June 17, 2006 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2006-2007_garnetandgold06







Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 9/30/2006 10:31 AM
Garnet vs. Gold – 9/30/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gold ‘A’ 1:47.83
1) Altmann, Romy 2) Holderness, Georgia r:0.26
3) Dean, Kelly r:0.21 4) King, Leigh Ann r:0.42
69 27.89 29.11 26.77 24.06
— Gold ‘B’ X1:51.29
1) Skaggs, Kate 2) Huntwork, Kylen r:0.40
3) Tessier, Teresa r:0.34 4) Guers, Lindsay r:0.16
65 28.48 31.09 27.14 24.58
— Garnet ‘A’ DQ
1) Rademacher, Stacy 2) Brick, Lauren r:-0.03
3) Sparg, Lauren r:0.10 4) King, Abbie r:0.20
59 28.07 28.10 24.69 23.60

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gold ‘A’ 1:33.78
1) Botha, Jarryd 2) Jamerson, Billy r:+0.0
3) Swanson, Corey r:+0.0 4) Holway, Jimmy r:+0.0
57 24.41 25.66 22.41 21.30
2 Garnet ‘A’ 1:33.99
1) Powell, Ian 2) Erben, Paul r:0.01
3) Rice, Mike r:0.14 4) Toffaletti, David r:0.15
54 23.80 26.05 22.79 21.35
— Garnet ‘B’ X1:36.90
1) Padgett, Robert 2) Skinner, Matt r:0.28
3) Burke, Brendon r:0.29 4) Forte, Travis r:0.22
56 24.76 27.88 23.01 21.25

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guyler, Jen Gold 10:23.78
9 28.81 30.89 31.35 31.51 31.29 31.96 31.50 31.38
31.42 31.56 31.44 31.31 31.11 31.06 31.68 31.13
31.24 31.59 31.36 30.19
2 Lawler, Ashley Gold 10:30.53
29.40 31.13 31.44 31.47 31.60 31.98 31.60 31.63
31.41 31.45 31.46 31.67 31.80 31.90 31.93 31.92
31.90 32.02 31.87 30.95
3 Martelle, Meredith Garnet 10:52.75
2 29.77 31.78 32.43 32.60 32.63 32.60 32.47 32.83
32.78 32.76 33.13 32.84 32.93 33.22 32.83 32.93
33.22 33.02 33.09 32.89
4 Hatfield, Elise Garnet 11:03.96
30.16 32.48 32.73 32.91 32.68 33.00 32.77 33.18
33.08 33.47 33.48 33.14 33.59 33.91 33.75 33.69
33.92 34.02 34.52 33.48
5 Pariente, Janine Garnet 11:09.05
0 30.49 33.04 32.96 33.31 33.16 33.59 33.88 33.65
33.50 33.80 33.85 33.89 33.83 33.84 33.99 33.71
33.88 33.90 33.59 33.19

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Kyle Garnet 9:23.79
25.80 28.27 28.39 28.64 28.75 28.57 28.66 28.63
28.50 28.35 28.53 28.49 28.32 28.53 28.30 28.47
27.97 27.76 27.56 27.30
2 Roof, Steve Gold 9:26.90
7 26.20 28.54 28.76 28.79 28.87 29.01 28.76 28.70
28.72 28.54 28.64 28.25 28.16 28.19 28.09 28.29
28.08 28.13 28.41 27.77
3 Graves, Nick Garnet 9:28.19
1 25.90 28.11 28.66 28.46 28.52 28.37 28.50 28.56
28.76 28.69 28.58 28.93 28.82 29.06 28.78 28.83
28.57 29.06 28.30 26.73
4 Erickson, Shawn Gold 9:58.66
26.55 28.81 29.53 29.92 29.56 29.56 29.97 30.08
30.13 30.21 30.10 30.31 30.62 30.53 30.87 30.73
30.83 30.66 30.64 29.05

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grimes, Kylsie Garnet 1:54.20
0 27.47 29.28 29.10 28.35
2 Elias, Tiffany Garnet 1:54.22
9 27.16 28.92 29.14 29.00
3 Kenney, Lindsay Gold 1:54.32
6 27.43 29.19 29.02 28.68
4 Dean, Kelly Gold 1:58.21
28.14 30.16 30.23 29.68
5 Robertson, Caroline Gold 1:58.72
4 28.13 30.41 30.28 29.90
6 Matherly, Megan Garnet 1:59.27
28.31 30.33 30.45 30.18
7 Hudak, Courtney Gold x1:59.51
28.44 30.28 30.49 30.30
8 Russell, Cameron Gold x1:59.70
28.33 29.88 30.89 30.60
9 Ronan, Katie Garnet x2:00.10
28.32 30.43 30.79 30.56

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennon, Alex Garnet 1:41.58
9 23.57 26.24 26.25 25.52
2 Nicholls, Mark Gold 1:45.64
2 24.75 26.58 27.18 27.13
3 Hammond, Matt Gold 1:47.30
6 24.81 27.25 27.56 27.68
4 Owens, Lloyd Garnet 1:48.52
0 25.04 27.74 28.05 27.69
5 Bradford, Dan Gold 1:48.70
3 25.19 28.12 27.66 27.73

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Altmann, Romy Gold 59.87
2 29.77 30.10
2 Skaggs, Kate Gold 1:00.47
4 29.90 30.57
3 Rademacher, Stacy Garnet 1:00.53
9 29.97 30.56
4 Tessier, Teresa Garnet 1:02.23
5 30.34 31.89

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Botha, Jarryd Gold 51.85
6 25.48 26.37
2 Padgett, Robert Garnet 52.76
8 26.04 26.72
3 Heine, Jared Unattached 52.82
8 25.78 27.04
4 Burke, Brendon Gold 55.91
6 27.29 28.62

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brick, Lauren Garnet 1:04.21
2 30.68 33.53
2 Holderness, Georgia Gold 1:05.86
31.57 34.29
3 Huntwork, Kylen Garnet 1:07.68
32.18 35.50
4 Carr, Jessie Gold 1:09.86
6 32.90 36.96

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jamerson, Billy Gold 58.07
3 27.50 30.57
2 Erben, Paul Garnet 59.08
7 28.31 30.77
3 Swanson, Corey Gold 1:00.98
5 28.77 32.21
4 Skinner, Matt Garnet 1:03.53
5 29.69 33.84

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Elias, Tiffany Garnet 2:06.03
0 29.18 32.01 32.38 32.46
2 Kenney, Lindsay Gold 2:06.56
9 29.08 32.15 32.73 32.60
3 Sparg, Lauren Garnet 2:07.05
7 28.72 32.81 32.62 32.90
4 Dean, Kelly Gold 2:08.87
3 29.18 32.77 33.03 33.89
5 Helmers, Kristina Gold 2:14.20
4 28.91 34.05 35.44 35.80
6 Matherly, Megan Garnet 2:15.27
30.36 34.42 34.86 35.63

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian Garnet 1:50.80
6 24.66 27.70 28.90 29.54
2 Nicholls, Mark Gold 1:53.46
2 25.94 28.73 28.86 29.93
3 Roof, Steve Gold 1:54.02
3 25.88 28.71 29.83 29.60
4 Rice, Mike Garnet 1:57.14
7 25.94 29.11 30.15 31.94
5 Erickson, Shawn Gold 2:02.21
7 27.61 31.33 32.31 30.96

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 King, Leigh Ann Gold 24.50
:+0.78
2 King, Abbie Garnet 24.54
:+0.76
3 Grimes, Kylsie Garnet 24.58
:+0.81
4 Guers, Lindsay Gold 25.16
5 Steinhauer, Stevi Garnet 25.69
:+0.80

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennon, Alex Garnet 21.05
:+0.76
2 Holway, Jimmy Gold 21.90
:+0.78
3 Forte, Travis Gold 22.01
4 Toffaletti, David Garnet 22.26
:+0.81
5 Bradford, Dan Gold 22.45
:+0.80

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Grimes, Kylsie Garnet 53.17
9 25.70 27.47
2 King, Abbie Garnet 53.98
8 26.61 27.37
3 Guers, Lindsay Gold 54.03
9 26.04 27.99
4 Carr, Jessie Gold 54.68
4 26.65 28.03
5 King, Leigh Ann Gold 54.83
1 27.19 27.64
6 Russell, Cameron Gold x56.10
4 27.39 28.71
7 Tessier, Teresa Garnet 56.20
6 27.25 28.95
8 Steinhauer, Stevi Garnet x57.45
8 27.43 30.02

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kennon, Alex Garnet 46.54
0 22.69 23.85
2 Holway, Jimmy Gold 47.48
6 23.17 24.31
3 Toffaletti, David Garnet 48.15
1 23.11 25.04
4 Swanson, Corey Gold 48.49
2 23.16 25.33
5 Forte, Travis Gold 48.51
3 23.58 24.93
6 Hammond, Matt Gold x48.79
1 23.58 25.21
7 Bradford, Dan Gold x49.96
23.99 25.97
8 Owens, Lloyd Garnet 50.74
24.37 26.37

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Altmann, Romy Gold 2:06.31
3 30.42 31.93 32.28 31.68
2 Skaggs, Kate Gold 2:09.00
7 31.28 32.64 32.49 32.59
3 Rademacher, Stacy Garnet 2:09.11
0 30.90 32.70 33.16 32.35
4 Ronan, Katie Garnet 2:15.67
6 32.28 33.76 34.57 35.06
5 Hudak, Courtney Gold 2:16.89
0 32.68 34.44 35.08 34.69

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian Garnet 1:52.19
2 Botha, Jarryd Gold 1:53.96
3 Padgett, Robert Garnet 1:54.51
4 Heine, Jared Unattached 1:59.02

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holderness, Georgia Gold 2:20.54
6 33.13 36.65 35.70 35.06
2 Cipoletti, Ann Garnet 2:21.60
3 32.76 35.59 36.62 36.63
3 Brick, Lauren Garnet 2:24.68
2 33.80 37.56 37.70 35.62
4 Huntwork, Kylen Garnet 2:25.07
33.25 37.14 37.36 37.32
5 Robertson, Caroline Gold 2:30.07
9 34.10 38.55 38.83 38.59

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jamerson, Billy Gold 2:07.39
0 29.19 32.95 32.69 32.56
2 Erben, Paul Garnet 2:08.49
3 30.09 33.19 32.89 32.32
3 Skinner, Matt Garnet 2:20.41
5 31.32 36.04 36.61 36.44

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Guyler, Jen Gold 5:06.33
5 28.09 30.39 30.53 30.85 31.21 31.52 31.10 31.19
31.00 30.45
2 Kenney, Lindsay Gold 5:10.43
6 29.70 31.20 31.63 31.35 31.29 31.42 31.22 31.20
31.15 30.27
3 Lawler, Ashley Gold 5:11.32
9 28.83 30.74 31.62 31.45 31.82 31.60 31.79 31.63
31.40 30.44
4 Martelle, Meredith Garnet 5:16.18
4 28.97 30.72 31.19 31.58 31.98 31.94 32.13 32.88
32.58 32.21
5 Helmers, Kristina Gold x5:17.08
4 28.49 31.06 31.68 32.22 32.21 32.56 32.59 32.55
32.36 31.36
6 Matherly, Megan Garnet 5:20.77
0 29.89 32.10 32.33 32.28 32.40 32.37 32.52 32.51
32.28 32.09
7 Pariente, Janine Garnet 5:26.22
30.94 32.90 32.71 33.14 33.20 32.93 32.87 33.16
32.98 31.39
8 Hatfield, Elise Garnet x5:27.97
6 30.36 32.54 32.90 32.96 33.05 33.45 33.24 33.45
33.45 32.57

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Young, Kyle Garnet 4:34.09
9 25.13 27.93 28.11 28.20 28.41 28.31 27.63 27.20
26.98 26.19
2 Roof, Steve Gold 4:34.30
4 25.41 27.63 28.01 28.09 28.17 27.56 27.72 28.02
27.82 25.87
3 Graves, Nick Garnet 4:38.23
1 25.32 27.68 27.81 28.22 28.26 28.38 28.23 28.75
28.58 27.00
4 Erickson, Shawn Gold 4:48.32
3 26.10 28.60 29.35 29.69 29.87 29.34 29.37 29.38
29.05 27.57
5 Owens, Lloyd Garnet 4:57.34
4 25.96 28.77 29.96 30.08 30.22 30.53 30.56 30.71
30.73 29.82

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sparg, Lauren Garnet 56.12
6 26.18 29.94
2 Elias, Tiffany Garnet 57.92
6 27.98 29.94
3 Dean, Kelly Gold 1:00.51
4 28.22 32.29
4 Rademacher, Stacy Garnet 1:00.52
8 28.83 31.69
5 Tessier, Teresa Garnet x1:01.39
6 28.60 32.79

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian Garnet 50.54
6 23.80 26.74
2 Nicholls, Mark Gold 51.73
2 24.47 27.26
3 Rice, Mike Garnet 51.94
5 24.23 27.71
4 Burke, Brendon Gold 52.35
3 24.51 27.84
5 Forte, Travis Gold 53.16
1 24.96 28.20
6 Skinner, Matt Garnet 54.48
0 25.36 29.12

Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Holderness, Georgia Gold 2:07.50
4 28.74 33.79 35.72 29.25
2 Helmers, Kristina Gold 2:13.23
1 28.93 34.56 39.81 29.93
3 Martelle, Meredith Garnet 2:13.56
6 30.00 34.49 39.84 29.23
4 Cipoletti, Ann Garnet 2:15.18
6 29.81 34.64 38.13 32.60
5 Robertson, Caroline Gold 2:15.28
8 30.10 34.90 39.57 30.71
6 Huntwork, Kylen Garnet 2:15.35
9 30.54 35.81 37.69 31.31
7 Brick, Lauren Garnet x2:16.18
7 30.77 37.59 37.14 30.68
8 Hudak, Courtney Gold x2:18.61
9 30.69 35.01 42.45 30.46

Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Swanson, Corey Gold 1:57.23
7 25.00 31.20 33.51 27.52
2 Graves, Nick Garnet 2:00.32
1 26.47 32.27 35.05 26.53
3 Padgett, Robert Garnet 2:00.33
1 26.45 30.33 37.05 26.50
4 Erben, Paul Garnet 2:02.10
1 27.69 33.25 33.03 28.13
5 Rice, Mike Garnet x2:02.37
5 25.30 32.73 36.64 27.70
6 Jamerson, Billy Gold 2:03.20
3 25.85 31.90 33.97 31.48

Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Garnet ‘A’ 3:33.15
1) King, Abbie 2) Sparg, Lauren r:0.18
3) Elias, Tiffany r:0.27 4) Grimes, Kylsie r:0.07
76 25.95 53.66 25.08 53.02 25.59 53.80 24.77 52.67
2 Gold ‘A’ 3:38.41
1) King, Leigh Ann 2) Guers, Lindsay r:0.32
3) Altmann, Romy r:0.24 4) Holderness, Georgia r:0.24
72 26.58 54.52 25.83 54.81 26.39 55.38 25.95 53.70
3 Gold ‘B’ 3:45.07
1) Guyler, Jen 2) Russell, Cameron r:0.37
3) Kenney, Lindsay r:0.13 4) Robertson, Caroline r:0.18
73 26.29 54.17 27.33 56.69 27.41 57.04 27.07 57.17
— Garnet ‘B’ DQ
1) Tessier, Teresa 2) Ronan, Katie r:-0.02
3) Steinhauer, Stevi r:-0.21 4) Cipoletti, Ann r:0.10
74 27.53 56.47 27.01 57.46 26.86 56.32 27.32 57.91

Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Garnet ‘A’ 3:09.91
1) Powell, Ian 2) Toffaletti, David r:0.14
3) Kennon, Alex r:0.24 4) Rice, Mike r:0.30
73 23.44 48.56 22.10 46.98 15.90 45.86 22.82 48.51
2 Gold ‘A’ 3:11.36
1) Holway, Jimmy 2) Botha, Jarryd r:+0.0
3) Burke, Brendon r:0.31 4) Swanson, Corey r:0.30
68 22.99 47.85 22.80 47.57 22.49 47.52 22.55 48.42
3 Gold ‘B’ 3:13.37
1) Roof, Steve 2) Bradford, Dan r:0.42
3) Hammond, Matt r:0.30 4) Forte, Travis r:0.33
75 22.94 47.16 22.86 49.67 23.06 48.44 22.95 48.10
4 Garnet ‘B’ 3:16.27
1) Young, Kyle 2) Owens, Lloyd r:0.27
3) Skinner, Matt r:0.31 4) Padgett, Robert r:0.09
77 23.31 47.79 23.63 50.06 23.70 50.39 22.66 48.03

Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Monden, Aleia Garnet 160.00
2 Sirounis, Katie Gold 151.00
3 Hanna, Carissa Garnet 145.00
4 Cabasol, Melanie Gold 133.00

Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Horner, Terry Garnet 176.00
2 Tilbrook, Alex Gold 164.00
3 Frebel, Dan Garnet 162.00
4 Derner, Scott Gold 159.00
5 Jones, Derek Garnet 155.00

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 30

1. Gold 142 2. Garnet 129

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 30

1. Garnet 148 2. Gold 119


Related Articles