March 6, 2004 - by

Snowbird Invite Results

March 6, 2004





Recap






Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 3/6/2004 05:03 PM
Snowbird Invitational – 3/5/2004 to 3/6/2004
3/5/2004 to 3/6/2004
Results


Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1332 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 11.74 2.1 1
2 1305 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 11.96 2.1 1
3 1359 Jones, Kim Unattached 12.25 2.1 1
4 1309 Jackson, Marla Florida State 12.45 0.4 2
5 1393 Borders, Latesha Webber 12.46 2.1 1
6 1331 Walker, Charlene Florida State 12.57 0.4 2
7 1360 Legree, LaToya Unattached 12.68 0.4 2
8 1397 Lewis, Marquita Webber 12.71 0.4 2
9 1348 Smith, Ashanti SE Louisiana 12.82 2.1 1
10 1358 Jones, China Unattached 12.89 2.1 1
10 1285 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 12.89 0.4 2
12 1388 Gilbert, Teaetta West Florida 12.93 0.4 2
13 1265 Ulloa, Kimb Belmont 13.90 0.4 2
— 1402 Raymond, Joacine Webber DNS 0.4 2
— 1395 Haynes, Crystal Webber DNS 2.1 1
— 1356 Jester, Margo Unattached DNS 2.1 1


Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1318 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 25.00 -0.1 2
2 1317 Massiah, Dana Florida State 25.06 -0.1 2
3 1309 Jackson, Marla Florida State 25.36 +0.0 1
4 1356 Jester, Margo Unattached 25.67 +0.0 1
5 1393 Borders, Latesha Webber 25.83 +0.0 1
6 1338 Crump, Natalie SE Louisiana 25.98 -0.1 2
7 1287 DeVoe, Melissa Florida A&M 26.32 +0.0 1
8 1402 Raymond, Joacine Webber 26.62 -0.1 2
9 1398 Menter, Denise Webber 27.77 -0.1 2
10 1277 Malloy, Kristin Edinboro 28.13 -0.1 2
11 1357 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 28.20 +0.0 1
12 1328 Swanson, Sara Florida State 28.98 -0.1 2
— 1297 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M DNS +0.0 1
— 1358 Jones, China Unattached DNS +0.0 1
— 1401 Pringle, P.J. Webber DNS -0.1 2


Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1332 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 57.96 1
2 1339 Duncanson, Shari SE Louisiana 59.66 1
3 1395 Haynes, Crystal Webber 1:00.19 1
4 1322 Pettus, India Florida State 1:00.33 2
5 1343 Horton, Sheena SE Louisiana 1:01.24 1
6 1356 Jester, Margo Unattached 1:02.48 2
7 1398 Menter, Denise Webber 1:02.73 2
8 1354 Covington, Nadia Unattached 1:03.47 1
9 1334 Blunt, Michelle SE Louisiana 1:03.56 1
10 1265 Ulloa, Kimb Belmont 1:06.62 2
— 1368 Krueger, Romy North Florida DNS 1
— 1267 Williams, Catherin Belmont DNS 2
— 1292 Jones, Lamayia Florida A&M DNS 1
— 1300 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M DNS 2


Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1378 Smith, Amber North Florida 2:20.11
2 1371 Littleton, Amber North Florida 2:20.39
3 1365 Walling, Annina Unattached 2:20.67
4 1288 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 2:20.74
5 1253 Crampton, Lisa Belmont 2:21.38
6 1262 McKnight, Kristin Belmont 2:21.98
7 1344 Lilkas, Shanna SE Louisiana 2:22.03
8 1251 benson, elizabeth Belmont 2:23.13
9 1345 McCon, Juri SE Louisiana 2:24.03
10 1274 Kelly, Michele Edinboro 2:25.38
11 1321 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 2:25.66
12 1387 Chamberlain, Kara West Florida 2:26.73
13 1276 Loewke, Shannon Edinboro 2:27.28
14 1389 Pulmano, Jenafer West Florida 2:29.76
15 1283 Wilmouth, Heather Edinboro 2:31.48
16 1273 Green, Genise Edinboro 2:31.80
17 1413 Wall, Apryl Unattached 2:34.26
18 1328 Swanson, Sara Florida State 2:35.75
19 1267 Williams, Catherin Belmont 2:37.77
20 1400 Oscar, Hansnide Webber 2:39.07
21 1374 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:42.33
22 1390 Ramos, Frency West Florida 2:44.34
23 1254 Crow, Taylor Belmont 2:46.84
24 1404 Scofield, Joslyne Webber 2:51.73
— 1268 Williams, Lauren Belmont DNS
— 1259 Giles, Anna Belmont DNS
— 1322 Pettus, India Florida State DNS


Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1255 Csorna, Christy Belmont 4:43.46
2 1253 Crampton, Lisa Belmont 4:45.20
3 1319 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State 4:47.77
4 1382 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 4:48.38
5 1280 Nemergut, Julie Edinboro 4:48.92
6 1282 Roberts, Lindsay Edinboro 4:50.31
7 1276 Loewke, Shannon Edinboro 4:53.48
8 1344 Lilkas, Shanna SE Louisiana 4:55.50
9 1259 Giles, Anna Belmont 4:55.80
10 1268 Williams, Lauren Belmont 4:57.36
11 1273 Green, Genise Edinboro 4:58.01
12 1369 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida 4:58.34
13 1260 Honea, Lindsay Belmont 5:01.21
14 1349 Wallace, Mandy SE Louisiana 5:04.84
15 1381 Fuller, Kristy Tampa 5:05.47
16 1283 Wilmouth, Heather Edinboro 5:06.12
17 1384 Martin, Melissa Tampa 5:06.66
18 1302 Koech, Jael Florida Southern 5:07.72
19 1385 Wilson, Erin Tampa 5:08.56
20 1370 Lindsey, Rebekah North Florida 5:15.82
21 1375 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 5:15.83
22 1256 damen, sarah Belmont 5:16.94
23 1326 Ramos, Angelina Florida State 5:20.93
24 1346 Schneeweiss, Kayla SE Louisiana 5:21.63
25 1387 Chamberlain, Kara West Florida 5:22.26
26 1389 Pulmano, Jenafer West Florida 5:25.56
27 1391 Ruffner, Laura West Florida 5:27.31
28 1303 Rucks, Kim Florida Southern 5:27.52
29 1347 Schneeweiss, Kelli SE Louisiana 5:27.89
30 1373 Morando, Angela North Florida 5:29.19
31 1300 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 5:32.07
32 1366 Bargmann, Lucinda North Florida 5:33.58
33 1413 Wall, Apryl Unattached 5:36.25
34 1404 Scofield, Joslyne Webber 5:38.33
35 1400 Oscar, Hansnide Webber 5:41.61
36 1390 Ramos, Frency West Florida 5:44.95
— 1263 reed, kelsey Belmont DNF
— 1251 benson, elizabeth Belmont DNS
— 1306 Dorvillas, Claudia Florida State DNS
— 1376 Posey, Nicole North Florida DNS


Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1255 Csorna, Christy Belmont 16:49.33
2 1383 Macsas, Allison Tampa 17:34.54
3 1316 Marsh, Rachel Florida State 17:36.29
4 1381 Fuller, Kristy Tampa 17:47.98
5 1414 Newell, Kara Unattached 18:03.39
6 1372 Magee, Laura North Florida 18:07.64
7 1377 Price, Kelly North Florida 18:16.20
8 1302 Koech, Jael Florida Southern 18:22.83
9 1330 Urban, Meredith Florida State 18:29.88
10 1272 Gallagher, Lisa Edinboro 18:37.45
11 1349 Wallace, Mandy SE Louisiana 18:40.21
12 1260 Honea, Lindsay Belmont 18:42.02
13 1263 reed, kelsey Belmont 18:42.47
14 1418 Remillard, Kate Unattached 18:48.81
15 1307 Gomez, Jennifer Florida State 18:51.22
16 1258 furman, kristin Belmont 18:59.76
17 1271 Donahue, Kathleen Edinboro 19:04.65
18 1380 Dunker, Kim Tampa 19:09.92
19 1269 BarnHart, Ashleigh Edinboro 19:20.83
20 1314 Leitner, Mari Florida State 19:22.99
21 1264 roessner, lynn Belmont 19:42.97
22 1303 Rucks, Kim Florida Southern 19:46.09
23 1270 Buckley, Kiersten Edinboro 19:55.87
24 1346 Schneeweiss, Kayla SE Louisiana 20:16.33
25 1304 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 21:05.82
26 1308 Habersbrunner, Sar Florida State 21:17.84
27 1347 Schneeweiss, Kelli SE Louisiana 21:30.19
28 1413 Wall, Apryl Unattached 21:48.29
29 1324 Puckett, Katherine Florida State 21:59.11
— 1404 Scofield, Joslyne Webber DNF
— 1386 Campbell, Amanda West Florida DNS
— 1268 Williams, Lauren Belmont DNS
— 1392 Skislak, Elaine West Florida DNS
— 1379 Bragg, Elizabeth Tampa DNS
— 1256 damen, sarah Belmont DNS


Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1359 Jones, Kim Unattached 13.71 0.6
2 1313 Lane, Deanna Florida State 13.96 0.6
3 1318 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 14.09 0.6
4 1357 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 15.04 0.6
5 1294 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 15.08 0.6
6 1285 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 15.63 0.6
7 1277 Malloy, Kristin Edinboro 17.19 0.6
8 1341 Gardner, Lakeisha SE Louisiana 21.63 0.6


Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1288 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 1:05.80
2 1345 McCon, Juri SE Louisiana 1:06.90
— 1415 McGarrah, Dominiqu Florida State DNS


Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1281 Richards, Kelly Edinboro 11:15.57
2 1279 Moldovan, Jessica Edinboro 11:22.28
3 1252 chinn, katie Belmont 11:49.92
4 1367 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 12:29.51
5 1264 roessner, lynn Belmont 12:40.27
6 1386 Campbell, Amanda West Florida 12:58.61
7 1391 Ruffner, Laura West Florida 13:31.84


Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 46.12
1) 1305 Brown, Sharneka 2) 1321 Niako, Cynthia
3) 1313 Lane, Deanna 4) 1332 Walker, Kimberly
2 Webber College ‘A’ 48.26
1) 1393 Borders, Latesha 2) 1394 Debose, Morrelda
3) 1395 Haynes, Crystal 4) 1397 Lewis, Marquita
— Florida State University ‘B’ DNF
1) 1331 Walker, Charlene 2) 1309 Jackson, Marla
3) 1318 McColumn, LaKendra 4) 1317 Massiah, Dana
— Florida A&M University ‘A’ DNS
1) 1286 Daniels, Nakia 2) 1299 Taylor, Tabitha
3) 1295 Russell, Natasha 4) 1288 Dorcelin, Jeanna


Women 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:50.56
1) 1309 Jackson, Marla 2) 1321 Niako, Cynthia
3) 1322 Pettus, India 4) 1318 McColumn, LaKendra
2 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 3:54.15
1) 1287 DeVoe, Melissa 2) 1297 Smith, Krenishia
3) 1295 Russell, Natasha 4) 1286 Daniels, Nakia
3 Southeastern Louisiana Univers ‘A’ 4:01.93
1) 1348 Smith, Ashanti 2) 1340 Ezegbunam, Janice
3) 4) 1338 Crump, Natalie
4 Webber College ‘A’ 4:03.03
1) 1393 Borders, Latesha 2) 1397 Lewis, Marquita
3) 1395 Haynes, Crystal 4) 1402 Raymond, Joacine
5 Florida A&M University ‘B’ 4:03.29
1) 1292 Jones, Lamayia 2) 1296 Smith, Brittney
3) 1299 Taylor, Tabitha 4) 1301 Valville, Darah
— Belmont University ‘A’ DNS
1) 1262 McKnight, Kristin 2) 1267 Williams, Catherine
3) 1268 Williams, Lauren 4) 1265 Ulloa, Kimb


Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 4:12.70
1) 1317 Massiah, Dana 2) 1305 Brown, Sharneka
3) 1309 Jackson, Marla 4) 1322 Pettus, India
2 Florida A&M University ‘A’ 4:27.34
3 Webber College ‘A’ 4:36.99
— Florida A&M University ‘B’ DNF
— Southeastern Louisiana Univers ‘A’ DNS


Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of North Florida ‘A’ 12:29.34
1) 1368 Krueger, Romy 2) 1371 Littleton, Amber
3) 1378 Smith, Amber 4) 1376 Posey, Nicole
2 Belmont University ‘A’ 13:35.91
1) 1259 Giles, Anna 2) 1267 Williams, Catherine
3) 1254 Crow, Taylor 4) 1256 damen, sarah
3 Webber College ‘A’ 14:20.38
1) 1398 Menter, Denise 2) 1396 James, Sherrie
3) 1404 Scofield, Joslyne 4) 1403 Rivera, Diannette


Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1364 Uzoaru, Marisa Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
2 1340 Ezegbunam, Janice SE Louisiana 1.68m 5-06.00
3 1294 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 1.58m 5-02.25
4 1301 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 1.58m 5-02.25
5 1398 Menter, Denise Webber 1.48m 4-10.25
— 1341 Gardner, Lakeisha SE Louisiana NH
— 1362 Smith, Jamila Unattached DNS
— 1315 Maggorie, Melissa Florida State DNS
— 1403 Rivera, Diannette Webber DNS


Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1410 Kubista, Lisa Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
2 1311 Janson, Lacy Florida State 3.85m 12-07.50
3 1335 Cantrelle, Celeste SE Louisiana 3.00m 9-10.00
4 1298 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 2.70m 8-10.25
5 1310 Janson, Kristin Florida State 2.70m 8-10.25
6 1327 Rushing, Jessica Florida State 2.70m 8-10.25
7 1337 Cronin, Erica SE Louisiana 2.70m 8-10.25
— 1301 Valville, Darah Florida A&M NH


Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1359 Jones, Kim Unattached 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
2 1341 Gardner, Lakeisha SE Louisiana 5.81m NWI 19-00.75
3 1331 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
4 1354 Covington, Nadia Unattached 5.68m NWI 18-07.75
5 1402 Raymond, Joacine Webber 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
6 1299 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M 5.57m NWI 18-03.25
7 1401 Pringle, P.J. Webber 5.52m NWI 18-01.50
8 1357 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
9 1298 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
9 1388 Gilbert, Teaetta West Florida 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
11 1277 Malloy, Kristin Edinboro 5.21m NWI 17-01.25
12 1313 Lane, Deanna Florida State 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
13 1285 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
14 1294 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 4.97m NWI 16-03.75
15 1398 Menter, Denise Webber 4.65m NWI 15-03.25
16 1325 Purcell, Kate Florida State 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
— 1291 Johnson, Melissa Florida A&M DNS NWI
— 1297 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M DNS NWI


Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1360 Legree, LaToya Unattached 12.01m NWI 39-05.00
2 1354 Covington, Nadia Unattached 11.85m NWI 38-10.50
3 1305 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 11.76m NWI 38-07.00
4 1285 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 11.18m NWI 36-08.25
5 1357 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 11.17m NWI 36-07.75
6 1298 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 11.15m NWI 36-07.00
7 1401 Pringle, P.J. Webber 10.48m NWI 34-04.75
8 1277 Malloy, Kristin Edinboro 10.13m NWI 33-03.00
— 1402 Raymond, Joacine Webber FOUL NWI
— 1299 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M FOUL NWI
— 1291 Johnson, Melissa Florida A&M DNS NWI
— 1297 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M DNS NWI


Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1320 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.98m 45-10.50
2 1312 Kinney, Mandy Florida State 13.58m 44-06.75
3 1350 Wilson, Fayola SE Louisiana 12.30m 40-04.25
4 1293 McGriff, April Florida A&M 11.90m 39-00.50
5 1325 Purcell, Kate Florida State 11.58m 38-00.00
6 1336 Carrier, Kim SE Louisiana 11.22m 36-09.75
7 1289 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 10.88m 35-08.50
8 1278 McKenrick, Katie Edinboro 10.08m 33-01.00
9 1257 DiGuilio, Josie Belmont 9.48m 31-01.25
— 1266 weaver, keely Belmont DNS
— 1290 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M DNS
— 1399 Michel, Judith Webber DNS


Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1320 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 45.40m 148-11
2 1350 Wilson, Fayola SE Louisiana 43.66m 143-03
3 1312 Kinney, Mandy Florida State 42.89m 140-08
4 1352 Bibbs, Tyree Unattached 37.32m 122-05
5 1293 McGriff, April Florida A&M 35.12m 115-03
6 1336 Carrier, Kim SE Louisiana 33.46m 109-09
7 1278 McKenrick, Katie Edinboro 32.13m 105-05
8 1257 DiGuilio, Josie Belmont 31.68m 103-11
9 1323 Phillips, Erica Florida State 30.43m 99-10
10 1261 Jones, Crystal Belmont 29.10m 95-06
11 1289 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 28.59m 93-09
— 1290 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M DNS
— 1399 Michel, Judith Webber DNS


Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1355 Gilreath, Erin Nyac 67.68mq 222-00
2 1363 Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached 47.52mq 155-11
3 1312 Kinney, Mandy Florida State 44.54mq 146-01
4 1361 Rose, Angela Unattached 40.57mq 133-01
5 1257 DiGuilio, Josie Belmont 21.83mq 71-07
— 1261 Jones, Crystal Belmont FOUL
— 1353 Copper, Sara Unattached DNS


Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 1333 Baldwin, Betsy SE Louisiana 42.72mq 140-02
2 1341 Gardner, Lakeisha SE Louisiana 42.64mq 139-11
3 1275 Leopold, Cassandra Edinboro 42.25mq 138-07
4 1325 Purcell, Kate Florida State 41.44mq 135-11
5 1313 Lane, Deanna Florida State 29.10mq 95-06
6 1289 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 26.25mq 86-01
7 1265 Ulloa, Kimb Belmont 25.22mq 82-09
8 1257 DiGuilio, Josie Belmont 23.58mq 77-04
— 1290 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M DNS
— 1262 McKnight, Kristin Belmont DNS
— 1293 McGriff, April Florida A&M DNS


Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 480 Alphonse, Ronnie Webber 10.75 0.2 2
2 298 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 10.79 0.1 3
3 338 Ashley, Jamel Mississippi St. 10.80 0.7 1
4 295 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 10.92 0.7 1
5 290 Jones, Antwain Florida A&M 10.96 0.1 3
6 382 Hurst, Carl SE Louisiana 10.96 0.1 3
7 406 Edwards, Robin Unattached 10.99 0.7 1
8 281 Baptist, Jean Florida A&M 11.02 0.1 3
9 1423 Robinson, Cedrick Unattached 11.04 0.3 4
10 293 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 11.05 0.2 2
11 339 Berry, Damond Mississippi St. 11.06 0.2 2
12 409 Harnden, Iain Unattached 11.12 0.2 2
12 500 Wheeler, David Unattached 11.12 0.2 2
14 1420 Nelfrard, Ernest Unattached 11.20 0.1 3
14 483 Brown, Rod Webber 11.20 0.3 4
16 336 Worrell, Joclyn Florida State 11.23 0.2 2
17 496 Sams, Lashaun Webber 11.24 0.3 4
18 366 Pyant II, Kendall Mississippi St. 11.25 0.1 3
18 472 Yeager, Kevin Tennessee 11.25 0.3 4
20 399 Carlson, Joshua Unattached 11.30 0.1 3
21 484 Cato, Harold Webber 11.38 0.3 4
22 432 Wately, Abdul Unattached 11.40 0.3 4
23 485 Forsgren, Eric Webber 11.49 0.3 4
24 486 Green, Al Webber 11.61 0.3 4
25 421 Kelly, Greg Unattached 11.88 0.1 3
— 433 Whiting, Charles Unattached DNS 0.7 1
— 1408 Allen, Joe Unattached DNS 0.7 1
— 362 Nelson, Keston Mississippi St. DNS 0.7 1
— 408 Hargrett, Chris Unattached DNS 0.7 1
— 341 Davis, Arthur Mississippi St. DNS 0.2 2
— 415 Horn, Marquis Unattached DNS 0.7 1
— 358 McFadden, Glen Mississippi St. DNS 0.2 2


Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 415 Horn, Marquis Unattached 21.09 -0.1 1
2 419 Jones, Jayson Unattached 21.77 -0.1 1
3 459 Jones, Blake Tennessee 21.88 +0.0 3
4 290 Jones, Antwain Florida A&M 21.98 +0.0 3
5 298 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 21.99 -0.3 2
6 406 Edwards, Robin Unattached 22.13 -0.3 2
7 391 Varnado, Daniel SE Louisiana 22.20 +0.0 5
8 281 Baptist, Jean Florida A&M 22.29 -0.3 2
9 382 Hurst, Carl SE Louisiana 22.34 -0.3 2
10 293 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 22.36 -0.3 2
11 339 Berry, Damond Mississippi St. 22.47 -0.1 1
12 480 Alphonse, Ronnie Webber 22.48 +0.0 3
13 399 Carlson, Joshua Unattached 22.51 +0.0 3
14 496 Sams, Lashaun Webber 22.67 +0.0 4
15 377 Coates, Kevin SE Louisiana 22.70 +0.0 4
16 483 Brown, Rod Webber 22.73 +0.0 4
16 1420 Nelfrard, Ernest Unattached 22.73 -0.1 1
18 361 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 22.78 -0.1 1
19 336 Worrell, Joclyn Florida State 22.83 +0.0 3
20 393 Allen, Kenny Unattached 23.21 +0.0 3
21 485 Forsgren, Eric Webber 23.43 +0.0 4
22 400 Clarke, Michael Unattached 23.53 +0.0 5
23 484 Cato, Harold Webber 23.56 +0.0 5
24 486 Green, Al Webber 23.96 +0.0 4
25 385 McCoy, David SE Louisiana 24.24 +0.0 3
26 421 Kelly, Greg Unattached 24.63 +0.0 5
27 280 Woods, Eric Edinboro 25.47 +0.0 5
— 433 Whiting, Charles Unattached DNS -0.3 2
— 313 Argro, Ricky Florida State DNS -0.1 1
— 251 Ali, Amr Belmont DNS +0.0 4
— 495 Raines, Andre Webber DNS +0.0 3
— 500 Wheeler, David Unattached DNS -0.3 2
— 452 Dennis, Jacob Tennessee DNS +0.0 4
— 408 Hargrett, Chris Unattached DNS -0.3 2
— 358 McFadden, Glen Mississippi St. DNS -0.1 1
— 384 Lawrence, Ringwald Unattached DNS -0.1 1


Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 384 Lawrence, Ringwald Unattached 47.27 1
2 418 Johnson, Greg Unattached 48.94 1
3 487 Green, Rodney Webber 49.00 2
4 488 Griffin, Joey Webber 49.10 2
5 329 Paiva, Joe Florida State 49.19 1
6 422 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 49.85 1
7 393 Allen, Kenny Unattached 50.38 2
8 378 Cowart, Lazedrick SE Louisiana 51.66 2
9 417 Johnson, David Unattached 51.98 1
10 497 St. Velus, Wilder Webber 52.72 3
11 367 Rowland, Brad Mississippi St. 52.84 2
12 482 Bratten, Jonathan Webber 53.37 3
13 490 Homer, David Webber 53.43 3
14 315 Bautel, Andrew Unattached 55.68 3
— 400 Clarke, Michael Unattached DNS 3
— 452 Dennis, Jacob Tennessee DNS 1
— 450 Campbell, Damond Tennessee DNS 3
— 314 Baker, Derrick Florida State DNS 1
— 330 Prato, Peter Florida State DNS 2
— 286 Hicks, Kevin Florida A&M DNS 1
— 296 Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M DNS 2
— 295 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M DNS 2


Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 442 Reckart, Jerry North Florida 1:52.90
2 301 Ramsay, Eric Florida A&M 1:53.25
3 494 Mejia, Danny Webber 1:53.28
4 477 Hicks, Ramad West Florida 1:54.72
5 407 Griffith, Duane Unattached 1:55.20
6 365 Odom, Jason Mississippi St. 1:55.74
7 292 Lopes, Manuel Florida A&M 1:55.87
8 291 Koon, Devin Florida A&M 1:56.42
9 492 Marshall, Marcus Webber 1:58.08
10 306 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 1:58.45
11 264 Speichinger, Nolan Belmont 1:59.43
12 299 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 1:59.48
13 374 Aschenbrenner, Ale SE Louisiana 1:59.83
14 309 Murphy, Jimmy Florida Southern 2:00.46
15 398 Cameron, Cory Unattached 2:00.73
16 276 McClelland, Colin Edinboro 2:00.88
17 282 Christian, Gerald Florida A&M 2:01.64
18 413 Hodges, Andrew Unattached 2:01.75
19 499 Warner, Wayne Webber 2:02.55
20 1423 Robinson, Cedrick Unattached 2:03.09
21 268 Boehm, Jeremy Edinboro 2:04.11
22 443 Shimko, Ben North Florida 2:04.49
23 1426 Hickey, Brian Unattached 2:05.80
24 390 Valure, Joey SE Louisiana 2:08.66
25 274 Lowry, Jared Edinboro 2:08.82
26 256 Lafond, Isaac Belmont 2:09.68
27 257 Mutai, Elvis Belmont 2:10.45
28 308 Lyons, Milton Florida Southern 2:10.61
29 404 Crum, Alex Unattached 2:10.88
30 498 Teater, Michael Webber 2:13.13
31 489 Griffin, Terrell Webber 2:18.66
— 316 Campbell, Sean Florida State DNF
— 414 Hogan, Lee Unattached DNF
— 428 Terpening, Jimmy Unattached DNF
— 279 Prior, Mark Edinboro DNF
— 411 Harris, Tyrone Unattached DNF
— 327 Martin, Antonio Florida State DNF
— 394 Batiste, Antoine Unattached DNS
— 439 Nassis, Wayne North Florida DNS
— 481 Bailey, Jack Webber DNS


Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 390 Valure, Joey SE Louisiana 3:55.46
2 347 Fier, Dustin Mississippi St. 3:58.17
3 359 McKay, Travis Mississippi St. 4:01.00
4 263 Snellen, Ryan Belmont 4:03.97
5 424 Noyes, Tommy Unattached 4:04.55
6 276 McClelland, Colin Edinboro 4:04.72
7 357 McConnell, Elmore Mississippi St. 4:06.25
8 360 Moore, Phillip Mississippi St. 4:06.26
9 268 Boehm, Jeremy Edinboro 4:06.78
10 264 Speichinger, Nolan Belmont 4:07.26
11 353 Irwin, Ryan Mississippi St. 4:07.55
12 272 Field, Dan Edinboro 4:07.75
13 447 Speed, Brant Tampa 4:08.99
14 425 Potter, Chris Unattached 4:11.20
15 446 Moore, Josh Tampa 4:11.60
16 255 Kosiba, Nathan Belmont 4:11.66
17 307 Emerson, John Florida Southern 4:12.58
18 438 Maixner, Andrew North Florida 4:14.44
19 274 Lowry, Jared Edinboro 4:14.85
20 374 Aschenbrenner, Ale SE Louisiana 4:14.92
21 309 Murphy, Jimmy Florida Southern 4:15.87
22 297 Pearson, Anthony Florida A&M 4:16.40
23 436 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florida 4:18.11
24 273 Hryvniak, Mark Edinboro 4:18.50
25 499 Warner, Wayne Webber 4:20.23
26 1417 Gallagher, Steve Unattached 4:20.67
27 289 James, Tristan Florida A&M 4:20.78
28 428 Terpening, Jimmy Unattached 4:21.09
29 311 Step, Trevor Florida Southern 4:21.87
30 435 Austin, Ryan North Florida 4:22.71
31 412 Hensley, Bobby Unattached 4:26.63
32 440 Orfield, Paul North Florida 4:28.01
33 481 Bailey, Jack Webber 4:29.47
34 305 Alter, Jon Florida Southern 4:37.28
35 265 Woodward, Mark Belmont 4:41.42
36 441 Pitts, Daniel North Florida 4:42.85
— 413 Hodges, Andrew Unattached DNF
— 356 Marlin, Brett Mississippi St. DNS
— 266 Stephenson, Jay Berry College DNS
— 318 Cooper, Robert Florida State DNS
— 334 Titus, Giscard Florida State DNS


Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 323 Hornabrook, Ian Florida State 14:36.05
2 317 Cook, Kevin Florida State 14:36.92
3 331 Rodriguez, Eddie Florida State 14:39.74
4 306 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 14:56.64
5 386 Ngetich, Asbel SE Louisiana 14:58.79
6 270 Coon, Ryan Edinboro 15:01.67
7 445 Storojev, Denis North Florida 15:03.48
8 431 Walsh, Mike Unattached 15:05.23
9 263 Snellen, Ryan Belmont 15:11.45
10 444 Starr, Zach North Florida 15:15.19
11 402 Critzer, Eric Unattached 15:19.58
12 328 Nickinson, Chris Florida State 15:19.86
13 403 Cross, Justin Unattached 15:23.72
14 344 Ege, Gedamu Mississippi St. 15:23.89
15 252 Buckman, Jacob Belmont 15:25.85
16 479 Padilla, Michael West Florida 15:27.76
17 1405 DiBari, Steve Unattached 15:29.61
18 1412 Patterson, Shawn Unattached 15:29.94
19 356 Marlin, Brett Mississippi St. 15:33.10
20 430 Van Veen, Jim Unattached 15:34.34
21 426 Shaw, Alex Unattached 15:34.63
22 307 Emerson, John Florida Southern 15:37.03
23 420 Kalinski, Matt Unattached 15:40.26
24 475 Carmichael, Caleb West Florida 15:40.67
25 1419 Baknin, Daor Unattached 15:41.26
26 476 Garst, Steve West Florida 15:49.95
27 277 Niemira, Dave Edinboro 15:55.51
28 434 Anderson, Brandon North Florida 15:59.39
29 340 Coch, Kevin Mississippi St. 15:59.95
30 392 Adler, Jordan Unattached 16:07.40
31 260 Polley, Brad Belmont 16:15.62
32 305 Alter, Jon Florida Southern 16:18.28
33 364 Nousain, Shelby Mississippi St. 16:21.21
34 429 Timm, Nathan Unattached 16:34.31
35 354 Jouben, Patrick Mississippi St. 17:18.63
— 447 Speed, Brant Tampa DNS
— 481 Bailey, Jack Webber DNS
— 437 Kirsch, Jimmy North Florida DNS
— 275 McCabe, Jeffrey Edinboro DNS
— 478 Ishee, Sam West Florida DNS
— 1411 Mazano, Muchipawa Unattached DNS


Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 458 Jennings, Karl Unattached 13.76 0.8 1
2 449 Boulware, Robert Tennessee 14.01 0.8 1
3 409 Harnden, Iain Unattached 14.11 0.8 1
4 450 Campbell, Damond Tennessee 14.50 0.5 2
5 300 Pinkey, Rickey Florida A&M 14.55 0.8 1
6 500 Wheeler, David Unattached 14.56 0.8 1
7 493 McCall, Chad Webber 14.58 0.8 1
8 349 Hardee, Trey Mississippi St. 14.64 0.5 2
9 284 Foster, Abdul Florida A&M 14.71 0.8 1
10 485 Forsgren, Eric Webber 14.91 0.5 2
11 336 Worrell, Joclyn Florida State 15.05 0.8 1
11 467 Sutherland, Craig Tennessee 15.05 0.5 2
13 342 Davis, Courtney Mississippi St. 15.30 0.5 2
14 361 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 15.31 0.5 2
15 367 Rowland, Brad Mississippi St. 15.60 1.3 3
16 385 McCoy, David SE Louisiana 15.67 1.3 3
17 368 Sewell, Kevin Mississippi St. 15.79 0.5 2
18 377 Coates, Kevin SE Louisiana 16.05 1.3 3
19 363 Nolan, Daniel Mississippi St. 16.27 0.5 2
20 352 Hunter, Daniel Mississippi St. 16.32 1.3 3
21 376 Brown, Alvin SE Louisiana 16.55 1.3 3
22 279 Prior, Mark Edinboro 18.24 1.3 3
23 280 Woods, Eric Edinboro 19.11 1.3 3


Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 329 Paiva, Joe Florida State 53.29 1
2 299 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 54.23 1
3 363 Nolan, Daniel Mississippi St. 55.09 1
4 418 Johnson, Greg Unattached 55.66 1
5 304 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M 56.13 2
6 330 Prato, Peter Florida State 56.27 1
7 367 Rowland, Brad Mississippi St. 57.79 1
8 485 Forsgren, Eric Webber 58.67 2
9 352 Hunter, Daniel Mississippi St. 58.78 2
10 346 Evans, Mitchell Mississippi St. 59.14 1
11 490 Homer, David Webber 1:01.64 2
12 497 St. Velus, Wilder Webber 1:02.08 2
— 486 Green, Al Webber DNS 2
— 470 Williams, Alonzo Tennessee DNS 1


Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 427 Shearer, Darin Unattached 8:46.59
2 267 Ansberry, Jim Edinboro 9:33.96
3 310 Rufo, Louis Florida Southern 9:40.35
4 262 Shaw, Sammy Belmont 9:51.12
5 474 Bauer, Dan West Florida 10:11.75
— 445 Storojev, Denis North Florida DNS
— 386 Ngetich, Asbel SE Louisiana DNS


Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 40.40
2 Mississippi State University ‘B’ 40.46
1) 363 Nolan, Daniel 2) 341 Davis, Arthur
3) 4) 358 McFadden, Glen
3 Webber College ‘A’ 41.93
1) 493 McCall, Chad 2) 495 Raines, Andre
3) 483 Brown, Rod 4) 480 Alphonse, Ronnie
— Mississippi State University ‘A’ DNS
1) 361 Morant, Eliott 2) 338 Ashley, Jamel
3) 362 Nelson, Keston 4) 355 Lewis, LaChristopher
— Southeastern Louisiana Univers ‘A’ DNS
1) 391 Varnado, Daniel 2) 383 Idusuyi, Courage
3) 4) 382 Hurst, Carl


Men 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mississippi State University ‘A’ 3:06.90
1) 355 Lewis, LaChristopher 2) 341 Davis, Arthur
3) 362 Nelson, Keston 4) 338 Ashley, Jamel
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:14.50
1) 316 Campbell, Sean 2) 314 Baker, Derrick
3) 327 Martin, Antonio 4) 329 Paiva, Joe
3 University of Tennessee ‘A’ 3:16.23
1) 449 Boulware, Robert 2) 452 Dennis, Jacob
3) 472 Yeager, Kevin 4) 456 Hritcu, Alex
4 Webber College ‘A’ 3:21.51
1) 480 Alphonse, Ronnie 2) 482 Bratten, Jonathan
3) 483 Brown, Rod 4) 495 Raines, Andre
5 Unattached ‘A’ 3:22.06
6 Southeastern Louisiana Univers ‘A’ 3:25.91
1) 391 Varnado, Daniel 2) 377 Coates, Kevin
3) 378 Cowart, Lazedrick 4) 385 McCoy, David
— University of Tennessee ‘B’ DNF
1) 473 Yurcho, Michael 2) 468 Trembley, Jeff
3) 461 Mandato, Jason 4) 463 Rice, Chandler
— Mississippi State University ‘B’ DNF
1) 366 Pyant II, Kendall 2) 349 Hardee, Trey
3) 363 Nolan, Daniel 4) 357 McConnell, Elmore


Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mississippi State University ‘A’ 3:21.11
1) 358 McFadden, Glen 2) 355 Lewis, LaChristopher
3) 362 Nelson, Keston 4) 357 McConnell, Elmore
2 Webber College ‘A’ 3:54.48


Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mississippi State University ‘A’ 10:15.43
2 Webber College ‘A’ 10:35.00
1) 488 Griffin, Joey 2) 492 Marshall, Marcus
3) 489 Griffin, Terrell 4) 494 Mejia, Danny
3 University of West Florida ‘A’ 10:51.78
1) 479 Padilla, Michael 2) 478 Ishee, Sam
3) 474 Bauer, Dan 4) 477 Hicks, Ramad
4 Florida Southern College ‘A’ 11:08.99
1) 309 Murphy, Jimmy 2) 311 Step, Trevor
3) 310 Rufo, Louis 4) 308 Lyons, Milton


Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 343 Denton, Matt Mississippi St. 2.10m 6-10.75
2 312 Allen, Shawn Florida State 1.95m 6-04.75
3 1409 McClure, Craig Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
4 271 Dines, Christian Edinboro 1.85m 6-00.75
5 283 Dixon, Kerry Florida A&M 1.85m 6-00.75
— 376 Brown, Alvin SE Louisiana NH
— 471 Wilson, Chris Tennessee NH
— 279 Prior, Mark Edinboro DNS
— 454 Helwick, Chris Tennessee DNS
— 464 Sabo, Blake Tennessee DNS


Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 451 Danners, Rocky Tennessee 5.20m 17-00.75
2 324 Hurley, Matt Florida State 4.75m 15-07.00
2 468 Trembley, Jeff Tennessee 4.75m 15-07.00
4 373 Withrow, Chris Mississippi St. 4.60m 15-01.00
5 335 Weber, Brooks Florida State 4.45m 14-07.25
6 254 Jones, Seth Belmont 4.30m 14-01.25
— 287 Hunter, Kendrick Florida A&M NH
— 379 Ellis, Jonny SE Louisiana NH
— 473 Yurcho, Michael Tennessee NH
— 461 Mandato, Jason Tennessee NH
— 401 Cotton, Charlie Unattached NH
— 349 Hardee, Trey Mississippi St. NH
— 294 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M NH
— 464 Sabo, Blake Tennessee DNS
— 1409 McClure, Craig Unattached DNS
— 448 Addy, Jangy Tennessee DNS
— 455 Hogue, Michael Tennessee DNS
— 321 Gerberich, Patrick Florida State DNS
— 472 Yeager, Kevin Tennessee DNS
— 454 Helwick, Chris Tennessee DNS
— 456 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee DNS
— 463 Rice, Chandler Tennessee DNS


Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1408 Allen, Joe Unattached 7.74m NWI 25-04.75
2 355 Lewis, LaChristoph Mississippi St. 7.71m NWI 25-03.50
3 337 Wright, Courtney Florida State 7.34m NWI 24-01.00
4 366 Pyant II, Kendall Mississippi St. 7.28m NWI 23-10.75
5 349 Hardee, Trey Mississippi St. 7.14m NWI 23-05.25
6 285 Griffin, Johnta Florida A&M 7.08m NWI 23-02.75
7 388 Scott, Dorian SE Louisiana 6.97m NWI 22-10.50
8 303 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 6.90m NWI 22-07.75
9 411 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 6.82m NWI 22-04.50
10 486 Green, Al Webber 6.33m NWI 20-09.25
11 490 Homer, David Webber 6.24m NWI 20-05.75
12 315 Bautel, Andrew Unattached 6.20m NWI 20-04.25
13 280 Woods, Eric Edinboro 5.23m NWI 17-02.00
— 279 Prior, Mark Edinboro FOUL NWI
— 387 Randall, James SE Louisiana FOUL NWI
— 265 Woodward, Mark Belmont DNS NWI
— 313 Argro, Ricky Florida State DNS NWI
— 383 Idusuyi, Courage SE Louisiana DNS NWI
— 288 Ingraham, Jimmie Florida A&M DNS NWI


Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 388 Scott, Dorian SE Louisiana 14.57m NWI 47-09.75
2 1424 Chase, Jamie Unattached 14.39m NWI 47-02.50
3 303 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 14.37m NWI 47-01.75
4 372 Wilson, Jerald Mississippi St. 13.66m NWI 44-09.75
5 387 Randall, James SE Louisiana 13.47m NWI 44-02.50
6 490 Homer, David Webber 12.52m NWI 41-01.00
7 486 Green, Al Webber 11.59m NWI 38-00.25
— 383 Idusuyi, Courage SE Louisiana DNS NWI
— 285 Griffin, Johnta Florida A&M DNS NWI


Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 462 Porter, Garland Tennessee 16.94m 55-07.00
2 320 Fallone, John Florida State 16.73m 54-10.75
3 469 Whisman, Josh Tennessee 16.42m 53-10.50
4 332 Royal, Dan Florida State 16.08m 52-09.25
5 371 Whalen, Matt Mississippi St. 15.91m 52-02.50
6 345 Erickson, J.D. Mississippi St. 15.84m 51-11.75
7 278 Price, Nick Edinboro 15.44m 50-08.00
8 460 London, Steven Tennessee 14.45m 47-05.00
9 370 Stowers, John Mica Mississippi St. 14.24m 46-08.75
10 350 Holcomb, Matt Mississippi St. 14.16m 46-05.50
11 465 Sexton, Jim Tennessee 14.10m 46-03.25
12 389 Stephens, Ruben SE Louisiana 13.89m 45-07.00
13 454 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 12.74m 41-09.75
14 258 Pafford, Scott Belmont 12.43m 40-09.50
15 302 Seaborn, Bryan Florida A&M 12.38m 40-07.50
16 376 Brown, Alvin SE Louisiana 10.14m 33-03.25
17 280 Woods, Eric Edinboro 9.48m 31-01.25
18 261 Scism, Eric Belmont 9.01m 29-06.75
— 472 Yeager, Kevin Tennessee FOUL
— 351 Huey, Matt Mississippi St. FOUL
— 315 Bautel, Andrew Unattached DNS
— 491 Johnson, Marcus Webber DNS
— 448 Addy, Jangy Tennessee DNS
— 395 Bing, Greg Unattached DNS


Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 332 Royal, Dan Florida State 53.21m 174-07
2 325 Johnson, Marqus Florida State 51.69m 169-07
3 389 Stephens, Ruben SE Louisiana 49.67m 162-11
4 302 Seaborn, Bryan Florida A&M 48.81m 160-02
5 1407 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 47.88m 157-01
6 345 Erickson, J.D. Mississippi St. 45.49m 149-03
7 269 Brown, Ed Edinboro 45.31m 148-08
8 370 Stowers, John Mica Mississippi St. 44.75m 146-10
9 395 Bing, Greg Unattached 41.61m 136-06
10 350 Holcomb, Matt Mississippi St. 39.01m 128-00
11 423 Murphy, Joseph Unattached 37.68m 123-07
12 258 Pafford, Scott Belmont 28.77m 94-05
13 259 Perry, Cornelius Belmont 28.23m 92-07
— 320 Fallone, John Florida State FOUL
— 405 Dane, Travis Unattached FOUL


Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 350 Holcomb, Matt Mississippi St. 55.40mq 181-09
2 469 Whisman, Josh Tennessee 54.84mq 179-11
3 465 Sexton, Jim Tennessee 54.54mq 178-11
4 462 Porter, Garland Tennessee 53.82mq 176-07
5 1407 Diakos, Andrew Florida State 53.80mq 176-06
6 371 Whalen, Matt Mississippi St. 53.68mq 176-01
7 322 Holley, Brian Florida State 49.88mq 163-08
8 332 Royal, Dan Florida State 49.14mq 161-03
9 345 Erickson, J.D. Mississippi St. 48.32mq 158-06
10 405 Dane, Travis Unattached 47.96m 157-04
11 370 Stowers, John Mica Mississippi St. 46.16m 151-05
12 460 London, Steven Tennessee 45.08m 147-11
13 351 Huey, Matt Mississippi St. 42.14m 138-03
14 258 Pafford, Scott Belmont 26.62m 87-04
— 253 Greenawalt, Ryan Belmont DNS


Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 466 Smith, Leigh Tennessee 68.54m 224-10
2 397 Brown, Mike Unattached 60.59m 198-09
3 381 Hamilton, Calhoun SE Louisiana 59.81m 196-03
4 375 Bowman, Derick SE Louisiana 57.72m 189-04
5 453 Frykberg, Brett Tennessee 57.34m 188-01
6 348 Garner, Clay Mississippi St. 55.66m 182-07
7 464 Sabo, Blake Tennessee 49.99m 164-00
8 1406 Visser, Gary Unattached 45.15m 148-01
9 472 Yeager, Kevin Tennessee 41.10m 134-10
10 259 Perry, Cornelius Belmont 36.94m 121-02
11 253 Greenawalt, Ryan Belmont 35.00m 114-10
12 279 Prior, Mark Edinboro 31.71m 104-00
13 315 Bautel, Andrew Unattached 25.39m 83-04
— 456 Hritcu, Alex Tennessee DNS
— 448 Addy, Jangy Tennessee DNS
— 457 Immediate, Anthony Tennessee DNS

Related Articles