June 17, 2005 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2005-2006_results


05 Garnet & Gold





Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 9/30/2005 06:45 PM
GarnetvGoldvOld – 9/30/2005
Results

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Martelle, Meredith GOLD 10:38.77
28.97 31.01 32.00 32.03 32.45 32.46 32.26 32.13
32.38 32.25 32.23 32.21 32.27 32.00 32.15 32.29
32.28 32.24 32.04 31.12
2 Hatfield, Elise GARN 10:53.01
29.93 32.04 32.62 32.82 32.82 32.84 32.94 32.72
32.73 33.08 32.90 33.06 32.74 33.14 32.53 32.94
32.89 32.83 32.85 32.59
3 Pariente, Janine GARN 10:54.24
30.50 32.27 32.90 33.11 33.03 33.24 33.02 33.22
33.07 33.07 33.18 32.81 32.66 32.78 32.89 32.68
32.84 32.67 32.62 31.68

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roof, Steve GOLD 9:36.46
25.81 28.22 29.22 29.49 29.58 29.20 29.15 29.19
29.54 29.48 29.59 29.27 29.46 29.36 29.48 29.04
28.62 28.25 27.78 26.73
2 Young, Kyle GARN 9:37.00
25.61 28.25 29.10 29.85 29.66 29.39 29.70 29.05
28.93 29.55 29.20 29.44 29.35 29.51 29.90 28.27
28.63 28.13 28.24 27.24

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Altmann, Romy GOLD 1:54.02
26.73 28.59 29.22 29.48
2 Skaggs, Kate GOLD 1:55.44
27.23 29.13 29.88 29.20
3 Kenney, Lindsay GARN 1:56.04
27.31 29.17 29.79 29.77
4 Russell, Cameron GARN 1:56.42
27.37 29.11 30.04 29.90
5 Metka, Katie GOLD 1:57.95
27.27 30.32 30.67 29.69
6 Ronan, Katie GOLD 1:59.64
28.01 29.80 30.84 30.99
7 Tessier, Teresa GARN 2:01.04
27.54 30.45 31.44 31.61

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 MARARIS, CARL GARN 1:42.74
23.85 26.75 25.89 26.25
2 Denton, Ed GOLD 1:43.22
24.21 26.84 25.81 26.36
3 Connor, Stephan GOLD 1:46.76
24.06 26.94 27.75 28.01
4 Rice, Michael GOLD 1:46.92
24.87 27.26 27.26 27.53
5 Irvin, Brett GOLD 1:51.50
25.32 28.01 28.98 29.19
6 Hammond, Matt GOLD 1:51.96
25.36 28.25 29.26 29.09

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Carrie GARN 23.69
2 Raleigh, Christie GOLD 23.81
3 King, Abbie GARN 24.43
4 SPARG, LAUREN GOLD 24.75

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roycik, Joel GARN 21.62
2 Botha, Jarryd GOLD 21.64
3 Kennon, Alex GARN 21.65
4 Vivo, Jeffrey GARN 22.05
5 BURKE, BRENDON GOLD 22.54
6 Holway, Jimmy GARN 22.56

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cipoletti, Ann GOLD 2:08.82
27.97 32.53 37.03 31.29
2 Robertson, Caroline GARN 2:10.87
28.55 33.12 38.20 31.00
3 Huntwork, Kylen GARN 2:14.54
30.08 34.67 38.15 31.64
4 Hudak, Courtney GOLD 2:16.28
29.45 34.63 41.71 30.49
5 Rademacher, Stacy GARN 2:17.12
29.65 33.69 42.54 31.24

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keeling, Danny GOLD 1:59.26
25.87 29.59 35.28 28.52
2 Langsett, Bobby GARN 2:04.19
26.34 32.11 36.87 28.87
3 Heine, Jared GARN 2:04.34
26.51 31.21 37.79 28.83
4 Erben, Paul GOLD 2:05.54
28.39 33.71 33.92 29.52
5 Irvin, Brett GOLD 2:12.98
27.68 34.66 40.15 30.49

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenney, Lindsay GARN 2:09.19
29.33 32.54 33.54 33.78
2 SPARG, LAUREN GOLD 2:10.44
28.08 33.47 33.79 35.10
3 Dean, Kelly GOLD 2:12.01
29.18 33.74 34.12 34.97
4 Matherly, Megan GARN 2:14.29
29.83 33.66 35.10 35.70

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian GARN 1:52.28
24.95 28.35 28.96 30.02
2 Nicholls, Mark GARN 1:56.72
26.22 29.74 30.09 30.67
3 Rice, Michael GOLD 1:56.90
26.04 30.18 30.12 30.56
4 Keeling, Danny GOLD 2:09.13
28.06 32.81 34.33 33.93
5 BURKE, BRENDON GOLD 2:10.05
27.06 31.40 33.40 38.19

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Carrie GARN 52.26
25.59 26.67
2 King, Abbie GARN 53.91
26.00 27.91
3 Metka, Katie GOLD 55.09
26.44 28.65
4 Dean, Kelly GOLD 58.07
28.00 30.07

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roycik, Joel GARN 46.88
22.79 24.09
2 Denton, Ed GOLD 47.28
23.41 23.87
3 Kennon, Alex GARN 48.09
23.58 24.51
4 Connor, Stephan GOLD 48.26
23.14 25.12
5 Holway, Jimmy GARN 49.75
23.78 25.97
6 Hammond, Matt GOLD 50.22
24.16 26.06

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Altmann, Romy GOLD 2:07.14
30.80 32.23 32.27 31.84
2 Skaggs, Kate GOLD 2:08.09
30.32 32.35 33.30 32.12
3 Rademacher, Stacy GARN 2:11.08
31.04 32.92 33.68 33.44
4 Hudak, Courtney GOLD 2:14.46
32.40 33.64 34.33 34.09
5 Ronan, Katie GOLD 2:14.60
32.25 34.15 34.00 34.20
6 Tessier, Teresa GARN 2:21.83
32.45 34.94 36.41 38.03

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 MARARIS, CARL GARN 1:52.85
26.85 29.28 28.34 28.38
2 Powell, Ian GARN 1:54.42
26.92 29.74 29.22 28.54
3 Botha, Jarryd GOLD 1:54.67
26.99 28.91 29.57 29.20
4 Heine, Jared GARN 2:02.83
28.02 31.12 31.90 31.79

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Cameron GARN 5:11.42
28.51 30.43 31.12 31.52 31.72 31.67 31.87 31.72
31.81 31.05
2 Hatfield, Elise GARN 5:24.10
30.09 32.12 32.65 32.97 32.87 32.46 32.52 33.15
33.05 32.22
3 Matherly, Megan GARN 5:26.52
29.69 32.06 32.86 33.14 33.07 33.38 33.64 33.64
33.05 31.99
4 Pariente, Janine GARN 5:28.92
31.20 33.26 33.47 33.12 33.19 33.27 33.07 33.13
33.02 32.19

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roof, Steve GOLD 4:38.02
25.63 27.64 28.07 28.36 27.92 27.93 28.34 28.39
28.05 27.69
2 Young, Kyle GARN 4:41.90
25.00 27.89 28.42 29.01 28.83 28.67 28.73 28.81
28.80 27.74
3 Langsett, Bobby GARN 4:56.08
26.56 29.03 29.82 30.34 30.31 29.69 30.65 30.98
30.45 28.25
4 Nicholls, Mark GARN 4:57.38
26.68 29.02 29.71 30.18 30.49 30.42 30.41 30.57
30.71 29.19

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cipoletti, Ann GOLD 2:21.99
32.36 36.08 36.58 36.97
2 Huntwork, Kylen GARN 2:23.86
33.44 36.94 36.51 36.97
3 Robertson, Caroline GARN 2:28.67
34.10 38.42 37.93 38.22

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Erben, Paul GOLD 2:11.59
29.81 33.48 34.05 34.25
2 Vivo, Jeffrey GARN 2:16.41
29.92 34.07 35.88 36.54

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 GOLD ‘B’ 1:37.64
25.92 23.18 24.28 24.26
2 GARNET ‘A’ 1:39.16
24.79 23.36 25.48 25.53
3 GOLD ‘A’ 1:43.27
25.81 26.01 25.73 25.72
4 GARNET ‘B’ 1:44.05
26.85 26.19 26.01 25.00

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 GOLD ‘A’ 1:25.81
21.62 21.31 21.99 20.89
2 GARNET ‘B’ 1:26.45
21.88 20.78 21.44 22.35
3 GARNET ‘A’ 1:29.72
22.36 22.16 22.57 22.63
4 GOLD ‘B’ 1:29.76
22.77 22.61 22.46 21.92

Event 23 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany GARN 262.00
2 Hanna, Carissa GOLD 230.50

Event 24 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tilbrook, Alex GOLD 284.50
2 Beinlich, Jason GARN 267.00
3 Jones, Derek GOLD 264.50
4 FREBEL, DANIEL GARN 245.00


Related Articles