June 17, 2006 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2006-2007_fsuvs.ircc





Recap

Licensed to Florida State University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2007 06:49 PM
                           FSU vs. IRCC - 1/26/2007                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            3:53.60  
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Stratton, Katie   r:+0.0       
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:+0.0        4) Grimes, Kylsie   r:+0.0        
   69  28.44    58.19    30.06  1:04.42    27.52    58.65    24.45    52.34
  2 Florida State University-FL  'C'                            3:57.10  
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Cipoletti, Ann   r:+0.0        
     3) Dean, Kelly   r:+0.0            4) Steinhauer, Stevi   r:+0.0     
   66  29.02    59.82    30.54  1:06.05    27.30    58.39    25.27    52.84
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                           x3:58.39  
     1) Ronan, Katie                    2) Huntwork, Kylen   r:+0.0       
     3) King, Abbie   r:+0.0            4) Carr, Jessie   r:+0.0          
   73  29.94  1:01.38    30.56  1:05.35    26.68    58.56    25.10    53.10
  4 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      4:12.67  
     1) Omans, Alexis                   2) Martella, Kim   r:+0.0         
     3) Place, Cortney   r:+0.0         4) Martin, Kalia   r:+0.0         
   48  29.96  1:01.12    32.47  1:10.08    28.46  1:04.82    26.59    56.65
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            3:25.73  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Thacker, Scott   r:+0.0        
     3) Swanson, Corey   r:+0.0         4) Holway, Jimmy   r:+0.0         
   61  24.55    51.08    25.97    56.01    23.29    51.61    22.15    47.03
  2 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      3:28.39  
     1) Schwartz, Nick                  2) Munoz, Daniel   r:+0.0         
     3) Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon   r:+0. 4) Louw, Gideon   r:+0.0          
   59  25.55    52.72    27.54  1:00.01    22.75    50.07    21.42    45.59
  3 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      3:46.08  
     1) Clayton, Seth                   2) Shoemaker, Jason   r:+0.0      
     3) Ahumada, Javier   r:+0.0        4) Gaik, Jeff   r:+0.0            
   71  27.98    56.56    29.65  1:04.92    25.01    55.49    23.11    49.11
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Botha, Jarryd                   2) Jamerson, Billy   r:+0.0       
     3) Rice, Mike   r:+0.0             4) Toffaletti, David   r:+0.0     
   61  24.28    50.04    25.86    55.96    23.01    50.03    22.11    47.55
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                                 DQ  
     1) Padgett, Robert                 2) Erben, Paul   r:+0.0           
     3) Burke, Brendan   r:+0.0         4) Skinner, Matt   r:+0.0         
   62  25.48    52.46    25.81    55.97    23.74    52.17    23.26    48.71
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guyler, Jen                  FSU-FL                        17:24.01  
   7  29.91   31.99   32.41   32.08   32.09   31.98   32.01   32.17
      32.27   32.01   31.65   32.19   32.01   31.77   31.96   31.60
      32.04   31.84   31.79   31.88   30.84   31.13   31.38   31.48
      31.06   31.36   31.44   31.57   31.52   31.51   31.39   31.51
      30.17
  2 Buso, Natalia                Indian River-FL               17:34.41  
   0  29.91   31.88   32.19   32.38   32.24   32.34   32.11   31.99
      32.12   32.05   32.07   32.09   31.95   31.85   31.99   31.86
      31.84   31.78   31.72   31.95   31.78   31.88   31.95   32.00
      31.87   32.08   32.21   32.13   32.17   32.19   32.10   32.07
      31.67
  3 Martelle, Meredith           FSU-FL                        17:44.63  
      29.91   32.17   32.28   32.31   31.98   32.27   32.18   32.28
      32.22   32.03   32.01   32.02   32.05   32.10   32.14   31.91
      32.22   32.44   32.30   32.39   32.49   32.59   32.80   32.82
      32.76   32.81   32.71   32.53   32.65   32.74   32.50   32.27
      31.75
  4 Lawler, Ashley               FSU-FL                        17:47.63  
      30.13   32.07   31.99   32.16   32.14   32.23   32.22   32.39
      32.37   32.53   32.59   32.60   32.45   32.34   32.54   32.43
      32.45   32.55   32.34   32.62   32.54   32.67   32.73   32.84
      32.83   32.64   32.73   32.72   32.39   32.33   32.37   32.20
      31.50
  5 Hatfield, Elise              FSU-FL                       x17:52.29  
   6  30.87   32.43   32.42   32.16   32.34   32.26   32.51   32.23
      32.44   32.57   32.40   32.68   32.44   32.40   32.61   32.72
      32.66   32.81   33.11   32.64   32.38   32.86   32.90   32.69
      32.67   33.05   32.88   32.59   32.65   32.44   32.67   32.69
      31.12
  6 Pariente, Janine             FSU-FL                       x17:52.67  
      30.41   32.26   32.61   32.71   32.57   32.50   32.58   32.63
      32.48   32.56   32.51   32.36   32.51   32.53   32.40   32.46
      32.55   32.86   32.74   32.53   32.56   32.72   32.59   32.72
      32.91   32.86   32.76   32.78   32.74   32.84   32.73   32.45
      31.25
  7 Pheil, Amber                 Indian River-FL               18:46.93  
   1  30.43   33.15   33.29   34.41   34.48   34.76   34.42   34.25
      34.63   34.18   34.50   34.49   34.33   35.08   34.04   34.53
      34.92   34.52   34.65   34.34   34.44   34.36   34.27   34.79
      33.79   33.65   33.94   34.23   34.86   33.83   34.28   33.95
      33.14
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                         9:20.22  
      25.43   28.45   28.73   28.76   28.53   28.45   28.38   28.43
      28.48   28.53   28.35   28.24   28.06   27.97   28.12   27.97
      27.96   27.80   27.20   26.38                                
  2 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                         9:24.35  
   9  26.06   28.54   28.81   28.87   28.77   28.76   28.64   28.46
      28.35   28.31   28.40   28.11   28.04   27.89   27.61   27.80
      28.29   28.30   28.47   27.87                                
  3 Graves, Nick                 FSU-FL                         9:25.95  
   5  26.35   28.32   28.91   28.83   28.92   28.89   28.86   28.51
      28.32   28.66   28.41   28.49   28.62   28.52   27.83   28.44
      28.38   28.01   27.64   27.04                                
  4 Costa, Fernando              Indian River-FL                9:28.63  
   4  25.92   28.16   28.81   28.63   28.71   28.68   28.17   28.23
      28.64   28.48   28.45   28.26   28.39   27.94   28.72   28.89
      29.08   29.39   28.99   28.09                                
  5 Martinez, Raul               Indian River-FL                9:44.54  
   1  25.45   29.24   28.81   28.78   28.84   29.24   29.03   28.96
      28.43   29.48   29.60   29.98   30.04   30.24   30.16   29.88
      30.05   30.06   30.15   28.12                                
  6 Erickson, Shawn              FSU-FL                        x9:46.46  
   4  27.11   28.98   29.16   29.37   29.42   29.61   29.68   29.35
      29.55   29.57   29.77   29.76   29.67   29.59   29.84   29.83
      29.50   29.65   29.19   27.86                                
  7 Wright, Blake                Indian River-FL               10:02.98  
   4  26.64   29.46   30.25   30.30   30.55   30.60   30.49   30.91
      31.09   31.13   30.91   30.83   30.53   30.84   31.00   29.83
      30.71   30.87   29.37   26.67                                
  8 Shofe, Kevin                 Indian River-FL              x10:16.71  
   5  27.36   30.01   30.65   30.61   31.04   31.18   31.36   31.34
      31.18   31.13   31.42   31.22   31.22   31.40   31.66   31.34
      31.40   31.31   30.84   29.04                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Caroline          FSU-FL                         1:52.29  
   4  26.47   28.87   28.92   28.03                                
  2 Guyler, Jen                  FSU-FL                         1:52.45  
      26.89   28.66   28.75   28.15                                
  3 Dean, Kelly                  FSU-FL                         1:56.17  
      27.40   29.57   29.74   29.46                                
  4 Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                        x1:56.82  
   1  27.64   29.62   29.99   29.57                                
  5 Matherly, Megan              FSU-FL                        x1:56.91  
      27.53   29.57   30.08   29.73                                
  6 Cox, Vanessa                 Indian River-FL                2:01.83  
      27.48   31.02   31.40   31.93                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                         1:39.82  
   1  23.62   25.56   25.46   25.18                                
  2 Gomez, Roberto               Indian River-FL                1:41.02  
   1  23.35   25.49   25.61   26.57                                
  3 Guerra, Michael              Indian River-FL                1:45.49  
   7  24.23   26.48   27.10   27.68                                
  4 Owens, Lloyd                 FSU-FL                         1:46.14  
      24.97   26.95   27.26   26.96                                
  5 Forte, Travis                FSU-FL                         1:47.30  
      24.47   27.43   28.04   27.36                                
  6 Munoz, Daniel                Indian River-FL                1:50.92  
   8  25.05   27.98   29.52   28.37                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                           24.01  
  2 Casella, Shanda              Indian River-FL                  24.14  
   :+0.72                                                          
  3 Guers, Lindsay               FSU-FL                           24.34  
  4 King, Leigh Ann              FSU-FL                           24.36  
   :+0.77                                                          
  5 Steinhauer, Stevi            FSU-FL                          x24.37  
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               FSU-FL                          x24.45  
  7 Neubig, Amanda               Indian River-FL                  24.72  
   :+0.87                                                          
  8 Linley, Erin                 Indian River-FL                  27.31  
  9 Peck, Whitney                Indian River-FL                 x28.29  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott                 Indian River-FL                  20.97  
   :+0.76                                                          
  2 Denton, Ed                   FSU-FL                           21.09  
   :+0.70                                                          
  3 Botha, Jarryd                FSU-FL                           21.18  
  4 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                           21.50  
  5 Jamerson, Billy              FSU-FL                          x21.81  
  6 Pelser, LeRoux               Indian River-FL                  21.89  
   :+0.79                                                          
  7 Bradford, Dan                FSU-FL                          x22.22  
  8 Gaik, Jeff                   Indian River-FL                  22.33  
   :+0.68                                                          
  9 Blom, Patrick                Indian River-FL                 x24.02  
   :+0.74                                                          
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Caroline          FSU-FL                         4:25.93  
      29.17   32.78   34.71   34.47   37.39   37.95   30.59   28.87
  2 Cipoletti, Ann               FSU-FL                         4:26.35  
   5  28.68   32.22   35.59   33.99   36.39   37.77   31.63   30.08
  3 Helmers, Kristina            FSU-FL                         4:32.53  
      28.51   32.56   35.12   34.57   39.34   39.70   31.84   30.89
  4 Martelle, Meredith           FSU-FL                        x4:45.90  
      30.74   34.88   36.26   35.60   41.58   41.76   32.91   32.17
  5 Rubin, Ana                   Indian River-FL                4:54.19  
      30.24   34.41   39.16   38.53   42.08   42.73   34.20   32.84
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                         4:05.69  
   7  27.02   30.04   32.05   30.94   35.17   35.38   28.12   26.97
  2 Graves, Nick                 FSU-FL                         4:09.17  
      27.33   31.08   33.54   32.00   34.77   35.14   28.00   27.31
  3 Erickson, Shawn              FSU-FL                         4:11.15  
   7  27.56   30.63   33.29   32.05   35.70   35.96   28.58   27.38
  4 Costa, Fernando              Indian River-FL                4:16.24  
   1  27.34   31.23   34.80   32.84   35.95   36.96   28.91   28.21
  5 Clayton, Seth                Indian River-FL                4:20.40  
   0  27.70   31.75   33.02   31.90   38.54   38.37   29.90   29.22
  6 Shoemaker, Jason             Indian River-FL                4:33.17  
   8  27.57   32.46   35.22   34.55   39.29   39.89   32.70   31.49
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monden, Aleia                FSU-FL                          259.43  
  2 Sirounis, Katie              FSU-FL                          251.70  
  3 Mauser, Danielle             Indian River-FL                 250.05  
  4 Purkiser, Kayla              Indian River-FL                 247.20  
  5 Hanna, Carissa               FSU-FL                          224.33  
  6 Cabassol, Mel                FSU-FL                         x192.68  
  7 Crawley, Stacey              Indian River-FL                 177.75  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                FSU-FL                          342.22  
  2 Frebel, Dan                  FSU-FL                          291.75  
  3 Beauregard, Billy            Indian River-FL                 286.05  
  4 Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                          273.75  
  5 Derner, Scott                FSU-FL                         x265.72  
  6 Wright, Michael              Indian River-FL                 247.58  
  7 Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         x238.42  
  8 Sunday, Richard              Indian River-FL                 131.10  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh, Christie            FSU-FL                           54.57  
   2  25.10   29.47                                                
  2 Sparg, Lauren                FSU-FL                           56.04  
      25.99   30.05                                                
  3 Elias, Tiffany               FSU-FL                           56.73  
      26.69   30.04                                                
  4 Stratton, Katie              FSU-FL                          x57.14  
      26.64   30.50                                                
  5 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                          x58.06  
   2  27.50   30.56                                                
  6 Casella, Shanda              Indian River-FL                  58.77  
   0  27.29   31.48                                                
  7 Martella, Kim                Indian River-FL                1:03.82  
   5  29.77   34.05                                                
  8 Place, Cortney               Indian River-FL                1:05.64  
   1  30.69   34.95                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon      Indian River-FL                  49.93  
   8  23.03   26.90                                                
  2 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                           50.39  
   8  23.79   26.60                                                
  3 Botha, Jarryd                FSU-FL                           50.45  
      23.58   26.87                                                
  4 Rice, Mike                   FSU-FL                           50.98  
   2  23.74   27.24                                                
  5 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                          x51.19  
   4  23.72   27.47                                                
  6 Nicholls, Mark               FSU-FL                          x51.79  
      24.30   27.49                                                
  7 Forte, Travis                FSU-FL                          x52.32  
   3  24.28   28.04                                                
  8 Burke, Brendan               FSU-FL                          x52.91  
   6  24.19   28.72                                                
  9 Gaik, Jeff                   Indian River-FL                  53.05  
   1  24.45   28.60                                                
 10 Skinner, Matt                FSU-FL                          x53.09  
   2  24.35   28.74                                                
 11 Pelser, LeRoux               Indian River-FL                  53.64  
   8  24.31   29.33                                                
 12 Ahumada, Javier              Indian River-FL                 x55.69  
   8  25.83   29.86                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Abbie                  FSU-FL                           51.71  
      25.08   26.63                                                
  2 Holderness, Georgia          FSU-FL                           51.94  
   8  25.35   26.59                                                
  3 Altmann, Romy                FSU-FL                           52.77  
      25.61   27.16                                                
  4 King, Leigh Ann              FSU-FL                          x53.50  
   9  26.16   27.34                                                
  5 Cox, Vanessa                 Indian River-FL                  56.59  
   4  27.00   29.59                                                
  6 Linley, Erin                 Indian River-FL                  58.84  
   8  28.20   30.64                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott                 Indian River-FL                  46.46  
   7  22.20   24.26                                                
  2 Louw, Gideon                 Indian River-FL                  46.53  
   5  22.50   24.03                                                
  3 Holway, Jimmy                FSU-FL                           46.99  
      22.57   24.42                                                
  4 Gomez, Roberto               Indian River-FL                  47.28  
   1  23.19   24.09                                                
  5 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                           47.94  
   3  23.33   24.61                                                
  6 Toffaletti, David            FSU-FL                           48.06  
   1  23.06   25.00                                                
  7 Bradford, Dan                FSU-FL                          x49.01  
   9  23.75   25.26                                                
  8 Wright, Blake                Indian River-FL                 x49.05  
   3  23.73   25.32                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany               FSU-FL                           58.35  
   7  28.88   29.47                                                
  2 Rademacher, Stacy            FSU-FL                           58.70  
   0  28.76   29.94                                                
  3 Guers, Lindsay               FSU-FL                         1:00.07  
   7  29.95   30.12                                                
  4 Sparg, Lauren                FSU-FL                        x1:01.74  
   6  29.73   32.01                                                
  5 Omans, Alexis                Indian River-FL                1:02.86  
   0  30.41   32.45                                                
  6 Rubin, Ana                   Indian River-FL                1:09.60  
   9  33.82   35.78                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Padgett, Robert              FSU-FL                           51.57  
   8  25.03   26.54                                                
  2 Schwartz, Nick               Indian River-FL                  53.16  
   9  25.84   27.32                                                
  3 Burke, Brendan               FSU-FL                           56.48  
   4  27.00   29.48                                                
  4 Clayton, Seth                Indian River-FL                  56.59  
   9  28.06   28.53                                                
  5 Shoemaker, Jason             Indian River-FL                  59.83  
   7  29.70   30.13                                                
  6 Ahumada, Javier              Indian River-FL               x1:00.19  
   0  29.17   31.02                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skaggs, Kate                 FSU-FL                         5:05.63  
      28.28   30.71   30.97   31.13   31.26   30.62   31.18   30.96
      31.00   29.52                                                
  2 Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                         5:05.74  
   3  28.45   30.90   31.22   31.37   30.90   30.97   30.94   30.78
      30.63   29.58                                                
  3 Ronan, Katie                 FSU-FL                         5:10.54  
   6  28.74   30.95   31.18   31.30   31.37   31.32   31.65   31.39
      31.46   31.18                                                
  4 Matherly, Megan              FSU-FL                        x5:12.17  
      28.62   31.30   31.56   31.46   31.45   31.49   31.56   31.69
      31.86   31.18                                                
  5 Buso, Natalia                Indian River-FL                5:14.84  
   8  29.22   31.22   31.60   31.87   31.62   31.67   31.81   31.92
      32.17   31.74                                                
  6 Lawler, Ashley               FSU-FL                        x5:17.19  
      30.23   32.26   32.20   31.86   31.83   31.85   32.10   31.99
      31.75   31.12                                                
  7 Pheil, Amber                 Indian River-FL                5:29.40  
   1  28.87   32.17   33.12   33.18   33.62   33.73   33.48   33.98
      33.99   33.26                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                         4:32.11  
   6  24.01   27.35   27.90   28.02   27.95   27.82   27.52   27.78
      27.45   26.31                                                
  2 Martinez, Raul               Indian River-FL                4:36.09  
   6  24.66   28.28   28.50   28.98   28.62   28.75   28.14   27.55
      27.22   25.39                                                
  3 Costa, Fernando              Indian River-FL                4:38.91  
   6  25.65   28.10   28.35   28.39   28.61   28.66   27.84   27.44
      27.72   28.15                                                
  4 Graves, Nick                 FSU-FL                         4:44.31  
   4  26.19   28.21   28.45   28.79   28.77   28.72   29.11   28.56
      28.87   28.64                                                
  5 Erickson, Shawn              FSU-FL                         4:49.66  
   4  26.77   29.13   29.67   29.56   29.60   29.61   29.47   28.93
      28.81   28.11                                                
  6 Owens, Lloyd                 FSU-FL                        x4:50.89  
      26.41   29.10   29.64   29.73   29.60   29.43   29.45   29.72
      28.98   28.83                                                
  7 Nicholls, Mark               FSU-FL                        x4:54.78  
      26.59   29.07   28.99   29.21   29.43   29.90   30.04   30.26
      30.69   30.60                                                
  8 Guerra, Michael              Indian River-FL                4:57.62  
   1  25.88   29.77   31.18   31.02   30.93   30.32   30.87   29.81
      29.63   28.21                                                
  9 Shofe, Kevin                 Indian River-FL               x5:02.69  
   9  27.11   29.52   30.56   30.99   30.87   30.86   30.88   30.71
      30.91   30.28                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mauser, Danielle             Indian River-FL                 245.48  
  2 Purkiser, Kayla              Indian River-FL                 228.37  
  3 Crawley, Stacey              Indian River-FL                 181.20  
 -- Cabassol, Mel                FSU-FL                         X204.15  
 -- Hanna, Carissa               FSU-FL                         X230.62  
 -- Monden, Aleia                FSU-FL                         X265.88  
 -- Sirounis, Katie              FSU-FL                         X269.18  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauregard, Billy            Indian River-FL                 298.35  
  2 Wright, Michael              Indian River-FL                 256.27  
  3 Sunday, Richard              Indian River-FL                 185.16  
 -- Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                         X244.50  
 -- Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         X284.02  
 -- Derner, Scott                FSU-FL                         X316.80  
 -- Frebel, Dan                  FSU-FL                         X343.65  
 -- Horner, Terry                FSU-FL                         X380.33  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martella, Kim                Indian River-FL                1:09.99  
   3  32.98   37.01                                                
  2 Rubin, Ana                   Indian River-FL                1:10.78  
   7  33.61   37.17                                                
  3 Peck, Whitney                Indian River-FL                1:11.55  
      33.74   37.81                                                
  4 Martin, Kalia                Indian River-FL               x1:13.35  
   0  34.51   38.84                                                
 -- Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                        X1:03.60  
   1  30.09   33.51                                                
 -- Stratton, Katie              FSU-FL                        X1:04.32  
   6  30.68   33.64                                                
 -- Huntwork, Kylen              FSU-FL                        X1:06.14  
      31.56   34.58                                                
 -- Carr, Jessie                 FSU-FL                        X1:08.87  
      32.43   36.44                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Billy              FSU-FL                           56.35  
      26.40   29.95                                                
  2 Thacker, Scott               FSU-FL                           56.56  
   4  26.70   29.86                                                
  3 Erben, Paul                  FSU-FL                           56.77  
   5  26.88   29.89                                                
  4 Swanson, Corey               FSU-FL                          x58.47  
   3  27.63   30.84                                                
  5 Munoz, Daniel                Indian River-FL                1:00.57  
   6  28.29   32.28                                                
  6 Skinner, Matt                FSU-FL                        x1:01.63  
      29.00   32.63                                                
  7 Blom, Patrick                Indian River-FL                1:04.03  
   3  30.31   33.72                                                
  8 Shoemaker, Jason             Indian River-FL                1:04.53  
   9  30.18   34.35                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      3:40.10  
     1) Casella, Shanda                 2) Neubig, Amanda   r:+0.0        
     3) Cox, Vanessa   r:+0.0           4) Martin, Kalia   r:+0.0         
   68  25.59    54.27    25.20    53.36    26.48    56.53    26.13    55.94
  2 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      3:55.27  
     1) Place, Cortney                  2) Omans, Alexis   r:+0.0         
     3) Pheil, Amber   r:+0.0           4) Linley, Erin   r:+0.0          
   75  26.92    56.33    27.97    58.55    28.91  1:01.31    27.92    59.08
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:30.59  
     1) Raleigh, Christie               2) Grimes, Kylsie   r:+0.0        
     3) Holderness, Georgia   r:+0.0    4) Altmann, Romy   r:+0.0         
       24.52    51.94    25.12    52.69    25.08    52.25    25.79    53.71
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:32.39  
     1) King, Abbie                     2) Elias, Tiffany   r:+0.0        
     3) Sparg, Lauren   r:+0.0          4) Robertson, Caroline   r:+0.0   
   78  25.36    52.58    25.40    52.93    25.86    54.11    25.02    52.77
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                           X3:35.35  
     1) Guers, Lindsay                  2) King, Leigh Ann   r:+0.0       
     3) Steinhauer, Stevi   r:+0.0      4) Carr, Jessie   r:+0.0          
       25.98    53.60    26.00    53.76    25.76    53.67    25.65    54.32
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'                           X3:38.30  
     1) Guyler, Jen                     2) Helmers, Kristina   r:+0.0     
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:+0.0        4) Skaggs, Kate   r:+0.0          
   74  26.36    54.72    25.63    53.95    26.56    55.13    25.90    54.50
 -- Florida State University-FL  'E'                           X3:49.53  
     1) Ronan, Katie                    2) Matherly, Megan   r:+0.0       
     3) Hudak, Courtney   r:+0.0        4) Hatfield, Elise   r:+0.0       
       27.25    57.13    26.36    55.56    27.00    56.28    28.64  1:00.56
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      3:05.25  
     1) Louw, Gideon                    2) Baker, Scott   r:+0.0          
     3) Gomez, Roberto   r:+0.0         4) Martinez, Raul   r:+0.0        
   83  22.24    46.34    21.95    46.42    22.05    45.96    21.85    46.53
  2 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      3:12.96  
     1) Touw Ngie Tjouw, Gordon         2) Pelser, LeRoux   r:+0.0        
     3) Schwartz, Nick   r:+0.0         4) Guerra, Michael   r:+0.0       
   85  23.32    49.12    22.33    48.54    22.27    47.51    22.82    47.79
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'                           X3:03.59  
     1) Hammond, Matt                   2) Kennon, Alex   r:+0.0          
     3) Denton, Ed   r:+0.0             4) Holway, Jimmy   r:+0.0         
       22.77    47.08    21.38    45.07    21.33    44.90    21.86    46.54
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'                           X3:10.97  
     1) Owens, Lloyd                    2) Rice, Mike   r:+0.0            
     3) Forte, Travis   r:+0.0          4) Swanson, Corey   r:+0.0        
   89  23.86    49.81    22.00    46.92    22.60    47.49    21.66    46.75
 -- Florida State University-FL  'C'                                XDQ  
     1) Young, Kyle                     2) Toffaletti, David   r:+0.0     
     3) Bradford, Dan   r:+0.0          4) Padgett, Robert   r:+0.0       
   72  22.56    46.51    22.69    48.37    22.54    48.41    21.89    46.18
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Florida State University            153   2. Indian River Community College       80

Related Articles