April 12, 2003 - by
Seminoles Win 24 Events On Final Day Of Seminole Track Invitational

April 12, 2003




Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/03 09:16 PM
       Seminole Invitational presented by Envision - 4/11/03 to 4/12/03
                 Florida State University  in  Tallahassee, FL
                                    Results

Event 35 Women High Jump University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Uzoaru, Marisa SR Florida A&M 1.75m 5-08.75 6 2 Taylor, Stacy Una-Florida 1.70m 5-07.00 4 3 Lane, Deanna SO Florida Stat 1.65m 5-05.00 2 4 Klmikewicz, Diana SO Florida Stat 1.55m 5-01.00 1 -- Kinnevan, Meagen FR W. Kentucky DNS -- Wimsatt, Elizabeth FR W. Kentucky DNS -- Houston, Lynn Unattached X1.75m 5-08.75

Event 36 Men High Jump University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Vincent, Matt SR Florida 2.07m 6-09.50 6 2 munoz, Hugo Unattached 2.02m 6-07.50 4 3 Allen, Shawn FR Florida Stat 1.97m 6-05.50 2 4 McClure, Craig FR Florida Stat 1.87m 6-01.50 1 -- Moore, Matthew JR W. Kentucky NH -- Hunter, Kendrick SO Florida A&M DNS -- Thomas, Chris FR W. Kentucky DNS -- Davis, Jordan University of Fl X1.97m 6-05.50

Event 37 Women Pole Vault University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Janson, Lacy SO Florida Stat 4.17m 13-08.25 6 2 Lefeber, Nicole SO Florida Stat 3.06m 10-00.50 3 2 Walker, Danielle JR Florida Stat 3.06m 10-00.50 3 -- Golitko, Laura Unattached XDNS -- Crandall, Carrie JR Florida Stat DNS -- Yachunnis, Autumn Unattached X2.76m 9-00.50 -- Van Wagoner, Danielle Unattached X3.45m 11-03.75

Event 38 Men Pole Vault University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gerberich, Patrick SR Florida Stat 4.90m 16-00.75 6 2 Shaffer, Dan JR Florida 4.60m 15-01.00 3 2 Weber, Brooks SO Florida Stat 4.60m 15-01.00 3 4 Sweetster, Jared SR Florida Stat 4.45m 14-07.25 1 5 Hunter, Kendrick SO Florida A&M 4.30m 14-01.25 -- Peacock, Jacob FR Una-Florida XNH -- Powell, Bobby SR Florida A&M NH -- Penton, Garrett University of Fl XDNS -- Moore, Matthew JR W. Kentucky DNS -- Visser, Gary SR Florida Stat DNS -- Atkinson, Jeff SR Florida Stat DNS -- McCarty, Mark FR Florida A&M DNS -- Whyte, Colin University of Fl X4.30m 14-01.25 -- Hurley, Matt FR Una-Florida X4.45m 14-07.25

Event 39 Women Long Jump University ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jones, Kim SR Florida Stat 5.90m 0.6 19-04.25 6 2 Legree, Latoya FR Florida Stat 5.69m 1.6 18-08.00 4 3 Downs, Chelsa JR Florida Stat 5.57m 0.9 18-03.25 2 4 Lane, Deanna SO Florida Stat 5.33m -0.1 17-06.00 1 5 Foster, Jasmine FR Florida A&M 5.23m 1.2 17-02.00 6 Jarrett, Melissa FR W. Kentucky 5.02m 1.6 16-05.75 -- Wilson, Shanea FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Wimsatt, Elizabeth FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Kinnevan, Meagen FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Smith, Leah SO W. Kentucky DNS NWI

Event 40 Men Long Jump University ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Wright, Coutney Florida Stat 7.36m NWI 24-01.75 6 2 Maduckwe, Ukiwe SR Florida A&M 7.32m NWI 24-00.25 4 3 Argro, Ricky FR Florida Stat 7.30m NWI 23-11.50 2 4 Jones, Kolby SR Florida Stat 7.27m NWI 23-10.25 1 5 Griffin, Johnta FR Florida A&M 7.08m NWI 23-02.75 6 Smith, Jermond FR Florida A&M 6.32m NWI 20-09.00 7 Murphy, Jarrett SO W. Kentucky 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 -- Moore, Matthew JR W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Brown, Jonathon JR W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Allen, Joe Una-Florida XDNS NWI -- Inman, Brian FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Harris, Tyrone Una-FAMU X6.99m NWI 22-11.25

Event 41 Women Triple Jump University ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Legree, Latoya FR Florida Stat 12.98m 0.8 42-07.00 6 -- Wimsatt, Elizabeth FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Foster, Jasmine FR Florida A&M DNS NWI -- Bundy, Teresa Una-Florida X13.75m 2.1 45-01.50

Event 42 Men Triple Jump University ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Curry, Rafeeq FR Florida Stat 15.26m NWI 50-00.75 6 2 Lawrence, Richard FR Florida 14.99m NWI 49-02.25 4 3 Argro, Ricky FR Florida Stat 14.45m NWI 47-05.00 2 4 Griffin, Johnta FR Florida A&M 14.41m NWI 47-03.50 1 5 Smith, Jermond FR Florida A&M 14.30m NWI 46-11.00 -- Gaulden, Ellis 11 Godby DNS NWI -- Maduckwe, Ukiwe SR Florida A&M DNS NWI -- Inman, Brian FR W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Lowe, Mario Una-Florida XDNS NWI -- Murphy, Jarrett SO W. Kentucky DNS NWI -- Newby, Erik University of Fl X15.89m NWI 52-01.75

Event 43 Women Discus Throw University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 53.38m 175-01 6 2 Young, Cerenity SR Florida Stat 42.50m 139-05 4 3 Gruenke, Erin JR W. Kentucky 41.60m 136-06 2 4 Hair, Misty JR W. Kentucky 36.99m 121-04 1 5 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 36.52m 119-10 6 Kinney, Amanda SR Florida Stat 35.90m 117-09 7 Gardner, Angie FR W. Kentucky 29.40m 96-05 -- Cotton, LaQuanda University of Fl XDNS -- Wynn, Jyn University of Fl XDNS

Event 44 Men Discus Throw University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Garrett FR Florida Stat 55.23m 181-02 6 2 McIntyre, Ron JR Florida 54.26m 178-00 4 3 Royal, Dan SO Florida Stat 49.86m 163-07 2 4 Jeffrey, Casey SR Florida 48.74m 159-11 1 5 Amerson, Bruce SR Florida A&M 48.24m 158-03 6 Johnson, Marqus JR Florida Stat 48.18m 158-01 7 Toompuu, Raigo SO W. Kentucky 47.01m 154-03 8 Bowling, Josh SR Florida Stat 46.70m 153-02 9 Galeta, Kristo FR W. Kentucky 44.82m 147-00 10 Scott, Dorian JR Florida Stat 44.00m 144-04 11 Morehead, Craig SO W. Kentucky 43.72m 143-05 12 Scheurman, Kevin FR Una-Florida 41.00m 134-06 13 Holley, Brian SO Florida Stat 37.78m 123-11 -- Brake, Ben FR W. Kentucky FOUL -- Diakos, Andrew FR Florida Stat DNS -- Rodgers, Tellis SR Florida A&M DNS -- Moore, Matthew JR W. Kentucky DNS -- Long, Steven University of Fl XDNS

Event 45 Women Hammer Throw University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kinney, Amanda SR Florida Stat 45.99m 150-11 6 2 Hair, Misty JR W. Kentucky 41.37m 135-09 4 3 Gardner, Angie FR W. Kentucky 39.20m 128-07 2 4 Gruenke, Erin JR W. Kentucky 34.51m 113-03 1 -- Cooper, Sara University of Fl X40.59m 133-02 -- Wynn, Jyn University of Fl X53.16m 174-05 -- Cotton, LaQuanda University of Fl X56.61m 185-09

Event 46 Men Hammer Throw University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bowling, Josh SR Florida Stat 56.80m 186-04 6 2 Emperator, Antonio JR Florida 53.48m 175-05 4 3 Holley, Brian SO Florida Stat 48.73m 159-10 2 4 Royal, Dan SO Florida Stat 47.44m 155-08 1 5 Morehead, Craig SO W. Kentucky 43.00m 141-01 6 Toompuu, Raigo SO W. Kentucky 40.53m 133-00 7 Brake, Ben FR W. Kentucky 38.19m 125-03 -- Diakos, Andrew FR Florida Stat DNS -- Johnson, Marqus JR Florida Stat DNS -- Scheurman, Kevin FR Una-Florida X39.98m 131-02 -- Barnett, Austin University of Fl X43.33m 142-02

Event 47 Women Javelin Throw University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Purcell, Kate FR Florida Stat 40.13m 131-08 6 2 Lane, Deanna SO Florida Stat 35.50m 116-06 4 3 Gruenke, Erin JR W. Kentucky 32.38m 106-03 2 4 Downs, Chelsa JR Florida Stat 26.48m 86-10 1 5 Kinnevan, Meagen FR W. Kentucky 22.93m 75-03 -- Wimsatt, Elizabeth FR W. Kentucky DNS

Event 48 Men Javelin Throw University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Galeta, Kristo FR W. Kentucky 63.14m 207-02 6 2 Hoy, AJ SR Florida Stat 52.70m 172-11 4 3 Toompuu, Raigo SO W. Kentucky 49.42m 162-02 2 4 Montgomery, Jason Florida A&M 41.66m 136-08 1 5 Moore, Matthew JR W. Kentucky 35.54m 116-07 -- Watley, Abdul Una-FAMU XDNS -- Visser, Gary SR Florida Stat DNS -- Brake, Ben FR W. Kentucky DNS -- Hoffman, Jeff University of Fl XDNS

Event 49 Women Shot Put University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 14.66m 48-01.25 6 2 Hair, Misty JR W. Kentucky 12.19m 40-00.00 4 3 Gruenke, Erin JR W. Kentucky 12.06m 39-07.00 2 4 Young, Cerenity SR Florida Stat 11.84m 38-10.25 1 5 Northern, Alycia Florida A&M 11.71m 38-05.00 6 Lane, Deanna SO Florida Stat 10.79m 35-05.00 7 Gardner, Angie FR W. Kentucky 10.15m 33-03.75 8 Downs, Chelsa JR Florida Stat 9.25m 30-04.25 -- Kinney, Amanda SR Florida Stat DNS -- Kinnevan, Meagen FR W. Kentucky DNS -- Cotton, LaQuanda University of Fl XDNS

Event 50 Men Shot Put University ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Scott, Dorian JR Florida Stat 18.53m 60-09.50 6 2 Toompuu, Raigo SO W. Kentucky 15.33m 50-03.50 4 3 Royal, Dan SO Florida Stat 15.02m 49-03.50 2 4 Galeta, Kristo FR W. Kentucky 14.92m 48-11.50 1 5 Amerson, Bruce SR Florida A&M 13.21m 43-04.25 6 Holley, Brian SO Florida Stat 12.80m 42-00.00 7 Visser, Gary SR Florida Stat 12.05m 39-06.50 8 Morehead, Craig SO W. Kentucky 11.59m 38-00.25 9 Brake, Ben FR W. Kentucky 10.93m 35-10.50 -- Long, Steven University of Fl XFOUL -- Diakos, Andrew FR Florida Stat DNS -- Johnson, Garrett FR Florida Stat DNS -- Rodgers, Tellis SR Florida A&M DNS -- Theriac, James University of Fl XDNS -- Hoffman, Jeff University of Fl XDNS

Event 51 Women 100 Meter Dash University =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Sharneka FR Florida Stat 12.11 -0.1 1 6 2 Campbell, Tamara JR Florida Stat 12.27 -0.1 1 4 3 Daniels, Denise Florida Stat 12.29 -0.1 1 2 4 Hargrett, Chana FR Florida A&M 12.37 -0.1 1 1 5 Robinson, Aneva FR Florida Stat 12.42 0.2 2 6 Foster, Jasmine FR Florida A&M 12.67 -0.1 1 7 Johnson, Melissa SO Florida A&M 12.76 0.2 2 8 Jarrett, Melissa FR W. Kentucky 13.28 0.2 2 -- Walker, Kimberly SO Florida Stat DNS -0.1 1 -- Smith, Krenishia FR Florida A&M DNS -0.1 1 -- Smith, Leah SO W. Kentucky DNS -0.1 1

Event 52 Men 100 Meter Dash University =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Morant, Sheldon SR Florida A&M 10.43 0.2 1 6 2 Coleman, curtis Unattached 10.48 0.5 2 4 3 Brown, Jonathon JR W. Kentucky 10.52 0.2 1 2 4 Mobley, Brent SO Florida A&M 10.59 0.5 2 1 5 Jones, Kolby SR Florida Stat 10.76 0.2 1 6 Amune, James JR Florida A&M 10.76 0.5 2 7 Allen, Maurice JR Florida A&M 10.77 +0.0 3 8 Jones, Antwanare JR Florida A&M 10.80 0.2 1 9 Argro, Ricky FR Florida Stat 10.80 0.2 1 10 Perriman, Brett SO Florida A&M 10.87 0.5 2 11 Mathis, Clyde JR Florida A&M 10.89 +0.0 3 12 Jones, Antwain JR Florida A&M 10.95 0.5 2 13 Jarnigan, Grant SO W. Kentucky 11.14 +0.0 3 14 Visser, Gary SR Florida Stat 11.34 +0.0 3 -- Eickhoff, Brad SO W. Kentucky DNS +0.0 3 -- Shaw, Ricardo Unattached XDNS 0.5 2 -- Harris, Shaun Unattached X11.71 +0.0 3

Event 53 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Jones, Kim SR Florida Stat 13.09 1.1 6 2 McColumn, LaKendra FR Florida Stat 13.96 1.1 4 3 Lane, Deanna SO Florida Stat 14.38 1.1 2 -- Kinnevan, Meagen FR W. Kentucky DNS 1.1

Event 54 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown, Danyne SR Florida Stat 14.16 0.1 1 6 2 Montgomery, Jason Florida A&M 14.92 0.1 1 4 3 Visser, Gary SR Florida Stat 15.04 0.1 1 2 4 Foster, Abdul FR Florida A&M 15.05 0.1 1 1 5 McClure, Matt JR W. Kentucky 15.35 0.1 1 -- Worrell, Jocyln FR Florida Stat DQ 0.1 1 -- Byrd, Torian Florida A&M DNS NWI 2 -- Person, Montrell Unattached X13.84 0.1 1

Event 55 Women 200 Meter Dash University =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Kimberly SO Florida Stat 24.15 0.5 1 6 2 Campbell, Tamara JR Florida Stat 24.40 0.1 2 4 3 Jackson, Marla FR Florida Stat 25.02 0.1 2 2 4 Brown, Sharneka FR Florida Stat 25.12 0.5 1 1 5 Daniels, Denise Florida Stat 25.23 +0.0 3 6 Adams, Kim FR Florida Stat 25.24 +0.0 3 7 DeVoe, Melissa FR Florida A&M 25.35 0.1 2 8 Jarrett, Melissa FR W. Kentucky 25.45 +0.0 3 9 Hargrett, Chana FR Florida A&M 25.55 0.5 1 10 Robinson, Aneva FR Florida Stat 25.86 +0.0 3 11 Foster, Jasmine FR Florida A&M 26.21 0.5 1 12 Peterson, Analeta SO Florida A&M 26.33 0.1 2 13 Johnson, Melissa SO Florida A&M 26.35 0.1 2 14 Ottey, Elizabeth Florida Stat 26.98 +0.0 3 15 Tully, Tristan JR Florida Stat 27.17 +0.0 3 -- Jett, Kisha Unattached XDNS 0.1 2 -- Quinn, Shauna Florida Stat DNS 0.1 2 -- Smith, Leah SO W. Kentucky DNS 0.5 1 -- Wobbleton, Tangela Tpa Atlanta X25.04 0.1 2

Event 56 Men 200 Meter Dash University =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Morant, Sheldon SR Florida A&M 20.90 +0.0 1 6 2 Brown, Jonathon JR W. Kentucky 21.10 +0.0 1 4 3 Robinson, Cedrick JR Florida Stat 21.25 +0.0 1 2 4 Coleman, Carnell Unattached 21.34 -0.1 2 1 5 Dzingai, Brian SO Florida Stat 21.57 +0.0 1 6 Mobley, Brent SO Florida A&M 21.61 NWI 3 7 Amune, James JR Florida A&M 21.75 -0.1 2 8 Perriman, Brett SO Florida A&M 21.80 -0.1 2 9 Jones, Antwanare JR Florida A&M 21.99 +0.0 1 10 Mathis, Clyde JR Florida A&M 22.16 NWI 3 11 Jones, Antwain JR Florida A&M 22.35 NWI 3 12 Jarnigan, Grant SO W. Kentucky 22.56 NWI 3 -- Allen, Maurice JR Florida A&M DNF -0.1 2 -- Curry, Rafeeq FR Florida Stat DNF +0.0 1 -- Jones, Jayson Unattached DNS NWI 3 -- Williams, Bobby Unattached XDNS +0.0 1 -- Cook, Korey Tpa Atlanta DNS -0.1 2 -- Argro, Ricky FR Florida Stat DNS -0.1 2 -- Prather, Aaron Unattached DNS NWI 3 -- Shaw, Ricardo Unattached XDNS NWI 3 -- Eickhoff, Brad SO W. Kentucky DNS +0.0 1 -- Harris, Shaun Unattached X24.40 NWI 3

Event 57 Women 400 Meter Dash University ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gerber, Laura SR Florida Stat 52.97 1 6 2 Jackson, Marla FR Florida Stat 57.03 1 4 3 Wilson, Shanea FR W. Kentucky 58.54 2 2 4 Ottey, Elizabeth Florida Stat 1:05.14 2 1 5 Tully, Tristan JR Florida Stat 1:05.52 2 -- Foster, Jasmine FR Florida A&M DNS 1 -- Adams, Kim FR Florida Stat DNS 1

Event 58 Men 400 Meter Dash University ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Campbell, Sean JR Florida Stat 47.16 1 6 2 Ramsay, Eric JR Florida A&M 47.34 1 4 3 Robinson, Cedrick JR Florida Stat 47.70 1 2 4 Martin, Tony JR Florida Stat 48.09 1 1 5 Baptist, Jean FR Florida A&M 49.82 1 6 Eggers, Anthony SO Florida Stat 49.95 2 7 Lucas, Brian JR Florida A&M 51.13 1 -- Baker, Derrick FR Florida Stat DNF 1 -- Prather, Aaron Unattached DNS 2 -- Coleman, Carnell Unattached X46.64 2 -- Johnson, Chris Unattached X48.00 2

Event 59 Women 400 Meter Hurdles University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McColumn, LaKendra FR Florida Stat 59.85 6 2 Samuels, Lajuan FR Florida A&M 1:13.09 4 -- Kinnevan, Meagen FR W. Kentucky DNS

Event 60 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brown, Danyne SR Florida Stat 51.79 1 6 2 Oliver, Nabavi SR Florida Stat 52.89 1 4 3 Paiva, Joe JR Florida Stat 53.41 1 2 4 Worrell, Jocyln FR Florida Stat 53.95 1 1 5 Peterson, Roderick SO Florida A&M 53.96 1 6 McClure, Matt JR W. Kentucky 54.31 1 7 Prato, Peter SO Florida Stat 54.36 1 -- king, mike Unattached X51.21 2

Event 61 Women 800 Meter Run University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mondragon, Sydney SO Florida Stat 2:15.60 6 2 Wellerding, Aimee SO W. Kentucky 2:21.73 4 3 Peterson, Analeta SO Florida A&M 2:26.81 2 4 Friedlander, Tracy FR Florida Stat 2:27.36 1 5 Swanson, Sara FR Florida Stat 2:32.34 -- DeVoe, Melissa FR Florida A&M DNS -- McKinney, Crystal SO Florida A&M DNS -- Carmack, Cheyenne SO W. Kentucky DNS

Event 62 Men 800 Meter Run University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Joseph, Moise JR Florida 1:50.71 6 2 Titus, Giscard SR Florida Stat 1:51.46 4 3 Cooper, Robert FR Florida Stat 1:52.03 2 4 Johnson, David SR Florida Stat 1:52.98 1 5 Daniels, Phillip FR Florida Stat 1:53.06 6 Greene, Dwayne SR Florida A&M 1:53.84 7 Johnson, Tyrone FR Florida A&M 1:54.44 8 Chapman, Bruce SO Florida Stat 1:54.62 9 Griffiths, Duane FR Florida Stat 1:54.92 10 Lopes, Manuel JR Florida A&M 1:58.13 11 Bacon, Nick SO W. Kentucky 1:58.37 12 Davis, Nate SO Florida Stat 1:59.96 13 Threat, Greg JR W. Kentucky 2:00.36 14 Meredith, Brad SO W. Kentucky 2:00.62 15 McCain, Caleb SO W. Kentucky 2:07.08 -- Abiola, Ali SR Florida DNF -- Ellis, Jeff Una-Florida DNS -- Amonge, Augustine JR W. Kentucky DNS

Event 63 Women 1500 Meter Run University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nichols, Cara SO W. Kentucky 4:29.02 6 2 Krueger, Romy JR North Florid 4:32.29 4 3 Cronin, Olga SR W. Kentucky 4:36.43 2 4 Clinton, Anne SO Florida Stat 4:40.27 1 5 Hughes, Natalie SO Florida Stat 4:40.56 6 Littleton, Amber SO North Florid 4:42.95 7 Leigh, Elizabeth SO North Florid 4:58.43 8 Sanford, Rachel SO W. Kentucky 5:02.52 9 Howard, Janet SO Florida Stat 5:09.88 10 Rogers, Meghan SO Florida Stat 5:12.00 11 Whitley, Dana FR W. Kentucky 5:21.22 12 Farrar, Bri FR Florida Stat 5:29.34 13 Dorvillas, Claudia FR Florida Stat 5:38.33 -- Bass, Danielle FR Florida A&M DNS -- Skislak, Elaine JR Florida Stat DNS -- Kofoed, Sara SO North Florid DNS -- Wilson, Erin SO Tampa DNS

Event 64 Men 1500 Meter Run University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Joseph, Moise JR Florida 3:50.68 6 2 Cook, Kevin FR Florida Stat 3:51.22 4 3 Davis, Nate SO Florida Stat 3:55.48 2 4 Hill, Jeff North Florid 3:56.73 1 5 Kimaru, Peter Unattached 3:58.20 6 Speed, Brant SR Tampa 3:59.07 7 Wilson, Anthony (Aj) FR Florida Stat 4:00.48 8 Threat, Greg JR W. Kentucky 4:04.46 9 Amonge, Augustine JR W. Kentucky 4:04.70 10 Pearson, Anthony JR Florida A&M 4:10.03 11 Dick, Kevin FR W. Kentucky 4:12.03 12 Coombs, Kevin Unattached 4:31.62 -- Tveter, Lars JR Florida Stat DNS -- Tigchelaar, Joep JR Florida Stat DNS

Event 65 Women 3000 Meter Run University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Paul, Bonita JR W. Kentucky 9:46.01 6 2 Ford, Jenn SR North Florid 9:47.92 4 3 Haefling, Dee Dee SO Tampa 10:01.36 2 4 Laursen, Laila SO North Florid 10:23.36 1 5 Price, Kelly SO North Florid 10:36.04 6 Sanford, Rachel SO W. Kentucky 10:46.10 7 Gomez, Jennifer FR Florida Stat 10:50.95 8 Whitley, Dana FR W. Kentucky 11:08.08 9 Leeper, Emily FR W. Kentucky 11:14.15 10 Sanford, Rebecca SO W. Kentucky 11:28.80 11 Beraun, Susana JR W. Kentucky 11:57.13 12 Woodrum, Trisha FR W. Kentucky 12:20.78 13 Riano, Gina FR Florida Stat 12:24.08 14 Janson, Katie SO Florida Stat 12:37.95 -- Bragg, Elizabeth SO Tampa DNS -- Clinton, Anne SO Florida Stat DNS -- Harper, Misty JR Florida Stat DNS -- Lind, Allison JR Florida Stat DNS -- Farrar, Bri FR Florida Stat DNS -- Goebel, Terra SO Florida Stat DNS -- Dorvillas, Claudia FR Florida Stat DNS -- Hunter, Kelly FR North Florid DNS -- Miller, Teresa JR Florida Stat DNS -- Skislak, Elaine JR Florida Stat DNS

Event 66 Men 2 Mile Run University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Grandfield, Enda JR W. Kentucky 9:08.76 6 2 pritchett, Robert Unattached 9:12.15 4 3 Altmaier, David JR W. Kentucky 9:21.81 2 4 Starr, Zach JR North Florid 9:22.86 1 5 Van Veen, Jim JR Florida Stat 9:24.45 6 Bautel, Andrew FR Florida Stat 9:24.75 7 Roberts, Daniel SO W. Kentucky 9:49.50 8 Dick, Kevin FR W. Kentucky 9:51.83 9 Powers, Jason JR North Florid 10:11.05 10 McClure, Ben SO W. Kentucky 10:12.79 -- Tigchelaar, Joep JR Florida Stat DNF -- Timm, Nathan JR Una-Florida DNS -- Young, Chris JR W. Kentucky DNS -- Joubert, J.P. SO W. Kentucky DNS -- Kalinski, Matt JR Florida Stat DNS

Event 67 Women 4x100 Meter Relay University ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida State 'A' 45.43 6 2 Webber 'A' 47.56 4 1) McGregor, Kamla SO 2) Lewis, Marquita FR 3) Haynes, Crystal SO 4) Borders, Latesha SO 3 Florida A&M 'A' 47.74 -- W. Kentucky 'A' DNS 1) Jarrett, Melissa FR 2) Smith, Leah SO 3) Wellerding, Aimee SO 4) Carmack, Cheyenne SO -- Florida State 'B' DNS -- Jacksonville 'A' DNS 1) Davy, Safiya SR 2) Pressley, Andrea JR 3) Tubbs, Monique SR 4) Wright, Tiffany JR

Event 68 Men 4x100 Meter Relay University ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida A&M 'A' 40.19 6 2 Webber 'A' 42.22 4 1) Alphonse, Ronnie SO 2) Fullwood, Jerrod FR 3) Green, Rodney SO 4) Orange, Chris SO -- Una-Florida State 'A' DNF -- Una-FAMU 'A' DNS

Event 69 Women 4x400 Meter Relay University ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida State 'A' 3:52.39 6 2 Webber 'A' 3:55.35 4 1) Borders, Latesha SO 2) Haynes, Crystal SO 3) Lewis, Marquita FR 4) McGregor, Kamla SO 3 Florida A&M 'A' 3:55.87 4 Florida A&M 'B' x4:21.46 -- W. Kentucky 'A' DNS 1) Carmack, Cheyenne SO 2) Wellerding, Aimee SO 3) Wilson, Shanea FR 4) Smith, Leah SO -- Florida State 'B' DNS

Event 70 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida State 'A' 3:15.70 6 2 Florida State 'B' x3:17.40 3 Webber 'A' 3:19.39 4 1) Green, Rodney SO 2) Fullwood, Jerrod FR 3) Collymore, Omar SO 4) Mejia, Danny FR

Event 71 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wehr, Emily SO Florida Stat 7:28.56 6 2 Hunter, Kelly FR North Florid 7:42.07 4

Event 72 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase University ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Guerra, Dave SR Florida Stat 6:00.58 6 2 Roberts, Daniel SO W. Kentucky 6:06.74 4 3 Bautel, Andrew FR Florida Stat 6:12.18 2 4 Young, Chris JR W. Kentucky 6:16.10 1 5 Howell, Ryan SO W. Kentucky 6:23.81 6 McCain, Caleb SO W. Kentucky 6:33.75 7 Van Zee, Joseph FR W. Kentucky 6:47.53 8 Joubert, J.P. SO W. Kentucky 6:54.06

Related Articles