March 17, 2001 - by
Seminoles Complete 2001 Snowbird Invitational

March 17, 2001



Because of a delayed men’s shot put, those results are not yet in…

Florida State University                                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                     2001 Snowbird Invitational                                              Page 1
                       Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 100 Meter Dash Division 1 Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued) ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ========== == === === ========================= ================ ========== == === 1 Neal, Tangela Florida A&M 11.67 NWI 1 14 Washington, Latoya Central Conn 26.36 -0.4 3 2 Bass, Valma Unattached 11.76 NWI 1 15 Rehkamp, Jana Central Conn 26.39 NWI 5 3 Jett, Keisha Unattached 11.98 NWI 1 16 Heimerl, Casey Baldwin Wall 26.42 NWI 5 4 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 12.16 NWI 1 17 Burch, Colleen Wheaton Coll 26.56 -0.4 3 5 Jones, Kim Wheaton Coll 12.24 NWI 1 18 Least, Larisa Binghampton 26.80 NWI 4 6 Crutchfield, Keya Florida Stat 12.27 NWI 1 19 Nettles, Jodie Georgia Tech 26.92 NWI 6 7 McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 12.29 NWI 1 20 Watkin, Christy Hope College 26.99 NWI 1 8 Turner, Sabrina Bethune Cook 12.54 -0.7 2 21 Kisselburg, Corri Carroll Coll 27.03 NWI 5 9 Daniels, Shimera Wheaton Coll 12.69 -0.7 2 22 Minner, Pam 27.14 NWI 4 10 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 12.73 -0.7 2 23 Chuku, Chigau Florida A&M 27.30 NWI 4 11 Burch, Colleen Wheaton Coll 12.77 -1.0 3 24 Oosting, Brooke Hope College 27.43 NWI 6 12 James, Keisha Bethune Cook 12.78 -1.0 3 25 Auguste, Nadege Central Conn 27.44 NWI 5 13 Auguste, Nadege Central Conn 12.88 -1.0 3 26 Rice, Stephanie 27.46 NWI 5 14 Algee, Sheree Carroll Coll 12.89 -0.8 4 27 Algee, Sheree Carroll Coll 27.81 NWI 6 15 Odell, Erin 12.92 -0.7 2 28 Miller, Rachel 27.98 NWI 6 16 Washington, Latoya Central Conn 12.93 -1.0 3 29 Porter, Lakecia University o 28.16 NWI 7 17 Heimerl, Casey Baldwin Wall 13.06 -0.7 2 30 McKinnon, Kristen Central Conn 28.23 NWI 7 18 Ross, Sherronda Bethune Cook 13.08 -1.0 3 31 Yeazell, Barbie Baldwin Wall 28.25 NWI 6 19 Williams, Justina The College 13.31 -1.0 3 31 Rasner, Val Carroll Coll 28.25 NWI 7 20 Sherrell, Shona 13.32 -1.0 3 33 Shaner, Denee 28.32 NWI 4 21 Rasner, Val Carroll Coll 13.54 -0.8 4 34 Kusienski, Lisa Central Conn 28.51 NWI 7 22 McKinnon, Kristen Central Conn 13.56 -1.0 3 35 Gumbotz, Cathy Central Conn 28.70 NWI 7 23 Yeazell, Barbie Baldwin Wall 13.58 -0.8 4 36 Heiligman, Kim Central Conn 28.85 NWI 6 24 Czech, Carey Albion Colle 13.96 NWI 5 37 Ludwick, Heather Hope College 29.41 NWI 7 25 Kusienski, Lisa Central Conn 13.97 -0.8 4 38 Czech, Carey Albion Colle 29.44 -0.5 8 26 Porter, Lakecia University o 13.99 NWI 5 39 Torgerson, Erica Hope College 29.78 NWI 6 27 Ludwick, Heather Hope College 14.20 -0.8 4 40 Zajac, Sara University o 30.00 -0.5 8 28 Morales, Rosa Hope College 15.10 -0.8 4 41 Korstange, Whitney Albion Colle 30.17 -0.5 8 29 Prestopolous, Maria Albion Colle 15.68 NWI 5 42 Zerbini, Christina Wheaton Coll 30.43 NWI 5 43 Morales, Rosa Hope College 31.65 NWI 7 Division 1 Women's 200 Meter Dash 44 Thomas, Kim New York Uni 33.36 -0.5 8 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 45 Prestopolous, Maria Albion Colle 34.00 -0.5 8 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 46 Marks, Tricia University o 35.37 -0.5 8 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ========== == === Division 1 Women's 400 Meter Dash 1 Bass, Valma Unattached 23.99 NWI 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Neal, Tangela Florida A&M 24.37 -0.4 3 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 3 Jett, Keisha Unattached 24.50 NWI 1 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS 4 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 24.84 NWI 1 === ========================= ================ ======= == === 5 James, Amber Wheaton Coll 25.14 NWI 1 1 George, Samantha Adidas 53.76 1 6 Jones, Kim Wheaton Coll 25.24 NWI 1 2 Wobbleton, Tangela Florida Stat 55.93 1 7 Daniels, Shimera Wheaton Coll 26.01 -0.4 3 3 James, Amber Wheaton Coll 56.34 1 8 Dumpson, Nicole Central Conn 26.03 NWI 4 4 Quinn, Shauna Florida Stat 57.16 1 8 Russell, Amber Florida Stat 26.03 -0.4 3 5 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 57.66 1 10 Ross, Sherronda Bethune Cook 26.14 NWI 5 6 Modeste, Anecia Binghampton 57.78 1 11 Osaigbovo, Tosan Georgia Tech 26.18 NWI 4 7 DeFrietas, Jessica Georgia Tech 58.55 2 12 Larmond, Nicole Central Conn 26.27 NWI 4 8 Williams, Sharon South Caroli 59.02 2 13 Odell, Erin 26.28 -0.4 3 9 Kisselburg, Corri Carroll Coll 59.97 3

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 2 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued) Division 1 Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ======= == === 10 Russell, Amber Florida Stat 1:00.07 2 25 Jones, Jamie New York Uni 2:31.64 3 11 Campbell, Shanna South Caroli 1:00.13 2 26 Crowley, Kim Central Conn 2:31.71 2 12 Least, Larisa Binghampton 1:00.25 3 27 Murkowski, Pam Univ of Wisc 2:32.67 3 13 Larmond, Nicole Central Conn 1:00.42 3 28 Douglass, Ellie Hope College 2:34.56 3 14 Rehkamp, Jana Central Conn 1:00.67 3 29 Sherron, Katie Hope College 2:36.08 2 15 Campbell, Takesha South Caroli 1:00.77 2 30 Torres, Justine New York Uni 2:36.16 3 16 Oosting, Brooke Hope College 1:00.90 3 31 Cominsky, Abby Baldwin Wall 2:36.26 3 17 Martinelli, Jacqui Wheaton Coll 1:01.20 3 32 Caywood, Christie Univ of Alab 2:38.39 2 18 Watkin, Christy Hope College 1:01.35 4 33 Naglik, Becky Albion Colle 2:38.85 3 19 Akunyili, Nyisheka Swarthmore C 1:01.58 4 34 Ludwig, Sara Baldwin Wall 2:39.65 3 20 Corrigan, Amy Albion Colle 1:01.70 4 35 Burkhead-Winter, Davida Swarthmore C 2:41.75 3 21 Daniels, Abby Carroll Coll 1:02.73 4 36 Greaves, Sonya Central Conn 2:42.59 3 22 Minner, Pam 1:03.78 4 37 IcFalls, Jeanne Swarthmore C 2:44.74 3 23 Shaner, Denee 1:04.16 3 38 Dirkse, Emilie Hope College 2:45.02 4 24 Bowen, Samantha Central Conn 1:04.79 2 39 Ingram, Joan Bethune Cook 2:45.35 3 25 Neary, Michelle The College 1:07.85 4 40 Massi, Stephanie The College 2:45.66 3 26 Dunne, Lauren University o 1:15.56 4 41 Farley, Veronica Hope College 2:46.87 4 27 Schaufele, Pam Albion Colle 1:18.00 3 42 Knorr, Becky Albion Colle 2:47.11 4 43 McDonald, Allyson University o 2:47.95 4 Division 1 Women's 800 Meter Run 44 Franklin, Kim Hope College 2:54.89 4 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 45 Arnold, Angela Tiffin Unive 3:00.52 4 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 46 Dubkowski, Amanda Albion Colle 3:10.49 4 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ======= == === Division 1 Women's 1,500 Meter Run 1 Grizzle, Makeida Unattached 2:10.19 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Campbell, Nicole Georgia Tech 2:13.09 1 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 3 Dumpson, Nicole Central Conn 2:15.91 1 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS 4 Woods, Naria Wheaton Coll 2:16.22 1 === ========================= ================ ======= == === 5 Price, Jennifer Hope College 2:16.98 1 1 Metivier, Renee Georgia Tech 4:36.55 1 6 Lynn, Marni Carroll Coll 2:17.11 1 2 Miklovic, Margaret 4:39.69 1 7 Bosley, Laura Univ of Wisc 2:17.84 1 3 Lynn, Marni Carroll Coll 4:40.85 1 8 Augustin, Windy Bethune Cook 2:18.15 1 4 Antonia, Amber Univ of Wisc 4:42.76 1 9 Ford, Jennifer University o 2:18.59 1 5 Bastien, Brooke Florida Stat 4:43.19 1 10 Magloire, Zita Wolfpack Tra 2:19.33 1 6 Bosley, Laura Univ of Wisc 4:44.13 1 11 Riordan, Dani Binghampton 2:19.83 1 7 Edwards, Amy Georgia Tech 4:46.65 1 12 Wise, Dara Florida A&M 2:22.28 2 8 Lucas, Nicole Baldwin Wall 4:49.47 1 13 Pucke, Donna Univ of Alab 2:24.94 1 9 Magloire, Zita Wolfpack Tra 4:50.75 1 14 Corrigan, Amy Albion Colle 2:25.80 2 10 Caruso, Rachel Georgia Tech 4:50.90 1 15 Isom, Kristine Wolfpack Tra 2:26.09 2 11 Marsh, Rachel Florida Stat 4:51.17 1 16 Kelly, Carla Univ of Alab 2:26.14 1 12 Augustin, Windy Bethune Cook 4:52.72 1 17 Gruskiewicz, Tara Baldwin Wall 2:26.55 2 13 Lindberg, Shannon Central Conn 4:52.91 2 18 Colbenson, Karina The College 2:26.95 2 14 Downes, Julia University o 4:54.72 1 19 DeSantis, Nicole The College 2:27.03 2 15 Bulat, Betsy Georgia Tech 4:55.35 2 20 Gumbotz, Cathy Central Conn 2:27.15 2 16 Katanik, Lynn Baldwin Wall 4:57.30 2 21 Akunyili, Nyisheka Swarthmore C 2:28.36 2 17 Crowley, Kim Central Conn 4:59.02 2 22 Heiligman, Kim Central Conn 2:28.51 2 18 Hoverman, Claire Swarthmore C 4:59.30 2 23 Burrows, Lexie Univ of Wisc 2:28.88 3 19 Burdett, Andrea Univ of Alab 4:59.31 1 24 Strickland, Katrina Bethune Cook 2:30.61 3 20 Huston, Danielle Wheaton Coll 5:00.19 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 3 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued) Division 1 Women's 5,000 Meter Run ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS === ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ======== === 21 Noelken, Jen 5:02.69 2 1 Dennehy, Breeda New Balance 15:54.54 22 Muffler, Linda Univ of Wisc 5:03.51 2 2 Antonia, Amber Univ of Wisc 17:32.37 23 Heiligman, Kim Central Conn 5:04.84 2 3 Agunloye, Jokotade Swarthmore C 17:46.16 24 Frey, Tina Georgia Tech 5:06.07 1 4 Fudoric, Laura Baldwin Wall 18:04.57 25 Graham, Martha Hope College 5:06.13 3 5 Drouhard, Nicole Baldwin Wall 18:17.25 26 Gardiner, Heather Central Conn 5:06.16 2 6 Enright, Erin Univ of Wisc 18:20.82 27 Isom, Kristine Wolfpack Tra 5:07.14 2 7 Gardiner, Heather Central Conn 18:40.84 28 Southall, Jennifer Baldwin Wall 5:09.04 2 8 Harper, Misty Florida Stat 18:47.52 29 Morando, Angela University o 5:09.51 3 9 Lynch, Jennifer Troy State U 19:05.55 30 Kamer, Julie Albion Colle 5:10.39 3 10 Muffler, Linda Univ of Wisc 19:08.47 31 Murkowski, Pam Univ of Wisc 5:11.08 2 11 Dunlap, Jennifer Baldwin Wall 19:09.12 32 Cramer, Kelly Florida Stat 5:11.22 3 12 Textoris, Jessica Baldwin Wall 19:12.02 33 Magee, Laura University o 5:11.50 2 13 Wolfgang, Amy Unattached 19:18.38 34 Purdy, Hannah Baldwin Wall 5:11.75 3 14 Kamer, Julie Albion Colle 19:18.93 35 Naglik, Becky Albion Colle 5:13.21 3 15 Post, Kristen Hope College 19:20.32 36 Jordan, Jessica Wheaton Coll 5:14.15 2 16 Huston, Danielle Wheaton Coll 19:26.67 37 Gongaju, Kumari University o 5:17.86 4 17 Grant, Jami Hope College 19:28.01 38 Corsall, Courtney University o 5:18.87 4 18 Schultz, Rebekah Albion Colle 19:30.73 39 Egnatuk, Christine The College 5:18.91 3 19 Kara, Amanda Univ of Alab 19:33.68 40 Gruskiewicz, Tara Baldwin Wall 5:21.69 3 20 DeWitt, Lindsay Univ of Wisc 19:35.41 41 Walton, Kristin Wheaton Coll 5:22.21 4 21 Jordan, Jessica Wheaton Coll 19:38.10 42 Shults, Selina Tiffin Unive 5:22.34 4 22 Leitner, Mari Florida Stat 19:38.35 43 King, Anna Hope College 5:23.96 3 23 Call, Colleen The College 19:39.96 44 Eldridge, Amanda University o 5:25.56 3 24 Patrick, Barbara The College 19:41.95 45 Smith, Andrea Albion Colle 5:26.11 3 25 Bone, Sarah Albion Colle 19:44.71 46 Petterson, Rachel 5:26.26 2 26 Smith, Sarah Albion Colle 19:45.00 47 Heri, Devon The College 5:27.19 3 27 Roehm, Melissa Baldwin Wall 19:47.98 48 Carmody, Meaghan The College 5:30.05 3 28 Petterson, Rachel 19:52.72 49 Dirkse, Emilie Hope College 5:30.14 4 29 Shults, Selina Tiffin Unive 20:41.71 50 Hutchinson, Jennifer Wheaton Coll 5:30.70 4 30 Hutchinson, Jennifer Wheaton Coll 20:54.08 51 Floyd, Tracy University o 5:32.97 3 31 Nelson, Tiffany Hope College 21:21.48 52 Smith, Sarah Albion Colle 5:36.91 4 53 Farley, Veronica Hope College 5:47.75 3 Division 1 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 54 Franklin, Kim Hope College 5:51.88 4 ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- Division 1 Women's 3,000 Meter Run PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ----------------------------------------------------------------- === ========================= ================ ========== == === -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 1 McClain, Robin Florida A&M 13.90 NWI 1 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS 2 Francis, Sherry Florida A&M 14.09 NWI 2 === ========================= ================ ======== === 3 Osaigbovo, Tosan Georgia Tech 14.15 NWI 1 1 Miklovic, Margaret 10:26.62 4 Jones, April Florida A&M 14.20 NWI 2 2 Noelken, Jen 11:19.71 5 Reyes, Mishanta Georgia Tech 14.27 NWI 1 3 Walton, Kristin Wheaton Coll 11:22.01 6 Jeffrey, Nikole Georgia Tech 14.29 NWI 1 4 Bone, Sarah Albion Colle 11:23.64 7 McClinton, Alisha Georgia Tech 14.52 NWI 2 5 Smith, Andrea Albion Colle 11:37.43 8 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 14.81 NWI 1 6 King, Anna Hope College 11:52.30 9 Townsend, Ayana Florida Stat 14.90 NWI 2 7 Pfeiffer, Lorene Swarthmore C 12:15.84 10 Johnson, Tenille Wheaton Coll 15.20 NWI 2 8 Elson, Sarah Albion Colle 13:04.32 11 Cullen, Kristin Wheaton Coll 15.34 NWI 3

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 4 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued) Division 1 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS === ========================= ================ ========== == === === ========================= ================ ======== === 12 Nelson, Libby Baldwin Wall 15.57 NWI 3 1 Begue, Jen Baldwin Wall 11:34.15 13 Garrett, Mary 15.66 NWI 2 2 Sosko, Khara Baldwin Wall 11:37.97 14 Nadenickova, Eva Bethune Cook 15.78 NWI 3 3 Tuchband, Lauren Binghampton 11:40.44 15 Downes, Chelsa Florida Stat 15.89 NWI 3 4 Enright, Erin Univ of Wisc 11:49.55 16 Hardy, Shannon Carroll Coll 16.01 NWI 4 5 Lukens, Beth Florida Stat 11:52.09 17 Rademeyer, Karen Florida Stat 16.09 NWI 4 6 Lindberg, Shannon Central Conn 12:00.15 18 Childs, Melinda New York Uni 16.15 NWI 2 7 DeWitt, Lindsay Univ of Wisc 12:17.07 19 James, Keisha Bethune Cook 16.81 NWI 2 8 Schultz, Rebekah Albion Colle 12:34.91 20 Works, Kimberly South Caroli 16.99 NWI 1 9 Gruskiewicz, Tatum Baldwin Wall 13:01.97 21 Miller, Rachel 17.20 NWI 3 10 Potash, Alicia Central Conn 13:23.83 22 Pierce, Katie Carroll Coll 17.22 NWI 4 11 MacHaffie, Annie Wheaton Coll 14:30.42 23 Glean, Jamila Binghampton 17.27 NWI 3 24 King, Tiffany Baldwin Wall 17.33 NWI 4 Division 1 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 25 Diminuco, Kadi Baldwin Wall 17.53 NWI 4 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 26 Hopkins, Emily Georgia Tech 17.65 NWI 3 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 27 Hubman, Kristen Carroll Coll 17.66 NWI 5 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS 28 Flaherty, Megan Wheaton Coll 17.73 NWI 4 ===== ======== ========================= ===== == === 29 Lippert, Shannon Baldwin Wall 17.77 NWI 4 1 FSU Florida State University 46.33 1 30 Torgerson, Erica Hope College 18.46 NWI 4 2 WHET Wheaton College 46.79 1 31 Applegate, Melissa University o 20.45 NWI 5 3 BCC Bethune Cookman College 48.72 1 32 Kusienski, Lisa Central Conn 21.72 NWI 5 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 49.25 1 5 BING Binghampton Univ 49.49 1 Division 1 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 6 BWC Baldwin Wallace College 50.36 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 7 AC Albion College 56.03 2 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- - NYU New York University DNF 2 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ======= == === Division 1 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 1 Garrett, Mary 1:00.24 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Jones, April Florida A&M 1:02.16 1 --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- 3 Townsend, Ayana Florida Stat 1:04.66 1 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 4 Rowe, Sydoney Bethune Cook 1:04.67 1 ===== ======== ========================= ======= === 5 Hardy, Shannon Carroll Coll 1:05.19 3 1 FSU Florida State University 1:36.36 6 Reed, Priscilla Georgia Tech 1:05.85 1 2 GT Georgia Tech 1:39.34 7 McKenzie, Nathalee Binghampton 1:05.95 2 3 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 1:39.92 8 Ball, Dianna Baldwin Wall 1:06.11 3 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 1:42.63 9 Thomas, Courtney Georgia Tech 1:06.81 1 5 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 1:45.65 10 Watkins, Alberta Georgia Tech 1:07.99 1 6 CC Carroll College 1:49.80 11 Kordziel, Noreen Wheaton Coll 1:08.48 2 12 Collie, Ariel New York Uni 1:09.19 3 Division 1 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 13 Bethel, Rachel Bethune Cook 1:09.24 2 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 14 Kuusisaari, Crista 1:09.49 2 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 15 Danella, Stephanie Wheaton Coll 1:11.51 3 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS 16 Vicol, Carly Baldwin Wall 1:12.53 3 ===== ======== ========================= ======= == === 17 Torbet, Nicole South Caroli 1:12.94 3 1 BCC Bethune Cookman College 3:48.27 2 18 Shine, Andrea Tiffin Unive 1:18.53 4 2 HOPE Hope College 3:54.85 2 19 Mullen, Michelle Baldwin Wall 1:22.49 4 3 NYU New York University 4:02.37 2 20 Applegate, Melissa University o 1:23.42 4 4 GT Georgia Tech 4:03.19 1 - Spence, Kim Wheaton Coll DQ 2 5 FSU Florida State University 4:08.06 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 5 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued) Division 1 Women's High Jump (Continued)

-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======== ========================= ======= == === === ======================= ============ ===== === 6 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 4:09.63 2 14 Louis, Asha Bethune Cook 1.49m 4'10.50 7 FSU "B" Florida State University 4:09.65 1 16 Costanzo, Carrie Baldwin Wall 1.49m 4'10.50 8 WHET Wheaton College 4:09.93 1 16 Kegler, Erin Carroll Coll 1.49m 4'10.50 9 BING Binghampton Univ 4:15.76 1 18 McKinney, Kerri Carroll Coll 1.44m 4'08.75 19 Taylor, Alexias New York Uni 1.44m 4'08.75 Division 1 Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley - Korstange, Whitney Albion Colle NH ----------------------------------------------------------------- - Bethel, Rachel Bethune Cook NH --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- - Martin, Jessica Wheaton Coll NH PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS - McCoy, Kim New York Uni NH ===== ======== ========================= ======= === 1 CCSU Central Connecticut State 4:08.54 Division 1 Women's Pole Vault 2 BCC Bethune Cookman College 4:18.05 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 3 NYU New York University 4:39.17 Starting height 2.60, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, Division 1 Women's Distance Medley 3.90, 4.00, 4.10 ----------------------------------------------------------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======== ========================= ======== === ======================= ============ ===== === 1 FSU Florida State University 12:23.45 1 Mullins, Kate Binghampton 3.65m 11'11.75 2 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 12:34.23 2 Robbins, Megan Florida Stat 3.65m 11'11.75 3 UAB Univ of Alabama Birmingha 12:50.49 3 Nettles, Jodie Georgia Tech 3.50m 11'05.75 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 13:08.83 4 Allen, Nikki Unattached 3.50m 11'05.75 5 AC Albion College 14:03.07 5 Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat 3.20m 10'06.00 6 Cullen, Kristin Wheaton Coll 2.90m 9'06.25 Division 1 Women's High Jump 7 Moye, Ashley Florida Stat 2.90m 9'06.25 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Walker, Danielle Unattached 2.75m 9'00.25 9 Richardson, Sandy 2.75m 9'00.25 Starting height 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 10 Martin, Jessica Wheaton Coll 2.75m 9'00.25 1.82, 1.85 11 Sherrell, Shona 2.60m 8'06.25 12 Greaves, Sonya Central Conn 2.60m 8'06.25 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 12 Sutyak, Jennifer Wheaton Coll 2.60m 8'06.25 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS - Osborn, Lindsay Florida Stat NH === ======================= ============ ===== === - March, Emely Central Conn NH 1 Ledbetter, Jennifer Georgia Tech 1.74m 5'08.50 - Strong, Beckie Hope College NH 2 Castagno, Beth Unattached 1.69m 5'06.50 - Spence, Jessica Florida A&M NH 3 Uzoaru, Marissa Florida A&M 1.69m 5'06.50 - Pierce, Katie Carroll Coll NH 4 George, Meredith Univ of Alab 1.69m 5'06.50 - Fisher, Trinetta Florida Stat NH 5 Ostrov, Jamie Georgia Tech 1.64m 5'04.50 6 Gumbotz, Cathy Central Conn 1.59m 5'02.50 Division 1 Women's Long Jump 7 Getz, Katie Wheaton Coll 1.59m 5'02.50 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Lippert, Shannon Baldwin Wall 1.54m 5'00.50 --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- 8 Miller, Rachel 1.54m 5'00.50 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS 8 Henkel, Lauren New York Uni 1.54m 5'00.50 === ======================= ============ ===== === 11 Porter, Stacey Baldwin Wall 1.54m 5'00.50 1 Bejetova, Lucile Bethune Cook 5.84m NWI 19'02.00 11 Kent, Charmaine 1.54m 5'00.50 2 McMiller, Shanell Unattached 5.70m NWI 18'08.50 13 Berman, Laura Wheaton Coll 1.54m 5'00.50 3 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 5.65m NWI 18'06.50 14 Pereme, Rachel Baldwin Wall 1.49m 4'10.50 4 Jones, Kim Wheaton Coll 5.64m NWI 18'06.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 6 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Long Jump (Continued) Division 1 Women's Triple Jump (Continued)

--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PT === ======================= ============ ===== === === ======================= ============ ====== == 5 Williams, Justina The College 5.46m NWI 17'11.00 9 Glean, Jamila Binghampton 10.72m -0.8 35'02.00 6 Downes, Chelsa Florida Stat 5.34m NWI 17'06.25 10 Rice, Stephanie 10.63m -0.7 34'10.50 7 McKenzie, Nathalee Binghampton 5.32m NWI 17'05.50 11 Getz, Katie Wheaton Coll 10.62m -0.3 34'10.25 8 DeFrietas, Jessica Georgia Tech 5.23m NWI 17'02.00 12 Auguste, Nadege Central Conn 10.56m -1.0 34'07.75 9 Courtney, Vinson Florida A&M 5.11m NWI 16'09.25 13 Sherrell, Shona 10.54m -0.9 34'07.00 9 Smith, Danielle South Caroli 5.11m NWI 16'09.25 13 Nadenickova, Eva Bethune Cook 10.54m -0.4 34'07.00 11 Lloyd, Marie Binghampton 5.10m NWI 16'08.75 15 Macho, Erika Baldwin Wall 10.33m NWI 33'10.75 12 Bethel, Rachel Bethune Cook 5.07m NWI 16'07.75 16 Iben, Katrina Baldwin Wall 10.25m -0.4 33'07.50 13 Dumpson, Nicole Central Conn 5.06m NWI 16'07.25 - Horner, Amber Baldwin Wall FOUL NWI 14 Iben, Katrina Baldwin Wall 5.04m NWI 16'06.50 - Marshall, Sarah Baldwin Wall FOUL NWI 15 Rice, Stephanie 5.00m NWI 16'05.00 - Spence, Jessica Florida A&M FOUL NWI 16 Davis, Taressa Florida Stat 4.99m NWI 16'04.50 17 Sherrell, Shona 4.97m NWI 16'03.75 Division 1 Women's Shot Put 18 Chuku, Chigau Florida A&M 4.92m NWI 16'01.75 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Ross, Sherronda Bethune Cook 4.80m NWI 15'09.00 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 20 Larmond, Nicole Central Conn 4.78m NWI 15'08.25 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS 20 Kent, Charmaine 4.78m NWI 15'08.25 === ======================= ============ ====== === 22 Macho, Erika Baldwin Wall 4.70m NWI 15'05.00 1 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 13.82m 45'04.25 23 Mailer, Jessica Carroll Coll 4.69m NWI 15'04.75 2 Hall, Dana Georgia Tech 13.25m 43'05.75 24 Enright, Tracy Carroll Coll 4.66m NWI 15'03.50 3 Scott, Nicole Florida Stat 13.19m 43'03.25 25 Horner, Amber Baldwin Wall 4.65m NWI 15'03.25 4 Worthy, Cassandra Georgia Tech 13.05m 42'09.75 25 McKinnon, Kristen Central Conn 4.65m NWI 15'03.25 5 Burgess, Sarah Hope College 12.33m 40'05.50 25 Fisher, Trinetta Florida Stat 4.65m NWI 15'03.25 6 Rosewicz, Allison 12.30m 40'04.25 28 Auguste, Nadege Central Conn 4.63m NWI 15'02.25 7 Davis, Brandy Florida A&M 12.25m 40'02.25 29 Miller, Rachel 4.61m NWI 15'01.50 8 Wallin, Lisa Wheaton Coll 11.66m 38'03.25 30 Czech, Carey Albion Colle 4.48m NWI 14'08.50 9 Hammond, Evangelina South Caroli 11.51m 37'09.25 31 Hopkins, Emily Georgia Tech 4.45m NWI 14'07.25 10 Johnson, Alanyia Florida Stat 11.43m 37'06.00 32 Young, Sarah 4.44m NWI 14'07.00 11 Riley, Sara Tiffin Unive 11.29m 37'00.50 33 Farina, Liz The College 4.38m NWI 14'04.50 12 Sowers, Emily Hope College 11.24m 36'10.50 34 March, Emely Central Conn 4.35m NWI 14'03.25 13 Clarke, Nadine Bethune Cook 11.11m 36'05.50 - Marshall, Sarah Baldwin Wall FOUL NWI 14 Gibson, Fae New York Uni 11.03m 36'02.25 - Porter, Stacey Baldwin Wall FOUL NWI 15 Zechman, Jordan Tiffin Unive 11.00m 36'01.25 - Love, Jessica The College FOUL NWI 16 Johnson, Amanda Carroll Coll 10.88m 35'08.50 - Corrigan, Amy Albion Colle FOUL NWI 17 Andrus, Jen Baldwin Wall 10.46m 34'04.00 18 Hunter, Marissa 10.28m 33'08.75 Division 1 Women's Triple Jump 19 Artes, Nicki The College 10.15m 33'03.75 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 20 Fuchsman, Clara Swarthmore C 10.10m 33'01.75 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 21 Miller, Rachel 9.52m 31'03.00 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PT 22 Richey, Jamie Baldwin Wall 9.49m 31'01.75 === ======================= ============ ====== == 23 Braunschwieg, Stephanie Carroll Coll 9.43m 30'11.25 1 Bundy, Teresa Florida Stat 12.18m -0.8 39'11.50 24 Grinage, Jennifer Albion Colle 9.11m 29'10.75 2 McMiller, Shanell Unattached 12.15m NWI 39'10.50 25 Hulse, Kelsey Albion Colle 8.84m 29'00.00 3 Courtney, Vinson Florida A&M 11.42m -0.8 37'05.75 26 McGraw, Kathy Baldwin Wall 8.81m 28'11.00 4 Bejetova, Lucile Bethune Cook 11.27m 0.3 36'11.75 27 Prestopolous, Maria Albion Colle 8.77m 28'09.25 5 Hawkins, Aleshia South Caroli 11.16m -0.6 36'07.50 28 Corrigan, Amy Albion Colle 8.26m 27'01.25 6 Kent, Charmaine 11.10m -0.7 36'05.00 29 Hopkins, Emily Georgia Tech 8.02m 26'03.75 7 Lloyd, Marie Binghampton 11.00m -0.9 36'01.25 30 Sithole, Ruvi Albion Colle 7.17m 23'06.25 8 Davis, Taressa Florida Stat 10.95m -0.2 35'11.25

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 7 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Women's Discus Throw Division 1 Women's Hammer Throw (Continued) ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS === ======================= ============ ====== === === ======================= ============ ====== === 1 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 48.64m 159'07.00 11 Zechman, Jordan Tiffin Unive 34.46m 113'01.00 2 Dechant, Claire Baldwin Wall 45.64m 149'09.00 12 Dechant, Claire Baldwin Wall 32.10m 105'04.00 3 Riley, Sara Tiffin Unive 43.66m 143'03.00 13 Yambaski, Emily Florida Stat 29.48m 96'09.00 4 Sowers, Emily Hope College 40.98m 134'05.00 14 Sima, Kim Central Conn 25.86m 84'10.00 5 Hunter, Marissa 40.58m 133'02.00 - Gibson, Fae New York Uni FOUL 6 McGraw, Kathy Baldwin Wall 38.08m 124'11.00 - Couey, Crystal Florida Stat FOUL 7 Clarke, Nadine Bethune Cook 37.64m 123'06.00 8 Yelverton, Marisa Binghampton 37.26m 122'03.00 Division 1 Women's Javelin Throw 9 Couey, Crystal Florida Stat 35.00m 114'10.00 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Sherrell, Shona 34.08m 111'10.00 --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- 11 Levens, Angela Georgia Tech 33.24m 109'01.00 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS 12 Hammond, Evangelina South Caroli 32.72m 107'04.00 === ======================= ============ ====== === 13 Gibson, Fae New York Uni 32.62m 107'00.00 1 Clarke, Nadine Bethune Cook 42.24m 138'07.00 14 Sima, Kim Central Conn 32.20m 105'08.00 2 Rademeyer, Karen Florida Stat 42.04m 137'11.00 15 Rosewicz, Allison 32.00m 105'00.00 3 Riley, Sara Tiffin Unive 39.84m 130'08.00 16 Davis, Brandy Florida A&M 31.68m 103'11.00 4 Mullins, Kate Binghampton 38.22m 125'05.00 17 Burgess, Sarah Hope College 31.04m 101'10.00 5 Guba, Sarah Baldwin Wall 35.62m 116'10.00 18 Wallin, Lisa Wheaton Coll 29.56m 97'00.00 6 Hall, Dana Georgia Tech 35.06m 115'00.00 19 Worthy, Cassandra Georgia Tech 29.20m 95'09.00 7 Grinage, Jennifer Albion Colle 33.38m 109'06.00 20 Braunschwieg, Stephanie Carroll Coll 29.16m 95'08.00 8 Weber, Carley Baldwin Wall 31.94m 104'09.00 21 Johnson, Amanda Carroll Coll 28.94m 94'11.00 9 Greaves, Sonya Central Conn 31.36m 102'11.00 22 Corrigan, Amy Albion Colle 28.70m 94'02.00 9 Flaherty, Megan Wheaton Coll 31.36m 102'11.00 23 Burnell, Diana Wheaton Coll 28.24m 92'08.00 11 Wallin, Lisa Wheaton Coll 29.40m 96'05.00 24 Richey, Jamie Baldwin Wall 28.08m 92'01.00 12 Chuku, Chigau Florida A&M 29.06m 95'04.00 25 Fuchsman, Clara Swarthmore C 27.20m 89'03.00 13 Couey, Crystal Florida Stat 27.78m 91'02.00 26 Drake, Rebeca Central Conn 25.92m 85'00.00 14 Castner, Molly Florida Stat 27.52m 90'03.00 27 Prestopolous, Maria Albion Colle 25.74m 84'05.00 15 Yambaski, Emily Florida Stat 26.64m 87'05.00 28 Andrus, Jen Baldwin Wall 25.18m 82'07.00 16 Drake, Rebeca Central Conn 25.62m 84'01.00 29 Killian, Rebecca Central Conn 24.48m 80'04.00 17 Kegler, Erin Carroll Coll 23.74m 77'11.00 30 March, Emely Central Conn 24.36m 79'11.00 18 Potash, Alicia Central Conn 17.76m 58'03.00 - Hulse, Kelsey Albion Colle FOUL 19 Hulse, Kelsey Albion Colle 17.48m 57'04.00 - Sithole, Ruvi Albion Colle FOUL - Johnson, Alanyia Florida Stat FOUL - Johnson, Amanda Carroll Coll FOUL Division 1 Women's Hammer Throw ----------------------------------------------------------------- Open Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- === ======================= ============ ====== === PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS 1 Scott, Nicole Florida Stat 49.66m 162'11.00 === ========================= ================ ===== === 2 White, Sara Florida Stat 49.46m 162'03.00 1 Batten, Kim Unattached 39.73 3 Rademeyer, Karen Florida Stat 44.12m 144'09.00 2 Oliver, N Florida Stat 39.86 4 Yelverton, Marisa Binghampton 44.02m 144'05.00 3 Deninato, Toni New York Uni 52.36 5 Levens, Angela Georgia Tech 43.96m 144'03.00 4 Schaufele, Pam Albion Colle 59.86 6 Riley, Sara Tiffin Unive 41.72m 136'10.00 7 Johnson, Alanyia Florida Stat 40.58m 133'02.00 8 Drake, Rebeca Central Conn 40.52m 132'11.00 9 Killian, Rebecca Central Conn 36.58m 120'00.00 10 Castner, Molly Florida Stat 34.52m 113'03.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 8 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Open Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued) ----------------------------------------------------------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ======== ========================= ===== === ========================= ================ ========== == === 1 WHET Wheaton College 46.16 38 Xu, Kai Swarthmore C 13.53 0.4 6 2 FSU Florida State University 46.32 3 GT Georgia Tech 46.96 Division 1 Men's 200 Meter Dash 4 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 47.56 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 5 MSSC Missouri Southern St Coll 49.33 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS Division 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash === ========================= ================ ========== == === ----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Macklin, Jared Eastern Illi 21.70 -0.5 1 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 2 Mason, Matt Florida Stat 21.88 -0.6 2 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS 3 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 21.92 -0.6 2 === ========================= ================ ========== == === 4 Shaw, Ricardo Unattached 21.95 -0.5 1 1 Shaw, Ricardo Unattached 10.46 -0.4 1 5 Mills, Kevin Southern Ill 22.00 NWI 3 2 Fourth, Jeffrey South Caroli 10.52 -0.4 1 6 Anderson, Elton Florida A&M 22.04 NWI 3 3 Brown, Jermaine South Caroli 10.80 NWI 2 7 Allen, Joe Florida Stat 22.10 -0.6 2 4 Mills, Kevin Southern Ill 10.85 -0.4 1 8 Krouse, Aaron Baldwin Wall 22.19 NWI 4 5 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 10.93 -0.4 1 9 Eghagha, Daro Bethune Cook 22.21 NWI 3 6 Horn, Marquis Florida Stat 10.95 -0.4 1 9 Lucerto, Matt Wheaton Coll 23.39 NWI 4 7 Mushonga, Anesu Florida Stat 10.98 NWI 2 11 Douglass, Slade Florida Stat 22.22 -0.5 1 8 Wagner, Lance Wheaton Coll 11.00 -0.5 3 12 Reis, Amilcar Central Conn 22.50 NWI 4 8 Douglass, Slade Florida Stat 11.00 NWI 2 13 Guettel, Brad Carroll Coll 22.65 NWI 6 10 Jones, Jason Unattached 11.01 NWI 2 14 Berg, Matt Wheaton Coll 22.67 NWI 8 11 Porter, Clayton Georgia Tech 11.02 -0.4 1 14 Brown, Shawn Florida Stat 22.67 NWI 7 12 Whiting, Charles Unattached 11.03 NWI 2 16 Hart, Troy Florida A&M 22.71 NWI 3 13 Eghagha, Daro Bethune Cook 11.06 -0.4 1 17 Mack, Jeff Unattached 22.74 -0.5 1 14 Mack, Jeff Unattached 11.07 -0.4 1 18 Deliso, Dante Wheaton Coll 22.78 NWI 4 15 Reis, Amilcar Central Conn 11.13 -0.5 3 18 Jones, Jason Unattached 22.78 -0.6 2 15 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 11.13 NWI 2 20 Whitney, Mike Central Conn 23.07 NWI 7 17 Gosa, Jason Carroll Coll 11.19 -0.7 4 21 Tyler, Curtis Hope College 23.18 NWI 7 18 Owens, Jared Albion Colle 11.23 -0.5 3 22 Dent, Ranan Baldwin Wall 23.37 NWI 6 19 Reid, Dominic Albion Colle 11.33 -0.5 3 23 Benson, James Eastern Illi 23.38 NWI 4 20 Teng, Sophy Hope College 11.43 -0.5 3 24 Johnson, Britt Albion Colle 23.48 NWI 7 20 Deliso, Dante Wheaton Coll 11.43 NWI 2 25 Ball, Steve Albion Colle 23.51 NWI 8 22 Lucerto, Matt Wheaton Coll 11.44 -0.7 4 26 Shooks, Eric Hope College 23.52 NWI 6 23 Benson, James Eastern Illi 11.45 NWI 2 27 Yusuf, Kabir Central Conn 23.66 NWI 7 24 Kisner, Nahum The College 11.51 -0.4 5 28 Teng, Sophy Hope College 23.73 NWI 6 25 Whitney, Mike Central Conn 11.52 -0.7 4 29 Vonhnak, Kris University o 24.10 NWI 8 26 Dent, Ranan Baldwin Wall 11.55 -0.5 3 30 Tulloch, Bertram Unattached 24.13 NWI 8 27 Shooks, Eric Hope College 11.63 -0.5 3 31 Brown, Justin Bradley Unvi 24.34 NWI 8 28 Yusuf, Kabir Central Conn 11.69 -0.7 4 32 Deight, Oliver Georgia Tech 24.47 -0.5 1 29 Gibbie, Chad Hope College 11.72 -0.4 5 33 Gibbie, Chad Hope College 24.65 NWI 8 30 Walker, Corey Tiffin Unive 11.74 -0.7 4 34 Clark, Chris Hope College 24.72 NWI 6 31 Vonhnak, Kris University o 11.88 0.4 6 35 Lambert, Josh Baldwin Wall 24.82 NWI 7 32 Machak, Justin Unattached 11.89 -0.7 4 36 Robinson, Deshawn Central Conn 24.89 NWI 8 33 Tulloch, Bertram Unattached 11.90 0.4 6 37 Taylor, Daniel University o 25.98 -0.5 9 34 Clark, Chris Hope College 11.92 -0.7 4 38 Sankar, Dave University o 26.17 -0.5 9 35 Jones, Scott The College 11.99 -0.4 5 39 Gonzalez, Juvi Wheaton Coll 26.41 -0.5 9 36 Robinson, Deshawn Central Conn 12.00 -0.4 5 40 Beadling, Preston University o 26.61 -0.5 9 37 Taylor, Daniel University o 12.53 0.4 6 41 Xu, Kai Swarthmore C 27.86 -0.5 9

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 9 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 400 Meter Dash Division 1 Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued) ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ===== == === === ========================= ================ ======= == === 1 Crum, Alexander Unattached 47.65 1 6 Reckart, Jerry University o 1:53.72 1 2 Azim, Sharie Georgia Tech 47.88 1 7 Devouassoux, Yannick Georgia Tech 1:53.85 1 3 Macklin, Jared Eastern Illi 47.92 1 8 Cross, Steve Eastern Illi 1:54.12 1 4 Jennings, Mike Florida Stat 48.30 1 9 Willis, Lee Unattached 1:54.80 1 5 Benson, Erik Wheaton Coll 48.68 2 10 Christian, Kevin Eastern Illi 1:55.23 1 6 Donahue, Brian Central Conn 48.99 3 11 Baliste, Antoine Huntsville T 1:55.30 1 7 Pickett, Julian South Caroli 49.17 2 12 Atkins, Kevin Eastern Illi 1:55.55 2 8 Krouse, Aaron Baldwin Wall 49.23 3 13 Edwards, Steve Eastern Illi 1:55.72 1 9 Ashman, Chead Central Conn 49.31 3 13 Warn, Justin Univ of Wisc 1:55.72 2 10 Lowthian, Ian Southern Ill 49.38 1 15 Caro, Isreal Central Conn 1:56.00 2 11 Davis, Terrell Florida A&M 49.60 2 16 Mennell, Jaymes Baldwin Wall 1:56.09 2 12 Smith, Antonio Florida Stat 49.79 3 17 Kirk, Kevin Binghampton 1:56.15 1 13 Martin, Antonio Florida Stat 49.80 1 18 Campbell, Sean Florida Stat 1:56.22 1 14 Johnson, Britt Albion Colle 49.99 3 19 Styn, Nick Baldwin Wall 1:56.24 2 15 Watson, Everett South Caroli 50.09 3 20 Rabuck, Steve Hope College 1:56.30 2 16 Quarles, Kevin South Caroli 50.42 2 21 Johnson, Brent Georgia Tech 1:56.42 2 17 Perez, Ed Hope College 50.55 4 22 Wilson, Tori Albion Colle 1:56.49 2 18 Plese, John Carroll Coll 50.63 5 23 D'Andrea, Eric Albion Colle 1:56.92 2 19 Tyler, Curtis Hope College 50.79 4 24 Wanyioke, Moses Bethune Cook 1:57.06 1 20 Kosnof, Brian Central Conn 51.03 4 25 Johnson, Tim Georgia Tech 1:57.30 1 21 Moorhead, Stefan Binghampton 51.14 4 26 Chiorian, Nick The College 1:57.62 2 22 Fedor, Nick Baldwin Wall 51.55 5 27 Reeves, KC University o 1:57.79 2 22 King, Aaron Tiffin Unive 51.55 4 28 Hill, Jeff University o 1:58.11 2 24 Duche, Konah The College 52.05 5 29 McMillain, Que Unattached 1:58.14 2 25 Farman, Jeff Baldwin Wall 52.08 5 29 Eldakar, Omar Binghampton 1:58.14 2 26 Brown, Justin Bradley Unvi 52.33 6 31 Scheier, Justin Binghampton 1:58.72 2 27 Porier, Bill Albion Colle 52.35 5 32 Webb, Brandon Eastern Illi 1:59.00 3 28 Ball, Steve Albion Colle 53.17 6 32 Brown, Adam Albion Colle 1:59.00 2 29 Holmes, Kevin Baldwin Wall 53.45 5 34 Jankura, Matt Tiffin Unive 1:59.41 3 30 Gulmone, Keith Swarthmore C 53.67 6 35 Muskan, Matt Albion Colle 2:00.47 2 31 Gonzalez, Jason University o 54.05 6 36 Rolle, Napolean Bethune Cook 2:00.75 3 32 Delaney, Sean Central Conn 54.83 5 37 Brosky, Gil Tiffin Unive 2:00.91 3 33 Troyan, Scott Baldwin Wall 55.29 6 38 Thompson, Gabe The College 2:01.41 3 34 Dean, Dan The College 57.45 7 39 Ward, Collin Baldwin Wall 2:01.58 4 35 Richaindo, Saunjay Swarthmore C 57.68 7 40 Raney, Richard Carroll Coll 2:02.32 4 36 Ferranti, Micah University o 58.79 7 41 Swarts, Gabe Baldwin Wall 2:02.76 3 - Gonzalez, Juvi Wheaton Coll NT 6 42 Trent, Matt The College 2:03.17 3 43 Cravotta, Keith Hope College 2:03.44 3 Division 1 Men's 800 Meter Run 44 VanSlooten, Chris Hope College 2:04.36 3 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 45 Mulder, Doug Hope College 2:04.64 3 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 46 Baker, Josh Albion Colle 2:04.73 4 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS 47 Wynne, Patrick The College 2:04.91 4 === ========================= ================ ======= == === 48 Lawson, Brandon Albion Colle 2:05.08 4 1 Ziebert, Joe Southern Ill 1:52.47 1 49 Gill, Marcus Albion Colle 2:05.74 4 2 Joseph, Zepherinus University o 1:52.58 1 50 Gitterman, Matt Baldwin Wall 2:05.91 3 3 Mahoney, Brendan Georgia Tech 1:52.64 1 51 Flowers, Jerry Baldwin Wall 2:06.09 4 4 van den Heuvel, Maarten Florida Stat 1:52.87 1 52 Riegle, Ryan University o 2:06.32 4 5 Olotch, Ernest Bethune Cook 1:53.69 1 53 Locke, Chris The College 2:06.73 4

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 10 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued) Division 1 Men's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ======= == === 54 Wiley, McKinley Baldwin Wall 2:06.89 4 29 Panetta, Terry Wheaton Coll 4:11.84 3 55 Dillard, Justin Bethune Cook 2:07.05 3 30 Alexander, Phil Bradley Unvi 4:11.98 2 56 Darby, Tim University o 2:07.42 4 31 Wilson, Kris University o 4:12.54 2 57 Douma, Mike Hope College 2:08.88 4 32 Mulder, Doug Hope College 4:12.57 3 58 Schneider, Matt The College 2:10.62 4 33 Cahalane, Peter Wheaton Coll 4:12.67 3 59 Rivera, Jonathan University o 2:11.17 4 34 Brownell, Kevin Bradley Unvi 4:13.95 3 60 Donoghue, Brian Wheaton Coll 2:11.80 3 35 Kalinski, Matt Central Conn 4:14.33 3 61 Jongekryg, Eric Hope College 2:12.99 5 36 Lawson, Brandon Albion Colle 4:14.68 4 62 Grosse, Jim Hope College 2:13.99 5 36 Jach, Rob Carroll Coll 4:14.68 4 63 Sherman, Justin Baldwin Wall 2:14.43 5 38 Webb, Brandon Eastern Illi 4:15.50 2 64 Hickey, Brian Unattached 2:18.32 3 39 Mayo, Leo Central Conn 4:15.55 3 65 Cain, Jon Hope College 2:21.78 5 40 Donoghue, Brian Wheaton Coll 4:15.75 3 - Koehler, Kurt Hope College NT 5 41 Beattie, John Unattached 4:16.86 3 - Panetta, Terry Wheaton Coll NT 2 42 Dohanos, Andy Baldwin Wall 4:18.29 3 43 Gill, Marcus Albion Colle 4:20.18 4 Division 1 Men's 1,500 Meter Run 44 Derby, Peter Hope College 4:20.35 4 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 45 Driscoll, Ray US Naval Aca 4:20.66 1 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 46 Occhipinti, Matt Bradley Unvi 4:22.47 4 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS 47 Buehner, Brannin Wheaton Coll 4:22.55 3 === ========================= ================ ======= == === 48 Pursel, Dan The College 4:24.17 4 1 Bialka, Jason Eastern Illi 3:53.00 1 49 Nadal, Sam Central Conn 4:24.57 4 2 Willis, Lee Unattached 3:54.58 1 50 Grosse, Jim Hope College 4:26.24 4 3 Stuart, Nick Florida Stat 3:57.27 1 51 Hakin, Joseph Swarthmore C 4:26.33 4 4 Jeuland, Marc Swarthmore C 3:58.37 1 52 Senick, Peter Central Conn 4:31.18 4 5 Hunger, Greg Princeton Ru 3:59.04 1 53 Adkins, Brain Baldwin Wall 4:36.18 3 6 Brett, Wade Florida Stat 3:59.68 1 54 Jongekryg, Eric Hope College 4:41.96 4 7 Atkins, Kevin Eastern Illi 3:59.89 1 55 Cain, Jon Hope College 4:47.97 4 8 Heissner, Zach Florida Stat 4:00.13 1 56 Falk, Abram Swarthmore C 4:55.36 4 9 Kunish, Tommy Florida Stat 4:02.08 1 57 Jerome, Steve University o 5:07.08 4 10 Davis, Nate Unattached 4:02.32 1 58 Jacobson, Rob University o 5:11.57 4 11 Marriott, Adam Eastern Illi 4:02.58 2 59 Quintal, Aaron University o 5:46.71 4 12 O'Brien, Kyle Eastern Illi 4:02.67 2 - Koehler, Kurt Hope College NT 4 13 Wambulwa, Charles Bethune Cook 4:02.99 1 14 Mackey, Dan Eastern Illi 4:03.42 1 Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run 15 Childs, Garett Hope College 4:05.82 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 16 Harrington, Brian US Naval Aca 4:06.14 1 --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- 17 Cote, Mat Central Conn 4:07.12 3 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS 18 Brosky, Gil Tiffin Unive 4:07.34 3 === ========================= ================ ======== == === 19 Kihorany, John Baldwin Wall 4:07.47 2 1 Bialka, Jason Eastern Illi 14:46.21 1 20 Cravotta, Keith Hope College 4:08.47 2 2 Morris, Ben US Naval Aca 14:53.27 1 21 Sullivan, Shane Baldwin Wall 4:08.99 2 3 Spangler, Paul Unattached 14:55.71 1 22 Parker, Brett University o 4:09.14 2 4 French, Michael US Naval Aca 14:56.14 1 23 Crist, Barton Georgia Tech 4:09.52 2 5 Adams, Nate Florida Stat 15:01.25 1 24 Hart, Aaron Bradley Unvi 4:10.41 2 6 Jonaitis, Jeff Eastern Illi 15:02.37 1 25 Baker, Josh Albion Colle 4:10.82 3 7 Marriott, Adam Eastern Illi 15:03.48 1 26 Falkner, Todd Albion Colle 4:11.07 2 8 Head, Jim Binghampton 15:05.81 1 27 Jonaitis, Jeff Eastern Illi 4:11.17 2 9 Mikolay, Justin US Naval Aca 15:08.15 1 28 Pyle, Stan Wheaton Coll 4:11.50 3 10 Callahan, Brendan The College 15:08.37 1

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 11 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued) Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run (Continued)

--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ======== == === === ========================= ================ ======== == === 11 Veldman, Joe Hope College 15:08.82 1 - Tigchelaar, Joep Florida Stat DNF 1 12 O'Brien, Kyle Eastern Illi 15:09.22 1 13 Langat, Joseph Bethune Cook 15:16.21 1 Division 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 14 Poliseo, Joe Georgia Tech 15:17.19 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 15 Hart, Aaron Bradley Unvi 15:18.88 1 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 16 Mackey, Dan Eastern Illi 15:21.33 1 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS 17 Pressler, Trapper Southern Ill 15:27.89 1 === ========================= ================ ========== == === 18 Hicks, Ryan Unattached 15:32.09 1 1 Harnden, Iain Unattached 14.11 0.0 1 19 Brownell, Kevin Bradley Unvi 15:34.61 2 2 Person, Montrell Georgia Tech 14.37 0.0 1 20 Kalinski, Matt Central Conn 15:34.97 1 3 Mason, Matt Florida Stat 14.50 0.0 1 21 Wade, Dylan Hope College 15:35.88 1 4 Taylor, Byron Florida Stat 14.55 0.0 1 22 Pyle, Stan Wheaton Coll 15:36.27 2 5 Dixon, Errick South Caroli 14.93 0.0 1 23 Cahalane, Peter Wheaton Coll 15:36.37 2 6 Pearson, Chris Carroll Coll 15.10 NWI 2 24 Rabbit, Kyle Georgia Tech 15:37.14 1 7 Montgomery, Jason Florida A&M 15.14 0.0 1 25 Fleishman, Brian Unattached 15:37.75 1 8 Fairclough, Sean Eastern Illi 15.27 0.0 1 26 Controtto, Ben Troy State U 15:43.33 1 9 Oliver, Nabovi Florida Stat 15.38 0.4 3 27 Parker, Brett University o 15:44.10 2 10 Sabaki, Milt Central Conn 15.64 NWI 4 28 Bashaw, Travis Binghampton 15:44.30 2 11 Auvenshine, Adam Albion Colle 15.76 NWI 2 29 Alexander, Phil Bradley Unvi 15:47.37 2 12 Callahan, Josh Albion Colle 15.82 NWI 2 30 Mayo, Leo Central Conn 15:56.91 2 13 Cooper, Clint Albion Colle 16.03 0.4 3 31 Jach, Rob Carroll Coll 15:57.49 2 14 Starck, Ted Carroll Coll 16.35 0.4 3 32 Atkins, Ryan Unattached 15:59.41 1 15 Volso, Kwaku Swarthmore C 16.36 0.4 3 33 Wymann, Greg Baldwin Wall 16:02.32 2 16 Roberts, Scott Baldwin Wall 16.42 NWI 2 34 Mockridge, Nick Albion Colle 16:02.87 2 17 Perez, Ed Hope College 16.74 NWI 2 35 Lampros, Austin Albion Colle 16:08.27 2 18 Case, Alex Albion Colle 16.78 0.4 3 36 Splinter, Dane Hope College 16:12.09 2 19 McNeill, Dash Baldwin Wall 16.92 0.4 3 37 Patterson, Shawn Unattached 16:12.62 1 20 Williams, Matthew Swarthmore C 16.98 0.4 3 38 Magyar, Bob Baldwin Wall 16:13.24 2 21 Sabaka, John Carroll Coll 17.32 NWI 4 39 Hornbeck, Donovon Hope College 16:14.36 2 22 Jannito, Mike Central Conn 18.03 NWI 4 40 Timm, Nathan Unattached 16:14.84 1 23 Kleinsasser, Zach Albion Colle 18.32 NWI 4 41 Gallup, Shawn Univ of West 16:16.00 2 24 Freeburn, Ben Hope College 18.49 0.4 3 42 Krebs, Metthew Univ of West 16:17.74 2 25 Joyner, JT Baldwin Wall 18.92 NWI 2 42 Kiessel, Lee Hope College 16:17.74 2 26 Abramek, Greg University o 20.65 NWI 4 44 Carpenter, Tom Binghampton 16:19.77 2 - Bakewell, Adam Baldwin Wall DNF NWI 2 45 Buehner, Brannin Wheaton Coll 16:22.22 2 46 Beattie, John Unattached 16:23.42 2 Division 1 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 47 Rhode, Jared The College 16:25.42 2 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 48 Morrison, Kyle Hope College 16:25.86 2 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 49 Nelson, Matt University o 16:29.63 2 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS 50 Geletka, Brad Baldwin Wall 16:37.86 2 === ========================= ================ ======= == === 51 Douma, Mike Hope College 16:43.56 2 1 Hutchenson, Orentheus Unattached 51.39 1 52 Williams, Shawn University o 17:00.51 2 2 Taylor, Byron Florida Stat 51.40 1 53 Straughen, Rick Albion Colle 17:04.68 2 3 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 51.52 1 54 Watts, Jason Univ of West 17:10.62 2 4 Harnden, Iain Unattached 52.45 1 55 McCaulley, Adam Baldwin Wall 17:24.23 2 5 Sink, Aaron Georgia Tech 53.65 2 56 Brake, John Univ of West 17:29.04 2 6 Hunt, Jacob Eastern Illi 54.41 1 57 Meyers, Marc Univ of West 17:34.04 2 7 Oliver, Nabovi Florida Stat 54.65 2 58 Peterson, Courtney Univ of West 17:44.19 2 8 Bennink, John Albion Colle 54.74 2

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 12 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued) Division 1 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME HT PTS PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ======= == === ===== ======== ========================= ===== == === 9 Collier, CJ Tiffin Unive 55.92 3 1 FSU Florida State University 40.92 1 10 Dixon, Errick South Caroli 56.13 2 2 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 41.32 1 11 Callahan, Josh Albion Colle 56.33 4 3 WHET Wheaton College 42.01 1 12 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 56.38 2 4 TIFF Tiffin University 42.89 2 13 Beyers, Brian Eastern Illi 56.39 2 5 CCSU Central Connecticut State 43.00 1 14 Roberts, Scott Baldwin Wall 57.21 4 6 AC Albion College 43.33 1 15 Stish, Brad Albion Colle 57.44 4 7 BWC Baldwin Wallace College 44.09 1 16 Pearson, Chris Carroll Coll 57.84 3 8 WOOS The College of Wooster 44.13 2 17 Scafiezzo, Nick Eastern Illi 58.81 2 9 CCSU "B" Central Connecticut State 44.17 2 18 Sabaki, Milt Central Conn 59.89 3 19 Kleinsasser, Zach Albion Colle 1:00.19 5 Division 1 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 20 Davis, Rahkiem Bethune Cook 1:00.49 4 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Volso, Kwaku Swarthmore C 1:00.95 3 --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- 22 Williams, Matthew Swarthmore C 1:02.06 3 PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 23 Case, Alex Albion Colle 1:02.62 4 ===== ======== ========================= ======= === 24 Jannito, Mike Central Conn 1:02.83 5 1 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 1:24.39 25 Sabaka, John Carroll Coll 1:03.51 5 2 FSU Florida State University 1:25.47 26 Joyner, JT Baldwin Wall 1:04.26 4 3 CC Carroll College 1:27.59 27 Abramek, Greg University o 1:07.65 5 4 CCSU Central Connecticut State 1:30.68 - Prato, Pete Unattached FS 3 5 EIU Eastern Illinois Universi 1:31.21

Division 1 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay ----------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL TIME PTS PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS === ========================= ================ ======== === ===== ======== ========================= ======= == === 1 Hayes, Jonathon US Naval Aca 9:03.31 1 FSU Florida State University 3:13.27 1 2 Fritz, Danny Unattached 9:29.44 2 UNAF Unattached FAMU 3:13.85 1 3 Christenson, Daniel US Naval Aca 9:43.00 3 GT Georgia Tech 3:17.89 1 4 Ritchson, Eric Florida Stat 9:44.00 4 FSU "B" Florida State University 3:18.89 1 5 O'Brien, Matt Georgia Tech 9:52.83 5 FAMU Florida A&M University 3:21.49 1 6 Coppola, Marty The College 9:54.29 6 AC Albion College 3:22.60 2 7 Sipple, John Eastern Illi 9:54.99 7 BING Binghampton Univ 3:24.11 2 8 Van Veen, Jim Unattached 9:55.88 8 EIU Eastern Illinois Universi 3:24.51 2 9 Scerbo, Nicholas US Naval Aca 9:56.37 9 HOPE Hope College 3:25.20 2 10 Maina, Stanley Bethune Cook 9:57.29 10 WOOS The College of Wooster 3:28.50 3 11 Cumbee, Mark Eastern Illi 10:09.14 11 TIFF Tiffin University 3:31.27 3 12 Clark, Dan Unattached 10:10.76 12 AC "B" Albion College 3:33.42 2 13 Wallick, Zach Baldwin Wall 10:10.85 13 AC "C" Albion College 3:35.84 3 14 Ream, Jason Baldwin Wall 10:18.22 14 BCC Bethune Cookman College 3:37.79 1 15 Lampros, Austin Albion Colle 10:21.00 15 SWAR Swarthmore College 3:41.53 3 16 Warren, Nate Albion Colle 10:21.51 16 HOPE "B" Hope College 3:44.30 3 17 Grier, Jason Georgia Tech 10:25.42 18 Harrington, Kevin Central Conn 10:30.25 19 Michlovcic, Mike Baldwin Wall 10:32.15 20 Lamont, Ryan Central Conn 11:15.94

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 13 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's Distance Medley Division 1 Men's Pole Vault (Continued) ----------------------------------------------------------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======== ========================= ======== === ======================= ============ ===== === 1 UNF University of North Flord 10:06.72 6 Sweetster, Jared Florida Stat 4.30m 14'01.25 2 FSU Florida State University 10:13.61 7 Vik, Ben Wheaton Coll 4.30m 14'01.25 3 BCC Bethune Cookman College 10:20.38 8 Trefz, Torrey Baldwin Wall 4.30m 14'01.25 4 EIU Eastern Illinois Universi 10:28.59 9 Hickman, Jarrod Unattached 4.15m 13'07.25 5 AC "B" Albion College 10:45.97 10 Froelich, Aaron Baldwin Wall 4.00m 13'01.50 6 UNF "B" University of North Flord 10:50.53 - Gerberich, Pat Florida Stat NH 7 CCSU Central Connecticut State 11:23.48 - Gilona, Sean Baldwin Wall NH - Wolff, Andy Baldwin Wall NH Division 1 Men's High Jump - Thornton, Sean Central Conn NH ----------------------------------------------------------------- - Van Ostenburg, JP Hope College NH

Starting Height 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.18, Division 1 Men's Long Jump 2.23 ----------------------------------------------------------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS === ======================= ============ ===== === === ======================= ============ ===== === 1 Mason, Matt Florida Stat 7.44m NWI 24'05.00 1 Brown, Shawn Florida Stat 2.20m 7'02.50 2 Tyson, Robert Wheaton Coll 7.42m NWI 24'04.25 2 Schuller, Keith Georgia Tech 2.03m 6'08.00 3 Jackson, Quincy Eastern Illi 7.21m NWI 23'08.00 2 Norman, Hiddon Central Conn 2.03m 6'08.00 4 Crawley, Chris Georgia Tech 7.11m NWI 23'04.00 4 Hill, Joe Southern Ill 2.03m 6'08.00 5 Stuart, Nyles Southern Ill 7.07m NWI 23'02.50 5 Engram, Steven Florida A&M 1.98m 6'06.00 6 Smith, Raymond Wheaton Coll 7.02m NWI 23'00.50 5 Massey, Michael Georgia Tech 1.98m 6'06.00 7 Sermon, Jamaal Florida A&M 6.99m NWI 22'11.25 7 Jackson, Quincy Eastern Illi 1.93m 6'04.00 8 Jones, Darius Unattached 6.96m NWI 22'10.00 8 Sciame, Greg Georgia Tech 1.93m 6'04.00 9 Maduskwe, Ukiwe Florida A&M 6.88m NWI 22'07.00 9 Clay, Zachary Florida A&M 1.93m 6'04.00 10 Fraser, Brian Georgia Tech 6.80m NWI 22'03.75 10 Sermon, Jamaal Florida A&M 1.88m 6'02.00 11 Thornton, Sean Central Conn 6.46m NWI 21'02.50 11 McNeill, Dash Baldwin Wall 1.88m 6'02.00 12 Haber, Brad Baldwin Wall 6.45m NWI 21'02.00 12 Yost, Mason Florida Stat 1.88m 6'02.00 13 Alexander, Nathan Southern Ill 6.35m NWI 20'10.00 13 Berg, Matt Wheaton Coll 1.88m 6'02.00 14 Brester, Rob Carroll Coll 6.16m NWI 20'02.50 14 Miller, Mark University o 1.83m 6'00.00 14 Jones, Scott The College 6.16m NWI 20'02.50 15 Humphrey, Corey The College 1.83m 6'00.00 16 Starck, Ted Carroll Coll 6.04m NWI 19'09.75 15 Freeburn, Ben Hope College 1.83m 6'00.00 17 Roberts, Scott Baldwin Wall 6.03m NWI 19'09.50 18 Humphrey, Corey The College 5.97m NWI 19'07.00 Division 1 Men's Pole Vault 19 McClain, Tyrone Wheaton Coll 5.89m NWI 19'04.00 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 20 Joyner, JT Baldwin Wall 5.88m NWI 19'03.50 21 Dix, Alex Florida A&M 5.67m NWI 18'07.25 Starting Height 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 22 Stefanes, Chris Albion Colle 5.45m NWI 17'10.75 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50 23 Mytro, Jonah The College 5.07m NWI 16'07.75

-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- Division 1 Men's Triple Jump PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS ----------------------------------------------------------------- === ======================= ============ ===== === -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 1 Atkinson, Jeff Florida Stat 5.10m 16'08.75 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PT 2 Visser, Gary Florida Stat 4.45m 14'07.25 === ======================= ============ ====== == 3 Harrell, Dan Southern Ill 4.45m 14'07.25 1 Lowe, Mario Florida Stat 15.36m NWI 50'04.75 4 Shaffer, Dan Florida Stat 4.45m 14'07.25 2 Greenridge, Raheim Wheaton Coll 15.22m NWI 49'11.25 5 Weber, Brooks Florida Stat 4.45m 14'07.25 3 Dix, Alex Florida A&M 14.53m NWI 47'08.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 14 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's Triple Jump (Continued) Division 1 Men's Discus Throw (Continued)

-------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PT PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS === ======================= ============ ====== == === ======================= ============ ====== === 4 Dennagal, Greg Southern Ill 14.44m NWI 47'04.50 34 Booth, Andy Baldwin Wall 32.80m 107'07.00 5 Smith, Raymond Wheaton Coll 14.01m NWI 45'11.75 35 Ray, Jeb The College 30.94m 101'06.00 6 Maduskwe, Ukiwe Florida A&M 13.98m NWI 45'10.50 36 VandeBunte, Chris Hope College 30.44m 99'10.00 7 Alexander, Nathan Southern Ill 13.14m NWI 43'01.50 37 Poremba, Mike Carroll Coll 27.62m 90'07.00 8 Irvine, Spencer Georgia Tech 13.10m NWI 42'11.75 38 Heckman, Bryan Albion Colle 26.40m 86'07.00 9 Stuart, Nyles Southern Ill 13.08m NWI 42'11.00 10 Stish, Brad Albion Colle 12.65m NWI 41'06.00 Division 1 Men's Hammer Throw 11 Humphrey, Corey The College 12.24m NWI 40'02.00 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 12 Emory, Justin Unattached 11.64m NWI 38'02.25 --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS Division 1 Men's Discus Throw === ======================= ============ ====== === ----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Judge, Adam Southern Ill 54.26m 178'00.00 -------------- Finals Results - Saturday 03/17/01 --------------- 2 Linnenbrink, BJ Florida Stat 53.10m 174'02.00 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS 3 O'Donnell, Ryan Florida Stat 52.22m 171'04.00 === ======================= ============ ====== === 4 Bowling, Josh Florida Stat 51.94m 170'05.00 1 Brown, Carl Unattached 60.80m 199'06.00 5 Harrington, Sean Georgia Tech 49.30m 161'09.00 2 Barrett, Tom Unattached 49.04m 160'11.00 6 Johnson, Marqus Florida Stat 46.06m 151'01.00 3 Bowling, Josh Florida Stat 47.78m 156'09.00 7 Fagan, Tyler Eastern Illi 45.44m 149'01.00 4 Cummiskey, Mike Central Conn 47.04m 154'04.00 8 Austrauskas, Dave Eastern Illi 43.74m 143'06.00 5 Judge, Adam Southern Ill 46.40m 152'03.00 9 Hustedde, Nathan Eastern Illi 43.12m 141'06.00 6 Austrauskas, Dave Eastern Illi 45.88m 150'06.00 10 Cummiskey, Mike Central Conn 41.22m 135'03.00 7 Weitor, Nick Carroll Coll 45.46m 149'02.00 11 Speece, Brad Baldwin Wall 39.82m 130'08.00 8 Reida, Scott Georgia Tech 45.42m 149'00.00 12 Immonen, Jared Central Conn 39.68m 130'02.00 9 Johnson, Marqus Florida Stat 43.26m 141'11.00 13 Heacock, Neal Tiffin Unive 39.10m 128'03.00 10 Downing, Todd Baldwin Wall 42.96m 140'11.00 14 Oven, Nash Wheaton Coll 32.78m 107'06.00 11 Kattelus, Joe Hope College 42.72m 140'02.00 - Barrett, Tom Unattached FOUL 12 Amerson, Bruce Florida A&M 42.58m 139'08.00 13 Sawyer, Corey Bethune Cook 42.16m 138'04.00 Division 1 Men's Javelin Throw 14 Shaw, Derick Unattached 41.22m 135'03.00 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 15 Hustedde, Nathan Eastern Illi 40.60m 133'02.00 --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- 16 Stefanes, Chris Albion Colle 38.62m 126'08.00 PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS 17 Morse, Jeremiah Albion Colle 37.36m 122'07.00 === ======================= ============ ====== === 18 Vance, Keith The College 37.30m 122'04.00 1 Borque, Jon Eastern Illi 59.82m 196'03.00 19 Brosnan, Mike Albion Colle 37.16m 121'11.00 2 Weitor, Nick Carroll Coll 59.06m 193'09.00 20 Johnson, Alex Baldwin Wall 36.86m 120'11.00 3 Downing, Todd Baldwin Wall 57.70m 189'04.00 21 Fagan, Tyler Eastern Illi 36.72m 120'06.00 4 Lovelace, Brock Southern Ill 56.80m 186'04.00 22 Miller, Nick The College 36.20m 118'09.00 5 Hoye, AJ Florida Stat 54.54m 178'11.00 23 Speece, Brad Baldwin Wall 35.54m 116'07.00 6 Jones, Ryan Southern Ill 53.06m 174'01.00 24 Immonen, Jared Central Conn 35.28m 115'09.00 7 Oven, Nash Wheaton Coll 52.12m 171'00.00 25 Schontz, Rick Baldwin Wall 35.26m 115'08.00 8 Johnson, Marqus Florida Stat 50.26m 164'11.00 25 Hill, Ryan Albion Colle 35.26m 115'08.00 9 Sarsfield, Sean Albion Colle 50.16m 164'07.00 27 Mitchell, Nate Baldwin Wall 34.86m 114'04.00 10 Berg, Matt Wheaton Coll 49.86m 163'07.00 28 Teft, Joel Hope College 34.74m 114'00.00 11 Visser, Gary Florida Stat 48.26m 158'04.00 29 Vernon, Erik Albion Colle 34.68m 113'09.00 12 Froelich, Aaron Baldwin Wall 47.98m 157'05.00 30 Steele, Harvey Albion Colle 33.48m 109'10.00 13 Martin, Eric Central Conn 47.78m 156'09.00 31 Jones, Brad Baldwin Wall 33.10m 108'07.00 14 Heacock, Neal Tiffin Unive 47.10m 154'06.00 32 Davis, Jade The College 33.00m 108'03.00 15 Rundle, Travis Albion Colle 46.18m 151'06.00 33 Heacock, Neal Tiffin Unive 32.88m 107'10.00 16 Shaw, Derick Unattached 45.68m 149'10.00

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2001 Snowbird Invitational Page 15 Mike Long Track - Tallahassee, Florida - Friday Mar 16, 2001 to Saturday Mar 17, 2001

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Division 1 Men's Javelin Throw (Continued)

--------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- PL ATHLETE NAME AGE SCHOOL MARK PTS === ======================= ============ ====== === 17 McNeill, Dash Baldwin Wall 40.88m 134'01.00 18 Stefanes, Chris Albion Colle 40.38m 132'06.00 19 Morse, Jeremiah Albion Colle 40.08m 131'06.00 20 Steele, Harvey Albion Colle 39.86m 130'09.00 21 Bryson, Marc The College 39.84m 130'08.00 22 Sawyer, Corey Bethune Cook 34.96m 114'08.00 23 Fagan, Tyler Eastern Illi 32.12m 105'04.00 - Kenoig, Jerry Baldwin Wall FOUL

Open Men's 4x100 Meter Relay ----------------------------------------------------------------- --------------- Finals Results - Friday 03/16/01 ---------------- PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== ======== ========================= ===== 1 SCSU South Carolina State Univ 40.74 2 FSU Florida State University 40.87 3 WHET Wheaton College 41.67 4 CC Carroll College 42.07 5 AC Albion College 43.11

Related Articles