June 17, 2004 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2004-2005_roster





2004-05 Swimming & Diving Rosters


Men’s Roster

Name Event(s) Year Hometown (High School)
Averett, Michael Free, Fly SR Davie, Fla (Pinecrest)
Beinlich, Jason Diving JR Ridley, Pa. (Ridley)
Bishop, Thomas Distance Free SO Houston, Texas (Cy-Creek)
Botha, Jarryd Back FR Worcester, South Africa (Paul Roos Gymnasium)
Burke, Brendan Fly, Back FR West Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
Castro, Andrew Free, Fly, Back SR Miami, Fla (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Connor, Stephan Fly, Free JR Burr Ridge, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
Crane, Pete Diving JR Fairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
Dale, Euan IM FR Berkwickshire, Scotland (Millfield School)
de la Rosa, Stuart Diving JR Erdenhiem, Pa. (Springfield Township)
Denton, Edward Free FR Maidenhead, England (Millfield School)
Ellis, David Free SO Valrico, Fla. (Durant)
Erben, Paul Breaststroke SO Panama City, Fla. (Bay)
Hammond, Matt Free FR Daytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
Heine, Jared Back JR Honolulu, HI (Damien Memorial)
Irvin, Brett Free SO Boca Raton, Fla. (Ft. Lauderdale Pine Crest)
Jamerson, Billy Breast, IM FR Savannah, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Jones, Derek Diving SO Jacksonville, Fla. (First Coast)
Keeling, Dan Back, IM FR Westminster, Colo. (Standley Lake)
Kennon, Alex Free SO Winter Haven Fla. (Lake Region)
Langsett, Bobby Distance Free SR Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Ft. Lauderdale High)
Nicholls, Mark Fly, IM SO Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Powell, Ian Back, Fly FR Guernsey, Channel Islands (Millfield School)
Ribeiro, Alan Free SR Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Ft. Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons)
Roof, Steve Free SO Canton, Ohio (Central Catholic)
Roycik, Joel Free JR Winter Park, FL (Winter Park)
Schroeger, Curtis Diving SR Shawnee Mission, Kan. (Mission North)
Skaggs, Andrew Distance Free SR Jacksonville, Fla (Bolles School)
Tilbrook, Alex Diving FR Largo, Fla. (Seminole Osceola)
Vythoulkas, Chris Back, Fly, Free JR Nassau, Bahamas (Ft. Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons)
Young, Kyle Free FR Oviedo, Fla. (Oviedo)

Women’s Roster

Name Event(s) Year Hometown (High School)
Camille Akridge Diving SO Orlando, Fla (Edgwater)
Romy Altmann Back SO Cape Town, South Africa (German International School)
Emily Breen Free, Back, Fly SR Savannah, Ga. (H.V. Jenkins)
Lauren Brick Free, Breast SO Culpeper, Va. (Culpeper County)
Carrie Ellis Free SR Valrico, Fla. (Durant)
Renee Gajda Distance Free SO Queensland, Australia (Miami)
Elise Hatfield Distance Free FR Merritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island)
Lisa How Fly, IM, Free SR Preston, England (Hutton Grammar)
Courtney Hudak Back, IM FR Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
Laura Kenney IM,Back,Free SR Plano, Texas (Senior)
Lindsay Kenney Fly, Free FR Plano, Texas (Senior)
Abbie King Free FR Brunswick, Maine (Brunswick)
Angie Leach Free SR Leesburg, Fla. (Leesburg)
Brittany Lerew Diving SO Orlando, Fla. (Lake Higland)
Golda Marcus Distance Free SR Coral Springs, Fla. (American Heritage)
Courtney McClow Diving SR Jacksonville, Fla. (Forrest)
Katie Metka Free, Back FR Largo, Fla. (Palm Harbor)
Kristin Oxford Distance FR Charlotte, N.C. (Providence)
Stacy Rademacher Back, Free, IM FR Charlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenberg)
Katie Ronan Free, Back SO Pensacola, Fla. (Washington)
Kate Skaggs Back, Free FR Jacksonville, Fla. (Bolles)
Lauren Sprag Free, Fly FR Durban, South Africa (Westville Girls’ High)
Brittany Stevens Fly, Free FR Peachtree City, Ga. (Starr’s Mills)
Keri Whitehurst Free, Fly FR Christiansted,US Virgin Island (St. Croix Country Day School)
Leah Woodard Free FR San Antonio, Texas (Churchill)
Kayce Zemina Sprint Free SR Plantation, Fla. (Plantation)

Coaches

Neil Harper – Head Coach
Patrick Jeffrey – Diving Coach
Andy Robins – Associate Head Coach
Liz Klink – Assistant Coach
James Barber – Assistant Coach

Related Articles