June 17, 2005 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2005-2006_saturdayfinalsfinalresults





Recap



Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center – Site License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 11/19/2005 08:27 PM
2005 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational
Results

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:40.98 2/16/2005 University of Maryland
M Knepper, M Mulyayeva, G DeToll, C Weir
1:39.75 A
1:42.89 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:43.31 1:40.37&B 40
1) Raleigh, Christie N FR 2) Brick, Lauren A JR r:+0.19
3) Sparg, Lauren SO r:+0.10 4) Ellis, Carrie M SR r:+0.09
60 25.77 27.98 24.32 22.30
2 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:48.00 1:45.80 34
1) Altmann, Romy JR 2) Huntwork, Kylen S FR r:+0.41
3) Tessier, Teresa A FR r:+0.12 4) King, Abbie D SO r:+0.23
83 27.17 29.97 25.65 23.01
3 Fau ‘A’ 1:47.00 1:47.31 32
1) Alexander, Lindsey 2) Weberg, Ellie r:+0.07
3) Forcht, Jennifer r:+0.17 4) Murphy, Bianca r:+0.16
65 27.65 29.24 26.00 24.42
4 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 1:48.58 1:48.15 30
1) Aspinall, Jessica 2) Fahrlender, Cassie r:+0.28
3) Ringelberg, Nikki r:+0.20 4) Sawzak, Sam r:+0.37
71 27.74 30.03 25.94 24.44
5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 1:48.47 28
1) Jones, Caroline FR 2) Heiser, Laura SR r:+0.00
3) DeVinney, Meghan SR r:+0.15 4) McLeod, Mari FR r:+0.31
35.73 22.73 25.86 24.15
6 Rice University-GU ‘A’ 1:47.39 1:48.54 26
1) Halsey, Amy E 2) Hill, Jennifer L r:+0.15
3) Craig, Skylar C r:+0.34 4) Gu, Diane D r:+0.31
50 27.74 30.90 25.86 24.04
7 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 1:49.66 1:48.69 24
1) Kracke, Ashley SR 2) Walker, Alison JR r:+0.47
3) Foster, Liz SR r:+0.18 4) Harper, Natanya JR r:+0.28
73 28.22 30.83 25.91 23.73
8 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 1:51.00 1:48.98 22
1) Hooley, Whitney M SO 2) Mrazek, Sarah J SR r:+0.38
3) Olivas, Isa C SO r:+0.15 4) Wilson, Terra L JR r:+0.21
71 27.37 31.21 26.98 23.42
9 Rice University-GU ‘B’ 1:49.89 1:49.31 18
1) Healey, Laura E 2) Blakeley, Hannah E r:+0.46
3) Kirchhoff, Natalie A r:+0.13 4) Miller, Carly V r:+0.32
62 27.69 31.93 26.00 23.69
10 Fau ‘B’ 1:48.50 1:49.67 14
1) Burts, Geni 2) Keihlmier, Halle r:+0.19
3) Lampkin, Jessica r:+0.07 4) Carlozzi, Ashley r:+0.32
63 28.60 30.43 26.15 24.49
11 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 1:54.29 1:51.06 12
1) Peterson, Elizabeth 2) Hargather, Kelly r:+0.02
3) Beck, Jordan r:+0.03 4) Adams, Jenn r:+0.36
78 28.62 31.26 26.67 24.51
12 University of New Orleans ‘A’ 1:53.65 1:53.90 10
1) Garvey, Kate FR 2) Granesater, Erica FR r:+0.20
3) Townsend, Lindsey FR r:+0.12 4) Gros, Sarah FR r:+0.24
66 29.30 32.17 27.49 24.94
13 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 1:55.46 x1:55.25
1) Graves, Laura 2) Johnson, Rana r:+0.19
3) Cullen, Veronick r:+0.18 4) Heban, Courtney r:+0.07
72 30.40 34.00 26.65 24.20
14 University of New Orleans ‘B’ 1:56.99 1:56.76 8
1) Hamilton, Courtney FR 2) Pasquini, Erica FR r:+0.00
3) Taylor, Briana FR r:+0.18 4) Previgliano, Fernanda FR r:+0.
35.62 27.30 28.06 25.78
15 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘B’ 1:56.00 1:57.38 6
1) Whiteside, Grace G SO 2) Simpson, Taylor J SR r:+0.07
3) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.22 4) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.19
82 29.85 33.13 29.13 25.27
— University of Miami-FG ‘A’ 1:48.17 DQ
1) Knapp, Ashley K SO 2) Hochard, Melinda FR r:-0.13
3) Hughes, Andrea FR r:+0.11 4) Zwigers, Christine FR r:-0.06
62 28.31 30.75 25.62 23.10

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:27.46 2/23/2005 North Carolina State
K Velleca, D Velez, K Devine, C Jones
1:26.52 A
1:29.32 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:31.94 1:30.53 40
1) Botha, Jarryd SO 2) Jamerson, Billy W SO r:+0.27
3) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.11 4) Kennon, Alex W JR r:+0.09
69 23.72 25.00 21.63 20.18
2 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:37.00 1:31.67 34
1) Powell, Ian C SO 2) Erben, Paul A JR r:+0.29
3) Connor, Stephan A SR r:+0.25 4) Denton, Ed SO r:+0.08
63 23.78 25.65 22.20 20.04
3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 1:34.22 1:33.04 32
1) Bourgeois, Jason SO 2) Williams, Alex JR r:+0.32
3) Kettunen, Teemu SR r:+1.28 4) Sousa, Maurisio FR r:-0.02
56 23.68 26.48 22.16 20.72
4 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 1:34.95 1:34.09 30
1) Caruso, Mike 2) McPhee, Travano r:+0.17
3) Peterson, Kyle r:+0.27 4) Atkinson, Jevon r:+0.09
60 24.84 25.87 23.11 20.27
5 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 1:38.23 1:37.06 28
1) Gilmore, Francis F 2) Bishop, John r:+0.42
3) Roberts, Aaron r:+0.40 4) Podbielski, Mike r:+0.21
62 24.63 27.62 23.56 21.25
6 Fau ‘B’ 1:36.00 1:37.58 26
1) Pinto, Jonatha 2) Parker, David r:+0.16
3) Dender, Michael r:+0.09 4) Potvin, Doug r:+0.24
64 25.59 26.34 24.08 21.57
7 Fau ‘C’ 1:39.50 1:39.91 24
1) Epstein, Adam 2) DeCicco, Kyle r:+0.16
3) Vinci, Chris r:+0.15 4) DiGiacomo, Andrew r:+0.17
65 27.20 26.39 24.19 22.13
8 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 1:40.88 x1:41.21
1) Huster, Brad 2) Chelf, Trey r:+0.14
3) Johnson, Kyle r:+0.26 4) Hammond, Andrew A r:+0.06
76 26.23 28.58 24.83 21.57
— Fau ‘A’ 1:34.00 DQ
1) Myers, Kyle 2) Bartell, Kevin r:-0.08
3) Anderson, Kenny r:-0.01 4) Babaev, Pavel r:+0.01
57 25.35 24.52 22.50 20.20

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 4:14.33 2/18/2005 Liz M Lavell, Maryland-PV
4:15.63 A
4:23.60 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Martelle, Meredith FR FSU-FL 4:28.40 4:23.94 20
1 28.53 32.49 34.31 33.22 37.76 38.37 30.15 29.11
2 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 4:33.25 4:26.10 17
2 28.03 32.27 33.91 33.41 37.06 37.59 32.03 31.80
3 Robertson, Carolin FR FSU-FL 4:32.70 4:26.58 16
8 28.54 32.85 33.87 34.03 38.81 38.14 30.76 29.58
4 Burts, Geni FAU 4:31.10 4:27.80 15
5 28.70 32.69 35.24 34.45 38.93 39.17 29.45 29.17
5 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 4:28.43 4:34.09 14
9 28.39 32.79 34.34 34.06 40.37 40.91 31.92 31.31
6 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 4:33.76 4:35.81 13
3 29.55 33.59 35.12 35.16 40.82 39.65 31.18 30.74
7 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 4:34.29 4:36.61 12
2 28.84 32.77 36.90 35.71 38.86 39.68 32.63 31.22
8 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 4:37.05 4:40.09 11
2 29.45 34.31 36.69 36.46 39.61 39.89 32.51 31.17
B – Final
9 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 4:40.80 4:36.74 9
1 29.43 33.52 36.02 34.96 41.40 41.42 30.45 29.54
10 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 4:38.93 4:37.67 7
1 29.76 34.45 35.12 34.55 41.54 42.23 30.63 29.39
11 Ross, Lisa WKU-KY 4:38.86 4:37.83 6
0 28.53 33.32 36.67 35.18 40.82 41.76 31.86 29.69
12 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 4:41.29 4:38.00 5
0 29.75 33.92 35.01 33.88 41.61 42.64 31.44 29.75
13 Lunak, Kristen E SO Miami-FG 4:38.62 4:41.05 4
5 29.29 33.20 37.00 37.39 38.76 40.22 32.54 32.65
14 Miller, Amber WKU-KY 4:40.77 4:42.16 3
4 30.55 34.72 36.82 36.28 40.18 39.95 32.28 31.38
15 Samilo, Nicole FAU 4:40.03 4:46.35 2
6 29.50 33.89 37.17 36.91 39.86 41.25 35.21 32.56
16 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 4:40.67 4:46.50 1
1 30.11 34.60 37.31 36.27 40.06 40.96 34.15 33.04
C – Final
17 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 4:43.74 4:39.92
3 29.95 33.33 36.37 34.91 41.10 41.25 32.69 30.32
18 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 4:42.96 4:40.22
8 29.49 33.74 35.52 35.53 41.26 41.36 32.19 31.13
19 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 4:44.29 4:45.67
3 30.04 35.04 36.11 35.93 40.38 41.33 33.36 33.48
20 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 4:53.58 4:51.14
3 30.22 34.95 37.48 36.67 41.00 42.14 34.98 33.70
21 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 5:03.80 5:05.47
2 31.06 36.19 40.66 38.86 43.34 45.03 35.91 34.42
— Griffith, Shawna FAU 4:43.63 DNF
:+0.89
Preliminaries
20 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 4:43.78
22 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 4:45.87
23 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 4:48.24
24 King, Raichelle WKU-KY 4:49.89

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 3:46.93 2/25/2005 Pat W Mellors, Virginia
3:46.89 A
3:54.10 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 3:59.28 3:55.91 20
9 24.51 28.29 30.28 30.04 32.99 34.00 28.30 27.50
2 Roof, Steve R JR FSU-FL 4:06.45 3:57.14 17
8 24.90 28.05 30.31 29.68 34.02 35.02 28.04 27.12
3 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 4:02.05 4:01.64 16
3 25.95 29.39 32.01 30.37 35.28 35.59 26.85 26.20
4 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 4:07.38 4:03.73 15
3 26.32 29.98 31.72 30.78 34.14 34.50 28.57 27.72
5 Burton, Jeff SO Gt_2005-GA 4:06.05 4:05.39 14
1 26.34 29.74 31.62 30.80 34.94 35.57 28.89 27.49
6 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 4:14.46 4:07.29 13
5 25.86 29.35 32.32 31.76 35.71 35.47 28.95 27.87
7 Swanson, Karl WKU-KY 4:18.22 4:08.06 12
2 25.87 30.13 31.98 31.45 35.66 35.87 28.98 28.12
8 Aach, Conrad JR Gt_2005-GA 4:14.87 4:14.81 11
6 26.36 30.72 31.86 31.64 37.03 37.41 30.31 29.48
B – Final
9 Corning, Greg FAU 4:21.76 4:15.92 9
2 26.49 31.20 33.20 32.97 36.15 36.58 29.85 29.48
10 Finn, Eric FAU 4:30.06 4:20.05 7
3 26.75 31.64 34.47 33.78 35.78 36.95 30.97 29.71
11 Claude, Danny FAU 4:28.35 4:23.15 6
3 26.64 30.16 34.36 34.70 37.34 38.82 30.98 30.15
12 Dorante, Miguel FAU 4:35.89 4:24.85 5
9 27.73 32.08 37.15 36.28 36.19 36.83 29.52 29.07
13 Greytak, Graham FAU 4:30.85 4:25.03 4
4 27.70 31.95 35.26 33.49 38.89 39.29 30.22 28.23
14 Myers, Kyle FAU 4:24.23 4:25.71 3
1 25.21 28.94 33.30 33.66 37.77 39.28 33.71 33.84
15 Foos, Kevin FAU 4:38.17 4:33.75 2
0 28.10 32.24 35.56 34.39 40.61 40.45 32.09 30.31
16 Apol, Pete FAU 4:41.93 4:36.77 1
4 28.07 33.03 35.50 35.37 39.19 39.73 33.11 32.77

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.77 2/18/2005 Gigi L DeToll, Maryland-PV
53.75 A
55.36 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Sparg, Lauren SO FSU-FL 54.56 54.77 B 20
4 25.43 29.34
2 Raleigh, Christie FR FSU-FL 56.03 54.84 B 17
1 25.55 29.29
3 Zwigers, Christine FR Miami-FG 56.82 55.74 16
2 25.70 30.04
4 Hughes, Andrea FR Miami-FG 57.35 56.66 15
4 26.44 30.22
5 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 57.57 57.00 14
9 26.39 30.61
6 DeVinney, Meghan SR Gt_2005-GA 57.73 57.11 13
6 26.86 30.25
7 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 57.53 57.94 12
0 26.95 30.99
8 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 57.67 58.38 11
5 26.82 31.56
B – Final
9 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 59.12 57.96 9
6 26.98 30.98
10 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA 58.78 58.36 7
5 27.07 31.29
11 Gajos, Nancy P SO Miami-FG 58.69 58.42 6
7 27.60 30.82
12 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 58.60 58.43 4.5
7 27.85 30.58
12 King, Abbie D SO FSU-FL 58.14 58.43 4.5
4 26.81 31.62
14 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 59.13 59.07 3
5 27.57 31.50
15 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 58.65 59.15 2
0 28.00 31.15
16 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 58.97 59.25 1
2 27.66 31.59
C – Final
17 Kirchhoff, Natalie Rice University-GU 59.24 58.81
5 27.88 30.93
18 Ringelberg, Nikki WKU-KY 59.13 58.94
9 26.97 31.97
19 Campbell, Megan SO Gt_2005-GA 59.82 59.55
6 27.81 31.74
20 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 59.26 59.57
4 27.84 31.73
21 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 1:00.12 59.89
8 28.03 31.86
22 Granesater, Erica FR UNO 59.74 59.93
4 27.72 32.21
23 Martinez, Meghan FR Gt_2005-GA 59.21 1:00.26
1 28.20 32.06
24 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA 59.36 1:00.32
3 27.82 32.50
Preliminaries
14 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 58.88
26 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 1:00.34
27 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 1:00.55
28 Murphy, Bianca FAU 1:00.66
29 Townsend, Lindsey FR UNO 1:00.86
30 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 1:01.00
31 Cullen, Veronick WKU-KY 1:01.17
32 Froelich, Melissa FR Miami-FG 1:01.18
33 Heban, Courtney WKU-KY 1:01.26
34 DeVenuto, Capria J FR Miami-FG 1:01.29
35 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 1:01.33
35 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 1:01.33
37 Heffernan, Casey M FR Miami-FG 1:01.49
38 Johnson, Rana WKU-KY 1:01.62
39 DeRito, Stephanie FAU 1:01.93
40 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 1:04.05
41 Kinney, Laura FAU 1:04.29
42 Lehane, Colleen FAU 1:04.31
43 Carlozzi, Ashley FAU 1:04.49
44 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 1:05.10
45 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 1:06.98

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 47.32 2/25/2005 Tommy Rappold, Clemson-SC
47.25 A
48.66 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Roycik, Joel C SR FSU-FL 49.05 48.30 B 20
1 22.40 25.90
2 Bartell, Kevin FAU 50.33 49.40 17
0 23.04 26.36
3 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 49.63 49.42 16
5 22.95 26.47
4 Powell, Ian C SO FSU-FL 49.67 49.78 15
2 22.99 26.79
5 Kettunen, Teemu SR Gt_2005-GA 49.58 49.80 14
9 23.03 26.77
6 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 50.28 50.15 13
3 23.30 26.85
7 Rice, Michael R SO FSU-FL 50.15 50.21 12
4 23.29 26.92
8 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 50.23 50.57 11
0 23.40 27.17
B – Final
9 Nicholls, Mark A JR FSU-FL 50.46 50.70 9
7 23.67 27.03
10 Uras, Onur SO Gt_2005-GA 51.01 50.74 7
2 23.70 27.04
11 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 51.65 50.96 6
2 23.62 27.34
12 Anderson, Kenny FAU 50.40 51.06 5
9 23.59 27.47
13 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 51.07 51.17 4
5 23.79 27.38
14 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 51.10 51.25 3
5 23.79 27.46
15 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 51.32 51.47 2
6 24.23 27.24
16 Brown, Wes W WKU-KY 52.32 52.58 1
7 24.66 27.92
C – Final
17 Riebesell, Ryan SR Gt_2005-GA 52.84 52.44
9 24.31 28.13
18 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 52.51 52.56
1 24.50 28.06
19 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 53.29 53.51
9 25.01 28.50
20 Huster, Brad WKU-KY 53.90 53.57
4 25.02 28.55
21 Tunning, Greg FR Gt_2005-GA 54.36 53.58
4 25.20 28.38
22 Roberts, Aaron WKU-KY 52.95 53.62
9 24.42 29.20
23 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 53.25 53.92
6 24.57 29.35
24 Lee, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 54.40 54.82
9 25.24 29.58
Preliminaries
14 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 51.16
16 Heine, Jared J SR FSU-FL 51.35
17 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 51.62
21 Parker, David FAU 52.52
26 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 53.90
30 Dender, Michael FAU 54.66
31 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 54.86
32 Vinci, Chris FAU 55.69
33 Johnson, Kyle WKU-KY 55.72
34 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 56.07
35 Claude, Danny FAU 56.40
36 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 57.38
37 Apol, Pete FAU 59.57

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:47.56 2/18/2005 Chrissy A Miller, Maryland-PV
1:47.09 A
1:50.30 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 1:52.40 1:49.91 B 20
2 25.60 27.83 28.38 28.10
2 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 1:53.04 1:51.69 17
4 26.46 28.14 28.75 28.34
3 Stojanovska, Vesna JR Gt_2005-GA 1:52.77 1:51.93 16
6 26.19 28.24 28.94 28.56
4 Russell, Cameron L FR FSU-FL 1:52.17 1:52.52 15
3 26.41 28.44 28.98 28.69
5 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 1:52.75 1:53.54 14
0 26.67 28.63 29.17 29.07
6 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 1:54.40 1:54.12 13
1 26.87 28.30 29.33 29.62
7 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 1:54.08 1:54.80 12
2 26.21 28.82 30.20 29.57
8 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 1:54.39 1:54.82 11
1 26.82 28.88 29.70 29.42
B – Final
9 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 1:55.45 1:52.99 9
4 26.65 28.35 28.62 29.37
10 Harms, Jenny FAU 1:56.68 1:54.06 7
7 27.03 29.29 29.04 28.70
11 Stowe, Elizabeth SO Gt_2005-GA 1:56.42 1:54.56 6
7 28.04 29.15 28.97 28.40
12 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 1:56.64 1:54.76 5
1 26.98 28.92 29.52 29.34
13 Martelle, Meredith FR FSU-FL 1:55.94 1:54.83 4
2 27.28 29.45 29.15 28.95
14 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 1:55.06 1:54.99 3
0 26.67 29.12 29.78 29.42
15 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 1:56.21 1:56.19 2
9 27.11 29.05 30.11 29.92
16 Metka, Katie M SO FSU-FL 1:55.26 1:56.48 1
8 26.65 29.30 29.82 30.71
C – Final
17 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 1:56.83 1:55.78
0 27.72 29.32 29.39 29.35
18 Murphy, Bianca FAU 1:56.90 1:55.99
0 27.75 29.90 29.66 28.68
19 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 1:58.07 1:57.39
1 27.69 29.78 29.83 30.09
20 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 1:56.80 1:57.45
2 28.08 29.91 29.98 29.48
20 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 1:57.81 1:57.45
4 27.11 30.09 30.16 30.09
22 Shue, Lauren FAU 1:56.71 1:57.68
9 28.03 29.67 29.92 30.06
23 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 1:58.44 1:58.30
8 27.72 30.00 30.42 30.16
24 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 1:57.80 2:00.21
4 27.62 29.88 30.97 31.74
Preliminaries
1 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 1:51.43
6 Ellis, Carrie M SR FSU-FL 1:52.81
16 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 1:56.37
19 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 1:56.67
25 Buncher, Rachel WKU-KY 1:56.95
26 Peterson, Elizabet WKU-KY 1:57.06
27 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 1:57.11
28 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 1:57.20
32 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA 1:58.13
34 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 1:58.47
35 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 1:59.23
36 Kuykendall, Daniel FAU 1:59.36
37 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 1:59.59
38 Samilo, Nicole FAU 1:59.78
39 Lozier, Sarah Miami-FG 2:00.57
40 Rames, Megan N WKU-KY 2:01.03
41 Pariente, Janine M FR FSU-FL 2:01.16
42 Wright, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 2:01.17
43 Hatfield, Elise J SO FSU-FL 2:01.26
44 Nuedling, Erin WKU-KY 2:01.44
45 Cullen, Veronick WKU-KY 2:01.99
46 Fabry, Brittany FAU 2:02.25
47 Weghorst, Tessa WKU-KY 2:02.81
48 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 2:03.26
49 Lehane, Colleen FAU 2:04.65

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:35.96 2/25/2005 Luke W Anderson, Virginia
1:35.60 A
1:38.46 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Marais, Carl SO FSU-FL 1:37.27 1:37.92 B 20
4 22.29 24.91 25.37 25.35
2 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 1:40.49 1:38.65 17
2 22.73 25.21 25.43 25.28
3 Young, Kyle A SO FSU-FL 1:40.65 1:39.69 16
5 23.65 25.37 25.71 24.96
4 Herbst, Lukasz WKU-KY 1:41.10 1:40.05 15
0 23.62 25.29 25.82 25.32
5 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 1:40.32 1:40.09 14
6 22.95 25.52 25.97 25.65
6 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 1:40.28 1:40.27 13
1 22.76 25.07 25.90 26.54
7 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 1:40.93 1:41.18 12
2 23.60 25.30 25.87 26.41
8 Ewald, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 1:41.09 1:42.18 11
2 24.28 25.65 26.28 25.97
B – Final
9 Bailey, Graham WKU-KY 1:41.69 1:40.66 9
5 23.47 25.49 25.62 26.08
10 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 1:41.37 1:41.44 7
9 23.60 25.59 26.20 26.05
11 Miller, Rob SO Gt_2005-GA 1:42.54 1:42.59 6
5 24.15 26.27 26.35 25.82
12 Huff, Brian SR Gt_2005-GA 1:43.05 1:43.59 5
4 23.87 26.60 26.72 26.40
13 Atkinson, Jevon WKU-KY 1:42.47 1:44.25 4
8 22.87 26.41 27.48 27.49
14 Howard, Jason SR Gt_2005-GA 1:43.25 1:44.77 3
2 24.26 27.13 26.75 26.63
15 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 1:44.35 1:45.24 2
9 24.57 27.08 27.09 26.50
16 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 1:43.61 1:46.49 1
5 24.89 26.99 27.47 27.14
C – Final
17 Brody, Matt FAU 1:45.68 1:45.04
0 25.16 27.48 26.53 25.87
18 Wilson, Jacob SR Gt_2005-GA 1:46.76 1:45.66
9 24.62 27.08 27.49 26.47
19 Hammond, Matt E SO FSU-FL 1:47.18 1:47.23
9 25.04 27.53 27.63 27.03
20 Goehring, Christia WKU-KY 1:46.99 1:47.45
5 24.77 27.12 28.10 27.46
21 Potvin, Doug FAU 1:46.88 1:47.52
4 25.06 27.72 27.71 27.03
22 Baker, Christian FAU 1:49.54 1:47.61
2 25.18 27.64 27.89 26.90
23 Campbell, James WKU-KY 1:48.22 1:47.75
3 25.56 27.55 27.63 27.01
24 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 1:49.34 1:49.28
0 24.98 28.18 28.54 27.58
Preliminaries
17 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 1:44.38
18 Konno, Hiro WKU-KY 1:44.43
19 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 1:45.55
21 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 1:46.45
22 Morse, David WKU-KY 1:46.62
23 Smith, AJ J WKU-KY 1:46.69
28 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 1:48.00
32 Cranford, Drew SO Gt_2005-GA 1:49.58
33 Kurti, Steve WKU-KY 1:50.33
34 Epstein, Adam FAU 1:50.70
35 Hammond, Andrew A WKU-KY 1:50.96
36 Greytak, Graham FAU 1:50.97
37 Combs, Howard FAU 1:52.72
38 Tobin, Nate FAU 1:53.09
39 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 1:53.63

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:02.35 2/18/2005 Lauren A Brick, Florida State-FL
1:01.70 A
1:03.86 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Brick, Lauren A JR FSU-FL 1:02.82 1:02.69 B 20
8 29.67 33.02
2 Weberg, Ellie FAU 1:03.62 1:03.49 B 17
6 30.03 33.46
3 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 1:05.15 1:04.90 16
8 30.44 34.46
4 Walker, Alison JR Gt_2005-GA 1:04.48 1:04.91 15
1 30.64 34.27
5 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 1:06.62 1:05.68 14
2 31.00 34.68
6 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 1:06.39 1:06.12 13
1 31.04 35.08
7 Hochard, Melinda FR Miami-FG 1:06.56 1:06.75 12
0 31.58 35.17
8 Robertson, Carolin FR FSU-FL 1:06.61 1:07.21 11
9 31.97 35.24
B – Final
9 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 1:06.72 1:05.92 9
6 31.06 34.86
10 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU-KY 1:07.63 1:06.94 7
6 30.90 36.04
11 McGraw, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 1:07.67 1:07.03 6
1 31.23 35.80
12 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 1:08.66 1:07.65 5
3 32.22 35.43
13 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA 1:08.15 1:07.88 4
6 32.11 35.77
14 Rau, Tina FR Miami-FG 1:08.36 1:08.52 3
8 31.96 36.56
15 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 1:08.56 1:08.64 2
2 32.04 36.60
16 Neal, Kalina FAU 1:09.08 1:09.09 1
4 32.26 36.83
C – Final
17 Hargather, Kelly WKU-KY 1:09.60 1:08.41
1 32.19 36.22
18 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 1:09.85 1:08.67
8 32.75 35.92
19 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 1:10.00 1:09.89
1 32.48 37.41
20 Granesater, Erica FR UNO 1:09.67 1:09.91
8 33.15 36.76
21 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 1:10.46 1:10.31
3 33.15 37.16
22 Caron, Amy M FR Miami-FG 1:10.47 1:10.44
3 33.26 37.18
23 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 1:09.41 1:11.12
4 33.55 37.57
24 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 1:10.92 1:11.18
1 33.54 37.64
Preliminaries
24 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 1:10.63
26 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 1:11.26
27 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO 1:12.02
28 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 1:12.47
29 Previgliano, Ferna FR UNO 1:16.60

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.27 2/25/2005 Vanja Rogulj, Virginia
53.60 A
55.62 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bartell, Kevin FAU 57.24 55.09 B 20
9 25.56 29.53
2 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 55.82 55.46 B 17
5 25.86 29.60
3 Erben, Paul A JR FSU-FL 56.43 55.85 16
2 26.40 29.45
4 Parker, David FAU 58.28 57.37 15
4 26.78 30.59
5 Williams, Alex JR Gt_2005-GA 58.16 57.82 14
2 27.38 30.44
6 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 59.93 58.33 13
9 27.53 30.80
7 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 59.78 59.24 12
4 27.62 31.62
8 Bishop, John WKU-KY 59.88 59.32 11
0 27.55 31.77
B – Final
9 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 1:00.08 57.73 9
6 26.53 31.20
10 Brown, Cameron WKU-KY 1:01.01 1:00.58 7
2 28.28 32.30
11 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 1:01.10 1:00.71 6
1 28.06 32.65
12 Dorante, Miguel FAU 1:02.59 1:01.08 5
5 28.48 32.60
13 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 1:01.53 1:02.04 4
8 29.14 32.90
14 Miller, Andy FR Gt_2005-GA 1:02.33 1:02.08 3
1 29.29 32.79
15 Finn, Eric FAU 1:02.27 1:02.20 2
7 28.61 33.59
16 Kwasnik, Jacob SO Gt_2005-GA 1:03.04 1:03.10 1
4 29.40 33.70
C – Final
17 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 1:03.16 1:03.38
7 29.48 33.90
18 Skenes, Kevin FR Gt_2005-GA 1:06.26 1:07.12
1 31.00 36.12

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 53.44 2/18/2005 Brielle E White, Virginia
54.47 A
56.10 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 57.85 55.43 B 20
3 27.11 28.32
2 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 58.31 57.13 17
8 27.82 29.31
3 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 57.62 57.33 16
6 28.10 29.23
4 Raleigh, Christie FR FSU-FL 57.31 57.46 15
3 27.55 29.91
5 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 58.20 58.22 14
6 28.20 30.02
6 Knapp, Ashley K SO Miami-FG 58.77 58.61 13
1 28.31 30.30
7 Rademacher, Stacy SO FSU-FL 58.61 58.67 12
4 28.83 29.84
8 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 58.85 1:00.55 11
5 29.19 31.36
B – Final
9 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 58.87 57.62 9
6 28.28 29.34
10 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 59.63 59.25 7
4 29.55 29.70
11 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 1:00.18 59.39 6
8 29.41 29.98
12 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 59.49 59.62 5
0 28.85 30.77
13 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 1:00.10 59.85 4
6 29.55 30.30
14 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 1:00.11 1:00.66 3
7 29.78 30.88
15 Peterson, Elizabet WKU-KY 59.46 1:01.07 2
2 29.23 31.84
16 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 59.80 1:01.47 1
5 30.06 31.41
C – Final
17 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 1:00.82 59.17
5 29.23 29.94
18 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 1:00.25 59.85
9 29.19 30.66
19 Ringelberg, Nikki WKU-KY 1:00.39 59.90
0 28.66 31.24
20 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 1:01.42 1:01.14
8 30.04 31.10
21 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 1:01.91 1:01.16
1 29.96 31.20
22 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 1:00.85 1:01.56
7 30.17 31.39
23 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 1:01.35 1:02.85
3 30.84 32.01
24 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 1:02.04 1:03.35
4 30.81 32.54
Preliminaries
13 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 59.80
24 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 1:01.62
27 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 1:02.18
28 Kirchhoff, Natalie Rice University-GU 1:02.82
29 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 1:02.92
30 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 1:02.97
31 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 1:03.59
32 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 1:03.72
33 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 1:03.91
34 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 1:04.58
35 Clark, Anna WKU-KY 1:06.36
36 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 1:08.29

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 48.65 3/6/2004 Ryan Wochomurka, AUB
47.43 A
48.85 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Botha, Jarryd SO FSU-FL 49.42 49.41 20
8 23.96 25.45
2 Heine, Jared J SR FSU-FL 50.71 50.33 17
9 24.30 26.03
3 Caruso, Mike WKU-KY 52.73 51.94 16
2 25.07 26.87
4 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 52.69 52.47 15
6 26.03 26.44
5 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 54.11 53.50 14
0 26.05 27.45
6 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 53.54 53.72 13
2 25.99 27.73
7 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 54.05 54.11 12
0 25.89 28.22
8 Simmons, Guy WKU-KY 54.26 54.52 11
5 26.17 28.35
A – Final
9 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 54.29 54.09 9
9 26.33 27.76
10 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 56.90 54.87 7
4 26.72 28.15
11 Morse, David WKU-KY 55.98 55.57 6
3 27.39 28.18
12 Babaev, Pavel FAU 56.32 55.79 5
4 26.33 29.46
13 Raniere, Chris WKU-KY 56.34 56.03 4
7 26.99 29.04
14 Potvin, Doug FAU 56.63 57.17 3
6 27.85 29.32
15 Vinci, Chris FAU 59.30 57.34 2
2 27.61 29.73
16 Neely, Matt WKU-KY 56.69 57.67 1
4 27.30 30.37
Preliminaries
3 Bourgeois, Jason SO Gt_2005-GA 52.60

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 567.15 2/18/1989 Agnes Gerlach, NC State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany JR FSU-FL NT 364.85 20
2 Prystaj, Laurissa SR Gt_2005-GA 281.55 351.60 17
3 England, Stephanie SO Gt_2005-GA 292.73 328.30 16
4 Harvath, Lauren FAU NT 292.90 15
5 Thompson, Lisa FAU NT 279.40 14
6 Hanna, Carissa FR FSU-FL NT 274.70 13
7 Schlachterman, Sam FAU NT 271.70 12
8 Martin, Charlotte WKU-KY NT 249.80 11
9 Wilson, Erica WKU-KY NT 194.15 9
10 Waits, Emily A WKU-KY NT 192.65 7
11 King, Jessica WKU-KY NT 170.90 6

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tilbrook, Alex S SO FSU-FL -314.03 375.25 20
2 Burkhardt, Tony JR Gt_2005-GA 327.75 374.50 17
3 Frebel, Daniel FR FSU-FL -312.38 365.85 16
4 Stowers, Evan SO Gt_2005-GA 293.77 358.30 15
5 Crane, Pete SR FSU-FL -289.73 330.70 14
6 Doblar, Peter SO Gt_2005-GA 268.35 313.05 13
7 Jones, Derek JR FSU-FL -264.50 310.85 12
8 McMahon, Nick FAU NT 282.20 11
9 Bennett, Michael SO Gt_2005-GA 251.47 238.10 9
10 King, RJ WKU-KY NT 232.40 7
11 Krueger, Steve WKU-KY NT 227.58 6
12 Beinlich, Jason SR FSU-FL -264.34 225.00 5
13 Freese, Mike WKU-KY NT 217.55 4

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 7:13.29 2/16/2005 University of Maryland
E Lavell, C Miller, M Sackett, A Malanina
7:11.65 A
7:24.59 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 7:35.21 7:28.30 40
1) Ellis, Carrie M SR 2) Kenney, Lindsay C SO r:+0.17
3) Altmann, Romy JR r:+0.36 4) Russell, Cameron L FR r:+0.35
77 25.71 53.45 1:21.87 1:50.64 25.88 54.36 1:23.39 1:52.28
25.30 53.49 1:22.97 1:52.25 25.96 54.66 1:23.95 1:53.13
2 Rice University-GU ‘A’ 7:35.00 7:34.11 34
1) Hill, Jennifer L 2) Hain, Carey L r:+0.21
3) Massengale, Brittany D r:+0.3 4) Miller, Carly V r:+0.28
82 26.38 55.66 1:25.96 1:56.70 26.27 55.45 1:24.57 1:53.99
26.39 54.38 1:22.81 1:50.91 25.98 55.53 1:24.03 1:52.51
3 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 7:40.00 7:37.80 32
1) Wilson, Terra L JR 2) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.45
3) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.35 4) Whiteside, Grace G SO r:+0.26
74 25.52 53.07 1:21.17 1:49.76 26.82 55.66 1:25.48 1:55.41
26.49 55.57 1:25.81 1:55.31 27.60 57.35 1:27.46 1:57.32
4 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 7:32.50 7:39.24 30
1) Stojanovska, Vesna JR 2) Stowe, Elizabeth SO r:+0.24
3) Jones, Caroline FR r:+0.37 4) DeVinney, Meghan SR r:+0.37
78 26.15 54.77 1:24.35 1:53.58 27.26 56.49 1:25.61 1:54.37
25.86 55.01 1:24.70 1:54.33 26.30 55.83 1:26.28 1:56.96
5 Fau ‘A’ 7:35.00 7:40.32 28
1) Forcht, Jennifer 2) Harms, Jenny r:+0.50
3) Murphy, Bianca r:+0.22 4) Burts, Geni r:+0.03
26.37 55.57 1:25.77 1:56.29 26.37 55.17 1:24.56 1:54.31
26.63 56.41 1:26.89 1:57.47 25.51 54.17 1:23.13 1:52.25
6 Fau ‘B’ 7:41.00 7:43.01 26
1) Alexander, Lindsey 2) Siggins, Yasmin r:+0.15
3) Kuykendall, Danielle r:+0.29 4) Shue, Lauren r:+0.47
86 26.91 55.43 1:24.43 1:54.21 27.02 56.54 1:26.93 1:57.20
26.79 56.31 1:26.49 1:56.18 26.59 55.64 1:25.97 1:55.42
7 University of Miami-FG ‘A’ NT 7:43.50 24
1) Froelich, Melissa R FR 2) Lozier, Sarah r:+0.42
3) Rau, Tina FR r:+0.15 4) Heffernan, Casey M FR r:+0.36
73 25.87 55.09 1:24.56 1:54.10 27.19 56.59 1:26.34 1:56.11
26.65 55.89 1:25.96 1:56.38 25.96 54.89 1:25.63 1:56.91
8 Rice University-GU ‘B’ 7:45.00 7:46.48 22
1) Whitcomb, Jenni A 2) Gu, Diane D r:+0.22
3) Dogger, Anna E r:+0.44 4) Kirchhoff, Natalie A r:+0.33
78 28.14 58.30 1:29.02 1:59.59 15.50 54.64 1:23.41 1:52.54
26.88 57.09 1:27.45 1:57.90 26.78 56.63 1:26.86 1:56.45
9 Fau ‘C’ NT x7:52.07
1) Samilo, Nicole 2) Griffith, Shawna r:+0.17
3) Carlozzi, Ashley r:+0.29 4) Lampkin, Jessica r:+0.05
78 27.35 56.72 1:27.06 1:57.24 26.85 56.44 1:27.00 1:57.48
25.65 54.50 1:25.67 1:56.25 25.30 55.24 1:27.76 2:01.10
10 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 7:48.43 7:54.85 18
1) Aspinall, Jessica 2) King, Raichelle r:+0.53
3) Buncher, Rachel r:+0.09 4) Johnson, Jen M r:+0.20
83 26.76 56.73 1:27.62 1:58.98 28.08 58.32 1:28.84 1:59.14
25.68 55.25 1:26.71 1:58.42 26.27 55.97 1:27.42 1:58.31
11 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 7:57.71 7:59.33 14
1) Adams, Jenn 2) Ross, Lisa r:+0.36
3) Mead, Mallory r:+0.02 4) Peterson, Elizabeth r:+0.22
86 28.03 58.16 1:29.22 1:59.30 26.75 56.48 1:27.46 1:58.43
27.10 57.97 1:29.00 1:59.83 27.21 58.28 1:30.32 2:01.77
12 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 7:40.77 x8:07.34
1) Cullen, Veronick 2) Nissen, Jessica r:+0.10
3) Nuedling, Erin r:+0.22 4) Weghorst, Tessa r:+0.27
78 27.23 57.33 1:28.73 2:01.25 15.92 57.11 1:29.68 2:02.38
26.40 56.41 1:28.20 2:00.35 27.71 58.89 1:31.25 2:03.36
13 University of Miami-FG ‘B’ 7:54.11 8:13.62 12
1) Zwigers, Christine FR 2) DeVenuto, Capria J FR r:+0.46
3) Gajos, Nancy P SO r:+0.43 4) Davis, Emerson M FR r:+0.20
27.50 58.12 1:30.82 2:04.24 28.30 58.79 1:30.48 2:01.66
27.75 58.71 1:30.72 2:02.98 29.26 1:01.12 1:33.30 2:04.74

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 6:28.03 2/23/2005 University of Virginia
L Anderson, S Hirniak, F Crippen, M Raab
6:26.08 A
6:37.66 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 6:44.26 6:39.63 40
1) Marais, Carl SO 2) Denton, Ed SO r:+0.15
3) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.22 4) Roof, Steve R JR r:+0.07
75 22.16 46.87 1:12.51 1:38.31 22.59 48.29 1:14.17 1:40.17
22.44 48.32 1:14.81 1:41.04 22.85 48.13 1:14.19 1:40.11
2 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 6:44.55 6:47.49 34
1) Finkler, Ofer JR 2) Ewald, Chris FR r:+0.53
3) Miller, Rob SO r:+0.36 4) Copeland, Noah FR r:+0.41
78 22.88 48.18 1:14.98 1:42.32 23.52 49.62 1:15.82 1:41.83
23.62 49.70 1:16.44 1:42.84 23.16 48.60 1:14.18 1:40.50
3 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 7:09.41 7:06.58 32
1) Podbielski, Mike 2) Janson, Keith r:+0.35
3) Morse, David r:+0.19 4) Smith, AJ J r:+0.45
69 23.72 50.86 1:18.35 1:46.33 24.47 50.95 1:18.23 1:45.87
24.32 51.70 1:19.67 1:47.13 24.21 51.87 1:19.74 1:47.25
4 Fau ‘A’ 7:00.00 7:09.12 30
1) Anderson, Kenny 2) Potvin, Doug r:+0.22
3) Brody, Matt r:+0.18 4) Baker, Christian r:+0.15
72 23.74 49.68 1:16.60 1:44.53 24.57 52.68 1:21.60 1:50.81
24.06 51.46 1:18.49 1:45.88 24.42 51.92 1:20.09 1:47.90
5 Fau ‘B’ 7:08.00 7:26.88 28
1) Myers, Kyle 2) Combs, Howard r:+0.03
3) DiGiacomo, Andrew r:+0.18 4) Greytak, Graham r:+0.20
67 24.56 51.80 1:20.04 1:49.13 25.36 54.76 1:25.03 1:55.66
24.28 52.57 1:21.58 1:50.32 25.47 54.08 1:23.29 1:51.77
— Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 6:59.87 DQ
1) Konno, Hiro 2) Atkinson, Jevon r:+0.18
3) Gilmore, Francis F r:-0.04 4) Swanson, Karl r:+0.09
63 23.87 49.73 1:17.34 1:45.19 23.09 49.17 1:15.70 1:43.18
22.79 49.17 1:16.53 1:43.62 23.12 49.55 1:16.76 1:43.78


Related Articles