June 17, 2005 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2005-2006_fridayfinalsfullresults





Recap



Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center – Site License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 11/18/2005 08:05 PM
2004 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational, Sanction #: GA 04-102
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:31.84 2/17/2005 University of Maryland
M Knepper, C Weir, A Walter, M Mulyayeva
1:31.01 A
1:33.74 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:33.79 1:31.59&B 40
1) Raleigh, Christie N FR 2) Ellis, Carrie M SR r:+0.04
3) King, Abbie D SO r:+0.11 4) Sparg, Lauren SO r:+0.09
r:+0.72 23.40 45.59 (22.19) 1:08.53 (22.94) 1:31.59 (23.06)
2 Rice University-GU ‘A’ 1:36.03 1:35.89 34
1) Gu, Diane D 2) Miller, Carly V r:+0.39
3) Hurn, Andrea M r:+0.12 4) Healey, Laura E r:+0.16
r:+0.67 23.98 48.39 (24.41) 1:12.45 (24.06) 1:35.89 (23.44)
3 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:39.00 1:36.05 32
1) Metka, Katie M SO 2) Brick, Lauren A JR r:+0.25
3) Altmann, Romy JR r:+0.01 4) Tessier, Teresa A FR r:+0.32
r:+0.68 24.30 48.27 (23.97) 1:11.78 (23.51) 1:36.05 (24.27)
4 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 1:38.07 1:36.79 30
1) Fahrlender, Cassie 2) Sawzak, Sam r:+0.23
3) Adams, Jenn r:+0.32 4) Aspinall, Jessica r:+0.07
r:+0.76 24.83 48.80 (23.97) 1:13.00 (24.20) 1:36.79 (23.79)
5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 1:38.61 1:37.80 28
1) Harper, Natanya JR 2) McLeod, Mari FR r:+0.39
3) McGraw, Katie SO r:+0.01 4) Jones, Caroline FR r:+0.20
r:+0.76 24.66 49.04 (24.38) 1:13.29 (24.25) 1:37.80 (24.51)
6 University of Miami-FG ‘A’ 1:38.42 1:38.54 26
1) Zwigers, Christine FR 2) Knapp, Ashley K SO r:+0.21
3) Hughes, Andrea FR r:+0.17 4) Davis, Emerson M FR r:+0.32
r:+0.70 23.95 48.92 (24.97) 1:13.70 (24.78) 1:38.54 (24.84)
7 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 1:41.79 1:38.74 24
1) Rames, Megan N 2) Buncher, Rachel r:+0.01
3) Heban, Courtney r:+0.09 4) Mead, Mallory r:+0.03
r:+0.74 24.81 49.27 (24.46) 1:13.93 (24.66) 1:38.74 (24.81)
8 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 1:38.00 1:38.85 22
1) Wilson, Terra L JR 2) Hooley, Whitney M SO r:+0.31
3) Simpson, Taylor J SR r:+0.24 4) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.31
r:+0.75 23.76 48.38 (24.62) 1:13.82 (25.44) 1:38.85 (25.03)
9 Rice University-GU ‘B’ 1:40.29 1:39.04 18
1) Halsey, Amy E 2) Hyde, Keri A r:+0.35
3) Craig, Skylar C r:+0.15 4) Hill, Jennifer L r:+0.11
r:+0.60 25.26 50.61 (25.35) 1:14.54 (23.93) 1:39.04 (24.50)
10 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 1:41.32 14
1) DeVinney, Meghan SR 2) Foster, Liz SR r:+0.31
3) Martinez, Meghan FR r:+0.29 4) Korell, Amanda JR r:+0.35
r:+0.75 24.91 49.41 (24.50) 1:15.71 (26.30) 1:41.32 (25.61)
11 Rice University-GU ‘C’ 1:42.22 x1:41.47
1) Kirchhoff, Natalie A 2) Hain, Carey L r:+0.29
3) Brown, Meg E r:+0.17 4) Dogger, Anna E r:+0.36
r:+0.71 25.84 50.83 (24.99) 1:16.24 (25.41) 1:41.47 (25.23)
12 University of New Orleans ‘A’ 1:42.56 1:41.70 12
1) Gros, Sarah FR 2) Garvey, Kate FR r:+0.37
3) Townsend, Lindsey FR r:+0.13 4) McClelland, Ashley FR r:+0.35
r:+0.74 25.96 51.28 (25.32) 1:16.69 (25.41) 1:41.70 (25.01)
13 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 1:44.24 x1:42.42
1) Nuedling, Erin 2) Clark, Anna r:+0.18
3) Peterson, Elizabeth r:+0.04 4) Johnson, Rana r:+0.32
r:+0.73 25.65 51.00 (25.35) 1:16.06 (25.06) 1:42.42 (26.36)
14 University of Miami-FG ‘B’ 1:40.21 1:42.79 10
1) Froelich, Melissa R FR 2) Rau, Tina FR r:+0.29
3) Gajos, Nancy P SO r:+0.14 4) DeVenuto, Capria J FR r:+0.17
r:+0.67 26.17 52.23 (26.06) 1:17.19 (24.96) 1:42.79 (25.60)
15 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘B’ 1:42.00 1:44.70 8
1) Whiteside, Grace G SO 2) Olivas, Isa C SO r:+0.29
3) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.30 4) Mrazek, Sarah J SR r:+0.38
r:+0.79 25.54 51.43 (25.89) 1:17.44 (26.01) 1:44.70 (27.26)
— Fau ‘A’ 1:37.90 DQ
1) Carlozzi, Ashley 2) Forcht, Jennifer r:-0.08
3) Murphy, Bianca r:-0.22 4) Alexander, Lindsey r:+0.24
r:+0.78 24.68 48.57 (23.89) 1:12.59 (24.02) DQ (24.69)
— Fau ‘B’ 1:40.50 DQ
1) DeRito, Stephanie 2) Keihlmier, Halle r:+0.06
3) Samilo, Nicole r:-0.08 4) Lampkin, Jessica r:-0.06
r:+0.77 25.12 50.35 (25.23) 1:15.10 (24.75) DQ (24.58)
— University of New Orleans ‘B’ 1:44.99 DQ
1) Taylor, Briana FR 2) Pasquini, Erica FR r:+0.31
3) Previgliano, Fernanda FR r:-0. 4) Hamilton, Courtney FR r:+0.35
r:+0.73 26.54 53.32 (26.78) 1:19.08 (25.76) DQ (26.61)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:19.46 2/24/2005 University of Virginia
M Targett, L Anderson, B Simon, B Stahl
1:18.47 A
1:20.82 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:22.92 1:20.70 B 40
1) Botha, Jarryd SO 2) Denton, Ed SO r:+0.22
3) Kennon, Alex W JR r:+0.16 4) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.04
r:+0.77 20.65 40.81 (20.16) 1:01.09 (20.28) 1:20.70 (19.61)
2 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 1:24.35 1:22.62 34
1) Howard, Jason SR 2) Riebesell, Ryan SR r:+0.26
3) Sousa, Maurisio FR r:+1.84 4) Kettunen, Teemu SR r:+0.18
r:+0.70 21.19 41.87 (20.68) 1:02.36 (20.49) 1:22.62 (20.26)
3 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:25.00 1:23.42 32
1) Jamerson, Billy W SO 2) Connor, Stephan A SR r:+0.16
3) Marais, Carl SO r:+0.21 4) Burke, Brendon P SO r:+0.18
r:+0.72 21.36 41.79 (20.43) 1:02.19 (20.40) 1:23.42 (21.23)
4 Fau ‘A’ 1:25.00 1:23.81 30
1) Babaev, Pavel 2) Bartell, Kevin r:-0.02
3) Potvin, Doug r:+0.05 4) Anderson, Kenny r:+0.01
r:+0.66 20.85 41.76 (20.91) 1:03.11 (21.35) 1:23.81 (20.70)
5 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 1:25.47 1:24.39 28
1) Herbst, Lukasz 2) Atkinson, Jevon r:+0.20
3) Konno, Hiro r:+0.08 4) Simmons, Guy r:+0.17
r:+0.77 21.11 41.67 (20.56) 1:02.99 (21.32) 1:24.39 (21.40)
6 Florida State University-FL ‘C’ NT x1:24.88
1) Holway, Jimmy N FR 2) Vivo, Jeffrey A SO r:+0.28
3) Hammond, Matt E SO r:+0.08 4) Powell, Ian C SO r:+0.26
r:+0.78 21.81 43.00 (21.19) 1:03.94 (20.94) 1:24.88 (20.94)
7 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ 1:26.33 1:25.94 26
1) Kwasnik, Jacob SO 2) Uras, Onur SO r:+0.32
3) Cranford, Drew SO r:+0.05 4) Huff, Brian SR r:+0.19
r:+0.68 21.74 43.19 (21.45) 1:04.87 (21.68) 1:25.94 (21.07)
8 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 1:27.36 1:26.22 24
1) Smith, AJ J 2) Kurti, Steve r:+0.21
3) Roberts, Aaron r:+0.36 4) Podbielski, Mike r:+0.03
r:+0.81 21.88 43.31 (21.43) 1:04.95 (21.64) 1:26.22 (21.27)
9 Fau ‘B’ 1:28.90 1:26.73 22
1) Brody, Matt 2) Parker, David r:+0.11
3) DiGiacomo, Andrew r:+0.20 4) Pinto, Jonatha r:+0.08
r:+0.71 22.20 43.38 (21.18) 1:05.12 (21.74) 1:26.73 (21.61)
10 Fau ‘C’ 1:33.10 x1:31.20
1) Dender, Michael 2) Myers, Kyle r:+0.18
3) Baker, Christian r:+0.12 4) Epstein, Adam r:+0.12
r:+0.70 23.05 45.65 (22.60) 1:08.07 (22.42) 1:31.20 (23.13)
— Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 1:28.41 DQ
1) Caruso, Mike 2) Miller, Mitch r:-0.10
3) Johnson, Kyle r:+0.29 4) Hammond, Andrew A r:-0.13
r:+0.67 21.90 43.52 (21.62) 1:06.18 (22.66) DQ (21.17)

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:44.47 2/17/2005 Kim Routh, Clemson-SC
4:45.46 A
4:54.02 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 4:55.72 4:53.79 B 20
r:+0.75 27.36 56.84 (29.48) 1:26.32 (29.48) 1:56.20 (29.88)
2:26.34 (30.14) 2:56.16 (29.82) 3:25.99 (29.83) 3:55.59 (29.60)
4:25.32 (29.73) 4:53.79 (28.47)
2 Massengale, Britta Rice University-GU 4:55.29 4:54.30 17
r:+0.78 27.68 57.54 (29.86) 1:27.22 (29.68) 1:56.81 (29.59)
2:26.69 (29.88) 2:56.19 (29.50) 3:25.85 (29.66) 3:55.81 (29.96)
4:25.60 (29.79) 4:54.30 (28.70)
3 Stojanovska, Vesna JR Gt_2005-GA 5:01.48 4:55.52 16
r:+0.81 26.97 55.98 (29.01) 1:25.55 (29.57) 1:55.53 (29.98)
2:25.50 (29.97) 2:55.41 (29.91) 3:25.73 (30.32) 3:56.20 (30.47)
4:26.69 (30.49) 4:55.52 (28.83)
4 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 4:56.46 4:58.00 15
r:+0.78 27.76 57.37 (29.61) 1:27.52 (30.15) 1:57.82 (30.30)
2:27.95 (30.13) 2:58.23 (30.28) 3:28.51 (30.28) 3:58.55 (30.04)
4:28.67 (30.12) 4:58.00 (29.33)
5 Russell, Cameron L FR FSU-FL 4:55.59 4:59.30 14
r:+0.76 27.29 56.71 (29.42) 1:26.56 (29.85) 1:56.71 (30.15)
2:27.15 (30.44) 2:57.56 (30.41) 3:28.22 (30.66) 3:58.88 (30.66)
4:29.46 (30.58) 4:59.30 (29.84)
6 Burts, Geni FAU 5:01.36 4:59.91 13
r:+0.67 27.41 57.35 (29.94) 1:27.46 (30.11) 1:57.82 (30.36)
2:28.02 (30.20) 2:58.09 (30.07) 3:28.69 (30.60) 3:59.50 (30.81)
4:29.74 (30.24) 4:59.91 (30.17)
7 Martelle, Meredith FR FSU-FL 4:56.96 5:01.55 12
r:+0.80 27.73 57.66 (29.93) 1:28.01 (30.35) 1:58.69 (30.68)
2:29.35 (30.66) 2:59.72 (30.37) 3:30.30 (30.58) 4:01.25 (30.95)
4:31.32 (30.07) 5:01.55 (30.23)
8 King, Raichelle WKU-KY 5:02.83 5:08.96 11
r:+0.87 28.42 58.83 (30.41) 1:29.85 (31.02) 2:01.15 (31.30)
2:32.23 (31.08) 3:03.61 (31.38) 3:35.12 (31.51) 4:06.43 (31.31)
4:38.03 (31.60) 5:08.96 (30.93)
B – Final
9 Stowe, Elizabeth SO Gt_2005-GA 5:03.59 4:59.74 9
r:+0.78 28.97 59.00 (30.03) 1:29.35 (30.35) 2:00.06 (30.71)
2:30.62 (30.56) 3:00.62 (30.00) 3:30.82 (30.20) 4:00.87 (30.05)
4:30.62 (29.75) 4:59.74 (29.12)
10 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 5:06.34 5:01.39 7
r:+0.83 27.94 57.86 (29.92) 1:28.19 (30.33) 1:58.59 (30.40)
2:29.38 (30.79) 2:59.88 (30.50) 3:30.14 (30.26) 4:00.85 (30.71)
4:31.54 (30.69) 5:01.39 (29.85)
11 Shue, Lauren FAU 5:04.41 5:01.97 6
r:+0.86 28.33 57.89 (29.56) 1:27.95 (30.06) 1:58.56 (30.61)
2:29.11 (30.55) 2:59.52 (30.41) 3:29.95 (30.43) 4:00.58 (30.63)
4:31.55 (30.97) 5:01.97 (30.42)
12 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 5:06.57 5:02.49 5
r:+0.78 28.07 58.89 (30.82) 1:29.46 (30.57) 2:00.39 (30.93)
2:31.22 (30.83) 3:01.91 (30.69) 3:32.13 (30.22) 4:02.70 (30.57)
4:32.93 (30.23) 5:02.49 (29.56)
13 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 5:06.82 5:02.74 4
r:+0.77 28.79 59.27 (30.48) 1:29.93 (30.66) 2:00.41 (30.48)
2:30.93 (30.52) 3:01.32 (30.39) 3:31.82 (30.50) 4:02.23 (30.41)
4:32.97 (30.74) 5:02.74 (29.77)
14 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 5:03.68 5:03.20 3
r:+0.79 28.51 58.50 (29.99) 1:28.93 (30.43) 1:59.41 (30.48)
2:29.84 (30.43) 3:00.22 (30.38) 3:31.06 (30.84) 4:01.76 (30.70)
4:32.77 (31.01) 5:03.20 (30.43)
15 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 5:05.54 5:07.85 2
r:+0.87 28.02 58.84 (30.82) 1:29.68 (30.84) 2:00.93 (31.25)
2:32.34 (31.41) 3:03.47 (31.13) 3:34.76 (31.29) 4:06.05 (31.29)
4:37.40 (31.35) 5:07.85 (30.45)
16 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 5:07.40 5:13.61 1
r:+0.81 28.22 58.80 (30.58) 1:29.81 (31.01) 2:01.22 (31.41)
2:33.05 (31.83) 3:04.93 (31.88) 3:36.96 (32.03) 4:09.31 (32.35)
4:41.80 (32.49) 5:13.61 (31.81)
C – Final
17 Harms, Jenny FAU 5:07.45 5:03.82
r:+0.86 28.20 58.35 (30.15) 1:28.70 (30.35) 1:59.40 (30.70)
2:30.30 (30.90) 3:01.20 (30.90) 3:31.78 (30.58) 4:02.64 (30.86)
4:33.53 (30.89) 5:03.82 (30.29)
18 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 5:09.87 5:05.68
r:+0.91 28.04 58.00 (29.96) 1:28.49 (30.49) 1:59.44 (30.95)
2:30.44 (31.00) 3:01.69 (31.25) 3:32.96 (31.27) 4:04.06 (31.10)
4:35.02 (30.96) 5:05.68 (30.66)
19 Erwin, Tara M SO Miami-FG 5:10.42 5:06.43
r:+0.77 28.05 58.21 (30.16) 1:29.26 (31.05) 2:00.68 (31.42)
2:31.88 (31.20) 3:03.03 (31.15) 3:34.42 (31.39) 4:05.64 (31.22)
4:36.46 (30.82) 5:06.43 (29.97)
20 Kuykendall, Daniel FAU 5:10.70 5:07.57
r:+0.74 28.22 58.28 (30.06) 1:29.19 (30.91) 2:00.11 (30.92)
2:31.07 (30.96) 3:02.07 (31.00) 3:33.66 (31.59) 4:05.21 (31.55)
4:36.92 (31.71) 5:07.57 (30.65)
21 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 5:08.22 5:07.98
r:+0.80 28.91 59.51 (30.60) 1:30.42 (30.91) 2:01.76 (31.34)
2:33.00 (31.24) 3:04.79 (31.79) 3:36.21 (31.42) 4:07.37 (31.16)
4:38.27 (30.90) 5:07.98 (29.71)
22 Ross, Lisa WKU-KY 5:08.63 5:08.32
r:+0.70 27.94 58.19 (30.25) 1:29.10 (30.91) 2:00.42 (31.32)
2:31.71 (31.29) 3:03.22 (31.51) 3:34.76 (31.54) 4:06.42 (31.66)
4:37.99 (31.57) 5:08.32 (30.33)
23 Hatfield, Elise J SO FSU-FL 5:09.02 5:10.37
r:+0.80 29.06 59.61 (30.55) 1:31.14 (31.53) 2:01.89 (30.75)
2:32.94 (31.05) 3:04.38 (31.44) 3:35.99 (31.61) 4:07.65 (31.66)
4:39.29 (31.64) 5:10.37 (31.08)
24 Griffith, Shawna FAU 5:10.67 5:15.69
r:+0.88 28.89 1:00.05 (31.16) 1:31.74 (31.69) 2:03.73 (31.99)
2:35.54 (31.81) 3:07.40 (31.86) 3:39.57 (32.17) 4:12.03 (32.46)
4:44.32 (32.29) 5:15.69 (31.37)
Preliminaries
25 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 5:12.22
26 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 5:12.38
27 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 5:13.08
28 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 5:13.47
29 Fabry, Brittany FAU 5:13.79
30 Schortgen, Stacey WKU-KY 5:14.02
31 Wright, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 5:15.36
32 Miller, Amber WKU-KY 5:15.61
33 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 5:17.38
34 Lozier, Sarah Miami-FG 5:17.63
35 Pariente, Janine M FR FSU-FL 5:18.80
36 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 5:18.81
37 Lehane, Colleen FAU 5:20.87
38 Weghorst, Tessa WKU-KY 5:20.89
39 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 5:21.41
40 Matz, Heather JR Gt_2005-GA 5:25.83
41 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 5:31.97

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:18.58 2/24/2005 Fran E Crippen, Virginia
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Roof, Steve R JR FSU-FL 4:31.37 4:25.46 B 20
r:+0.75 24.53 51.14 (26.61) 1:17.66 (26.52) 1:44.20 (26.54)
2:10.80 (26.60) 2:37.47 (26.67) 3:04.41 (26.94) 3:31.77 (27.36)
3:59.00 (27.23) 4:25.46 (26.46)
2 Young, Kyle A SO FSU-FL 4:34.94 4:29.59 17
r:+0.83 24.59 51.04 (26.45) 1:18.50 (27.46) 1:45.74 (27.24)
2:13.46 (27.72) 2:41.20 (27.74) 3:08.71 (27.51) 3:36.57 (27.86)
4:03.64 (27.07) 4:29.59 (25.95)
3 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 4:31.38 4:29.61 16
r:+0.83 24.43 51.38 (26.95) 1:18.46 (27.08) 1:45.51 (27.05)
2:13.19 (27.68) 2:40.56 (27.37) 3:08.09 (27.53) 3:35.67 (27.58)
4:03.36 (27.69) 4:29.61 (26.25)
4 Ewald, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 4:31.50 4:29.81 15
r:+0.80 24.90 51.93 (27.03) 1:19.10 (27.17) 1:46.35 (27.25)
2:13.59 (27.24) 2:40.92 (27.33) 3:08.50 (27.58) 3:36.03 (27.53)
4:03.38 (27.35) 4:29.81 (26.43)
5 Miller, Rob SO Gt_2005-GA 4:35.33 4:34.49 14
r:+0.67 25.03 52.55 (27.52) 1:20.01 (27.46) 1:47.79 (27.78)
2:15.58 (27.79) 2:43.46 (27.88) 3:11.37 (27.91) 3:39.31 (27.94)
4:07.26 (27.95) 4:34.49 (27.23)
6 Swanson, Karl WKU-KY 4:36.22 4:36.56 13
r:+0.85 24.91 52.25 (27.34) 1:19.94 (27.69) 1:47.78 (27.84)
2:15.85 (28.07) 2:44.03 (28.18) 3:12.42 (28.39) 3:40.76 (28.34)
4:09.02 (28.26) 4:36.56 (27.54)
7 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 4:34.49 4:39.51 12
r:+0.84 24.68 51.88 (27.20) 1:19.21 (27.33) 1:47.01 (27.80)
2:15.05 (28.04) 2:43.69 (28.64) 3:12.98 (29.29) 3:42.57 (29.59)
4:12.17 (29.60) 4:39.51 (27.34)
8 Nicholls, Mark A JR FSU-FL 4:37.49 4:39.71 11
r:+0.72 25.28 53.12 (27.84) 1:21.18 (28.06) 1:49.39 (28.21)
2:17.34 (27.95) 2:45.59 (28.25) 3:13.95 (28.36) 3:42.69 (28.74)
4:11.57 (28.88) 4:39.71 (28.14)
B – Final
9 Bailey, Graham WKU-KY 4:42.26 4:37.31 9
r:+0.66 24.88 52.96 (28.08) 1:21.35 (28.39) 1:49.50 (28.15)
2:17.37 (27.87) 2:45.72 (28.35) 3:13.47 (27.75) 3:41.76 (28.29)
4:09.72 (27.96) 4:37.31 (27.59)
10 Burton, Jeff SO Gt_2005-GA 4:41.89 4:39.26 7
r:+0.78 26.44 54.47 (28.03) 1:22.66 (28.19) 1:51.12 (28.46)
2:19.36 (28.24) 2:47.46 (28.10) 3:15.67 (28.21) 3:44.01 (28.34)
4:12.00 (27.99) 4:39.26 (27.26)
11 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 4:45.73 4:41.93 6
r:+0.77 26.65 55.85 (29.20) 1:24.93 (29.08) 1:54.31 (29.38)
2:22.71 (28.40) 2:51.03 (28.32) 3:18.82 (27.79) 3:47.09 (28.27)
4:14.18 (27.09) 4:41.93 (27.75)
12 Campbell, James WKU-KY 4:47.55 4:43.56 5
r:+0.74 26.30 55.26 (28.96) 1:24.75 (29.49) 1:54.18 (29.43)
2:22.67 (28.49) 2:50.81 (28.14) 3:19.11 (28.30) 3:47.53 (28.42)
4:16.18 (28.65) 4:43.56 (27.38)
13 Bishop, John WKU-KY 4:46.80 4:43.74 4
r:+0.75 25.68 54.03 (28.35) 1:23.01 (28.98) 1:52.00 (28.99)
2:21.23 (29.23) 2:50.22 (28.99) 3:18.91 (28.69) 3:47.80 (28.89)
4:16.29 (28.49) 4:43.74 (27.45)
14 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 4:47.81 4:44.07 3
r:+0.70 25.55 53.90 (28.35) 1:22.77 (28.87) 1:51.91 (29.14)
2:21.68 (29.77) 2:51.33 (29.65) 3:21.27 (29.94) 3:47.84 (26.57)
4:16.95 (29.11) 4:44.07 (27.12)
15 Baker, Christian FAU 4:47.29 4:45.60 2
r:+0.73 25.90 53.86 (27.96) 1:22.34 (28.48) 1:51.25 (28.91)
2:20.30 (29.05) 2:49.28 (28.98) 3:18.40 (29.12) 3:47.70 (29.30)
4:16.91 (29.21) 4:45.60 (28.69)
16 Tobin, Nate FAU 4:53.23 4:52.31 1
r:+0.79 26.62 55.40 (28.78) 1:24.72 (29.32) 1:54.54 (29.82)
2:24.01 (29.47) 2:53.36 (29.35) 3:23.28 (29.92) 3:53.29 (30.01)
4:23.24 (29.95) 4:52.31 (29.07)
C – Final
17 Combs, Howard FAU 5:00.47 4:49.51
r:+0.76 25.97 54.84 (28.87) 1:24.18 (29.34) 1:53.59 (29.41)
2:22.87 (29.28) 2:51.40 (28.53) 3:20.51 (29.11) 3:50.09 (29.58)
4:20.50 (30.41) 4:49.51 (29.01)
18 Epstein, Adam FAU 4:55.62 4:49.75
r:+0.79 26.12 54.52 (28.40) 1:23.39 (28.87) 1:52.60 (29.21)
2:22.17 (29.57) 2:51.86 (29.69) 3:21.72 (29.86) 3:52.04 (30.32)
4:21.67 (29.63) 4:49.75 (28.08)
19 Greytak, Graham FAU 5:02.81 4:56.68
r:+0.78 26.41 55.12 (28.71) 1:24.67 (29.55) 1:54.47 (29.80)
2:24.53 (30.06) 2:54.89 (30.36) 3:25.48 (30.59) 3:56.18 (30.70)
4:27.07 (30.89) 4:56.68 (29.61)
20 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 5:03.70 5:06.05
r:+0.78 26.50 55.63 (29.13) 1:25.86 (30.23) 1:56.49 (30.63)
2:28.37 (31.88) 3:00.23 (31.86) 3:32.07 (31.84) 4:03.94 (31.87)
4:35.87 (31.93) 5:06.05 (30.18)
21 Brody, Matt FAU 5:01.83 5:07.49
r:+0.71 27.10 56.37 (29.27) 1:26.61 (30.24) 1:57.49 (30.88)
2:28.98 (31.49) 3:00.78 (31.80) 3:32.42 (31.64) 4:04.09 (31.67)
4:35.98 (31.89) 5:07.49 (31.51)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 2:00.78 2/17/2005 Marina V Mulyayeva, Maryland-PV
2:00.52 A
2:04.29 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 2:06.99 2:05.83 20
r:+0.80 27.52 59.51 (31.99) 1:35.68 (36.17) 2:05.83 (30.15)
2 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 2:08.18 2:06.24 17
r:+0.84 27.96 58.63 (30.67) 1:36.60 (37.97) 2:06.24 (29.64)
3 Robertson, Carolin FR FSU-FL 2:07.84 2:06.37 16
r:+0.78 28.04 1:00.41 (32.37) 1:37.49 (37.08) 2:06.37 (28.88)
4 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 2:08.69 2:07.42 15
r:+0.65 28.28 1:00.19 (31.91) 1:38.05 (37.86) 2:07.42 (29.37)
5 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 2:07.28 2:09.59 14
r:+0.76 27.76 1:00.04 (32.28) 1:38.96 (38.92) 2:09.59 (30.63)
6 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 2:09.50 2:09.82 13
r:+0.84 28.87 1:02.47 (33.60) 1:39.33 (36.86) 2:09.82 (30.49)
7 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 2:09.30 2:10.75 12
r:+0.75 27.55 1:00.29 (32.74) 1:40.12 (39.83) 2:10.75 (30.63)
8 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 2:09.86 2:11.31 11
r:+0.83 28.87 1:01.74 (32.87) 1:40.56 (38.82) 2:11.31 (30.75)
B – Final
9 Burts, Geni FAU 2:09.87 2:06.85 9
r:+0.71 27.99 1:00.71 (32.72) 1:37.90 (37.19) 2:06.85 (28.95)
10 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 2:11.51 2:08.42 7
r:+0.74 27.13 59.84 (32.71) 1:38.70 (38.86) 2:08.42 (29.72)
11 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 2:11.03 2:10.09 6
r:+0.88 28.40 1:02.88 (34.48) 1:40.06 (37.18) 2:10.09 (30.03)
12 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 2:11.91 2:10.51 5
r:+0.72 28.67 1:02.21 (33.54) 1:39.60 (37.39) 2:10.51 (30.91)
13 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:12.05 2:11.35 3.5
r:+0.86 28.43 1:03.55 (35.12) 1:39.34 (35.79) 2:11.35 (32.01)
13 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 2:09.96 2:11.35 3.5
r:+0.93 27.69 59.99 (32.30) 1:40.09 (40.10) 2:11.35 (31.26)
15 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 2:10.86 2:11.62 2
r:+0.63 28.58 1:02.83 (34.25) 1:40.96 (38.13) 2:11.62 (30.66)
16 Buncher, Rachel WKU-KY 2:11.32 2:13.55 1
r:+0.76 28.69 1:02.34 (33.65) 1:42.85 (40.51) 2:13.55 (30.70)
C – Final
17 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 2:12.24 2:11.42
r:+0.70 28.82 1:01.73 (32.91) 1:41.77 (40.04) 2:11.42 (29.65)
18 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 2:12.95 2:12.98
r:+0.83 28.15 1:02.66 (34.51) 1:42.77 (40.11) 2:12.98 (30.21)
19 Lunak, Kristen E SO Miami-FG 2:12.33 2:13.29
r:+0.82 28.71 1:04.41 (35.70) 1:42.49 (38.08) 2:13.29 (30.80)
20 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 2:13.11 2:13.43
r:+0.75 28.88 1:02.58 (33.70) 1:42.12 (39.54) 2:13.43 (31.31)
21 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 2:12.51 2:13.55
r:+0.79 28.58 1:02.12 (33.54) 1:42.24 (40.12) 2:13.55 (31.31)
22 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 2:14.22 2:13.70
r:+0.78 28.75 1:03.54 (34.79) 1:41.99 (38.45) 2:13.70 (31.71)
23 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 2:13.55 2:13.87
r:+0.75 29.10 1:02.39 (33.29) 1:43.24 (40.85) 2:13.87 (30.63)
24 Samilo, Nicole FAU 2:13.81 2:14.09
r:+0.80 28.78 1:03.27 (34.49) 1:42.44 (39.17) 2:14.09 (31.65)
Preliminaries
17 Walker, Alison JR Gt_2005-GA 2:12.09
23 Gajos, Nancy P SO Miami-FG 2:13.37
27 Griffith, Shawna FAU 2:14.45
28 Heffernan, Casey M FR Miami-FG 2:15.21
29 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 2:15.37
30 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 2:16.06
31 Townsend, Lindsey FR UNO 2:16.30
32 Johnson, Rana WKU-KY 2:16.76
33 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 2:17.01
34 Rau, Tina FR Miami-FG 2:17.24
35 Hochard, Melinda FR Miami-FG 2:17.73
36 Caron, Amy M FR Miami-FG 2:18.29
37 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 2:18.42
38 Neal, Kalina FAU 2:18.63
39 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 2:19.48
40 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 2:19.92
41 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 2:20.24
42 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 2:22.52
43 Kinney, Laura FAU 2:24.06

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:46.70 2/24/2005 Pat W Mellors, Virginia
1:46.49 A
1:49.89 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 1:50.25 1:50.83 20
r:+0.69 23.99 51.71 (27.72) 1:23.83 (32.12) 1:50.83 (27.00)
2 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 1:50.90 1:51.25 17
r:+0.72 24.50 53.74 (29.24) 1:26.14 (32.40) 1:51.25 (25.11)
3 Erben, Paul A JR FSU-FL 1:55.98 1:53.35 16
r:+0.82 25.33 55.62 (30.29) 1:26.66 (31.04) 1:53.35 (26.69)
4 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 1:52.86 1:54.10 15
r:+0.69 25.28 54.46 (29.18) 1:26.84 (32.38) 1:54.10 (27.26)
5 Rice, Michael R SO FSU-FL 1:54.94 1:54.28 14
r:+0.75 24.15 53.38 (29.23) 1:27.60 (34.22) 1:54.28 (26.68)
6 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 1:56.10 1:54.74 13
r:+0.66 24.93 54.75 (29.82) 1:26.68 (31.93) 1:54.74 (28.06)
7 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 1:57.01 1:55.29 12
r:+0.80 24.55 53.97 (29.42) 1:28.44 (34.47) 1:55.29 (26.85)
8 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 1:56.48 1:56.31 11
r:+0.76 25.00 55.23 (30.23) 1:29.40 (34.17) 1:56.31 (26.91)
B – Final
9 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 1:57.62 1:55.46 9
r:+0.70 25.72 55.39 (29.67) 1:28.86 (33.47) 1:55.46 (26.60)
10 Parker, David FAU 1:58.78 1:57.58 7
r:+0.83 24.34 54.94 (30.60) 1:29.03 (34.09) 1:57.58 (28.55)
11 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 1:58.80 1:58.02 6
r:+0.63 24.44 55.96 (31.52) 1:29.51 (33.55) 1:58.02 (28.51)
12 Bartell, Kevin FAU 2:00.43 1:58.61 5
r:+0.84 25.06 56.39 (31.33) 1:29.86 (33.47) 1:58.61 (28.75)
13 Wilson, Jacob SR Gt_2005-GA 1:59.99 1:58.96 4
r:+0.70 25.30 56.02 (30.72) 1:31.51 (35.49) 1:58.96 (27.45)
14 Aach, Conrad JR Gt_2005-GA 1:59.17 2:00.08 3
r:+0.74 25.87 56.22 (30.35) 1:32.13 (35.91) 2:00.08 (27.95)
15 Myers, Kyle FAU 2:00.35 2:01.13 2
r:+0.70 25.36 56.73 (31.37) 1:32.58 (35.85) 2:01.13 (28.55)
16 Williams, Alex JR Gt_2005-GA 1:58.73 2:01.69 1
r:+0.71 26.17 59.39 (33.22) 1:32.12 (32.73) 2:01.69 (29.57)
C – Final
17 Miller, Andy FR Gt_2005-GA 2:00.74 2:00.06
r:+0.69 25.77 56.72 (30.95) 1:31.85 (35.13) 2:00.06 (28.21)
18 Brown, Wes W WKU-KY 2:01.26 2:00.26
r:+0.74 25.48 56.95 (31.47) 1:32.38 (35.43) 2:00.26 (27.88)
18 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 2:01.29 2:00.26
r:+0.65 25.23 53.71 (28.48) 1:31.27 (37.56) 2:00.26 (28.99)
20 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 2:01.81 2:00.38
r:+0.82 24.98 55.44 (30.46) 1:32.07 (36.63) 2:00.38 (28.31)
21 Corning, Greg FAU 2:03.04 2:01.43
r:+0.72 25.66 56.55 (30.89) 1:32.51 (35.96) 2:01.43 (28.92)
22 Brown, Cameron WKU-KY 2:02.66 2:01.57
r:+0.72 26.00 58.03 (32.03) 1:32.97 (34.94) 2:01.57 (28.60)
23 Finn, Eric FAU 2:03.27 2:01.65
r:+0.80 26.09 57.60 (31.51) 1:32.51 (34.91) 2:01.65 (29.14)
24 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 2:03.49 2:05.13
r:+0.77 26.17 59.36 (33.19) 1:35.32 (35.96) 2:05.13 (29.81)
Preliminaries
25 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 2:04.47
26 Claude, Danny FAU 2:05.06
27 Apol, Pete FAU 2:07.06
28 Dorante, Miguel FAU 2:07.40
29 Foos, Kevin FAU 2:07.51
30 Vinci, Chris FAU 2:09.24
31 Neely, Matt WKU-KY 2:12.70
32 Skenes, Kevin FR Gt_2005-GA 2:14.18

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 22.61 2/17/2005 Mason Walsh, Virginia Tech
22.88 A
23.56 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Ellis, Carrie M SR FSU-FL 22.83 23.02 B 20
r:+0.70
2 Raleigh, Christie FR FSU-FL 23.03 23.03 B 17
r:+0.72
3 King, Abbie D SO FSU-FL 23.51 23.59 16
r:+0.77
4 Zwigers, Christine FR Miami-FG 23.67 23.69 15
r:+0.71
5 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 23.71 23.70 14
r:+0.77
6 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 23.54 23.80 13
r:+0.67
7 Sparg, Lauren SO FSU-FL 23.92 23.91 12
r:+0.73
8 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 24.05 24.17 11
r:+0.74
B – Final
9 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA 24.31 24.03 9
r:+0.73
10 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 24.09 24.06 7
r:+0.72
11 Brick, Lauren A JR FSU-FL 24.11 24.16 6
r:+0.68
12 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU-KY 24.24 24.22 5
r:+0.73
13 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 24.40 24.36 4
r:+0.73
14 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 24.38 24.39 3
r:+0.80
15 Metka, Katie M SO FSU-FL 24.17 24.47 2
r:+0.71
16 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 24.47 24.52 1
r:+0.80
C – Final
17 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 24.69 24.54
r:+0.79
18 Murphy, Bianca FAU 24.67 24.56
r:+0.80
19 McGraw, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 24.52 24.57
r:+0.69
20 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 24.85 24.74
r:+0.68
21 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 24.87 24.78
r:+0.72
22 DeVinney, Meghan SR Gt_2005-GA 24.74 24.89
r:+0.77
23 Rames, Megan N WKU-KY 24.86 24.93
r:+0.75
24 Carlozzi, Ashley FAU 24.67 24.95
r:+0.77
Preliminaries
25 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA 24.89 J
26 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 24.89 J
27 DeRito, Stephanie FAU 24.94
28 McClelland, Ashley FR UNO 25.18
29 Hughes, Andrea FR Miami-FG 25.23
30 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 25.27
31 Heban, Courtney WKU-KY 25.36
32 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 25.42
33 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 25.46
34 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 25.51
35 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 25.62
36 Froelich, Melissa FR Miami-FG 25.64
37 Clark, Anna WKU-KY 25.69
38 Nuedling, Erin WKU-KY 25.74
39 Peterson, Elizabet WKU-KY 26.00
40 Hargather, Kelly WKU-KY 26.11
41 Martinez, Meghan FR Gt_2005-GA 26.22
42 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 26.33
43 Previgliano, Ferna FR UNO 26.55
44 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO 26.56
45 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 26.67
46 Neal, Kalina FAU 26.96
47 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 27.90

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 19.47 2/24/2005 Cullen A Jones, NC State-NC
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Roycik, Joel C SR FSU-FL 20.56 20.36 20
r:+0.72
2 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 20.26 20.46 17
r:+0.65
3 Botha, Jarryd SO FSU-FL 20.59 20.62 16
r:+0.77
4 Herbst, Lukasz WKU-KY 20.76 20.63 15
r:+0.76
5 Atkinson, Jevon WKU-KY 20.73 20.72 14
r:+0.65
6 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 20.70 20.92 13
r:+0.69
7 Kettunen, Teemu SR Gt_2005-GA 20.99 21.06 12
r:+0.69
8 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 21.06 21.08 11
r:+0.76
B – Final
9 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.14 20.74 9
r:+0.67
10 Howard, Jason SR Gt_2005-GA 21.15 21.12 7
r:+0.76
11 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 21.36 21.30 6
r:+0.69
12 Riebesell, Ryan SR Gt_2005-GA 21.52 21.44 5
r:+0.74
13 Konno, Hiro WKU-KY 21.63 21.59 4
r:+0.71
14 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 21.40 21.66 3
r:+0.79
15 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 21.58 21.69 2
r:+0.68
16 Hammond, Matt E SO FSU-FL 21.59 21.70 1
r:+0.81
C – Final
17 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 21.80 21.38
r:+0.75
18 Anderson, Kenny FAU 21.72 21.47
r:+0.71
19 Uras, Onur SO Gt_2005-GA 21.76 21.58
r:+0.70
20 Huff, Brian SR Gt_2005-GA 21.78 21.67
r:+0.77
20 Simmons, Guy WKU-KY 21.76 21.67
r:+0.73
20 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 21.76 21.67
r:+0.73
23 Kurti, Steve WKU-KY 21.77 21.95
r:+0.80
24 Kwasnik, Jacob SO Gt_2005-GA 21.73 22.11
r:+0.68
Preliminaries
25 Roberts, Aaron WKU-KY 21.80 J
26 Smith, AJ J WKU-KY 21.83
27 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 21.86
28 Potvin, Doug FAU 21.97
29 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 21.98
30 Caruso, Mike WKU-KY 22.02
31 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 22.11
32 Brody, Matt FAU 22.13
32 Cranford, Drew SO Gt_2005-GA 22.13
34 Johnson, Kyle WKU-KY 22.14
35 Hammond, Andrew A WKU-KY 22.23
36 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 22.33
37 Lee, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 22.44
38 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 22.46
39 Raniere, Chris WKU-KY 22.47
40 Morse, David WKU-KY 22.75
41 Huster, Brad WKU-KY 22.79
42 Dender, Michael FAU 22.98
43 Goehring, Christia WKU-KY 23.37
44 Tunning, Greg FR Gt_2005-GA 23.43
45 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 23.79
46 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 23.94

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany JR FSU-FL -262.00 317.40 20
2 Prystaj, Laurissa SR Gt_2005-GA 256.35 305.95 17
3 England, Stephanie SO Gt_2005-GA 251.09 278.55 16
4 Harvath, Lauren FAU NT 260.90 15
5 Martin, Charlotte WKU-KY NT 248.05 14
6 Thompson, Lisa FAU NT 241.40 13
7 Schlachterman, Sam FAU NT 240.15 12
8 Wilson, Erica WKU-KY NT 236.35 11
9 Henderson, Jenn FAU NT 190.55 9
10 Waits, Emily A WKU-KY NT 183.05 7
11 Hanna, Carissa FR FSU-FL -204.54 179.30 6
12 King, Jessica WKU-KY NT 145.60 5

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burkhardt, Tony JR Gt_2005-GA 341.90 387.95 20
2 Tilbrook, Alex S SO FSU-FL NT 380.75 17
3 Derner, Scott FR FSU-FL NT 369.65 16
4 Crane, Pete SR FSU-FL NT 350.55 15
5 Frebel, Daniel FR FSU-FL NT 335.65 14
6 Beinlich, Jason SR FSU-FL NT 331.50 13
7 Stowers, Evan SO Gt_2005-GA 344.10 327.90 12
8 Bennett, Michael SO Gt_2005-GA 279.52 282.15 11
9 Jones, Derek JR FSU-FL NT 257.15 9
10 Doblar, Peter SO Gt_2005-GA 280.35 247.35 7
11 McMahon, Nick FAU NT 242.90 6
12 Krueger, Steve WKU-KY NT 205.05 5
13 King, RJ WKU-KY NT 167.40 4
14 Freese, Mike WKU-KY NT 161.00 3

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 3:40.13 2/18/2005 University of Maryland
M Knepper, M Mulyayeva, G DeToll, C Miller
3:38.02 A
3:44.86 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 3:44.76 3:42.43 B 40
1) Altmann, Romy JR 2) Brick, Lauren A JR r:+0.39
3) Sparg, Lauren SO r:+0.21 4) Ellis, Carrie M SR r:+0.05
r:+0.68 27.29 55.75 (55.75) 1:24.69 (28.94) 1:57.89 (1:02.14)
2:22.99 (25.10) 2:52.94 (55.05) 3:16.56 (23.62) 3:42.43 (49.49)
2 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 3:54.55 3:48.65 34
1) Rademacher, Stacy K SO 2) Huntwork, Kylen S FR r:+0.36
3) Raleigh, Christie N FR r:+0.12 4) King, Abbie D SO r:+0.25
r:+0.66 28.67 58.13 (58.13) 1:28.35 (30.22) 2:02.54 (1:04.41)
2:27.50 (24.96) 2:57.25 (54.71) 3:21.48 (24.23) 3:48.65 (51.40)
3 Fau ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:51.75 32
1) Alexander, Lindsey 2) Weberg, Ellie r:+0.03
3) Forcht, Jennifer r:+0.07 4) Murphy, Bianca r:+0.11
r:+0.67 28.22 58.37 (58.37) 1:27.92 (29.55) 2:01.59 (1:03.22)
2:27.96 (26.37) 2:58.57 (56.98) 3:14.03 (15.46) 3:51.75 (53.18)
4 University of Miami-FG ‘A’ 3:55.61 3:55.20 30
1) Knapp, Ashley K SO 2) Hochard, Melinda FR r:+0.03
3) Hughes, Andrea FR r:+0.06 4) Zwigers, Christine FR r:+0.07
r:+0.59 28.35 58.68 (58.68) 1:29.86 (31.18) 2:05.77 (1:07.09)
2:31.92 (26.15) 3:03.97 (58.20) 3:27.88 (23.91) 3:55.20 (51.23)
5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 3:57.39 3:55.73 28
1) Jones, Caroline FR 2) Walker, Alison JR r:+0.27
3) DeVinney, Meghan SR r:+0.17 4) Harper, Natanya JR r:+0.42
r:+0.67 29.36 1:00.25 (1:00.25) 1:31.01 (30.76) 2:06.43 (1:06.18)
2:32.70 (26.27) 3:03.24 (56.81) 3:28.28 (25.04) 3:55.73 (52.49)
6 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:56.53 26
1) Whiteside, Grace G SO 2) Simpson, Taylor J SR r:+0.48
3) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.14 4) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.07
r:+0.67 28.13 57.96 (57.96) 1:29.57 (31.61) 2:05.21 (1:07.25)
2:33.35 (28.14) 3:05.99 (1:00.78) 3:29.76 (23.77) 3:56.53 (50.54)
7 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 3:52.28 3:56.65 24
1) Aspinall, Jessica 2) Fahrlender, Cassie r:+0.37
3) Ringelberg, Nikki r:+0.08 4) Sawzak, Sam r:+0.08
r:+0.66 28.31 57.90 (57.90) 1:14.54 (16.64) 2:04.66 (1:06.76)
2:31.02 (26.36) 3:03.53 (58.87) 3:18.92 (15.39) 3:56.65 (53.12)
8 Florida State University-FL ‘C’ 3:58.54 x3:58.02
1) Tessier, Teresa A FR 2) Robertson, Caroline M FR r:+0.
3) Dean, Kelly A FR r:+0.00 4) Metka, Katie M SO r:+0.00
r:+0.66 29.12 1:00.63 (1:00.63) 1:17.45 (16.82) 1:32.71 (32.08)
2:06.85 (34.14) 2:33.58 (1:00.87) 3:04.38 (30.80) 3:58.02 (1:24.44)
9 Rice University-GU ‘A’ 3:56.32 3:58.49 22
1) Halsey, Amy E 2) Hill, Jennifer L r:+0.22
3) Craig, Skylar C r:+0.15 4) Gu, Diane D r:+0.33
r:+0.58 28.26 58.42 (58.42) 1:31.13 (32.71) 2:09.45 (1:11.03)
2:35.46 (26.01) 3:06.89 (57.44) 3:31.19 (24.30) 3:58.49 (51.60)
10 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 4:00.04 18
1) Kracke, Ashley SR 2) Heiser, Laura SR r:+0.16
3) Martinez, Meghan FR r:+0.44 4) McLeod, Mari FR r:+0.26
r:+0.72 29.83 1:01.05 (1:01.05) 1:32.47 (31.42) 2:07.97 (1:06.92)
2:35.73 (27.76) 3:07.16 (59.19) 3:32.21 (25.05) 4:00.04 (52.88)
11 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 4:02.51 4:00.19 14
1) Adams, Jenn 2) Hargather, Kelly r:+0.07
3) Beck, Jordan r:+0.12 4) Rames, Megan N r:+0.28
r:+0.74 29.22 59.50 (59.50) 1:31.33 (31.83) 2:07.40 (1:07.90)
2:34.49 (27.09) 3:05.75 (58.35) 3:31.31 (25.56) 4:00.19 (54.44)
12 Rice University-GU ‘B’ 4:00.29 4:03.93 12
1) Healey, Laura E 2) Blakeley, Hannah E r:+0.47
3) Kirchhoff, Natalie A r:+0.29 4) Miller, Carly V r:+0.36
r:+0.70 29.64 1:00.24 (1:00.24) 1:32.90 (32.66) 2:11.42 (1:11.18)
2:26.79 (15.37) 3:10.20 (58.78) 3:35.70 (25.50) 4:03.93 (53.73)
13 University of New Orleans ‘A’ 4:00.36 4:05.53 10
1) McClelland, Ashley FR 2) Granesater, Erica FR r:+0.19
3) Garvey, Kate FR r:+0.19 4) Townsend, Lindsey FR r:+0.14
r:+0.74 29.52 1:00.69 (1:00.69) 1:32.73 (32.04) 2:09.53 (1:08.84)
2:36.95 (27.42) 3:10.00 (1:00.47) 3:36.08 (26.08) 4:05.53 (55.53)
14 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘B’ 4:03.00 4:07.20 8
1) Hooley, Whitney M SO 2) Mrazek, Sarah J SR r:+0.07
3) Olivas, Isa C SO r:+0.38 4) Wilson, Terra L JR r:+0.34
r:+0.66 29.68 1:00.89 (1:00.89) 1:33.55 (32.66) 2:11.08 (1:10.19)
2:39.71 (28.63) 3:12.72 (1:01.64) 3:38.74 (26.02) 4:07.20 (54.48)
15 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 4:04.18 x4:07.91
1) Graves, Laura 2) Sorrell, Courtney r:+0.31
3) Cullen, Veronick r:+0.30 4) Johnson, Jen M r:+0.18
r:+0.67 31.28 1:04.77 (1:04.77) 1:37.08 (32.31) 2:14.04 (1:09.27)
2:41.92 (27.88) 3:13.76 (59.72) 3:39.63 (25.87) 4:07.91 (54.15)
16 Rice University-GU ‘C’ 4:05.19 x4:09.88
1) Hyde, Keri A 2) Hurn, Andrea M r:+0.19
3) Brown, Meg E r:+0.24 4) Dogger, Anna E r:+0.41
r:+0.67 30.58 1:02.93 (1:02.93) 1:35.51 (32.58) 2:13.50 (1:10.57)
2:41.27 (27.77) 3:13.88 (1:00.38) 3:40.47 (26.59) 4:09.88 (56.00)
17 University of New Orleans ‘B’ 4:10.99 4:12.71 6
1) Hamilton, Courtney FR 2) Taylor, Briana FR r:+0.23
3) Dundes, Alissa FR r:+0.42 4) Gros, Sarah FR r:+0.28
r:+0.74 30.80 1:02.23 (1:02.23) 1:35.51 (33.28) 2:12.99 (1:10.76)
2:42.78 (29.79) 3:17.76 (1:04.77) 3:43.82 (26.06) 4:12.71 (54.95)
— Fau ‘B’ 3:58.00 DQ
1) Burts, Geni 2) Keihlmier, Halle r:+0.27
3) Lampkin, Jessica r:-0.21 4) Samilo, Nicole r:-0.16
r:+0.65 29.39 1:00.65 (1:00.65) 1:31.42 (30.77) 2:07.26 (1:06.61)
2:33.25 (25.99) 3:06.11 (58.85) 3:21.32 (15.21) DQ (53.47)

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 3:12.58 2/25/2005 University of Virginia
B Stahl, V Rogulj, M Raab, L Anderson
3:11.96 A
3:18.13 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 3:22.45 3:18.36 40
1) Botha, Jarryd SO 2) Jamerson, Billy W SO r:+0.34
3) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.30 4) Marais, Carl SO r:+0.27
r:+0.68 24.07 49.89 (49.89) 1:15.69 (25.80) 1:45.38 (55.49)
2:07.59 (22.21) 2:34.01 (48.63) 2:54.88 (20.87) 3:18.36 (44.35)
2 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 3:26.32 3:19.22 34
1) Powell, Ian C SO 2) Erben, Paul A JR r:+0.35
3) Connor, Stephan A SR r:+0.32 4) Kennon, Alex W JR r:+0.21
r:+0.64 24.22 50.00 (50.00) 1:16.06 (26.06) 1:45.35 (55.35)
2:07.55 (22.20) 2:34.39 (49.04) 2:55.62 (21.23) 3:19.22 (44.83)
3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 3:25.88 3:24.43 32
1) Bourgeois, Jason SO 2) Williams, Alex JR r:+0.23
3) Kettunen, Teemu SR r:+0.16 4) Howard, Jason SR r:+0.23
r:+0.56 25.02 51.87 (51.87) 1:18.53 (26.66) 1:49.41 (57.54)
2:12.39 (22.98) 2:38.86 (49.45) 3:00.64 (21.78) 3:24.43 (45.57)
4 Fau ‘A’ 3:26.00 3:26.34 30
1) Pinto, Jonatha 2) Bartell, Kevin r:+0.10
3) Anderson, Kenny r:+0.07 4) Babaev, Pavel r:+0.22
r:+0.66 25.79 53.89 (53.89) 1:19.10 (25.21) 1:50.25 (56.36)
2:13.37 (23.12) 2:40.54 (50.29) 3:02.12 (21.58) 3:26.34 (45.80)
5 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 3:26.11 3:26.79 28
1) Gilmore, Francis F 2) McPhee, Travano r:+0.14
3) Lewis, Brian r:+0.05 4) Atkinson, Jevon r:+0.29
r:+0.60 25.76 52.53 (52.53) 1:19.03 (26.50) 1:50.27 (57.74)
2:13.82 (23.55) 2:41.17 (50.90) 3:02.31 (21.14) 3:26.79 (45.62)
6 Florida State University-FL ‘C’ 3:30.98 x3:28.82
1) Heine, Jared J SR 2) Vivo, Jeffrey A SO r:+0.38
3) Rice, Michael R SO r:+0.19 4) Hammond, Matt E SO r:+0.22
r:+0.61 24.17 50.10 (50.10) 1:18.31 (28.21) 1:51.05 (1:00.95)
2:13.86 (22.81) 2:40.98 (49.93) 3:03.43 (22.45) 3:28.82 (47.84)
7 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 3:29.31 26
1) Sousa, Maurisio FR 2) Bishop, Ryan JR r:+0.25
3) Uras, Onur SO r:+0.43 4) Huff, Brian SR r:+0.16
r:+0.61 26.26 53.91 (53.91) 1:20.77 (26.86) 1:51.86 (57.95)
2:15.43 (23.57) 2:42.75 (50.89) 3:04.74 (21.99) 3:29.31 (46.56)
8 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 3:30.16 3:33.03 24
1) Caruso, Mike 2) Bishop, John r:+0.12
3) Peterson, Kyle r:+0.20 4) Simmons, Guy r:+0.22
r:+0.57 25.32 52.72 (52.72) 1:20.10 (27.38) 1:52.87 (1:00.15)
2:17.07 (24.20) 2:44.77 (51.90) 3:07.18 (22.41) 3:33.03 (48.26)
9 Fau ‘C’ 3:35.00 3:39.34 22
1) Epstein, Adam 2) DeCicco, Kyle r:+0.13
3) DiGiacomo, Andrew r:+0.11 4) Dender, Michael r:-0.02
r:+0.63 28.17 56.78 (56.78) 1:23.88 (27.10) 1:55.93 (59.15)
2:20.63 (24.70) 2:49.40 (53.47) 3:13.11 (23.71) 3:39.34 (49.94)
10 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 3:34.43 x3:39.50
1) Morse, David 2) Chelf, Trey r:+0.34
3) Huster, Brad r:+0.45 4) Raniere, Chris r:-0.03
r:+0.62 27.48 56.28 (56.28) 1:24.75 (28.47) 1:57.97 (1:01.69)
2:22.23 (24.26) 2:51.46 (53.49) 3:13.57 (22.11) 3:39.50 (48.04)
— Fau ‘B’ 3:30.00 DQ
1) Potvin, Doug 2) Parker, David r:-0.08
3) Myers, Kyle r:+0.20 4) Brody, Matt r:+0.17
r:+0.67 26.87 56.46 (56.46) 1:22.80 (26.34) 1:54.08 (57.62)
2:18.40 (24.32) 2:46.53 (52.45) 3:08.65 (22.12) DQ (47.06)


Related Articles