April 17, 2005 - by
Seminoles Wrap Up Miami Gatorade Invitational

April 17, 2005




Recap


 Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 4/16/2005 09:52 PM
Gatorade Invitational – 4/16/2005
Coral Gables, FL
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Stadium: $ 11.01 4/10/2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Meet: @ 11.01 4/10/2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Regional: * 11.75
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Sheri-Ann Fiu 11.24* 1.3 1
2 Ransom, India Miami 11.58* 1.3 1
3 Asumnu, Gloria Tulane 11.67* 1.3 1
4 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 11.71* 1.3 1
5 Arnett-Willie, Phyllipa Unattached 11.79 1.6 2
6 Neal, Tangela Unattached 11.80 1.6 2
7 Robinson, Amber Unattached 11.83 1.6 2
8 Rigby, Tamara Florida Memorial 11.86 1.6 2
9 Austin, Lauren Miami 11.97 1.3 1
10 Charles, Tabia Miami 12.00 1.3 1
11 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 12.01 1.6 2
12 Armstrong, Tiara Illinois 12.06 1.3 1
13 Foster, Rachel Texas A&M 12.10 1.7 3
14 McCarty, Ashley Texas A&M 12.17 1.7 3
15 Ferguson, Sheniqua Unattached 12.20 1.7 3
16 Mortimer, Lisa Unattached 12.25 1.6 2
17 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 12.28 1.7 3
18 Williams, Veneisha Fiu 12.43 1.7 3
19 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 12.47 1.6 2
20 Phillips, DaNetra Florida Atlantic 12.53 1.3 4
21 Faluade, Brenda Miami 12.55 1.3 4
22 Gaio, Jenna Unattached 12.61 1.3 4
23 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 12.62 1.7 3
24 Chladek, Amanda Uw-Whitewater 12.78 1.7 3
25 Williams, Alishia South Florida 12.82 1.3 4
26 Nathan, Asha South Florida 12.84 1.3 4
27 Sauls, Marilyn Tulane 12.96 1.7 3
28 Mitchell, Keiya Edward Waters 15.10 1.3 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Stadium: $ 22.46 4/10/2004 Lauryn Williams, George Mason
Meet: @ 22.46 4/10/2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Regional: * 23.96
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Lauryn Nike 22.53 2.2 1
2 Greggs, Charlette Miami 22.76 2.2 1
3 Brooks, Sheri-Ann Fiu 22.90 2.2 1
4 Myrick, Wyllesheia Nike 23.21 2.2 1
5 Clay, Julian Nike 23.28 2.2 1
6 Asumnu, Gloria Tulane 23.84* 1.8 2
7 Arnett-Willie, Phyllipa Unattached 23.95* 2.0 3
8 Pickett, Shanna Illinois 23.98 2.0 3
9 Rigby, Tamara Florida Memorial 24.15 1.8 2
10 Robinson, Amber Unattached 24.17 1.8 2
11 Austin, Lauren Miami 24.26 1.8 2
12 Fuller, Charlene Platinum Track C 24.32 2.0 3
13 Mensah, Yvonne Illinois 24.42 2.2 1
14 Armstrong, Tiara Illinois 24.57 2.0 3
15 McCarty, Ashley Texas A&M 24.74 2.0 3
16 Foster, Rachel Texas A&M 24.75 3.4 4
17 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 24.90 3.4 4
18 Merline, Charles Warner Southern 24.98 3.4 4
19 Ferguson, Sheniqua Unattached 25.06 3.2 5
20 Turner, Shelltrice South Florida 25.16 1.8 2
21 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 25.31 2.0 3
21 Phillips, DaNetra Florida Atlantic 25.31 3.2 5
23 Cooper, Alondra Illinois 25.42 4.1 6
24 Gliottoni, Rachael Illinois 25.45 3.2 5
25 Villarceau, Angeline Florida Memorial 25.54 3.4 4
26 Williams, Veneisha Fiu 25.61 3.2 5
27 Jones, Kristina Illinois 25.73 4.1 6
28 Gaio, Jenna Unattached 25.76 3.4 4
29 Mortimer, Lisa Unattached 25.84 3.4 4
30 Chladek, Amanda Uw-Whitewater 25.85 3.2 5
31 Armbrister, Cache’ Unattached 25.90 4.1 6
32 Holmes, Whitney Texas A&M 25.93 4.1 6
33 Shimmon, Lauren Illinois 26.01 3.4 7
34 Stubbs, Alpfreepha Unattached 26.12 4.1 6
35 Nathan, Asha South Florida 26.66 3.4 7
36 Ealy, Solange Fiu 26.69 4.1 6
37 Wheaton, Ebony Miami 26.73 4.1 6
38 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 27.49 4.1 6
39 Milton, Louise Edward Waters 30.63 3.4 7

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Stadium: $ 51.21 4/10/2004 Hazel-Ann Regis, Louisiana State
Meet: @ 51.21 4/10/2004 Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU
Regional: * 54.61
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greggs, Charlette Miami 52.71* 1
2 Moore, Wiande Miami 53.68* 1
3 Etienne, Ginou Miami 54.42* 1
4 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 55.54 1
5 Fuller, Charlene Platinum Track C 55.96 2
6 Dooley, Angel Tulane 56.31 2
7 McBride, Sonnii Fiu 56.46 1
8 Massiah, Dana Florida State 56.63 1
9 Sloan, Tiffany South Florida 57.31 2
10 Beelendorf, Shanon Tulane 57.72 2
11 Merline, Charles Warner Southern 58.02 3
12 Tiffany, Martin Warner Southern 58.23 2
13 Estime, Jennifer Unattached 58.28 3
14 Friedel, Katelyn Uw-Whitewater 59.44 3
15 Villarceau, Angelaine Florida Memorial 59.73 1
16 Ealy, Solange Fiu 59.77 4
17 Ward, Ashlee South Florida 1:00.84 3
18 Armbrister, Cache’ Unattached 1:01.18 4
19 Stubbs, Alpfreepha Unattached 1:01.29 4
20 Archer, Evonne South Florida 1:01.71 4
21 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 1:03.17 3
22 Sindija, Lea Unattached 1:04.31 4
23 Milton, Louise Edward Waters 1:10.64 3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: $ 2:02.05 4/10/2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Louisiana State
Meet: @ 2:02.05 4/10/2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Regional: * 2:09.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sinclaire, Kenia Unattached 2:02.80*
2 Robinson, Carlene Illinois 2:08.58*
3 Hagberg, Raynell Unattached 2:08.62*
4 Friend-Uhl, Sonja Unattached 2:10.61
5 Young, Natalie Illinois 2:12.95
6 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:15.15
7 Garcia, Elizabeth Florida Southern 2:16.24
8 Wiggins, Tahira Tulane 2:16.81
9 Pinzini, Maressa South Florida 2:18.51
10 Green, Lisa Tulane 2:18.89
11 Urrego, Diana Warner Southern 2:19.10
12 Austin, Ambrosia Platinum Track C 2:19.71
13 Wakley, Emily South Florida 2:21.32
14 Colebrooke, Whylma Unattached 2:23.40
15 Moxey, Lauren Florida Atlantic 2:27.15
16 McVane, Deieree Platinum Track C 2:32.11
17 McInvale, Katie Miami 2:33.67
18 Lewis, Michelle Unattached 2:34.59
19 Laureano, Jeneisse Fiu 2:47.72
20 Oliva, Dayliset Nova Southeaster 2:49.97
21 Gilbert, Chelsea Nova Southeaster 2:58.42

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: $ 4:17.93 4/13/2002 Corene Hines, Unattached
Meet: @ 4:16.04 4/1/1995 Gina Procaccio, New Balance
Regional: * 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Friend-Uhl, Sonja Unattached 4:23.19*
2 Schultz, Melanie Miami 4:29.98
3 Baldwin, Jamerlyn Texas A&M 4:39.21
4 Kelly, Vanessa Texas A&M 4:40.20
5 Hummel, Katie Texas A&M 4:42.80
6 Sauvegeau, Sarah Texas A&M 4:47.42
7 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 4:47.66
8 Green, Lisa Tulane 4:49.04
9 Phillips, Aubrey Tulane 4:49.19
10 Patch, Olivia South Florida 4:51.43
11 Garcia, Paolo Unattached 4:59.46
12 Bishop, Talisa Warner Southern 5:01.01
13 Butler, Jessica Unattached 5:01.42
14 Howard, Amanda Fiu 5:03.75
15 Phlatts, Delia Miami 5:05.23
16 Moxey, Lauren Florida Atlantic 5:09.20
17 Bumby, Sarah Tulane 5:11.18
18 McElhaney, Allison Miami 5:14.84
19 Knauer, Tabitha Warner Southern 5:18.72
20 McKay, Vanessa Fiu 5:19.96
21 Clark, Lindsay Fiu 5:31.23
22 Miller, Amy Miami 5:36.01
23 Oliva, Dayliset Nova Southeaster 5:47.27
24 Brooks, Jaymie Nova Southeaster 5:55.99
25 Gilbert, Chelsea Nova Southeaster 5:56.13
26 Faison, Francene Edward Waters 7:29.45

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: $ 9:33.30 4/3/1999 Hanne Lingstad, Tulane
Meet: @ 9:23.63 4/4/1992 Monica O’Reilly, Open
Regional: * 9:33.30
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Rachel Tulane 10:20.23
2 Koech, Jael Florida Southern 10:24.18
3 Bishop, Talisa Warner Southern 10:30.47
4 Cardenas, Katherine Fiu 10:35.82
5 Witherspoon, Deidra Fiu 10:53.33
6 Garcia, Paolo Unattached 10:58.91
7 Fronrath, Barbara Florida Atlantic 12:31.35

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Stadium: $ 12.90 4/13/2002 Yolanda McCray, Unattached
Meet: @ 12.90 4/13/2002 Yolanda McCray, Unattached
Regional: * 13.95
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kirkland, Anjanette Unattached 13.13* 1.1 1
2 Bliss, Andrea Unattached 13.27* 1.1 1
3 McCray, Yolanda Unattached 13.28* 1.1 1
4 Darden, Dominique Miami 13.40* 1.1 1
5 Mensah, Yvonne Illinois 13.69* 1.1 1
6 Adams, Lindsey Texas A&M 13.84* 1.1 1
6 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 13.84* 1.1 1
8 Williams, Amber Miami 13.90* 1.8 2
9 Robinson, Camile Illinois 14.10 1.8 2
10 Williams, Jennifer Texas A&M 14.15 +0.0 3
10 Nesfield, Tiffany Illinois 14.15 1.1 1
12 Holmes, Whitney Texas A&M 14.21 1.8 2
13 Cooper, Alondra Illinois 14.22 +0.0 3
14 Johnson, Jennifer Texas A&M 14.23 1.8 2
15 Doyley, Deandra Platinum Track C 14.48 1.8 2
16 Williams, Alishia South Florida 14.61 +0.0 3
17 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 14.63 +0.0 3
18 James, Pavi’Elle Unattached 14.76 1.8 2
19 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 14.89 +0.0 3
20 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa Fiu 14.95 +0.0 4
21 Seward, Amy Miami 15.08 1.8 2
22 Harris, Lizzie Unattached 15.09 +0.0 3
23 Jones, Kristina Illinois 15.12 +0.0 3
24 Shimmon, Lauren Illinois 15.14 +0.0 4
25 Spencer, Octavier Florida Memorial 15.25 +0.0 3
26 Dean, Alexia Fiu 16.10 +0.0 4
27 Gliottoni, Rachael Illinois 16.38 +0.0 4
28 Foley, Andrea South Florida 16.43 +0.0 4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Stadium: $ 57.01 4/1/2000 Patrina Allen, Unattached
Meet: @ 57.01 4/1/2000 Patrina Allen, Unattched
Regional: * 1:00.82
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Camile Illinois 59.99* 1
2 Doyley, Deandra Platinum Track C 1:01.02 1
3 Ragot, Claire South Florida 1:01.46 1
4 Yisrael, Naim Fiu 1:01.64 2
5 Williams, Jennifer Texas A&M 1:02.94 2
6 Adams, Lindsey Texas A&M 1:03.34 1
7 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 1:03.62 1
8 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 1:04.38 2
9 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 1:04.83 2
10 Nesfield, Tiffany Illinois 1:05.34 2
11 Harris, Lizzie Unattached 1:05.91 1
12 Wilkins, Austrea South Florida 1:06.28 1
13 Spencer, Octavier Florida Memorial 1:07.00 2
14 Henry, Latoya South Florida 1:08.05 2
15 Brooks, Jaymie Nova Southeaster 1:15.47 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ravenelle, Sarah Texas A&M 11:02.99
2 Reategui, Paola Fiu 12:07.50
3 Wall, Apryl Fiu 12:42.02

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Stadium: $ 43.45 4/10/2004 , Louisiana State
Meet: @ 43.45 4/10/2004 , LSU
Regional: * 45.80
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Unattached ‘A’ 43.43@ 1
2 University of Miami ‘A’ 43.76* 1
1) Davis, Chinela 2) Moore, Wiande
3) Darden, Dominique 4) Ransom, India
3 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 45.42* 1
1) Francis, Jurlene 2) Dean, Alexia
3) McBride, Sonnii 4) Brooks, Sheri-Ann
4 Florida State University ‘A’ 45.62* 1
1) Brown, Sharneka 2) Niako, Cynthia
3) Walker, Kimberly 4) McColumn, LaKendra
5 University of Illinois ‘A’ 45.77* 1
1) Armstrong, Tiara 2) Robinson, Camile
3) Pickett, Shanna 4) Mensah, Yvonne
6 Tulane University ‘A’ 46.29 1
1) Dooley, Angel 2) Mo, Lissie
3) Sauls, Marilyn 4) Asumnu, Gloria
7 Texas A&M University ‘A’ 46.51 1
1) Johnson, Jennifer 2) Foster, Rachel
3) Lawler, Amanda 4) McCarty, Ashley
8 Florida Memorial College ‘A’ 48.17 2
1) Rigby, Tamara 2) Rigby, Tavara
3) Swan, Zindzi 4) Villarceau, Angeline
9 Edward Waters College ‘A’ 53.49 2
1) Allen, Latricka 2) Reese, Crystal
3) Milton, Louise 4) Mitchell, Keiya

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: $ 3:30.72 4/10/2004 , Louisiana State
Meet: @ 3:30.72 4/10/2004 , LSU
Regional: * 3:42.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Unattached ‘A’ 3:46.74
2 Tulane University ‘A’ 3:47.43
1) Dooley, Angel 2) Beelendorf, Shanon
3) Wiggins, Tahira 4) Asumnu, Gloria
3 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 3:53.74
1) McBride, Sonnii 2) Dean, Alexia
3) Clarke, Dalia 4) Yisrael, Naim
4 Florida Memorial College ‘A’ 3:58.40
1) Rigby, Tavara 2) Rigby, Tamara
3) Spencer, Octavier 4) Villarceau, Angelaine
5 Warner Southern College ‘A’ 4:06.84
1) Knauer, Tabitha 2) Urrego, Diana
3) Tiffany, Martin 4) Merline, Charles
6 Edward Waters College ‘A’ 4:33.70
1) Reese, Crystal 2) Allen, Latricka
3) Milton, Louise 4) Mitchell, Keiya

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 1.85m 4/14/2003 Karol Rovelto, Unattached
Meet: @ 1.97m 4/2/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Regional: * 1.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 1.80m* 5-10.75
2 Lacroix, Courtney South Florida 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Robbins, Ashley Texas A&M 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Williams, Amber Miami 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Johnson, Jennifer Texas A&M 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Beelendorf, Shanon Tulane 1.60m 5-03.00
6 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florida 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Dean, Alexia Fiu 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Sandmeyer, Katie South Florida 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Seward, Amy Miami 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 1.55m 5-01.00
12 Foley, Andrea South Florida 1.50m 4-11.00
— Reese, Crystal Edward Waters NH
— Brown, Carly Miami NH
— McGillicuddy, Amber Florida Atlantic NH
— Shimmon, Lauren Illinois NH
— Moor, Jennifer Fiu NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 3.95m 3/16/2002 Leslie Dunlap, Oklahoma
Meet: @ 3.90m 4/10/2004 Breanna Eveland, Kansas State
Regional: * 3.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.65m 11-11.75
2 McFarling, Brittany Texas A&M 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Savery, Karla South Florida 3.35m 10-11.75
— Newcomb, Blair South Florida NH
— Stewart, Lauren Miami NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Stadium: $ 6.50m 3/17/2001 Kerine Black, South Florida
Meet: @ 6.46m 4/2/1988 Madeline DeJesus, Puerto Rico
Regional: * 5.95m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Faluade, Brenda Miami 6.13m* -0.3 20-01.50
2 Charles, Tabia Miami 6.10m* NWI 20-00.25
3 Williams, Amber Miami 6.08m* 1.2 19-11.50
4 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa Fiu 6.02m* 1.8 19-09.00
5 Henson, Nina Illinois 6.00m* 1.4 19-08.25
6 Mo, Lissie Tulane 5.93m 1.8 19-05.50
7 Estime, Jennifer Unattached 5.74m 2.0 18-10.00
7 Pickett, Shanna Illinois 5.74m 1.6 18-10.00
9 Dean, Alexia Fiu 5.67m 1.2 18-07.25
10 Shimmon, Lauren Illinois 5.63m 1.6 18-05.75
10 Holmes, Whitney Texas A&M 5.63m 2.1 18-05.75
12 George, India Fiu 5.60m -0.2 18-04.50
13 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 5.59m 1.6 18-04.25
14 Swan, Zindzi Florida Memorial 5.58m -1.8 18-03.75
15 Robbins, Ashley Texas A&M 5.56m 2.3 18-03.00
16 Woodberry, Rosalynn South Florida 5.47m NWI 17-11.50
17 Gaio, Jenna Unattached 5.44m 2.7 17-10.25
18 Gliottoni, Rachael Illinois 5.41m NWI 17-09.00
19 Hemphill, Melanie Fiu 5.06m 0.5 16-07.25
20 Meyer, AJ Uw-Whitewater 5.05m 1.7 16-07.00
21 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 4.50m 0.4 14-09.25
— Davis, Chinela Miami FOUL NWI
— Cooper, Alondra Illinois FOUL NWI
— Sauls, Marilyn Tulane FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Stadium: $ 13.96m 4/10/2004 Vanita Kinard, Unattached
Meet: @ 13.96m 4/10/2004 Vanita Kinard, Kansas State
Regional: * 12.26m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Charles, Tabia Miami 13.39m* 1.2 43-11.25
2 Henson, Nina Illinois 12.87m* -0.3 42-02.75
3 Jones, Kristina Illinois 12.30m* 0.6 40-04.25
4 Swan, Zindzi Florida Memorial 12.18m -1.1 39-11.50
5 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 12.16m 1.0 39-10.75
6 McBrady, Crystal Texas A&M 12.07m -0.8 39-07.25
7 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa Fiu 11.88m 0.4 38-11.75
8 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 11.65m 1.0 38-02.75
9 Woodberry, Rosalynn South Florida 11.44m NWI 37-06.50
10 George, India Fiu 11.30m 0.7 37-01.00
11 Tegbe, Christina Tulane 11.27m -0.8 36-11.75
12 Hemphill, Melanie Fiu 10.78m 1.4 35-04.50
13 Meyer, AJ Uw-Whitewater 10.49m -0.4 34-05.00

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 17.07m 4/3/1999 Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin
Meet: @ 17.07m 4/3/1999 Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin
Regional: * 14.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barrett, Kimberli Miami 18.19m$ 59-08.25
2 Onwuchekwa, Kacey Texas A&M 16.00m* 52-06.00
3 Moss, Adrienne Miami 15.86m* 52-00.50
4 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 15.83m* 51-11.25
5 Leppanen, Helmi Tulane 15.10m* 49-06.50
6 Kurti, Eva Unattached 14.59m* 47-10.50
7 Ruston, Abby Texas A&M 14.46m* 47-05.25
8 Barber, Misti South Florida 13.65m 44-09.50
9 Talley, Khadija Miami 12.77m 41-10.75
10 Highsmith, Jazmine Unattached 11.37m 37-03.75
11 James, Linda Unattached 11.28m 37-00.25
12 Rapheal, Christina Unattached 11.24m 36-10.50
13 Cooper, Alondra Illinois 10.99m 36-00.75
14 Jones, Kristina Illinois 10.77m 35-04.00
15 Moton, Stefanie Unattached 10.57m 34-08.25
16 Jadotte, Joeane Fiu 10.22m 33-06.50
17 Shimmon, Lauren Illinois 9.26m 30-04.75
18 Gliottoni, Rachael Illinois 9.22m 30-03.00
19 Octavien, Dayana Unattached 8.51m 27-11.00

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 58.38m 4/3/1999 Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin
Meet: @ 58.38m 4/3/1999 Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin
Regional: * 47.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Octavien, Dayana Unattached 55.26m* 181-03
2 Kurti, Eva Unattached 51.09m* 167-07
3 Riojas, Jamie Texas A&M 49.81m* 163-05
4 Talley, Khadija Miami 48.44m* 158-11
5 Onwuchekwa, Kacey Texas A&M 47.92m* 157-03
6 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 44.69m 146-07
7 Jadotte, Joeane Fiu 44.46m 145-10
8 Proeber, Beth Uw-Whitewater 41.17m 135-01
9 Barber, Misti South Florida 40.44m 132-08
10 Ruston, Abby Texas A&M 39.74m 130-04
11 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 38.90m 127-07
12 Keene, Erin Unattached 36.08m 118-04
13 Rapheal, Christina Unattached 35.07m 115-01
14 Highsmith, Jazmine Unattached 34.34m 112-08
15 Brown, Shatoya Unattached 32.16m 105-06
16 James, Linda Unattached 31.30m 102-08
17 Dargai, Kelly Unattached 22.93m 75-03

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 63.90m 3/16/2002 Dawn Ellerbee, Unattached
Meet: @ 60.26m 4/10/2004 Britney Henry, LSU
Regional: * 54.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cotten, LaQuandra Unattached 59.59m* 195-06
2 Barrett, Kimberli Miami 58.85m* 193-01
3 Proeber, Beth Uw-Whitewater 51.23m 168-01
4 Talley, Khadija Miami 50.82m 166-09
5 Moss, Adrienne Miami 50.65m 166-02
6 Riojas, Jamie Texas A&M 49.86m 163-07
7 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 46.03m 151-00
8 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 43.15m 141-07
9 James, Linda Unattached 39.25m 128-09
10 Moton, Stefanie Unattached 36.59m 120-00
11 Jadotte, Joeane Fiu 36.09m 118-05
12 Barber, Misti South Florida 35.49m 116-05
13 Keene, Erin Unattached 34.52m 113-03

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 52.98m 3/16/2000 Windy Dean, NYAC
Meet: @ 53.74m 4/1/1995 Vera Inancsi, George Mason
Regional: * 43.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wingfield, Jessica Texas A&M 48.33m* 158-07
2 Redfern, Alana Texas A&M 46.10m* 151-03
3 Cullen, Katie Texas A&M 43.38m* 142-04
4 Leppanen, Helmi Tulane 41.66m 136-08
5 Kuklewski, Erika Texas A&M 36.00m 118-01
6 Williams, Amber Miami 29.97m 98-04
7 Seward, Amy Miami 28.39m 93-02
8 Etches, Christi South Florida 27.25m 89-05
9 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florida 26.71m 87-07
10 Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu 20.57m 67-06
11 Foley, Andrea South Florida 16.05m 52-08

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Stadium: $ 10.28 3/18/2000 Lawrence Armstrong, Texas
Meet: @ 10.12 4/1/1989 Dennis Mitchell, Florida
Regional: * 10.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pierre, Kevon Fiu 10.19 2.2 1
2 Farmer, Kyle Florida 10.36 2.2 1
3 Morrison, Michael Florida 10.46 2.2 1
4 Adu-Bobie, Richard Florida 10.50 2.2 1
5 Turenne, Woodny Unattached 10.52 2.1 3
6 Bredwood, Llewellyn Unattached 10.56 1.5 2
7 Carter, Jonathan Unattached 10.59 2.2 1
8 Hackley, Jimmy Unattached 10.62 2.2 1
9 Blash, Larry Fiu 10.65 2.1 3
10 Regis, Marvin Unattached 10.68 1.5 2
11 Carter, Marcel Unattached 10.73 2.2 1
12 Johnson, Terrance Warner Southern 10.78 1.5 2
13 Carey, Dereck Unattached 10.84 1.5 2
14 Edwards, Mark Unattached 10.95 1.5 2
15 Austin, Cameron Uw-Whitewater 11.00 2.1 3
16 Bailey, Roy Unattached 11.02 2.1 3
17 Curry, Richard Unattached 11.03 2.1 3
18 Artwell, Jermaine Florida Memorial 11.04 1.5 2
18 Brown, Chris Platinum Track C 11.04 2.1 3
20 Alphonse, Ronnie Fiu 11.05 2.1 3
21 Sawyer, Tyrone Unattached 11.06 1.2 4
22 Green, Damacio Unattached 11.10 1.5 2
23 Brown, Shane Unattached 11.15 1.2 4
23 Davis, Tanard Miami 11.15 2.1 3
25 Okoro, Chinaedu Fiu 11.16 1.2 4
26 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 11.23 1.2 4
27 Douglas, Travis Miami 11.24 1.2 4
28 de Rosario, Joao Unattached 11.39 1.2 4
29 Bethel, Chamal Unattached 11.48 1.2 4
30 Edman, Garfield Fiu 11.84 2.9 5
31 Crosby, David Edward Waters 12.04 2.9 5
— Bailey, Daniel Unattached FS 2.2 1
— Peart, Andre Edward Waters FS 2.9 5
— Davis, Andre Edward Waters FS 2.9 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Stadium: $ 20.70 4/3/1999 Marcel Carter, Unattached
Meet: @ 20.51 5/2/1987 Mark Witherspoon, Santa Monica TC
Regional: * 21.19
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Farmer, Kyle Florida 20.77 2.7 1
2 Capel, John Adidas 20.95 2.7 1
3 Hackley, Jimmy Unattached 20.99 2.7 1
4 Witherspoon, Reggie Florida 21.06* 1.8 2
5 Middleton, Bernard Florida 21.09* 1.8 2
6 Bailey, Daniel Unattached 21.12 2.7 1
7 Clarke, Sekou Florida 21.14* 1.8 2
8 Morrison, Michael Florida 21.17 3.0 3
9 Clay, Ramon Adidas 21.39 2.7 1
9 Regis, Marvin Unattached 21.39 1.8 2
11 Johnson, Terrance Warner Southern 21.40 3.0 3
12 Pino, Jimmy Columbia 21.44 2.7 1
13 Lapierre, Fabrice Texas A&M 21.49 1.8 2
14 Simpson, Brandon Nike 21.63 2.7 1
15 Walker, Joshua Florida 21.65 1.7 4
16 Munnings, Tim Unattached 21.69 3.5 5
17 Blash, Larry Fiu 21.70 3.5 5
18 Holmes, Raymond Platinum Track C 21.87 3.0 3
19 Wilson, Von Unattached 21.99 1.7 4
20 Edwards, Mark Unattached 22.02 1.8 2
21 Otte, Jonathan Uw-Whitewater 22.11 3.5 5
21 Adu-Bobie, Richard Florida 22.11 3.0 3
23 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 22.35 1.7 4
24 Alphonse, Ronnie Fiu 22.38 2.7 6
25 Artwell, Jermaine Florida Memorial 22.44 3.0 3
26 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 22.46 3.5 5
27 Wood, Brandon Uw-Whitewater 22.47 3.5 5
28 Clarke, Robert Edward Waters 22.51 1.7 4
29 Sampson, Mike Uw-Whitewater 22.65 3.5 5
30 Green, Damacio Unattached 22.70 3.0 3
31 Brown, Chris Platinum Track C 22.71 1.7 4
32 Jones, Brett Miami 22.77 2.7 6
33 Lightbourn, Darron Unattached 22.79 2.7 6
34 Okoro, Chinaedu Fiu 22.84 2.7 6
35 Swift, Jeremy Fiu 23.12 3.5 5
36 Peart, Andre Edward Waters 23.13 3.0 7
37 Edman, Johnathan Fiu 23.37 2.7 6
38 Bethel, Chamal Unattached 23.88 1.7 4
39 Crosby, David Edward Waters 24.09 3.0 7
40 Davis, Andre Edward Waters 24.30 2.7 6
41 Allen, Jeris Edward Waters 24.37 3.0 7
42 Andrews, Dan Unattached 24.44 3.0 7
— Edman, Garfield Fiu DNF 3.0 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Stadium: $ 45.58 4/10/2004 Kelly Willie, Louisiana State
Meet: @ 45.58 4/10/2004 Kelly Willie, LSU
Regional: * 47.26
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Middleton, Bernard Florida 46.56* 1
2 Clarke, Sekou Florida 46.83* 1
3 Dreyer, Ben Holyfield Intern 46.94* 1
4 Kelley, Bryan Texas A&M 46.97* 1
5 Witherspoon, Reggie Florida 47.29 1
6 Ramsay, Eric Unattached 47.73 2
7 Munnings, Tim Unattached 47.80 2
8 Wilson, Von Unattached 48.10 2
9 Holmes, Raymond Platinum Track C 48.50 1
10 Rolle, Carl Unattached 48.67 2
11 Wims, Jerod Fiu 49.08 2
12 Clarke, Robert Edward Waters 49.72 3
13 Muniz, Yandiel Fiu 50.19 3
14 Lightbourn, Darron Unattached 50.29 2
15 Narcisse, Perry Fiu 50.43 3
16 Reid, Andre Fiu 50.95 2
17 Walker, Jean-Phillipe Warner Southern 51.44 2
18 Ballard, Jason Miami 52.06 4
19 Edman, Johnathan Fiu 52.91 3
20 Santiago, xavier Edward Waters 56.18 4
21 Crosby, David Edward Waters 56.75 3
22 Dayhoff, Kenny Unattached 56.99 4
— Andrews, Dan Unattached DNF 4

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: $ 1:48.80 4/10/2004 Christian Smith, Kansas State
Meet: @ 1:46.51 5/2/1987 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Regional: * 1:50.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph, Moise Unattached 1:49.41*
2 Saltmarsh, Brandon Florida 1:52.25
3 Martin, Andrew Florida 1:52.74
4 Charles, Andrew South Florida 1:54.49
5 Strange, Ronnie Texas A&M 1:55.26
6 Thompkins, Chauncey Unattached 1:55.58
7 Tims, Ryan South Florida 1:55.94
8 Thomas, Chris Platinum Track C 1:55.97
9 Williams, Oneil Unattached 1:56.69
10 Florvella, Ralph Warner Southern 1:59.58
11 Bernard, Richard Miami 2:01.58
12 Schuttler, Kevin Warner Southern 2:01.78
13 Solomon, Jack Unattached 2:02.17
14 Barlow, Earl Florida Atlantic 2:03.15
15 Mores, Christopher Fiu 2:04.14
16 Alvarado, Carlos Warner Southern 2:05.23
17 Kolterjahn, Aaron Nova Southeaster 2:07.97
18 Botti, Kyle Nova Southeaster 2:08.25
19 Paley, Alex Miami 2:08.79
20 Petersen, Brandon Nova Southeaster 2:12.41
21 Turnipseed, Chad Nova Southeaster 2:16.89
22 Santiago, xavier Edward Waters 2:19.21

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Stadium: $ 3:46.57 4/3/1999 Amos Kipyegon, Tulane
Meet: @ 3:46.57 4/3/1999 Amos Kipyegon, Tulane
Regional: * 3:48.21
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ambrico, Vincent Unattached 3:48.92
2 Duplechain, Brian Texas A&M 3:49.20
3 Thomas, Jonathan Texas A&M 3:49.86
4 Lewis, Jonathan Texas A&M 3:53.04
5 Rich, Jr., Louis Miami 3:54.48
6 Berry, Thomas Miami 3:54.68
7 Lincoln, Derek South Florida 3:56.89
8 Miller, Jeremy Florida 3:57.07
9 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 3:57.27
10 Cavasos, Luis Texas A&M 3:59.96
11 Carpenter, Paul Texas A&M 4:01.48
12 Barraza, Chris Warner Southern 4:02.94
13 Ferrer, Nick South Florida 4:08.20
14 Bernard, Richard Miami 4:09.16
15 Alvarado, Carlos Warner Southern 4:10.12
16 Harper, Joey Miami 4:14.88
17 Paley, Alex Miami 4:19.87
18 Jarriel, Nick Florida Atlantic 4:22.10
19 Githens, Daniel Florida Atlantic 4:23.98
20 Kolterjahn, Aaron Nova Southeaster 4:26.43
21 Botti, Kyle Nova Southeaster 4:31.73
22 Petersen, Brandon Nova Southeaster 4:36.65
23 Toepfer, Christian Nova Southeaster 4:39.43
24 Turnipseed, Chad Nova Southeaster 4:40.59
— Strange, Ronnie Texas A&M DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: @ 8:32.31 4/14/2003 Russ Gerbers, South Florida
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sherman, Logan Texas A&M 8:37.50
2 Hussain, Bashir Warner Southern 8:44.27
3 Rotich, Amon Warner Southern 8:45.47
4 Castiglione, Zach Miami 8:47.41
5 Phipps, Alex Florida 8:49.63
6 Keller, DJ Fiu 8:53.98
7 Scheiner, Jon Miami 8:55.56
8 Mason, Elliott Texas A&M 8:58.67
9 Kampf, Seth Miami 9:22.16
10 Bludgus, Billy Unattached 9:27.98
— Little, Stephen Florida Atlantic DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Stadium: $ 13.87 4/1/2000 Caldrequis Lesley, Miami
Meet: @ 13.49 4/2/1988 Roger Kingdom, Open
Regional: * 14.33
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Oliver, David Holyfield Intern 13.57 2.4 1 13.561
2 Walker, Joshua Florida 13.57 2.4 1 13.569
3 Ruff, Dwight Florida 13.94 2.4 1
4 Waugh, Gerald Unattached 14.39 2.4 1
5 Clement, Kerron Florida 14.40 2.4 1
6 Bell, Brian Texas A&M 14.44 3.9 2
7 Forbes, Ronald Fiu 14.50 2.3 3 14.493
8 de Rosario, Joao Unattached 14.50 2.4 1 14.497
9 Reid, Andre Fiu 14.54 3.9 2
10 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Unattached 14.61 2.4 1
11 Swift, Jeremy Fiu 14.63 3.9 2
12 Love, Matthew Unattached 14.71 3.9 2
13 Worrell, Joscelyn Florida State 14.84 2.4 1
14 Taylor, Joseph Florida 15.12 3.9 2
15 Cabello, Luis Fiu 15.28 2.3 3
16 Schmidt, Joe Uw-Whitewater 15.30 3.9 2
17 Johnson, Mike Uw-Whitewater 15.33 2.3 3
18 Bulick, Allen Texas A&M 15.51 2.3 3
19 Kenneth, Scott Warner Southern 15.65 2.3 3
20 Jones, Brett Miami 15.74 2.3 3
21 Fearo, John Unattached 16.55 2.3 3
22 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 17.95 3.9 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Stadium: $ 49.19 4/10/2004 Bennie Brazell, Louisiana State
Meet: @ 49.19 4/10/2004 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Regional: * 52.51
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clement, Kerron Florida 51.13* 1
2 Ruff, Dwight Florida 51.22* 1
3 Hall, Jarrod South Florida 51.97* 1
4 Martin, Patrick South Florida 52.40* 1
5 Robinson, Nic Texas A&M 52.41* 1
6 Taylor, Joseph Florida 52.69 1
7 Rolle, Ednal Unattached 53.35 2
8 Schmidt, Joe Uw-Whitewater 55.21 2
9 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Unattached 55.36 2
10 Kenneth, Scott Warner Southern 55.74 2
11 Jerry, James Texas A&M 56.12 2
12 Hillman, Troy Edward Waters 59.55 2
13 Forbes, Ronald Fiu 1:04.11 1
14 Toepfer, Christian Nova Southeaster 1:06.92 2
— Dardy, Terah Fiu DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: @ 8:58.26 5/2/1987 Julian Giraldo, Puerto Rico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sisler, Adam Florida 9:24.15
2 Garcia, Jose Florida 9:27.87
3 Castro, Jose Unattached 10:18.56
4 Fernandez, Angel Fiu 10:54.67
5 Castillo, Robert Fiu 11:22.04

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: $ 39.07 4/10/2004 , Louisiana State
Meet: @ 39.07 4/10/2004 , LSU
Regional: * 40.66
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Florida ‘A’ 40.33*
1) Walker, Joshua 2) Witherspoon, Reggie
3) Ruff, Dwight 4) Clarke, Sekou
2 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 40.68
1) Blash, Larry 2) Pierre, Kevon
3) Alphonse, Ronnie 4) Wims, Jerod
3 University of Miami ‘A’ 41.34
1) Davis, Tanard 2) Jones, Brett
3) Jennings, Kelly 4) Walden, Terrell
4 University of Wisconsin Whitew ‘A’ 41.72
1) Austin, Cameron 2) Otte, Jonathan
3) Wood, Brandon 4) Sampson, Mike
5 Warner Southern College ‘A’ 42.94
1) Kenneth, Scott 2) Walker, Jean-Phillipe
3) Florvella, Ralph 4) Johnson, Terrance
6 Edward Waters College ‘A’ 43.34
1) Hillman, Troy 2) Clarke, Robert
3) Peart, Andre 4) Davis, Andre

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Stadium: $ 3:09.02 4/10/2004 , Florida A&M
Meet: @ 3:06.50 4/1/1987 , Mazda TC
Regional: * 3:10.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Texas A&M University ‘A’ 3:16.11
1) Strange, Ronnie 2) Jerry, James
3) Robinson, Nic 4) Kelley, Bryan
2 Florida International Universi ‘A’ 3:19.17
1) Dardy, Terah 2) Muniz, Yandiel
3) Forbes, Ronald 4) Wims, Jerod
3 Warner Southern College ‘A’ 3:26.16
1) Kenneth, Scott 2) Johnson, Terrance
3) Walker, Jean-Phillipe 4) Florvella, Ralph
4 Edward Waters College ‘A’ 3:30.62
1) Hillman, Troy 2) Clarke, Robert
3) Santiago, xavier 4) Peart, Andre

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 2.24m 4/13/2002 Jimmy Baxter, South Florida
Meet: @ 2.24m 4/4/2003 Jimmy Baxter, South Florida
Regional: * 2.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norman, Cedric Holyfield Intern 2.15m* 7-00.50
2 Muniz, Yandiel Fiu 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Dunlap, Clinton South Florida 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Nellhaus, Richard Fiu 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Zipler, Brian South Florida 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Miller, Jonathan South Florida 1.95m 6-04.75
— Cabello, Luis Fiu NH
— Foreman, Jeremy Tulane NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 5.50m 3/20/1999 Bill Deering, Unattached
Meet: @ 5.55m 4/6/1996 Bill Deering, Unattached
Regional: * 5.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sutton, Justin Texas A&M 5.05m* 16-06.75
2 DaCunha, Brian Unattached 5.05m* 16-06.75
3 Bulick, Daniel Texas A&M 5.05m* 16-06.75
4 Miller, Jonathan South Florida 5.05m* 16-06.75
5 Gaddis, Steve South Florida 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Bulick, Allen Texas A&M 4.60m 15-01.00
8 McGinn, Casey Miami 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Hord, Chris Fiu 4.45m 14-07.25
10 Centrich, Chris Miami 4.30m 14-01.25
— Upshaw, Joshua Miami NH
— Perkins, Daniel Warner Southern NH
— Mesadieu, Darwin Fiu NH
— Shaffer, Dan Florida NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Stadium: $ 8.05m 4/17/1999 James Beckford, Unattached
Meet: @ 8.19m 4/7/1990 Ron Chambers, Jamaica
Regional: * 7.34m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lapierre, Fabrice Texas A&M 7.57m* 0.2 24-10.00
2 Harris, Alex Florida 7.29m 2.8 23-11.00
3 Herms, Dan Uw-Whitewater 6.85m 2.8 22-05.75
4 Davis, Eddie Unattached 6.67m 0.8 21-10.75
5 Stanley, Derek Uw-Whitewater 6.63m 3.0 21-09.00
6 Clarke, Robert Edward Waters 6.47m 2.1 21-02.75
7 Dardy, Terah Fiu 6.43m 0.5 21-01.25
8 Hillman, Troy Edward Waters 6.32m 1.5 20-09.00
9 Lawrence, Richard Florida 6.28m 2.4 20-07.25
10 Parsons, Andrew Miami 6.14m 1.6 20-01.75
11 Mesadieu, Darwin Fiu 5.90m 4.2 19-04.25
12 Davis, Andre Edward Waters 5.56m 1.1 18-03.00
— Allen, Jeris Edward Waters FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Stadium: $ 16.63m 3/18/2000 Chris Hercules, Texas
Meet: @ 16.96m 4/2/1988 Willie Banks, Mazda TC
Regional: * 15.08m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Newby, Eric Holyfield Intern 15.59m* 1.6 51-01.75
2 Harris, Alex Florida 14.89m 1.0 48-10.25
3 Gamble, Andrew Texas A&M 14.84m 1.6 48-08.25
4 Lawrence, Richard Florida 14.52m 1.4 47-07.75
5 Henderson, Aaron Uw-Whitewater 13.63m 1.0 44-08.75
6 Goosby, Joe Tulane 13.59m 1.6 44-07.00
7 Bulick, Allen Texas A&M 13.30m 2.4 43-07.75
8 Davis, Eddie Unattached 13.28m 2.7 43-07.00
— Hillman, Troy Edward Waters FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 19.28m 3/16/2002 Nedzad Mulabegovic, Purdue
Meet: @ 18.37m 4/7/1990 Gary Frank, Open
Regional: * 16.61m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Custis, Tyler Texas A&M 17.77m* 58-03.75
2 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 16.83m* 55-02.75
3 Olivas, Javier Texas A&M 16.42m 53-10.50
4 Kapp, Ross Uw-Whitewater 16.40m 53-09.75
5 Heck, Steve Uw-Whitewater 15.80m 51-10.00
6 Carey, Brandon South Florida 15.25m 50-00.50
7 Tyson, Russel South Florida 15.08m 49-05.75
8 Bulick, Allen Texas A&M 12.87m 42-02.75
9 Davis, Ryan Edward Waters 12.64m 41-05.75
10 Taylor, Blake Florida 12.48m 40-11.50
11 Rios-Torres, Miguel Fiu 11.53m 37-10.00
12 Martinez, Edgar Fiu 10.79m 35-05.00
13 Lee, Kurt Florida 10.73m 35-02.50

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 54.72m 3/20/2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
Meet: @ 63.52m 4/2/1988 Bradley Cooper, Mazda TC
Regional: * 50.37m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 56.35m$ 184-10
2 Conway, Dylan Texas A&M 54.71m* 179-06
3 Ringquist, Pete Uw-Whitewater 50.82m* 166-09
4 Tieman, Josh Texas A&M 50.66m* 166-02
5 Carey, Brandon South Florida 50.41m* 165-05
6 Kapp, Ross Uw-Whitewater 49.08m 161-00
7 Olivas, Javier Texas A&M 48.26m 158-04
8 Bergeron, Joil Unattached 46.69m 153-02
9 Clayman, Scott Unattached 45.95m 150-09
10 Cates, Eddie Texas A&M 45.37m 148-10
11 Smith, Chattam Florida Memorial 44.35m 145-06
12 Theriac, Jet Florida 44.20m 145-00
13 Letterlough, Michael Fiu 43.64m 143-02
14 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 43.49m 142-08
15 Tyson, Russel South Florida 42.34m 138-11
16 Taylor, Blake Florida 41.29m 135-05
17 Raymond, LaDarian Edward Waters 35.55m 116-08
18 Rios-Torres, Miguel Fiu 35.36m 116-00
19 Martinez, Edgar Fiu 33.49m 109-10
20 Johnson, Morris Edward Waters 31.29m 102-08
21 Robinson, Laquentin Edward Waters 29.51m 96-10
22 Mesadieu, Darwin Fiu 26.88m 88-02

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 64.96m 3/17/2001 Thomas Freeman, Manhattan
Meet: @ 64.84m 4/1/1995 Darren Zaylor, Open
Regional: * 55.63m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kapp, Ross Uw-Whitewater 55.07m 180-08
2 Custis, Tyler Texas A&M 54.17m 177-09
3 Carey, Brandon South Florida 50.79m 166-08
4 Letterlough, Michael Fiu 49.89m 163-08
5 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 46.69m 153-02
6 Theriac, Jet Florida 46.16m 151-05
7 Clayman, Scott Unattached 42.30m 138-09
8 Tyson, Russel South Florida 41.96m 137-08
9 Martinez, Edgar Fiu 33.49m 109-10
10 Rios-Torres, Miguel Fiu 27.81m 91-03

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Stadium: $ 69.42m 3/17/2001 Paul Mongone, Rutgers
Meet: @ 69.70m 4/1/1989 John Amabile, Shore AC
Regional: * 61.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthews, Jarrad Texas A&M 68.10m* 223-05
2 Alfier, Anthony Texas A&M 60.34m 197-11
3 Capo, Nick Unattached 59.25m 194-05
4 Henderson, Zac Texas A&M 58.15m 190-09
5 Troncoso, Jose Texas A&M 57.78m 189-07
6 Skeper, Tim Florida 57.10m 187-04
7 Taylor, Blake Florida 51.05m 167-06
8 Perkins, Daniel Warner Southern 47.44m 155-08
9 Parsons, Andrew Miami 38.01m 124-08
10 Mesadieu, Darwin Fiu 33.07m 108-06
11 Hord, Chris Fiu 28.41m 93-02

Related Articles