June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-swim_archive_07-08-c-swim-roster

2007-2008 Roster
Coaches&nbsp
Men
Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
Scott Baker 6-4 Sprint Free JR Lake Mary, FL (Lake Mary)
Jarryd Botha 6-6 Back, Free SR Worcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
Daniel Bradford 6-8 Free SO Rockledge, Fla. (Rockledge)
Brendan Burke 5-11 Fly, Back SR West Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
Ed Denton 6-1 Free SR Maidenhead, England (Millfield School)
Scott Derner 5-11 Diving JR Grapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage)
Shawn Erickson 6-3 Distance Free SO Tallahassee, Fla. (Chiles)
Dan Frebel 5-10 Diving JR Fort Wayne, Ind. (Homestead)
Nick Graves 5-10 Distance Free SO Lexington, Ky. (Sayre)
Matt Hammond 6-2 Free SR Daytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Robby Hayes 6-0 Fly, IM, Breast FR Alpharetta, GA (Marist School)
Robert Holderness 5-10 Breast, IM FR Butleigh, Somerset, England (Millfield School)
Jimmy Holway 6-0 Free JR Gulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Terry Horner 5-6 Diving SO Orlando, Fla. (Lyman)
Billy Jamerson 6-0 Breast, Free SR Savannah, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Lloyd Owens 6-10 Free SO Oviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Robert Padgett 5-11 Back, IM, Free SO Greensboro, N.C. (Lucy Ragsdale)
Ian Powell 5-8 Back, Fly SR Guernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
Michael Rice 5-11 Fly, IM SR North Miami, Fla. (Miami Country Day)
Ian Rowe 5-9 Distance Free, IM FR Towson, MD (Towson)
Jon Rubritz 6-0 Free, Fly FR York, PA (Dover Area)
Matt Shead 6-4 Breast FR Welling, Kent, England (Millfield School)
Matthew Skinner 6-3 Breast, Fly, IM SO Pensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Corey Swanson 6-0 Free SO Tampa, Fla. (Sickles)
Scott Thacker 6-1 Breaststroke SO Lynchburg, Va. (Jefferson Forest)
Alex Tilbrook 6-2 Diving SR Largo, Fla. (Seminole Osceola)
David Toffaletti 6-1 Free SO Charlotte, N.C. (Butler)
Kyle Young 6-2 Distance Free SR Oviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)
Women
Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
Katherine Adham 5-5 Diving FR Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
Melanie Cabassol 5-5 Diving SO Montgomery, Texas (Montgomery)
Jessie Carr 5-6 Free, Breast SO Gulf Breeze
Kelly Dean 5-8 Butterfly, IM JR Longwood, Fla. (Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley)
Tiffany Elias 5-7 Fly, IM, Free SO Phoenix, Ariz. (Xavier College Preparatory)
Kylsie Grimes 5-10 Free SO Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
Jen Guyler 5-4 Distance Free SO Palm Harbor, Fla. (East Lake)
Carissa Hanna 5-8 Diving JR Churchville, Pa. (Newtown Council Rock South)
Elise Hatfield 5-9 Distance Free SR Merritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island)
Kristina Helmers 5-9 IM, Fly, Free SO Pennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley Central)
C.J. Hendry 5-7 Fly, Back, IM FR Evans, GA (Evans)
Georgia Holderness 5-9 Breast, Free, IM JR Butleigh, Somerset, England (Millfield School)
Kylen Huntwork 5-11 Breaststroke, IM JR Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Lindsay Kenney 5-7 Fly, Free SR Plano, Texas (Senior)
Abbie King 5-9 Free SR Brunswick, Maine (Brunswick)
Caitlyn Lambert 5-6 IM FR Ocklawaha, FL (Belleview)
Meredith Martelle 5-8 Free, Breast, IM JR Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Holly Mills 5-6 Back FR Ruislip, Middlesex, England (St. Augustine’s Priory)
Aleia Monden 5-1 Diving SO Mililani, Hawaii (St. Andrew’s Priory)
Jocelyn Phillips 6-0 Free FR Napa, CA (Vintage)
Stacy Rademacher 5-9 Back, Fly SR Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Caroline Robertson 5-11 Breaststroke, IM JR Ocala, Fla. (Forest)
Brittany Selts 5-7 Fly, Free, Back FR Miami, FL (Palmetto)
Katie Sirounis 5-9 Diving SO Indian Harbor Beach, Fla. (Satellite)
Kate Skaggs 5-6 Back, Free SR Jacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Lauren Sparg 5-7 Free, Fly SR Durban, South Africa (Westville Girls’ High)
Stevi Steinhauer 5-9 Free SO Pensacola, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Katie Stratton 5-8 IM SO Naperville, Ill. (Naperville)
Lowri Tynan 5-9 Breast, Free FR Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales (Ysgol Morgan Llwyd)

Coaches

Neil Harper – Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey – Diving Coach
Andy Robins – Associate Head Coach
Alex Braunfeld – Assistant Coach
Liz Klink – Assistant Coach

Related Articles