June 17, 2006 - by

sports_c-swim_stats_2006-2007_resultsfsuvs.auburn





Recap

Licensed to Florida State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2007 01:22 PM
                          FSU vs. Auburn - 1/27/2007                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.49  A
        1:42.47  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:41.49 B      
     1) Raleigh, Christie               2) Brick, Lauren   r:+0.0         
     3) Sparg, Lauren   r:+0.0          4) King, Abbie   r:+0.0           
   56  25.93    27.81    24.82    22.93                                    
  2 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:42.92        
     1) Goh, Rachel                     2) Denby, Kara   r:+0.0           
     3) Bethune, Tawnie   r:+0.0        4) Kukors, Emily   r:+0.0         
   08  25.82    28.68    25.10    23.32                                    
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:43.85        
     1) Dillette, Alana                 2) Amardelih, Anne   r:+0.0       
     3) McCawley, Margo   r:+0.0        4) Marik, Melissa   r:+0.0        
   56  25.65    29.48    25.32    23.40                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:45.56        
     1) Rademacher, Stacy               2) Stratton, Katie   r:+0.0       
     3) Elias, Tiffany   r:+0.0         4) King, Leigh Ann   r:+0.0       
   59  27.75    28.87    25.41    23.53                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:48.66        
     1) Skaggs, Kate                    2) Huntwork, Kylen   r:+0.0       
     3) Dean, Kelly   r:+0.0            4) Steinhauer, Stevi   r:+0.0     
   64  28.49    30.50    26.37    23.30                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:28.04 B      
     1) Cielo, Cesar                    2) Maras, David   r:+0.0          
     3) Puninski, Alexei   r:+0.0       4) Goodrich, Scott   r:+0.0       
   60  22.63    24.46    20.78    20.17                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:30.68        
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Jamerson, Billy   r:+0.0       
     3) Swanson, Corey   r:+0.0         4) Kennon, Alex   r:+0.0          
   57  23.47    24.73    22.44    20.04                                    
  3 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:31.00        
     1) Lundquist, Bryan                2) Osborne, Sean   r:+0.0         
     3) Weniger, Luke   r:+0.0          4) Schneider, Joey   r:+0.0       
   66  23.37    25.26    21.75    20.62                                    
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:32.88        
     1) Botha, Jarryd                   2) Thacker, Scott   r:+0.0        
     3) Rice, Mike   r:+0.0             4) Holway, Jimmy   r:+0.0         
   54  23.67    25.42    22.84    20.95                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:33.90        
     1) Padgett, Robert                 2) Erben, Paul   r:+0.0           
     3) Burke, Brendan   r:+0.0         4) Hammond, Matt   r:+0.0         
   57  24.46    25.35    23.24    20.85                                    
 -- Auburn University  'C'                                     X1:32.16        
     1) Long, John                      2) Silva, Michael   r:+0.0        
     3) McGill, Tyler   r:+0.0          4) Maese, Kyle   r:+0.0           
   56  24.17    25.32    21.67    21.00                                    
 -- Auburn University  'D'                                     X1:34.16        
     1) Wollach, Pascal                 2) Hiett, Jonathan   r:+0.0       
     3) Anderson, Jordan   r:+0.0       4) Slocki, Daniel   r:+0.0        
   63  24.14    25.99    22.45    21.58                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohlgren, Ava                 Auburn Tigers                  9:52.90        
   9  27.01   29.26   29.93   30.03   29.65   29.91   30.11   30.12
      29.76   29.84   29.84   29.66   29.73   29.78   29.80   30.19
      30.05   29.60   29.93   28.70                                
  2 Bird, Maggie                 Auburn Tigers                  9:58.27        
      27.43   29.29   29.85   29.97   29.97   29.94   29.94   30.17
      30.12   29.88   29.92   29.89   30.05   30.04   30.24   30.25
      30.35   30.45   30.55   29.97                                
  3 Bunch, Blakeley              Auburn Tigers                 10:04.61        
   8  27.99   30.05   30.32   30.16   30.32   30.40   30.19   30.16
      30.28   30.34   30.26   30.54   30.61   30.35   30.36   30.55
      30.62   30.47   30.48   30.16                                
  4 Guyler, Jen                  FSU-FL                        10:22.09        
   4  28.87   31.09   31.02   31.55   31.45   31.63   31.25   31.27
      31.22   31.31   31.65   31.60   31.12   31.59   31.41   31.22
      31.07   31.08   30.49   30.20                                
  5 Lawler, Ashley               FSU-FL                        10:26.89        
      29.45   31.44   31.43   31.52   31.64   31.64   31.63   31.44
      31.65   31.57   31.34   31.30   31.36   31.55   31.88   31.74
      31.47   31.46   31.07   30.31                                
  6 Pariente, Janine             FSU-FL                        10:45.29        
      29.87   31.72   32.11   32.18   32.37   32.28   32.40   32.80
      32.60   32.70   32.81   32.70   32.56   32.59   32.70   32.47
      32.29   32.36   32.22   31.56                                
  7 Hatfield, Elise              FSU-FL                       x10:50.76        
   0  29.48   32.07   32.16   32.21   32.44   32.50   32.15   32.53
      32.63   32.99   32.88   32.90   32.56   32.72   32.59   32.94
      32.61   33.31   33.54   33.55                                
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  A
       15:33.04  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                        15:28.67 B      
      25.75   28.33   29.29   28.64   28.95   28.96   28.88   28.87
      28.63   28.37   28.60   28.64   28.65   28.41   28.37   28.12
      28.23   28.42   28.18   28.05   28.33   27.81   27.95   27.72
      28.09   27.94   28.13   28.03   28.07   27.71   27.55   27.07
      25.93
  2 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                        15:31.03 B      
   4  26.21   28.39   28.85   28.85   28.83   28.94   28.86   28.66
      28.88   28.66   28.62   28.59   28.20   28.03   28.14   28.18
      28.55   28.52   28.48   27.88   27.90   27.72   27.76   27.73
      27.91   28.00   27.92   28.04   28.11   28.16   28.21   27.82
      27.43
  3 Dove, Will                   Auburn Tigers                 15:43.40        
   6  26.22   28.18   28.81   28.96   28.94   29.13   28.56   28.30
      28.61   28.87   28.57   28.61   27.67   28.28   28.57   28.54
      28.69   28.70   28.71   28.38   28.28   28.75   28.69   29.03
      29.32   28.83   29.20   28.83   28.75   28.86   28.87   29.05
      27.64
  4 Smith, Jeff                  Auburn Tigers                 15:47.59        
   2  26.00   28.38   28.85   28.81   28.99   28.92   28.79   28.76
      28.50   28.59   28.51   28.67   28.47   28.23   28.27   28.34
      28.60   28.49   28.56   28.35   28.51   28.52   29.01   28.76
      29.32   29.01   29.16   29.49   29.15   29.80   29.61   29.52
      28.65
  5 Graves, Nick                 FSU-FL                        15:50.24        
   2  26.48   28.55   29.01   29.04   29.38   29.20   29.04   29.30
      28.96   29.08   28.97   29.04   29.00   29.34   28.89   28.83
      28.84   28.94   29.04   28.89   28.97   29.09   28.84   28.64
      28.91   28.91   28.82   28.77   28.62   28.64   28.54   28.19
      27.48
  6 Erickson, Shawn              FSU-FL                       x16:26.80        
                              30.11   29.85   30.17   29.97   30.30
      29.70   29.54   29.74   29.88   30.13   29.95   29.99   29.83
      30.10   29.94   29.94                   30.08   30.17   30.11
      30.11   29.88   29.97   30.29   30.05   30.04   29.77   30.03
      29.15
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Emile                 Auburn Tigers                  1:50.22 B      
   9  25.92   27.60   27.90   28.80                                
  2 Haser, Chelsea               Auburn Tigers                  1:50.96        
   1  27.03   27.97   28.19   27.77                                
  3 Holderness, Georgia          FSU-FL                         1:51.55        
      26.70   28.50   28.61   27.74                                
  4 Marik, Melissa               Auburn Tigers                  1:52.05        
   5  26.06   28.15   28.88   28.96                                
  5 Altmann, Romy                FSU-FL                         1:52.38        
   6  26.65   28.42   28.52   28.79                                
  6 Grimes, Kylsie               FSU-FL                         1:52.78        
      27.02   28.02   28.88   28.86                                
  7 McCawley, Margo              Auburn Tigers                 x1:52.84        
   6  26.56   28.58   28.60   29.10                                
  8 Guyler, Jen                  FSU-FL                        x1:52.85        
      26.73   28.59   28.88   28.65                                
  9 Elias, Tiffany               FSU-FL                        x1:55.59        
      26.98   28.85   29.56   30.20                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                         1:39.45        
      23.56   25.52   25.54   24.83                                
  2 Denton, Ed                   FSU-FL                         1:40.64        
   4  23.50   25.66   25.79   25.69                                
  3 Slocki, Daniel               Auburn Tigers                  1:40.81        
   1  23.60   25.27   25.76   26.18                                
  4 Wollach, Pascal              Auburn Tigers                  1:42.39        
   4  23.55   25.18   26.17   27.49                                
  5 Johnson, Mark                Auburn Tigers                  1:42.99        
   6  23.16   25.37   26.67   27.79                                
  6 Maese, Kyle                  Auburn Tigers                 x1:43.62        
   4  23.81   26.04   26.94   26.83                                
  7 Owens, Lloyd                 FSU-FL                         1:47.31        
   3  24.69   27.02   27.69   27.91                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.75  A
          23.43  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh, Christie            FSU-FL                           22.83 B      
  2 Goh, Rachel                  Auburn Tigers                    23.71        
   :+0.78                                                          
  3 Dillette, Alana              Auburn Tigers                    23.77        
   :+0.74                                                          
  4 King, Abbie                  FSU-FL                           23.87        
   :+0.78                                                          
  5 Kukors, Emily                Auburn Tigers                    23.89        
   :+0.74                                                          
  6 Caldwell, Katherine          Auburn Tigers                   x24.17        
   :+0.75                                                          
  7 Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                           24.26        
  8 Sparg, Lauren                FSU-FL                          x24.52        
 -- Steinhauer, Stevi            FSU-FL                          X24.06        
 -- Carr, Jessie                 FSU-FL                          X24.37        
   :+0.70                                                          
 -- Tessier, Teresa              FSU-FL                          X25.42        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cielo, Cesar                 Auburn Tigers                    19.72 B      
   :+0.71                                                          
  2 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                           20.62        
  3 Weniger, Luke                Auburn Tigers                    20.91        
   :+0.78                                                          
  4 Lundquist, Bryan             Auburn Tigers                    21.01        
   :+0.75                                                          
  5 Silva, Michael               Auburn Tigers                   x21.02        
   :+0.75                                                          
  6 Holway, Jimmy                FSU-FL                           21.38        
   :+0.66                                                          
  7 Jamerson, Billy              FSU-FL                           21.43        
   :+0.67                                                          
  8 Burke, Brendan               FSU-FL                          x22.12        
   :+0.67                                                          
 -- Forte, Travis                FSU-FL                          X21.75        
   :+0.64                                                          
 -- Toffaletti, David            FSU-FL                          X21.81        
   :+0.73                                                          
 -- Bradford, Dan                FSU-FL                          X22.17        
   :+0.80                                                          
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.52  A
        2:04.13  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denby, Kara                  Auburn Tigers                  2:01.71 B      
   1  26.83   30.75   35.27   28.86                                
  2 Stupp, Julie                 Auburn Tigers                  2:03.98 B      
   0  26.83   31.52   35.76   29.87                                
  3 Stratton, Katie              FSU-FL                         2:04.98        
   3  27.15   32.68   35.66   29.49                                
  4 Amardelih, Anne              Auburn Tigers                  2:05.88        
   9  28.27   31.94   35.92   29.75                                
  5 Cipoletti, Ann               FSU-FL                         2:06.37        
      28.26   32.21   35.43   30.47                                
  6 Robertson, Caroline          FSU-FL                         2:06.40        
      28.01   33.11   36.54   28.74                                
  7 Holderness, Georgia          FSU-FL                        x2:07.32        
   8  28.75   33.79   35.83   28.95                                
  8 Huntwork, Kylen              FSU-FL                        x2:13.94        
      30.00   34.65   37.21   32.08                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Joey              Auburn Tigers                  1:50.06        
   6  24.64   27.32   32.88   25.22                                
  2 McGill, Tyler                Auburn Tigers                  1:50.22        
   1  23.73   28.46   32.46   25.57                                
  3 Osborne, Sean                Auburn Tigers                  1:50.82        
   1  24.28   28.41   31.49   26.64                                
  4 Callahan, Andrew             Auburn Tigers                 x1:51.22        
   9  24.78   28.70   31.50   26.24                                
  5 Padgett, Robert              FSU-FL                         1:54.42        
   7  24.74   28.41   34.43   26.84                                
  6 Erben, Paul                  FSU-FL                         1:55.72        
      26.19   30.19   31.78   27.56                                
  7 Swanson, Corey               FSU-FL                         1:57.96        
      24.86   30.21   34.28   28.61                                
  8 Skinner, Matt                FSU-FL                        x2:00.26        
   4  25.13   31.43   34.40   29.30                                
  9 Thacker, Scott               FSU-FL                        x2:01.20        
      27.18   31.97   32.47   29.58                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie              FSU-FL                          254.93        
  2 Monden, Aleia                FSU-FL                          251.55        
  3 Griesemer, Emily             Auburn Tigers                   243.45        
  4 Hanna, Carissa               FSU-FL                          206.13        
  5 Cabassol, Mel                FSU-FL                         x201.45        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Terry                FSU-FL                          378.83        
  2 Frebel, Dan                  FSU-FL                          338.32        
  3 Dunnichay, Caleb             Auburn Tigers                   323.02        
  4 Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                          297.00        
  5 Derner, Scott                FSU-FL                         x269.25        
  6 Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         x240.45        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kukors, Emily                Auburn Tigers                  1:59.68 B      
   7  27.43   30.35   30.88   31.02                                
  2 Stupp, Julie                 Auburn Tigers                  2:01.73 B      
   4  27.69   31.16   31.06   31.82                                
  3 Dean, Kelly                  FSU-FL                         2:06.00        
   7  28.21   32.19   32.25   33.35                                
  4 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                         2:06.32        
      28.81   31.62   32.89   33.00                                
  5 Amardelih, Anne              Auburn Tigers                  2:06.37        
   2  29.24   31.83   32.71   32.59                                
  6 Elias, Tiffany               FSU-FL                         2:06.60        
   8  28.21   31.50   33.26   33.63                                
  7 Matherly, Megan              FSU-FL                        x2:06.67        
      29.03   32.13   32.79   32.72                                
  8 Helmers, Kristina            FSU-FL                        x2:10.27        
      29.18   33.18   33.90   34.01                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGill, Tyler                Auburn Tigers                  1:48.00 B      
   5  24.78   27.21   28.14   27.87                                
  2 Anderson, Jordan             Auburn Tigers                  1:49.44        
   8  24.78   27.61   27.67   29.38                                
  3 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                         1:50.64        
   4  25.11   27.83   28.53   29.17                                
  4 Johnson, Mark                Auburn Tigers                  1:50.83        
   2  24.93   28.25   28.23   29.42                                
  5 Nicholls, Mark               FSU-FL                         1:53.70        
      25.45   28.77   28.73   30.75                                
  6 Rice, Mike                   FSU-FL                         1:55.23        
   6  25.43   29.15   30.30   30.35                                
  7 Maese, Kyle                  Auburn Tigers                 x1:55.40        
   7  25.85   29.21   30.95   29.39                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.49  A
          50.97  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raleigh, Christie            FSU-FL                           50.27 B      
      24.32   25.95                                                
  2 Ohlgren, Ava                 Auburn Tigers                    50.75 B      
   9  24.69   26.06                                                
  3 Dillette, Alana              Auburn Tigers                    51.86        
   4  24.82   27.04                                                
  4 Grimes, Kylsie               FSU-FL                           52.85        
   4  25.30   27.55                                                
  5 King, Leigh Ann              FSU-FL                           52.98        
   8  25.88   27.10                                                
  6 McCawley, Margo              Auburn Tigers                    53.06        
   8  25.38   27.68                                                
  7 Guers, Lindsay               FSU-FL                          x53.24        
      25.35   27.89                                                
  8 Steinhauer, Stevi            FSU-FL                          x53.39        
      25.93   27.46                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.35  A
          44.65  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Puninski, Alexei             Auburn Tigers                    44.32 B      
   8  20.85   23.47                                                
  2 Kennon, Alex                 FSU-FL                           45.49        
   6  21.80   23.69                                                
  3 Goodrich, Scott              Auburn Tigers                    45.65        
   2  21.66   23.99                                                
  4 Denton, Ed                   FSU-FL                           45.77        
      22.08   23.69                                                
  5 Weniger, Luke                Auburn Tigers                    46.74        
   5  22.15   24.59                                                
  6 Hammond, Matt                FSU-FL                           47.19        
   4  22.78   24.41                                                
  7 Toffaletti, David            FSU-FL                          x47.93        
   1  22.88   25.05                                                
  8 Forte, Travis                FSU-FL                          x48.07        
      22.91   25.16                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.79  A
        2:01.32  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Altmann, Romy                FSU-FL                         2:00.18 B      
   6  29.49   30.44   30.31   29.94                                
  2 Bunch, Blakeley              Auburn Tigers                  2:02.13        
   0  29.90   30.84   30.71   30.68                                
  3 Ewing, Emile                 Auburn Tigers                  2:02.18        
   9  29.10   31.09   31.20   30.79                                
  4 Caldwell, Katherine          Auburn Tigers                  2:04.27        
   9  29.55   31.83   31.93   30.96                                
  5 Rademacher, Stacy            FSU-FL                         2:04.61        
   1  29.66   31.31   31.84   31.80                                
  6 Bethune, Tawnie              Auburn Tigers                 x2:05.08        
   5  29.64   31.36   31.84   32.24                                
  7 Ronan, Katie                 FSU-FL                         2:07.58        
   7  30.70   32.05   32.23   32.60                                
  8 Skaggs, Kate                 FSU-FL                        x2:07.90        
   4  29.87   32.38   33.05   32.60                                
  9 Hudak, Courtney              FSU-FL                        x2:12.61        
   5  31.30   33.43   33.89   33.99                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Jarryd                FSU-FL                         1:48.69        
   8  25.63   27.56   27.69   27.81                                
  2 Schneider, Joey              Auburn Tigers                  1:49.88        
   2  26.44   27.86   27.77   27.81                                
  3 Long, John                   Auburn Tigers                  1:51.32        
   9  26.47   28.20   28.40   28.25                                
  4 Wollach, Pascal              Auburn Tigers                  1:52.26        
   4  26.29   27.97   28.84   29.16                                
  5 Powell, Ian                  FSU-FL                         1:53.75        
   1  26.25   29.32   29.36   28.82                                
  6 Padgett, Robert              FSU-FL                         1:56.89        
   3  27.77   28.94   30.06   30.12                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haser, Chelsea               Auburn Tigers                  4:52.25 B      
      27.95   30.24   29.88   29.65   29.29   29.28   29.36   29.20
      29.07   28.33                                                
  2 Bird, Maggie                 Auburn Tigers                  4:53.73 B      
      27.73   29.22   29.60   29.80   29.56   29.94   29.73   29.85
      29.63   28.67                                                
  3 Robertson, Caroline          FSU-FL                         4:59.63        
   6  27.88   29.91   30.66   30.42   30.56   30.07   30.00   30.40
      30.25   29.48                                                
  4 McLane, Julianne             Auburn Tigers                  5:01.89        
   0  27.41   29.03   29.69   30.32   30.55   30.66   31.09   31.39
      31.18   30.57                                                
  5 Guyler, Jen                  FSU-FL                         5:06.34        
   6  28.54   30.38   30.82   31.15   31.14   31.14   31.00   31.09
      30.87   30.21                                                
  6 Kenney, Lindsay              FSU-FL                         5:09.34        
      29.11   30.62   30.92   31.24   31.34   31.27   31.37   31.27
      31.31   30.89                                                
  7 Lawler, Ashley               FSU-FL                        x5:10.31        
      29.12   31.36   31.37   31.51   31.52   31.58   31.39   31.48
      31.01   29.97                                                
  8 Martelle, Meredith           FSU-FL                        x5:10.95        
   3  28.55   30.62   31.01   31.16   31.26   31.55   31.84   32.01
      31.94   31.01                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:18.59  A
        4:26.34  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Kyle                  FSU-FL                         4:29.10        
   4  24.71   27.62   27.95   27.75   27.59   27.61   27.53   27.20
      25.96   25.18                                                
  2 Smith, Jeff                  Auburn Tigers                  4:30.26        
   3  25.57   27.27   27.28   27.43   27.31   27.33   27.18   27.44
      27.00   26.45                                                
  3 Roof, Steve                  FSU-FL                         4:32.00        
      25.57   27.47   27.57   27.97   27.84   27.78   27.41   27.45
      26.94   26.00                                                
  4 Dove, Will                   Auburn Tigers                  4:33.14        
   4  24.82   27.39   27.73   27.69   27.79   27.46   27.74   27.75
      27.76   27.01                                                
  5 Slocki, Daniel               Auburn Tigers                  4:33.25        
   0  24.95   27.45   27.74   27.95   27.64   27.63   27.69   27.61
      27.66   26.93                                                
  6 Callahan, Andrew             Auburn Tigers                 x4:41.19        
   4  24.80   26.56   27.03   27.21   27.13   27.47   27.68   27.84
      33.90   31.57                                                
  7 Graves, Nick                 FSU-FL                         4:41.50        
   2  25.97   28.16   28.86   28.58   28.83   28.55   28.92   28.41
      28.50   26.72                                                
  8 Erickson, Shawn              FSU-FL                        x4:48.56        
   5  26.63   28.76   29.34   29.62   29.22   29.36   29.13   29.26
      29.13   28.11                                                
  9 Owens, Lloyd                 FSU-FL                        x4:52.05        
      26.63   29.46   29.96   29.82   29.51   29.19   29.80   29.27
      29.65   28.76                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie              FSU-FL                          270.53        
  2 Griesemer, Emily             Auburn Tigers                   263.63        
  3 Monden, Aleia                FSU-FL                          233.25        
  4 Hanna, Carissa               FSU-FL                          231.30        
  5 Cabassol, Mel                FSU-FL                         x206.55        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnichay, Caleb             Auburn Tigers                   310.42        
  2 Tilbrook, Alex               FSU-FL                          309.67        
  3 Frebel, Dan                  FSU-FL                          304.73        
  4 Horner, Terry                FSU-FL                          300.07        
  5 Derner, Scott                FSU-FL                         x286.28        
  6 Jones, Derek                 FSU-FL                         x276.53        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:13.65  A
        2:17.65  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cipoletti, Ann               FSU-FL                         2:17.34 B      
      31.67   34.71   35.23   35.73                                
  2 MacGregor, Abby              Auburn Tigers                  2:17.40 B      
   6  30.99   34.60   35.81   36.00                                
  3 Holderness, Georgia          FSU-FL                         2:17.61 B      
   6  31.92   35.74   35.67   34.28                                
  4 Stupp, Julie                 Auburn Tigers                  2:18.54        
   5  32.00   35.62   35.19   35.73                                
  5 Stratton, Katie              FSU-FL                         2:18.69        
      31.88   34.92   35.67   36.22                                
  6 Roberts, Emily               Auburn Tigers                  2:19.62        
   2  31.18   35.32   35.69   37.43                                
  7 Brick, Lauren                FSU-FL                        x2:19.76        
   5  31.93   36.24   35.74   35.85                                
  8 Huntwork, Kylen              FSU-FL                        x2:23.75        
      32.54   36.44   37.37   37.40                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.29  A
        2:00.80  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Sean                Auburn Tigers                  2:00.93        
   1  27.30   30.28   31.10   32.25                                
  2 Erben, Paul                  FSU-FL                         2:02.78        
   8  27.71   31.11   31.73   32.23                                
  3 Jamerson, Billy              FSU-FL                         2:03.02        
      26.77   30.73   32.18   33.34                                
  4 Hiett, Jonathan              Auburn Tigers                  2:03.11        
   9  27.22   31.24   32.19   32.46                                
  5 Maras, David                 Auburn Tigers                  2:03.46        
   7  27.11   30.80   31.93   33.62                                
  6 Thacker, Scott               FSU-FL                         2:07.15        
   7  27.61   31.50   32.94   35.10                                
  7 Silva, Michael               Auburn Tigers                 x2:07.63        
   7  27.44   31.77   33.70   34.72                                
  8 Skinner, Matt                FSU-FL                        x2:15.03        
      30.07   34.21   35.05   35.70                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:33.06 B      
     1) Ewing, Emile                    2) Goh, Rachel   r:+0.0           
     3) Marik, Melissa   r:0.20         4) Denby, Kara   r:0.15           
   72  23.76    23.14    23.39    22.77                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:34.98        
     1) King, Abbie                     2) Sparg, Lauren   r:+0.0         
     3) Grimes, Kylsie   r:+0.0         4) King, Leigh Ann   r:+0.0       
       23.60    24.28    23.88    23.22                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:36.58        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi               2) Carr, Jessie   r:0.09          
     3) Guers, Lindsay   r:0.19         4) Robertson, Caroline   r:0.27   
   76  24.46    23.59    24.32    24.21                                    
  4 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:36.83        
     1) Ohlgren, Ava                    2) Caldwell, Katherine   r:0.40   
     3) Bunch, Blakeley   r:0.51        4) Haser, Chelsea   r:0.18        
   78  23.81    24.09    24.40    24.53                                    
  5 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:41.28        
     1) Altmann, Romy                   2) Skaggs, Kate   r:0.09          
     3) Kenney, Lindsay   r:0.26        4) Rademacher, Stacy   r:0.20     
   03  25.23    25.06    25.83    25.16                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'D'                           x1:42.59        
     1) Ronan, Katie                    2) Helmers, Kristina   r:+0.0     
     3) Dean, Kelly   r:+0.0            4) Tessier, Teresa   r:+0.0       
       26.09    25.42    25.29    25.79                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University  'A'                                      1:20.16 B      
     1) Cielo, Cesar                    2) Lundquist, Bryan   r:0.29      
     3) Puninski, Alexei   r:0.35       4) Goodrich, Scott   r:0.23       
   70  19.89    20.32    19.80    20.15                                    
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'                            1:24.14        
     1) Holway, Jimmy                   2) Botha, Jarryd   r:+0.0         
     3) Denton, Ed   r:0.48             4) Swanson, Corey   r:0.03        
       21.59    21.47    20.29    20.79                                    
  3 Florida State University-FL  'B'                            1:24.55        
     1) Rice, Mike                      2) Hammond, Matt   r:0.25         
     3) Burke, Brendan   r:0.13         4) Forte, Travis   r:0.07         
   70  21.35    20.99    21.13    21.08                                    
  4 Auburn University  'B'                                      1:24.96        
     1) McGill, Tyler                   2) Long, John   r:0.03            
     3) Maese, Kyle   r:0.33            4) Silva, Michael   r:0.26        
   69  21.30    20.64    21.31    21.71                                    
  5 Auburn University  'C'                                     x1:26.36        
     1) Wollach, Pascal                 2) Johnson, Mark   r:0.24         
     3) Slocki, Daniel   r:0.15         4) Dove, Will   r:0.20            
       22.13    21.20    21.53    21.50                                    
  6 Florida State University-FL  'C'                           x1:28.83        
     1) Toffaletti, David               2) Bradford, Dan   r:0.24         
     3) Skinner, Matt   r:0.20          4) Nicholls, Mark   r:0.37        
   71  22.09    22.12    22.32    22.30                                    
  7 Auburn University  'D'                                     x1:29.53        
     1) Smith, Jeff                     2) Callahan, Andrew   r:0.19      
     3) Hiett, Jonathan   r:0.43        4) Anderson, Jordan   r:+0.0      
   66  22.26    21.54    23.17    22.56                                    

Related Articles