June 17, 2005 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2005-2006_sundayfinalresults




Recap



Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center – Site License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 11/20/2005 06:25 PM
2005 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational
Results

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 16:18.26 2/19/2005 Kim Routh, Clemson-SC
16:23.54 A
16:53.04 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tobin, Nate FAU NT 16:34.65 B
1 27.35 29.67 30.32 30.82 30.97 30.25 30.33 30.05
29.83 30.30 30.22 30.17 30.02 30.13 30.11 30.05
30.21 30.28 30.37 30.10 30.21 30.07 30.13 30.19
30.42 30.16 30.45 30.52 30.38 30.55 30.24 30.51
29.27
2 Massengale, Britta Rice University-GU 10:10.00 16:40.50 B 20
1 28.43 29.80 30.15 30.26 30.49 30.41 30.38 30.28
30.34 30.44 30.20 30.37 30.30 30.29 30.46 30.39
30.43 30.25 30.43 30.39 30.35 30.57 30.53 30.44
30.43 30.45 30.64 30.39 30.61 30.53 30.65 30.55
29.87
3 Stowe, Elizabeth SO Gt_2005-GA 10:03.90 16:51.48 B 17
8 29.34 31.12 31.23 31.15 31.33 31.24 31.16 31.22
31.16 31.05 31.03 30.81 30.55 30.69 30.55 30.64
30.44 30.49 30.62 30.59 30.49 30.69 30.49 30.39
30.75 30.47 30.52 30.51 30.55 30.44 30.23 29.90
29.64
4 Martelle, Meredith FR FSU-FL 10:22.18 16:54.09 16
0 28.53 30.78 30.73 30.73 30.68 30.73 30.79 30.93
30.73 30.82 30.74 30.49 30.64 30.78 30.63 30.78
30.66 30.79 30.58 30.79 31.11 30.70 30.94 30.86
30.95 31.19 31.19 31.04 31.16 31.37 31.03 30.77
29.45
5 Shue, Lauren FAU 10:13.00 17:03.55 15
6 29.22 30.94 31.13 31.12 31.21 31.33 31.31 31.33
31.31 31.27 31.23 31.15 31.08 31.19 31.23 31.27
31.19 31.03 31.14 31.02 30.98 30.89 30.77 30.85
30.93 30.86 30.99 30.92 30.93 31.05 31.10 31.18
30.40
6 Erwin, Tara M SO Miami-FG 10:21.34 17:11.47 14
9 28.57 30.89 31.39 31.62 31.79 31.57 31.31 31.41
31.68 31.24 31.40 31.53 31.37 31.53 31.71 31.48
31.46 31.13 31.22 31.38 31.18 31.02 31.31 31.28
31.40 31.32 31.32 31.23 31.29 31.44 31.15 31.34
30.51
7 Combs, Howard FAU NT 17:18.10
2 27.26 30.40 30.46 30.84 31.58 30.70 30.61 31.30
32.06 31.16 30.60 32.08 31.87 32.57 32.58 31.90
32.07 32.22 32.31 32.10 31.81 32.32 32.46 31.69
31.92 32.59 31.74 31.44 32.19 31.90 32.04 29.91
29.42
8 Harms, Jenny FAU 10:25.00 17:19.14 9
9 28.13 31.88 32.15 32.07 31.84 31.51 31.32 31.56
31.96 31.52 30.58 31.12 31.30 31.56 31.72 31.16
31.22 31.51 31.64 31.99 31.61 31.95 32.11 31.91
32.19 31.82 32.12 32.22 32.09 32.08 31.69 30.10
29.51
8 Burts, Geni FAU 10:30.00 17:19.14 13
9 28.13 31.88 32.15 32.07 31.84 31.51 31.32 31.56
31.96 31.52 30.58 31.12 31.30 31.56 31.72 31.16
31.22 31.51 31.64 31.99 31.61 31.95 32.11 31.91
32.19 31.82 32.12 32.22 32.09 32.08 31.69 30.10
29.51
10 Greytak, Graham FAU NT 17:20.55
1 27.86 31.01 31.52 31.87 32.00 31.80 31.80 32.05
32.18 32.24 32.20 31.79 31.97 31.91 32.09 32.23
32.20 32.21 32.75 32.38 31.29 31.56 31.94 31.55
31.31 31.60 31.78 31.48 31.40 31.16 30.65 30.30
28.47
11 Roka, Heather A SO Gwu-NC 10:20.00 17:20.74 12
1 29.51 31.15 31.55 31.41 31.49 31.29 31.35 31.41
31.50 31.41 30.92 31.14 31.19 31.28 31.37 31.32
31.28 31.41 31.59 31.99 31.70 31.93 32.00 31.83
31.68 31.97 32.03 32.09 32.23 32.10 32.30 32.04
31.28
12 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 10:18.00 17:26.66 11
8 29.15 31.22 31.62 31.76 31.85 31.75 31.53 31.61
31.71 31.81 31.39 31.43 31.46 31.56 31.50 31.55
31.77 31.72 31.68 31.88 32.01 32.28 32.12 31.69
31.78 31.87 32.31 32.35 32.15 32.26 32.18 32.27
31.44
13 Fabry, Brittany FAU 10:30.00 17:32.32 7
5 30.08 32.21 32.08 31.93 31.95 31.78 31.81 31.97
32.17 32.12 32.05 31.98 31.98 32.04 31.94 32.03
32.20 31.99 32.15 31.99 31.86 32.09 31.89 31.93
31.90 31.86 32.15 31.86 31.92 32.11 31.85 31.80
30.65
14 Kuykendall, Daniel FAU 10:30.00 17:33.44 6
4 29.57 31.73 31.88 31.90 32.14 32.01 32.27 32.26
32.33 32.39 32.10 32.28 31.81 32.08 32.42 32.31
32.26 31.92 32.28 32.38 31.62 32.31 32.42 31.95
32.21 32.62 32.14 32.21 32.12 31.88 31.11 30.53
30.00
15 King, Raichelle WKU-KY 10:21.21 17:33.74 5
7 29.07 30.86 31.04 31.07 31.60 31.30 31.55 31.49
31.87 31.89 31.72 32.01 31.91 31.78 32.24 32.24
32.18 31.92 32.59 32.54 32.47 32.46 32.07 32.16
32.29 32.52 32.55 33.07 32.41 32.42 32.51 32.38
31.56
16 Hain, Carey L Rice University-GU 10:23.23 17:36.91 4
9 30.49 32.39 32.23 32.54 32.20 32.08 31.74 31.99
31.85 32.30 32.17 32.17 32.07 31.88 32.06 32.30
32.20 32.15 32.01 31.90 31.82 31.99 31.96 32.01
32.17 32.31 32.06 32.33 31.66 32.13 32.07 32.08
31.60
17 Ross, Lisa WKU-KY 10:46.89 17:40.56 3
6 28.33 30.74 31.47 31.94 32.24 32.06 32.34 32.23
32.37 32.29 32.27 32.18 32.26 32.40 32.50 32.46
32.33 32.25 32.23 32.39 32.38 32.66 32.49 32.52
32.78 32.47 32.69 32.38 32.42 32.36 32.54 32.40
31.19
18 Matherly, Megan E FR FSU-FL 10:39.53 17:42.01 2
0 29.01 32.13 32.60 32.52 32.33 32.05 32.47 32.38
31.99 32.01 32.02 31.90 32.11 32.15 32.54 32.55
32.66 32.64 32.37 32.24 32.31 32.53 32.07 32.40
32.79 32.41 32.50 32.63 32.26 32.09 32.02 31.64
31.69
19 Hatfield, Elise J SO FSU-FL 10:30.74 17:44.56 1
3 30.45 32.35 32.61 32.05 32.52 32.46 32.15 32.21
32.31 32.10 31.50 31.64 31.77 31.83 31.85 32.05
32.06 32.08 32.35 32.37 31.54 32.20 32.28 32.18
32.27 32.34 32.52 32.67 33.09 33.47 33.14 33.39
32.76
20 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 10:29.00 17:46.67
6 30.15 32.09 32.51 32.21 32.53 32.27 32.41 32.49
32.70 32.54 32.38 32.40 32.46 32.45 32.66 32.68
32.74 32.25 32.46 32.13 32.23 32.52 32.50 32.40
32.48 32.49 32.50 32.39 32.43 32.22 32.17 32.29
31.54
21 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 10:35.35 17:46.99
6 30.10 32.63 32.82 33.07 32.98 32.77 33.01 32.55
32.80 33.35 32.22 32.78 32.91 32.67 32.73 32.84
32.24 32.23 32.53 32.51 31.56 32.29 32.10 31.24
31.74 32.20 31.71 31.96 31.80 32.83 32.10 32.46
31.26
22 Pariente, Janine M FR FSU-FL 10:40.21 17:51.46
0 30.40 32.03 32.25 32.30 32.45 32.55 32.53 32.53
32.37 32.25 32.22 32.20 32.30 32.18 32.25 32.46
32.60 32.61 32.77 32.56 32.84 32.50 32.80 32.91
32.83 33.00 32.93 32.93 32.88 33.04 32.82 32.51
31.66
23 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 10:35.20 17:57.59
8 30.28 32.75 32.97 32.81 32.90 32.83 32.90 32.64
32.99 33.18 32.46 32.60 32.93 32.84 32.68 32.90
32.80 32.71 32.78 32.81 32.68 32.50 32.78 32.56
32.86 32.50 32.81 32.89 32.77 32.54 32.71 32.63
31.60
24 Schortgen, Stacey WKU-KY 10:25.40 18:06.82
0 30.22 32.41 32.88 33.25 33.04 32.99 32.84 33.08
33.19 33.16 33.18 33.05 33.19 33.29 32.86 33.24
33.68 32.99 33.18 32.97 33.03 33.02 32.91 33.39
32.97 33.21 33.58 33.36 32.81 33.08 32.95 32.44
31.38
25 Weghorst, Tessa WKU-KY 10:50.98 18:15.05
9 30.07 32.07 32.80 32.87 33.31 33.37 33.53 33.65
33.52 33.22 33.44 33.44 33.20 33.34 33.20 33.12
33.38 33.35 33.53 33.56 33.36 33.09 33.47 33.83
33.67 33.76 33.31 33.32 33.43 33.38 33.31 33.08
32.07
26 Wright, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 10:36.10 18:18.39
5 30.51 32.84 33.28 33.07 33.18 33.49 33.56 33.82
33.68 33.57 33.38 32.79 32.95 33.20 33.30 33.28
33.20 33.31 33.36 33.50 33.59 33.83 33.10 33.37
33.58 33.57 33.76 33.26 33.67 33.50 33.64 33.50
32.75
27 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 10:46.43 18:21.44
7 30.48 32.44 32.60 33.06 33.10 33.03 33.31 33.44
33.58 33.53 33.66 33.81 33.62 33.88 33.85 33.54
33.77 33.55 33.73 33.73 33.45 33.43 33.40 33.51
33.59 33.91 33.88 33.75 33.69 33.50 33.44 33.69
32.49
28 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 10:55.50 18:23.22
6 29.95 32.62 32.83 32.98 33.06 33.27 33.38 33.36
33.52 33.39 33.27 33.43 33.40 33.24 33.20 33.45
33.35 33.64 33.96 33.78 33.53 33.94 33.94 34.18
34.00 33.67 33.83 33.76 34.14 34.05 34.16 34.01
32.93
29 Miller, Amber WKU-KY 10:48.22 18:25.25
8 30.56 32.80 32.96 32.78 32.96 33.05 33.10 32.98
33.14 33.14 32.86 32.88 33.01 33.24 33.21 33.05
33.30 33.42 33.21 33.70 33.96 33.97 33.79 33.59
33.34 33.77 34.60 34.77 35.12 34.90 35.12 34.89
34.08
30 Lozier, Sarah Miami-FG 10:57.93 18:34.99
4 29.46 32.08 32.41 32.67 32.80 33.43 33.45 33.46
33.86 34.30 34.26 34.21 33.98 34.12 34.48 34.28
34.10 34.07 33.91 33.95 34.35 34.19 34.47 34.36
34.46 34.62 34.39 34.46 34.46 34.39 33.97 34.19
33.40
31 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 11:22.83 18:54.83
5 29.61 32.74 33.87 33.96 33.79 33.54 33.76 33.65
34.10 34.07 34.25 34.45 34.70 34.49 34.66 35.17
34.83 35.02 35.07 34.53 34.81 34.85 35.40 35.54
34.99 34.97 35.04 35.16 34.89 34.85 35.16 34.68
34.23

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 14:54.71 2/26/2005 Sam D Morgan, Georgia Tech
15:05.87 A
15:33.04 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roof, Steve R JR FSU-FL 9:21.01 15:16.72 B 20
7 25.64 27.65 28.09 28.25 28.15 28.30 28.23 28.33
28.11 27.97 27.87 27.77 27.91 27.84 28.17 28.12
27.89 27.97 27.76 27.92 27.78 27.90 27.89 27.82
27.75 27.38 27.58 27.64 27.51 27.66 27.53 27.43
26.91
2 Young, Kyle A SO FSU-FL 9:27.87 15:19.75 B 17
6 25.40 27.87 28.56 28.42 28.37 28.14 28.04 28.08
27.76 27.82 27.82 27.81 27.66 27.87 28.05 27.93
27.91 27.82 27.75 28.01 27.97 28.09 28.15 28.12
28.09 28.00 27.72 27.91 28.20 27.71 27.89 27.88
26.93
3 Morgan, Sam SR Gt_2005-GA 9:14.70 15:28.09 B 16
1 25.81 28.05 28.28 28.49 28.46 28.51 28.39 28.23
28.47 28.26 27.87 28.08 28.14 28.20 28.14 28.17
28.28 28.04 28.05 28.02 27.97 28.05 28.26 28.16
28.18 28.21 28.12 28.24 28.21 28.49 28.30 28.32
27.64
4 Miller, Rob SO Gt_2005-GA 9:33.20 15:49.91 15
9 25.97 28.74 28.97 29.06 28.70 28.77 28.65 28.94
28.94 29.02 28.82 28.80 28.96 28.91 28.94 28.98
28.99 28.86 29.03 29.15 28.92 29.21 28.89 29.01
29.08 28.89 29.16 28.89 28.91 29.11 28.55 28.47
27.62
5 Swanson, Karl WKU-KY 9:31.58 15:51.71 14
0 26.10 28.41 28.72 28.90 28.97 28.81 29.01 29.03
28.96 29.10 29.04 29.04 28.95 29.04 28.87 29.02
28.91 28.94 29.01 28.95 29.00 28.89 28.94 29.07
28.88 28.93 29.02 29.04 29.03 29.03 28.96 28.94
28.20
6 Burton, Jeff SO Gt_2005-GA 9:45.10 16:15.53 13
9 27.11 28.77 29.04 29.04 28.91 29.14 28.82 29.03
29.22 29.14 31.35 29.00 29.04 29.52 31.24 29.73
29.88 29.72 29.82 30.02 30.01 29.98 30.31 29.81
30.03 30.05 30.08 29.63 30.15 30.00 29.77 29.61
28.56
7 Campbell, James WKU-KY 9:51.95 16:30.05 12
4 26.56 29.24 29.74 29.76 29.82 29.89 29.91 30.08
29.97 29.86 29.99 30.08 29.79 30.20 30.04 29.96
30.01 29.89 30.36 30.11 30.62 30.11 30.11 30.33
30.30 30.93 30.60 30.93 30.67 30.46 30.33 30.05
29.35
8 Baker, Christian FAU 10:01.00 16:31.12 11
6 27.17 29.21 29.61 29.89 29.68 29.97 30.13 30.22
30.25 30.27 30.25 30.17 30.07 30.50 30.24 30.57
30.29 30.60 30.25 30.35 30.12 30.07 30.41 30.12
30.32 30.31 30.62 30.24 30.33 30.44 30.10 29.81
28.54
9 Tobin, Nate FAU 10:06.00 16:34.65 9
10 Combs, Howard FAU 10:06.00 17:18.10 7
11 Greytak, Graham FAU 10:10.00 17:20.55 6

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:57.67 2/19/2005 Brielle E White, Virginia
1:58.24 A
2:01.78 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Altmann, Romy JR FSU-FL 1:59.67 1:58.65 B 20
5 28.29 29.67 30.20 30.49
2 Rademacher, Stacy SO FSU-FL 2:04.26 2:03.31 17
4 29.43 30.96 31.58 31.34
3 Halsey, Amy E Rice University-GU 2:04.98 2:04.16 16
2 29.45 31.29 31.55 31.87
4 Jones, Caroline FR Gt_2005-GA 2:06.39 2:05.04 15
0 29.80 31.84 32.12 31.28
5 Aspinall, Jessica WKU-KY 2:05.59 2:05.11 14
5 29.83 31.54 32.31 31.43
6 Kracke, Ashley SR Gt_2005-GA 2:07.00 2:05.37 13
5 30.29 31.81 31.88 31.39
7 Skaggs, Kate J SO FSU-FL 2:06.33 2:05.82 12
1 30.14 31.74 31.94 32.00
8 Knapp, Ashley K SO Miami-FG 2:07.34 2:07.96 11
2 30.13 32.09 32.66 33.08
B – Final
9 Alexander, Lindsey FAU 2:08.43 2:05.84 9
1 29.42 31.60 32.22 32.60
10 Hooley, Whitney M SO Gwu-NC 2:08.99 2:06.76 7
3 29.47 32.16 32.60 32.53
11 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 2:07.83 2:07.37 6
1 30.23 32.30 32.31 32.53
12 Ronan, Katie N JR FSU-FL 2:09.00 2:07.93 5
1 30.61 31.91 32.68 32.73
13 Sawzak, Sam WKU-KY 2:10.66 2:09.42 4
2 30.15 32.45 33.58 33.24
14 Whiteside, Grace G SO Gwu-NC 2:09.12 2:09.86 3
8 31.00 32.49 33.18 33.19
15 Adams, Jenn WKU-KY 2:11.60 2:11.76 2
5 30.99 32.92 33.66 34.19
16 Hudak, Courtney C SO FSU-FL 2:09.04 2:12.15 1
2 31.09 32.70 33.92 34.44
C – Final
17 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 2:12.62 2:06.61
9 30.55 31.86 32.50 31.70
18 Korell, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 2:12.63 2:10.04
6 31.15 32.95 33.35 32.59
19 Heebner, Marissa E WKU-KY 2:12.97 2:12.63
6 32.08 33.62 33.56 33.37
20 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 2:14.72 2:14.00
5 31.45 33.55 34.55 34.45
21 Hamilton, Courtney FR UNO 2:17.08 2:14.10
4 32.32 33.72 33.97 34.09
22 Peterson, Elizabet WKU-KY 2:12.23 2:14.76
0 31.00 33.66 34.91 35.19
23 Kirchhoff, Natalie Rice University-GU 2:17.57 2:15.63
0 32.55 34.38 34.69 34.01
24 Fabry, Brittany FAU 2:16.60 2:16.63
0 32.80 34.46 35.00 34.37
Preliminaries
18 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 2:12.38
26 Graves, Laura WKU-KY 2:18.52
27 Whitcomb, Jenni A Rice University-GU 2:24.50

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:44.89 2/26/2005 Erik S Weinberg, Maryland-PV
1:44.02 A
1:47.14 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Botha, Jarryd SO FSU-FL 1:48.49 1:48.12 20
0 24.73 26.69 27.96 28.74
2 Powell, Ian C SO FSU-FL 1:50.65 1:48.51 17
2 25.27 27.63 27.74 27.87
3 Heine, Jared J SR FSU-FL 1:49.86 1:50.03 16
8 25.15 27.83 28.46 28.59
4 Gilmore, Francis F WKU-KY 1:54.13 1:52.19 15
1 26.18 28.82 29.41 27.78
5 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 1:50.07 1:53.04 14
3 26.88 28.28 29.03 28.85
6 Sousa, Maurisio FR Gt_2005-GA 1:56.04 1:54.00 13
0 26.51 28.92 29.32 29.25
7 Caruso, Mike WKU-KY 1:55.51 1:54.99 12
0 26.64 28.85 29.61 29.89
8 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 1:55.48 1:56.19 11
5 26.62 29.05 29.95 30.57
B – Final
9 Morse, David WKU-KY 1:59.09 1:56.42 9
3 27.58 29.14 30.05 29.65
10 Wilson, Jacob SR Gt_2005-GA 1:59.92 1:58.26 7
1 28.18 29.79 30.60 29.69
11 Aach, Conrad JR Gt_2005-GA 2:01.69 1:59.92 6
6 27.98 31.10 30.67 30.17
12 Simmons, Guy WKU-KY 2:01.10 2:00.19 5
9 27.29 29.42 30.72 32.76
13 Corning, Greg FAU 2:04.18 2:03.67 4
8 29.18 31.82 31.67 31.00
14 Tobin, Nate FAU 2:06.74 2:03.94 3
9 29.42 31.43 31.82 31.27
15 Neely, Matt WKU-KY 2:05.42 2:05.24 2
3 29.59 31.84 31.86 31.95
16 Foos, Kevin FAU 2:11.73 2:12.96 1
5 31.18 34.06 34.07 33.65
Preliminaries
5 Marais, Carl SO FSU-FL 1:51.14

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 49.67 2/19/2005 Chrissy A Miller, Maryland-PV
49.49 A
50.97 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Ellis, Carrie M SR FSU-FL 49.32 49.77 B 20
4 24.03 25.74
2 Wilson, Terra L JR Gwu-NC 50.91 50.32 B 17
8 24.13 26.19
3 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 51.31 51.06 16
8 24.87 26.19
4 Raleigh, Christie FR FSU-FL 51.74 51.13 15
1 24.81 26.32
5 King, Abbie D SO FSU-FL 51.13 51.24 14
5 24.52 26.72
6 Stojanovska, Vesna JR Gt_2005-GA 53.08 52.37 13
4 25.38 26.99
7 Healey, Laura E Rice University-GU 52.39 52.46 12
5 25.20 27.26
8 Russell, Cameron L FR FSU-FL 52.62 53.35 11
5 25.95 27.40
B – Final
9 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 53.20 52.15 9
8 25.25 26.90
10 Metka, Katie M SO FSU-FL 53.21 52.71 7
8 25.56 27.15
11 Forcht, Jennifer FAU 53.29 53.10 6
3 25.53 27.57
12 Foster, Liz SR Gt_2005-GA 53.50 53.16 5
4 25.93 27.23
13 Harper, Natanya JR Gt_2005-GA 53.39 53.18 4
3 25.60 27.58
14 McLeod, Mari FR Gt_2005-GA 53.49 53.19 3
0 25.43 27.76
15 Hurn, Andrea M Rice University-GU 53.70 53.36 2
0 25.65 27.71
16 Buncher, Rachel WKU-KY 53.66 53.91 1
3 25.74 28.17
C – Final
17 Carlozzi, Ashley FAU 54.29 53.54
3 25.53 28.01
18 Tessier, Teresa A FR FSU-FL 54.15 53.84
3 26.07 27.77
19 Murphy, Bianca FAU 54.02 53.94
9 26.11 27.83
20 Rames, Megan N WKU-KY 54.09 53.96
5 25.72 28.24
21 Harms, Jenny FAU 54.14 54.51
5 26.65 27.86
22 Gros, Sarah FR UNO 55.26 54.63
4 26.23 28.40
23 Dogger, Anna E Rice University-GU 54.78 55.35
5 26.43 28.92
24 DeRito, Stephanie FAU 54.40 55.61
8 26.79 28.82
Preliminaries
6 Zwigers, Christine FR Miami-FG 52.18
25 DeVinney, Meghan SR Gt_2005-GA 54.87
26 Mead, Mallory WKU-KY 54.96
27 Townsend, Lindsey FR UNO 55.21
29 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 55.27
30 Davis, Emerson M FR Miami-FG 55.31
31 Gueltig, Kelly M FR Gwu-NC 55.41
32 Froelich, Melissa FR Miami-FG 55.51
33 Garvey, Kate FR UNO 55.99
34 Kuykendall, Daniel FAU 56.60
35 Heban, Courtney WKU-KY 56.75
36 Clark, Anna WKU-KY 56.83
37 Nissen, Jessica WKU-KY 57.16
38 Nuedling, Erin WKU-KY 57.32
39 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO 57.35
40 Previgliano, Ferna FR UNO 59.30

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 43.01 2/26/2005 Luke W Anderson, Virginia
43.35 A
44.65 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Roycik, Joel C SR FSU-FL 45.24 44.29 B 20
1 21.23 23.06
2 Denton, Ed SO FSU-FL 44.87 44.50 B 17
8 21.51 22.99
3 Kennon, Alex W JR FSU-FL 45.16 45.02 16
5 21.68 23.34
4 Connor, Stephan A SR FSU-FL 45.63 45.41 15
2 21.79 23.62
5 Herbst, Lukasz WKU-KY 45.39 45.57 14
9 21.87 23.70
6 Kettunen, Teemu SR Gt_2005-GA 46.41 46.37 13
9 21.88 24.49
7 Anderson, Kenny FAU 46.34 46.58 12
7 22.34 24.24
8 Atkinson, Jevon WKU-KY 45.57 46.92 11
5 22.26 24.66
B – Final
9 Howard, Jason SR Gt_2005-GA 46.46 46.00 9
9 22.64 23.36
10 Holway, Jimmy N FR FSU-FL 47.24 46.83 7
9 22.76 24.07
11 Bailey, Graham WKU-KY 47.34 46.93 6
8 22.43 24.50
12 Copeland, Noah FR Gt_2005-GA 46.90 46.96 5
3 22.54 24.42
13 Babaev, Pavel FAU 46.96 47.02 4
6 21.99 25.03
14 Huff, Brian SR Gt_2005-GA 47.09 47.10 3
5 22.98 24.12
15 Konno, Hiro WKU-KY 47.23 47.21 2
0 22.55 24.66
16 Finkler, Ofer JR Gt_2005-GA 47.28 47.42 1
8 22.61 24.81
C – Final
17 Vivo, Jeffrey A SO FSU-FL 47.53 47.36
2 22.66 24.70
17 Brody, Matt FAU 47.71 47.36
6 22.98 24.38
19 Hammond, Matt E SO FSU-FL 47.48 47.55
0 23.07 24.48
20 Riebesell, Ryan SR Gt_2005-GA 47.59 47.76
1 22.89 24.87
21 Podbielski, Mike WKU-KY 47.69 47.95
2 23.07 24.88
22 Potvin, Doug FAU 48.20 48.45
4 22.79 25.66
23 Cranford, Drew SO Gt_2005-GA 48.54 48.82
8 23.77 25.05
24 Smith, AJ J WKU-KY 47.98 49.81
6 23.75 26.06
Preliminaries
7 Marais, Carl SO FSU-FL 46.08
26 Miller, Mitch WKU-KY 48.75
27 Kwasnik, Jacob SO Gt_2005-GA 48.91
28 Johnson, Kyle WKU-KY 49.14
29 Kurti, Steve WKU-KY 49.16
30 Goehring, Christia WKU-KY 49.93
31 Hammond, Andrew A WKU-KY 50.08
32 Dender, Michael FAU 50.13
33 Raniere, Chris WKU-KY 50.30
34 Lee, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 50.51
35 Combs, Howard FAU 50.97
36 Vinci, Chris FAU 52.09
37 Skenes, Kevin FR Gt_2005-GA 53.81

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 2:14.73 2/19/2005 Lizzy F Bruce, North Carolina-
2:13.65 A
2:18.27 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Cipoletti, Ann E FR FSU-FL 2:19.74 2:16.69 B 20
8 30.93 34.53 35.52 35.71
2 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:17.97 2:17.31 B 17
6 30.98 34.03 35.64 36.66
3 Huntwork, Kylen S FR FSU-FL 2:22.14 2:20.95 16
1 31.85 35.50 36.48 37.12
4 Brick, Lauren A JR FSU-FL 2:21.38 2:22.46 15
2 32.00 36.72 37.23 36.51
5 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU-KY 2:25.42 2:23.76 14
4 32.65 37.30 36.79 37.02
6 Keihlmier, Halle FAU 2:24.60 2:23.96 13
7 33.19 36.27 36.95 37.55
7 Robertson, Carolin FR FSU-FL 2:22.64 2:24.04 12
1 32.30 36.91 37.22 37.61
8 Olivas, Isa C SO Gwu-NC 2:25.60 2:25.35 11
8 33.16 36.76 37.31 38.12
B – Final
9 Sorrell, Courtney WKU-KY 2:27.62 2:25.40 9
8 33.22 37.38 37.58 37.22
10 Heiser, Laura SR Gt_2005-GA 2:27.46 2:26.60 7
0 33.69 37.64 37.67 37.60
11 McGraw, Katie SO Gt_2005-GA 2:28.38 2:26.79 6
1 32.41 36.74 38.20 39.44
12 Walker, Alison JR Gt_2005-GA 2:26.00 2:27.40 5
8 32.89 37.42 38.69 38.40
13 Lunak, Kristen E SO Miami-FG 2:28.50 2:27.52 4
8 33.74 37.74 38.08 37.96
14 Hill, Jennifer L Rice University-GU 2:27.38 2:27.91 3
0 33.17 37.30 38.40 39.04
15 Rau, Tina FR Miami-FG 2:28.66 2:28.24 2
7 32.98 37.13 38.72 39.41
16 Mrazek, Sarah J SR Gwu-NC 2:28.72 2:30.18 1
7 33.92 37.80 39.84 38.62
C – Final
17 Hargather, Kelly WKU-KY 2:28.92 2:27.01
9 33.39 37.29 38.06 38.27
18 Samilo, Nicole FAU 2:29.24 2:27.27
7 33.46 37.35 38.24 38.22
19 Hopkins, Kristin WKU-KY 2:29.63 2:27.54
1 33.27 37.54 38.08 38.65
20 Hochard, Melinda FR Miami-FG 2:29.12 2:28.62
0 33.60 37.18 38.59 39.25
21 Granesater, Erica FR UNO 2:29.95 2:29.28
4 33.00 37.73 38.76 39.79
22 Galvin, Pam WKU-KY 2:31.71 2:29.74
6 33.52 37.42 38.95 39.85
23 Caron, Amy M FR Miami-FG 2:31.74 2:30.30
3 33.38 37.89 39.38 39.65
24 Neal, Kalina FAU 2:29.75 2:30.64
4 33.18 37.77 39.23 40.46
Preliminaries
25 Blakeley, Hannah E Rice University-GU 2:32.97
26 Taylor, Briana FR UNO 2:34.27
27 Simpson, Taylor J SR Gwu-NC 2:35.50
28 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO 2:38.69
29 Kinney, Laura FAU 2:40.32
30 Previgliano, Ferna FR UNO 2:47.69

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:56.69 2/26/2005 Vanja Rogulj, Virginia
1:56.55 A
2:00.87 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jamerson, Billy W SO FSU-FL 2:04.04 1:59.56 B 20
4 26.59 30.53 30.91 31.53
2 Erben, Paul A JR FSU-FL 2:00.98 2:00.99 17
7 27.18 30.13 31.42 32.26
3 Bishop, Ryan JR Gt_2005-GA 2:06.47 2:05.22 16
0 28.41 31.58 32.49 32.74
4 Williams, Alex JR Gt_2005-GA 2:10.29 2:09.34 15
5 28.76 32.44 34.13 34.01
5 McPhee, Travano WKU-KY 2:11.37 2:09.69 14
2 28.53 32.67 34.24 34.25
6 Parker, David FAU 2:12.07 2:10.09 13
6 29.05 32.12 34.17 34.75
7 Bishop, John WKU-KY 2:14.92 2:11.27 12
9 28.79 33.08 34.44 34.96
8 Baker, Christian FAU 2:10.70 2:14.74 11
5 30.10 33.76 34.86 36.02
B – Final
9 Finn, Eric FAU 2:15.83 2:11.29 9
8 29.22 33.33 34.45 34.29
10 Miller, Andy FR Gt_2005-GA 2:15.27 2:13.13 7
0 29.95 33.73 34.68 34.77
11 Brown, Cameron WKU-KY 2:15.12 2:14.16 6
4 29.22 33.41 35.44 36.09
12 Dorante, Miguel FAU 2:16.40 2:14.20 5
3 29.75 33.96 34.72 35.77
13 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 2:15.01 2:15.59 4
8 29.60 34.33 35.72 35.94
14 Bartell, Kevin FAU 2:19.35 2:16.05 3
6 29.56 35.04 35.92 35.53
15 Corning, Greg FAU 2:21.27 2:16.99 2
1 30.63 35.23 35.61 35.52
16 Chelf, Trey WKU-KY 2:18.74 2:17.45 1
5 30.22 34.10 36.01 37.12
C – Final
17 Myers, Jon WKU-KY 2:21.74 2:15.89
7 29.84 34.06 35.74 36.25
18 Apol, Pete FAU 2:26.12 2:23.22
8 32.45 36.03 36.89 37.85
19 Skenes, Kevin FR Gt_2005-GA 2:27.78 2:26.78
8 32.80 37.10 37.83 39.05

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:59.27 2/19/2005 Vesna Stojanovska, Georgia Tech
1:58.11 A
2:01.65 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Kenney, Lindsay C SO FSU-FL 2:03.99 2:02.67 20
4 27.77 31.24 31.59 32.07
2 Sparg, Lauren SO FSU-FL 2:05.12 2:03.79 17
4 26.71 31.09 32.53 33.46
3 Stojanovska, Vesna JR Gt_2005-GA 2:06.36 2:04.01 16
6 28.25 31.64 32.09 32.03
4 DeVinney, Meghan SR Gt_2005-GA 2:06.99 2:06.00 15
1 28.57 32.12 32.74 32.57
5 Griffith, Shawna FAU 2:08.15 2:06.74 14
5 28.86 32.03 32.85 33.00
6 Hughes, Andrea FR Miami-FG 2:07.85 2:07.24 13
5 28.19 32.47 33.20 33.38
7 Beck, Jordan WKU-KY 2:06.31 2:08.61 12
6 28.20 31.36 33.46 35.59
8 Knapp, Ashley K SO Miami-FG 2:08.27 2:14.67 11
5 29.27 33.42 35.71 36.27
B – Final
9 Johnson, Jen M WKU-KY 2:08.53 2:06.98 9
8 28.55 32.07 33.20 33.16
10 Gajos, Nancy P SO Miami-FG 2:08.70 2:07.29 7
4 29.30 33.21 32.43 32.35
11 Dean, Kelly A FR FSU-FL 2:10.25 2:09.35 6
1 28.26 31.99 34.42 34.68
12 DeVenuto, Capria J FR Miami-FG 2:11.77 2:09.68 5
8 29.13 32.17 33.66 34.72
13 Martinez, Meghan FR Gt_2005-GA 2:08.49 2:09.89 4
1 29.19 32.70 33.49 34.51
14 Kirchhoff, Natalie Rice University-GU 2:11.62 2:12.89 3
9 30.33 34.18 34.48 33.90
15 Shue, Lauren FAU 2:11.44 2:13.86 2
0 29.87 33.76 34.95 35.28
16 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 2:10.89 2:15.66 1
6 30.44 33.87 35.38 35.97
C – Final
17 Gannon, Amanda JR Gt_2005-GA 2:13.29 2:10.53
5 29.89 33.42 33.79 33.43
18 Townsend, Lindsey FR UNO 2:13.76 2:12.16
5 29.73 33.23 33.83 35.37
19 Heffernan, Casey M FR Miami-FG 2:14.61 2:13.00
3 29.78 33.62 34.44 35.16
20 Johnson, Rana WKU-KY 2:16.05 2:14.31
8 28.73 33.93 35.42 36.23
21 Brown, Meg E Rice University-GU 2:12.29 2:15.07
7 29.49 33.52 35.51 36.55
22 Lehane, Colleen FAU 2:19.21 2:16.24
8 30.37 34.00 35.57 36.30
23 Kinney, Laura FAU 2:18.60 2:16.54
2 31.73 35.16 35.71 33.94
24 Campbell, Megan SO Gt_2005-GA 2:14.67 2:16.70
1 29.85 33.84 35.78 37.23
Preliminaries
20 Ringelberg, Nikki WKU-KY 2:14.19
23 Schortgen, Stacey WKU-KY 2:15.08
24 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 2:15.62
26 Morgan, Cate WKU-KY 2:17.55
27 Cullen, Veronick WKU-KY 2:18.32
30 Goforth, Katie WKU-KY 2:21.85
31 Siggins, Yasmin FAU 2:25.05
32 Dundes, Alissa FR UNO 2:35.39

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 1:44.24 2/26/2005 Michael F Raab, Virginia
1:44.93 A
1:48.07 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Powell, Ian C SO FSU-FL 1:52.40 1:48.29 20
1 24.17 26.84 27.84 29.44
2 Keeling, Danny P SO FSU-FL 1:51.67 1:49.79 17
1 24.74 27.95 28.42 28.68
3 Nicholls, Mark A JR FSU-FL 1:50.21 1:49.94 16
0 24.97 27.77 28.07 29.13
4 Uras, Onur SO Gt_2005-GA 1:52.00 1:50.73 15
3 25.19 28.15 28.70 28.69
5 Rice, Michael R SO FSU-FL 1:54.40 1:52.01 14
4 25.23 28.99 28.70 29.09
6 Lewis, Brian WKU-KY 1:52.52 1:52.51 13
6 25.30 29.06 28.99 29.16
7 Ewald, Chris FR Gt_2005-GA 1:52.93 1:53.51 12
0 25.27 28.99 29.25 30.00
8 Peterson, Kyle WKU-KY 1:55.73 1:53.61 11
1 25.68 29.02 28.94 29.97
B – Final
9 Tunning, Greg FR Gt_2005-GA 1:56.38 1:55.31 9
8 26.39 29.24 29.61 30.07
10 Myers, Kyle FAU 1:57.65 1:56.76 7
8 25.68 29.46 30.23 31.39
11 Brown, Wes W WKU-KY 1:58.91 1:56.77 6
0 26.05 29.21 30.15 31.36
12 Anderson, Kenny FAU 1:56.96 1:57.50 5
4 26.24 30.25 30.72 30.29
13 Burke, Brendon P SO FSU-FL 1:56.76 1:58.62 4
1 25.64 29.58 30.91 32.49
14 Aach, Conrad JR Gt_2005-GA 1:59.55 1:58.74 3
1 26.05 30.76 31.23 30.70
15 Claude, Danny FAU 2:02.11 1:59.91 2
3 26.57 30.54 31.39 31.41
16 Campbell, James WKU-KY 2:01.28 2:01.28 1
2 25.85 30.47 32.64 32.32
C – Final
17 Huster, Brad WKU-KY 2:02.27 2:00.11
8 26.39 30.42 31.96 31.34
18 DiGiacomo, Andrew FAU 2:02.97 2:00.64
4 26.37 30.09 31.82 32.36
19 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 2:09.82 2:05.00
3 27.14 31.53 32.64 33.69
20 Foos, Kevin FAU 2:11.90 2:10.35
8 28.71 32.94 34.11 34.59
Preliminaries
15 Janson, Keith WKU-KY 2:00.21
20 Roberts, Aaron WKU-KY 2:07.15

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 3:20.55 2/19/2005 University of Maryland
M Knepper, C Weir, M Mulyayeva, C Miller
3:18.95 A
3:24.91 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rice University-GU ‘B’ NT 3:27.98 40
1) Miller, Carly V 2) Healey, Laura E r:+0.27
3) Hurn, Andrea M r:+0.25 4) Gu, Diane D r:+0.10
77 25.26 52.50 18.37 52.58 25.00 52.58 24.10 50.32
2 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 3:31.67 3:31.17 34
1) Harper, Natanya JR 2) McLeod, Mari FR r:+0.27
3) Foster, Liz SR r:+0.22 4) Stojanovska, Vesna JR r:+0.26
74 25.64 53.11 25.24 53.41 25.24 52.73 25.16 51.92
3 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 3:33.91 3:31.78 32
1) Buncher, Rachel 2) Fahrlender, Cassie r:+1.75
3) Sawzak, Sam r:+0.31 4) Aspinall, Jessica r:+0.13
70 25.89 53.96 24.76 52.43 25.05 52.84 24.87 52.55
4 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘A’ 3:34.00 3:32.08 30
1) Wilson, Terra L JR 2) Hooley, Whitney M SO r:+0.24
3) Gueltig, Kelly M FR r:+0.36 4) Whiteside, Grace G SO r:+0.30
74 24.69 50.66 25.31 53.33 25.82 53.98 25.81 54.11
5 Fau ‘A’ 3:34.00 3:32.26 28
1) Burts, Geni 2) Murphy, Bianca r:+0.00
3) Forcht, Jennifer r:-0.02 4) Alexander, Lindsey r:+0.29
67 25.92 53.58 25.36 53.44 25.18 52.66 24.98 52.58
6 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 3:35.00 3:32.42 26
1) Russell, Cameron L FR 2) Metka, Katie M SO r:+0.21
3) Tessier, Teresa A FR r:+0.22 4) Robertson, Caroline M FR r:+0.
72 26.07 53.72 25.42 53.27 25.30 53.12 24.91 52.31
7 University of Miami-FG ‘A’ NT 3:35.01 24
1) Davis, Emerson M FR 2) Zwigers, Christine FR r:+0.26
3) Hughes, Andrea FR r:+0.28 4) Knapp, Ashley K SO r:+0.00
70 26.30 54.99 24.61 51.75 26.15 54.56 25.66 53.71
8 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 3:35.40 22
1) 2) r:+0.24
3) r:+0.35 4) r:+0.19
71 26.32 54.75 25.42 52.70 26.64 54.28 25.70 53.67
9 Rice University-GU ‘A’ NT 3:35.83 18
1) Kirchhoff, Natalie A 2) Halsey, Amy E r:+0.14
3) Dogger, Anna E r:+0.43 4) Hill, Jennifer L r:+0.00
73 26.54 55.12 25.05 52.51 26.15 54.82 24.93 53.38
10 Fau ‘B’ 3:38.00 3:37.51 14
1) Samilo, Nicole 2) DeRito, Stephanie r:+0.11
3) Harms, Jenny r:+0.33 4) Carlozzi, Ashley r:+0.30
73 26.03 54.22 25.37 54.27 25.93 54.00 25.65 55.02
11 University of New Orleans ‘A’ 3:39.76 3:39.84 12
1) Granesater, Erica FR 2) Gros, Sarah FR r:+0.37
3) Garvey, Kate FR r:+0.39 4) Townsend, Lindsey FR r:+0.16
26.12 54.97 26.52 55.19 26.56 54.91 26.06 54.77
12 Fau ‘C’ 3:42.00 x3:39.92
1) Lampkin, Jessica 2) Griffith, Shawna r:+0.07
3) Kuykendall, Danielle r:+0.31 4) Shue, Lauren r:+0.28
78 25.79 54.52 26.51 55.52 26.76 55.27 26.35 54.61
13 University of Miami-FG ‘B’ NT 3:43.73 10
1) Gajos, Nancy P SO 2) Rau, Tina FR r:+0.46
3) Froelich, Melissa R FR r:+0.47 4) DeVenuto, Capria J FR r:+0.38
83 27.08 55.46 26.88 56.56 26.89 56.31 26.99 55.40
14 University of New Orleans ‘B’ 3:48.99 3:46.63 8
1) Taylor, Briana FR 2) McClelland, Ashley FR r:+0.38
3) Pasquini, Erica FR r:+0.25 4) Hamilton, Courtney FR r:+0.42
70 27.62 57.98 26.20 55.81 26.98 56.98 27.06 55.86
15 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 3:44.74 3:46.78 6
1) Nuedling, Erin 2) Clark, Anna r:+0.19
3) Heban, Courtney r:+0.10 4) Cullen, Veronick r:+0.15
80 26.22 55.16 27.68 58.85 26.57 57.64 26.13 55.13
16 Gardner-Webb University-NC ‘B’ 3:40.00 3:47.16 4
1) Simpson, Taylor J SR 2) Olivas, Isa C SO r:+0.22
3) Roka, Heather A SO r:+0.28 4) Mrazek, Sarah J SR r:+0.38
58 26.90 56.29 26.70 55.54 26.15 54.65 29.22 1:00.68
— Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 3:39.53 DQ
1) Rames, Megan N 2) Adams, Jenn r:+0.26
3) Mead, Mallory r:-0.05 4) Johnson, Jen M r:+0.15
71 25.19 53.27 26.18 54.37 25.32 53.78 25.27 53.18
— Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 3:25.87 DQ
1) Raleigh, Christie N FR 2) Ellis, Carrie M SR r:+0.10
3) King, Abbie D SO r:-0.15 4) Altmann, Romy JR r:+0.23
71 24.74 51.54 23.41 49.11 23.90 51.25 24.43 50.99

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
GTAC Pool: & 2:57.26 2/26/2005 Florida State University
J Roycik, A Kennon, M Averett, E Denton
2:54.21 A
2:59.43 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 3:03.29 2:58.26 B 40
1) Kennon, Alex W JR 2) Roycik, Joel C SR r:+0.08
3) Denton, Ed SO r:+0.10 4) Connor, Stephan A SR r:+0.06
63 21.29 44.87 20.75 44.41 20.83 44.08 21.19 44.90
2 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘A’ 3:05.82 3:03.19 34
1) Atkinson, Jevon 2) Herbst, Lukasz r:+0.23
3) Konno, Hiro r:+0.19 4) Bailey, Graham r:+0.28
68 21.60 45.34 21.05 44.34 22.29 47.03 22.06 46.48
3 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘A’ 3:09.05 3:04.35 32
1) Kettunen, Teemu SR 2) Copeland, Noah FR r:+0.21
3) Huff, Brian SR r:+0.14 4) Howard, Jason SR r:+0.29
70 22.00 46.37 22.14 46.80 21.86 46.27 21.58 44.91
4 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 3:11.00 3:06.04 30
1) Botha, Jarryd SO 2) Holway, Jimmy N FR r:+0.30
3) Vivo, Jeffrey A SO r:+0.17 4) Hammond, Matt E SO r:+0.13
74 21.40 44.97 22.39 46.57 22.35 47.39 22.53 47.11
5 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets-GA ‘B’ NT 3:10.43 28
1) Finkler, Ofer JR 2) Cranford, Drew SO r:+0.16
3) Kwasnik, Jacob SO r:+0.26 4) Riebesell, Ryan SR r:+0.25
78 22.61 47.21 23.02 48.17 22.38 48.19 22.09 46.86
6 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘B’ 3:11.10 3:12.06 26
1) Gilmore, Francis F 2) Podbielski, Mike r:+0.32
3) Smith, AJ J r:+0.40 4) Miller, Mitch r:+0.34
69 23.12 47.99 23.17 47.96 22.90 48.11 22.56 48.00
7 Western Kentucky University-KY ‘C’ 3:16.60 x3:13.26
1) Johnson, Kyle 2) Kurti, Steve r:+0.26
3) Hammond, Andrew A r:+0.06 4) Goehring, Christian r:+0.27
74 22.74 48.52 22.24 48.04 22.55 48.24 22.68 48.46
8 Fau ‘B’ 3:09.10 3:14.67 24
1) Potvin, Doug 2) Pinto, Jonatha r:+0.06
3) Baker, Christian r:+0.24 4) Parker, David r:+0.22
72 22.99 48.06 22.64 48.71 23.74 50.53 22.12 47.37
9 Fau ‘C’ 3:15.10 3:21.04 22
1) DiGiacomo, Andrew 2) Dender, Michael r:+0.01
3) Combs, Howard r:+0.36 4) Corning, Greg r:+0.33
72 23.69 48.78 23.64 50.32 23.87 51.29 23.84 50.65
— Fau ‘A’ 3:05.10 DQ
1) Bartell, Kevin 2) Brody, Matt r:+0.28
3) Babaev, Pavel r:-0.05 4) Anderson, Kenny r:+0.18
80 21.82 46.02 22.18 47.01 21.60 46.47 21.82 46.28


Related Articles