June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-swim_archive_06-07-c-swim-roster

2006 Fall Roster
Coaches&nbsp
Men
Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
Jarryd Botha 6-6 Back, Free JR Worcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
Daniel Bradford 6-8 Free FR Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge)
Brendan Burke 5-11 Fly, Back JR West Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
Ed Denton 6-1 Free JR Maidenhead, England (Millfield School)
Scott Derner 5-11 Diving SO Grapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage)
Paul Erben 6-6 Breaststroke, IM SR Panama City, Fla. (Bay)
Shawn Erickson 6-3 Distance Free FR Tallahassee, Fla. (Chiles)
Travis Forte 6-1 Free, Fly FR Jacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Dan Frebel 5-10 Diving FR Fort Wayne, Ind. (Homestead)
Nick Graves 5-10 Distance Free FR Lexington, Ky. (Sayre)
Matt Hammond 6-2 Free JR Daytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Jimmy Holway 6-0 Free SO Gulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Terrence Horner 5-6 Diving FR Orlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Terry Horner 5-6 Diving FR Orlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Billy Jamerson 6-0 Breast, Free JR Savannah, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Derek Jones 5-9 Diving SR Jacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
Alex Kennon 6-1 Free SR Winter Haven Fla. (Eagle Lake Lake Region)
Mark Nicholls 5-10 Fly, IM SR Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Lloyd Owens 6-10 Free FR Oviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Robert Padgett 5-11 Back, IM, Free FR Greensboro, N.C. (Lucy Ragsdale)
Ian Powell 5-8 Back, Fly JR Guernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
Michael Rice 5-11 Fly, IM JR North Miami, Fla. (Miami Country Day)
Steve Roof 5-10 Distance Free, Fly SR Canton, Ohio (Central Catholic)
Matthew Skinner 6-3 Breast, Fly, IM FR Pensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Matthrew Skinner 6-3 Breast, Fly, IM FR Pensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Corey Swanson 6-0 Free FR Tampa, Fla. (Sickles)
Scott Thacker Breaststroke FR Lynchburg, Va. (Jefferson Forest)
Alex Tilbrook 6-2 Diving JR Largo, Fla. (Seminole Osceola)
David Toffaletti 6-1 Free FR Charlotte, N.C. (Butler)
Kyle Young 6-2 Distance Free JR Oviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Women
Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
Romy Altmann 6-0 Back, Free SR Cape Town, South Africa (German International School)
Lauren Brick 5-10 Breast, Free SR Culpeper, Va. (Culpeper County)
Melanie Cabassol 5-5 Diving FR Montgomery, Texas (Montgomery)
Jessie Carr 5-6 Free, Breast FR Gulf Breeze
Ann Cipoletti 5-7 Breaststroke, IM SO Charleston, W.V. (Vinton (Va.) William Byrd)
Kelly Dean 5-8 Butterfly, IM SO Longwood, Fla. (Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley)
Tiffany Elias 5-7 Fly, IM, Free FR Phoenix, Ariz. (Xavier College Preparatory)
Kylsie Grimes 5-10 Free FR Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
Lindsay Guers 5-5 Free FR Orwigsburg, Pa. (Blue Mountain)
Jennifer Guyler 5-4 Distance Free FR Palm Harbor, Fla. (East Lake)
Carissa Hanna 5-8 Diving SO Churchville, Pa. (Newtown Council Rock South)
Elise Hatfield 5-9 Distance Free JR Merritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island)
Kristina Helmers 5-9 IM, Fly, Free FR Pennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley Central)
Georgia Holderness 5-9 Breast, Free, IM SO Butleigh, Somerset, England (Millfield School)
Courtney Hudak 5-7 Back, IM JR Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
Kylen Huntwork 5-11 Breaststroke, IM SO Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Lindsay Kenney 5-7 Fly, Free JR Plano, Texas (Senior)
Abbie King 5-9 Free JR Brunswick, Maine (Brunswick)
Leigh Ann King 5-9 Free FR Baton Rouge, La. (St. Joseph’s Academy)
Ashley Lawler 5-8 Distance Free FR Iowa City, Iowa (West)
Meredith Martelle 5-8 Free, Breast, IM SO Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Megan Matherly 5-4 Free, Fly SO Oviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Aleia Monden 5-1 Diving FR Mililani, Hawaii (St. Andrew’s Priory)
Janine Pariente 5-4 Distance SO Miami Beach, Fla. (MAST Academy)
Stacy Rademacher 5-9 Back, Fly JR Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Christie Raleigh 5-5 Free, Fly SO Toms River, N.J. (Ft. Lauderdale Pine Crest)
Caroline Robertson 5-11 Breaststroke, IM SO Ocala, Fla. (Forest)
Katie Ronan 5-9 Free, Back SR Pensacola, Fla. (Washington)
Katie Sirounis 5-9 Diving FR Indian Harbor Beach, Fla. (Satellite)
Kate Skaggs 5-6 Back, Free JR Jacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Lauren Sparg 5-7 Free, Fly JR Durban, South Africa (Westville Girls’ High)
Stevi Steinhauer 5-9 Free FR Pensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Katie Stratton 5-8 IM FR Naperville, Ill. (Naperville)
Teresa Tessier 5-6 Fly, Free SO Largo, Fla. (Seminole)

Coaches

Neil Harper – Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey – Diving Coach
Andy Robins – Associate Head Coach
Liz Klink – Assistant Coach
James Barber – Assistant Coach

Related Articles