March 22, 2002 - by
Seminole Track & Field Win Two Relay Events At FSU Relays

March 22, 2002


Recap

TALLAHASSEE, Fla. –

Licensed to Florida State University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2002 09:42 PM
         2002 Florida State University Relays - 3/20/2002 to 3/23/2002
                       Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, FL
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Gold Championship ================================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 11.30 NCAA PROV: @ 11.55 TRACK RECORD: # 11.27 1984 RANDY GIVENS Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 966 Tubba, Monique UNA 11.51 11.55@ 3.4 1 2 366 Crutchfield, Nakey FSU 11.47 11.73 3.4 1 3 458 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 11.72 11.76 0.9 2 4 222 Green, Tanea Findlay 11.71 11.89 3.4 1 5 13 Lane, Creshendra Albany State 11.66 11.91 3.4 1 6 404 Walker, Kimberly FSU 11.78 11.97 0.9 2 7 452 McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 11.77 11.99 0.9 2 8 937 Marshall, Karla Tennessee 11.62 12.00 3.4 1 8 445 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 11.81 12.00 1.3 3 10 942 Olupona, Toyin Tennessee 12.06 0.9 2 11 310 Brown, Sharneka Florida A&M 11.81 12.17 1.3 3 12 727 Boone, Sharronda Morgan State 11.89 12.25 1.3 3 13 777 Jack, Ebony Northeastern 11.95 12.26 1.3 3 14 383 Jones, Kim FSU 11.79 12.30 0.9 2 15 184 Crawford, Ebony Coppin State 11.89 12.37 1.3 3 16 804 Hodge-Greene, Keny Savannah Sta 12.01 12.38 0.7 4 17 561 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 12.17 12.44 0.7 4 18 772 Allen, Ahndraea Northeastern 12.10 12.50 0.7 4 19 105 Larmond, Nicola Central Conn 12.23 12.54 1.3 5 19 15 Martin, Felicia Albany State 11.77 12.54 0.9 2 21 2 Anthony, Alicia Albany State 11.89 12.55 1.3 3 22 195 Nelson, Michelle Coppin State 11.80 12.58 0.9 2 23 189 John, Juliette Coppin State 11.80 12.63 0.9 2 24 94 Auguste, Nadege Central Conn 12.49 12.73 1.3 5 25 567 Kuchenbecker, Jenn Johnson Coun 11.92 12.76 1.3 3 26 552 Clarke, Kate Jacksonville 12.22 12.79 0.7 4 27 808 Robinson, Sherita Savannah Sta 12.55 12.85 2.2 6 28 308 Allen, Salina Florida A&M 12.38 12.89 1.3 5 29 103 Kelly, Jessica Central Conn 12.56 12.90 2.2 6 30 11 Johnson, Latoya Albany State 12.20 12.92 0.7 4 31 183 Brown, Nicole Coppin State 11.89 13.01 1.3 3 32 669 Simpson, Teyonna Michigan 12.80 13.02 2.2 6 33 5 Curtis, Terria Albany State 12.27 13.04 1.3 5 34 1026 Strong, Kendria WOLF 12.68 13.14 2.2 6 35 836 Markowski, Jess Slippery Roc 12.88 13.22 2.2 6 36 728 Bryant, Tara Morgan State 12.20 13.24 0.7 4 37 191 Lawrence, Sherishm Coppin State 11.96 13.39 0.7 4 38 190 Johnson, Daniella Coppin State 12.22 13.42 0.7 4 39 1023 Middlebrooks, Ebon WOLF 12.96 13.61 2.2 6 40 69 Millet, Bekah Cedarville U 13.00 13.65 2.2 6 41 566 Howard, Angelique Johnson Coun 12.93 13.68 2.2 6 42 776 Ibraheem, Tina Northeastern 12.50 13.86 1.3 5 43 693 Grimes, Karin MidAmerica N 13.77 13.88 0.7 7 44 66 Cooper, Hannah Cedarville U 13.20 13.90 0.7 7 45 694 Lalone, Katy MidAmerica N 13.87 14.09 0.7 7 46 1024 Mitchell, Polly WOLF 13.29 14.12 0.7 7 47 220 Ferris, Maria Findlay 13.28 14.16 0.7 7 48 519 Pannell, Tanya Hartford 13.60 14.35 0.7 7 48 1021 Johnson, Rita WOLF 13.48 14.35 0.7 7 50 1016 Egger, Candice WOLF 13.98 14.60 1.3 5 51 146 Farina, Liz College of W 13.89 15.03 1.3 5

Women 5000 Meter Run Gold Championship ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 16:08.00 NCAA PROV: @ 16:48.00 TRACK RECORD: # 15:36.62 2002 BREEDA DENNEHY-WILLIS Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 898 Quinn, Tara South Florid 16:50.00 16:32.17@ 2 886 Fuller, Kristy South Florid 17:30.00 16:47.08@ 3 899 Quinn, Tiffany South Florid 17:35.00 16:57.42 4 960 Ishibe, Naoko UNA 16:37.01 17:11.35 5 491 Cueno, Nicole Grinnell 17:45.30 17:18.14 6 70 Nehus, Erin Cedarville U 17:40.00 17:30.77 7 878 Benton, Christa South Florid 17:50.00 17:40.32 8 660 Loomis, Chelsea Michigan 17:10.00 17:54.65 9 540 Donlon, Katie Iowa 18:15.00 18:11.68 10 893 McComas, Ashley South Florid 18:15.00 18:42.53 11 756 Downes, Julia North Florid 18:20.00 18:48.80 12 559 Wieroniey, Alexis Jacksonville 19:00.00 19:15.12 13 555 Knight, Chelsea Jacksonville 19:00.00 19:18.23

Women 10000 Meter Run Gold Championship ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 34:10.00 NCAA PROV: @ 35:15.00 TRACK RECORD: # 34:27.80 1987 KERRIE YENCHAK Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 964 Melendez, Laura UNA 37:00.00 36:32.37 2 1009 Antonia, Amber Wisconsin Pa 37:45.00 37:32.22 3 902 Tuccio, Melissa South Florid 36:35.00 37:54.08 4 761 Magee, Laura North Florid 38:25.00 38:31.14 5 961 Jordan, Amanda UNA 37:00.00 38:49.41 6 72 Rall, Renee Cedarville U 41:00.00 41:49.19 -- 369 Dulmage, Andrea FSU 37:00.00 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Gold Championship ================================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 13.10 NCAA PROV: @ 13.60 TRACK RECORD: # 12.92 1988 KIM MCKENZIE Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 452 McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 13.68 13.77 0.5 1 2 383 Jones, Kim FSU 13.65 13.82 0.5 1 3 953 Davy, Safiya UNA 13.68 13.84 0.5 1 4 548 Steffen, Sarah Iowa 13.87 13.94 0.5 1 5 457 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 13.75 14.14 0.5 1 6 701 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica N 14.42 14.15 0.5 3 7 455 Osaigbovo, Tosan Georgia Tech 13.88 14.38 0.5 1 8 656 Jones, Sharifa Michigan 13.91 14.53 +0.0 2 9 183 Brown, Nicole Coppin State 14.30 14.72 +0.0 2 10 546 Pedersen, Tiffany Iowa 14.01 14.84 +0.0 2 11 809 Terry, Chrissy Savannah Sta 14.57 14.92 0.5 3 12 463 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 13.98 14.99 -0.8 5 13 778 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 14.50 15.01 0.5 3 14 849 Westerman, Linsey Slippery Roc 14.87 15.04 2.1 4 15 906 Williams, Alishia South Florid 14.95 15.25 2.1 4 16 697 Myers, Michelle MidAmerica N 15.15 15.40 2.1 4 17 668 Simms, Vera Michigan 14.25 15.77 +0.0 2 18 64 Beatty, Kate Cedarville U 15.20 15.90 2.1 4 19 379 Jackson, Marlisha FSU 15.01 15.92 2.1 4 20 14 Malone, Yasmine Albany State 14.90 16.16 2.1 4 21 308 Allen, Salina Florida A&M 14.70 16.17 0.5 3 21 667 Schnur, Annessa Michigan 16.00 16.17 -0.8 5 23 226 McField, Abra Findlay 15.44 16.31 -0.8 5 24 827 Campbell, Kelly Slippery Roc 16.02 16.41 -0.8 5 25 68 Hocevar, Mary Rose Cedarville U 15.40 16.87 -0.8 5 26 835 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 16.85 17.51 0.5 3 27 965 Pressley, Andrea UNA 13.88 17.73 0.5 1 28 845 Swartz, Beth Slippery Roc 16.22 17.76 -0.8 5 29 154 Reed, Heather College of W 17.24 17.94 0.5 3 30 1019 Holland, Wendy WOLF 16.54 18.04 -0.8 5 31 1025 Savery, Karla WOLF 16.98 18.75 0.5 3 32 848 Walters, Lauren Slippery Roc 17.00 19.32 0.5 3 -- 21 Thomas, Carol Albany State 14.40 DNF +0.0 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Gold Championship ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 10:00.00 NCAA PROV: @ 10:40.00 TRACK RECORD: # 11:00.07 2001 BROOKE BASITEN Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1011 Enright, Erin Wisconsin Pa 11:45.00 11:22.78 2 230 Pitney, Julie Findlay 11:42.11 11:31.24 3 407 Wehr, Emily FSU 11:15.00 11:37.00 4 938 McCalley, Elizabet Tennessee 11:20.00 11:42.72 5 1010 De Witt, Lindsay Wisconsin Pa 12:15.00 11:56.24 6 882 Chandler, Christin South Florid 11:35.00 12:15.36 7 71 Nikerle, Jennifer Cedarville U 11:40.00 12:52.02

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Gold Championship =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Florida State University 'A' 1:36.30 1:36.46 1 2 Georgia Tech 'A' 1:37.10 1:36.98 1 3 Iowa 'A' 1:35.80 1:38.15 1 4 Savannah State 'A' 1:36.20 1:40.05 1 1) 803 Harry, Norma-Jean 2) 804 Hodge-Greene, Kenya 3) 807 McCan, Ninita 4) 808 Robinson, Sherita 5 Morgan State 'A' 1:35.00 1:41.91 1 6 Central Connecticut 'A' 1:44.67 1:42.79 2 1) 109 Rehkamp, Jana 2) 105 Larmond, Nicola 3) 94 Auguste, Nadege 4) 108 Rankine, Collene 7 MidAmerica Nazarene 'A' 1:49.14 1:44.62 2 8 Coppin State 'A' 1:40.90 1:44.71 2 9 Albany State 'A' 1:37.80 1:44.92 1 1) 1 Anthony, Alicia 2) 4 Cody, Tamara 3) 5 Curtis, Terria 4) 7 Hargrett, Chana 10 Florida A&M 'A' 1:42.00 1:49.16 2 11 Hartford 'A' 1:55.00 2:01.54 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Championship ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: ! 3:33.00 NCAA PROV: @ 3:39.00 TRACK RECORD: # 3:32.70 1996 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Morgan State 'A' 3:39.40 3:43.62q 1 1) 737 Stephens, Shawnna 2) 736 McKoy, Octavia 3) 734 Joseph, Kady 4) 723 Ashton, Medea 2 South Florida 'A' 3:38.40 3:45.07q 1 1) 887 General, Bente 2) 888 Hagen, Karoline 3) 905 Wilkins, Austrea 4) 884 Delpino, Amber 3 Iowa 'A' 3:43.00 3:46.94q 1 4 Michigan 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.79q 1 1) 644 Arnold, Mora 2) 665 Rankin, Shalina 3) 671 Sturtz, Rachel 4) 672 Taylor, Ursula 5 Florida State University 'A' 3:42.00 3:50.49q 1 6 Coppin State 'A' 3:41.44 3:53.79q 1 7 Findlay 'A' 3:55.24 3:54.08q 2 8 Albany State 'A' 3:46.00 3:54.96q 2 1) 4 Cody, Tamara 2) 10 Johnson, Chambray 3) 12 Lane, Creshendra 4) 15 Martin, Felicia 9 Northeastern 'A' 3:48.00 3:55.09 2 1) 772 Allen, Ahndraea 2) 775 Hector, Christina 3) 777 Jack, Ebony 4) 784 Williams, Theresa 10 MidAmerica Nazarene 'A' 4:10.22 4:06.73 2 11 Wolfpack Track Club 'A' 4:06.07 4:08.59 2 12 Johnson County 'A' 4:01.65 4:12.09 2 1) 562 Blubaugh, Jenna 2) 567 Kuchenbecker, Jennifer 3) 571 Rice, Paula 4) 575 Williams, RaeShaun

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Gold Championship ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Michigan 'A' 8:44.00 9:03.00 2 Findlay 'A' 9:06.11 9:25.13 3 Michigan 'B' 9:40.65 4 Hartford 'A' 10:20.00 10:49.99

Women Distance Medley Gold Championship ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Georgia Tech 'A' 11:30.00 11:34.66 2 Michigan 'A' 11:25.00 11:44.06 3 Tennessee 'A' 11:48.25 11:45.56 4 Florida State University 'A' 11:30.00 11:47.33

Women 200 Meter Dash Garnet Sections ================================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 23.10 NCAA PROV: @ 23.60 TRACK RECORD: # 23.08 1986 PAULINE DAVIS Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 966 Tubba, Monique UNA 23.70 24.15 2.8 1 2 1083 Evans, Cara UNA 24.30 24.54 2.8 1 3 184 Crawford, Ebony Coppin State 24.35 24.91 2.8 1 4 310 Brown, Sharneka Florida A&M 24.90 24.93 0.5 3 5 404 Walker, Kimberly FSU 25.48 25.12 0.5 3 5 804 Hodge-Greene, Keny Savannah Sta 24.50 25.12 2.8 1 7 105 Larmond, Nicola Central Conn 25.84 25.13 1.7 4 8 185 Davis, Cicely Coppin State 24.85 25.14 2.5 2 9 561 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 25.34 25.31 0.5 3 10 52 Marcus, Nicole BCTC 25.38 NWI 8 11 656 Jones, Sharifa Michigan 24.90 25.39 0.5 3 12 2 Anthony, Alicia Albany State 24.50 25.57 2.5 2 13 644 Arnold, Mora Michigan 24.85 25.59 2.5 2 14 181 Baptiste, Treska Coppin State 24.40 25.62 2.8 1 15 965 Pressley, Andrea UNA 24.63 25.67 2.5 2 16 727 Boone, Sharronda Morgan State 24.60 25.68 2.5 2 17 109 Rehkamp, Jana Central Conn 26.91 25.93 NWI 5 18 849 Westerman, Linsey Slippery Roc 25.93 26.04 1.7 4 19 108 Rankine, Collene Central Conn 25.98 26.05 1.7 4 20 195 Nelson, Michelle Coppin State 24.43 26.18 2.8 1 21 455 Osaigbovo, Tosan Georgia Tech 25.88 26.24 1.7 4 22 193 Lottier, Danieka Coppin State 24.45 26.41 2.8 1 23 183 Brown, Nicole Coppin State 24.51 26.58 2.5 2 24 382 Johnson, Alanyia FSU 27.45 26.62 NWI 5 25 94 Auguste, Nadege Central Conn 26.48 26.70 NWI 5 26 808 Robinson, Sherita Savannah Sta 25.60 26.86 0.5 3 27 103 Kelly, Jessica Central Conn 26.87 26.91 NWI 5 28 836 Markowski, Jess Slippery Roc 27.44 27.19 NWI 5 29 191 Lawrence, Sherishm Coppin State 24.86 27.22 2.5 2 30 189 John, Juliette Coppin State 24.56 27.39 2.5 2 31 495 Schettler, Melanie Grinnell 26.00 27.52 1.7 4 32 845 Swartz, Beth Slippery Roc 26.90 27.74 NWI 5 33 696 Mathews, Alisha MidAmerica N 27.95 27.81 NWI 7 34 698 Owensby, Tecia MidAmerica N 27.67 27.84 +0.0 6 35 693 Grimes, Karin MidAmerica N 27.91 28.06 NWI 7 36 64 Beatty, Kate Cedarville U 27.80 28.09 +0.0 6 37 66 Cooper, Hannah Cedarville U 27.89 28.14 +0.0 6 38 400 Tulley, Tristan FSU 29.31 28.22 NWI 8 39 106 Lewis, Tanesh Central Conn 28.41 28.57 NWI 7 39 371 Fisher, Trinetta FSU 27.89 28.57 +0.0 6 41 612 Peeple, Julia Methodist Co 26.45 28.62 1.7 4 42 848 Walters, Lauren Slippery Roc 29.50 28.68 NWI 8 43 692 Boschult, Leah MidAmerica N 28.95 28.71 NWI 7 44 841 Nyland, Julie Slippery Roc 28.03 28.85 NWI 7 45 694 Lalone, Katy MidAmerica N 28.25 28.90 NWI 7 46 606 Barnwell, Javonna Methodist Co 28.10 28.92 NWI 7 47 607 Clemons, Shayla Methodist Co 27.50 29.08 +0.0 6 48 599 Tait, Andrea Knox College 29.20 29.16 NWI 8 49 68 Hocevar, Mary Rose Cedarville U 27.50 29.28 +0.0 6 50 1026 Strong, Kendria WOLF 25.34 29.53 0.5 3 51 774 Curato, Jenn Northeastern 27.00 29.55 NWI 5 52 220 Ferris, Maria Findlay 27.54 29.58 +0.0 6 53 610 Leon Soon, Jacquel Methodist Co 28.20 29.59 NWI 7 54 1023 Middlebrooks, Ebon WOLF 25.98 29.94 1.7 4 55 840 Murphy, Carla Slippery Roc 29.98 30.53 NWI 8

Women 400 Meter Dash Garnet Sections ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: ! 52.40 NCAA PROV: @ 53.70 TRACK RECORD: # 52.04 2001 SAMANTHA GEORGE Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 958 Gerber, Laura UNA 56.00 56.42 1 2 263 Silas, Le'Titia FSTC 54.70 57.10 1 3 733 Joseph, Kade Morgan State 55.69 57.24 1 4 357 Grizzle, Takeika FLAE 55.00 57.71 1 5 552 Clarke, Kate Jacksonville 56.13 58.07 1 6 262 Charles, Merline FSTC 59.70 58.55 3 7 321 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 57.68 59.35 2 8 109 Rehkamp, Jana Central Conn 59.10 59.85 3 9 318 McKinney, Crystal Florida A&M 57.60 1:00.42 2 10 775 Hector, Christina Northeastern 56.70 1:00.53 1 11 658 Kirk, Keri Michigan 56.50 1:00.67 1 12 311 Canady, Renita Florida A&M 58.00 1:01.36 2 13 382 Johnson, Alanyia FSU 1:01.32 1:01.45 3 14 317 Joyner, Danielle Florida A&M 58.00 1:01.65 2 15 19 Payton, Camiella Albany State 59.20 1:02.46 3 15 595 Larsen, Jenny Knox College 1:01.50 1:02.46 4 17 194 Martin, British Coppin State 57.96 1:02.88 2 18 182 Beard, Alicia Coppin State 58.65 1:02.96 2 19 806 Johnson, Melanie Savannah Sta 1:02.90 1:04.77 4 20 738 Tanic, Se'verine Morgan State 57.26 1:04.81 2 21 703 Tucker, Kelly MidAmerica N 1:00.55 1:04.85 3 22 224 Kresser, Dawn Findlay 1:01.00 1:04.88 3 23 151 Love, Jessica College of W 1:03.24 1:05.12 4 24 521 Spatz, Kerri Hartford 1:03.80 1:05.30 4 25 596 Podrobinok, Irene Knox College 1:05.50 1:05.71 5 26 492 Jarvis, Liz Grinnell 1:04.30 1:07.15 4 27 514 Goodwin, Mackenzie Hartford 1:03.50 1:08.14 4 28 517 McIntosh, Erin Hartford 1:03.80 1:09.42 4 29 154 Reed, Heather College of W 1:06.24 1:09.59 5 30 844 Signorini, Renatta Slippery Roc 1:05.12 1:10.06 5 31 153 Moore, Emily College of W 1:07.24 1:11.14 5 32 400 Tulley, Tristan FSU 1:09.81 1:13.52 5

Women 800 Meter Run Garnet Sections ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 2:05.00 NCAA PROV: @ 2:07.50 TRACK RECORD: # 2:01.10 1996 JOETTA CLARK Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 1084 Hirtle, Stephanie Michigan 2:10.00 2:14.92 2 285 Vega, Norma Florida 2:15.00 2:17.07 3 928 Anderson, Erin Tennessee 2:14.98 2:17.31 4 266 Allen, Nona Florida 2:14.00 2:18.05 5 889 Havaich, Stacey South Florid 2:17.32 2:18.38 6 890 Kill, Cori South Florid 2:13.00 2:19.54 7 545 Lahann, Michelle Iowa 2:14.00 2:21.02 8 737 Stephens, Shawnna Morgan State 2:13.00 2:21.47 9 326 Wise, Dara Florida A&M 2:18.00 2:21.59 10 651 Flannery, Erika Michigan 2:17.00 2:21.93 11 781 Merlain, Joane Northeastern 2:13.50 2:21.94 12 560 Winn, Laura Jacksonville 2:21.00 2:22.85 13 25 Woodard, Kelsey Albany State 2:17.50 2:23.70 14 23 Williford, Lashond Albany State 2:17.50 2:24.43 15 659 Kollarits, Edna Michigan 2:18.15 2:24.61 16 17 McGhee, Lameka Albany State 2:18.20 2:24.94 17 1065 Lyon, Carolyn South Florid 2:19.00 2:25.11 18 102 Heiligman, Kimberl Central Conn 2:22.98 2:25.40 19 444 Crosby, Eboni Georgia Tech 2:14.60 2:25.90 20 282 Schrodt, Julie Florida 2:20.00 2:26.10 21 58 Drake, Molly CDTC 2:27.00 2:28.98 22 695 Martin, Rebecca MidAmerica N 2:29.32 2:29.88 23 143 DeSantis, Nicole College of W 2:28.00 2:30.38 24 850 Wukich, Danika Slippery Roc 2:26.55 2:31.61 25 233 Tardibuono, Anna Findlay 2:24.00 2:32.60 26 592 Hackman, Michelle Knox College 2:35.00 2:33.21 27 724 Auguste, Rhonda Morgan State 2:17.00 2:34.16 28 757 Floyd, Tracy North Florid 2:32.00 2:38.92 29 842 Post, Erin Slippery Roc 2:36.12 2:39.85 30 74 Shortt, Libby Cedarville U 2:35.00 2:40.98 31 518 McVeigh, Rebecca Hartford 2:37.90 2:41.05 32 614 Warfford, Marybeth Methodist Co 2:30.00 2:41.34 33 96 Cavallari, Sarah Central Conn 2:31.89 2:42.81 34 193 Lottier, Danieka Coppin State 2:16.80 2:43.76 35 185 Davis, Cicely Coppin State 2:14.55 2:44.23 36 515 Hegarty, Meghan Hartford 2:42.69 2:44.57 37 516 McDonald, Allyson Hartford 2:43.20 2:45.99 38 1020 Isom, Kristine WOLF 2:37.90 2:46.65

Women 1500 Meter Run Garnet Sections ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 4:19.00 NCAA PROV: @ 4:24.00 TRACK RECORD: # 4:16.42 1988 EVELYN ADIRU Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 273 DeLeon, Melissa Florida 4:35.00 4:37.47 2 666 Ryan, Katie Michigan 4:34.15 4:38.12 3 652 Gallo, Lindsey Michigan 4:44.88 4:39.07 4 944 Southers, Jessica Tennessee 4:41.19 4:39.15 5 448 Griffin, Katie Georgia Tech 4:39.70 4:39.33 6 268 Bratton, Kristina Florida 4:35.00 4:41.57 7 662 Parker, Andrea Michigan 4:42.01 4:42.73 8 1014 Stevens, Robyn Wisconsin Pa 4:46.64 4:44.85 9 270 Cathey, Mason Florida 4:45.00 4:48.56 10 670 Spink, Jeanne Michigan 4:42.25 4:50.70 11 267 Bratton, Kamille Florida 4:35.00 4:52.27 12 398 Shepherd, Suzanne FSU 4:50.00 4:53.91 13 664 Pizzo, Sarah Michigan 4:50.33 4:56.26 14 550 Anstey, Tamsin Jacksonville 4:52.00 4:56.92 15 655 Jones, Anna Michigan 4:48.12 4:59.92 16 760 Littleton, Amber North Florid 4:55.00 5:00.92 17 648 Easton, Katie Michigan 4:44.04 5:01.94 18 834 Hubbard, Meredith Slippery Roc 4:52.30 5:02.72 19 1013 Murkowski, Pam Wisconsin Pa 5:02.51 5:03.28 20 156 White, Tiffany College of W 4:58.00 5:03.43 21 275 Feltz, Erika Florida 4:54.00 5:03.87 22 271 Cookerly, Carling Florida 4:37.00 5:06.85 23 396 Rogers, Meghan FSU 4:54.00 5:07.70 24 148 Grant, Sarah College of W 4:58.00 5:07.83 25 447 Gilley, Amanda Georgia Tech 4:59.10 5:12.01 26 149 Herl, Erin College of W 5:15.00 5:12.80 27 97 Crowley, Kimberly Central Conn 4:52.56 5:13.48 28 551 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 5:13.00 5:13.68 29 277 Heyens, Jodi Florida 4:54.00 5:14.27 30 564 Charles, Shalece Johnson Coun 5:15.61 5:17.87 31 144 Dieringer, Lindsey College of W 5:18.00 5:20.12 32 1012 Favolise, Anne Wisconsin Pa 5:10.00 5:22.68 33 375 Howard, Janet FSU 5:10.00 5:23.56 34 286 Vogler, Marie Florida 5:00.00 5:23.83 35 145 Egnatuk, Christie College of W 5:18.00 5:24.95 36 319 Mesidor, Lyndia Florida A&M 5:10.00 5:25.79 37 229 Phlipot, Samantha Findlay 5:19.94 5:26.33 38 520 Phillips, Bethany Hartford 5:20.50 5:30.66 39 147 Georgeson, Vanessa College of W 5:30.00 5:31.42 40 221 Gillespie, Jennife Findlay 5:25.00 5:32.33 41 152 Minich, Lisa College of W 5:15.00 5:33.97 42 691 Bolte, Heather MidAmerica N 5:40.45 5:36.02 43 142 Carmody, Meaghan College of W 5:40.00 5:38.21 44 594 Higdon, Miranda Knox College 5:50.00 5:54.33

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet Sections ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: ! 57.30 NCAA PROV: @ 59.20 TRACK RECORD: # 54.41 1996 KIM BATTEN Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 723 Ashton, Medea Morgan State 1:01.00 1:02.68 1 2 904 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 1:03.00 1:03.52 1 3 544 Huber, Keely Iowa 1:03.00 1:03.86 1 4 932 Billings, Christin Tennessee 1:02.39 1:03.88 1 5 461 Thomas, Courtney Georgia Tech 1:03.70 1:04.04 2 6 667 Schnur, Annessa Michigan 1:03.50 1:04.83 2 7 953 Davy, Safiya UNA 1:02.29 1:05.26 1 8 451 Lentz, Jennifer Georgia Tech 1:03.50 1:05.44 2 9 4 Cody, Tamara Albany State 1:01.00 1:06.24 1 10 226 McField, Abra Findlay 1:05.94 1:06.28 3 11 1067 Tsilos, Cristy Michigan 1:04.00 1:06.66 2 12 846 Thompson, Tracie Slippery Roc 1:06.42 1:06.67 3 13 784 Williams, Theresa Northeastern 1:02.10 1:07.78 1 14 379 Jackson, Marlisha FSU 1:07.91 1:08.98 3 15 464 Watkins, Alberta Georgia Tech 1:04.50 1:09.07 2 16 697 Myers, Michelle MidAmerica N 1:05.11 1:09.46 2 17 595 Larsen, Jenny Knox College 1:10.00 1:09.74 3 18 370 Dupre, Deja FSU 1:05.32 1:09.99 3 19 100 Gombotz, Cathy Central Conn 1:08.78 1:10.70 3 20 68 Hocevar, Mary Rose Cedarville U 1:10.00 1:10.83 3 21 805 Jackson, Veronaka Savannah Sta 1:04.70 1:10.86 2 22 104 Krusienski, Lisa Central Conn 1:10.78 1:11.59 3 23 312 Clapp, Kiyanna Florida A&M 1:05.00 1:12.16 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Gold Championship ================================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 10.16 NCAA PROV: @ 10.34 TRACK RECORD: # 10.11 1988 ANDRE CASON Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 811 Coleman, Curtis Savannah Sta 10.28 10.51 -0.3 1 2 436 Thorpe, Craphonso FSU 10.33 10.55 -0.3 1 3 27 Collins, Reggie Albany State 10.80 10.60 4.0 3 4 348 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 10.34 10.66 -0.3 1 4 40 Ingram, Arnold Albany State 10.70 10.66 3.0 2 6 344 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 10.86 10.79 4.0 3 7 426 Mushonga, Anesu FSU 10.70 10.80 4.0 3 8 340 Jones, Antwanare Florida A&M 10.56 10.81 3.0 2 9 422 Jones, Kolby FSU 10.68 10.82 3.0 2 10 984 Rolle, Ralph UNA 10.78 10.85 4.0 3 11 816 Gai, Pa Modou Savannah Sta 10.55 10.87 -0.3 1 11 979 Jones, Jayson UNA 10.55 10.87 -0.3 1 13 815 Fields, Kentrel Savannah Sta 10.51 10.89 -0.3 1 14 747 Pierre, Kevon Morgan State 10.42 11.07 -0.3 1 15 29 Crosby, Corey Albany State 10.65 11.10 3.0 2 16 742 Cummings, Jean Morgan State 10.49 11.11 -0.3 1 17 57 Johnson, Tyrone BOSI 10.81 11.16 4.0 3 18 474 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 11.17 1.7 7 18 993 Whiting, Charles UNA 11.10 11.17 1.9 5 20 509 Nti-Addae, Yaw Grinnell 10.91 11.22 -0.8 4 21 624 Humphrey, Antonio Methodist Co 11.11 11.23 1.9 5 22 257 Walter, Almar Findlay 10.98 11.25 -0.8 4 23 813 Crane, Quentin Savannah Sta 10.61 11.27 3.0 2 24 743 Francois, Eversely Morgan State 10.68 11.28 3.0 2 24 167 Kisner, Nahum College of W 11.24 11.28 1.9 5 26 796 Langton, Steve Northeastern 10.75 11.29 4.0 3 27 641 Washington, Mauric Methodist Co 10.70 11.30 3.0 2 28 787 Cameron, Charles Northeastern 10.99 11.33 -0.8 4 29 583 Knight, Nick Johnson Coun 10.96 11.38 -0.8 4 30 31 Echols, Thrandon Albany State 10.90 11.42 -0.8 4 31 793 Jackson, Michael Northeastern 10.91 11.43 -0.8 4 32 1044 Minnick, Matt WOLF 11.35 11.45 +0.0 6 33 1029 Ansley, Aaron WOLF 11.78 11.56 1.7 7 34 995 Wright, Courtney UNA 10.90 11.57 -0.8 4 35 174 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 11.84 11.59 1.7 7 36 992 Watley, Abulle UNA 11.00 11.60 1.9 5 37 1038 Jones, Kevin WOLF 11.50 11.63 +0.0 6 38 786 Cahill, Ryan Northeastern 11.68 +0.0 6 39 136 Tiu, Ariss Central Conn 11.10 11.70 1.9 5 39 249 Patterson, Darryl Findlay 11.42 11.70 +0.0 6 41 236 Daniel, Chris Findlay 11.71 1.7 7 42 1039 Kerrison, Jerrison WOLF 11.55 11.75 +0.0 6 43 1050 Smith, Devin WOLF 11.29 11.98 1.9 5 43 578 Foster, Jared Johnson Coun 11.56 11.98 +0.0 6 45 1053 Thompson, Tyler WOLF 11.98 12.01 1.7 7 46 1048 Rush, Kris WOLF 11.76 12.20 +0.0 6 47 1031 Condroy, Gerod WOLF 11.21 12.27 1.9 5 48 173 Small, Nathan College of W 12.00 12.49 1.7 7 49 78 Bolton, Andrew Cedarville U 12.00 12.61 1.7 7

Men 5000 Meter Run Gold Championship ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 13:46.00 NCAA PROV: @ 14:07.00 TRACK RECORD: # 13:45.20 1982 BARRY BROWN Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 818 Mangusho, Samuel Savannah Sta 14:14.00 14:42.22 2 1057 Hill, Cornelius UWML 14:37.00 14:44.70 3 490 Zins, Joey Georgia Tech 14:56.00 14:49.56 4 160 Callahan, Brendan College of W 14:58.00 14:50.24 5 974 Graham, Eric UNA 14:50.00 14:52.81 6 911 Chumbley, Adam South Florid 15:20.00 14:53.44 7 916 Gerbers, Russ South Florid 14:55.00 14:57.05 8 507 Lawrence, Noah Grinnell 14:42.20 14:57.40 9 714 Onyare, Evans MidAmerica N 15:16.00 15:01.50 10 1004 Ishee, Sam UWF 15:15.00 15:12.99 11 1061 Jones, Richard UNA 15:30.00 15:19.23 12 713 Mwangong, Julius MidAmerica N 15:20.00 15:21.72 13 860 Luden, Nick Slippery Roc 15:10.30 15:24.79 14 709 Hockett, Joey MidAmerica N 15:15.00 15:25.24 15 205 Jorden, Rashaad Coppin State 14:39.12 15:28.38 16 1005 Lewis, Alonzo UWF 15:55.00 16:22.48

Men 10000 Meter Run Gold Championship ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 29:00.00 NCAA PROV: @ 29:45.00 TRACK RECORD: # 29:06.56 1983 JIM SAPIEZZA Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 764 Joseph, Zepherinus North Florid 29:45.00 29:55.82 2 91 Reyes, Sergio Cedarville U 30:50.00 30:37.67 3 423 Kunsh, Tommy FSU 31:00.00 30:51.16 4 409 Adams, Nate FSU 31:00.00 31:08.64 5 968 Bautel, Andrew UNA 31:00.00 31:13.67 6 123 Kalinski, Matt Central Conn 31:50.00 31:17.14 7 581 Hacker, Rikki Johnson Coun 31:45.27 31:22.39 8 1002 Dobson, Matthew UWF 31:45.00 31:30.02 9 1008 Fackson, Nkandu WSC 30:20.12 31:32.59 10 590 Wright, Josh Johnson Coun 32:03.00 31:57.22 11 1086 Van Veen, Jim UNA 32:30.00 32:04.78 12 982 Patterson, Shawn UNA 32:00.00 32:14.87 13 587 Morice, Matt Johnson Coun 32:15.63 32:52.23 14 361 Stephens, Lee Florida Sout 32:54.00 33:03.00 15 854 Crossman, Rob Slippery Roc 32:55.00 33:29.62 16 358 Emerson, John Florida Sout 33:37.61 17 80 Fox, Jody Cedarville U 33:00.00 33:53.34 18 705 Cramer, Brad MidAmerica N 35:26.77 34:15.59 19 591 Zanatta, John Johnson Coun 34:16.21 34:53.25 -- 871 Sherman, Justin Slippery Roc 31:42.40 DNF -- 1087 Wahaley, Matt RUNF DNF -- 605 Shatzman, Robert LOLR 35:30.00 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Gold Championship ================================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 13.72 NCAA PROV: @ 13.90 TRACK RECORD: # 13.27 1987 ARTHUR BLAKE Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 820 Moore, Tommy Savannah Sta 14.25 14.19 -0.8 1 2 795 Klemic, Paul Northeastern 14.39 14.65 -0.8 1 3 794 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 14.93 14.91 2.9 2 4 210 Sokenu, Anthony Coppin State 14.06 15.00 -0.8 1 5 435 Taylor, Byron FSU 14.30 15.05 -0.8 1 6 48 White, Solomon Albany State 14.60 15.10 2.9 2 7 983 Renschler, Rob UNA 14.80 15.19 2.9 2 8 337 Hinson, Calvin Florida A&M 14.45 15.30 -0.8 1 9 744 Henry, Arnold Morgan State 14.96 15.33 1.5 3 10 429 Paiva, Joe FSU 14.79 15.34 2.9 2 11 716 Ricketts, Jermaine MidAmerica N 14.89 15.46 2.9 2 12 428 Oliver, Nabavi FSU 15.00 15.50 1.5 3 13 36 Green, Curtis Albany State 14.80 15.63 2.9 2 13 631 McCoy, Clayton Methodist Co 14.50 15.63 -0.8 1 15 261 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.90 15.74 1.5 3 15 90 Paugh, Andy Cedarville U 15.40 15.74 1.5 3 17 865 Rekich, Aaron Slippery Roc 15.50 15.85 1.5 3 18 121 Jannitto, Mike Central Conn 16.20 16.00 2.2 4 19 198 DeVaughn, Vaughn Coppin State 14.87 16.07 2.9 2 20 874 Tessena, Andy Slippery Roc 15.76 16.19 1.5 3 21 256 Vilt, Ed Findlay 16.22 16.26 2.2 4 22 137 Werner, Eric Central Conn 16.80 16.49 2.2 4 23 862 Mehalic, Tony Slippery Roc 16.71 16.59 2.2 4 24 347 Montgomery, Jason Florida A&M 14.44 16.71 -0.8 1 25 585 Lewis, Tad Johnson Coun 15.97 16.72 1.5 3 26 853 Bernardi, Mario Slippery Roc 16.00 16.74 1.5 3 27 131 Sampietro, Scott Central Conn 16.30 17.13 2.2 4 28 245 Matola, Jordan Findlay 16.95 17.31 2.2 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Gold Championship ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 8:43.00 NCAA PROV: @ 8:54.00 TRACK RECORD: # 8:26.46 1986 BRIAN ABSHIRE Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 722 Zuber, Jeremy MidAmerica N 9:30.11 3:45.85# 2 481 O'Brien, Matt Georgia Tech 9:20.00 3:51.15# 3 418 Heissner, Zach FSU 9:10.00 9:24.35 4 162 Coppola, Marty College of W 9:40.00 9:39.63 5 858 Flatt, Rob Slippery Roc 9:31.00 9:48.91 6 118 Hicks, Steve Central Conn 10:05.00 9:55.53 7 87 Mark, Josh Cedarville U 9:45.00 9:57.66 8 577 Cole, Jason Johnson Coun 10:39.82 10:02.24 9 910 Brown, Doug South Florid 9:45.00 10:05.21 10 771 Williams, Shawn North Florid 9:45.00 10:05.61 11 234 Corson, Dan Findlay 9:45.00 10:25.51 12 133 Senick, Peter Central Conn 10:30.00 10:28.85 13 254 Shaffer, Eric Findlay 9:50.00 10:32.37 14 28 Cooper, Kavar Albany State 10:45.00 10:39.61 15 81 Gerber, Justin Cedarville U 10:00.00 10:48.29 16 876 Walsh, Ryan Slippery Roc 10:03.20 10:57.28 17 46 Underwood, Reginal Albany State 12:40.00 11:34.02 18 47 Weaver, Curtis Albany State 12:00.00 12:39.21

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Gold Championship ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Michigan 'A' 1:25.50 1:27.60 1) 687 Taylor, Nathan 2) 684 Okenwa, Ike 3) 680 Lamb, Kevin 4) 678 Beal, Anthony 2 Coppin State 'A' 1:27.12 1:28.20 1) 197 Brown, Terrance 2) 200 Gibbs, Aaron 3) 208 Pinnock, Pete 4) 210 Sokenu, Anthony 3 Morgan State 'A' 1:27.00 1:29.85 4 Hartford 'A' 1:39.41 -- Florida A&M 'A' 1:25.06 DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Championship ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: ! 3:04.00 NCAA PROV: @ 3:07.50 TRACK RECORD: # 3:03.34 1985 GEORGIA TECH School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Florida State University 'A' 3:08.00 3:08.53q 1 2 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:07.11 3:09.16q 1 3 Savannah State 'A' 3:11.50 3:12.46q 2 1) 810 Coleman, Carnell 2) 814 Dortch, Virgil 3) 820 Moore, Tommy 4) 819 Martin, Jodi 4 Coppin State 'A' 3:10.23 3:12.76q 1 1) 199 Drummond, Warren 2) 196 Alexander, Karanja 3) 209 Shields, Jon 4) 200 Gibbs, Aaron 5 Michigan 'A' 3:11.00 3:13.10q 1 1) 675 Applewhite, Derek 2) 685 Schneider, Jeremy 3) 683 Ochs, Andrew 4) 686 Talbert, DarNell 6 MidAmerica Nazarene 'A' 3:12.12 3:13.22q 2 7 Florida A&M 'A' 3:10.00 3:14.07q 1 1) 329 Balan, Jean 2) 332 Crum, Alex 3) 353 Quinn, Reginald 4) 354 Ramsey, Eric 8 Northeastern 'A' 3:12.32 3:15.70q 2 1) 787 Cameron, Charles 2) 790 Dominguez, Michael 9 Florida State University 'B' 3:16.00 3:16.98q 2 10 Findlay 'A' 3:16.54 3:19.35q 2 11 Albany State 'A' 3:11.00 3:21.98q 2 1) 29 Crosby, Corey 2) 30 Drakes, Ato 3) 35 Gray, Sterling 4) 36 Green, Curtis 12 Grinnell 'A' 3:18.80 3:23.43q 3 13 Johnson County 'A' 3:22.24 3:24.00q 3 1) 576 Boykins, Isaiah 2) 579 Garrett, Eric 3) 583 Knight, Nick 4) 589 Silva, Leo 14 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:24.57 3:28.42q 3 15 Methodist College 'A' 3:17.20 3:29.11q 2 16 Hartford 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.13q 3 17 Big Cat Track Club 'A' 3:25.00 3:30.37 3 18 Methodist College 'B' 3:25.97 3:32.07 3

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Gold Championship ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Georgia Tech 'A' 7:36.00 7:40.47 2 Florida A&M 'A' 7:48.01 7:40.86 1) 329 Balan, Jean 2) 335 Greena, Dwayne 3) 345 McBean, Masiou 4) 350 Pearson, Anthony 3 Findlay 'A' 7:40.00 7:47.36

Men Distance Medley Gold Championship ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Georgia Tech 'A' 9:43.00 10:19.40 2 Grinnell 'A' 10:11.00 10:44.46 1) 497 Booth, Adam 2) 498 Dyer, Ben 3) 507 Lawrence, Noah 4) 496 Armah, Kabenla

Men 200 Meter Dash Garnet Sections ================================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 20.50 NCAA PROV: @ 20.85 TRACK RECORD: # 20.42 1988 REGGIE MCCRAY Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 27 Collins, Reggie Albany State 21.45 21.54 2.1 1 2 422 Jones, Kolby FSU 21.50 21.75 2.1 1 3 426 Mushonga, Anesu FSU 21.50 21.81 2.1 1 4 967 Allen, Joe UNA 21.90 21.96 -0.6 2 5 35 Gray, Sterling Albany State 21.60 22.04 2.1 1 6 984 Rolle, Ralph UNA 21.85 22.30 -0.6 2 7 641 Washington, Mauric Methodist Co 21.80 22.34 2.1 1 8 815 Fields, Kentrel Savannah Sta 22.10 22.41 -0.6 2 9 742 Cummings, Jean Morgan State 21.78 22.49 2.1 1 10 328 Amune, Jame Florida A&M 22.01 22.55 -0.6 2 11 797 Lutz, Greg Northeastern 22.81 22.58 2.1 4 11 616 Barr, James Methodist Co 21.50 22.58 2.1 1 13 257 Walter, Almar Findlay 22.54 22.67 2.6 3 14 624 Humphrey, Antonio Methodist Co 22.25 22.73 -0.6 2 15 817 Hodges, Joseph Savannah Sta 22.40 22.77 2.6 3 16 1038 Jones, Kevin WOLF 23.45 22.83 3.0 5 17 509 Nti-Addae, Yaw Grinnell 22.80 22.85 2.1 4 18 743 Francois, Eversely Morgan State 21.69 22.87 0.6 6 18 31 Echols, Thrandon Albany State 21.85 22.87 2.1 1 20 813 Crane, Quentin Savannah Sta 22.50 23.01 2.6 3 21 241 Keuneke, Josh Findlay 22.90 23.05 2.1 4 22 637 Stuart, Kinsey Methodist Co 22.76 23.06 2.6 3 23 61 McMillan, Ross CDTC 22.96 23.32 2.1 4 24 1039 Kerrison, Jerrison WOLF 23.40 23.37 3.0 5 25 745 Holder, Kevon Morgan State 21.90 23.39 -0.6 2 26 261 Wright, Travis Findlay 22.61 23.41 2.6 3 27 627 Latimer, Clarence Methodist Co 23.21 23.42 3.0 5 28 1044 Minnick, Matt WOLF 23.39 23.44 3.0 5 29 60 Camarada, Mike CDTC 22.98 23.50 2.1 4 30 1031 Condroy, Gerod WOLF 22.67 23.57 2.6 3 31 995 Wright, Courtney UNA 22.30 23.74 -0.6 2 32 1050 Smith, Devin WOLF 23.44 23.82 3.0 5 32 77 Beck, Tim Cedarville U 23.50 23.82 3.0 5 34 136 Tiu, Ariss Central Conn 23.20 23.83 2.1 4 34 249 Patterson, Darryl Findlay 23.12 23.83 2.1 4 36 604 Kendall, Shawn Knox College 23.75 23.97 0.6 6 37 634 Moore, Terrance Methodist Co 23.39 23.98 3.0 5 38 578 Foster, Jared Johnson Coun 23.73 24.12 0.6 6 39 1053 Thompson, Tyler WOLF 23.78 24.15 0.6 6 40 525 Fowle, Dan Hartford 23.67 24.29 0.6 6 41 992 Watley, Abulle UNA 22.13 24.30 -0.6 2 42 633 McGlawn, Terrance Methodist Co 23.50 24.35 0.6 6 43 1048 Rush, Kris WOLF 23.49 24.45 3.0 5 44 536 Vongnak, Kris Hartford 23.85 24.63 0.6 6 45 236 Daniel, Chris Findlay 22.74 24.83 2.6 3 46 621 Goodson, Deatrice Methodist Co 24.10 24.99 -0.4 7 47 1041 Mathis, Ezujuan WOLF 23.98 25.12 0.6 6 48 173 Small, Nathan College of W 24.99 25.31 -0.4 7 49 78 Bolton, Andrew Cedarville U 24.80 25.65 -0.4 7 -- 632 McCoy, Lawrence Methodist Co 23.20 FS 2.1 4

Men 400 Meter Dash Garnet Sections ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: ! 45.40 NCAA PROV: @ 46.30 TRACK RECORD: # 45.32 1999 KEN HARNDEN Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 243 Labonte, Gary Findlay 47.76 49.21 1 2 799 Payne, Idris Northeastern 48.23 49.58 1 3 690 Yee, Chris Michigan 49.60 50.14 3 4 688 Waits, Seth Michigan 49.20 50.15 2 5 616 Barr, James Methodist Co 49.50 50.19 2 6 339 Jones, Antwain Florida A&M 48.00 50.21 1 7 496 Armah, Kabenla Grinnell 49.92 50.23 3 8 238 Hammer, Brad Findlay 49.22 50.43 2 9 790 Dominguez, Michael Northeastern 49.25 50.72 2 10 527 Houser, Jake Hartford 50.95 50.85 3 11 677 Battani, David Michigan 50.00 51.01 3 12 416 Egger, Anthony FSU 49.00 51.05 2 13 258 Weber, Aaron Findlay 48.64 51.19 1 14 239 Hammer, Matt Findlay 49.50 51.25 2 15 251 Riegle, Kevin Findlay 48.89 51.51 1 16 124 Kosnof, Brian Central Conn 51.51 51.55 4 17 746 Pierre, Allandro Morgan State 48.80 51.68 1 18 61 McMillan, Ross CDTC 51.01 51.72 4 19 682 Meter, Nick Michigan 50.20 52.01 3 20 506 Knoedler, Pat Grinnell 49.83 52.14 3 21 237 Gebhardt, Jeff Findlay 51.10 52.15 4 22 60 Camarada, Mike CDTC 51.78 52.41 4 23 720 Tucker, Rod MidAmerica N 50.21 52.70 3 24 749 Wells, Dereck Morgan State 48.95 52.87 2 25 747 Pierre, Kevon Morgan State 48.50 53.25 1 26 167 Kisner, Nahum College of W 52.24 53.31 5 27 625 Jean, Jackson Methodist Co 49.50 53.47 2 28 873 Singer, Rob Slippery Roc 52.80 53.82 5 29 505 Jones, Anton Grinnell 52.10 53.88 5 30 526 Gonzalez, Jason Hartford 51.90 53.94 5 31 1046 Norris, Kenny WOLF 51.20 54.31 4 32 265 Jackson, Kerry FSTC 51.90 54.33 5 33 86 Laskos, Adam Cedarville U 52.00 54.53 5 34 1033 Galloway, Justin WOLF 52.97 55.25 5 35 163 Craig, Marcus College of W 54.24 55.30 6 36 1042 McKenzie, Bryan WOLF 54.36 56.31 6 37 604 Kendall, Shawn Knox College 56.50 56.88 6 38 602 Addonizio, Mark Knox College 57.00 58.75 6 39 524 Ferranti, Micah Hartford 54.90 59.59 6

Men 800 Meter Run Garnet Sections ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 1:47.50 NCAA PROV: @ 1:49.00 TRACK RECORD: # 1:46.24 1994 MARK EVERETT Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 89 Nelson, Drew Cedarville U 1:53.50 1:55.86 2 748 Streat, Jonathan Morgan State 1:52.80 1:57.14 3 335 Greena, Dwayne Florida A&M 1:54.01 1:57.32 4 82 Goodenough, Andy Cedarville U 1:58.00 1:58.73 5 38 Hamer, Orrin Albany State 1:54.00 1:59.02 6 196 Alexander, Karanja Coppin State 1:52.45 1:59.12 7 579 Garrett, Eric Johnson Coun 1:55.89 1:59.77 8 1003 Hicks, Ramad UWF 1:56.00 2:00.01 9 917 Grech, Tony South Florid 1:56.00 2:00.60 10 706 Earls, Brandon MidAmerica N 1:55.59 2:00.88 11 255 Stine, Eric Findlay 1:59.78 2:01.05 12 342 Lopas, Manuel Florida A&M 1:59.00 2:01.72 13 1058 Dunn, Jeremy UWML 1:53.00 2:01.75 14 485 Schmidt, David Georgia Tech 1:52.70 2:01.77 15 766 Nassis, Wayne North Florid 1:56.50 2:01.92 16 211 Vargas, Jamar Coppin State 1:55.22 2:02.34 17 501 Heller, Mike Grinnell 1:56.33 2:04.08 18 212 Vargas, Omar Coppin State 1:56.17 2:04.20 19 991 Wagner, Jeff UNA 2:02.00 2:04.30 20 534 Nunez, Juan Hartford 2:00.90 2:05.28 21 84 Hilty, Jeremy Cedarville U 2:01.00 2:05.49 21 721 VanSickle, Paul MidAmerica N 2:02.00 2:05.49 23 503 Herz, Mitch Grinnell 1:58.14 2:06.11 24 522 Bucasas, Stanley Hartford 2:06.00 2:06.20 25 413 Brown, Danyne FSU 2:05.00 2:06.70 26 1054 Todd, Byron WOLF 2:08.06 2:07.60 26 535 Varsik, Dave Hartford 2:03.50 2:07.60 28 920 Langston, Danny South Florid 1:55.00 2:08.17 29 1040 Lewis, Michael WOLF 2:06.90 2:08.20 30 711 Krayenhagen, James MidAmerica N 2:13.00 2:08.30 31 117 Gluck, Adrian Central Conn 2:02.88 2:08.60 32 802 Ziesel, Adam Northeastern 1:57.82 2:09.41 33 585 Lewis, Tad Johnson Coun 2:03.38 2:09.70 34 589 Silva, Leo Johnson Coun 2:03.75 2:10.70 35 1028 Andrews, Stephen WOLF 2:07.00 2:11.30 36 165 Driscoll, Will College of W 2:07.99 2:14.20 37 529 Jerome, Steve Hartford 2:13.90 2:16.60

Men 1500 Meter Run Garnet Sections ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: ! 3:41.50 NCAA PROV: @ 3:45.00 TRACK RECORD: # 3:43.02 1986 OCKY CLARK Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 112 Cote, Mat Central Conn 4:02.89 4:05.17 2 350 Pearson, Anthony Florida A&M 4:03.11 4:06.64 3 1066 Vitale, Jim South Florid 4:01.00 4:06.82 4 1001 Bauer, Dan UWF 4:03.00 4:07.24 5 1043 Miletich, Alex WOLF 4:10.00 4:07.64 6 470 Crist, Barton Georgia Tech 3:58.80 4:07.97 7 971 Davis, Nate UNA 3:58.00 4:09.04 8 767 Parker, Brett North Florid 4:02.50 4:09.43 9 870 Sheffield, Jon Slippery Roc 4:01.90 4:10.25 10 857 Dematteis, Joe Slippery Roc 4:02.60 4:12.48 11 250 Pitney, Jason Findlay 4:11.24 4:12.86 12 922 Palmerola, Jorge South Florid 4:04.00 4:13.52 13 134 Sharek, Mike Central Conn 4:04.00 4:15.55 14 176 Trent, Matt College of W 4:08.24 4:17.02 15 55 Fulghum, Jasen BCTC 4:23.00 4:17.14 16 175 Thompson, Gabe College of W 4:17.00 4:18.35 17 512 Tschida, Colin Grinnell 4:11.54 4:18.63 18 576 Boykins, Isaiah Johnson Coun 4:10.74 4:19.20 19 170 Pursel, Dan College of W 4:17.00 4:20.85 20 855 Damaska, Brian Slippery Roc 4:13.90 4:21.53 21 179 Wynne, Patrick College of W 4:17.00 4:21.72 22 762 Craig, Mike North Florid 4:18.00 4:22.49 23 1085 Grooten, Jeroen UNA 4:20.00 4:24.99 24 168 Linman, Matt College of W 4:17.00 4:25.53 25 873 Singer, Rob Slippery Roc 4:17.60 4:39.00 26 915 Galley, Jack South Florid 4:15.00 4:50.10 27 528 Jacobson, Rob Hartford 4:55.00 5:07.89

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Garnet Sections =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 50.10 NCAA PROV: @ 51.20 TRACK RECORD: # 48.64 1992 DERRICK ADKINS Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 683 Ochs, Andrew Michigan 52.80 53.62 1 2 429 Paiva, Joe FSU 53.21 53.79 1 3 677 Battani, David Michigan 55.00 54.25 2 4 430 Prato, Peter FSU 53.50 55.14 1 5 861 McBroom, Derrell Slippery Roc 56.48 55.39 3 6 471 Deigni, Olivier Georgia Tech 53.62 55.71 1 7 579 Garrett, Eric Johnson Coun 56.15 55.86 2 8 428 Oliver, Nabavi FSU 53.00 55.88 1 9 682 Meter, Nick Michigan 56.00 56.35 2 10 256 Vilt, Ed Findlay 53.02 56.58 1 11 874 Tessena, Andy Slippery Roc 57.09 56.86 3 12 918 Hall, Xedrick South Florid 56.00 57.10 2 13 996 Yoder, Tim UNA 56.20 57.45 2 13 688 Waits, Seth Michigan 55.50 57.45 2 15 90 Paugh, Andy Cedarville U 57.00 57.50 3 16 794 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 54.89 57.75 2 17 36 Green, Curtis Albany State 57.80 5 18 349 Moulterie, David Florida A&M 53.40 57.90 1 19 585 Lewis, Tad Johnson Coun 57.37 58.87 3 20 522 Bucasas, Stanley Hartford 1:01.00 58.89 4 21 247 McRill, Ben Findlay 58.12 1:00.12 4 22 245 Matola, Jordan Findlay 57.80 1:00.52 3 23 121 Jannitto, Mike Central Conn 1:03.40 1:00.87 4 24 635 O'Neal, John Methodist Co 1:02.20 1:00.91 4 25 872 Simpson, Joe Slippery Roc 57.76 1:00.95 3 26 822 Walker, David Savannah Sta 56.90 1:00.99 3 27 48 White, Solomon Albany State 56.40 1:02.00 3 28 131 Sampietro, Scott Central Conn 1:03.89 1:03.73 4 29 137 Werner, Eric Central Conn 1:05.00 1:04.53 5 30 602 Addonizio, Mark Knox College 1:05.00 1:04.82 5 31 627 Latimer, Clarence Methodist Co 59.20 1:04.86 4 -- 819 Martin, Jodi Savannah Sta 52.40 DNF 1

Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2002 09:43 PM 2002 Florida State University Relays - 3/20/2002 to 3/23/2002 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, FL Results

Women High Jump Gold Championship =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 1.83m NCAA PROV: @ 1.79m TRACK RECORD: # 1.90m 1992 TISHA WALLER Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 325 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 1.77m 1.74m 5-08.50 2 399 Taylor, Stacey FSU 1.77m 1.69m 5-06.50 3 738 Tanic, Se'verine Morgan State 1.77m J1.69m 5-06.50 3 782 Parker, Nicole Northeastern 1.72m J1.69m 5-06.50 5 779 Kozlowski, Janel Northeastern 1.72m J1.69m 5-06.50 6 883 Crespo, Carmen South Florid 1.72m J1.69m 5-06.50 7 725 Baird, Avanelle Morgan State 1.70m 1.64m 5-04.50 8 218 Baldridge, Beth Findlay 1.72m J1.64m 5-04.50 9 698 Owensby, Tecia MidAmerica N 1.62m 1.59m 5-02.50 9 704 Whittick, Petra MidAmerica N 1.62m 1.59m 5-02.50 9 64 Beatty, Kate Cedarville U 1.62m 1.59m 5-02.50 9 556 Lee, Lysa Jacksonville 1.61m 1.59m 5-02.50 9 541 Gallery, Julie Iowa 1.70m 1.59m 5-02.50 9 539 Cullinan, Eve Iowa 1.68m 1.59m 5-02.50 9 450 Ledbetter, Jennife Georgia Tech 1.72m 1.59m 5-02.50 -- 442 Byrd, Megan Georgia Tech 1.62m NH -- 385 Klimkewicz, Diana FSU 1.57m NH -- 885 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 1.65m NH -- 322 Robbins, Ashley Florida A&M 1.67m NH -- 100 Gombotz, Cathy Central Conn 1.62m NH -- 609 Kiser, Carol Methodist Co 1.72m NH -- 190 Johnson, Daniella Coppin State 1.62m NH

Women Pole Vault Gold Championship =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 4.15m NCAA PROV: @ 3.80m TRACK RECORD: # 3.87m 2001 MEGAN ROBBINS Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 934 Elwin, Christie Tennessee 3.99m 3.75m 12-03.50 2 395 Robbins, Megan FSU 3.86m J3.75m 12-03.50 3 380 Janson, Lacy FSU 4.14m 3.60m 11-09.75 4 931 Bergey, Mandy Tennessee 3.45m 11-03.75 5 549 Strand, Jesse Iowa 3.51m J3.45m 11-03.75 5 949 Allen, Nikki UNA 3.65m J3.45m 11-03.75 -- 773 Bailey-Chandler, J Northeastern 3.73m NH -- 365 Crandall, Carrie FSU 3.50m NH -- 391 Moye, Ashley FSU 3.35m NH

Women Javelin Throw Gold Championship =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 51.50m NCAA PROV: @ 46.00m TRACK RECORD: # 55.76m 1994 CINDY HERCEG Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 1063 Carlson, Emily UNA 54.25m 50.92m@ 167-01.00 2 547 Redfern, Alana Iowa 47.00m 46.92m@ 153-11.00 3 394 Rademeyer, Karen FSU 44.00m 42.88m 140-08.00 4 837 McCready, Karyn Slippery Roc 45.82m 42.74m 140-03.00 5 538 Beck, Mandy Iowa 46.65m 42.56m 139-07.00 6 940 Miller, Denita Tennessee 49.18m 42.25m 138-07.00 7 782 Parker, Nicole Northeastern 36.70m 39.72m 130-04.00 8 654 Jaha, Janelle Michigan 41.68m 38.76m 127-02.00 9 700 Simmons, Melanie MidAmerica N 38.12m 38.09m 125-00.00 10 829 Fox, Chrystal Slippery Roc 43.73m 36.87m 120-11.00 11 573 Stinson, Heidi Johnson Coun 42.33m 36.48m 119-08.00 12 572 Shireman, Leah Johnson Coun 42.73m 34.41m 112-11.00 13 3 Caldwell, Tina Albany State 39.62m 33.15m 108-09.00 14 843 Siegel, Lori Slippery Roc 43.05m 32.93m 108-00.00 15 608 Jinwright, Nikita Methodist Co 35.43m 32.16m 105-06.00 16 645 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 38.40m 31.70m 104-00.00 17 731 Horn, Ashley Morgan State 36.57m 30.02m 98-06.00 18 845 Swartz, Beth Slippery Roc 31.14m 28.77m 94-05.00 19 783 Parret, Tiffaney Northeastern 34.59m 27.53m 90-04.00 20 657 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 34.18m 27.04m 88-08.00 21 848 Walters, Lauren Slippery Roc 33.55m 26.05m 85-05.00 22 649 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 30.17m 23.37m 76-08.00 23 840 Murphy, Carla Slippery Roc 30.50m 22.64m 74-03.00 24 192 Lewis, Sharon Coppin State 36.16m 22.36m 73-04.00 25 646 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 29.28m 20.94m 68-08.00 26 738 Tanic, Se'verine Morgan State 30.78m 20.19m 66-03.00 27 725 Baird, Avanelle Morgan State 33.52m 16.86m 55-04.00 28 63 Bailey, Lindsey Cedarville U 25.90m 12.80m 42-00.00 29 180 Mattison, Krystal Coppin State 30.53m 9.82m 32-03.00 30 188 Fisher, Chantel Coppin State 30.50m 8.71m 28-07.00

Women Pole Vault Garnet Sections =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 4.15m NCAA PROV: @ 3.80m TRACK RECORD: # 3.87m 2001 MEGAN ROGERS Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 903 West, Kristina South Florid 3.65m 3.51m 11-06.25 2 931 Bergey, Mandy Tennessee 3.65m 3.36m 11-00.25 2 892 Matson, Betsy South Florid 3.58m 3.36m 11-00.25 4 365 Crandall, Carrie FSU 3.50m J3.36m 11-00.25 5 391 Moye, Ashley FSU 3.35m 3.21m 10-06.25 6 774 Curato, Jenn Northeastern 3.35m 3.06m 10-00.50 7 896 Penokie, Jessica South Florid 3.35m J3.06m 10-00.50 7 1025 Savery, Karla WOLF 3.27m J3.06m 10-00.50 9 403 Walker, Danielle FSU 3.20m 2.91m 9-06.50 9 386 Lefeber, Nicole FSU 3.20m 2.91m 9-06.50 -- 1017 Fraser, Kristin WOLF 2.97m NH -- 783 Parret, Tiffaney Northeastern 3.35m NH -- 600 Wallen, Sarah Knox College 2.59m NH -- 828 Elder, Mary Slippery Roc 2.89m NH -- 228 Orians, Sonya Findlay 2.74m NH -- 949 Allen, Nikki UNA 3.65m NH -- 324 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 2.43m NH -- 574 Tutera, Nicola Johnson Coun 3.20m NH -- 838 Mehall, Jen Slippery Roc 3.40m NH -- 101 Greaves, Sonya Central Conn 2.95m NH -- 593 Harring, Katie Knox College 2.43m NH -- 1018 Grulich, Holly WOLF 2.89m NH

Women Long Jump Garnet Sections ======================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 6.50m NCAA PROV: @ 6.20m TRACK RECORD: # 6.57m 1986 ESMERELDA GARCIA Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 668 Simms, Vera Michigan 5.67m 1.3 18-07.25 2 157 Williams, Justina College of W 5.00m 5.30m 1.1 17-04.75 3 667 Schnur, Annessa Michigan 5.48m 5.26m 0.3 17-03.25 3 546 Pedersen, Tiffany Iowa 5.38m 5.26m 0.1 17-03.25 5 965 Pressley, Andrea UNA 5.56m 5.22m 0.1 17-01.50 6 773 Bailey-Chandler, J Northeastern 5.43m 4.96m 1.2 16-03.25 7 69 Millet, Bekah Cedarville U 4.87m 4.95m 2.2 16-03.00 8 835 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 5.10m 4.86m 1.9 15-11.50 9 106 Lewis, Tanesh Central Conn 4.58m 4.85m 1.3 15-11.00 10 19 Payton, Camiella Albany State 5.38m 4.84m 1.3 15-10.50 11 839 Miller, Jess Slippery Roc 4.77m 4.82m 0.1 15-09.75 12 371 Fisher, Trinetta FSU 5.18m 4.77m 1.8 15-07.75 13 103 Kelly, Jessica Central Conn 4.70m 4.61m 0.6 15-01.50 14 191 Lawrence, Sherishm Coppin State 5.33m 4.60m 1.3 15-01.25 15 598 Spiegel, Rachel Knox College 4.72m 4.55m 0.1 14-11.25 16 606 Barnwell, Javonna Methodist Co 4.52m 4.45m 0.5 14-07.25 17 519 Pannell, Tanya Hartford 4.72m 4.31m 0.6 14-01.75 18 146 Farina, Liz College of W 4.60m 4.28m 0.4 14-00.50 19 195 Nelson, Michelle Coppin State 5.38m 4.27m 0.9 14-00.25 20 575 Williams, RaeShaun Johnson Coun 5.37m 4.14m 0.8 13-07.00 21 220 Ferris, Maria Findlay 4.97m 4.00m 0.6 13-01.50 22 612 Peeple, Julia Methodist Co 4.59m 3.80m 2.0 12-05.75

Women Triple Jump Garnet Sections ======================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 13.30m NCAA PROV: @ 12.80m TRACK RECORD: # 13.48m 2000 KARINE BLACK Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 738 Tanic, Se'verine Morgan State 12.64m 11.97m 1.1 39-03.25 2 453 McNeill, Ashley Georgia Tech 11.43m 11.96m 0.5 39-03.00 3 556 Lee, Lysa Jacksonville 11.73m 11.87m 1.0 38-11.50 4 778 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 11.32m 11.08m 2.2 36-04.25 5 462 Vaughn, Jessica Georgia Tech 11.35m 10.97m 0.5 36-00.00 6 776 Ibraheem, Tina Northeastern 11.27m 10.93m 0.9 35-10.50 7 885 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 11.63m 10.83m 1.1 35-06.50 8 157 Williams, Justina College of W 10.00m 10.43m 3.5 34-02.75 9 835 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 10.31m 10.23m 1.6 33-06.75 10 805 Jackson, Veronaka Savannah Sta 11.12m 10.20m 1.5 33-05.75 11 779 Kozlowski, Janel Northeastern 10.97m 9.99m 3.0 32-09.50 12 146 Farina, Liz College of W 9.75m 9.90m 3.0 32-05.75 13 106 Lewis, Tanesh Central Conn 9.25m 9.89m 1.2 32-05.50 14 598 Spiegel, Rachel Knox College 9.44m 9.69m 2.4 31-09.50 15 519 Pannell, Tanya Hartford 9.75m 9.60m 1.7 31-06.00 16 515 Hegarty, Meghan Hartford 9.75m 9.40m 1.4 30-10.25 17 595 Larsen, Jenny Knox College 9.60m 9.23m 1.0 30-03.50 -- 19 Payton, Camiella Albany State 10.97m FOUL NWI -- 94 Auguste, Nadege Central Conn 10.98m FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put Garnet Sections =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 16.10m NCAA PROV: @ 14.90m TRACK RECORD: # 17.57m 1999 DAWN DUMBLE Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 384 Kinney, Mandy FSU 14.00m 14.45m 47-05.00 2 731 Horn, Ashley Morgan State 14.07m 13.92m 45-08.00 3 951 Chigozie, Chuku UNA 14.32m 13.35m 43-09.75 4 847 Timmons, Erica Slippery Roc 13.74m 13.20m 43-03.75 5 945 Tessarzik, Janine Tennessee 12.46m 13.16m 43-02.25 6 965 Pressley, Andrea UNA 13.58m 13.13m 43-01.00 7 538 Beck, Mandy Iowa 13.20m 12.70m 41-08.00 8 880 Butler, Tabitha South Florid 13.74m 12.25m 40-02.25 9 897 Peoples, Bertia South Florid 13.58m 12.16m 39-10.75 10 313 Davis, Brandy Florida A&M 13.18m 12.13m 39-09.75 11 895 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 13.79m 12.08m 39-07.75 12 702 Tiffany, Heather MidAmerica N 11.63m 11.69m 38-04.25 13 649 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 13.41m 11.64m 38-02.25 14 831 Gurcak, MacKenzie Slippery Roc 13.05m 11.40m 37-05.00 15 543 Hoback, Katie Iowa 12.93m 11.35m 37-03.00 16 939 McFarland, Lindsey Tennessee 11.60m 11.30m 37-01.00 17 1027 Ubaka, Chinelo WOLF 11.07m 10.64m 34-11.00 18 95 Burrows, Anne Central Conn 11.05m 10.37m 34-00.25 19 657 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 12.09m 10.28m 33-08.75 20 3 Caldwell, Tina Albany State 12.19m 10.25m 33-07.50 21 65 Cernetic, Michaela Cedarville U 10.36m 10.11m 33-02.00 22 1015 Clark, Shaynika WOLF 10.26m 10.01m 32-10.25 23 826 Bolyard, Sarah Slippery Roc 9.95m 9.82m 32-02.75 24 608 Jinwright, Nikita Methodist Co 10.79m 9.73m 31-11.25 25 832 Hart, Julie Slippery Roc 10.13m 9.32m 30-07.00 26 606 Barnwell, Javonna Methodist Co 9.16m 9.22m 30-03.00 27 110 Sima, Kimberly Central Conn 10.89m 9.02m 29-07.25 28 309 Bibbs, Tyre Florida A&M 11.58m 8.72m 28-07.50 29 16 Mattox, Kindra Albany State 11.02m 8.36m 27-05.25 30 63 Bailey, Lindsey Cedarville U 9.14m 7.90m 25-11.00 31 189 John, Juliette Coppin State 10.51m 7.75m 25-05.25 32 188 Fisher, Chantel Coppin State 10.36m 6.80m 22-03.75

Women Discus Throw Garnet Sections =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 54.50m NCAA PROV: @ 50.00m TRACK RECORD: # 57.68m 1986 KATHY LANDRY Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 895 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 44.34m 50.92m@ 167-01.00 2 950 Batten, Makiba UNA 52.42m 46.99m 154-02.00 3 945 Tessarzik, Janine Tennessee 47.26m 45.82m 150-04.00 4 663 Phillips, April Michigan 41.14m 45.07m 147-10.00 5 940 Miller, Denita Tennessee 44.78m 42.42m 139-02.00 6 384 Kinney, Mandy FSU 40.00m 42.38m 139-00.00 7 939 McFarland, Lindsey Tennessee 46.52m 40.78m 133-09.00 8 831 Gurcak, MacKenzie Slippery Roc 45.46m 40.44m 132-08.00 9 657 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 39.75m 40.26m 132-01.00 10 702 Tiffany, Heather MidAmerica N 41.37m 39.64m 130-01.00 11 879 Brewer, Chandra South Florid 38.22m 38.88m 127-07.00 12 309 Bibbs, Tyre Florida A&M 38.10m 34.73m 113-11.00 13 1027 Ubaka, Chinelo WOLF 34.36m 34.50m 113-02.00 14 731 Horn, Ashley Morgan State 39.62m 34.18m 112-02.00 15 542 Gilson, Jennifer Iowa 43.96m 33.87m 111-01.00 16 646 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 35.10m 32.95m 108-01.00 17 572 Shireman, Leah Johnson Coun 36.79m 32.57m 106-10.00 18 3 Caldwell, Tina Albany State 33.78m 32.01m 105-00.00 19 826 Bolyard, Sarah Slippery Roc 33.68m 31.91m 104-08.00 20 65 Cernetic, Michaela Cedarville U 33.52m 31.52m 103-05.00 21 649 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 32.00m 31.42m 103-01.00 22 99 Drake, Rebecca Central Conn 32.69m 29.09m 95-05.00 23 543 Hoback, Katie Iowa 40.00m 27.68m 90-10.00 24 110 Sima, Kimberly Central Conn 34.11m 27.45m 90-01.00 25 1015 Clark, Shaynika WOLF 30.32m 24.92m 81-09.00 26 608 Jinwright, Nikita Methodist Co 29.89m 24.53m 80-06.00 27 606 Barnwell, Javonna Methodist Co 24.22m 79-05.00 28 192 Lewis, Sharon Coppin State 33.52m 23.44m 76-11.00 29 63 Bailey, Lindsey Cedarville U 28.95m 22.36m 73-04.00 30 16 Mattox, Kindra Albany State 29.21m 19.81m 65-00.00 31 832 Hart, Julie Slippery Roc 33.02m 1.98m 6-06.00 -- 95 Burrows, Anne Central Conn 33.65m FOUL -- 951 Chigozie, Chuku UNA 39.62m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Gold Championship =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 72.00m NCAA PROV: @ 67.00m TRACK RECORD: # 77.96m 1994 SIGGI EINARSON Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 331 Brown, Mike UNA 64.61m 61.36m 201-04.00 2 988 Turner, TJ UNA 65.53m 60.22m 197-07.00 3 859 Heiges, Rocky Slippery Roc 57.20m 56.64m 185-10.00 4 909 Bondurant, Andre South Florid 58.06m 55.92m 183-05.00 5 135 Tanucci, Joseph Central Conn 57.93m 55.02m 180-06.00 6 290 Baur, Paul Florida 51.39m 52.66m 172-09.00 7 1072 Gorski, Greg UNA 50.68m 166-03.00 8 990 Vlaardingerbroc, K UNA 53.13m 46.47m 152-05.00 9 710 Jones, Branden MidAmerica N 51.46m 44.87m 147-02.00 10 295 Grishman, David Florida 42.11m 42.54m 139-07.00

Men Long Jump Garnet Sections ======================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 7.95m NCAA PROV: @ 7.65m TRACK RECORD: # 8.40m 1982 LARRY MYRICKS Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 742 Cummings, Jean Morgan State 7.68m 7.48m 2.1 24-06.50 2 995 Wright, Courtney UNA 6.70m 6.95m 2.1 22-09.75 3 812 Collier, Ronnie Savannah Sta 7.06m 6.92m 6.0 22-08.50 4 983 Renschler, Rob UNA 7.18m 6.73m 1.3 22-01.00 5 718 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica N 6.45m 6.67m 2.0 21-10.75 6 796 Langton, Steve Northeastern 6.93m 6.65m 0.9 21-10.00 7 32 Franklin, Anthony Albany State 6.95m 6.57m 2.0 21-06.75 8 178 Williams, James College of W 6.40m 6.56m 1.7 21-06.25 9 788 Collins, Lloyd Northeastern 6.85m 6.48m 3.7 21-03.25 10 996 Yoder, Tim UNA 6.95m 6.42m 1.1 21-00.75 11 707 Earney, Wayne MidAmerica N 6.52m 6.39m 1.5 20-11.75 12 255 Stine, Eric Findlay 6.35m 6.16m 2.4 20-02.50 13 132 Savery, Ken Central Conn 6.07m 6.12m 2.9 20-01.00 14 862 Mehalic, Tony Slippery Roc 5.81m 5.93m 2.0 19-05.50 15 720 Tucker, Rod MidAmerica N 6.35m 5.82m 0.5 19-01.25 16 174 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 6.00m 5.68m 1.8 18-07.75 17 126 Miesel, Jim Central Conn 5.79m 5.56m 4.3 18-03.00 18 583 Knight, Nick Johnson Coun 6.57m 5.54m 2.2 18-02.25 19 161 Collins, Nathan College of W 6.00m 5.46m 1.6 17-11.00 20 621 Goodson, Deatrice Methodist Co 6.04m 5.41m 0.1 17-09.00 21 623 Avalos, jorge Methodist Co 5.18m 2.2 17-00.00 22 604 Kendall, Shawn Knox College 5.79m 5.12m 1.9 16-09.75 23 169 Mytro, Jonah College of W 6.00m 4.81m 0.5 15-09.50 24 618 Bowney, Jarrett Methodist Co 5.61m 4.47m 2.6 14-08.00 25 629 Lindor, Rich Methodist Co 5.76m 4.23m 2.4 13-10.50 26 626 Owens, Jean-Pierre Methodist Co 3.82m 3.4 12-06.50

Men Triple Jump Garnet Sections ======================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: ! 16.30m NCAA PROV: @ 15.70m TRACK RECORD: # 17.20m 2000 JOHNATHON EDWARDS Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 718 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica N 13.97m 14.14m 2.4 46-04.75 2 812 Collier, Ronnie Savannah Sta 14.42m 13.90m 2.3 45-07.25 2 356 Wilson, Jatavious Florida A&M 14.42m 13.90m 1.0 45-07.25 4 788 Collins, Lloyd Northeastern 14.19m 13.45m 2.6 44-01.50 5 789 Couch, Michael Northeastern 13.99m 13.35m 3.1 43-09.75 6 32 Franklin, Anthony Albany State 14.42m 13.13m 0.6 43-01.00 7 161 Collins, Nathan College of W 12.19m 12.56m 1.5 41-02.50 8 132 Savery, Ken Central Conn 12.36m 12.34m 1.8 40-06.00 9 169 Mytro, Jonah College of W 12.19m 11.86m 0.9 38-11.00 10 174 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 12.19m 11.65m 1.3 38-02.75 11 633 McGlawn, Terrance Methodist Co 12.82m 11.43m 1.1 37-06.00

Related Articles