Kentucky 2:24.07
23 Galbraith, Alysha W. Kentucky 2:24.24
24 Stephanie, Reibach Webber 2:24.31
25 Pulmano, Jenafer West Florida 2:24.34
26 Friel, Alex Georgia State 2:24.38
27 Brown, Bridget Embry-Riddle 2:25.46
28 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:27.70
29 Clymer, Erin Troy 2:29.58
30 Ferraro, Nicole Embry-Riddle 2:29.66
31 Owens, Yolanda Webber 2:32.41
32 Haydt, Jen Embry-Riddle 2:34.00
33 Stewart, Megan Georgia State 2:34.27
34 Wellman, Mallory Troy 2:35.60
35 Crawford, Jeanette Unattached 2:40.14
— Lee, Llonisha Albany State DNS
— Poore, Stephanie Georgia State DNS
— Christian, Ocean Albany State DNS
— Cardwell, Dannella W. Kentucky DNS
— Zieminski, Kristen Unattached DNS
— McNiell, Kelly Unattached DNS
— Smith, Jessica Auburn DNS
— Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M DNS
— Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M DNS
— Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M DNS
— Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS
— Clark, Lucy W. Kentucky DNS
— Davis, Meyosha Albany State DNS
— Onikoyi, Laide Troy DNS

Women 1500 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 4:14.81 4/2005 Shannon Rowbury, Duke
Regional: % 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Way, Georganne Kentucky 4:34.22
2 Morris, Lavera Kentucky 4:36.46
3 Leep, Candace Kentucky 4:39.73
4 Brown, Andrea Kentucky 4:40.56
5 Holland, Brittany Georgia State 4:43.44
6 Scott, Michelle Unattached 4:44.67
7 Hand, Audrey Florida State 4:47.61
8 Friel, Alex Georgia State 4:48.53
9 Coulter, Heather W. Kentucky 4:49.12
10 Coates, Shannon Florida State 4:49.72
11 Brooks, Lauren West Florida 4:51.08
12 Smith, Jessica Auburn 4:52.35
13 Miller, Taylor Kentucky 4:54.30
14 Costello, Lori Embry-Riddle 4:55.01
15 Reategui, Paola Fiu 4:55.54
16 Titus, Lyndia Fiu 4:56.71
17 Galbraith, Alysha W. Kentucky 5:00.00
18 Daughenbaugh, Denise Auburn 5:00.94
19 Matthews, Kaley Florida State 5:01.66
20 Spurgeon, Jessica West Florida 5:03.51
21 Kleese, Lauren North Florida 5:05.37
22 Gathua, Mary Embry-Riddle 5:07.62
23 Castleberry, Becky North Florida 5:08.30
24 Adams, Amanda W. Kentucky 5:08.68
25 Lankford, Amy West Florida 5:10.75
26 Stanley, Nicole West Florida 5:11.62
27 Heuertz, Katie North Florida 5:14.05
28 Wellman, Mallory Troy 5:15.73
29 Moore, Ashley W. Kentucky 5:16.37
30 Crawford, Jeanette Unattached 5:18.51
31 Parhalo, Madeline North Florida 5:21.47
32 Brown, Bridget Embry-Riddle 5:22.79
33 Evangelista, Naomi West Florida 5:23.47
34 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 5:35.53
35 Sitar, Diana West Florida 5:46.58
— Cardwell, Dannella W. Kentucky DNS
— Zieminski, Kristen Unattached DNS
— McNiell, Kelly Unattached DNS
— Leeper, Emily W. Kentucky DNS
— Krueger, Romy Unattached DNS
— Lee, Llonisha Albany State DNS
— Johnson, TeOsha Albany State DNS
— McCubbin, Beth Embry-Riddle DNS
— Cobey, Chanel Albany State DNS
— Poore, Stephanie Georgia State DNS
— Adams, Erica Albany State DNS
— Leeper, Natalie W. Kentucky DNS
— Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M DNS
— Jaggers, Nicole W. Kentucky DNS
— Smith, Amber North Florida DNS
— Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida DNS

Women 3000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davey, Amanda North Florida 10:00.55
2 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State 10:05.40
3 Krueger, Romy Unattached 10:11.04
4 Hannah, Rachel Georgia State 10:35.19
5 Coates, Shannon Florida State 10:40.59
6 Halasek, Andrea Kentucky 10:44.25
7 Witherspoon, Deidra Fiu 10:47.29
8 Stanford, Liz Georgia State 10:50.19
9 Smith, Andrea Georgia State 10:52.88
10 Stewart, Farrah Troy 10:53.83
11 King, Ashley Georgia State 10:56.05
12 Costello, Lori Embry-Riddle 10:57.93
13 Amerman, Stephanie Fiu 11:13.48
14 Matthews, Kaley Florida State 11:19.43
15 Livingston, Wendy North Florida 11:24.91
16 Hughes, Sarah Unattached 11:29.43
17 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 11:54.95
18 Failing, Lindsey West Florida 11:58.45
19 McHugh, Emily West Florida 13:12.14
— Graham, Jennifer Troy DNS
— Scott, Michelle Unattached DNS
— Galbraith, Alysha W. Kentucky DNS
Hand, Audrey Florida State DNS
— Leeper, Natalie W. Kentucky DNS
— Adams, Amanda W. Kentucky DNS
— Sitar, Diana West Florida DNS
— Evangelista, Naomi West Florida DNS
— Thielemann, Rebecca West Florida DNS
— Saxer, Annemarie West Florida DNS
— Daughenbaugh, Denise Auburn DNS
— Bell, Becca Auburn DNS
— Kane, Dawn West Florida DNS
— Johnson, TeOsha Albany State DNS
— Adams, Erica Albany State DNS
— Haydt, Jen Embry-Riddle DNS
— Cobey, Chanel Albany State DNS
— Brooks, Lauren West Florida DNS
— Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 15:54.00 2001 Breeda Dennehy, Unattached
Regional: % 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newell, Kara Florida State 17:48.41
2 Crate, Jessica Florida State 17:58.85
3 Woytalewicz, Christina Unattached 18:20.49
4 Hahn, Amanda Florida State 18:39.11
5 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 18:49.89
6 Andress, Ashley Florida State 18:54.21
7 Ferraro, Nicole Embry-Riddle 18:56.87
8 Gathua, Mary Embry-Riddle 19:27.00
9 Willy, Cathleen Unattached 20:14.61
10 Thielemann, Rebecca West Florida 20:15.65
11 Montagnese, Ashley Florida State 20:16.07
12 Meredith, Kelly Florida State 20:25.01
13 Magee, Mary Florida State 21:10.71
14 Laster, Courtney Florida State 21:24.06
15 Stinson, Ann Marie West Florida 21:39.75
16 Cullen, Laura Florida State 22:22.40
— Kane, Dawn West Florida DNF
— Ragia, Katherine Webber DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Facility: # 12.92 1988 Kim McKenzie, Unattached
Regional: % 13.92
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Willis, Sheriee Georgia State 13.66% 2.0 1
2 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 13.78% 2.0 1
3 Jones, Kim Unattached 13.90% 2.0 1
4 Lane, Deanna Florida State 14.00 2.0 1
5 Johnson, Monique Troy 14.37 2.0 1
6 Evans, Cara Unattached 14.41 2.0 1
7 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 14.48 3.2 2
8 Andrews, Domonique Florida State 14.94 3.2 2
9 Cendejas, Tassia W. Kentucky 15.19 2.0 3
10 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 15.60 3.2 2
11 Sarah, Anderson Webber 15.69 2.0 3
12 Wheeler, Janel Georgia State 15.81 3.2 2
13 Clymer, Erin Troy 16.00 2.0 3
14 Santana, Terese West Florida 17.93 2.0 3
— Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State DNS 2.0 3
— Orr, Ashley Albany State DNS 3.2 2
— Camp, Candice Albany State DNS 3.2 2
— Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS 3.2 2
— Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State DNS 2.0 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
==========================================================================
Facility: # 54.41 1996 Kim Batten, Reebok
Regional: % 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Cara Unattached 59.27% 1
2 Johnson, Jasmine Auburn 1:02.87 1
3 Trimble, Ashley Kentucky 1:02.95 1
4 Willis, Sheriee Georgia State 1:04.44 1
5 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 1:05.29 1
6 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 1:05.90 1
7 Cendejas, Tassia W. Kentucky 1:05.99 2
8 Harris, Mildred Troy 1:06.04 2
9 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 1:07.46 2
10 Wheeler, Janel Georgia State 1:08.14 2
11 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 1:08.53 1
12 Delbovo, Lauren North Florida 1:09.08 2
13 Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M 1:14.81 2
— Orr, Ashley Albany State DNS 2
— Davis, Meyosha Albany State DNS 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 10:10.15 4/2005 Liz Wort, Duke
Regional: % 10:50.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stackhouse, Julie Unattached 11:40.46
2 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 12:05.75
3 Poore, Stephanie Georgia State 12:07.04
4 Corcoran, Jenean Troy 12:12.16
— Coghlan, Sarah North Florida DNF
— Leeper, Natalie W. Kentucky DNS
— Coulter, Heather W. Kentucky DNS
— Amerman, Stephanie Fiu DNS
— Leeper, Emily W. Kentucky DNS
— Cobey, Chanel Albany State DNS
— Hollingsworth, Asia Albany State DNS
— Johnson, TeOsha Albany State DNS

Women 4×100 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
Facility: # 43.90 1984 Florida State, Florida State
Flinn, Payne, Cliette, Givens
Regional: % 45.70
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Kentucky University ‘A’ 45.39% 1
2 Georgia State University ‘A’ 45.85 1
3 Troy University ‘A’ 45.91 1
4 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 46.52 1
5 Florida State University ‘A’ 47.76 1
6 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 48.61 2
7 Western Kentucky University ‘B’ 49.68 2
8 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 50.38 2
— Unattached ‘A’ DNS 1
— Albany State University ‘A’ DNS 1

Women 4×400 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
Facility: # 3:31.92 1997 Florida State
Regional: % 3:42.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 University of Kentucky ‘A’ 3:47.09 1
2 Georgia State University ‘A’ 3:54.60 1
3 University of North Florida ‘A’ 4:08.77 1
4 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 4:14.22 1
— Florida A&M University ‘C’ DNS 2
— Florida A&M University ‘B’ DNS 2
— Florida State University ‘A’ DNS 2
— Western Kentucky University ‘B’ DNS 2
— Webber College ‘A’ DNS 2
— Albany State University ‘A’ DNS 2
— Florida A&M University ‘A’ DNS 2
— Troy University ‘A’ DNS 1

Women High Jump University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 1.95m 4/2005 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech
Regional: % 1.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Threatt, Danielle Auburn 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Delaunay, Vallery W. Kentucky 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Clymer, Erin Troy 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Hogg, Jennifer Troy 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Sutton, Ariel Georgia State 1.50m 4-11.00
— Hickman, Cassandra W. Kentucky NH
— Moody, Lindsay Kentucky NH
— Gardner, Melanee Florida A&M NH
— Parhalo, Madeline North Florida NH
— Gardner, Melanie Florida A&M DNS
Lane, Deanna Florida State DNS
— Delaunay, Jessica W. Kentucky DNS
— Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State DNS
— Camp, Candice Albany State DNS
— Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State DNS
— Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS
— Johnson, Monique Troy DNS

Women Pole Vault University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 14-01 2004 Anyupa Yutoir, Unattached
Regional: % 3.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Durham, Mary Chris Kentucky 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Blankenship, Karla Troy 3.05m 10-00.00
2 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
McNaughton, Leah Florida State NH
— Barner, Laura Florida State NH
Janson, Kristin Florida State NH
— Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS
— Galbreath, Demitri Albany State DNS
Anderson, Jacintha Florida State DNS

Women Long Jump University
======================================================================================
Facility: # 6.57m 1986 Esmeralda Garcia, Florida State
Regional: % 5.97m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gales, Michelle Kentucky 5.76m 2.4 18-10.75
1 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.76m 2.7 18-10.75
3 Jones, Kim Unattached 5.69m 2.7 18-08.00
4 White, Imani Auburn 5.55m 2.2 18-02.50
5 Lane, Deanna Florida State 5.54m 1.4 18-02.25
6 Delaunay, Jessica W. Kentucky 5.36m 3.2 17-07.00
7 Cichoszewska, Agata Troy 5.23m 1.9 17-02.00
8 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 5.19m 3.1 17-00.50
8 Delaunay, Vallery W. Kentucky 5.19m 3.7 17-00.50
10 Johnson, Monique Troy 5.17m 3.2 16-11.50
11 Hamilton, Rhonda Lynne Georgia State 4.98m 2.4 16-04.25
12 Davis, Nicole Georgia State 4.89m 2.4 16-00.50
13 Pringle, P.J. Webber 4.88m 3.8 16-00.25
14 Beck, Briana Georgia State 4.76m 2.2 15-07.50
15 Meyer, Audie Embry-Riddle 4.65m 2.1 15-03.25
16 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 4.58m 2.5 15-00.50
17 Nelson, Talithia Unattached 4.44m 2.7 14-07.00
18 Rollins, Tijuana Florida A&M 4.06m 3.4 13-04.00
— Martin, Britteny Unattached FOUL NWI
— Anderson, Amelia Auburn FOUL NWI
— Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS NWI
— Birdsong, Shaneka Albany State DNS NWI
— Camp, Candice Albany State DNS NWI
— Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State DNS NWI
— Mrozkova, Jana Albany State DNS NWI
— Preston, Birjette Embry-Riddle DNS NWI
— Creavy, Golden North Florida DNS NWI
— Colbert, Marteela Albany State DNS NWI

Women Triple Jump University
======================================================================================
Facility: # 13.61m 4/2005 Gisele Oliviera, Clemson
Regional: % 12.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gales, Michelle Kentucky 11.79m NWI 38-08.25
2 Meyer, Audie Embry-Riddle 10.23m NWI 33-06.75
— Beck, Briana Georgia State ND NWI
— Creavy, Golden North Florida DNS NWI
— Rollins, Tijuana Florida A&M DNS NWI
— Cobb, Toshiba Embry-Riddle DNS NWI
— Delaunay, Vallery W. Kentucky DNS NWI
— Nelson, Talithia Unattached DNS NWI
— Brown, Carisse Florida A&M DNS NWI
— Mrozkova, Jana Albany State DNS NWI
— Camp, Candice Albany State DNS NWI
— Anderson, Amelia Auburn DNS NWI
— Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State DNS NWI
— Pringle, P.J. Webber DNS NWI
— Sarah, Anderson Webber DNS NWI
— Colbert, Marteela Albany State DNS NWI

Women Shot Put University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 17.94m 4/2005 Kimberli Barrett, Miami
Regional: % 14.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 15.98m% 52-05.25
2 Reed, Sarah Florida State 14.27m 46-10.00
3 Wood, Courtney W. Kentucky 13.12m 43-00.50
4 Brown, Geri W. Kentucky 12.75m 41-10.00
5 Amobi, Jennifer Auburn 12.73m 41-09.25
6 Dawson, Java Troy 11.40m 37-05.00
7 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 11.30m 37-01.00
8 Howell, Shenita Troy 10.99m 36-00.75
9 Lambrecht, Sarah W. Kentucky 10.24m 33-07.25
— Angstadt, Bridget Troy FOUL
— Cendejas, Tassia W. Kentucky DNS
— Hammond, Heather W. Kentucky DNS
— Giles, Nikki Albany State DNS
Lane, Deanna Florida State DNS
— McGriff, April Florida A&M DNS
— Jordan, Monique Troy DNS
— Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS
— Delaunay, Jessica W. Kentucky DNS
— Armbrister, Shannon Albany State DNS

Women Discus Throw University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 189-03 1986 Kathy Landry, Alabama
Regional: % 47.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Varga, Ildiko Kentucky 51.32m% 168-04
2 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 43.10m 141-05
3 Voss, Erin Florida State 42.08m 138-01
4 Jordan, Monique Troy 41.66m 136-08
5 Wood, Courtney W. Kentucky 39.05m 128-01
6 Lambrecht, Sarah W. Kentucky 38.62m 126-08
7 Howell, Shenita Troy 36.66m 120-03
8 Brown, Geri W. Kentucky 35.12m 115-03
9 Angstadt, Bridget Troy 31.55m 103-06
10 Dawson, Java Troy 31.04m 101-10
11 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 25.27m 82-11
12 Gardner, Angie W. Kentucky 24.61m 80-09
— Armbrister, Shannon Albany State DNS
— Giles, Nikki Albany State DNS
— McGriff, April Florida A&M DNS

Women Hammer Throw University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 62.20m 4/2005 Kimberli Barrett, Miami
Regional: % 54.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 55.45m% 181-11
2 Allyn, Nikki Kentucky 54.86m% 180-00
3 Reed, Sarah Florida State 51.54m 169-01
4 Wood, Courtney W. Kentucky 49.91m 163-09
5 Voss, Erin Florida State 45.59m 149-07
6 Jordan, Monique Troy 44.69m 146-07
7 Lambrecht, Sarah W. Kentucky 41.02m 134-07
8 Brown, Geri W. Kentucky 38.61m 126-08
9 Angstadt, Bridget Troy 37.57m 123-03
10 Howell, Shenita Troy 37.49m 123-00
11 Dawson, Java Troy 32.47m 106-06
— Varga, Ildiko Kentucky ND
— Gardner, Angie W. Kentucky ND
— Giles, Nikki Albany State DNS

Women Javelin Throw University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 182-08 1985 Susie Ray, Florida
Regional: % 43.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Purcell, Kate Florida State 40.91m 134-03
2 Biondi, Kathleen Kentucky 37.52m 123-01
3 Howell, Shenita Troy 32.54m 106-09
4 Cichoszewska, Agata Troy 32.26m 105-10
— Delaunay, Jessica W. Kentucky DNS
— Cendejas, Tassia W. Kentucky DNS
— Hickman, Cassandra W. Kentucky DNS
— Hammond, Heather W. Kentucky DNS
Lane, Deanna Florida State DNS
— Delaunay, Vallery W. Kentucky DNS
— Armbrister, Shannon Albany State DNS
— Creavy, Golden North Florida DNS
— Giles, Nikki Albany State DNS
— Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M DNS
— McGriff, April Florida A&M DNS
— Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Facility: # 10.11 1988 Andre Cason, Texas A&M
Regional: % 10.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 10.34% 0.6 2
2 Perry, Willie Florida 10.35 2.6 1
3 Mitchell, Dennis W. Kentucky 10.56 2.6 1
4 Hicks, LaMar Troy 10.64 1.6 3
5 Argro, Ricky Florida State 10.66 0.6 2
6 Mobley, Brent Unattached 10.71 2.6 1
7 Peterson, Robert Unattached 10.80 1.6 3
7 Dzata, Emmanuel Florida 10.80 2.6 1
9 Burden, Marcus South Alabama 10.81 1.6 3
10 Barnes, Jamaal Auburn 10.87 2.5 4
10 Byrd, Kwesi South Alabama 10.87 1.6 3
12 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 10.88 2.5 4
13 Mgijima, Mandhla W. Kentucky 10.91 3.6 5
14 Harris, Louis Troy 10.92 0.6 2
15 Moses, Drew Embry-Riddle 10.96 2.5 4
16 Curbeam, PJ Webber 10.99 3.6 5
17 Anderson, Keaton Troy 11.00 2.5 4
18 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 11.12 1.6 3
19 English, Jacob Georgia State 11.22 3.6 5
20 Omoregie, Owenhegie Embry-Riddle 11.28 2.5 4
21 Richardson, Cavese Unattached 11.48 0.6 2
22 Bolom, Kris Embry-Riddle 11.54 3.6 5
— Walls, Howard Embry-Riddle DNF 3.6 5
— Fleming, Stephen Unattached DNS 3.6 5
— Allen, Joe Unattached DNS 0.6 2
— Monds, Dequain Unattached DNS 2.6 1
— Mack, Jeff Unattached DNS 2.6 1
— Byron, Jean Unattached DNS 0.6 2
— Morant, Sheldon Unattached DNS 2.6 1
Dzingai, Brian Unattached DNS 0.6 2
— Pratt, Kyle Unattached DNS 2.5 4
— Edwards, Robin Unattached DNS 2.6 1
— Ellesberry, Tim Albany State DNS NWI 6
— Ball, Charles Albany State DNS 3.6 5
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS NWI 6
— Coley, Rodney Albany State DNS 1.6 3
— Morrison, Garrion Albany State DNS 1.6 3
— Douglas, Radonye Albany State DNS NWI 6
— Demerittee, Dominic Unattached DNS 0.6 2
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS NWI 6
Carter, Darius Unattached DNS 2.5 4
— Berry, Ricky Albany State DNS 3.6 5
— Middleton, Jaquan Albany State DNS 2.5 4
— Pitter, Don Troy DNS 1.6 3

Men 200 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Facility: # 20.32 2004 Jimmy Hackley, Unattached
Regional: % 21.19
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Burden, Marcus South Alabama 21.63 0.9 1
2 Hicks, LaMar Troy 21.85 0.9 2
3 Harris, Louis Troy 21.88 0.9 1
4 Robinson, Eric Georgia State 22.00 0.9 1
5 Baptist, Jean Florida State 22.18 0.9 2
6 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 22.51 0.9 2
7 Byrd, Kwesi South Alabama 22.52 0.9 1
8 Moses, Drew Embry-Riddle 22.65 0.9 1
9 Vu, Nam Georgia State 22.98 0.9 2
10 Anderson, Keaton Troy 23.14 0.9 2
11 Bolom, Kris Embry-Riddle 23.79 0.9 2
— Crum, Alex Unattached DNS NWI 3
— Cameron, Corey Unattached DNS NWI 4
— Harris, Tyrone Unattached DNS 0.9 5
— Edwards, Robin Unattached DNS 0.9 5
— Dew, Asa W. Kentucky DNS NWI 6
— Mitchell, Dennis W. Kentucky DNS 0.9 1
— Adeshina, Oladipo Albany State DNS NWI 3
— Middleton, Jaquan Albany State DNS NWI 4
— Mack, Jeff Unattached DNS NWI 6
— Ramsay, Eric Unattached DNS NWI 6
— Richardson, Cavese Unattached DNS NWI 3
— Peterson, Robert Unattached DNS NWI 3
— Morant, Sheldon Unattached DNS NWI 3
— Mobley, Brent Unattached DNS NWI 3
— Monds, Dequain Unattached DNS 0.9 1
— Peterson, Rod Unattached DNS NWI 4
— Douglas, Radonye Albany State DNS 0.9 5
— Dzata, Emmanuel Florida DNS NWI 4
— Johnson, Timothy South Alabama DNS NWI 4
— Omoregie, Owenhegie Embry-Riddle DNS 0.9 5
— Ellesberry, Tim Albany State DNS 0.9 5
— Conners, Mark Albany State DNS NWI 6
— Hackley, Jimmie Unattached DNS NWI 4
— Sylvain, Bavon Webber DNS NWI 6
— Barnes, Jamaal Auburn DNS 0.9 5
— Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy DNS NWI 4
— Mgijima, Mandhla W. Kentucky DNS NWI 6
— Lindsay, Jarvaun W. Kentucky DNS 0.9 5
— Coley, Rodney Albany State DNS NWI 3
— Thomas, Antoine Albany State DNS NWI 4
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS NWI 3
— Morrison, Garrion Albany State DNS 0.9 1

Men 400 Meter Dash University
==========================================================================
Facility: # 45.32 4/2005 Ricardo Chambers, Florida State
Regional: % 47.26
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Demerittee, Dominic Unattached 48.52 2
2 Allen, Kennieth Florida State 48.89 3
3 Robinson, Eric Georgia State 49.18 2
4 Aromire, Afolabi Florida 49.33 2
5 Nabe, Cedric Florida State 49.60 3
6 Lindsay, Jarvaun W. Kentucky 49.69 3
7 Dzingai, Brian Unattached 49.79 2
8 Fuquay, Aaron Embry-Riddle 50.11 3
9 Goodman, Sadecki Webber 50.44 4
10 Acree, Dennis Troy 50.62 4
11 Johnson, Timothy South Alabama 50.81 3
12 Graham, Reggie Webber 50.88 5
13 Brown, Jerome Embry-Riddle 51.16 5
14 Singh, Pritpal Embry-Riddle 51.83 4
15 Vu, Nam Georgia State 51.92 5
16 Bartholomew, Curtis Embry-Riddle 53.02 4
Wright, Ronald Florida State DNS 4
— Adeshina, Oladipo Albany State DNS 1
— Amune, James Unattached DNS 1
Peacock, Jacob Florida State DNS 5
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS 5
— Gaines, Willie Florida State DNS 1
— Ramsay, Eric Unattached DNS 1
— Peterson, Rod Unattached DNS 1
— Mathew, Shannon Unattached DNS 1
— Guilbe, Brient Unattached DNS 3
— Cameron, Corey Unattached DNS 1
— Ball, Charles Albany State DNS 4
— Reid, DeAnthony Albany State DNS 5
— Conners, Mark Albany State DNS 5
— Hackley, Jimmie Unattached DNS 1
— Sullivan, Ruben Albany State DNS 5
— Ellesberry, Tim Albany State DNS 4
— Coley, Rodney Albany State DNS 3
— Hawkins, DeLarenta Troy DNS 2
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS 2
— Bridges, Will Embry-Riddle DNS 4
— Thomas, Antoine Albany State DNS 2

Men 800 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 1:46.24 1994 Mark Everett, Georgia Tech
Regional: % 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lancashire, Tom Florida State 1:46.99%
2 Smith, Stephan Kentucky 1:51.17
3 Saltmarsh, Brandon Florida 1:51.62
4 Richardson, John Kentucky 1:52.32
5 Potter, Chris Florida State 1:52.86
6 McLaren, Gabe Kentucky 1:52.97
7 Thomas, Chris Florida 1:53.50
8 Wilson, Steven W. Kentucky 1:53.85
9 Charles, Andrew Fiu 1:53.99
10 Philpot, Ethan Unattached 1:54.12
11 Amodeo, Alex Auburn 1:54.41
12 Finn, Ryan Kentucky 1:54.75
13 Rankin, Steve Georgia State 1:54.80
14 Reeves, Nick Kentucky 1:54.85
15 Sanders, Ryan Troy 1:54.98
16 Wilson, Stephen Unattached 1:56.40
17 Bradshaw, Jordon Unattached 1:56.63
18 Wolf, Adam Embry-Riddle 1:57.03
19 Gerson, Xan Georgia State 1:57.24
20 Simmons, Dane North Florida 1:58.30
21 Secord, Sam Auburn 1:58.31
22 Chidgey, Chris Embry-Riddle 1:58.39
23 Colquhoun, Evan Embry-Riddle 1:58.44
24 Krock, Tony Unattached 1:58.92
25 Wood, Tim Georgia State 1:59.15
26 Moore, Marvin North Florida 1:59.24
27 Browder, Will Troy 1:59.32
28 Skinner, Sam Auburn 2:00.31
29 Weeks, Thomas Webber 2:00.68
30 Duncan, Michael W. Kentucky 2:02.45
31 Marshall, Marcus Webber 2:03.60
32 Conerly, Aharon Auburn 2:05.50
33 Miro, Matt Georgia State 2:06.18
— Freeman, David Unattached DNS
— Searcy, Akevious Albany State DNS
— Hutterli, Loris Georgia State DNS
— Hutson, Dan Kentucky DNS
Jesensky, Kenny Unattached DNS
— Hicks, Ramad Unattached DNS
— Johnson, Shomari Albany State DNS
— Thomas, Antoine Albany State DNS
— Stroup, Shane Florida DNS
— Reid, DeAnthony Albany State DNS
— Woodbury, Jarett Embry-Riddle DNS
— Jackson, Marcus Albany State DNS
— Gering, Bryan North Florida DNS
— Magee, Ken North Florida DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 3:42.81 1987 Danny Collins, Georgia Tech
Regional: % 3:47.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, John Kentucky 3:47.12%
2 Hughes, Brandon Troy 3:48.78
3 Burris, Sean Florida State 3:50.21
4 Taylor, Justin Unattached 3:52.07
5 Padilla, Michael West Florida 3:52.37
6 Askew, Clay Auburn 3:52.40
7 Criscione, Jeremy Florida 3:54.37
8 Miller, Jeremy Florida 3:55.80
9 Finn, Ryan Kentucky 3:56.37
10 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 4:01.45
11 Horner, Drew Troy 4:02.76
12 Magee, Ken North Florida 4:06.69
13 Pawlik, Josh Auburn 4:07.60
14 Sigei, Cosmas W. Kentucky 4:08.78
15 Chidgey, Chris Embry-Riddle 4:13.32
16 Duncan, Michael W. Kentucky 4:13.44
17 Gates, Justin West Florida 4:13.95
18 Henry, Craig West Florida 4:15.24
19 Colquhoun, Evan Embry-Riddle 4:18.83
20 Groves, Justin W. Kentucky 4:21.31
21 Bruno, John North Florida 4:23.66
22 Keown, Travis W. Kentucky 4:30.32
23 Woodbury, Jarett Embry-Riddle 4:33.32
24 Dick, Kevin W. Kentucky 4:33.75
25 Kelly, Brandon West Florida 4:45.86
— Krock, Tony Unattached DNS
— Garcia, Jose Unattached DNS
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS
— Hutterli, Loris Georgia State DNS
— Searcy, Akevious Albany State DNS
— Duffell, Jamie West Florida DNS
— Miller, Brian West Florida DNS
— Reid, DeAnthony Albany State DNS
— Johnson, Shomari Albany State DNS
— Wolf, Adam Embry-Riddle DNS
— Jackson, Marcus Albany State DNS
— Purdue, James Albany State DNS

Men 3000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steeds, Mark Georgia State 8:30.47
2 Silva, Andre Kentucky 8:39.44
3 Padilla, Michael West Florida 8:47.08
4 Hordusky, Bruce Kentucky 8:49.75
5 Hans, Scott Florida 8:53.11
6 Godsave, Jerad Georgia State 8:59.49
7 Matthews, Kevin Georgia State 9:00.15
8 Gowin, Brian West Florida 9:02.11
9 Long, Chris Kentucky 9:03.03
10 Kosic, Goran North Florida 9:11.59
11 Syed, Rabah Georgia State 9:19.00
12 Hutcherson, Wes Georgia State 9:21.27
13 Wilpers, Matt Georgia State 9:22.38
14 Williams, Jeremy Georgia State 9:24.79
15 Miller, Wayne West Florida 9:27.17
16 Erwin, Miles West Florida 9:48.66
— Pawlik, Josh Auburn DNS
— Bruno, John North Florida DNS
— Kipsiro, Daniel W. Kentucky DNS
— Soorma, Aadam Troy DNS
— Horner, Drew Troy DNS
— Hughes, Brandon Troy DNS
— Larson, Kyle Unattached DNS
— Groves, Justin W. Kentucky DNS
— Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached DNS
— Keown, Travis W. Kentucky DNS
— Sigei, Cosmas W. Kentucky DNS
— Dick, Kevin W. Kentucky DNS
— Morrill, Jay Georgia State DNS
— Carmichael, Caleb West Florida DNS
— Searcy, Akevious Albany State DNS
— Head, Kris West Florida DNS
— Dickieson, Justin West Florida DNS
— McHugh, Patrick West Florida DNS
— Reid, DeAnthony Albany State DNS
— Johnson, Shomari Albany State DNS
— Arega, Yib Georgia State DNS
— Jackson, Marcus Albany State DNS
— Purdue, James Albany State DNS

Men 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 13:45.20 1982 Barry Brown, Florida TC
Regional: % 14:10.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, J.P. Unattached 14:50.29
2 Phipps, Alex Unattached 14:51.41
3 Derby, Peter Unattached 14:55.33
4 Andrews, Trey Unattached 15:06.82
5 Hans, Scott Florida 15:07.98
6 Cruz, Javier Unattached 15:17.42
7 Cook, Kevin Florida State 15:22.51
8 Carmichael, Caleb West Florida 15:52.98
9 Dobson, Matthew Unattached 16:05.17
10 Gill, V Unattached 16:07.56
11 Guirard, Mitch Unattached 16:13.12
12 Head, Kris West Florida 17:21.64
13 McHugh, Patrick West Florida 17:30.61
— Minor, Christian Unattached DNF
— Duffell, Jamie West Florida DNS
— Richmond, Austin Webber DNS
— Miller, Brian West Florida DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Facility: # 13.27 1990 Arthur Blake, Mazda TC
Regional: % 14.30
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Masthay, Tom Kentucky 14.36 2.7 1
2 Martin, Dennis Florida 14.48 2.7 1
3 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 14.58 2.7 1
4 Browhow, Jason W. Kentucky 14.74 2.7 1
5 Ballotta, Eric Florida 14.75 1.1 2
6 Walls, Howard Embry-Riddle 14.82 1.1 2
7 Keegan, Jhak Auburn 15.19 1.1 2
8 Bohannon, Raymond Webber 15.48 2.3 3
9 Harris, Cory Troy 15.49 2.3 3
10 Grafe, Corey Embry-Riddle 15.51 1.1 2
11 Lee, Kurt Florida 16.69 2.3 3
12 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 16.77 2.3 3
Carter, Darius Unattached DNS 2.7 1
— Waugh, Gerald Unattached DNS 2.7 1
Fingado, Michael Unattached DNS 1.1 2
— Douglas, Radonye Albany State DNS 2.7 1
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS 1.1 2
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS 1.1 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
==========================================================================
Facility: # 48.64 1992 Derrick Atkins, Bud Light TC
Regional: % 52.51
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tillerson, Dedrick Kentucky 51.45% 1
2 Taylor, Joseph Florida 51.75% 1
3 Browhow, Jason W. Kentucky 52.69 1
4 Martin, Dennis Florida 53.46 1
5 Masthay, Tom Kentucky 54.26 1
6 Carter, Darius Unattached 54.61 2
7 Grafe, Corey Embry-Riddle 55.33 1
8 Snowden, Michael Unattached 55.72 2
9 Keegan, Jhak Auburn 57.42 2
10 Young, Durrelle Troy 1:01.47 2
Fingado, Michael Unattached DNS 2
— King, Mike Unattached DNS 1
— Johnson, Shomari Albany State DNS 2
— Douglas, Radonye Albany State DNS 2
— Brown, Jerome Embry-Riddle DNS 2
— Sullivan, Ruben Albany State DNS 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 8:26.46 1986 Brian Abshire, Auburn
Regional: % 9:07.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Daniel Florida 9:06.17%
2 Leary, Ryder Florida 9:16.69
3 Nadler, Enoch Florida 9:19.58
4 Matheny, Al Florida 9:21.92
5 Garcia, Jose Unattached 9:28.54
6 Troy, Patrick Florida 9:42.32
7 Hoover, Brian Unattached 9:50.32
8 Arguello, Eddie Fiu 9:54.83
9 Hensley, Mike Florida 10:04.23
10 Roeser, Kurt Unattached 10:07.73
11 Castro, Jose Fiu 10:10.59
12 Theurkauph, Jordan West Florida 10:14.83
13 Clarke, Shawn Embry-Riddle 10:54.09
14 Carpenter, Richard Embry-Riddle 11:15.39
— Purdue, James Albany State DNS
— Searcy, Akevious Albany State DNS
— Pawlik, Josh Auburn DNS
— Johnson, Shomari Albany State DNS
— Jackson, Marcus Albany State DNS
— Askew, Clay Auburn DNS
Burris, Sean Florida State DNS
— Hammond, James W. Kentucky DNS

Men 4×100 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Facility: # 39.15 1984 Bud Light TC, Bud Light TC
Bulter, Krulee, Smith , Lattany
Regional: % 40.66
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troy University ‘A’ 41.12
2 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 42.95
3 Webber College ‘A’ 43.06
— Albany State University ‘B’ DNS
— Western Kentucky University ‘A’ DNS
— Albany State University ‘A’ DNS

Men 4×400 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
Facility: # 3:03.34 1985 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech
Krehnbrink, Hind, Bernard, Armour
Regional: % 3:10.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 University of Kentucky ‘A’ 3:16.61 1
2 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 3:20.26 1
3 Troy University ‘A’ 3:27.01 1
4 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘B’ 3:36.30 1
— Florida State University ‘A’ DNF 1
— Georgia State University ‘A’ DNF 1
— Unattached ‘A’ DNS 2
— Unattached ‘B’ DNS 3
— Western Kentucky University ‘A’ DNS 2
— Troy University ‘B’ DNS 3
— Albany State University ‘A’ DNS 3
— Webber College ‘A’ DNS 2
— Albany State University ‘C’ DNS 2
— Albany State University ‘B’ DNS 2
— University of Florida ‘B’ DNS 2
— Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘C’ DNS 3
— University of Florida ‘A’ DNS 2

Men High Jump University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 2.29m 1997 Cameron Wright, Unattached
Regional: % 2.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gifford, Brian W. Kentucky 1.93m 6-04.00
2 Martin, Eugene Florida 1.93m 6-04.00
2 Taylor, Blake Florida 1.93m 6-04.00
2 Reen, Timothy Florida State 1.93m 6-04.00
5 Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle 1.88m 6-02.00
— Stein, Richard Troy NH
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS
Frith, Matt Florida State DNS
Allen, Shawn Florida State DNS
— Douglas, Radonye Albany State DNS
— Ransom, Terrance Albany State DNS
— Grafe, Corey Embry-Riddle DNS
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS

Men Pole Vault University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray, Florida State
Regional: % 5.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DaCunha, Brian Unattached 5.05m% 16-06.75
2 Lovette, Drew Auburn 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Crews, Scott Troy 4.70m 15-05.00
6 Penton, Garrett Florida 4.70m 15-05.00
7 Semeyn, Justin Florida 4.55m 14-11.00
8 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Harris, Cory Troy 3.95m 12-11.50
— Janczura, Thomas Embry-Riddle NH
— Cotton, David Unattached DNS
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS
— VanZandt, Matt Troy DNS
— Leftwitch, Michael Albany State DNS

Men Long Jump University
======================================================================================
Facility: # 8.40m 1982 Larry Myricks, Unattached
Regional: % 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Allen, Joe Unattached 7.75m 7.0 25-05.25
2 Bailey, Dominick Florida 6.90m 2.2 22-07.75
3 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 6.80m 2.7 22-03.75
4 Wilson, Steven W. Kentucky 6.78m 3.3 22-03.00
5 Holyfield, Evander Auburn 6.69m 2.8 21-11.50
6 Sylvain, Bavon Webber 6.62m 3.4 21-08.75
7 Fleming, Stephen Unattached 6.49m 2.5 21-03.50
8 McKinney, Jonathon Auburn 6.29m 5.4 20-07.75
9 Frith, Matt Florida State 6.19m 2.3 20-03.75
10 Browhow, Jason W. Kentucky 6.07m 2.1 19-11.00
11 Culbertson, Adrian Troy 6.06m 2.7 19-10.75
12 Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle 5.86m 3.6 19-02.75
13 Dew, Asa W. Kentucky 5.84m 2.3 19-02.00
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS NWI
— Berry, Ricky Albany State DNS NWI
— Gifford, Brian W. Kentucky DNS NWI
— Pratt, Kyle Unattached DNS NWI
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS NWI
— Acree, Michael Troy DNS NWI
— Douglas, Radonye Albany State DNS NWI
— Ball, Charles Albany State DNS NWI
— Ransom, Terrance Albany State DNS NWI
— Coley, Rodney Albany State DNS NWI

Men Triple Jump University
======================================================================================
Facility: # 17.20m 2000 Johnthan Edwards, Unattached
Regional: % 15.08m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 English, Jacob Georgia State 14.55m NWI 47-09.00
2 Culbertson, Adrian Troy 12.67m NWI 41-07.00
— Grafe, Corey Embry-Riddle DNS NWI
— Patrick, Rafael Embry-Riddle DNS NWI
— Bailey, Dominick Florida DNS NWI
— Dew, Asa W. Kentucky DNS NWI
— Allen, Joe Unattached DNS NWI
— Nichols, Michael Troy DNS NWI
— Wilson, Steven W. Kentucky DNS NWI
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS NWI
— Berry, Ricky Albany State DNS NWI
— Holyfield, Evander Auburn DNS NWI
— McKinney, Jonathon Auburn DNS NWI
— Ransom, Terrance Albany State DNS NWI
— Taylor, Blake Florida DNS NWI
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS NWI
— Ball, Charles Albany State DNS NWI

Men Shot Put University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 20.51m 3/4/2006 Garrett Johnson, Florida State
Regional: % 16.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 18.08m% 59-04.00
2 Harrison, Richard Usaf 16.79m 55-01.00
3 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 16.09m 52-09.50
4 Heck, Michael Troy 14.72m 48-03.50
5 Baker, Ryan Troy 14.68m 48-02.00
6 Taitt, Matthew W. Kentucky 14.50m 47-07.00
7 Kilk, Oliver W. Kentucky 13.54m 44-05.25
8 Moorman, Steven W. Kentucky 12.40m 40-08.25
9 Bennett, Michael Usaf 12.28m 40-03.50
10 Frith, Matt Florida State 12.03m 39-05.75
11 Hatchett, James W. Kentucky 11.08m 36-04.25
12 Gifford, Brian W. Kentucky 9.83m 32-03.00
— Ball, Gavin Kentucky DNS
— Johnson, Lucious Albany State DNS
— Spence, Milton Albany State DNS
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS
— Ray, Corey Albany State DNS
— Pratt, Kyle Unattached DNS

Men Discus Throw University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 211-04 1986 Brad Cooper, Bahamas TC
Regional: % 51.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 54.56m% 179-00
2 Bennett, Michael Usaf 50.65m 166-02
3 Grietens, Alek Kentucky 49.34m 161-10
4 Heck, Michael Troy 49.28m 161-08
5 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 48.90m 160-05
6 Harrison, Richard Usaf 48.33m 158-07
7 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 47.15m 154-08
8 Clayman, Scott Florida 46.75m 153-04
9 Kilk, Oliver W. Kentucky 45.89m 150-07
10 Baker, Ryan Troy 43.90m 144-00
11 Taitt, Matthew W. Kentucky 43.35m 142-03
12 Schmeling, Ryan Troy 42.89m 140-08
13 Stein, Richard Troy 38.89m 127-07
14 Frith, Matt Florida State 34.29m 112-06
15 Hatchett, James W. Kentucky 28.73m 94-03
— Moorman, Steven W. Kentucky ND
— Lee, Kurt Florida ND
— Ray, Corey Albany State DNS
— Harris, Cory Troy DNS
— Johnson, Lucious Albany State DNS
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS
— Spence, Milton Albany State DNS
— Theriac, Jet Florida DNS
— Gifford, Brian W. Kentucky DNS

Men Hammer Throw University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 71.21m 4/2005 Jullien Spyridon, Virginia Tech
Regional: % 55.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dane, Travis Florida State 54.30m 178-02
2 Fryman, Andy Kentucky 54.13m 177-07
3 Kilk, Oliver W. Kentucky 52.23m 171-04
4 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 49.89m 163-08
5 Baker, Ryan Troy 48.67m 159-08
6 Heck, Michael Troy 45.77m 150-02
7 Taitt, Matthew W. Kentucky 43.38m 142-04
8 Clayman, Scott Florida 43.36m 142-03
9 Grietens, Alek Kentucky 43.11m 141-05
10 Stein, Richard Troy 38.81m 127-04
11 Schmeling, Ryan Troy 37.95m 124-06
12 Moorman, Steven W. Kentucky 36.79m 120-08
— Johnson, Lucious Albany State DNS
— Spence, Milton Albany State DNS
— Theriac, Jet Florida DNS
— Ray, Corey Albany State DNS

Men Javelin Throw University
=================================================================================
Facility: # 255-09.25 1994 Siggi Einarson
Regional: % 61.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Austin, Norman Troy 54.56m 179-00
2 Stein, Richard Troy 47.78m 156-09
— Gifford, Brian W. Kentucky DNS
— Hatchett, James W. Kentucky DNS
— Greenleaf, Mike Unattached DNS
— Comrecole, Sean Unattached DNS
Bada, Alvaro Florida State DNS
— Ray, Corey Albany State DNS
— Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State DNS
— Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS
— Lee, Kurt Florida DNS
— Johnson, Lucious Albany State DNS
— Spence, Milton Albany State DNS

Related Articles