April 10, 2004 - by
Seminole Invite Final Results

April 10, 2004



Recap



 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/10/2004 09:00 PM
Seminole Invitational – High School – 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004
Florida State University in Tallahassee, FL
Results


Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tawanna, Meadows 12 Rutherford FL 12.12q NWI 1
2 Johnson, Cinnamon 10 Rickards HS 12.64q NWI 2
3 Strong, Kendria 12 Lawton Chiles 12.74q NWI 4
4 LeBlanc, Heather 12 Suwannee 12.78q NWI 4
5 Forbes, Jesseka 11 Godby 12.90q NWI 4
6 Anderson, Charisma 10 Lawton Chiles 12.99q NWI 1
7 DaCosta, Maricel 12 Mosley 13.00q NWI 2
8 Robinson, Raven 7 Famu High 13.10q NWI 2
9 Lewis, Traci 09 East Gadsden HS 13.18 NWI 1
10 Rivers, Tracey 09 Lincoln HS 13.22 NWI 1
11 Sawyer, Monisha 10 Godby 13.25 NWI 3
12 Jones, Tedra 10 Godby 13.41 NWI 3
13 Abdullah, Da’aiyah 10 Creekside HS 13.63 NWI 4
14 Evans, Rishandrea 8 Famu High 13.73 NWI 2
15 Morris, Whitney 12 Blessed Trinity 13.79 NWI 3
16 Coleman, Polly 10 Blessed Trinity 13.86 NWI 3
17 Turner, Tonya 11 Rutherford FL 13.92 NWI 4
18 Williams, Katryna 09 Creekside HS 13.94 NWI 1
19 Mills, Allison 10 Lawton Chiles 13.98 NWI 4
20 Butler, Kiera 09 Rickards HS 14.24 NWI 3
21 Defusco, Julie 11 Blessed Trinity 14.37 NWI 2
22 Herring, Kiara 7 Florida High 14.51 NWI 1
23 Walker, Danielle 11 Creekside HS 14.65 NWI 2
24 Foxworth, Lacey 10 Sherwood Christi 14.88 NWI 4
— Johnson, Mercedez 09 Rutherford FL DNS NWI 2
— Nelson, Amber 10 Sherwood Christi DNS NWI 4
— Sneed, Tambria 6 Florida High DNS NWI 3
— Rowe, Melissa 10 Sherwood Christi DNS NWI 3
— Young, Whitney 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI 1
— Morrison, Kellie 11 Florida High DNS NWI 3


Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tawanna, Meadows 12 Rutherford FL 12.29 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Cinnamon 10 Rickards HS 12.45 NWI 8
3 Strong, Kendria 12 Lawton Chiles 12.86 NWI 6
4 LeBlanc, Heather 12 Suwannee 12.95 NWI 5
5 Forbes, Jesseka 11 Godby 12.97 NWI 4
6 DaCosta, Maricel 12 Mosley 13.12 NWI 3
7 Anderson, Charisma 10 Lawton Chiles 13.26 NWI 2
8 Robinson, Raven 7 Famu High 13.32 NWI 1


Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tawanna, Meadows 12 Rutherford FL 25.18q NWI 4
2 Strong, Kendria 12 Lawton Chiles 26.34q NWI 5
3 DaCosta, Maricel 12 Mosley 26.47q NWI 3
4 Perry, Dominique 10 East Gadsden HS 26.60q NWI 1
5 Kopec, Melissa 10 Blessed Trinity 26.72q NWI 2
6 Robinson, Raven 7 Famu High 26.78q NWI 4
7 Anderson, Charisma 10 Lawton Chiles 26.97q NWI 1
8 Bowen, Lori 11 Maclay School 27.08q NWI 1
9 Searcie, Auriel 10 Creekside HS 27.09 NWI 2
10 Lewis, Traci 09 East Gadsden HS 27.41 NWI 4
11 Jones, Tedra 10 Godby 27.42 NWI 3
12 Coleman, Polly 10 Blessed Trinity 27.66 NWI 4
13 Sawyer, Monisha 10 Godby 27.73 NWI 3
14 Sanders, Evon 09 East Gadsden HS 27.95 NWI 4
15 Evans, Rishandrea 8 Famu High 28.18 NWI 2
16 Rivers, Tracey 09 Lincoln HS 28.50 NWI 5
17 Monroe, Jessy 10 Mosley 28.78 NWI 3
18 Defusco, Julie 11 Blessed Trinity 29.18 NWI 2
19 Jackson, Cierra 10 N. Florida Chris 29.78 NWI 5
20 Smith, Cierra 09 Godby 29.87 NWI 2
21 Williams, Katryna 09 Creekside HS 30.01 NWI 2
22 Briggs, Chelsea 7 N. Florida Chris 31.38 NWI 5
— Capra, Rachael 8 Seven Rivers DNS NWI 2
— Young, Whitney 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI 5
— Croon, M. Rutherford FL DNS NWI 4
— Walker, Meryl 8 Maclay School DNS NWI 5
— Steele, Danielle 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI 3
— Byrd, Tiara 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI 1
— Rowe, Melissa 10 Sherwood Christi DNS NWI 1
— Norton, Queline 09 Lincoln HS DNS NWI 3
— Gardner, LaQuinta 09 Leon HS DNS NWI 1
— Whitfield, Natalie 09 N. Florida Chris DNS NWI 5
— Parker, Kayla 11 Florida High DNS NWI 5
— Mills, Allison 10 Lawton Chiles DNS NWI 1
— Morrison, Kellie 11 Florida High DNS NWI 3
— Rogers, Morgan 7 Florida High DNS NWI 4


Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tawanna, Meadows 12 Rutherford FL 25.09 2.3 10
2 Strong, Kendria 12 Lawton Chiles 25.92 2.3 8
3 DaCosta, Maricel 12 Mosley 26.07 2.3 6
4 Perry, Dominique 10 East Gadsden HS 26.45 2.3 5
5 Kopec, Melissa 10 Blessed Trinity 26.60 2.3 4
6 Robinson, Raven 7 Famu High 26.90 2.3 3
7 Bowen, Lori 11 Maclay School 27.20 2.3 2
8 Anderson, Charisma 10 Lawton Chiles 28.13 2.3 1


Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Cinnamon 10 Rickards HS 59.53q 2
2 Cunningham, LaKendra 12 Rickards HS 59.77q 1
3 Kopec, Melissa 10 Blessed Trinity 1:01.31q 2
4 Beck, Emily 8 Maclay School 1:03.48q 1
5 Davis, Teresia 09 Godby 1:03.57q 1
6 Perry, Dominique 10 East Gadsden HS 1:03.65q 5
7 Lyles, Brittany 11 Godby 1:04.32q 2
8 Trexler, Elise 10 Mosley 1:04.57q 2
9 Schwartz, Holly 10 Maclay School 1:04.98 1
10 Abdullah, Da’aiyah 10 Creekside HS 1:05.59 3
11 Sanders, Evon 09 East Gadsden HS 1:05.72 4
12 Duncan, Jessie 11 Blessed Trinity 1:06.83 1
13 Walker, Dominic 11 Creekside HS 1:07.59 5
14 Cunningham, Hannah 8 Maclay School 1:07.89 2
15 Jackson, Cierra 10 N. Florida Chris 1:08.06 3
16 Breedlove, Lexey 10 Blessed Trinity 1:08.51 5
17 Mitchell, Courtney 8 Sherwood Christi 1:10.27 4
18 Williams, Alicia 11 Lincoln HS 1:11.51 3
19 Crandall, Kaitlyn 09 Lincoln HS 1:11.60 3
20 Edwards, Emily 7 Famu High 1:12.15 2
21 Brewer, Asha 12 N. Florida Chris 1:13.50 4
22 Davis, Ashley 7 Famu High 1:22.10 4
— Ford, Vanesia 09 Godby FS 5
— Poliwida, Kalista Rutherford FL DNS 5
— Gardner, LaQuinta 09 Leon HS DNS 5
— Peters, Brittany 12 Leon HS DNS 3
— Mills, Seveda 10 Rutherford FL DNS 4
— Heinz, Kerry 10 Leon HS DNS 3
— Rosebrough, Claire 8 Seven Rivers DNS 5
— Lewis, Treece 11 East Gadsden HS DNS 4
— Ledlow, Kristen 10 N. Florida Chris DNS 5
— Mattox, Stephanie 11 Sherwood Christi DNS 1
— Lee, Latina 09 Lincoln HS DNS 1
— Baker, Nashadomi 11 Mosley DNS 4
— Steele, Danielle 11 Rickards HS DNS 4
— Morrison, Kellie 11 Florida High DNS 3
— Johnson, Danielle 11 Mosley DNS 2


Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Cinnamon 10 Rickards HS 58.60 10
2 Cunningham, LaKendra 12 Rickards HS 59.45 8
3 Perry, Dominique 10 East Gadsden HS 1:01.13 6
4 Kopec, Melissa 10 Blessed Trinity 1:01.76 5
5 Beck, Emily 8 Maclay School 1:03.54 4
6 Lyles, Brittany 11 Godby 1:04.03 3
7 Trexler, Elise 10 Mosley 1:05.94 2
8 Davis, Teresia 09 Godby 1:10.24 1


Girls 800 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Alicia 09 N. Florida Chris 2:45.86
2 O’Rear, Rebecca 8 N. Florida Chris 2:47.50
3 Breedlove, Lexey 10 Blessed Trinity 2:49.64
4 Perez, Ruby 09 Florida High 2:52.00
5 Titus, Danielle 10 Lincoln HS 2:56.62
6 Grant, Jessica 7 Florida High 2:57.47
7 Kuhse, Allison 10 Maclay School 2:58.05
8 Gordon, Susanna 09 Blessed Trinity 2:58.07


Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mobley, Kyra 10 Lincoln HS 2:19.11 10
2 Bowerman, Laura 12 Tampa King 2:20.66 8
3 Phillips, Virgilia 09 Winter Springs 2:24.64 6
4 McQueen, Betsy 12 Maclay School 2:25.13 5
5 Arnold, Lashaunta 11 Rickards HS 2:25.89 4
6 Savery, Kelly 10 Lawton Chiles 2:32.64 3
7 Schwartz, Holly 10 Maclay School 2:35.13 2
8 Bryant, Julia 09 Lawton Chiles 2:35.15 1
9 Stokes, Sonya 12 Godby 2:35.34
10 Snelling, Lei 10 Lawton Chiles 2:50.09


Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowerman, Laura 12 Tampa King 5:10.11 10
2 Hampton, Maria 12 Lawton Chiles 5:12.79 8
3 Greskovich, Anna 11 Pensacola Cathol 5:17.83 6
4 Mobley, Kyra 10 Lincoln HS 5:28.26 5
5 Amber, Miller 12 Rutherford FL 5:35.18 4
6 Savery, Kelly 10 Lawton Chiles 5:38.16 3
7 Roberts, Kaylee 10 Blessed Trinity 5:42.42 2
8 Bryant, Julia 09 Lawton Chiles 5:43.45 1
9 Scott, Meaghan 11 Leon HS 5:48.15
10 Taylor, Kara 8 N. Florida Chris 6:01.08
— Austin, Whitney 10 Rickards HS DNS
— Lambright, Cathy 10 Rickards HS DNS
— Arnold, Lashaunta 11 Rickards HS DNS
— Stewart, Farrah 11 Jay HS DNS
— Phillips, Virgilia 09 Winter Springs DNS
— Williams, Macie 09 Mosley DNS


Girls 1600 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neumann, Laura 09 Blessed Trinity 6:05.13
2 Mitchell, Courtney 8 Sherwood Christi 6:08.61
3 Gordon, Susanna 09 Blessed Trinity 6:09.37
4 Titus, Danielle 10 Lincoln HS 6:20.21
5 Cribley, Kristy 8 N. Florida Chris 6:21.82
6 Alexander, Whitney 8 N. Florida Chris 6:34.49
7 Stevenson, Kate 10 Leon HS 6:39.59
8 Mattimore, Leila 10 Leon HS 6:40.83
9 Baker, Cathy 12 Sherwood Christi 7:06.65
10 Pena, Carmen 7 Florida High 7:17.57
— Simmons, Miranda 11 Thomas Co. Centr DNS
— Bynum, Amy 09 Thomas Co. Centr DNS
— Abadia, Carolina 10 Lincoln HS DNS


Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampton, Maria 12 Lawton Chiles 11:19.97 10
2 Hahn, Amanda Gainesville High 11:35.27 8
3 Davey, Amanda Middleburg 11:36.09 6
4 Stewart, Farrah 11 Jay HS 11:41.66 5
5 Amber, Miller 12 Rutherford FL 12:07.12 4
6 Swain, Katy 8 Maclay School 12:12.70 3
7 Scott, Meaghan 11 Leon HS 12:32.91 2
8 Roberts, Kaylee 10 Blessed Trinity 13:10.40 1
9 Gordon, Susanna 09 Blessed Trinity 13:11.30
10 Obernier, Erin 10 Lawton Chiles 13:15.88
11 Mountian, Sandra 12 Lincoln HS 13:21.61
12 Taylor, Kara 8 N. Florida Chris 13:23.51
13 D’Souza, Katie 10 Lawton Chiles 14:46.63
14 Hall, Cassie 09 Godby 15:39.01
— Cannady, Sarah 8 Sherwood Christi DNS
— Piekarewicz, Adriana 11 Maclay School DNS
— Kieffer, Ashley 12 Thomas Co. Centr DNS
— Simmons, Miranda 11 Thomas Co. Centr DNS
— Andrews, Ashley 11 East Gadsden HS DNS


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Kayla 11 Florida High 14.66q NWI 2
2 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 15.02q NWI 2
3 LeBlanc, Heather 12 Suwannee 15.08q NWI 3
4 Savery, Karla 12 Lawton Chiles 17.23q NWI 2
5 Forward, Coretta 12 Mosley 17.33q NWI 3
6 Allycia, Thornton 11 Rutherford FL 17.65q NWI 3
7 Bowen, Lori 11 Maclay School 17.71q NWI 1
8 Lanier, Amelia 11 Maclay School 17.82q NWI 1
9 Rhodes, Ashley 10 Lincoln HS 18.66 NWI 2
10 Walker, Dominic 11 Creekside HS 18.70 NWI 2
11 Gephardt, Martha 11 Blessed Trinity 18.86 NWI 3
12 Wernke, Stephanie 09 Lawton Chiles 19.01 NWI 2
13 Herny, Rosalyn Rutherford FL 19.87 NWI 2
14 Walker, Brittany 11 Godby 20.30 NWI 1
15 Wideman, Shayla 10 Godby 20.61 NWI 3
16 Hylton, Deirdre 11 Lincoln HS 21.01 NWI 2
— Reese, Amber 10 Sherwood Christi DNS NWI 3
— Chavis, Kendra 11 Suwannee DNS NWI 1
— Stokes, DeAudrey 11 Godby DNS NWI 1
— Hussan, Ghad 09 Florida High DNS NWI 3
— Lucus, Rhailia 7 Florida High DNS NWI 1
— Smith, Loreal 12 Rickards HS DNS NWI 3
— Clark, Simone 12 Rickards HS DNS NWI 1


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Kayla 11 Florida High 14.47 NWI 10
2 LeBlanc, Heather 12 Suwannee 14.57 NWI 8
3 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 14.98 NWI 6
4 Savery, Karla 12 Lawton Chiles 16.72 NWI 5
5 Forward, Coretta 12 Mosley 16.88 NWI 4
6 Bowen, Lori 11 Maclay School 17.49 NWI 3
7 Allycia, Thornton 11 Rutherford FL 17.91 NWI 2
8 Lanier, Amelia 11 Maclay School 18.04 NWI 1


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Simone 12 Rickards HS 46.44q 1
2 Smith, Loreal 12 Rickards HS 46.65q 2
3 LeBlanc, Heather 12 Suwannee 47.00q 1
4 Bowen, Lori 11 Maclay School 49.00q 3
5 Searcie, Auriel 10 Creekside HS 49.12q 2
6 Savery, Karla 12 Lawton Chiles 49.46q 1
7 Lynn, Jasmine 10 Famu High 49.78q 2
8 Lanier, Amelia 11 Maclay School 50.88q 1
9 Bryant, Trishay 09 Godby 52.63 2
10 Wernke, Stephanie 09 Lawton Chiles 52.65 2
11 Gephardt, Martha 11 Blessed Trinity 52.71 2
12 Forward, Coretta 12 Mosley 54.77 3
13 Rhodes, Ashley 10 Lincoln HS 56.97 3
14 Peacock, Stephanie 11 N. Florida Chris 57.01 2
15 Herny, Rosalyn Rutherford FL 58.37 3
16 Williams, Erica 10 Creekside HS 59.41 1
17 Hylton, Deirdre 11 Lincoln HS 59.52 1
18 Stokes, DeAudrey 11 Godby 59.84 1
19 Lucus, Rhailia 7 Florida High 1:00.59 2
— Walker, Brittany 11 Godby DNF 3
— Allycia, Thornton 11 Rutherford FL DNS 3
— Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity DNS 3
— Samalla, Aiesha 7 Florida High DNS 3
— Chavis, Kendra 11 Suwannee DNS 1


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Simone 12 Rickards HS 43.10 10
2 Smith, Loreal 12 Rickards HS 43.52 8
3 LeBlanc, Heather 12 Suwannee 47.06 6
4 Bowen, Lori 11 Maclay School 49.00 5
5 Savery, Karla 12 Lawton Chiles 49.07 4
6 Lynn, Jasmine 10 Famu High 49.65 3
7 Searcie, Auriel 10 Creekside HS 50.11 2
8 Lanier, Amelia 11 Maclay School 51.74 1


Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amos P. Godby High School ‘A’ 49.11 10
1) Forbes, Jesseka 11 2) Sawyer, Monisha 10
3) Carter, Sheree 11 4) Jones, Tedra 10
2 Rutherford High School ‘A’ 50.07 8
1) Allycia, Thornton 11 2) Croon, M.
3) Turner, Tonya 11 4) Tawanna, Meadows 12
3 Blessed Trinity ‘A’ 51.46 6
1) Coleman, Polly 10 2) Gephardt, Martha 11
3) Vaughn, Caroline 4) Breedlove, Lexey 10
4 Creekside High School ‘A’ 51.97 5
1) Abdullah, Da’aiyah 10 2) Searcie, Auriel 10
3) Williams, Katryna 09 4) Walker, Dominic 11
5 Florida High ‘A’ 52.59 4
1) Earp, Jessica 12 2) Rogers, Morgan 7
3) Samalla, Aiesha 7 4) Sneed, Tambria 6
6 Florida A&M University D. R. S ‘A’ 54.67 3
1) Evans, Rishandrea 8 2) Davis, Ashley 7
3) Robinson, Raven 7 4) Lynn, Jasmine 10
7 North Florida Christian School ‘A’ 55.92 2
1) Jackson, Cierra 10 2) Whitfield, Natalie 09
3) Brewer, Asha 12 4) Jenije, Michelle 09
— Rickards High School ‘B’ DNS
1) Arnold, Lashaunta 11 2) Steele, Danielle 11
3) Young, Whitney 11 4) Byrd, Tiara 11


Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blessed Trinity ‘A’ 4:05.75 10
1) Vaughn, Caroline 2) Breedlove, Lexey 10
3) Coleman, Polly 10 4) Kopec, Melissa 10
2 Amos P. Godby High School ‘A’ 4:07.39 8
1) Forbes, Jesseka 11 2) Carter, Sheree 11
3) Bennett, Ashley 11 4) Lyles, Brittany 11
3 Maclay School ‘A’ 4:20.84 6
1) Beck, Emily 8 2) Cunningham, Hannah 8
3) McQueen, Betsy 12 4) Schwartz, Holly 10
4 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 4:28.63 5
1) Anderson, Charisma 10 2) Hampton, Maria 12
3) Mills, Allison 10 4) Obernier, Erin 10
5 Florida High ‘A’ 4:41.12 4
1) Rivera, Naida 10 2) Rogers, Morgan 7
3) Samalla, Aiesha 7 4) Earp, Jessica 12
6 North Florida Christian School ‘A’ 4:53.85 3
1) Lewis, Alicia 09 2) Taylor, Kara 8
3) Peacock, Stephanie 11 4) Brewer, Asha 12


Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maclay School ‘A’ 10:19.27 10
1) Beck, Emily 8 2) McQueen, Betsy 12
3) Piekarewicz, Adriana 11 4) Swain, Katy 8
2 Blessed Trinity ‘A’ 10:48.86 8
1) Neumann, Laura 09 2) Breedlove, Lexey 10
3) Roberts, Kaylee 10 4) Gordon, Susanna 09
3 Amos P. Godby High School ‘A’ 11:29.01 6
1) Bennett, Ashley 11 2) Forsyth, Christine 11
3) Hall, Cassie 09 4) Lyles, Brittany 11
4 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 12:09.74 5
1) Baitinger, Gail 11 2) Bryant, Julia 09
3) D’Souza, Katie 10 4) Edgar, Kensey 10
5 Florida High ‘A’ 12:43.91 4
1) Grant, Jessica 7 2) Pena, Carmen 7
3) Perez, Ruby 09 4) Rivera, Naida 10
— Rickards High School ‘B’ DNS
1) Steele, Danielle 11 2) Lambright, Cathy 10
3) Austin, Whitney 10 4) Arnold, Lashaunta 11


Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter, Sheree 11 Godby 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Trexler, Elise 10 Mosley 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Parker, Kayla 11 Florida High 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Earp, Jessica 12 Florida High 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Morris, Whitney 12 Blessed Trinity 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Johnson, Ingrid 11 Godby 4-08.00 1.42m 3
7 Walker, Meryl 8 Maclay School 4-08.00 1.42m 2
8 Andrews, Ashley 12 Godby 4-06.00 1.37m 0.5
8 Washington, Zandria 09 Leon HS 4-06.00 1.37m 0.5
10 Strong, Kendria 12 Lawton Chiles 4-06.00 1.37m
— Franklin, Megan 09 N. Florida Chris NH
— Savery, Karla 12 Lawton Chiles NH
Walker, Danielle 11 Creekside HS NH
— Capra, Rachael 8 Seven Rivers DNS
— Clark, Simone 12 Rickards HS DNS
— Perry, Dominique 10 East Gadsden HS DNS
— Lewis, Traci 09 East Gadsden HS DNS
— Gardner, LaQuinta 09 Leon HS DNS
— Whitfield, Natalie 09 N. Florida Chris DNS


Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savery, Karla 12 Lawton Chiles 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Earp, Jessica 12 Florida High 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Beauchamp, Laura 11 Blessed Trinity 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Wernke, Stephanie 09 Lawton Chiles 8-00.00 2.43m 4.5
4 Kuhse, Laura 09 Maclay School 8-00.00 2.43m 4.5
— Carter, Sheree 11 Godby FAIL
— Bowen, Lori 11 Maclay School FAIL
— Cortese, Amy 12 Seven Rivers DNS
— Horton, Mallory 10 Leon HS DNS
— Kopacka, Taylor 11 Blessed Trinity DNS


Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Parker, Kayla 11 Florida High 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 10
2 Carter, Sheree 11 Godby 17-05.25 NWI 5.31m 8
3 LeBlanc, Heather 12 Suwannee 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m 6
4 Samalla, Aiesha 7 Florida High 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m 5
5 Lewis, Traci 09 East Gadsden HS 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m 4
6 Jenije, Michelle 09 N. Florida Chris 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 3
7 Perry, Dominique 10 East Gadsden HS 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m 2
— Covol, Kristen 12 Blessed Trinity FOUL NWI
— Hegetschweilers, Alexis 10 Blessed Trinity FOUL NWI
— Anderson, Charisma 10 Lawton Chiles FOUL NWI
— Mills, Allison 10 Lawton Chiles FOUL NWI
— Strong, Kendria 12 Lawton Chiles FOUL NWI
— Williams, Katryna 09 Creekside HS FOUL NWI
— Walker, Dominic 11 Creekside HS FOUL NWI
— Sanders, Evon 09 East Gadsden HS FOUL NWI
— Ledlow, Kristen 10 N. Florida Chris FOUL NWI
— Walker, Brittany 11 Godby FOUL NWI
— Abdullah, Da’aiyah 10 Creekside HS FOUL NWI
— Clark, Simone 12 Rickards HS DNS NWI
— Wideman, Shayla 10 Godby DNS NWI
— Hall, Kendra 11 Leon HS DNS NWI
— Arnold, Lashaunta 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI
— Morrison, Kellie 11 Florida High DNS NWI


Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jenije, Michelle 09 N. Florida Chris 37-00.00 NWI 11.27m 10
2 LeBlanc, Heather 12 Suwannee 33-06.00 NWI 10.21m 8
3 Earp, Jessica 12 Florida High 31-10.50 NWI 9.71m 6
4 Walker, Meryl 8 Maclay School 31-09.50 NWI 9.69m 5
5 Searcie, Auriel 10 Creekside HS 31-09.00 NWI 9.67m 4
6 Kuhse, Laura 09 Maclay School 31-07.75 NWI 9.64m 3
7 Johnson, Danielle 11 Mosley 31-00.00 NWI 9.44m 2
8 Wideman, Shayla 10 Godby 30-06.00 NWI 9.29m 1
9 Baker, Nashadomi 11 Mosley 30-04.25 NWI 9.25m
— Coleman, Polly 10 Blessed Trinity FOUL NWI
— Mills, Allison 10 Lawton Chiles FOUL NWI
— Herring, Kiara 7 Florida High FOUL NWI
— Covol, Kristen 12 Blessed Trinity FOUL NWI
— Johnson, Ingrid 11 Godby FOUL NWI
— Ledlow, Kristen 10 N. Florida Chris FOUL NWI
— Arnold, Lashaunta 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI
— Jackson, Khesia 09 Godby DNS NWI
— Anderson, Charisma 10 Lawton Chiles DNS NWI
— Hegetschweilers, Alexis 10 Blessed Trinity DNS NWI
— Parker, Kayla 11 Florida High DNS NWI


Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anderson, Khadiga 11 Thomas Co. Centr 38-08.00 11.78m 10
2 Coleman, Kyla 11 Florida High 37-05.50 11.41m 8
3 Jackson, Jennifer 10 Sherwood Christi 34-10.50 10.62m 6
4 Jones, Shayla 10 Godby 33-05.00 10.18m 5
5 Walker, Liz 11 Blessed Trinity 32-11.50 10.04m 4
6 Estes, Katie 11 Blessed Trinity 32-08.50 9.96m 3
7 Canfield, Stephanie 09 Mosley 31-07.50 9.63m 2
8 Smith, Vanisha 11 Rickards HS 31-07.00 9.62m 1
9 Harrer, Laura 11 N. Florida Chris 31-01.50 9.48m
— Weimar, Whitney 11 Lawton Chiles ND
— Crayton, Corina 09 Rutherford FL ND
— Mithell, Robin 09 Rutherford FL ND
— Canfield, Christina 10 Mosley ND
— Wilkins, Nikki 09 Leon HS ND
— Dunbar, Ayonna 10 N. Florida Chris ND n
— Carter, Keisha 11 Florida High ND
— Johnson, Carmen 11 Godby ND
— Boswell, Earlena 11 Florida High ND
— Cyrus, Danielle 11 Lawton Chiles ND
— McDougald, Arquita 10 East Gadsden HS DNS
— Freeman, Shenell 12 Rickards HS DNS


Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weimar, Whitney 11 Lawton Chiles 100-10.50 30.74m 10
— Johnson, Carmen 11 Godby ND
— Coleman, Kyla 11 Florida High ND
— Jones, Shayla 10 Godby ND
— Boswell, Earlena 11 Florida High ND
— Canfield, Christina 10 Mosley ND
— Carter, Keisha 11 Florida High ND
— Harrer, Laura 11 N. Florida Chris ND
— Simmons, Jazmyne 8 N. Florida Chris ND
— Wilkins, Nikki 09 Leon HS ND
— Watson, Jasmine 10 Lincoln HS ND
— Jackson, Jennifer 10 Sherwood Christi ND
— Cyrus, Danielle 11 Lawton Chiles DNS
— Ebert, Rachel 11 Seven Rivers DNS
— Freeman, Shenell 12 Rickards HS DNS
— Dunbar, Ayonna 10 N. Florida Chris DNS
— Hollaman, Jalise 09 Lincoln HS DNS
— Carmody, Katie 12 Blessed Trinity DNS
— Brown, Olivia 12 Blessed Trinity DNS


Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Sharneka SO Florida State 12.07 NWI 1
2 Arnett, Phillipa Unattached 12.11 NWI 1
3 Wilson, Shanea SO W. Kentucky 12.33 NWI 1
4 Campbell, Tamara SR Florida State 12.37 NWI 1
5 Smith, Brittney FR Florida A&M 12.41 NWI 1
6 Daniels, Nakia FR Florida A&M 12.46 NWI 2
7 Legree, LaToya SO Florida State 12.61 NWI 1
8 Howard, Anita Unattached 12.66 NWI 1
9 Walker, Charlene Florida State 12.83 NWI 1
10 Purcell, Kate SO Florida State 14.67 NWI 2
— Smith, Leah JR W. Kentucky DNS NWI 2
Adams, Kimberly SO Florida State DNS NWI 2
— Porter-Talbert, Tiffany FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI 2


Women 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Niako, Cynthia SO Florida State 23.62 1.6 1
2 Arnett, Phillipa Unattached 24.12 1.6 1
3 Campbell, Tamara SR Florida State 24.26 1.6 1
4 Walker, Kimberly JR Florida State 24.33 1.6 1
5 Smith, Brittney FR Florida A&M 24.83 1.6 1
6 Daniels, Nakia FR Florida A&M 24.85 1.6 1
7 Massiah, Dana Florida State 25.03 0.8 2
8 Adams, Kimberly SO Florida State 25.33 0.8 2
9 DeVoe, Melissa SO Florida A&M 25.63 0.8 2
10 Pettus, India FR Florida State 25.76 0.8 2
— Jones, Kim Unattached DNS 0.8 2
— Wilson, Shanea SO W. Kentucky DNS 1.6 1
Brown, Sharneka SO Florida State DNS 0.8 2
— Howard, Anita Unattached DNS 1.6 1


Women 400 Meter Dash University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Marla SO Florida State 56.30
2 Maunsell, Aisling FR W. Kentucky 58.35
3 Pettus, India FR Florida State 59.85
4 DeVoe, Melissa SO Florida A&M 1:00.03
5 Swanson, Sara SO Florida State 1:02.79
6 Friedlander, Tracy JR Florida State 1:02.88
— Brathwaite, Lydia JR Florida A&M DNS
— Niako, Cynthia SO Florida State DNS


Women 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Natalie JR Florida State 2:09.78
2 Hofstede, Helen Florida State 2:13.68
3 Thomas, Lindsay FR Florida A&M 2:14.79
4 Jaggers, Nicole FR W. Kentucky 2:15.47
5 Mondragon, Sydney JR Florida State 2:15.70
6 Brathwaite, Lydia JR Florida A&M 2:26.52
7 Paffie, Cassandra JR North Florida 2:28.16
8 Friedlander, Tracy JR Florida State 2:31.66
9 Bargmann, Lucinda FR North Florida 2:32.66
10 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 2:37.32
11 Morrison, Cinnamon FR North Florida 2:45.90
— Carmack, Cheyenne JR W. Kentucky DNF
— Dorcelin, Jeanna FR Florida A&M DNS
— Pike, Janette SR W. Kentucky DNS
— Colebrook, Whylma Unattached DNS


Women 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gill, Vicki SR Florida State 4:21.76
2 Krueger, Romy SR North Florida 4:31.08
3 Nichols, Cara JR W. Kentucky 4:44.08
4 Littleton, Amber JR North Florida 4:44.39
5 Leeper, Emily SO W. Kentucky 4:52.75
6 Thomas, Lindsay FR Florida A&M 4:54.51
7 Whitley, Dana SO W. Kentucky 5:12.22
— Smith, Amber FR North Florida DNS
— Dorcelin, Jeanna FR Florida A&M DNS


Women 3200 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nichols, Cara JR W. Kentucky 10:54.58
2 Price, Kelly JR North Florida 10:55.68
3 Posey, Nicole SO North Florida 11:00.77
4 Urban, Meredith Florida State 11:05.37
5 Newell, Kara Florida State 11:10.35
6 Whitley, Dana SO W. Kentucky 11:22.43
7 Gothrup, Trisha FR W. Kentucky 11:46.21
8 Willy, Cathleen FR Florida State 11:47.38
9 Beraun, Susana SR W. Kentucky 12:02.53
10 Adams, Amanda FR W. Kentucky 12:04.52
11 Leeper, Emily SO W. Kentucky 12:28.30
12 Puckett, Katherine Florida State 12:44.11
13 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 12:50.46
— Krueger, Romy SR North Florida DNF
— Magee, Laura SR North Florida DNF
Gomez, Jennifer SO Florida State DNS
— Habersbrunner, Sara Florida State DNS
Leitner, Mari SR Florida State DNS


Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lane, Deanna JR Florida State 14.26 NWI
2 McGarrah, Dominque Florida State 17.21 NWI
— Jones, Kim Unattached DNS NWI


Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McColumn, LaKendra SO Florida State 1:00.74
2 McGarrah, Dominque Florida State 1:08.41
3 Dorcelin, Jeanna FR Florida A&M 1:08.60
Swanson, Sara SO Florida State DNS
— Greene, Shantrice JR Florida A&M DNS


Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Springer, Rachel SR Florida State 7:10.92
2 Leigh, Elizabeth JR North Florida 7:50.32
3 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 8:10.86


Women 4×100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 45.59
2 Florida State University ‘B’ x46.13
3 Western Kentucky University ‘A’ 47.71
1) Smith, Leah JR 2) Wilson, Shanea SO
3) Maunsell, Aisling FR 4) Porter-Talbert, Tiffany FR
4 Florida State University ‘C’ x48.02
— Florida A&M University ‘A’ DNS
1) 2) Daniels, Nakia FR
3) 4) Smith, Brittney FR


Women 4×400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:58.50
— Western Kentucky University ‘A’ DNS
1) Wellerding, Aimee JR 2) Maunsell, Aisling FR
3) Nichols, Cara JR 4) Wilson, Shanea SO
— Florida A&M University ‘A’ DNS
1) Brathwaite, Lydia JR 2) Dorcelin, Jeanna FR
3) 4) DeVoe, Melissa SO


Women High Jump University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lane, Deanna JR Florida State 5-00.00 1.52m
Jackson, Marla SO Florida State DNS


Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rushing, Jessica Florida State 2.80m 9-02.25


Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Brittney Unattached 5.86m NWI 19-02.75
2 Covington, Nadia Unattached 5.60m NWI 18-04.50
3 Legree, LaToya SO Florida State 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
4 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
5 Jarrett, Melissa SO W. Kentucky 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
Walker, Charlene Florida State FOUL NWI
Lane, Deanna JR Florida State DNS NWI
Brown, Sharneka SO Florida State DNS NWI
— Wilson, Shanea SO W. Kentucky DNS NWI
— Porter-Talbert, Tiffany FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI


Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Covington, Nadia Unattached 12.00m NWI 39-04.50
2 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 11.21m NWI 36-09.50
3 Brown, Brittney Unattached 10.81m NWI 35-05.75
— Jarrett, Melissa SO W. Kentucky DNS NWI


Women Shot Put University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.91m 45-07.75
2 Kinney, Amanda SR Florida State 13.59m 44-07.00
3 Wood, Courtney FR W. Kentucky 12.89m 42-03.50
4 Greunke, Erin SR W. Kentucky 12.53m 41-01.50
5 McGriff, April FR Florida A&M 11.94m 39-02.25
6 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 11.18m 36-08.25
7 Fields, Alana FR Florida A&M 10.22m 33-06.50
8 Gardner, Angie SO W. Kentucky 10.20m 33-05.75


Women Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Batten, Makiba Unattached 49.34m 161-10
2 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 46.12m 151-04
3 Wood, Courtney FR W. Kentucky 42.20m 138-05
4 Kinney, Amanda SR Florida State 41.44m 135-11
5 McGriff, April FR Florida A&M 38.22m 125-05
6 Bibbs, Tyree Unattached 37.22m 122-01
7 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 36.92m 121-01
8 Purcell, Kate SO Florida State 36.44m 119-07
9 Fields, Alana FR Florida A&M 33.46m 109-09
— Greunke, Erin SR W. Kentucky FOUL
— Gardner, Angie SO W. Kentucky FOUL
— Phillips, Erica Florida State DNS


Women Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kinney, Amanda SR Florida State 46.84m 153-08
2 Gardner, Angie SO W. Kentucky 44.24m 145-02
3 Wood, Courtney FR W. Kentucky 44.00m 144-04
4 Greunke, Erin SR W. Kentucky 42.00m 137-09
5 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 35.39m 116-01


Women Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Purcell, Kate SO Florida State 41.04m 134-08
2 Lane, Deanna JR Florida State 36.22m 118-10
3 Greunke, Erin SR W. Kentucky 35.14m 115-03
— Fields, Alana FR Florida A&M DNS
— Wood, Courtney FR W. Kentucky DNS
— McGriff, April FR Florida A&M DNS
— Northern, Alycia Florida A&M DNS
— Phillips, Erica Florida State DNS


Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Upchurch, Roy 11 Godby 11.02q NWI 1
2 Moore, Antwaun 10 Lincoln HS 11.10q NWI 4
3 Carter, Kevin 12 Godby 11.22q NWI 5
4 Collier, Victor 11 East Gadsden HS 11.26q NWI 6
5 Marshall, Amante 11 Lincoln HS 11.29q NWI 2
6 Williams, Justin 11 Creekside HS 11.41q NWI 7
7 Jackson, Xavier 11 East Gadsden HS 11.41q NWI 7
8 Lovett, Brandon 12 Suwannee 11.43q NWI 2
9 LeFrance, Stephan 11 Creekside HS 11.47 NWI 4
10 Sims, Brandon 12 Winter Springs 11.56 NWI 6
11 Watson, Richard 8 Famu High 11.59 NWI 1
12 Brown, Karlin 09 Lincoln HS 11.63 NWI 5
13 Brown, Chris 12 East Gadsden HS 11.63 NWI 3
14 Amey, Quinton 10 Creekside HS 11.67 NWI 5
15 DaCosta, Kellen 12 Mosley 11.73 NWI 6
16 Johnson, Chris 11 Plant HS 11.75 NWI 5
17 Ely, Daryl 10 Winter Springs 11.78 NWI 6
18 Roberts, Chris 09 Leon HS 11.82 NWI 3
19 Bardes, Tyler 10 N. Florida Chris 11.86 NWI 1
20 Jones, Anthony 10 Rickards HS 11.95 NWI 2
21 Miller, Matthew 09 Jay HS 11.97 NWI 4
22 Brutus, Denueve 12 Plant HS 11.98 NWI 3
23 Allen, Tom 10 Plant HS 12.05 NWI 7
24 Frye, Joe 10 Blessed Trinity 12.15 NWI 5
25 Perrin, Taylor 11 Lawton Chiles 12.16 NWI 4
26 Morring, Terrance 11 Winter Springs 12.18 NWI 4
27 Shelton, Charles 10 Lawton Chiles 12.36 NWI 1
28 Bruce, Will 10 Maclay School 12.40 NWI 3
29 Mcmillian, Greg 09 Rickards HS 12.46 NWI 6
30 Ankoh, Peter 09 Sherwood Christi 12.48 NWI 5
31 Ghant, Meldric 10 Rutherford FL 12.51 NWI 4
32 Palmer, Jordan 8 Maclay School 12.58 NWI 6
33 Brazier, Josh 11 Sherwood Christi 12.64 NWI 4
34 Payne, Hubbell 11 Sherwood Christi 12.76 NWI 7
35 Carda, Chris 11 Blessed Trinity 12.92 NWI 6
— smith, brandon Rutherford FL FS NWI 7
— Oneal, Corian 11 Leon HS FS NWI 7
— Williams, Bernard 12 Suwannee DNS NWI 1
— Bell, Allen 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI 5
— McManama, Sam 8 Maclay School DNS NWI 7
— Brown, Tim 11 Rutherford FL DNS NWI 2
— White, Michael 12 Suwannee DNS NWI 5
— Rackley, Ranier 11 Andrew Jackson DNS NWI 2
— Paul, Brandon 09 N. Florida Chris DNS NWI 1
— Stripling, George 12 Andrew Jackson DNS NWI 3
— Ware, Brandon 11 Famu High DNS NWI 3
— Ford, Aaron 11 Leon HS DNS NWI 4
— Ferrell, Johnathan 10 Famu High DNS NWI 3
— Treadwell, Aaron 12 Lawton Chiles DNS NWI 7
— Magee, Santuan 8 Florida High DNS NWI 2
— Johnson, Carlton 12 Mosley DNS NWI 1
— Vaughn, Brandon 8 Florida High DNS NWI 2
— Smith, Ryan 12 Godby DNS NWI 3
— Harvey, Maquise 11 Florida High DNS NWI 6


Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Antwaun 10 Lincoln HS 10.98 NWI 10
2 Upchurch, Roy 11 Godby 11.16 NWI 8
3 Carter, Kevin 12 Godby 11.33 NWI 6
4 Jackson, Xavier 11 East Gadsden HS 11.34 NWI 5
5 Collier, Victor 11 East Gadsden HS 11.40 NWI 4
6 Marshall, Amante 11 Lincoln HS 11.45 NWI 3
7 Lovett, Brandon 12 Suwannee 11.51 NWI 2
8 Williams, Justin 11 Creekside HS 11.52 NWI 1


Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lumpkin, Remond 10 East Gadsden HS 22.14q NWI 3
2 Terry, Justin 10 Leon HS 22.31q NWI 7
3 Cromartie, Fred 12 Godby 22.32q NWI 2
4 Moore, Antwaun 10 Lincoln HS 22.43q NWI 4
5 Paul, Brandon 09 N. Florida Chris 22.51q NWI 7
6 Brown, Jamaal 11 Godby 22.54q NWI 6
7 Holway, Andy 12 Maclay School 22.69q NWI 6
8 Bell, Allen 11 Rickards HS 22.86q NWI 3
9 Williams, Tyres 11 Leon HS 22.90 NWI 4
10 Collier, Victor 11 East Gadsden HS 22.93 NWI 3
11 Rogers, Scooter 12 Mosley 22.93 NWI 5
12 Camarda, Michael 12 Maclay School 22.95 NWI 2
13 Marshall, Amante 11 Lincoln HS 23.06 NWI 1
14 Jackson, Xavier 11 East Gadsden HS 23.12 NWI 1
15 LeFrance, Stephan 11 Creekside HS 23.25 NWI 5
16 Craven, Jeff 12 Ft. Walton Beach 23.41 NWI 4
17 smith, brandon Rutherford FL 23.46 NWI 3
18 Williams, Justin 11 Creekside HS 23.50 NWI 7
19 Watson, Richard 8 Famu High 23.57 NWI 2
20 Johnson, Chris 11 Plant HS 23.69 NWI 2
21 Allen, Darnell Plant HS 23.87 NWI 5
22 Deramus, Kwinton 11 Rutherford FL 24.09 NWI 1
23 Bethel, Dominic 10 Blessed Trinity 24.18 NWI 4
24 McGhee, Ricky 09 Lincoln HS 24.22 NWI 7
25 Magee, Santuan 8 Florida High 24.66 NWI 1
26 Bardes, Tyler 10 N. Florida Chris 24.81 NWI 7
27 Allen, Kenny 10 Plant HS 24.87 NWI 3
28 Rogers, Tommie 09 Mosley 25.08 NWI 7
29 Mcmillian, Greg 09 Rickards HS 25.13 NWI 1
30 Shelton, Charles 10 Lawton Chiles 25.14 NWI 1
31 Perrin, Taylor 11 Lawton Chiles 25.19 NWI 2
32 Hamm, Anthony 12 Creekside HS 25.34 NWI 3
33 Frye, Joe 10 Blessed Trinity 25.46 NWI 4
34 Copeland, Derron 09 Florida High 25.54 NWI 6
35 Carda, Chris 11 Blessed Trinity 25.76 NWI 3
36 McBride, Tommy 10 Sherwood Christi 25.87 NWI 7
37 Tyndall, Chase 7 N. Florida Chris 26.53 NWI 7
38 Cody, Brandon 09 Sherwood Christi 26.98 NWI 6
— Rackley, Ranier 11 Andrew Jackson DNS NWI 1
— Morring, Terrance 11 Winter Springs DNS NWI 5
— Ware, Brandon 11 Famu High DNS NWI 4
— Ferrell, Johnathan 10 Famu High DNS NWI 2
— Brown, Tim 11 Rutherford FL DNS NWI 5
— Johnson, Carlton 12 Mosley DNS NWI 6
— Johnson, Alex 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI 5
— Treadwell, Aaron 12 Lawton Chiles DNS NWI 5
— Vaughn, Brandon 8 Florida High DNS NWI 4
— Oneal, Corian 11 Leon HS DNS NWI 2
— Ely, Daryl 10 Winter Springs DNS NWI 6
— Smith, Ryan 12 Godby DNS NWI 6


Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Antwaun 10 Lincoln HS 21.63 3.3 10
2 Lumpkin, Remond 10 East Gadsden HS 21.93 3.3 8
3 Cromartie, Fred 12 Godby 21.95 3.3 6
4 Brown, Jamaal 11 Godby 22.32 3.3 5
5 Paul, Brandon 09 N. Florida Chris 22.36 3.3 4
6 Terry, Justin 10 Leon HS 22.49 3.3 3
7 Holway, Andy 12 Maclay School 22.71 3.3 2
8 Bell, Allen 11 Rickards HS 22.80 3.3 1


Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terry, Justin 10 Leon HS 49.83q 1
2 Richardson, Ashuwa 10 Winter Springs 50.58q 6
3 Leonard, Corey 10 Lincoln HS 50.64q 6
4 Chaires, Erik 11 Godby 50.69q 4
5 Clayton, Allen 12 Suwannee 51.08q 5
6 Camarda, Michael 12 Maclay School 51.44q 2
7 Cromartie, Fred 12 Godby 51.94q 3
8 Bethel, Dominic 10 Blessed Trinity 52.07q 4
9 Miller, Matthew 09 Jay HS 53.02 5
10 DaCosta, Michael 10 Mosley 53.07 1
11 Agee, Brandon 11 Plant HS 53.40 2
12 Clayton, Daniel 12 Suwannee 53.45 2
13 Henderson, Ashton 10 N. Florida Chris 53.50 5
14 Slade, Michael 09 Lincoln HS 53.53 6
15 Porter, Lee 10 Maclay School 54.16 6
16 Caldwell, Billy 10 Rutherford FL 54.61 4
17 Brown, Damian 11 Creekside HS 54.76 2
18 Stokes, Chris 12 East Gadsden HS 54.81 3
19 Nelson, Edmund 12 Plant HS 55.14 3
19 Riles, Devontae 11 East Gadsden HS 55.14 6
21 Johnson, Lynn 09 Leon HS 55.21 5
22 Moore, Jarrod 10 Rutherford FL 55.26 3
23 Renz, Erik 09 Blessed Trinity 55.45 4
24 Camps, Joseph 10 N. Florida Chris 55.64 5
25 Hannah, Asher 11 Blessed Trinity 55.66 6
26 Carroll, Ben 11 Maclay School 56.07 1
27 Riggins, Bobby 12 East Gadsden HS 56.14 4
28 Green, Rod 12 Florida High 56.23 6
29 Hamm, Anthony 12 Creekside HS 56.75 2
30 Mcmillian, Greg 09 Rickards HS 58.25 3
31 Galloway, Spencer 11 Lawton Chiles 1:01.52 3
32 West, Eric 11 Lawton Chiles 1:04.75 3
33 Owens, Chase 09 Creekside HS 1:08.91 5
— Hillsman, Desmond 12 Rutherford FL DNS 4
— Snead, Charmane 11 Lincoln HS DNS 6
— Bickerstaff, Caine 10 Sherwood Christi DNS 1
— Barber, Brandon 11 Godby DNS 5
— Hall, Lavarius 09 Leon HS DNS 1
— Field, Blake 12 N. Florida Chris DNS 2
— Perry, Chris 11 Rickards HS DNS 4
— Renneker, Chris 09 Lawton Chiles DNS 1
— Williams, Darius 11 Rickards HS DNS 1
— Maquay, Ean 09 Florida High DNS 5
— Copeland, Derron 09 Florida High DNS 2


Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Terry, Justin 10 Leon HS 49.13 10
2 Cromartie, Fred 12 Godby 49.76 8
3 Clayton, Allen 12 Suwannee 50.04 6
4 Chaires, Erik 11 Godby 50.09 5
5 Richardson, Ashuwa 10 Winter Springs 50.39 4
6 Leonard, Corey 10 Lincoln HS 50.86 3
7 Camarda, Michael 12 Maclay School 51.71 2
8 Bethel, Dominic 10 Blessed Trinity 52.64 1


Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Stephan 12 Lawton Chiles 1:58.17 10
2 Williams, Tyler 11 Rutherford FL 1:58.86 8
3 Blocker, Jonathan 10 Lawton Chiles 2:00.02 6
4 Owens, Mario 12 Leon HS 2:00.03 5
5 Haag, Jason 12 Ft. Walton Beach 2:00.88 4
6 Clayton, Brennon 11 Maclay School 2:01.81 3
7 Prawl, Jonathan 09 Winter Springs 2:04.08 2
8 Houser, Josh 10 Blessed Trinity 2:04.97 1
9 Lewis, Tim 10 Leon HS 2:05.61
10 Green, Jeremiah 12 East Gadsden HS 2:06.20
11 Arnold, Stephen 10 Rickards HS 2:09.02
12 Murphy, Keone 09 Godby 2:10.50
13 Priddle, Jason 11 Leon HS 2:11.99
14 Caldwell, Elisha 10 East Gadsden HS 2:16.17
— Miletich, Alex 12 Lawton Chiles DNS
— Williams, Traevon 12 Rickards HS DNS


Boys 800 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farmer, Jacob 09 Lincoln HS 2:06.37
2 Oliver, Chase 12 Blessed Trinity 2:08.42
3 Massoudi, Alex 12 Maclay School 2:11.92
4 Endicot, Tyler 09 Florida High 2:12.82
5 Sanders, Deon 09 East Gadsden HS 2:13.37
6 Gramling, Casey 11 Blessed Trinity 2:17.19
7 Wilson, Brandon 8 Florida High 2:18.29
8 Pletcher, Zeb 10 Florida High 2:22.39
9 Watkins, Jonthan 09 Lincoln HS 2:24.81
10 Jones, Taylor 09 Godby 2:24.84
11 Givens, Jeff 11 N. Florida Chris 2:28.62
12 Dennis, Greg 09 Lincoln HS 2:30.84


Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Stephan 12 Lawton Chiles 4:21.69 10
2 Williams, Tyler 11 Rutherford FL 4:25.44 8
3 Blocker, Jonathan 10 Lawton Chiles 4:26.48 6
4 Jones, Kyle 11 Winter Springs 4:27.67 5
5 Clayton, Brennon 11 Maclay School 4:31.26 4
6 Hutchison, Blake 11 Ft. Walton Beach 4:33.49 3
7 Houser, Josh 10 Blessed Trinity 4:37.71 2
8 Johnson, Greg 11 Blessed Trinity 4:38.37 1
9 Dolly, Richard 11 Leon HS 4:45.08
10 Oliver, Chase 12 Blessed Trinity 4:53.36
11 Williams, JC 10 Leon HS 4:57.42
12 Stoppelbein, Fritz 12 Wewahitchka 4:59.83
13 Hern, Elvin 10 Godby 5:05.42
— Hume, John Middleburg DNS
— Miletich, Alex 12 Lawton Chiles DNS
— Gregory, Chris 11 Winter Springs DNS


Boys 1600 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haskins, Nathan 10 Thomas Co. Centr 4:58.31
2 Kerl, Fabian 11 Godby 4:58.73
3 Forsyth, Andrew 12 Godby 5:07.05
4 Curry, James 10 East Gadsden HS 5:08.76
5 Hart, Andrew 8 Maclay School 5:09.65
6 Dexter, James 12 Lincoln HS 5:12.24
7 Rouse, Gary 11 Lincoln HS 5:15.69
8 Shaw, Daniel 09 East Gadsden HS 5:16.85
9 Givens, Jeff 11 N. Florida Chris 5:19.26
10 Braman, Tyler 8 N. Florida Chris 5:20.68
11 Smith, Ryan 12 Sherwood Christi 5:28.78
12 Fishman, Max 10 Lincoln HS 5:32.81
13 Hawkes, Elliot 11 Leon HS 5:48.01
— Hart, Preston 11 Suwannee DNS
— Hales, JD 10 Suwannee DNS
— Ciupalo, Sasha 8 Maclay School DNS
— Strickland, Whitney 7 N. Florida Chris DNS
— Campbell, Darius 10 East Gadsden HS DNS
— Slafsky, Skyler 11 Mosley DNS
— Morris, Kyle 12 Mosley DNS


Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nadler, Enoch 12 Keystone Heights 9:39.61 10
2 Jones, Kyle 11 Winter Springs 9:48.03 8
3 Gramling, Casey 11 Blessed Trinity 9:52.46 6
4 Johnson, Greg 11 Blessed Trinity 9:54.04 5
5 Obernier, Ryan 12 Lawton Chiles 10:12.68 4
6 Harper, Joey 12 Lawton Chiles 10:12.73 3
7 Morris, Kyle 12 Mosley 10:26.89 2
8 Clayton, Casey 09 Maclay School 10:30.05 1
9 Oliver, Chase 12 Blessed Trinity 10:38.08
10 Hume, John Middleburg 10:50.25
11 Williams, JC 10 Leon HS 10:58.69
12 Hern, Elvin 10 Godby 11:43.51
— Dexter, James 12 Lincoln HS DNS
— Gregory, Chris 11 Winter Springs DNS
— Lane, Kevin 09 Lawton Chiles DNS
— Mannheimer, Andrew 10 Maclay School DNS


Boys 3200 Meter Run Consolation
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rouse, Gary 11 Lincoln HS 10:48.31
2 Strickland, Whitney 7 N. Florida Chris 11:06.81
3 Hawkes, Elliot 11 Leon HS 11:30.97
4 Council, Tyler 09 N. Florida Chris 11:37.77
5 Bell, Jason 09 Godby 12:19.52
6 Hern, Dustin 10 Godby 13:07.40
7 Roberts, Daniel 12 East Gadsden HS 13:37.05
— Hales, JD 10 Suwannee DNS
— Hart, Preston 11 Suwannee DNS
— Shaw, Daniel 09 East Gadsden HS DNS
— Fishman, Max 10 Lincoln HS DNS


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Belford, Keith 12 East Gadsden HS 15.08q NWI 2
2 Johnson, Bruce 11 Suwannee 15.17q NWI 1
3 Hall, Logan 12 Suwannee 15.20q NWI 2
4 Kerrison, Jerrod 12 Lawton Chiles 15.62q NWI 3
5 Carrol, Damarius 10 Godby 15.66q NWI 3
6 Bryant, Kevin 10 Lawton Chiles 15.89q NWI 1
7 Leonard, Joma 12 Creekside HS 15.94q NWI 1
8 Davey, Kevin 11 Maclay School 16.29q NWI 2
9 Ashley, Phillip 10 Leon HS 16.73 NWI 1
10 Brown, Quinten 11 Rickards HS 17.11 NWI 3
11 Rorech, Luke 09 Plant HS 17.47 NWI 1
12 Francis, Victor 11 East Gadsden HS 17.54 NWI 1
13 Butler, Jack 11 Maclay School 17.94 NWI 3
14 Donaldson, Antony 12 Rickards HS 18.34 NWI 3
15 Freeman, Andrew 10 Lawton Chiles 18.62 NWI 3
16 Gonglach, Matt 11 Blessed Trinity 18.98 NWI 3
17 Byrd, James 10 Sherwood Christi 19.48 NWI 1
18 Walker, Demetris 10 Florida High 20.24 NWI 2
19 Roberts, John 09 Florida High 21.79 NWI 2
20 Reed, Justin 10 Florida High 21.81 NWI 2
21 Pelt, Tyler 09 Leon HS 22.62 NWI 2
— Hall, Lavarius 09 Leon HS DNS NWI 3
— Richardson, Kent 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI 2
— Dixon, Mike 10 Mosley DNS NWI 1


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Bruce 11 Suwannee 14.75 NWI 10
2 Belford, Keith 12 East Gadsden HS 14.99 NWI 8
3 Hall, Logan 12 Suwannee 15.01 NWI 6
4 Kerrison, Jerrod 12 Lawton Chiles 15.33 NWI 5
5 Bryant, Kevin 10 Lawton Chiles 15.84 NWI 4
6 Leonard, Joma 12 Creekside HS 16.21 NWI 3
7 Davey, Kevin 11 Maclay School 16.39 NWI 2
— Carrol, Damarius 10 Godby DNF NWI


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Logan 12 Suwannee 40.04q 1
2 Carrol, Damarius 10 Godby 40.74q 2
3 Belford, Keith 12 East Gadsden HS 41.04q 3
4 Bryant, Kevin 10 Lawton Chiles 41.41q 4
5 Francis, Victor 11 East Gadsden HS 41.69q 2
6 Kerrison, Jerrod 12 Lawton Chiles 42.12q 2
7 Reece, Quartez 11 Winter Springs 42.16q 4
8 O’Shea, Chris 11 Ft. Walton Beach 42.39q 4
9 Davey, Kevin 11 Maclay School 42.87 1
10 Ashley, Phillip 10 Leon HS 42.96 3
11 Owusu, Kent 12 Rutherford FL 42.97 1
12 Hall, Lavarius 09 Leon HS 43.81 2
13 Madaris, Shane 12 Mosley 44.17 2
14 Richardson, Kent 11 Rickards HS 44.20 3
15 Rorech, Luke 09 Plant HS 44.46 1
16 Donaldson, Antony 12 Rickards HS 44.56 1
17 Butler, Jack 11 Maclay School 44.78 1
18 Gonglach, Matt 11 Blessed Trinity 45.21 3
19 Leonard, Joma 12 Creekside HS 45.72 4
20 Hutto, Mitchell 10 Lawton Chiles 45.80 3
21 Gant, Bryant 09 Godby 46.39 3
22 Walker, Demetris 10 Florida High 46.56 2
23 Watson, Brandon 09 Famu High 46.59 4
24 Pearson, Will 11 Sherwood Christi 46.86 2
25 Reed, Justin 10 Florida High 49.35 2
26 Pelt, Tyler 09 Leon HS 52.33 1
— Roberts, Brent 12 Rutherford FL DNS 3
— McDaniel, Deandre 10 Godby DNS 1
— McGriff, Tyrone 12 Florida High DNS 4
— Cunningham, Elliott 10 East Gadsden HS DNS 4
— Williams, Marlon 11 Rickards HS DNS 3
— Dixon, Mike 10 Mosley DNS 4


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Logan 12 Suwannee 38.84 10
2 Belford, Keith 12 East Gadsden HS 40.25 8
3 Bryant, Kevin 10 Lawton Chiles 41.15 6
4 Carrol, Damarius 10 Godby 41.42 5
5 Kerrison, Jerrod 12 Lawton Chiles 41.56 4
6 Francis, Victor 11 East Gadsden HS 41.66 3
7 Reece, Quartez 11 Winter Springs 41.78 2
8 O’Shea, Chris 11 Ft. Walton Beach 42.11 1


Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln HS ‘A’ 42.22q 3
2 Amos P. Godby High School ‘A’ 42.43q 2
3 East Gadsden High School ‘A’ 43.01q 3
4 Suwannee High School ‘A’ 43.06q 2
5 North Florida Christian School ‘A’ 43.90q 3
6 Winter Springs High School ‘A’ 44.16q 2
7 Rickards High School ‘A’ 44.39q 2
8 Creekside High School ‘A’ 44.45q 1
9 Leon High School ‘A’ 44.69 1
10 Mosley ‘A’ 44.95 2
11 Rutherford High School ‘A’ 45.40 1
12 Florida High ‘A’ 45.97 3
13 Maclay School ‘A’ 46.20 3
14 Blessed Trinity ‘A’ 46.78 1
15 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 49.06 2
— Andrew Jackson High School ‘A’ DNS 1
— Florida A&M University D. R. S ‘A’ DNS 1


Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amos P. Godby High School ‘A’ 42.22 10
1) Carter, Kevin 12 2) Cromartie, Fred 12
3) Upchurch, Roy 11 4) Smith, Ryan 12
2 Lincoln HS ‘A’ 42.27 8
1) Rouse, Fred 11 2) Moore, Antwaun 10
3) Manning, Joe 12 4) Marshall, Amante 11
3 Suwannee High School ‘A’ 42.71 6
1) Lovett, Brandon 12 2) Johnson, Bruce 11
3) Williams, Bernard 12 4) White, Michael 12
4 East Gadsden High School ‘A’ 42.76 5
1) Brown, Chris 12 2) Lumpkin, Remond 10
3) Jackson, Xavier 11 4) Collier, Victor 11
5 Winter Springs High School ‘A’ 43.86 4
1) Ely, Daryl 10 2) Sims, Brandon 12
3) Morring, Terrance 11 4) Richardson, Ashuwa 10
6 Rickards High School ‘A’ 44.67 3
1) Williams, Marlon 11 2) Bell, Allen 11
3) Johnson, Alex 11 4) Jones, Anthony 10
7 Creekside High School ‘A’ 44.83 2
1) Amey, Quinton 10 2) Brown, Damian 11
3) Leonard, Joma 12 4) LeFrance, Stephan 11
8 North Florida Christian School ‘A’ 45.07 1
1) Bardes, Tyler 10 2) Paul, Brandon 09
3) Henderson, Ashton 10 4) Field, Blake 12


Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Suwannee High School ‘A’ 3:21.66 2 10
1) Clayton, Daniel 12 2) Johnson, Bruce 11
3) Hall, Logan 12 4) White, Michael 12
2 Winter Springs High School ‘A’ 3:23.00 2 8
1) Sims, Brandon 12 2) Richardson, Ashuwa 10
3) Prawl, Jonathan 09 4) Reece, Quartez 11
3 Thomas Co. Central High School ‘A’ 3:23.01 2 6
1) Carter, Ben 12 2) Cochran, Moses 12
3) Dawson, Jimmy 12 4) Freeman, Jerimiah 12
4 Amos P. Godby High School ‘A’ 3:24.53 2 5
1) Cromartie, Fred 12 2) Chaires, Erik 11
3) Smith, Ryan 12 4) Brown, Jamaal 11
5 Maclay School ‘A’ 3:25.39 2 4
1) Camarda, Michael 12 2) Holway, Andy 12
3) Porter, Lee 10 4) McManama, Sam 8
6 Leon High School ‘A’ 3:29.18 2 3
1) Hayes, Terrence 12 2) Terry, Justin 10
3) Dolly, Richard 11 4) Owens, Mario 12
7 East Gadsden High School ‘A’ 3:30.42 1 2
1) Lumpkin, Remond 10 2) Stokes, Chris 12
3) Belford, Keith 12 4) Caldwell, Elisha 10
8 Rickards High School ‘A’ 3:33.22 1 1
1) Arnold, Stephen 10 2) Williams, Marlon 11
3) Richardson, Kent 11 4) Johnson, Alex 11
9 Ft. Walton Beach High School ‘A’ 3:33.95 1
1) O’Shea, Chris 11 2) Hutchison, Blake 11
3) Haag, Jason 12 4) Craven, Jeff 12
10 Rutherford High School ‘A’ 3:37.66 1
1) Brown, Tim 11 2) Caldwell, Billy 10
3) Deramus, Kwinton 11 4) Hillsman, Desmond 12
11 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 3:38.05 2
1) Smith, Stephan 12 2) Obernier, Ryan 12
3) Miletich, Alex 12 4) Kerrison, Jerrod 12
12 Blessed Trinity ‘A’ 3:39.49 1
1) Carda, Chris 11 2) Morrettini, Mike 12
3) Oliver, Chase 12 4) Houser, Josh 10
13 Florida High ‘A’ 3:43.42 1
1) Copeland, Derron 09 2) Green, Rod 12
3) Walker, Demetris 10 4) Magee, Santuan 8
— Creekside High School ‘A’ DNS 2
1) Williams, Justin 11 2) Brown, Damian 11
3) LeFrance, Stephan 11 4) Amey, Quinton 10


Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blessed Trinity ‘A’ 8:21.70 10
1) Oliver, Chase 12 2) Bethel, Dominic 10
3) Gramling, Casey 11 4) Houser, Josh 10
2 Maclay School ‘A’ 8:22.54 8
1) Clayton, Brennon 11 2) Mannheimer, Andrew 10
3) Clayton, Casey 09 4) McManama, Sam 8
3 Leon High School ‘A’ 8:25.90 6
1) Owens, Mario 12 2) Lewis, Tim 10
3) May, David 12 4) Dolly, Richard 11
4 Lawton Chiles High School ‘A’ 8:41.32 5
1) Blocker, Jonathan 10 2) Dixon, Matt 10
3) Galloway, Spencer 11 4) Harper, Joey 12
5 East Gadsden High School ‘A’ 8:51.49 4
1) Sanders, Deon 09 2) Green, Jeremiah 12
3) Curry, James 10 4) Caldwell, Elisha 10
6 Amos P. Godby High School ‘A’ 9:13.75 3
1) Downs, Lavon 09 2) Frazier, Ken 12
3) Litman, Reginald 10 4) Roberts, Justin 11
7 Florida High ‘A’ 9:30.26 2
1) Endicot, Tyler 09 2) Wilson, Brandon 8
3) Pletcher, Zeb 10 4) Maquay, Ean 09
— Rickards High School ‘A’ DNS
1) Arnold, Stephen 10 2) Denmark, Stanley 10
3) Perry, Chris 11 4) Williams, Darius 11


Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gaulden, Ellis 12 Godby 7-00.00 2.13m 10
2 Terry, Justin 10 Leon HS 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Perkins, Casey 12 Maclay School 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Gant, Bryant 09 Godby 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Thomas, Earl 09 East Gadsden HS 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Gant, Tavaris 11 Plant HS 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Austin, Pat 11 Lincoln HS 5-10.00 1.77m 1.5
7 Jackson, Xavier 11 East Gadsden HS 5-10.00 1.77m 1.5
9 Percival, J.T. 09 Blessed Trinity 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Shelton, Nick 09 Plant HS 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Wiseman, Ryan 10 N. Florida Chris 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Bynum, Patrick 12 Leon HS 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Post, Kevan 10 Maclay School 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Davis, Dennis 09 Sherwood Christi 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Riggins, Bobby 12 East Gadsden HS 5-06.00 1.67m
— Hutto, Mitchell 10 Lawton Chiles NH
— Freeman, Andrew 10 Lawton Chiles NH
— Cawley, Stefan 11 Sherwood Christi NH
— Baker, Jeffery 10 Leon HS NH
— Brown, Damian 11 Creekside HS DNS
— Dorsey, Keeley 11 Lincoln HS DNS
— Witherspoon, Jereimiah 11 Florida High DNS
— Udell, Marcus 09 Godby DNS


Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lewis, Terrell 12 Godby 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Jordan, Dan 11 Blessed Trinity 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Daniels, Kavoris 12 Thomas Co. Centr 11-00.00 3.35m 6
— Harper, Warren 10 Lawton Chiles NH
— Coleman, Wes 12 Blessed Trinity NH
— Hutto, Mitchell 10 Lawton Chiles NH
— Morrettini, Mike 12 Blessed Trinity NH
— Campbell, Darius 10 East Gadsden HS NH
— Caldwell, Elisha 10 East Gadsden HS NH
— Trice, Opie 10 Godby NH
— Anderson, Ray 11 East Gadsden HS NH
— Jakes, Takeyo 09 Godby DNS
— Sienko, Chris 12 Winter Springs DNS


Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gaulden, Ellis 12 Godby 21-08.50 NWI 6.61m 10
2 Ford, Aaron 11 Leon HS 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m 8
3 Chaires, Erik 11 Godby 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m 6
4 Williams, Justin 11 Creekside HS 20-06.75 NWI 6.26m 5
5 Baker, Jamel 12 Lincoln HS 20-03.50 NWI 6.18m 4
6 Brutus, Denueve 12 Plant HS 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m 3
— Brown, Chris 12 East Gadsden HS ND NWI
— Shelton, Charles 10 Lawton Chiles ND NWI
— Bryant, Kevin 10 Lawton Chiles ND NWI
— Maquay, Ean 09 Florida High ND NWI
— Magee, Santuan 8 Florida High ND NWI
— Manning, Horace 12 Lincoln HS ND NWI
— Lincoln, Clarence 10 Leon HS ND NWI
— Brazier, Josh 11 Sherwood Christi ND NWI
— Kirkland, Phillip 11 East Gadsden HS FOUL NWI
— Jackson, Xavier 11 East Gadsden HS FOUL NWI
— Payne, Hubbell 11 Sherwood Christi DNS NWI
— Brown, Quinten 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI
— Hayes, Terrence 12 Leon HS DNS NWI
— Johnson, Alex 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI
— West, Isaac 10 Lincoln HS DNS NWI
— cole, tyreece 11 Creekside HS DNS NWI
— Dennard, Amasia 12 Andrew Jackson DNS NWI
— Williams, Mike 12 Godby DNS NWI


Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gaulden, Ellis 12 Godby 43-03.50 NWI 13.19m 10
2 Chaires, Erik 11 Godby 42-07.50 NWI 12.99m 8
3 Rogers, Scooter 12 Mosley 41-07.75 NWI 12.69m 6
4 Collier, Mitchell 11 Leon HS 40-06.25 NWI 12.35m 5
5 Baker, Jamel 12 Lincoln HS 40-06.25 NWI 12.35m 4
— Gaines, Brian 09 East Gadsden HS FOUL NWI
— Thomas, Earl 09 East Gadsden HS FOUL NWI
— Hayes, Terrence 12 Leon HS FOUL NWI
— Bynum, Patrick 12 Leon HS FOUL NWI
— Reece, Quartez 11 Winter Springs FOUL NWI
— Manning, Horace 12 Lincoln HS FOUL NWI
— Hess, Ian 12 Blessed Trinity FOUL NWI
— Brazier, Josh 11 Sherwood Christi FOUL NWI
— Jones, Anthony 10 Rickards HS DNS NWI
— Johnson, Alex 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI
— Cherry, Patrick 11 Suwannee DNS NWI
— Lovett, Brandon 12 Suwannee DNS NWI
— Brown, Quinten 11 Rickards HS DNS NWI
— Kirkland, Phillip 11 East Gadsden HS DNS NWI
— cole, tyreece 11 Creekside HS DNS NWI
— Dennard, Amasia 12 Andrew Jackson DNS NWI
— Witherspoon, Jereimiah 11 Florida High DNS NWI
— Treadwell, Aaron 12 Lawton Chiles DNS NWI
— Williams, Mike 12 Godby DNS NWI


Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs, Beau Tampa Jesuit 58-06.00 17.83m 10
2 Whitfield, Travis 11 Jay HS 51-04.50 15.65m 8
3 Sims, Marcus 10 N. Florida Chris 49-08.75 15.15m 6
4 Williams, Ben 12 Thomas Co. Centr 48-03.25 14.71m 5
5 Andrews, Jack 12 Blessed Trinity 47-01.50 14.36m 4
— Boone, Forrest 10 Lawton Chiles ND
— Wernke, Matt 12 Lawton Chiles ND
— Bisig, Chase 11 Blessed Trinity ND
— DiLuzio, Nick 12 Blessed Trinity ND
— Hopkins, Charles 12 Thomas Co. Centr ND
— Harthan, Josh 11 Rutherford FL ND
— Hargreaves, James 10 Lawton Chiles ND
— Diggs, Patrick Thomas Co. Centr ND
— Broeseker, Andrew 10 N. Florida Chris ND
— Jenkins, Roderick 11 Leon HS ND
— Darity, Calvin 12 Lincoln HS ND
— Fahey, Michael 11 Leon HS ND
— Nelson, Trinston 12 Leon HS ND
— McCaskill, Kevin 10 Godby ND
— Grimes, Frank 10 Godby DNS
— Hall, Willie 12 Godby DNS
— Robinson, Eric 12 Creekside HS DNS
— Stanley, Jason 09 Creekside HS DNS
— Ferrell, Willie 7 Famu High DNS


Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs, Beau Tampa Jesuit 170-07.75 52.01m 10
2 Darity, Calvin 12 Lincoln HS 150-09.25 45.95m 8
3 Whitfield, Travis 11 Jay HS 150-02 45.77m 6
4 Sims, Marcus 10 N. Florida Chris 145-06.25 44.35m 5
5 Novetasky, Joey Middleburg 144-09.75 44.13m 4
6 Nelson, Trinston 12 Leon HS 139-00.50 42.37m 3
7 Andrews, Jack 12 Blessed Trinity 137-06.25 41.91m 2
8 Fahey, Michael 11 Leon HS 134-06.50 41.00m 1
9 Adams, Preston 10 Thomas Co. Centr 132-10 40.48m
10 McGriff, Tyrone 12 Florida High 132-01.75 40.27m
11 Wernke, Matt 12 Lawton Chiles 130-11.25 39.90m
12 Strickland, James 11 N. Florida Chris 129-06.25 39.47m
13 Whitfield, Brockston 09 Jay HS 126-09.25 38.63m
14 Biddy, Eli 12 Florida High 123-10 37.74m
15 Gloster, Bill 10 Thomas Co. Centr 121-08 37.08m
— Sapolsky, Max 12 Maclay School ND
— Madaris, Shane 12 Mosley ND
— Oliver, Drew 10 Lawton Chiles ND
— Joanos, Zach 09 Godby ND
— McCaskill, Kevin 10 Godby ND
— Burgess, A.J. 11 N. Florida Chris ND
— Gay, Keithan 11 Leon HS ND
— Dougherty, Tim 10 Blessed Trinity ND
— Robinson, Eric 12 Creekside HS FOUL
— Hargreaves, James 10 Lawton Chiles FOUL
— Bennett, Brandon 12 Rickards HS DNS
— Ferrell, Willie 7 Famu High DNS
— Grimes, Frank 10 Godby DNS
— Barden, Patrick 12 Blessed Trinity DNS
— Stanley, Jason 09 Creekside HS DNS


Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Jonathon SR W. Kentucky 10.52 NWI 1
2 Argro, Ricky SO Florida State 10.71 NWI 1
3 Mitchell, Dennis SO W. Kentucky 10.82 NWI 1
4 Eickhoff, Brad JR W. Kentucky 10.86 NWI 1
5 Prather, Arron Unattached 11.29 NWI 2
6 Jarnigan, Greg W. Kentucky 11.34 NWI 2
7 Rix, Chris Florida State 11.49 NWI 1
8 Swain, Sean Unattached 12.39 NWI 2
— Nelfrard, Earnest Unattached DNF NWI 1
— Matthews, Orlondo Unattached DNS NWI 2
— Allen, Maurice Unattached DNS NWI 2


Men 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hackley, Jimmy Unattached 20.32 1.5 1
2 Dzingai, Brian JR Florida State 20.36 1.5 1
3 Brown, Jonathon SR W. Kentucky 20.81 1.5 1
4 Sterling, Rhoan SR Florida State 21.05 1.5 1
5 Nabe, Cedric Florida State 21.24 1.5 1
6 Mitchell, Dennis SO W. Kentucky 21.67 1.9 2
7 Eickhoff, Brad JR W. Kentucky 21.86 1.9 2
8 Harnden, Iain Unattached 22.02 1.9 2
9 Prather, Arron Unattached 22.27 1.9 2
10 Jarnigan, Greg W. Kentucky 22.83 1.9 2
— Matthews, Orlondo Unattached DNS 1.9 2


Men 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hackley, Jimmy Unattached 46.09 1
2 Cromartie, Antonio Florida State 46.89 1
3 Oliver, Carl Unattached 47.03 1
4 Martin, Antonio Florida State 47.88 1
5 Munnings, Tim Unattached 48.31 1
6 Miller, Justin SR W. Kentucky 48.58 1
7 Curry, Rafeeq SO Florida State 49.14 1
8 Iweorah, Anthony JR W. Kentucky 50.02 2
9 Allen, Kenny Unattached 50.47 2
10 Cash, Demaris Unattached 50.55 1
— Mckenzie, Brunell Unattached DNS 2
— Chandler, Jeremy SR W. Kentucky DNS 2


Men 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lancashire, Tom Florida State 1:49.92
2 Titus, Giscard SR Florida State 1:51.21
3 Hicks, Ramad JR West Florida 1:52.26
4 Chapman, Bruce JR Florida State 1:53.19
5 Griffiths, Duane SO Florida State 1:53.26
6 Potter, Chris SO Florida State 1:53.69
7 Maurice, Wensher JR W. Kentucky 1:54.62
8 Smith, Craig FR W. Kentucky 1:56.04
9 Threat, Greg SR W. Kentucky 1:56.88
10 Reeves, K.C. JR North Florida 1:58.08
10 Cooper, Robert SO Florida State 1:58.08
12 Maixner, Andrew FR North Florida 2:00.11
13 Shimko, Ben JR North Florida 2:00.57
14 VanHorn, Tommy Unattached 2:02.53
15 Noyes, Tommy Unattached 2:02.92
16 Laurent, Hagel Unattached 2:14.72
Campbell, Sean SR Florida State DNF
Tveter, Lars SR Florida State DNS
DiBari, Steve SO Florida State DNS
— Korenvaes, Drew Unattached DNS
— Howell, Ryan JR W. Kentucky DNS


Men 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 3:52.77
2 DiBari, Steve SO Florida State 3:54.81
3 Beevor, Luke Florida State 3:56.88
4 Grandfield, Enda SR W. Kentucky 3:59.81
5 Critzer, Eric Unattached 4:00.09
6 Speed, Brant University of Ta 4:03.84
7 Briscoe, Dorrell FR North Florida 4:09.99
8 Pitts, Daniel FR North Florida 4:38.96
— Reckart, Jerry SR North Florida DNF
Hornabrook, Ian Florida State DNF
— Threat, Greg SR W. Kentucky DNS
— Bond, Michael Unattached DNS
— Padilla, Michael FR West Florida DNS
— Howell, Ryan JR W. Kentucky DNS


Men 3200 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beevor, Luke Florida State 9:10.01
2 Padilla, Michael FR West Florida 9:15.58
3 Walsh, Michael Florida State 9:20.37
4 Altmaier, David SR W. Kentucky 9:23.69
5 Van Veen, Jim SR Florida State 9:25.37
6 Ishee, Sam JR West Florida 9:28.90
7 Cook, JP Unattached 9:33.95
8 Carmichael, Caleb SO West Florida 9:35.69
9 Adler, Jordan Unattached 9:44.15
10 Anderson, Brandon FR North Florida 10:01.79
11 Timm, Nathan Unattached 10:12.97
12 Austin, Ryan FR North Florida 10:36.21
— Grandfield, Enda SR W. Kentucky DNS
Nickinson, Chris Florida State DNS
— Threat, Greg SR W. Kentucky DNS
— Starr, Zach SR North Florida DNS
Tigchelaar, Joep SR Florida State DNS


Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Steven Unattached 13.77 NWI
2 Brown, D. Unattached 13.99 NWI
3 Harnden, Iain Unattached 14.05 NWI
4 McClure, Matt SR W. Kentucky 15.04 NWI
Worrell, Joclyn Florida State DNS NWI
— Frith, Matt Unattached DNS NWI


Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Greg Unattached 52.29
2 McClure, Matt SR W. Kentucky 53.24
3 Paiva, Joe SR Florida State 54.39
4 Prato, Peter JR Florida State 54.87
5 Hatchett, James FR W. Kentucky 56.17
6 Batten, Kim Unattached 56.28


Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State 5:48.19
2 Storojev, Denis FR North Florida 5:52.52
3 Roberts, Daniel JR W. Kentucky 6:06.82
4 Bauer, Dan JR West Florida 6:21.46
5 Howell, Ryan JR W. Kentucky 6:27.31


Men 4×400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
— Unattached ‘A’ DNS
— Florida State University ‘A’ DNS


Men High Jump University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gifford, Brian FR W. Kentucky 2.05m 6-08.75
2 McClure, Craig Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Allen, Shawn SR Florida State 1.90m 6-02.75
— Moore, Matthew SR W. Kentucky DNS


Men Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hurley, Matt SO Florida State 16-05.00 5.00m
2 Gerberich, Patrick SR Florida State 16-00.00 4.87m
3 Weber, Brooks JR Florida State 15-00.00 4.57m
4 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 14-06.00 4.41m
5 Frith, Matt Unattached 14-06.00 4.41m
— Moore, Matthew SR W. Kentucky DNS


Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Willie SO Florida State 7.18m NWI 23-06.75
2 Bautel, Andrew SO Florida State 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
— Allen, Joe Unattached DNS NWI
— Moore, Matthew SR W. Kentucky DNS NWI
Wright, Courtney JR Florida State DNS NWI


Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Willie SO Florida State 14.63m NWI 48-00.00
— Newby, Eric Unattached DNS NWI
— Gifford, Brian FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI
Argro, Ricky SO Florida State DNS NWI


Men Shot Put University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Dorian Unattached 19.46m 63-10.25
2 Fallone, John Florida State 16.94m 55-07.00
3 Toompuu, Raigo JR W. Kentucky 16.44m 53-11.25
4 Galeta, Kristo SO W. Kentucky 15.54m 51-00.00
5 Royal, Dan JR Florida State 15.44m 50-08.00
6 Fallone, Brandon Unattached 14.22m 46-08.00
7 Johnson, Garrett Unattached 8.85m 29-00.50
— Moore, Matthew SR W. Kentucky DNS


Men Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Toompuu, Raigo JR W. Kentucky 52.92m 173-07
2 Galeta, Kristo SO W. Kentucky 50.69m 166-04
3 Johnson, Garrett Unattached 50.64m 166-02
4 Royal, Dan JR Florida State 49.11m 161-01
5 Diakos, Andrew SO Florida State 45.87m 150-06
6 Morehead, Craig JR W. Kentucky 45.50m 149-03
7 Bowling, Josh Unattached 44.40m 145-08
8 Fallone, John Florida State 43.23m 141-10
9 Murphy, Joseph Unattached 38.41m 126-00
10 Fallone, Brandon Unattached 36.30m 119-01
Johnson, Marqus SR Florida State DNS


Men Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Diakos, Andrew SO Florida State 57.92m 190-00
2 Dane, Travis Unattached 50.78m 166-07
3 Burnett, Brian JR Florida State 50.73m 166-05
4 Toompuu, Raigo JR W. Kentucky 47.44m 155-08
5 Morehead, Craig JR W. Kentucky 45.16m 148-02
6 Royal, Dan JR Florida State 43.31m 142-01
Johnson, Marqus SR Florida State DNS


Men Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Galeta, Kristo SO W. Kentucky 67.30m 220-10
2 Bautel, Andrew SO Florida State 33.38m 109-06
— Toompuu, Raigo JR W. Kentucky DNS


Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawton Chiles High School 86.50 2) Florida High 70
3) Amos P. Godby High School 59.50 4) Blessed Trinity 59
5) Maclay School 56.50 6) Rickards High School 49
7) Rutherford High School 38 8) Suwannee High School 33
9) Mosley 27 10) Tampa King High School 18
10) North Florida Christian Sc 18 12) East Gadsden High School 17
13) Lincoln HS 15 14) Creekside High School 11
15) Florida A&M University D. 10 15) Thomas Co. Central High S 10
17) Gainesville High 8 18) Pensacola Catholic High S 6
18) Winter Springs High School 6 18) Sherwood Christian Academ 6
18) Middleburg 6 22) Jay High School 5
23) Leon High School 2.50


Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amos P. Godby High School 120 2) Lawton Chiles High School 63
3) East Gadsden High School 52.50 4) Leon High School 52
5) Lincoln HS 51.50 6) Suwannee High School 50
7) Blessed Trinity 40 8) Winter Springs High Schoo 33
9) Maclay School 32 10) Tampa Jesuit 20
11) Thomas Co. Central High Sc 17 12) Rutherford High School 16
12) North Florida Christian Sc 16 14) Jay High School 14
15) Creekside High School 11 16) Keystone Heights High Sch 10
17) Ft. Walton Beach High Scho 8 17) Mosley 8
19) Plant High School 6 20) Rickards High School 5
21) Middleburg 4 22) Florida High 2

Related Articles