June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-swim_archive_fsu-c-swim-mtt-2013

2013-2014 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

Men

Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
akker lucas Lucas Akker 0 Free 7 SR Clearwater, Fla. (Northside Christian High School)
apple ian Ian Apple 73 6-1 Free/Fly 3 SO Jacksonville, Fla. (Paxon School for Advanced Studies)
brogden harrison Harrison Brogden 71 5-11 Back 5 JR Greensboro, N.C. (Western Guilford)
cole kalonji Kalonji Cole 0 Diving 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla.
coombs jason Jason Coombs 0 IM/Free 1 FR Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty High School)
deedrick jack Jack Deedrick 74 6-2 Distance Free 7 SR Tampa, Fla. (Home-Schooled)
doxtater kyle Kyle Doxtater 71 5-11 Free/IM 3 SO Hebron, Md. (James M Bennett)
fozkos tyler Tyler Fozkos 71 5-11 Free 5 JR Valpariso, In. (Chesterton)
friedel josh Josh Friedel 71 5-11 Back 5 JR Fredricksburg, Va. (Mountain View)
grisell dylan Dylan Grisell 0 Diving 1 FR Toronto, Ontario (Riverdale Collegiate Institute)
hensley cole Cole Hensley 71 5-11 Fly 3 SO Winter Springs, Fla. (Oviedo High School)
hildebrand richard Richard Hildebrand 71 5-11 Breast 7 SR Apopka, Fla. (Apopka High School)
kingsford jake Jake Kingsford 72 6-0 Free/Fly 3 SO Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
knight connor Connor Knight 71 5-11 Fly 5 JR Juno Beach, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
legrand jemal Jemal LeGrand 0 Free 1 FR Sannidad, Aruba (Sagemont High School)
lewark michael Michael Lewark 0 Diving 7 SR Davie, Fla. (American Heritage)
lyons cadell Cadell Lyons 75 6-3 Fly 7 SR South Oropouche, Trinidad
marsolek dylan Dylan Marsolek 74 6-2 Free 3 SO Plantation, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
matheus kevin Kevin Matheus 0 Breast/Fly/IM 1 FR Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton High School)
mccormick jason Jason McCormick 0 Sprint Free 1 FR Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton High School)
miller dustin Dustin Miller 0 Diving 1 FR Lafayette, Ind. (Jefferson High School)
mitchell max Max Mitchell 0 Fly/Back 7 SR Stone Mountain, Ga. (Chamblee High School)
murray paul Paul Murray 73 6-1 Sprint Free 7 SR Coconut Creek, Fla. (American Heritage)
neubacher thomas Thomas Neubacher 69 5-9 Diving 7 SR Windermere, Fla. (Olympia)
pike jared Jared Pike 72 6-0 Breast 7 SR Winchester Hills, South Africa (St. Benedict’s College for Boys)
pridemore derek Derek Pridemore 75 6-3 Free 3 SO Venice, Fla. (Venice High School)
rodriguez alex Alex Rodriguez 71 5-11 Breast 8 RS SR Hialeah Gardens, Fla.
rogers kevin Kevin Rogers 70 5-10 Back/Fly 5 JR Raleigh, N.C. (Needham Broughton)
sankovich pavel Pavel Sankovich 69 5-9 Back/Fly/IM 7 SR Hrodna, Hrodna, Belarus
sequera juan Juan Sequera 68 5-8 IM/Breast 3 SO Miami, Fla. (Ronald W. Reagan Doral)
sims phillip Phillip Sims 0 Free/Fly 1 FR Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton)
swanbeck robert Robert Swanbeck 72 6-0 Back, Free 7 SR Ft. Myers, Fla. (Ft. Myers)
thomas mike Mike Thomas 71 5-11 IM 7 SR Baltimore, Md. (Calvert Hall)


Women

Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
britt chelsea Chelsea Britt 0 Fly/Back 1 FR Orlando, Fla. (Boone)
carter olivia Olivia Carter 66 5-6 Free/Fly 3 SO Mims, Fla. (Astrounaut High School)
cuda josie Josie Cuda 65 5-5 Free 3 SO Bluffton, S.C. (Hilton Head Island High School)
dressel kaitlyn Kaitlyn Dressel 69 5-9 Free 5 JR Green Cove Springs, Fla. (Clay)
flewelling laura Laura Flewelling 68 5-8 Breast/IM 5 JR Scarborough, Maine (Scarborough)
gonzalez alexia Alexia Gonzalez 0 Diving 1 FR Tampa, Fla. (East Lake High School)
goodman kelsey Kelsey Goodman 61 5-1 Diving 7 SR Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
henkel julia Julia Henkel 70 5-10 Distance Free, IM, Fly 7 SR Roswell, Ga. (Roswell)
hine lauren Lauren Hine 0 Free 3 SO York, Pa. (Commonwealth Connections Academy)
isaacson ashly Ashly Isaacson 68 5-8 Free 5 JR Clearwater, Fla. (Largo High School)
jacobi madison Madison Jacobi 69 5-9 Free/Back 3 SO Acworth, Ga. (Harrison High School)
jarmakowicz jordan Jordan Jarmakowicz 66 5-6 IM/Breast/Fly 3 SO Winter Springs, Fla. (Trinity Preparatory School)
king mary elizabeth Mary Elizabeth King 66 5-6 Fly 3 SO Duluth, Ga. (St. Pius X Catholic High School)
lightbourn mckayla McKayla Lightbourn 66 5-6 IM, Back, Breast, Distance Free 7 SR Sarasota, Fla. (Booker)
mcmahon sara Sara McMahon 69 5-9 Free 7 SR Dunwoody, Ga. (Dunwoody)
neil caroline Caroline Neil 0 Breast/IM 1 FR Winston-Salem, N.C. (Ronald Reagan)
oliver tiffany Tiffany Oliver 69 5-9 Sprint Free 7 SR Southwest Ranches, Fla. (West Broward)
page caroline Caroline Page 0 Back/Fly 1 FR Pace, Fla. (Pace High School)
pochowski samantha Samantha Pochowski 71 5-11 Breast 3 SO Muskego, Wisc. (Muskego High School)
powell haley Haley Powell 69 5-9 Free/Back 5 JR Mooresville, N.C. (Lake Norman)
rittenhouse ariel Ariel Rittenhouse 63 5-3 Diving 7 SR Santa Cruz, Calif. (Halstrom High School)
spinazzola bianca Bianca Spinazzola 67 5-7 Back/Fly 3 SO Narragansett, R.I. (Narragansett High School)
stephenson morgan Morgan Stephenson 67 5-7 Breast 3 SO Kennesaw, Ga. (Kennesaw Mountain High School)
stringfield katy Katy Stringfield 0 Free 1 FR Waynesville, N.C. (Tuscola)
ware lydia Lydia Ware 0 Free/IM 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla. (Bishop Kenny)
wilson hannah Hannah Wilson 64 5-4 Free, Fly 7 SR Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo)
young katrina Katrina Young 63 5-3 Diving 6 RS JR Shoreline, Wash. (Shorecrest)

Coaches

Frank Bradley – Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey – Head Diving Coach
Matt McVittie – Assistant Coach
Andy Robins – Assistant Coach
Amy Cozad – Assistant Diving Coach
Katie Gardocki – Assistant Coach
Patrick Blom – Director of Operations

Related Articles