June 17, 2006 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2006-2007_clemsonvsfsuswim





Recap



Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 10/7/2006 01:51 PM
FSU vs. Clemson – 10/7/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:43.11
1) Raleigh, Christie 2) Brick, Lauren r:+0.0
3) Sparg, Lauren r:+0.0 4) King, Leigh Ann r:+0.0
58 26.40 27.90 25.15 23.66
2 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:45.68
1) Parkhurst, Michelle 2) Barsanti, Alex r:+0.0
3) Grove, Jen r:+0.0 4) Regone, Rachel r:+0.0
78 27.01 29.30 26.32 23.05
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:46.18
1) Altmann, Romy 2) Holderness, Georgia r:+0.0
3) Stratton, Katie r:+0.0 4) King, Abbie r:+0.0
68 27.50 29.69 25.46 23.53
4 Clemson University ‘B’ 1:49.61
1) Clay, Ashley 2) Obas, Katrina r:+0.0
3) Paulsen, Mary r:+0.0 4) Kroll, Toni r:+0.0
59 27.97 29.99 26.47 25.18
5 Florida State University ‘C’ x1:50.59
1) Rademacher, Stacy 2) Huntwork, Kylen r:+0.0
3) Tessier, Teresa r:+0.0 4) Guers, Lindsay r:+0.0
60 27.99 30.93 26.48 25.19
6 Clemson University ‘C’ x1:51.83
1) Kroll, Casey 2) Cefalu, Sarah r:+0.0
3) Carter, Peg r:+0.0 4) Snell, Mandy r:+0.0
66 29.64 30.57 27.52 24.10

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:31.53
1) Powell, Ian 2) Jamerson, Billy r:+0.0
3) Swanson, Corey r:+0.0 4) Kennon, Alex r:+0.0
56 23.57 24.68 22.68 20.60
2 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:33.24
1) Johnson, Joel 2) Ruszka, Attila r:+0.0
3) Fekete, Stewe r:+0.0 4) Vahle, Mark r:+0.0
67 23.92 26.17 22.72 20.43
3 Clemson University ‘B’ 1:33.38
1) Crout, Jay 2) Bergren, Andy r:+0.0
3) Chatlosh, Jason r:+0.0 4) Regone, Brian r:+0.0
63 23.72 26.42 22.78 20.46
4 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:33.53
1) Botha, Jarryd 2) Erben, Paul r:+0.0
3) Rice, Mike r:+0.0 4) Holway, Jimmy r:+0.0
57 23.88 25.72 22.77 21.16
5 Florida State University ‘C’ x1:36.87
1) Padgett, Robert 2) Skinner, Matt r:+0.0
3) Burke, Brendan r:+0.0 4) Forte, Travis r:+0.0
62 25.06 26.88 23.11 21.82
6 Clemson University ‘C’ x1:38.43
1) Angelini, Matt 2) Raisor, Patrick r:+0.0
3) Possee, Brian r:+0.0 4) Balderston, Matt r:+0.0
63 25.51 27.83 23.91 21.18

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 LaRussa, Cassy CU 10:14.19
7 28.25 30.18 30.52 30.99 30.16 30.68 30.69 30.67
31.12 31.18 30.61 31.06 30.86 30.97 30.88 31.16
30.65 31.16 31.41 30.99
2 Guyler, Jen FSU 10:20.66
7 28.47 31.03 31.17 31.52 31.25 31.19 31.35 31.32
31.27 31.00 31.12 30.83 31.00 31.21 31.33 31.10
31.04 31.50 31.37 30.59
3 O’Donnell, Summer CU 10:23.54
5 28.74 30.73 30.82 30.85 30.90 31.48 31.56 31.31
31.55 31.38 31.41 31.27 31.16 31.08 31.37 31.68
31.65 31.65 31.63 31.32
4 Lawler, Ashley FSU 10:25.32
4 29.04 30.87 31.50 31.63 31.74 31.75 31.59 31.73
31.62 31.32 31.58 31.38 31.65 31.45 31.37 31.59
31.14 31.07 30.95 30.35
5 Snell, Mandy CU 10:30.03
4 29.26 31.25 31.38 31.56 31.28 31.76 31.76 31.52
31.01 31.16 31.80 31.99 31.60 31.70 31.72 31.99
32.19 32.12 31.94 31.04
6 Sandison, Whitney CU x10:33.56
3 29.07 31.14 31.59 31.77 31.65 31.82 31.99 32.11
31.62 31.96 32.16 32.02 31.83 31.82 32.06 31.91
31.99 31.86 31.84 31.35
7 Martelle, Meredith FSU 10:34.47
1 28.98 31.00 31.67 32.02 31.61 31.74 31.87 31.69
31.44 31.65 31.91 32.13 31.87 32.15 32.17 32.66
32.43 32.57 32.29 30.62
8 Hatfield, Elise FSU x10:45.34
6 29.75 31.43 31.60 31.59 32.02 32.25 31.67 31.81
32.12 32.40 32.41 33.14 32.80 32.89 32.88 33.11
32.92 33.00 32.89 32.66
Pariente, Janine FSU X10:52.87
30.11 31.95 32.11 32.43 32.63 32.66 32.76 32.94
32.97 33.05 32.95 33.00 33.03 32.80 32.96 33.12
32.89 33.30 33.02 32.19

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Graves, Nick FSU 9:24.42
0 25.90 27.99 28.78 28.98 28.54 28.52 28.63 28.66
28.94 28.64 28.56 28.73 28.56 28.87 28.52 28.51
27.86 28.24 27.54 25.45
2 Young, Kyle FSU 9:25.40
3 25.68 28.25 29.02 28.61 28.51 28.60 28.58 28.44
28.28 28.47 28.79 28.61 28.44 28.31 28.21 28.11
28.60 28.47 28.32 27.10
3 Roof, Steve FSU 9:28.87
1 25.83 28.15 28.69 28.76 28.57 28.80 28.72 28.65
28.75 28.73 28.77 28.70 28.63 28.84 28.56 28.62
28.48 28.42 28.42 27.78
4 Erickson, Shawn FSU x9:44.22
6 26.35 28.21 28.83 29.31 28.90 29.52 29.38 29.40
29.44 29.56 29.48 29.60 29.69 29.68 29.74 29.91
30.06 29.94 29.52 27.70
5 Geary, Sean CU 9:47.01
1 25.81 28.10 28.86 29.04 29.02 29.39 29.58 29.42
29.75 29.74 29.48 29.63 29.71 29.94 29.85 30.01
30.10 29.93 29.88 29.77
6 Ryan, Jamie CU 9:52.60
4 26.10 28.25 28.91 29.22 29.24 29.64 29.72 30.04
30.02 30.01 29.81 30.04 30.21 30.30 30.23 30.12
30.43 30.61 30.14 29.56
7 Angelini, Matt CU 9:58.83
8 25.72 28.41 29.12 29.13 29.56 29.83 30.01 30.15
30.41 30.42 30.19 30.51 30.69 30.90 30.90 31.22
30.59 30.86 30.51 29.70
8 Cunningham, Andrew CU x10:01.82
4 26.30 28.32 28.93 29.08 29.37 29.38 29.62 29.87
30.20 30.57 30.58 30.63 31.04 31.03 30.96 31.31
31.44 31.35 31.47 30.37

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grimes, Kylsie FSU 1:51.58
3 26.64 28.68 28.26 28.00
2 Elias, Tiffany FSU 1:52.24
5 27.26 29.13 28.22 27.63
3 LaRussa, Cassy CU 1:53.26
6 26.70 28.69 29.01 28.86
4 Kenney, Lindsay FSU 1:54.39
9 27.05 28.98 29.06 29.30
5 Guyler, Jen FSU x1:54.77
2 27.01 29.56 29.40 28.80
6 Carter, Peg CU 1:56.47
7 27.40 29.52 29.85 29.70
7 Kroll, Toni CU 1:57.23
0 27.42 29.73 29.97 30.11
Robertson, Caroline FSU X1:55.49
27.15 29.65 29.51 29.18

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Kyle FSU 1:40.87
5 23.83 25.98 25.98 25.08
2 Kennon, Alex FSU 1:41.04
9 23.66 25.91 26.21 25.26
3 Roof, Steve FSU 1:42.36
7 23.79 26.20 26.97 25.40
4 Mengering, Dan CU 1:42.64
0 24.00 25.97 26.19 26.48
5 MacLennan, Brett CU 1:44.34
5 23.68 25.51 26.86 28.29
6 Nicholls, Mark FSU x1:45.07
9 24.49 26.33 26.88 27.37
7 Possee, Brian CU 1:47.40
7 24.37 26.39 28.13 28.51
8 Russell, Stephen CU x1:47.91
7 23.76 26.24 28.36 29.55
Owens, Lloyd FSU X1:48.20
24.71 27.31 27.92 28.26

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parkhurst, Michelle CU 56.55
3 27.85 28.70
2 Altmann, Romy FSU 56.64
8 28.01 28.63
3 Raleigh, Christie FSU 57.85
0 27.99 29.86
4 Skaggs, Kate FSU 58.60
3 28.65 29.95
5 Clay, Ashley CU 58.80
2 28.53 30.27
6 Rademacher, Stacy FSU x59.07
7 28.94 30.13
7 Paulsen, Mary CU 59.94
3 29.34 30.60
8 Kroll, Casey CU x1:02.87
3 30.63 32.24

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Botha, Jarryd FSU 51.77
2 25.36 26.41
2 Crout, Jay CU 51.90
9 25.41 26.49
3 Recko, Tom CU 51.94
9 25.49 26.45
4 Padgett, Robert FSU 52.32
9 26.12 26.20
5 Thompson, Taylor CU 53.71
5 25.68 28.03
6 Burke, Brendan FSU 55.22
7 26.49 28.73
— Johnson, Joel CU DQ

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brick, Lauren FSU 1:03.35
5 29.69 33.66
2 Holderness, Georgia FSU 1:05.01
1 30.84 34.17
3 Barsanti, Alex CU 1:05.03
7 30.52 34.51
4 Stratton, Katie FSU 1:05.41
7 30.78 34.63
5 Obas, Katrina CU 1:06.48
0 31.38 35.10
6 Huntwork, Kylen FSU x1:07.36
0 32.79 34.57
7 Groenewoud, Carmen CU 1:08.21
3 31.87 36.34
Cipoletti, Ann FSU X1:06.32
31.58 34.74

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jamerson, Billy FSU 55.68
9 26.16 29.52
2 Erben, Paul FSU 57.36
1 27.47 29.89
3 Ruszka, Attila CU 57.52
5 27.08 30.44
4 Bergren, Andy CU 59.30
2 27.90 31.40
5 Skinner, Matt FSU 1:00.92
4 28.73 32.19
6 Swanson, Corey FSU x1:01.19
6 28.73 32.46
7 Raisor, Patrick CU 1:01.58

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Elias, Tiffany FSU 2:02.34
28.09 31.03 31.89 31.33
2 Kenney, Lindsay FSU 2:06.13
4 28.91 32.07 32.36 32.79
3 Sparg, Lauren FSU 2:06.37
6 28.40 32.13 32.30 33.54
4 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:07.41
1 28.26 31.86 32.88 34.41
5 Helmers, Kristina FSU x2:10.25
2 28.53 32.73 34.21 34.78
6 Snell, Mandy CU 2:10.61
6 29.36 32.90 33.74 34.61
7 Gillis, Kelly CU 2:15.39
30.46 34.13 35.66 35.14
8 Nowak, Agata CU x2:17.34
9 29.35 33.85 36.44 37.70
Matherly, Megan FSU X2:13.07
29.44 33.93 34.71 34.99

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian FSU 1:49.34
2 24.67 27.80 27.91 28.96
2 Nicholls, Mark FSU 1:52.83
4 25.42 28.32 28.86 30.23
3 Rice, Mike FSU 1:53.19
2 25.07 29.20 29.10 29.82
4 Farnham, Adam CU 1:56.04
4 25.26 29.23 30.02 31.53
5 Cunningham, Andrew CU 1:57.77
3 26.31 30.12 30.52 30.82
6 Possee, Brian CU 1:58.99
1 25.64 29.17 31.38 32.80
7 Chatlosh, Jason CU x1:59.16
4 25.32 29.59 31.38 32.87

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raleigh, Christie FSU 23.03
2 Regone, Rachel CU 23.63
:+0.69
3 King, Leigh Ann FSU 24.31
:+0.78
4 King, Abbie FSU 24.38
:+0.77
5 Grimes, Kylsie FSU x24.65
:+0.81
6 Sindall, Lauren CU 24.80
:+0.78
7 Deters, Kallie CU 25.12
:+0.69
8 Grove, Jen CU x25.93
:+0.82
Carr, Jessie FSU X24.66
:+0.76
Steinhauer, Stevi FSU X24.99
:+0.79
Tessier, Teresa FSU X25.24
:+0.73
Guers, Lindsay FSU X25.43

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennon, Alex FSU 20.75
:+0.68
2 Vahle, Mark CU 20.76
:+0.73
3 Regone, Brian CU 21.25
:+0.66
4 Balderston, Matt CU 21.37
:+0.70
5 Holway, Jimmy FSU 21.57
:+0.67
6 Herrington, Bryce CU x21.67
:+0.70
7 Swanson, Corey FSU 21.77
:+0.71
8 Botha, Jarryd FSU x21.87
:+0.77
Hammond, Matt FSU X21.54
:+0.73
Forte, Travis FSU X21.89
:+0.63
— Bradford, Dan FSU X21.98
:+0.83
Toffaletti, David FSU X22.13
:+0.72

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Monden, Aleia FSU 263.78
2 Sirounis, Katie FSU 253.58
3 Kazilionis, Dani CU 222.98
4 Cabassol, Mel FSU 209.63
5 Zacker, Ali CU 209.40
6 Moser, Amanda CU 207.15

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Frebel, Dan FSU 301.20
2 Horner, Terry FSU 299.10
3 Derner, Scott FSU 268.20
4 Tilbrook, Alex FSU x266.03
5 Giambra, David CU 244.20
6 Jones, Derek FSU x231.00
7 Raye, Marco CU 226.20

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raleigh, Christie FSU 50.72
0 24.48 26.24
2 Regone, Rachel CU 52.23
8 25.27 26.96
3 Grimes, Kylsie FSU 52.89
4 25.74 27.15
4 King, Abbie FSU 53.44
8 26.00 27.44
5 Paulsen, Mary CU 53.78
:+0.74
6 Carr, Jessie FSU x54.12
0 25.98 28.14
7 Sindall, Lauren CU 55.08
3 26.62 28.46
8 Guers, Lindsay FSU x55.33
1 26.48 28.85
9 Steinhauer, Stevi FSU x55.36
9 26.81 28.55
10 Kroll, Toni CU x55.39
1 26.64 28.75
King, Leigh Ann FSU X54.86
26.83 28.03

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennon, Alex FSU 45.64
3 21.97 23.67
2 Regone, Brian CU 46.58
2 22.36 24.22
3 Russell, Stephen CU 47.16
5 22.34 24.82
4 Hammond, Matt FSU 47.25
:+0.72
5 Holway, Jimmy FSU 47.50
1 22.93 24.57
6 Toffaletti, David FSU x48.44
3 23.02 25.42
7 Fekete, Stewe CU 48.45
8 22.65 25.80
8 Charlton, Trey CU x49.62
9 23.35 26.27
— Bradford, Dan FSU X49.63
23.56 26.07

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Parkhurst, Michelle CU 2:00.74
1 29.50 30.83 30.34 30.07
2 Altmann, Romy FSU 2:01.31
4 29.37 30.62 30.85 30.47
3 Skaggs, Kate FSU 2:05.16
7 29.67 31.95 32.38 31.16
4 Rademacher, Stacy FSU 2:05.48
2 30.24 31.67 31.98 31.59
5 Clay, Ashley CU 2:09.90
8 30.83 32.98 1:06.12
6 Ronan, Katie FSU x2:12.44
0 31.97 33.56 33.49 33.42
7 Kroll, Casey CU 2:13.07
0 31.98 34.20 33.79 33.10
8 Gillis, Kelly CU x2:15.14
5 31.88 33.54 35.06 34.66
Hudak, Courtney FSU X2:11.16
9 31.51 33.00 33.55 33.10

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian FSU 1:50.00
1 26.01 27.78 28.09 28.12
2 Padgett, Robert FSU 1:52.00
3 27.00 28.77 28.35 27.88
3 Recko, Tom CU 1:52.48
7 26.59 28.88 28.75 28.26
4 Botha, Jarryd FSU 1:53.32
1 26.04 28.36 29.23 29.69
5 Thompson, Taylor CU 1:54.09
6 26.98 29.10 29.22 28.79
6 Angelini, Matt CU 1:55.72
0 27.72 29.78 29.10 29.12
7 Johnson, Joel CU x1:57.22
8 26.98 29.26 30.53 30.45

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cipoletti, Ann FSU 2:19.48
6 32.36 35.99 35.40 35.73
2 Brick, Lauren FSU 2:19.82
6 32.44 35.98 35.78 35.62
3 Holderness, Georgia FSU 2:19.86
8 32.42 36.36 35.71 35.37
4 Barsanti, Alex CU 2:20.81
0 32.26 35.96 36.46 36.13
5 Obas, Katrina CU 2:22.70
9 32.89 36.11 36.23 37.47
6 Huntwork, Kylen FSU x2:25.22
0 32.88 36.93 37.39 38.02
7 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:25.87
2 33.31 36.82 37.50 38.24
8 Groenewoud, Carmen CU x2:29.64
6 33.79 38.03 38.25 39.57
Robertson, Caroline FSU X2:24.90
33.33 37.43 37.06 37.08

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jamerson, Billy FSU 2:05.08
9 27.73 31.95 32.57 32.83
2 Erben, Paul FSU 2:06.29
1 29.00 32.47 32.32 32.50
3 Ruszka, Attila CU 2:09.29
6 29.09 32.93 33.75 33.52
4 Bergren, Andy CU 2:09.35
3 29.38 32.72 33.61 33.64
5 MacLennan, Brett CU 2:13.41
8 29.70 33.40 34.94 35.37
6 Skinner, Matt FSU 2:13.98
7 30.40 34.25 35.04 34.29
7 Raisor, Patrick CU x2:14.24
3 30.49 34.17 34.84 34.74

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 LaRussa, Cassy CU 4:59.39
7 27.98 29.99 30.04 30.42 30.12 30.49 30.31 30.34
29.81 29.89
2 Guyler, Jen FSU 5:02.44
4 28.08 30.37 30.74 30.91 30.84 30.69 30.57 30.56
30.14 29.54
3 Kenney, Lindsay FSU 5:03.73
3 28.94 30.82 30.84 30.78 30.77 30.66 30.44 30.40
30.53 29.55
4 O’Donnell, Summer CU 5:03.79
5 28.04 30.39 30.64 30.86 30.81 30.92 30.76 30.81
31.09 29.47
5 Snell, Mandy CU 5:08.02
7 29.21 31.30 31.20 31.25 30.86 30.98 31.00 30.94
30.83 30.45
6 Lawler, Ashley FSU 5:09.95
1 29.03 31.00 31.57 31.51 31.46 31.46 31.19 31.15
31.15 30.43
7 Martelle, Meredith FSU x5:11.31
7 29.36 30.94 31.38 31.47 31.15 31.42 31.67 31.95
31.77 30.20
8 Sander, Carlyn CU x5:11.96
9 29.05 31.24 31.29 31.28 31.18 31.57 31.68 31.73
31.98 30.96
Matherly, Megan FSU X5:23.16
29.61 31.84 32.47 32.43 32.65 32.82 32.90 33.07
33.05 32.32

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roof, Steve FSU 4:32.02
0 25.48 27.50 27.50 27.43 27.39 27.46 27.41 27.68
27.52 26.65
2 Young, Kyle FSU 4:33.61
8 25.16 27.64 28.09 28.19 27.95 28.18 27.40 27.32
27.11 26.57
3 Graves, Nick FSU 4:36.22
5 25.68 27.11 27.91 28.04 28.20 28.01 28.09 28.22
28.33 26.63
4 Mengering, Dan CU 4:41.01
8 25.75 27.70 28.47 28.23 28.34 28.26 28.32 28.36
28.74 28.84
5 Erickson, Shawn FSU x4:45.09
6 26.23 28.57 28.99 29.23 29.13 28.76 28.58 29.00
28.84 27.76
6 Ryan, Jamie CU 4:45.30
5 25.49 28.13 28.70 28.86 29.30 29.09 28.92 29.50
28.97 28.34
7 Cunningham, Andrew CU 4:51.19
9 26.49 28.54 29.03 29.12 29.30 29.30 29.94 30.43
29.58 29.46
8 Geary, Sean CU x4:52.23
4 25.29 28.14 29.18 29.62 29.90 29.96 30.07 30.14
30.04 29.89
Owens, Lloyd FSU X4:55.27
26.38 29.35 29.81 29.88 29.97 29.75 29.81 30.41
30.14 29.77

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sparg, Lauren FSU 56.24
8 26.33 29.91
2 Elias, Tiffany FSU 56.25
6 26.86 29.39
3 Stratton, Katie FSU 57.57
2 26.97 30.60
4 Carter, Peg CU 59.74
6 28.30 31.44
5 Grove, Jen CU 59.97
5 28.00 31.97
6 Nowak, Agata CU 1:00.06
6 27.85 32.21
7 Rademacher, Stacy FSU x1:00.07
0 28.84 31.23
8 Paulsen, Mary CU x1:00.15
7 28.70 31.45
Tessier, Teresa FSU X1:02.09
28.49 33.60

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian FSU 50.27
4 23.52 26.75
2 Rice, Mike FSU 51.11
1 23.84 27.27
3 Nicholls, Mark FSU 51.31
3 24.32 26.99
4 Farnham, Adam CU 51.34
3 24.09 27.25
5 Vahle, Mark CU 51.49
3 23.73 27.76
6 Russell, Stephen CU 52.15
8 24.18 27.97
7 Burke, Brendan FSU x52.92
2 24.67 28.25
8 Chatlosh, Jason CU x53.68
4 24.69 28.99
Forte, Travis FSU X53.20
24.82 28.38

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Monden, Aleia FSU 274.88
2 Sirounis, Katie FSU 251.10
3 Kazilionis, Dani CU 234.68
4 Moser, Amanda CU 215.93
5 Cabassol, Mel FSU 202.20
6 Zacker, Ali CU 194.33

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Frebel, Dan FSU 317.40
2 Tilbrook, Alex FSU 283.13
3 Horner, Terry FSU 270.60
4 Giambra, David CU 249.00
5 Derner, Scott FSU x248.55
6 Raye, Marco CU 222.00
7 Jones, Derek FSU x196.20

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Obas, Katrina CU 2:06.49
8 28.04 32.69 35.65 30.11
2 Groenewoud, Carmen CU 2:11.68
4 28.35 34.64 39.09 29.60
3 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:12.85
3 28.86 33.57 38.13 32.29
4 Gillis, Kelly CU x2:16.49
30.56 33.57 40.34 32.02
Holderness, Georgia FSU X2:06.80
6 28.70 33.77 36.11 28.22
Stratton, Katie FSU X2:06.89
9 28.02 32.94 36.28 29.65
Helmers, Kristina FSU X2:09.05
27.97 32.28 38.99 29.81
Cipoletti, Ann FSU X2:09.53
8 28.40 33.53 36.26 31.34
Robertson, Caroline FSU X2:11.51
8 28.70 34.10 38.46 30.25

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ruszka, Attila CU 1:55.28
4 25.07 30.03 32.65 27.53
2 Bergren, Andy CU 1:55.82
4 24.60 29.62 34.06 27.54
3 MacLennan, Brett CU 1:58.79
7 25.57 30.69 35.29 27.24
4 Angelini, Matt CU x2:02.34
9 25.54 29.40 37.62 29.78
Padgett, Robert FSU X1:57.79
3 25.45 29.94 35.85 26.55
Erben, Paul FSU X1:58.00
3 26.64 31.90 32.19 27.27
— Rice, Mike FSU X1:58.68
24.84 31.10 36.16 26.58
Graves, Nick FSU X1:59.75
4 26.42 31.63 35.09 26.61
Swanson, Corey FSU X2:00.53
25.00 31.18 34.68 29.67

Event 31 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:05.14
1) Balderston, Matt 2) Russell, Stephen r:+0.0
3) Vahle, Mark r:+0.0 4) Regone, Brian r:+0.0
68 22.14 46.91 21.42 45.61 21.74 46.55 21.68 46.07
2 Clemson University ‘C’ 3:13.72
1) Possee, Brian 2) Chatlosh, Jason r:+0.0
3) Mengering, Dan r:+0.0 4) Charlton, Trey r:0.35
r:+0.81
— Florida State University ‘A’ X3:10.66
1) Roof, Steve 2) Young, Kyle r:+0.0
3) Holway, Jimmy r:+0.0 4) Toffaletti, David r:+0.0
73 22.99 47.83 22.53 47.33 22.39 47.46 22.35 48.04
— Florida State University ‘B’ XDQ
1) Burke, Brendan 2) Bradford, Dan r:+0.0
3) Hammond, Matt r:+0.0 4) Forte, Travis r:+0.0
68 22.74 47.73 22.92 48.78 22.56 47.99 22.56 47.72
— Clemson University ‘B’ DQ
1) Fekete, Stewe 2) Thompson, Taylor r:+0.0
3) Farnham, Adam r:+0.0 4) Herrington, Bryce r:+0.0
79 22.67 47.59 22.01 47.26 21.49 45.82 21.79 46.15

Event 32 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:32.45
1) Parkhurst, Michelle 2) Carter, Peg r:+0.0
3) LaRussa, Cassy r:+0.0 4) Regone, Rachel r:+0.0
74 25.79 53.82 25.31 53.62 25.22 53.02 25.07 51.99
2 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:38.96
1) Sindall, Lauren 2) Kroll, Casey r:+0.0
3) Kroll, Toni r:+0.0 4) O’Donnell, Summer r:+0.0
74 26.55 55.13 26.76 55.52 26.17 55.37 25.31 52.94
3 Clemson University ‘C’ x3:44.11
1) Deters, Kallie 2) Grove, Jen r:0.25
3) Clay, Ashley r:0.40 4) Barsanti, Alex r:0.20
73 27.10 57.06 26.88 56.69 26.24 54.49 26.56 55.87
— Florida State University ‘B’ X3:30.44
1) King, Abbie 2) Sparg, Lauren r:+0.0
3) Elias, Tiffany r:+0.0 4) Grimes, Kylsie r:+0.0
77 25.58 53.18 25.30 53.16 24.94 51.86 24.58 52.24
— Florida State University ‘A’ X3:38.96
1) King, Leigh Ann 2) Guers, Lindsay r:+0.0
3) Kenney, Lindsay r:+0.0 4) Guyler, Jen r:+0.0
79 26.69 55.18 26.04 55.74 26.30 54.12 26.12 53.92
— Florida State University ‘C’ X3:40.44
1) Tessier, Teresa 2) Ronan, Katie r:+0.0
3) Steinhauer, Stevi r:+0.0 4) Carr, Jessie r:+0.0
74 26.58 55.36 27.08 56.97 26.30 54.45 25.61 53.66

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 32

1. Florida State University 179 2. Clemson University 116

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 32

1. Florida State University 198 2. Clemson University 97


Related Articles