June 17, 2005 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2005-2006_finalmeetresults







Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center – Site License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 11/20/2005 06:26 PM
2005 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:31.84 2/17/2005 University of Maryland
M Knepper, C Weir, A Walter, M Mulyayeva
1:31.01 A
1:33.74 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:33.79 1:31.59&B 40
1) Raleigh, Christie N FR 2) Ellis, Carrie M SR r:+0.04
3) King, Abbie D SO r:+0.11 4) Sparg, Lauren SO r:+0.09
72 23.40 22.19 22.94 23.06
2 Rice University-GU ‘A’ 1:36.03 1:35.89 34
1) Gu, Diane D 2) Miller, Carly V r:+0.39
3) Hurn, Andrea M r:+0.12 4) Healey, Laura E r:+0.16
67 23.98 24.41 24.06 23.44
3 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:39.00 1:36.05 32
1) Metka, Katie M SO 2) Brick, Lauren A JR r:+0.25
3) Altmann, Romy JR r:+0.01 4) Tessier, Teresa A FR r:+0.32
68 24.30 23.97 23.51 24.27
4 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 1:38.07 1:36.79 30
1) Fahrlender, Cassie 2) Sawzak, Sam r:+0.23
3) Adams, Jenn r:+0.32 4) Aspinall, Jessica r:+0.07
76 24.83 23.97 24.20 23.79
5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 1:38.61 1:37.80 28
1) Harper, Natanya JR 2) McLeod, Mari FR r:+0.39
3) McGraw, Katie SO r:+0.01 4) Jones, Caroline FR r:+0.20
76 24.66 24.38 24.25 24.51
6 University of Miami-FG ‘A’ 1:38.42 1:38.54 26
1) Zwigers, Christine FR 2) Knapp, Ashley K SO r:+0.21
3) Hughes, Andrea FR r:+0.17 4) Davis, Emerson M FR r:+0.32
70 23.95 24.97 24.78 24.84
7 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 1:41.79 1:38.74 24
1) Rames, Megan N 2) Buncher, Rachel r:+0.01
3) Heban, Courtney r:+0.09 4) Mead, Mallory r:+0.03
74 24.81 24.46 24.66 24.81
8 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 1:38.00 1:38.85 22
1) Wilson, Terra L JR 2) Hooley, Whitney M SO r:+0.31
3) Simpson, Taylor J SR r:+0.24 4) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.31
75 23.76 24.62 25.44 25.03
9 Rice University-GU ‘B’ 1:40.29 1:39.04 18
1) Halsey, Amy E 2) Hyde, Keri A r:+0.35
3) Craig, Skylar C r:+0.15 4) Hill, Jennifer L r:+0.11
60 25.26 25.35 23.93 24.50
10 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 1:41.32 14
1) DeVinney, Meghan SR 2) Foster, Liz SR r:+0.31
3) Martinez, Meghan FR r:+0.29 4) Korell, Amanda JR r:+0.35
75 24.91 24.50 26.30 25.61
11 Rice University-GU ‘C’ 1:42.22 x1:41.47
1) Kirchhoff, Natalie A 2) Hain, Carey L r:+0.29
3) Brown, Meg E r:+0.17 4) Dogger, Anna E r:+0.36
71 25.84 24.99 25.41 25.23
12 University of New Orleans ‘A’ 1:42.56 1:41.70 12
1) Gros, Sarah FR 2) Garvey, Kate FR r:+0.37
3) Townsend, Lindsey FR r:+0.13 4) McClelland, Ashley FR r:+0.35
74 25.96 25.32 25.41 25.01
13 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 1:44.24 x1:42.42
1) Nuedling, Erin 2) Clark, Anna r:+0.18
3) Peterson, Elizabeth r:+0.04 4) Johnson, Rana r:+0.32
73 25.65 25.35 25.06 26.36
14 University of Miami-FG ‘B’ NT 1:42.79 10
1) Froelich, Melissa R FR 2) Rau, Tina FR
3) Gajos, Nancy P SO 4) DeVenuto, Capria J FR
26.13 26.13 24.93 25.60
15 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘B’ 1:42.00 1:44.70 8
1) Whiteside, Grace G SO 2) Olivas, Isa C SO r:+0.29
3) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.30 4) Mrazek, Sarah J SR r:+0.38
79 25.54 25.89 26.01 27.26
— Fau ‘A’ 1:37.90 DQ
1) Carlozzi, Ashley 2) Forcht, Jennifer r:-0.08
3) Murphy, Bianca r:-0.22 4) Alexander, Lindsey r:+0.24
78 24.68 23.89 24.02 24.69
— University of New Orleans ‘B’ 1:44.99 DQ
1) Taylor, Briana FR 2) Pasquini, Erica FR r:+0.31
3) Previgliano, Fernanda FR r:-0. 4) Hamilton, Courtney FR r:+0.35
73 26.54 26.78 25.76 26.61
— Fau ‘B’ 1:40.50 DQ
1) DeRito, Stephanie 2) Keihlmier, Halle r:+0.06
3) Samilo, Nicole r:-0.08 4) Lampkin, Jessica r:-0.06
77 25.12 25.23 24.75 24.58

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:19.46 2/24/2005 University of Virginia
M Targett, L Anderson, B Simon, B Stahl
1:18.47 A
1:20.82 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:22.92 1:20.70 B 40
1) Botha, Jarryd SO 2) Denton, Ed SO r:+0.22
3) Kennon, Alex W JR r:+0.16 4) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.04
77 20.65 20.16 20.28 19.61
2 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 1:24.35 1:22.62 34
1) Howard, Jason SR 2) Riebesell, Ryan SR r:+0.26
3) Sousa, Maurisio FR r:+1.84 4) Kettunen, Teemu SR r:+0.18
70 21.19 20.68 20.49 20.26
3 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:25.00 1:23.42 32
1) Jamerson, Billy W SO 2) Connor, Stephan A SR r:+0.16
3) Marais, Carl SO r:+0.21 4) Burke, Brendon P SO r:+0.18
72 21.36 20.43 20.40 21.23
4 Fau ‘A’ 1:25.00 1:23.81 30
1) Babaev, Pavel 2) Bartell, Kevin r:-0.02
3) Potvin, Doug r:+0.05 4) Anderson, Kenny r:+0.01
66 20.85 20.91 21.35 20.70
5 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 1:25.47 1:24.39 28
1) Herbst, Lukasz 2) Atkinson, Jevon r:+0.20
3) Konno, Hiro r:+0.08 4) Simmons, Guy r:+0.17
77 21.11 20.56 21.32 21.40
6 Florida State University-FL ‘C’ NT x1:24.88
1) Holway, Jimmy N FR 2) Vivo, Jeffrey A SO r:+0.28
3) Hammond, Matt E SO r:+0.08 4) Powell, Ian C SO r:+0.26
78 21.81 21.19 20.94 20.94
7 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ 1:26.33 1:25.94 26
1) Kwasnik, Jacob SO 2) Uras, Onur SO r:+0.32
3) Cranford, Drew SO r:+0.05 4) Huff, Brian SR r:+0.19
68 21.74 21.45 21.68 21.07
8 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 1:27.36 1:26.22 24
1) Smith, AJ J 2) Kurti, Steve r:+0.21
3) Roberts, Aaron r:+0.36 4) Podbielski, Mike r:+0.03
81 21.88 21.43 21.64 21.27
9 Fau ‘B’ 1:28.90 1:26.73 22
1) Brody, Matt 2) Parker, David r:+0.11
3) DiGiacomo, Andrew r:+0.20 4) Pinto, Jonatha r:+0.08
71 22.20 21.18 21.74 21.61
10 Fau ‘C’ 1:33.10 x1:31.20
1) Dender, Michael 2) Myers, Kyle r:+0.18
3) Baker, Christian r:+0.12 4) Epstein, Adam r:+0.12
70 23.05 22.60 22.42 23.13
— Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 1:28.41 DQ
1) Caruso, Mike 2) Miller, Mitch r:-0.10
3) Johnson, Kyle r:+0.29 4) Hammond, Andrew A r:-0.13
67 21.90 21.62 22.66 21.17

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:44.47 2/17/2005 Kim Routh, Clemson-SC
4:45.46 A
4:54.02 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 4:55.72 4:53.79 B 20
5 27.36 29.48 29.48 29.88 30.14 29.82 29.83 29.60
29.73 28.47
2 Massengale, Britta Rice University-GU 4:55.29 4:54.30 17
8 27.68 29.86 29.68 29.59 29.88 29.50 29.66 29.96
29.79 28.70
3 Stojanovska, Vesna JR Gt_2005-GA 5:01.48 4:55.52 16
1 26.97 29.01 29.57 29.98 29.97 29.91 30.32 30.47
30.49 28.83
4 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 4:56.46 4:58.00 15
8 27.76 29.61 30.15 30.30 30.13 30.28 30.28 30.04
30.12 29.33
5 Russell, Cameron L FR FSU-FL 4:55.59 4:59.30 14
6 27.29 29.42 29.85 30.15 30.44 30.41 30.66 30.66
30.58 29.84
6 Burts, Geni FAU 5:01.36 4:59.91 13
7 27.41 29.94 30.11 30.36 30.20 30.07 30.60 30.81
30.24 30.17
7 Martelle, Meredith FR FSU-FL 4:56.96 5:01.55 12
0 27.73 29.93 30.35 30.68 30.66 30.37 30.58 30.95
30.07 30.23
8 King, Raichelle WKU-KY 5:02.83 5:08.96 11
7 28.42 30.41 31.02 31.30 31.08 31.38 31.51 31.31
31.60 30.93
B – Final
9 Stowe, Elizabeth SO Gt_2005-GA 5:03.59 4:59.74 9
8 28.97 30.03 30.35 30.71 30.56 30.00 30.20 30.05
29.75 29.12
10 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 5:06.34 5:01.39 7
3 27.94 29.92 30.33 30.40 30.79 30.50 30.26 30.71
30.69 29.85
11 Shue, Lauren FAU 5:04.41 5:01.97 6
6 28.33 29.56 30.06 30.61 30.55 30.41 30.43 30.63
30.97 30.42
12 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 5:06.57 5:02.49 5
8 28.07 30.82 30.57 30.93 30.83 30.69 30.22 30.57
30.23 29.56
13 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 5:06.82 5:02.74 4
7 28.79 30.48 30.66 30.48 30.52 30.39 30.50 30.41
30.74 29.77
14 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 5:03.68 5:03.20 3
9 28.51 29.99 30.43 30.48 30.43 30.38 30.84 30.70
31.01 30.43
15 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 5:05.54 5:07.85 2
7 28.02 30.82 30.84 31.25 31.41 31.13 31.29 31.29
31.35 30.45
16 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 5:07.40 5:13.61 1
1 28.22 30.58 31.01 31.41 31.83 31.88 32.03 32.35
32.49 31.81
C – Final
17 Harms, Jenny FAU 5:07.45 5:03.82
6 28.20 30.15 30.35 30.70 30.90 30.90 30.58 30.86
30.89 30.29
18 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 5:09.87 5:05.68
1 28.04 29.96 30.49 30.95 31.00 31.25 31.27 31.10
30.96 30.66
19 Erwin, Tara M SO Miami-FG 5:10.42 5:06.43
7 28.05 30.16 31.05 31.42 31.20 31.15 31.39 31.22
30.82 29.97
20 Kuykendall, Daniel FAU 5:10.70 5:07.57
4 28.22 30.06 30.91 30.92 30.96 31.00 31.59 31.55
31.71 30.65
21 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 5:08.22 5:07.98
0 28.91 30.60 30.91 31.34 31.24 31.79 31.42 31.16
30.90 29.71
22 Ross, Lisa WKU-KY 5:08.63 5:08.32
0 27.94 30.25 30.91 31.32 31.29 31.51 31.54 31.66
31.57 30.33
23 Hatfield, Elise J SO FSU-FL 5:09.02 5:10.37
0 29.06 30.55 31.53 30.75 31.05 31.44 31.61 31.66
31.64 31.08
24 Griffith, Shawna FAU 5:10.67 5:15.69
8 28.89 31.16 31.69 31.99 31.81 31.86 32.17 32.46
32.29 31.37
Preliminaries
25 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 5:12.22
26 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 5:12.38
27 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 5:13.08
28 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 5:13.47
29 Fabry, Brittany FAU 5:13.79
30 Schortgen, Stacey WKU-KY 5:14.02
31 Wright, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 5:15.36
32 Miller, Amber WKU-KY 5:15.61
33 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 5:17.38
34 Lozier, Sarah Miami-FG 5:17.63
35 Pariente, Janine M FR FSU-FL 5:18.80
36 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 5:18.81
37 Lehane, Colleen FAU 5:20.87
38 Weghorst, Tessa WKU-KY 5:20.89
39 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 5:21.41
40 Matz, Heather JR Gt_2005-GA 5:25.83
41 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 5:31.97

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:44.47 2/17/2005 Kim Routh, Clemson-SC
4:45.46 A
4:54.02 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Massengale, Brittany D Rice University-GU 5:02.50 4:55.29
7 27.80 29.46 29.95 30.03 30.11 29.64 29.64 29.56
29.73 29.37
2 Russell, Cameron L FR FSU-FL 5:04.43 4:55.59
4 27.36 29.38 29.84 29.88 30.02 29.91 30.03 29.99
29.89 29.29
3 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 5:00.60 4:55.72
3 27.53 29.50 29.87 29.96 29.91 29.83 29.97 29.74
30.09 29.32
4 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 5:04.00 4:56.46
0 27.88 29.83 30.03 30.21 29.84 29.56 29.77 29.94
29.93 29.47
5 Martelle, Meredith R FR FSU-FL 5:03.38 4:56.96
8 27.72 29.38 29.92 30.03 30.11 30.10 30.04 30.27
29.99 29.40
6 Burts, Geni FAU 5:02.50 5:01.36
9 27.40 29.89 30.22 30.29 30.38 30.77 30.65 31.18
30.41 30.17
7 Stojanovska, Vesna JR Gt_2005-GA 5:05.92 5:01.48
1 27.06 29.15 29.94 30.59 30.62 30.80 30.97 30.97
31.36 30.02
8 King, Raichelle WKU-KY 5:06.13 5:02.83
4 28.61 30.39 30.53 30.61 30.48 30.65 30.59 30.61
30.41 29.95
————————————————————————-
9 Stowe, Elizabeth SO Gt_2005-GA 4:56.66 5:03.59
8 29.08 30.74 30.71 30.62 30.87 30.53 30.50 30.61
30.31 29.62
10 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 4:58.32 5:03.68
9 28.22 29.89 30.32 30.33 30.74 30.73 30.77 31.03
30.91 30.74
11 Shue, Lauren FAU 5:00.00 5:04.41
5 28.34 30.07 30.47 30.79 30.75 30.83 30.76 30.78
31.06 30.56
12 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 5:04.20 5:05.54
4 27.76 30.36 30.70 30.95 31.34 31.14 31.03 30.77
31.15 30.34
13 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL NT 5:06.34
9 27.72 29.62 30.60 30.77 30.52 31.19 31.40 31.79
31.63 31.10
14 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 5:07.00 5:06.57
1 28.65 31.09 30.11 30.73 30.32 30.59 30.84 30.97
31.79 31.48
15 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 5:02.68 5:06.82
1 29.00 31.14 30.62 30.87 30.69 31.05 30.65 31.16
31.08 30.56
16 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 5:15.21 5:07.40
3 28.13 30.69 30.96 30.88 30.81 30.94 31.31 31.27
31.74 30.67
————————————————————————-
17 Harms, Jenny FAU 5:05.00 5:07.45
9 28.64 30.51 31.04 31.36 30.93 30.94 30.83 31.34
31.29 30.57
18 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 5:07.17 5:08.22
3 28.50 30.46 31.01 31.24 31.15 31.25 31.52 31.61
31.11 30.37
19 Ross, Lisa WKU-KY 5:19.45 5:08.63
1 27.54 29.80 30.67 31.19 31.38 31.57 31.71 31.83
31.83 31.11
20 Hatfield, Elise J SO FSU-FL 5:10.86 5:09.02
9 28.58 30.19 30.79 31.18 30.96 31.32 31.66 31.73
31.71 30.90
21 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 5:05.00 5:09.87
8 28.47 30.38 30.85 31.06 31.31 31.61 31.70 31.69
31.92 30.88
22 Erwin, Tara M SO Miami-FG 5:07.34 5:10.42
9 28.13 30.83 31.85 31.58 31.52 31.41 31.33 31.61
31.42 30.74
23 Griffith, Shawna FAU 5:09.00 5:10.67
6 28.72 31.03 31.45 31.32 31.15 30.81 31.37 31.71
32.00 31.11
24 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU 5:13.00 5:10.70
6 28.45 30.30 31.24 31.87 31.88 31.78 31.74 31.59
31.11 30.74
————————————————————————-
25 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 5:12.73 5:12.22
5 28.58 30.61 31.09 31.44 31.40 31.66 31.66 32.29
32.20 31.29
26 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 5:08.38 5:12.38
5 28.58 30.46 30.95 31.46 31.50 31.83 32.22 32.08
32.00 31.30
————————————————————————-
27 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 5:08.13 5:13.08
3 29.18 31.05 31.23 31.53 31.40 31.55 31.78 31.77
32.01 31.58
28 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 5:18.51 5:13.47
6 28.45 30.47 31.08 31.42 31.71 31.83 32.05 32.21
32.34 31.91
29 Fabry, Brittany FAU 5:13.00 5:13.79
2 29.13 31.12 31.63 31.57 31.51 31.62 32.09 32.00
31.88 31.24
30 Schortgen, Stacey WKU-KY 5:11.50 5:14.02
0 28.53 30.61 31.33 31.80 31.69 31.86 32.17 32.16
32.25 31.62
31 Wright, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 5:18.22 5:15.36
8 28.44 31.34 32.04 32.32 32.35 32.25 32.23 32.29
31.85 30.25
32 Miller, Amber WKU-KY 5:18.52 5:15.61
0 29.14 31.20 31.77 32.03 32.02 32.10 32.10 32.42
32.22 30.61
33 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 5:15.69 5:17.38
5 28.71 30.64 31.93 32.27 32.46 32.38 32.45 32.63
32.43 31.48
34 Lozier, Sarah Miami-FG 5:19.45 5:17.63
1 29.31 31.44 32.10 31.88 31.67 32.09 32.29 32.50
32.49 31.86
35 Pariente, Janine M FR FSU-FL 5:20.58 5:18.80
3 29.43 31.47 32.14 32.08 32.33 32.31 32.70 32.39
32.63 31.32
36 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 5:21.14 5:18.81
2 29.59 31.55 32.11 32.43 32.27 32.45 32.24 32.53
32.46 31.18
37 Lehane, Colleen FAU 5:15.00 5:20.87
0 29.08 31.38 31.80 31.96 32.15 32.15 33.16 32.97
33.17 33.05
38 Weghorst, Tessa WKU-KY 5:14.44 5:20.89
0 29.03 31.24 32.12 32.80 32.79 32.72 32.62 33.08
32.70 31.79
39 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 5:20.78 5:21.41
8 28.66 31.24 31.94 32.37 32.60 32.66 33.11 33.08
33.31 32.44
40 Matz, Heather JR Gt_2005-GA 5:05.05 5:25.83
1 28.52 30.87 31.92 32.68 33.12 33.54 33.70 34.40
34.17 32.91
41 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 5:24.66 5:31.97
5 27.83 31.18 32.97 34.25 34.13 34.58 34.32 34.29
34.26 34.16

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:18.58 2/24/2005 Fran E Crippen, Virginia
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Roof, Steve R JR FSU-FL 4:31.37 4:25.46 B 20
5 24.53 26.61 26.52 26.54 26.60 26.67 26.94 27.36
27.23 26.46
2 Young, Kyle A SO FSU-FL 4:34.94 4:29.59 17
3 24.59 26.45 27.46 27.24 27.72 27.74 27.51 27.86
27.07 25.95
3 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 4:31.38 4:29.61 16
3 24.43 26.95 27.08 27.05 27.68 27.37 27.53 27.58
27.69 26.25
4 Ewald, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 4:31.50 4:29.81 15
0 24.90 27.03 27.17 27.25 27.24 27.33 27.58 27.53
27.35 26.43
5 Miller, Rob SO Gt_2005-GA 4:35.33 4:34.49 14
7 25.03 27.52 27.46 27.78 27.79 27.88 27.91 27.94
27.95 27.23
6 Swanson, Karl WKU-KY 4:36.22 4:36.56 13
5 24.91 27.34 27.69 27.84 28.07 28.18 28.39 28.34
28.26 27.54
7 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 4:34.49 4:39.51 12
4 24.68 27.20 27.33 27.80 28.04 28.64 29.29 29.59
29.60 27.34
8 Nicholls, Mark A JR FSU-FL 4:37.49 4:39.71 11
2 25.28 27.84 28.06 28.21 27.95 28.25 28.36 28.74
28.88 28.14
B – Final
9 Bailey, Graham WKU-KY 4:42.26 4:37.31 9
6 24.88 28.08 28.39 28.15 27.87 28.35 27.75 28.29
27.96 27.59
10 Burton, Jeff SO Gt_2005-GA 4:41.89 4:39.26 7
8 26.44 28.03 28.19 28.46 28.24 28.10 28.21 28.34
27.99 27.26
11 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 4:45.73 4:41.93 6
7 26.65 29.20 29.08 29.38 28.40 28.32 27.79 28.27
27.09 27.75
12 Campbell, James WKU-KY 4:47.55 4:43.56 5
4 26.30 28.96 29.49 29.43 28.49 28.14 28.30 28.42
28.65 27.38
13 Bishop, John WKU-KY 4:46.80 4:43.74 4
5 25.68 28.35 28.98 28.99 29.23 28.99 28.69 28.89
28.49 27.45
14 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 4:47.81 4:44.07 3
0 25.55 28.35 28.87 29.14 29.77 29.65 29.94 26.57
29.11 27.12
15 Baker, Christian FAU 4:47.29 4:45.60 2
3 25.90 27.96 28.48 28.91 29.05 28.98 29.12 29.30
29.21 28.69
16 Tobin, Nate FAU 4:53.23 4:52.31 1
9 26.62 28.78 29.32 29.82 29.47 29.35 29.92 30.01
29.95 29.07
C – Final
17 Combs, Howard FAU 5:00.47 4:49.51
6 25.97 28.87 29.34 29.41 29.28 28.53 29.11 29.58
30.41 29.01
18 Epstein, Adam FAU 4:55.62 4:49.75
9 26.12 28.40 28.87 29.21 29.57 29.69 29.86 30.32
29.63 28.08
19 Greytak, Graham FAU 5:02.81 4:56.68
8 26.41 28.71 29.55 29.80 30.06 30.36 30.59 30.70
30.89 29.61
20 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 5:03.70 5:06.05
8 26.50 29.13 30.23 30.63 31.88 31.86 31.84 31.87
31.93 30.18
21 Brody, Matt FAU 5:01.83 5:07.49
1 27.10 29.27 30.24 30.88 31.49 31.80 31.64 31.67
31.89 31.51

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:18.58 2/24/2005 Fran E Crippen, Virginia
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roof, Steve R JR FSU-FL 4:30.77 4:31.37
2 24.80 26.83 27.33 27.55 27.58 27.60 27.76 27.83
27.68 26.41
2 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 4:31.68 4:31.38
3 24.88 27.19 27.18 27.48 27.50 27.50 27.64 27.70
27.33 26.98
3 Ewald, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 4:34.37 4:31.50
2 25.07 27.32 26.97 27.42 27.51 27.90 27.37 28.00
27.53 26.41
4 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 4:40.10 4:34.49
0 24.37 26.82 27.70 28.04 27.90 28.01 28.09 28.18
28.12 27.26
5 Young, Kyle A SO FSU-FL 4:34.33 4:34.94
9 25.25 28.03 28.06 28.43 27.77 27.77 28.11 28.35
27.09 26.08
6 Miller, Rob SO Gt_2005-GA 4:40.07 4:35.33
8 25.15 27.60 27.86 28.26 28.25 27.96 27.98 28.19
27.75 26.33
7 Swanson, Karl WKU-KY 4:37.00 4:36.22
7 25.09 27.69 27.96 28.16 27.94 28.02 28.20 28.21
27.84 27.11
8 Nicholls, Mark A JR FSU-FL 4:47.70 4:37.49
5 25.42 28.00 28.15 28.12 28.21 28.14 28.09 27.86
27.94 27.56
————————————————————————-
9 Burton, Jeff SO Gt_2005-GA 4:47.95 4:41.89
3 26.19 27.94 28.43 28.72 28.40 28.47 28.80 28.64
28.49 27.81
10 Bailey, Graham WKU-KY 4:48.72 4:42.26
0 24.83 27.50 27.96 28.22 28.50 28.93 29.03 29.33
28.95 29.01
11 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 4:47.48 4:45.73
4 25.25 27.13 27.52 27.79 28.73 29.38 30.10 30.34
29.76 29.73
12 Bishop, John WKU-KY 4:51.54 4:46.80
2 26.05 28.48 28.88 29.04 29.30 29.39 29.34 29.58
28.74 28.00
13 Baker, Christian FAU 4:47.00 4:47.29
2 26.21 28.39 28.54 29.03 29.35 29.32 29.38 29.56
29.26 28.25
14 Campbell, James WKU-KY 4:46.37 4:47.55
3 25.27 28.32 28.58 28.56 28.66 29.28 29.63 29.97
30.07 29.21
15 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 4:52.40 4:47.81
4 25.62 28.14 28.57 28.71 29.23 30.11 28.32 29.99
29.69 29.43
16 Epstein, Adam FAU 4:55.00 4:55.62
2 26.43 28.73 29.39 29.54 30.11 30.10 30.46 30.49
30.58 29.79
————————————————————————-
17 Combs, Howard FAU 4:58.00 5:00.47
8 25.63 28.32 29.50 29.97 30.90 31.62 31.59 31.27
30.55 31.12
18 Brody, Matt FAU 4:48.00 5:01.83
5 25.85 28.32 29.55 30.28 30.59 30.75 31.44 31.50
31.90 31.65
19 Greytak, Graham FAU 4:59.99 5:02.81
9 26.81 29.11 29.55 30.59 31.09 31.49 31.15 31.37
31.31 30.34
20 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 4:54.00 5:03.70
1 26.54 29.40 30.21 29.89 30.48 30.73 32.11 31.58
32.16 30.60
— Tobin, Nate FAU 4:57.00 X4:53.23
1 26.76 28.82 29.37 29.53 29.41 29.83 29.77 30.02
30.28 29.44

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 2:00.78 2/17/2005 Marina V Mulyayeva, Maryland-PV
2:00.52 A
2:04.29 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 2:06.99 2:05.83 20
0 27.52 31.99 36.17 30.15
2 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 2:08.18 2:06.24 17
4 27.96 30.67 37.97 29.64
3 Robertson, Carolin FR FSU-FL 2:07.84 2:06.37 16
8 28.04 32.37 37.08 28.88
4 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 2:08.69 2:07.42 15
5 28.28 31.91 37.86 29.37
5 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 2:07.28 2:09.59 14
6 27.76 32.28 38.92 30.63
6 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 2:09.50 2:09.82 13
4 28.87 33.60 36.86 30.49
7 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 2:09.30 2:10.75 12
5 27.55 32.74 39.83 30.63
8 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 2:09.86 2:11.31 11
3 28.87 32.87 38.82 30.75
B – Final
9 Burts, Geni FAU 2:09.87 2:06.85 9
1 27.99 32.72 37.19 28.95
10 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 2:11.51 2:08.42 7
4 27.13 32.71 38.86 29.72
11 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 2:11.03 2:10.09 6
8 28.40 34.48 37.18 30.03
12 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 2:11.91 2:10.51 5
2 28.67 33.54 37.39 30.91
13 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:12.05 2:11.35 3.5
6 28.43 35.12 35.79 32.01
13 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 2:09.96 2:11.35 3.5
3 27.69 32.30 40.10 31.26
15 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 2:10.86 2:11.62 2
3 28.58 34.25 38.13 30.66
16 Buncher, Rachel WKU-KY 2:11.32 2:13.55 1
6 28.69 33.65 40.51 30.70
C – Final
17 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 2:12.24 2:11.42
0 28.82 32.91 40.04 29.65
18 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 2:12.95 2:12.98
3 28.15 34.51 40.11 30.21
19 Lunak, Kristen E SO Miami-FG 2:12.33 2:13.29
2 28.71 35.70 38.08 30.80
20 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 2:13.11 2:13.43
5 28.88 33.70 39.54 31.31
21 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 2:12.51 2:13.55
9 28.58 33.54 40.12 31.31
22 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 2:14.22 2:13.70
8 28.75 34.79 38.45 31.71
23 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 2:13.55 2:13.87
5 29.10 33.29 40.85 30.63
24 Samilo, Nicole FAU 2:13.81 2:14.09
0 28.78 34.49 39.17 31.65
Preliminaries
17 Walker, Alison JR Gt_2005-GA 2:12.09
23 Gajos, Nancy P SO Miami-FG 2:13.37
27 Griffith, Shawna FAU 2:14.45
28 Heffernan, Casey M FR Miami-FG 2:15.21
29 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 2:15.37
30 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 2:16.06
31 Townsend, Lindsey FR UNO 2:16.30
32 Johnson, Rana WKU-KY 2:16.76
33 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 2:17.01
34 Rau, Tina FR Miami-FG 2:17.24
35 Hochard, Melinda FR Miami-FG 2:17.73
36 Caron, Amy M FR Miami-FG 2:18.29
37 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 2:18.42
38 Neal, Kalina FAU 2:18.63
39 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 2:19.48
40 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 2:19.92
41 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 2:20.24
42 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 2:22.52
43 Kinney, Laura FAU 2:24.06

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 2:00.78 2/17/2005 Marina V Mulyayeva, Maryland-PV
2:00.52 A
2:04.29 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 2:07.20 2:06.99
2 27.53 32.16 36.33 30.97
2 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 2:11.12 2:07.28
0 27.50 32.36 37.67 29.75
3 Robertson, Caroline M FR FSU-FL 2:07.78 2:07.84
1 27.90 31.86 37.88 30.20
4 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 2:06.00 2:08.18
4 28.23 31.48 38.50 29.97
5 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 2:07.89 2:08.69
3 28.03 32.16 38.83 29.67
6 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 2:07.00 2:09.30
4 27.42 32.58 38.92 30.38
7 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 2:11.71 2:09.50
5 28.83 33.45 36.64 30.58
8 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 2:10.99 2:09.86
2 28.82 32.19 37.60 31.25
————————————————————————-
9 Burts, Geni FAU 2:06.10 2:09.87
3 28.35 33.85 38.27 29.40
10 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 2:14.30 2:09.96
9 27.68 32.20 39.53 30.55
11 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 2:05.27 2:10.86
2 28.44 33.75 37.98 30.69
12 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 2:09.48 2:11.03
6 28.61 34.59 37.51 30.32
13 Buncher, Rachel WKU-KY 2:13.10 2:11.32
6 27.85 33.01 40.02 30.44
14 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 2:08.50 2:11.51
0 27.91 33.50 39.41 30.69
15 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 2:14.14 2:11.91
1 28.45 33.88 37.98 31.60
16 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:15.00 2:12.05
7 28.57 35.43 36.04 32.01
————————————————————————-
17 Walker, Alison JR Gt_2005-GA 2:12.13 2:12.09
3 28.67 34.53 37.52 31.37
18 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 2:14.24 2:12.24
1 28.53 32.72 40.56 30.43
19 Lunak, Kristen E SO Miami-FG 2:13.76 2:12.33
3 28.77 34.63 37.95 30.98
20 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 2:14.09 2:12.51
3 28.21 33.15 39.39 31.76
21 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 2:13.57 2:12.95
3 27.64 34.60 40.27 30.44
22 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 2:12.44 2:13.11
6 28.97 33.21 38.94 31.99
23 Gajos, Nancy P SO Miami-FG 2:15.04 2:13.37
0 28.32 34.43 39.47 31.15
24 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 2:14.94 2:13.55
9 28.82 33.50 40.52 30.71
————————————————————————-
25 Samilo, Nicole FAU 2:09.51 2:13.81
5 28.67 33.97 38.71 32.46
26 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 2:09.18 2:14.22
6 29.11 34.68 38.88 31.55
————————————————————————-
27 Griffith, Shawna FAU 2:13.00 2:14.45
9 29.18 34.97 39.56 30.74
28 Heffernan, Casey M FR Miami-FG 2:16.56 2:15.21
0 28.51 35.06 40.33 31.31
29 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 2:16.48 2:15.37
7 28.65 34.79 40.92 31.01
30 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 2:14.30 2:16.06
8 29.63 35.29 39.47 31.67
31 Townsend, Lindsey FR UNO 2:12.99 2:16.30
7 28.31 34.97 41.45 31.57
32 Johnson, Rana WKU-KY 2:16.65 2:16.76
1 28.78 34.99 41.67 31.32
33 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 2:14.62 2:17.01
1 31.06 35.78 36.91 33.26
34 Rau, Tina FR Miami-FG 2:18.11 2:17.24
4 30.20 37.01 38.51 31.52
35 Hochard, Melinda FR Miami-FG 2:16.81 2:17.73
5 29.66 36.63 37.93 33.51
36 Caron, Amy M FR Miami-FG 2:15.98 2:18.29
6 29.87 34.52 39.99 33.91
37 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 2:16.24 2:18.42
3 29.97 36.74 38.20 33.51
38 Neal, Kalina FAU 2:20.00 2:18.63
1 28.67 36.34 39.94 33.68
39 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 2:23.87 2:19.48
7 30.05 33.86 42.92 32.65
40 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 2:17.90 2:19.92
0 29.45 36.03 40.53 33.91
41 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 2:25.75 2:20.24
0 30.37 34.45 42.91 32.51
42 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 2:24.09 2:22.52
5 29.36 36.92 41.91 34.33
43 Kinney, Laura FAU 2:20.00 2:24.06
6 30.52 38.98 40.87 33.69

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:46.70 2/24/2005 Pat W Mellors, Virginia
1:46.49 A
1:49.89 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 1:50.25 1:50.83 20
9 23.99 27.72 32.12 27.00
2 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 1:50.90 1:51.25 17
2 24.50 29.24 32.40 25.11
3 Erben, Paul A JR FSU-FL 1:55.98 1:53.35 16
2 25.33 30.29 31.04 26.69
4 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 1:52.86 1:54.10 15
9 25.28 29.18 32.38 27.26
5 Rice, Michael R SO FSU-FL 1:54.94 1:54.28 14
5 24.15 29.23 34.22 26.68
6 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 1:56.10 1:54.74 13
6 24.93 29.82 31.93 28.06
7 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 1:57.01 1:55.29 12
0 24.55 29.42 34.47 26.85
8 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 1:56.48 1:56.31 11
6 25.00 30.23 34.17 26.91
B – Final
9 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 1:57.62 1:55.46 9
0 25.72 29.67 33.47 26.60
10 Parker, David FAU 1:58.78 1:57.58 7
3 24.34 30.60 34.09 28.55
11 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 1:58.80 1:58.02 6
3 24.44 31.52 33.55 28.51
12 Bartell, Kevin FAU 2:00.43 1:58.61 5
4 25.06 31.33 33.47 28.75
13 Wilson, Jacob SR Gt_2005-GA 1:59.99 1:58.96 4
0 25.30 30.72 35.49 27.45
14 Aach, Conrad JR Gt_2005-GA 1:59.17 2:00.08 3
4 25.87 30.35 35.91 27.95
15 Myers, Kyle FAU 2:00.35 2:01.13 2
0 25.36 31.37 35.85 28.55
16 Williams, Alex JR Gt_2005-GA 1:58.73 2:01.69 1
1 26.17 33.22 32.73 29.57
C – Final
17 Miller, Andy FR Gt_2005-GA 2:00.74 2:00.06
9 25.77 30.95 35.13 28.21
18 Brown, Wes W WKU-KY 2:01.26 2:00.26
4 25.48 31.47 35.43 27.88
18 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 2:01.29 2:00.26
5 25.23 28.48 37.56 28.99
20 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 2:01.81 2:00.38
2 24.98 30.46 36.63 28.31
21 Corning, Greg FAU 2:03.04 2:01.43
2 25.66 30.89 35.96 28.92
22 Brown, Cameron WKU-KY 2:02.66 2:01.57
2 26.00 32.03 34.94 28.60
23 Finn, Eric FAU 2:03.27 2:01.65
0 26.09 31.51 34.91 29.14
24 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 2:03.49 2:05.13
7 26.17 33.19 35.96 29.81
Preliminaries
25 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 2:04.47
26 Claude, Danny FAU 2:05.06
27 Apol, Pete FAU 2:07.06
28 Dorante, Miguel FAU 2:07.40
29 Foos, Kevin FAU 2:07.51
30 Vinci, Chris FAU 2:09.24
31 Neely, Matt WKU-KY 2:12.70
32 Skenes, Kevin FR Gt_2005-GA 2:14.18

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:46.70 2/24/2005 Pat W Mellors, Virginia
1:46.49 A
1:49.89 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 1:52.73 1:50.25
9 23.76 27.08 32.13 27.28
2 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 2:03.11 1:50.90
1 23.61 29.10 32.24 25.95
3 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 1:53.04 1:52.86
1 24.56 28.92 32.16 27.22
4 Rice, Michael R SO FSU-FL 1:57.82 1:54.94
4 24.01 28.83 34.75 27.35
5 Erben, Paul A JR FSU-FL 1:58.76 1:55.98
4 25.40 31.50 31.76 27.32
6 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 1:57.95 1:56.10
6 23.85 30.27 31.98 30.00
7 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 1:57.29 1:56.48
7 25.12 30.01 34.90 26.45
8 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 1:55.78 1:57.01
9 24.80 29.64 34.71 27.86
————————————————————————-
9 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 1:56.26 1:57.62
3 24.50 29.47 35.10 28.55
10 Williams, Alex JR Gt_2005-GA 2:00.14 1:58.73
3 25.74 31.11 32.57 29.31
11 Parker, David FAU 2:01.00 1:58.78
2 24.29 30.56 34.84 29.09
12 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 1:58.58 1:58.80
6 24.66 30.56 34.08 29.50
13 Aach, Conrad JR Gt_2005-GA 1:58.41 1:59.17
6 25.71 30.50 34.66 28.30
14 Wilson, Jacob SR Gt_2005-GA 2:00.10 1:59.99
3 25.39 30.87 35.30 28.43
15 Myers, Kyle FAU 1:58.00 2:00.35
0 25.06 30.78 35.77 28.74
16 Bartell, Kevin FAU 1:55.00 2:00.43
6 23.94 30.28 35.86 30.35
————————————————————————-
17 Miller, Andy FR Gt_2005-GA 2:00.64 2:00.74
3 25.96 30.79 35.46 28.53
18 Brown, Wes W WKU-KY 2:00.17 2:01.26
3 25.61 31.56 36.15 27.94
19 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 2:03.00 2:01.29
7 25.26 28.74 37.94 29.35
20 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 2:00.69 2:01.81
9 25.10 30.96 37.14 28.61
21 Brown, Cameron WKU-KY 2:03.53 2:02.66
5 25.59 32.82 35.24 29.01
22 Corning, Greg FAU 1:59.00 2:03.04
9 25.64 30.99 36.76 29.65
23 Finn, Eric FAU 2:02.00 2:03.27
7 26.41 32.29 35.05 29.52
24 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 2:02.45 2:03.49
0 25.60 32.32 35.74 29.83
————————————————————————-
25 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 2:01.00 2:04.47
0 26.40 33.56 33.77 30.74
26 Claude, Danny FAU 2:03.00 2:05.06
7 26.12 32.85 37.24 28.85
————————————————————————-
27 Apol, Pete FAU 2:05.00 2:07.06
9 27.27 31.82 36.72 31.25
28 Dorante, Miguel FAU 2:02.00 2:07.40
0 26.59 34.47 35.90 30.44
29 Foos, Kevin FAU 2:09.00 2:07.51
0 26.88 33.07 38.07 29.49
30 Vinci, Chris FAU 2:03.00 2:09.24
1 25.86 33.72 37.49 32.17
31 Neely, Matt WKU-KY 2:00.69 2:12.70
8 26.65 31.08 40.40 34.57
32 Skenes, Kevin FR Gt_2005-GA 2:08.46 2:14.18
9 28.34 35.16 37.85 32.83

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 22.61 2/17/2005 Mason Walsh, Virginia Tech
22.88 A
23.56 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Ellis, Carrie M SR FSU-FL 22.83 23.02 B 20
:+0.70
2 Raleigh, Christie FR FSU-FL 23.03 23.03 B 17
:+0.72
3 King, Abbie D SO FSU-FL 23.51 23.59 16
:+0.77
4 Zwigers, Christine FR Miami-FG 23.67 23.69 15
:+0.71
5 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 23.71 23.70 14
:+0.77
6 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 23.54 23.80 13
:+0.67
7 Sparg, Lauren SO FSU-FL 23.92 23.91 12
:+0.73
8 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 24.05 24.17 11
:+0.74
B – Final
9 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA 24.31 24.03 9
:+0.73
10 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 24.09 24.06 7
:+0.72
11 Brick, Lauren A JR FSU-FL 24.11 24.16 6
:+0.68
12 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU-KY 24.24 24.22 5
:+0.73
13 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 24.40 24.36 4
:+0.73
14 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 24.38 24.39 3
:+0.80
15 Metka, Katie M SO FSU-FL 24.17 24.47 2
:+0.71
16 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 24.47 24.52 1
:+0.80
C – Final
17 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 24.69 24.54
:+0.79
18 Murphy, Bianca FAU 24.67 24.56
:+0.80
19 McGraw, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 24.52 24.57
:+0.69
20 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 24.85 24.74
:+0.68
21 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 24.87 24.78
:+0.72
22 DeVinney, Meghan SR Gt_2005-GA 24.74 24.89
:+0.77
23 Rames, Megan N WKU-KY 24.86 24.93
:+0.75
24 Carlozzi, Ashley FAU 24.67 24.95
:+0.77
Preliminaries
25 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA 24.89 J
26 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 24.89 J
27 DeRito, Stephanie FAU 24.94
28 McClelland, Ashley FR UNO 25.18
29 Hughes, Andrea FR Miami-FG 25.23
30 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 25.27
31 Heban, Courtney WKU-KY 25.36
32 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 25.42
33 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 25.46
34 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 25.51
35 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 25.62
36 Froelich, Melissa FR Miami-FG 25.64
37 Clark, Anna WKU-KY 25.69
38 Nuedling, Erin WKU-KY 25.74
39 Peterson, Elizabet WKU-KY 26.00
40 Hargather, Kelly WKU-KY 26.11
41 Martinez, Meghan FR Gt_2005-GA 26.22
42 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 26.33
43 Previgliano, Ferna FR UNO 26.55
44 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO 26.56
45 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 26.67
46 Neal, Kalina FAU 26.96
47 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 27.90

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 22.61 2/17/2005 Mason Walsh, Virginia Tech
22.88 A
23.56 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Carrie M SR FSU-FL 23.27 22.83 A
:+0.73
2 Raleigh, Christie N FR FSU-FL 23.24 23.03 B
:+0.71
3 King, Abbie D SO FSU-FL 23.91 23.51 B
:+0.75
4 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 23.83 23.54 B
:+0.69
5 Zwigers, Christine FR Miami-FG 24.04 23.67
:+0.68
6 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 23.30 23.71
:+0.73
7 Sparg, Lauren SO FSU-FL 24.51 23.92
:+0.74
8 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 24.49 24.05
:+0.75
————————————————————————-
9 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 24.42 24.09
:+0.75
10 Brick, Lauren A JR FSU-FL 24.44 24.11
:+0.69
11 Metka, Katie M SO FSU-FL 24.93 24.17
:+0.71
12 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU-KY 24.90 24.24
:+0.80
13 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA 24.04 24.31
:+0.76
14 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 24.39 24.38
:+0.79
15 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 24.50 24.40
:+0.74
16 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 24.93 24.47
:+0.81
————————————————————————-
17 McGraw, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 24.90 24.52
:+0.69
18 Carlozzi, Ashley FAU 24.90 24.67
:+0.80
18 Murphy, Bianca FAU 24.30 24.67
:+0.82
20 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 25.23 24.69
:+0.80
21 DeVinney, Meghan SR Gt_2005-GA 25.79 24.74
:+0.74
22 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 24.86 24.85
:+0.75
23 Rames, Megan N WKU-KY 24.67 24.86
:+0.63
24 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 25.18 24.87
:+0.71
————————————————————————-
25 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA 24.48 J24.89
:+0.84
26 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 24.80 J24.89
:+0.79
————————————————————————-
27 DeRito, Stephanie FAU 24.90 24.94
:+0.80
28 McClelland, Ashley FR UNO 25.15 25.18
:+0.72
29 Hughes, Andrea FR Miami-FG 25.19 25.23
:+0.83
30 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 24.96 25.27
:+0.67
31 Heban, Courtney WKU-KY 26.00 25.36
:+0.69
32 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 25.56 25.42
:+0.62
33 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 26.29 25.46
:+0.74
34 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 25.00 25.51
:+0.69
35 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 24.17 25.62
:+0.86
36 Froelich, Melissa R FR Miami-FG 25.03 25.64
:+0.72
37 Clark, Anna WKU-KY 26.57 25.69
:+0.80
38 Nuedling, Erin WKU-KY 25.98 25.74
:+0.69
39 Peterson, Elizabeth WKU-KY 26.06 26.00
:+0.86
40 Hargather, Kelly WKU-KY 26.15 26.11
:+0.79
41 Martinez, Meghan FR Gt_2005-GA 25.50 26.22
:+0.72
42 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 26.09 26.33
:+0.85
43 Previgliano, Fernanda FR UNO 26.55 26.55
:+0.82
44 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO 26.90 26.56
:+0.76
45 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 25.63 26.67
:+0.77
46 Neal, Kalina FAU 25.50 26.96
:+0.82
47 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 27.99 27.90
:+0.84

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 19.47 2/24/2005 Cullen A Jones, NC State-NC
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Roycik, Joel C SR FSU-FL 20.56 20.36 20
:+0.72
2 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 20.26 20.46 17
:+0.65
3 Botha, Jarryd SO FSU-FL 20.59 20.62 16
:+0.77
4 Herbst, Lukasz WKU-KY 20.76 20.63 15
:+0.76
5 Atkinson, Jevon WKU-KY 20.73 20.72 14
:+0.65
6 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 20.70 20.92 13
:+0.69
7 Kettunen, Teemu SR Gt_2005-GA 20.99 21.06 12
:+0.69
8 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 21.06 21.08 11
:+0.76
B – Final
9 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.14 20.74 9
:+0.67
10 Howard, Jason SR Gt_2005-GA 21.15 21.12 7
:+0.76
11 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 21.36 21.30 6
:+0.69
12 Riebesell, Ryan SR Gt_2005-GA 21.52 21.44 5
:+0.74
13 Konno, Hiro WKU-KY 21.63 21.59 4
:+0.71
14 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 21.40 21.66 3
:+0.79
15 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 21.58 21.69 2
:+0.68
16 Hammond, Matt E SO FSU-FL 21.59 21.70 1
:+0.81
C – Final
17 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 21.80 21.38
:+0.75
18 Anderson, Kenny FAU 21.72 21.47
:+0.71
19 Uras, Onur SO Gt_2005-GA 21.76 21.58
:+0.70
20 Huff, Brian SR Gt_2005-GA 21.78 21.67
:+0.77
20 Simmons, Guy WKU-KY 21.76 21.67
:+0.73
20 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 21.76 21.67
:+0.73
23 Kurti, Steve WKU-KY 21.77 21.95
:+0.80
24 Kwasnik, Jacob SO Gt_2005-GA 21.73 22.11
:+0.68
Preliminaries
25 Roberts, Aaron WKU-KY 21.80 J
26 Smith, AJ J WKU-KY 21.83
27 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 21.86
28 Potvin, Doug FAU 21.97
29 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 21.98
30 Caruso, Mike WKU-KY 22.02
31 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 22.11
32 Brody, Matt FAU 22.13
32 Cranford, Drew SO Gt_2005-GA 22.13
34 Johnson, Kyle WKU-KY 22.14
35 Hammond, Andrew A WKU-KY 22.23
36 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 22.33
37 Lee, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 22.44
38 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 22.46
39 Raniere, Chris WKU-KY 22.47
40 Morse, David WKU-KY 22.75
41 Huster, Brad WKU-KY 22.79
42 Dender, Michael FAU 22.98
43 Goehring, Christia WKU-KY 23.37
44 Tunning, Greg FR Gt_2005-GA 23.43
45 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 23.79
46 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 23.94

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 19.47 2/24/2005 Cullen A Jones, NC State-NC
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 21.02 20.26 B
:+0.68
2 Roycik, Joel C SR FSU-FL 21.02 20.56
:+0.71
3 Botha, Jarryd SO FSU-FL 21.23 20.59
:+0.77
4 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 21.33 20.70
:+0.73
5 Atkinson, Jevon WKU-KY 21.15 20.73
:+0.66
6 Herbst, Lukasz WKU-KY 21.62 20.76
:+0.77
7 Kettunen, Teemu SR Gt_2005-GA 21.38 20.99
:+0.67
8 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 21.79 21.06
:+0.62
————————————————————————-
9 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.00 21.14
:+0.66
10 Howard, Jason SR Gt_2005-GA 21.73 21.15
:+0.72
11 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 21.76 21.36
:+0.65
12 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 21.70 21.40
:+0.77
13 Riebesell, Ryan SR Gt_2005-GA 21.68 21.52
:+0.71
14 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 22.54 21.58
:+0.68
15 Hammond, Matt E SO FSU-FL 22.92 21.59
:+0.78
16 Konno, Hiro WKU-KY 21.78 21.63
:+0.64
————————————————————————-
17 Anderson, Kenny FAU 22.00 21.72
:+0.75
18 Kwasnik, Jacob SO Gt_2005-GA 22.10 21.73
:+0.67
19 Simmons, Guy WKU-KY 21.94 21.76
:+0.73
19 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 21.86 21.76
:+0.79
19 Uras, Onur SO Gt_2005-GA 22.20 21.76
:+0.82
22 Kurti, Steve WKU-KY 22.42 21.77
:+0.77
23 Huff, Brian SR Gt_2005-GA 21.79 21.78
:+0.69
24 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 21.86 J21.80
:+0.77
————————————————————————-
25 Roberts, Aaron WKU-KY 22.64 J21.80
:+0.79
26 Smith, AJ J WKU-KY 21.81 21.83
:+0.79
————————————————————————-
27 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 21.54 21.86
:+0.78
28 Potvin, Doug FAU 21.50 21.97
:+0.72
29 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 22.90 21.98
:+0.70
30 Caruso, Mike WKU-KY 22.15 22.02
:+0.68
31 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 22.83 22.11
:+0.74
32 Brody, Matt FAU 22.00 22.13
:+0.72
32 Cranford, Drew SO Gt_2005-GA 22.40 22.13
:+0.70
34 Johnson, Kyle WKU-KY 23.65 22.14
:+0.78
35 Hammond, Andrew A WKU-KY 22.67 22.23
:+0.79
36 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 22.20 22.33
:+0.75
37 Lee, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 22.70 22.44
:+0.68
38 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 21.50 22.46
:+0.73
39 Raniere, Chris WKU-KY 22.30 22.47
:+0.77
40 Morse, David WKU-KY 22.69 22.75
:+0.75
41 Huster, Brad WKU-KY 22.69 22.79
:+0.70
42 Dender, Michael FAU 22.80 22.98
:+0.66
43 Goehring, Christian WKU-KY 22.55 23.37
:+0.90
44 Tunning, Greg FR Gt_2005-GA 24.00 23.43
:+0.79
45 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 23.00 23.79
:+0.69
46 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 22.99 23.94
:+0.75

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany JR FSU-FL -262.00 317.40 20
2 Prystaj, Laurissa SR Gt_2005-GA 256.35 305.95 17
3 England, Stephanie SO Gt_2005-GA 251.09 278.55 16
4 Harvath, Lauren FAU NT 260.90 15
5 Martin, Charlotte WKU-KY NT 248.05 14
6 Thompson, Lisa FAU NT 241.40 13
7 Schlachterman, Sam FAU NT 240.15 12
8 Wilson, Erica WKU-KY NT 236.35 11
9 Henderson, Jenn FAU NT 190.55 9
10 Waits, Emily A WKU-KY NT 183.05 7
11 Hanna, Carissa FR FSU-FL -204.54 179.30 6
12 King, Jessica WKU-KY NT 145.60 5

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burkhardt, Tony JR Gt_2005-GA 341.90 387.95 20
2 Tilbrook, Alex S SO FSU-FL NT 380.75 17
3 Derner, Scott FR FSU-FL NT 369.65 16
4 Crane, Pete SR FSU-FL NT 350.55 15
5 Frebel, Daniel FR FSU-FL NT 335.65 14
6 Beinlich, Jason SR FSU-FL NT 331.50 13
7 Stowers, Evan SO Gt_2005-GA 344.10 327.90 12
8 Bennett, Michael SO Gt_2005-GA 279.52 282.15 11
9 Jones, Derek JR FSU-FL NT 257.15 9
10 Doblar, Peter SO Gt_2005-GA 280.35 247.35 7
11 McMahon, Nick FAU NT 242.90 6
12 Krueger, Steve WKU-KY NT 205.05 5
13 King, RJ WKU-KY NT 167.40 4
14 Freese, Mike WKU-KY NT 161.00 3

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 3:40.13 2/18/2005 University of Maryland
M Knepper, M Mulyayeva, G DeToll, C Miller
3:38.02 A
3:44.86 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 3:44.76 3:42.43 B 40
1) Altmann, Romy JR 2) Brick, Lauren A JR r:+0.39
3) Sparg, Lauren SO r:+0.21 4) Ellis, Carrie M SR r:+0.05
68 27.29 55.75 28.94 1:02.14 25.10 55.05 23.62 49.49
2 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 3:54.55 3:48.65 34
1) Rademacher, Stacy K SO 2) Huntwork, Kylen S FR r:+0.36
3) Raleigh, Christie N FR r:+0.12 4) King, Abbie D SO r:+0.25
66 28.67 58.13 30.22 1:04.41 24.96 54.71 24.23 51.40
3 Fau ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:51.75 32
1) Alexander, Lindsey 2) Weberg, Ellie r:+0.03
3) Forcht, Jennifer r:+0.07 4) Murphy, Bianca r:+0.11
67 28.22 58.37 29.55 1:03.22 26.37 56.98 15.46 53.18
4 University of Miami-FG ‘A’ 3:55.61 3:55.20 30
1) Knapp, Ashley K SO 2) Hochard, Melinda FR r:+0.03
3) Hughes, Andrea FR r:+0.06 4) Zwigers, Christine FR r:+0.07
59 28.35 58.68 31.18 1:07.09 26.15 58.20 23.91 51.23
5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 3:57.39 3:55.73 28
1) Jones, Caroline FR 2) Walker, Alison JR r:+0.27
3) DeVinney, Meghan SR r:+0.17 4) Harper, Natanya JR r:+0.42
67 29.36 1:00.25 30.76 1:06.18 26.27 56.81 25.04 52.49
6 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:56.53 26
1) Whiteside, Grace G SO 2) Simpson, Taylor J SR r:+0.48
3) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.14 4) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.07
67 28.13 57.96 31.61 1:07.25 28.14 1:00.78 23.77 50.54
7 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 3:52.28 3:56.65 24
1) Aspinall, Jessica 2) Fahrlender, Cassie r:+0.37
3) Ringelberg, Nikki r:+0.08 4) Sawzak, Sam r:+0.08
66 28.31 57.90 16.64 1:06.76 26.36 58.87 15.39 53.12
8 Florida State University-FL ‘C’ 3:58.54 x3:58.02
1) Tessier, Teresa A FR 2) Robertson, Caroline M FR r:+0.
3) Dean, Kelly A FR r:+0.00 4) Metka, Katie M SO r:+0.00
66 29.12 1:00.63 16.82 32.08 34.14 1:00.87 30.80 1:24.44
9 Rice University-GU ‘A’ 3:56.32 3:58.49 22
1) Halsey, Amy E 2) Hill, Jennifer L r:+0.22
3) Craig, Skylar C r:+0.15 4) Gu, Diane D r:+0.33
58 28.26 58.42 32.71 1:11.03 26.01 57.44 24.30 51.60
10 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 4:00.04 18
1) Kracke, Ashley SR 2) Heiser, Laura SR r:+0.16
3) Martinez, Meghan FR r:+0.44 4) McLeod, Mari FR r:+0.26
72 29.83 1:01.05 31.42 1:06.92 27.76 59.19 25.05 52.88
11 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 4:02.51 4:00.19 14
1) Adams, Jenn 2) Hargather, Kelly r:+0.07
3) Beck, Jordan r:+0.12 4) Rames, Megan N r:+0.28
74 29.22 59.50 31.83 1:07.90 27.09 58.35 25.56 54.44
12 Rice University-GU ‘B’ 4:00.29 4:03.93 12
1) Healey, Laura E 2) Blakeley, Hannah E r:+0.47
3) Kirchhoff, Natalie A r:+0.29 4) Miller, Carly V r:+0.36
70 29.64 1:00.24 32.66 1:11.18 15.37 58.78 25.50 53.73
13 University of New Orleans ‘A’ 4:00.36 4:05.53 10
1) McClelland, Ashley FR 2) Granesater, Erica FR r:+0.19
3) Garvey, Kate FR r:+0.19 4) Townsend, Lindsey FR r:+0.14
74 29.52 1:00.69 32.04 1:08.84 27.42 1:00.47 26.08 55.53
14 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘B’ 4:03.00 4:07.20 8
1) Hooley, Whitney M SO 2) Mrazek, Sarah J SR r:+0.07
3) Olivas, Isa C SO r:+0.38 4) Wilson, Terra L JR r:+0.34
66 29.68 1:00.89 32.66 1:10.19 28.63 1:01.64 26.02 54.48
15 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 4:04.18 x4:07.91
1) Graves, Laura 2) Sorrell, Courtney r:+0.31
3) Cullen, Veronick r:+0.30 4) Johnson, Jen M r:+0.18
67 31.28 1:04.77 32.31 1:09.27 27.88 59.72 25.87 54.15
16 Rice University-GU ‘C’ 4:05.19 x4:09.88
1) Hyde, Keri A 2) Hurn, Andrea M r:+0.19
3) Brown, Meg E r:+0.24 4) Dogger, Anna E r:+0.41
67 30.58 1:02.93 32.58 1:10.57 27.77 1:00.38 26.59 56.00
17 University of New Orleans ‘B’ 4:10.99 4:12.71 6
1) Hamilton, Courtney FR 2) Taylor, Briana FR r:+0.23
3) Dundes, Alissa FR r:+0.42 4) Gros, Sarah FR r:+0.28
74 30.80 1:02.23 33.28 1:10.76 29.79 1:04.77 26.06 54.95
— Fau ‘B’ 3:58.00 DQ
1) Burts, Geni 2) Keihlmier, Halle r:+0.27
3) Lampkin, Jessica r:-0.21 4) Samilo, Nicole r:-0.16
65 29.39 1:00.65 30.77 1:06.61 25.99 58.85 15.21 53.47

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 3:12.58 2/25/2005 University of Virginia
B Stahl, V Rogulj, M Raab, L Anderson
3:11.96 A
3:18.13 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 3:22.45 3:18.36 40
1) Botha, Jarryd SO 2) Jamerson, Billy W SO r:+0.34
3) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.30 4) Marais, Carl SO r:+0.27
68 24.07 49.89 25.80 55.49 22.21 48.63 20.87 44.35
2 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 3:26.32 3:19.22 34
1) Powell, Ian C SO 2) Erben, Paul A JR r:+0.35
3) Connor, Stephan A SR r:+0.32 4) Kennon, Alex W JR r:+0.21
64 24.22 50.00 26.06 55.35 22.20 49.04 21.23 44.83
3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 3:25.88 3:24.43 32
1) Bourgeois, Jason SO 2) Williams, Alex JR r:+0.23
3) Kettunen, Teemu SR r:+0.16 4) Howard, Jason SR r:+0.23
56 25.02 51.87 26.66 57.54 22.98 49.45 21.78 45.57
4 Fau ‘A’ 3:26.00 3:26.34 30
1) Pinto, Jonatha 2) Bartell, Kevin r:+0.10
3) Anderson, Kenny r:+0.07 4) Babaev, Pavel r:+0.22
66 25.79 53.89 25.21 56.36 23.12 50.29 21.58 45.80
5 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 3:26.11 3:26.79 28
1) Gilmore, Francis F 2) McPhee, Travano r:+0.14
3) Lewis, Brian r:+0.05 4) Atkinson, Jevon r:+0.29
60 25.76 52.53 26.50 57.74 23.55 50.90 21.14 45.62
6 Florida State University-FL ‘C’ 3:30.98 x3:28.82
1) Heine, Jared J SR 2) Vivo, Jeffrey A SO r:+0.38
3) Rice, Michael R SO r:+0.19 4) Hammond, Matt E SO r:+0.22
61 24.17 50.10 28.21 1:00.95 22.81 49.93 22.45 47.84
7 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 3:29.31 26
1) Sousa, Maurisio FR 2) Bishop, Ryan JR r:+0.25
3) Uras, Onur SO r:+0.43 4) Huff, Brian SR r:+0.16
61 26.26 53.91 26.86 57.95 23.57 50.89 21.99 46.56
8 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 3:30.16 3:33.03 24
1) Caruso, Mike 2) Bishop, John r:+0.12
3) Peterson, Kyle r:+0.20 4) Simmons, Guy r:+0.22
57 25.32 52.72 27.38 1:00.15 24.20 51.90 22.41 48.26
9 Fau ‘C’ 3:35.00 3:39.34 22
1) Epstein, Adam 2) DeCicco, Kyle r:+0.13
3) DiGiacomo, Andrew r:+0.11 4) Dender, Michael r:-0.02
63 28.17 56.78 27.10 59.15 24.70 53.47 23.71 49.94
10 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 3:34.43 x3:39.50
1) Morse, David 2) Chelf, Trey r:+0.34
3) Huster, Brad r:+0.45 4) Raniere, Chris r:-0.03
62 27.48 56.28 28.47 1:01.69 24.26 53.49 22.11 48.04
— Fau ‘B’ 3:30.00 DQ
1) Potvin, Doug 2) Parker, David r:-0.08
3) Myers, Kyle r:+0.20 4) Brody, Matt r:+0.17
67 26.87 56.46 26.34 57.62 24.32 52.45 22.12 47.06

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:40.98 2/16/2005 University of Maryland
M Knepper, M Mulyayeva, G DeToll, C Weir
1:39.75 A
1:42.89 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:43.31 1:40.37&B 40
1) Raleigh, Christie N FR 2) Brick, Lauren A JR r:+0.19
3) Sparg, Lauren SO r:+0.10 4) Ellis, Carrie M SR r:+0.09
60 25.77 27.98 24.32 22.30
2 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:48.00 1:45.80 34
1) Altmann, Romy JR 2) Huntwork, Kylen S FR r:+0.41
3) Tessier, Teresa A FR r:+0.12 4) King, Abbie D SO r:+0.23
83 27.17 29.97 25.65 23.01
3 Fau ‘A’ 1:47.00 1:47.31 32
1) Alexander, Lindsey 2) Weberg, Ellie r:+0.07
3) Forcht, Jennifer r:+0.17 4) Murphy, Bianca r:+0.16
65 27.65 29.24 26.00 24.42
4 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 1:48.58 1:48.15 30
1) Aspinall, Jessica 2) Fahrlender, Cassie r:+0.28
3) Ringelberg, Nikki r:+0.20 4) Sawzak, Sam r:+0.37
71 27.74 30.03 25.94 24.44
5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 1:48.47 28
1) Jones, Caroline FR 2) Heiser, Laura SR r:+0.00
3) DeVinney, Meghan SR r:+0.15 4) McLeod, Mari FR r:+0.31
35.73 22.73 25.86 24.15
6 Rice University-GU ‘A’ 1:47.39 1:48.54 26
1) Halsey, Amy E 2) Hill, Jennifer L r:+0.15
3) Craig, Skylar C r:+0.34 4) Gu, Diane D r:+0.31
50 27.74 30.90 25.86 24.04
7 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 1:49.66 1:48.69 24
1) Kracke, Ashley SR 2) Walker, Alison JR r:+0.47
3) Foster, Liz SR r:+0.18 4) Harper, Natanya JR r:+0.28
73 28.22 30.83 25.91 23.73
8 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 1:51.00 1:48.98 22
1) Hooley, Whitney M SO 2) Mrazek, Sarah J SR r:+0.38
3) Olivas, Isa C SO r:+0.15 4) Wilson, Terra L JR r:+0.21
71 27.37 31.21 26.98 23.42
9 Rice University-GU ‘B’ 1:49.89 1:49.31 18
1) Healey, Laura E 2) Blakeley, Hannah E r:+0.46
3) Kirchhoff, Natalie A r:+0.13 4) Miller, Carly V r:+0.32
62 27.69 31.93 26.00 23.69
10 Fau ‘B’ 1:48.50 1:49.67 14
1) Burts, Geni 2) Keihlmier, Halle r:+0.19
3) Lampkin, Jessica r:+0.07 4) Carlozzi, Ashley r:+0.32
63 28.60 30.43 26.15 24.49
11 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 1:54.29 1:51.06 12
1) Peterson, Elizabeth 2) Hargather, Kelly r:+0.02
3) Beck, Jordan r:+0.03 4) Adams, Jenn r:+0.36
78 28.62 31.26 26.67 24.51
12 University of New Orleans ‘A’ 1:53.65 1:53.90 10
1) Garvey, Kate FR 2) Granesater, Erica FR r:+0.20
3) Townsend, Lindsey FR r:+0.12 4) Gros, Sarah FR r:+0.24
66 29.30 32.17 27.49 24.94
13 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 1:55.46 x1:55.25
1) Graves, Laura 2) Johnson, Rana r:+0.19
3) Cullen, Veronick r:+0.18 4) Heban, Courtney r:+0.07
72 30.40 34.00 26.65 24.20
14 University of New Orleans ‘B’ 1:56.99 1:56.76 8
1) Hamilton, Courtney FR 2) Pasquini, Erica FR r:+0.00
3) Taylor, Briana FR r:+0.18 4) Previgliano, Fernanda FR r:+0.
35.62 27.30 28.06 25.78
15 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘B’ 1:56.00 1:57.38 6
1) Whiteside, Grace G SO 2) Simpson, Taylor J SR r:+0.07
3) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.22 4) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.19
82 29.85 33.13 29.13 25.27
— University of Miami-FG ‘A’ 1:48.17 DQ
1) Knapp, Ashley K SO 2) Hochard, Melinda FR r:-0.13
3) Hughes, Andrea FR r:+0.11 4) Zwigers, Christine FR r:-0.06
62 28.31 30.75 25.62 23.10

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:27.46 2/23/2005 North Carolina State
K Velleca, D Velez, K Devine, C Jones
1:26.52 A
1:29.32 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:31.94 1:30.53 40
1) Botha, Jarryd SO 2) Jamerson, Billy W SO r:+0.27
3) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.11 4) Kennon, Alex W JR r:+0.09
69 23.72 25.00 21.63 20.18
2 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:37.00 1:31.67 34
1) Powell, Ian C SO 2) Erben, Paul A JR r:+0.29
3) Connor, Stephan A SR r:+0.25 4) Denton, Ed SO r:+0.08
63 23.78 25.65 22.20 20.04
3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 1:34.22 1:33.04 32
1) Bourgeois, Jason SO 2) Williams, Alex JR r:+0.32
3) Kettunen, Teemu SR r:+1.28 4) Sousa, Maurisio FR r:-0.02
56 23.68 26.48 22.16 20.72
4 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 1:34.95 1:34.09 30
1) Caruso, Mike 2) McPhee, Travano r:+0.17
3) Peterson, Kyle r:+0.27 4) Atkinson, Jevon r:+0.09
60 24.84 25.87 23.11 20.27
5 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 1:38.23 1:37.06 28
1) Gilmore, Francis F 2) Bishop, John r:+0.42
3) Roberts, Aaron r:+0.40 4) Podbielski, Mike r:+0.21
62 24.63 27.62 23.56 21.25
6 Fau ‘B’ 1:36.00 1:37.58 26
1) Pinto, Jonatha 2) Parker, David r:+0.16
3) Dender, Michael r:+0.09 4) Potvin, Doug r:+0.24
64 25.59 26.34 24.08 21.57
7 Fau ‘C’ 1:39.50 1:39.91 24
1) Epstein, Adam 2) DeCicco, Kyle r:+0.16
3) Vinci, Chris r:+0.15 4) DiGiacomo, Andrew r:+0.17
65 27.20 26.39 24.19 22.13
8 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 1:40.88 x1:41.21
1) Huster, Brad 2) Chelf, Trey r:+0.14
3) Johnson, Kyle r:+0.26 4) Hammond, Andrew A r:+0.06
76 26.23 28.58 24.83 21.57
— Fau ‘A’ 1:34.00 DQ
1) Myers, Kyle 2) Bartell, Kevin r:-0.08
3) Anderson, Kenny r:-0.01 4) Babaev, Pavel r:+0.01
57 25.35 24.52 22.50 20.20

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:14.33 2/18/2005 Liz M Lavell, Maryland-PV
4:15.63 A
4:23.60 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Martelle, Meredith FR FSU-FL 4:28.40 4:23.94 20
1 28.53 32.49 34.31 33.22 37.76 38.37 30.15 29.11
2 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 4:33.25 4:26.10 17
2 28.03 32.27 33.91 33.41 37.06 37.59 32.03 31.80
3 Robertson, Carolin FR FSU-FL 4:32.70 4:26.58 16
8 28.54 32.85 33.87 34.03 38.81 38.14 30.76 29.58
4 Burts, Geni FAU 4:31.10 4:27.80 15
5 28.70 32.69 35.24 34.45 38.93 39.17 29.45 29.17
5 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 4:28.43 4:34.09 14
9 28.39 32.79 34.34 34.06 40.37 40.91 31.92 31.31
6 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 4:33.76 4:35.81 13
3 29.55 33.59 35.12 35.16 40.82 39.65 31.18 30.74
7 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 4:34.29 4:36.61 12
2 28.84 32.77 36.90 35.71 38.86 39.68 32.63 31.22
8 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 4:37.05 4:40.09 11
2 29.45 34.31 36.69 36.46 39.61 39.89 32.51 31.17
B – Final
9 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 4:40.80 4:36.74 9
1 29.43 33.52 36.02 34.96 41.40 41.42 30.45 29.54
10 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 4:38.93 4:37.67 7
1 29.76 34.45 35.12 34.55 41.54 42.23 30.63 29.39
11 Ross, Lisa WKU-KY 4:38.86 4:37.83 6
0 28.53 33.32 36.67 35.18 40.82 41.76 31.86 29.69
12 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 4:41.29 4:38.00 5
0 29.75 33.92 35.01 33.88 41.61 42.64 31.44 29.75
13 Lunak, Kristen E SO Miami-FG 4:38.62 4:41.05 4
5 29.29 33.20 37.00 37.39 38.76 40.22 32.54 32.65
14 Miller, Amber WKU-KY 4:40.77 4:42.16 3
4 30.55 34.72 36.82 36.28 40.18 39.95 32.28 31.38
15 Samilo, Nicole FAU 4:40.03 4:46.35 2
6 29.50 33.89 37.17 36.91 39.86 41.25 35.21 32.56
16 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 4:40.67 4:46.50 1
1 30.11 34.60 37.31 36.27 40.06 40.96 34.15 33.04
C – Final
17 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 4:43.74 4:39.92
3 29.95 33.33 36.37 34.91 41.10 41.25 32.69 30.32
18 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 4:42.96 4:40.22
8 29.49 33.74 35.52 35.53 41.26 41.36 32.19 31.13
19 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 4:44.29 4:45.67
3 30.04 35.04 36.11 35.93 40.38 41.33 33.36 33.48
20 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 4:53.58 4:51.14
3 30.22 34.95 37.48 36.67 41.00 42.14 34.98 33.70
21 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 5:03.80 5:05.47
2 31.06 36.19 40.66 38.86 43.34 45.03 35.91 34.42
— Griffith, Shawna FAU 4:43.63 DNF
:+0.89
Preliminaries
20 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 4:43.78
22 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 4:45.87
23 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 4:48.24
24 King, Raichelle WKU-KY 4:49.89

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:14.33 2/18/2005 Liz M Lavell, Maryland-PV
4:15.63 A
4:23.60 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Martelle, Meredith R FR FSU-FL NT 4:28.40
8 28.73 32.65 35.01 34.01 38.40 39.23 30.49 29.88
2 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 4:32.64 4:28.43
2 28.50 32.24 34.50 33.60 38.51 39.10 31.44 30.54
3 Burts, Geni FAU 4:29.00 4:31.10
0 28.85 32.70 35.03 34.30 39.52 40.08 30.45 30.17
4 Robertson, Caroline M FR FSU-FL 4:32.96 4:32.70
7 28.86 32.81 34.14 34.21 39.62 40.34 31.86 30.86
5 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 4:26.28 4:33.25
3 28.46 32.48 34.37 33.91 38.60 39.45 33.35 32.63
6 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 4:29.67 4:33.76
3 29.13 33.41 34.83 34.29 39.92 39.93 31.53 30.72
7 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 4:36.69 4:34.29
8 29.12 32.22 36.16 35.73 37.99 38.71 32.92 31.44
8 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 4:25.37 4:37.05
4 29.18 34.08 37.09 35.26 39.18 39.66 31.85 30.75
————————————————————————-
9 Lunak, Kristen E SO Miami-FG 4:36.08 4:38.62
3 29.25 33.05 36.45 36.65 39.09 39.69 32.52 31.92
10 Ross, Lisa WKU-KY 4:45.69 4:38.86
3 28.76 33.40 36.00 35.57 41.09 41.74 32.00 30.30
11 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 4:43.44 4:38.93
6 30.16 34.78 35.34 34.68 41.50 41.78 31.11 29.58
12 Samilo, Nicole FAU 4:32.51 4:40.03
3 29.67 34.51 37.34 36.60 38.92 40.02 32.27 30.70
13 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 4:45.98 4:40.67
4 29.52 34.19 36.75 35.03 39.74 40.05 33.77 31.62
14 Miller, Amber WKU-KY 4:38.35 4:40.77
7 30.54 34.45 36.46 35.51 39.19 40.29 32.63 31.70
15 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 4:38.18 4:40.80
0 29.77 33.99 35.75 34.97 42.22 42.13 30.91 31.06
16 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 4:36.81 4:41.29
0 29.80 34.14 35.52 34.56 41.78 42.11 32.34 31.04
————————————————————————-
17 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 4:38.83 4:42.96
1 29.52 33.84 35.83 35.68 41.84 41.96 32.26 32.03
18 Griffith, Shawna FAU 4:35.00 4:43.63
1 29.51 33.04 36.49 36.60 41.14 42.12 33.12 31.61
19 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 4:37.92 4:43.74
9 29.91 33.06 36.95 35.51 41.40 41.44 33.56 31.91
20 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 4:33.03 4:43.78
1 30.31 34.08 38.62 36.95 40.02 40.70 32.05 31.05
21 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 4:39.46 4:44.29
5 30.15 35.02 36.27 35.33 39.78 41.27 33.45 33.02
22 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 4:49.09 4:45.87
4 31.36 35.07 35.41 34.57 42.86 44.07 31.83 30.70
23 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 4:39.56 4:48.24
2 30.76 34.99 38.30 37.18 38.81 40.39 34.70 33.11
24 King, Raichelle WKU-KY 4:40.66 4:49.89
4 31.16 34.78 37.66 36.10 43.03 43.50 32.59 31.07
————————————————————————-
25 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 4:53.60 4:53.58
2 30.58 36.17 38.10 37.49 41.06 41.81 34.57 33.80
26 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 4:59.69 5:03.80
5 30.69 34.89 41.00 39.32 43.05 43.75 36.01 35.09

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 3:46.93 2/25/2005 Pat W Mellors, Virginia
3:46.89 A
3:54.10 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 3:59.28 3:55.91 20
9 24.51 28.29 30.28 30.04 32.99 34.00 28.30 27.50
2 Roof, Steve R JR FSU-FL 4:06.45 3:57.14 17
8 24.90 28.05 30.31 29.68 34.02 35.02 28.04 27.12
3 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 4:02.05 4:01.64 16
3 25.95 29.39 32.01 30.37 35.28 35.59 26.85 26.20
4 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 4:07.38 4:03.73 15
3 26.32 29.98 31.72 30.78 34.14 34.50 28.57 27.72
5 Burton, Jeff SO Gt_2005-GA 4:06.05 4:05.39 14
1 26.34 29.74 31.62 30.80 34.94 35.57 28.89 27.49
6 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 4:14.46 4:07.29 13
5 25.86 29.35 32.32 31.76 35.71 35.47 28.95 27.87
7 Swanson, Karl WKU-KY 4:18.22 4:08.06 12
2 25.87 30.13 31.98 31.45 35.66 35.87 28.98 28.12
8 Aach, Conrad JR Gt_2005-GA 4:14.87 4:14.81 11
6 26.36 30.72 31.86 31.64 37.03 37.41 30.31 29.48
B – Final
9 Corning, Greg FAU 4:21.76 4:15.92 9
2 26.49 31.20 33.20 32.97 36.15 36.58 29.85 29.48
10 Finn, Eric FAU 4:30.06 4:20.05 7
3 26.75 31.64 34.47 33.78 35.78 36.95 30.97 29.71
11 Claude, Danny FAU 4:28.35 4:23.15 6
3 26.64 30.16 34.36 34.70 37.34 38.82 30.98 30.15
12 Dorante, Miguel FAU 4:35.89 4:24.85 5
9 27.73 32.08 37.15 36.28 36.19 36.83 29.52 29.07
13 Greytak, Graham FAU 4:30.85 4:25.03 4
4 27.70 31.95 35.26 33.49 38.89 39.29 30.22 28.23
14 Myers, Kyle FAU 4:24.23 4:25.71 3
1 25.21 28.94 33.30 33.66 37.77 39.28 33.71 33.84
15 Foos, Kevin FAU 4:38.17 4:33.75 2
0 28.10 32.24 35.56 34.39 40.61 40.45 32.09 30.31
16 Apol, Pete FAU 4:41.93 4:36.77 1
4 28.07 33.03 35.50 35.37 39.19 39.73 33.11 32.77

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 3:46.93 2/25/2005 Pat W Mellors, Virginia
3:46.89 A
3:54.10 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 4:02.74 3:59.28
9 24.92 29.13 30.35 30.21 33.52 34.67 28.67 27.81
2 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA NT 4:02.05
2 26.07 29.75 31.40 30.37 35.26 35.91 27.06 26.23
3 Burton, Jeff SO Gt_2005-GA 4:07.00 4:06.05
0 26.76 29.92 31.72 30.42 34.96 35.73 29.05 27.49
4 Roof, Steve R JR FSU-FL 4:04.27 4:06.45
9 26.10 29.40 32.43 30.74 35.16 36.35 28.71 27.56
5 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 4:03.32 4:07.38
1 27.01 30.71 32.21 30.91 34.07 35.06 29.22 28.19
6 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 4:10.83 4:14.46
8 26.37 30.93 32.78 32.48 36.42 36.52 29.68 29.28
7 Aach, Conrad JR Gt_2005-GA 4:10.36 4:14.87
1 26.84 31.23 32.90 31.64 35.86 36.52 30.72 29.16
8 Swanson, Karl WKU-KY 4:11.39 4:18.22
4 27.00 31.08 33.54 32.73 37.02 37.52 30.11 29.22
————————————————————————-
9 Corning, Greg FAU 4:19.00 4:21.76
1 26.42 30.91 33.73 33.51 37.78 37.91 31.14 30.36
10 Myers, Kyle FAU 4:15.00 4:24.23
5 26.56 30.76 35.22 34.97 37.69 38.25 30.77 30.01
11 Claude, Danny FAU 4:36.00 4:28.35
4 27.26 31.58 36.20 34.96 37.15 38.55 31.70 30.95
12 Finn, Eric FAU 4:25.00 4:30.06
8 27.46 32.54 35.43 35.16 37.81 38.00 32.55 31.11
13 Greytak, Graham FAU 4:25.00 4:30.85
7 29.20 33.70 35.30 33.17 39.68 39.46 30.52 29.82
14 Dorante, Miguel FAU 4:19.00 4:35.89
0 28.01 32.70 38.09 37.92 37.64 37.99 32.22 31.32
15 Foos, Kevin FAU 4:27.00 4:38.17
0 28.23 32.35 35.85 34.57 40.91 41.52 32.77 31.97
16 Apol, Pete FAU 4:27.00 4:41.93
5 28.58 33.62 36.44 35.69 40.05 41.18 33.55 32.82

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.77 2/18/2005 Gigi L DeToll, Maryland-PV
53.75 A
55.36 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Sparg, Lauren SO FSU-FL 54.56 54.77 B 20
4 25.43 29.34
2 Raleigh, Christie FR FSU-FL 56.03 54.84 B 17
1 25.55 29.29
3 Zwigers, Christine FR Miami-FG 56.82 55.74 16
2 25.70 30.04
4 Hughes, Andrea FR Miami-FG 57.35 56.66 15
4 26.44 30.22
5 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 57.57 57.00 14
9 26.39 30.61
6 DeVinney, Meghan SR Gt_2005-GA 57.73 57.11 13
6 26.86 30.25
7 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 57.53 57.94 12
0 26.95 30.99
8 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 57.67 58.38 11
5 26.82 31.56
B – Final
9 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 59.12 57.96 9
6 26.98 30.98
10 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA 58.78 58.36 7
5 27.07 31.29
11 Gajos, Nancy P SO Miami-FG 58.69 58.42 6
7 27.60 30.82
12 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 58.60 58.43 4.5
7 27.85 30.58
12 King, Abbie D SO FSU-FL 58.14 58.43 4.5
4 26.81 31.62
14 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 59.13 59.07 3
5 27.57 31.50
15 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 58.65 59.15 2
0 28.00 31.15
16 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 58.97 59.25 1
2 27.66 31.59
C – Final
17 Kirchhoff, Natalie Rice University-GU 59.24 58.81
5 27.88 30.93
18 Ringelberg, Nikki WKU-KY 59.13 58.94
9 26.97 31.97
19 Campbell, Megan SO Gt_2005-GA 59.82 59.55
6 27.81 31.74
20 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 59.26 59.57
4 27.84 31.73
21 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 1:00.12 59.89
8 28.03 31.86
22 Granesater, Erica FR UNO 59.74 59.93
4 27.72 32.21
23 Martinez, Meghan FR Gt_2005-GA 59.21 1:00.26
1 28.20 32.06
24 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA 59.36 1:00.32
3 27.82 32.50
Preliminaries
14 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 58.88
26 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 1:00.34
27 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 1:00.55
28 Murphy, Bianca FAU 1:00.66
29 Townsend, Lindsey FR UNO 1:00.86
30 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 1:01.00
31 Cullen, Veronick WKU-KY 1:01.17
32 Froelich, Melissa FR Miami-FG 1:01.18
33 Heban, Courtney WKU-KY 1:01.26
34 DeVenuto, Capria J FR Miami-FG 1:01.29
35 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 1:01.33
35 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 1:01.33
37 Heffernan, Casey M FR Miami-FG 1:01.49
38 Johnson, Rana WKU-KY 1:01.62
39 DeRito, Stephanie FAU 1:01.93
40 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 1:04.05
41 Kinney, Laura FAU 1:04.29
42 Lehane, Colleen FAU 1:04.31
43 Carlozzi, Ashley FAU 1:04.49
44 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 1:05.10
45 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 1:06.98

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.77 2/18/2005 Gigi L DeToll, Maryland-PV
53.75 A
55.36 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Sparg, Lauren SO FSU-FL 56.44 54.56 B
3 25.29 29.27
2 Raleigh, Christie N FR FSU-FL 56.30 56.03
2 25.62 30.41
3 Zwigers, Christine FR Miami-FG 57.70 56.82
9 26.32 30.50
4 Hughes, Andrea FR Miami-FG 58.04 57.35
3 27.07 30.28
5 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 57.00 57.53
5 26.72 30.81
6 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 59.41 57.57
9 26.87 30.70
7 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 58.12 57.67
9 26.62 31.05
8 DeVinney, Meghan SR Gt_2005-GA 58.39 57.73
6 26.98 30.75
————————————————————————-
9 King, Abbie D SO FSU-FL 59.41 58.14
3 26.78 31.36
10 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 59.69 58.60
0 27.84 30.76
11 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 59.40 58.65
5 27.77 30.88
12 Gajos, Nancy P SO Miami-FG 57.99 58.69
8 27.74 30.95
13 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA NT 58.78
4 27.06 31.72
14 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 1:02.56 58.88
8 27.77 31.11
15 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 1:03.50 58.97
7 27.55 31.42
16 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 56.33 59.12
7 27.69 31.43
————————————————————————-
17 Ringelberg, Nikki WKU-KY 59.13 59.13
9 27.16 31.97
17 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 1:02.75 59.13
3 27.08 32.05
19 Martinez, Meghan FR Gt_2005-GA 58.58 59.21
2 28.03 31.18
20 Kirchhoff, Natalie A Rice University-GU 59.79 59.24
8 27.68 31.56
21 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 59.50 59.26
2 27.38 31.88
22 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA NT 59.36
5 27.67 31.69
23 Granesater, Erica FR UNO 59.99 59.74
5 27.68 32.06
24 Campbell, Megan SO Gt_2005-GA 59.86 59.82
4 28.18 31.64
————————————————————————-
25 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 1:00.34 1:00.12
1 27.90 32.22
26 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 59.20 1:00.34
4 27.29 33.05
————————————————————————-
27 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 59.99 1:00.55
2 28.24 32.31
28 Murphy, Bianca FAU 1:02.00 1:00.66
7 27.96 32.70
29 Townsend, Lindsey FR UNO 1:01.86 1:00.86
5 28.59 32.27
30 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 1:01.14 1:01.00
0 28.53 32.47
31 Cullen, Veronick WKU-KY 1:00.20 1:01.17
1 28.12 33.05
32 Froelich, Melissa R FR Miami-FG 1:01.02 1:01.18
6 28.91 32.27
33 Heban, Courtney WKU-KY 1:03.69 1:01.26
7 28.54 32.72
34 DeVenuto, Capria J FR Miami-FG 59.61 1:01.29
8 28.72 32.57
35 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 1:01.29 1:01.33
8 28.42 32.91
35 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 58.39 1:01.33
5 28.75 32.58
37 Heffernan, Casey M FR Miami-FG 1:00.80 1:01.49
0 28.73 32.76
38 Johnson, Rana WKU-KY 1:02.43 1:01.62
9 28.55 33.07
39 DeRito, Stephanie FAU 1:04.00 1:01.93
6 28.63 33.30
40 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 1:04.32 1:04.05
3 29.70 34.35
41 Kinney, Laura FAU 1:03.00 1:04.29
7 30.54 33.75
42 Lehane, Colleen FAU 1:03.00 1:04.31
8 30.01 34.30
43 Carlozzi, Ashley FAU 1:04.00 1:04.49
7 28.75 35.74
44 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 1:05.81 1:05.10
7 30.13 34.97
45 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 1:06.79 1:06.98
5 29.99 36.99

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 47.32 2/25/2005 Tommy Rappold, Clemson-SC
47.25 A
48.66 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Roycik, Joel C SR FSU-FL 49.05 48.30 B 20
1 22.40 25.90
2 Bartell, Kevin FAU 50.33 49.40 17
0 23.04 26.36
3 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 49.63 49.42 16
5 22.95 26.47
4 Powell, Ian C SO FSU-FL 49.67 49.78 15
2 22.99 26.79
5 Kettunen, Teemu SR Gt_2005-GA 49.58 49.80 14
9 23.03 26.77
6 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 50.28 50.15 13
3 23.30 26.85
7 Rice, Michael R SO FSU-FL 50.15 50.21 12
4 23.29 26.92
8 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 50.23 50.57 11
0 23.40 27.17
B – Final
9 Nicholls, Mark A JR FSU-FL 50.46 50.70 9
7 23.67 27.03
10 Uras, Onur SO Gt_2005-GA 51.01 50.74 7
2 23.70 27.04
11 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 51.65 50.96 6
2 23.62 27.34
12 Anderson, Kenny FAU 50.40 51.06 5
9 23.59 27.47
13 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 51.07 51.17 4
5 23.79 27.38
14 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 51.10 51.25 3
5 23.79 27.46
15 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 51.32 51.47 2
6 24.23 27.24
16 Brown, Wes W WKU-KY 52.32 52.58 1
7 24.66 27.92
C – Final
17 Riebesell, Ryan SR Gt_2005-GA 52.84 52.44
9 24.31 28.13
18 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 52.51 52.56
1 24.50 28.06
19 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 53.29 53.51
9 25.01 28.50
20 Huster, Brad WKU-KY 53.90 53.57
4 25.02 28.55
21 Tunning, Greg FR Gt_2005-GA 54.36 53.58
4 25.20 28.38
22 Roberts, Aaron WKU-KY 52.95 53.62
9 24.42 29.20
23 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 53.25 53.92
6 24.57 29.35
24 Lee, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 54.40 54.82
9 25.24 29.58
Preliminaries
14 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 51.16
16 Heine, Jared J SR FSU-FL 51.35
17 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 51.62
21 Parker, David FAU 52.52
26 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 53.90
30 Dender, Michael FAU 54.66
31 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 54.86
32 Vinci, Chris FAU 55.69
33 Johnson, Kyle WKU-KY 55.72
34 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 56.07
35 Claude, Danny FAU 56.40
36 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 57.38
37 Apol, Pete FAU 59.57

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 47.32 2/25/2005 Tommy Rappold, Clemson-SC
47.25 A
48.66 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Roycik, Joel C SR FSU-FL 50.14 49.05
0 22.69 26.36
2 Kettunen, Teemu SR Gt_2005-GA 50.92 49.58
0 23.24 26.34
3 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 50.94 49.63
4 22.73 26.90
4 Powell, Ian C SO FSU-FL 50.29 49.67
2 23.05 26.62
5 Rice, Michael R SO FSU-FL 51.12 50.15
9 23.45 26.70
6 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 51.41 50.23
1 23.52 26.71
7 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 52.11 50.28
9 23.10 27.18
8 Bartell, Kevin FAU 50.00 50.33
2 23.24 27.09
————————————————————————-
9 Anderson, Kenny FAU 50.50 50.40
8 23.67 26.73
10 Nicholls, Mark A JR FSU-FL 52.14 50.46
7 23.96 26.50
11 Uras, Onur SO Gt_2005-GA 52.26 51.01
2 23.87 27.14
12 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 52.73 51.07
6 23.85 27.22
13 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 53.28 51.10
9 23.55 27.55
14 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 58.00 51.16
7 23.94 27.22
15 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 51.78 51.32
9 24.09 27.23
16 Heine, Jared J SR FSU-FL 56.37 51.35
6 23.86 27.49
————————————————————————-
17 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 52.68 51.62
6 23.74 27.88
18 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 56.90 51.65
5 24.22 27.43
19 Brown, Wes W WKU-KY 54.89 52.32
2 24.22 28.10
20 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 56.97 52.51
4 24.49 28.02
21 Parker, David FAU 54.00 52.52
7 23.93 28.59
22 Riebesell, Ryan SR Gt_2005-GA 53.00 52.84
6 24.38 28.46
23 Roberts, Aaron WKU-KY 53.95 52.95
4 24.16 28.79
24 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 55.00 53.25
7 24.54 28.71
————————————————————————-
25 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 55.24 53.29
3 24.69 28.60
26 Huster, Brad WKU-KY 54.27 53.90
3 25.22 28.68
26 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 53.72 53.90
9 24.94 28.96
Swim-Off Required ——————————————————-
28 Tunning, Greg FR Gt_2005-GA 53.76 54.36
3 25.41 28.95
29 Lee, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 55.25 54.40
8 25.06 29.34
30 Dender, Michael FAU 55.02 54.66
3 25.34 29.32
31 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 54.00 54.86
3 25.27 29.59
32 Vinci, Chris FAU 54.50 55.69
6 25.53 30.16
33 Johnson, Kyle WKU-KY 58.12 55.72
9 25.64 30.08
34 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 57.24 56.07
5 25.26 30.81
35 Claude, Danny FAU 56.50 56.40
5 26.43 29.97
36 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 54.90 57.38
6 26.81 30.57
37 Apol, Pete FAU 56.98 59.57
2 27.52 32.05

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:47.56 2/18/2005 Chrissy A Miller, Maryland-PV
1:47.09 A
1:50.30 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 1:52.40 1:49.91 B 20
2 25.60 27.83 28.38 28.10
2 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 1:53.04 1:51.69 17
4 26.46 28.14 28.75 28.34
3 Stojanovska, Vesna JR Gt_2005-GA 1:52.77 1:51.93 16
6 26.19 28.24 28.94 28.56
4 Russell, Cameron L FR FSU-FL 1:52.17 1:52.52 15
3 26.41 28.44 28.98 28.69
5 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 1:52.75 1:53.54 14
0 26.67 28.63 29.17 29.07
6 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 1:54.40 1:54.12 13
1 26.87 28.30 29.33 29.62
7 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 1:54.08 1:54.80 12
2 26.21 28.82 30.20 29.57
8 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 1:54.39 1:54.82 11
1 26.82 28.88 29.70 29.42
B – Final
9 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 1:55.45 1:52.99 9
4 26.65 28.35 28.62 29.37
10 Harms, Jenny FAU 1:56.68 1:54.06 7
7 27.03 29.29 29.04 28.70
11 Stowe, Elizabeth SO Gt_2005-GA 1:56.42 1:54.56 6
7 28.04 29.15 28.97 28.40
12 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 1:56.64 1:54.76 5
1 26.98 28.92 29.52 29.34
13 Martelle, Meredith FR FSU-FL 1:55.94 1:54.83 4
2 27.28 29.45 29.15 28.95
14 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 1:55.06 1:54.99 3
0 26.67 29.12 29.78 29.42
15 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 1:56.21 1:56.19 2
9 27.11 29.05 30.11 29.92
16 Metka, Katie M SO FSU-FL 1:55.26 1:56.48 1
8 26.65 29.30 29.82 30.71
C – Final
17 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 1:56.83 1:55.78
0 27.72 29.32 29.39 29.35
18 Murphy, Bianca FAU 1:56.90 1:55.99
0 27.75 29.90 29.66 28.68
19 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 1:58.07 1:57.39
1 27.69 29.78 29.83 30.09
20 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 1:56.80 1:57.45
2 28.08 29.91 29.98 29.48
20 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 1:57.81 1:57.45
4 27.11 30.09 30.16 30.09
22 Shue, Lauren FAU 1:56.71 1:57.68
9 28.03 29.67 29.92 30.06
23 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 1:58.44 1:58.30
8 27.72 30.00 30.42 30.16
24 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 1:57.80 2:00.21
4 27.62 29.88 30.97 31.74
Preliminaries
1 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 1:51.43
6 Ellis, Carrie M SR FSU-FL 1:52.81
16 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 1:56.37
19 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 1:56.67
25 Buncher, Rachel WKU-KY 1:56.95
26 Peterson, Elizabet WKU-KY 1:57.06
27 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 1:57.11
28 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 1:57.20
32 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA 1:58.13
34 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 1:58.47
35 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 1:59.23
36 Kuykendall, Daniel FAU 1:59.36
37 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 1:59.59
38 Samilo, Nicole FAU 1:59.78
39 Lozier, Sarah Miami-FG 2:00.57
40 Rames, Megan N WKU-KY 2:01.03
41 Pariente, Janine M FR FSU-FL 2:01.16
42 Wright, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 2:01.17
43 Hatfield, Elise J SO FSU-FL 2:01.26
44 Nuedling, Erin WKU-KY 2:01.44
45 Cullen, Veronick WKU-KY 2:01.99
46 Fabry, Brittany FAU 2:02.25
47 Weghorst, Tessa WKU-KY 2:02.81
48 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 2:03.26
49 Lehane, Colleen FAU 2:04.65

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:47.56 2/18/2005 Chrissy A Miller, Maryland-PV
1:47.09 A
1:50.30 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 1:52.90 1:51.43
6 26.56 28.22 28.16 28.49
2 Russell, Cameron L FR FSU-FL 1:55.89 1:52.17
3 26.24 28.12 28.90 28.91
3 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 1:48.96 1:52.40
2 25.73 28.29 28.89 29.49
4 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 1:51.85 1:52.75
0 27.63 28.69 28.40 28.03
5 Stojanovska, Vesna JR Gt_2005-GA 1:56.43 1:52.77
0 26.53 28.66 29.14 28.44
6 Ellis, Carrie M SR FSU-FL NT 1:52.81
8 26.46 28.60 28.83 28.92
7 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 1:51.68 1:53.04
4 26.65 28.53 28.95 28.91
8 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 1:51.92 1:54.08
5 26.41 28.81 29.55 29.31
————————————————————————-
9 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 1:55.19 1:54.39
0 26.88 28.85 29.33 29.33
10 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 1:55.44 1:54.40
2 27.18 29.25 29.02 28.95
11 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 1:59.78 1:55.06
7 27.23 28.76 29.37 29.70
12 Metka, Katie M SO FSU-FL 1:55.03 1:55.26
0 26.58 29.02 29.43 30.23
13 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 1:56.25 1:55.45
8 28.37 29.56 28.92 28.60
14 Martelle, Meredith R FR FSU-FL 2:02.34 1:55.94
6 27.74 29.64 29.41 29.15
15 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 1:54.99 1:56.21
8 27.42 29.46 29.90 29.43
16 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 1:54.25 1:56.37
2 27.38 29.65 29.77 29.57
————————————————————————-
17 Stowe, Elizabeth SO Gt_2005-GA 1:53.10 1:56.42
8 28.14 29.51 29.56 29.21
18 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 1:58.90 1:56.64
1 27.27 29.93 29.82 29.62
19 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 1:55.95 1:56.67
2 27.02 29.42 30.27 29.96
20 Harms, Jenny FAU 1:54.00 1:56.68
6 27.65 29.45 29.56 30.02
21 Shue, Lauren FAU 1:54.00 1:56.71
0 27.58 29.44 29.98 29.71
22 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 1:54.54 1:56.80
1 27.64 29.56 29.97 29.63
23 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 1:57.42 1:56.83
9 27.52 29.45 29.79 30.07
24 Murphy, Bianca FAU 1:57.00 1:56.90
2 28.02 29.06 29.54 30.28
————————————————————————-
25 Buncher, Rachel WKU-KY 1:57.15 1:56.95
0 26.64 29.46 30.41 30.44
26 Peterson, Elizabeth WKU-KY 2:02.86 1:57.06
9 27.72 29.29 29.90 30.15
————————————————————————-
27 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 1:58.45 1:57.11
2 27.17 29.64 30.38 29.92
28 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 1:58.10 1:57.20
1 27.67 29.78 30.26 29.49
29 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 1:57.70 1:57.80
9 27.47 29.40 30.25 30.68
30 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 1:59.18 1:57.81
3 27.51 30.00 30.21 30.09
31 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 1:57.67 1:58.07
1 28.08 29.63 30.37 29.99
32 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA NT 1:58.13
4 27.10 29.01 30.71 31.31
33 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 1:57.00 1:58.44
4 27.60 29.89 30.81 30.14
34 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 1:59.34 1:58.47
8 27.75 29.84 30.34 30.54
35 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 1:59.92 1:59.23
8 27.58 29.86 30.67 31.12
36 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU 1:59.00 1:59.36
7 28.00 29.75 30.89 30.72
37 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 1:58.45 1:59.59
7 28.00 30.06 30.95 30.58
38 Samilo, Nicole FAU 1:55.12 1:59.78
8 28.23 29.84 30.48 31.23
39 Lozier, Sarah Miami-FG NT 2:00.57
6 28.56 30.40 31.06 30.55
40 Rames, Megan N WKU-KY 1:57.91 2:01.03
5 27.72 30.18 31.41 31.72
41 Pariente, Janine M FR FSU-FL 2:09.68 2:01.16
2 29.25 30.44 30.83 30.64
42 Wright, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 2:00.35 2:01.17
3 27.73 30.38 31.42 31.64
43 Hatfield, Elise J SO FSU-FL 2:09.89 2:01.26
6 28.09 30.11 31.74 31.32
44 Nuedling, Erin WKU-KY 2:01.69 2:01.44
2 28.01 30.39 31.48 31.56
45 Cullen, Veronick WKU-KY 1:59.69 2:01.99
2 27.64 30.22 31.48 32.65
46 Fabry, Brittany FAU 2:01.00 2:02.25
1 28.99 31.09 31.52 30.65
47 Weghorst, Tessa WKU-KY 2:00.74 2:02.81
5 28.83 31.12 31.46 31.40
48 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 2:03.69 2:03.26
4 28.00 30.78 32.19 32.29
49 Lehane, Colleen FAU 1:57.00 2:04.65
1 28.76 31.49 32.51 31.89

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:35.96 2/25/2005 Luke W Anderson, Virginia
1:35.60 A
1:38.46 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Marais, Carl SO FSU-FL 1:37.27 1:37.92 B 20
4 22.29 24.91 25.37 25.35
2 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 1:40.49 1:38.65 17
2 22.73 25.21 25.43 25.28
3 Young, Kyle A SO FSU-FL 1:40.65 1:39.69 16
5 23.65 25.37 25.71 24.96
4 Herbst, Lukasz WKU-KY 1:41.10 1:40.05 15
0 23.62 25.29 25.82 25.32
5 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 1:40.32 1:40.09 14
6 22.95 25.52 25.97 25.65
6 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 1:40.28 1:40.27 13
1 22.76 25.07 25.90 26.54
7 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 1:40.93 1:41.18 12
2 23.60 25.30 25.87 26.41
8 Ewald, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 1:41.09 1:42.18 11
2 24.28 25.65 26.28 25.97
B – Final
9 Bailey, Graham WKU-KY 1:41.69 1:40.66 9
5 23.47 25.49 25.62 26.08
10 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 1:41.37 1:41.44 7
9 23.60 25.59 26.20 26.05
11 Miller, Rob SO Gt_2005-GA 1:42.54 1:42.59 6
5 24.15 26.27 26.35 25.82
12 Huff, Brian SR Gt_2005-GA 1:43.05 1:43.59 5
4 23.87 26.60 26.72 26.40
13 Atkinson, Jevon WKU-KY 1:42.47 1:44.25 4
8 22.87 26.41 27.48 27.49
14 Howard, Jason SR Gt_2005-GA 1:43.25 1:44.77 3
2 24.26 27.13 26.75 26.63
15 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 1:44.35 1:45.24 2
9 24.57 27.08 27.09 26.50
16 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 1:43.61 1:46.49 1
5 24.89 26.99 27.47 27.14
C – Final
17 Brody, Matt FAU 1:45.68 1:45.04
0 25.16 27.48 26.53 25.87
18 Wilson, Jacob SR Gt_2005-GA 1:46.76 1:45.66
9 24.62 27.08 27.49 26.47
19 Hammond, Matt E SO FSU-FL 1:47.18 1:47.23
9 25.04 27.53 27.63 27.03
20 Goehring, Christia WKU-KY 1:46.99 1:47.45
5 24.77 27.12 28.10 27.46
21 Potvin, Doug FAU 1:46.88 1:47.52
4 25.06 27.72 27.71 27.03
22 Baker, Christian FAU 1:49.54 1:47.61
2 25.18 27.64 27.89 26.90
23 Campbell, James WKU-KY 1:48.22 1:47.75
3 25.56 27.55 27.63 27.01
24 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 1:49.34 1:49.28
0 24.98 28.18 28.54 27.58
Preliminaries
17 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 1:44.38
18 Konno, Hiro WKU-KY 1:44.43
19 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 1:45.55
21 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 1:46.45
22 Morse, David WKU-KY 1:46.62
23 Smith, AJ J WKU-KY 1:46.69
28 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 1:48.00
32 Cranford, Drew SO Gt_2005-GA 1:49.58
33 Kurti, Steve WKU-KY 1:50.33
34 Epstein, Adam FAU 1:50.70
35 Hammond, Andrew A WKU-KY 1:50.96
36 Greytak, Graham FAU 1:50.97
37 Combs, Howard FAU 1:52.72
38 Tobin, Nate FAU 1:53.09
39 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 1:53.63

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:35.96 2/25/2005 Luke W Anderson, Virginia
1:35.60 A
1:38.46 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Marais, Carl SO FSU-FL 1:40.30 1:37.27 B
4 22.28 24.18 24.96 25.85
2 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 1:41.55 1:40.28
7 23.07 24.93 25.92 26.36
3 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 1:44.73 1:40.32
0 23.13 25.46 25.99 25.74
4 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 1:41.17 1:40.49
0 23.59 26.04 25.43 25.43
5 Young, Kyle A SO FSU-FL 1:43.44 1:40.65
4 23.65 25.48 26.11 25.41
6 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 1:40.82 1:40.93
3 23.81 25.47 25.52 26.13
7 Ewald, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 1:42.55 1:41.09
6 24.06 25.65 25.98 25.40
8 Herbst, Lukasz WKU-KY 1:43.59 1:41.10
8 23.34 25.90 26.18 25.68
————————————————————————-
9 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 1:42.55 1:41.37
0 23.53 26.05 26.02 25.77
10 Bailey, Graham WKU-KY 1:44.58 1:41.69
5 23.45 25.56 25.88 26.80
11 Atkinson, Jevon WKU-KY 1:44.82 1:42.47
6 23.30 26.26 26.21 26.70
12 Miller, Rob SO Gt_2005-GA 1:43.90 1:42.54
9 24.44 25.88 26.24 25.98
13 Huff, Brian SR Gt_2005-GA 1:47.92 1:43.05
4 23.59 26.09 26.67 26.70
14 Howard, Jason SR Gt_2005-GA 1:46.98 1:43.25
7 23.79 26.05 26.61 26.80
15 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 1:42.80 1:43.61
1 23.67 26.29 26.86 26.79
16 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 1:55.66 1:44.35
4 24.58 26.84 26.28 26.65
————————————————————————-
17 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 1:43.69 1:44.38
4 23.81 26.31 27.36 26.90
18 Konno, Hiro WKU-KY 1:47.05 1:44.43
6 24.23 26.53 26.51 27.16
19 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 1:45.69 1:45.55
3 24.57 26.62 27.29 27.07
20 Brody, Matt FAU 1:45.00 1:45.68
2 24.71 27.18 27.08 26.71
21 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 1:46.97 1:46.45
0 25.12 26.45 27.33 27.55
22 Morse, David WKU-KY 1:48.34 1:46.62
8 25.01 26.93 27.84 26.84
23 Smith, AJ J WKU-KY 1:49.16 1:46.69
0 24.76 26.91 27.41 27.61
24 Wilson, Jacob SR Gt_2005-GA 1:47.09 1:46.76
1 24.59 26.54 27.88 27.75
————————————————————————-
25 Potvin, Doug FAU 1:47.00 1:46.88
8 24.68 26.31 27.30 28.59
26 Goehring, Christian WKU-KY 1:47.69 1:46.99
9 24.39 26.75 27.80 28.05
————————————————————————-
27 Hammond, Matt E SO FSU-FL 1:48.29 1:47.18
4 23.88 26.76 27.89 28.65
28 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 1:49.69 1:48.00
3 25.60 27.62 27.18 27.60
29 Campbell, James WKU-KY 1:46.88 1:48.22
6 25.20 26.96 27.86 28.20
30 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU NT 1:49.34
6 24.58 27.55 29.10 28.11
31 Baker, Christian FAU 1:47.00 1:49.54
6 25.08 27.54 28.34 28.58
32 Cranford, Drew SO Gt_2005-GA NT 1:49.58
9 24.72 27.36 28.58 28.92
33 Kurti, Steve WKU-KY 1:50.69 1:50.33
9 24.66 28.08 27.95 29.64
34 Epstein, Adam FAU 1:47.00 1:50.70
7 25.65 27.74 28.72 28.59
35 Hammond, Andrew A WKU-KY 1:54.64 1:50.96
4 24.05 27.19 29.06 30.66
36 Greytak, Graham FAU 1:54.00 1:50.97
5 25.67 28.25 28.75 28.30
37 Combs, Howard FAU 1:54.00 1:52.72
6 24.94 28.28 30.02 29.48
38 Tobin, Nate FAU 1:52.00 1:53.09
3 26.09 28.54 29.26 29.20
39 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 1:48.00 1:53.63
8 25.92 28.78 29.45 29.48

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:02.35 2/18/2005 Lauren A Brick, Florida State-FL
1:01.70 A
1:03.86 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Brick, Lauren A JR FSU-FL 1:02.82 1:02.69 B 20
8 29.67 33.02
2 Weberg, Ellie FAU 1:03.62 1:03.49 B 17
6 30.03 33.46
3 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 1:05.15 1:04.90 16
8 30.44 34.46
4 Walker, Alison JR Gt_2005-GA 1:04.48 1:04.91 15
1 30.64 34.27
5 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 1:06.62 1:05.68 14
2 31.00 34.68
6 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 1:06.39 1:06.12 13
1 31.04 35.08
7 Hochard, Melinda FR Miami-FG 1:06.56 1:06.75 12
0 31.58 35.17
8 Robertson, Carolin FR FSU-FL 1:06.61 1:07.21 11
9 31.97 35.24
B – Final
9 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 1:06.72 1:05.92 9
6 31.06 34.86
10 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU-KY 1:07.63 1:06.94 7
6 30.90 36.04
11 McGraw, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 1:07.67 1:07.03 6
1 31.23 35.80
12 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 1:08.66 1:07.65 5
3 32.22 35.43
13 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA 1:08.15 1:07.88 4
6 32.11 35.77
14 Rau, Tina FR Miami-FG 1:08.36 1:08.52 3
8 31.96 36.56
15 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 1:08.56 1:08.64 2
2 32.04 36.60
16 Neal, Kalina FAU 1:09.08 1:09.09 1
4 32.26 36.83
C – Final
17 Hargather, Kelly WKU-KY 1:09.60 1:08.41
1 32.19 36.22
18 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 1:09.85 1:08.67
8 32.75 35.92
19 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 1:10.00 1:09.89
1 32.48 37.41
20 Granesater, Erica FR UNO 1:09.67 1:09.91
8 33.15 36.76
21 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 1:10.46 1:10.31
3 33.15 37.16
22 Caron, Amy M FR Miami-FG 1:10.47 1:10.44
3 33.26 37.18
23 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 1:09.41 1:11.12
4 33.55 37.57
24 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 1:10.92 1:11.18
1 33.54 37.64
Preliminaries
24 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 1:10.63
26 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 1:11.26
27 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO 1:12.02
28 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 1:12.47
29 Previgliano, Ferna FR UNO 1:16.60

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:02.35 2/18/2005 Lauren A Brick, Florida State-FL
1:01.70 A
1:03.86 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brick, Lauren A JR FSU-FL 1:02.72 1:02.82 B
6 29.49 33.33
2 Weberg, Ellie FAU 1:04.00 1:03.62 B
4 30.12 33.50
3 Walker, Alison JR Gt_2005-GA 1:05.64 1:04.48
7 30.44 34.04
4 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 1:05.30 1:05.15
0 30.73 34.42
5 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 1:06.70 1:06.39
6 31.16 35.23
6 Hochard, Melinda FR Miami-FG 1:06.45 1:06.56
1 31.56 35.00
7 Robertson, Caroline M FR FSU-FL 1:07.21 1:06.61
7 31.61 35.00
8 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 1:05.96 1:06.62
7 31.34 35.28
————————————————————————-
9 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 1:07.52 1:06.72
1 31.84 34.88
10 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU-KY 1:03.65 1:07.63
5 31.08 36.55
11 McGraw, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 1:07.53 1:07.67
1 31.57 36.10
12 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA NT 1:08.15
0 32.08 36.07
13 Rau, Tina FR Miami-FG 1:09.76 1:08.36
6 31.94 36.42
14 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 1:10.71 1:08.56
3 32.06 36.50
15 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 1:07.00 1:08.66
8 32.47 36.19
16 Neal, Kalina FAU 1:09.00 1:09.08
3 32.19 36.89
————————————————————————-
17 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 1:08.66 1:09.41
7 33.13 36.28
18 Hargather, Kelly WKU-KY 1:09.57 1:09.60
7 32.93 36.67
19 Granesater, Erica FR UNO 1:07.99 1:09.67
6 32.72 36.95
20 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 1:09.90 1:09.85
7 33.31 36.54
21 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 1:07.97 1:10.00
7 32.87 37.13
22 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 1:10.34 1:10.46
8 32.84 37.62
23 Caron, Amy M FR Miami-FG 1:09.23 1:10.47
3 33.33 37.14
24 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 1:08.30 1:10.63
3 32.91 37.72
————————————————————————-
25 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 1:10.35 1:10.92
1 33.50 37.42
26 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 1:11.79 1:11.26
1 33.68 37.58
————————————————————————-
27 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO 1:12.60 1:12.02
8 33.35 38.67
28 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 1:07.90 1:12.47
6 33.73 38.74
29 Previgliano, Fernanda FR UNO 1:16.93 1:16.60
8 35.89 40.71

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.27 2/25/2005 Vanja Rogulj, Virginia
53.60 A
55.62 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bartell, Kevin FAU 57.24 55.09 B 20
9 25.56 29.53
2 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 55.82 55.46 B 17
5 25.86 29.60
3 Erben, Paul A JR FSU-FL 56.43 55.85 16
2 26.40 29.45
4 Parker, David FAU 58.28 57.37 15
4 26.78 30.59
5 Williams, Alex JR Gt_2005-GA 58.16 57.82 14
2 27.38 30.44
6 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 59.93 58.33 13
9 27.53 30.80
7 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 59.78 59.24 12
4 27.62 31.62
8 Bishop, John WKU-KY 59.88 59.32 11
0 27.55 31.77
B – Final
9 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 1:00.08 57.73 9
6 26.53 31.20
10 Brown, Cameron WKU-KY 1:01.01 1:00.58 7
2 28.28 32.30
11 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 1:01.10 1:00.71 6
1 28.06 32.65
12 Dorante, Miguel FAU 1:02.59 1:01.08 5
5 28.48 32.60
13 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 1:01.53 1:02.04 4
8 29.14 32.90
14 Miller, Andy FR Gt_2005-GA 1:02.33 1:02.08 3
1 29.29 32.79
15 Finn, Eric FAU 1:02.27 1:02.20 2
7 28.61 33.59
16 Kwasnik, Jacob SO Gt_2005-GA 1:03.04 1:03.10 1
4 29.40 33.70
C – Final
17 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 1:03.16 1:03.38
7 29.48 33.90
18 Skenes, Kevin FR Gt_2005-GA 1:06.26 1:07.12
1 31.00 36.12

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.27 2/25/2005 Vanja Rogulj, Virginia
53.60 A
55.62 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 57.03 55.82
7 25.84 29.98
2 Erben, Paul A JR FSU-FL 57.45 56.43
0 26.74 29.69
3 Bartell, Kevin FAU 57.50 57.24
5 26.22 31.02
4 Williams, Alex JR Gt_2005-GA 58.04 58.16
4 26.91 31.25
5 Parker, David FAU 58.50 58.28
4 27.01 31.27
6 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 59.10 59.78
7 27.71 32.07
7 Bishop, John WKU-KY 59.70 59.88
7 27.93 31.95
8 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 58.55 59.93
0 28.03 31.90
————————————————————————-
9 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 59.20 1:00.08
9 27.75 32.33
10 Brown, Cameron WKU-KY 1:00.25 1:01.01
5 28.50 32.51
11 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 1:01.34 1:01.10
9 28.91 32.19
12 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 1:02.83 1:01.53
9 28.88 32.65
13 Finn, Eric FAU 1:01.00 1:02.27
5 28.85 33.42
14 Miller, Andy FR Gt_2005-GA 1:03.34 1:02.33
4 29.06 33.27
15 Dorante, Miguel FAU 1:01.90 1:02.59
2 28.85 33.74
16 Kwasnik, Jacob SO Gt_2005-GA NT 1:03.04
8 29.53 33.51
————————————————————————-
17 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 1:03.15 1:03.16
4 29.44 33.72
18 Skenes, Kevin FR Gt_2005-GA 1:05.89 1:06.26
8 30.94 35.32

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.44 2/18/2005 Brielle E White, Virginia
54.47 A
56.10 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 57.85 55.43 B 20
3 27.11 28.32
2 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 58.31 57.13 17
8 27.82 29.31
3 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 57.62 57.33 16
6 28.10 29.23
4 Raleigh, Christie FR FSU-FL 57.31 57.46 15
3 27.55 29.91
5 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 58.20 58.22 14
6 28.20 30.02
6 Knapp, Ashley K SO Miami-FG 58.77 58.61 13
1 28.31 30.30
7 Rademacher, Stacy SO FSU-FL 58.61 58.67 12
4 28.83 29.84
8 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 58.85 1:00.55 11
5 29.19 31.36
B – Final
9 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 58.87 57.62 9
6 28.28 29.34
10 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 59.63 59.25 7
4 29.55 29.70
11 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 1:00.18 59.39 6
8 29.41 29.98
12 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 59.49 59.62 5
0 28.85 30.77
13 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 1:00.10 59.85 4
6 29.55 30.30
14 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 1:00.11 1:00.66 3
7 29.78 30.88
15 Peterson, Elizabet WKU-KY 59.46 1:01.07 2
2 29.23 31.84
16 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 59.80 1:01.47 1
5 30.06 31.41
C – Final
17 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 1:00.82 59.17
5 29.23 29.94
18 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 1:00.25 59.85
9 29.19 30.66
19 Ringelberg, Nikki WKU-KY 1:00.39 59.90
0 28.66 31.24
20 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 1:01.42 1:01.14
8 30.04 31.10
21 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 1:01.91 1:01.16
1 29.96 31.20
22 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 1:00.85 1:01.56
7 30.17 31.39
23 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 1:01.35 1:02.85
3 30.84 32.01
24 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 1:02.04 1:03.35
4 30.81 32.54
Preliminaries
13 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 59.80
24 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 1:01.62
27 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 1:02.18
28 Kirchhoff, Natalie Rice University-GU 1:02.82
29 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 1:02.92
30 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 1:02.97
31 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 1:03.59
32 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 1:03.72
33 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 1:03.91
34 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 1:04.58
35 Clark, Anna WKU-KY 1:06.36
36 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 1:08.29

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.44 2/18/2005 Brielle E White, Virginia
54.47 A
56.10 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Raleigh, Christie N FR FSU-FL 58.41 57.31
7 27.43 29.88
2 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 58.05 57.62
4 28.57 29.05
3 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 56.33 57.85
0 28.43 29.42
4 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 58.29 58.20
8 28.28 29.92
5 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 57.50 58.31
8 28.33 29.98
6 Rademacher, Stacy K SO FSU-FL 59.44 58.61
6 28.71 29.90
7 Knapp, Ashley K SO Miami-FG 58.74 58.77
1 28.67 30.10
8 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 1:00.13 58.85
5 28.58 30.27
————————————————————————-
9 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 57.44 58.87
7 28.63 30.24
10 Peterson, Elizabeth WKU-KY 1:00.93 59.46
2 28.48 30.98
11 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 1:00.27 59.49
9 28.84 30.65
12 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 59.37 59.63
4 29.32 30.31
13 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 1:02.33 59.80
4 29.28 30.52
13 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 58.14 59.80
9 29.06 30.74
15 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 1:00.49 1:00.10
8 29.57 30.53
16 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 1:01.18 1:00.11
5 28.94 31.17
————————————————————————-
17 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 1:02.25 1:00.18
8 29.39 30.79
18 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 59.25 1:00.25
1 29.41 30.84
19 Ringelberg, Nikki WKU-KY 1:00.00 1:00.39
6 28.88 31.51
20 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 1:00.90 1:00.82
7 30.00 30.82
21 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 1:00.72 1:00.85
1 29.90 30.95
22 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 1:02.00 1:01.35
2 30.26 31.09
23 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 1:04.49 1:01.42
9 30.40 31.02
24 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 1:02.68 1:01.62
9 30.09 31.53
————————————————————————-
25 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 1:02.64 1:01.91
0 29.93 31.98
26 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 59.99 1:02.04
5 29.83 32.21
————————————————————————-
27 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 1:00.18 1:02.18
9 30.55 31.63
28 Kirchhoff, Natalie A Rice University-GU 1:03.53 1:02.82
2 30.41 32.41
29 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 1:01.00 1:02.92
1 30.86 32.06
30 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 1:04.55 1:02.97
6 30.92 32.05
31 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 1:04.37 1:03.59
8 31.00 32.59
32 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 1:02.92 1:03.72
0 30.72 33.00
33 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 1:03.00 1:03.91
7 30.01 33.90
34 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 59.67 1:04.58
6 31.41 33.17
35 Clark, Anna WKU-KY 1:04.69 1:06.36
0 31.22 35.14
36 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 1:05.99 1:08.29
3 33.37 34.92

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 48.65 3/6/2004 Ryan Wochomurka, AUB
47.43 A
48.85 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Botha, Jarryd SO FSU-FL 49.42 49.41 20
8 23.96 25.45
2 Heine, Jared J SR FSU-FL 50.71 50.33 17
9 24.30 26.03
3 Caruso, Mike WKU-KY 52.73 51.94 16
2 25.07 26.87
4 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 52.69 52.47 15
6 26.03 26.44
5 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 54.11 53.50 14
0 26.05 27.45
6 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 53.54 53.72 13
2 25.99 27.73
7 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 54.05 54.11 12
0 25.89 28.22
8 Simmons, Guy WKU-KY 54.26 54.52 11
5 26.17 28.35
A – Final
9 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 54.29 54.09 9
9 26.33 27.76
10 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 56.90 54.87 7
4 26.72 28.15
11 Morse, David WKU-KY 55.98 55.57 6
3 27.39 28.18
12 Babaev, Pavel FAU 56.32 55.79 5
4 26.33 29.46
13 Raniere, Chris WKU-KY 56.34 56.03 4
7 26.99 29.04
14 Potvin, Doug FAU 56.63 57.17 3
6 27.85 29.32
15 Vinci, Chris FAU 59.30 57.34 2
2 27.61 29.73
16 Neely, Matt WKU-KY 56.69 57.67 1
4 27.30 30.37
Preliminaries
3 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 52.60

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 48.65 3/6/2004 Ryan Wochomurka, AUB
47.43 A
48.85 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Botha, Jarryd SO FSU-FL 50.71 49.42
4 23.67 25.75
2 Heine, Jared J SR FSU-FL 50.99 50.71
8 24.48 26.23
3 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 52.07 52.60
6 25.76 26.84
4 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 52.08 52.69
6 25.63 27.06
5 Caruso, Mike WKU-KY 53.29 52.73
0 25.37 27.36
6 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 55.46 53.54
6 25.78 27.76
7 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 54.00 54.05
4 26.05 28.00
8 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 53.31 54.11
8 26.17 27.94
————————————————————————-
9 Simmons, Guy WKU-KY 54.49 54.26
5 26.34 27.92
10 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 53.69 54.29
4 26.54 27.75
11 Morse, David WKU-KY 56.97 55.98
4 27.68 28.30
12 Babaev, Pavel FAU 57.00 56.32
4 27.06 29.26
13 Raniere, Chris WKU-KY 56.23 56.34
7 26.75 29.59
14 Potvin, Doug FAU 54.50 56.63
3 27.55 29.08
15 Neely, Matt WKU-KY 55.49 56.69
4 26.78 29.91
16 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 56.03 56.90
8 27.45 29.45
————————————————————————-
17 Vinci, Chris FAU 58.00 59.30
6 28.21 31.09

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 567.15 2/18/1989 Agnes Gerlach, NC State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany JR FSU-FL NT 364.85 20
2 Prystaj, Laurissa SR Gt_2005-GA 281.55 351.60 17
3 England, Stephanie SO Gt_2005-GA 292.73 328.30 16
4 Harvath, Lauren FAU NT 292.90 15
5 Thompson, Lisa FAU NT 279.40 14
6 Hanna, Carissa FR FSU-FL NT 274.70 13
7 Schlachterman, Sam FAU NT 271.70 12
8 Martin, Charlotte WKU-KY NT 249.80 11
9 Wilson, Erica WKU-KY NT 194.15 9
10 Waits, Emily A WKU-KY NT 192.65 7
11 King, Jessica WKU-KY NT 170.90 6

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tilbrook, Alex S SO FSU-FL -314.03 375.25 20
2 Burkhardt, Tony JR Gt_2005-GA 327.75 374.50 17
3 Frebel, Daniel FR FSU-FL -312.38 365.85 16
4 Stowers, Evan SO Gt_2005-GA 293.77 358.30 15
5 Crane, Pete SR FSU-FL -289.73 330.70 14
6 Doblar, Peter SO Gt_2005-GA 268.35 313.05 13
7 Jones, Derek JR FSU-FL -264.50 310.85 12
8 McMahon, Nick FAU NT 282.20 11
9 Bennett, Michael SO Gt_2005-GA 251.47 238.10 9
10 King, RJ WKU-KY NT 232.40 7
11 Krueger, Steve WKU-KY NT 227.58 6
12 Beinlich, Jason SR FSU-FL -264.34 225.00 5
13 Freese, Mike WKU-KY NT 217.55 4

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 7:13.29 2/16/2005 University of Maryland
E Lavell, C Miller, M Sackett, A Malanina
7:11.65 A
7:24.59 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 7:35.21 7:28.30 40
1) Ellis, Carrie M SR 2) Kenney, Lindsay C SO r:+0.17
3) Altmann, Romy JR r:+0.36 4) Russell, Cameron L FR r:+0.35
77 25.71 53.45 1:21.87 1:50.64 25.88 54.36 1:23.39 1:52.28
25.30 53.49 1:22.97 1:52.25 25.96 54.66 1:23.95 1:53.13
2 Rice University-GU ‘A’ 7:35.00 7:34.11 34
1) Hill, Jennifer L 2) Hain, Carey L r:+0.21
3) Massengale, Brittany D r:+0.3 4) Miller, Carly V r:+0.28
82 26.38 55.66 1:25.96 1:56.70 26.27 55.45 1:24.57 1:53.99
26.39 54.38 1:22.81 1:50.91 25.98 55.53 1:24.03 1:52.51
3 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 7:40.00 7:37.80 32
1) Wilson, Terra L JR 2) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.45
3) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.35 4) Whiteside, Grace G SO r:+0.26
74 25.52 53.07 1:21.17 1:49.76 26.82 55.66 1:25.48 1:55.41
26.49 55.57 1:25.81 1:55.31 27.60 57.35 1:27.46 1:57.32
4 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 7:32.50 7:39.24 30
1) Stojanovska, Vesna JR 2) Stowe, Elizabeth SO r:+0.24
3) Jones, Caroline FR r:+0.37 4) DeVinney, Meghan SR r:+0.37
78 26.15 54.77 1:24.35 1:53.58 27.26 56.49 1:25.61 1:54.37
25.86 55.01 1:24.70 1:54.33 26.30 55.83 1:26.28 1:56.96
5 Fau ‘A’ 7:35.00 7:40.32 28
1) Forcht, Jennifer 2) Harms, Jenny r:+0.50
3) Murphy, Bianca r:+0.22 4) Burts, Geni r:+0.03
26.37 55.57 1:25.77 1:56.29 26.37 55.17 1:24.56 1:54.31
26.63 56.41 1:26.89 1:57.47 25.51 54.17 1:23.13 1:52.25
6 Fau ‘B’ 7:41.00 7:43.01 26
1) Alexander, Lindsey 2) Siggins, Yasmin r:+0.15
3) Kuykendall, Danielle r:+0.29 4) Shue, Lauren r:+0.47
86 26.91 55.43 1:24.43 1:54.21 27.02 56.54 1:26.93 1:57.20
26.79 56.31 1:26.49 1:56.18 26.59 55.64 1:25.97 1:55.42
7 University of Miami-FG ‘A’ NT 7:43.50 24
1) Froelich, Melissa R FR 2) Lozier, Sarah r:+0.42
3) Rau, Tina FR r:+0.15 4) Heffernan, Casey M FR r:+0.36
73 25.87 55.09 1:24.56 1:54.10 27.19 56.59 1:26.34 1:56.11
26.65 55.89 1:25.96 1:56.38 25.96 54.89 1:25.63 1:56.91
8 Rice University-GU ‘B’ 7:45.00 7:46.48 22
1) Whitcomb, Jenni A 2) Gu, Diane D r:+0.22
3) Dogger, Anna E r:+0.44 4) Kirchhoff, Natalie A r:+0.33
78 28.14 58.30 1:29.02 1:59.59 15.50 54.64 1:23.41 1:52.54
26.88 57.09 1:27.45 1:57.90 26.78 56.63 1:26.86 1:56.45
9 Fau ‘C’ NT x7:52.07
1) Samilo, Nicole 2) Griffith, Shawna r:+0.17
3) Carlozzi, Ashley r:+0.29 4) Lampkin, Jessica r:+0.05
78 27.35 56.72 1:27.06 1:57.24 26.85 56.44 1:27.00 1:57.48
25.65 54.50 1:25.67 1:56.25 25.30 55.24 1:27.76 2:01.10
10 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 7:48.43 7:54.85 18
1) Aspinall, Jessica 2) King, Raichelle r:+0.53
3) Buncher, Rachel r:+0.09 4) Johnson, Jen M r:+0.20
83 26.76 56.73 1:27.62 1:58.98 28.08 58.32 1:28.84 1:59.14
25.68 55.25 1:26.71 1:58.42 26.27 55.97 1:27.42 1:58.31
11 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 7:57.71 7:59.33 14
1) Adams, Jenn 2) Ross, Lisa r:+0.36
3) Mead, Mallory r:+0.02 4) Peterson, Elizabeth r:+0.22
86 28.03 58.16 1:29.22 1:59.30 26.75 56.48 1:27.46 1:58.43
27.10 57.97 1:29.00 1:59.83 27.21 58.28 1:30.32 2:01.77
12 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 7:40.77 x8:07.34
1) Cullen, Veronick 2) Nissen, Jessica r:+0.10
3) Nuedling, Erin r:+0.22 4) Weghorst, Tessa r:+0.27
78 27.23 57.33 1:28.73 2:01.25 15.92 57.11 1:29.68 2:02.38
26.40 56.41 1:28.20 2:00.35 27.71 58.89 1:31.25 2:03.36
13 University of Miami-FG ‘B’ 7:54.11 8:13.62 12
1) Zwigers, Christine FR 2) DeVenuto, Capria J FR r:+0.46
3) Gajos, Nancy P SO r:+0.43 4) Davis, Emerson M FR r:+0.20
27.50 58.12 1:30.82 2:04.24 28.30 58.79 1:30.48 2:01.66
27.75 58.71 1:30.72 2:02.98 29.26 1:01.12 1:33.30 2:04.74

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 6:28.03 2/23/2005 University of Virginia
L Anderson, S Hirniak, F Crippen, M Raab
6:26.08 A
6:37.66 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 6:44.26 6:39.63 40
1) Marais, Carl SO 2) Denton, Ed SO r:+0.15
3) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.22 4) Roof, Steve R JR r:+0.07
75 22.16 46.87 1:12.51 1:38.31 22.59 48.29 1:14.17 1:40.17
22.44 48.32 1:14.81 1:41.04 22.85 48.13 1:14.19 1:40.11
2 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 6:44.55 6:47.49 34
1) Finkler, Ofer JR 2) Ewald, Chris FR r:+0.53
3) Miller, Rob SO r:+0.36 4) Copeland, Noah FR r:+0.41
78 22.88 48.18 1:14.98 1:42.32 23.52 49.62 1:15.82 1:41.83
23.62 49.70 1:16.44 1:42.84 23.16 48.60 1:14.18 1:40.50
3 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 7:09.41 7:06.58 32
1) Podbielski, Mike 2) Janson, Keith r:+0.35
3) Morse, David r:+0.19 4) Smith, AJ J r:+0.45
69 23.72 50.86 1:18.35 1:46.33 24.47 50.95 1:18.23 1:45.87
24.32 51.70 1:19.67 1:47.13 24.21 51.87 1:19.74 1:47.25
4 Fau ‘A’ 7:00.00 7:09.12 30
1) Anderson, Kenny 2) Potvin, Doug r:+0.22
3) Brody, Matt r:+0.18 4) Baker, Christian r:+0.15
72 23.74 49.68 1:16.60 1:44.53 24.57 52.68 1:21.60 1:50.81
24.06 51.46 1:18.49 1:45.88 24.42 51.92 1:20.09 1:47.90
5 Fau ‘B’ 7:08.00 7:26.88 28
1) Myers, Kyle 2) Combs, Howard r:+0.03
3) DiGiacomo, Andrew r:+0.18 4) Greytak, Graham r:+0.20
67 24.56 51.80 1:20.04 1:49.13 25.36 54.76 1:25.03 1:55.66
24.28 52.57 1:21.58 1:50.32 25.47 54.08 1:23.29 1:51.77
— Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 6:59.87 DQ
1) Konno, Hiro 2) Atkinson, Jevon r:+0.18
3) Gilmore, Francis F r:-0.04 4) Swanson, Karl r:+0.09
63 23.87 49.73 1:17.34 1:45.19 23.09 49.17 1:15.70 1:43.18
22.79 49.17 1:16.53 1:43.62 23.12 49.55 1:16.76 1:43.78

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 16:18.26 2/19/2005 Kim Routh, Clemson-SC
16:23.54 A
16:53.04 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tobin, Nate FAU NT 16:34.65 B
1 27.35 29.67 30.32 30.82 30.97 30.25 30.33 30.05
29.83 30.30 30.22 30.17 30.02 30.13 30.11 30.05
30.21 30.28 30.37 30.10 30.21 30.07 30.13 30.19
30.42 30.16 30.45 30.52 30.38 30.55 30.24 30.51
29.27
2 Massengale, Britta Rice University-GU 10:10.00 16:40.50 B 20
1 28.43 29.80 30.15 30.26 30.49 30.41 30.38 30.28
30.34 30.44 30.20 30.37 30.30 30.29 30.46 30.39
30.43 30.25 30.43 30.39 30.35 30.57 30.53 30.44
30.43 30.45 30.64 30.39 30.61 30.53 30.65 30.55
29.87
3 Stowe, Elizabeth SO Gt_2005-GA 10:03.90 16:51.48 B 17
8 29.34 31.12 31.23 31.15 31.33 31.24 31.16 31.22
31.16 31.05 31.03 30.81 30.55 30.69 30.55 30.64
30.44 30.49 30.62 30.59 30.49 30.69 30.49 30.39
30.75 30.47 30.52 30.51 30.55 30.44 30.23 29.90
29.64
4 Martelle, Meredith FR FSU-FL 10:22.18 16:54.09 16
0 28.53 30.78 30.73 30.73 30.68 30.73 30.79 30.93
30.73 30.82 30.74 30.49 30.64 30.78 30.63 30.78
30.66 30.79 30.58 30.79 31.11 30.70 30.94 30.86
30.95 31.19 31.19 31.04 31.16 31.37 31.03 30.77
29.45
5 Shue, Lauren FAU 10:13.00 17:03.55 15
6 29.22 30.94 31.13 31.12 31.21 31.33 31.31 31.33
31.31 31.27 31.23 31.15 31.08 31.19 31.23 31.27
31.19 31.03 31.14 31.02 30.98 30.89 30.77 30.85
30.93 30.86 30.99 30.92 30.93 31.05 31.10 31.18
30.40
6 Erwin, Tara M SO Miami-FG 10:21.34 17:11.47 14
9 28.57 30.89 31.39 31.62 31.79 31.57 31.31 31.41
31.68 31.24 31.40 31.53 31.37 31.53 31.71 31.48
31.46 31.13 31.22 31.38 31.18 31.02 31.31 31.28
31.40 31.32 31.32 31.23 31.29 31.44 31.15 31.34
30.51
7 Combs, Howard FAU NT 17:18.10
2 27.26 30.40 30.46 30.84 31.58 30.70 30.61 31.30
32.06 31.16 30.60 32.08 31.87 32.57 32.58 31.90
32.07 32.22 32.31 32.10 31.81 32.32 32.46 31.69
31.92 32.59 31.74 31.44 32.19 31.90 32.04 29.91
29.42
8 Harms, Jenny FAU 10:25.00 17:19.14 9
9 28.13 31.88 32.15 32.07 31.84 31.51 31.32 31.56
31.96 31.52 30.58 31.12 31.30 31.56 31.72 31.16
31.22 31.51 31.64 31.99 31.61 31.95 32.11 31.91
32.19 31.82 32.12 32.22 32.09 32.08 31.69 30.10
29.51
8 Burts, Geni FAU 10:30.00 17:19.14 13
9 28.13 31.88 32.15 32.07 31.84 31.51 31.32 31.56
31.96 31.52 30.58 31.12 31.30 31.56 31.72 31.16
31.22 31.51 31.64 31.99 31.61 31.95 32.11 31.91
32.19 31.82 32.12 32.22 32.09 32.08 31.69 30.10
29.51
10 Greytak, Graham FAU NT 17:20.55
1 27.86 31.01 31.52 31.87 32.00 31.80 31.80 32.05
32.18 32.24 32.20 31.79 31.97 31.91 32.09 32.23
32.20 32.21 32.75 32.38 31.29 31.56 31.94 31.55
31.31 31.60 31.78 31.48 31.40 31.16 30.65 30.30
28.47
11 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 10:20.00 17:20.74 12
1 29.51 31.15 31.55 31.41 31.49 31.29 31.35 31.41
31.50 31.41 30.92 31.14 31.19 31.28 31.37 31.32
31.28 31.41 31.59 31.99 31.70 31.93 32.00 31.83
31.68 31.97 32.03 32.09 32.23 32.10 32.30 32.04
31.28
12 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 10:18.00 17:26.66 11
8 29.15 31.22 31.62 31.76 31.85 31.75 31.53 31.61
31.71 31.81 31.39 31.43 31.46 31.56 31.50 31.55
31.77 31.72 31.68 31.88 32.01 32.28 32.12 31.69
31.78 31.87 32.31 32.35 32.15 32.26 32.18 32.27
31.44
13 Fabry, Brittany FAU 10:30.00 17:32.32 7
5 30.08 32.21 32.08 31.93 31.95 31.78 31.81 31.97
32.17 32.12 32.05 31.98 31.98 32.04 31.94 32.03
32.20 31.99 32.15 31.99 31.86 32.09 31.89 31.93
31.90 31.86 32.15 31.86 31.92 32.11 31.85 31.80
30.65
14 Kuykendall, Daniel FAU 10:30.00 17:33.44 6
4 29.57 31.73 31.88 31.90 32.14 32.01 32.27 32.26
32.33 32.39 32.10 32.28 31.81 32.08 32.42 32.31
32.26 31.92 32.28 32.38 31.62 32.31 32.42 31.95
32.21 32.62 32.14 32.21 32.12 31.88 31.11 30.53
30.00
15 King, Raichelle WKU-KY 10:21.21 17:33.74 5
7 29.07 30.86 31.04 31.07 31.60 31.30 31.55 31.49
31.87 31.89 31.72 32.01 31.91 31.78 32.24 32.24
32.18 31.92 32.59 32.54 32.47 32.46 32.07 32.16
32.29 32.52 32.55 33.07 32.41 32.42 32.51 32.38
31.56
16 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 10:23.23 17:36.91 4
9 30.49 32.39 32.23 32.54 32.20 32.08 31.74 31.99
31.85 32.30 32.17 32.17 32.07 31.88 32.06 32.30
32.20 32.15 32.01 31.90 31.82 31.99 31.96 32.01
32.17 32.31 32.06 32.33 31.66 32.13 32.07 32.08
31.60
17 Ross, Lisa WKU-KY 10:46.89 17:40.56 3
6 28.33 30.74 31.47 31.94 32.24 32.06 32.34 32.23
32.37 32.29 32.27 32.18 32.26 32.40 32.50 32.46
32.33 32.25 32.23 32.39 32.38 32.66 32.49 32.52
32.78 32.47 32.69 32.38 32.42 32.36 32.54 32.40
31.19
18 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 10:39.53 17:42.01 2
0 29.01 32.13 32.60 32.52 32.33 32.05 32.47 32.38
31.99 32.01 32.02 31.90 32.11 32.15 32.54 32.55
32.66 32.64 32.37 32.24 32.31 32.53 32.07 32.40
32.79 32.41 32.50 32.63 32.26 32.09 32.02 31.64
31.69
19 Hatfield, Elise J SO FSU-FL 10:30.74 17:44.56 1
3 30.45 32.35 32.61 32.05 32.52 32.46 32.15 32.21
32.31 32.10 31.50 31.64 31.77 31.83 31.85 32.05
32.06 32.08 32.35 32.37 31.54 32.20 32.28 32.18
32.27 32.34 32.52 32.67 33.09 33.47 33.14 33.39
32.76
20 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 10:29.00 17:46.67
6 30.15 32.09 32.51 32.21 32.53 32.27 32.41 32.49
32.70 32.54 32.38 32.40 32.46 32.45 32.66 32.68
32.74 32.25 32.46 32.13 32.23 32.52 32.50 32.40
32.48 32.49 32.50 32.39 32.43 32.22 32.17 32.29
31.54
21 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 10:35.35 17:46.99
6 30.10 32.63 32.82 33.07 32.98 32.77 33.01 32.55
32.80 33.35 32.22 32.78 32.91 32.67 32.73 32.84
32.24 32.23 32.53 32.51 31.56 32.29 32.10 31.24
31.74 32.20 31.71 31.96 31.80 32.83 32.10 32.46
31.26
22 Pariente, Janine M FR FSU-FL 10:40.21 17:51.46
0 30.40 32.03 32.25 32.30 32.45 32.55 32.53 32.53
32.37 32.25 32.22 32.20 32.30 32.18 32.25 32.46
32.60 32.61 32.77 32.56 32.84 32.50 32.80 32.91
32.83 33.00 32.93 32.93 32.88 33.04 32.82 32.51
31.66
23 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 10:35.20 17:57.59
8 30.28 32.75 32.97 32.81 32.90 32.83 32.90 32.64
32.99 33.18 32.46 32.60 32.93 32.84 32.68 32.90
32.80 32.71 32.78 32.81 32.68 32.50 32.78 32.56
32.86 32.50 32.81 32.89 32.77 32.54 32.71 32.63
31.60
24 Schortgen, Stacey WKU-KY 10:25.40 18:06.82
0 30.22 32.41 32.88 33.25 33.04 32.99 32.84 33.08
33.19 33.16 33.18 33.05 33.19 33.29 32.86 33.24
33.68 32.99 33.18 32.97 33.03 33.02 32.91 33.39
32.97 33.21 33.58 33.36 32.81 33.08 32.95 32.44
31.38
25 Weghorst, Tessa WKU-KY 10:50.98 18:15.05
9 30.07 32.07 32.80 32.87 33.31 33.37 33.53 33.65
33.52 33.22 33.44 33.44 33.20 33.34 33.20 33.12
33.38 33.35 33.53 33.56 33.36 33.09 33.47 33.83
33.67 33.76 33.31 33.32 33.43 33.38 33.31 33.08
32.07
26 Wright, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 10:36.10 18:18.39
5 30.51 32.84 33.28 33.07 33.18 33.49 33.56 33.82
33.68 33.57 33.38 32.79 32.95 33.20 33.30 33.28
33.20 33.31 33.36 33.50 33.59 33.83 33.10 33.37
33.58 33.57 33.76 33.26 33.67 33.50 33.64 33.50
32.75
27 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 10:46.43 18:21.44
7 30.48 32.44 32.60 33.06 33.10 33.03 33.31 33.44
33.58 33.53 33.66 33.81 33.62 33.88 33.85 33.54
33.77 33.55 33.73 33.73 33.45 33.43 33.40 33.51
33.59 33.91 33.88 33.75 33.69 33.50 33.44 33.69
32.49
28 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 10:55.50 18:23.22
6 29.95 32.62 32.83 32.98 33.06 33.27 33.38 33.36
33.52 33.39 33.27 33.43 33.40 33.24 33.20 33.45
33.35 33.64 33.96 33.78 33.53 33.94 33.94 34.18
34.00 33.67 33.83 33.76 34.14 34.05 34.16 34.01
32.93
29 Miller, Amber WKU-KY 10:48.22 18:25.25
8 30.56 32.80 32.96 32.78 32.96 33.05 33.10 32.98
33.14 33.14 32.86 32.88 33.01 33.24 33.21 33.05
33.30 33.42 33.21 33.70 33.96 33.97 33.79 33.59
33.34 33.77 34.60 34.77 35.12 34.90 35.12 34.89
34.08
30 Lozier, Sarah Miami-FG 10:57.93 18:34.99
4 29.46 32.08 32.41 32.67 32.80 33.43 33.45 33.46
33.86 34.30 34.26 34.21 33.98 34.12 34.48 34.28
34.10 34.07 33.91 33.95 34.35 34.19 34.47 34.36
34.46 34.62 34.39 34.46 34.46 34.39 33.97 34.19
33.40
31 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 11:22.83 18:54.83
5 29.61 32.74 33.87 33.96 33.79 33.54 33.76 33.65
34.10 34.07 34.25 34.45 34.70 34.49 34.66 35.17
34.83 35.02 35.07 34.53 34.81 34.85 35.40 35.54
34.99 34.97 35.04 35.16 34.89 34.85 35.16 34.68
34.23

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 14:54.71 2/26/2005 Sam D Morgan, Georgia Tech
15:05.87 A
15:33.04 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roof, Steve R JR FSU-FL 9:21.01 15:16.72 B 20
7 25.64 27.65 28.09 28.25 28.15 28.30 28.23 28.33
28.11 27.97 27.87 27.77 27.91 27.84 28.17 28.12
27.89 27.97 27.76 27.92 27.78 27.90 27.89 27.82
27.75 27.38 27.58 27.64 27.51 27.66 27.53 27.43
26.91
2 Young, Kyle A SO FSU-FL 9:27.87 15:19.75 B 17
6 25.40 27.87 28.56 28.42 28.37 28.14 28.04 28.08
27.76 27.82 27.82 27.81 27.66 27.87 28.05 27.93
27.91 27.82 27.75 28.01 27.97 28.09 28.15 28.12
28.09 28.00 27.72 27.91 28.20 27.71 27.89 27.88
26.93
3 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 9:14.70 15:28.09 B 16
1 25.81 28.05 28.28 28.49 28.46 28.51 28.39 28.23
28.47 28.26 27.87 28.08 28.14 28.20 28.14 28.17
28.28 28.04 28.05 28.02 27.97 28.05 28.26 28.16
28.18 28.21 28.12 28.24 28.21 28.49 28.30 28.32
27.64
4 Miller, Rob SO Gt_2005-GA 9:33.20 15:49.91 15
9 25.97 28.74 28.97 29.06 28.70 28.77 28.65 28.94
28.94 29.02 28.82 28.80 28.96 28.91 28.94 28.98
28.99 28.86 29.03 29.15 28.92 29.21 28.89 29.01
29.08 28.89 29.16 28.89 28.91 29.11 28.55 28.47
27.62
5 Swanson, Karl WKU-KY 9:31.58 15:51.71 14
0 26.10 28.41 28.72 28.90 28.97 28.81 29.01 29.03
28.96 29.10 29.04 29.04 28.95 29.04 28.87 29.02
28.91 28.94 29.01 28.95 29.00 28.89 28.94 29.07
28.88 28.93 29.02 29.04 29.03 29.03 28.96 28.94
28.20
6 Burton, Jeff SO Gt_2005-GA 9:45.10 16:15.53 13
9 27.11 28.77 29.04 29.04 28.91 29.14 28.82 29.03
29.22 29.14 31.35 29.00 29.04 29.52 31.24 29.73
29.88 29.72 29.82 30.02 30.01 29.98 30.31 29.81
30.03 30.05 30.08 29.63 30.15 30.00 29.77 29.61
28.56
7 Campbell, James WKU-KY 9:51.95 16:30.05 12
4 26.56 29.24 29.74 29.76 29.82 29.89 29.91 30.08
29.97 29.86 29.99 30.08 29.79 30.20 30.04 29.96
30.01 29.89 30.36 30.11 30.62 30.11 30.11 30.33
30.30 30.93 30.60 30.93 30.67 30.46 30.33 30.05
29.35
8 Baker, Christian FAU 10:01.00 16:31.12 11
6 27.17 29.21 29.61 29.89 29.68 29.97 30.13 30.22
30.25 30.27 30.25 30.17 30.07 30.50 30.24 30.57
30.29 30.60 30.25 30.35 30.12 30.07 30.41 30.12
30.32 30.31 30.62 30.24 30.33 30.44 30.10 29.81
28.54
9 Tobin, Nate FAU 10:06.00 16:34.65 9
10 Combs, Howard FAU 10:06.00 17:18.10 7
11 Greytak, Graham FAU 10:10.00 17:20.55 6

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:57.67 2/19/2005 Brielle E White, Virginia
1:58.24 A
2:01.78 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 1:59.67 1:58.65 B 20
5 28.29 29.67 30.20 30.49
2 Rademacher, Stacy SO FSU-FL 2:04.26 2:03.31 17
4 29.43 30.96 31.58 31.34
3 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 2:04.98 2:04.16 16
2 29.45 31.29 31.55 31.87
4 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 2:06.39 2:05.04 15
0 29.80 31.84 32.12 31.28
5 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 2:05.59 2:05.11 14
5 29.83 31.54 32.31 31.43
6 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 2:07.00 2:05.37 13
5 30.29 31.81 31.88 31.39
7 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 2:06.33 2:05.82 12
1 30.14 31.74 31.94 32.00
8 Knapp, Ashley K SO Miami-FG 2:07.34 2:07.96 11
2 30.13 32.09 32.66 33.08
B – Final
9 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 2:08.43 2:05.84 9
1 29.42 31.60 32.22 32.60
10 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 2:08.99 2:06.76 7
3 29.47 32.16 32.60 32.53
11 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 2:07.83 2:07.37 6
1 30.23 32.30 32.31 32.53
12 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 2:09.00 2:07.93 5
1 30.61 31.91 32.68 32.73
13 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 2:10.66 2:09.42 4
2 30.15 32.45 33.58 33.24
14 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 2:09.12 2:09.86 3
8 31.00 32.49 33.18 33.19
15 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 2:11.60 2:11.76 2
5 30.99 32.92 33.66 34.19
16 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 2:09.04 2:12.15 1
2 31.09 32.70 33.92 34.44
C – Final
17 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 2:12.62 2:06.61
9 30.55 31.86 32.50 31.70
18 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 2:12.63 2:10.04
6 31.15 32.95 33.35 32.59
19 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 2:12.97 2:12.63
6 32.08 33.62 33.56 33.37
20 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 2:14.72 2:14.00
5 31.45 33.55 34.55 34.45
21 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 2:17.08 2:14.10
4 32.32 33.72 33.97 34.09
22 Peterson, Elizabet WKU-KY 2:12.23 2:14.76
0 31.00 33.66 34.91 35.19
23 Kirchhoff, Natalie Rice University-GU 2:17.57 2:15.63
0 32.55 34.38 34.69 34.01
24 Fabry, Brittany FAU 2:16.60 2:16.63
0 32.80 34.46 35.00 34.37
Preliminaries
18 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 2:12.38
26 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 2:18.52
27 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 2:24.50

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:57.67 2/19/2005 Brielle E White, Virginia
1:58.24 A
2:01.78 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 2:01.67 1:59.67 B
1 28.75 29.94 30.41 30.57
2 Rademacher, Stacy K SO FSU-FL 2:05.77 2:04.26
7 29.52 31.30 31.94 31.50
3 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 2:03.50 2:04.98
9 29.29 31.26 31.90 32.53
4 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 2:05.41 2:05.59
8 29.92 31.63 32.17 31.87
5 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 2:08.09 2:06.33
4 30.11 31.86 32.24 32.12
6 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 2:03.15 2:06.39
4 29.57 32.16 32.60 32.06
7 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 2:06.61 2:07.00
0 30.79 32.68 32.19 31.34
8 Knapp, Ashley K SO Miami-FG 2:04.47 2:07.34
6 29.58 32.34 32.95 32.47
————————————————————————-
9 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 2:08.32 2:07.83
4 30.01 32.86 32.69 32.27
10 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 2:07.00 2:08.43
8 30.75 32.26 32.45 32.97
11 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 2:05.64 2:08.99
5 30.08 33.00 33.08 32.83
12 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 2:07.42 2:09.00
1 30.80 32.62 32.75 32.83
13 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 2:11.62 2:09.04
9 31.05 32.67 32.69 32.63
14 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 2:07.59 2:09.12
8 31.20 32.39 32.75 32.78
15 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 2:09.02 2:10.66
4 30.25 32.71 33.75 33.95
16 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 2:09.45 2:11.60
5 30.68 33.07 33.74 34.11
————————————————————————-
17 Peterson, Elizabeth WKU-KY 2:16.21 2:12.23
6 30.02 32.74 34.60 34.87
18 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 2:08.48 2:12.38
2 30.47 33.09 33.90 34.92
19 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 2:15.61 2:12.62
8 31.55 33.75 34.07 33.25
20 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 2:08.08 2:12.63
9 31.36 32.84 34.17 34.26
21 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 2:12.69 2:12.97
6 31.88 33.32 33.60 34.17
22 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 2:15.69 2:14.72
5 31.28 33.73 34.78 34.93
23 Fabry, Brittany FAU 2:14.00 2:16.60
9 32.54 34.43 35.06 34.57
24 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 2:17.64 2:17.08
8 32.93 34.44 35.13 34.58
————————————————————————-
25 Kirchhoff, Natalie A Rice University-GU 2:13.49 2:17.57
9 32.35 34.60 35.32 35.30
26 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 2:16.97 2:18.52
0 32.49 34.82 35.60 35.61
————————————————————————-
27 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 2:19.00 2:24.50
8 34.30 36.98 36.95 36.27

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:44.89 2/26/2005 Erik S Weinberg, Maryland-PV
1:44.02 A
1:47.14 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Botha, Jarryd SO FSU-FL 1:48.49 1:48.12 20
0 24.73 26.69 27.96 28.74
2 Powell, Ian C SO FSU-FL 1:50.65 1:48.51 17
2 25.27 27.63 27.74 27.87
3 Heine, Jared J SR FSU-FL 1:49.86 1:50.03 16
8 25.15 27.83 28.46 28.59
4 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 1:54.13 1:52.19 15
1 26.18 28.82 29.41 27.78
5 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 1:50.07 1:53.04 14
3 26.88 28.28 29.03 28.85
6 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 1:56.04 1:54.00 13
0 26.51 28.92 29.32 29.25
7 Caruso, Mike WKU-KY 1:55.51 1:54.99 12
0 26.64 28.85 29.61 29.89
8 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 1:55.48 1:56.19 11
5 26.62 29.05 29.95 30.57
B – Final
9 Morse, David WKU-KY 1:59.09 1:56.42 9
3 27.58 29.14 30.05 29.65