June 17, 2006 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2006-2007_results-smu





Recap

Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2006 12:20 PM
                           SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC MEET                            
                   Perkins Natatorium, October 20 & 21, 2006                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:40.68        1997 Stanford                                   
        Pool: ! 3:38.94        1999 Smu                                        
        NCAA: & 3:31.45        2002 Auburn                                     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:45.73   24  
     1) Altmann, Romy SR                2) Brick, Lauren SR               
     3) Sparg, Lauren JR                4) Raleigh, Christie SO           
       28.22    56.95  1:25.04  1:58.32  2:24.28  2:55.19  3:18.82  3:45.73
  2 1-2 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:47.13   20  
     1) Klosova, Petra SO               2) Sambrailo, Tamara JR           
     3) San Juan Cisneros, Angela JR    4) Darling, Leane SR              
       27.75    56.34  1:26.54  2:01.37  2:27.05  2:57.18  3:20.53  3:47.13
  3 1-3 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                            3:48.34   18  
     1) Johnson, Susan SR               2) Siow, Yi Ting SO               
     3) Zwiegers, Christine SO          4) McClurg, Hannah JR             
       27.85    56.77  1:26.00  1:59.23  2:25.81  2:56.69  3:20.99  3:48.34
  4 1-4 VIRGINIA TECH  'A'                                      3:52.57   16  
     1) Suhr, Katie FR                  2) Botzum, Jessica JR             
     3) Newell, Megan SO                4) Smith, Sara SO                 
       28.37    59.05  1:28.60  2:02.24  2:28.75  3:01.02  3:25.49  3:52.57
  5 1-5 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:52.72   14  
     1) Aljand, Berit SO                2) Larson, Signe FR               
     3) Noland, Katherine SO            4) Bertirotti, Colleen SR         
       28.32    58.38  1:28.85  2:04.05  2:30.54  3:01.70  3:26.22  3:52.72
  6 1-6 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                              3:56.46   12  
     1) Anderson, Caitlin SO            2) Sparks, Erin JR                
     3) Genova, Victoria SR             4) Ewanich, Katrice FR            
       29.35  1:00.75  1:15.12  1:31.20  2:06.44  3:03.08  3:28.20  3:56.46
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.14        2005 Sara McLarty, UFL                          
        Pool: ! 4:12.78        1998 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
        NCAA: & 4:02.28        1992 Summer Sanders, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Siow, Yi Ting         SO UW                             4:15.88   16  
       28.05    59.83  1:32.82  2:06.10  2:40.66  3:15.47  3:46.51  4:15.88
  2 2-2 Carman, Anja          JR SMU                            4:23.32   13  
       28.34  1:00.12  1:32.50  2:04.26  2:42.89  3:21.53  3:53.27  4:23.32
  3 2-3 Holderness, Georgia   SO FSU                            4:26.02   12  
       28.99  1:02.93  1:38.05  2:12.00  2:48.87  3:26.21  3:56.75  4:26.02
  4 2-4 Sparks, Erin          JR UA                             4:27.84   11  
       28.92  1:00.60  1:35.94  2:10.53  2:47.46  3:25.07  3:56.96  4:27.84
  5 2-5 Botzum, Jessica       JR VT                             4:29.11   10  
       28.17    59.82  1:36.27  2:11.68  2:48.53  3:25.85  3:58.45  4:29.11
  6 2-6 Givens, Victoria      SO LSU                            4:39.47    9  
       29.07  1:02.97  1:39.88  2:16.91  2:55.41  3:35.34  4:07.88  4:39.47
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Wiesner, Andrea       SR UW                             4:25.17    7  
       29.37  1:02.06  1:35.89  2:08.77  2:46.11  3:23.54  3:54.88  4:25.17
  8 1-2 Campbell, Millie      JR VT                             4:28.50    5  
       29.60  1:02.42  1:36.53  2:10.05  2:48.09  3:26.16  3:58.03  4:28.50
  9 1-3 Kenney, Lindsay       JR FSU                            4:31.24    4  
       29.00  1:02.00  1:36.65  2:11.43  2:50.23  3:29.54  4:00.96  4:31.24
 10 1-4 Basel, Jennifer       SO SMU                            4:33.00    3  
       29.02  1:02.53  1:37.22  2:10.81  2:49.50  3:28.53  4:01.35  4:33.00
 11 1-5 Van Hoy, Shannon      FR UA                             4:41.41    2  
       29.54  1:02.29  1:39.20  2:15.62  2:57.33  3:38.74  4:10.61  4:41.41
 12 1-6 Larson, Signe         FR LSU                            4:44.65    1  
       31.30  1:07.90  1:45.44  2:22.05  2:59.80  3:38.12  4:11.81  4:44.65
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.35        1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
        Pool: ! 1:46.35        1998 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
        NCAA: & 1:43.08        1997 Martina Moravcova, Smu                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Blackman, Candace     JR SMU                            1:49.16   16  
       25.71    53.13  1:20.85  1:49.16                                    
  2 2-2 Illescas, Jen         SO UW                             1:51.12   13  
       26.01    54.29  1:22.53  1:51.12                                    
  3 2-3 de Giovanni, Agustin  SO UA                             1:51.36   12  
       25.34    52.53  1:21.69  1:51.36                                    
  4 2-4 Grimes, Kylsie        FR FSU                            1:52.19   11  
       26.20    54.16  1:23.13  1:52.19                                    
  5 2-5 Smith, Sara           SO VT                             1:52.83   10  
       26.47    54.81  1:23.86  1:52.83                                    
  6 2-6 Dicharry, Sarah       SO LSU                            1:54.80    9  
       27.10    55.72  1:25.32  1:54.80                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Roberts, Katie        JR SMU                            1:52.36    7  
       26.14    54.29  1:23.19  1:52.36                                    
  8 1-2 Elias, Tiffany        FR FSU                            1:52.73    5  
       27.29    56.51  1:25.00  1:52.73                                    
  9 1-3 Grandy, Lauren        FR LSU                            1:53.73    4  
       26.99    55.77  1:24.97  1:53.73                                    
 10 1-4 Luttermoser, Allison  SO VT                             1:54.24    3  
       27.05    56.35  1:25.43  1:54.24                                    
 11 1-5 Von der Heyde, Vanes  SO UA                             1:54.43    2  
       27.14    56.97  1:25.95  1:54.43                                    
 12 1-6 Maddalena, Gabby      FR UW                             1:54.59    1  
       27.21    56.15  1:25.49  1:54.59                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 52.99        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
        Pool: ! 52.99        2003 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
        NCAA: & 50.01        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CA                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Raleigh, Christie     SO FSU                              54.37   16  
       24.94    54.37                                                      
  2 2-2 Genova, Victoria      SR UA                               56.40   13  
       26.71    56.40                                                      
  3 2-3 Noland, Katherine     SO LSU                              56.87   12  
       27.15    56.87                                                      
  4 2-4 San Juan Cisneros, A  JR SMU                              57.03   11  
       26.52    57.03                                                      
  5 2-5 Illescas, Jen         SO UW                               57.88   10  
       27.36    57.88                                                      
  6 2-6 Newell, Megan         SO VT                               59.28    9  
       27.15    59.28                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Darling, Leane        SR SMU                              55.84    7  
       26.17    55.84                                                      
  8 1-2 Bassino, Melina       SR UA                               56.67    5  
       26.23    56.67                                                      
  9 1-3 Sparg, Lauren         JR FSU                              57.54    4  
       26.79    57.54                                                      
 10 1-4 Jones, Stephanie      SO VT                               58.10    3  
       27.34    58.10                                                      
 11 1-5 Zwiegers, Christine   SO UW                               58.30    2  
       27.50    58.30                                                      
 12 1-6 Bertirotti, Colleen   SR LSU                              58.52    1  
       27.79    58.52                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 301.70        1997 Michelle Davidson                           
        Pool: ! 478.80        1999 Jenny Lingamfelter, SMU                     
        NCAA: & 265.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 Monden, Aleia         FR FSU                             257.05   16  
  2 1-2 Saucier, Hali         SR LSU                             251.85   13  
  3 1-3 Schild, Kristin       SR SMU                             247.35   12  
  4 1-4 Hawkins, Jenny        FR UW                              238.55   11  
  5 1-5 Fulton, Heather       FR VT                              202.80   10  
  6 1-6 Tuthill, Karissa      SR UA                              200.50    9  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54.53        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
        Pool: ! 54.06        1998 Catherine Fox, SU                            
        NCAA: & 49.97        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CA                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Carman, Anja          JR SMU                              56.28   16  
       27.79    56.28                                                      
  2 2-2 Altmann, Romy         SR FSU                              56.68   13  
       28.02    56.68                                                      
  3 2-3 Johnson, Susan        SR UW                               57.76   12  
       28.29    57.76                                                      
  4 2-4 Aljand, Berit         SO LSU                              58.28   11  
       28.36    58.28                                                      
  5 2-5 Suhr, Katie           FR VT                               59.11   10  
       28.64    59.11                                                      
  6 2-6 Anderson, Caitlin     SO UA                             1:00.99    9  
       29.50  1:00.99                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Klosova, Petra        SO SMU                              56.31    7  
       27.83    56.31                                                      
  8 1-2 Elias, Tiffany        FR FSU                              58.60    5  
       29.26    58.60                                                      
  9 1-3 deMarrais, Kelly      FR VT                               58.73    4  
       29.05    58.73                                                      
 10 1-4 Gilmore, Katie        SO LSU                              59.32    3  
       28.51    59.32                                                      
 11 1-5 Vavrek, Jackie        JR UW                             1:00.01    2  
       29.54  1:00.01                                                      
 12 1-6 Van Hoy, Shannon      FR UA                             1:02.98    1  
       31.17  1:02.98                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:01.59        1997 Katie McClelland, SMU                      
        Pool: ! 1:00.45        2003 Sarah Poewe, UGA                           
        NCAA: &   58.41        2003 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Brick, Lauren         SR FSU                            1:01.95   16  
       28.96  1:01.95                                                      
  2 2-2 Siow, Yi Ting         SO UW                             1:03.60   13  
       29.77  1:03.60                                                      
  3 2-3 Botzum, Jessica       JR VT                             1:03.88   12  
       30.33  1:03.88                                                      
  4 2-4 de Giovanni, Agustin  SO UA                             1:04.54   11  
       30.74  1:04.54                                                      
  5 2-5 Larson, Signe         FR LSU                            1:05.91   10  
       30.96  1:05.91                                                      
  6 2-6 Sambrailo, Tamara     JR SMU                            1:06.00    9  
       30.70  1:06.00                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Holderness, Georgia   SO FSU                            1:04.57    7  
       30.98  1:04.57                                                      
  8 1-2 Campbell, Millie      JR VT                             1:05.47    5  
       30.88  1:05.47                                                      
  9 1-3 Sparks, Erin          JR UA                             1:05.78    4  
       31.02  1:05.78                                                      
 10 1-4 Wiesner, Andrea       SR UW                             1:06.25    3  
       31.82  1:06.25                                                      
 11 1-5 Basel, Jennifer       SO SMU                            1:06.45    2  
       31.46  1:06.45                                                      
 12 1-6 Givens, Victoria      SO LSU                            1:07.79    1  
       32.07  1:07.79                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 22.93        1997 Erin Maher, UT                               
        Pool: ! 22.93        1996 Erin Maher, UT                               
        NCAA: & 21.63        2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Raleigh, Christie     SO FSU                              23.18   16  
  2 2-2 Blackman, Candace     JR SMU                              23.77   13  
  3 2-3 Smith, Sara           SO VT                               23.82   12  
  4 2-4 Vavrek, Jackie        JR UW                               23.83   11  
  5 2-5 Noland, Katherine     SO LSU                              24.08   10  
  6 2-6 Von der Heyde, Vanes  SO UA                               24.73    9  
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Darling, Leane        SR SMU                              23.85    7  
  8 1-2 Gilmore, Katie        SO LSU                              24.34    5  
  9 1-3 Luttermoser, Allison  SO VT                               24.67    4  
 10 1-4 Zwiegers, Christine   SO UW                               24.78    3  
 11 1-5 Ewanich, Katrice      FR UA                               25.04    2  
 12 1-6 Sparg, Lauren         JR FSU                              25.52    1  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 7:20.54        1998 Smu                                        
        Pool: ! 7:20.04        2004 Smu                                        
        NCAA: & 7:01.00        2003 Auburn                                     
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                      7:27.51   24  
     1) Klosova, Petra SO               2) Blackman, Candace JR           
     3) Roberts, Katie JR               4) Carman, Anja JR                
       25.05    52.51  1:20.92  1:50.25  2:15.72  2:43.63  3:11.97  3:40.27
     4:06.29  4:35.11  5:04.46  5:33.86  5:51.30  6:30.12  6:59.08  7:27.51
  2 1-2 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                            7:33.48   20  
     1) Illescas, Jen SO                2) Johnson, Susan SR              
     3) Maddalena, Gabby FR             4) McClurg, Hannah JR             
       26.26    54.56  1:23.67  1:52.88  2:19.70  2:48.26  3:17.15  3:46.50
     4:13.18  4:42.16  5:11.54  5:40.75  6:06.73  6:35.17  7:04.53  7:33.48
  3 1-3 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                              7:33.52   18  
     1) Bassino, Melina SR              2) Genova, Victoria SR            
     3) de Giovanni, Agustina SO        4) Von der Heyde, Vanessa SO      
       27.11    55.58  1:24.24  1:53.15  2:20.22  2:49.67  3:19.64  3:49.24
     4:14.84  4:42.73  5:11.34  5:39.72  6:06.53  6:35.60  7:04.92  7:33.52
  4 1-4 VIRGINIA TECH  'A'                                      7:36.25   16  
     1) Jones, Stephanie SO             2) deMarrais, Kelly FR            
     3) Campbell, Millie JR             4) Luttermoser, Allison SO        
       26.55    54.75  1:24.31  1:53.58  2:20.05  2:49.02  3:17.96  3:47.04
     4:13.61  4:42.67  5:12.09  5:41.00  6:07.39  6:36.60  7:06.66  7:36.25
  5 1-5 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                           7:36.34   14  
     1) Grimes, Kylsie FR               2) Altmann, Romy SR               
     3) Kenney, Lindsay JR              4) Holderness, Georgia SO         
       26.96    55.92  1:25.82  1:55.39  2:21.72  2:50.70  3:20.28  3:49.40
     4:16.40  4:45.63  5:15.16  5:44.66  6:10.64  6:39.25  7:08.15  7:36.34
  6 1-6 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:48.67   12  
     1) Dicharry, Sarah SO              2) Grandy, Lauren FR              
     3) Givens, Victoria SO             4) Bertirotti, Colleen SR         
       27.68    57.04  1:27.36  1:57.37  2:23.40  2:52.44  3:22.17  3:51.78
     4:18.23  4:47.99  5:19.23  5:50.80  6:16.72  6:46.78  7:18.14  7:48.67
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:23.31        1997 Stanford                                   
        Pool: ! 3:23.18        1999 Smu                                        
        NCAA: & 3:12.77        2006 Arizona                                    
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:24.87   24  
     1) Klosova, Petra SO               2) Blackman, Candace JR           
     3) San Juan Cisneros, Angela JR    4) Darling, Leane SR              
       24.36    50.38  1:14.63  1:41.46  2:06.42  2:33.66  2:57.91  3:24.87
  2 1-2 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:26.98   20  
     1) Altmann, Romy SR                2) Elias, Tiffany FR              
     3) Holderness, Georgia SO          4) Raleigh, Christie SO           
       25.55    52.59  1:17.74  1:45.01  2:09.67  2:36.63  3:00.22  3:26.98
  3 1-3 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                              3:27.70   18  
     1) Bassino, Melina SR              2) de Giovanni, Agustina SO       
     3) Von der Heyde, Vanessa SO       4) Sparks, Erin JR                
       25.45    52.52  1:16.92  1:43.71  2:09.17  2:36.46  3:00.86  3:27.70
  4 1-4 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                            3:28.79   16  
     1) McClurg, Hannah JR              2) Johnson, Susan SR              
     3) Siow, Yi Ting SO                4) Vavrek, Jackie JR              
       25.20    52.79  1:18.28  1:45.23  2:09.70  2:36.62  3:01.05  3:28.79
  5 1-5 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:30.76   14  
     1) Noland, Katherine SO            2) Dicharry, Sarah SO             
     3) Gilmore, Katie SO               4) Bertirotti, Colleen SR         
       25.60    53.17  1:19.50  1:47.04  2:11.64  2:39.33  3:03.62  3:30.76
  6 1-6 VIRGINIA TECH  'A'                                      3:31.76   12  
     1) Smith, Sara SO                  2) Campbell, Millie JR            
     3) Luttermoser, Allison SO         4) Suhr, Katie FR                 
       25.04    52.24  1:18.03  1:46.16  2:11.19  2:39.11  3:04.35  3:31.76
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:48.96        2005 Anja Carmen, SMU                           
        Pool: ! 4:43.42        2003 Sara McLarty, UF                           
        NCAA: & 4:34.39        1990 Janet Evans, Stanford                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 de Giovanni, Agustin  SO UA                             4:48.37*  16  
       27.51    56.33  1:25.65  1:54.78  2:23.74  2:52.32  3:21.07  3:50.04
     4:19.66  4:48.37                                                      
  2 2-2 Maddalena, Gabby      FR UW                             4:54.84   13  
       27.72    57.47  1:27.33  1:57.13  2:26.64  2:56.39  3:25.92  3:55.85
     4:25.54  4:54.84                                                      
  3 2-3 Roberts, Katie        JR SMU                            4:56.03   12  
       27.04    55.83  1:25.31  1:55.05  2:25.18  2:55.10  3:25.33  3:55.82
     4:26.34  4:56.03                                                      
  4 2-4 Jones, Stephanie      SO VT                             4:57.88   11  
       27.95    58.02  1:28.04  1:58.11  2:28.17  2:58.01  3:28.16  3:58.35
     4:28.48  4:57.88                                                      
  5 2-5 Kenney, Lindsay       JR FSU                            5:02.39   10  
  6 2-6 Grandy, Lauren        FR LSU                            5:05.40    9  
       28.30    58.67  1:29.27  1:59.83  2:30.62  3:01.30  3:32.34  4:03.56
     4:34.86  5:05.40                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Carman, Anja          JR SMU                            4:52.48    7  
       28.22    58.34  1:27.61  1:56.68  2:25.92  2:55.25  3:24.74  3:54.41
     4:23.86  4:52.48                                                      
  8 1-2 Illescas, Jen         SO UW                             4:53.34    5  
       27.82    57.30  1:26.78  1:56.37  2:26.02  2:55.70  3:25.47  3:55.01
     4:24.58  4:53.34                                                      
  9 1-3 Grimes, Kylsie        FR FSU                            5:01.66    4  
 10 1-4 Van Hoy, Shannon      FR UA                             5:08.11    3  
       29.39  1:00.14  1:30.97  2:02.06  2:33.03  3:04.00  3:35.05  4:06.31
     4:37.38  5:08.11                                                      
 11 1-5 Newell, Megan         SO VT                             5:14.37    2  
       28.76    59.42  1:30.75  2:02.99  2:35.09  3:07.65  3:39.93  4:12.04
     4:43.96  5:14.37                                                      
 12 1-6 Dicharry, Sarah       SO LSU                            5:14.62    1  
       28.78    59.70  1:31.66  2:03.81  2:36.26  3:08.79  3:41.15  4:13.14
     4:44.98  5:14.62                                                      
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.61        1997 Misty Hyman, SU                            
        Pool: ! 1:56.61        1998 Misty Hyman, SU                            
        NCAA: & 1:49.52        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CA                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Carman, Anja          JR SMU                            1:59.33   16  
       28.87    59.06  1:29.31  1:59.33                                    
  2 2-2 Johnson, Susan        SR UW                             1:59.41   13  
       29.15    59.26  1:29.27  1:59.41                                    
  3 2-3 Altmann, Romy         SR FSU                            2:01.60   12  
       30.69  1:02.78  1:34.06  2:01.60                                    
  4 2-4 deMarrais, Kelly      FR VT                             2:04.00   11  
       29.86  1:01.20  1:32.79  2:04.00                                    
  5 2-5 Aljand, Berit         SO LSU                            2:05.23   10  
       29.39  1:01.00  1:33.28  2:05.23                                    
  6 2-6 Anderson, Caitlin     SO UA                             2:10.69    9  
       30.48  1:02.82  1:36.36  2:10.69                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Klosova, Petra        SO SMU                            2:02.65    7  
       29.39  1:00.05  1:31.39  2:02.65                                    
  8 1-2 Wiesner, Andrea       SR UW                             2:02.76    5  
       29.91  1:01.35  1:32.31  2:02.76                                    
  9 1-3 Elias, Tiffany        FR FSU                            2:05.10    4  
 10 1-4 Luttermoser, Allison  SO VT                             2:08.49    3  
       30.15  1:02.06  1:35.13  2:08.49                                    
 11 1-5 Gilmore, Katie        SO LSU                            2:08.83    2  
       30.10  1:02.92  1:36.33  2:08.83                                    
 12 1-6 Ewanich, Katrice      FR UA                             2:10.70    1  
       30.49  1:03.38  1:37.30  2:10.70                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:11.59        2005 Yi Ting Siow, UW                           
        Pool: ! 2:11.05        1998 Kristy Kowal, UGA                          
        NCAA: & 2:07.36        2002 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Siow, Yi Ting         SO UW                             2:14.80   16  
       30.44  1:04.07  1:38.70  2:14.80                                    
  2 2-2 Botzum, Jessica       JR VT                             2:17.68   13  
       30.95  1:05.43  1:40.89  2:17.68                                    
  3 2-3 Holderness, Georgia   SO FSU                            2:18.41   12  
  4 2-4 Sambrailo, Tamara     JR SMU                            2:20.39   11  
       31.46  1:06.61  1:42.94  2:20.39                                    
  5 2-5 Sparks, Erin          JR UA                             2:20.70   10  
       32.18  1:07.68  1:43.86  2:20.70                                    
  6 2-6 Larson, Signe         FR LSU                            2:22.02    9  
       32.41  1:08.88  1:45.43  2:22.02                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Brick, Lauren         SR FSU                            2:19.04    7  
       31.75  1:06.81  1:42.82  2:19.04                                    
  8 1-2 Campbell, Millie      JR VT                             2:20.34    5  
       32.31  1:08.02  1:44.21  2:20.34                                    
  9 1-3 Basel, Jennifer       SO SMU                            2:21.44    4  
       32.39  1:09.12  1:45.27  2:21.44                                    
 10 1-4 Givens, Victoria      SO LSU                            2:26.26    3  
       33.70  1:11.01  1:48.25  2:26.26                                    
 11 1-5 Vavrek, Jackie        JR UW                             2:36.91    2  
       34.22  1:14.10  1:55.02  2:36.91                                    
 12 1-6 Anderson, Caitlin     SO UA                             2:42.77    1  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 346.15        1998 Laura Wilkinson                             
        Pool: ! 380.62        2001 Pakalina, UH                                
        NCAA: & 280.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 Saucier, Hali         SR LSU                             288.50&  16  
  2 1-2 Monden, Aleia         FR FSU                             259.00   13  
  3 1-3 Schild, Kristin       SR SMU                             257.60   12  
  4 1-4 Tuthill, Karissa      SR UA                              250.15   11  
  5 1-5 Fulton, Heather       FR VT                              231.55   10  
  6 1-6 Hawkins, Jenny        FR UW                              227.80    9  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 49.30        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
        Pool: ! 48.81        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
        NCAA: & 47.00        2003 Natalie Coughlin, CA                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Raleigh, Christie     SO FSU                              50.69   16  
  2 2-2 Blackman, Candace     JR SMU                              51.13   13  
       24.78    51.13                                                      
  3 2-3 Smith, Sara           SO VT                               51.86   12  
       24.99    51.86                                                      
  4 2-4 McClurg, Hannah       JR UW                               52.17   11  
       25.29    52.17                                                      
  5 2-5 Von der Heyde, Vanes  SO UA                               52.99   10  
       25.51    52.99                                                      
  6 2-6 Noland, Katherine     SO LSU                              53.07    9  
       25.52    53.07                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Darling, Leane        SR SMU                              51.31    7  
       24.62    51.31                                                      
  8 1-2 Bertirotti, Colleen   SR LSU                              52.47    5  
       25.40    52.47                                                      
  9 1-3 Bassino, Melina       SR UA                               52.52    4  
       25.47    52.52                                                      
 10 1-4 Grimes, Kylsie        FR FSU                              52.86    3  
 11 1-5 Suhr, Katie           FR VT                               52.95    2  
       25.55    52.95                                                      
 12 1-6 Zwiegers, Christine   SO UW                               53.15    1  
       25.67    53.15                                                      
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:57.47        2005 Kim Vandenberg, UCLA                       
        Pool: ! 1:56.22        2003 Mary Decenza                               
        NCAA: & 1:53.23        2002 Shelly Ripple, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Genova, Victoria      SR UA                             2:03.04   16  
       27.83    59.01  1:30.82  2:03.04                                    
  2 2-2 Elias, Tiffany        FR FSU                            2:03.09   13  
  3 2-3 Illescas, Jen         SO UW                             2:03.65   12  
       27.54    58.58  1:30.65  2:03.65                                    
  4 2-4 San Juan Cisneros, A  JR SMU                            2:09.34   11  
       29.11  1:02.30  1:35.39  2:09.34                                    
  5 2-5 Newell, Megan         SO VT                             2:14.80   10  
       28.91  1:02.04  1:37.49  2:14.80                                    
  6 2-6 Givens, Victoria      SO LSU                            2:15.59    9  
       29.63  1:03.70  1:40.19  2:15.59                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Botzum, Jessica       JR VT                             2:06.01    7  
       28.50  1:00.25  1:32.49  2:06.01                                    
  8 1-2 Van Hoy, Shannon      FR UA                             2:07.30    5  
       29.58  1:01.71  1:34.57  2:07.30                                    
  9 1-3 Sparg, Lauren         JR FSU                            2:07.48    4  
 10 1-4 Roberts, Katie        JR SMU                            2:07.95    3  
       28.78  1:00.77  1:34.23  2:07.95                                    
 11 1-5 Maddalena, Gabby      FR UW                             2:08.56    2  
       29.21  1:01.98  1:35.17  2:08.56                                    
 12 1-6 Aljand, Berit         SO LSU                            2:27.48    1  
       31.68  1:10.03  1:48.77  2:27.48                                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.91        2001 Maggie Bowen                               
        Pool: ! 1:59.41        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
        NCAA: & 1:53.91        2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 2-1 Siow, Yi Ting         SO UW                             2:00.01   16  
       26.33    56.58  1:30.73  2:00.01                                    
  2 2-2 de Giovanni, Agustin  SO UA                             2:02.60   13  
       26.97    58.23  1:33.11  2:02.60                                    
  3 2-3 Klosova, Petra        SO SMU                            2:04.64   12  
       26.53    57.99  1:34.85  2:04.64                                    
  4 2-4 Holderness, Georgia   SO FSU                            2:06.74   11  
  5 2-5 Smith, Sara           SO VT                             2:07.84   10  
       27.35  1:00.50  1:38.44  2:07.84                                    
  6 2-6 Dicharry, Sarah       SO LSU                            2:11.88    9  
       28.69  1:02.64  1:41.34  2:11.88                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 1-1 Sparks, Erin          JR UA                             2:04.41    7  
       27.83    59.98  1:35.80  2:04.41                                    
  8 1-2 Wiesner, Andrea       SR UW                             2:04.56    5  
       28.10    58.96  1:35.43  2:04.56                                    
  9 1-3 Campbell, Millie      JR VT                             2:07.40    4  
       28.43  1:01.38  1:37.57  2:07.40                                    
 10 1-4 Sambrailo, Tamara     JR SMU                            2:10.25    3  
       28.28  1:01.45  1:39.17  2:10.25                                    
 11 1-5 Kenney, Lindsay       JR FSU                            2:10.35    2  
 12 1-6 Larson, Signe         FR LSU                            2:13.86    1  
       29.44  1:04.11  1:41.50  2:13.86                                    
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.32        2005 Smu                                        
        Pool: ! 1:33.32        2005 Smu                                        
        NCAA: & 1:27.90        2006 Arizona                                    
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 1-1 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                           1:34.16   24  
     1) Raleigh, Christie SO            2) Brick, Lauren SR               
     3) Sparg, Lauren JR                4) Grimes, Kylsie FR              
       22.94    46.64  1:10.10  1:34.16                                    
  2 1-2 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                            1:35.19   20  
     1) McClurg, Hannah JR              2) Vavrek, Jackie JR              
     3) Zwiegers, Christine SO          4) Johnson, Susan SR              
       24.14    47.57  1:11.46  1:35.19                                    
  3 1-3 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:35.64   18  
     1) Darling, Leane SR               2) Blackman, Candace JR           
     3) San Juan Cisneros, Angela JR    4) Roberts, Katie JR              
       23.91    47.18  1:11.18  1:35.64                                    
  4 1-4 LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:36.00   16  
     1) Noland, Katherine SO            2) Bertirotti, Colleen SR         
     3) Gilmore, Katie SO               4) Grandy, Lauren FR              
       24.65    48.14  1:11.80  1:36.00                                    
  5 1-5 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                              1:37.80   14  
     1) Bassino, Melina SR              2) Von der Heyde, Vanessa SO      
     3) Ewanich, Katrice FR             4) Anderson, Caitlin SO           
       24.58    48.78  1:12.92  1:37.80                                    
  6 1-6 VIRGINIA TECH  'A'                                      1:38.04   12  
     1) Luttermoser, Allison SO         2) Suhr, Katie FR                 
     3) Jones, Stephanie SO             4) deMarrais, Kelly FR            
       25.06    49.42  1:13.42  1:38.04                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       327   2. Florida State University            319
  3. University of Wisconsin             288   4. University of Alabama               258
  5. Virginia Tech                       253   6. Louisiana State University          229

Related Articles