June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2007-2008_07womensclassicresults





Licensed to Southern Methodist University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/27/2007 09:38 PM
                           SMU WOMEN'S CLASSIC MEET                            
                   Perkins Natatorium, October 26 & 27, 2007                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:40.68        1997 Stanford                                   
        Pool: ! 3:38.94        1999 Smu                                        
        NCAA: & 3:31.45        2002 Auburn                                     
                3:38.02  A
                3:44.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF S. CALIFORNIA  'A'                      3:42.53 B       24  
     1) Lahey, Kristen JR               2) Soni, Rebecca JR               
     3) Goetsch, Emily SR               4) Waller, Rachael JR             
       26.87    55.36  1:23.82  1:55.89  2:21.97  2:52.19  3:16.33  3:42.53
  2 TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY  'A'                             3:43.25 B       20  
     1) Wilkinson, Julia JR             2) Atkinson, Alia SO              
     3) Aljand, Triin JR                4) Hansen, Codie JR               
       27.42    55.52  1:24.33  1:58.33  2:24.03  2:52.55  3:17.21  3:43.25
  3 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                    3:46.37         18  
     1) Klosova, Petra JR               2) Callaghan, Devon SO            
     3) San Juan Cisneros, Angela SR    4) Blackman, Candace JR           
       27.78    56.44  1:26.01  2:00.43  2:26.19  2:55.81  3:19.98  3:46.37
  4 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                          3:48.05         16  
     1) Meyer, Maggie FR                2) Morahan, Rosie FR              
     3) Gelden, Jenny JR                4) McClurg, Hannah JR             
       27.11    56.33  1:11.46  2:00.31  2:26.08  2:56.42  3:20.79  3:48.05
  5 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                            3:48.37         14  
     1) Montgomery, Jenna FR            2) Sparks, Erin SR                
     3) Persson, Ida FR                 4) Von der Heyde, Vanessa SO      
       28.19    58.42  1:27.93  2:02.41  2:27.49  2:57.53  3:21.62  3:48.37
  6 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:48.78         12  
     1) Hendry, C. J. FR                2) Tynan, Lowri FR                
     3) Elias, Tiffany SO               4) King, Abbie SR                 
       28.05    57.35  1:26.94  2:01.07  2:26.80  2:57.06  3:11.95  3:48.78
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.14        2005 Sara McLarty, UFL                          
        Pool: ! 4:12.78        1998 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
        NCAA: & 4:02.28        1992 Summer Sanders, Stanford                   
                4:15.63  A
                4:23.60  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soni, Rebecca       JR USC                            4:18.09 B       16  
       28.21    59.69  1:33.50  2:06.98  2:42.01  3:16.97  3:48.10  4:18.09
  2 Carman, Anja        SR SMU                            4:19.59 B       13  
       27.67    59.05  1:31.09  2:02.30  2:40.65  3:19.31  3:50.61  4:19.59
  3 de Giovanni, Agust  JR UA                             4:20.17 B       12  
       27.75    58.95  1:33.12  2:05.68  2:42.53  3:19.76  3:51.19  4:20.17
  4 Hain, Melissa       SO A&M                            4:22.43 B       11  
       28.48  1:00.37  1:34.51  2:07.79  2:45.07  3:23.03  3:53.58  4:22.43
  5 Maddalena, Gabby    FR UW                             4:27.57         10  
       28.89  1:01.50  1:36.08  2:09.66  2:48.44  3:27.52  3:58.12  4:27.57
  6 Robertson, Carolin  JR FSU                            4:30.17          9  
       28.91  1:01.64  1:36.47  2:11.16  2:49.42  3:28.34  3:59.89  4:30.17
B-Consolation Final
  7 Dodds, Melanie      FR A&M                            4:23.69          7  
       29.05  1:00.69  1:35.37  2:09.39  2:46.25  3:23.97  3:54.50  4:23.69
  8 Basel, Jennifer     JR SMU                            4:25.32          5  
       28.74  1:01.77  1:36.53  2:10.45  2:48.53  3:25.79  3:56.40  4:25.32
  9 Gray, Kate          FR UA                             4:25.33          4  
       28.65  1:00.99  1:35.82  2:09.40  2:47.46  3:25.53  3:55.89  4:25.33
 10 Houston, Katy       JR USC                            4:26.53          3  
       28.21  1:00.51  1:35.55  2:10.48  2:47.25  3:25.56  3:56.41  4:26.53
 11 Kenney, Lindsay     SR FSU                            4:28.89          2  
       28.86  1:01.67  1:35.70  2:09.62  2:48.60  3:27.61  3:58.64  4:28.89
 12 Morahan, Rosie      FR UW                             4:33.66          1  
       29.95  1:03.66  1:39.76  2:15.80  2:52.53  3:29.23  4:01.54  4:33.66
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.35        1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
        Pool: ! 1:46.35        1998 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
        NCAA: & 1:43.08        1997 Martina Moravcova, Smu                     
                1:47.09  A
                1:50.30  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Waller, Rachael     JR USC                            1:48.81 B       16  
       25.63    53.01  1:20.87  1:48.81                                    
  2 Blackman, Candace   JR SMU                            1:49.14 B       13  
       26.05    53.72  1:21.91  1:49.14                                    
  3 Illescas, Jen       SO UW                             1:50.61         12  
       26.12    54.17  1:22.25  1:50.61                                    
  4 Hansen, Codie       JR A&M                            1:51.07         11  
       26.47    54.94  1:23.61  1:51.07                                    
  5 Grimes, Kylsie      SO FSU                            1:52.16         10  
       25.99    54.32  1:23.31  1:52.16                                    
  6 Von der Heyde, Van  SO UA                             1:54.22          9  
       26.57    54.99  1:24.33  1:54.22                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 Blackman, Jennifer  SR SMU                            1:49.88 B        7  
       25.75    53.44  1:21.68  1:49.88                                    
  8 Mills, Holly        FR FSU                            1:50.09 B        5  
       26.12    54.15  1:22.06  1:50.09                                    
  9 Heiss, Kristen      JR A&M                            1:50.35          4  
       26.79    55.01  1:22.92  1:50.35                                    
 10 Maddalena, Gabby    FR UW                             1:53.00          3  
       27.05    55.43  1:24.25  1:53.00                                    
 11 Hentzen, Whitney    SR USC                            1:53.98          2  
       27.51    56.92  1:25.97  1:53.98                                    
 12 Montgomery, Jenna   FR UA                             1:59.05          1  
       28.41    58.62  1:28.59  1:59.05                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 52.99        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
        Pool: ! 52.99        2003 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
        NCAA: & 50.01        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CA                         
                53.75  A
                55.36  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Aljand, Triin       JR A&M                              54.38 B       16  
       26.05    54.38                                                      
  2 Persson, Ida        FR UA                               55.63         13  
       25.93    55.63                                                      
  3 Hendry, C. J.       FR FSU                              55.81         12  
       26.19    55.81                                                      
  4 San Juan Cisneros,  SR SMU                              55.96         11  
       26.39    55.96                                                      
  5 Gelden, Jenny       JR UW                               56.44          9.5
       26.61    56.44                                                      
  5 Goetsch, Emily      SR USC                              56.44          9.5
       26.61    56.44                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 Atkinson, Alia      SO A&M                              56.14          7  
       26.61    56.14                                                      
  8 St. Charles, Elle   SO UA                               56.31          5  
       26.76    56.31                                                      
  9 Elias, Tiffany      SO FSU                              56.52          4  
       26.72    56.52                                                      
 10 Illescas, Jen       SO UW                               56.94          3  
       26.87    56.94                                                      
 11 Werth, Elzanne      FR SMU                              57.30          2  
       25.97    57.30                                                      
 12 Allen, Brittany     SR USC                              59.21          1  
       28.51    59.21                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 301.70        1997 Michelle Davidson                           
        Pool: ! 478.80        1999 Jenny Lingamfelter, SMU                     
        NCAA: & 265.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Egenolf, Audra      FR SMU                             275.35&        16  
  2 Sirounis, Katie     SO FSU                             259.90         13  
  3 Dunn, Lauren        FR UA                              251.35         12  
  4 Watson, Emily       FR A&M                             247.10         11  
  5 Cheffins, Emily     FR UW                              229.00         10  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 54.53        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL                        
        Pool: ! 54.06        1998 Catherine Fox, SU                            
        NCAA: & 49.97        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CA                         
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Julia    JR A&M                              55.10 B       16  
       27.34    55.10                                                      
  2 Lahey, Kristen      JR USC                              55.45 B       13  
       27.01    55.45                                                      
  3 Carman, Anja        SR SMU                              55.91 B       12  
       27.70    55.91                                                      
  4 Hendry, C. J.       FR FSU                              57.24         11  
       28.16    57.24                                                      
  5 Meyer, Maggie       FR UW                               57.26         10  
       28.06    57.26                                                      
  6 Montgomery, Jenna   FR UA                               58.13          9  
       28.47    58.13                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 Heiss, Kristen      JR A&M                              56.56          7  
       28.22    56.56                                                      
  8 Klosova, Petra      JR SMU                              56.79          5  
       28.09    56.79                                                      
  9 Mills, Holly        FR FSU                              57.35          4  
       28.25    57.35                                                      
 10 Stephenson, Whitne  SO USC                              57.84          3  
       28.18    57.84                                                      
 11 Vavrek, Jackie      JR UW                               58.04          2  
       28.54    58.04                                                      
 12 Gray, Kate          FR UA                             1:01.25          1  
       29.97  1:01.25                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:01.59        1997 Katie McClelland, SMU                      
        Pool: ! 1:00.45        2003 Sarah Poewe, UGA                           
        NCAA: &   58.41        2003 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
                1:01.70  A
                1:03.86  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Soni, Rebecca       JR USC                            1:00.86*A       16  
       29.17  1:00.86                                                      
  2 Atkinson, Alia      SO A&M                            1:02.31 B       13  
       29.41  1:02.31                                                      
  3 Tynan, Lowri        FR FSU                            1:04.26         12  
       30.36  1:04.26                                                      
  4 Callaghan, Devon    SO SMU                            1:04.49         11  
       30.36  1:04.49                                                      
  5 Sparks, Erin        SR UA                             1:04.84         10  
       30.27  1:04.84                                                      
  6 Morahan, Rosie      FR UW                             1:05.28          9  
       30.91  1:05.28                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 Houston, Katy       JR USC                            1:03.37 B        7  
       29.77  1:03.37                                                      
  8 de Giovanni, Agust  JR UA                             1:03.64 B        5  
       30.00  1:03.64                                                      
  9 Basel, Jennifer     JR SMU                            1:06.37          4  
       31.34  1:06.37                                                      
 10 Gergen, Kelsey      FR UW                             1:07.29          3  
 11 Dodds, Melanie      FR A&M                            1:07.61          2  
       32.60  1:07.61                                                      
 12 Robertson, Carolin  JR FSU                            1:07.84          1  
       31.95  1:07.84                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 22.93        1997 Erin Maher, UT                               
        Pool: ! 22.93        1996 Erin Maher, UT                               
        NCAA: & 21.63        2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Aljand, Triin       JR A&M                              22.94 B       16  
  2 Vavrek, Jackie      JR UW                               23.16 B       13  
  3 Klosova, Petra      JR SMU                              23.38 B       12  
  4 Lahey, Kristen      JR USC                              23.96         11  
  5 King, Abbie         SR FSU                              24.04         10  
  6 Persson, Ida        FR UA                               24.23          9  
B-Consolation Final
  7 Woods, Sarah        SO A&M                              24.00          7  
  8 San Juan Cisneros,  SR SMU                              24.04          5  
  9 McClurg, Hannah     JR UW                               24.06          4  
 10 Grimes, Kylsie      SO FSU                              24.57          3  
 11 Stephenson, Whitne  SO USC                              24.66          2  
 12 Zblewski, Maggie       UA                               25.04          1  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 7:20.54        1998 Smu                                        
        Pool: ! 7:20.04        2004 Smu                                        
        NCAA: & 7:01.00        2003 Auburn                                     
                7:11.65  A
                7:24.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY  'A'                             7:21.29 B       24  
     1) Wilkinson, Julia JR             2) Hain, Melissa SO               
     3) Heiss, Kristen JR               4) Hansen, Codie JR               
       26.10    54.11  1:22.32  1:50.14  2:16.38  2:44.92  3:13.30  3:41.28
     4:07.38  4:35.28  5:03.51  5:31.24  5:56.73  6:24.53  6:52.91  7:21.29
  2 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                    7:24.54 B       20  
     1) Blackman, Candace JR            2) Blackman, Jennifer SR          
     3) Werth, Elzanne FR               4) Carman, Anja SR                
       25.65    53.57  1:21.84  1:49.70  2:15.29  2:43.10  3:11.25  3:39.47
     4:04.70  4:32.77  5:01.83  5:32.40  5:47.30  6:26.53  6:55.52  7:24.54
  3 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:27.16         18  
     1) Mills, Holly FR                 2) Kenney, Lindsay SR             
     3) Tynan, Lowri FR                 4) Grimes, Kylsie SO              
       26.05    54.29  1:22.87  1:51.40  2:17.56  2:46.60  3:15.77  3:44.51
     4:09.90  4:38.29  5:07.39  5:36.04  6:01.42  6:29.39  6:58.26  7:27.16
  4 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                          7:28.55         16  
     1) Illescas, Jen SO                2) Maddalena, Gabby FR            
     3) McClurg, Hannah JR              4) Meyer, Maggie FR               
       26.03    54.30  1:22.23  1:50.08  2:05.09  2:45.78  3:15.07  3:43.66
     4:09.42  4:37.49  5:06.56  5:35.45  6:00.55  6:29.10  6:58.44  7:28.55
  5 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                            7:32.03         14  
     1) de Giovanni, Agustina JR        2) Von der Heyde, Vanessa SO      
     3) Gray, Kate FR                   4) Sparks, Erin SR                
       26.58    54.74  1:23.54  1:52.52  2:18.11  2:46.89  3:16.27  3:45.82
     4:11.89  4:41.15  5:10.76  5:39.70  6:05.23  6:33.57  7:02.78  7:32.03
  6 UNIVERSITY OF S. CALIFORNIA  'A'                      7:33.19         12  
     1) Waller, Rachael JR              2) Allen, Brittany SR             
     3) Stephenson, Whitney SO          4) Hentzen, Whitney SR            
       25.83    53.73  1:21.95  1:49.58  2:05.21  2:45.86  3:15.37  3:44.50
     4:10.38  4:38.96  5:08.92  5:39.05  5:55.38  6:34.79  7:04.39  7:33.19
 
Event 10  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:23.31        1997 Stanford                                   
        Pool: ! 3:23.18        1999 Smu                                        
        NCAA: & 3:12.77        2006 Arizona                                    
                3:18.95  A
                3:24.91  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY  'A'                             3:23.13!B       24  
     1) Wilkinson, Julia JR             2) Hain, Melissa SO               
     3) Woods, Sarah SO                 4) Aljand, Triin JR               
       24.78    50.86  1:15.71  1:41.87  2:06.63  2:32.99  2:57.06  3:23.13
  2 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                    3:24.23 B       20  
     1) Klosova, Petra JR               2) Blackman, Jennifer SR          
     3) Werth, Elzanne FR               4) San Juan Cisneros, Angela SR   
       24.84    50.82  1:15.43  1:41.87  2:06.49  2:33.17  2:57.60  3:24.23
  3 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:25.70         18  
     1) Hendry, C. J. FR                2) Grimes, Kylsie SO              
     3) Mills, Holly FR                 4) King, Abbie SR                 
       24.64    51.69  1:16.37  1:43.74  2:08.30  2:35.42  2:59.26  3:25.70
  4 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                          3:25.78         16  
     1) McClurg, Hannah JR              2) Vavrek, Jackie JR              
     3) Illescas, Jen SO                4) Meyer, Maggie FR               
       24.75    51.71  1:16.02  1:43.49  2:07.89  2:34.72  2:58.68  3:25.78
  5 UNIVERSITY OF S. CALIFORNIA  'A'                      3:27.82         14  
     1) Waller, Rachael JR              2) Lahey, Kristen JR              
     3) Stephenson, Whitney SO          4) Goetsch, Emily SR              
       24.89    51.31  1:15.59  1:42.60  2:07.91  2:35.85  3:00.75  3:27.82
  6 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                            3:28.32         12  
     1) Sparks, Erin SR                 2) Von der Heyde, Vanessa SO      
     3) de Giovanni, Agustina JR        4) Zblewski, Maggie               
       25.13    51.86  1:16.26  1:43.14  2:07.66  2:34.83  2:52.12  3:28.32
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:48.37        2006 Agustina de Giovanni, UA                   
        Pool: ! 4:43.42        2003 Sara McLarty, UF                           
        NCAA: & 4:34.39        1990 Janet Evans, Stanford                      
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddalena, Gabby    FR UW                             4:51.02 B       16  
       27.37    56.34  1:25.67  1:55.10  2:24.38  2:53.64  3:22.95  3:52.43
     4:21.97  4:51.02                                                      
  2 Heiss, Kristen      JR A&M                            4:53.11 B       13  
       27.66    57.41  1:27.28  1:57.25  2:27.05  2:56.64  3:26.18  3:55.55
     4:24.69  4:53.11                                                      
  3 Blackman, Jennifer  SR SMU                            4:53.15 B       12  
       26.45    55.10  1:24.51  1:54.21  2:23.97  2:53.92  3:23.78  3:53.88
     4:24.08  4:53.15                                                      
  4 Hentzen, Whitney    SR USC                            4:53.31 B       11  
       28.29    57.87  1:27.50  1:57.17  2:27.04  2:56.68  3:26.37  3:56.06
     4:25.69  4:53.31                                                      
  5 Robertson, Carolin  JR FSU                            4:58.07         10  
       28.01    58.10  1:28.47  1:58.75  2:29.08  2:58.97  3:29.08  3:58.96
     4:28.85  4:58.07                                                      
  6 Gray, Kate          FR UA                             5:06.94          9  
       27.38    57.83  1:28.58  1:59.70  2:31.01  3:02.50  3:33.82  4:05.40
     4:36.65  5:06.94                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 Blackman, Candace   JR SMU                            4:51.52 B        7  
       26.29    55.14  1:24.65  1:54.76  2:24.87  2:54.95  3:24.89  3:54.34
     4:23.40  4:51.52                                                      
  8 Illescas, Jen       SO UW                             4:51.70 B        5  
       27.18    56.45  1:26.03  1:55.74  2:25.59  2:55.59  3:25.44  3:55.06
     4:23.90  4:51.70                                                      
  9 Hansen, Codie       JR A&M                            4:55.56          4  
       27.15    56.29  1:25.78  1:55.68  2:25.81  2:55.85  3:26.15  3:56.32
     4:26.63  4:55.56                                                      
 10 Allen, Brittany     SR USC                            4:57.16          3  
       28.44    58.43  1:28.51  1:58.66  2:28.73  2:58.39  3:28.31  3:58.10
     4:27.91  4:57.16                                                      
 11 Kenney, Lindsay     SR FSU                            5:02.40          2  
       28.22    58.35  1:28.72  1:59.10  2:29.60  3:00.01  3:30.59  4:01.32
     4:32.24  5:02.40                                                      
 12 St. Charles, Elle   SO UA                             5:15.42          1  
       29.32  1:00.63  1:32.27  2:03.92  2:35.69  3:07.58  3:39.57  4:11.61
     4:43.67  5:15.42                                                      
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.61        1997 Misty Hyman, SU                            
        Pool: ! 1:56.61        1998 Misty Hyman, SU                            
        NCAA: & 1:49.52        2002 Natalie Coughlin, CA                       
                1:58.24  A
                2:01.78  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Carman, Anja        SR SMU                            1:58.20 A       16  
       28.80    58.65  1:28.41  1:58.20                                    
  2 Mills, Holly        FR FSU                            1:59.63 B       13  
       28.82    58.69  1:29.19  1:59.63                                    
  3 Wilkinson, Julia    JR A&M                            2:00.21 B       12  
       29.42    59.89  1:29.92  2:00.21                                    
  4 Meyer, Maggie       FR UW                             2:01.47 B       11  
       29.24    59.90  1:30.46  2:01.47                                    
  5 Lahey, Kristen      JR USC                            2:04.84         10  
       29.38  1:00.58  1:32.77  2:04.84                                    
  6 Montgomery, Jenna   FR UA                             2:06.13          9  
       29.32  1:00.29  1:32.43  2:06.13                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 Hendry, C. J.       FR FSU                            2:01.76 B        7  
       29.73  1:00.48  1:31.29  2:01.76                                    
  8 Klosova, Petra      JR SMU                            2:02.15          5  
       29.34  1:00.70  1:31.90  2:02.15                                    
  9 Hain, Melissa       SO A&M                            2:03.15          4  
       30.24  1:01.97  1:33.01  2:03.15                                    
 10 Stephenson, Whitne  SO USC                            2:05.29          3  
       30.06  1:01.98  1:33.82  2:05.29                                    
 11 Vavrek, Jackie      JR UW                             2:07.43          2  
       30.67  1:03.87  1:35.88  2:07.43                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:11.59        2005 Yi Ting Siow, UW                           
        Pool: ! 2:11.05        1998 Kristy Kowal, UGA                          
        NCAA: & 2:07.36        2002 Tara Kirk, Stanford                        
                2:13.65  A
                2:18.27  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Soni, Rebecca       JR USC                            2:10.25!A       16  
       29.87  1:02.70  1:36.47  2:10.25                                    
  2 Atkinson, Alia      SO A&M                            2:14.80 B       13  
       30.39  1:04.81  1:39.10  2:14.80                                    
  3 de Giovanni, Agust  JR UA                             2:16.11 B       12  
       31.14  1:05.38  1:40.21  2:16.11                                    
  4 Tynan, Lowri        FR FSU                            2:18.91         11  
       30.95  1:06.43  1:42.22  2:18.91                                    
  5 Morahan, Rosie      FR UW                             2:20.97         10  
       32.40  1:07.98  1:44.27  2:20.97                                    
  6 Basel, Jennifer     JR SMU                            2:23.28          9  
       32.32  1:08.62  1:45.75  2:23.28                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 Houston, Katy       JR USC                            2:17.84 B        7  
       31.07  1:05.97  1:41.53  2:17.84                                    
  8 Callaghan, Devon    SO SMU                            2:21.29          5  
       32.41  1:09.18  1:45.15  2:21.29                                    
  9 Robertson, Carolin  JR FSU                            2:22.24          4  
       33.34  1:09.90  1:46.39  2:22.24                                    
 10 Dodds, Melanie      FR A&M                            2:22.54          3  
       33.26  1:09.57  1:46.08  2:22.54                                    
 11 Zblewski, Maggie       UA                             2:25.42          2  
       33.08  1:09.84  1:47.04  2:25.42                                    
 12 Gergen, Kelsey      FR UW                             2:31.94          1  
       34.14  1:12.83  1:52.29  2:31.94                                    
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 346.15        1998 Laura Wilkinson                             
        Pool: ! 380.62        2001 Pakalina, UH                                
        NCAA: & 280.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Egenolf, Audra      FR SMU                             283.35&        16  
  2 Sirounis, Katie     SO FSU                             281.95&        13  
  3 Dunn, Lauren        FR UA                              270.15         12  
  4 Watson, Emily       FR A&M                             253.25         11  
  5 Cheffins, Emily     FR UW                              235.30         10  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 49.30        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
        Pool: ! 48.81        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
        NCAA: & 47.00        2003 Natalie Coughlin, CA                         
                49.49  A
                50.97  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aljand, Triin       JR A&M                              50.78 B       16  
       24.78    50.78                                                      
  2 Blackman, Candace   JR SMU                              50.97 B       13  
       24.65    50.97                                                      
  3 Waller, Rachael     JR USC                              51.21         12  
       24.82    51.21                                                      
  4 King, Abbie         SR FSU                              51.36         11  
       25.08    51.36                                                      
  5 McClurg, Hannah     JR UW                               51.59         10  
       24.92    51.59                                                      
  6 Von der Heyde, Van  SO UA                               52.03          9  
       25.28    52.03                                                      
B-Consolation Final
  7 Hansen, Codie       JR A&M                              51.27          7  
       25.13    51.27                                                      
  8 San Juan Cisneros,  SR SMU                              51.98          5  
       25.38    51.98                                                      
  9 Grimes, Kylsie      SO FSU                              52.73          4  
       25.36    52.73                                                      
 10 Sparks, Erin        SR UA                               52.91          3  
       25.74    52.91                                                      
 11 Hentzen, Whitney    SR USC                              54.06          2  
       26.54    54.06                                                      
 12 Gergen, Kelsey      FR UW                               54.78          1  
       26.85    54.78                                                      
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:57.47        2005 Kim Vandenberg, UCLA                       
        Pool: ! 1:56.22        2003 Mary Decenza                               
        NCAA: & 1:53.23        2002 Shelly Ripple, Stanford                    
                1:58.11  A
                2:01.65  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Illescas, Jen       SO UW                             2:01.94         16  
       27.58    58.74  1:29.95  2:01.94                                    
  2 St. Charles, Elle   SO UA                             2:03.83         13  
       28.17  1:00.22  1:32.13  2:03.83                                    
  3 Goetsch, Emily      SR USC                            2:03.91         12  
       28.31    59.86  1:31.80  2:03.91                                    
  4 Carman, Anja        SR SMU                            2:04.57         11  
       28.24  1:00.23  1:32.46  2:04.57                                    
  5 Kenney, Lindsay     SR FSU                            2:05.20         10  
       28.38    59.79  1:32.26  2:05.20                                    
  6 Dodds, Melanie      FR A&M                            2:05.55          9  
       29.12  1:01.34  1:33.69  2:05.55                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 Elias, Tiffany      SO FSU                            2:03.43          7  
       28.19    59.16  1:30.80  2:03.43                                    
  8 Gelden, Jenny       JR UW                             2:04.79          5  
       28.34  1:00.10  1:32.41  2:04.79                                    
  9 Hain, Melissa       SO A&M                            2:05.96          4  
       28.95  1:01.37  1:33.84  2:05.96                                    
 10 Allen, Brittany     SR USC                            2:08.32          3  
       29.86  1:02.42  1:35.50  2:08.32                                    
 11 Gray, Kate          FR UA                             2:09.03          2  
       29.08  1:02.04  1:35.35  2:09.03                                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.91        2001 Maggie Bowen                               
        Pool: ! 1:59.41        1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
        NCAA: & 1:53.91        2002 Maggie Bowen, Auburn                       
                2:00.52  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 Wilkinson, Julia    JR A&M                            2:01.95 B       16  
       27.40    57.70  1:33.82  2:01.95                                    
  2 Soni, Rebecca       JR USC                            2:03.26 B       13  
       27.69  1:00.22  1:33.51  2:03.26                                    
  3 Klosova, Petra      JR SMU                            2:04.22 B       12  
       27.24    58.44  1:35.19  2:04.22                                    
  4 Sparks, Erin        SR UA                             2:04.93         11  
       28.07  1:00.00  1:35.76  2:04.93                                    
  5 Hendry, C. J.       FR FSU                            2:05.25         10  
       26.64    57.51  1:35.84  2:05.25                                    
  6 Morahan, Rosie      FR UW                             2:07.14          9  
       28.51  1:02.05  1:37.75  2:07.14                                    
B-Consolation Final
  7 de Giovanni, Agust  JR UA                             2:03.22 B        7  
       27.69    59.07  1:33.93  2:03.22                                    
  8 Tynan, Lowri        FR FSU                            2:05.53          5  
       27.51  1:00.49  1:35.94  2:05.53                                    
  9 Houston, Katy       JR USC                            2:05.59          4  
       27.89  1:00.58  1:36.24  2:05.59                                    
 10 Callaghan, Devon    SO SMU                            2:06.22          3  
       27.97  1:02.01  1:37.15  2:06.22                                    
 11 Heiss, Kristen      JR A&M                            2:06.24          2  
       28.55    59.44  1:37.51  2:06.24                                    
 12 Maddalena, Gabby    FR UW                             2:10.42          1  
       28.87  1:02.57  1:41.10  2:10.42                                    
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.32        2005 Smu                                        
        Pool: ! 1:33.32        2005 Smu                                        
        NCAA: & 1:27.90        2006 Arizona                                    
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A-Championship Final
  1 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN  'A'                          1:33.43 B       24  
     1) McClurg, Hannah JR              2) Meyer, Maggie FR               
     3) Gergen, Kelsey FR               4) Vavrek, Jackie JR              
       23.83    47.04  1:10.93  1:33.43                                    
  2 TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY  'A'                             1:33.60 B       20  
     1) Aljand, Triin JR                2) Atkinson, Alia SO              
     3) Woods, Sarah SO                 4) Hansen, Codie JR               
       23.07    46.82  1:10.48  1:33.60                                    
  3 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY  'A'                    1:34.77         18  
     1) Blackman, Candace JR            2) Blackman, Jennifer SR          
     3) San Juan Cisneros, Angela SR    4) Basel, Jennifer JR             
       23.62    47.36  1:10.94  1:34.77                                    
  4 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:34.81         16  
     1) King, Abbie SR                  2) Grimes, Kylsie SO              
     3) Mills, Holly FR                 4) Tynan, Lowri FR                
       23.69    47.22  1:11.22  1:34.81                                    
  5 UNIVERSITY OF S. CALIFORNIA  'A'                      1:36.36         14  
     1) Lahey, Kristen JR               2) Waller, Rachael JR             
     3) Stephenson, Whitney SO          4) Houston, Katy JR               
       24.29    48.16  1:12.66  1:36.36                                    
  6 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA  'A'                            1:37.44         12  
     1) Zblewski, Maggie                2) Von der Heyde, Vanessa SO      
     3) St. Charles, Elle SO            4) Gray, Kate FR                  
       24.88    48.62  1:13.02  1:37.44                                    

Related Articles