June 17, 2006 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2006-2007_lsu-fsumeetresults





Recap

Licensed to Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/07 12:12 PM
                             LSU vs. FSU - 1/12/07                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University  'B'                    NT    1:42.82         11  
     1) Raleigh, Christie               2) Brick, Lauren                  
     3) Sparq, Lauren                   4) King, Abbie                    
                  26.41       54.41 (28.00)     1:19.41 (25.00)     1:42.82 (23.41)
  2 Louisiana State University  'A'                  NT    1:44.57          4  
     1) McJunkin, Monica                2) Larson, Signe                  
     3) Bertirotti, Colleen             4) Gilmore, Katie                 
                  26.83       56.45 (29.62)     1:21.38 (24.93)     1:44.57 (23.19)
  3 Florida State University  'A'                    NT    1:47.48          2  
     1) Altmann, Romy                   2) Holderness, Georgia            
     3) Elias, Tiffany                  4) Grimes, Kylsie                 
                  28.51       58.10 (29.59)     1:23.57 (25.47)     1:47.48 (23.91)
  4 Louisiana State University  'B'                  NT    1:47.55        
     1) Aljand, Berit                   2) Givens, Victoria               
     3) Wright, Jamie                   4) Messmer, Sabrina               
                  27.42       57.16 (29.74)     1:23.56 (26.40)     1:47.55 (23.99)
  5 Florida State University  'C'                    NT   x1:47.90        
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Huntwork, Kylen                
     3) Stratton, Katie                 4) King, Leigh Ann                
                  28.01       59.09 (31.08)     1:24.37 (25.28)     1:47.90 (23.53)
  6 Florida State University  'D'                    NT   x1:49.92        
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Cipoletti, Ann                 
     3) Kenney, Lindsay                 4) Guers, Lindsey                 
                  28.41       58.64 (30.23)     1:25.53 (26.89)     1:49.92 (24.39)
  7 Louisiana State University  'C'                  NT   x1:51.55        
     1) Carver, Stef                    2) Hanson, Michelle               
     3) Grandy, Lauren                  4) Trepp, Nele                    
                  28.68       59.67 (30.99)     1:26.98 (27.31)     1:51.55 (24.57)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                  NT    1:32.40         11  
     1) Braud, Kevin                    2) Chambers, Roy                  
     3) Lubenau, Christoph              4) Malberg, Miko                  
                  23.63       50.13 (26.50)     1:12.27 (22.14)     1:32.40 (20.13)
  2 Florida State University  'A'                    NT    1:32.76          4  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Thacker, Scott                 
     3) Swanson, Corey                  4) Kennon, Alex                   
                  24.05       49.71 (25.66)     1:12.35 (22.64)     1:32.76 (20.41)
  3 Florida State University  'B'                    NT    1:35.16          2  
     1) Padgett, Robert                 2) Erben, Paul                    
     3) Rice, Michael                   4) Holway, Jimmy                  
                  24.72       50.87 (26.15)     1:13.98 (23.11)     1:35.16 (21.18)
  4 Louisiana State University  'B'                  NT    1:38.25        
     1) Benge, Will                     2) Telep, Nate                    
     3) Reynolds, Andrew                4) Burford, Todd                  
                  25.08       51.48 (26.40)     1:15.10 (23.62)     1:38.25 (23.15)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schepens, Clare        LSU                       NT   10:14.15          9  
                  28.46       58.75 (30.29)     1:29.44 (30.69)     2:00.21 (30.77)
        2:30.85 (30.64)     3:01.43 (30.58)     3:32.08 (30.65)     4:02.71 (30.63)
        4:33.46 (30.75)     5:04.16 (30.70)     5:34.89 (30.73)     6:05.72 (30.83)
        6:36.38 (30.66)     7:07.17 (30.79)     7:37.99 (30.82)     8:09.04 (31.05)
        8:40.11 (31.07)     9:11.67 (31.56)     9:43.09 (31.42)    10:14.15 (31.06)
  2 Guyler, Jennifer       FSU                       NT   10:23.97          4  
                  29.28     1:00.97 (31.69)     1:32.80 (31.83)     2:04.44 (31.64)
        2:35.92 (31.48)     3:07.51 (31.59)     3:39.29 (31.78)     4:10.45 (31.16)
        4:41.89 (31.44)     5:13.55 (31.66)     5:44.36 (30.81)     6:15.62 (31.26)
        6:46.82 (31.20)     7:18.28 (31.46)     7:49.43 (31.15)     8:20.32 (30.89)
        8:51.39 (31.07)     9:22.32 (30.93)     9:53.72 (31.40)    10:23.97 (30.25)
  3 Lawler, Ashley         FSU                       NT   10:29.75          3  
                  30.10     1:01.97 (31.87)     1:33.88 (31.91)     2:05.91 (32.03)
        2:37.87 (31.96)     3:09.77 (31.90)     3:41.48 (31.71)     4:13.40 (31.92)
        4:45.29 (31.89)     5:16.82 (31.53)     5:48.19 (31.37)     6:19.49 (31.30)
        6:50.92 (31.43)     7:22.41 (31.49)     7:53.70 (31.29)     8:25.21 (31.51)
        8:56.69 (31.48)     9:28.04 (31.35)     9:59.35 (31.31)    10:29.75 (30.40)
  4 Hatfield, Elise        FSU                       NT   10:38.61          2  
                  30.16     1:02.14 (31.98)     1:34.39 (32.25)     2:06.50 (32.11)
        2:38.51 (32.01)     3:10.18 (31.67)     3:42.17 (31.99)     4:13.68 (31.51)
        4:45.71 (32.03)     5:17.88 (32.17)     5:49.41 (31.53)     6:21.34 (31.93)
        6:52.82 (31.48)     7:24.83 (32.01)     7:57.05 (32.22)     8:29.03 (31.98)
        9:01.55 (32.52)     9:34.34 (32.79)    10:07.09 (32.75)    10:38.61 (31.52)
  5 Simons, Lauren         LSU                       NT   10:41.17          1  
                  29.83     1:01.55 (31.72)     1:33.66 (32.11)     2:05.38 (31.72)
        2:37.51 (32.13)     3:09.33 (31.82)     3:41.20 (31.87)     4:13.39 (32.19)
        4:45.30 (31.91)     5:17.35 (32.05)     5:49.49 (32.14)     6:21.72 (32.23)
        6:53.78 (32.06)     7:26.44 (32.66)   8:31.38 (1:04.94)                    
            9:04.06 ( )     9:36.60 (32.54)    10:09.30 (32.70)    10:41.17 (31.87)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Will           LSU                       NT    9:11.50          9  
                2:16.73                                                            
                                2:43.66 ( )     3:11.20 (27.54)     3:39.11 (27.91)
        4:06.85 (27.74)     4:35.08 (28.23)     5:02.71 (27.63)     5:30.79 (28.08)
        5:58.91 (28.12)     6:26.99 (28.08)     6:54.91 (27.92)     7:22.80 (27.89)
        7:50.70 (27.90)     8:18.59 (27.89)     8:45.75 (27.16)     9:11.50 (25.75)
  2 Roof, Steve            FSU                       NT    9:12.69          4  
                  26.58       54.71 (28.13)     1:22.83 (28.12)     1:50.84 (28.01)
        2:19.02 (28.18)     2:47.04 (28.02)     3:15.07 (28.03)     3:42.98 (27.91)
        4:10.87 (27.89)     4:38.79 (27.92)     5:06.57 (27.78)     5:34.03 (27.46)
        6:01.91 (27.88)     6:29.49 (27.58)     6:57.07 (27.58)     7:24.67 (27.60)
        7:52.26 (27.59)     8:19.66 (27.40)     8:46.71 (27.05)     9:12.69 (25.98)
  3 Young, Kyle            FSU                       NT    9:13.30          3  
                  25.79       53.65 (27.86)     1:21.44 (27.79)     1:49.53 (28.09)
        2:17.62 (28.09)     2:45.58 (27.96)     3:13.81 (28.23)     3:41.67 (27.86)
        4:09.71 (28.04)     4:37.74 (28.03)     5:05.59 (27.85)     5:33.65 (28.06)
        6:01.55 (27.90)     6:29.38 (27.83)     6:57.51 (28.13)     7:25.97 (28.46)
        7:53.37 (27.40)     8:20.40 (27.03)     8:47.41 (27.01)     9:13.30 (25.89)
  4 Graves, Nick           FSU                       NT    9:26.35          2  
                  26.42       54.73 (28.31)     1:23.28 (28.55)     1:51.73 (28.45)
        2:20.32 (28.59)     2:48.97 (28.65)     3:17.41 (28.44)     3:45.87 (28.46)
        4:14.27 (28.40)     4:42.70 (28.43)     5:11.44 (28.74)     5:39.99 (28.55)
        6:08.84 (28.85)     6:37.54 (28.70)     7:05.99 (28.45)     7:34.71 (28.72)
        8:03.24 (28.53)     8:31.44 (28.20)     8:59.11 (27.67)     9:26.35 (27.24)
  5 Telep, Nate            LSU                       NT    9:51.83          1  
                  26.58       55.35 (28.77)     1:24.11 (28.76)     1:53.27 (29.16)
        2:22.80 (29.53)     2:52.05 (29.25)     3:21.44 (29.39)     3:51.25 (29.81)
        4:21.11 (29.86)     4:51.06 (29.95)     5:21.32 (30.26)     5:51.45 (30.13)
        6:21.67 (30.22)     6:51.92 (30.25)     7:22.00 (30.08)     7:51.96 (29.96)
        8:21.89 (29.93)     8:51.99 (30.10)     9:22.04 (30.05)     9:51.83 (29.79)
  6 Burford, Todd          LSU                       NT   10:06.25        
                  27.17       57.06 (29.89)     1:27.26 (30.20)     1:57.96 (30.70)
        2:28.05 (30.09)     2:58.54 (30.49)     3:28.90 (30.36)     3:58.95 (30.05)
        4:29.22 (30.27)     4:59.75 (30.53)     5:30.32 (30.57)     6:01.23 (30.91)
        6:32.00 (30.77)     7:02.94 (30.94)     7:33.70 (30.76)     8:04.37 (30.67)
        8:35.15 (30.78)     9:06.01 (30.86)     9:36.61 (30.60)    10:06.25 (29.64)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noland, Katherine      LSU                       NT    1:50.84          9  
                  26.36       54.70 (28.34)     1:22.85 (28.15)     1:50.84 (27.99)
  2 Dicharry, Sarah        LSU                       NT    1:52.33          4  
                  26.55       54.84 (28.29)     1:23.57 (28.73)     1:52.33 (28.76)
  3 Holderness, Georgi     FSU                       NT    1:52.47          3  
                  26.70       55.68 (28.98)     1:24.26 (28.58)     1:52.47 (28.21)
  4 Guers, Lindsey         FSU                       NT    1:53.71          2  
                  26.87       55.85 (28.98)     1:24.92 (29.07)     1:53.71 (28.79)
  5 Grandy, Lauren         LSU                       NT    1:53.94          1  
                  26.66       55.40 (28.74)     1:25.01 (29.61)     1:53.94 (28.93)
  6 Robertson, Carolin     FSU                       NT    1:53.99        
                  27.24       56.09 (28.85)     1:25.20 (29.11)     1:53.99 (28.79)
  7 Messmer, Sabrina       LSU                       NT   x1:54.83        
                  26.58       55.69 (29.11)     1:25.10 (29.41)     1:54.83 (29.73)
  8 Grimes, Kylsie         FSU                       NT   x1:55.13        
                  26.64       55.55 (28.91)     1:25.46 (29.91)     1:55.13 (29.67)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius      LSU                       NT    1:40.18          9  
                  23.55       49.42 (25.87)     1:15.09 (25.67)     1:40.18 (25.09)
  2 Farber, Connor         LSU                       NT    1:40.60          4  
                  23.79       49.67 (25.88)     1:15.77 (26.10)     1:40.60 (24.83)
  3 Kennon, Alex           FSU                       NT    1:41.04          3  
                  23.92       49.95 (26.03)     1:15.61 (25.66)     1:41.04 (25.43)
  4 Young, Kyle            FSU                       NT    1:41.30          2  
                  23.98       50.03 (26.05)     1:15.87 (25.84)     1:41.30 (25.43)
  5 Denton, Ed             FSU                       NT    1:41.91          1  
                  23.86       49.72 (25.86)     1:15.77 (26.05)     1:41.91 (26.14)
  6 LeNeave, Sean          LSU                       NT    1:44.99        
                  24.11       50.22 (26.11)     1:17.33 (27.11)     1:44.99 (27.66)
  7 Roof, Steve            FSU                       NT   x1:47.67        
                  24.75       51.97 (27.22)     1:19.94 (27.97)     1:47.67 (27.73)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Katie         LSU                       NT      56.47          9  
                  27.26       56.47 (29.21)                                        
  2 Rademacher, Stacy      FSU                       NT      57.78          4  
                  28.63       57.78 (29.15)                                        
  3 Altmann, Romy          FSU                       NT      57.84          3  
                  28.99       57.84 (28.85)                                        
  4 Aljand, Berit          LSU                       NT      58.13          2  
                  28.14       58.13 (29.99)                                        
  5 Skaggs, Kate           FSU                       NT      59.94          1  
                  29.51       59.94 (30.43)                                        
  6 Carver, Stef           LSU                       NT    1:00.46        
                  29.62     1:00.46 (30.84)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braud, Kevin           LSU                       NT      49.55          9  
  2 Botha, Jarryd          FSU                       NT      49.82          4  
  3 Padgett, Robert        FSU                       NT      52.25          3  
  4 Schneider, Sven        LSU                       NT      53.62          2  
  5 Burke, Brendan         FSU                       NT      53.65          1  
  6 Rykosky, Luc           LSU                       NT      54.85        
  7 Veron, Joe             LSU                       NT     x55.25        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brick, Lauren          FSU                       NT    1:03.81          9  
  2 Stratton, Katie        FSU                       NT    1:04.74          4  
  3 Cipoletti, Ann         FSU                       NT    1:04.84          3  
  4 Larson, Signe          LSU                       NT    1:05.65          2  
  5 Givens, Victoria       LSU                       NT    1:06.15          1  
  6 Huntwork, Kylen        FSU                       NT   x1:07.42        
  7 Hanson, Michelle       LSU                       NT    1:08.55        
  8 Trepp, Nele            LSU                       NT   x1:08.99        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott         FSU                       NT      57.18          9  
                  26.89       57.18 (30.29)                                        
  2 Erben, Paul            FSU                       NT      58.22          4  
                  27.46       58.22 (30.76)                                        
  3 White, Chris           LSU                       NT      59.42          3  
                  28.11       59.42 (31.31)                                        
  4 Swanson, Corey         FSU                       NT    1:00.22          2  
                  28.02     1:00.22 (32.20)                                        
  5 Chambers, Roy          LSU                       NT    1:01.45          1  
                  28.45     1:01.45 (33.00)                                        
  6 Telep, Nate            LSU                       NT    1:02.27        
                  29.07     1:02.27 (33.20)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elias, Tiffany         FSU                       NT    2:03.38          9  
                  27.79       59.06 (31.27)     1:30.83 (31.77)     2:03.38 (32.55)
  2 Kenney, Lindsay        FSU                       NT    2:04.00          4  
                  28.71       59.88 (31.17)     1:31.81 (31.93)     2:04.00 (32.19)
  3 Sparq, Lauren          FSU                       NT    2:05.64          3  
                  28.36     1:00.66 (32.30)     1:33.19 (32.53)     2:05.64 (32.45)
  4 Herubin, Christina     LSU                       NT    2:12.99          2  
                  29.67     1:03.18 (33.51)     1:37.52 (34.34)     2:12.99 (35.47)
  5 Bedell, Sarah          LSU                       NT    2:14.53          1  
                  30.02     1:03.54 (33.52)     1:38.73 (35.19)     2:14.53 (35.80)
  6 Stanley, Melissa       LSU                       NT    2:22.68        
                  30.69     1:06.54 (35.85)     1:44.13 (37.59)     2:22.68 (38.55)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius      LSU                       NT    1:49.95          9  
                  25.02       53.05 (28.03)     1:21.58 (28.53)     1:49.95 (28.37)
  2 Powell, Ian            FSU                       NT    1:50.11          4  
                  25.57       53.60 (28.03)     1:21.84 (28.24)     1:50.11 (28.27)
  3 Benge, Will            LSU                       NT    1:53.41          3  
                  26.32       55.35 (29.03)     1:24.20 (28.85)     1:53.41 (29.21)
  4 Nicholls, Mark         FSU                       NT    1:54.23          2  
                  26.19       54.69 (28.50)     1:24.14 (29.45)     1:54.23 (30.09)
  5 Rice, Michael          FSU                       NT    1:54.97          1  
                  25.41       54.64 (29.23)     1:24.51 (29.87)     1:54.97 (30.46)
  6 Reynolds, Andrew       LSU                       NT    1:56.12        
                  26.93       56.90 (29.97)     1:25.97 (29.07)     1:56.12 (30.15)
  7 Forte, Travis          FSU                       NT   x1:57.12        
                  25.64       54.70 (29.06)     1:24.87 (30.17)     1:57.12 (32.25)
  8 Cloutet, Chris         LSU                       NT   x1:58.91        
                  27.24       57.45 (30.21)     1:27.91 (30.46)     1:58.91 (31.00)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh, Christie      FSU                       NT      23.14          9  
  2 Gilmore, Katie         LSU                       NT      23.41          4  
  3 Bertirotti, Collee     LSU                       NT      23.64          3  
  4 King, Leigh Ann        FSU                       NT      24.23          2  
  5 King, Abbie            FSU                       NT      24.32          1  
  6 McJunkin, Monica       LSU                       NT      25.14        
  7 Fritscher, Kate        LSU                       NT     x27.86        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malberg, Miko          LSU                       NT      20.39          9  
  2 Kennon, Alex           FSU                       NT      21.07          4  
  3 Botha, Jarryd          FSU                       NT      21.34          3  
  4 Holway, Jimmy          FSU                       NT      21.45          2  
  5 Lubenau, Christoph     LSU                       NT      21.47          1  
  6 Hammond, Matt          FSU                       NT     x21.73        
  7 Schneider, Sven        LSU                       NT      22.54        
  8 Appleby, Mike          LSU                       NT     x22.95        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saucier, Hali          LSU                       NT     291.90          9  
  2 Ware, Rachel           LSU                       NT     260.54          4  
  3 Monden, Aleia          FSU                       NT     254.70          3  
  4 Sirounis, Katie        FSU                       NT     251.85          2  
  5 Brown, Paige           LSU                       NT     234.30          1  
  6 Cabassol, Melanie      FSU                       NT     206.17        
  7 Hanna, Carissa         FSU                       NT    x195.82        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terrence       FSU                       NT     344.92          9  
  2 Schreiber, Nathan      LSU                       NT     273.82          4  
  3 Frebel, Dan            FSU                       NT     272.47          3  
  4 Keane, Andrew          LSU                       NT     270.82          2  
  5 Derner, Scott          FSU                       NT     269.63          1  
  6 Harmon, Kalister       LSU                       NT     264.75        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh, Christie      FSU                       NT      50.32          9  
                  24.66       50.32 (25.66)                                        
  2 Noland, Katherine      LSU                       NT      50.52          4  
                  24.57       50.52 (25.95)                                        
  3 Dicharry, Sarah        LSU                       NT      52.81          3  
                  25.99       52.81 (26.82)                                        
  4 King, Abbie            FSU                       NT      52.84          2  
                  25.76       52.84 (27.08)                                        
  5 Guers, Lindsey         FSU                       NT      53.09          1  
                  25.57       53.09 (27.52)                                        
  6 Messmer, Sabrina       LSU                       NT      53.15        
                  25.74       53.15 (27.41)                                        
  7 Grimes, Kylsie         FSU                       NT     x53.63        
                  25.74       53.63 (27.89)                                        
  8 Trepp, Nele            LSU                       NT   x1:03.12        
                  25.95     1:03.12 (37.17)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malberg, Miko          LSU                       NT      45.39          9  
                  21.98       45.39 (23.41)                                        
  2 Farber, Connor         LSU                       NT      46.08          4  
                  22.18       46.08 (23.90)                                        
  3 Denton, Ed             FSU                       NT      46.26          3  
                  22.26       46.26 (24.00)                                        
  4 Kennon, Alex           FSU                       NT      46.47          2  
                  22.58       46.47 (23.89)                                        
  5 Holway, Jimmy          FSU                       NT      47.10          1  
                  23.20       47.10 (23.90)                                        
  6 Hammond, Matt          FSU                       NT     x47.95        
                  23.37       47.95 (24.58)                                        
  7 Appleby, Mike          LSU                       NT      49.83        
                  23.96       49.83 (25.87)                                        
  8 Cloutet, Chris         LSU                       NT     x50.15        
                  24.36       50.15 (25.79)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altmann, Romy          FSU                       NT    2:02.48          9  
                  29.86     1:00.50 (30.64)     1:31.59 (31.09)     2:02.48 (30.89)
  2 Rademacher, Stacy      FSU                       NT    2:04.13          4  
                  30.10     1:01.51 (31.41)     1:33.16 (31.65)     2:04.13 (30.97)
  3 Aljand, Berit          LSU                       NT    2:05.78          3  
                  29.64     1:01.21 (31.57)     1:33.69 (32.48)     2:05.78 (32.09)
  4 Skaggs, Kate           FSU                       NT    2:08.42          2  
                  30.72     1:03.28 (32.56)     1:36.14 (32.86)     2:08.42 (32.28)
  5 Carver, Stef           LSU                       NT    2:09.63          1  
                  30.36     1:03.19 (32.83)     1:36.05 (32.86)     2:09.63 (33.58)
  6 Wright, Jamie          LSU                       NT    2:11.07        
                  30.99     1:04.09 (33.10)     1:37.74 (33.65)     2:11.07 (33.33)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braud, Kevin           LSU                       NT    1:48.85          9  
                  25.90       53.81 (27.91)     1:22.05 (28.24)     1:48.85 (26.80)
  2 Powell, Ian            FSU                       NT    1:49.63          4  
                  26.00       54.09 (28.09)     1:22.26 (28.17)     1:49.63 (27.37)
  3 Botha, Jarryd          FSU                       NT    1:50.46          3  
                  25.74       53.50 (27.76)     1:22.16 (28.66)     1:50.46 (28.30)
  4 Padgett, Robert        FSU                       NT    1:53.24          2  
                  26.92       55.33 (28.41)     1:24.46 (29.13)     1:53.24 (28.78)
  5 Rykosky, Luc           LSU                       NT    1:56.84          1  
                  28.02       57.36 (29.34)     1:27.09 (29.73)     1:56.84 (29.75)
  6 Veron, Joe             LSU                       NT    1:56.89        
                  28.07       57.34 (29.27)     1:26.92 (29.58)     1:56.89 (29.97)
  7 Benge, Will            LSU                       NT   x1:59.48        
                  28.52       58.57 (30.05)     1:29.30 (30.73)     1:59.48 (30.18)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgi     FSU                       NT    2:18.74          9  
                  32.67     1:08.90 (36.23)     1:44.18 (35.28)     2:18.74 (34.56)
  2 Cipoletti, Ann         FSU                       NT    2:19.89          4  
                  33.03     1:08.07 (35.04)     1:43.71 (35.64)     2:19.89 (36.18)
  3 Givens, Victoria       LSU                       NT    2:22.25          3  
                  32.80     1:09.32 (36.52)     1:45.71 (36.39)     2:22.25 (36.54)
  4 Larson, Signe          LSU                       NT    2:23.25          2  
                  32.59   2:23.25 (1:50.66)                                        
  5 Huntwork, Kylen        FSU                       NT    2:25.87          1  
                  33.47     1:10.92 (37.45)     1:48.57 (37.65)     2:25.87 (37.30)
  6 Bedell, Sarah          LSU                       NT    2:26.09        
                  33.04     1:09.61 (36.57)     1:47.36 (37.75)     2:26.09 (38.73)
  7 Brick, Lauren          FSU                       NT   x2:27.83        
                  33.87     1:11.80 (37.93)     1:49.35 (37.55)     2:27.83 (38.48)
  8 Hanson, Michelle       LSU                       NT   x2:30.78        
                  34.35     1:12.30 (37.95)     1:51.11 (38.81)     2:30.78 (39.67)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott         FSU                       NT    2:04.78          9  
                  27.98       59.74 (31.76)     1:32.06 (32.32)     2:04.78 (32.72)
  2 Telep, Nate            LSU                       NT    2:05.78          4  
                  29.35     1:01.10 (31.75)     1:33.13 (32.03)     2:05.78 (32.65)
  3 Erben, Paul            FSU                       NT    2:07.25          3  
                  29.02     1:01.16 (32.14)     1:34.14 (32.98)     2:07.25 (33.11)
  4 Swanson, Corey         FSU                       NT    2:09.95          2  
                  28.92     1:01.89 (32.97)     1:35.58 (33.69)     2:09.95 (34.37)
  5 White, Chris           LSU                       NT    2:12.68          1  
                  30.52     1:04.45 (33.93)     1:38.35 (33.90)     2:12.68 (34.33)
  6 Chambers, Roy          LSU                       NT    2:16.91        
                  28.87     1:03.88 (35.01)     1:40.49 (36.61)     2:16.91 (36.42)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guyler, Jennifer       FSU                       NT    4:57.03          9  
                  28.16       58.33 (30.17)     1:28.50 (30.17)     1:58.69 (30.19)
        2:28.79 (30.10)     2:58.70 (29.91)     3:28.60 (29.90)     3:58.33 (29.73)
        4:28.13 (29.80)     4:57.03 (28.90)                                        
  2 Robertson, Carolin     FSU                       NT    4:57.73          4  
                  27.26       57.03 (29.77)     1:27.31 (30.28)     1:57.63 (30.32)
        2:28.17 (30.54)     2:58.37 (30.20)     3:28.51 (30.14)     3:58.78 (30.27)
        4:28.70 (29.92)     4:57.73 (29.03)                                        
  3 Kenney, Lindsay        FSU                       NT    5:03.32          3  
                  29.42     1:00.04 (30.62)     1:30.83 (30.79)     2:01.84 (31.01)
        2:32.51 (30.67)     3:03.04 (30.53)     3:33.31 (30.27)     4:03.57 (30.26)
        4:34.01 (30.44)     5:03.32 (29.31)                                        
  4 Schepens, Clare        LSU                       NT    5:03.94          2  
                  28.74       59.19 (30.45)     1:29.50 (30.31)     2:00.18 (30.68)
        2:30.77 (30.59)     3:01.54 (30.77)     3:32.23 (30.69)     4:03.47 (31.24)
        4:34.13 (30.66)     5:03.94 (29.81)                                        
  5 Grandy, Lauren         LSU                       NT    5:10.36          1  
                  29.02     1:00.27 (31.25)     1:31.55 (31.28)     2:03.00 (31.45)
        2:34.32 (31.32)     3:05.65 (31.33)     3:37.00 (31.35)     4:08.52 (31.52)
        4:39.99 (31.47)     5:10.36 (30.37)                                        
  6 Herubin, Christina     LSU                       NT    5:13.94        
                  28.63       59.61 (30.98)     1:31.18 (31.57)     2:03.04 (31.86)
        2:34.96 (31.92)     3:06.70 (31.74)     3:38.55 (31.85)     4:10.47 (31.92)
        4:42.39 (31.92)     5:13.94 (31.55)                                        
  7 Simons, Lauren         LSU                       NT   x5:19.51        
                  29.79     1:01.63 (31.84)     1:33.91 (32.28)     2:06.45 (32.54)
        2:39.00 (32.55)     3:11.48 (32.48)     3:43.46 (31.98)     4:15.61 (32.15)
        4:47.80 (32.19)     5:19.51 (31.71)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivers, Will           LSU                       NT    4:28.18          9  
                  25.68       53.07 (27.39)     1:20.26 (27.19)     1:47.24 (26.98)
        2:14.19 (26.95)     2:41.45 (27.26)     3:08.73 (27.28)     3:36.12 (27.39)
        4:02.57 (26.45)     4:28.18 (25.61)                                        
  2 Young, Kyle            FSU                       NT    4:28.95          4  
                  25.35       53.01 (27.66)     1:20.71 (27.70)     1:48.31 (27.60)
        2:15.85 (27.54)     2:43.38 (27.53)     3:10.18 (26.80)     3:37.11 (26.93)
        4:03.41 (26.30)     4:28.95 (25.54)                                        
  3 Roof, Steve            FSU                       NT    4:31.27          3  
                  25.55       52.85 (27.30)     1:20.49 (27.64)     1:48.04 (27.55)
        2:15.52 (27.48)     2:43.00 (27.48)     3:10.21 (27.21)     3:37.45 (27.24)
        4:04.57 (27.12)     4:31.27 (26.70)                                        
  4 Graves, Nick           FSU                       NT    4:38.77          2  
                  25.87       53.61 (27.74)     1:21.73 (28.12)     1:50.07 (28.34)
        2:18.33 (28.26)     2:46.60 (28.27)     3:15.10 (28.50)     3:43.81 (28.71)
        4:11.68 (27.87)     4:38.77 (27.09)                                        
  5 LeNeave, Sean          LSU                       NT    4:49.19          1  
                  26.26       54.86 (28.60)     1:23.24 (28.38)     1:52.43 (29.19)
        2:21.86 (29.43)     2:50.90 (29.04)     3:20.23 (29.33)     3:50.05 (29.82)
        4:19.97 (29.92)     4:49.19 (29.22)                                        
  6 Burford, Todd          LSU                       NT    4:52.47        
                  26.87       56.59 (29.72)     1:26.67 (30.08)     1:56.59 (29.92)
        2:26.29 (29.70)     2:55.92 (29.63)     3:25.30 (29.38)     3:54.78 (29.48)
        4:24.25 (29.47)     4:52.47 (28.22)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparq, Lauren          FSU                       NT      56.51          9  
                  26.62       56.51 (29.89)                                        
  2 Noland, Katherine      LSU                       NT      56.91          4  
                  27.09       56.91 (29.82)                                        
  3 Stratton, Katie        FSU                       NT      56.98          3  
                  27.20       56.98 (29.78)                                        
  4 Elias, Tiffany         FSU                       NT      57.29          2  
                  27.51       57.29 (29.78)                                        
  5 Bertirotti, Collee     LSU                       NT      58.35          1  
                  27.56       58.35 (30.79)                                        
  6 Wright, Jamie          LSU                       NT    1:01.30        
                  28.58     1:01.30 (32.72)                                        
  7 Stanley, Melissa       LSU                       NT   x1:04.34        
                  30.18     1:04.34 (34.16)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lubenau, Christoph     LSU                       NT      49.60          9  
                  23.04       49.60 (26.56)                                        
  2 Farber, Connor         LSU                       NT      50.28          4  
                  23.58       50.28 (26.70)                                        
  3 Powell, Ian            FSU                       NT      50.72          3  
                  24.04       50.72 (26.68)                                        
  4 Braud, Kevin           LSU                       NT      51.21          2  
                  24.28       51.21 (26.93)                                        
  5 Rice, Michael          FSU                       NT      51.38          1  
                  23.97       51.38 (27.41)                                        
  6 Nicholls, Mark         FSU                       NT      51.96        
                  24.60       51.96 (27.36)                                        
  7 Reynolds, Andrew       LSU                       NT     x53.39        
                  24.78       53.39 (28.61)                                        
  8 Burke, Brendan         FSU                       NT     x53.50        
                  24.94       53.50 (28.56)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ware, Rachel           LSU                       NT     323.63          9  
  2 Saucier, Hali          LSU                       NT     307.50          4  
  3 Brown, Paige           LSU                       NT     304.65          3  
  4 Sirounis, Katie        FSU                       NT     278.11          2  
  5 Monden, Aleia          FSU                       NT     264.53          1  
  6 Hanna, Carissa         FSU                       NT     225.67        
  7 Cabassol, Melanie      FSU                       NT    x219.22        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terrence       FSU                       NT     327.97          9  
  2 Frebel, Dan            FSU                       NT     327.15          4  
  3 Derner, Scott          FSU                       NT     325.35          3  
  4 Keane, Andrew          LSU                       NT     301.95          2  
  5 Schreiber, Nathan      LSU                       NT     296.40          1  
  6 Harmon, Kalister       LSU                       NT     251.48        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgi     FSU                       NT    2:06.13          9  
                  28.41     1:02.77 (34.36)     1:38.10 (35.33)     2:06.13 (28.03)
  2 Stratton, Katie        FSU                       NT    2:07.02          4  
                  28.22     1:00.97 (32.75)     1:37.55 (36.58)     2:07.02 (29.47)
  3 Cipoletti, Ann         FSU                       NT    2:07.59          3  
                  28.52     1:00.94 (32.42)     1:36.84 (35.90)     2:07.59 (30.75)
  4 Robertson, Carolin     FSU                       NT   x2:08.17        
                  28.33     1:01.67 (33.34)     1:38.89 (37.22)     2:08.17 (29.28)
  5 Givens, Victoria       LSU                       NT    2:08.79          2  
                  28.19     1:01.56 (33.37)     1:38.58 (37.02)     2:08.79 (30.21)
  6 Dicharry, Sarah        LSU                       NT    2:11.04          1  
                  28.23     1:02.69 (34.46)     1:40.41 (37.72)     2:11.04 (30.63)
  7 Larson, Signe          LSU                       NT    2:15.41        
                  30.92     1:05.87 (34.95)     1:44.25 (38.38)     2:15.41 (31.16)
  8 Carver, Stef           LSU                       NT   x2:17.88        
                  28.49     1:03.12 (34.63)     1:45.16 (42.04)     2:17.88 (32.72)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius      LSU                       NT    1:52.45          9  
                  24.33       53.69 (29.36)     1:26.70 (33.01)     1:52.45 (25.75)
  2 Swanson, Corey         FSU                       NT    1:54.12          4  
                  24.25       53.79 (29.54)     1:26.82 (33.03)     1:54.12 (27.30)
  3 Padgett, Robert        FSU                       NT    1:54.85          3  
                  25.21       53.30 (28.09)     1:28.20 (34.90)     1:54.85 (26.65)
  4 Denton, Ed             FSU                       NT    1:55.18          2  
                  24.58       54.79 (30.21)     1:28.70 (33.91)     1:55.18 (26.48)
  5 LeNeave, Sean          LSU                       NT    1:55.43          1  
                  25.30       54.98 (29.68)     1:29.18 (34.20)     1:55.43 (26.25)
  6 Erben, Paul            FSU                       NT   x1:57.87        
                  26.81       57.71 (30.90)     1:30.03 (32.32)     1:57.87 (27.84)
  7 Rivers, Will           LSU                       NT    2:00.00        
                  26.05       56.61 (30.56)     1:32.51 (35.90)     2:00.00 (27.49)
 -- Veron, Joe             LSU                       NT         DQ        
                  25.98       55.75 (29.77)     1:31.17 (35.42)          DQ (26.51)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                  NT    1:33.20         11  
     1) Noland, Katherine               2) Bertirotti, Colleen            
     3) Gilmore, Katie                  4) Messmer, Sabrina               
                  23.59       46.54 (22.95)     1:09.40 (22.86)     1:33.20 (23.80)
  2 Florida State University  'A'                    NT    1:34.57          4  
     1) King, Leigh Ann                 2) Sparq, Lauren                  
     3) King, Abbie                     4) Raleigh, Christie              
                  24.42       48.74 (24.32)     1:12.28 (23.54)     1:34.57 (22.29)
  3 Florida State University  'B'                    NT    1:38.05          2  
     1) Grimes, Kylsie                  2) Elias, Tiffany                 
     3) Altmann, Romy                   4) Guers, Lindsey                 
                  24.72       49.20 (24.48)     1:13.77 (24.57)     1:38.05 (24.28)
  4 Louisiana State University  'B'                  NT    1:38.65        
     1) Grandy, Lauren                  2) McJunkin, Monica               
     3) Wright, Jamie                   4) Dicharry, Sarah                
                  25.05       49.34 (24.29)     1:14.10 (24.76)     1:38.65 (24.55)
  5 Louisiana State University  'C'                  NT   x1:42.90        
     1) Trepp, Nele                     2) Aljand, Berit                  
     3) Bedell, Sarah                   4) Simons, Lauren                 
                  25.24       50.88 (25.64)     1:17.17 (26.29)     1:42.90 (25.73)
  6 Louisiana State University  'D'                  NT   x1:47.29        
     1) Schepens, Clare                 2) Stanley, Melissa               
     3) Fritscher, Kate                 4) Herubin, Christina             
                  26.83       53.64 (26.81)     1:21.26 (27.62)     1:47.29 (26.03)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                  NT    1:22.30         11  
     1) Malberg, Miko                   2) Farber, Connor                 
     3) Lubenau, Christoph              4) Gloeckner, Julius              
                  20.35       40.46 (20.11)     1:01.41 (20.95)     1:22.30 (20.89)
  2 Florida State University  'A'                    NT    1:24.22          4  
     1) Holway, Jimmy                   2) Hammond, Matt                  
     3) Botha, Jarryd                   4) Denton, Ed                     
                  21.56       42.24 (20.68)     1:03.03 (20.79)     1:24.22 (21.19)
  3 Florida State University  'B'                    NT    1:26.69          2  
     1) Forte, Travis                   2) Burke, Brendan                 
     3) Rice, Michael                   4) Nicholls, Mark                 
                  21.90       43.68 (21.78)     1:04.67 (20.99)     1:26.69 (22.02)
  4 Louisiana State University  'B'                  NT    1:29.37        
     1) LeNeave, Sean                   2) Chambers, Roy                  
     3) Rivers, Will                    4) Reynolds, Andrew               
                  22.44       45.21 (22.77)     1:07.48 (22.27)     1:29.37 (21.89)
  5 Louisiana State University  'C'                  NT   x1:30.57        
     1) Burford, Todd                   2) Schneider, Sven                
     3) Appleby, Mike                   4) Benge, Will                    
                  23.30       45.00 (21.70)     1:07.38 (22.38)     1:30.57 (23.19)

Related Articles