June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-swim_archive_fsu-c-swim-1011-roster

2010-2011 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

Men

Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
aitken michael Michael Aitken 74 6-2 Fly 5 JR Durham, N.C. (Northern)
bailey trice Trice Bailey 75 6-3 Free 3 SO Lake Mary, FL (Seminole)
ball tyler Tyler Ball 72 6-0 Distance Free, IM 3 SO Apollo Beach, FL (East Bay)
cox mark Mark Cox 70 5-10 Fly 3 SO Sarasota, FL (Venice)
deangulo mateo Mateo DeAngulo 71 5-11 Distance Free 5 JR Cali, Colombia
deedrick john John Deedrick 74 6-2 Distance Free 1 FR Tampa, FL (Home-Schooled)
fernandez alex Alex Fernandez 72 6-0 IM 3 SO Coral Springs, FL (Majory Stoneman Douglas)
hayes robby Robby Hayes 73 6-1 Fly, IM, Free 7 SR Alpharetta, GA (Marist School)
holderness rob Rob Holderness 70 5-10 Breast, IM 7 SR Butleigh, Somerset, England (Millfield School)
horsley jordan Jordan Horsley 71 5-11 Diving 7 SR Lawrenceville, GA (Collins Hill)
iriondo hibai Hibai Iriondo 71 5-11 Free 3 SO Dania, FL (Fort Lauderdale)
klein nick Nick Klein 69 5-9 Diving 3 SO Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
marzullo landon Landon Marzullo 68 5-8 Diving 7 SR Columbus, OH (Worthington Kilbourne/Indiana)
morrison brad Brad Morrison 71 5-11 Back 3 SO Land O’Lakes, FL (Sunlake)
murray paul Paul Murray 73 6-1 Sprint Free, Fly 1 FR Coconut Creek, FL (American Heritage)
neubacher mike Mike Neubacher 67 5-7 Diving 7 SR Windermere, FL (Olympia)
neubacher thomas Thomas Neubacher 69 5-9 Diving 1 FR Windermere, FL (Olympia)
nguyen daniel Daniel Nguyen 70 5-10 Fly 3 SO Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
pendleton stephen Stephen Pendleton 74 6-2 Free 7 SR Northfield, IL (New Trier)
romano timothy Timothy Romano 68 5-8 Fly, Free 1 FR Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
rowe ian Ian Rowe 69 5-9 Distance Free, IM 7 SR Towson, MD (Towson)
sell tyler Tyler Sell 74 6-2 Distance Free 1 FR Pembroke Pines, FL (West Broward)
shead matt Matt Shead 76 6-4 Breast 7 SR Welling, Kent, England (Millfield School)
swanbeck robert Robert Swanbeck 72 6-0 Back, Free 1 FR Ft. Myers, FL (Ft. Myers)
taddeo jonathan Jonathan Taddeo 74 6-2 Free, Back, IM 1 FR Clearwater, FL (Countryside)
taylor matt Matt Taylor 71 5-11 Free 1 FR Raleigh, NC (Sanderson)
thomas mike Mike Thomas 71 5-11 IM 1 FR Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall)
thomson nicholas Nicholas Thomson 73 6-1 Sprint Free 1 FR Warwick, Bermuda (Mercersburg)
weber mark Mark Weber 75 6-3 Free 3 SO Warner Robins, GA (Houston County)


Women

Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
adham katherine Katherine Adham 65 5-5 Diving 7 SR Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
allison corey Corey Allison 66 5-6 Distance Free 3 SO Bradenton, FL (Dr. Phillips)
barrett jamie Jamie Barrett 64 5-4 IM 3 SO Billings, MO (Butler)
bessire jessica Jessica Bessire 64 5-4 IM, Fly 1 FR Sarasota, FL (Sarasota)
broadbent charlotte Charlotte Broadbent 64 5-4 Back, Free 5 JR Sheffield, England (Tapton)
butler ashley Ashley Butler 64 5-4 Sprint Free, Fly 1 FR Nassau, Bahamas (Bolles)
coleman katie Katie Coleman 65 5-5 Fly 3 SO Palm Harbor, FL (Palm Harbor)
goodman kelsey Kelsey Goodman 61 5-1 Diving 1 FR Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
harrington marissa Marissa Harrington 66 5-6 Distance Free 3 SO Bradenton, FL (Manatee)
harris emily Emily Harris 71 5-11 Back 3 SO St. Louis, MO (Webster Groves)
hendry c.j. C.J. Hendry 66 5-6 Fly, Back 7 SR Evans, GA (Evans)
henkel julia Julia Henkel 70 5-10 Distance Free, IM, Fly 1 FR Roswell, GA (Roswell)
hicks ashley Ashley Hicks 69 5-9 Back, Free, IM 1 FR Sunrise, FL (Coral Springs Charter)
horner (schroeder) jaq Jaq Horner (Schroeder) 65 5-5 Diving 7 SR Minneapolis, MN (Edina)
lightbourn mckayla McKayla Lightbourn 66 5-6 IM, Back, Breast, Distance Free 1 FR Sarasota, FL (Booker)
mcmahon sara Sara McMahon 69 5-9 Free 1 FR Dunwoody, GA (Dunwoody)
mills holly Holly Mills 66 5-6 Free 7 SR Ruislip, Middlesex, England (St. Augustine’s Priory)
oliver tiffany Tiffany Oliver 69 5-9 Sprint Free 1 FR Southwest Ranches, FL (West Broward)
polley kristine Kristine Polley 69 5-9 Breast 3 SO Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
richmond tori Tori Richmond 64 5-4 Breast, IM 5 JR Palm City, FL (The Bolles School)
rowland elysse Elysse Rowland 63 5-3 Diving 5 JR Chicago, IL (Loyola Academy)
sabotin jessica Jessica Sabotin 71 5-11 IM, Fly, Breast 5 JR Altamonte Springs, FL (The Trinity School)
sandlin casey Casey Sandlin 69 5-9 Free 3 SO Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
sarandos stephanie Stephanie Sarandos 67 5-7 Backstroke 5 JR Waukesha, WI (Kettle Moranie)
selts brittany Brittany Selts 67 5-7 Fly, Free 7 SR Miami, FL (Palmetto)
sieron kendall Kendall Sieron 65 5-5 Breast 1 FR Jacksonville, FL (Bolles)
smith caroline Caroline Smith 65 5-5 Distance Free 3 SO Lexington, NC (South Davidson)
torres katie Katie Torres 64 5-4 Breast 1 FR Palm Harbor, FL (East Lake)
wilson hannah Hannah Wilson 64 5-4 Free, Fly 1 FR Tupelo, MS (Tupelo)
young katrina Katrina Young 63 5-3 Diving 1 FR Shoreline, WA (Shorecrest)

Coaches

Neil Harper – Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey – Diving Coach
Andy Robins – Associate Head Coach
Katy Peterson – Assistant Coach
Gary Taylor – Assistant Coach
Yahya Radman – Assitant Diving Coach

Related Articles