June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-swim_archive_fsu-c-swim-roster-12


2012-13 Roster



Men

Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
akker lucas Lucas Akker 0 Free 5 JR Clearwater, Fla. (Northside Christian High School)
apple ian Ian Apple 73 6-1 Free/Fly 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla. (Paxon School for Advanced Studies)
bailey trice Trice Bailey 75 6-3 Free 7 SR Lake Mary, Fla. (Seminole)
ball tyler Tyler Ball 0 Distance Free, IM 7 SR Apollo Beach, Fla. (East Bay)
brogden harrison Harrison Brogden 71 5-11 Back 3 SO Greensboro, N.C. (Western Guilford)
brown nicholas Nicholas Brown 71 5-11 IM/ Breast 1 FR Augusta, Ga. (Greenbrier High School)
cole kalonji Kalonji Cole 0 Diving 1 FR Tallahassee, Fla.
deedrick jack Jack Deedrick 74 6-2 Distance Free 5 JR Tampa, Fla. (Home-Schooled)
doxtater kyle Kyle Doxtater 71 5-11 Free/IM 1 FR Hebron, Md. (James M Bennett)
fozkos tyler Tyler Fozkos 71 5-11 Free 3 SO Valpariso, In. (Chesterton)
friedel josh Josh Friedel 71 5-11 Back 3 SO Fredricksburg, Va. (Mountain View)
hensley cole Cole Hensley 71 5-11 Fly 1 FR Winter Springs, Fla. (Oviedo High School)
hildebrand richard Richard Hildebrand 71 5-11 Breast 5 JR Apopka, Fla. (Apopka High School)
jessell john John Jessell 74 6-2 Free 7 SR Miami, Fla.
kingsford jake Jake Kingsford 72 6-0 Free/Fly 1 FR Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
klein nick Nick Klein 69 5-9 Diving 7 SR Chapel Hill, N.C. (East Chapel Hill)
knight david David Knight 71 5-11 Fly 3 SO Juno Beach, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
lewark michael Michael Lewark 0 Diving 5 JR Davie, Fla. (American Heritage)
lyons cadell Cadell Lyons 75 6-3 Fly 5 JR South Oropouche, Trinidad
marsolek dylan Dylan Marsolek 74 6-2 Free 1 FR Plantation, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
mcmurry anthony Anthony McMurry 70 5-10 Free/Back 1 FR Duluth, Ga. (Wesleyan School)
mitchell max Max Mitchell 0 Fly/Back 5 JR Stone Mountain, Ga. (Chamblee High School)
murray paul Paul Murray 73 6-1 Sprint Free, Fly 5 JR Coconut Creek, Fla. (American Heritage)
neubacher thomas Thomas Neubacher 69 5-9 Diving 5 JR Windermere, Fla. (Olympia)
nguyen daniel Daniel Nguyen 70 5-10 Fly 7 SR Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
pike jared Jared Pike 72 6-0 Breast 5 JR Winchester Hills, South Africa (St. Benedict’s College for Boys)
pridemore derek Derek Pridemore 75 6-3 Free 1 FR Venice, Fla. (Venice High School)
rodriguez alex Alex Rodriguez 71 5-11 Breast 6 RS JR Hialeah Gardens, Fla.
rogers kevin Kevin Rogers 70 5-10 Back/Fly 3 SO Raleigh, N.C. (Needham Broughton)
sanders david David Sanders 73 6-1 Free/Fly 7 SR Cincinnati, Ohio (Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller)
sankovich pavel Pavel Sankovich 69 5-9 Back/Fly/IM 6 RS JR Hrodna, Hrodna, Belarus
sequera juan Juan Sequera 68 5-8 IM/Breast 3 SO Miami, Fla. (Ronald W. Reagan Doral)
swanbeck robert Robert Swanbeck 72 6-0 Back, Free 5 JR Ft. Myers, Fla. (Ft. Myers)
taddeo jonathan Jonathan Taddeo 74 6-2 Free, Back, IM 4 RS SO Clearwater, Fla. (Countryside)
thomas mike Mike Thomas 71 5-11 IM 5 JR Baltimore, Md. (Calvert Hall)
weber mark Mark Weber 75 6-3 Free 7 SR Warner Robins, Ga. (Houston County)
williams jason Jason Williams 74 6-2 Free 1 FR Palm Harbor (Palm Harbor University High School)


Women

Name HT Event(s) Class Hometown (High School)
allison corey Corey Allison 66 5-6 Distance Free 7 SR Bradenton, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch)
barrett jamie Jamie Barrett 64 5-4 IM 7 SR Billings, Mo. (Butler)
buckley kelsey Kelsey Buckley 68 5-8 IM/Free 1 FR Palm Harbor, Fla. (Tarpon Springs High School)
butler ashley Ashley Butler 64 5-4 Sprint Free, Fly 5 JR Nassau, Bahamas (Bolles)
caldwell jordyn Jordyn Caldwell 66 5-6 Free 3 SO Eagle River, Alaska (Chugiak High)
carter olivia Olivia Carter 66 5-6 Free/Fly 1 FR Mims, Fla. (Astrounaut High School)
cook katie Katie Cook 69 5-9 Free 3 SO Tampa, Fla. (Sickles)
cuda josie Josie Cuda 65 5-5 Free 1 FR Bluffton, S.C. (Hilton Head Island High School)
dressel kaitlyn Kaitlyn Dressel 69 5-9 Free 3 SO Green Cove Springs, Fla. (Clay)
flewelling laura Laura Flewelling 68 5-8 Breast/IM 3 SO Scarborough, Maine (Scarborough)
goodman kelsey Kelsey Goodman 61 5-1 Diving 5 JR Moultrie, GA (Colquitt County)
harrington rachel Rachel Harrington 66 5-6 Free 3 SO Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee High School)
henkel julia Julia Henkel 70 5-10 Distance Free, IM, Fly 5 JR Roswell, GA (Roswell)
hicks ashley Ashley Hicks 69 5-9 Back, Free, IM 5 JR Sunrise, FL (Coral Springs Charter)
hine lauren Lauren Hine 0 Free 1 FR York, Pa. (Commonwealth Connections Academy)
hoffman grace Grace Hoffman 68 5-8 Free 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla. (Allen D. Nease)
jacobi madison Madison Jacobi 69 5-9 Free/Back 1 FR Acworth, Ga. (Harrison High School)
jarmakowicz jordan Jordan Jarmakowicz 66 5-6 IM/Breast/Fly 1 FR Winter Springs, Fla. (Trinity Preparatory School)
king mary elizabeth Mary Elizabeth King 66 5-6 Fly 1 FR Duluth, Ga. (St. Pius X Catholic High School)
lightbourn mckayla McKayla Lightbourn 66 5-6 IM, Back, Breast, Distance Free 5 JR Sarasota, Fla. (Booker)
mcmahon sara Sara McMahon 69 5-9 Free 5 JR Dunwoody, Ga. (Dunwoody)
oliver tiffany Tiffany Oliver 69 5-9 Sprint Free 5 JR Southwest Ranches, Fla. (West Broward)
pepper elizabeth Elizabeth Pepper 66 5-6 Free/Fly 3 SO Poolesville, Md (Walter Johnson)
pochowski samantha Samantha Pochowski 71 5-11 Breast 1 FR Muskego, Wisc. (Muskego High School)
polley kristine Kristine Polley 69 5-9 Breast 7 SR Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
pope michelle Michelle Pope 65 5-5 Fly 1 FR Longwood, Fla. (Lake Brantley)
powell haley Haley Powell 69 5-9 Free/Back 3 SO Mooresville, N.C. (Lake Norman)
rittenhouse ariel Ariel Rittenhouse 63 5-3 Diving 7 SR Santa Cruz, Calif. (Halstrom High School)
smith caroline Caroline Smith 65 5-5 Back/Free 7 SR Lexington, NC (South Davidson)
spinazzola bianca Bianca Spinazzola 67 5-7 Back/Fly 1 FR Narragansett, R.I. (Narragansett High School)
stephenson morgan Morgan Stephenson 67 5-7 Breast 1 FR Kennesaw, Ga. (Kennesaw Mountain High School)
wilson hannah Hannah Wilson 64 5-4 Free, Fly 5 JR Tupelo, Miss. (Tupelo)
young katrina Katrina Young 63 5-3 Diving 5 JR Shoreline, Wash. (Shorecrest)

Coaches

Kirk Hampleman – Assistant Coach
Patrick Jeffrey – Head Diving Coach
Andy Robins – Associate Head Coach
Lauren O’Donnell – Assistant Coach
Amanda Miller – Assistant Diving Coach

Related Articles