March 3, 2006 - by
Snowbird Invitational Results

March 3, 2006



Recap


Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/3/2006 08:14 PM
                 Snowbird Invitational – 3/3/2006 to 3/4/2006
                            www.halfmiletiming.com
                     Florida State Univ: Tallahassee, Fl.
                                    Results

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 2121 Haefling, Dee Dee SR Tampa 10:35.05 2 1390 Polko, Magdalena Kennesaw State 10:38.72 3 2130 Failing, Lindsey SO West Florida 10:44.10 4 1252 Coates, Shannon SO Florida State 11:05.41 5 1379 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State 11:13.19 6 1267 Matthews, Kaley FR Florida State 11:21.41 7 1384 Garner, Barbara Kennesaw State 11:26.53 8 1381 Combs, Catherine Kennesaw State 11:30.12 9 2110 Livingston, Wendy FR North Florida 11:31.07 10 1275 Ramos, Angelina JR Florida State 11:34.85 11 2141 Thielemann, Rebecc SO West Florida 11:36.22 12 2133 Lankford, Amy FR West Florida 11:43.58 13 2100 Arents, Mallory SO North Florida 11:55.70 14 2123 Miranda, Nicole FR Tampa 12:26.99 15 1120 Johnson, TeOsha JR Albany State 12:57.69 16 1119 Hollingsworth, Asi FR Albany State 12:58.84 17 2174 Adams, Erica FR Albany State 13:14.41 18 2134 McHugh, Emily JR West Florida 13:23.43

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Regional: * 16:52.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1387 Hayes, Patrina Kennesaw State 17:16.20 2 1392 Sutton, Erin Kennesaw State 17:36.67 3 1357 Smith, Andrea SR Georgia State 17:39.16 4 1453 Brewer, Michelle SR Samford 18:02.20 5 1255 Hahn, Amanda SO Florida State 18:23.29 6 2039 Woytalewicz, Chris unattached 18:30.46 7 1389 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw State 18:35.08 8 1350 Hannah, Rachel SO Georgia State 18:43.90 9 1249 Biedenharn, Tina JR Florida State 18:45.55 10 2177 Milner, Michele JR Gardner-Webb 18:49.42 11 2132 Kane, Dawn SO West Florida 18:56.98 12 1245 Andress, Ashley JR Florida State 19:00.79 13 1352 King, Ashley SO Georgia State 19:07.73 14 2167 Ragia, Katherine FR Webber 19:25.07 15 1183 Ferraro, Nicole SR Embry-Riddle 19:28.44 16 1184 Gathua, Mary FR Embry-Riddle 19:40.15 17 2129 Evangelista, Naomi SR West Florida 19:48.39 18 1385 Garner, Kim Kennesaw State 19:53.69 19 1393 Tyus, Lindsey Kennesaw State 20:22.67 20 1262 Kelly, Meredith FR Florida State 20:34.03 21 1313 Minard, Carrie FR Gardner-Webb 20:38.17 22 1270 Montagnese, Ashley FR Florida State 20:41.78 23 1185 Haydt, Jen FR Embry-Riddle 20:54.67 24 1303 Crago, Abbie SR Gardner-Webb 21:04.54 25 1264 Laster, Courtney FR Florida State 21:41.26 26 1253 Cullen, Laura FR Florida State 22:01.48 — 1272 Newell, Kara SR Florida State DNF — 2103 Davey, Amanda SO North Florida DNF — 1156 Pickett, Iris Clark Atlanta DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Regional: * 1:00.82 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1268 McColumn, LaKendra SR Florida State 1:00.16* 1 2 1258 Holsey, Quiana SO Florida State 1:03.40 1 3 1108 Brown, Tiffany SO Albany State 1:05.64 1 4 675 Williams, Jonnie Clark Atlanta 1:07.23 1 5 2104 Delbovo, Lauren FR North Florida 1:09.51 2 6 1113 Davis, Meyosha SO Albany State 1:10.55 2 7 1361 Wheeler, Janel FR Georgia State 1:10.74 1 8 1388 Hensley, Alanna Kennesaw State 1:12.37 2 9 2112 Moore, Evelyn FR North Florida 1:14.02 2

Women 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Samford University ‘A’ 4:09.22 1) 1451 Anderson, Daphne JR 2) 1466 Nunnally, Mary SO 3) 1456 Decker, Kady SO 4) 1455 DeBenedet, Robyn SO 2 Georgia State University ‘A’ 4:14.90 1) 1347 Ezeonwuka, Adaku SO 2) 1344 Davis, Nicole SO 3) 1360 Vance, Denice SO 4) 1345 Derrico, Ladrica SO 3 Albany State University ‘A’ 4:14.96 1) 1108 Brown, Tiffany SO 2) 1112 Colbert, Marteela JR 3) 1121 Lee, Llonisha FR 4) 1115 Evans, Carrie SO 4 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 4:16.74 1) 1181 Cobb, Toshiba FR 2) 1188 Meyer, Audie FR 3) 1187 McCubbin, Beth FR 4) 1190 Schaus, Jennifer FR 5 Clark Atlanta University ‘A’ 4:58.73

Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of North Florida ‘A’ 12:55.88 1) 2114 Smith, Amber JR 2) 2102 Creavy, Golden JR 3) 2112 Moore, Evelyn FR 4) 2105 Granger, Kaitlyn SO 2 Clark Atlanta University ‘A’ 13:40.60 3 Albany State University ‘A’ 14:18.58 1) 1111 Cobey, Chanel SO 2) 1127 Smith, Whitney FR 3) 1115 Evans, Carrie SO 4) 1119 Hollingsworth, Asia FR

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Regional: * 5.97m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 2036 Jones, Kim unattached 5.91m 3.9 19-04.75 2 1281 Walker, Charlene JR Florida State 5.68m 0.2 18-07.75 3 1382 Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State 5.57m 1.1 18-03.25 4 2109 Kohler, Emily North Florida 5.41m 2.4 17-09.00 5 1109 Camp, Candice SO Albany State 5.26m 1.5 17-03.25 6 1380 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 5.15m 2.6 16-10.75 7 711 Adams, Alexia FR Gardner-Webb 5.10m 1.6 16-08.75 8 2166 Pringle, P.J. SR Webber 5.00m 1.3 16-05.00 9 1465 Malnati, Laura JR Samford 4.91m 0.8 16-01.50 10 1497 Clymer, Erin SO Troy 4.89m 1.1 16-00.50 11 1188 Meyer, Audie FR Embry-Riddle 4.79m 1.3 15-08.75 12 1341 Beck, Briana SO Georgia State 4.70m 1.0 15-05.00 13 1459 Floyd, Ciara SO Samford 4.59m 1.4 15-00.75 14 1018 Yawn, Stephanie FR Troy 4.56m 1.0 14-11.50 15 1114 Dupree, LaKeshia SR Albany State 4.51m 0.4 14-09.75 16 1155 Michel, Deborah Clark Atlanta 4.17m 1.7 13-08.25

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Regional: * 47.30m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1271 Nelson, Lindsey SO Florida State 45.39m 148-11 FOUL 45.35m 43.89m FOUL FOUL 45.39m 2 1500 Jordan, Monique FR Troy 43.09m 141-04 39.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.00m 43.09m 3 1280 Voss, Erin SO Florida State 41.49m 136-01 41.15m FOUL 40.23m FOUL 41.49m FOUL 4 1222 McGriff, April Florida A&M 40.75m 133-08 38.49m 39.01m 40.75m 37.42m 30.37m FOUL 5 1310 Maxwell, Elizabeth SO Gardner-Webb 37.20m 122-00 FOUL 34.09m 34.20m 37.20m FOUL FOUL 6 1117 Giles, Nikki JR Albany State 35.28m 115-09 34.74m 35.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 1496 Angstadt, Bridget FR Troy 33.76m 110-09 31.21m 32.32m 31.89m 33.76m 33.12m 32.50m 8 1106 Armbrister, Shanno SO Albany State 32.09m 105-03 31.34m 32.09m FOUL 31.64m FOUL FOUL 9 1383 Dunn, Jessica Kennesaw State 30.52m 100-01 30.11m 30.52m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL 10 1498 Dawson, Java FR Troy 30.23m 99-02 30.23m FOUL FOUL 11 1304 Daane, Caryn FR Gardner-Webb 28.40m 93-02 27.03m 28.40m 27.14m 12 1391 Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw State 28.03m 91-11 28.03m FOUL FOUL 13 1154 McNeill, Kalea Clark Atlanta 27.05m 88-09 FOUL 24.62m 27.05m — 1499 Howell, Shenita SO Troy FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Regional: * 54.15m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1276 Reed, Sarah SR Florida State 50.17m 164-07 48.88m 50.17m FOUL FOUL 49.67m 49.81m 2 1280 Voss, Erin SO Florida State 41.36m 135-08 41.26m 41.36m 40.09m FOUL 39.46m 41.36m 2 1317 Sutherland, Lindse SR Gardner-Webb 41.36m 135-08 37.98m 38.35m 39.48m FOUL 41.36m FOUL 4 1500 Jordan, Monique FR Troy 40.04m 131-04 33.34m 34.65m 32.61m FOUL 40.04m FOUL 5 1496 Angstadt, Bridget FR Troy 36.40m 119-05 36.09m FOUL FOUL 36.40m 32.48m 32.17m 6 1499 Howell, Shenita SO Troy 33.84m 111-00 31.44m FOUL 31.92m 33.84m FOUL FOUL 7 1304 Daane, Caryn FR Gardner-Webb 30.54m 100-02 29.48m 30.54m FOUL 25.70m FOUL FOUL 8 1498 Dawson, Java FR Troy 30.12m 98-10 30.12m FOUL 28.17m 27.20m 28.15m FOUL 9 1383 Dunn, Jessica Kennesaw State 27.90m 91-06 27.90m FOUL 25.84m FOUL 24.86m 26.17m 10 1018 Yawn, Stephanie FR Troy 20.21m 66-04 16.24m 16.88m 16.56m 19.43m 18.37m 20.21m

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Regional: * 43.45m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1274 Purcell, Kate SR Florida State 39.00m 127-11 36.76m 39.00m 38.55m 37.75m 38.86m 37.66m 2 1310 Maxwell, Elizabeth SO Gardner-Webb 37.48m 122-11 FOUL 29.65m 33.27m 33.37m 36.02m 37.48m 3 846 Wyszyski, Sarah FR Gardner-Webb 35.14m 115-03 34.86m FOUL 35.14m FOUL 32.21m 33.13m 4 1499 Howell, Shenita SO Troy 35.07m 115-01 35.07m FOUL 32.91m 34.85m FOUL FOUL 5 1301 Argus, Victoria FR Gardner-Webb 32.32m 106-00 32.22m 30.30m 30.39m 32.32m FOUL 31.28m 6 1391 Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw State 31.42m 103-01 30.08m FOUL 31.41m FOUL 31.27m 31.42m 7 1497 Clymer, Erin SO Troy 30.26m 99-03 26.27m FOUL 27.44m 30.26m 27.45m 26.93m 8 1018 Yawn, Stephanie FR Troy 28.86m 94-08 28.67m FOUL 26.71m FOUL 24.79m 28.86m

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Regional: * 14:10.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1284 Beevor, Luke JR Florida State 14:18.07 2 2176 Lemoncello, A unattached 14:24.13 3 1435 McKay, Travis JR Mississippi St. 14:25.14 4 1434 Martin, Wade JR Mississippi St. 14:34.16 5 2059 Gabarat, Steeve unattached 14:40.06 6 1421 Brigham, John SO Mississippi St. 14:41.30 7 1428 Ege, Gedamu SR Mississippi St. 14:52.85 8 1298 Nickinson, Chris JR Florida State 14:55.64 9 1432 Judd, Pad SO Mississippi St. 14:58.92 10 1414 Skrzypiec, Lukasz Kennesaw State 15:03.77 11 2077 Miletich, Alex unattached 15:04.56 12 2042 Andrews, Trey unattached 15:08.47 13 2148 Gowin, Brian SO West Florida 15:09.45 14 2165 Williamson, Austin SO Vanderbilt TC 15:10.10 15 1328 Hudson, Joshua FR Gardner-Webb 15:10.82 16 2159 Harlan, Tyler SR Vanderbilt TC 15:12.37 17 1402 Gormley, Daniel Kennesaw State 15:12.63 18 2172 Richmond, Austin JR Webber 15:13.73 19 2051 Cook, J.P unattached 15:14.13 20 2178 Cruz, Javier unattached 15:19.04 21 2175 Lemoncello, Andrew SR Florida State 15:22.94 22 1423 Coch, Kevin JR Mississippi St. 15:23.09 23 1363 Arega, Yib JR Georgia State 15:25.48 24 1406 Kaszkur, Piotr Kennesaw State 15:28.63 25 1436 Moore, Phillip JR Mississippi St. 15:30.26 26 2094 Van Veen, Jim unattached 15:30.44 27 2126 Forry, David SO Tampa 15:37.24 28 2071 Jesensky, Kenny unattached 15:38.86 29 1337 Nimmo, Alex SO Gardner-Webb 15:39.71 30 2161 Noel, Chris SO Vanderbilt TC 15:42.92 31 2093 Vaknin, Dror unattached 15:43.34 32 2162 Nordlund, Mike FR Vanderbilt TC 15:43.78 33 2116 Kosic, Goran FR North Florida 15:43.85 34 1336 McAneney, Lucas SO Gardner-Webb 15:45.91 35 2117 Magee, Ken SO North Florida 15:47.99 36 1366 Hutcherson, Wes SR Georgia State 15:48.41 37 2143 Carmichael, Caleb SR West Florida 15:51.42 38 1365 Godsave, Jerad FR Georgia State 15:51.80 39 1369 Matthews, Kevin FR Georgia State 15:52.13 40 1440 Smith, Brandon JR Mississippi St. 15:57.72 41 1377 Wilpers, Matt SR Georgia State 15:58.81 42 1326 Hayden, Tyler FR Gardner-Webb 16:02.55 43 2127 McCall, Kevin SR Tampa 16:04.74 44 1376 Williams, Jeremy JR Georgia State 16:06.74 45 2164 Whiting, Rob FR Vanderbilt TC 16:07.46 46 2154 Miller, Wayne JR West Florida 16:19.64 47 1410 Ndungu, Maxwell Kennesaw State 16:24.19 48 2158 Gabrys, Mike JR Vanderbilt TC 16:24.97 49 2163 Semones, Rick SO Vanderbilt TC 16:25.96 50 1374 Syed, Rabah FR Georgia State 16:26.30 51 1396 Bengtsson, Daniel Kennesaw State 16:27.32 52 2157 Banks, Adam SO Vanderbilt TC 16:27.50 53 2073 Larson, kyle unattached 16:37.29 54 2125 Clements, Matt SO Tampa 16:38.30 55 1404 Johnson, Michael Kennesaw State 16:40.13 56 2144 Dickieson, Justin JR West Florida 16:41.44 57 1401 Goldsack, Tim Kennesaw State 16:52.50 58 2146 Erwin, Miles SO West Florida 17:01.26 59 1200 Dudney, Richard FR Embry-Riddle 17:15.41 60 2152 McHugh, Patrick FR West Florida 17:43.33 61 1171 Lang, Daniel Clark Atlanta 17:47.95 62 2092 Stoppelbein, Fritz unattached 17:54.89 63 1164 Brown, Le’Vonn Clark Atlanta 19:07.20 — 1371 Morrill, Jay SO Georgia State DNF — 2160 Long, Matt FR Vanderbilt TC DNF — 2068 Hornabrook, Ian unattached DNF — 2061 Goglas, Ken unattached DNF — 2179 Burris, Sean SR Florida State DNF — 2078 Minor, Christian unattached DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Regional: * 52.51 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1285 Buchanan, Tywayne FR Florida State 53.09 1 2 1291 Garcia-Tunon, Javi SO Florida State 53.43 1 3 1405 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 55.34 1 4 1147 Sullivan, Ruben JR Albany State 56.10 1 5 2058 Fingado, Mike unattached 56.50 2 6 2090 Snowden, Mike unattached 57.48 2 7 1914 Pickens, Vaughn JR Troy 57.66 2 8 1403 Gray, Ben Kennesaw State 57.72 3 9 1173 Livingston, Anthon Clark Atlanta 57.90 2 10 1135 Douglas, Radonye JR Albany State 58.55 1 11 1324 Davis, Bryant SO Gardner-Webb 58.61 3 12 1913 Parnell, Ben FR Troy 59.39 3 13 2031 Young, Durrelle SO Troy 1:00.77 2 14 1194 Brown, Jerome SO Embry-Riddle 1:01.25 3 15 1398 Crocker, Tony Kennesaw State 1:03.16 3 — 1493 Smith, Michael SO Samford FS 1 — 2048 Carter, Darius unattached DNF 1

Men 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘A’ 3:30.65 1) 1209 Wolf, Adam JR 2) 1202 Grafe, Corey SO 3) 1205 Omoregie, Owenhegie SO 4) 1204 Moses, Drew SO 2 Mississippi State University ‘B’ 3:31.36 1) 1431 Jones, Ezra JR 2) 1427 Davis, Bruce JR 3) 1425 Daniels, Nathan JR 4) 1433 Marahall, Isaiah SO 3 Webber College ‘A’ 3:31.99 1) 2171 Marshall, Marcus JR 2) 2173 Sylvain, Bavon FR 3) 2170 Guerrero, Carlos FR 4) 2168 Fullwood, Marcus SO 4 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ ‘B’ 3:37.01 1) 1198 Colquhoun, Evan SO 2) 1196 Chidgey, Chris FR 3) 1193 Bridges, Will SO 4) 1192 Bolom, Kris FR 5 Albany State University ‘A’ 3:37.23 1) 1133 Coley, Rodney SO 2) 1140 Middleton, Jaquan FR 3) 1137 Jackson, Marcus JR 4) 1129 Adeshina, Oladipo FR 6 Clark Atlanta University ‘A’ 3:59.98 — Mississippi State University ‘A’ DQ OutOfZone 1) 1426 Davis, Arthur JR 2) 1439 Sanderson, Adian FR 3) 1424 Coleman, Elzie SO 4) 1445 Woods, Chris SO

Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kennesaw State University ‘A’ 10:32.27 1) 1397 Coy, Matt 2) 1413 Shields, David 3) 1412 Phillips, Scott 4) 1409 Mutai, Joseph 2 Mississippi State University ‘A’ 10:32.35 1) 1429 Greene, Zach FR 2) 1441 Williams, Tim SO 3) 1431 Jones, Ezra JR 4) 1430 Irwin, Ryan JR 3 University of North Florida ‘A’ 10:48.96 1) 2117 Magee, Ken SO 2) 2118 Moore, Marvin SO 3) 2119 Simmons, Dane SO 4) 2115 Gering, Bryan SO 4 Clark Atlanta University ‘A’ 11:46.71

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Regional: * 7.34m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 1080 Acree, Michael SR Troy 7.35m* 1.4 24-01.50 2 2173 Sylvain, Bavon FR Webber 6.72m 0.1 22-00.75 3 1635 Culbertson, Adrian FR Troy 6.70m 2.8 21-11.75 4 1443 Wilson, Jerald JR Mississippi St. 6.68m 2.5 21-11.00 5 1131 Berry, Ricky FR Albany State 6.48m 0.1 21-03.25 6 1403 Gray, Ben Kennesaw State 6.41m 1.8 21-00.50 7 1438 Queen, Joseph SO Mississippi St. 6.34m 4.1 20-09.75 8 1484 Kirtland, Bill SO Samford 6.31m 4.5 20-08.50 9 1206 Patrick, Rafael FR Embry-Riddle 6.23m 0.2 20-05.25 10 1472 Ackerson, Asa FR Samford 6.15m 3.6 20-02.25 11 1636 Harris, Cory FR Troy 6.09m 2.2 19-11.75 12 1168 Gillo, Peter Clark Atlanta 5.99m 3.1 19-08.00 13 1420 Brady, Daryl FR Mississippi St. 5.86m 0.1 19-02.75 14 1175 Lunnon, Anthony Clark Atlanta 5.40m 4.0 17-08.75 15 1203 Janczura, Thomas SO Embry-Riddle 5.15m 0.1 16-10.75

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Regional: * 51.70m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1323 Buckshaw, Micheal JR Gardner-Webb 46.11m 151-03 46.11m 41.54m 44.11m 42.91m 44.31m 44.89m 2 2025 Schmeling, Ryan FR Troy 45.53m 149-04 45.53m FOUL 43.48m FOUL 41.58m 42.35m 3 1335 Mac Arthur, Cody JR Gardner-Webb 44.17m 144-11 44.15m 44.17m FOUL 43.37m 42.73m FOUL 4 1892 Heck, Michael SR Troy 43.82m 143-09 FOUL 43.82m 42.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 1598 Baker, Ryan JR Troy 42.42m 139-02 42.42m 42.16m 41.99m FOUL 41.01m FOUL 6 1331 Knippen, Matt SO Gardner-Webb 42.16m 138-04 41.05m 40.23m 36.03m 40.99m 42.16m 41.37m 7 2043 Bada, Alvaro unattached 41.04m 134-08 41.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.96m FOUL 8 1138 Johnson, Lucious FR Albany State 39.33m 129-00 36.80m FOUL 38.31m FOUL 39.33m FOUL 9 1162 Alexander, David Clark Atlanta 37.24m 122-02 35.75m 37.24m 37.15m FOUL 35.47m FOUL 10 2028 Stein, Richard SR Troy 37.21m 122-01 35.11m 37.21m 35.90m 11 1233 Miller, Marques Florida A&M 35.85m 117-07 FOUL 35.85m FOUL 12 1322 Blanton, Brandon SO Gardner-Webb 34.22m 112-03 33.50m 33.51m 34.22m 13 2029 VanZandt, Matt FR Troy 33.97m 111-05 33.97m 32.85m 33.72m 14 1479 Fox, Pete SR Samford 33.60m 110-03 33.60m 30.96m FOUL 15 1438 Queen, Joseph SO Mississippi St. 31.42m 103-01 31.42m 24.67m FOUL 16 1290 Frith, Matt SO Florida State 31.41m 103-01 FOUL FOUL 31.41m 17 1132 Brown, Teddrick SR Albany State 29.72m 97-06 27.64m 29.72m FOUL 18 1339 Swatzell, Justin FR Gardner-Webb 28.46m 93-04 22.69m FOUL 28.46m 19 1420 Brady, Daryl FR Mississippi St. 25.92m 85-00 22.58m 25.92m 23.29m — 1446 Zalbaldano, Daniel FR Mississippi St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Related Articles