June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-swim_stats_2007-2008_fsuresults





Recap

Licensed to University of South Carolina
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2008 07:20 PM
           University of S. Carolina vs Florida State U - 1/25/2008            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.49  A
        1:42.47  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    1:45.77         11  
     1) Hendry, C.J.                    2) Tynan, Lowri                   
     3) Sparg, Lauren                   4) King, Abbie                    
                  27.44       57.21 (29.77)     1:22.43 (25.22)     1:45.77 (23.34)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    1:47.23          4  
     1) Elias, Tiffany                  2) Huntwork, Kylen                
     3) Selts, Brittany                 4) Steinhauer, Stevi              
                  27.73       58.10 (30.37)     1:23.88 (25.78)     1:47.23 (23.35)
  3 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'        1:42.13    1:47.88          2  
     1) Saurman, Kelly SO               2) D'Urso, Megan FR               
     3) Williams, Christy SR            4) Kugler, Kassy JR               
                  28.19       58.30 (30.11)     1:23.68 (25.38)     1:47.88 (24.20)
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'             NT    1:50.52        
     1) McKee, Meridith SO              2) Cregar, Mandee SR              
     3) Giese, Kelly SR                 4) Lopez, Diana SR                
                  29.41       59.87 (30.46)     1:26.76 (26.89)     1:50.52 (23.76)
  5 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'             NT   x1:52.66        
     1) Callahan, Courtney SO           2) Dunnigan, Amanda JR            
     3) Kirchler, Kelly SO              4) Halligan, Bridget FR           
                  29.46     1:00.54 (31.08)     1:28.55 (28.01)     1:52.66 (24.11)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.52  A
        1:29.11  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    1:32.00         11  
     1) Powell, Ian                     2) Thacker, Scott                 
     3) Swanson, Corey                  4) Baker, Scott                   
                  23.79       49.44 (25.65)     1:11.92 (22.48)     1:32.00 (20.08)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    1:35.49          4  
     1) Babakhin, Sergey                2) Shead, Matt                    
     3) Rice, Michael                   4) Hammond, Matt                  
                  25.55       51.15 (25.60)     1:14.27 (23.12)     1:35.49 (21.22)
  3 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'        1:31.25    1:36.02          2  
     1) Kata, Christian JR              2) Lawrence, Michael FR           
     3) Weyandt, Todd JR                4) Burke, Michael SR              
                  24.41       51.91 (27.50)     1:14.79 (22.88)     1:36.02 (21.23)
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'             NT    1:38.64        
     1) Tharpe, Trey SO                 2) Sexton, Brett FR               
     3) Dawley, Keith SO                4) Klotz, Joshua SO               
                  25.43       53.07 (27.64)     1:17.21 (24.14)     1:38.64 (21.43)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Claire    FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   10:07.07          9  
                  27.76       57.75 (29.99)     1:28.34 (30.59)     1:58.96 (30.62)
        2:29.53 (30.57)     3:00.27 (30.74)     3:30.84 (30.57)     4:01.70 (30.86)
        4:32.69 (30.99)     5:03.38 (30.69)     5:34.15 (30.77)     6:04.74 (30.59)
        6:35.39 (30.65)     7:05.90 (30.51)     7:36.32 (30.42)     8:07.00 (30.68)
        8:37.86 (30.86)     9:08.68 (30.82)     9:38.73 (30.05)    10:07.07 (28.34)
  2 Thompson, Christin  FR Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:10.77   10:11.27          4  
                  28.48       59.02 (30.54)     1:29.64 (30.62)     2:00.18 (30.54)
        2:30.76 (30.58)     3:01.20 (30.44)     3:31.90 (30.70)     4:02.87 (30.97)
        4:33.77 (30.90)     5:04.35 (30.58)     5:35.42 (31.07)     6:06.05 (30.63)
        6:36.73 (30.68)     7:07.34 (30.61)     7:38.09 (30.75)     8:08.81 (30.72)
        8:39.64 (30.83)     9:10.61 (30.97)     9:41.27 (30.66)    10:11.27 (30.00)
  3 Robertson, Carolin     Florida St-FL             NT   10:23.49          3  
                  28.67     1:00.05 (31.38)     1:31.48 (31.43)     2:02.91 (31.43)
        2:34.12 (31.21)     3:05.37 (31.25)     3:36.63 (31.26)     4:08.18 (31.55)
        4:39.68 (31.50)     5:11.28 (31.60)     5:42.50 (31.22)     6:13.76 (31.26)
        6:44.90 (31.14)     7:16.37 (31.47)     7:47.63 (31.26)     8:18.85 (31.22)
        8:50.21 (31.36)     9:21.75 (31.54)     9:53.02 (31.27)    10:23.49 (30.47)
  4 Roffey, Heather     SR Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:15.55   10:31.99          2  
                  28.40       59.31 (30.91)     1:30.68 (31.37)     2:02.50 (31.82)
        2:34.33 (31.83)     3:06.01 (31.68)     3:37.74 (31.73)     4:09.56 (31.82)
        4:41.55 (31.99)     5:13.78 (32.23)     5:45.89 (32.11)     6:16.94 (31.05)
        6:49.27 (32.33)     7:21.15 (31.88)     7:52.77 (31.62)     8:24.46 (31.69)
        8:56.50 (32.04)     9:28.67 (32.17)    10:00.71 (32.04)    10:31.99 (31.28)
  5 Martelle, Meredith     Florida St-FL             NT   10:35.82          1  
                  29.79     1:01.34 (31.55)     1:33.47 (32.13)     2:05.68 (32.21)
        2:37.69 (32.01)     3:09.68 (31.99)     3:41.50 (31.82)     4:13.52 (32.02)
        4:45.47 (31.95)     5:17.32 (31.85)     5:48.97 (31.65)     6:20.91 (31.94)
        6:52.70 (31.79)     7:24.68 (31.98)     7:56.62 (31.94)     8:28.77 (32.15)
        9:00.62 (31.85)     9:32.48 (31.86)    10:04.32 (31.84)    10:35.82 (31.50)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Ian              Florida St-FL             NT    9:35.02          9  
                  25.52       52.97 (27.45)     1:21.38 (28.41)     1:50.17 (28.79)
        2:19.23 (29.06)     2:48.40 (29.17)     3:17.34 (28.94)     3:46.70 (29.36)
        4:15.79 (29.09)     4:44.94 (29.15)     5:14.35 (29.41)     5:43.84 (29.49)
        6:13.19 (29.35)     6:42.33 (29.14)     7:11.55 (29.22)     7:40.82 (29.27)
        8:09.67 (28.85)     8:38.56 (28.89)     9:07.31 (28.75)     9:35.02 (27.71)
  2 Graves, Nick           Florida St-FL             NT    9:35.33          4  
                  26.26       53.97 (27.71)     1:22.32 (28.35)     1:51.02 (28.70)
        2:19.79 (28.77)     2:49.01 (29.22)     3:18.20 (29.19)     3:47.23 (29.03)
        4:16.46 (29.23)     4:45.81 (29.35)     5:14.96 (29.15)     5:44.30 (29.34)
        6:13.60 (29.30)     6:42.97 (29.37)     7:12.13 (29.16)     7:41.12 (28.99)
        8:10.11 (28.99)     8:39.03 (28.92)     9:07.63 (28.60)     9:35.33 (27.70)
  3 Erickson, Shawn        Florida St-FL             NT    9:43.93          3  
                  26.86       56.08 (29.22)     1:25.62 (29.54)     1:54.93 (29.31)
        2:24.04 (29.11)     2:53.37 (29.33)     3:22.83 (29.46)     3:52.12 (29.29)
        4:21.44 (29.32)     4:50.82 (29.38)     5:19.67 (28.85)     5:49.03 (29.36)
        6:18.41 (29.38)     6:47.81 (29.40)     7:17.60 (29.79)     7:47.36 (29.76)
        8:17.21 (29.85)     8:46.84 (29.63)     9:15.75 (28.91)     9:43.93 (28.18)
  4 Parker, Justin      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     9:56.91    9:55.69          2  
                  26.55       55.52 (28.97)     1:25.41 (29.89)     1:55.31 (29.90)
        2:25.12 (29.81)     2:54.81 (29.69)     3:24.69 (29.88)     3:54.52 (29.83)
        4:24.56 (30.04)     4:54.30 (29.74)     5:23.84 (29.54)     5:53.93 (30.09)
        6:24.05 (30.12)     6:54.15 (30.10)     7:24.53 (30.38)     7:55.07 (30.54)
        8:25.20 (30.13)     8:55.65 (30.45)     9:25.95 (30.30)     9:55.69 (29.74)
  5 Luckie, Steven      JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     9:46.59   10:02.62          1  
                  25.89       53.89 (28.00)     1:22.46 (28.57)     1:51.37 (28.91)
        2:20.66 (29.29)     2:50.49 (29.83)     3:20.94 (30.45)     3:51.50 (30.56)
        4:21.83 (30.33)     4:51.59 (29.76)     5:22.39 (30.80)     5:53.40 (31.01)
        6:24.52 (31.12)     6:55.98 (31.46)     7:27.55 (31.57)     7:58.85 (31.30)
        8:30.17 (31.32)     9:01.12 (30.95)     9:32.13 (31.01)    10:02.62 (30.49)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.09  A
        1:50.30  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Claire    FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:50.41    1:49.97 B        6.5
                  27.00       54.22 (27.22)     1:22.36 (28.14)     1:49.97 (27.61)
  1 Phillips, Jocelyn      Florida St-FL             NT    1:49.97 B        6.5
                  25.80       53.66 (27.86)     1:22.12 (28.46)     1:49.97 (27.85)
  3 Mills, Holly           Florida St-FL             NT    1:51.93          3  
                  26.51       54.82 (28.31)     1:23.16 (28.34)     1:51.93 (28.77)
  4 Thompson, Christin  FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:53.74          2  
                  26.74       55.23 (28.49)     1:24.39 (29.16)     1:53.74 (29.35)
  5 Grimes, Kylsie         Florida St-FL             NT    1:53.86          1  
                  26.98       55.31 (28.33)     1:24.37 (29.06)     1:53.86 (29.49)
  6 VanAssen, Jessica   SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:52.93    1:55.94        
                  27.26       56.42 (29.16)     1:26.27 (29.85)     1:55.94 (29.67)
  7 Hellenga, Stephani  FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x1:58.66        
                  27.30       56.93 (29.63)     1:27.63 (30.70)     1:58.66 (31.03)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:35.09  A
        1:37.94  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lendjel, Dominique  SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:39.65    1:41.07          9  
                  23.48       48.74 (25.26)     1:14.79 (26.05)     1:41.07 (26.28)
  2 Weyandt, Todd       JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:45.36    1:43.19          4  
                  25.10       52.04 (26.94)     1:18.54 (26.50)     1:43.19 (24.65)
  3 Tharpe, Trey        SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:43.79    1:43.29          3  
                  24.29       50.22 (25.93)     1:16.33 (26.11)     1:43.29 (26.96)
  4 Hayes, Robby           Florida St-FL             NT    1:43.36          2  
                  24.05       50.19 (26.14)     1:16.86 (26.67)     1:43.36 (26.50)
  5 Bradford, Daniel       Florida St-FL             NT    1:43.95          1  
                  24.47       50.76 (26.29)     1:17.36 (26.60)     1:43.95 (26.59)
  6 Holway, Jimmy          Florida St-FL             NT    1:44.02        
                  24.56       51.56 (27.00)     1:17.64 (26.08)     1:44.02 (26.38)
  7 Toffaletti, David      Florida St-FL             NT   x1:46.14        
                  24.27       51.07 (26.80)     1:18.14 (27.07)     1:46.14 (28.00)
  8 Olson, Nicholas     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x1:46.46        
                  25.08       52.83 (27.75)     1:19.91 (27.08)     1:46.46 (26.55)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          54.38  A
          56.01  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, C.J.           Florida St-FL             NT      57.75          9  
                  28.26       57.75 (29.49)                                        
  2 Rademacher, Stacy      Florida St-FL             NT      58.13          4  
                  28.77       58.13 (29.36)                                        
  3 Skaggs, Kate           Florida St-FL             NT      58.72          3  
                  28.61       58.72 (30.11)                                        
  4 Saurman, Kelly      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       58.07    1:00.41          2  
                  29.34     1:00.41 (31.07)                                        
  5 McKee, Meridith     SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:02.47    1:01.93          1  
                  30.15     1:01.93 (31.78)                                        
  6 Callahan, Courtney  SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:00.16    1:01.99        
                  30.11     1:01.99 (31.88)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.85  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ian            Florida St-FL             NT      51.47          9  
                  25.00       51.47 (26.47)                                        
  2 Kata, Christian     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.58      52.21          4  
                  25.60       52.21 (26.61)                                        
  3 Atzhorn, Andrew     SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       52.52      52.27          3  
                  25.65       52.27 (26.62)                                        
  4 Swanson, Corey         Florida St-FL             NT      53.62          2  
                  26.16       53.62 (27.46)                                        
  5 Babakhin, Sergey       Florida St-FL             NT      53.73          1  
                  26.17       53.73 (27.56)                                        
  6 Burke, Brendan         Florida St-FL             NT     x55.25        
                  26.50       55.25 (28.75)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:01.85  A
        1:03.70  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgi     Florida St-FL             NT    1:04.17          9  
                  30.55     1:04.17 (33.62)                                        
  2 Cregar, Mandee      SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:04.86    1:04.91          4  
                  30.89     1:04.91 (34.02)                                        
  3 Tynan, Lowri           Florida St-FL             NT    1:05.14          3  
                  31.02     1:05.14 (34.12)                                        
  4 Dunnigan, Amanda    JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:06.90    1:05.83          2  
                  31.68     1:05.83 (34.15)                                        
  5 D'Urso, Megan       FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:07.72    1:06.56          1  
                  31.25     1:06.56 (35.31)                                        
  6 Huntwork, Kylen        Florida St-FL             NT    1:07.06        
                  32.46     1:07.06 (34.60)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          53.60  A
          55.20  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shead, Matt            Florida St-FL             NT      56.39          9  
                  26.29       56.39 (30.10)                                        
  2 Thacker, Scott         Florida St-FL             NT      57.76          4  
                  26.90       57.76 (30.86)                                        
  3 Holderness, Rob        Florida St-FL             NT      58.84          3  
                  28.21       58.84 (30.63)                                        
  4 Lawrence, Michael   FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:00.10      59.38          2  
                  28.23       59.38 (31.15)                                        
  5 Sexton, Brett       FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:01.35    1:00.63          1  
                  28.20     1:00.63 (32.43)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.99  A
        2:02.55  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Christy   SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:58.10    2:01.08 B        9  
                  27.37       58.18 (30.81)     1:29.21 (31.03)     2:01.08 (31.87)
  2 Elias, Tiffany         Florida St-FL             NT    2:05.36          4  
                  28.72     1:00.20 (31.48)     1:32.78 (32.58)     2:05.36 (32.58)
  3 Kenney, Lindsay        Florida St-FL             NT    2:05.86          3  
                  29.19     1:01.29 (32.10)     1:33.88 (32.59)     2:05.86 (31.98)
  4 Sparg, Lauren          Florida St-FL             NT    2:06.22          2  
                  29.29     1:01.76 (32.47)     1:34.78 (33.02)     2:06.22 (31.44)
  5 Dean, Kelly            Florida St-FL             NT   x2:07.25        
                  29.49     1:01.68 (32.19)     1:34.28 (32.60)     2:07.25 (32.97)
  6 Roffey, Heather     SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:03.52    2:10.34          1  
                  28.97     1:02.24 (33.27)     1:35.59 (33.35)     2:10.34 (34.75)
  7 Kirchler, Kelly     SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:10.57    2:13.06        
                  29.20     1:02.36 (33.16)     1:37.66 (35.30)     2:13.06 (35.40)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkotten, Nichola     Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:48.97          9  
                  24.74       52.92 (28.18)     1:21.06 (28.14)     1:48.97 (27.91)
  2 Rice, Michael          Florida St-FL             NT    1:54.64          4  
                  25.94       54.83 (28.89)     1:24.57 (29.74)     1:54.64 (30.07)
  3 Luckie, Steven      JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:51.13    1:54.75          3  
                  26.17       55.25 (29.08)     1:25.48 (30.23)     1:54.75 (29.27)
  4 Dawley, Keith       SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:59.44    1:56.49          2  
                  26.03       55.72 (29.69)     1:26.19 (30.47)     1:56.49 (30.30)
  5 Powell, Ian            Florida St-FL             NT    1:57.02          1  
                  25.79       55.73 (29.94)     1:26.02 (30.29)     1:57.02 (31.00)
  6 Babakhin, Sergey       Florida St-FL             NT    2:02.72        
                  26.37       57.13 (30.76)     1:29.57 (32.44)     2:02.72 (33.15)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.62  A
          23.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi      Florida St-FL             NT      23.62          9  
  2 King, Abbie            Florida St-FL             NT      23.97          4  
  3 Lopez, Diana        SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       23.67      24.24          3  
  4 Selts, Brittany        Florida St-FL             NT      24.42          2  
  5 Phillips, Jocelyn      Florida St-FL             NT     x24.64        
  6 Halligan, Bridget   FR Usc Gamecocks-SC       25.03      24.66          1  
  7 Kugler, Kassy       JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       24.04      24.71        
  8 Blake, Shaylyn      FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     x25.45        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.60  A
          20.18  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott           Florida St-FL             NT      20.30          9  
  2 Klotz, Joshua       SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       22.33      21.73          4  
  3 Hayes, Robby           Florida St-FL             NT      21.74          2.5
  3 Hammond, Matt          Florida St-FL             NT      21.74          2.5
  5 Burke, Michael      SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       21.33      21.83          1  
  6 Olson, Nicholas     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       21.57      21.92        
  7 Holway, Jimmy          Florida St-FL             NT     x22.08        
  8 Langley, Ryan       FR Usc Gamecocks-SC       23.02     x22.47        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zack, Taryn         FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     279.75          9  
  2 Sirounis, Katie        Florida St-FL             NT     271.21          4  
  3 Adham, Katerine        Florida St-FL             NT     266.32          3  
  4 Barr, Allison       FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     262.50          2  
  5 Ricke, Morgan       SO Usc Gamecocks-SC      290.25     224.02          1  
  6 Hanna, Careissa        Florida St-FL             NT     215.02        
  7 Cabassol, Melanie      Florida St-FL             NT    x212.02        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ovelson, David      JR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     368.47          9  
  2 Horner, Terry          Florida St-FL             NT     342.00          4  
  3 Derner, Scott          Florida St-FL             NT     319.80          3  
  4 Frebel, Daniel         Florida St-FL             NT     301.27          2  
  5 Tilbrook, Alex         Florida St-FL             NT    x280.12        
  6 Christian, Cory     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     242.17          1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.42  A
          50.90  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi      Florida St-FL             NT      51.41          9  
                  25.10       51.41 (26.31)                                        
  2 King, Abbie            Florida St-FL             NT      51.51          4  
                  25.20       51.51 (26.31)                                        
  3 Phillips, Jocelyn      Florida St-FL             NT      52.16          3  
                  25.38       52.16 (26.78)                                        
  4 Lopez, Diana        SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.57      52.92          2  
                  25.54       52.92 (27.38)                                        
  5 Delp, Kristina      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       52.29      53.11          1  
                  24.97       53.11 (28.14)                                        
  6 Kugler, Kassy       JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.64      53.45        
                  25.53       53.45 (27.92)                                        
  7 Grimes, Kylsie         Florida St-FL             NT     x53.92        
                  25.89       53.92 (28.03)                                        
  8 Giese, Kelly        SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       52.22     x54.58        
                  26.63       54.58 (27.95)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.19  A
          44.48  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Scott           Florida St-FL             NT      45.81          9  
                  22.53       45.81 (23.28)                                        
  2 Walkotten, Nichola     Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      46.08          4  
                  22.35       46.08 (23.73)                                        
  3 Holway, Jimmy          Florida St-FL             NT      47.59          3  
                  23.08       47.59 (24.51)                                        
  4 Bradford, Daniel       Florida St-FL             NT      47.84          2  
                  22.92       47.84 (24.92)                                        
  5 Olson, Nicholas     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       47.42      48.06          1  
                  23.83       48.06 (24.23)                                        
  6 Burke, Michael      SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       47.27      48.48        
                  23.08       48.48 (25.40)                                        
  7 Klotz, Joshua       SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       48.99     x49.16        
                  23.79       49.16 (25.37)                                        
  8 Hammond, Matt          Florida St-FL             NT     x49.54        
                  24.37       49.54 (25.17)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.32  A
        2:00.83  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendry, C.J.           Florida St-FL             NT    2:02.69          9  
                  29.66     1:00.77 (31.11)     1:32.08 (31.31)     2:02.69 (30.61)
  2 Mills, Holly           Florida St-FL             NT    2:03.13          4  
                  29.98     1:00.84 (30.86)     1:32.26 (31.42)     2:03.13 (30.87)
  3 Rademacher, Stacy      Florida St-FL             NT    2:06.05          3  
                  29.89     1:02.14 (32.25)     1:34.35 (32.21)     2:06.05 (31.70)
  4 Skaggs, Kate           Florida St-FL             NT   x2:07.69        
                  30.72     1:03.32 (32.60)     1:35.91 (32.59)     2:07.69 (31.78)
  5 Saurman, Kelly      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:05.65    2:08.06          2  
                  30.26     1:03.16 (32.90)     1:36.14 (32.98)     2:08.06 (31.92)
  6 McKee, Meridith     SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:16.09    2:10.40          1  
                  31.15     1:03.89 (32.74)     1:37.39 (33.50)     2:10.40 (33.01)
  7 Callahan, Courtney  SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:08.76    2:11.20        
                  30.73     1:03.86 (33.13)     1:37.63 (33.77)     2:11.20 (33.57)
  8 Blake, Shaylyn      FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x2:12.29        
                  30.76     1:03.63 (32.87)     1:37.93 (34.30)     2:12.29 (34.36)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:43.60  A
        1:46.70  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lendjel, Dominique  SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:46.46    1:49.32          9  
                  25.51       52.85 (27.34)     1:20.69 (27.84)     1:49.32 (28.63)
  2 Atzhorn, Andrew     SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:52.91    1:52.27          4  
                  27.01       55.23 (28.22)     1:23.83 (28.60)     1:52.27 (28.44)
  3 Kata, Christian     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:50.79    1:52.42          3  
                  26.70       54.57 (27.87)     1:23.26 (28.69)     1:52.42 (29.16)
  4 Powell, Ian            Florida St-FL             NT    1:54.00          2  
                  26.46       55.17 (28.71)     1:24.97 (29.80)     1:54.00 (29.03)
  5 Babakhin, Sergey       Florida St-FL             NT    1:55.97          1  
                  27.21       56.16 (28.95)     1:25.74 (29.58)     1:55.97 (30.23)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.19  A
        2:18.21  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holderness, Georgi     Florida St-FL             NT    2:16.76 B        9  
                  31.96     1:06.90 (34.94)     1:41.80 (34.90)     2:16.76 (34.96)
  2 Cregar, Mandee      SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:20.79    2:19.88          4  
                  31.70     1:06.85 (35.15)     1:43.03 (36.18)     2:19.88 (36.85)
  3 Dunnigan, Amanda    JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:16.55    2:20.64          3  
                  32.92     1:09.05 (36.13)     1:45.16 (36.11)     2:20.64 (35.48)
  4 Tynan, Lowri           Florida St-FL             NT    2:22.57          2  
                  32.57     1:08.91 (36.34)     1:45.83 (36.92)     2:22.57 (36.74)
  5 Huntwork, Kylen        Florida St-FL             NT    2:23.99          1  
                  33.82     1:09.42 (35.60)     1:47.24 (37.82)     2:23.99 (36.75)
  6 D'Urso, Megan       FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:27.72    2:25.41        
                  33.40     1:10.60 (37.20)     1:48.01 (37.41)     2:25.41 (37.40)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.09  A
        2:00.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thacker, Scott         Florida St-FL             NT    2:04.86          9  
                  28.67     1:00.92 (32.25)     1:32.77 (31.85)     2:04.86 (32.09)
  2 Holderness, Rob        Florida St-FL             NT    2:05.52          4  
                  29.20     1:01.63 (32.43)     1:33.79 (32.16)     2:05.52 (31.73)
  3 Shead, Matt            Florida St-FL             NT    2:08.51          3  
                  28.73     1:02.36 (33.63)     1:35.62 (33.26)     2:08.51 (32.89)
  4 Lawrence, Michael   FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:12.53    2:09.11          2  
                  29.83     1:02.88 (33.05)     1:36.32 (33.44)     2:09.11 (32.79)
  5 Sexton, Brett       FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:14.58    2:16.73          1  
                  30.62     1:05.16 (34.54)     1:40.96 (35.80)     2:16.73 (35.77)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Claire    FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:58.39    4:57.74          9  
                  27.76       57.31 (29.55)     1:27.49 (30.18)     1:58.26 (30.77)
        2:28.65 (30.39)     2:58.84 (30.19)     3:29.08 (30.24)     3:59.46 (30.38)
        4:29.34 (29.88)     4:57.74 (28.40)                                        
  2 Mills, Holly           Florida St-FL             NT    4:59.31          4  
                  28.34       57.75 (29.41)     1:27.96 (30.21)     1:58.33 (30.37)
        2:28.58 (30.25)     2:58.65 (30.07)     3:28.95 (30.30)     3:59.53 (30.58)
        4:30.07 (30.54)     4:59.31 (29.24)                                        
  3 Thompson, Christin  FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:59.62    5:03.45          3  
                  28.61       59.11 (30.50)     1:29.81 (30.70)     2:00.97 (31.16)
        2:31.91 (30.94)     3:02.60 (30.69)     3:33.62 (31.02)     4:04.30 (30.68)
        4:34.44 (30.14)     5:03.45 (29.01)                                        
  4 Kenney, Lindsay        Florida St-FL             NT    5:03.74          2  
                  29.17     1:00.17 (31.00)     1:31.23 (31.06)     2:02.19 (30.96)
        2:33.04 (30.85)     3:03.96 (30.92)     3:34.53 (30.57)     4:04.89 (30.36)
        4:35.06 (30.17)     5:03.74 (28.68)                                        
  5 Robertson, Carolin     Florida St-FL             NT    5:05.98          1  
                  28.80     1:00.05 (31.25)     1:31.13 (31.08)     2:02.10 (30.97)
        2:33.03 (30.93)     3:03.63 (30.60)     3:34.54 (30.91)     4:05.20 (30.66)
        4:36.00 (30.80)     5:05.98 (29.98)                                        
  6 VanAssen, Jessica   SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:07.36    5:09.68        
                  28.26       58.49 (30.23)     1:29.56 (31.07)     2:00.98 (31.42)
        2:32.57 (31.59)     3:04.22 (31.65)     3:35.83 (31.61)     4:07.67 (31.84)
        4:38.97 (31.30)     5:09.68 (30.71)                                        
  7 Hellenga, Stephani  FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:21.93   x5:18.71        
                  29.26     1:01.48 (32.22)     1:34.28 (32.80)     2:06.88 (32.60)
        2:39.33 (32.45)     3:11.79 (32.46)     3:43.92 (32.13)     4:15.97 (32.05)
        4:48.00 (32.03)     5:18.71 (30.71)                                        
  8 Martelle, Meredith     Florida St-FL             NT   x5:19.53        
                  29.60     1:01.58 (31.98)     1:34.16 (32.58)     2:06.55 (32.39)
        2:38.97 (32.42)     3:11.40 (32.43)     3:43.49 (32.09)     4:15.62 (32.13)
        4:47.95 (32.33)     5:19.53 (31.58)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.49  A
        4:27.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Nick           Florida St-FL             NT    4:38.13          9  
                  25.76       53.48 (27.72)     1:21.70 (28.22)     1:49.98 (28.28)
        2:18.17 (28.19)     2:46.41 (28.24)     3:14.76 (28.35)     3:43.32 (28.56)
        4:11.39 (28.07)     4:38.13 (26.74)                                        
  2 Rowe, Ian              Florida St-FL             NT    4:38.71          4  
                  26.02       53.63 (27.61)     1:22.35 (28.72)     1:51.13 (28.78)
        2:19.35 (28.22)     2:47.90 (28.55)     3:16.28 (28.38)     3:44.72 (28.44)
        4:12.24 (27.52)     4:38.71 (26.47)                                        
  3 Tharpe, Trey        SO Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    4:40.22          3  
                  26.12       54.21 (28.09)     1:22.83 (28.62)     1:51.64 (28.81)
        2:20.37 (28.73)     2:48.76 (28.39)     3:17.35 (28.59)     3:45.44 (28.09)
        4:13.00 (27.56)     4:40.22 (27.22)                                        
  4 Erickson, Shawn        Florida St-FL             NT    4:44.38          2  
                  26.41       55.16 (28.75)     1:24.23 (29.07)     1:53.20 (28.97)
        2:21.73 (28.53)     2:50.62 (28.89)     3:19.52 (28.90)     3:48.27 (28.75)
        4:16.88 (28.61)     4:44.38 (27.50)                                        
  5 Luckie, Steven      JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:40.03    4:49.81          1  
                  25.38       53.21 (27.83)     1:21.82 (28.61)     1:51.04 (29.22)
        2:20.75 (29.71)     2:50.47 (29.72)     3:20.45 (29.98)     3:49.72 (29.27)
        4:19.84 (30.12)     4:49.81 (29.97)                                        
  6 Parker, Justin      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:58.90    4:53.01        
                  26.15       54.80 (28.65)     1:24.52 (29.72)     1:54.52 (30.00)
        2:24.29 (29.77)     2:53.80 (29.51)     3:23.67 (29.87)     3:53.44 (29.77)
        4:23.32 (29.88)     4:53.01 (29.69)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          53.75  A
          55.36  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Christy   SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       54.29      55.80          9  
                  26.38       55.80 (29.42)                                        
  2 Hendry, C.J.           Florida St-FL             NT      56.24          4  
                  26.72       56.24 (29.52)                                        
  3 Sparg, Lauren          Florida St-FL             NT      56.48          3  
                  26.32       56.48 (30.16)                                        
  4 Elias, Tiffany         Florida St-FL             NT      57.66          2  
                  27.58       57.66 (30.08)                                        
  5 Selts, Brittany        Florida St-FL             NT     x57.99        
                  27.05       57.99 (30.94)                                        
  6 Roffey, Heather     SR Usc Gamecocks-SC       57.01      59.50          1  
                  27.27       59.50 (32.23)                                        
  7 Delp, Kristina      SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       58.45    1:00.39        
                  27.41     1:00.39 (32.98)                                        
  8 Kirchler, Kelly     SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:00.40   x1:01.68        
                  28.86     1:01.68 (32.82)                                        
 -- Dean, Kelly            Florida St-FL             NT     X59.33        
                  27.87       59.33 (31.46)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.09  A
          48.50  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkotten, Nichola     Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      48.97          9  
                  23.09       48.97 (25.88)                                        
  2 Weyandt, Todd       JR Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.13      51.53          4  
                  24.16       51.53 (27.37)                                        
  3 Rice, Michael          Florida St-FL             NT      51.59          3  
                  24.44       51.59 (27.15)                                        
  4 Swanson, Corey         Florida St-FL             NT      52.01          2  
                  23.89       52.01 (28.12)                                        
  5 Dawley, Keith       SO Usc Gamecocks-SC       54.21      52.64          1  
                  24.77       52.64 (27.87)                                        
  6 Burke, Brendan         Florida St-FL             NT      53.70        
                  24.70       53.70 (29.00)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zack, Taryn         FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     323.85          9  
  2 Barr, Allison       FR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     285.60          4  
  3 Sirounis, Katie        Florida St-FL             NT     276.00          3  
  4 Hanna, Careissa        Florida St-FL             NT     260.40          2  
  5 Cabassol, Melanie      Florida St-FL             NT     238.12          1  
  6 Adham, Katerine        Florida St-FL             NT    x225.67        
  7 Ricke, Morgan       SO Usc Gamecocks-SC      274.13     207.90        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ovelson, David      JR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     375.75          9  
  2 Frebel, Daniel         Florida St-FL             NT     350.75          4  
  3 Derner, Scott          Florida St-FL             NT     345.83          3  
  4 Tilbrook, Alex         Florida St-FL             NT     322.35          2  
  5 Horner, Terry          Florida St-FL             NT    x316.35        
  6 Christian, Cory     JR Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT     281.70          1  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.34  A
        2:03.95  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Christy   SR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:02.05    2:05.29          9  
                  26.62       58.23 (31.61)     1:36.43 (38.20)     2:05.29 (28.86)
  2 Holderness, Georgi     Florida St-FL             NT    2:05.63          4  
                  28.51     1:02.56 (34.05)     1:37.76 (35.20)     2:05.63 (27.87)
  3 Dunnigan, Amanda    JR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:02.17    2:07.32          3  
                  28.38     1:01.38 (33.00)     1:37.69 (36.31)     2:07.32 (29.63)
  4 Tynan, Lowri           Florida St-FL             NT    2:09.06          2  
                  28.82     1:03.64 (34.82)     1:40.15 (36.51)     2:09.06 (28.91)
  5 D'Urso, Megan       FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:11.24    2:09.90          1  
                  28.62     1:03.50 (34.88)     1:39.84 (36.34)     2:09.90 (30.06)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:46.09  A
        1:49.27  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lendjel, Dominique  SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:48.71    1:51.56          9  
                  23.49       50.42 (26.93)     1:25.09 (34.67)     1:51.56 (26.47)
  2 Atzhorn, Andrew     SO Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:55.61    1:53.27          4  
                  24.72       53.13 (28.41)     1:26.56 (33.43)     1:53.27 (26.71)
  3 Shead, Matt            Florida St-FL             NT    1:53.69          3  
                  24.12       53.90 (29.78)     1:26.48 (32.58)     1:53.69 (27.21)
  4 Hayes, Robby           Florida St-FL             NT    1:56.43          2  
                  25.00       56.01 (31.01)     1:29.41 (33.40)     1:56.43 (27.02)
  5 Holderness, Rob        Florida St-FL             NT    1:57.89          1  
                  25.95       57.11 (31.16)     1:30.24 (33.13)     1:57.89 (27.65)
  6 Tharpe, Trey        SO Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:57.94        
                  25.07       54.55 (29.48)     1:30.78 (36.23)     1:57.94 (27.16)
  7 Swanson, Corey         Florida St-FL             NT   x1:57.95        
                  24.38       54.65 (30.27)     1:30.10 (35.45)     1:57.95 (27.85)
  8 Lawrence, Michael   FR Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:02.34   x2:03.23        
                  26.65       58.19 (31.54)     1:33.18 (34.99)     2:03.23 (30.05)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:18.39  A
        3:24.34  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    3:29.65         11  
     1) Phillips, Jocelyn               2) Steinhauer, Stevi              
     3) Grimes, Kylsie                  4) King, Abbie                    
                  25.66       52.56 (52.56)     1:17.22 (24.66)     1:44.19 (51.63)
        2:09.18 (24.99)     2:37.42 (53.23)     3:02.32 (24.90)     3:29.65 (52.23)
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'        3:24.68    3:31.77          4  
     1) Thompson, Christine FR          2) Kugler, Kassy JR               
     3) Lopez, Diana SR                 4) Thompson, Claire FR            
                  26.38       54.15 (54.15)     1:19.43 (25.28)     1:47.17 (53.02)
        2:11.74 (24.57)     2:39.28 (52.11)     3:04.72 (25.44)     3:31.77 (52.49)
  3 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'             NT    3:37.21          2  
     1) VanAssen, Jessica SR            2) Giese, Kelly SR                
     3) Delp, Kristina SO               4) Halligan, Bridget FR           
                  26.16       53.82 (53.82)     1:19.96 (26.14)     1:48.16 (54.34)
        2:13.59 (25.43)     2:42.43 (54.27)     3:08.18 (25.75)     3:37.21 (54.78)
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'             NT   x3:46.83        
     1) Blake, Shaylyn FR               2) Cregar, Mandee SR              
     3) Kirchler, Kelly SO              4) Hellenga, Stephanie FR         
                  26.43       55.66 (55.66)     1:22.98 (27.32)     1:52.87 (57.21)
        2:20.29 (27.42)     2:50.13 (57.26)     3:17.39 (27.26)     3:46.83 (56.70)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:54.21  A
        2:59.43  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida State University-FL  'B'                 NT    3:05.41         11  
     1) Bradford, Daniel                2) Holway, Jimmy                  
     3) Hammond, Matt                   4) Baker, Scott                   
                  22.63       47.48 (47.48)     1:09.84 (22.36)     1:34.36 (46.88)
        1:56.74 (22.38)     2:21.07 (46.71)     2:42.24 (21.17)     3:05.41 (44.34)
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'        2:59.48    3:05.97          4  
     1) Walkotten, Nicholas             2) Weyandt, Todd JR               
     3) Atzhorn, Andrew SO              4) Lendjel, Dominique SO          
                  22.04       46.05 (46.05)     1:07.91 (21.86)     1:31.98 (45.93)
        1:54.26 (22.28)     2:19.23 (47.25)     2:41.13 (21.90)     3:05.97 (46.74)
  3 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'             NT    3:10.02          2  
     1) Langley, Ryan FR                2) Olson, Nicholas JR             
     3) Klotz, Joshua SO                4) Burke, Michael SR              
                  23.43       48.68 (48.68)     1:10.84 (22.16)     1:35.24 (46.56)
        1:57.59 (22.35)     2:22.69 (47.45)     2:44.94 (22.25)     3:10.02 (47.33)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'A'                 NT    3:10.17        
     1) Rice, Michael                   2) Burke, Brendan                 
     3) Toffaletti, David               4) Hayes, Robby                   
                  23.37       48.31 (48.31)     1:10.55 (22.24)     1:36.31 (48.00)
        1:58.25 (21.94)     2:23.02 (46.71)     2:45.91 (22.89)     3:10.17 (47.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida State University          171.5   2. University of South Carolina      128.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida State University            169   2. University of South Carolina        131

Related Articles