June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-swim_archive_2012-swim-roster

2011-2012 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

Men

Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
aitken michael Michael Aitken 74 6-2 Fly 7 SR Durham, N.C. (Northern)
bailey trice Trice Bailey 75 6-3 Free 5 JR Lake Mary, FL (Seminole)
ball tyler Tyler Ball 0 Distance Free, IM 5 JR Apollo Beach, FL (East Bay)
brogden harrison Harrison Brogden 71 5-11 Back 1 FR Greensboro, N.C. (Western Guilford)
cox mark Mark Cox 70 5-10 Fly 5 JR Sarasota, FL (Venice)
deangulo mateo Mateo DeAngulo 71 5-11 Distance Free 7 SR Cali, Colombia
deedrick jack Jack Deedrick 74 6-2 Distance Free 3 SO Tampa, FL (Home-Schooled)
fernandez alex Alex Fernandez 72 6-0 IM 5 JR Coral Springs, FL (Majory Stoneman Douglas)
fozkos tyler Tyler Fozkos 71 5-11 Free 1 FR Valpariso, In. (Chesterton)
friedel josh Josh Friedel 71 5-11 Back 1 FR Fredricksburg, Va. (Mountain View)
jessell john John Jessell 74 6-2 Free 5 JR Miami, Fla.
klein nick Nick Klein 69 5-9 Diving 5 JR Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
knight david David Knight 71 5-11 Fly 1 FR Juno Beach, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
lyons cadell Cadell Lyons 75 6-3 Fly 3 SO South Oropouche, Trinidad
mcliney ford Ford McLiney 70 5-10 Diving 1 FR Kansas City, Mo. (Rockhurst)
morrison brad Brad Morrison 71 5-11 Back 5 JR Land O’Lakes, FL (Sunlake)
murray paul Paul Murray 73 6-1 Sprint Free, Fly 3 SO Coconut Creek, FL (American Heritage)
neubacher mike Mike Neubacher 67 5-7 Diving 7 SR Windermere, FL (Olympia)
neubacher thomas Thomas Neubacher 69 5-9 Diving 3 SO Windermere, FL (Olympia)
nguyen daniel Daniel Nguyen 70 5-10 Fly 5 JR Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
ramos doug Doug Ramos 70 5-10 Breast 1 FR Miami, Fla. (Christopher Columbus High School)
rodriguez alex Alex Rodriguez 71 5-11 Breast 4 RS SO Hialeah Gardens, Fla.
rogers kevin Kevin Rogers 70 5-10 Back/Fly 1 FR Raleigh, N.C. (Needham Broughton)
sanders david David Sanders 73 6-1 Free/Fly 5 JR Cincinnati, Ohio (Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller)
sequera juan Juan Sequera 68 5-8 IM/Fly 1 FR Miami, Fla. (Ronald W. Reagan Doral)
swanbeck robert Robert Swanbeck 72 6-0 Back, Free 5 JR Ft. Myers, FL (Ft. Myers)
taddeo jonathan Jonathan Taddeo 74 6-2 Free, Back, IM 2 RS FR Clearwater, FL (Countryside)
taylor matt Matt Taylor 71 5-11 Free 3 SO Raleigh, NC (Sanderson)
thomas mike Mike Thomas 71 5-11 IM 3 SO Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall)
thomson nicholas Nicholas Thomson 73 6-1 Sprint Free 3 SO Warwick, Bermuda (Mercersburg)
weber mark Mark Weber 75 6-3 Free 5 JR Warner Robins, GA (Houston County)


Women

Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
allison corey Corey Allison 66 5-6 Distance Free 5 JR Bradenton, FL (Dr. Phillips)
barrett jamie Jamie Barrett 64 5-4 IM 5 JR Billings, MO (Butler)
broadbent charlotte Charlotte Broadbent 64 5-4 Distance Free 7 SR Sheffield, England (Tapton)
butler ashley Ashley Butler 64 5-4 Sprint Free, Fly 3 SO Nassau, Bahamas (Bolles)
caldwell jordyn Jordyn Caldwell 66 5-6 Free 1 FR Eagle River, Alaska (Chugiak High)
coleman katie Katie Coleman 65 5-5 Fly 5 JR Palm Harbor, FL (Palm Harbor)
cook katie Katie Cook 69 5-9 Free 1 FR Tampa, Fla. (Sickles)
cooper melissa Melissa Cooper 67 5-7 Breast/Free 3 SO Davie, Fla. (American Heritage)
dressel kaitlyn Kaitlyn Dressel 69 5-9 Free 1 FR Green Cove Spings, Fla. (Clay)
goodman kelsey Kelsey Goodman 61 5-1 Diving 3 SO Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
grams ginny Ginny Grams 70 5-10 Free 1 FR Daytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
harrington marissa Marissa Harrington 66 5-6 Distance Free 5 JR Bradenton, FL (Manatee)
henkel julia Julia Henkel 70 5-10 Distance Free, IM, Fly 3 SO Roswell, GA (Roswell)
hicks ashley Ashley Hicks 69 5-9 Back, Free, IM 3 SO Sunrise, FL (Coral Springs Charter)
hoffman grace Grace Hoffman 68 5-8 Free 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla. (Allen D. Nease)
jones ava Ava Jones 60 5-0 Free/Back 1 FR Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
lightbourn mckayla McKayla Lightbourn 66 5-6 IM, Back, Breast, Distance Free 3 SO Sarasota, FL (Booker)
mcmahon sara Sara McMahon 69 5-9 Free 3 SO Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
oliver tiffany Tiffany Oliver 69 5-9 Sprint Free 3 SO Southwest Ranches, FL (West Broward)
pepper elizabeth Elizabeth Pepper 66 5-6 Free/Fly 1 FR Poolesville, Md (Walter Johnson)
polley kristine Kristine Polley 69 5-9 Breast 5 JR Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
powell haley Haley Powell 69 5-9 Free/Back 1 FR Mooresville, N.C. (Lake Norman)
richmond tori Tori Richmond 64 5-4 Breast, IM 7 SR Palm City, FL (Bolles)
rittenhouse ariel Ariel Rittenhouse 63 5-3 Diving 5 JR Santa Cruz, Calif. (Southern California)
rowland elysse Elysse Rowland 63 5-3 Diving 7 SR Chicago, IL (Loyola Academy)
sandlin casey Casey Sandlin 69 5-9 Free 5 JR Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
sarandos stephanie Stephanie Sarandos 67 5-7 Backstroke 7 SR Waukesha, WI (Kettle Moranie)
sieron kendall Kendall Sieron 65 5-5 Breast 3 SO Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
smith caroline Caroline Smith 65 5-5 Distance Free 5 JR Lexington, NC (South Davidson)
torres katie Katie Torres 64 5-4 Breast 3 SO Palm Harbor, FL (East Lake)
wilson hannah Hannah Wilson 64 5-4 Free, Fly 3 SO Tupelo, MS (Tupelo)
young katrina Katrina Young 63 5-3 Diving 3 SO Shoreline, WA (Shorecrest)

Coaches

Neil Harper – Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey – Head Diving Coach
Andy Robins – Associate Head Coach
Gary Taylor – Assistant Coach
Tricia Harm – Assistant Coach
Yahya Radman – Assitant Diving Coach
Zac Adams – Director of Operations

Related Articles