May 4, 2006 - by
Seminole Twilight Performance List

May 4, 2006


SEMINOLE TWILIGHT PERFORMANCE LIST

 Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Diakos, Andrew SR Florida State
2 Dane, Travis SR Florida State
3 Werneke, Matt SO Florida State
4 Clayman, Scott Florida

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Armbrister, Shannon SO Albany State
2 Yawn, Stephanie FR Troy
3 White, Jennifer FR Troy

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Austin, Norman FR Troy
2 Wisham, Kyle FR Troy
3 Richards, Jason Unattached
4 Stein, Richard SR Troy


Event 3 Women Pole Vault
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Janson, Lacy SR Florida State
2 Juhasz, Fanni Unatt/Hungary
3 Allen, Tori FR Florida State
4 Janson, Brittany FR Florida State
5 Galbreath, Demitri SR Albany State
6 Caraballo, Leilani SO Florida State
7 Janson, Kristin JR Florida State
8 Blankenship, Karla JR Troy
9 McNaughton, Leah SO Florida State
10 Anderson, Jacintha SO Florida State
11 Wernke, Stephanie Wolfpack TC

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 DaCunha, Brian Unattached
2 Hurley, Matt SR Florida State
3 Cotton, Charlie SO Florida State
4 Crews, Scott JR Troy
5 Perkins, Daniel Warner Southern
6 VanZandt, Matt SR Troy
7 Lickson, Warren Wolfpack TC
8 Harper, Warren Wolfpack TC
9 Janczura, Thomas SO Embry-Riddle
10 Roberts, Jonathan Wolfpack TC
11 Peacock, Jacob SR Florida State
12 Harris, Cory FR Troy

Event 15 Women Shot Put
——————————————————————————–


Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Nelson, Lindsey SO Florida State
2 Reed, Sarah SR Florida State
3 Armbrister, Shannon SO Albany State
4 Dawson, Java FR Troy
5 Howell, Shenita SO Troy

Event 16 Men Shot Put
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Johnson, Garrett SR Florida State
2 Scott, Dorian Unattached
3 Fallone, John Florida State
4 Burroughs, Beau Unattached
5 Heck, Michael SR Troy
6 Stockbarger, Spenser JR Webber
7 Baker, Ryan JR Troy
8 Lacy, Kevin FR Webber
9 Canton, Defrizto FR Johnson & Wales

Event 5 Women Long Jump
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Harvey, Natasha FR Jacksonville
2 Graham, Noelle Unattached
3 Ocana, Janita JR Jacksonville
4 Dupree, LaKeshia SR Albany State
5 Walker, Charlene JR Florida State
6 Camp, Candice SO Albany State
7 Cichoszewska, Agata FR Troy
8 Pringle, P.J. SR Webber

Event 6 Men Long Jump
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Harris, Tyrone Unattached
2 Griffin, Johnta SR Florida State
3 Acree, Michael SR Troy
4 Simmons, Jeffery FR Johnson & Wales
5 Mason, Gerald FR Johnson & Wales
6 Hunter, Jason Unattached
7 Ray, Melvin Wolfpack TC
8 Culbertson, Adrian FR Troy
9 Nichols, Michael FR Troy
10 White, Christopher Unattached
11 Muhammad, Nab FR Johnson & Wales
12 Norman, Nigel FR Johnson & Wales
13 Janczura, Thomas SO Embry-Riddle
14 Curry, Richard E. Unattached

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Legree, LaToya SR Florida State
2 Mrozkova, Jana JR Albany State
3 Camp, Candice SO Albany State
4 Orr, Ashley JR Albany State
5 Dupree, LaKeshia SR Albany State
6 Pringle, P.J. SR Webber

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Curry, Rafeeq SR Florida State
2 Charlow, Craig Bahamas TC
3 Griffin, Johnta SR Florida State
4 White, Christopher Unattached
5 Simmons, Jeffery FR Johnson & Wales
6 Mason, Gerald FR Johnson & Wales
7 Muhammad, Nab FR Johnson & Wales
8 Curry, Richard E. Unattached

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Nelson, Lindsey SO Florida State
2 Jordan, Monique FR Troy
3 Howell, Shenita SO Troy
4 Dawson, Java FR Troy
5 Reed, Sarah SR Florida State
6 Angstadt, Bridget FR Troy

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark

1 Johnson, Garrett SR Florida State
2 Burroughs, Beau Unattached
3 Heck, Michael SR Troy
4 Schmeling, Ryan FR Troy
5 Stockbarger, Spenser JR Webber
6 Rasmussen, Dane JR Webber
7 Lacy, Kevin FR Webber
8 Stein, Richard SR Troy
9 Oliver, Drew Wolfpack TC
10 Hargreaves, James Wolfpack TC
11 Gagola, Bradly Wolfpack TC
12 Boone, Forrest Wolfpack TC
13 Clayman, Scott Florida


Event 1 Women High Jump
——————————————————————————–
Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic
2 Clymer, Erin SO Troy
3 Fleming, Kristen SO Troy
4 Hogg, Jennifer SR Troy

Event 2 Men High Jump
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Reen, Timothy FR Florida State
2 Wood, Joshua Unattached

Event 27 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
——————————————————————————–
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Albany State A
1) Camp, Candice SO 2) Colbert, Marteela JR
3) Tremble, Ashley JR 4) Peck, Jasmine JR

2 Troy A
1) Harris, Mildred SR 2) Davis, Tanisha SR
3) Johnson, Monique JR 4) Gollman, Ronella JR

3 Embry-Riddle A
1) McCubbin, Beth FR 2) Schaus, Jennifer FR
3) Meyer, Audie FR 4) Cobb, Toshiba FR

Event 28 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
——————————————————————————–

Team Relay Seed Time
1 Florida State A

1) Bolden, Greg JR 2) Wright, Ronald JR
3) Garvin, Micheal Ray FR 4) Nabe, Cedric JR

2 Bahamas TC A
1) Miller, Kofhe 2) Bethel, Chamall
3) Miller, Kelson 4) Moss, Jamaal

3 Troy A
1) Anderson, Keaton FR 2) Hicks, LaMar FR
3) Harris, Louis SR 4) Hawkins, DeLarenta JR

4 Warner Southern A
1) Harris, Steven FR 2) Padilla, Guillermo FR
3) Scott, Kenneth SO 4) Johnson, Terrance SR

5 Webber A
1) Griffin, Terrell JR 2) Curbeam, PJ FR
3) Fullwood, Marcus SO 4) Sylvain, Bavon FR

6 Embry-Riddle A
1) Walls, Howard FR 2) Omoregie, Owenhegie SO
3) Patrick, Rafael FR 4) Moses, Drew SO

7 Johnson & Wales A
1) Norman, Nigel FR 2) Holt, Elliot FR
3) Mason, Gerald FR 4) Simmons, Jeffery FR


Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 McColumn, LaKendra SR Florida State
2 Harvey, Natasha FR Jacksonville
3 Lane, Deanna SR Florida State
4 Juhasz, Fanni Unatt/Hungary
5 Johnson, Monique JR Troy
6 Clark, Simone FR Jacksonville
7 Birdsong, Shaneka FR Albany State
8 Andrews, Irayiza FR Florida State
9 Orr, Ashley JR Albany State
10 Clymer, Erin SO Troy
11 Hogg, Jennifer SR Troy


Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
——————————————————————————–
Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Rosario, Joao Unattached
2 Walker, Josh Unattached
3 Waugh, Gerald Unattached
4 Garcia-Tunon, Javier SO Florida State
5 Mckenzie, Leander Unattached
6 McDonald, Ian Unatt-Ireland
7 Johnson, Jamaal Unattached
8 Walls, Howard FR Embry-Riddle
9 VanZandt, Matt SR Troy
10 Grafe, Corey SO Embry-Riddle
11 Harris, Cory FR Troy
12 Pickens, Vaughn JR Troy
13 Bohannon, Raymond FR Webber
14 Young, Durrelle SO Troy
15 Parnell, Ben FR Troy


Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ponteen, Tiandra Unattached
2 Massiah, Dana Unattached
3 Ocana, Janita JR Jacksonville
4 Niako, Cynthia SR Florida State
5 Williams, Ashley JR Jacksonville
6 Adams, Kimberly SR Florida State
7 Richemond, Hshkeni FR Florida State
8 Pettus, India JR Florida State
9 Smith, Keyla FR Florida State
10 Christian, Ocean SO Albany State
11 Charles, Merline SR Warner Southern
12 McGhee, Brittney FR Troy
13 McCubbin, Beth FR Embry-Riddle
14 Palumbo, Hillary JR Florida State
15 Steele, Danielle FR Webber
16 Owens, Yolanda FR Webber
17 Costello, Lori FR Embry-Riddle
18 Gathua, Mary FR Embry-Riddle


Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ramsay, Eric Unattached
2 Cameron, Corey Unattached
3 Pino, Jimmy Unattached
4 Crum, Alex Unattached
5 Mitchell, Hubert Florida State
6 Forsgren, Eric Unattached
7 Miller, Kofhe Bahamas TC
8 Gaines, Willie FR Florida State
9 Delancy, Stuart Unattached
10 Moss, Jamaal Bahamas TC
11 Simmons, Jeffery FR Johnson & Wales
12 Miller, Kelson Bahamas TC
13 Fuquay, Aaron SO Embry-Riddle
14 Pratt, Kyle Unattached
15 Holt, Elliot FR Johnson & Wales
16 Acree, Dennis FR Troy
17 Brown, Jerome SO Embry-Riddle
18 Bartholomew, Curtis SO Embry-Riddle
19 Muhammad, Nab FR Johnson & Wales
20 Patrick, Rafael FR Embry-Riddle
21 Wolf, Adam JR Embry-Riddle
22 Boone, Forrest Wolfpack TC
23 Chidgey, Chris FR Embry-Riddle
24 Colquhoun, Evan SO Embry-Riddle
25 Woodbury, Jarett FR Embry-Riddle


Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
——————————————————————————–


Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Graham, Noelle Unattached
2 Austin, Lauren Unattached
3 Niako, Cynthia SR Florida State
4 Davis, Tanisha SR Troy
5 Peck, Jasmine JR Albany State
6 Meadows, Tawanna SO Troy
7 Colbert, Marteela JR Albany State
8 Heath, Naikeya SO Florida State
9 Williams, Alyce JR Florida State
10 Gollman, Ronella JR Troy
11 Tremble, Ashley JR Albany State
12 Williams, Alycia SR Florida State
13 Walker, Charlene JR Florida State
14 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic
15 Palumbo, Hillary JR Florida State
16 Legree, LaToya SR Florida State
17 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State
18 Adams, Kimberly SR Florida State
19 Camp, Candice SO Albany State
20 Henderson, Shakavia JR Troy
21 Cobb, Toshiba FR Embry-Riddle

Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Francis-Lewis, Mark Unattached
2 Bolden, Greg JR Florida State
3 Nabe, Cedric JR Florida State
4 Demeritee, Dominic Unattached
5 Garvin, Micheal Ray FR Florida State
6 Edwards, Robin Unattached
7 Streete-Thompson, Kareem Unattached
8 Dixon, Jeremiah Unattached
9 Mobley, Brent Unattached
10 Johnson, Terrance SR Warner Southern
11 Rolle, Jamial Unattached
12 Hicks, LaMar FR Troy
13 Bryon, Jean Marie Unattached
14 Clark, Robert Unattached
15 Amune, James Unattached
16 Bethel, Chamall Bahamas TC
17 Kulesza, Jarek Unattached
18 Hunter, Jason Unattached
19 Curry, Rafeeq SR Florida State
20 Harris, Louis SR Troy
21 Fraser, Everette Unattached
22 Curry, Richard E. Unattached
23 Griffin, Johnta SR Florida State
24 Curbeam, PJ FR Webber
25 Harris, Steven FR Warner Southern
26 Waugh, Gerald Unattached
27 Johnson, Jamaal Unattached
28 Harris, Tyrone Unattached
29 Richards, Jason Unattached
30 Moses, Drew SO Embry-Riddle
31 Omoregie, Owenhegie SO Embry-Riddle
32 Anderson, Keaton FR Troy
33 Ray, Melvin Wolfpack TC
34 Diaz, Felix Unattached
35 Norman, Nigel FR Johnson & Wales
36 Mason, Gerald FR Johnson & Wales
37 Schindler, Mark C. Unattached


Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Smith, Keyla FR Florida State
2 Palumbo, Hillary JR Florida State
3 Richemond, Hshkeni FR Florida State
4 Lee, Llonisha FR Albany State
5 Zieminski, Kristen Unattached
6 McCubbin, Beth FR Embry-Riddle
7 Stephanie, Reibach FR Webber
8 Costello, Lori FR Embry-Riddle
9 Gathua, Mary FR Embry-Riddle
10 Schaus, Jennifer FR Embry-Riddle
11 Meyer, Audie FR Embry-Riddle

Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Noyes, Tommy JR Florida State
2 Potter, Chris SR Florida State
3 Jesensky, Kenny Unattached
4 Padilla, Guillermo FR Warner Southern
5 Bradshaw, Jordon Unattached
6 Betancourt, Fidel Unattached
7 Wilson, Steven Unattached
8 Chidgey, Chris FR Embry-Riddle
9 Harley, Kevin Unattached
10 Guerrero, Carlos FR Webber
11 Wolf, Adam JR Embry-Riddle
12 Colquhoun, Evan SO Embry-Riddle
13 Woodbury, Jarett FR Embry-Riddle
14 Wood, Joshua Unattached
15 Ramer, Chris FR Troy
16 Braman, Tyler Wolfpack TC

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Evans, Cara Unattached
2 Gayle, Peta-Gaye Unattached
3 Grooms, Janel FR Jacksonville
4 Harvey, Natasha FR Jacksonville
5 Davis, Meyosha SO Albany State
6 Clark, Simone FR Jacksonville
7 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic
8 Stuckman, Shannon FR Florida State
9 Sarah, Anderson FR Webber
10 Hogg, Jennifer SR Troy


Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time

1 Wood, Elliot SO Florida State
2 Garcia-Tunon, Javier SO Florida State
3 Buchanan, Tywayne FR Florida State
4 Peterson, Rod Unattached
5 Grafe, Corey SO Embry-Riddle
6 Marshall, Marcus JR Webber
7 Scott, Kenneth SO Warner Southern
8 Snowden, Mike Unattached
9 Pickens, Vaughn JR Troy
10 Mckenzie, Leander Unattached
11 Hutto, Mitch Wolfpack TC
12 O’Grady, Edward Unattached
13 Johnson, Richard Wolfpack TC
14 Brown, Jerome SO Embry-Riddle
15 Parnell, Ben FR Troy
16 Young, Durrelle SO Troy


Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Niako, Cynthia SR Florida State
2 Austin, Lauren Unattached
3 Graham, Noelle Unattached
4 Massiah, Dana Unattached
5 Clary, Malika Florida Atlantic
6 Meadows, Tawanna SO Troy
7 Williams, Alycia SR Florida State
8 Williams, Alyce JR Florida State
9 Peck, Jasmine JR Albany State
10 Pettus, India JR Florida State
11 Gayle, Peta-Gaye Unattached
12 Heath, Naikeya SO Florida State
13 Charles, Merline SR Warner Southern
14 Colbert, Marteela JR Albany State
15 Tremble, Ashley JR Albany State
16 Adams, Kimberly SR Florida State
17 Legree, LaToya SR Florida State
18 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State
19 McGhee, Brittney FR Troy
20 Cobb, Toshiba FR Embry-Riddle
21 Schaus, Jennifer FR Embry-Riddle

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Dix, Walter SO Florida State
2 Demeritee, Dominic Unattached
3 Edwards, Robin Unattached
4 Rolle, Jamial Unattached
5 Wright, Ronald JR Florida State
6 Mobley, Brent Unattached
7 Johnson, Terrance SR Warner Southern
8 Bryon, Jean Marie Unattached
9 Garvin, Micheal Ray FR Florida State
10 Harris, Louis SR Troy
11 Cameron, Corey Unattached
12 Ramsay, Eric Unattached
13 Clark, Robert Unattached
14 Kulesza, Jarek Unattached
15 Hunter, Jason Unattached
16 Pino, Jimmy Unattached
17 Amune, James Unattached
18 Pitter, Don SR Troy
19 Dixon, Jeremiah Unattached
20 Crum, Alex Unattached
21 Peterson, Rod Unattached
22 Fraser, Everette Unattached
23 Miller, Kofhe Bahamas TC
24 Hicks, LaMar FR Troy
25 Curbeam, PJ FR Webber
26 Moss, Jamaal Bahamas TC
27 Hawkins, DeLarenta JR Troy
28 Waugh, Gerald Unattached
29 Harris, Tyrone Unattached
30 Simmons, Jeffery FR Johnson & Wales
31 Harris, Steven FR Warner Southern
32 Omoregie, Owenhegie SO Embry-Riddle
33 Moses, Drew SO Embry-Riddle
34 Richards, Jason Unattached
35 Johnson, Jamaal Unattached
36 Mason, Gerald FR Johnson & Wales
37 Muhammad, Nab FR Johnson & Wales
38 Holt, Elliot FR Johnson & Wales
39 Norman, Nigel FR Johnson & Wales
40 Fuquay, Aaron SO Embry-Riddle
41 Diaz, Felix Unattached
42 Bartholomew, Curtis SO Embry-Riddle

Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Parker, Barbara SR Florida State
2 Hand, Audrey SO Florida State
3 Hagen, Kirsten SO Florida State
4 Crate, Jessica JR Florida State
5 Zieminski, Kristen Unattached
6 Degner, Nicole SR Berry
7 Ament, Becky JR Berry
8 Smith, Itsa Bahamas TC


Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
——————————————————————————–


Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Nickinson, Chris JR Florida State
2 Phipps, Alex Unattached
3 Padilla, Michael JR West Florida
4 Burris, Sean SR Florida State
5 Alvarado, Carlos SR Warner Southern
6 Krichko, Ben SR Berry
7 Gowin, Brian SO West Florida
8 Derby, Peter Unattached
9 Gerard, Mitch Unattached
10 Krock, Tony Unattached
11 Kawa, David JR Berry
12 McClay, Ryan SO Berry

Event 29 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
——————————————————————————–

Team Relay Seed Time

1 Troy A

1) Williams, Jocelyn SO 2) Harris, Mildred SR
3) Johnson, Monique JR 4) Wallace, Carrie JR

2 Albany State A
1) Christian, Ocean SO 2) Davis, Meyosha SO
3) Colbert, Marteela JR 4) Lee, Llonisha FR

3 Webber A
1) Owens, Yolanda FR 2) Sarah, Anderson FR
3) Steele, Danielle FR 4) Stephanie, Reibach FR

4 Embry-Riddle A
1) Meyer, Audie FR 2) Costello, Lori FR
3) Gathua, Mary FR 4) McCubbin, Beth FR

Event 30 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
——————————————————————————–

Team Relay Seed Time
1 Embry-Riddle A
1) Omoregie, Owenhegie SO 2) Fuquay, Aaron SO
3) Brown, Jerome SO 4) Grafe, Corey SO

2 Webber A
1) Goodman, Sadecki SR 2) Marshall, Marcus
3) Sylvain, Bavon FR 4) Graham, Reggie FR


3 Warner Southern A
1) Padilla, Guillermo FR 2) Harris, Jeremy FR
3) Florvella, Ralph SR 4) Scott, Kenneth SO

4 Embry-Riddle B
1) Chidgey, Chris FR 2) Woodbury, Jarett FR
3) Wolf, Adam JR 4) Colquhoun, Evan SO


Event 40 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Burris, Sean SR Florida State
2 Padilla, Michael JR West Florida



Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Run
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Crate, Jessica JR Florida State
2 Heffernan, Fallon SO Jacksonville
3 Woytalewicz, Christina Unattached
4 Hahn, Amanda SO Florida State
5 Vola, Julia Florida State

Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Segura, Ana Unattached
2 Ragia, Katherine FR Webber
3 Roberts, Kara Wolfpack TC
4 D’Souza, Katie Wolfpack TC


Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
——————————————————————————–

Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Gowin, Brian SO West Florida
2 Richmond, Austin JR Webber
3 Minor, Christian Unattached
4 Massey, Aaron Wolfpack TC
5 McEachin, Josh Wolfpack TC
6 Brown, Josh Wolfpack TC
7 Gerard, Mitch Unattached
8 Derby, Peter Unattached

Related Articles